KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
April 11th 2020 Pittsburg , Kansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
Apr 12th 2015, 8:37pm
Search
2015 Results - Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 12th 2015, 8:37pm
Comments
Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
- Apr 11, 2015
Pittsburg, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Heartland Timing - Hays - KS - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brooks Elite
Central Missouri
Coffeyville
Hutchinson CC
Kansas City Smoke
Missouri Southern
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Pittsburg State (KS)
Southwest Baptist
Southwestern (KS)
St Gregory's
Tachyon Atletik
Unattached
Winona State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Starks, Bryce
Pittsburg State
10.47
+0.8
1
2
Crow, Jason
Pittsburg State
10.50
+0.8
1
3
Asemota, Duan
Coffeyville
10.60
+0.8
1
4
Holley, Erron
Missouri Souther
10.85
+0.8
1
5
Nordic, Slade
Pittsburg State
10.96
+1.5
2
6
Black, Brendan
Central Missouri
11.04
+1.5
2
7
Jones, James
Unattached
11.12
+1.5
3
8
Chaney, Wesley
Hutchinson CC
11.14
+1.5
2
9
Willis, James
Central Missouri
11.18
+1.5
3
10
Trigg, Kyran
Pittsburg State
11.23
+0.8
1
11
George, Jamal
Oklahoma Christi
11.25
+1.5
2
12
Galvin, Dorion
Coffeyville
11.30
+1.5
2
13
Peter, Devin
Hutchinson CC
11.31
+1.5
2
14
Chancellor, Tyler
Central Missouri
11.34
+1.5
2
15
Farris, Tyler
St Gregory's
11.52
+1.5
3
16
Penn, Kendall
Unattached
11.58
+0.8
1
--
McGill, Elijah
Hutchinson CC
DNS
+1.5
2
--
Jones, Marquis
Central Missouri
DNS
+0.8
1
--
Williams, Desmond
Missouri Souther
DNS
+1.5
3
--
Collis, Xavier
Coffeyville
DNS
+0.8
1
--
Hooper, Cale
Southwestern (KS
DNS
+1.5
3
--
Miller, Kentrell
Oklahoma Christi
DNS
+1.5
3
--
Lambert, Randale
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
--
McCoy, Chase
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fraley, Jeffrey
Missouri Souther
20.99
-0.5
1
2
Crow, Jason
Pittsburg State
21.21
-0.5
1
3
Shell, William
Brooks Elite
21.41
-0.5
1
4
Hayle, Tyler
Coffeyville
21.80
-0.9
2
5
Nordic, Slade
Pittsburg State
22.07
-0.9
2
6
Williams, Desmond
Missouri Souther
22.44
-1.1
5
7
Sanders, Andre
Pittsburg State
22.45
-0.9
2
8
Bowleg, Maverick
Southwest Baptis
22.48
-0.5
1
9
Trigg, Kyran
Pittsburg State
22.51
-0.9
2
10
Willis, James
Central Missouri
22.62
-0.9
4
11
Black, Brendan
Central Missouri
22.76
-0.6
3
12
Miller, Kentrell
Oklahoma Christi
22.82
-0.9
2
13
George, Jamal
Oklahoma Christi
22.84
-0.9
4
14
Galvin, Dorion
Coffeyville
23.08
-0.9
4
15
Hold, Morgan
Missouri Souther
23.14
-1.1
5
16
Peter, Devin
Hutchinson CC
23.30
-0.6
3
17
Farris, Tyler
St Gregory's
23.43
-0.9
4
18
Parker, Trenton
Oklahoma Christi
23.53
-1.1
5
19
Barnum, Dylan
Unattached
23.77
-1.1
5
20
Hicks, Logan
Central Missouri
24.14
-1.1
5
--
II, Samuel Hunt
Unattached
DNS
-0.9
4
--
Holley, Erron
Missouri Souther
DNS
-0.5
1
--
Allen, Jazz
Missouri Souther
DNS
-0.6
3
--
Collis, Xavier
Coffeyville
DNS
-0.5
1
--
Jones, Joshua
Oklahoma Christi
DNS
-0.6
3
--
Lambert, Randale
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
--
Edwards, DeMarcus
Pittsburg State
SCR
nwi
3
--
McCoy, Chase
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
--
Penn, Kendall
Unattached
SCR
nwi
3
--
Jones, James
Unattached
SCR
nwi
3
--
Jones, Marquis
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
--
Howard, Ijon
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
--
Russell, Levar
Southwest Baptis
SCR
nwi
3
--
Thomas, Nial
Southwest Baptis
SCR
nwi
3
--
Starks, Bryce
Pittsburg State
SCR
nwi
3
--
Ernst, Davis
St Gregory's
SCR
nwi
3
--
Asemota, Duan
Coffeyville
SCR
nwi
3
--
Samuels, Andrew
Coffeyville
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preston, Marcelle
Coffeyville
47.72
1
2
Loch, Kellin
Central Missouri
47.77
1
3
Dokes, Mar'Keith
Coffeyville
48.29
2
4
Henry, Remuro
Unattached
48.66
1
5
Lawrence, Dwayne
Southwest Baptis
48.92
2
6
Powell, Quinton
St Gregory's
49.29
2
7
Russell, Levar
Southwest Baptis
49.33
3
8
Williams, Ridge
Hutchinson CC
49.80
1
9
Kohrs, Sam
Missouri Souther
49.83
3
10
Piepenbrink, Jeff
Pittsburg State
49.94
3
11
Jones, Joshua
Oklahoma Christi
50.05
3
12
Page, Jared
Unattached
50.08
4
13
Price, Anthony
Missouri Souther
50.14
2
14
Louis, Renistin St
Hutchinson CC
50.53
2
15
Martin, Aren
Pittsburg State
50.98
1
16
Evans, Nathan
Southwest Baptis
51.35
3
17
Parker, Trenton
Oklahoma Christi
51.99
3
18
Staggs, Benjamin
Oklahoma Wesleya
51.99
4
19
Brondyke, Kurtis
Unattached
52.45
5
20
Benton, Nicholas
Pittsburg State
52.50
4
21
Peterson, Jordan
Southwest Baptis
53.09
4
22
Kendrick, Seth
Central Missouri
53.43
4
23
James, Chris
Central Missouri
55.08
5
24
Gordon, Matthew
Central Missouri
56.02
5
25
Ernst, Davis
St Gregory's
56.56
5
26
Roberts, Chase
Southwest Baptis
57.06
5
--
Fraley, Jeffrey
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
--
Anderson, Dominique
Central Missouri
DNS
5
--
Hawkins, Thomas
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
--
Edwards, DeMarcus
Pittsburg State
DNS
4
--
Palmer, Andrew
Central Missouri
SCR
4
--
Shell, William
Brooks Elite
SCR
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Marcus
Coffeyville
1:54.21
1
2
Peters, Jordan
Pittsburg State
1:54.50
1
3
Walker, Trey
Southwest Baptis
1:54.81
1
4
Burson, Alexander
Pittsburg State
1:54.81
1
5
Zeilman, Thomas
Missouri Souther
1:55.34
1
6
Maritim, Hosea
St Gregory's
1:55.59
1
7
Banks, Tyler
Central Missouri
1:55.96
1
8
Granillo, Osvaldo
Central Missouri
1:56.39
1
9
Hernandez, Manny
Hutchinson CC
1:56.45
1
10
Jones, Eric
Hutchinson CC
1:57.51
1
11
Mapp, TJ
Unattached
1:57.55
1
12
III, Erasmo Huerta
Oklahoma Wesleya
1:57.65
2
13
Randle, Jacob
Central Missouri
1:57.81
1
14
Seraphin, Allen
Coffeyville
1:58.06
2
15
Rush, William
Missouri Souther
1:58.46
2
16
McCarthy, Shane
Central Missouri
1:59.15
2
17
Southwick, Ben
Missouri Souther
1:59.31
3
18
Furtkamp, Travis
Southwest Baptis
1:59.87
2
19
Lowe, Corbin
Central Missouri
2:01.39
2
20
III, Vinny Chin
Hutchinson CC
2:02.62
2
21
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
2:02.87
3
22
Rosendale, Jacob
Southwest Baptis
2:03.13
2
23
Adkins, Jack
Hutchinson CC
2:03.49
2
24
Weaks, Jacob
Coffeyville
2:03.71
2
25
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
2:04.48
2
26
Bean, Ren
Pittsburg State
2:06.08
3
27
Chamberlain, Coleton
Unattached
2:06.36
3
28
Good, Johnny
Central Missouri
2:07.37
3
29
Hlavenka, Devin
Southwestern (KS
2:08.12
3
30
Lenihan, Grady
Pittsburg State
2:10.82
3
31
perez, enrique
Unattached
2:10.83
2
32
Leonard, David
Southwestern (KS
2:12.76
3
33
Conley, Abe
St Gregory's
2:15.17
3
34
Lagunas, Zachery
Southwestern (KS
2:19.15
2
--
Wacker, Christian
Southwestern (KS
DNS
3
--
Chamberlain, Coleton
Southwest Baptis
DNS
3
--
Wright, Brian
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conn, Alex
Pittsburg State
3:53.38
1
2
Tredway, Adam
Central Missouri
3:54.17
1
3
Rush, William
Missouri Souther
3:58.44
1
4
Cargill, Drew
Southwest Baptis
3:58.85
1
5
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
4:00.23
1
6
Schott, Eric
Missouri Souther
4:00.36
1
7
Southwick, Ben
Missouri Souther
4:02.35
1
8
Yates, Anthony
Pittsburg State
4:03.07
1
9
Rodgers, Andrew
Pittsburg State
4:04.54
1
10
Karamitros, Luke
Southwest Baptis
4:05.33
1
11
Chabrecek, Thomas
Southwest Baptis
4:06.30
3
12
Wild, Brody
Pittsburg State
4:06.36
2
13
Coffman, Jacob
Missouri Souther
4:06.86
3
14
Cross, Garrett
Pittsburg State
4:07.87
2
15
Kromminga, Colby
Pittsburg State
4:08.11
3
16
Espinoza, J.P.
Central Missouri
4:08.64
2
17
Barrows, Ben
Central Missouri
4:08.80
2
18
Galindo, Jesus
Unattached
4:09.09
3
19
Bogina, Austin
Pittsburg State
4:09.66
2
20
Parker, Taylor
Southwestern (KS
4:09.66
2
21
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
4:09.75
1
22
Henry, Nathan
Missouri Souther
4:10.31
3
23
Lenihan, Grady
Pittsburg State
4:10.59
2
24
Downing, Colton
Central Missouri
4:10.96
2
25
Froebe, Kenny
Central Missouri
4:11.76
3
26
Murphy, Jonathan
Southwest Baptis
4:14.32
2
27
Warnke, Nick
Southwestern (KS
4:15.17
3
28
Gregg, Keegan
Southwestern (KS
4:15.60
3
29
Adamson, Jonathan
Coffeyville
4:15.80
3
30
Howard, Justin
Central Missouri
4:16.26
3
31
Anders, Jacob
Southwestern (KS
4:18.95
3
32
Seise, Tucker
Southwest Baptis
4:19.63
3
33
Bogue, Cameron
Central Missouri
4:20.61
2
34
Rohr, Darryn
Hutchinson CC
4:20.74
4
35
Hlavenka, Devin
Southwestern (KS
4:24.37
4
36
Dimirsky, Jordan
Coffeyville
4:25.64
4
37
Vaught, Evan
Oklahoma Wesleya
4:25.96
4
38
Fonseca, Jose
St Gregory's
4:28.25
4
39
Leonard, David
Southwestern (KS
4:30.38
4
40
Baxter, Dustin
St Gregory's
4:30.60
4
41
perez, enrique
Unattached
4:30.91
4
42
Butler, Colton
Hutchinson CC
4:35.50
3
43
Middick, Colton
Coffeyville
4:45.30
4
44
Hilario, Johnny
Coffeyville
4:49.27
4
45
Zermeno, Juan
Unattached
4:55.05
4
46
Shortt, Luke
Coffeyville
4:58.72
4
--
Mapp, TJ
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Zeilman, Thomas
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
--
Hernandez, Mike
Kansas City Smok
DNS
1
--
Wright, Brian
Pittsburg State
DNS
2
--
Dreyer, Forrest
Hutchinson CC
SCR
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Nathan
Missouri Souther
15:34.54
1
2
Dreyer, Forrest
Hutchinson CC
15:50.49
1
3
Inman, Josh
Southwest Baptis
15:57.06
1
4
Coffman, Jacob
Missouri Souther
16:00.14
1
5
Galindo, Jesus
Unattached
16:06.95
1
6
Gutierrez, Edgar
Hutchinson CC
16:08.99
1
7
Blount, Hunter
Pittsburg State
16:26.47
1
8
Pate, Ryan
Southwest Baptis
16:29.25
1
9
Patton, Brent
Hutchinson CC
16:40.35
1
10
Weigel, Preston
Coffeyville
16:44.58
1
11
Baxter, Dustin
St Gregory's
16:55.40
1
12
Bertoldie, Joshua
Southwest Baptis
16:58.44
1
13
Carranza, Isai
Unattached
17:01.84
1
14
Omo, Jake
Hutchinson CC
17:11.00
1
15
Conley, Abe
St Gregory's
17:23.56
1
16
Westbrook, Hunter
Unattached
18:19.12
1
--
Fonseca, Jose
St Gregory's
DNF
1
--
Baja, Jansen
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Mapp, TJ
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Talon
Pittsburg State
9:33.61
1
2
Gott, Austin
Central Missouri
10:06.13
1
3
Torres, Robert
St Gregory's
10:12.22
1
4
Wright, Brian
Pittsburg State
10:13.13
1
5
Conley, Abe
St Gregory's
10:50.32
1
6
Fleck, William
Coffeyville
11:30.20
1
--
Seise, Tucker
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Chabrecek, Thomas
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goss, Angelo
Coffeyville
13.73
+1.3
1
2
Spears, Ro'Derick
Coffeyville
13.77
+1.3
1
3
Sanders, Andre
Pittsburg State
14.31
+1.3
1
4
Allen, Jazz
Missouri Souther
14.59
+1.3
1
5
Barnum, Dylan
Unattached
14.68
+1.3
1
6
Burks, Justice
Pittsburg State
14.68
+1.3
1
7
Brondyke, Kurtis
Unattached
15.01
+1.3
1
8
Huslig, Landon
Oklahoma Christi
15.04w
+2.2
2
9
Watkins, Anthony
St Gregory's
15.23
+1.3
1
10
Chancellor, Tyler
Central Missouri
15.24w
+2.2
2
11
Levy, Quorteze
Coffeyville
15.28w
+2.2
2
12
Page, Jared
Unattached
15.29
+1.2
3
13
Adams, Jimmy
Coffeyville
15.37w
+2.2
2
14
Britton, Garett
Southwestern (KS
15.48w
+2.2
2
15
Willis, Matthew
Hutchinson CC
15.75w
+2.2
2
16
Bodicky, Drew
Unattached
15.83w
+2.2
2
17
Riner, Weston
Hutchinson CC
15.85w
+2.2
2
18
Scott, Jimmy
Central Missouri
16.01
+1.2
3
19
Topham, Seth
Southwestern (KS
16.08
+1.2
3
20
Peters, Joseph
Hutchinson CC
16.10
+1.2
3
21
II, Samuel Hunt
Unattached
16.21
+1.2
3
22
Ellis, Dylan
Central Missouri
17.26
+1.2
3
--
Holland, Joseph
Central Missouri
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nickens, Marquel
Pittsburg State
53.14
1
2
Levy, Quorteze
Coffeyville
53.76
2
3
Huslig, Landon
Oklahoma Christi
54.20
1
4
Ramler, Ryan
Pittsburg State
54.96
1
5
Watkins, Anthony
St Gregory's
55.10
2
6
Desir, Stein
Hutchinson CC
55.24
1
7
Steinmiller, Casey
Pittsburg State
55.33
1
8
Riner, Weston
Hutchinson CC
55.54
1
9
Britton, Garett
Southwestern (KS
56.02
2
10
Willis, Matthew
Hutchinson CC
56.41
2
11
Peters, Joseph
Hutchinson CC
56.52
3
12
Ogletree, Winston
Oklahoma Christi
56.72
2
13
Dodson, Ben
St Gregory's
56.86
3
14
Spears, Ro'Derick
Coffeyville
57.07
4
15
Bodicky, Drew
Unattached
57.12
3
16
Swift, Dustin
St Gregory's
58.23
4
17
Holland, Darryl
Pittsburg State
58.43
2
18
Scott, Jimmy
Central Missouri
59.12
4
19
Vaden, Austin
Hutchinson CC
1:00.02
3
20
Cote, Shane
Pittsburg State
1:00.48
4
21
Ellis, Dylan
Central Missouri
1:00.81
4
22
Carder, Adrian
Central Missouri
1:04.29
4
--
Goss, Angelo
Coffeyville
DNS
3
--
Escoe, Antonio
Pittsburg State
DNS
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Holley
,
Williams
,
Fraley
Missouri Souther
40.56
1
2
Peter
,
Chaney
,
Shelton
,
McGill
Hutchinson CC
42.89
1
3
Miller
,
Huslig
,
Parker
,
George
Oklahoma Christi
43.12
1
--
Collis
,
Goss
,
Hayle
,
Asemota
Coffeyville
DNF
1
--
Sanders
,
Nordic
,
Crow
,
Starks
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
--
Jones
,
Lowe
,
Black
,
McCoy
Central Missouri
SCR
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dokes
,
Preston
,
Smith
,
Levy
Coffeyville
3:12.93
1
2
Lowe
,
Granillo
,
McCarthy
,
Loch
Central Missouri
3:15.41
1
3
Russell
,
Lawrence
,
Evans
,
Bowleg
Southwest Baptis
3:15.42
1
4
Nickens
,
Crow
,
Peters
,
Martin
Pittsburg State
3:15.62
1
5
Jones
,
Miller
,
Ducat
,
Huslig
Oklahoma Christi
3:16.74
2
6
Williams
,
Louis
,
Hernande
,
Desir
Hutchinson CC
3:17.99
2
7
Chancell
,
Randle
,
McDonald
,
Banks
Central Missouri
3:19.29
2
8
Watkins
,
Maritim
,
Dodson
,
Powell
St Gregory's
3:19.72
1
9
Kohrs
,
Zeilman
,
Price
,
Williams
Missouri Souther
3:20.70
1
10
Ramler
,
Benton
,
Steinmil
,
Rodgers
Pittsburg State
3:25.00
2
11
Riner
,
Peters
,
Norman
,
Willis
Hutchinson CC
3:25.49
3
12
Seitz
,
Willis
,
Black
,
Kendrick
Central Missouri
3:26.34
3
13
Holland
,
Wild
,
Burson
,
Cross
Pittsburg State
3:26.93
2
14
Anders
,
Parker
,
Lagunas
,
Gregg
Southwestern (KS
3:30.64
3
15
Good
,
James
,
Phillips
,
Scott
Central Missouri
3:35.19
4
16
Farris
,
Torres
,
Swift
,
Ernst
St Gregory's
3:35.73
2
17
Peterson
,
Walker
,
Rosendal
,
Roberts
Southwest Baptis
3:37.61
3
18
Gordon
,
Ellis
,
Charalam
,
Carder
Central Missouri
3:42.06
4
19
Relay Team
Coffeyville
3:43.48
4
20
Relay Team
Southwestern (KS
3:47.40
4
--
Relay Team
Pittsburg State
DNS
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitehall, Tristan
Coffeyville
17.25m
(56'7)
1
2
Farrow, Bo
Pittsburg State
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
3
Jones, Corey
Unattached
16.92m
(55'6)
1
4
Appier, Garrett
Pittsburg State
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
5
Wilson, Luke
Pittsburg State
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
6
Hovey, Tyler
Missouri Souther
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
7
Tucker, Kyrin
Coffeyville
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
8
Burns, Bryan
Missouri Souther
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
9
Amos, Lukas
Southwest Baptis
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
10
Lantz, Craig
Southwestern (KS
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
11
Crenshaw, Jacob
Central Missouri
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
12
Collins, Charles
Hutchinson CC
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
13
Seitz, Blake
Central Missouri
12.63m
(41'5)
1
--
Mahin, Jacob
Central Missouri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walther, Cody
Southwestern (KS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Garza, Alex
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stone, Austin
St Gregory's
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raynor, Caniggia
Central Missouri
54.55m
(178'11.5)
1
2
Jones, Corey
Unattached
52.90m
(173'6.5)
1
3
Farrow, Bo
Pittsburg State
52.60m
(172'6.75)
1
4
Polizzi, Nicklas
Missouri Souther
51.22m
(168'0.5)
1
5
Tucker, Kyrin
Coffeyville
49.07m
(160'11.75)
1
6
Hovey, Tyler
Missouri Souther
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
7
Burns, Bryan
Missouri Souther
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
8
Kaleikau, Jace
Central Missouri
45.77m
(150'1.75)
1
9
Crenshaw, Jacob
Central Missouri
45.45m
(149'1.25)
1
10
Whitehall, Tristan
Coffeyville
42.19m
(138'5)
1
11
Alao, Adetoye
Oklahoma Christi
42.12m
(138'2.25)
1
12
Robinson, Corey
Coffeyville
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
13
Appier, Garrett
Pittsburg State
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
14
Thompson, Dallas
Hutchinson CC
41.00m
(134'6)
1
15
Lundquist, Shane
Unattached
40.25m
(132'0.5)
1
16
Seitz, Blake
Central Missouri
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
--
Joseph, Jr
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Charles
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lantz, Craig
Southwestern (KS
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Villarreal, Edgar
St Gregory's
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mahin, Jacob
Central Missouri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walther, Cody
Southwestern (KS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Johnnie
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stone, Austin
St Gregory's
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Desmond
Missouri Souther
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farnow, Adam
Pittsburg State
60.56m
(198'8.25)
1
2
Morton, Jordan
Pittsburg State
57.59m
(188'11.25)
1
3
Catterson, Cody
Pittsburg State
57.45m
(188'5.75)
1
4
Seitz, Blake
Central Missouri
57.25m
(187'9.75)
1
5
Williams, Zachary
Missouri Souther
57.10m
(187'4)
1
6
Coleman, Austin
Pittsburg State
56.18m
(184'3.75)
1
7
Blazevic, John
Pittsburg State
55.85m
(183'2.75)
1
8
Weibe, Steven
Hutchinson CC
55.13m
(180'10.25)
1
9
Gentges, Alex
Pittsburg State
54.00m
(177'1.75)
1
10
Still, Connor
Southwest Baptis
48.74m
(159'10.75)
1
11
Hilger, Mitchell
Missouri Souther
47.44m
(155'7.5)
1
12
II, Samuel Hunt
Unattached
46.40m
(152'2.75)
1
13
Johnson, Kingham
Unattached
44.05m
(144'6.25)
1
14
Massey, Ryland
Southwest Baptis
26.85m
(88'1)
1
--
Webb, Derek
Missouri Souther
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Johnnie
Coffeyville
63.56m
(208'6.25)
1
2
Raynor, Caniggia
Central Missouri
58.41m
(191'7.5)
1
3
Wilson, Luke
Pittsburg State
57.49m
(188'7.25)
1
4
Kaleikau, Jace
Central Missouri
56.17m
(184'3.25)
1
5
Polizzi, Nicklas
Missouri Souther
52.60m
(172'6.75)
1
6
Burns, Bryan
Missouri Souther
52.25m
(171'5)
1
7
Farrow, Bo
Pittsburg State
51.82m
(170'0)
1
8
Talbert, Joseph
Unattached
51.68m
(169'6.5)
1
9
Cantrell, Garrett
Pittsburg State
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
10
Hovey, Tyler
Missouri Souther
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
11
Joseph, Jr
Hutchinson CC
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
12
Tucker, Kyrin
Coffeyville
41.28m
(135'5)
1
13
Whitehall, Tristan
Coffeyville
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
14
Granger, Sterling
Central Missouri
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
15
Robinson, Corey
Coffeyville
40.44m
(132'8)
1
16
Coleman, Austin
Pittsburg State
38.56m
(126'6)
1
17
Weibe, Steven
Hutchinson CC
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
18
Massey, Ryland
Southwest Baptis
35.66m
(116'11.75)
1
--
Thompson, Dallas
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Villarreal, Edgar
St Gregory's
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mcintosh, Mike
Southwest Baptis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Charles
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Garza, Alex
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bramble, Zimbert
Coffeyville
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Goss, Angelo
Coffeyville
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
3
Liebst, Lakin
Hutchinson CC
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Charalambous, George
Central Missouri
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Samuels, Andrew
Coffeyville
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Burks, Justice
Pittsburg State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Norman, Charles
Hutchinson CC
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Chancellor, Tyler
Central Missouri
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Skimbo, Zach
Hutchinson CC
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Brondyke, Kurtis
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Kendrick, Seth
Central Missouri
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Meeker, Zach
Southwestern (KS
NH
(--)
1
--
Horton, Judson
Southwest Baptis
NH
(--)
1
--
Topham, Seth
Southwestern (KS
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Wesley
Hutchinson CC
7.13m
(23'4.5)
+0.5
1
2
Morgan, E.J.
Unattached
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Charalambous, George
Central Missouri
6.98m w
(22'10.75)
+2.1
1
4
Gray, Artavius
Coffeyville
6.96m
(22'10)
+1.3
1
5
Ayi, Nii
Tachyon Atletik
6.77m
(22'2.5)
+0.6
1
6
Albright, Tylor
Unattached
6.72m w
(22'0.5)
+3.7
1
7
Williams, Desmond
Missouri Souther
6.72m
(22'0.5)
+1.6
1
8
Rowe, Jacob
Missouri Souther
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+2.0
1
9
Savage, J.L.
Pittsburg State
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+4.4
1
10
Bramble, Zimbert
Coffeyville
6.48m
(21'3)
+1.9
1
11
Harrison, Kennan
Missouri Souther
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+1.7
1
12
Natt, Dallas
Pittsburg State
6.29m w
(20'7.5)
+4.0
1
13
Vaden, Austin
Hutchinson CC
6.18m
(20'3.25)
+1.7
1
14
Meeker, Zach
Southwestern (KS
6.06m w
(19'10.5)
+2.2
1
15
Gordon, Matthew
Central Missouri
5.67m
(18'7)
+1.6
1
16
Hicks, Logan
Central Missouri
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+1.3
1
17
Lawrence, Jacob
Southwest Baptis
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+4.1
1
18
Lavington, Weston
Southwestern (KS
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+0.8
1
--
Cushon, Marquise
Pittsburg State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Howard, Ijon
Central Missouri
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
McGill, Elijah
Hutchinson CC
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cushon, Marquise
Pittsburg State
15.17m
(49'9)
+1.6
1
2
Boure, Darion
Missouri Souther
15.12m
(49'7.25)
+1.9
1
3
Harrison, Kennan
Missouri Souther
14.78m w
(48'5.75)
+4.1
1
4
Ramirez, Nick
Central Missouri
14.42m w
(47'3.5)
+2.1
1
5
Morgan, E.J.
Unattached
14.13m w
(46'4.25)
+2.3
1
6
Shelton, Naquon
Hutchinson CC
13.76m
(45'1.5)
+2.0
1
7
Adams, Jimmy
Coffeyville
13.72m
(45'0)
+1.4
1
8
Natt, Dallas
Pittsburg State
13.71m w
(44'11.75)
+2.8
1
9
Gray, Artavius
Coffeyville
13.44m
(44'1)
+1.7
1
10
Liebst, Lakin
Hutchinson CC
13.09m
(42'11.25)
+1.9
1
11
Horton, Judson
Southwest Baptis
13.03m
(42'8.75)
+1.3
1
12
Savage, J.L.
Pittsburg State
12.83m w
(42'1)
+2.1
1
13
Lavington, Weston
Southwestern (KS
12.77m w
(41'10.75)
+2.2
1
--
Albright, Tylor
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lawrence, Jacob
Southwest Baptis
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Saidi, Adrien
Hutchinson CC
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piepenbrink, Jeff
Pittsburg State
5.08m
(16'8)
1
2
Phillips, Cole
Central Missouri
4.88m
(16'0)
1
3
Melugin, Brady
Missouri Souther
4.88m
(16'0)
1
4
Woldtvedt, Raymond
Missouri Souther
4.78m
(15'8)
1
5
Smith, Kiefer
Unattached
4.78m
(15'8)
1
6
Hold, Morgan
Missouri Souther
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
6
Oldham, Eli
Unattached
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
8
Bloomquist, Cayd
Southwestern (KS
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
9
Coffman, Preston
Pittsburg State
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
10
II, Samuel Hunt
Unattached
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
11
Drury, Forrest
Southwest Baptis
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
12
Fowler, Darren
Unattached
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
13
Jeffries, Matt
Unattached
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
--
Evans, Corey
Southwest Baptis
NH
(--)
1
--
Talbert, Joseph
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hitchcock, Precious
Coffeyville
11.83w
+2.2
1
2
Reed, Antqunita
Pittsburg State
12.06w
+2.2
1
3
simmons, jasmine
Unattached
12.14
+1.8
4
4
Collins, Angelica
Coffeyville
12.17w
+2.2
1
5
Grayson, Ramie
Pittsburg State
12.29w
+2.2
1
6
Cassidy, Katie
Central Missouri
12.43
+1.2
3
7
McKenith, Daija
Coffeyville
12.48w
+2.4
2
8
Wilson, Kayla
Southwestern (KS
12.54w
+2.2
1
9
Crooks, Jodiann
Coffeyville
12.55w
+2.2
1
10
Deschaine, Hailey
Winona State
12.57w
+2.4
2
11
Lewis, Kelsey
Pittsburg State
12.57w
+2.4
2
12
Crusha, Shelby
Southwest Baptis
12.64
+1.2
3
13
Henson, Paradise
Oklahoma Christi
12.65w
+2.2
1
14
Edwards, Terra
Coffeyville
12.91w
+2.4
2
15
Walker, Traci
Missouri Souther
12.93
+1.2
3
16
Nunley, LaShai
Coffeyville
12.95w
+2.2
1
17
Brown, Janel
Coffeyville
12.98w
+2.4
2
18
Jackson, Victoria
Central Missouri
13.01w
+2.4
2
19
Sartorio, Jennifer
Central Missouri
13.03
+1.2
3
20
Kolar, Kara
Southwestern (KS
13.16
+1.2
3
21
Miller, Ronise
Missouri Souther
13.19
+0.8
5
22
Wulf, Cailey
Winona State
13.31
+1.8
4
23
Nation, Fabrianna
Coffeyville
13.35
+1.2
3
24
Grochowski, Megan
Winona State
13.46
+1.8
4
25
Phillips, Carlie
Hutchinson CC
13.48
+1.8
4
26
Schmidt, Alexandria
Winona State
13.55
+0.8
5
27
Wedwick, Jean
Winona State
13.56
+1.8
4
28
Mueller, Hannah
Winona State
13.57
+1.8
4
29
Smith, Anaiyeh
Central Missouri
13.70
+1.2
3
30
Letsinger, Amanda
Winona State
13.79
+0.8
5
--
Harris, Faith
Southwest Baptis
DNS
+1.2
3
--
Meyer, Christina
Southwestern (KS
DNSw
+2.4
2
--
Muegge, Marian
Southwestern (KS
DNS
+1.8
4
--
Needham, Taylor
Southwestern (KS
DNSw
+2.4
2
--
Skluzacek, Ali
Winona State
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Cekia
Southwest Baptis
24.88
-0.7
1
2
Bergman, Mary
Southwest Baptis
25.10
-0.7
1
3
Grayson, Ramie
Pittsburg State
25.11
-0.7
1
4
Seidl, Megan
Winona State
25.39
-0.7
1
5
Schyvinck, Brittany
Winona State
25.58
-0.5
2
6
Van-Hoeck, Ine
Southwest Baptis
25.60
-0.5
2
7
Lewis, Kelsey
Pittsburg State
25.64
-0.2
3
8
Crooks, Jodiann
Coffeyville
25.73
-0.5
2
9
Henson, Paradise
Oklahoma Christi
25.99
-0.5
2
10
Wenrick, Ashlee
Southwestern (KS
26.53
-0.7
1
11
Heyd, Jerica
St Gregory's
26.83
-0.2
3
12
Brown, Janel
Coffeyville
26.83
-0.9
4
13
Crusha, Shelby
Southwest Baptis
27.01
-0.9
4
14
Kolar, Kara
Southwestern (KS
27.07
-0.2
5
15
Walker, Traci
Missouri Souther
27.10
-0.5
2
16
Miller, Ronise
Missouri Souther
27.22
-0.2
3
17
Fixsen, Olivia
Winona State
27.32
-0.2
5
18
Williams, Aleise
Hutchinson CC
27.33
-0.9
4
19
Mitchell, Mykelti
Coffeyville
27.35
-0.2
7
20
Gley, Wilmina
Oklahoma Christi
27.43
-0.9
4
21
Grochowski, Megan
Winona State
27.71
-0.2
5
22
Maffei, Allie
Southwestern (KS
28.05
-1.5
6
23
Wulf, Cailey
Winona State
28.15
-1.5
6
24
Schaefer, Amanda
Winona State
28.22
-0.2
7
25
Phillips, Carlie
Hutchinson CC
28.26
-0.2
5
26
Jones, Mahogany
Missouri Souther
28.29
-0.2
5
27
Smith, Anaiyeh
Central Missouri
28.36
-1.5
6
28
Babcock, Shay
Central Missouri
29.64
-0.2
7
--
Schultz, Conner
Pittsburg State
DNS
-0.9
4
--
Meyer, Christina
Southwestern (KS
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Muegge, Marian
Southwestern (KS
DNS
-0.2
5
--
Hitchcock, Precious
Coffeyville
DNS
-0.7
1
--
Hayes, Audrey
Oklahoma Christi
DNS
-1.5
6
--
Collins, Shaquellra
Hutchinson CC
DNS
-0.5
2
--
Hammons, Alyssa
Pittsburg State
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Wilson, Kayla
Southwestern (KS
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Skluzacek, Ali
Winona State
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nunley, LaShai
Coffeyville
57.78
1
2
Crane, Kate
Southwest Baptis
58.64
1
3
Bethke, Kelsey
Winona State
58.77
1
4
Wenrick, Ashlee
Southwestern (KS
58.79
2
5
Collins, Shaquellra
Hutchinson CC
59.38
1
6
McKenith, Daija
Coffeyville
59.60
2
7
Boone, Olivia
Pittsburg State
59.98
2
8
Cowan, Maegan
Oklahoma Christi
1:00.06
2
9
Watson, MaKenna
Southwest Baptis
1:00.35
1
10
Andrews, Zakiayyah
Coffeyville
1:00.82
3
11
Bloodworth, Rebecca
Oklahoma Christi
1:01.41
2
12
Williams, Aleise
Hutchinson CC
1:01.79
3
13
Gunn, Brittnie
Coffeyville
1:02.33
3
--
Potts, Sydney
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
--
Maffei, Allie
Southwestern (KS
DNS
3
--
Hammons, Alyssa
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luckel, Elizabeth
Southwest Baptis
2:13.57
1
2
Fuchs, Kailey
Central Missouri
2:13.61
1
3
Bagley, Katie
Winona State
2:15.48
1
4
Fritz, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
2:17.33
1
5
Eastin, Dora
Missouri Souther
2:18.36
1
6
Jewett, Sarah
Pittsburg State
2:19.44
1
7
Rogers, Courtney
Southwest Baptis
2:20.91
1
8
Boone, Rachel
Central Missouri
2:22.54
1
9
Sharp, Sarah
Oklahoma Wesleya
2:22.88
1
10
Ferguson-Cooper, Elexis
Coffeyville
2:23.11
2
11
Denton, Paige
Pittsburg State
2:25.28
1
12
Schoenhofer, Ashley
Southwestern (KS
2:25.32
1
13
Desantiago, Sabrina
St Gregory's
2:26.31
1
14
Pedroza, Fatima
Coffeyville
2:28.26
2
15
Richards, Rachel
Oklahoma Wesleya
2:31.10
2
16
Yenni, Jessica
Hutchinson CC
2:31.94
2
17
Williams, Natesha
Coffeyville
2:32.75
2
18
Tjon, Kellie
Oklahoma Wesleya
2:33.83
2
19
Butcher-Spellman, Cora
Missouri Souther
2:35.45
2
20
Gamez, Rebeca
Southwestern (KS
2:36.35
2
21
Ortiz, Brenda
Oklahoma Wesleya
2:37.01
2
22
Spencer, Kati
Hutchinson CC
2:39.27
2
23
Elbl, Kaitlin
Missouri Souther
2:39.77
2
24
Hill, Miranda
Missouri Souther
2:43.22
2
25
Roberts, Kelly
Missouri Souther
2:44.96
1
26
Smith, Ashley
Southwestern (KS
2:47.52
2
--
Fritsche, Paiton
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Wells, Sierra
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
--
Emberson, Laura
Hutchinson CC
DNS
2
--
Lindemann, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macy, Jessica
Pittsburg State
4:45.81
1
2
Denton, Paige
Pittsburg State
4:55.09
1
3
Metzger, Christina
Pittsburg State
4:56.98
1
4
Greene, Carlin
Pittsburg State
4:58.07
1
5
Gray, Sierra
Missouri Souther
4:58.35
1
6
Fritsche, Paiton
Southwest Baptis
5:05.57
2
7
Evans, Katelyn
Southwest Baptis
5:10.79
2
8
Lindemann, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
5:11.51
1
9
Hill, Miranda
Missouri Souther
5:12.50
2
10
Gamez, Rebeca
Southwestern (KS
5:19.32
2
11
Elbl, Kaitlin
Missouri Souther
5:20.41
2
12
Danaher, Shannon
Pittsburg State
5:21.94
2
13
Williams, Jessica
Southwest Baptis
5:25.36
2
14
Roberts, Kelly
Missouri Souther
5:27.84
1
15
Smith, Ashley
Southwestern (KS
5:29.31
2
16
Butcher-Spellman, Cora
Missouri Souther
5:30.46
2
17
King, Priscilla
Hutchinson CC
5:31.88
2
18
Lingg, Angela
Hutchinson CC
5:33.21
2
19
Shortt, Christina
Coffeyville
6:32.56
2
--
DeVries, Hannah
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
--
Eastin, Dora
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
--
Mengwasser, Adelene
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
--
Fritz, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Luckel, Elizabeth
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Wells, Sierra
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
--
Rienbolt, Katren
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
--
Rogers, Courtney
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Lawson, Ashley
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Werner, Shelby
Missouri Souther
DNS
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mengwasser, Adelene
Missouri Souther
18:09.72
1
2
Moase, Alex
Pittsburg State
19:24.66
1
3
Lawson, Ashley
Southwest Baptis
19:26.55
1
4
Gee, Alexis
St Gregory's
19:26.82
1
5
Dunn, Cate
Pittsburg State
20:02.48
1
6
Holstein, Hannah
Unattached
20:06.45
1
7
Gladden, Kolleen
Pittsburg State
21:04.60
1
8
Soria, Angelica
Hutchinson CC
21:15.57
1
--
Gray, Sierra
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
--
Werner, Shelby
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
--
Wheeler, Rachel
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
--
Williams, Jessica
Southwest Baptis
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sitzes, Katherine
Southwest Baptis
10:58.05
1
2
Rienbolt, Katren
Pittsburg State
11:17.65
1
3
Rexroat, Allie
Central Missouri
11:19.32
1
4
Desantiago, Sabrina
St Gregory's
12:13.59
1
5
Gee, Alexis
St Gregory's
12:35.94
1
6
Claxton, Ashley
Hutchinson CC
12:42.48
1
7
May, Madison
Central Missouri
12:55.28
1
8
Waldron, Breah
Hutchinson CC
13:22.20
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Madison
Central Missouri
14.05w
+3.3
1
2
Sharplin, Zoe
Central Missouri
14.16w
+3.3
1
3
Lorick, Modesty
Coffeyville
14.32w
+3.3
1
4
Taban, Nancy
Coffeyville
14.39w
+3.3
1
5
Jackson, Victoria
Central Missouri
14.48w
+3.3
1
6
Douglas, Nikki
Central Missouri
14.51w
+3.3
1
7
Sartorio, Jennifer
Central Missouri
14.62w
+3.3
1
8
Fixsen, Olivia
Winona State
14.81
+1.9
2
9
Kallenberger, Brittany
Central Missouri
14.95w
+3.3
1
10
Redding, Tavica
Coffeyville
15.03
+1.9
2
11
Dulak, Brittany
Winona State
15.34
+1.9
2
12
Parker, Karis
Hutchinson CC
15.46
+1.9
2
13
Pesek, Lexi
Missouri Souther
15.55
+1.9
2
14
Wilson, Chandler
Pittsburg State
15.68
+1.9
3
15
Collier, Bailey
Southwestern (KS
16.12
+1.9
2
16
Cassidy, Katie
Central Missouri
16.14
+1.9
2
17
Letsinger, Amanda
Winona State
16.66
+1.9
3
18
Anderson, Holly
St Gregory's
16.94
+1.9
3
19
Schrock, Madison
Hutchinson CC
17.53
+1.9
3
20
Dick, Kaley
Hutchinson CC
17.96
+1.9
3
21
Heissler, Emily
Central Missouri
19.07
+1.9
3
--
Whisler, Madison
Central Missouri
DNS
+1.9
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas, Nikki
Central Missouri
1:01.51
1
2
Norgaisse, Vallerie
Coffeyville
1:01.67
1
3
Nelson, Courtney
Pittsburg State
1:02.12
1
4
Needham, Taylor
Southwestern (KS
1:02.93
1
5
Hurst, Margaret
Southwest Baptis
1:04.27
1
6
Potts, Sydney
Missouri Souther
1:05.48
2
7
Whisler, Madison
Central Missouri
1:07.64
2
8
Taban, Nancy
Coffeyville
1:07.80
2
9
Elford, Karina
Winona State
1:08.93
1
10
Drewke, Kara
Oklahoma Christi
1:09.43
2
11
Schrock, Madison
Hutchinson CC
1:10.84
2
12
Wright, Holly
Hutchinson CC
1:13.15
3
13
Dick, Kaley
Hutchinson CC
1:14.76
3
14
Anderson, Holly
St Gregory's
1:16.81
3
--
Gatlin, Diana
Coffeyville
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergman
,
Pierce
,
Van-Hoec
,
Crusha
Southwest Baptis
47.41
1
2
Sharplin
,
Douglas
,
Fuchs
,
Smith
Central Missouri
47.90
1
3
Wenrick
,
Wilson
,
Meyer
,
Needham
Southwestern (KS
48.10
1
4
Bethke
,
Schyvinc
,
Deschain
,
Seidl
Winona State
48.17
1
5
Bloodwor
,
Cowan
,
Gley
,
Henson
Oklahoma Christi
49.05
2
6
Williams
,
Parker
,
Phillips
,
Collins
Hutchinson CC
50.91
2
--
Edwards
,
Nunley
,
McKenith
,
Crooks
Coffeyville
DQ
2
--
Grayson
,
Nelson
,
Reed
,
Lewis
Pittsburg State
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas
,
Cassidy
,
Smith
,
Fuchs
Central Missouri
3:47.69
1
2
Bergman
,
Van-Hoec
,
Crane
,
Pierce
Southwest Baptis
3:47.95
1
3
Nelson
,
Jewett
,
Reed
,
Grayson
Pittsburg State
3:52.63
1
4
McKenith
,
Andrews
,
Williams
,
Gunn
Coffeyville
3:54.39
2
5
Wenrick
,
Wilson
,
Meyer
,
Maffei
Southwestern (KS
4:02.96
2
6
Wilson
,
Schultz
,
Martin
,
Greene
Pittsburg State
4:03.33
1
7
Bloodwor
,
Gley
,
Drewke
,
Cowan
Oklahoma Christi
4:03.63
2
8
Kallenbe
,
Kinsey
,
Boone
,
Sartorio
Central Missouri
4:04.75
2
9
Hurst
,
Watson
,
Rogers
,
Fritz
Southwest Baptis
4:05.61
2
--
Norgaiss
,
Hitchcoc
,
Nunley
,
Lorick
Coffeyville
FS
1
--
Relay Team
Central Missouri
DNS
2
--
Akannam
,
Heckemey
,
Potts
,
Morgan
Missouri Souther
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caswell, Cassie
Pittsburg State
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
2
Smith, Jasmine
Pittsburg State
14.00m
(45'11)
1
3
Warner, Heavin
Central Missouri
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
4
Williams, Ashley
Coffeyville
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Heuer, Haley
Central Missouri
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
6
Long, Kaitlyn
Winona State
12.68m
(41'7)
1
7
Maydew, Jenson
Missouri Souther
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
8
Acklin, Alexis
Missouri Souther
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
9
Manigualt, Jasmine
Coffeyville
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
10
Baldwin, Emily
Hutchinson CC
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
11
Skelton, Katie
Missouri Souther
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
12
Johnson, Shontielle
Coffeyville
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
13
Altic, Becca
Southwest Baptis
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
14
Johnson, Benisha
Coffeyville
10.62m
(34'10)
1
15
Graham, Kat
Southwest Baptis
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
16
Johnson, Danielle
Hutchinson CC
10.34m
(33'11)
1
--
Vansickle, Alexandra
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thooft, Ashley
Winona State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Okeke, Christabel
Coffeyville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zepczyk, Caitlyn
Winona State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rausch, Alissa
Winona State
52.22m
(171'3.75)
1
2
Greene, Tayla
Coffeyville
50.33m
(165'1.5)
1
3
Warner, Heavin
Central Missouri
47.98m
(157'4.75)
1
4
Bramble, Erin
Winona State
45.21m
(148'3.75)
1
5
Heuer, Haley
Central Missouri
44.39m
(145'7.5)
1
6
Blow, D'Andria
Pittsburg State
43.92m
(144'1)
1
7
Smith, Jasmine
Pittsburg State
43.74m
(143'6)
1
8
Marshall-Paul, Alexandri
Coffeyville
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
9
Zepczyk, Caitlyn
Winona State
42.59m
(139'8.75)
1
10
Ristow, Abbey
Winona State
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
11
Caswell, Cassie
Pittsburg State
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
12
Stancell, Darien
Pittsburg State
41.23m
(135'3)
1
13
Miller, Delaney
Winona State
41.09m
(134'9.5)
1
14
Rutz, Lindsay
Winona State
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
15
Webb, Allie
Missouri Souther
39.89m
(130'10.25)
1
16
Foley, Victoria
Missouri Souther
39.72m
(130'3.75)
1
17
Holifield, Bernicia
Coffeyville
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
18
Brown, Makenzie
Oklahoma Christi
36.30m
(119'1)
1
18
Vansickle, Alexandra
Hutchinson CC
36.30m
(119'1)
1
20
Skelton, Katie
Missouri Souther
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
21
Johnson, Shontielle
Coffeyville
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
22
Mitchell, Victoria
Unattached
33.96m
(111'5)
1
23
Maydew, Jenson
Missouri Souther
33.44m
(109'8.5)
1
24
Altic, Becca
Southwest Baptis
32.54m
(106'9)
1
25
Johnson, Benisha
Coffeyville
31.07m
(101'11)
1
26
Baldwin, Emily
Hutchinson CC
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
--
Swearingin, Brooke
Central Missouri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Thooft, Ashley
Winona State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Okeke, Christabel
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Manigualt, Jasmine
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Kat
Southwest Baptis
39.60m
(129'11)
1
2
Rice, Shanise
Pittsburg State
39.58m
(129'10.25)
1
3
Ostlund, Kathryn
Oklahoma Christi
38.83m
(127'4.5)
1
4
Busher, Natalie
Winona State
38.56m
(126'6)
1
5
Rutz, Lindsay
Winona State
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
6
Ostlund, Miranda
Oklahoma Christi
36.48m
(119'8)
1
7
Baldwin, Emily
Hutchinson CC
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
8
Heissler, Emily
Central Missouri
29.02m
(95'2.5)
1
--
Gonzalez, Roxann
Oklahoma Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Marshall-Paul, Alexandri
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Kaylee
Missouri Souther
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cuzick, Sara
St Gregory's
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Heavin
Central Missouri
62.65m
(205'6.5)
1
2
Rausch, Alissa
Winona State
57.51m
(188'8)
1
3
Greene, Tayla
Coffeyville
52.22m
(171'3.75)
1
4
Holifield, Bernicia
Coffeyville
52.20m
(171'3)
1
5
Miller, Delaney
Winona State
51.45m
(168'9.5)
1
6
Nelson, Nicole
Winona State
51.35m
(168'5.5)
1
7
Caswell, Cassie
Pittsburg State
50.85m
(166'9.75)
1
8
Stancell, Darien
Pittsburg State
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
9
Foley, Victoria
Missouri Souther
49.34m
(161'10.5)
1
10
Long, Kaitlyn
Winona State
49.28m
(161'8)
1
11
Ristow, Abbey
Winona State
49.23m
(161'6)
1
12
Heuer, Haley
Central Missouri
49.04m
(160'10.5)
1
13
Bramble, Erin
Winona State
47.77m
(156'8.5)
1
14
Blow, D'Andria
Pittsburg State
45.79m
(150'2.75)
1
15
Ostlund, Miranda
Oklahoma Christi
44.35m
(145'6)
1
16
Okeke, Christabel
Coffeyville
44.02m
(144'5)
1
17
Johnson, Benisha
Coffeyville
42.76m
(140'3.25)
1
18
Marshall-Paul, Alexandri
Coffeyville
42.23m
(138'6.5)
1
19
Johnson, Shontielle
Coffeyville
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
20
Vansickle, Alexandra
Hutchinson CC
38.78m
(127'2.75)
1
21
Webb, Allie
Missouri Souther
37.36m
(122'6.75)
1
22
Smith, Jasmine
Pittsburg State
36.13m
(118'6.25)
1
23
Ostlund, Kathryn
Oklahoma Christi
35.86m
(117'7.75)
1
24
Baldwin, Emily
Hutchinson CC
31.88m
(104'7)
1
25
Johnson, Danielle
Hutchinson CC
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
26
Acklin, Alexis
Missouri Souther
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
--
Manigualt, Jasmine
Coffeyville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Altic, Becca
Southwest Baptis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lies, Jamey
Hutchinson CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Victoria
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Ashley
Coffeyville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cuzick, Sara
St Gregory's
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinsey, Erika
Central Missouri
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
O'Keefe, Natalie
Southwest Baptis
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Iverson, Emilee
Pittsburg State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Stanford, McKenzie
Oklahoma Christi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Collier, Bailey
Southwestern (KS
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Motkowski, Nicole
Winona State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Sutherland, Shelby
Missouri Souther
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Jenkins, Amira
Pittsburg State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Mitchell, Mykelti
Coffeyville
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Schaefer, Amanda
Winona State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Gatlin, Diana
Coffeyville
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Weiler, Alyssa
Winona State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
DiBiasi, Sarah
Oklahoma Christi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Crooks, Jodiann
Coffeyville
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Cassidy, Katie
Central Missouri
1.50m
(4'11)
1
15
Schrock, Madison
Hutchinson CC
1.50m
(4'11)
1
17
Wright, Holly
Hutchinson CC
1.50m
(4'11)
1
18
Parker, Karis
Hutchinson CC
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Jackson, Victoria
Central Missouri
NH
(--)
1
--
Hulsey, Kylee
Missouri Souther
NH
(--)
1
--
Hayes, Audrey
Oklahoma Christi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
simmons, jasmine
Unattached
6.17m
(20'2.75)
+1.3
1
2
Reagan, Brittani
Missouri Souther
5.94m
(19'5.75)
+1.5
1
3
Morgan, Kaylee
Missouri Souther
5.77m
(18'11)
+1.4
1
4
Grayson, Ramie
Pittsburg State
5.65m w
(18'6.25)
+2.2
1
5
Mueller, Hannah
Winona State
5.56m w
(18'2.75)
+3.6
1
6
Smith, Madison
Central Missouri
5.50m w
(18'0.5)
+2.3
1
7
Bartz, Andrea
Winona State
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.9
1
8
Edwards, Terra
Coffeyville
5.32m w
(17'5.25)
+2.5
1
10
Schultz, Conner
Pittsburg State
5.30m w
(17'4.5)
+2.6
1
9
Collins, Angelica
Coffeyville
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
11
Martin, Kezia
Pittsburg State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
+1.4
1
12
Jenkins, Amira
Pittsburg State
5.19m w
(17'0.25)
+2.8
1
13
Heyd, Jerica
St Gregory's
5.17m w
(16'11.5)
+2.1
1
14
Schaefer, Amanda
Winona State
5.11m w
(16'9)
+2.5
1
15
Wilson, Chandler
Pittsburg State
5.09m w
(16'8.25)
+2.6
1
16
Deschaine, Hailey
Winona State
5.08m
(16'8)
+1.7
1
17
Reinke, Haley
Winona State
5.05m w
(16'6.75)
+2.6
1
18
Paleka, Allison
Winona State
5.01m
(16'5)
+1.7
1
19
Nation, Fabrianna
Coffeyville
5.00m
(16'4.75)
+0.6
1
20
Wedwick, Jean
Winona State
4.99m
(16'4.25)
+1.2
1
21
Kolar, Kara
Southwestern (KS
4.88m
(16'0)
+1.5
1
22
Schmidt, Alexandria
Winona State
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+0.3
1
23
Muhammad, Shawnae
Unattached
4.83m
(15'10)
+1.4
1
24
Harris, Faith
Southwest Baptis
4.79m
(15'8.5)
+1.9
1
25
Brown, Janel
Coffeyville
4.74m w
(15'6.5)
+2.8
1
26
Eilert, Hannah
Hutchinson CC
4.70m w
(15'5)
+4.4
1
27
Barrett, Sierra
Missouri Souther
4.63m
(15'2.25)
+1.2
1
28
Dick, Kaley
Hutchinson CC
4.60m
(15'1)
+1.7
1
29
Babcock, Shay
Central Missouri
4.50m
(14'9)
+1.7
1
--
Walker, Traci
Missouri Souther
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Antqunita
Pittsburg State
12.98m w
(42'7)
+2.3
1
2
Bartz, Andrea
Winona State
11.54m
(37'10.25)
+2.0
1
3
simmons, jasmine
Unattached
11.51m
(37'9)
+1.9
1
4
Collins, Angelica
Coffeyville
11.47m
(37'7.5)
+0.0
1
5
Edwards, Terra
Coffeyville
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Angie
Winona State
11.08m w
(36'4)
+2.1
1
7
Heyd, Jerica
St Gregory's
10.97m
(35'11.75)
+0.9
1
8
Nation, Fabrianna
Coffeyville
10.94m w
(35'10.5)
+2.3
1
9
Weinrich, Annie
Winona State
10.53m w
(34'6.5)
+2.8
1
10
Harris, Faith
Southwest Baptis
10.46m w
(34'3.75)
+2.8
1
11
Weis, Taylor
Winona State
10.41m
(34'1.75)
+0.1
1
12
Reinke, Haley
Winona State
10.19m
(33'5)
+0.8
1
13
Eilert, Hannah
Hutchinson CC
10.13m w
(33'2.75)
+2.2
1
14
Kolar, Kara
Southwestern (KS
10.08m
(33'0.75)
+1.9
1
--
Paleka, Allison
Winona State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Babcock, Shay
Central Missouri
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Barrett, Sierra
Missouri Souther
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Mahogany
Missouri Souther
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kinsey, Erika
Central Missouri
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spresser, McKenzie
Pittsburg State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
Central Missouri
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Glenn, Heather
Pittsburg State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
3
Bower, Melanie
Missouri Souther
3.61m
(11'10)
1
4
Keys, Judy
Pittsburg State
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
4
McFarland, Ashleigh
Missouri Souther
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
6
Workman, Morgan
Southwestern (KS
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
7
Fuentes, Stormie
Hutchinson CC
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
--
Wickersham, Megan
Pittsburg State
NH
(--)
1
--
Harmon, Sami
Hutchinson CC
NH
(--)
1
--
Mellado, Bizzy
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#pittsburg-state
#david-suenram
#gorilla-classic
0 shares:
Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
,
Brooks Elite
,
Coffeyville
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#pittsburg-state
#david-suenram
#gorilla-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!