Folders |
2018 Results - William and Mary Tribe Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2018 04:19 PM
2018 Tribe Invitational - 3/16/2018 to 3/17/2018
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Stadium: S 11.30 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
12.08 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gersch, Victoria SO W&M 12.24 1.5 1
2 Myers, Chan'lier FR Csu 12.63 1.5 1
3 Sidhu, Priyanca SO W&M 12.80 1.5 1
4 Hayes, Felecia FR W&M 12.97 0.6 2
5 Tynan, Megan SR W&M 12.98 0.6 2
6 Zawie, Lauren FR Csu 13.18 1.5 1
7 Mixon, Tylar FR Csu 13.26 0.6 2
8 Murphy, Alanna SO Snhu 13.84 1.5 1
9 Gallagher, Natalie SO Snhu 14.18 1.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Stadium: S 23.27 4/1/2016 Kiara Porter, Unattached
24.74 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Norman, Breana SR Unattached 25.04 -0.1 1
2 Gersch, Victoria SO W&M 25.13 -0.1 1
3 Maisto, Susanna SO W&M 26.11 -0.1 1
4 Myers, Chan'lier FR Csu 26.13 -0.1 1
5 Lovette, Catori Unattached 26.85 -0.7 2
6 Zawie, Lauren FR Csu 27.16 -0.1 1
7 Mixon, Tylar FR Csu 27.42 -0.1 1
8 Olagoke-Bello, Ayo SO Gmu 27.46 -0.1 1
9 Jones, Taylor FR W&M 27.87 -0.7 2
10 Murphy, Alanna SO Snhu 27.97 -0.7 2
11 Logue, Aly FR W&M 28.23 -0.7 2
12 White, Jessica SR Csu 29.61 -0.7 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium: S 53.02 1991 Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Anderson TC
55.94 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lovette, Catori Unattached 59.57
2 Norman, Breana SR Unattached 1:00.08
3 Jones, Taylor FR W&M 1:01.35
4 Wester, Maddison FR W&M 1:01.90
5 Hillerich, Abigail JR W&M 1:02.12
6 Olagoke-Bello, Ayo SO Gmu 1:02.22
7 Cummings, Sam SO Snhu 1:04.87
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main waterfall.
Stadium: S 2:05.52 1988 Celeste Halliday, Villanova
2:11.94 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Schott, Lindsay JR W&M 2:19.42 1
2 Morgan, Maggie SO Gmu 2:19.61 1
3 Lannen, Monica SO Cnu 2:20.22 1
4 Miller, Kate FR W&M 2:23.20 1
5 Garcia, Carina SO W&M 2:24.03 2
6 Urbancik, Stephani SR W&M 2:24.66 1
7 Donohue, Ciara JR Gmu 2:25.09 2
8 Anderson, Ashley SR W&M 2:30.80 1
9 Kelly, Caitlin JR Gmu 2:31.77 1
10 Emmanus, Deja SO Csu 2:33.58 2
11 Woods, Shannon SO Cnu 2:34.37 2
12 Hyde, Kellie FR Cnu 2:35.86 2
13 Meyer, Samantha FR Csu 2:37.58 1
14 Snyder, Abby SO Cnu 2:37.72 2
15 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR Cnu 2:39.20 1
16 Wardeiner, Andrea SO Csu 2:48.22 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 4:12.6h 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
4:34.24 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Donohue, Ciara JR Gmu 4:45.09
2 Abribat, Suzanne SR Gmu 4:59.22
3 Meyer, Samantha FR Csu 5:05.50
4 Barber, Meredith SO Unattached 5:08.08
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 15:50.36 4/5/2013 Laura Nagel, Providence
17:16.64 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hamer, Khalilah SO Gmu 17:47.44
2 Conley, Carolyn JR Gmu 17:57.09
3 Finley, Jessica SO Csu 18:07.26
4 Dickerson, Samanth SO Cnu 18:34.97
5 Rice, Allison FR Gmu 18:50.82
6 Kolbe, Megan FR W&M 18:57.90
7 Wilson, Kathryn JR Cnu 18:59.85
8 Scott, Kylie FR Csu 19:37.83
9 Wood, Samantha SO Gmu 20:10.43
10 Dennis, Ashley JR Snhu 20:22.77
11 Keely, Libby FR Cnu 20:50.38
-- Morgan, Maggie SO Gmu DNF
-- Kelly, Caitlin JR Gmu DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Stadium: S 13.43 4/2/2010 Landria Buckley, Howard
14.54 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Miller, Bri JR W&M 15.12 1.2 1
2 Jackson, Catherine FR Gmu 15.14 1.3 2
3 Currie, Jadyn FR W&M 15.39 1.2 1
4 Murphy, Alanna SO Snhu 15.77 1.2 1
5 Brender a Brandis, SO W&M 16.63 1.2 1 16.622
6 Jones, Taylor FR W&M 16.63 1.3 2 16.623
7 Gallagher, Natalie SO Snhu 16.76 1.2 1
8 White, Jessica SR Csu 17.63 1.3 2
9 Maynard, Danielle FR Gmu 19.30 1.3 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium: S 58.52 2002 Chloe Davis, Hampton
1:03.04 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Margaret JR W&M 1:04.14
2 Landis, Josephine SO W&M 1:05.98
3 Golden, Jazmin SO Gmu 1:09.82
4 Bernstein, Natalie FR W&M 1:11.39
5 Gallagher, Natalie SO Snhu 1:11.69
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: S 10:04.59 4/6/2012 Rena Chesser, Unattached
10:55.24 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Julia SO W&M 11:36.55
2 Snyder, Abby SO Cnu 12:14.57
3 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR Cnu 12:39.92
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 45.48 4/21/2008 Georgia State
48.04 ECAC
School Finals
================================================================================
1 William & Mary 'A' 49.54
1) Hayes, Felecia FR 2) Sidhu, Priyanca SO
3) Tynan, Megan SR 4) Currie, Jadyn FR
2 Cleveland St 'A' 50.52
1) Gaskins, Hannah FR 2) Mixon, Tylar FR
3) Myers, Chan'lier FR 4) Zawie, Lauren FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:37.69 1994 Seton Hall
3:52.84 ECAC
School Finals
================================================================================
1 William & Mary 'B' x4:06.21
1) Jones, Taylor FR 2) Schott, Lindsay JR
3) Hillerich, Abigail JR 4) Urbancik, Stephanie SR
2 Cnu 'A' 4:22.26
1) Lannen, Monica SO 2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR
3) Hyde, Kellie FR 4) McKinney, Kelly SO
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height -- 1.53m
5cm increments
Stadium: S 1.82m 1996 Monika Black, Michigan
1.70m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Abigail SR W&M 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXO XXX
2 Miller, Bri JR W&M 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
3 McFarland, Minna SR W&M 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XXO XXX
4 Wenzel, Rachel FR Csu 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height -- 3.06m
15cm increments
Stadium: S 4.26m 4/5/2013 Mandissa Marshall, Unattached
3.70m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Garnand, Shelby SR Gmu 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
XO O XO XXX
2 White, Autumn FR Gmu 3.51m 11-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O O XXO XXX
3 Graves, Lauren SO W&M 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O XO XXX
4 Hinton, Ashley SR Gmu 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Lipinski, Jordan SO W&M 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XO O XXX
6 Tardieu, Olivia SO W&M 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O XXO XXX
7 Harris, Camryn FR Gmu 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.21
XXO XXX
-- Jones, Taylor FR W&M NH
3.06
XXX
-- Osipenko, Alexandr SO W&M NH
3.06
XXX
-- Caplan, Sophie SO W&M NH
3.06
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 6.48m 1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
5.70m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Prosise, Taylor FR Gmu 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.4) 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1)
2 Brender a Brandis, SO W&M 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
5.07m(0.8) 4.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 12.82m 1991 Marchelle Payne, Maryland
11.90m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 McDermott, Julia JR W&M 10.80m +0.0 35-05.25
FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7)
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium: S 16.79m 4/1/2017 Rachel Fatherly, Garage Strength
13.60m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Elder, Ashley JR Snhu 13.17m 43-02.50
12.95m 12.74m 12.94m 12.48m 13.17m FOUL
2 Earnest, Leah FR W&M 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.47m 11.82m 11.74m FOUL 11.71m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 50.06m 4/1/2017 Michelle Wallerstedt, George Mason
42.50m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Elder, Ashley JR Snhu 37.41m 122-09
FOUL 27.01m 36.49m 37.12m 37.41m FOUL
2 Earnest, Leah FR W&M 32.26m 105-10
30.32m FOUL FOUL 32.26m FOUL 28.41m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 59.66m 3/30/2017 Ksenia Safonova, Towson
51.00m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mistowski, Leia SR W&M 60.22mSECAC 197-07
56.26m 58.23m 60.22m 59.22m 58.80m 59.73m
2 Williams, Jocelyn SR Unattached 47.54m 156-00
47.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 56.02m 1992 Marilyn Senz, Unattached
41.00m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Moravsky, Samantha SO W&M 44.34m ECAC 145-06
41.43m 41.56m 44.10m FOUL 41.24m 44.34m
2 Wirshup, Kathleen SR W&M 32.68m 107-03
FOUL 31.00m 32.68m 30.04m FOUL 29.33m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Stadium: S 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
11.00 IC4A
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO Gmu 11.62 0.5
2 Chabala, Matthew SO Unattached 11.69 0.5
Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Stadium: S 20.86 4/1/2016 Sean Holston, Unattached
22.20 IC4A
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Jones, Brandon Shore AC 22.05 IC4A -0.7
2 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO Gmu 23.74 -0.7
3 Ramirez, Larry Shore AC 23.83 -0.7
4 Chabala, Matthew SO Unattached 24.08 -0.7
5 Larkin, Michael Unattached 24.12 -0.7
6 Fairbanks, Michael FR W&M 25.26 -0.7
7 Stewart, Alex Unattached 26.49 -0.7
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium: S 46.19 1993 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
49.20 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Goodrich, Duncan JR W&M 50.58
2 Ramirez, Larry Shore AC 51.10
3 Giles, Carter SO Cnu 53.72
4 Stewart, Alex Unattached 1:02.47
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line.
Stadium: S 1:46.6h 1975 Ed Takacs, Villanova
1:54.00 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Zachary Unattached 1:55.23
2 Lonsdale, Jake FR Gmu 1:57.14
3 Hatchett, Marcus SR Gmu 1:57.72
4 Lancaster, Trent JR Gmu 1:58.56
5 Clark, Cole JR Unattached 1:59.81
6 Bullard, Ja-Vell SR Diamond TC 2:05.04
7 Elzamzami, Ahmed FR Cnu 2:08.86
-- Short, Christopher JR W&M DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:40.37 1993 Louie Quintana, Villanova
3:56.50 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schulte, Nathan SR Gmu 3:51.71 IC4A
2 Owens, Miles FR W&M 3:57.05
3 Lynch, Patrick FR Unattached 3:57.31
4 Lancaster, Trent JR Gmu 3:57.57
5 Chavez-Gutierrez, SO W&M 3:58.01
6 Lacey, Blaine JR Gmu 3:59.26
7 Mackey, John Unattached 3:59.82
8 Steven, Cameron FR Gmu 4:02.43
9 Cacciatore, John FR Unattached 4:02.94
10 Heinicke-Peart, Ma SO W&M 4:04.65
11 Tsai, Spencer FR Unattached 4:05.68
12 Rogers, John FR W&M 4:08.47
13 Vinci, Thomas SR W&M 4:09.09
14 Reilly, Noah FR Gmu 4:10.31
15 Kuchan, Tyler FR Unattached 4:11.49
16 Rohler, Devin FR Gmu 4:17.61
17 Bukovich, Alexande SO Cnu 4:22.08
18 Saunders, William FR Cnu 4:23.79
-- Short, Christopher JR W&M DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
14:45.00 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jutras, Hunter FR Gmu 14:59.09
2 Newland, Ethan SO Gmu 15:01.49
3 Adam, Paul JR Gmu 15:03.02
4 Jutras, Dustin JR Gmu 15:03.88
5 Miller, Logan SR Gmu 15:04.62
6 # 1 Pratt, Micah Unattached 15:07.12
7 Lightbody, Joseph SO Cnu 15:10.67
8 Artz, Peyton JR Cnu 15:11.24
9 Carlin, Andrew FR Gmu 15:14.55
10 Cacciatore, Andrew JR W&M 15:17.93
11 Boegner, Dane SR Cnu 15:24.29
12 Putnam, Jason SO Cnu 15:28.65
13 Ehlenberger, Jack SO W&M 15:29.98
14 Edmonds, Trejon SO Cnu 15:32.82
15 Sharkey, Luke JR Gmu 15:38.28
16 Read, Daniel SR Cnu 15:46.19
17 Miller, Calvin SO Cnu 15:56.07
18 Mackenzie, Zachary FR Cnu 16:16.15
19 Wahls, Benjamin SR Cnu 16:25.34
20 Sandborn, David SO Cnu 16:57.78
21 Speier, Joshua JR Cnu 17:17.32
-- Lonsdale, Jake FR Gmu DNF
-- Hatchett, Marcus SR Gmu DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium: S 50.2h 1975 Mike Shine, Penn State
54.00 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Atkinson, Connor SO W&M 54.36
2 Anderson, Dylan SR W&M 54.37
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:07.4h 1981 Long Island Alliance
3:17.60 IC4A
School Finals
================================================================================
1 William & Mary 'A' 3:26.79
1) Anderson, Dylan SR 2) Goodrich, Duncan JR
3) Cross, George FR 4) Atkinson, Connor SO
2 George Mason 'A' 3:27.22
1) Lacey, Blaine JR 2) Rohler, Devin FR
3) Schulte, Nathan SR 4) Steven, Cameron FR
3 Cnu 'A' 3:41.67
1) Giles, Carter SO 2) Hrncir, Matthew SO
3) Ward, William FR 4) Bukovich, Alexander SO
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height -- 4.30m
15cm increments
Stadium: S 5.35m 1993 Todd Pettyjohn, Liberty
4.85m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Seals, John JR Gmu 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
O XXO XXX
2 Shotwell, Harrison FR Gmu 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO XXX
-- Fairbanks, Michael FR W&M NH
4.30
XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 7.72m 1975 John Jones, William and Mary
7.00m IC4A
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Cross, George FR W&M 6.49m 1.4 21-03.50
6.33m(+0.0) 6.46m(-0.6) 6.49m(1.4) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.5)
2 Watson, Aaron FR Gmu 6.29m 0.6 20-07.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.20m(1.3) 6.29m(0.6)
3 Jackson, Brian FR Gmu 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
5.73m(1.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.7) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) PASS
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 16.07m 1993 Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island
14.45m IC4A
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Jones, Brandon Shore AC 15.46m IC4A 0.7 50-08.75
14.09m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14.59m(1.4) 14.96m(0.7) 15.46m(0.7)
2 Sinsheimer, Jared SR W&M 13.87m +0.0 45-06.25
13.87m(+0.0) 13.71m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 13.59m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 13.76m(2.0)
3 Jackson, Brian FR Gmu 13.19m +0.0 43-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(1.4) 12.89m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 13.19m(+0.0) PASS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium: S 19.50m 1984 Joe Zelezniak, NYAC
15.75m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Presto 4 Unattached 16.95m IC4A 55-07.50
16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.33m FOUL 16.95m
2 Castillo, Vlad JR W&M 15.70m 51-06.25
14.42m 14.81m 14.76m FOUL FOUL 15.70m
3 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR W&M 15.41m 50-06.75
14.75m 15.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.41m
4 Scott, Connor FR W&M 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL FOUL 14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 63.03m 1994 Jim Seifert, Unattached
47.00m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR W&M 49.76m IC4A 163-03
45.75m 47.87m 48.56m 47.65m 49.76m 48.90m
2 Richardson, Presto 4 Unattached 47.83m IC4A 156-11
47.61m 46.69m 47.70m FOUL 45.81m 47.83m
3 Scott, Connor FR W&M 47.17m IC4A 154-09
41.62m FOUL 47.17m 42.63m 46.79m FOUL
4 Castillo, Vlad JR W&M 41.05m 134-08
37.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.05m
5 Seals, John JR Gmu 37.68m 123-07
37.68m 36.20m 37.16m 37.20m FOUL 35.10m
Men Hammer Throw 6kg Hammer
================================================================================
68.00m WJR IAAF U20
59.00m UJR USA U20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wright, Jason FR W&M 55.12m 180-10
54.99m 54.26m 54.42m FOUL 55.12m FOUL
2 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR W&M 53.24m 174-08
FOUL 49.40m 53.24m FOUL 51.27m 50.61m
3 Scott, Connor FR W&M 42.68m 140-00
FOUL 34.88m 42.68m 42.19m 40.97m 41.30m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 76.87m 1997 Kevin McMahon, Reebok Enclave
52.50m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Parker, Tom SR W&M 62.26m IC4A 204-03
FOUL 61.61m 59.78m 59.80m 60.10m 62.26m
2 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR W&M 49.76m 163-03
FOUL 48.14m FOUL 48.14m 49.76m FOUL
3 Wright, Jason FR W&M 49.48m 162-04
46.95m 46.00m 49.19m 49.48m 48.39m FOUL
4 Scott, Connor FR W&M 40.70m 133-06
35.69m FOUL 40.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 73.90m 1998 Mark Fletcher, American Big Guys
58.50m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Trott, Derek JR W&M 56.03m 183-10
52.42m 51.45m 56.03m FOUL 55.88m 56.03m
|