OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
February 18th 2017 651 Elm St., Youngstown, Ohio, 44555, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 16th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Feb 17th 2013, 12:09am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
youngstown s
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
St Peter Chanel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Ohio
Hiland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berlin, Ohio
Zane Trace High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chillicothe, Ohio
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Coach G's Fast Kids Track Club
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Steubenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Steubenville, Ohio
Howland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Beaver Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver, Pennsylvania
Trinity Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, Pennsylvania
Notre Dame-cathedral Latin School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chardon, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Crestwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mantua, Ohio
Streetsboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Streetsboro, Ohio
Hubbard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hubbard, Ohio
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Orange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pepper Pike, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
Labrae High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leavittsburg, Ohio
Central Cambria Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ebensburg, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Trinity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perry, Ohio
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Ursuline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Hollidaysburg Area Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania
Ellwood City 07
Pymatuning Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Villa Angela-st Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Gates Mil. Hawken
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Massillon Pe
Cardinal Mooney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Salem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Ohio
Geneva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Geneva, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Martins Ferry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martins Ferry, Ohio
Lewisburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Maple Leaf Track Club - Chardon - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Columbiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbiana, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Girard Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Girard, Ohio
Waterloo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, Ohio
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
Mayfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Coach G's FA
Beachwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beachwood, Ohio
St Clairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Clairsville, Ohio
Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Green, Ohio
Woodridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peninsula, Ohio
Oil City Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oil City, Pennsylvania
Mineral Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mineral Ridge, Ohio
Invited groups
2013
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
2013 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 17th 2013, 12:09am
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
- Feb 16, 2013
Watson and Tressel Training Site, Youngstown State University, 651 Elm St., Youngstown, OH, US, 44555
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Austintown Fitch
Beachwood
Beaver Area 07
Berkshire
Boardman
Brookville Area
Canfield
Central Cambria
Coach G's FA
Coach G's Fast Kids Track Club
Columbiana
Crestwood
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Ellwood City
Fairless
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Geneva
Girard
Green
Hawken
Highlands Senior
Hiland
Hollidaysburg Area
Homer Center
Howland
Hubbard
Kiski Area
LaBrae
Lakeview
Lewisburg Area
Liberty
Maplewood
Marion Center
Marlington
Martins Ferry
Mayfield
Mineral Ridge
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Notre Dame
Oil City
Orange (Cle)
Orrville
Perry
Perry (Massillon)
Pymatuning Valley
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Rootstown
Salem
South Range
St Clairsville
St Peter Chanel
Steubenville
Streetsboro
Struthers
Trinity (Washington)
Unattached
Ursuline
Villa Angela-St Joseph
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Waterloo
West Middlesex Area
Wilmington Area Senior
Woodridge
Young. Cardi
youngstown s
Zane Trace
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Will
12
Orange (Cle)
06.98
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Ty'Reese
12
Austintown Fitch
07.07
nwi
1
3
Jones, Nathan
12
Boardman
07.08
nwi
1
4
Harrington, Joe
10
Austintown Fitch
07.08
nwi
1
5
Embry, Marcellus
9
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
6
Gibson, Gary
11
Austintown Fitch
07.21
nwi
1
7
Coleman, Jayshawn
10
Young. Cardi
07.23
nwi
1
8
Mosley, Marcus
9
Ursuline
07.24
nwi
2
9
Helms, John
12
Liberty
07.24
nwi
1
10
Kirk, Orlando
youngstown s
07.25
nwi
2
11
Bowlen, Nathan
11
Austintown Fitch
07.25
nwi
2
12
McDaniel, Masai
11
St Peter Chanel
07.30
nwi
2
13
Edmonds, Harold
12
Mayfield
07.31
nwi
2
14
Skirk, Johnny
11
Notre Dame
07.33
nwi
2
15
tedys, Aaron
11
Riverside (Ellwo
07.37
nwi
2
16
Steiginga, Britton
12
Columbiana
07.48
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, Joe
10
Austintown Fitch
07.11
nwi
10
2
Carter, Will
12
Orange (Cle)
07.14
nwi
8
3
Anderson, Ty'Reese
12
Austintown Fitch
07.21
nwi
2
4
Gibson, Gary
11
Austintown Fitch
07.23
nwi
12
5
Jones, Nathan
12
Boardman
07.24
nwi
7
6
Helms, John
12
Liberty
07.27
nwi
1
7
Coleman, Jayshawn
10
Young. Cardi
07.28
nwi
11
8
Embry, Marcellus
9
Unattached
07.29
nwi
10
9
Mosley, Marcus
9
Ursuline
07.30
nwi
6
10
Bowlen, Nathan
11
Austintown Fitch
07.35
nwi
2
11
Skirk, Johnny
11
Notre Dame
07.36
nwi
9
12
Kirk, Orlando
youngstown s
07.36
nwi
12
13
McDaniel, Masai
11
St Peter Chanel
07.37
nwi
4
14
tedys, Aaron
11
Riverside (Ellwo
07.38
nwi
3
15
Edmonds, Harold
12
Mayfield
07.39
nwi
7
16
Steiginga, Britton
12
Columbiana
07.42
nwi
2
17
Hurd, Zak
11
Perry
07.45
nwi
1
18
Panezott, Haeden
11
Salem
07.47
nwi
9
19
Harris, BJ
10
Cuyahoga Valley
07.47
nwi
6
20
Harris, Malcolm
11
Orange (Cle)
07.47
nwi
4
21
Docchio, Keaton
11
Ellwood City
07.48
nwi
9
22
Wingfield, Devin
12
St Peter Chanel
07.52
nwi
8
23
Court, Kevin
12
Ellwood City
07.53
nwi
6
24
Dirocco, Dustin
11
Perry (Massillon
07.58
nwi
10
25
Bryant, Anthony
12
Girard
07.58
nwi
1
26
Silvers, Matt
12
Pymatuning Valle
07.60
nwi
4
27
Tedys, Matt
11
Riverside (Ellwo
07.61
nwi
10
28
Williams, Jamie
11
Howland
07.63
nwi
5
29
Lucas, Brendan
9
Boardman
07.69
nwi
3
29
ATTAR, ALI
11
Perry (Massillon
07.69
nwi
6
31
Abe, Tatsumasa
12
Ellwood City
07.70
nwi
12
32
Poindexter, Allen
12
Struthers
07.71
nwi
5
33
Thomas, Charles
12
Beachwood
07.72
nwi
3
34
Buckley, Wade
9
Pymatuning Valle
07.73
nwi
6
35
Partika, Bryan
10
Unattached
07.74
nwi
8
36
Matheny, Evan
12
Brookville Area
07.75
nwi
7
37
Kaufman, Colton
12
Orange (Cle)
07.76
nwi
3
38
Redus, TJ
12
Orange (Cle)
07.77
nwi
4
39
FENRICH, DEREK
12
Crestwood
07.82
nwi
11
40
Hicks, Christopher
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
07.83
nwi
9
41
Burger, Bruce
11
Martins Ferry
07.86
nwi
11
42
Ray, Aaron
12
Brookville Area
07.89
nwi
3
43
Sutton, Marcus
11
Martins Ferry
07.89
nwi
12
44
Williams, Danny
11
Perry (Massillon
07.90
nwi
3
45
jackson, elijah
10
Highlands Senior
07.91
nwi
7
46
Smith, Braiden
11
Brookville Area
07.93
nwi
11
47
Mellen, Nick
12
Mayfield
07.96
nwi
7
48
Bogunovich, Nick
11
Marlington
07.97
nwi
9
49
Jones, Aaryn
10
Ursuline
07.97
nwi
10
50
Hearn, John
10
Villa Angela-St
08.01
nwi
12
51
SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN
10
Marlington
08.16
nwi
10
52
Pontius, Slavi
12
Wilmington Area
08.19
nwi
11
53
Yankevich, Tamir
10
Beachwood
08.22
nwi
11
54
Jefferson, Tyrell
9
Boardman
08.24
nwi
10
55
Joyce, Jahod
10
Martins Ferry
08.31
nwi
2
56
Forney, Nathan
Waterloo
08.40
nwi
8
57
Burgess, Clayton
Waterloo
08.49
nwi
5
58
Drambenstadt, William
12
Struthers
08.76
nwi
11
59
Johnson, Isaiah
9
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.06
nwi
7
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luke, Hannah
11
Perry (Massillon
07.86
nwi
1
2
Powell, Lavonte
11
Ursuline
08.07
nwi
1
3
Hill, Nautica
10
Howland
08.11
nwi
2
4
DAVIS, EBONY
10
Austintown Fitch
08.12
nwi
1
5
Gunther, Megan
12
LaBrae
08.15
nwi
1
6
Tupta, Molly
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
08.20
nwi
1
7
Collins, Krystianna
12
Mayfield
08.22
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Brianna
12
Orange (Cle)
08.24
nwi
1
9
Richter, Katie
12
Canfield
08.30
nwi
2
10
DeVaughn, Alexandria
12
Beachwood
08.31
nwi
2
11
Humphries, Joya
11
Unattached
08.36
nwi
2
12
Kahn, Hannah
9
Beachwood
08.38
nwi
2
13
Hall, Paige
10
Ursuline
08.39
nwi
2
14
Cox, Ka'Naylah
9
Austintown Fitch
08.40
nwi
2
15
Wingfield, Asia
11
Mayfield
08.40
nwi
1
16
D'Andrea, Olivia
10
Howland
08.46
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luke, Hannah
11
Perry (Massillon
07.99
nwi
12
2
Powell, Lavonte
11
Ursuline
08.08
nwi
10
3
DAVIS, EBONY
10
Austintown Fitch
08.18
nwi
13
4
Gunther, Megan
12
LaBrae
08.22
nwi
11
5
Collins, Krystianna
12
Mayfield
08.27
nwi
10
6
Wingfield, Asia
11
Mayfield
08.27
nwi
6
7
Tupta, Molly
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
08.29
nwi
11
8
Johnson, Brianna
12
Orange (Cle)
08.31
nwi
10
9
Richter, Katie
12
Canfield
08.31
nwi
12
10
Hill, Nautica
10
Howland
08.37
nwi
6
11
DeVaughn, Alexandria
12
Beachwood
08.37
nwi
5
12
Cox, Ka'Naylah
9
Austintown Fitch
08.38
nwi
8
12
Humphries, Joya
11
Unattached
08.38
nwi
7
14
Kahn, Hannah
9
Beachwood
08.44
nwi
10
14
D'Andrea, Olivia
10
Howland
08.44
nwi
2
16
Hall, Paige
10
Ursuline
08.45
nwi
4
17
Hall, Destiny
11
Girard
08.47
nwi
9
18
Krumpe, Jennilyn
11
Unattached
08.47
nwi
3
19
Bishop, Samantha
11
Mayfield
08.50
nwi
1
20
Vavrinak, Megan
11
Hubbard
08.50
nwi
4
21
holloway, kayla
12
Unattached
08.56
nwi
6
22
Williams, Precious
10
Ursuline
08.57
nwi
6
23
Stewart, Erin
10
Notre Dame
08.58
nwi
8
24
Overman, Jill
11
Homer Center
08.59
nwi
7
25
GOEDEKER, MEGAN
12
Lakeview
08.60
nwi
1
26
Harris, Jasmine
9
Orange (Cle)
08.61
nwi
9
27
Trebella, Caitlyn
10
Girard
08.63
nwi
8
28
Cranfield, Aziza
Villa Angela-St
08.63
nwi
12
29
Graham, Samantha
12
Riverside (Ellwo
08.71
nwi
1
30
Hunt, Larissa
12
Central Cambria
08.71
nwi
2
31
Palumbo, Kristin
12
Lakeview
08.73
nwi
4
32
Domitrovich, Iva
9
Unattached
08.75
nwi
10
33
Tupta, Rose
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
08.78
nwi
12
34
Schwab, Alexandra
8
Oil City
08.81
nwi
5
34
Jacob, Kaila
10
St Peter Chanel
08.81
nwi
13
36
Trebella, Makayla
8
Unattached
08.83
nwi
4
37
Ritchie, Jayme
11
Austintown Fitch
08.85
nwi
6
38
Corpora, Miranda
10
Cuyahoga Valley
08.87
nwi
3
39
Davis, Destiny
9
Martins Ferry
08.88
nwi
5
40
Brown, Jermanie
10
Villa Angela-St
08.89
nwi
2
41
Locher, Marilyn
10
Central Cambria
09.00
nwi
9
42
Hillard, Nichole
11
Boardman
09.00
nwi
12
43
Hicks, Danielle
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.00
nwi
13
44
Owen, Alexis
12
Cuyahoga Valley
09.03
nwi
6
45
Reese, KeyAndra
9
Notre Dame
09.05
nwi
2
46
Cofojohn, Carlie
10
Crestwood
09.05
nwi
4
47
Pizarro, Alexandra
11
Orange (Cle)
09.13
nwi
13
48
Hambrick, Morgan
11
Boardman
09.14
nwi
11
49
Sukys, Alison
10
Villa Angela-St
09.16
nwi
3
50
Molinaro, Elise
9
Trinity (Washing
09.19
nwi
13
51
Stewart, Bre'onna
11
Marlington
09.22
nwi
4
52
Bolger, Anya
11
Boardman
09.22
nwi
7
53
Mitchell, D'Andra
10
Notre Dame
09.24
nwi
8
54
Gould, Eva
10
Trinity (Washing
09.27
nwi
12
55
Buchanan, Sara
12
West Middlesex A
09.27
nwi
5
56
Neal, Kalia
12
Girard
09.27
nwi
7
57
Young, Manshelle
12
Struthers
09.34
nwi
11
58
Venable, Jasmine
9
Austintown Fitch
09.41
nwi
5
59
Yoder, Hunter
8
Unattached
09.56
nwi
10
60
Spalding, Carolina
7
Unattached
09.57
nwi
7
61
Dew, Madeline
10
Perry
09.62
nwi
4
62
Calo, Jessica
9
Mayfield
09.64
nwi
10
63
Eason, Rochelle
9
Martins Ferry
09.76
nwi
9
64
Falzetta, Alley
9
Waterloo
09.84
nwi
2
65
Rausch, Dana
12
Hiland
09.89
nwi
11
66
Martin, Areonna
9
Martins Ferry
09.92
nwi
13
67
Guirand, Maxine
12
Marlington
10.12
nwi
5
68
Serbati, Julia
8
Oil City
10.22
nwi
3
69
O'Brien, Kayleigh
10
Perry
10.45
nwi
8
70
Watt, Fantashia
9
Hubbard
10.49
nwi
11
71
Brown, Celina
9
Orange (Cle)
10.58
nwi
9
72
Grimm, Maddie
11
Waterloo
11.04
nwi
13
73
Greenamyer, Mallory
4
Hubbard
11.07
nwi
1
74
DiBona, Angie
9
Waterloo
11.20
nwi
11
75
McClendon, Jadene
11
Girard
11.21
nwi
13
76
Sass, Monica
10
Hawken
12.19
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
79433 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
727 shares:
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
,
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
,
Beachwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beachwood, Ohio
,
Beaver Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#youngstown
#state
#high
#school
#and
#open
#meet-4
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!