Invited groups |
2016Air Force Indoor Holiday Open 2016 Results - Air Force Indoor Holiday Open
Published by
Air Force Academy Track and Field/Cross Count DirectAthletics MeetPro
Air Force Holiday Open Indoor Meet
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO - 12/9/2016
Men's 60 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force 6.73 1 (1)
2 MOLAS, Miguel Air Force 6.85 1 (2)
3 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado 6.93 1 (3)
4 EVANS, Zane Unattached 6.94 1 (4)
5 PONTIOUS, Reece Air Force 6.97 2 (1)
6 EINSPAHR, Harrison Authentic Performanc 6.99 1 (5)
7 CADENA, Devin Unattached 6.99 2 (2)
8 CLARKE, Jonathan Unattached 7.01 1 (6)
9 HOLMES, Trent Air Force 7.02 2 (3)
10 BAKER, Antwun Unattached 7.09 4 (1)
11 DODSON, Quinton Unattached 7.13 3 (1)
12 CALHOUN, Desmond Elevate Athletics 7.15 2 (4)
13 WOODS, Thal Sprint50 7.17 1 (7)
14 BELLOT, Anthony Elevate Athletics 7.18 3 (2)
15 EL-AMIN, Hassan Sprint50 7.20 6 (1)
16 BRASSFIELD, Sterling MackTrack Elite 7.29 3 (3)
17 DANIELS II, Ernest Sprint50 7.31 6 (2)
18 VAN HORNE, Tyrese Unattached 7.35 3 (4)
19 JACKSON, Zaire Angel Flight TC 7.36 4 (2)
20 INGRAM, Sean MackTrack Elite 7.38 2 (5)
21 HERROLD, Andrew Unattached 7.38 2 (5)
22 HERMAN, Alex REAL Training 7.40 3 (5)
23 HOLLINGSWORTH, Jerem REAL Training 7.50 4 (3)
24 WILSON-AXPE, Andrew Unattached 7.52 3 (6)
25 WIMMER, Kyle Unattached 7.53 5 (1)
26 MCDOWELL, Amani unat, USAFA 7.55 2 (7)
27 BADGER, Tim Denver Track Club 7.57 3 (7)
28 MOORE-FORD, Dontavis Elevate Athletics 7.58 4 (4)
29 MONESTIME, Kellen Angel Flight TC 7.61 4 (5)
30 HARRIS, Cameron Unattached 7.63 6 (3)
31 MAHAN, Austin Unattached 7.64 5 (2)
32 HAYWOOD, William Elevate Athletics 7.69 1 (8)
33 JOHAN, Nolan REAL Training 7.75 5 (3)
34 ARELLANO, Brian REAL Training 7.76 4 (6)
35 TRAEGER, Noah Valor TA 7.81 4 (7)
36 ESTRADA, Angelo Unattached 7.83 5 (4)
37 MONESTIME, Chase Angel Flight TC 7.83 5 (4)
38 URBAN, Alex Elevate Athletics 7.88 6 (4)
39 APODACA III, Fred Unattached 7.89 6 (5)
40 MCHENRY, James Sprint50 7.94 6 (6)
41 CATHEY, Jack Elevate Athletics 7.94 5 (6)
42 SHINEFIELD, Connor Unattached 8.01 6 (7)
43 ROOKE, Alexander Elevate Athletics 8.05 5 (7)
WEISS, Zach Unattached 8.18 5
DEICKMAN, Jordan Elevate Athletics DQ 3
Men's 300 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado 33.80 1 (1)
2 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force 34.37 1 (2)
3 PONTIOUS, Reece Air Force 34.61 1 (3)
4 BELLOT, Anthony Elevate Athletics 35.59 2 (1)
5 RAY, Cody Air Force 36.15 2 (2)
6 LAPIOLI, Isaiah Elevate Athletics 36.74 2 (3)
7 HERROLD, Andrew Unattached 37.27 1 (4)
8 WOODS, Thal Sprint50 37.41 4 (1)
9 WIMMER, Kyle Unattached 37.67 6 (1)
10 VAN HORNE, Tyrese Unattached 37.67 1 (5)
11 PETERSON, Bryan Elevate Athletics 37.85 4 (2)
12 HERMAN, Alex REAL Training 37.85 2 (4)
13 HOWARD, Marcus Angel Flight TC 37.97 5 (1)
14 JACKSON, Zaire Angel Flight TC 38.13 3 (1)
15 EL-AMIN, Hassan Sprint50 38.41 7 (1)
16 ESTRADA, Angelo Unattached 38.47 6 (2)
17 MOORE-FORD, Dontavis Elevate Athletics 38.48 5 (2)
18 DEICKMAN, Jordan Elevate Athletics 38.49 7 (2)
19 PENA, Aiden Elevate Athletics 38.73 5 (3)
20 WILSON-AXPE, Andrew Unattached 38.82 3 (2)
21 TRAEGER, Noah Valor TA 39.12 5 (4)
22 STEENMEYER, Quentin Elevate Athletics 39.14 3 (3)
23 ARELLANO, Brian REAL Training 39.21 4 (3)
24 MCHENRY, James Sprint50 39.81 7 (3)
25 JOHAN, Nolan REAL Training 40.04 6 (3)
26 SHINEFIELD, Connor Unattached 40.21 7 (4)
27 MONESTIME, Kellen Angel Flight TC 40.27 3 (4)
28 URBAN, Alex Elevate Athletics 41.12 6 (4)
29 MONESTIME, Chase Angel Flight TC 41.28 5 (5)
30 WEISS, Zach Unattached 41.58 7 (5)
31 INGRAM, Sean MackTrack Elite 41.62 4 (4)
32 BRASSFIELD, Sterling MackTrack Elite 41.88 6 (5)
33 ROOKE, Alexander Elevate Athletics 43.84 4 (5)
34 CATHEY, Jack Elevate Athletics 44.40 7 (6)
35 APODACA III, Fred Unattached 44.48 6 (6)
Men's 500 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 KOSS, Tyler Air Force 1:04.23 1 (1)
2 SANDERS, Brandon Air Force 1:04.34 1 (2)
3 WHITE, Chip Air Force 1:04.84 1 (3)
4 GARST, Grant unat, USAFA 1:05.24 2 (1)
5 PENNY, Raeford unat, USCGA 1:05.50 2 (2)
7 WALDEN, Sedacy Air Force 1:07.44 1 (4)
8 LAPIOLI, Isaiah Elevate Athletics 1:08.01 1 (5)
9 COLLINS, David Air Force 1:08.18 2 (4)
10 ROMITTI, Jacob Air Force 1:08.72 2 (5)
12 PETERSON, Bryan Elevate Athletics 1:10.55 3 (1)
13 STEENMEYER, Quentin Elevate Athletics 1:10.79 3 (2)
14 PENA, Aiden Elevate Athletics 1:11.70 3 (3)
Men's 1000 Meters
Finals
==========================================================
Pl Name Team Time
==========================================================
1 REESE, Cayce Unattached 2:51.65
2 MORTON, Jacob Elevate Athletics 3:06.63
3 TERRY, Matthew Unattached 3:16.05
4 ROBERTS, Jeramy Unattached 3:16.23
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals
==========================================================
Pl Name Team Time
==========================================================
1 ARNOLD III, Carl Unattached 4:39.38
2 REESE, Cayce Unattached 4:52.64
3 SHAMPOE, Nick Unattached 5:01.47
4 MORTON, Jacob Elevate Athletics 5:11.43
5 TERRY, Matthew Unattached 5:25.71
6 WATANABE, Noah Unattached 5:28.73
ELBEH, Mahmoud Unattached DNF
BANTA, Cal Unattached DNF
Men's 60m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================
Pl Name Team Time
==========================================================
1 AMES, Brendan Unattached 7.85
2 FONTAINE, Micah unat, USAFA 8.14
3 NEWELL, Walker Air Force 8.45
4 BERSTLER, Calvin Air Force 8.47
5 COLLINS, David Air Force 8.58
6 BATISTA, Keith unat, USAFA 8.59
7 TIPPIT, Cole Air Force 8.82
8 TOFFA, Cyprien Unattached 8.93
Men's High Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 HINEGARDNER, Sam Air Force 2.00m
2 BERSTLER, Calvin Air Force 1.95m
2 TAYLOR JR, Dionne Colorado 1.95m
Men's Pole Vault
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 STEVENS, Connor Air Force 4.75m
2 NEWELL, Walker Air Force 4.60m
3 HINEGARDNER, Sam Air Force 4.60m
4 VAUGJN, Jimmie Unattached 4.60m
5 GRIZZLE, Logan Air Force 4.45m
6 MANSON, Max Superior T&F 4.45m
7 CALVERT, Lachlan West Texas A&M 4.30m
8 BERSTLER, Calvin Air Force 4.30m
MCCAULEY, Zachery Unattached NH
DOERR, Christopher Air Force NH
PATER, Kyle Air Force NH
SIMMONS, Cale USAF-WCAP NH
Men's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 TAYLOR JR, Dionne Colorado 6.36m
2 JACKSON, Zaire Angel Flight TC 6.31m
3 FIELDS, Jacob Air Force 6.26m
4 WYATT, Jonathan unat, USAFA 6.12m
5 DAVIS, Anthony Air Force 5.91m
6 STEENMEYER, Quentin Elevate Athletics 5.86m
7 PETERSON, Bryan Elevate Athletics 5.83m
8 DANIELS II, Ernest Sprint50 5.51m
9 HARRIS, Cameron Unattached 5.50m
10 CATHEY, Jack Elevate Athletics 4.91m
11 URBAN, Alex Elevate Athletics 4.88m
MONESTIME, Kellen Angel Flight TC NM
MCLEAN, Chase Valor TA NM
Men's Triple Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 DAVIS, Anthony Air Force 13.37m
2 FIELDS, Jacob Air Force 12.93m
SANFORD, Isaiah Pack Leader NM
Men's Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 MAIER, Darby Air Force 17.48m
2 SPALDING, Jackson Air Force 16.10m
3 FEASLINE, Logan Air Force 15.85m
4 COALSON, Garrett Air Force 15.56m
5 FINNEGAN, Riley Air Force 13.15m
6 NEWELL, Walker Air Force 9.28m
Men's Weight Throw
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 SPARLING, Malachi Air Force 18.41m
2 MCGUIRE, Reed Air Force 16.34m
3 SPALDING, Jackson Air Force 14.05m
4 OSINLOYE, Victor Air Force 12.45m
Women's 60 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 WATSON, Taylor Unattached 7.61 2 (1)
2 LEWIS, Dawnielle Unattached 7.70 1 (1)
3 LARKIN, Sydnee Unattached 7.79 5 (1)
4 TAMMINGA, Abigail Unattached 7.84 2 (2)
5 GAY, Natasha Angel Flight TC 7.84 1 (2)
6 ESSIEN, Iesha NiteMovesTC 7.89 1 (3)
7 COATS, Mia Unattached 7.94 3 (1)
8 PARIS, Jaiden Angel Flight TC 8.00 2 (3)
9 SUMLER, Kiah Fresno State 8.06 1 (4)
10 HYSAW, Bree Sprint50 8.12 2 (4)
11 JOHNSON, Semaye Angel Flight TC 8.13 1 (5)
12 AUSTIN, Shauntezz-Ma Unattached 8.15 1 (6)
13 COX, Lauren Unattached 8.17 3 (2)
14 PETERSON, Chloe Unattached 8.24 3 (3)
15 HEGG, Jamie REAL Training 8.26 2 (5)
16 MANSON, Mia Superior T&F 8.28 4 (1)
17 CRAVER, Kyndol Fresno State 8.35 2 (6)
18 DELOACH, Chian Angel Flight TC 8.39 2 (7)
19 TIMBANG, Erika Unattached 8.46 3 (4)
20 WILBORN, Diondra MackTrack Elite 8.50 1 (7)
21 HARRIS, Jaida Angel Flight TC 8.53 2 (8)
22 MADRID, Amanda unat, USAFA 8.58 4 (2)
23 VADEN, Shyanne Angel Flight TC 8.59 3 (5)
24 PERRY-MAZION, Shakym Sprint50 8.61 4 (3)
25 WILBORN, Courtney MackTrack Elite 8.63 4 (4)
26 MITCHELL, Viktoryia Denver Track Club 8.69 1 (8)
27 HUNTSINGER, Cadence Elevate Athletics 8.71 5 (2)
28 MAYER, Krista Unattached 8.73 5 (3)
29 SCOTT, Jazmin MackTrack Elite 8.78 3 (6)
30 MAHI-LYONS, Shanasty unat, USAFA 8.81 4 (5)
31 SIMPSON, Trinity Angel Flight TC 8.86 4 (6)
32 RODGERS, Tamara Sprint50 8.88 5 (4)
33 BARNES, Nicole Elevate Athletics 8.90 3 (7)
34 CHENG, Michelle Unattached 8.91 3 (8)
35 WILBURN, Cayla Elevate Athletics 8.96 4 (7)
36 ROLLINS, Hanna Elevate Athletics 9.05 4 (8)
37 KOCIAN, Christina Elevate Athletics 9.33 5 (5)
38 CATHEY, Megan Elevate Athletics 10.03 5 (6)
STANLEY, Allyson Elevate Athletics 8.94 5
Women's 300 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 OMAWAHLEH, Njeri Fresno State 39.21 1 (1)
2 WISHMEYER, Katherine Valor TA 39.96 1 (2)
3 POGOREVC, Maja Fresno State 40.00 1 (3)
4 HARRIS-MURILLO, Nail Fresno State 40.37 1 (4)
5 HALL, Anna Unattached 40.65 3 (1)
6 GAY, Natasha Angel Flight TC 41.02 1 (5)
7 IRVINE, Megan Air Force 41.12 5 (1)
8 OWENS, Kelsey Air Force 41.45 3 (2)
9 STEPANOVA, Julia Unattached 42.60 2 (1)
10 CHACON, Alexa Air Force 42.62 2 (2)
11 ECCHER, Athena Air Force 42.71 3 (3)
12 COATS, Mia Unattached 43.06 7 (1)
13 HEGG, Jamie REAL Training 43.50 4 (1)
14 JOHNSON, Semaye Angel Flight TC 44.08 1 (6)
15 AUSTIN, Shauntezz-Ma Unattached 44.50 3 (4)
16 LOPEZ, Bianca Valor TA 44.67 2 (3)
17 HYSAW, Bree Sprint50 45.17 8 (1)
19 CAMERON, Ashley Air Force 45.25 2 (4)
20 TIMBANG, Erika Unattached 45.50 6 (1)
21 WILLIAMS, Monika Angel Flight TC 45.83 2 (5)
22 WILBORN, Diondra MackTrack Elite 46.22 3 (5)
23 WILBORN, Courtney MackTrack Elite 46.54 6 (2)
24 MARIZZA, Allie Unattached 46.66 4 (2)
25 COX, Lauren Unattached 46.76 5 (2)
26 PERRY-MAZION, Shakym Sprint50 46.76 7 (2)
27 STANLEY, Allyson Elevate Athletics 47.30 5 (3)
28 MITCHELL, Viktoryia Denver Track Club 47.39 4 (3)
29 VADEN, Shyanne Angel Flight TC 47.88 6 (3)
30 BARNES, Nicole Elevate Athletics 47.95 5 (4)
31 MAYER, Krista Unattached 48.10 7 (3)
32 JOHNSON, Amber Unattached 48.40 8 (3)
33 SCOTT, Jazmin MackTrack Elite 49.31 5 (5)
34 KOCIAN, Christina Elevate Athletics 49.52 6 (4)
35 HARRIS, Jaida Angel Flight TC 50.12 4 (4)
36 DELOACH, Chian Angel Flight TC 51.06 4 (5)
37 ROLLINS, Hanna Elevate Athletics 51.17 5 (6)
38 HUNTSINGER, Cadence Elevate Athletics 51.44 7 (4)
39 PARIS, Jaiden Angel Flight TC 51.94 3 (6)
40 SIMPSON, Trinity Angel Flight TC 53.90 6 (5)
41 CATHEY, Megan Elevate Athletics 58.95 7 (5)
Women's 500 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 STEPANOVA, Julia Unattached 1:13.55 1 (1)
2 HARRIS-MURILLO, Nail Fresno State 1:14.26 2 (1)
3 OMAWAHLEH, Njeri Fresno State 1:15.07 1 (2)
4 MAXWELL, Aryn Air Force 1:16.64 1 (3)
5 GORMAN, Kaliyah Air Force 1:16.82 1 (4)
6 POGOREVC, Maja Fresno State 1:17.26 1 (5)
7 EFONYE, Kimberley Fresno State 1:17.69 2 (2)
8 PEISNER, Camille Valor TA 1:20.60 2 (3)
9 THOMPSON, Michelle Air Force 1:20.99 2 (4)
10 MARIZZA, Allie Unattached 1:23.19 2 (5)
11 GALLEGOS-FRANCKSEN, Unattached 1:25.18 3 (1)
12 WOOD, Haley Elevate Athletics 1:29.98 3 (2)
13 OLSON, Rebekka Elevate Athletics 1:36.21 3 (3)
14 HWANG-KING, Madison Elevate Athletics 1:36.81 3 (4)
Women's 1000 Meters
Finals
==========================================================
Pl Name Team Time
==========================================================
1 GALLEGOS-FRANCKSEN, Unattached 3:28.18
2 BEAGLE, Elizabeth Elevate Athletics 3:43.17
3 WOOD, Haley Elevate Athletics 3:52.93
4 OLSON, Rebekka Elevate Athletics 3:53.11
5 HWANG-KING, Madison Elevate Athletics 4:03.29
Women's 1 Mile Run
Finals
==========================================================
Pl Name Team Time
==========================================================
1 BEAGLE, Elizabeth Elevate Athletics 6:21.06
Women's 60m Hurdles
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl)
===================================================================
1 SLOAN, Emily Unattached 8.61 1 (1)
2 HAIRSTON, Ciearah Fresno State 8.82 1 (2)
3 NORMAN, Tieara Fresno State 9.05 1 (3)
4 PARIS, Jaiden Angel Flight TC 9.12 2 (1)
5 CRAVER, Kyndol Fresno State 9.18 1 (4)
6 JOHNSON, Semaye Angel Flight TC 9.22 2 (2)
7 CAMERON, Ashley Air Force 9.26 1 (5)
8 DAVIS, Kylie Unattached 9.28 2 (3)
9 MATTSON, Jestena Fresno State 9.30 1 (6)
10 HALL, Anna Unattached 9.47 2 (4)
11 JOHNSON, Amber Unattached 11.49 2 (5)
HARRIS, Jaida Angel Flight TC FS 2
Women's Mile Relay
Finals
========================================
Pl Team Sq Time
========================================
1 Fresno State A 4:04.11
Women's High Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 SPIRES, Shelley Air Force 1.81m
2 HAIRSTON, Ciearah Fresno State 1.65m
3 CHACON, Alexa Air Force 1.60m
4 STANLEY, Allyson Elevate Athletics 1.60m
5 BORGERDING, Heidi Air Force 1.55m
6 HALL, Anna Unattached 1.55m
7 VADEN, Shyanne Angel Flight TC 1.50m
JOHNSON, Amber Unattached NH
WILBURN, Cayla Elevate Athletics NH
Women's Pole Vault
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 TOMCZAK, Kathryn Air Force 4.10m
2 HARRIS, Lacy Unattached 3.65m
WILLIS, Erika Above the Bar NH
SELF, Jerni Air Force NH
Women's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 HAIRSTON, Ciearah Fresno State 5.52m
2 ESSIEN, Iesha NiteMovesTC 5.48m
3 MATTSON, Jestena Fresno State 5.40m
4 NORMAN, Tieara Fresno State 5.26m
5 LARKIN, Sydnee Unattached 5.20m
6 ABEL, Andrea Air Force 5.15m
7 ZIMMERMAN, Lucy Air Force 5.05m
8 DELOACH, Chian Angel Flight TC 4.93m
9 PETERSON, Chloe Unattached 4.88m
10 IRVINE, Megan Air Force 4.81m
11 STANLEY, Allyson Elevate Athletics 4.57m
12 BARNES, Nicole Elevate Athletics 4.42m
13 HUNTSINGER, Cadence Elevate Athletics 4.37m
MAHI-LYONS, Shanasty unat, USAFA NM
LEWIS, Dawnielle Unattached NM
Women's Triple Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 LARKIN, Sydnee Unattached 12.21m
2 ZIMMERMAN, Lucy Air Force 11.16m
3 ABEL, Andrea Air Force 11.10m
Women's Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 HOPKINS, Kayla Fresno State 15.35m
2 GILMORE, Tiffany Fresno State 14.43m
3 TORRES, Yazmin Fresno State 13.52m
4 TUIASOSOPO, Aisiah Fresno State 12.47m
5 HAIRSTON, Ciearah Fresno State 12.24m
6 CHACON, Alexa Air Force 9.79m
7 MATTSON, Jestena Fresno State 9.75m
8 IRVINE, Megan Air Force 7.83m
9 JOHNSON, Amber Unattached 7.59m
Women's Weight Throw
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark
=================================================================
1 GILMORE, Tiffany Fresno State 19.00m
2 HOPKINS, Kayla Fresno State 17.86m
3 TUIASOSOPO, Aisiah Fresno State 17.30m
4 REESE, Cydnee Air Force 15.83m
5 COLEMAN, Kylie Fresno State 15.65m
6 PARISIS, Katianna Fresno State 15.55m
7 TORRES, Yazmin Fresno State 14.42m
8 TAYLOR, Emily Air Force 12.82m
9 LEHOTSKY, Ashleigh-N Air Force 12.59m
10 MYERS, Payton Air Force 11.93m
11 BUDWIG, Jayme Fresno State 11.50m
RODRIGUEZ, Sierra Air Force NM
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20041 views
History for Air Force Indoor Holiday Open
Show 5 more
|