IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
December 7th 2019 Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Dec 6th
Results
News
2019
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
Dec 6th 2014, 10:29pm
Attending groups
Washington University in St Louis Track and Field and Cross Country - St Louis, Missouri
Unattached
Illinois XC and Track Club
Team Alex
Iwu Alumni
Untouchable
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Aurora University Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Edgewood College Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Greenville College Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Illinois
Illinois Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Illinois
Invited groups
2014
Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
2014 Results - Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 6th 2014, 10:29pm
Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
- Dec 6, 2014
Shirk Center Indoor Track, Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington, IL, US
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora
Edgewood
Greenville
Illinois Wesleyan
Illinois XC and Track Club
Iwu Alumni
Team Alex
Unattached
Untouchable
Washington U in St. Louis
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
600m
|
Mile
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
600m
|
Mile
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Bruce
Greenville
06.95
nwi
1
2
Guyton, Camerhon
Aurora
07.01
nwi
1
3
Hallwood, James
Washington U in
07.04
nwi
1
4
Peoples, Jonah
Greenville
07.09
nwi
1
5
Goad, Matt
Washington U in
07.12
nwi
1
6
Alaniva, Nick
Washington U in
07.17
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Bruce
Greenville
06.99
nwi
2
2
Alaniva, Nick
Washington U in
07.01
nwi
3
3
Guyton, Camerhon
Aurora
07.05
nwi
4
4
Hallwood, James
Washington U in
07.06
nwi
4
5
Goad, Matt
Washington U in
07.09
nwi
2
6
Peoples, Jonah
Greenville
07.11
nwi
2
7
Bailey, Doel
Untouchable
07.18
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Wade
Aurora
07.20
nwi
1
9
Roberts, Jayme
Illinois XC and
07.21
nwi
4
10
Makous, Troy
Washington U in
07.24
nwi
3
11
Rell,
[email protected]
Unattached
07.25
nwi
2
12
Collins, Jordan
Illinois Wesleya
07.29
nwi
3
13
Clay, Aavante
Edgewood
07.31
nwi
2
14
Jackson, James
Unattached
07.36
nwi
3
15
Smith, Roderick
Washington U in
07.38
nwi
3
16
Caplan, Stav
Illinois XC and
07.46
nwi
1
17
Franklin, Jordan
Washington U in
07.55
nwi
4
18
Ebarle, Reiner
Aurora
07.57
nwi
1
19
Coleman, Taylor
Aurora
07.64
nwi
3
20
Barber, Beau
Illinois XC and
07.72
nwi
4
21
Arteaga, Alex
Washington U in
07.73
nwi
3
22
Barrera, Benigno
Edgewood
08.00
nwi
4
23
Hawkins, Asante
Aurora
08.21
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Bruce
Greenville
22.44
nwi
6
2
Major, Keith
Untouchable
22.49
nwi
6
3
Guyton, Camerhon
Aurora
22.90
nwi
5
4
Hallwood, James
Washington U in
23.24
nwi
6
5
Clay, Aavante
Edgewood
23.29
nwi
5
6
Roberts, Jayme
Illinois XC and
23.36
nwi
4
7
Jackson, James
Unattached
23.88
nwi
4
8
Braker, Grant
Edgewood
24.02
nwi
3
9
Smith, Roderick
Washington U in
24.31
nwi
1
10
Caplan, Stav
Illinois XC and
24.50
nwi
3
11
Hughes, Matt
Greenville
24.53
nwi
2
12
Barber, Beau
Illinois XC and
24.74
nwi
2
13
Kasten, Sam
Illinois Wesleya
24.87
nwi
2
14
Kuffel, Alex
Edgewood
25.16
nwi
1
15
Niemann, Alex
Team Alex
27.43
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Major, Keith
Untouchable
35.77
3
2
Stone, Brendan
Washington U in
36.32
4
3
Roberts, Jayme
Illinois XC and
36.49
4
4
Fitzhugh, James
Washington U in
36.65
4
5
Robinson, Wade
Aurora
37.17
4
6
Furlong, Connor
Washington U in
37.30
3
7
Collins, Jordan
Illinois Wesleya
37.38
3
8
Gualandri, Steven
Illinois Wesleya
37.86
2
9
Dhaese, Pierce
Washington U in
37.88
1
10
Caplan, Stav
Illinois XC and
38.93
2
11
Kasten, Sam
Illinois Wesleya
38.97
3
12
Barber, Beau
Illinois XC and
39.06
2
13
Hall, Harry
Washington U in
39.76
2
14
Hayibor, Michael
Greenville
40.30
1
15
Ingram, Xerxes
Aurora
40.95
1
16
Barrera, Benigno
Edgewood
41.53
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bastian, Alex
Washington U in
1:22.01
2
2
Kayzar, Kyle
Aurora
1:23.50
2
3
Manning, Treyvon
Greenville
1:23.65
2
4
Henderson, Britt
Washington U in
1:23.69
2
5
Fox, Tristan
Illinois Wesleya
1:25.15
2
6
Smith, Aaron
Iwu Alumni
1:25.35
2
7
Barenas, Mario
Illinois XC and
1:37.47
2
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrios, Anthony
Aurora
4:39.87
1
2
Wood, Ethan
Iwu Alumni
4:45.56
1
3
Jaros, Pete
Aurora
5:03.04
1
4
Niemann, Alex
Team Alex
5:29.16
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harden, Matthew
Iwu Alumni
08.33
nwi
1
2
Cooks, Bobby
Aurora
08.35
nwi
1
3
Toraason, Jeff
Illinois Wesleya
08.50
nwi
1
4
Coleman, Taylor
Aurora
08.74
nwi
1
5
Holmes, Payton
Unattached
08.80
nwi
1
6
Arteaga, Alex
Washington U in
08.98
nwi
1
7
Franklin, Jordan
Washington U in
09.49
nwi
1
8
Onejeme, Ezugo
Washington U in
09.54
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Bobby
Aurora
08.68
nwi
2
2
Harden, Matthew
Iwu Alumni
08.70
nwi
2
3
Arteaga, Alex
Washington U in
08.72
nwi
1
4
Toraason, Jeff
Illinois Wesleya
08.79
nwi
2
5
Holmes, Payton
Unattached
08.90
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Taylor
Aurora
09.06
nwi
2
7
Franklin, Jordan
Washington U in
09.56
nwi
2
8
Onejeme, Ezugo
Washington U in
09.59
nwi
1
9
Sprung, Robert
Aurora
09.86
nwi
2
10
Hawkins, Asante
Aurora
10.01
nwi
2
11
Littlefield, Spencer
Aurora
10.12
nwi
1
12
MacCarthy, Jack
Washington U in
11.63
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Washington U in
3:29.70
2
2
Robinson
,
Cooks
,
Kayzar
,
McSorley
Aurora
3:35.13
2
3
Relay Team
Iwu Alumni
3:38.73
1
4
Ingram
,
Deng
,
Salgado
,
Ganey
Aurora
3:50.93
1
5
Sprung
,
Littlefi
,
Barrios
,
Rudelich
Aurora
3:58.05
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leonard, Max
Illinois Wesleya
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
2
Lonneman, Zach
Washington U in
13.29m
(43'7)
1
3
Douglas, Josiah
Aurora
12.65m
(41'6)
1
4
Stokes, Darnez
Greenville
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
5
Mitchell, Scott
Illinois Wesleya
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
6
Johnson, Dajuan
Greenville
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
7
Cook, Kindred
Iwu Alumni
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
8
Pichen, Brandon
Aurora
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
9
Burgess, Ryan
Greenville
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
10
Hargrave, Dalton
Aurora
10.19m
(33'5)
1
11
Murtaugh, Cody
Aurora
8.79m
(28'10)
1
12
Sprung, Robert
Aurora
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
13
Littlefield, Spencer
Aurora
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
14
Salgado, Luis
Aurora
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
15
Rudelich, Mark
Aurora
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
16
Ebarle, Reiner
Aurora
7.75m
(25'5)
1
17
Niemann, Alex
Team Alex
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirk, Steven
Iwu Alumni
19.29m
(63'3.25)
1
2
West, Darien
Iwu Alumni
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
3
Cook, Kindred
Iwu Alumni
16.77m
(55'0)
1
4
Waugh, Bryan
Greenville
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
5
Atteberry, Dusty
Greenville
14.00m
(45'11)
1
6
Montague, Ian
Washington U in
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
7
Mitchell, James
Illinois Wesleya
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
8
Crawford, Chris
Greenville
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
9
Lonneman, Zach
Washington U in
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
10
Burgess, Ryan
Greenville
11.13m
(36'6)
1
11
Pichen, Brandon
Aurora
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
12
Hargrave, Dalton
Aurora
7.90m
(25'11)
1
13
Ebarle, Reiner
Aurora
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
14
Murtaugh, Cody
Aurora
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
--
Douglas, Josiah
Aurora
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pasque, Joey
Washington U in
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Majka, Nick
Aurora
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Hughes, Matt
Greenville
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Rudelich, Mark
Aurora
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Stewart, Austen
Aurora
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Arteaga, Alex
Washington U in
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Toraason, Jeff
Illinois Wesleya
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Castiglia, Tristan
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Rudelich, Brian
Aurora
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Littlefield, Spencer
Aurora
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Malatt, Mark
Iwu Alumni
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Siebring, Brent
Iwu Alumni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Iwanicki, Loren
Aurora
NH
(--)
1
--
Rydell, Eric
Illinois Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arteaga, Alex
Washington U in
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
2
Alaniva, Nick
Washington U in
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
3
Billington, Michael
Washington U in
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Conway, Deon
Aurora
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Jarrid
Greenville
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Wall, Brenden
Illinois Wesleya
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
7
Kuffel, Alex
Edgewood
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Braker, Grant
Edgewood
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Iwanicki, Loren
Aurora
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Rudelich, Mark
Aurora
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Littlefield, Spencer
Aurora
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Castiglia, Tristan
Unattached
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Jones, Brock
Unattached
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
14
Salgado, Luis
Aurora
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
15
Onejeme, Ezugo
Washington U in
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
16
Sprung, Robert
Aurora
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
17
Martinez, Jonathan
Aurora
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
18
Tinsley, Mario
Aurora
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Terng, Mark
Washington U in
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rell,
[email protected]
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terng, Mark
Washington U in
13.10m
(42'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Conway, Deon
Aurora
12.79m
(41'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Wall, Brenden
Illinois Wesleya
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Gualandri, Steven
Illinois Wesleya
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
5
Franklin, Jordan
Washington U in
12.59m
(41'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Castiglia, Tristan
Unattached
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
7
Tinsley, Mario
Aurora
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Onejeme, Ezugo
Washington U in
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Brock
Unattached
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Martinez, Jonathan
Aurora
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Niemann, Alex
Team Alex
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Jarrid
Greenville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
MacCarthy, Jack
Washington U in
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rydell, Eric
Illinois Wesleya
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Makous, Troy
Washington U in
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
Maley, Dominic
Washington U in
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Alaniva, Nick
Washington U in
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
4
Becerra, Leonard
Aurora
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
5
Davis, Brandon
Aurora
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Ganey, Sean
Aurora
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Ward, Cameron
Illinois Wesleya
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Rother, Jacob
Washington U in
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
9
O'Carrol, Sean
Illinois Wesleya
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
10
Yates, Anthony
Greenville
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Sprung, Robert
Aurora
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
12
McSorley, Cody
Aurora
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Colliander, Jake
Illinois Wesleya
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
14
Rudelich, Mark
Aurora
2.90m
(9'6)
1
--
Olsen, Mitchel
Greenville
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herrmann, Angela
Illinois Wesleya
07.87
nwi
1
2
Ogede, Daisy
Washington U in
07.90
nwi
1
3
Glueck, Amelia
Illinois Wesleya
08.03
nwi
1
4
Simpkins, Deterrica
Aurora
08.15
nwi
1
5
Ransom, Morgan
Illinois Wesleya
08.29
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Kristen
Illinois Wesleya
08.30
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Emani
Illinois Wesleya
08.38
nwi
1
8
Abernathy, Crystal
Aurora
08.41
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herrmann, Angela
Illinois Wesleya
07.86
nwi
1
2
Ogede, Daisy
Washington U in
07.94
nwi
3
3
Glueck, Amelia
Illinois Wesleya
07.99
nwi
2
4
Simpkins, Deterrica
Aurora
08.03
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Emani
Illinois Wesleya
08.12
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Kristen
Illinois Wesleya
08.16
nwi
3
7
Ransom, Morgan
Illinois Wesleya
08.25
nwi
1
8
Abernathy, Crystal
Aurora
08.32
nwi
3
9
Belfiore, Briana
Washington U in
08.47
nwi
2
10
Diener, Desirae
Edgewood
08.51
nwi
3
11
Goth, Sarah
Illinois Wesleya
08.51
nwi
1
12
Muniania, Josie
Greenville
08.53
nwi
2
13
Tavor, Ariella
Illinois Wesleya
08.68
nwi
1
14
Herrera, Ranisha
Aurora
08.70
nwi
3
15
Bell, Kayla
Aurora
08.71
nwi
2
16
Zwiers, Maddy
Edgewood
08.85
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogede, Daisy
Washington U in
26.51
nwi
3
2
Gilles, Chelsea
Greenville
26.93
nwi
2
3
Burkhart, Rachel
Aurora
28.13
nwi
3
4
Fennessee, Crista
Washington U in
28.17
nwi
2
5
Muniania, Josie
Greenville
28.53
nwi
2
6
Belfiore, Briana
Washington U in
28.53
nwi
1
7
Goth, Sarah
Illinois Wesleya
28.89
nwi
1
8
Kanee, NuBari
Illinois Wesleya
29.65
nwi
1
9
Bell, Kayla
Aurora
29.79
nwi
3
10
Herrera, Ranisha
Aurora
30.17
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilles, Chelsea
Greenville
41.83
3
2
Johnson, Loretta
Aurora
42.05
3
3
Hancock, Kelli
Washington U in
42.34
2
4
Rodriguez, Lisa
Aurora
42.57
3
5
Paull, Emily
Aurora
43.43
3
6
Killough, Lauren
Illinois Wesleya
43.75
2
7
Porter, Lane
Washington U in
45.34
1
8
Bailes, Anna
Washington U in
45.59
1
9
Zwiers, Maddy
Edgewood
45.92
2
10
Thomas, Jade
Illinois Wesleya
46.28
1
11
Sunshine, Kerrin
Washington U in
46.31
1
12
Hurlbut, Heather
Washington U in
46.61
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Emily
Washington U in
1:33.62
2
2
Zimmer, Maddison
Illinois Wesleya
1:36.04
2
3
Knudson, Ashley
Washington U in
1:38.04
2
4
Hering, Denay
Edgewood
1:42.99
2
5
Narayan, Rashi
Washington U in
1:48.56
1
6
Duncan, Adria
Washington U in
1:51.17
1
7
Davis, Shelby
Edgewood
1:55.37
2
8
Felix, Yesenia
Aurora
1:58.44
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
March, Brit
Aurora
5:28.28
1
2
Miller, Ashley
Illinois Wesleya
5:39.26
1
3
Espino, Ariana
Aurora
5:39.36
1
4
Lazaro, Marisol
Aurora
5:39.92
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogede, Daisy
Washington U in
09.19
nwi
1
2
Harmon, Jill
Illinois Wesleya
09.35
nwi
1
3
Hancock, Kelli
Washington U in
09.51
nwi
1
4
Oltman, Liz
Illinois Wesleya
09.61
nwi
1
5
Boudreau, Allie
Illinois Wesleya
09.65
nwi
1
6
Sheedlo, Talia
Aurora
09.81
nwi
1
7
Jefford, Taylor
Aurora
10.41
nwi
1
8
Diener, Desirae
Edgewood
10.49
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harmon, Jill
Illinois Wesleya
09.30
nwi
1
2
Ogede, Daisy
Washington U in
09.34
nwi
2
3
Hancock, Kelli
Washington U in
09.51
nwi
2
4
Oltman, Liz
Illinois Wesleya
09.60
nwi
2
5
Boudreau, Allie
Illinois Wesleya
09.70
nwi
2
6
Sheedlo, Talia
Aurora
09.89
nwi
1
7
Diener, Desirae
Edgewood
10.11
nwi
1
8
Jefford, Taylor
Aurora
10.28
nwi
1
9
Heffernan, Olivia
Illinois Wesleya
10.38
nwi
2
10
Brown, Erica
Aurora
10.44
nwi
1
11
Bailes, Anna
Washington U in
10.78
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Ashley
Aurora
11.81
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ransom
,
Herrmann
,
Oltman
,
Zimmer
Illinois Wesleya
4:00.39
2
2
Relay Team
Washington U in
4:01.13
2
3
Johnson
,
Rodrigue
,
Simpkins
,
Paull
Aurora
4:05.56
2
4
Johnson
,
Glueck
,
Diaz
,
Boudreau
Illinois Wesleya
4:05.61
2
5
Relay Team
Washington U in
4:19.10
1
6
Abernath
,
Brown
,
Lazaro
,
March
Aurora
4:25.58
1
7
Johnson
,
Sheedlo
,
Felix
,
Espino
Aurora
4:46.06
1
--
Killough
,
Hefferna
,
Johnson
,
Thomas
Illinois Wesleya
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodman, Karly
Illinois Wesleya
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
2
Boudreau, Allie
Illinois Wesleya
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
3
Meager, Hannah
Aurora
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
4
Willis, Taylor
Greenville
10.29m
(33'9)
1
5
Johnson, Ashley
Aurora
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
6
Tate, Marideth
Greenville
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
7
Wiener, Elisabeth
Washington U in
9.73m
(31'11)
1
8
Harley, Kayla
Washington U in
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
9
Quick, Kylee
Aurora
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
10
Rub, Julie
Washington U in
8.79m
(28'10)
1
11
Sheedlo, Talia
Aurora
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
12
Pylant, Brooke
Aurora
7.52m
(24'8)
1
13
Felix, Yesenia
Aurora
6.20m
(20'4)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiener, Elisabeth
Washington U in
11.10m
(36'5)
1
2
Harley, Kayla
Washington U in
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
3
Henzel, Alyssa
Illinois Wesleya
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
4
Meager, Hannah
Aurora
10.80m
(35'5)
1
5
Quick, Kylee
Aurora
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
6
Willis, Taylor
Greenville
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boudreau, Allie
Illinois Wesleya
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Taylor, Jenna
Aurora
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Oltman, Liz
Illinois Wesleya
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Hess, Morgan
Washington U in
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Sheedlo, Talia
Aurora
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Johnson, Ashley
Aurora
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Mahoney, Maisie
Washington U in
NH
(--)
1
--
Pylant, Brooke
Aurora
NH
(--)
1
--
Niebrugge, Monica
Greenville
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glueck, Amelia
Illinois Wesleya
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Kanee, NuBari
Illinois Wesleya
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
3
Jefford, Taylor
Aurora
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Emani
Illinois Wesleya
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
5
Sheedlo, Talia
Aurora
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Frankel, Julia
Washington U in
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Ashley
Aurora
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Niebrugge, Monica
Greenville
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Felix, Yesenia
Aurora
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herlitz, Kelli
Illinois Wesleya
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
2
Harmon, Jill
Illinois Wesleya
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
3
Renk, Ellen
Illinois Wesleya
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
4
Diaz, Emily
Illinois Wesleya
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Shante
Illinois Wesleya
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Frankel, Julia
Washington U in
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Jefford, Taylor
Aurora
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
8
Niebrugge, Monica
Greenville
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simons, Claire
Washington U in
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
1
Beird, Meridith
Illinois Wesleya
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Gradishar, Jamie
Illinois Wesleya
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Burkhart, Rachel
Aurora
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Newman, Natalie
Washington U in
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
5
Schneider, Isabella
Illinois Wesleya
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Mullen, Madeleine
Washington U in
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Moore, Rebecca
Aurora
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
3344 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Illinois Wesleyan Titan Indoor First Chance
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#illinois-wesleyan
#titan
#first-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!