Invited groups |
2018Brockport Mid-Season Indoor Classic 2018 Results - Brockport Mid-Season Indoor Classic
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Brockport Thursday Night Invite
Special Events & Recreation Center - 2/8/2018
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SERC: * 7.63 2/23/2013 Sasha Henry, Buffalo State
Atlantic Reg: @ 8.05
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Randolph FR Roberts Wesleyan @ 7.99Q 2
2 Amanda Wetmore SO Ithaca 8.10Q 1
3 Ayana Reid FR Brockport 8.38Q 3
4 Jordan Beckley JR Ithaca 8.15q 2
5 Kelley Abunaw FR RIT 8.30q 1
6 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 8.40q 3
7 Lisa Huynh JR Brockport 8.45q 1 8.442
8 Erica Pawlewicz JR St. John Fisher 8.45q 2 8.445
9 Julie McGlensey FR RIT 8.55 2
10 Sarah Frame SO RIT 8.62 2 8.613
11 Cassandra Baldwin FR Brockport 8.62 3 8.614
12 Amanda Cohen FR Nazareth 8.90 1
13 Aaliyah Holt JR Roberts Wesleyan 8.99 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SERC: * 7.63 2/23/2013 Sasha Henry, Buffalo State
Atlantic Reg: @ 8.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Randolph FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.87@ 10
2 Amanda Wetmore SO Ithaca 8.06 8
3 Kelley Abunaw FR RIT 8.19 6
4 Jordan Beckley JR Ithaca 8.22 5
5 Ayana Reid FR Brockport 8.34 4
6 Lisa Huynh JR Brockport 8.37 3
7 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 8.39 2
8 Erica Pawlewicz JR St. John Fisher 8.48 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SERC: * 24.90 2/27/2015 Jess Huber, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 26.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Randolph FR Roberts Wesleyan 26.77 1 10
2 Kelley Abunaw FR RIT 26.97 1 8
3 Ayana Reid FR Brockport 27.73 1 6
4 Grace Windschitl SO St. John Fisher 27.88 2 5
5 Amanda Anderson JR Roberts Wesleyan 28.79 3 4
6 Sarah Frame SO RIT 28.82 2 3
7 Brianna Bussiere SO Ithaca 29.12 3 2
8 Melinda Vilarinho SR Roberts Wesleyan 29.37 4 1
9 Emma Egli JR RIT 29.40 3
10 Mina Shernan SR Ithaca 29.47 2
11 Emily Mills SO RIT 30.34 3
12 Sarah Errington FR St. John Fisher 30.93 4
13 Amelia Perry FR St. John Fisher 31.42 5
-- Camille Wutz SR Geneseo FS 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SERC: * 56.05 12/5/2015 Camaria Long, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 1:00.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathleen Amstad JR Roberts Wesleyan 1:01.23 1 10
2 Amanda Greenwood FR Roberts Wesleyan 1:02.80 1 8
3 Ria Russo SO Ithaca 1:03.25 1 6
4 Colleen Eckl FR RIT 1:03.26 1 5
5 Sarah Lachenmayr FR Ithaca 1:04.98 2 4
6 Thea Sousa FR Ithaca 1:06.77 2 3
7 Amanda Cohen FR Nazareth 1:08.70 2 2
8 Samantha Lovizio FR Brockport 1:09.10 2 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SERC: * 1:15.44 12/8/2012 Asia Henry
S Watson, T Thompson, C Watson, L Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyla Whannell JR Roberts Wesleyan 1:26.54 10
2 Madison Gosch SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:26.58 8
3 Katherine Nicastro SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:26.87 6
4 Marie Leroy FR Ithaca 1:29.38 5
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
SERC: * 2:12.05 2/6/2016 Laura Morrison, Fredonia
Atlantic Reg: @ 2:21.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Dewart FR Nazareth 2:27.26 1 10
2 Lisa Pink FR Brockport 2:29.84 1 8
3 Maria Staehr SO Nazareth 2:30.35 1 6
4 Sarah Cannon SO RIT 2:33.99 1 5
5 Deirdre Brett FR Nazareth 2:34.22 1 4
6 Jessica Fritzsch SO Ithaca 2:37.20 1 3
7 Madelyn McConnon SO Ithaca 2:38.47 1 2
8 Kelly Artini FR Nazareth 2:46.57 2 1
9 Kaitlyn Dobbertin FR Nazareth 2:50.81 2
10 Kietarah Czebiniak-Manci SR St. John Fisher 3:05.97 2
11 Kathleen Gruber JR St. John Fisher 3:14.80 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
SERC: * 4:58.52 2/27/2016 Rachael Shine, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 5:15.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brenna Lyons JR St. John Fisher 5:33.11 1 10
2 Deirdre Brett FR Nazareth 5:35.50 1 8
3 McKayla Crawford SO St. John Fisher 5:37.96 1 6
4 Abby Clouden FR Brockport 5:56.49 2 5
5 Kortnie Demers FR Brockport 5:56.75 1 4
6 Amanda Ciurzynski FR Brockport 5:58.13 2 3
7 Jaime Kurmis FR Brockport 5:58.29 1 2
8 Brooke Van Slyke FR Brockport 6:02.06 1 1
9 Sydney Steger SO Brockport 6:04.66 2
10 Mikayla Baker SO St. John Fisher 6:29.78 1
11 Katherine Stinson FR St. John Fisher 6:31.19 1
12 Megan Menz SO Nazareth 6:33.28 2
13 Ellie Pauly SO Brockport 6:46.92 2
14 Clare Brownell FR Nazareth 7:12.73 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SERC: * 9:59.30 1/14/2017 Amanda Vestri, Webster Thomas HS
Atlantic Reg: @ 10:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeriann Beiter SR RIT 11:11.64 10
2 Megan McIntyre SO Brockport 11:15.52 8
3 Alex Carpenter SO RIT 11:20.10 6
4 Kelly Ferrell SO Ithaca 11:31.01 5
5 Danielle Wallace FR RIT 11:47.42 4
6 Katie Adams FR Brockport 11:48.31 3
7 Jessica Dzialo SR RIT 11:54.85 2
-- Annika Morrison SO Ithaca DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SERC: * 16:57.90 2/19/2017 Kathryn Potter, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 18:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Soethout JR Brockport 20:01.43 10
2 Kylie Trettner SR RIT 21:30.34 8
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SERC: * 8.68 12/8/2012 Brooklynn Ventura, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 9.47
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gianna Folz JR Ithaca 9.55Q 2
2 Brianna Richardson JR Brockport 9.75Q 1
3 Cassandra Baldwin FR Brockport 9.77q 2
4 Julie McGlensey FR RIT 10.06q 1
5 Catherine Larkin JR Ithaca 10.15q 2
6 Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca 10.20q 2
7 Brianna Bussiere SO Ithaca 10.26q 1
8 Emma Egli JR RIT 10.37q 1
9 Samantha Karp SO Brockport 10.49 1
10 Amelia Perry FR St. John Fisher 12.09 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SERC: * 8.68 12/8/2012 Brooklynn Ventura, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 9.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gianna Folz JR Ithaca 9.52 10
2 Cassandra Baldwin FR Brockport 9.66 8
3 Brianna Richardson JR Brockport 9.71 6
4 Julie McGlensey FR RIT 9.96 5
5 Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca 10.24 4
6 Brianna Bussiere SO Ithaca 10.28 3
7 Emma Egli JR RIT 10.49 2
-- Catherine Larkin JR Ithaca DNF
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 1.73m 12/3/2016 Emma Siuciak, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 1.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Estelle Yedynak SO Ithaca 1.59m@ 5-02.50 10
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Ariyahna Bernard FR Ithaca 1.54m 5-00.50 8
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O O XO XO XXX
3 Kristina Button JR Roberts Wesleyan 1.54m 5-00.50 6
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Claudia Kaplun JR Unattached X1.49m 4-10.50
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O O XO XXX
5 Izzy Smardz-Snyder SO Brockport 1.49m 4-10.50 5
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O O XXO XXX
6 Marissa Shaw FR RIT 1.44m 4-08.75 3.50
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
P O XO XXX
6 Emily Mills SO RIT 1.44m 4-08.75 3.50
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
P O XO XXX
8 Amanda Greenwood FR Roberts Wesleyan 1.44m 4-08.75 2
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
P XO XXO XXX
9 Sara Thomas JR Nazareth 1.39m 4-06.75 1
1.34 1.39 1.44
O XO XXX
-- Brooke Volastro FR Ithaca NH
1.34
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
SERC: * 5.03m 1/30/2016 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Atlantic Reg: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Suhr Unattached X4.71m@ 15-05.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.16 4.26 4.31 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.91
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P O XXX
2 Erica Ellis JR Unattached X4.16m@ 13-07.75
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.16 4.26 4.31
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO P XXX
3 Claire Fisher JR Brockport 3.46m@ 11-04.25 10
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56
P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Samantha Kaplan SO RIT 3.36m@ 11-00.25 8
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56
P P P P P O O O P XXX
5 Kelcey Watson SR Brockport 3.36m@ 11-00.25 6
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46
P P P P P O XO O XXX
6 Emily Gallagher FR Brockport 3.36m@ 11-00.25 5
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46
P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
7 Gabby Mercurio JR Brockport 3.21m@ 10-06.25 4
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P P P P O O XXX
8 Madeline Pizzo SO RIT 3.21m@ 10-06.25 3
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
9 Mary O'Brien JR St. John Fisher 3.06m 10-00.50 2
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P P P O O O XXX
10 Maya Reina SO Brockport 3.06m 10-00.50 1
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P P O O O XXO XXX
11 Reanne Dressler FR Brockport 2.91m 9-06.50
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
P P P O O XXX
12 Kimberly Kiefer SO RIT 2.91m 9-06.50
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
P P O O XO XXX
13 Nicole Specht SO Brockport 2.76m 9-00.50
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91
P P XO O XXX
14 Paige Thurnherr FR Brockport 2.61m 8-06.75
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91
P O XO XXP X
14 Kaytlin Kelly FR St. John Fisher 2.61m 8-06.75
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76
O XO XO XXX
-- Molly Luger SR Roberts Wesleyan NH
2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 6.28m 12/3/2016 Mikayla Pearce, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Wutz SR Geneseo 5.71m@ 18-09.00 10
5.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.09m
2 Lisa Huynh JR Brockport 5.56m@ 18-03.00 8
5.46m FOUL 5.56m FOUL 5.25m FOUL
3 Chanyce Powell FR Brockport 5.55m@ 18-02.50 6
5.49m FOUL 5.54m 5.21m 5.55m 5.55m
4 Kaitlyn Houghtling SR RIT 5.36m@ 17-07.00 5
5.36m 5.10m 5.31m 5.15m 5.24m 5.24m
5 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 5.34m@ 17-06.25 4
5.17m 5.21m 5.34m 5.29m 5.00m 5.03m
6 Amanda Wetmore SO Ithaca 5.06m 16-07.25 3
4.22m 4.96m FOUL 5.06m 4.97m 4.86m
7 Morgan Femiano FR Brockport 5.02m 16-05.75 2
5.00m 4.90m 5.02m 4.79m 5.02m 4.76m
8 Gianna Folz JR Ithaca 4.94m 16-02.50 1
4.88m 4.93m FOUL FOUL 4.94m FOUL
9 Kristina Button JR Roberts Wesleyan 4.94m 16-02.50
4.74m 4.84m 4.94m 4.62m PASS PASS
10 Jordan Beckley JR Ithaca 4.93m 16-02.25
4.69m FOUL 4.93m
11 Marissa Shaw FR RIT 4.92m 16-01.75
4.85m 4.92m 4.86m
12 Sydney Strelec FR Ithaca 4.87m 15-11.75
4.64m FOUL 4.87m
13 Colleen Eckl FR RIT 4.83m 15-10.25
4.35m 4.83m 4.50m
14 Kathleen Irwin JR Brockport 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m 4.73m FOUL
15 Erica Pawlewicz JR St. John Fisher 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m 4.60m
16 Samantha Gifford FR Ithaca 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.47m FOUL
17 Nikki Nguyen FR RIT 4.39m 14-05.00
4.39m 4.15m 4.23m
18 Alix Soule SO RIT 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m 4.26m 4.16m
19 Olivia Goc SO St. John Fisher 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m 4.10m FOUL
20 Alexandria Szpila JR St. John Fisher 4.35m 14-03.25
4.10m 4.35m 4.34m
21 Catherine Larkin JR Ithaca 4.35m 14-03.25
FOUL 4.28m 4.35m
22 Mia Callahan FR Brockport 4.35m 14-03.25
3.91m FOUL 4.35m
23 Aaliyah Holt JR Roberts Wesleyan 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33m 4.23m FOUL
24 Alexandra Buhrle FR St. John Fisher 4.32m 14-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.32m
25 Dilini Gunasinghe JR Roberts Wesleyan 3.91m 12-10.00
3.84m 3.67m 3.91m
-- Amanda Greenwood FR Roberts Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amber Schwinn SO St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 12.54m 12/3/2016 Julia Stille, Toronto
Atlantic Reg: @ 10.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexa Wandy Unattached X12.50m@ 41-00.25
11.87m 12.24m 12.31m 12.36m 12.36m 12.50m
2 Brianna Richardson JR Brockport 11.07m@ 36-04.00 10
10.93m 10.80m 11.07m FOUL 10.65m FOUL
3 Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca 10.65m 34-11.25 8
FOUL FOUL 10.65m 10.41m 10.20m 10.35m
4 Kaitlyn Houghtling SR RIT 10.65m 34-11.25 6
FOUL FOUL 10.18m 10.10m FOUL 10.65m
5 Kathleen Irwin JR Brockport 10.42m 34-02.25 5
FOUL 10.42m FOUL FOUL 10.30m 10.28m
6 Kristina Button JR Roberts Wesleyan 10.37m 34-00.25 4
FOUL 10.04m 10.37m 9.71m 10.08m
7 Sydney Strelec FR Ithaca 10.17m 33-04.50 3
10.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Morgan Femiano FR Brockport 10.14m 33-03.25 2
9.23m 10.04m 10.14m 9.80m 9.57m 9.36m
9 Alexandria Szpila JR St. John Fisher 9.88m 32-05.00 1
9.49m 9.71m 9.88m 9.71m 9.64m 9.43m
10 Anna Galarza FR Ithaca 9.72m 31-10.75
9.70m 9.08m 9.72m FOUL FOUL 9.42m
11 Amanda Greenwood FR Roberts Wesleyan 9.60m 31-06.00
9.32m 9.36m 9.60m
12 Mia Callahan FR Brockport 9.30m 30-06.25
FOUL 9.17m 9.30m
13 Nikki Nguyen FR RIT 9.21m 30-02.75
FOUL 9.21m 8.99m
14 Brooke Volastro FR Ithaca 9.11m 29-10.75
8.71m FOUL 9.11m
-- Chanyce Powell FR Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Samantha Gifford FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
SERC: * 15.35m 1/27/2018 Victoire Kothor, Brockport
Atlantic Reg: @ 11.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karlee Strong FR St. John Fisher 11.68m 38-04.00 10
11.64m 11.37m 11.58m 10.79m 11.68m 11.24m
2 Samantha Healy FR Ithaca 11.56m 37-11.25 8
11.56m 10.98m 11.38m 11.32m 11.34m 10.71m
3 Leah Hulbert SO St. John Fisher 11.42m 37-05.75 6
11.42m FOUL 10.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Lehman FR St. John Fisher 10.92m 35-10.00 5
10.92m 10.39m 9.92m 9.80m 9.84m 10.02m
5 Kendall Wellauer SO Ithaca 10.75m 35-03.25 4
10.75m 10.41m 10.23m 9.73m FOUL FOUL
6 Ariyahna Bernard FR Ithaca 10.67m 35-00.25 3
10.67m 10.42m 10.32m 10.27m 10.61m FOUL
7 Holly Buccheri SO Brockport 10.43m 34-02.75 2
10.09m 10.36m 10.43m 10.11m 10.12m 9.82m
8 Carly Antonucci FR Brockport 10.36m 34-00.00 1
9.96m 9.76m 9.82m 10.31m 10.36m 10.12m
9 Kiersten Bonesteel SR Brockport 9.95m 32-07.75
8.81m 9.42m 9.95m 9.69m 9.70m 9.67m
10 Tirzah Pilet FR RIT 9.66m 31-08.50
9.12m 9.66m 9.19m
11 Elizabeth Izydorczak FR St. John Fisher 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m 9.16m 9.09m
12 Rachel Goldberg SO RIT 9.40m 30-10.25
FOUL 9.09m 9.40m
13 Ashley Exner SR Roberts Wesleyan 9.28m 30-05.50
FOUL 9.04m 9.28m
14 Kendall Miller SO Roberts Wesleyan 9.18m 30-01.50
8.30m 8.54m 9.18m
15 Michelle Vayner SO Brockport 9.16m 30-00.75
8.44m 9.16m 8.31m
16 Liana Shames FR Ithaca 8.27m 27-01.75
7.52m 8.27m 8.02m
17 Rosie O'Donovan JR Ithaca 7.90m 25-11.00
7.90m FOUL FOUL
18 Julia Flint FR Brockport 6.80m 22-03.75
FOUL FOUL 6.80m
19 Katherine Carlile FR RIT 6.51m 21-04.25
6.27m 5.94m 6.51m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
SERC: * 18.49m 12/2/2017 Jaskiran Dwaliwall, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendall Wellauer SO Ithaca 14.62m@ 47-11.75 10
13.11m FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL 14.62m
2 Emily Zebrowski SO RIT 14.07m 46-02.00 8
12.82m 13.72m 14.07m 13.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Leah Hulbert SO St. John Fisher 13.37m 43-10.50 6
13.01m 13.30m 13.37m FOUL 13.24m FOUL
4 Ashley Exner SR Roberts Wesleyan 12.19m 40-00.00 5
11.01m 11.81m FOUL 10.84m 12.19m 10.54m
5 Samantha Healy FR Ithaca 11.72m 38-05.50 4
11.72m FOUL FOUL 11.25m FOUL 10.68m
6 Ariyahna Bernard FR Ithaca 11.44m 37-06.50 3
FOUL 10.93m 10.85m 11.44m 11.39m FOUL
7 Michelle Vayner SO Brockport 11.41m 37-05.25 2
10.31m 11.40m 11.24m 11.41m FOUL 10.72m
8 Rachel Goldberg SO RIT 11.00m 36-01.25 1
11.00m 9.94m 10.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Liana Shames FR Ithaca 10.82m 35-06.00
10.43m 10.82m 10.33m 10.08m FOUL 10.78m
10 Kendall Miller SO Roberts Wesleyan 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.42m 10.68m
11 Kiersten Bonesteel SR Brockport 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL FOUL 10.75m
12 Elizabeth Larson FR St. John Fisher 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 9.30m FOUL
13 Jordan Lehman FR St. John Fisher 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.23m 10.48m
14 Elizabeth Izydorczak FR St. John Fisher 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 9.92m 10.44m
15 Karlee Strong FR St. John Fisher 10.34m 33-11.25
9.82m 9.52m 10.34m
16 Julia Flint FR Brockport 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL FOUL
17 Carly Antonucci FR Brockport 10.32m 33-10.25
9.61m 10.32m 10.21m
18 Rosie O'Donovan JR Ithaca 9.48m 31-01.25
FOUL FOUL 9.48m
19 Eleanor Shelly SO Ithaca 9.28m 30-05.50
8.76m 8.68m 9.28m
20 Tirzah Pilet FR RIT 7.77m 25-06.00
6.80m 6.16m 7.77m
-- Holly Buccheri SO Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SERC: * 6.82 2/23/2013 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 7.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tracey Harrison SO Roberts Wesleyan 7.13Q 3
2 Rutchlor Louis FR Brockport 7.23Q 2
3 Sodiq Alaraba SO RIT 7.38Q 1
4 Marquise Riddick SR Brockport 7.37q 2
5 Andrew DeRose SO RIT 7.39q 3
6 Akachi Okafor SO RIT 7.42q 1
7 Ben Lebit JR Brockport 7.58q 3
8 Robert Ferrara FR Brockport 7.60q 2
9 Chris Carlson JR Brockport 7.62 1 7.615
10 Joshua Lambert SO St. John Fisher 7.62 2 7.616
11 Jervon Harrison SO Nazareth 7.71 3
12 Justin Gardner SO Brockport 7.91 1
13 Anthony Sansone FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.92 2
14 Kyrell Johnson SO St. John Fisher 8.06 3
15 William Lewis FR Nazareth 8.07 1
16 Sean LeDuc JR Roberts Wesleyan 9.60 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SERC: * 6.82 2/23/2013 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 7.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tracey Harrison SO Roberts Wesleyan 7.15 10
2 Rutchlor Louis FR Brockport 7.21 8
3 Sodiq Alaraba SO RIT 7.28 6
4 Andrew DeRose SO RIT 7.36 5
5 Akachi Okafor SO RIT 7.37 4
6 Marquise Riddick SR Brockport 7.42 3
7 Robert Ferrara FR Brockport 7.62 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SERC: * 21.83 12/3/2016 Joshua Gali, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 22.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tracey Harrison SO Roberts Wesleyan 23.41 1 10
2 Daniel Norris SO St. John Fisher 23.51 1 8
3 Sodiq Alaraba SO RIT 23.57 1 6
4 Akachi Okafor SO RIT 23.66 2 5
5 Ben Lebit JR Brockport 24.30 3 4
6 Devin Pravetz FR Brockport 24.36 2 3
7 Lucas Hallick SO RIT 24.41 3 2
8 Silas Wade FR St. John Fisher 24.46 4 1
9 Matthew Woods FR RIT 24.48 5
10 John Woodworth SR St. John Fisher 24.60 3
11 Anthony Sansone FR Roberts Wesleyan 24.87 5
12 Robert Ferrara FR Brockport 24.94 4
13 Jimmy Petrocchi SO RIT 24.95 4
14 Joshua Lambert SO St. John Fisher 25.05 2
15 Patrick Santorella-Doyle FR RIT 25.17 4
16 Lassana Diaby FR Nazareth 25.53 6
17 Kyrell Johnson SO St. John Fisher 26.30 5
18 Aston Scott Unattached X26.61 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SERC: * 48.96 12/2/2017 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
Atlantic Reg: @ 50.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Morrissey FR RIT 52.40 1 10
2 Matthew Woods FR RIT 52.90 1 8
3 Lucas Hallick SO RIT 53.53 1 6
4 Jimmy Petrocchi SO RIT 54.11 2 5
5 Devin Pravetz FR Brockport 54.33 2 4
6 Nate Herndon SO RIT 54.94 1 3
7 Patrick Santorella-Doyle FR RIT 54.96 2 2
8 Lassana Diaby FR Nazareth 56.98 2 1
9 Ahmed Barry FR Nazareth 1:07.21 2 Lane Violation
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SERC: * 1:05.11 2/8/2014 Matthew Wagenhauser, Oswego
C Lee, Z Pfister, B Kelley, D Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Reger SO Roberts Wesleyan 1:09.22 10
2 Matthew Wottawa FR Roberts Wesleyan 1:10.10 8
3 Michael Kahovec SR RIT 1:15.58 6
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
SERC: * 1:51.15 1/18/2013 Nick Guarino, Syr. Chargers
Atlantic Reg: @ 1:57.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mike Young SO Brockport 2:03.89 1 10
2 Jason Page FR Brockport 2:04.06 1 8
3 Lukas Hofbauer SO Brockport 2:05.79 1 6
4 Mike Ripa FR Brockport 2:06.68 1 5
5 Matthew Penberthy JR Brockport 2:07.51 1 4
6 Daniel Carpenter JR RIT 2:08.77 1 3
7 AJ Wells FR RIT 2:09.91 1 2
8 Dylan Mcnamara FR Brockport 2:10.20 2 1
9 Jack Wessel JR Nazareth 2:10.46 1
10 Zechariah Nower FR Nazareth 2:14.97 2
11 Evan Bourtis JR St. John Fisher 2:22.57 2
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
SERC: * 4:08.76 2/27/2016 Collin Mulcahy, Fredonia
Atlantic Reg: @ 4:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Jones SR RIT 4:33.23 10
2 Andrew Chabot SO RIT 4:36.31 8
3 Matthew Penberthy JR Brockport 4:37.99 6
4 Douglas Luba FR RIT 4:38.99 5
5 Joe Northup JR Brockport 4:43.02 4
6 Mike Ripa FR Brockport 4:46.37 3
7 Jason Ziskind FR RIT 4:47.65 2
8 Jack Wessel JR Nazareth 4:53.11 1
9 Zechariah Nower FR Nazareth 4:56.64
10 Fred Owen FR St. John Fisher 5:00.80
11 Evan Bourtis JR St. John Fisher 5:06.40
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SERC: * 8:29.31 2/28/2015 Zakk Hess, Fredonia
Atlantic Reg: @ 8:44.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herlandt Lino FR RIT 9:02.24 10
2 Ethan Carey FR Brockport 9:07.92 8
3 James Kane FR RIT 9:09.57 6
4 Sharif Jarvis SO Brockport 9:10.23 5
5 Alex Burg SO Brockport 9:19.00 4
6 Nathan Yost SR Bergen Elite X9:21.44
7 Neil Kolhatkar FR RIT 9:21.86 3
8 Noah Britton FR RIT 9:24.90 2
9 Owen Brewer FR RIT 9:31.96 1
10 Justin Scheg SO Brockport 9:34.10
11 Cody Mooney FR Brockport 9:41.70
12 John Boyzok SO Brockport 10:00.20
13 Kyle Thompson FR RIT 10:16.71
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SERC: * 14:48.13 3/1/2014 Cohen Miles-Rath, Geneseo
Atlantic Reg: @ 15:19.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernard Daoust SO St. John Fisher 16:35.37 10
2 Michael Larkin SR Brockport 16:37.65 8
3 David Herbert SR Unattached X17:24.57
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SERC: * 8.00 2/26/2016 Jake Alviene, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 8.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Leiter FR Brockport 8.99Q 1
2 Chris Carlson JR Brockport 9.14Q 2
3 Michael Kahovec SR RIT 9.35q 1
4 Ben Lebit JR Brockport 9.37q 2
5 Dustin Van Kirk FR RIT 9.41q 2
6 Zack Wigent FR RIT 9.46q 1
7 Cullen Sullivan FR RIT 9.54q 2
8 Grant Croft FR RIT 9.61q 1
9 Stephon Francis FR RIT 9.78 1
10 Justin Gardner SO Brockport 9.81 2
11 Robert Ferrara FR Brockport 10.09 1
12 William Lewis FR Nazareth 10.18 2
-- Nate Herndon SO RIT FS 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SERC: * 8.00 2/26/2016 Jake Alviene, Oneonta
Atlantic Reg: @ 8.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Leiter FR Brockport 8.95 10
2 Chris Carlson JR Brockport 9.10 8
3 Dustin Van Kirk FR RIT 9.23 6
4 Ben Lebit JR Brockport 9.29 5
5 Zack Wigent FR RIT 9.57 4 9.567
6 Grant Croft FR RIT 9.57 3 9.570
7 Cullen Sullivan FR RIT 9.73 2
-- Michael Kahovec SR RIT DNF
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 2.10m 2/27/2016 Nick Vachon, Cortland
Atlantic Reg: @ 1.93m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Damian Fender SR Brockport 1.91m 6-03.25 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Liam Mooney FR Brockport 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O P O O XXX
3 Zack Wigent FR RIT 1.76m 5-09.25 6
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Kevin Pomer SR Ithaca 1.71m 5-07.25 5
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O O XXX
5 Justin Gardner SO Brockport 1.71m 5-07.25 4
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O O XO XXX
6 Eric Hamm Unattached X1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P XO XO XXX
-- Elijah Jarvis FR Roberts Wesleyan NH
1.56
XXX
-- Sam Prentiss FR Brockport NH
1.56
XXX
-- Sean LeDuc JR Roberts Wesleyan NH
1.56
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
SERC: * 5.22m 1/30/2016 Zach Ferrara, Roch. Rockback
Atlantic Reg: @ 4.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Cohen SR Brockport 4.93m@ 16-02.00 10
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.88 4.93 5.00
P P P P P P P P XO O O O XXX
2 Michael Ferguson 7 Good Deeds X4.43m@ 14-06.25
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Chris Brhel Unattached X4.43m@ 14-06.25
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Daniel Reynolds Unattached X4.43m@ 14-06.25
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53
P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Xavier Zaldavar SO Brockport 4.43m@ 14-06.25 7
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53
P P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Chris Weiner SO Brockport 4.43m@ 14-06.25 7
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53
P P P P XO O XO XXX
7 Paul Dunbar SO Roberts Wesleyan 4.28m 14-00.50 5
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P P P P P XO XXX
8 Grant Croft FR RIT 4.13m 13-06.50 4
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
O O P O O XXX
9 Thomas James FR RIT 4.13m 13-06.50 3
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P P P XO O XXX
10 Jack Smith SO RIT 4.13m 13-06.50 2
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P P P O XO XXX
11 Steven Yeung JR RIT 4.13m 13-06.50 0.50
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P P O O XXO XXX
11 Gregory Lenegar FR St. John Fisher 4.13m 13-06.50 0.50
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P O O O XXO XXX
13 Nicholas Baxter SR RIT 3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
P P P XO XXX
13 Michael Frank FR Brockport 3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
O O O XO XXX
15 Ryan Bristow FR Brockport 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
P XO XXX
16 Sean LeDuc JR Roberts Wesleyan 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
O XXO XXX
-- Christopher Beckley SO RIT NH
3.53 3.68 3.83
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 7.33m 2/23/2013 Corey Cox, Buffalo State
Atlantic Reg: @ 6.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 7.36m* 24-01.75 10
7.14m 7.28m FOUL 7.23m 7.36m
2 Rutchlor Louis FR Brockport 6.83m@ 22-05.00 8
6.55m 6.83m FOUL FOUL 6.52m 6.72m
3 Raphael Abel SO Brockport 6.57m 21-06.75 6
6.57m 6.56m 6.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Deryk Parsons SR RIT 6.55m 21-06.00 5
6.15m 6.24m 6.55m 5.77m 6.16m 6.19m
5 Marquise Riddick SR Brockport 6.52m 21-04.75 4
FOUL FOUL 6.24m 6.36m 6.23m 6.52m
6 Taj Shaw SO Brockport 6.43m 21-01.25 3
FOUL 6.43m 6.43m FOUL FOUL 6.41m
7 Brandon Leiter FR Brockport 6.40m 21-00.00 2
FOUL FOUL 6.40m 6.40m 6.30m FOUL
8 Devante Marshall SO RIT 6.36m 20-10.50 1
5.95m 6.31m 6.29m 5.86m 6.36m
9 Stephen Morrissey FR RIT 6.35m 20-10.00
5.96m 6.29m 5.91m 5.89m 6.35m 6.17m
10 Johnny Zhang JR Brockport 6.15m 20-02.25
6.01m FOUL 6.15m
11 Noah Flynn SO RIT 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m 6.02m 6.02m
12 Alex Arika JR Ithaca 6.11m 20-00.50
5.87m 5.93m 6.11m
13 Noah Pincus FR Ithaca 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m 5.99m
14 Blake Weekly JR Ithaca 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.76m 5.81m
15 Jervon Harrison SO Nazareth 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.66m 5.67m
16 Sam Prentiss FR Brockport 5.58m 18-03.75
5.56m FOUL 5.58m
17 Bradley Morissette JR RIT 5.49m 18-00.25
5.42m FOUL 5.49m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
SERC: * 14.88m 3/1/2014 Richard Pete, Buffalo State
Atlantic Reg: @ 13.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 13.98m@ 45-10.50 10
13.70m 13.95m FOUL 13.98m 12.58m FOUL
2 Taj Shaw SO Brockport 13.97m@ 45-10.00 8
13.97m 13.59m 13.77m 13.95m 13.74m 13.65m
3 Alex Arika JR Ithaca 13.53m@ 44-04.75 6
13.53m 13.32m 13.42m 13.45m 13.44m 13.38m
4 Johnny Zhang JR Brockport 13.39m 43-11.25 5
13.05m 13.39m FOUL FOUL 12.83m
5 Damian Fender SR Brockport 13.13m 43-01.00 4
12.01m FOUL 13.13m FOUL FOUL 12.60m
6 Dustin Van Kirk FR RIT 12.53m 41-01.50 3
12.53m 12.28m 12.24m FOUL 12.16m 12.41m
7 Kevin Pomer SR Ithaca 12.25m 40-02.25 2
FOUL 11.66m FOUL 11.84m FOUL 12.25m
8 Raphael Abel SO Brockport 12.17m 39-11.25 1
12.17m FOUL 11.69m FOUL FOUL
-- Stephon Francis FR RIT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
SERC: * 18.47m 12/3/2016 Ryan Cribbin, Unattached
Atlantic Reg: @ 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Matthews JR Ithaca 14.79m@ 48-06.25 10
14.79m 14.15m 14.19m 13.58m FOUL 14.78m
2 Ross Mathewson JR St. John Fisher 13.53m 44-04.75 8
12.14m FOUL 12.72m 12.08m FOUL 13.53m
3 Jonathan Robinson JR St. John Fisher 13.46m 44-02.00 6
13.16m 13.46m 12.91m 12.92m 12.68m 13.02m
4 Mickey Evans SR RIT 13.37m 43-10.50 5
13.08m 13.37m 13.34m 12.98m 12.64m 13.37m
5 Kent Kellar SO RIT 13.11m 43-00.25 4
13.01m 13.11m 12.55m 12.64m 12.83m 13.03m
6 Leyton Miner SO St. John Fisher 12.53m 41-01.50 3
12.53m 12.52m 12.30m 12.01m FOUL 12.35m
7 Anthony Pane JR Brockport 12.48m 40-11.50 2
12.33m 12.48m 11.49m 11.19m 11.89m 11.69m
8 Tyler Hancock SR Nazareth 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.58m 11.75m 11.36m PASS PASS PASS
9 Evan White FR Brockport 11.61m 38-01.25
11.25m 11.38m 11.61m 10.26m 11.37m 11.12m
10 Eric Gardiner SR RIT 11.10m 36-05.00
FOUL 10.60m 11.10m
11 Chase Corcoran FR St. John Fisher 11.08m 36-04.25
10.02m 10.92m 11.08m
11 Mike Makowski SO Brockport 11.08m 36-04.25
10.96m 11.08m 10.69m
13 William Corwin FR St. John Fisher 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 9.90m 9.66m
14 Ron Caccese FR RIT 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m FOUL FOUL
15 Ryan Desautels FR St. John Fisher 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m FOUL FOUL
16 Benjamin Decker SO RIT 9.46m 31-00.50
FOUL 9.29m 9.46m
17 Kelsey Patten SR RIT 9.17m 30-01.00
7.90m 9.17m 8.98m
18 Caleb Carter FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.44m 27-08.25
8.44m 7.89m 8.00m
19 Eric Veltre FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.92m 26-00.00
7.92m 7.71m 7.53m
20 David Cousino JR Roberts Wesleyan 7.65m 25-01.25
FOUL 7.65m 7.65m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
SERC: * 19.67m 2/8/2014 Jake Basher, Brockport Alum.
Atlantic Reg: @ 15.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Robinson JR St. John Fisher 16.13m@ 52-11.00 10
15.51m 16.13m 14.82m 15.62m 14.90m 14.61m
2 Tyler Hancock SR Nazareth 14.05m 46-01.25 8
13.57m 14.05m 13.41m 13.65m 14.00m 13.49m
3 Lee Matthews JR Ithaca 13.79m 45-03.00 6
12.65m 12.59m FOUL 13.79m FOUL 13.35m
4 Ethan Ettienne SO RIT 13.74m 45-01.00 5
12.22m 12.55m 12.20m 13.74m FOUL 12.76m
5 Anthony Pane JR Brockport 13.30m 43-07.75 4
12.85m 13.30m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 13.25m
6 Chase Corcoran FR St. John Fisher 12.70m 41-08.00 3
12.70m 12.07m 12.31m FOUL FOUL 12.36m
7 Evan White FR Brockport 11.85m 38-10.50 2
FOUL FOUL 11.24m 11.85m FOUL FOUL
8 David Cousino JR Roberts Wesleyan 11.16m 36-07.50 1
10.16m 11.16m 10.45m FOUL FOUL 11.16m
9 Ryan Desautels FR St. John Fisher 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mickey Evans SR RIT 10.51m 34-05.75
10.07m 10.51m FOUL
11 Benjamin Decker SO RIT 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 9.97m 9.82m
12 Eric Gardiner SR RIT 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m 8.95m 10.14m
13 Caleb Carter FR Roberts Wesleyan 9.16m 30-00.75
8.56m 9.03m 9.16m
14 Eric Veltre FR Roberts Wesleyan 8.08m 26-06.25
6.87m 7.75m 8.08m
-- Mike Makowski SO Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brockport 141 2) Ithaca 125
3) RIT 102 4) Roberts Wesleyan 84
5) St. John Fisher 58 6) Nazareth 32
7) Geneseo 10
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brockport 214 2) RIT 173.50
3) St. John Fisher 69.50 4) Roberts Wesleyan 44
5) Ithaca 29 6) Nazareth 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10264 views
History for Brockport Mid-Season Indoor Classic
Show 2 more
|