Invited groups |
2016Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance 2016 Results - Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
Published by
Results: Adkins Trak Timing Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 07:07 PM
Illinois Wesleyan University Track & Field - 12/3/2016
IWU First Chance
Shirk Center
Results
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ridderhoff, Rebecc Washington U 8.96 9.25q 2
2 Pittman, J'Laan Washington U 9.24 9.47q 3
3 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 9.55 9.50q 3
4 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 8.85 9.51q 1
5 Cheeseboro, Caitli Washington U 9.55q 2
6 Jordan, Cienna Washington U 9.68q 1
7 Ralph, Abby Illinois Tra 10.10 10.06q 2
8 Matz, Devon Aurora 10.88 10.45q 3
9 Valadez, Crystal Illinois Wes 10.51 3
10 Hanna, Rachel Greenville 10.56 1
11 Bolis, Irene Concordia (W 10.40 10.57 1
12 Koepke, Rachel Concordia (W 10.61 10.71 2
13 Pethke, Cassidy Concordia (W 10.72 1
14 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 10.33 10.92 1
15 Niebrugge, Monica Greenville 11.37 11.00 3
16 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 11.80 11.54 2
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ridderhoff, Rebecc Washington U 9.25 9.19
2 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 9.51 9.49
3 Jordan, Cienna Washington U 9.68 9.59
4 Pittman, J'Laan Washington U 9.47 9.70
5 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 9.50 9.80
6 Cheeseboro, Caitli Washington U 9.55 9.81
7 Ralph, Abby Illinois Tra 10.06 9.90
8 Matz, Devon Aurora 10.45 10.62
Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 8.38 8.69q 1
2 Coleman, Taylor Aurora 8.82 8.73q 1
3 MacCarthy, Jack UNA 8.70 8.83q 1
4 Billington, Michae Washington U 8.74 8.93q 2
5 Jackson, David Maryville (M 9.64 9.01q 2
6 Gray, Jacob Washington U 9.16q 2
7 Feula, Antonio Illinois Wes 9.19q 2
8 Jang, Michael Illinois Tra 9.00 9.27q 1
9 Musgrave, Erik Aurora 9.39 1
10 Martin, David Greenville 9.50 2
11 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School 9.66 2
12 4 Blue, Jake A Iwu Oold School 9.81 1
13 Nicholas, Terrance Aurora 9.76 10.05 2
14 18 Christmas, Marty UNA 11.37 2
Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 8.69 8.61
2 MacCarthy, Jack UNA 8.83 8.69
3 Billington, Michae Washington U 8.93 8.97
4 Coleman, Taylor Aurora 8.73 8.98
5 Feula, Antonio Illinois Wes 9.19 9.00
6 Jang, Michael Illinois Tra 9.27 9.01
7 Gray, Jacob Washington U 9.16 9.11
8 Jackson, David Maryville (M 9.01 9.15
Event 4 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simpkins, Deterric Aurora 7.70 7.86q 2
2 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 7.98 7.89q 4
3 Zimmer, Maddison Illinois Wes 7.94 8.01q 3
4 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 8.05 8.05q 5
5 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 7.63 8.06q 1
6 Rodriguez, Lisa Aurora 8.15 8.06q 5
7 Haight, Becky Illinois Tra 8.15 8.13q 4
8 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 8.06 8.19q 6
9 Miller, Jennifer Concordia (W 8.23 8.23 2
10 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 8.28 8.30 1
11 Diaz, Emily Illinois Wes 8.32 5
12 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (W 8.36 8.32 1
13 Pittman, J'Laan Washington U 8.38 8.40 2
14 Moore, Rebecca Aurora 8.69 8.43 5
15 Belfiore, Briana Washington U 8.40 8.45 3
16 Croy, Courtney Maryville (M 8.69 8.47 3
17 Langston, Kamish Aurora 8.22 8.48 3
18 Ramundo, Gina Aurora 8.82 8.53 4
19 Mooney, Erica Illinois Wes 8.56 6
20 Erickson, Lauren Concordia (W 8.60 5
21 Bhagaven, Monica Illinois Tec 8.61 1
22 March, Tristiana Concordia (W 8.62 1
23 Schmidt, Michelle Maryville (M 8.72 8.67 6
24 Cheeseboro, Caitli Washington U 8.70 2
24 Coyne, Caitlyn Aurora 8.70 1
26 Boron, Davida Illinois Wes 8.77 5
27 Weichman, Megan Maryville (M 8.80 6
28 Kushner, Kassie Illinois Tra 8.80 8.81 5
29 Zink, Nikki Maryville (M 8.85 1
30 Barnes, Kelly Maryville (M 8.89 4
31 Medina, Elivia Aurora 8.99 6
32 Perez, Rose Aurora 9.01 6
33 Asselmeier, Emily Illinois Wes 9.01 3
34 Hammann, Bette Greenville 9.04 4
35 LoCoco, Taylor Judson 9.05 4
36 Baker, Elizabeth Judson 9.12 2
37 Azie, Obioma Illinois Tra 9.20 4
38 Brewer, LeeNaya Illinois-Spr 8.50 9.22 4
39 Zhang, Sonia Illinois Tra 8.90 9.32 3
40 Ferrell, Aliyah Aurora 9.56 1
41 Jatty, Sitoshna Illinois Tec 9.74 6
42 Hummel, Genevieve Illinois Tec 11.64 11.43 2
Event 4 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 7.89 8.01
2 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 8.05 8.08
3 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 8.06 8.09
4 Rodriguez, Lisa Aurora 8.06 8.11
5 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 8.19 8.13
6 Haight, Becky Illinois Tra 8.13 8.14
Event 5 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 7.18 7.10q 7
2 Charlton, Brett Eureka 7.00 7.11q 2
3 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 7.21q 7
4 Smith, Roderick Washington U 7.15 7.23q 5
5 Guyton, Camerhon Aurora 7.13 7.25q 4
6 Neal, Bobby Greenville 7.25q 8
7 Haye, Akeem Aurora 7.29 7.29q 9
8 Harris, Thomas Illinois Tra 7.10 7.31q 3
9 Ruffin, Steven Aurora 7.32 7
10 Chin, Clifford Washington U 7.24 7.34 8
11 Carter, Chris Judson 7.35 8
12 Benitez, Manny Greenville 7.35 1
13 Hinders, Adam Aurora 7.36 7
14 Rosenberg, Mason Illinois Tra 7.40 7.38 5
15 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 7.39 9
16 1 Collins, Jordan Iwu Oold School 7.39 1
17 Worby, Bryan Illinois Wes 7.35 7.40 7
18 Williams, Raheem Washington U 7.41 6
19 Ergas, Khadeil Aurora 7.44 9
20 Sager, Kevin Illinois Tra 7.30 7.44 8
20 Moore, Terry Aurora 7.28 7.44 9
22 Walker, Johnny Aurora 7.35 7.47 6
23 Peifer, Brett UNA 7.45 7.48 4
24 Stallworth, Aaron Aurora 7.49 8
25 Aimone, Collin Eureka 7.46 7.49 2
26 Thomas, Jack Aurora 7.49 6
27 Rodriguez, Guiller Aurora 7.49 2
28 Conway, Deon Aurora 7.15 7.51 6
29 Dimailig, Greigory Washington U 7.51 7
30 Devito, Ryan Aurora 7.55 1
31 Kuse, Josh Eureka 7.51 7.56 1
32 Mitchell, Greg Greenville 7.57 2
33 Brandenburg, John Illinois Tra 7.60 7.60 1
34 Baig, Rayan Illinois Tec 7.70 7.61 3
35 Rieke, Jaxon UNA 7.45 7.64 3
36 davis, Ronnie UNA 6.99 7.66 1
37 Tiscareno, Erik Judson 7.68 6
38 Opoku, Kwame Illinois Tec 7.69 2
39 Martin, David Greenville 7.71 4
40 Trotter, Robert Aurora 7.76 7.71 5
41 MacCarthy, Jack UNA 7.61 7.73 2
42 Dorian, Lucas Greenville 7.76 4
43 Bradman, Grant Judson 7.86 8
44 Kowalski, Drew Maryville (M 7.87 5
45 St. Michel, Sheldo Aurora 7.86 7.91 7
46 DeLong, Jeff Judson 7.99 8
47 Chavez, Jorge Illinois Tra 7.80 8.00 6
48 Simpson, Ben Judson 8.05 4
49 Yi, Oliver Aurora 8.08 3
50 Sorribes-Camargo, Illinois Tec 8.13 9
51 Wolf, Garrett Judson 8.17 5
52 Drinkwater, Lawson Judson 8.18 6
53 Garcia, Erick Greenville 8.38 2
54 Fasnacht, Cole Illinois Tec 8.46 9
55 Kawasaier, Wayiti Illinois Tec 8.96 8.83 9
Event 5 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Charlton, Brett Eureka 7.11 7.07
2 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 7.21 7.16
3 Guyton, Camerhon Aurora 7.25 7.17
4 Neal, Bobby Greenville 7.25 7.20
5 Smith, Roderick Washington U 7.23 7.30
6 Harris, Thomas Illinois Tra 7.31 7.32
7 Haye, Akeem Aurora 7.29 7.32
Event 7 Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simpkins, Deterric Aurora 42.05 40.82 1
2 Zimmer, Maddison Illinois Wes 41.16 40.98 1
3 Ridderhoff, Rebecc Washington U 43.22 41.80 1
4 Hancock, Kelli Washington U 42.34 42.21 1
5 Althoff, Nicky Washington U 43.48 4
6 Cossio, Anna Washington U 43.51 3
7 Marnholtz, Morgan Concordia (W 46.26 45.63 2
8 Belfiore, Briana Washington U 45.92 3
9 Zink, Nikki Maryville (M 48.00 46.42 2
10 Bailes, Anna Washington U 46.46 4
11 Schmidt, Michelle Maryville (M 48.81 46.80 2
12 Barnes, Kelly Maryville (M 49.00 47.24 2
13 Larson, Tammy Aurora 48.77 47.46 2
14 Rowell, Jaquelle Illinois Tec 48.57 3
15 Henn, Savannah Judson 49.14 4
16 Alvarado, Brenda Washington U 50.75 3
17 LoCoco, Taylor Judson 50.85 3
18 Leonard, Darby Aurora 51.91 4
19 Hummel, Genevieve Illinois Tec 1:40.00 1:01.80 2
Event 8 Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spranger, Samual Concordia (W 36.67 36.42 1
2 Moore, Terry Aurora 36.84 5
3 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 37.30 6
4 Robinson, Wade Unat-Aurora 37.37 4
5 Pierce, Jackson Greenville 37.41 3
6 Severino, Alex Washington U 37.64 4
7 Peifer, Brett UNA 40.00 37.87 2
8 Rieke, Jaxon UNA 40.00 37.88 3
9 Barnes, Jeremy Washington U 39.83 37.91 2
10 Thomas, Demis Illinois Tec 39.02 38.07 1
11 Whitehill, Matthew Washington U 38.98 38.55 1
12 McGee, Chris Greenville 38.61 4
13 Bindert, Isaac Washington U 38.81 5
14 Musgrave, Erik Aurora 38.83 6
15 O'Donell, Bernie Illinois Wes 39.03 4
16 Tiscareno, Erik Judson 39.26 5
17 11 Perko, Jon Iwu Oold School 39.39 5
18 Jackson, David Maryville (M 42.36 39.45 3
19 Jang, Michael Illinois Tra 39.50 39.49 2
20 Spriggs, Austin UNA 40.00 39.56 2
21 Jensen, Henry Concordia (W 43.03 39.63 3
22 Brosman, Nick Aurora 40.01 5
23 Brandenburg, John Illinois Tra 39.50 40.09 2
24 Dorian, Lucas Greenville 40.20 5
25 Kowalski, Drew Maryville (M 39.21 40.34 1
26 Chavez, Jorge Illinois Tra 40.00 40.54 2
27 Drinkwater, Lawson Judson 40.59 3
28 Simpson, Ben Judson 41.07 6
29 Keaskowski, Brando Greenville 41.20 4
30 Nicholas, Terrance Aurora 41.94 6
31 St. Michel, Sheldo Aurora 45.31 6
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reyes, Jazzmine Aurora 5:38.49 5:30.46
2 Finley, Krissy Illinois-Spr 5:30.00 5:31.73
3 22 Clemens, Tara Iwu Oold School 5:25.00 5:38.52
4 Kerpan, Haley Illinois-Spr 5:40.00 5:41.60
5 Quarton, Alexandri Illinois-Spr 5:40.00 5:43.27
6 Waters, Ellie Maryville (M 5:45.85
7 Rohr, Olivia Illinois-Spr 5:45.00 5:51.13
8 Cleary, Kelsey Illinois-Spr 5:45.00 5:52.88
9 Jordan, Sami Maryville (M 5:53.53
10 Crowley, Rachael Illinois-Spr 6:00.00 6:07.83
11 Barrientos, Sandy Aurora 6:12.45
12 Briden, Julia Illinois Tec 6:23.03
13 Roberts, Hannah Illinois-Spr 6:30.00 6:38.73
14 Vogel, Sarah Concordia (W 7:03.49
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooley, Jeremiah Aurora 4:30.51
2 Basting, Reid UNA 4:35.00 4:32.05
3 Powers, Sam Illinois Wes 4:34.38
4 Aubin, Chad UNA 4:39.00 4:37.96
5 Lino, Jhoan Judson 4:40.82
6 Bruns, Robert Judson 4:41.54 4:41.31
7 Dammeier, Cole Illinois Tec 4:59.00 4:48.71
8 Sherman, Jordan Aurora 4:51.93 4:54.19
9 21 Heller, Nick Iwu Oold School 5:00.34
10 Tracey, Jake Illinois Tec 5:12.00 5:05.97
11 Hernandez, Hugo Aurora 5:14.70
12 13 Niemann, Alex UNA 5:20.86
Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haight, Becky Illinois Tra 26.80 26.54 1
2 Anderson, Rebecca Illinois Wes 26.11 26.81 1
3 Rodriguez, Lisa Aurora 27.10 5
4 Price, Jada UNA 26.26 27.21 1
5 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 25.93 27.39 1
6 Langston, Kamish Aurora 26.44 28.00 1
7 Ramundo, Gina Aurora 28.50 28.22 2
8 Fowler, Jayda Greenville 28.44 28.43 2
9 Kushner, Kassie Illinois Tra 29.00 28.85 3
10 Storey, Aeriel Illinois-Spr 29.00 28.91 3
11 Schmidt, Michelle Maryville (M 29.19 28.96 4
12 Cheeseboro, Caitli Washington U 29.05 8
13 Erickson, Lauren Concordia (W 29.06 5
14 Boron, Davida Illinois Wes 29.10 5
15 Haugabook, Destine Aurora 29.17 7
16 Mooney, Erica Illinois Wes 29.33 7
17 Bolis, Irene Concordia (W 29.67 29.40 4
18 Ralph, Abby Illinois Tra 28.50 29.46 2
19 Asselmeier, Emily Illinois Wes 29.60 6
20 Weichman, Megan Maryville (M 29.00 29.61 3
21 Larson, Tammy Aurora 29.07 29.64 4
22 May, Alyssa Aurora 28.79 29.68 2
23 Zink, Nikki Maryville (M 29.73 8
24 Grant, Lauren Illinois Tra 29.00 30.10 3
25 Coyne, Caitlyn Aurora 30.20 7
26 Niebrugge, Monica Greenville 30.40 8
27 Meixell, Samantha Concordia (W 28.67 30.41 2
28 Medina, Elivia Aurora 30.51 6
29 Perez, Rose Aurora 30.63 6
30 March, Tatiana Concordia (W 28.98 30.81 3
31 Zhang, Sonia Illinois Tra 29.80 30.83 5
32 Valadez, Crystal Illinois Wes 30.91 7
33 Henn, Savannah Judson 29.57 31.08 4
34 LoCoco, Taylor Judson 31.09 6
35 Koepke, Rachel Concordia (W 29.48 31.43 4
36 Leonard, Darby Aurora 31.86 6
37 Pethke, Cassidy Concordia (W 32.02 8
38 Ferrell, Aliyah Aurora 32.09 7
39 Igomu, Queen Illinois Wes 32.70 8
40 Jatty, Sitoshna Illinois Tec 33.08 5
Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Charlton, Brett Eureka 22.70 23.19 1
2 Bazai, Suleman Illinois Tra 23.20 23.41 2
3 Lopez, Matt Illinois Tra 23.40 23.59 2
4 Rosenberg, Mason Illinois Tra 23.70 23.69 2
5 Smith, Roderick Washington U 23.94 23.74 3
6 Wintergalen, Eddie Washington U 23.78 9
7 Spranger, Samual Concordia (W 23.88 6
8 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 23.95 9
9 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 23.44 23.97 2
10 Walker, Johnny Aurora 22.60 23.98 1
11 Ruffin, Steven Aurora 24.02 9
11 Chin, Clifford Washington U 23.37 24.02 2
13 Barnes, Jeremy Washington U 24.19 24.02 4
14 Haye, Akeem Aurora 22.95 24.03 1
15 Whitehill, Matthew Washington U 24.31 24.29 4
16 Hinders, Adam Aurora 24.31 7
17 Harris, Thomas Illinois Tra 23.20 24.31 1
18 Johnson, Daniel Eureka 24.34 8
19 Dimailig, Greigory Washington U 24.34 6
20 Ergas, Khadeil Aurora 24.38 10
21 Edwards, Ethan Aurora 24.45 10
22 Baig, Rayan Illinois Tec 24.00 24.49 3
23 Brandenburg, John Illinois Tra 24.30 24.55 4
24 Sager, Kevin Illinois Tra 23.40 24.55 2
25 Stallworth, Aaron Aurora 24.58 7
26 Davis, Brandon Aurora 23.85 24.72 3
27 Coleman, Taylor Aurora 23.93 24.73 3
28 Arenas, Jesus Aurora 24.77 8
29 Jang, Michael Illinois Tra 24.70 24.87 4
30 Devito, Ryan Aurora 25.00 8
31 Kuhne, Tanner Eureka 25.05 8
32 davis, Ronnie UNA 22.90 25.06 1
33 Tiscareno, Erik Judson 25.28 7
34 Rodriguez, Guiller Aurora 25.51 7
35 Dziekan, Colter Concordia (W 25.23 25.57 5
36 Chavez, Jorge Illinois Tra 25.70 25.63 5
37 Jackson, David Maryville (M 24.31 25.72 4
38 Simpson, Ben Judson 25.85 10
39 Kowalski, Drew Maryville (M 25.91 7
40 Drinkwater, Lawson Judson 26.05 10
41 Yi, Oliver Aurora 26.31 8
42 Peterson, Connor Aurora 26.36 10
43 Kawasaier, Wayiti Illinois Tec 28.25 29.40 5
-- Robinson, Wade Unat-Aurora DNF 9
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 4:00.00 3:56.68 1
1) Wagner, Annalise 2) Hancock, Kelli
3) Knudson, Ashley 4) Ogede, Daisy
2 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 4:00.00 4:01.35 1
1) Glueck, Amelia 2) Diaz, Emily
3) Anderson, Rebecca 4) Zimmer, Maddison
3 Washington U. 'B' x4:11.06 1
1) Bailes, Anna 2) Althoff, Nicky
3) Cossio, Anna 4) Mesiano, Sara
4 Aurora 'A' 4:00.17 4:13.28 1
1) Simpkins, Deterrica 2) Abernathy, Crystal
3) Rodriguez, Lisa 4) Langston, Kamish
5 Illinois Track Club 'A' 4:16.00 4:23.29 1
1) Haight, Becky 2) Ralph, Abby
3) Grant, Lauren 4) Wallace, Selena
6 Illinois-Springfield 'A' 4:36.00 4:24.42 2
1) Finley, Krissy 2) Kerpan, Haley
3) Logsdon, Maddie 4) Yoggerst, Lexi
7 Greenville 'A' 4:28.26 2
1) Fowler, Jayda 2) Gilles, Chelsea
3) Porter, Sydney 4) Niebrugge, Monica
8 Illinois Wesleyan 'B' 4:16.00 x4:33.88 2
1) Mooney, Erica 2) Osoba, Rachel
3) Boron, Davida 4) Asselmeier, Emily
9 Illinois Track Club 'B' 4:30.00 x4:33.93 2
1) Evans, Kaliegh 2) Kushner, Kassie
3) Zhang, Sonia 4) Yathaputanon, Tiffany
10 Illinois Tech 'A' 5:00.00 4:38.50 2
1) Ciriacks, Emma 2) Briden, Julia
3) Rowell, Jaquelle 4) Bhagaven, Monica
11 Illinois-Springfield 'B' 4:45.00 x4:56.22 2
1) Quarton, Alexandria 2) Cleary, Kelsey
3) Rohr, Olivia 4) Storey, Aeriel
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Illinois Track Club 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.98 1
1) Bazai, Suleman 2) Sager, Kevin
3) Splitt, Tyler 4) Lopez, Matt
2 Washington U. 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.73 1
1) Billington, Michael 2) Barnes, Jeremy
3) Severino, Alex 4) Ricketts, Deko
3 Aurora 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.82 1
1) Tomaszewski, Kai 2) Musgrave, Erik
3) Marin, Miroljub 4) Moore, Terry
4 Greenville 'A' 3:50.50 3:35.39 2
1) Hughes, Matt 2) Dorian, Lucas
3) McGee, Chris 4) Sharp, Andrew
5 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.11 1
1) Worby, Bryan 2) Immke, Josh
3) Gualandri, Steven 4) Hones, Michael
6 Washington U. 'B' x3:39.46 3
1) LaSota, Samuel 2) Yong, Zhi Shen
3) Bindert, Isaac 4) Whitehill, Matthew
7 Aurora 'B' 3:50.00 x3:41.09 2
1) Edwards, Ethan 2) Arenas, Jesus
3) Ergas, Khadeil 4) Cooley, Jeremiah
8 Greenville 'B' x3:48.37 3
1) Pierce, Jackson 2) Kimes, Tyler
3) Keaskowski, Brandon 4) Martin, David
9 Illinois Tech 'A' 3:42.21 3:48.88 2
1) Thomas, Demis 2) Baig, Rayan
3) Fasnacht, Cole 4) Opoku, Kwame
10 Judson 'A' 3:46.00 3:56.17 2
1) DeLong, Jeff 2) Tiscareno, Erik
3) Simpson, Ben 4) Drinkwater, Lawson
11 Aurora 'C' 3:55.00 x3:56.84 3
1) Sherman, Jordan 2) Hernandez, Hugo
3) Deng, Kun 4) Brosman, Nick
12 Team Rogys 'A' 4:07.98 3
-- Washington U. 'C' DNF 3
1) Gray, Jacob 2) Fleming, Jon
3) Wintergalen, Eddie 4) Williams, Raheem
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nassos, Heidi Washington U 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Horack, Madissyn Illinois Wes 3.25m J3.35m 10-11.75
3 Meyer, Dominique Washington U 2.70m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Leiner, Kathleen PV Junkies 3.15m J3.20m 10-06.00
5 Schneider, Isabell Illinois Wes 3.56m J3.20m 10-06.00
6 Moore, Rebecca Aurora 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Koehler, Ariana Concordia (W 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Hanna, Rachel Greenville 2.90m 9-06.25
8 Gradishar, Jamie Illinois Wes 2.90m 9-06.25
10 Thraum, Nicole Washington U J2.90m 9-06.25
11 Boyd, Anika Washington U 2.75m 9-00.25
12 MacDonald, Casey Washington U J2.75m 9-00.25
13 Newman, Natalie Washington U 2.90m 2.60m 8-06.25
14 Snevely, Tamara Illinois Wes J2.60m 8-06.25
15 Harper, Ashley Aurora J2.60m 8-06.25
16 Leonard, Shelby Aurora 2.45m 8-00.50
17 Gatliff, Rachel Illinois Wes J2.45m 8-00.50
18 Ellis, Alyssa Concordia (W 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Mullen, Madeleine Washington U 2.45m NH
-- Miller, Jennifer Concordia (W 3.25m NH
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kleven, Everett Washington U 4.67m 15-03.75
2 Rother, Jacob Washington U 4.25m 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Pullara, Ryan PV Junkies 4.65m J4.25m 13-11.25
3 Barselou, Thomas Aurora J4.25m 13-11.25
3 Goblirsch, Tim Washington U 4.10m J4.25m 13-11.25
6 Davis, Brandon Aurora 4.15m J4.25m 13-11.25
7 Junkroski, Benjami PV Junkies 4.56m J4.25m 13-11.25
8 Hutchison, Brandon Washington U J4.25m 13-11.25
9 Becker, Daniel Judson 4.45m 4.10m 13-05.25
10 Kett, Ethan Illinois Wes 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Ganey, Sean Aurora 4.21m J3.95m 12-11.50
12 Johnson, Grant Concordia (W 3.95m J3.95m 12-11.50
13 Wolf, Garrett Judson 3.80m 12-05.50
14 Littlefield, Spenc Aurora 3.80m J3.80m 12-05.50
15 Elam, Cooper Eureka 4.25m 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Maley, Dominic Washington U 4.26m J3.65m 11-11.75
17 Zunker, Timothy Concordia (W 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75
18 Derache, Brendan Aurora J3.50m 11-05.75
18 2 Blome, Old Jon Iwu Oold School J3.50m 11-05.75
18 Ward, Cameron Illinois Wes 4.05m J3.50m 11-05.75
21 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School J3.50m 11-05.75
-- Hughes, Matt Greenville NH
-- Bradman, Grant Judson NH
Event 21 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cossio, Anna Washington U 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Veldhorst, Nicole Concordia (W 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Niesen, Caroline Washington U 1.42m 4-07.75
4 Swoboda, Christine Concordia (W 1.43m 1.37m 4-06.00
5 Niebrugge, Monica Greenville 1.32m J1.37m 4-06.00
6 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 1.32m 4-04.00
7 May, Alyssa Aurora 1.35m 1.27m 4-02.00
Event 22 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rydell, Eric Illinois Wes 2.08m 1.98m 6-06.00
2 Foster, Patrick Illinois Wes 1.91m 1.93m 6-04.00
3 Majka, Nick Aurora 1.92m 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Mitchell, Greg Greenville 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Hughes, Matt Greenville 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
6 Peterson, Connor Aurora J1.83m 6-00.00
6 Littlefield, Spenc Aurora 1.77m J1.83m 6-00.00
8 Witt, Everett Washington U 1.78m 5-10.00
9 Henderson, Laurenc Illinois Wes J1.78m 5-10.00
10 Spranger, Samual Concordia (W 1.73m 5-08.00
11 Spriggs, Austin UNA 1.82m J1.73m 5-08.00
12 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School J1.73m 5-08.00
13 4 Blue, Jake A Iwu Oold School 1.68m 5-06.00
14 9 Siebring, Brent Iwu Oold School 1.48m 4-10.25
-- 18 Christmas, Marty UNA NH
-- Garcia, Erick Greenville NH
-- Teske, Connor Concordia (W NH
-- Benitez, Manny Greenville NH
Event 23 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wes 6.02m 5.65m 18-06.50
2 Croy, Courtney Maryville (M 5.00m 5.25m 17-02.75
3 Jordan, Cienna Washington U 5.14m 16-10.50
4 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 5.15m 5.10m 16-08.75
5 Haugabook, Destine Aurora 5.19m 4.95m 16-03.00
6 Ridderhoff, Rebecc Washington U 4.81m 15-09.50
7 Haight, Becky Illinois Tra 5.00m 4.77m 15-07.75
8 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 4.74m 4.70m 15-05.00
9 Carls, Courtney Aurora 4.69m 15-04.75
10 Porter, Sydney Greenville 4.74m 4.67m 15-04.00
11 March, Tristiana Concordia (W 4.64m 15-02.75
12 March, Tatiana Concordia (W 4.76m 4.57m 15-00.00
13 7 Gorsage, Krsity Iwu Oold School 4.49m 14-08.75
14 Erickson, Lauren Concordia (W 4.48m 14-08.50
15 Ramundo, Gina Aurora 4.63m 4.47m 14-08.00
16 Baker, Elizabeth Judson 4.43m 14-06.50
17 Barnes, Kelly Maryville (M 4.35m 14-03.25
18 VanDamme, Courtney Concordia (W 4.89m 4.33m 14-02.50
19 Meixell, Samantha Concordia (W 4.28m 14-00.50
20 Rowell, Jaquelle Illinois Tec 4.15m 13-07.50
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 7.16m 6.93m 22-09.00
2 Conway, Deon Aurora 6.77m 6.54m 21-05.50
3 Majka, Nick Aurora 6.70m 6.50m 21-04.00
4 Kelly, Jordan Concordia (W 6.45m 21-02.00
5 Worby, Bryan Illinois Wes 6.59m 6.40m 21-00.00
6 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U 5.95m 6.19m 20-03.75
7 Hinders, Adam Aurora 6.10m 20-00.25
8 Valluri, Saisaketh Illinois Tec 5.57m 6.09m 19-11.75
9 Lopez, Matt Illinois Tra 6.00m 6.06m 19-10.75
10 Kuse, Josh Eureka 5.70m 6.04m 19-09.75
11 Johnson, Grant Concordia (W 6.28m 6.03m 19-09.50
12 4 Blue, Jake A Iwu Oold School 5.88m 19-03.50
13 Thomas, Jack Aurora 5.85m 19-02.50
14 Trotter, Robert Aurora 5.77m 5.80m 19-00.50
15 Billington, Michae Washington U 6.68m 5.77m 18-11.25
16 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School 5.74m 18-10.00
17 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 5.73m 18-09.75
18 Littlefield, Spenc Aurora 6.06m J5.73m 18-09.75
19 DeLong, Jeff Judson 5.49m 18-00.25
20 Sorribes-Camargo, Illinois Tec 5.57m 5.42m 17-09.50
21 Teske, Connor Concordia (W 5.41m 17-09.00
22 Goss, Logan Concordia (W 5.65m 5.31m 17-05.25
23 18 Christmas, Marty UNA 5.30m 17-04.75
24 Nicholas, Terrance Aurora 5.74m 5.27m 17-03.50
25 Stallworth, Aaron Aurora 5.15m 16-10.75
26 Dziekan, Colter Concordia (W 5.96m 4.92m 16-01.75
27 Turnbow, Zach Aurora 4.88m 4.85m 15-11.00
28 Ergas, Khadeil Aurora J4.85m 15-11.00
29 Yi, Oliver Aurora 4.73m 15-06.25
30 13 Niemann, Alex UNA 4.65m 15-03.25
-- Fasnacht, Cole Illinois Tec FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 10.71m 10.86m 35-07.75
2 Diaz, Emily Illinois Wes 10.96m 10.68m 35-00.50
3 Carls, Courtney Aurora 10.38m 34-00.75
4 Osoba, Rachel Illinois Wes 10.48m 10.28m 33-08.75
5 7 Gorsage, Krsity Iwu Oold School 10.16m 33-04.00
6 Marnholtz, Morgan Concordia (W 10.92m 10.11m 33-02.00
7 Boyd, Anika Washington U 10.03m 32-11.00
8 Medina, Elivia Aurora 9.85m 32-03.75
9 Veldhorst, Nicole Concordia (W 9.75m 32-00.00
10 Haugabook, Destine Aurora 10.27m 9.51m 31-02.50
11 Ciriacks, Emma Illinois Tec 10.05m 9.46m 31-00.50
12 8 Harden, Melissa Iwu Oold School 9.18m 30-01.50
13 VanDamme, Courtney Concordia (W 10.44m 9.15m 30-00.25
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 23 Anderson, Karston UNA 13.91m 45-07.75
2 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 13.20m 13.68m 44-10.75
3 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U 13.58m 13.33m 43-09.00
4 Witt, Everett Washington U 13.25m 43-05.75
5 Conway, Deon Aurora 13.30m 12.72m 41-08.75
6 Mitchell, Greg Greenville 12.52m 41-01.00
7 Trotter, Robert Aurora 12.37m 12.48m 40-11.50
8 10 Moon, Jackie Iwu Oold School 12.46m 40-10.50
9 Lopez, Matt Illinois Tra 13.40m 12.44m 40-09.75
10 MacCarthy, Jack UNA 13.00m 12.25m 40-02.25
11 Thomas, Jack Aurora 11.87m 38-11.50
12 Carlisle, Seth Illinois Wes 11.59m 38-00.25
13 Valluri, Saisaketh Illinois Tec 11.21m 11.38m 37-04.00
14 Dorian, Lucas Greenville 11.35m 37-03.00
15 Goss, Logan Concordia (W 12.08m 11.32m 37-01.75
16 Sorribes-Camargo, Illinois Tec 11.31m 11.17m 36-07.75
17 Garcia, Erick Greenville 10.90m 35-09.25
18 Fasnacht, Cole Illinois Tec 10.32m 33-10.25
Event 27 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 15.52m 15.45m 50-08.25
2 Meager, Hannah Aurora 14.34m 14.43m 47-04.25
3 Chappel, Jessica Greenville 13.62m 44-08.25
4 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (W 15.27m 13.45m 44-01.50
5 Tate, Marideth Greenville 12.73m 13.17m 43-02.50
6 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 12.71m 12.26m 40-02.75
7 Christian, Mikayla Illinois Wes 11.74m 38-06.25
8 Neese, Ellen Greenville 10.88m 11.58m 38-00.00
9 Papez, Victoria Greenville 11.95m 11.44m 37-06.50
10 Harley, Kayla Washington U 11.23m 36-10.25
11 Diaz, Alexus Judson 11.13m 36-06.25
12 Knur, Kylie Aurora 12.52m 11.01m 36-01.50
13 Verba, Delaney Concordia (W 11.64m 10.76m 35-03.75
14 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (W 11.83m 10.52m 34-06.25
15 Roman, Angela Illinois Wes 10.16m 33-04.00
16 Kershner, Rachel Washington U 8.98m 29-05.50
17 Parks, Sarah Greenville 6.99m 22-11.25
Event 28 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 19 Frizzell, D2 the Iwu Oold School 17.35m 56-11.25
2 20 Kirk, Captain Iwu Oold School 16.31m 53-06.25
3 Burgess, Ryan Greenville 15.21m 15.14m 49-08.25
4 6 Cook, Captain Iwu Oold School 15.01m 49-03.00
5 Atteberry, Dusty Greenville 14.99m 14.85m 48-08.75
6 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 14.40m 14.75m 48-04.75
7 Perry, Ben Greenville 14.51m 13.97m 45-10.00
8 Washington, LC Greenville 12.32m 13.53m 44-04.75
9 Mitchell, Scott Illinois Wes 12.96m 42-06.25
10 Crouse, Camren Concordia (W 12.62m 41-05.00
11 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 11.69m 12.34m 40-06.00
12 Allen, Andrew Judson 11.87m 38-11.50
13 Talbot, Drew Judson 11.81m 11.73m 38-06.00
14 Anderson, Zach Illinois Wes 11.65m 38-02.75
15 Orchard, Colin Illinois Wes 10.48m 34-04.75
16 Wombacher, Michael Illinois Wes 10.37m 34-00.25
17 Murtaugh, Cody Aurora 10.64m 8.71m 28-07.00
18 Broomfield, Thomas Greenville 7.43m 24-04.50
-- Niel, Lucas Aurora FOUL
Event 29 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Donnell, Jennifer Judson 13.10m 13.08m 42-11.00
2 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 12.96m 42-06.25
3 Roman, Angela Illinois Wes 11.91m 39-01.00
4 Cole, Carah Illinois Tra 11.30m 37-01.00
5 Meager, Hannah Aurora 11.40m 11.29m 37-00.50
6 Neese, Ellen Greenville 11.35m 11.23m 36-10.25
7 Chappel, Jessica Greenville 11.21m 36-09.50
8 Verba, Delaney Concordia (W 10.79m 10.41m 34-02.00
9 Ocon, Jocelyn Aurora 10.25m 33-07.50
10 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 10.86m 10.11m 33-02.00
11 Azie, Obioma Illinois Tra 9.88m 32-05.00
12 Knur, Kylie Aurora 10.61m 9.74m 31-11.50
13 Zimmerman, Kaitlin Illinois-Spr 10.00m 9.69m 31-09.50
14 Glenn, Demiana Aurora 9.63m 31-07.25
15 Swoboda, Christine Concordia (W 8.75m 9.16m 30-00.75
16 Christian, Mikayla Illinois Wes J9.16m 30-00.75
17 Harley, Kayla Washington U 8.67m 28-05.50
18 Lara, Nayeli Illinois Tra 8.49m 27-10.25
19 March, Tatiana Concordia (W 9.62m 8.40m 27-06.75
20 Kroener, Abigail Maryville (M 8.25m 27-01.00
21 Porter, Sydney Greenville 7.29m 8.06m 26-05.50
22 Eason, Ashley Aurora 8.04m 26-04.50
23 Parks, Sarah Greenville 7.80m 25-07.25
24 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 6.88m 7.02m 23-00.50
25 Meixell, Samantha Concordia (W 6.59m 21-07.50
Event 30 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 16.56m 54-04.00
2 19 Frizzell, D2 the Iwu Oold School 15.74m 51-07.75
3 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 14.67m 14.15m 46-05.25
4 Ford, Michael Judson 13.76m 45-01.75
5 17 Leonardo, Maximus Iwu Oold School 13.60m 44-07.50
6 Washington, LC Greenville 13.34m 13.59m 44-07.00
7 Anderson, Zach Illinois Wes 13.35m 43-09.75
8 Mitchell, Scott Illinois Wes 12.17m 12.37m 40-07.00
9 Ruiz, Salvaor Illinois Tra 12.18m 39-11.50
10 6 Cook, Captain Iwu Oold School 12.11m 39-08.75
11 Niel, Lucas Aurora 11.60m 38-00.75
12 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 11.09m 11.46m 37-07.25
13 Nassib, Liam Illinois Tra 11.41m 37-05.25
14 20 Kirk, Captain Iwu Oold School 11.25m 36-11.00
15 Orchard, Colin Illinois Wes 10.94m 35-10.75
16 Crouse, Camren Concordia (W 10.35m 10.74m 35-03.00
17 Martin, David Greenville 10.35m 10.73m 35-02.50
18 Curran, Ryan Concordia (W 10.69m 35-01.00
19 Basham, Christophe Illinois Wes 11.28m 10.14m 33-03.25
20 Rasmussen, Vladami Concordia (W 10.12m 33-02.50
21 4 Blue, Jake A Iwu Oold School 9.80m 32-02.00
22 Hughes, Matt Greenville 9.78m 32-01.00
23 Simpson, Ben Judson 9.35m 30-08.25
24 Broomfield, Thomas Greenville 9.12m 29-11.25
25 Murtaugh, Cody Aurora 8.25m 8.80m 28-10.50
26 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School 8.62m 28-03.50
27 18 Christmas, Marty UNA 8.48m 27-10.00
28 Turnbow, Zach Aurora 7.91m 8.47m 27-09.50
29 13 Niemann, Alex UNA 6.32m 20-09.00
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brodeur, Ethan Washington U 8:52.43 8:46.81
2 Shaw, Nick Aurora 9:25.00 9:25.31
3 Bruns, Robert Judson 9:23.16 9:31.10
4 Bush, Matt Aurora 9:34.32 9:45.41
5 Kelly, Jeff Often Runnin 9:50.00 9:45.82
6 Bland, Chase Maryville (M 9:55.48
7 Crozier, Kevin Aurora 9:34.61 9:56.56
-- 12 Koch, Jonathan UNA DNF
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drake, Victoria Illinois Wes 11:15.63 11:21.90
2 Kelson, Aubrey Aurora 12:45.26 12:47.25
3 Oley, Autumn Aurora 13:13.60 13:16.54
4 Sanchez, Janeth Aurora 13:26.36
Event 33 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 1:23.65 1:24.59 1
2 Splitt, Tyler Illinois Tra 1:25.00 1:24.76 1
3 Marin, Miroljub Aurora 1:23.49 1:26.05 1
4 LaSota, Samuel Washington U 1:27.90 1:26.24 2
5 Plagneux, Guillaum Maryville (M 1:25.30 1:26.55 1
6 Gales, Thomas Washington U 1:28.00 1:26.78 2
7 Fleming, Jon Washington U 1:29.27 3
8 Deng, Kun Aurora 1:30.66 3
9 Abbott, Jeff Illinois Tra 1:28.00 1:31.65 2
10 Kimes, Tyler Greenville 1:33.30 3
11 Barber, Beau Illinois Tra 1:30.00 1:39.36 2
12 Turnbow, Zach Aurora 1:44.60 1:44.46 3
Event 34 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wagner, Annalise Washington U 1:35.07 1:37.03 1
2 Knudson, Ashley Washington U 1:37.20 1:37.25 1
3 16 Tuin, Jordan UNA 1:39.00 1:39.28 1
4 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 1:43.09 1:40.39 1
5 Yoggerst, Lexi Illinois-Spr 1:45.00 1:42.44 2
6 Mesiano, Sara Washington U 1:46.74 2
7 Weichman, Megan Maryville (M 1:49.46 1:47.81 2
8 Wallace, Selena Illinois Tra 1:45.00 1:50.62 2
9 Yathaputanon, Tiff Illinois Tra 1:50.00 1:52.16 2
10 Matz, Devon Aurora 1:52.18 2
11 Logsdon, Maddie Illinois-Spr 2:00.00 1:59.18 2
12 Lara, Nayeli Illinois Tra 1:57.00 2:05.82 2
Event 35 Men 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schertz, Johnathan Eureka 21.70q
Event 36 Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3 Blue, Elwood J Iwu Oold School 2:58.09
2 18 Christmas, Marty UNA 3:17.55
3 4 Blue, Jake A Iwu Oold School 3:58.96
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2707 views
History for Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
Show 2 more
|