Invited groups |
2016Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic 2016 Results - Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
Published by
Results by: Heartland Timing Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 07:31 PM
8th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg State University - 4/16/2016
Carnie Smith Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 11.61 1991 Helena Rochester, NE OK A & M
NCAA Auto: A 11.54
NCAA Prov: P 11.99
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Tamaira Williams Oral Roberts 11.63 11.53A 0.8 1
2 Imani Hutchinson Pittsburg St 11.87 12.03 0.8 1
3 Mikayla Dudley Coffeyville 12.41 12.17 1.1 2
4 Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg St 12.20 12.18 0.8 1
5 Ramie Grayson Pittsburg St 12.04 12.20 0.8 1
6 Ivy Gillyard Coffeyville 12.42 12.21 1.1 2
7 Loushanya Nemour Coffeyville 12.30 12.29 0.8 1
8 Shalei Matthews Coffeyville 12.73 12.35 1.1 2
9 Kalei Matthews Coffeyville 12.28 12.38 0.8 1
10 Kayla Jackson Oral Roberts 12.45 12.48 1.1 2
11 Alyssa Hammons Pittsburg St 12.55 12.56 1.1 2 12.551
11 Ronise Miller Missouri Sou 12.56 3.5 4 12.551
13 Shelby Crusha Southwest Ba 12.54 12.58 1.1 2
14 Tiffany Gilford Missouri Sou 13.32 12.86 0.7 3
15 Luta Young Central Miss 13.03 12.94 0.7 3
16 Marissa Henry Central Miss 12.86 13.00 1.1 2
17 Cady Ford Central Miss 13.54 13.53 0.7 3
18 Anaiyeh Smith Central Miss 13.15 14.19 0.7 3
19 Shay Babcock Central Miss 14.42 14.30 3.5 4
20 Asharel Adkins Oklahoma Wes 13.78 14.49 0.7 3
-- Amira Jenkins Pittsburg St 12.63 DNS 1.1 2
-- Cekia Pierce Southwest Ba 12.11 DNS 0.8 1
-- Alexa Miner Southwestern 13.44 DNS 0.7 3
-- Amaya Christon Oral Roberts 12.40 DNS 0.8 1
-- Coreyon Smith Southwestern 13.29 DNS 0.7 3
-- Alexis Washington Southwestern DNS 3.5 4
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 10.34 2005 Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 10.31
NCAA Prov: P 10.61
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Duan Asemota Unattached 10.52 10.45P 1.5 1
2 Joseph Reis-Herron Oral Roberts 10.47 10.51P 1.5 1
3 Andrew Bishop Coffeyville 10.62 10.55P 1.5 1
4 Marcus Sitko Unattached 10.70 10.67 1.5 1
5 Michael Burns Oral Roberts 10.71 1.5 1
6 Andre Bluiett Unattached 10.95 10.82 -0.8 2
7 Slade Nordic Pittsburg St 10.83 10.83 -0.8 2
8 Nacier Thompson Hutchinson C 10.70 10.85 1.5 1
9 Brendan Black Central Miss 10.98 11.10 -0.8 2
10 Chris Stoppel Hutchinson C 11.02 11.12 1.8 3
11 Kenny Waring Coffeyville 11.01 11.15 -0.8 2
12 Tristan James Oral Roberts 10.91 11.16 -0.8 2
13 T.J. Molway Pittsburg St 11.00 11.17 -0.8 2
14 Marquis Jones Central Miss 10.99 11.18 -0.8 2
15 2 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 11.18 11.25 0.1 5
16 Sean Manhertz Missouri Sou 11.48 11.26 0.3 4 11.252
16 Kyran Trigg Pittsburg St 10.98 11.26 -0.8 2 11.252
18 Raphael Chihambakw Oral Roberts 10.82 11.28 1.5 1
19 Drew Harms Central Miss 11.24 11.33 1.8 3
20 Zach Meeker Southwestern 11.40 11.37 1.8 3
21 Andrew Palmer Central Miss 11.22 11.40 1.8 3
22 Chris James Central Miss 11.28 11.42 1.8 3
23 Dominique Anderson Central Miss 11.22 11.44 1.8 3
24 Ijon Howard Central Miss 11.66 11.50 0.3 4
25 Sterling Spicer Central Miss 11.51 11.57 0.3 4
26 Trevor McClelland Central Miss 11.32 11.70 1.8 3
27 Jacob Sholl Missouri Sou 11.85 0.1 5
28 Tomunci Whitfield Southwestern 11.55 11.99 0.3 4
29 Tristen Carstarphe Southwestern 11.68 12.06 0.3 4
30 Elias Roelfsema Central Miss 12.18 12.17 0.3 4
31 Maurice Harris Bacone 11.46 12.27 1.8 3
32 Daniel Enriquez Oral Roberts 11.50 12.53 0.3 4
33 Quinn Ahrens Central Miss 12.36 12.62 0.3 4
-- Xavier Collis Coffeyville 10.54 FS 1.5 1
-- Morgan Hold Missouri Sou DNS 0.1 5
-- Warren Leak Missouri Sou DNS 0.1 5
-- Justin Breaux Bacone 10.61 SCR
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 24.21 2013 Donna Lee-Hylton, Lincoln
NCAA Auto: A 23.60
NCAA Prov: P 24.53
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Madison Reynolds Oral Roberts 23.85 23.47 2.6 1
2 Tamaira Williams Oral Roberts 24.09 23.68 2.6 1
3 Paris Daniels Unattached 23.80 23.85 2.6 1
4 Cekia Pierce Southwest Ba 24.51 24.67 2.6 1
5 Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg St 25.02 24.85 2.6 2
6 Loushanya Nemour Coffeyville 25.20 24.87 2.6 2
7 Imani Hutchinson Pittsburg St 24.67 25.07 2.6 1
8 Ramie Grayson Pittsburg St 24.85 25.13 2.6 1
9 LaShai Nunley Coffeyville 25.15 2.6 2
10 Mikayla Dudley Coffeyville 25.11 25.32 2.6 2
11 Shaquellra Collins Hutchinson C 25.22 25.35 2.6 2
12 Ronise Miller Missouri Sou 25.72 25.58 0.3 3
13 Ashley Blackwell Coffeyville 25.03 25.62 2.6 2
14 Juliette Smith Coffeyville 26.05 25.70 1.7 4
15 Kayla Jackson Oral Roberts 25.34 25.92 0.3 3
16 Ashlee Wenrick Southwestern 25.75 26.20 0.3 3
17 Shelby Crusha Southwest Ba 25.98 26.30 0.3 3
18 Marissa Henry Central Miss 27.25 26.50 1.3 5
19 Peyton Osborn Central Okla 26.24 26.61 1.7 4
20 Luta Young Central Miss 27.36 27.11 1.3 5
21 Bailey Collier Southwestern 27.28 27.48 1.3 5
22 Bailee Thomas Central Okla 28.20 27.97 2.1 6
23 Cady Ford Central Miss 28.64 28.40 2.1 6
24 Shay Babcock Central Miss 29.64 29.59 2.1 6
25 Anaiyeh Smith Central Miss 27.20 29.90 1.7 4
-- Marybeth Balcerak Central Okla 30.34 DNS 2.1 6
-- Alexa Miner Southwestern 27.70 DNS 1.3 5
-- Coreyon Smith Southwestern 27.22 DNS 1.3 5
-- Makesha Barron Southwestern 28.42 DNS 2.1 6
-- Amber White Missouri Sou 25.55 DNS 0.3 3
-- Jessica Proffitt Hutchinson C 26.69 DNS 1.7 4
-- Rachel Ray Missouri Sou 27.82 DNS 1.3 5
-- Alexis Washington Southwestern 26.98 DNS 1.7 4
-- Sierra Knowles Southwestern 26.86 DNS 1.7 4
-- Olivia Terry Oral Roberts 25.90 DNS 0.3 3
-- Elizabeth Airhart Southwestern 28.87 DNS 2.1 6
-- Kalei Matthews Coffeyville 25.06 SCR
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 20.46 2014 Andre De Grasse, Coffeyville
NCAA Auto: A 20.70
NCAA Prov: P 21.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Sou 20.66 20.87P 0.7 1
2 D'Khari Hicks Oral Roberts 21.43 21.15P 0.7 1
3 Sonwabiso Skhosana Unattached 21.27 21.26P 0.7 1
4 Xavier Collis Coffeyville 21.26 21.44P 0.7 1
5 Desmond Williams Missouri Sou 21.66 21.56 -1.3 2
6 Malik Jones Coffeyville 21.69 21.60 -1.3 2
7 Duan Asemota Unattached 21.46 21.68 0.7 1
8 Nacier Thompson Hutchinson C 21.96 21.70 0.8 3
9 Andrew Bishop Coffeyville 21.86 21.72 0.8 3
10 Joseph Reis-Herron Oral Roberts 21.55 21.73 -1.3 2
11 Reinhard Ndlovu Oral Roberts 21.53 21.74 -1.3 2
12 Louis Rollins Pittsburg St 22.02 21.90 0.8 3
13 Jimmy Keys Coffeyville 21.78 21.92 -1.3 2
14 Raphael Chihambakw Oral Roberts 22.20 21.99 2.9 4
15 Slade Nordic Pittsburg St 21.89 22.00 0.8 3
16 Aren Martin Pittsburg St 22.57 22.11 0.5 5
17 Andre Bluiett Unattached 22.05 22.12 0.8 3
18 Akiel Smith Coffeyville 21.77 22.13 -1.3 2
19 Marcus Sitko Unattached 23.10 22.37 2.2 6
20 Eddie Landerus Hutchinson C 23.27 22.51 2.2 6
21 Justin Breaux Bacone 21.49 22.53 0.7 1 22.522
22 Chris Stoppel Hutchinson C 22.72 22.53 0.5 5 22.530
23 Mar'Keith Dokes Coffeyville 22.30 22.62 2.9 4
24 Levar Russell Southwest Ba 23.47 22.68 1.6 7
25 Kyran Trigg Pittsburg St 22.44 22.75 2.9 4
26 T.J. Molway Pittsburg St 22.55 22.76 0.5 5
27 Brendan Black Central Miss 22.46 22.77 2.9 4
28 Drew Harms Central Miss 22.48 22.86 2.9 4
29 Andrew Palmer Central Miss 23.02 23.01 0.5 5
30 Brandon Callicutt Missouri Sou 23.05 0.6 9
31 Dylan Barnum Southwest Ba 23.19 23.22 2.2 6
32 Trevor McClelland Central Miss 23.03 23.29 2.2 6
33 Dominique Anderson Central Miss 23.03 23.30 0.5 5 23.294
34 Sterling Spicer Central Miss 23.29 23.30 2.2 6 23.299
35 Blake Seitz Central Miss 23.85 23.35 1.6 7
36 Chris James Central Miss 22.85 23.55 0.5 5
37 Chris Quinn Central Miss 24.31 23.73 1.8 8
38 Ijon Howard Central Miss 24.56 24.33 1.8 8
39 Brent VanCuren Southwestern 24.21 24.53 1.6 7
40 Tristen Carstarphe Southwestern 24.60 25.02 1.8 8
41 Quinn Ahrens Central Miss 25.34 25.43 0.6 9
42 Chase Roberts Southwest Ba 24.96 25.51 0.6 9
43 Matthew Gordon Central Miss 24.91 25.70 1.8 8
-- Vaughn Van Dame Southwestern 23.36 DNS 1.6 7
-- Tomunci Whitfield Southwestern 24.10 DNS 1.6 7
-- Randale Lambert Central Miss 23.35 DNS 1.6 7
-- Andra Richardson Bacone 22.34 DNS 2.9 4
-- Keson Payton Missouri Sou 23.35 DNS 2.2 6
-- Osvaldo Granillo Central Miss 21.80 DNS 0.8 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 54.64 2013 Donna Lee-Hylton, Lincoln
NCAA Auto: A 53.50
NCAA Prov: P 55.98
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Reynolds Oral Roberts 53.37 53.48A 1
2 Paris Daniels Unattached 53.80 53.94M 1
3 Mary Bergman Southwest Ba 54.47 54.69P 1
4 Olivia Boone Pittsburg St 57.14 57.92 1
5 MaKenna Watson Southwest Ba 58.98 58.27 1
6 Ashley Blackwell Coffeyville 59.59 59.45 2
7 Ashlee Wenrick Southwestern 59.02 1:00.93 2
8 Shaquellra Collins Hutchinson C 57.22 1:02.00 1
-- Elizabeth Airhart Southwestern 1:05.59 DNS 2
-- Makesha Barron Southwestern 1:04.66 DNS 2
-- Sierra Knowles Southwestern 1:02.16 DNS 2
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 46.34 1996 Dawda Jallow, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 46.56
NCAA Prov: P 47.94
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sonwabiso Skhosana Unattached 46.11 46.71P 1
2 Omeiza Akerele Oral Roberts 47.60 47.05P 1
3 Marcelle Preston Coffeyville 47.17 48.71 1
4 Elonte Battle Pittsburg St 48.77 48.90 2
5 Levar Russell Southwest Ba 48.96 49.54 2
6 Kyle Nelson Coffeyville 49.77 49.66 2
7 Kenneth James Oral Roberts 49.98 49.77 2
8 Nial Thomas Southwest Ba 47.62 50.35 1
9 Brandon Callicutt Missouri Sou 50.49 50.48 3
10 Thomas Hawkins Missouri Sou 48.46 50.59 1
11 Omari McDonald Central Miss 48.60 51.49 1
12 Peyton Powell Missouri Sou 51.78 5
13 Jacob Sholl Missouri Sou 51.33 52.35 3
14 Randale Lambert Central Miss 52.64 52.47 3
15 Eli Leavell Central Miss 50.45 53.39 3
16 Vaughn Van Dame Southwestern 52.51 53.65 3
17 Chris Quinn Central Miss 56.50 54.58 4
18 Matthew Gordon Central Miss 55.82 56.38 3
19 Chase Roberts Southwest Ba 56.54 57.48 4
-- Terrell Venning Coffeyville 57.48 DNS 5
-- Warren Leak Missouri Sou DNS 5
-- Jeremy Strong Bacone 55.84 DNS 4
-- Andra Richardson Bacone 50.22 DNS 2
-- Brent VanCuren Southwestern 56.00 DNS 4
-- Desmond Williams Missouri Sou 49.99 DNS 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 2:11.65 2010 Anja Puc, Nebraska-Omaha
NCAA Auto: A 2:07.50
NCAA Prov: P 2:13.33
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mary Carr Southwest Ba 2:15.45 2:12.79P 1
2 Kailey Fuchs Central Miss 2:10.48 2:13.69 1
3 Omega Reese Oral Roberts 2:12.16 2:14.76 1
4 Emily Thole Central Miss 2:17.00 2:18.68 1
5 Sarah Jewett Pittsburg St 2:17.34 2:19.72 1
6 Jordan Puvogel Pittsburg St 2:17.80 2:20.37 1
7 Hope Manning Pittsburg St 2:18.42 2:20.57 1
8 Leah Gabler Oklahoma Wes 2:20.33 2:20.88 1
9 Divina Henry Coffeyville 2:21.11 2:21.31 1
10 Ashley Schoenhofer Southwestern 2:26.00 2:23.40 2
11 Leah Nelson Hutchinson C 2:23.82 2:24.44 2
12 Maria Wendell Central Miss 2:23.06 2:26.26 2
13 Sarah Sharp Oklahoma Wes 2:22.88 2:26.45 2
14 Rachel Boone Central Miss 2:22.54 2:27.70 2
15 Fatima Pedroza Coffeyville 2:27.64 2:29.15 2
16 J'Cee Holmes Coffeyville 2:32.12 2:30.86 2
17 Elexis Ferguson-Co Coffeyville 2:23.11 2:32.06 2
18 Diana Gatlin Coffeyville 2:33.00 2:32.12 3
19 Rachel Richards Oklahoma Wes 2:31.03 2:32.27 2
20 Alexandra Cadenhea Coffeyville 2:33.00 2:34.86 3
21 Kellie Tjon Oklahoma Wes 2:33.31 2:36.06 3
22 Jenna Bartholomew Central Miss 2:42.64 2:36.08 3
23 Ashley Smith Southwestern 2:44.00 2:38.21 3
24 Brittnie Gunn Coffeyville 2:45.03 2:43.72 3
25 Carly Butts Hutchinson C 2:40.06 2:48.78 3
26 Mikhaela Cochran Southwest Ba 2:54.66 3
-- Jessica Williams Southwest Ba 2:32.18 DNS 3
-- Cora Butcher-Spell Missouri Sou 2:33.84 DNS 3
-- Gladymar Echeverri Bacone 2:30.99 DNS 2
-- Alexis Fritz Southwest Ba 2:17.33 DNS 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 1:49.32 1997 Martin Reid, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.10
NCAA Prov: P 1:52.33
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sam Kohrs Missouri Sou 1:53.05 1:53.37 1
2 Brody Wild Pittsburg St 1:53.10 1:55.01 1
3 Marcus Smith Coffeyville 1:54.21 1:55.14 1
4 Jacob Randle Central Miss 1:55.44 1:55.67 1
5 Garrett Cross Pittsburg St 1:56.47 1:55.92 1
6 Alexander Burson Pittsburg St 1:54.81 1:57.14 1
7 Ishmael Goyco Hutchinson C 1:59.47 1:58.41 2
8 Sky Loving Pittsburg St 1:58.34 1:59.01 2
9 John Gould Unattached 1:55.00 1:59.24 1
10 Jacob Anders Southwestern 2:00.76 1:59.29 2
11 Trey Walker Southwest Ba 1:53.45 2:00.27 1
12 Lorenzo Castaneda Hutchinson C 1:58.60 2:00.39 2
13 Josh Kristalyn Unattached 1:57.41 2:02.03 1
14 Corbin Lowe Central Miss 2:01.39 2:02.57 2
15 Johnny Good Central Miss 2:07.37 2:03.65 2
16 George Celestine Coffeyville 2:02.92 2:04.94 2
17 Jake Falder Hutchinson C 2:00.56 2:06.35 2
18 Zack Beck Oklahoma Wes 2:09.52 2:09.63 2
19 Jordan Dimirsky Coffeyville 2:07.66 2:10.41 2
20 Alexander Small Oral Roberts 2:05.00 2:16.37 2
-- Keegan Gregg Southwestern 1:57.00 DNS 1
-- Orser Rodriguez Hutchinson C 1:56.91 DNS 1
-- Bennett Harris Oral Roberts 1:54.00 DNS 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 3:42.08 1992 Christie Allen, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 4:23.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hope Manning Pittsburg St 4:47.81 4:50.20 1
2 Alexis Fritz Southwest Ba 4:51.73 4:53.11 1
3 Sarah Usher Missouri Sou 5:04.46 5:00.18 1
4 J'Cee Holmes Coffeyville 5:11.81 5:05.23 2
5 Keagan Davis Hutchinson C 5:09.93 5:10.80 1
6 Cora Butcher-Spell Missouri Sou 5:24.58 5:14.23 2
7 Rachel Wheeler Southwest Ba 5:07.40 5:16.13 1
8 Jessica Williams Southwest Ba 5:19.31 5:19.17 2
9 Aracely Ortega Oklahoma Wes 5:31.70 5:23.16 2
10 Riley Dovel Unattached 5:15.00 5:24.77 2
11 Meredith Wolfe Pittsburg St 5:45.00 5:26.18 2
12 Kolleen Gladden Pittsburg St 5:39.73 5:26.70 2
13 Madison Pollock Hutchinson C 5:30.43 5:36.61 2
-- Paige Denton Pittsburg St 4:50.83 DNS 1
-- Sierra Gray Missouri Sou 4:58.26 DNS 1
-- Sierra Wells Missouri Sou 4:58.73 DNS 1
-- Destanie Thomas Oral Roberts 4:53.00 DNS 1
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 3:47.27 2010 Brennan Benkert, MSSU
NCAA Auto: A 3:45.65
NCAA Prov: P 3:51.68
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Burson Pittsburg St 3:56.15 4:00.53 1
2 Travis Furtkamp Southwest Ba 4:00.87 4:03.39 1
3 Jacob Burch Southwest Ba 4:02.61 4:03.46 1
4 Orser Rodriguez Hutchinson C 4:09.00 4:06.47 2
5 Ben Barrows Mule Track C 4:05.00 4:07.14 1
6 Ben Grant Missouri Sou 4:07.65 4:07.39 2
7 Reilly Wiscombe Pittsburg St 4:16.07 4:09.19 2
8 Thomas Chabrecek Southwest Ba 4:06.30 4:09.23 2
9 Anthony Yates Pittsburg St 4:03.07 4:09.63 1
10 Tucker Seise Southwest Ba 4:15.32 4:12.53 2
11 Blayne Hisquierdo Oral Roberts 4:05.00 4:18.14 1
12 Nathan Henry Missouri Sou 4:10.31 4:28.31 2
-- 4 Alex Conn Unattached DNF 1
-- David Reaves Southwestern 4:47.42 DNS 2
-- Jonathan Murphy Southwest Ba 4:08.31 DNS 2
-- Sam Kohrs Missouri Sou 4:06.63 DNS 2
-- Julio Martinez KC Smoke 4:01.00 DNS 1
-- Andrew Rodgers Pittsburg St 4:02.82 DNS 1
-- Hunter Blount Unattached 4:06.00 DNS 1
-- Nathan Tripp Oklahoma Wes 4:14.45 DNS 2
-- Jeremy Inman Southwest Ba 4:10.96 DNS 2
-- Trey Walker Southwest Ba 4:02.70 DNS 1
-- Austin Bogina Pittsburg St 4:02.62 SCR
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: M 16:46.93 2010 Kimi Shank, MSSU
NCAA Auto: A 16:25.35
NCAA Prov: P 17:21.38
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Metzger Pittsburg St 18:04.85 18:17.74
2 Ashton Henson Pittsburg St 17:57.83 18:18.40
3 Paige Denton Pittsburg St 18:17.67 18:39.28
4 Sierra Gray Missouri Sou 18:51.72 18:58.83
5 Sara Kernodle Pittsburg St 18:37.12 19:08.30
6 Sierra Wells Missouri Sou 19:38.23
7 Yesenia Gomez Central Miss 20:15.84 20:10.34
8 Madison Guenzler Oral Roberts 19:44.31 20:33.66
-- Angelica Soria Hutchinson C 20:26.60 DNF
-- Kelsey Buffum Southwestern 19:35.00 DNS
-- Sarah Usher Missouri Sou 18:44.72 DNS
-- Kolleen Gladden Pittsburg St 21:04.60 DNS
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: M 14:27.24 1973 Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 13:57.77
NCAA Prov: P 14:37.45
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillip Miller Raytona Beac 14:30.00 14:57.33
2 Joe Farrand Unattached 14:45.00 15:04.41
3 Jeremy Inman Southwest Ba 15:30.98 15:28.41
4 Connor Stark Pittsburg St 15:10.20 15:34.37
5 Colby Kromminga Pittsburg St 15:08.82 15:35.99
6 Jonathan Adamson Pittsburg St 15:45.00 15:38.34
7 Nathan Tripp Oklahoma Wes 15:50.43 15:54.15
8 Ren Bean Pittsburg St 15:35.52 15:57.00
9 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 15:45.73 16:01.13
10 Luke Johnson Missouri Sou 16:07.38 16:03.07
11 Justin Howard Central Miss 16:02.77 16:09.34
12 Austin Larsen Central Miss 16:20.70 16:10.00
13 Jersey Boydstun Southwestern 16:25.00 16:11.16
14 Ethan Hartzell Pittsburg St 15:35.00 16:18.85
15 Michael Frazier Central Miss 16:00.00 16:27.27
16 Cameron Peterson Oral Roberts 16:04.19 16:28.12
17 Mark Meyer Hutchinson C 16:49.71 16:29.53
18 Jonathan Murphy Southwest Ba 16:08.54 16:35.62
19 Bradley Richard Unattached 15:55.00 16:37.68
20 Joshua Lee Oral Roberts 16:01.00 16:39.12
21 Orser Rodriguez Hutchinson C 16:49.74
22 Brandon Schneider Central Miss 16:34.32 16:56.17
23 Ryan Drendel Missouri Sou 16:16.76 17:10.15
-- Julio Martinez KC Smoke 15:50.00 DNS
-- Austin Bogina Pittsburg St 15:07.87 SCR
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 13.67 3/25/2016 Altoniece Williams, Minnesota St
NCAA Auto: A 13.30
NCAA Prov: P 14.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Courtney Nelson Pittsburg St 13.57 13.81 2.8 1
2 Vanessa Joseph Coffeyville 14.49 14.28 2.8 1
3 Juliette Smith Coffeyville 14.51 14.46 2.8 1
4 Kaylee Morgan Missouri Sou 14.74 14.99 2.8 1
5 Karis Parker Hutchinson C 14.38 15.00 2.8 1
6 Stacey Lambkins Central Miss 15.08 15.07 2.8 1
7 Tiffany Richeson Oral Roberts 14.71 15.16 2.8 1
8 Peyton Osborn Central Okla 14.70 15.27 2.8 1
9 Hannah Becker Central Miss 15.27 15.37 1.5 2
10 Amber Covin Central Okla 15.89 15.57 -0.1 3
11 Lexi Pesek Missouri Sou 16.04 15.75 -0.1 3
12 Katie Cassidy Central Miss 15.54 15.77 1.5 2
13 Bailey Collier Southwestern 15.61 15.85 1.5 2
14 Madison Whisler Central Miss 16.27 15.97 -0.1 3
15 Bailee Thomas Central Okla 15.60 16.03 1.5 2
16 Cassidy Harris Central Miss 15.63 16.47 1.5 2
17 Kaylin Moore Oral Roberts 15.83 16.86 1.5 2
18 Darla Hyde Central Okla 16.74 16.97 -0.1 3
19 Gabrielle Garza Oral Roberts 16.36 17.16 -0.1 3
20 Mikhaela Cochran Southwest Ba 18.27 18.02 3.0 4
21 Payton Brewster Central Okla 17.34 18.11 3.0 4
22 Harley Wright Central Okla 17.02 18.35 3.0 4
23 Rachel Ray Missouri Sou 15.64 19.78 1.5 2
-- Hayden Schlochterm Hutchinson C 16.95 DNS -0.1 3
-- Schuyler Wood Unattached 15.50 DNS 1.5 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Stadium: M 13.73 4/11/2015 Angelo Goss, Coffeyville
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Prov: P 14.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Antwon Hicks Unattached 13.82 13.88 2.2 1
2 Israel Nelson Oral Roberts 14.09 13.99 2.2 1
3 Dylan Barnum Southwest Ba 14.45 14.41 2.2 1
4 Sean Manhertz Missouri Sou 15.40 15.16 1.2 2
5 Seth Topham Southwestern 15.33 15.17 1.2 2
6 Andrew Bodicky Central Miss 15.43 15.20 1.2 2
7 Matthew Willis Hutchinson C 15.23 15.21 2.2 1
8 Hassan Ilyas Central Miss 15.61 15.54 1.2 2
9 Luke Norris Pittsburg St 15.17 15.58 2.2 1
10 Jimmy Scott Central Miss 15.61 15.84 1.2 2
11 Dakota Kappelle Southwestern 15.52 15.89 1.2 2
12 Weston Riner Hutchinson C 15.59 16.12 1.2 2
13 Cullen Bennett Southwestern 15.96 16.15 0.3 3
14 Blake Seitz Central Miss 15.96 16.30 0.3 3
15 Elias Roelfsema Central Miss 16.50 16.62 0.3 3
-- Darren Powell Unattached 15.02 DNF 2.2 1
-- Stein Desir Hutchinson C 14.72 DNS 2.2 1
-- Kelvin Almonte Coffeyville 14.68 DNS 2.2 1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 1:00.44 2000 Mary Garrett, MSSU
NCAA Auto: A 58.95
NCAA Prov: P 1:02.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nikki Douglas Central Miss 59.99 1:00.47P 1
2 Taylor Needham Southwestern 1:00.84 1:00.98P 1
3 Courtney Nelson Pittsburg St 1:01.46 1:02.57 1
4 Vanessa Joseph Coffeyville 1:06.33 1:04.91 1
5 Madison Whisler Central Miss 1:06.10 1:07.34 1
6 Alexis Flores Oral Roberts 1:06.52 1:07.65 2
7 Rachel Ray Missouri Sou 1:07.95 1:08.81 2
8 Darla Hyde Central Okla 1:08.37 1:10.15 2
9 Gabrielle Garza Oral Roberts 1:12.22 1:11.81 3
10 Payton Brewster Central Okla 1:13.43 1:13.20 3
11 Michala Webster Coffeyville 1:06.30 1:15.94 1
12 Harley Wright Central Okla 1:17.38 1:16.53 3
-- Stacey Lambkins Central Miss 1:08.70 DNF 2
-- Alyssa Deleon Hutchinson C 1:07.83 DNS 2
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 51.35 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 50.50
NCAA Prov: P 53.48
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quorteze Levy Coffeyville 53.24 53.64 1
2 Kelvin Almonte Coffeyville 54.19 53.69 1
3 Jordan Jackson Pittsburg St 55.43 54.42 2
4 Weston Riner Hutchinson C 54.78 55.55 2
5 Matthew Willis Hutchinson C 54.85 55.63 2
6 Nathan Evans Southwest Ba 56.49 55.94 2
7 Andrew Bodicky Central Miss 56.99 56.42 3
8 Antonio Escoe Pittsburg St 56.51 56.66 3
9 Marquel Nickens Unattached 56.00 56.96 2
10 Casey Steinmiller Pittsburg St 56.50 56.99 2
11 Luke Norris Pittsburg St 57.89 57.56 3
12 Seth Topham Southwestern 58.75 59.13 4
13 Alazae Hester-Tayl Coffeyville 54.32 59.63 1
14 Darren Powell Unattached 54.20 59.78 1
15 Jimmy Scott Central Miss 58.88 1:00.87 4
16 Judson Horton Southwest Ba 58.00 1:01.25 3
-- Cody Blackmore Southwest Ba 59.92 DNS 4
-- Israel Nelson Oral Roberts 54.00 DNS 1
-- Stein Desir Hutchinson C 53.17 DNS 1
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: M 45.58 1991 , NE OK A&M
NCAA Auto: A 45.36
NCAA Prov: P 47.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 47.00 46.41P
1) Kelsey Lewis 2) Ramie Grayson
3) Imani Hutchinson 4) Amira Jenkins
2 Southwest Baptist 48.01 47.88
1) Shelby Crusha 2) Mary Bergman
3) Faith Harris 4) Cekia Pierce
3 Central Missouri 47.59 48.17
1) Nikki Douglas 2) Emily Thole
3) Kailey Fuchs 4) Katie Cassidy
-- Hutchinson CC 49.38 DNS
1) Daisha Terry 2) Alex Keller
3) Karis Parker 4) Shaquellra Collins
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 40.23 2013 , Pittsburg State
Crow, Soles, Riffel, Utsey
NCAA Auto: A 40.16
NCAA Prov: P 41.12
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oral Roberts 40.59 40.40P 1
1) Michael Burns 2) D'Khari Hicks
3) Joseph Reis-Herron 4) Omeiza Akerele
2 Missouri Southern 40.43 40.63P 1
1) Warren Leak 2) Keson Payton
3) Desmond Williams 4) Jeffrey Fraley
3 Coffeyville CC 40.51 40.77P 1
1) Akiel Smith 2) Xavier Collis
3) Malik Jones 4) Andrew Bishop
4 Pittsburg St. 41.00 41.19 1
1) Aren Martin 2) Slade Nordic
3) Louis Rollins 4) Elonte Battle
5 Oral Roberts 'B' 41.10 41.60 2
1) Raphael Chihambakwe 2) Reinhard Ndlovu
3) Kenneth James 4) Israel Nelson
6 Central Missouri 41.63 42.02 2
1) Marquis Jones 2) Corbin Lowe
3) Brendan Black 4) Osvaldo Granillo
-- Hutchinson CC 41.71 DNS 2
1) Stein Desir 2) Chris Stoppel
3) Deontre Richardson 4) Nacier Thompson
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 3:47.69 4/11/2015 Central Missouri, Central Miss
N Douglas, K Cassidy, M Smith, K Fuchs
NCAA Auto: A 3:40.96
NCAA Prov: P 3:48.72
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central Missouri 3:50.00 3:50.73 1
1) Emily Thole 2) Katie Cassidy
3) Kailey Fuchs 4) Nikki Douglas
2 Oral Roberts 3:54.00 4:00.67 1
1) Alexis Flores 2) Omega Reese
3) Destanie Thomas 4) Madison Reynolds
3 Pittsburg St. 3:50.00 4:03.03 1
1) Ramie Grayson 2) Alyssa Hammons
3) Imani Hutchinson 4) Olivia Boone
4 Central Missouri 'B' 4:02.00 4:08.85 1
1) Luta Young 2) Jana Palmowski
3) Victoria Jackson 4) Brittany Kallenberger
5 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:10.00 4:12.83 2
1) Ashlee Wenrick 2) Taylor Needham
3) Ashley Schoenhofer 4) Justine Vogele
6 Central Missouri 'C' 4:12.00 4:20.75 2
1) Madison Whisler 2) Stacey Lambkins
3) Rachel Boone 4) Maria Wendell
7 Central Missouri 'D' 4:20.00 4:37.35 2
1) Anaiyeh Smith 2) Marissa Henry
3) Cady Ford 4) Jenna Bartholomew
-- Pittsburg St. 'B' 4:00.00 DNS 1
1) Amira Jenkins 2) Kelsey Lewis
3) Conner Schultz 4) McKenzie Spresser
-- Southwest Baptist 3:47.69 DNS 1
1) Mary Bergman 2) Cekia Pierce
3) Mary Carr 4) Alexis Fritz
-- Hutchinson CC 4:08.44 DNS 2
1) Alex Keller 2) Leah Nelson
3) Alyssa Deleon 4) Shaquellra Collins
-- Missouri Southern 4:05.00 DNS 2
1) Kaylee Morgan 2) Rachel Ray
3) Amber White 4) Emily Presley
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: M 3:10.64 2000 , Kansas City CC
Fairbanks, Beck, Smitheran, Pickett
NCAA Auto: A 3:09.02
NCAA Prov: P 3:14.07
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oral Roberts 3:11.56 3:14.45 1
1) Omeiza Akerele 2) D'Khari Hicks
3) Kenneth James 4) Reinhard Ndlovu
2 Central Missouri 3:16.00 3:15.20 1
1) Corbin Lowe 2) Marquis Jones
3) Osvaldo Granillo 4) Jacob Randle
3 Central Missouri 'B' 3:23.00 3:22.45 2
1) Andrew Bodicky 2) Sterling Spicer
3) Omari McDonald 4) Trevor McClelland
4 Pittsburg St. 3:16.00 3:24.55 1
1) Aren Martin 2) Elonte Battle
3) Jordan Jackson 4) Justice Burks
5 Pittsburg St. 'C' 3:30.00 3:25.09 2
1) Garrett Cross 2) Brody Wild
3) Josh Baker 4) Darren Fowler
6 Southwest Baptist 3:24.00 3:27.89 2
1) Nathan Evans 2) Levar Russell
3) Nial Thomas 4) Trey Walker
7 Hutchinson CC 3:17.99 3:30.98 1
1) Deontre Richardson 2) Ishmael Goyco
3) Weston Riner 4) Stein Desir
8 Oral Roberts 'B' 3:23.00 3:31.56 2
1) Blayne Hisquierdo 2) Bennett Harris
3) Caleb Turnbow 4) Alexander Small
9 Central Missouri 'C' 3:32.00 3:32.23 3
1) Hassan Ilyas 2) Randale Lambert
3) Johnny Good 4) Blake Seitz
10 Central Missouri 'D' 3:38.00 3:36.07 3
1) Chris Quinn 2) Brendan Black
3) Chris James 4) Andrew Palmer
11 Central Missouri 'E' 3:45.06 3
-- Southwestern (Kan.) 3:32.00 DNF 2
1) Jacob Anders 2) Weston Lavington
3) Seth Topham 4) Keegan Gregg
-- Southwest Baptist 'B' 3:34.00 DNS 3
1) Dylan Barnum 2) Cody Blackmore
3) Travis Furtkamp 4) Tucker Seise
-- Pittsburg St. 'B' 3:22.00 DNS 1
1) Casey Steinmiller 2) Luke Norris
3) Sky Loving 4) Antonio Escoe
-- Missouri Southern 3:14.67 DNS 1
1) Jacob Sholl 2) Sam Kohrs
3) Ben Grant 4) Janzen White
Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: M 10:44.64 2010 Ashley Bunch, MSSU
NCAA Auto: A 10:27.95
NCAA Prov: P 11:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jana Palmowski Central Miss 11:00.00 11:03.05P
2 Carlin Greene Pittsburg St 12:01.35 11:44.12
3 Quinnlyn Walcott Pittsburg St 12:10.47 11:59.40
4 Destanie Thomas Oral Roberts 11:00.00 13:17.26
5 Justine Vogele Southwestern 12:58.88 13:30.48
-- Sierra Gray Missouri Sou 11:19.37 DNS
Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: M 9:00.34 1973 Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 8:52.70
NCAA Prov: P 9:17.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominick Fonseca Pittsburg St 10:03.48 9:44.68
2 Tony Weiss Pittsburg St 9:59.26 9:45.63
3 Brian Wright Pittsburg St 10:09.31 9:47.10
4 Nathan Henry Missouri Sou 9:35.99 9:49.72
5 Forrest Dreyer Hutchinson C 10:03.71 9:54.96
6 3 Talon Thompson Unattached 10:07.64
7 Caleb Jackson Southwestern 10:20.00 10:17.07
8 Janzen White Missouri Sou 10:08.02 10:27.50
9 Devin Hlavenka Southwestern 10:41.90 10:32.24
10 Lloyd Chin Hutchinson C 10:36.44 10:39.71
11 Chris Basinski Central Miss 11:19.11 10:48.54
12 Caleb Turnbow Oral Roberts 9:55.00 11:03.35
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 1.88m 4/11/2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Miss
NCAA Auto: A 1.77m
NCAA Prov: P 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Natalie O'Keefe Southwest Ba 1.75m 1.74mP 5-08.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P O O XO O XO XXX
2 Bailey Collier Southwestern 1.81m J1.74mP 5-08.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P O XXO O XO O XXO XXX
3 Emilee Iverson Pittsburg St 1.76m 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Brittany Kallenber Central Miss 1.71m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Megan Milch Southwestern 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
6 Kylee Hulsey Missouri Sou 1.57m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
7 Karis Parker Hutchinson C 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
7 Katie Cassidy Central Miss 1.66m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O P XXX
7 Holly Wright Hutchinson C 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
10 Mykelti Mitchell Coffeyville 1.61m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
11 Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Sou 1.56m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
12 Schuyler Wood Unattached 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Hannah Becker Central Miss 1.57m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Mikhaela Cochran Southwest Ba 1.41m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Cassidy Harris Central Miss 1.63m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Amaya Christon Oral Roberts 1.50m DNS
-- Kaylee Morgan Missouri Sou 1.53m DNS
-- Daisha Terry Hutchinson C 1.56m DNS
-- Gladymar Echeverri Bacone 1.51m DNS
-- Macy Adams Southwestern 1.57m DNS
-- Marybeth Balcerak Central Okla 1.64m DNS
Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 2.19m 2006 Kyle Lancaster, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cody Vogt Missouri Sou 2.02m 2.06mP 6-09.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P O O XXO XO O XXX
2 Takudzwa Muchichwa Oral Roberts 2.01m 2.03mP 6-08.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
P O O O XO XO XXX
3 Trevon Payne Missouri Sou 1.99m J2.03mP 6-08.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
P XO O O O XXO XXX
4 Judson Horton Southwest Ba 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Zach Skimbo Hutchinson C 2.01m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
6 Jordan Guess Hutchinson C 1.87m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
7 Charles Norman Hutchinson C 1.98m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
8 Alazae Hester-Tayl Coffeyville 1.91m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
9 Zach Meeker Southwestern 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
-- Seth Topham Southwestern 1.83m NH
1.80
XXX
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 3.96m 4/11/2015 Brittany Kallenberger, Central Miss
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Prov: P 3.61m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sandi Morris Nike 4.95m 4.80mA 15-09.00
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.93
P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
2 5 Kety Viuf Unattached 4.17mA 13-08.25
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Emily Presley Missouri Sou 3.96m 3.97mM 13-00.25
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Megan Wickersham Pittsburg St 3.82m 3.87mP 12-08.25
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Melanie Bower Missouri Sou 4.01m 3.87mP 12-08.25
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
P P P O XXO O XXX
6 Brittany McDonald Oral Roberts 3.76m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
O XO O XXX
6 Tiffany Richeson Oral Roberts 4.00m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
P P O XXX
6 Staci Wickersham Southwest Ba 3.82m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77
O XO O P XXX
6 Kaylee VanBlarcum Central Miss 3.72m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
O XO O XXX
6 Cassie Scott Oral Roberts 3.50m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
XO XXO XO XXX
11 Alyssa McCarthick Unattached 3.61m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.47
XO XXX
11 Amber Covin Central Okla 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.47
XXO XXX
-- Destiny Teel Oral Roberts 3.20m NH
3.37
XXX
-- Brittany Kallenber Central Miss 4.05m NH
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
P P P XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 5.20m 2006 Kyle Rutledge, MSSU
NCAA Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA Prov: P 4.76m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cole Phillips Central Miss 5.37m 5.02mP 16-05.50
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22
P P P P P P O XO P XXX
2 Justin Estala Oral Roberts 5.42m J5.02mP 16-05.50
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22
P P P P XO P O XXO P XXX
3 Morgan Hold Missouri Sou 5.08m 4.92mP 16-01.75
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02
P P P P XXO O O XXX
4 Matt Owen Oral Roberts 4.90m J4.92mP 16-01.75
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02
P P P O XO XO XO XXX
5 Jack Stockstill Oral Roberts 4.75m 4.72m 15-05.75
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
P P O O O XXX
6 Zach Wuest Missouri Sou 4.45m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
P P O XO XXX
7 Conner McGuire Pittsburg St 4.85m 4.42m 14-06.00
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P O XXX
8 Darren Fowler Pittsburg St 4.79m J4.42m 14-06.00
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P XXO XXX
9 Josh Baker Pittsburg St 4.31m 4.27m 14-00.00
4.07 4.27 4.42
XO O XXX
10 Kyle Borland Missouri Sou 4.45m J4.27m 14-00.00
4.07 4.27 4.42
P XO XXX
11 Elias Roelfsema Central Miss 4.20m 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
O XXX
11 Colton Bray Central Miss 4.64m 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
O XXX
11 Blake Seitz Central Miss 4.25m 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
O XXX
14 Corey Evans Southwest Ba 4.11m J4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
XO XXX
15 Max Rodgers Central Miss 3.90m J4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
XXO XXX
15 Forrest Drury Southwest Ba 4.49m J4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.27
XXO XXX
-- Hassan Ilyas Central Miss NH
4.07
XXX
-- Colton Owens Southwestern 3.82m NH
4.07
XXX
-- Kai Miller Pittsburg St 4.78m NH
4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P P XXX
-- Jack Whitt Unattached 5.70m DNS
-- Tommy Dial Oral Roberts 5.03m DNS
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: M 6.24m 2015 Jasmine Simmons, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 6.15m
NCAA Prov: P 5.76m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kaylee Morgan Missouri Sou 6.15m 6.16m 2.2 20-02.50
6.16m(2.2) 5.99m(1.1) 6.15m(3.8) 6.12m(2.3) 6.04m(2.4) 5.90m(5.1)
2 Ramie Grayson Pittsburg St 5.92m 5.91mP 1.8 19-04.75
5.91m(1.8) 5.80m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3)
3 Schuyler Wood Unattached 5.86m 5.74m 2.4 18-10.00
5.74m(2.4) 5.70m(4.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.59m(3.8) FOUL(1.4) PASS
4 Amaya Christon Oral Roberts 5.73m J5.74m 2.6 18-10.00
FOUL(2.9) 5.54m(0.4) 5.74m(2.6) 3.60m(3.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0)
5 Daniella Szabo Unattached 5.40m 5.69m 3.4 18-08.00
5.26m(1.4) 5.53m(4.3) 5.56m(3.4) 5.69m(3.4) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.7)
6 Ivy Gillyard Coffeyville 5.47m 5.51m 3.2 18-01.00
4.62m(2.1) 4.56m(3.5) 5.51m(3.2) 4.66m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.24m(1.7)
7 Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Sou 5.29m 5.45m 1.2 17-10.75
FOUL(1.4) 5.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7) 5.45m(1.2) 5.35m(1.0)
8 Alexis Flores Oral Roberts 5.57m J5.45m 1.6 17-10.75
5.45m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) 5.21m(1.4) 5.44m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.5) FOUL(1.4)
9 Juliette Smith Coffeyville 5.46m 5.38m 1.9 17-08.00
5.38m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(1.2) FOUL(5.5) 5.37m(2.0) 5.28m(3.3)
10 Shalei Matthews Coffeyville 5.16m 5.26m 4.4 17-03.25
4.77m(1.5) 5.26m(4.4) 5.19m(2.7)
11 Faith Harris Southwest Ba 5.18m 5.24m 3.7 17-02.25
5.17m(2.6) 5.21m(3.0) 5.24m(3.7)
12 Cassidy Harris Central Miss 5.43m 5.22m 4.1 17-01.50
5.20m(2.4) 5.22m(4.1) 5.05m(3.3)
13 Hannah Becker Central Miss 5.09m 5.15m 3.3 16-10.75
4.82m(1.4) 4.99m(0.2) 5.15m(3.3)
14 Tiffany Gilford Missouri Sou 5.06m 5.03m 5.1 16-06.00
4.95m(2.5) 4.87m(3.0) 5.03m(5.1)
15 Kishel Stubbs Oral Roberts 5.15m 4.92m 0.7 16-01.75
FOUL(2.3) 4.92m(0.7) FOUL(4.2)
16 Sierra Barrett Missouri Sou 5.08m 4.68m 2.1 15-04.25
4.68m(1.3) 4.56m(1.3) 4.68m(2.1)
17 Shay Babcock Central Miss 4.69m 4.67m 4.0 15-04.00
4.67m(4.0) 4.52m(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
18 Shaniqua Stevens Coffeyville 4.88m 4.65m 1.3 15-03.25
4.65m(1.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.7)
19 Hayden Schlochterm Hutchinson C 5.38m 4.63m 1.1 15-02.25
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.7) 4.63m(1.1)
20 Mikhaela Cochran Southwest Ba 4.57m 4.41m 2.3 14-05.75
4.36m(4.5) 4.41m(2.3) 4.37m(1.7)
21 Cyhthia Harris Bacone 4.09m 4.18m 2.2 13-08.75
FOUL(1.3) 4.18m(2.2) 3.95m(2.3)
-- LeShe Wedderburn Coffeyville 5.54m FOUL
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6)
-- Daisha Terry Hutchinson C 4.70m DNS NWI
-- Alex Keller Hutchinson C 5.47m DNS NWI
-- Faith Gaddie Southwestern 4.80m DNS NWI
-- Brittani Reagan Missouri Sou 5.97m DNS NWI
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: M 7.82m 1995 Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 7.65m
NCAA Prov: P 7.22m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Louis Rollins Pittsburg St 7.82m 7.60m 4.3 24-11.25
7.60m(4.3) 7.54m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Desmond Williams Missouri Sou 7.53m 7.42mP 1.3 24-04.25
FOUL 7.03m(2.8) 7.02m(1.2) 7.22m(0.7) 7.18m(1.2) 7.42m(1.3)
3 Tristan James Oral Roberts 7.33m 7.24mP 0.8 23-09.00
7.16m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 7.00m(0.8) 7.03m(1.3) 7.24m(0.8)
4 2 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 7.23mP 1.7 23-08.75
6.98m(0.3) FOUL 7.23m(1.7) PASS PASS PASS
5 Cassius Hill Pittsburg St 6.80m 6.98m 0.6 22-11.00
6.77m(3.7) FOUL 6.81m(5.0) 6.74m(2.1) 6.98m(0.6) 6.93m(4.2)
6 Jaden Purnell Oral Roberts 7.17m 6.95m 2.5 22-09.75
6.62m(3.4) 6.85m(1.7) 6.52m(-0.2) 6.58m(3.8) 6.65m(1.1) 6.95m(2.5)
7 Kenny Waring Coffeyville 7.13m 6.91m 1.0 22-08.00
6.76m(2.5) 6.87m(2.3) 6.90m(1.5) 6.91m(1.0) 6.35m(0.6) 6.74m(0.8)
8 Marcus Sitko Unattached 7.00m 6.86m 2.4 22-06.25
6.86m(2.4) 6.74m(1.8) 6.85m(2.4) PASS PASS PASS
9 Kaleb Presley Oral Roberts 7.00m 6.76m 0.2 22-02.25
6.47m(0.5) FOUL 6.76m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS
10 Michael Burns Oral Roberts 6.71m 4.9 22-00.25
6.26m(4.5) 6.71m(4.9) 6.58m(-1.1)
11 Zach Meeker Southwestern 6.86m 6.65m 3.2 21-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.65m(3.2)
12 Terrell Venning Coffeyville 6.62m 6.61m 2.2 21-08.25
6.49m(4.7) FOUL 6.61m(2.2)
13 Eli Leavell Central Miss 6.51m 6.58m 4.0 21-07.25
FOUL 6.58m(4.0) FOUL
14 Hassan Ilyas Central Miss 6.48m 6.54m 0.4 21-05.50
6.54m(0.4) FOUL 6.53m(1.4)
15 Ijon Howard Central Miss 6.25m 6.38m 3.5 20-11.25
6.11m(1.2) 6.38m(3.5) 6.03m(2.3)
16 Antonio Escoe Pittsburg St 6.09m 6.25m 1.9 20-06.25
FOUL 0.60m(1.4) 6.25m(1.9)
17 J.T. Richardson Pittsburg St 6.47m 6.08m 2.6 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m(2.6) FOUL
18 Austin Acosta Southwest Ba 6.09m 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75
5.82m(2.5) 6.00m(1.4) 6.04m(0.9)
19 Matthew Gordon Central Miss 5.67m 5.24m 1.9 17-02.25
4.92m(3.5) 5.24m(1.9) 5.11m(3.6)
-- Elias Roelfsema Central Miss 5.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Judson Horton Southwest Ba 6.78m DNS NWI
-- Eddie Landerus Hutchinson C 6.73m DNS NWI
-- Deontre Richardson Hutchinson C 6.99m DNS NWI
-- Nathan Evans-Bonap Bacone 6.27m DNS NWI
-- Andrew Stewart Coffeyville 5.89m DNS NWI
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: M 12.66m 2015 Antqunita Reed, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.70m
NCAA Prov: P 11.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Antqunita Reed Unattached 13.00m 12.77mA 1.3 41-10.75
12.26m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.77m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 12.73m(2.0)
2 Brittani Reagan Missouri Sou 12.26m 12.12mP 2.0 39-09.25
11.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 11.53m(1.2) 12.12m(2.0) 12.05m(1.3) 11.54m(0.4)
3 Amira Jenkins Pittsburg St 12.32m 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50
11.23m(0.1) 11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
4 Conner Schultz Pittsburg St 11.95m 11.58m +0.0 38-00.00
11.31m(0.8) 11.09m(0.1) 11.41m(0.4) 11.46m(2.8) FOUL(1.4) 11.58m(+0.0)
5 Sierra Barrett Missouri Sou 11.15m 10.95m 1.5 35-11.25
FOUL(2.0) 10.95m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 10.65m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
6 Faith Harris Southwest Ba 11.14m 10.65m 0.9 34-11.25
10.53m(2.4) 10.58m(3.3) 10.65m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 10.35m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
7 McKenzie Spresser Pittsburg St 10.94m 10.37m 0.9 34-00.25
FOUL(+0.0) 10.37m(0.9) 10.13m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
-- Shaniqua Stevens Coffeyville 10.12m FOUL
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) PASS
-- Faith Gaddie Southwestern 9.86m DNS NWI
-- Alex Keller Hutchinson C 10.98m DNS NWI
-- Dallas Bruns Southwestern 11.13m DNS NWI
-- Megan Milch Southwestern 9.92m DNS NWI
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: M 16.24m 2012 Fred Brown, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.77m
NCAA Prov: P 14.56m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 J.L. Savage Pittsburg St 14.93m 14.32m 1.6 46-11.75
14.32m(1.6) 13.74m(2.7) FOUL 14.10m(2.2) 13.94m(4.6) 14.05m(1.5)
2 Jaden Purnell Oral Roberts 14.38m 13.68m 1.4 44-10.75
13.68m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Burns Oral Roberts 14.92m 13.50m 4.2 44-03.50
13.50m(4.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 J.T. Richardson Pittsburg St 13.04m 13.49m 1.8 44-03.25
13.31m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 13.05m(2.8) 13.32m(3.6) 13.49m(1.8)
5 Judson Horton Southwest Ba 13.94m 13.25m 2.7 43-05.75
13.21m(1.5) FOUL 13.25m(2.7) FOUL FOUL 13.21m(2.2)
6 Austin Acosta Southwest Ba 13.28m 13.15m 5.1 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.15m(5.1) FOUL 13.03m(1.6)
7 Jordan Guess Hutchinson C 13.15m 12.91m 1.4 42-04.25
12.91m(1.4) 12.77m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Terrence Williams Coffeyville 13.70m 12.82m 0.8 42-00.75
FOUL FOUL 12.82m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cassius Hill Pittsburg St 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Stewart Coffeyville 12.86m DNS NWI
-- Naquon Shelton Hutchinson C 14.62m DNS NWI
-- Kennan Harrison Missouri Sou 15.09m DNS NWI
-- Tristan James Oral Roberts 14.92m DNS NWI
-- Deontre Richardson Hutchinson C 14.30m DNS NWI
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 14.95m 2013 Larissa Richards, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 15.73m
NCAA Prov: P 13.53m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heavin Warner Central Miss 16.02m 15.33mM 50-03.50
14.76m 15.29m 15.33m 14.79m 15.31m 15.06m
2 Cassie Caswell Pittsburg St 16.96m 15.10mM 49-06.50
15.10m FOUL FOUL 14.46m 14.75m FOUL
3 Jasmine Smith Pittsburg St 15.06m 14.34mP 47-00.75
13.58m 14.26m 14.12m 14.27m 14.34m 13.72m
4 Ashley Williams Coffeyville 14.60m 13.92mP 45-08.00
13.70m 13.52m 13.92m 13.83m FOUL FOUL
5 Jena Black Pittsburg St 15.70m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL 12.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Haley Heuer Central Miss 13.90m 13.07m 42-10.75
12.69m FOUL 12.88m 13.07m FOUL FOUL
7 Katie Skelton Missouri Sou 12.78m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.28m 12.45m 12.81m 12.99m FOUL FOUL
8 Mariah Garcia Central Okla 13.60m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 12.73m FOUL 11.66m 11.66m PASS
9 Desirea Buerge Missouri Sou 12.19m 12.59m 41-03.75
10.72m 12.59m 11.48m FOUL 12.21m FOUL
10 Paige Houston Hutchinson C 13.37m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
11 Amy Dorge Central Miss 13.44m 12.22m 40-01.25
11.24m FOUL 12.22m
12 Jenson Maydew Missouri Sou 12.60m 12.04m 39-06.00
11.98m 12.04m FOUL
13 Maliya Crouch Coffeyville 12.60m 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.75m
14 Sabrina Hollins Coffeyville 12.45m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
15 Savannah Waters Central Okla 12.69m 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL 11.61m 11.71m
16 Dymond White Bacone 12.84m 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL 11.45m
17 Victoria Jackson Central Miss 13.12m 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.55m
18 Emily Baldwin Hutchinson C 12.68m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.33m FOUL 10.84m
19 Becca Altic Southwest Ba 10.75m 9.67m 31-08.75
9.37m 9.67m 9.40m
20 Sarah Glidewell Southwest Ba 5.99m 19-08.00
5.35m 5.59m 5.99m
-- Dominique White Bacone 11.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vallen Alleyne Bacone 11.07m DNS
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 19.96m 3/25/2016 Garrett Appier, Pittsburg St
NCAA Auto: A 18.39m
NCAA Prov: P 15.95m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garrett Appier Pittsburg St 19.96m 20.09mM 65-11.00
19.50m 20.03m 20.09m FOUL 19.17m 19.68m
2 Bo Farrow Pittsburg St 17.92m 17.61mP 57-09.50
16.28m 17.23m 16.68m FOUL 16.88m 17.61m
3 Jacob Mahin Central Miss 17.80m 17.15mP 56-03.25
16.43m 17.00m 17.15m FOUL 16.92m FOUL
4 Derek McKnight Pittsburg St 16.85m 16.64mP 54-07.25
FOUL 16.28m 16.64m 16.35m FOUL FOUL
5 Tyler Hovey Missouri Sou 16.36m 16.00mP 52-06.00
15.54m 16.00m FOUL 15.87m 15.92m FOUL
6 Jeremiah Peters Coffeyville 16.47m 15.94m 52-03.75
14.74m FOUL 15.94m 15.73m 15.42m FOUL
7 Kyrin Tucker Coffeyville 16.42m 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 13.82m 15.31m 15.09m FOUL FOUL
8 John Berry Central Miss 15.38m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.34m FOUL FOUL 14.62m FOUL 13.18m
9 Josephus Davies Coffeyville 15.45m 14.58m 47-10.00
14.08m 14.02m 14.58m 13.56m FOUL 12.90m
10 Perry Adderly Coffeyville 15.05m 14.22m 46-08.00
13.82m 14.22m 13.70m
11 Cody Walther Southwestern 13.47m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.39m 13.53m 13.98m
12 Garvey Jones Central Miss 13.69m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL 13.73m
13 Dervon Lee Unattached 14.17m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.34m 13.90m 13.51m
14 Craig Lantz Southwestern 14.52m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.40m 13.56m FOUL
15 Daniel McCarty Central Miss 13.90m 13.45m 44-01.50
13.24m 13.43m 13.45m
16 LaRide Conerly Southwestern 12.99m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL FOUL
17 Mike Mcintosh Southwest Ba 10.36m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m FOUL 10.35m
18 Jesse Falling Oklahoma Wes 9.55m 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m 8.20m 7.75m
-- Dequan Lovell Coffeyville 16.07m DNS
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 55.46m 2013 Larissa Richards, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 49.90m
NCAA Prov: P 44.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heavin Warner Central Miss 55.00m 54.89mA 180-01
50.92m 51.33m ND ND 50.74m 54.89m
2 Mariah Garcia Central Okla 54.94m 54.48mA 178-09
49.20m ND 51.45m 50.06m 54.48m 48.60m
3 Maliya Crouch Coffeyville 42.35m 47.22mP 154-11
43.49m ND ND 42.60m 40.31m 47.22m
4 Desirea Buerge Missouri Sou 45.04m 45.37mP 148-10
45.37m 40.10m ND ND 44.96m 44.01m
5 Jasmine Smith Pittsburg St 46.73m 45.17mP 148-02
45.17m ND 44.59m ND ND ND
6 Savannah Waters Central Okla 39.31m 43.93m 144-01
43.93m 39.60m ND 40.44m 39.81m 43.72m
7 Haley Heuer Central Miss 46.45m 43.22m 141-09
42.19m 42.51m 42.49m ND 43.22m 41.72m
8 D'Andria Blow Pittsburg St 44.98m J43.22m 141-09
ND 42.07m 43.22m 38.86m 42.51m 41.45m
9 Jena Black Pittsburg St 41.07m 43.14m 141-06
ND 41.21m 42.86m 43.14m 39.99m 41.68m
10 Dymond White Bacone 36.52m 41.86m 137-04
38.73m 41.86m 37.78m
11 Victoria Foley Missouri Sou 43.42m 41.73m 136-11
ND 37.23m 41.73m
12 Amy Dorge Central Miss 44.95m 41.69m 136-09
40.96m 40.65m 41.69m
13 Cassie Caswell Pittsburg St 47.24m 41.24m 135-04
41.24m ND 38.82m
14 Katie Skelton Missouri Sou 38.63m 36.58m 120-00
ND 36.58m ND
-- Becca Altic Southwest Ba 32.54m ND
ND ND ND
-- Victoria Mitchell Central Miss 38.69m ND
ND ND ND
-- Sabrina Hollins Coffeyville 41.65m ND
ND ND ND
-- Tiffaney Johnson Coffeyville 31.98m ND
ND ND ND
-- Kylie James Hutchinson C 37.72m ND
ND ND ND
-- Emily Baldwin Hutchinson C 34.17m ND
ND ND ND
-- Dominique White Bacone 37.96m ND
ND ND ND
-- Ashley Williams Coffeyville 40.67m ND
ND ND ND
-- Vallen Alleyne Bacone 32.18m DNS
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 58.58m 2012 John Talbert, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 55.60m
NCAA Prov: P 49.35m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caniggia Raynor Central Miss 59.76m 55.59mP 182-04
54.66m 55.59m ND ND ND ND
2 Bo Farrow Pittsburg St 55.93m 52.10mP 170-11
46.89m 49.10m 51.52m ND 52.10m ND
3 Tyler Hovey Missouri Sou 49.77m 51.45mP 168-09
45.41m ND 50.05m 51.45m 50.91m 47.03m
4 Kyrin Tucker Coffeyville 49.55m 49.88mP 163-08
49.88m 47.49m 47.56m 48.14m 46.88m ND
5 Jacob Mahin Central Miss 49.51m 49.27m 161-08
45.07m 48.00m 48.06m 47.25m 49.27m ND
6 Josephus Davies Coffeyville 49.37m 48.85m 160-03
42.60m ND 48.46m 48.85m 45.37m 45.29m
7 Jeremiah Peters Coffeyville 45.80m 48.12m 157-10
ND 45.70m 48.12m ND 44.59m ND
8 Levi Wyrick Unattached 45.00m 47.53m 155-11
ND ND 47.53m ND 42.72m ND
9 Dallas Thompson Hutchinson C 44.00m 42.60m 139-09
42.60m 42.07m 41.85m ND 42.22m 40.31m
10 Eli Miller Hutchinson C 43.97m 42.19m 138-05
36.61m 42.19m ND
11 Corey Robinson Coffeyville 42.10m 42.17m 138-04
38.29m ND 42.17m
12 Dervon Lee Unattached 36.57m 40.58m 133-02
38.18m 39.43m 40.58m
13 Austin Subke Central Miss 39.35m 39.00m 127-11
36.68m 39.00m 38.75m
14 Garvey Jones Central Miss 40.79m 38.88m 127-07
38.88m 38.48m ND
15 Perry Adderly Coffeyville 33.52m 38.74m 127-01
ND 38.74m ND
16 Daniel McCarty Central Miss 36.32m 38.34m 125-09
37.24m 38.34m 37.67m
17 Jr Joseph Hutchinson C 39.65m 37.34m 122-06
ND 37.34m 36.71m
-- Derek McKnight Pittsburg St 44.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Cody Walther Southwestern 37.74m ND
ND ND ND
-- Jesse Falling Oklahoma Wes 25.63m ND
ND ND ND
-- Craig Lantz Southwestern 43.77m ND
ND ND ND
-- Jacob Crenshaw Central Miss 47.23m DNS
-- Dequan Lovell Coffeyville 45.90m DNS
-- Tim Decker Bacone 39.91m DNS
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 62.65m 4/11/2015 Heavin Warner, Central Miss
NCAA Auto: A 59.05m
NCAA Prov: P 52.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heavin Warner Central Miss 67.24m 62.52mA 205-01
62.52m 58.18m 62.07m 60.60m ND 61.05m
2 Mariah Garcia Central Okla 51.89m 53.24mP 174-08
47.04m 50.91m 52.34m 44.92m 48.24m 53.24m
3 Victoria Foley Missouri Sou 51.25m 52.24mP 171-05
46.63m 50.74m 52.24m 50.84m 47.48m 46.30m
4 Cassie Caswell Pittsburg St 55.09m 51.98m 170-06
51.94m ND ND 51.18m 49.85m 51.98m
5 D'Andria Blow Pittsburg St 49.89m 50.91m 167-00
ND ND 48.83m ND 50.33m 50.91m
6 Christabel Okeke Coffeyville 49.94m 50.26m 164-11
50.26m 46.57m 49.90m ND 50.09m ND
7 1 Darien Stancell Pittsburg St 50.00m 49.20m 161-05
46.97m 49.20m ND 45.32m ND 47.93m
8 Amy Dorge Central Miss 49.59m 47.02m 154-03
ND ND 44.97m 46.10m 47.02m 46.71m
9 Victoria Mitchell Central Miss 47.35m 45.57m 149-06
43.15m 45.57m ND ND 45.05m ND
10 Tiffaney Johnson Coffeyville 41.69m 44.62m 146-05
44.62m ND ND ND 40.64m ND
11 Jena Black Pittsburg St 44.01m 44.20m 145-00
44.20m 43.57m ND
12 Savannah Waters Central Okla 43.24m 44.06m 144-07
ND 44.06m ND
13 Maliya Crouch Coffeyville 44.82m 43.38m 142-04
42.74m 43.38m 41.88m
14 Dominique White Bacone 41.34m 42.95m 140-11
42.95m ND ND
15 Dymond White Bacone 51.92m 42.42m 139-02
42.42m ND ND
16 Danielle Johnson Hutchinson C 38.69m 41.25m 135-04
ND ND 41.25m
17 Brianna Cooks Unattached 41.00m 40.87m 134-01
40.87m ND 40.00m
18 Sabrina Hollins Coffeyville 42.37m 40.17m 131-09
ND 40.17m ND
-- Emily Baldwin Hutchinson C ND
ND ND ND
-- Paige Houston Hutchinson C 39.95m ND
ND ND ND
-- Sarah Glidewell Southwest Ba 14.03m ND
ND ND ND
-- Kylie James Hutchinson C 38.86m ND
ND ND ND
-- Becca Altic Southwest Ba 37.18m ND
ND ND ND
-- Skylar Ossian Pittsburg St 39.91m ND
ND ND ND
-- Jenson Maydew Missouri Sou 29.97m ND
ND ND ND
-- Mary Reilly Southwestern 36.74m ND
ND ND ND
-- Halee Cashio Missouri Sou 32.34m ND
ND ND ND
-- Katie Skelton Missouri Sou 41.40m ND
ND ND ND
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 67.32m 2011 Drew Frizzell, UCM
NCAA Auto: A 66.00m
NCAA Prov: P 53.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caniggia Raynor Central Miss 68.22m 64.17mP 210-06
62.49m ND ND ND 60.08m 64.17m
2 Nathan Liby Unattached 59.40m 57.49mP 188-07
57.49m 55.70m 55.50m ND ND 56.19m
3 Joseph Talbert Pittsburg St 53.41m 52.64m 172-08
52.64m ND 51.80m ND ND 52.24m
4 Jace Kaleikau Unattached 51.00m 52.25m 171-05
ND 47.51m ND 51.00m ND 52.25m
5 John Berry Central Miss 52.22m 50.66m 166-02
47.56m ND ND 50.66m 48.37m 49.81m
6 Tyler Hovey Missouri Sou 47.74m 49.74m 163-02
48.30m 49.74m 47.16m 45.73m ND ND
7 Josephus Davies Coffeyville 44.89m 48.84m 160-03
43.79m 48.84m 48.34m 45.59m 46.35m 46.09m
8 Dequan Lovell Coffeyville 44.60m 47.39m 155-06
46.85m ND 47.39m PASS PASS PASS
9 Dallas Thompson Hutchinson C 48.48m 47.15m 154-08
46.89m ND 41.44m 43.41m ND 47.15m
10 Kyrin Tucker Coffeyville 46.57m 46.60m 152-11
46.32m 46.10m 46.60m
11 Levi Wyrick Unattached 45.00m 46.50m 152-07
45.04m ND 46.50m
12 Austin Subke Central Miss 43.96m 46.49m 152-06
44.25m 46.49m 44.27m
13 Jr Joseph Hutchinson C 48.52m 46.07m 151-02
46.07m ND ND
14 Corey Robinson Coffeyville 51.97m 45.80m 150-03
ND ND 45.80m
15 Bo Farrow Pittsburg St 54.41m 45.69m 149-11
ND ND 45.69m
16 Craig Lantz Southwestern 41.39m 40.83m 133-11
40.83m ND ND
-- Cody Walther Southwestern 35.95m ND
ND ND ND
-- Mike Mcintosh Southwest Ba 37.99m ND
ND ND ND
-- Eli Miller Hutchinson C 38.49m ND
ND ND ND
-- Garrett Appier Pittsburg St 50.19m ND
ND ND ND
-- Dervon Lee Unattached 38.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Jeremiah Peters Coffeyville 35.09m DNS
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 47.42m 2008 Carly Bloomfield, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 48.50m
NCAA Prov: P 40.37m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allyn Murray Pittsburg St 40.70m 41.55mP 136-04
39.53m 39.50m 40.46m 41.23m 39.04m 41.55m
2 Morgan Ash Hutchinson C 37.63m 41.54mP 136-03
41.54m FOUL FOUL 39.93m 38.61m FOUL
3 Lizzy Jeronimus Pittsburg St 41.05m 39.62m 130-00
35.08m 37.09m 37.11m FOUL 38.12m 39.62m
4 Jacklyn Melillo Hutchinson C 35.80m 39.37m 129-02
37.25m 39.37m 38.51m 34.32m 35.47m 34.79m
5 Victoria Jackson Central Miss 39.96m 34.64m 113-08
34.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.64m
6 Bailee Thomas Central Okla 23.63m 23.69m 77-09
FOUL 21.96m 21.91m 21.95m 20.63m 23.69m
7 Peyton Osborn Central Okla 23.24m 23.15m 75-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 23.15m 17.31m 23.08m
-- Schuyler Wood Unattached 36.72m DNS
-- Marybeth Balcerak Central Okla 22.41m DNS
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: M 71.84m 2012 Mike Beeler, Pittsburg State
NCAA Auto: A 67.10m
NCAA Prov: P 58.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Swearingin Central Miss 61.77m 65.84mP 216-00
65.84m 65.35m 62.22m 62.33m 63.03m PASS
2 Jordan Morton Pittsburg St 62.46m 61.90mP 203-01
56.69m FOUL 52.84m 55.08m 60.98m 61.90m
3 Brett Thompson Unattached 65.80m 61.34mP 201-03
57.32m 58.58m FOUL 61.34m FOUL 60.74m
4 Anthony Cisneros Hutchinson C 51.67m 58.09m 190-07
49.16m 52.50m 56.88m 53.23m 55.85m 58.09m
5 Jake Robison Pittsburg St 59.02m 55.54m 182-03
55.08m FOUL 55.54m 51.10m PASS PASS
6 John Blazevic Pittsburg St 59.47m 54.20m 177-10
51.87m FOUL 52.48m 51.11m 54.20m 53.36m
7 Chris Allen Hutchinson C 57.78m 53.91m 176-10
46.73m FOUL 49.21m 50.12m 48.83m 53.91m
8 Elisha Jordan Oral Roberts 53.67m 47.83m 156-11
45.82m 46.75m 47.83m 46.22m PASS FOUL
9 Daniel McCarty Central Miss 47.00m 45.04m 147-09
45.04m 43.94m 38.96m 40.24m FOUL FOUL
10 Andrew DeWitt Southwestern 40.97m 44.14m 144-10
43.24m 44.14m 43.84m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5980 views
History for Pittsburg State David Suenram Gorilla Outdoor Classic
Show 2 more
|