Folders |
2016 Results - Brockport Mid-Season Indoor ClassicPublished by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Brockport Mid-Season Classic
Special Events & Recreation Center - 2/6/2016
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
SERC-College: * 6.82 2/23/2013 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Donovan JR Roberts Wesleyan 7.17 7.163
2 Parris Strickland FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.17 7.169
3 Josh Fisher FR Brockport 7.22
4 Zach Jones Unattached X7.29
5 Tyler Quigley JR RIT 7.38
6 Rocky Caparro SO Fredonia 7.52
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 21.86 2/23/2013 Sean Bernstein, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dorian Hayden Foundation TC X22.50 2
2 David Donovan JR Roberts Wesleyan 23.05 2
3 Drake Wilson SR RIT 23.81 1
4 Thomas McNerney FR Brockport 23.93 2
5 Kevin Jones SO Brockport 24.31 1
6 Chase Towse SO Fredonia 24.74 2
7 Jason Freeman FR RIT 24.79 1
8 Jonas Gage SO Roberts Wesleyan 25.41 1
9 Aston Scott Brockport Alumni X25.72 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 49.40 2/13/2014 Joeseph Jensen, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dorian Hayden Foundation TC X49.67 2
2 Ben Mertus SO Brockport 51.55 2
3 Michael Coatsworth FR Roberts Wesleyan 52.19 2
4 Andrew Case JR RIT 56.74 1
5 Andrew McPherson FR RIT 56.78 1
6 Dan Serianni GVH X57.13 1
7 Brendan Beiersdorfer SR Fredonia 58.05 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
SERC-College: * 1:05.11 2/8/2014 Matthew Wagenhauser, Oswego
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amir Rogers SO Brockport 1:08.91
2 Pat Jacobsen SO Brockport 1:11.70
3 Luke Jackson SO Roberts Wesleyan 1:11.91
4 Robbie Schrenker SO Roberts Wesleyan 1:12.08
5 John Stewart FR Roberts Wesleyan 1:12.36
6 Dan Serianni GVH X1:19.02
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 1:51.15 1/18/2013 Nick Guarino, Syr. Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Guarino Bergen Elite X1:51.33 2
2 Nick Stenuf Unattached X1:53.50 2
3 Collin Mulcahy SR Fredonia 1:53.63 2
4 Aaron Bellomo JR Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.42 2
5 Thomas Rodger SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.78 2
6 Stefen Davies SO Brockport 2:00.32 2
7 Merlin Joseph SO Fredonia 2:00.32 1
8 Matthew Penberthy FR Brockport 2:01.36 2
9 Phil Panebianco Unattached X2:01.79 1
10 Cyd Scott FR Fredonia 2:02.67 1
11 Ethan Francis FR Fredonia 2:02.79 1
12 James Martin Unattached X2:03.70 1
13 Zacharia Davis FR Brockport 2:04.50 1
14 Matt Pond SR Niagara 2:05.31 1
15 Ben Slate SO Niagara 2:05.49 1
16 Louis O'Neill SO Brockport 2:07.63 1
17 Daniel Carpenter FR RIT 2:08.53 1
18 Dan Serianni GVH X2:21.35 1
-- Maurie Clark GVH XDNF 2
-- Josh Guarino Bergen Elite XDNF 2
-- Nick Watson SR Fredonia DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 2:31.47 2/8/2014 Collin Mulcahy, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Stenuf Unattached X2:30.06*
2 Evan Feigel FR RIT 2:41.11
3 Seth Baker JR RIT 2:44.20
4 Ryan Daudelin FR RIT 2:45.10
5 Kevin Killigrew FR Brockport 2:45.24
6 Joshua Johnson SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:45.53
7 Jack Erhard SO Fredonia 2:45.66
8 Erik Johnson SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:46.11
9 Eric Doud FR Fredonia 2:49.83
10 Jonathan Richards SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:56.47
11 Dustin Moore SR Brockport 3:14.04
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 4:11.96 2/23/2013 Alex Brimstein, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zakk Hess SR Fredonia 4:19.48
2 Josh Guarino Bergen Elite X4:25.04
3 Maurie Clark GVH X4:27.61
4 Keith Pease JR Roberts Wesleyan 4:28.93
5 Justin Bender SR Roberts Wesleyan 4:30.69
6 Nick Orlowski SR Niagara 4:31.29
7 Dan Serianni GVH X4:34.44
8 Matthew Herbert Unattached X4:35.32
9 Joseph Northup FR Fredonia 4:39.13
10 Patrick Shenal JR Fredonia 4:43.92
11 Justin Shaffer Unattached X4:44.61
12 Anthony Casullo FR Roberts Wesleyan 4:45.91
13 Tanner Craun FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:11.82
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 14:48.13 3/1/2014 Cohen Miles-Rath, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Collins SR Fredonia 14:58.29
2 Matt Pierce GVH X15:27.61
3 Tyler Van Leeuwen JR Niagara 16:24.56
4 Michael Larkin FR Brockport 16:39.74
5 James Davenport Bergen Elite X16:40.85
6 Dylan Brickner FR Brockport 16:46.28
7 Ian Spera SO Brockport 16:54.78
8 Daniel Masterson SR Brockport 17:10.41
-- sergio cruz FR Niagara DNF
-- Jordan Bender JR Niagara DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SERC-College: * 8.05 2/28/2015 Joe Shinn, Cortland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Cornelius Unattached X8.74
2 Josh Fisher FR Brockport 8.81
3 Chase Towse SO Fredonia 9.29
4 Michael Kahovec SO RIT 9.47
5 Brendan Long JR Fredonia 10.54
6 Jonas Gage SO Roberts Wesleyan 11.35
-- Mitch Paciga SO Fredonia FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 3:21.61 3/1/2014 Buffalo State
C Cox, A Ngabo, D Taylor, A Becker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts Wesleyan 3:28.76 2
1) David Donovan JR 2) Michael Coatsworth FR
3) Aaron McGinnis SR 4) Parris Strickland FR
2 Unattached X3:31.77 1
1) Brian Suhr 2) Aston Scott
3) Dan Serianni 4) Maurie Clark
3 Fredonia 3:34.77 2
1) Nick Watson SR 2) Chase Towse SO
3) Zakk Hess SR 4) Collin Mulcahy SR
4 Roberts Wesleyan 'B' x3:38.92 2
1) Keith Pease JR 2) Aaron Bellomo JR
3) Justin Bender SR 4) Thomas Rodger SR
5 Fredonia 'C' x3:44.86 2
1) Patrick Shenal JR 2) Jack Erhard SO
3) Eric Doud FR 4) Joseph Northup FR
6 Roberts Wesleyan 'C' x3:47.30 1
1) Robbie Schrenker SO 2) Jonas Gage SO
3) John Stewart FR 4) Luke Jackson SO
7 Fredonia 'B' x3:51.33 2
1) Merlin Joseph SO 2) Cyd Scott FR
3) Brendan Beiersdorfer SR 4) Ethan Francis FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
SERC-College: * 7:54.74 2/2/2013 Buffalo State
A Ngabo, C Clemons, B Jiak, A Becker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brockport 8:32.98
1) Matthew Penberthy FR 2) Pat Jacobsen SO
3) Zacharia Davis FR 4) Stefen Davies SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 2.00m 1/30/2016 Andrew Brandt, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron McGinnis SR Roberts Wesleyan 1.88m 6-02.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O O O PPP
2 Bradley Morissette FR RIT 1.83m 6-00.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Devin Cornelius Unattached X1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XXO O XXX
4 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O XXX
5 Ben Lebit FR Brockport 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXO XXX
5 Damian Fender SO Brockport 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XXO
-- Kevin Huber JR Brockport NH
1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XXX
-- Francis Okereke JR Brockport NH
1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 5.22m 1/30/2016 Zach Ferrara, Roch. Rockback
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Ferrara Roch Rockback X5.07m 16-07.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.07 5.18
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXP
2 Kyle Cohen SO Brockport 4.70m 15-05.00
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P P P X XO XO XXO XXX
3 Cameron Shaughnessy SR Brockport 4.60m 15-01.00
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
4 Chris Behel Brockport Alumni X4.35m 14-03.25
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P P O XXX
5 Nicholas Baxter SO RIT 4.20m 13-09.25
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Jack Bates FR RIT 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P XO XO XXX
7 Trent Howard FR Fredonia 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P XXO XXX
8 Casey Hansen JR Brockport 3.75m 12-03.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P O XXX
9 Patrick Geraghty FR RIT 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO XO XXX
-- Justin Jones SO RIT NH
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P XXX
-- Sean LeDuc FR Roberts Wesleyan NH
3.30
XXX
-- Ben Lebit FR Brockport NH
3.30
XXX
-- Adam Johnson SR Brockport NH
3.30 3.45
P XXX
-- Thomas Moran FR Fredonia NH
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P XXX
-- Josh Steinman JR Brockport NH
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 7.33m 2/23/2013 Corey Cox, Buffalo State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron McGinnis SR Roberts Wesleyan 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m 6.83m FOUL 6.60m FOUL 6.97m
2 Nwana Oakfor Unattached X6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.28m
3 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 5.98m FOUL 6.18m 6.20m FOUL
4 Dave Stevens Brockport Alumni X6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.73m FOUL
5 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 5.97m 19-07.00
5.70m 5.78m 5.95m 5.85m 5.89m 5.97m
6 Brendan Long JR Fredonia 5.23m 17-02.00
5.11m 5.23m 5.10m 4.98m 5.01m 4.92m
-- Mitch Paciga SO Fredonia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 14.88m 3/1/2014 Richard Pete, Buffalo State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rocky Caparro SO Fredonia 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 12.62m 13.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Johnny Zhang FR Brockport 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.91m 12.96m 12.99m FOUL
3 Bradley Morissette FR RIT 12.69m 41-07.75
12.30m 12.45m 12.69m 12.05m FOUL 12.31m
-- Damian Fender SO Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 17.04m 12/5/2015 Ryan Cribbin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Rogers JR Brockport 15.43m 50-07.50
14.93m 14.10m 14.49m FOUL 15.43m FOUL
2 Rick Rizzo SO Brockport 13.66m 44-09.75
13.43m 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.66m
3 Stanley Johnson FR Brockport 13.62m 44-08.25
12.97m 13.62m 12.64m 13.20m 13.19m 12.81m
4 Peter McCarty SR Brockport 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 12.77m FOUL 12.40m 13.27m FOUL
5 Gunner Rapone FR Brockport 13.26m 43-06.00
12.72m 12.58m 12.93m FOUL 13.26m FOUL
6 Hayden Jurius SR Roberts Wesleyan 12.70m 41-08.00
12.31m 12.29m 12.29m 12.70m FOUL FOUL
7 John Fleming FR Brockport 12.59m 41-03.75
11.94m 12.18m 12.33m 12.59m FOUL 11.80m
8 Mark Baitsholts FR Brockport 12.01m 39-05.00
11.08m 11.37m 10.93m 12.01m 11.55m 11.63m
9 Anthony Pane FR Brockport 11.83m 38-09.75
10.89m 10.90m 11.30m 11.55m 11.19m 11.83m
10 Devin Cornelius Unattached X11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.26m 11.63m
11 Mark Davis JR RIT 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.26m 10.40m
12 Eric Gardiner SO RIT 10.15m 33-03.75
9.95m 10.15m 9.58m
13 Dylan Ulm SR RIT 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m 8.79m FOUL
14 Justin Ward FR RIT 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 8.96m 9.30m
15 Ian Pummell SO RIT 9.55m 31-04.00
9.04m 9.55m 9.17m
-- Nathan Court SO Roberts Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 19.67m 2/8/2014 Jake Basher, Brockport Alum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Rogers JR Brockport 16.34m 53-07.50
16.18m 16.34m 15.00m FOUL FOUL 14.62m
2 Hayden Jurius SR Roberts Wesleyan 13.91m 45-07.75
13.76m 13.91m 13.71m 13.42m FOUL 12.96m
3 Nathan Court SO Roberts Wesleyan 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 13.02m
4 Rick Rizzo SO Brockport 13.32m 43-08.50
13.09m 12.34m 11.73m 12.77m 13.32m FOUL
5 Peter McCarty SR Brockport 13.23m 43-05.00
13.07m 13.23m 12.33m 12.68m 12.71m FOUL
6 Anthony Pane FR Brockport 13.08m 42-11.00
11.74m 12.30m 13.08m 12.78m 12.84m 12.15m
7 John Fleming FR Brockport 12.58m 41-03.25
10.96m 12.44m 10.15m 12.58m FOUL 11.86m
8 Mitchell Jurius JR Roberts Wesleyan 12.33m 40-05.50
12.19m 10.92m 12.33m 11.78m 12.06m 12.05m
9 Gunner Rapone FR Brockport 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Stanley Johnson FR Brockport 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m FOUL 9.41m
11 Mark Davis JR RIT 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m FOUL 8.81m
12 Mark Baitsholts FR Brockport 9.50m 31-02.00
9.40m 9.50m 8.82m
13 Justin Ward FR RIT 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m 8.47m 6.07m
14 Eric Gardiner SO RIT 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Dylan Ulm SR RIT 7.87m 25-10.00
FOUL 7.87m FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SERC-College: * 7.63 2/23/2013 Sasha Henry, Buffalo State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Guadagno FR Niagara 7.95q 1
2 Kathleen Amstad FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.96q 2
3 Danielle Budd JR Roberts Wesleyan 8.08q 1
4 Brittany Feldman SO Fredonia 8.10q 3
5 Destiny Johnson SR Niagara 8.11q 3
6 Rachel Francis JR Brockport 8.12q 1 8.118
7 Monique McBride JR Niagara 8.12q 2 8.119
8 Maggie Doyle SO Niagara 8.14q 1
9 Sha'nice Hamilton SO Brockport 8.16 2
10 Lilly Lupinetti SO Niagara 8.48 3
11 Kimberly Grazen FR Fredonia 8.55 1
12 Becca Lawrence FR Niagara 8.56 1
13 Giovanna Hibbard SO Niagara 8.58 3
14 Cendra Thomas FR Brockport 8.59 2
15 Marguerite Hughes SR RIT 8.70 1
16 Jenna Minges SO Niagara 8.75 3
17 Lauren Kullerkupp SO Niagara 8.93 2
18 Gabbi Macool FR Fredonia 8.98 3
19 Kaitlyn Smith FR Fredonia 9.00 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
SERC-College: * 7.63 2/23/2013 Sasha Henry, Buffalo State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kathleen Amstad FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.79
2 Jamie Guadagno FR Niagara 7.95
3 Danielle Budd JR Roberts Wesleyan 8.08
4 Destiny Johnson SR Niagara 8.10 8.091
5 Rachel Francis JR Brockport 8.10 8.094
6 Maggie Doyle SO Niagara 8.16
7 Monique McBride JR Niagara 8.20
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 24.09 2/28/2015 Jess Huber, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kathleen Amstad FR Roberts Wesleyan 26.44 5
2 Destiny Johnson SR Niagara 26.75 5
3 Jamie Guadagno FR Niagara 26.81 5
4 Maggie Doyle SO Niagara 26.94 5
5 Danielle Budd JR Roberts Wesleyan 26.97 4
6 Taryn Prutsman SO Brockport 27.11 5
7 Therez Young JR Brockport 27.45 4
8 Samantha Turner JR Brockport 27.58 4
9 Mara Skordynski JR Niagara 27.72 4
10 Jennifer Smithers SO Brockport 28.29 4
11 Kelly Nichols FR Niagara 28.31 3
12 Lilly Lupinetti SO Niagara 28.40 3
13 Monique McBride JR Niagara 28.43 4
14 Kyla Whannell FR Roberts Wesleyan 28.70 3
15 Kimberly Grazen FR Fredonia 28.80 2
16 Becca Lawrence FR Niagara 28.92 3
17 Katharine Dovi JR Roberts Wesleyan 28.97 1
18 Melinda Vilarinho SO Roberts Wesleyan 29.36 2
19 Casey Leader SO Niagara 30.12 2
20 Rachel Wisely SO Niagara 30.14 2
21 Jenna Minges SO Niagara 30.34 2
22 Giovanna Hibbard SO Niagara 31.08 1
23 Kaitlyn Smith FR Fredonia 31.37 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 56.05 12/5/2015 Camaria Long, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Feldman SO Fredonia 58.53 2
2 Mara Skordynski JR Niagara 1:00.61 2
3 Samantha Ruszczyk FR Fredonia 1:03.65 2
4 Cythia John-Ogam FR Brockport 1:05.27 2
5 Mia Walker FR Fredonia 1:06.76 1
6 Calan Pogorzelski FR Fredonia 1:07.96 1
7 Rachel Wisely SO Niagara 1:08.21 2
8 Casey Leader SO Niagara 1:09.19 1
9 Caitlin Ferro JR Niagara 1:12.60 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 1:15.44 12/8/2012 Asia Henry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Hochbrueckner JR Brockport 1:21.25 2
2 Brianna Calderon JR Roberts Wesleyan 1:22.47 2
3 Emilee Durso SO Roberts Wesleyan 1:23.38 2
4 Danuta Warner FR Roberts Wesleyan 1:24.59 2
5 Rahel Graves FR Roberts Wesleyan 1:25.04 1
6 Audrey Miller SO Brockport 1:25.98 2
7 Chelsea Touchstone SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:28.36 1
8 Grace Ross JR Brockport 1:34.15 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 2:14.71 2/2/2013 Leah Andrianos, Syr. Chargers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Morrison JR Fredonia 2:12.05*
2 Bonnie Binggeli JR Fredonia 2:27.75
3 Lauren Bates FR Brockport 2:29.65
4 Emily Maguire FR Fredonia 2:29.94
5 Madison Gosch SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:31.43
6 Katherine Nicastro FR Roberts Wesleyan 2:31.76
7 Addison Sgroi FR Roberts Wesleyan 2:33.40
8 Sarah Grubbs SO Niagara 2:34.56
9 Katrina Winchell SO Brockport 2:34.67
10 Kristen Guarino FR Fredonia 2:35.18
11 Victoria Stepanova Unattached X2:39.75
12 Olivia Corder SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:52.21
13 Breanna Leonard SO Roberts Wesleyan 3:08.81
14 Steph Krusch Unattached X3:32.67
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 3:02.57 2/8/2014 Kim Foltz, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Swertfeger SR Brockport 3:09.52
2 Jeriann Beiter SO RIT 3:16.86
3 Hannah Putman SO Roberts Wesleyan 3:18.63
4 Alexis Scott FR RIT 3:18.66
5 Shayna Gray JR RIT 3:28.06
6 Kristin Taylor SO Brockport 3:28.22
7 Abigail Monroe JR Roberts Wesleyan 3:29.94
8 Jessica Dzialo JR RIT 3:41.46
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 5:02.64 2/23/2013 Alyssa Smith, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Hutchinson JR Roberts Wesleyan 5:16.02
2 Victoria Stepanova Unattached X5:16.31
3 Hannah Kurbs FR Fredonia 5:23.29
4 Stephanie Wojnowski FR Fredonia 5:24.99
5 April Sablan JR Roberts Wesleyan 5:27.60
6 Brittany Ward SR Roberts Wesleyan 5:27.84
7 Kayla Murphy JR Niagara 5:33.35
8 Caroline Hampton JR Niagara 5:35.73
9 Danielle Dorogi FR Niagara 5:51.70
10 Kelly Weiskittel SO RIT 5:55.64
11 Tori Barnes FR Fredonia 6:07.05
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 10:16.90 12/6/2014 Rachel Malone, Brockport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Noonan SR Brockport 11:14.31
2 Madison Courtney SO Fredonia 11:18.38
3 Tyler Levengood SR Niagara 11:35.38
4 Kennedy Copeland FR Brockport 11:44.81
5 Kailean Hubbard SO Brockport 11:45.08
6 Megan Helf JR Niagara 12:09.03
7 Naomi Fillion FR Roberts Wesleyan 12:28.69
8 Kellie Lawton SR Roberts Wesleyan 12:34.10
9 Lelaina Nagle SR Brockport 12:42.62
10 Francesca Aiello FR Brockport 12:53.78
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SERC-College: * 17:37.70 12/7/2013 Rachel Malone, Brockport St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Johnson JR Fredonia 19:29.62
2 Kelly Vincent JR Fredonia 19:56.34
3 Kelli McCarthy SO Brockport 20:26.00
4 Alyssa Stroud JR Fredonia 20:30.40
5 Abigail Butler SO Brockport 20:33.68
6 Rebekah Champlin JR Fredonia 20:39.52
7 Meghan Trimer SO Brockport 20:43.64
8 Alyssa Soethout FR Brockport 20:50.32
9 Brooke Busa FR RIT 20:53.10
10 Caitlyn Minihane JR Fredonia 22:44.26
-- Sam Sauer JR Niagara DNF
-- Brie Malanga JR Niagara DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SERC-College: * 8.68 12/8/2012 Brooklynn Ventura, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Francis JR Brockport 9.50q 2
2 Brianna Calderon JR Roberts Wesleyan 10.10q 1
3 Kimberly Grazen FR Fredonia 10.25q 2
4 Gabbi Macool FR Fredonia 10.37q 1
5 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 10.67q 1
6 Emma Egli FR RIT 10.68q 2
7 Samantha Ruszczyk FR Fredonia 10.76q 2
8 Kyla Whannell FR Roberts Wesleyan 10.82q 1
9 Ashley Andrews SR Roberts Wesleyan 10.86 1
10 Rebecca Lavernoich SR RIT 10.99 2
11 Taylor Benzin JR Fredonia 11.73 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SERC-College: * 8.68 12/8/2012 Brooklynn Ventura, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Francis JR Brockport 9.63
2 Brianna Calderon JR Roberts Wesleyan 10.08
3 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 10.13
4 Kimberly Grazen FR Fredonia 10.29
5 Kyla Whannell FR Roberts Wesleyan 10.72
6 Samantha Ruszczyk FR Fredonia 10.78
7 Emma Egli FR RIT 10.96
-- Gabbi Macool FR Fredonia DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SERC-College: * 3:58.35 3/1/2014 Buffalo State
S Vann, N Holmes, N Houpe, J Porter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredonia 4:07.50 2
1) Samantha Ruszczyk FR 2) Laura Morrison JR
3) Bonnie Binggeli JR 4) Brittany Feldman SO
2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:07.90 2
1) Danielle Budd JR 2) Kristina Button FR
3) Brianna Calderon JR 4) Chelsea Hayward SO
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'C' x4:22.90 1
1) Emilee Durso SO 2) Danuta Warner FR
3) Chelsea Touchstone SR 4) Rachel Hutchinson JR
4 Roberts Wesleyan 'B' x4:25.71 2
1) Madison Gosch SO 2) Katherine Nicastro FR
3) Kyla Whannell FR 4) Rahel Graves FR
5 Fredonia 'C' x4:29.20 2
1) Mia Walker FR 2) Mikayla Capestrani SO
3) Madison Courtney SO 4) Hannah Kurbs FR
6 Fredonia 'B' x4:29.79 1
1) Stephanie Wojnowski FR 2) Emily Maguire FR
3) Calan Pogorzelski FR 4) Kristen Guarino FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 1.72m 2/1/2014 Karen Beautle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Wild Unattached X1.53m 5-00.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O O O XXX
2 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 1.53m 5-00.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XO O XXX
3 Sarah Couperus SO Fredonia 1.53m 5-00.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P O XO XXX
4 Kristina Button FR Roberts Wesleyan 1.53m 5-00.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XO XXP X
6 Hayley Johnston SO Brockport 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P O O XXX
6 Taylor Harkness SR RIT 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P P O XXX
-- Taylor Benzin JR Fredonia NH
1.33
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 5.03m 1/30/2016 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kasey Smith JR Roberts Wesleyan 3.45m 11-03.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.63
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Julia Schreier SO Fredonia 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Claire Fisher FR Brockport 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Kristen Sawyer SO Fredonia 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Jessica DeAngelo SO RIT 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P O XO O XO XXX
6 Jessica Wheeler SR Brockport 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P O XXX
7 Mikayla Capestrani SO Fredonia 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P XO XXX
8 Becky Fabbiano Brockport Alumni X3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXO XXX
9 Gabby Mercurio JR Brockport 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
9 Allison Gardella JR Brockport 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O O XXX
11 Molly Luger SO Roberts Wesleyan 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXO XXX
12 Keely Gregg FR RIT 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
O XXX
-- Hope Olsen JR Roberts Wesleyan NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 5.77m 3/1/2014 Sarah Bonnell, Cortland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katharine Dovi JR Roberts Wesleyan 5.45m 17-10.75
5.19m 4.89m 5.11m 5.37m 5.34m 5.45m
2 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 5.15m 16-10.75
5.05m 4.97m 5.15m 4.98m 4.90m 5.01m
3 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 4.84m 15-10.50
4.51m FOUL 4.71m 4.50m 4.84m FOUL
4 Emily Young SO RIT 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL FOUL 4.61m FOUL 4.62m 4.72m
5 Andrea Miller SR RIT 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.15m 4.47m 4.39m 4.48m 4.60m
6 Aaliyah Holt FR Roberts Wesleyan 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Kyla Whannell FR Roberts Wesleyan 4.58m 15-00.50
4.45m 4.40m 4.58m 4.17m 4.36m 4.54m
8 Hayley Johnston SO Brockport 4.51m 14-09.75
FOUL 4.40m 4.51m 4.16m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 11.84m 1/30/2016 Sarah Wiatr, Utica
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darcy DeAngelis FR RIT 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 10.63m 10.79m 10.89m 10.97m 11.08m
2 Hailey Smith SR Brockport 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 11.10m 10.91m 11.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Alexandria Kober JR Brockport 10.90m 35-09.25
10.76m 10.87m 10.73m FOUL 10.61m 10.90m
4 Sarah Couperus SO Fredonia 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m FOUL FOUL 10.11m FOUL
5 Andrea Miller SR RIT 9.97m 32-08.50
9.51m 9.68m FOUL 9.84m 9.97m FOUL
6 Lisa Huynh FR Brockport 9.97m 32-08.50
FOUL 9.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.97m
7 Brianna Calderon JR Roberts Wesleyan 9.70m 31-10.00
9.28m PASS PASS 9.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Emily Young SO RIT 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.01m 9.46m 9.26m 9.46m 9.67m
-- Ashley Andrews SR Roberts Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 13.27m 2/2/2013 Nicole Jones, Brockport
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brianne Paganello SR Fredonia 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m 11.45m 11.56m 10.66m FOUL
2 Jessica Craven FR Brockport 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 10.43m 11.85m 10.89m 10.65m FOUL
3 tia robinson SO Niagara 11.34m 37-02.50
11.28m 11.09m 11.34m FOUL 11.31m 11.20m
4 Savannah Cook SR Brockport 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL 11.22m FOUL FOUL
5 Bernice Dumbleton SR Brockport 10.99m 36-00.75
9.71m 10.29m 10.99m 9.54m FOUL 10.11m
6 Maggie Gerard FR Niagara 10.93m 35-10.50
9.90m 9.27m 10.12m 10.17m 10.28m 10.93m
7 Alise Murray FR Brockport 10.74m 35-03.00
9.22m 10.11m 9.95m 10.74m 10.40m FOUL
8 Autumn Swavely SO Brockport 10.46m 34-04.00
8.24m 9.56m 10.46m 10.00m FOUL 10.44m
9 Ann Milliken Brockport Alumni X9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 9.48m 9.50m
10 Julia Wojciechowski FR RIT 9.58m 31-05.25
8.58m 9.56m 9.57m 9.40m 8.87m 9.58m
11 Samantha Barniak FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.93m 29-03.75
7.84m 8.39m 8.93m
12 Kiersten Bonesteel SO Brockport 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m 8.81m FOUL
13 Leah Newman FR Brockport 8.78m 28-09.75
7.88m 7.44m 8.78m
14 Lelly Hoose FR Brockport 8.71m 28-07.00
8.34m 7.56m 8.71m
15 Ashley Exner FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.47m 27-09.50
FOUL FOUL 8.47m
16 Jade Underwood FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.24m 27-00.50
8.24m 7.91m 7.48m
17 erin clark SO Niagara 7.64m 25-00.75
FOUL 7.64m 7.40m
18 Courtney Hitchcock SO Roberts Wesleyan 7.32m 24-00.25
FOUL FOUL 7.32m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
==========================================================================
SERC-College: * 17.38m 2/8/2014 Ivy Muchuma, RPI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savannah Cook SR Brockport 15.05m 49-04.50
14.66m 14.41m 15.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jessica Craven FR Brockport 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m 14.29m FOUL 14.38m 12.48m 13.89m
3 Alise Murray FR Brockport 13.79m 45-03.00
13.70m 13.00m 12.00m 13.16m 13.79m FOUL
4 Ann Milliken Brockport Alumni X13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m FOUL 12.66m
5 Bernice Dumbleton SR Brockport 13.22m 43-04.50
12.97m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 12.38m 13.20m
6 Kiersten Bonesteel SO Brockport 11.68m 38-04.00
10.37m 11.22m 11.68m FOUL 11.46m 10.94m
7 Autumn Swavely SO Brockport 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 10.91m 10.77m 11.29m 10.84m 10.98m
8 C.J. Burris FR Fredonia 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 10.56m 11.07m 10.34m 11.23m 11.03m
9 Julia Wojciechowski FR RIT 11.07m 36-04.00
9.95m 10.58m 11.07m 10.79m FOUL 10.73m
10 Lelly Hoose FR Brockport 10.77m 35-04.00
10.05m 10.50m 9.97m 10.77m 10.57m FOUL
11 Courtney Hitchcock SO Roberts Wesleyan 9.96m 32-08.25
9.52m 9.96m FOUL
12 Ashley Exner FR Roberts Wesleyan 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m FOUL 8.84m
13 Samantha Barniak FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.32m 27-03.75
7.44m 8.32m FOUL
14 Leah Newman FR Brockport 8.22m 26-11.75
8.22m FOUL FOUL
15 Jade Underwood FR Roberts Wesleyan 6.95m 22-09.75
FOUL 6.95m 6.93m
|