OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
February 18th 2017 651 Elm St., Youngstown, Ohio, 44555, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
- Feb 14, 2015
Youngstown State University, 651 Elm St., Youngstown, OH, US, 44555
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
ALL STAR TRAINING CLUB
Amherst Steele
Austintown Fitch
Bay
Beachwood
Beaver Area 07
Bedford TC
Berea
Berlin Cen.
Boardman
Brunswick Senior
Brush
Canfield
Carrollton
Centerville
Central Cambria
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Coach G's FA
Columbiana
E Allegheny 07
East Canton
Game Speed P
Garaway
Girard
Hampton
Hickory
Hoover
Hudson
Independence
James A Garfield
Jefferson Ar
Keystone
Lorain
Lorain Athletics
Lordstown
Lowellville Local
Lutheran West
Magnificat
Marlington
Medina
Medina Senior
Minerva
Moon Valley
Northern Potter
Oil City
Penn Hills
Perry
Perry (Massillon)
Pymatuning Valley
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Rootstown
running divas
Shaker Heights
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
Smithville
South Range
Springfield
St Ignatius
St Vincent-St Mary
Streetsboro
Strongsville
Struthers
Tallmadge
Time Machine
Tuscarawas Valley
Tusky Valley
Tuslaw
Unattached
Ursuline
Wadsworth Senior
Wapakoneta
Warren G Harding
Warrensville Heights
West Branch
Western Reserve (Collins)
Westmont Hilltop
Wilmington Area Senior
WV Flyers
Youngstown C
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norris, James
St Ignatius
07.02
nwi
1
2
Watts, Micah
E Allegheny 07
07.14
nwi
1
3
Alessi, Joe
South Range
07.17
nwi
1
4
Bolton, Andre
Unattached
07.28
nwi
2
5
Cross, Zion
Lorain
07.28
nwi
1
6
whitaker, chase
Centerville
07.33
nwi
1
7
Sallee, Desmond
Berea
07.35
nwi
1
8
Goldsmith, Deion
Centerville
07.38
nwi
1
9
Neumann, Chris
Berea
07.38
nwi
1
10
Brown, Brandon
Central Catholic
07.40
nwi
2
11
harris, alvin
Unattached
07.40
nwi
2
12
Cole, Tra'Cey
Warren G Harding
07.45
nwi
2
13
Brown, Daejohn
Lorain
07.48
nwi
2
14
May, Justin
Warren G Harding
07.50
nwi
2
15
Ball, Ephrom
Lorain Athletics
07.55
nwi
2
16
HARRIS, JUSTIN
Berea
07.63
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norris, James
St Ignatius
07.16
nwi
7
2
Alessi, Joe
South Range
07.20
nwi
8
3
Watts, Micah
E Allegheny 07
07.20
nwi
6
4
whitaker, chase
Centerville
07.23
nwi
12
5
Goldsmith, Deion
Centerville
07.26
nwi
2
6
Cross, Zion
Lorain
07.29
nwi
11
7
Sallee, Desmond
Berea
07.30
nwi
6
8
Neumann, Chris
Berea
07.33
nwi
9
9
Bolton, Andre
Unattached
07.39
nwi
3
10
Cole, Tra'Cey
Warren G Harding
07.40
nwi
12
11
Brown, Brandon
Central Catholic
07.41
nwi
8
12
harris, alvin
Unattached
07.41
nwi
4
13
Brown, Daejohn
Lorain
07.46
nwi
7
14
May, Justin
Warren G Harding
07.54
nwi
7
15
HARRIS, JUSTIN
Berea
07.54
nwi
12
16
Ball, Ephrom
Lorain Athletics
07.54
nwi
6
17
Hawthorne, Dontravious
Lorain
07.56
nwi
5
18
Cook, John
St Ignatius
07.56
nwi
8
19
Johnson, Malik
Streetsboro
07.56
nwi
12
20
Ross, Brian
Lorain
07.57
nwi
6
21
Zuccaro, Phil
St Ignatius
07.59
nwi
5
22
Wearsh, Donny
Amherst Steele
07.61
nwi
1
23
Ross, Hunter
Lutheran West
07.62
nwi
6
24
Williams, Troy
Canfield
07.64
nwi
10
25
Crabtree, Evandel
Centerville
07.65
nwi
4
26
Botchway, Dallas
Shaker Heights
07.66
nwi
2
27
Keefer, Austin
Carrollton
07.66
nwi
10
28
Herd, Dershan
Centerville
07.68
nwi
10
29
Irwin, Chase
Unattached
07.68
nwi
3
30
Byrd, Marcellus
Brush
07.70
nwi
5
31
Jetomo, Joey
Austintown Fitch
07.71
nwi
7
32
Merwin, Hunter
Oil City
07.72
nwi
7
33
Sallee, Julian
Berea
07.72
nwi
8
34
Calhoun, Charles
Shaker Heights
07.72
nwi
6
35
Frazier, Amil
Penn Hills
07.73
nwi
2
36
D'Amico, Dominic
Lordstown
07.74
nwi
6
37
Beyah, Jordan
Lordstown
07.76
nwi
7
38
White, Dijon
ALL STAR TRAININ
07.78
nwi
2
39
Sims, Keishaun
Perry (Massillon
07.78
nwi
10
40
Fox, Doug
Riverside (Ellwo
07.79
nwi
5
41
Murphy, Jamal
Austintown Fitch
07.80
nwi
9
42
Bizzell, Isaac
Bedford TC
07.81
nwi
3
43
Salter, Isaiah
Warren G Harding
07.81
nwi
9
44
Allison, Jordan
Shaker Heights
07.82
nwi
1
45
Hawker, Jordan
Hampton
07.83
nwi
1
46
Broyles, Sheldon
Boardman
07.83
nwi
8
47
Data, Dom
Shenango
07.90
nwi
9
48
Scurry, Mike
Oil City
07.91
nwi
3
49
Augustine, Nick
Boardman
07.91
nwi
1
50
Cleveland, Tevion
Perry (Massillon
07.92
nwi
11
51
Walters, Kenny
Girard
07.92
nwi
11
52
Duncan, Brandon
Ursuline
07.93
nwi
1
53
Jama, Justice
Boardman
07.94
nwi
9
54
Radtka, Ethan
Lordstown
07.95
nwi
2
55
Johnson, Emanuel
Penn Hills
07.95
nwi
9
56
Rogers, Caedan
Boardman
08.00
nwi
12
57
Carlini, Devin
Austintown Fitch
08.06
nwi
3
58
Florence, Jonte
Streetsboro
08.11
nwi
10
59
Artrip, Ben
Independence
08.12
nwi
12
60
Klaus, Hunter
Austintown Fitch
08.15
nwi
5
61
Blue, Tyler
Penn Hills
08.20
nwi
4
62
Oliver, Tyrell
Austintown Fitch
08.21
nwi
12
63
Koper, Jared
Lordstown
08.22
nwi
4
64
Mortaro, Anthony
Austintown Fitch
08.24
nwi
8
65
Harris, Noah
Riverside (Ellwo
08.28
nwi
2
66
Lawerence, Cameron
Hickory
08.41
nwi
1
67
Zackasee, Jordan
Lowellville Loca
08.63
nwi
10
68
Florence, Otis
Bedford TC
09.23
nwi
10
69
Howard, Clay'veon
Bedford TC
09.30
nwi
11
70
Early, Daevon
Penn Hills
09.34
nwi
6
71
Kosiba, Tyler
Hickory
09.36
nwi
4
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Justice
Warren G Harding
07.79
nwi
1
2
Smith, Nickelle
Unattached
07.93
nwi
1
3
Hill, Nautica
Warren G Harding
07.99
nwi
1
4
Stroud, Chyna
Warren G Harding
08.08
nwi
1
5
Troutman, Anasja
Game Speed P
08.17
nwi
1
6
DAVIS, EBONY
Austintown Fitch
08.19
nwi
1
7
Carnathan, Alexandra
Ursuline
08.19
nwi
2
8
Hall, Paige
Ursuline
08.21
nwi
1
9
Stephenson, Megan
Slippery Rock Ar
08.27
nwi
2
10
Berry, Jayda
Penn Hills
08.28
nwi
2
11
Gandy, Zuri
Penn Hills
08.32
nwi
2
12
Kahn, Hannah
Beachwood
08.33
nwi
2
12
Rivera, Eva
Austintown Fitch
08.33
nwi
2
14
Barnes, Tyra
Austintown Fitch
08.44
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Justice
Warren G Harding
07.87
nwi
7
2
Hill, Nautica
Warren G Harding
07.95
nwi
3
3
Smith, Nickelle
Unattached
08.04
nwi
10
4
Knight, Mia
Beachwood
08.11
nwi
9
5
Stroud, Chyna
Warren G Harding
08.12
nwi
1
6
Hall, Paige
Ursuline
08.21
nwi
7
7
Troutman, Anasja
Game Speed P
08.22
nwi
2
8
DAVIS, EBONY
Austintown Fitch
08.22
nwi
7
9
Stephenson, Megan
Slippery Rock Ar
08.23
nwi
8
10
Carnathan, Alexandra
Ursuline
08.24
nwi
10
11
Rivera, Eva
Austintown Fitch
08.25
nwi
2
12
Kahn, Hannah
Beachwood
08.25
nwi
10
13
McGill, Keyonna
Shaker Heights
08.26
nwi
6
14
Berry, Jayda
Penn Hills
08.29
nwi
1
15
Gandy, Zuri
Penn Hills
08.32
nwi
2
16
Barnes, Tyra
Austintown Fitch
08.34
nwi
11
17
Page, Raven
Girard
08.37
nwi
5
18
Cuevas, Arianna
Boardman
08.39
nwi
5
19
Campbell, Allie
Game Speed P
08.56
nwi
1
20
Barbel, Makaila
Austintown Fitch
08.60
nwi
6
21
Adkinson, Akela
Lorain
08.64
nwi
2
22
Olinik, Brianna
Austintown Fitch
08.65
nwi
5
23
carpenter, sarah
Unattached
08.65
nwi
4
24
Talton, Deriona
Shaker Heights
08.65
nwi
8
24
Adams, Quinn
Unattached
08.65
nwi
11
26
Williams, Precious
Ursuline
08.65
nwi
6
27
Wolfe, Tarayla
Girard
08.67
nwi
1
28
Brown, Savannah
running divas
08.70
nwi
11
29
Allen, Jasmyn
Brush
08.74
nwi
2
30
Hoffman, Kelly
Austintown Fitch
08.80
nwi
9
31
Feliciano, Mica
Magnificat
08.82
nwi
11
32
Roberts, Alyssa
Berea
08.89
nwi
8
33
Pattie, Emily
Rootstown
08.94
nwi
4
33
Washington, Kara
Berea
08.94
nwi
7
35
Houk, Lindsey
Riverside (Ellwo
09.01
nwi
1
36
Williams, Dominique
Brush
09.03
nwi
11
37
Lyle, Jermea
Centerville
09.08
nwi
3
38
Strohecker, Izabella
Columbiana
09.09
nwi
5
39
Consing, Mya
Perry (Massillon
09.10
nwi
9
39
Burch, Sophi
Centerville
09.10
nwi
1
41
Petty, Nylauna
Beachwood
09.16
nwi
11
42
Valencia, Camila
Slippery Rock Ar
09.20
nwi
4
43
Dillard, Jasmynn
Centerville
09.22
nwi
7
44
Trebella, Caitlyn
Girard
09.22
nwi
6
45
Lenehan, Paige
Magnificat
09.22
nwi
6
46
Duckworth, Mahaisia
Bedford TC
09.24
nwi
4
47
Testa, Jenna
Girard
09.24
nwi
10
48
Martin, LaTonya
Ursuline
09.29
nwi
8
49
Burrell, Eternity
Shaker Heights
09.30
nwi
3
50
Diefenderfer, Kelsie
Austintown Fitch
09.32
nwi
3
51
Verba, Maggie
Berea
09.37
nwi
4
52
Oyebode, Humuani
Penn Hills
09.41
nwi
5
53
Jeffrey, Shania
Bedford TC
09.49
nwi
9
54
Weiland, Chase
Lordstown
09.51
nwi
9
55
Geis, Abby
Perry (Massillon
09.51
nwi
3
56
BANKS, BREANNA
ALL STAR TRAININ
09.58
nwi
6
57
Kubit, Carlie
Magnificat
09.59
nwi
10
58
Mukwita, Denise
Penn Hills
09.76
nwi
8
59
Castro, Natalie
Magnificat
09.78
nwi
5
60
Bort, Allison
Lordstown
09.84
nwi
4
61
Miller, Maddison
Lorain
09.96
nwi
9
62
Howard, Alicia
Bedford TC
09.97
nwi
8
63
Perry, Sydnee
Shaker Heights
10.05
nwi
5
64
Rosetti, Kayla
Boardman
10.45
nwi
4
65
Sljivic, Danica
Lordstown
10.84
nwi
8
66
Sekerak, Maddy
Lordstown
10.85
nwi
3
--
Clendenin, Paige
Boardman
DQ
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
#high-school
0 shares:
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
,
ALL STAR TRAINING CLUB
,
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
,
Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Village, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!