Folders |
2020 Results - Boston University Indoor Last Chance MeetPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2020 BU Last Chance Invitational - 2/27/2020 to 2/28/2020
Boston University
FINAL RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1870 Hamlin, Dartez Western Kent 6.97Q 1
2 # 1669 King, Akeem Saint Rose 6.99Q 2
3 # 1617 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 7.01Q 2
4 # 1820 Smith, Drew Unattached 7.04Q 1
5 # 1717 Jean-Guillaume, K Unat-Shepher 7.07q 1
6 # 1417 N'Doye, El-Hadj CAUL 7.08q 2
7 # 1595 Camara, Mange Northeastern 7.18q 2
8 # 1419 Alston, Edwin Central CT 7.20q 1
9 # 1606 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 7.22q 1 7.211
10 # 1660 Dorielean, Jimmy Roxbury CC 7.22 1 7.213
11 # 1479 Harmsen, Joshua Hamilton 7.23 2 7.221
12 # 1481 Jones, Corey Hamilton 7.23 2 7.229
13 # 1415 Gagnon, William CAUL 7.29 2
14 # 1532 Neumann, David Mass Velocit 8.34 2
15 # 1530 Seiple, Bob Mass Velocit 8.42 1
16 # 1534 McDonough, Bill Mass Velocit 9.03 1
17 # 1458 Berit, Jon GBTC 10.33 2
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1669 King, Akeem Saint Rose 6.95 6.941
2 # 1617 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 6.95 6.950
3 # 1417 N'Doye, El-Hadj CAUL 7.00
4 # 1820 Smith, Drew Unattached 7.03
5 # 1717 Jean-Guillaume, K Unat-Shepher 7.11
6 # 1595 Camara, Mange Northeastern 7.14 7.135
7 # 1606 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 7.14 7.137
8 # 1419 Alston, Edwin Central CT 7.14 7.140
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 20.49 2017 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1870 Hamlin, Dartez Western Kent 21.22 1 21.212
2 # 1354 Gutierrez Almedin Albany 21.22 1 21.218
3 # 1441 Gali, Joshua Elitefeats 21.24 2
4 # 1368 Spignese, Anthony Assumption 21.38 2
5 # 1442 Parkinson, Jovann Elitefeats 21.42 3
6 # 1342 Swinton, Grant Acad. of Art 21.48 2
7 # 1606 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 21.54 5
8 # 1863 Frobe, William West Texas A 21.65 7
9 # 1612 O'Connor, Dametri Northeastern 21.70 3
10 # 1676 Henry, Elijah So Conn St 21.74 4
11 # 1613 Osunsami, Mayowa Northeastern 21.84 8
12 # 1417 N'Doye, El-Hadj CAUL 21.92 3
13 # 1595 Camara, Mange Northeastern 21.94 7
14 # 1537 O'Connor, Jolon Merrimack 21.98 6
15 # 1415 Gagnon, William CAUL 21.99 4
16 # 1568 Hawkins, Ralph New Haven TC 22.02 6
17 # 1599 Djero, Donatien Northeastern 22.03 4
18 # 1609 Moorer, Brandon Northeastern 22.06 7
19 # 1439 Battaglia, Vincen Elitefeats 22.09 6
20 # 1725 Blake, Xandre Unattached 22.10 5
21 # 1862 Diop, Malick West Texas A 22.17 9
22 # 1668 Zawaski, Matthew Sacred Heart 22.25 8
23 # 1358 Artwell, Odane Amer. Int'l 22.31 5
24 # 1767 Howard, Tristen Unattached 22.38 5
25 # 1401 Mignard, Ethan Boston-North 22.42 9
26 # 1617 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 22.59 8
27 # 1481 Jones, Corey Hamilton 22.63 9
28 # 1717 Jean-Guillaume, K Unat-Shepher 22.70 10
29 # 1538 Rosario, Eric Merrimack 22.72 8
30 # 1427 Wise, Darius Central CT 22.75 7
31 # 1784 Long, Matthew Unattached 22.90 9
32 # 1816 Santos, Luka Unattached 23.19 11
33 # 1479 Harmsen, Joshua Hamilton 23.31 11
34 # 1660 Dorielean, Jimmy Roxbury CC 23.35 12
35 # 1836 Wei, Justin Unattached 23.36 11
36 # 1769 Jolly, Christian Unattached 23.45 12
37 # 1783 Litle, Sam Unattached 23.61 10
38 # 1659 Carless, Raheem Roxbury CC 23.74 12
39 # 1637 Surman, Tyler Peabody TC 23.83 11
40 # 1661 Monteiro, Kayne Roxbury CC 24.04 13
41 # 1736 Castagliuolo, And Unattached 24.05 12
42 # 1437 Britt, Aidan Unattached 24.06 10
43 # 1665 Sarkisian, Jack Sacred Heart 24.15 13
44 # 1819 Silvestri, Aiden Unattached 24.17 12
45 # 1826 Thomas, Kyle Unattached 24.23 11
46 # 1634 Delacruz, Gabe Peabody TC 24.27 13
47 # 1760 Gersten, Scott Unattached 24.34 13
48 # 1834 Walls, Ethan Unattached 24.40 14
49 # 1790 Mecteau, Zachary Unattached 24.51 13
50 # 1798 Okagawa, Scott Unattached 25.61 14
51 # 1721 Armano, Domenic Unattached 26.35 14
52 # 1534 McDonough, Bill Mass Velocit 30.03 14
53 # 1458 Berit, Jon GBTC 34.33 14
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1547 Wright, Willingto Mid Tenn St 46.73 1
2 # 1525 Shearman, Kimorie LIU 46.79 1
3 # 1350 Banfield, Myles Albany 47.15 2
4 # 1342 Swinton, Grant Acad. of Art 47.92 2
5 # 1443 Bangura, Sulaiman Emmanuel Ga. 47.93 2
6 # 1441 Gali, Joshua Elitefeats 48.00 3
7 # 1527 Wilkerson, Braylo LIU 48.03 1
8 # 1442 Parkinson, Jovann Elitefeats 48.04 4
9 # 1351 Cruz III, Harmodi Albany 48.07 3
10 # 1474 Martinez, Jimmy Gstc NB 48.17 4
11 # 1864 Hartling, Nicolai West Texas A 48.27 4
12 # 1677 Kelly, Justin So Conn St 48.86 5
13 # 1772 Jupp, Simon Unattached 48.92 5
14 # 1672 Collins, Trinity So Conn St 49.05 5
15 # 1609 Moorer, Brandon Northeastern 49.34 6
16 # 1719 Amonu, Chinedu Unattached 49.42 3
17 # 1709 Papoulis, George Umass Dart 49.57 6
18 # 1752 Dure, Marvin Unattached 49.80 8
19 # 1424 Walton, Jason Central CT 49.87 7
20 # 1706 Bailin, Kai Trinity (Ct) 49.92 5
21 # 1439 Battaglia, Vincen Elitefeats 49.98 6
22 # 1679 Lembo-Frey, Jorda So Conn St 50.00 7
23 # 1784 Long, Matthew Unattached 50.04 8 50.032
24 # 1680 Manning, Sachin So Conn St 50.04 6 50.038
25 # 1633 Craveiro, Antonio Peabody TC 50.87 9
26 # 1482 Ng, Nicholas Hamilton 51.12 9
27 # 1565 Garcia, Adonis New England 51.49 8
28 # 1568 Hawkins, Ralph New Haven TC 51.51 7
29 # 1549 Branciforti, Joes Molloy 52.03 9
30 # 1751 Dube, Kyle Unattached 53.36 9
31 # 1727 Briones, Juan Pab Unattached 53.79 10
32 # 1819 Silvestri, Aiden Unattached 54.25 10
33 # 1638 Therrien, Colby Peabody TC 55.13 10
34 # 1834 Walls, Ethan Unattached 55.55 10
35 # 1553 Mongitore, Robert Molloy 55.62 11
36 # 1776 Kelland, Jonathan Unattached 56.16 11
37 # 1765 Herlihy, Sean Unattached 56.98 11
38 # 1566 Tomic, Mario New England 58.13 10
39 # 1532 Neumann, David Mass Velocit 1:01.10 11
40 # 1535 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocit 1:11.17 11
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:00.73 2020 Taj Burgess, Rutgers
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1693 Kunzer, Jakob Unattached 1:03.68 1
2 # 1618 Sylvain, Pierre Northeastern 1:04.10 1
3 # 1608 Meredith-Goujon, Northeastern 1:07.13 1
4 # 1519 Karam, Charles Lebanon 1:08.35 1
5 # 1850 Ardolino, Ed Wentworth 1:08.90 2
6 # 1856 Killiany, Collin Wentworth 1:10.18 2
7 # 1728 Briones, Santiago Unattached 1:11.97 2
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:46.48 2019 Chris Giesting, Hoka NJNY TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1626 Peralta, Luis Oregon 1:48.10 1
2 # 1370 Romero, Ricky Atlanta TC Elite 1:48.46 3
3 # 1629 West, James Oregon 1:48.67 1
4 # 1503 Hernandez, Jeremy Hoka One One 1:48.78 1
5 # 1670 Khelaf, Mohand Zi St-Laurent 1:49.14 2
6 # 1501 Ford, Robert Hoka One One 1:49.38 1
7 # 1542 Torpy, Sean Miami (Ohio) 1:49.63 2
8 # 1540 Miranda, Sergio Mexico 1:49.83 2
9 # 1757 Fiore, Luciano Unattached 1:49.89 4
10 # 1450 Arlabosse, Hugo Franklin Pie 1:49.97 2
11 # 1348 Prakel, Sam adidas 1:50.10 3
12 # 1413 Duguay, Vincent CAUL 1:50.20 2
13 # 1405 Windle, Drew Brooks Beast 1:50.42 1
14 # 1524 Oliver, Kasique LIU 1:50.58 2
15 # 1411 Desmeules, Olivie CAUL 1:50.92 2
16 # 1620 Young, Nicholas Northeastern 1:50.93 4
17 # 1686 Kemboi, Timon Tamu-Commerc 1:51.21 3
18 # 1502 Giesting, Chris Hoka One One 1:51.30 1
19 # 1355 JeanPierre, Matth Albany 1:51.57 4
20 # 1494 Hoey, Jonah Hoey Inv. 1:51.86 3
21 # 1476 Miawad, Hazem Gstc NB 1:51.90 3
22 # 1334 Browne, Joshua Acad. of Art 1:52.49 4
23 # 1551 Grady, Michael Molloy 1:52.56 4
24 # 1867 Rugenerwa, Butare West Texas A 1:52.81 3
25 # 1360 Fenton, Nick Amer. Int'l 1:52.94 3
26 # 1746 cronin, dean Unattached 1:53.11 2
27 # 1484 Wright, Lucas Hamilton 1:53.25 4
28 # 1710 Pires, Bruno Umass Dart 1:53.48 5
29 # 1567 Reddy, Michael New Haven 1:53.91 4
30 # 1616 Spencer, Max Northeastern 1:54.05 3
31 # 1801 O'Toole, Justin Unattached 1:54.51 5
32 # 1774 Kang, Jinwoo Unattached 1:55.45 5
33 # 1838 Xerri, Mario Unattached 1:55.53 5
34 # 1409 Wrenn, Christophe Bryant 1:55.60 5
35 # 1824 Tallardy, Aaron Unattached 1:57.09 6
36 # 1452 Guay, Trevor Franklin Pie 1:57.10 6
37 # 1724 Barry, Zachary Unattached 1:57.12 6
38 # 1777 Kim, Sam Unattached 1:57.34 6
39 # 1435 Cronin, Byrne Cptc NB 1:57.41 6
40 # 1610 Narita, Anders Northeastern 1:58.07 5
41 # 1331 Wilson, Ryan #fullsendson 1:58.29 5
42 # 1744 Coyne, Evan Unattached 1:58.89 6
43 # 1594 Brooks, Chris Northeastern 1:59.41 6 1:59.402
44 # 1786 Markos, Amit Unattached 1:59.41 6 1:59.407
45 # 1406 Bittrich, William Bryant 2:00.11 6
46 # 1876 Zimmerman, Michae GBTC 2:00.23 7
47 # 1750 Dorf, Aiden Unattached 2:01.31 7
48 # 1811 Richards, Ryan Unattached 2:01.71 7
49 # 1751 Dube, Kyle Unattached 2:01.88 7
50 # 1773 Kaiser, Adam Unattached 2:02.17 7
51 # 1738 Chalifoux, Joe Unattached 2:02.49 7
52 # 1718 Addotey, Glenn Unattached 2:02.73 7
53 # 1828 Twombly, Christop Unattached 2:03.49 7
54 # 1653 Coffin, Charles Ridgefield 2:04.31 5
55 # 1518 Wynne, Sean Lancer Elite 2:07.63 7
56 # 1798 Okagawa, Scott Unattached 2:11.81 8
57 # 1517 Tetrault, Ethan Lancer Elite 2:12.36 8
58 # 1472 Mutinda, Titus Gbtc 2:15.25 8
59 # 1399 Grandfield, Scott Baa 2:16.28 8
60 # 1492 Hoff, Timothy Hfc Striders 2:16.88 8
61 # 1531 Watts, Jim Mass Velocit 2:18.39 8
62 # 1473 Pollutro, Jason Gbtc 2:20.58 8
63 # 1707 Capparella, Mark Tri-Valley 2:20.88 8
64 # 1489 Teszler, David Htbreak Hill 2:24.65 8
-- # 1469 Harrison, Christi Golden Coast TC DNF 1
-- # 1369 Alvarado, Abraham Atlanta TC Elite DNF 1
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1408 Dolan, Jason Bryant 2:26.23 1
2 # 1438 Reilly, Marcus Edge Elite TC 2:27.56 1
3 # 1412 Didier, Benoit CAUL 2:27.98 1
4 # 1712 Bellomo, Noah Umass Lowell 2:28.30 1
5 # 1389 Lucci, Aaron Battle Road TC 2:28.37 1
6 # 1536 Corliss, TJ Merrimack 2:28.50 1
7 # 1407 Dagrin, Jordan Bryant 2:30.47 2
8 # 1512 Jackson, Steven Jëæñ Bøl 2:31.37 2
9 # 1785 Maloney, Dana Unattached 2:34.03 2
10 # 1853 Boyadjiev, Christ Wentworth 2:44.21 2
11 # 1363 Shahbazian, Will Andover 2:47.31 2
12 # 1754 Engle, Thomas Unattached 3:12.79 2
-- # 1413 Duguay, Vincent CAUL DNF 1
Men 1500 M Run Friday Invit
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:31.25 2019 Yomif Kejelcha, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1651 Knight, Justyn Reebok Bost. 3:36.13 2
2 # 1797 O'Hare, Chris adidas 3:36.40 2
3 # 1403 Yorks, Isaac Brooks Beast 3:37.81 2
4 # 1507 Napolitano, Rob Hoka One One 3:38.03 2
5 # 1349 Avilla, Eric Adidas Mission 3:38.30 2
6 # 1500 Alexander, Colby Hoka One One 3:38.71 2
7 # 1652 Rogers, Alex Reebok Bost. 3:40.56 1 3:40.553
8 # 1456 Randon, James Freedom TC 3:40.56 1 3:40.555
9 # 1394 Callaghan, Peter Belgium 3:41.08 1
10 # 1640 Hatler, Chris Philadelphia TC 3:41.29 1
11 # 1510 Iizawa, Kazuto Japan 3:42.21 1
12 # 1506 Merber, Kyle Hoka One One 3:43.19 2
-- # 1503 Hernandez, Jeremy Hoka One One DNF 1
-- # 1505 Malone, Ben Hoka One One DNF 1
-- # 1502 Giesting, Chris Hoka One One DNF 2
-- # 1501 Ford, Robert Hoka One One DNF 2
Men 1500 M Run Invitational
================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:31.25 2019 Yomif Kejelcha, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1586 Thompson, Josh Nike / Bower 3:34.77
2 # 1404 Kidder, Brannon Brooks Beast 3:36.51
3 # 1369 Alvarado, Abraham Atlanta TC Elite 3:36.82
4 # 1629 West, James Oregon 3:36.93
5 # 1348 Prakel, Sam adidas 3:39.02
6 # 1848 Tanner, Sam Washington 3:39.49
7 # 1508 Arai, Nanami Honda 3:39.51
8 # 1402 Ribich, David Brooks Beast 3:43.73
-- # 1881 Abda, Harun Nike / Otc DNF
-- # 1583 Lomong, Lopez Nike / Bower DNF
-- # 1405 Windle, Drew Brooks Beast DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:47.01 2019 Yomif Kejelcha, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1624 Hunter, Charlie Oregon 3:55.41 1
2 # 1628 Teare, Cooper Oregon 3:55.50 1
3 # 1847 Stanovsek, Mick Washington 3:57.88 2
4 # 1885 Centrowitz, Matt Nike / Bower 3:57.93 1
5 # 1764 Hagen, Kenneth Unattached 3:58.07 1
6 # 1623 Hocker, Cole Oregon 3:58.20 1
7 # 1582 Kincaid, Woody Nike / Bower 3:59.23 1
8 # 1815 Ryan, Paul Unattached 3:59.70 2
9 # 1576 Harris, Isaiah NIKE 4:00.10 2
10 # 1397 Schaffer, Dan Binghamton 4:00.38 1
11 # 1881 Abda, Harun Nike / Otc 4:00.81 2
12 # 1630 Yearian, Jack Oregon 4:00.85 2
13 # 1889 Gregory, Patrick Tracksmith 4:01.04 2
14 # 1846 Ritz, Sam Washington 4:01.44 1
15 # 1434 Proceviat, Camero Coastal TC 4:02.09 2
16 # 1505 Malone, Ben Hoka One One 4:02.88 2
17 # 1627 Tamagno, Austin Oregon 4:03.65 2
18 # 1488 Meyer, Brett Hays TC 4:03.83 3
19 # 1880 Kipkosgei, Leakey Amer. Int'l 4:04.61 3
20 # 1715 Holmes, Derek Umass Lowell 4:04.88 3
21 # 1758 fleury, alex Unattached 4:05.57 4
22 # 1603 Korczynski, Alexa Northeastern 4:06.08 3
23 # 1800 O'Mara, Colin Unattached 4:06.23 3
24 # 1641 Morgan, Greg Philadelphia TC 4:06.24 3
25 # 1475 McGorty, Ryan Gstc NB 4:07.12 3
26 # 1791 Minors, Dage Unattached 4:07.29 3
27 # 1564 Crimmins, Brian NE Distance 4:08.15 3
28 # 1445 Gatchell, Caleb F&M TC 4:08.39 4
29 # 1384 Marsella, Mike Baa 4:08.58 1
30 # 1694 Dwyer, David Tinman Elite 4:08.71 3
31 # 1557 Dinerman, Jacob Moody Park 4:09.40 4
32 # 1477 Pinho, Jack Gstc NB 4:09.45 3
33 # 1597 Clay, Eric Northeastern 4:09.65 4
34 # 1701 Serrao, Kevin Tracksmith 4:09.68 4
35 # 1414 Fafard, Thomas CAUL 4:09.82 1
36 # 1743 Coogan, William Unattached 4:10.30 4
37 # 1848 Tanner, Sam Washington 4:11.54 1
38 # 1602 Keller, Bryan Northeastern 4:11.67 4
39 # 1683 McNamee, Nickolas Stonehill 4:12.21 4
40 # 1387 Bolick, Tim Battle Road TC 4:12.54 5 4:12.532
41 # 1615 Schaefer, Matthew Northeastern 4:12.54 5 4:12.539
42 # 1361 Guigon, Charles Amer. Int'l 4:13.21 5
43 # 1390 McSolla, Dan Battle Road TC 4:13.22 4
44 # 1598 Dickson, Cameron Northeastern 4:13.25 5
45 # 1604 Lamberth, Chance Northeastern 4:13.26 5
46 # 1611 Novak, Luke Northeastern 4:13.75 5
47 # 1383 Kelly, Kevin Baa 4:13.87 3
48 # 1753 Ehrenthal, Alex Unattached 4:14.02 5
49 # 1600 Flanagan, Steven Northeastern 4:14.98 5
50 # 1449 Greene, Justin Flagler 4:16.88 5
51 # 1359 Cox, Macgregor Amer. Int'l 4:17.37 5
52 # 1432 Puc, Ethan Unattached 4:17.80 6
53 # 1436 Palumbo, Victor Cptc NB 4:18.51 2
54 # 1778 King, Charlie Unattached 4:18.52 5
55 # 1831 Venne, Jeremie Unattached 4:19.03 5
56 # 1745 Craig, Alex Unattached 4:19.14 6
57 # 1337 Lockette, Hudson Acad. of Art 4:19.70 6
58 # 1713 Champlin, Timothy Umass Lowell 4:19.72 6
59 # 1775 Kay, Sean Unattached 4:20.79 6
60 # 1740 Chen, Connor Unattached 4:20.96 6
61 # 1529 Valianti, Nichola Marshfield TC 4:21.54 6
62 # 1480 Harrell, Andrew Hamilton 4:21.56 6
63 # 1879 Roosa, Robert No Gift TC 4:22.79 6
64 # 1825 Terwilliger, Jack Unattached 4:23.27 6
65 # 1887 Smith, Joe GBTC 4:23.43 8
66 # 1446 gartner, caleb Falmouth TC 4:24.36 7
67 # 1398 Baron, Matthew Baa 4:24.78 6
68 # 1806 Ratcliffe, Christ Unattached 4:24.87 7
69 # 1421 Grudzwick, Richar Central CT 4:25.06 4
70 # 1804 Pesko, Drew Unattached 4:25.08 7
71 # 1459 Kellner, Arden GBTC 4:26.69 8
72 # 1550 Fitzsimmons, John Molloy 4:26.86 8 4:26.854
73 # 1802 Penna, Matthew Unattached 4:26.86 8 4:26.860
74 # 1511 Hughes, Connor Jëæñ Bøl 4:28.20 7
75 # 1729 Brown, Alexander Unattached 4:28.23 8
76 # 1822 St Laurent, Bradl Unattached 4:29.24 7
77 # 1515 Nikolakopoulos, G Jëæñ Bøl 4:29.49 7
78 # 1762 Greene, Benjamin Unattached 4:30.51 6
79 # 1430 Harwood, Harrison Unattached 4:30.52 8
80 # 1755 Fadil, Dreese Unattached 4:31.10 8
81 # 1389 Lucci, Aaron Battle Road TC 4:31.22 4
82 # 1810 Riccio, Lucca Unattached 4:31.23 9 4:31.223
82 # 1454 Reed, Jason Franklin Pie 4:31.23 7 4:31.223
84 # 1658 Gallagher, Conor Rockaway Gliders 4:31.34 8
85 # 1737 Cazabal, Victor Unattached 4:31.73 8
86 # 1722 Austen, Cooper Unattached 4:31.94 7
87 # 1763 Hadden, Mac Unattached 4:33.23 7
88 # 1732 Carcich, Liam Unattached 4:33.73 8
89 # 1516 Leach, Chase Unattached 4:34.62 8
90 # 1514 Mooney, Noah Jëæñ Bøl 4:36.31 7
91 # 1793 Musumeci, Nicolas Unattached 4:36.41 9
92 # 1639 Tracia, Logan Peabody TC 4:36.85 9
93 # 1393 Muhlenberg, Ryan BC Club Run 4:37.00 9
94 # 1733 Carleo, Tj Unattached 4:38.40 9
95 # 1735 Cassarino, Nick Unattached 4:39.51 9
96 # 1845 bussone, marco waltham trac 4:40.12 10
97 # 1556 Dinerman, Noah Moody Park 4:40.32 9
98 # 1817 Scappaticci, Ryan Unattached 4:40.68 9
99 # 1840 Cole-French, Will Unat-Umass L 4:41.35 7
100 # 1771 Joyce, James Unattached 4:42.74 9
101 # 1552 Itri, Matteo Molloy 4:43.64 10
102 # 1808 Rector, Leo Unattached 4:45.40 8
103 # 1392 Donahue, Kyle BC Club Run 4:46.91 9
104 # 1792 Mitchell, Ryan Unattached 4:47.00 10
105 # 1803 Pereira, Jack Unattached 4:51.49 7
106 # 1741 Cody, Clif Unattached 4:54.12 10
107 # 1821 Speight, Matthew Unattached 4:54.17 9
108 # 1431 Lapham, Tommy Unattached 4:55.90 10
109 # 1812 Rivera, Jared Unattached 4:56.25 10
110 # 1765 Herlihy, Sean Unattached 4:58.79 10
111 # 1491 Cakouros, Jason Hfc Striders 4:59.63 10
112 # 1770 Jordan, Mason Unattached 5:03.85 10
113 # 1837 Westenberg, David Unattached 5:08.10 10
114 # 1798 Okagawa, Scott Unattached 5:18.93 10
115 # 1726 Brennan, Gerry Unattached 5:20.12 10
-- # 1620 Young, Nicholas Northeastern DNF 3
-- # 1625 Mestler, Jackson Oregon DNF 2
-- # 1373 Ellison, Sam BAA DNF 1
-- # 1348 Prakel, Sam adidas DNF 2
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1385 McGowan, Tim Baa 7:56.50 1
2 # 1382 Clark, Connor Baa 8:07.60 1
3 # 1711 Alfond, Christoph Umass Lowell 8:14.32 1
4 # 1470 Coakley, Josh Grady AC 8:20.99 1
5 # 1795 Nicol-Samuel, DeL Unattached 8:21.07 1
6 # 1878 Derfel, Silas No Gifts TC 8:21.85 2
7 # 1678 Lebeau, Christoph So Conn St 8:22.03 2
8 # 1339 Messai, Charlie Acad. of Art 8:22.89 1
9 # 1813 Romano, Dan Unattached 8:23.37 1
10 # 1759 Gaitan, Santiago Unattached 8:24.28 1
11 # 1416 Morin, Nicolas CAUL 8:24.81 1
12 # 1716 Kimball, Liam Umass Lowell 8:25.50 2
13 # 1423 Norstrom, Alex Central CT 8:25.82 1
14 # 1747 Davis, Jonathan Unattached 8:26.15 2
15 # 1768 Johnson, Owen Unattached 8:27.55 2
16 # 1418 St-Martin, Stepha CAUL 8:30.79 2
17 # 1495 Markovina, Paul Hofstra 8:32.04 2
18 # 1420 Field, Elias Central CT 8:33.19 2
19 # 1796 Oberai, Varun Unattached 8:34.20 2
20 # 1873 Francia, Peter Western Mass 8:35.16 2
21 # 1422 Nicholas, Eddie Central CT 8:38.09 2
22 # 1607 McMillan, Erik Northeastern 8:38.13 2
23 # 1391 Blanchard, Tom BC Club Run 8:38.29 3
24 # 1483 Steffey, Maxwell Hamilton 8:39.51 3
25 # 1647 Starr, Cameron Quinnipiac 8:43.99 3
26 # 1723 Baker, Scott Unattached 8:47.05 2
27 # 1794 Namiot, Charles Unattached 8:47.67 3
28 # 1646 Rene, Matthew Quinnipiac 8:47.94 3
29 # 1643 Hilton, Jack Quinnipiac 8:48.41 3
30 # 1485 Zuckerman, Andrew Hamilton 8:50.34 3
31 # 1789 McLaughlin, Colin Unattached 8:51.48 3
32 # 1486 Angelo, Chris Hartbeat TC 8:51.76 2
33 # 1749 DeMarco, Trevor Unattached 8:52.08 3
34 # 1644 Kiernan, Michael Quinnipiac 8:54.72 3
35 # 1513 Lopez, Nathan Jëæñ Bøl 8:56.68 3
36 # 1730 Burke, Eamon Unattached 8:58.86 3
37 # 1779 Kovalsky, Bryan Unattached 9:01.35 3
38 # 1555 Dickinson, Marley Monarch AC 9:42.74 3
-- # 1889 Gregory, Patrick Tracksmith DNF 1
-- # 1712 Bellomo, Noah Umass Lowell DNF 1
-- # 1872 Bosworth, Ben Western Mass DNF 1
Men 3000 M Run Invitational
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1583 Lomong, Lopez Nike / Bower 7:37.74
2 # 1580 Hill, Ryan Nike / Bower 7:38.03
3 # 1581 Jagar, Evan Nike / Bower 7:38.25
4 # 1579 Fisher, Grant Nike / Bower 7:39.99
5 # 1504 Mahoney, Travis Hoka One One 7:41.94
6 # 1685 Endo, Hyuga Sumitomo Elec. 7:49.66
7 # 1584 Mcgorty, Sean Nike / Bower 7:51.16
8 # 1625 Mestler, Jackson Oregon 7:59.46
9 # 1844 Denault, Robert Vic City Eli 8:10.42
-- # 1885 Centrowitz, Matt Nike / Bower DNF
Men 5000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1591 Smith, Simon No Gifts TC 14:07.97 1
2 # 1877 James, Kevin No Gifts TC 14:08.23 1
3 # 1805 Pitone, Ernie Unattached 14:15.14 1
4 # 1388 Crowley, Dan Battle Road TC 14:16.11 1
5 # 1559 Hall, Jereamy Mount Olive 14:27.34 1
6 # 1866 Omer, Ahmed West Texas A 14:28.02 1
7 # 1780 Lagasse, Sam Unattached 14:28.72 1
8 # 1528 Farrell, Matthew Unattached 14:29.59 1
9 # 1448 Graham, Marcus Flagler 14:32.15 1
10 # 1829 Udvadia, Ryan Unattached 14:35.21 1
11 # 1396 Marshall, Lamont Bermuda 14:38.66 1
12 # 1874 Gill, Timothy Western Mass 14:40.44 1
13 # 1357 Perillo, Christop Albany 14:40.96 2
14 # 1871 Gennaro, Paul Western Mass 14:41.84 2
15 # 1681 Mattei, Jake So Conn St 14:43.31 2
16 # 1632 Rich, Brian Pacers/GRC 14:43.80 2
17 # 1453 Rawson, William Franklin Pie 14:46.08 2
18 # 1865 Haymes, Daniel West Texas A 14:56.34 1
19 # 1619 Weingart, Benjami Northeastern 14:58.77 2
20 # 1827 Toth, Thomas Unattached 15:01.10 1
21 # 1490 Henry, Fitch Heartbreakers 15:02.05 1
22 # 1720 Anderson, Ryun Unattached 15:05.06 2
23 # 1592 McAteer, Keith No Gifts TC 15:07.50 2
24 # 1433 King, Jamin Club NW 15:07.69 2
25 # 1631 Schroeder, John Pacers/NB 15:11.78 2
26 # 1705 Stadler, James Tracksmith Hare 15:12.49 2
27 # 1451 Fenoff, Riley Franklin Pie 15:13.24 2
28 # 1703 Predhome, Alexand Tracksmith Hare 15:13.78 2
29 # 1807 Rautter, Michael Unattached 15:13.92 2
30 # 1702 Melly, David Tracksmith Hare 15:14.58 1
31 # 1645 Manning, Dylan Quinnipiac 15:19.71 2
32 # 1833 Walker, Liam Unattached 15:21.24 2
33 # 1648 Stenslie, Max Quinnipiac 15:26.08 2
34 # 1395 Donahue, James Belmont Hill 15:28.89 2
35 # 1374 Fuller, Brian BAA 15:36.26 2
36 # 1493 McDermott, Mark Hfc Striders 15:38.57 2
37 # 1839 Zalewski, Nichola Unattached 15:39.46 2
38 # 1835 Walter, David Unattached 15:50.86 2
39 # 1782 Leone, Conner Unattached 15:51.91 2
40 # 1731 Byrne, Aidan Unattached 15:56.54 2
-- # 1558 Francken, Daniel Mount Olive DNF 1
-- # 1487 Busque, John Hartbeat TC DNF 1
Men 5000 M Run Friday Invit
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1573 Kipchirchir, Shad Nike 13:08.25 1
2 # 1585 Scott, Marc Nike / Bower 13:08.87 1
3 # 1671 Cheserek, Edward Skechers 13:09.05 1
4 # 1572 Jenkins, Eric Nike 13:10.07 1
5 # 1570 Bor, Emmual Nike 13:12.53 1
6 # 1577 Hughes, Matt NIKE 13:13.38 1
7 # 1842 Fink, Willy Ua/District 13:17.15 1
8 # 1849 Bor, Hilary WCAP 13:21.17 1
9 # 1575 Bayer, Andy NIKE 13:24.67 1
10 # 1574 Tanui, Paul Nike 13:25.41 1
11 # 1622 Mann, Jordan Ocean State 13:27.68 2
12 # 1386 Thomson, Jacob Baa 13:28.35 2
13 # 1496 Masai, Alex Hofstra 13:28.55 2
14 # 1698 Sakaguchi, Ryohei Tokai University 13:29.61 2
15 # 1650 Flanagan, Ben Reebok Bost. 13:31.07 2
16 # 1346 Barraza, Brian adidas 13:31.25 2
17 # 1756 Ferlic, Mason Unattached 13:31.44 2
18 # 1347 Gusman, Jordan adidas 13:33.35 1
19 # 1699 Shiozawa, Kiseki Tokai University 13:33.44 2
20 # 1497 Cabral, Donn Hoka Njnytc 13:37.73 2
21 # 1410 Bruchet, Luc Canada 13:40.13 2
22 # 1682 Tate, Mike Southgate Sc 13:41.15 2
23 # 1509 O'Leary, Jack Iona 13:44.12 2
24 # 1781 Lalang, Lawi Unattached 13:46.76 2
25 # 1621 Liebold, Collin Ocean State 13:54.79 2
26 # 1649 Huxham, Fred Ravenna TC 13:56.54 2
27 # 1697 Winter, Connor Tinman Elite 14:20.12 2
28 # 1695 Gidabuday, Sydney Tinman Elite 14:27.89 2
-- # 1872 Bosworth, Ben Western Mass DNF 2
-- # 1499 Updike, Isaac Hoka Njnytc DNF 1
-- # 1383 Kelly, Kevin Baa DNF 2
-- # 1384 Marsella, Mike Baa DNF 1
-- # 1696 Templeton, Aaron Tinman Elite DNF 2
-- # 1571 Chelimo, Paul Nike DNF 1
-- # 1498 Crawford, Graham Hoka Njnytc DNF 2
-- # 1541 Estrada, Daniel Mexico WR NM DNF 1
-- # 1471 Atkin, Sam Great Britian DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1742 Collier Jr, Jerma Unattached 7.99Q 1
2 # 1674 Exantus, Ruvens So Conn St 8.03Q 2
3 # 1593 Adams, David Northeastern 8.07Q 2
4 # 1457 Ibrahim, Yakabu Golden State TC 8.08Q 1
5 # 1761 Gilbert, Serge Unattached 8.21q 2
6 # 1613 Osunsami, Mayowa Northeastern 8.25q 1
7 # 1460 McFadden, D'Mahl GBTC 8.26q 1
8 # 1832 Wabunoha, Matthew Unattached 8.33q 1
9 # 1343 Toscano, Gino Acad. of Art 8.45q 2
10 # 1332 Baker, Davian Acad. of Art 8.48 2
11 # 1426 Whalen, Cam Central CT 8.70 1
12 # 1787 Martinez, Johanse Unattached 9.07 2
13 # 1851 Army, Christian Wentworth 9.10 2
14 # 1858 Klages, Josh Wentworth 9.17 1
15 # 1662 Bushey, Bryan Sacred Heart 9.60 2
16 # 1666 Tabanjeh, Omar Sacred Heart 9.65 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1742 Collier Jr, Jerma Unattached 7.89
2 # 1593 Adams, David Northeastern 7.97
3 # 1674 Exantus, Ruvens So Conn St 8.03
4 # 1457 Ibrahim, Yakabu Golden State TC 8.12
5 # 1761 Gilbert, Serge Unattached 8.22
6 # 1460 McFadden, D'Mahl GBTC 8.27
7 # 1613 Osunsami, Mayowa Northeastern 8.30
8 # 1343 Toscano, Gino Acad. of Art 8.36
-- # 1832 Wabunoha, Matthew Unattached DNF
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:04.24 2019 Western Kentucky
L Warren, O Alexandre, K Gates, M Owusu-Antwi
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Angelo State 'A' 3:11.18
1) #1367 Seals, Emmett 2) #1364 Blackwell, Nathan
3) #1366 Pettorossi, Diego 4) #1365 Ellisor, Nicholas
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:11.39
1) #1675 Green, Nigel 2) #1672 Collins, Trinity
3) #1676 Henry, Elijah 4) #1677 Kelly, Justin
3 Northeastern 'A' 3:12.83
1) #1593 Adams, David 2) #1606 Magre, Phillips
3) #1612 O'Connor, Dametrius 4) #1609 Moorer, Brandon
4 Academy of Art 'A' 3:14.85
1) #1342 Swinton, Grant 2) #1333 Berry, Daquan
3) #1341 Poitier, Kaze 4) #1338 Marshall, Lennard
5 Northeastern 'B' 3:25.29
1) #1613 Osunsami, Mayowa 2) #1608 Meredith-Goujon, Astor
3) #1610 Narita, Anders 4) #1618 Sylvain, Pierre
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield TC 'A' 8:06.82
1) #1654 Coffin, Chip 2) #1655 Jupp, Simon
3) #1656 King, Charles 4) #1657 Markos, Amit
2 McTc 'A' 8:07.40
1) #1801 O'Toole, Justin 2) #1446 gartner, caleb
3) #1722 Austen, Cooper 4) #1763 Hadden, Mac
3 Molloy 'A' 8:45.79
1) #1548 Barbaro, Stephen 2) #1550 Fitzsimmons, John
3) #1551 Grady, Michael 4) #1553 Mongitore, Robert
4 Baa 'B' 8:56.57
1) #1371 Carrara, Ryan 2) #1379 Riley, Jason
3) #1377 Malek, Adam 4) #1378 Medeiros, Nasavell
5 Baa 'A' 8:57.09
1) #1372 Davenport, Ryan 2) #1375 Georgules, Chris
3) #1376 Magill, Chris 4) #1380 Stants, Harry
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
BU Facility: B 9:27.04 2015 Villanova University
J Williams, D Urshel, D solis, R Denault
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 9:32.60
1) #1543 Chemadi, Kigen 2) #1546 Torian, Jaquez
3) #1545 Rono, Brian 4) #1544 Choge, Jacob
2 Georgetown 'A' 9:33.56
1) #1461 Brown, Spencer 2) #1463 Leake, Lawrence
3) #1466 Rowe, Kenneth 4) #1467 Wareham, Nicholas
3 Academy of Art 'A' 9:50.24
1) #1339 Messai, Charlie 2) #1341 Poitier, Kaze
3) #1336 Houali, Rabah 4) #1345 Young, James
-- Georgetown 'B' DNF
1) #1464 Padhal, Ruach 2) #1468 Wilson, Quincey
3) #1465 Payamps, Matthew 4) #1462 Forsythe, Tristan
Men High Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2.23m 2014 David Fajoyomi, Fordham
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1714 Dolaher, Ian Umass Lowell 1.95m
2 # 1539 Whyte, Patrick Merrimack J1.95m
3 # 1858 Klages, Josh Wentworth 1.85m
3 # 1836 Wei, Justin Unattached 1.85m
5 # 1857 Kindberg, Dylan Wentworth J1.85m
6 # 1666 Tabanjeh, Omar Sacred Heart 1.75m
-- # 1854 Colas, Andre Wentworth NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
BU Facility: B 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1429 Howe, Keon Charlotte 5.47m
2 # 1428 Cole, Elijah Charlotte 4.95m
3 # 1739 Charlebois, Ben Unattached 4.35m
4 # 1455 Young, Aaron Franklin Pie 4.20m
5 # 1852 Aronov, Joseph Wentworth 4.05m
5 # 1663 DiGangi, Daniel Sacred Heart 4.05m
7 # 1818 Shannon, Kolbe Unattached J4.05m
8 # 1830 Vecellio, Jack Unattached 3.90m
Men Long Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.98m 2016 Damar Forbes, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1673 Ellerbe-Cundiff, So Conn St 7.04m
2 # 1352 Edwards, Jamel Albany 6.82m
3 # 1356 McFadden, Marcus Albany 6.51m
4 # 1617 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 6.32m
5 # 1666 Tabanjeh, Omar Sacred Heart 5.31m
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 16.38m 2016 Ron Woodley, Adidas Garden State TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1841 Morang, Frank Unat-Unattac 13.62m
2 # 1799 Oluwadara, David Unattached 13.20m
3 # 1861 Wintle, Hunter Wentworth 11.70m
Men Shot Put
================================================================
BU Facility: B 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1596 Canistracci, Andr Northeastern 16.12m
2 # 1860 Pierce, Jared Wentworth 12.77m
3 # 1859 Moser, Kyle Wentworth 12.15m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
BU Facility: B 22.52m 2018 Michael Shanahan, New Hampshire
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1708 Cedrone, Bob Twilight Thr 17.33m
2 # 1855 Godoy, Luis Wentworth 13.23m
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.20 2016 Kerron Stewart, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1006 Minkue Meye, Ombr Acad. of Art 7.57
2 # 1207 Henry, Alexis San Francisco 7.62 7.613
3 # 1004 Matthias, Darria Acad. of Art 7.62 7.616
4 # 1156 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 7.80
5 # 1110 Dansby, Mia Metro Cobras 7.83
6 # 1306 Smith, Alanna Unattached 8.05
7 # 1114 McCaffery, Mariss Molloy 8.49
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1207 Henry, Alexis San Francisco 23.78 1
2 # 1006 Minkue Meye, Ombr Acad. of Art 24.07 2
3 # 1318 Powell, Micha Univ of Toronto 24.29 2
4 # 1004 Matthias, Darria Acad. of Art 24.39 1
5 # 1329 Wilson, Kayla West Texas A 24.93 3
6 # 1156 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 25.13 3
7 # 1326 Belfield, Leah West Texas A 25.15 3
8 # 1230 Gorman, Samantha TCNJ 25.16 2
9 # 1214 Laroche, Begotty So Conn St 25.18 4
10 # 1195 Hayes, Trinity RIC 25.65 4
11 # 1270 Gorriaran, Sophia Unattached 25.93 4
12 # 1209 Jenkins, Jada San Francisco 26.10 5
13 # 1306 Smith, Alanna Unattached 26.27 4
14 # 1201 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 26.52 6
15 # 1313 Warren, Ashley Unattached 26.86 7
16 # 1300 O'Neill, Catie Unattached 26.87 5
17 # 1178 Vargas, Savanna Peabody TC 27.00 5
18 # 1114 McCaffery, Mariss Molloy 27.19 7
19 # 1253 Campana, Eliza Unattached 27.49 5
20 # 1277 Houston, Evelyn(E Unattached 27.52 6
21 # 1297 Nassar, Ava Unattached 27.53 7
22 # 1267 Gilliard, Briana Unattached 27.64 6
23 # 1113 Casey, Mary Molloy 27.78 8
24 # 1101 Rodriguez, Eve Lancer Elite 27.81 6
25 # 1311 Unger, Molly Unattached 28.33 8
26 # 1274 Hastings, Avery Unattached 28.76 8
27 # 1251 Bogucki, Kaitlyn Unattached 28.82 8
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 51.70 2015 Francena McCorory, Adidas
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1179 Claxton, Grace Puerto Rico 53.34 1
2 # 1318 Powell, Micha Univ of Toronto 54.02 1
3 # 1303 Scott, Greta Unattached 54.62 1
4 # 1103 Andre, Angeli LIU 54.82 2
5 # 1230 Gorman, Samantha TCNJ 55.63 2
6 # 1008 Buissereth, Gabri Adelphi 55.86 2
7 # 1019 Blango, Wahjerjay Amer. Int'l 57.26 3
8 # 1155 Evans, Khamil Northeastern 57.32 4
9 # 1229 Gasnick, Megan TCNJ 57.39 3
10 # 1002 Hawkins, Latavia Acad. of Art 57.43 3
11 # 1195 Hayes, Trinity RIC 57.67 4
12 # 1133 Scott, Zakiya Univ. of NH 57.94 6
13 # 1185 Solomon, Melissa Quinnipiac 58.02 4
14 # 1084 Lynch, Khadija Harlem Child 58.06 5
15 # 1205 Santiago, Lauren Sacred Heart 58.22 5
16 # 1306 Smith, Alanna Unattached 58.59 6
17 # 1085 Sanogo, Fanta Harlem Child 58.62 5
18 # 1208 Hutchinson, Maiya San Francisco 58.85 6
19 # 1129 Borg, Crismeily Univ. of NH 59.22 6
20 # 1234 Vricella, Victori TCNJ 1:00.19 7
21 # 1313 Warren, Ashley Unattached 1:00.87 8
22 # 1115 O'Callaghan, Meag Molloy 1:01.05 9
23 # 1117 Weber, Christiane Molloy 1:01.14 7
24 # 1210 Oyatayo, Dami San Francisco 1:01.32 7
25 # 1305 Sherman, Da'Nae Unattached 1:01.55 8
26 # 1311 Unger, Molly Unattached 1:01.78 8
27 # 1253 Campana, Eliza Unattached 1:02.03 7
28 # 1204 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 1:02.36 8
29 # 1267 Gilliard, Briana Unattached 1:03.00 8
30 # 1127 McLean, Lucy New England 1:03.03 9
31 # 1078 McHugh, Caitlin Hamilton 1:04.04 9
32 # 1271 Griffith, Sadie Unattached 1:05.15 9
33 # 1128 Tomic, Isabella New England 1:07.43 9
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:09.05 2017 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1054 Kosichenko, Olga Cptc NB 1:11.25 1
2 # 1301 Paige, Makayla Unattached 1:12.35 1
3 # 1164 Robinson, Sydney Northeastern 1:15.80 1
4 # 1065 Young-Bey, Nyjah Franklin Pie 1:17.51 2
5 # 1105 Hernandez, Tara LIU 1:17.53 1
6 # 1884 Menard, Katie ` Unattached 1:20.12 2
7 # 1250 Bedard, Kylie Unattached 1:22.75 2
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:59.80 2019 Laura Roesler, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1211 Bouchard, maite Sherbrooke 2:00.93 1
2 # 1136 Bishop, Melissa NIKE 2:00.98 1
3 # 1093 Brown, Ce'Aira Hoka One One 2:01.04 1
4 # 1025 Anais, Cynthia Archimethese 2:01.67 1
5 # 1029 Detra, Brenna Baa 2:02.06 1
6 # 1324 Thomas, Carley Washington 2:02.75 1
7 # 1215 Willis, Roisin Stevens Pt 2:03.05 2
8 # 1120 Buttner, Siofra C New Balance 2:03.16 2
9 # 1056 Meyer, Michaela Delaware 2:03.40 3
10 # 1054 Kosichenko, Olga Cptc NB 2:03.51 2
11 # 1067 Webb, Skylyn Freedom TC 2:03.82 2
12 # 1270 Gorriaran, Sophia Unattached 2:03.98 2
13 # 1094 Iyevbele, Kenyett Hoka One One 2:04.15 2
14 # 1138 Hull, Jessica NIKE 2:06.04 1
15 # 1242 Giesing, Isabella Umass Lowell 2:07.69 3
16 # 1307 Stenman-Fahey, Er Unattached 2:09.17 3
17 # 1066 Teal, Jessica Freedom TC 2:09.47 3
18 # 1285 Leeper, Cecelia Hoka Njnytc 2:09.67 2
19 # 1161 Piccolo, Amy Northeastern 2:09.71 3
20 # 1325 Marascia, Maria We Are Athle 2:09.96 3
21 # 1088 Adler, Sarah Heartbreakers 2:10.01 3
22 # 1244 Leydon, Avery Umass Lowell 2:11.51 4
23 # 1024 Olding, Katie Amer. Int'l 2:11.88 4
24 # 1296 Nagle, Sonja Unattached 2:13.42 5
25 # 1181 Curtin, Meghan Quinnipiac 2:13.45 4
26 # 1182 Davies, Ahmetra Quinnipiac 2:13.90 4
27 # 1010 Marsh, Katherine Adelphi 2:14.20 4
28 # 1166 Shotts, Lucinda Northeastern 2:14.32 5
29 # 1213 Couto, Jill Snhu 2:14.41 5
30 # 1278 Jaeger, Kathleen Unattached 2:14.42 5
31 # 1126 Martinez, Anyelin New England 2:14.54 4
32 # 1188 Young, Emily Quinnipiac 2:14.68 5
33 # 1273 Harris, Zoe Unattached 2:15.07 5
34 # 1247 Selser, Juliana Umass Lowell 2:15.14 6
35 # 1241 Walsh, Taylor Umass Dart 2:16.12 5
36 # 1009 Marsh, Isabel Adelphi 2:17.21 5
37 # 1231 LaCapria, Katie TCNJ 2:17.64 4
38 # 1281 Kezal, Mia-Claire Unattached 2:18.12 6
39 # 1034 Sacco, Dusty Battle Road TC 2:19.12 6
40 # 1083 Ethridge, Kharyn Harlem Child 2:20.78 7
41 # 1304 Shannon, Catherin Unattached 2:21.35 7
42 # 1064 Thompson, Alana Franklin Pie 2:21.57 6
43 # 1233 Uhl, Allison TCNJ 2:22.60 4
44 # 1080 Schiel, Mia Hamilton 2:23.41 6
45 # 1079 Monroe, Madison Hamilton 2:23.82 6
46 # 1291 Markovina, Ana Unattached 2:24.15 6
47 # 1287 Lujambio, Kaila Unattached 2:24.41 7 2:24.402
48 # 1087 Toure, Tiguida Harlem Child 2:24.41 6 2:24.410
49 # 1173 Divasta, Sarah Peabody TC 2:24.83 7
50 # 1264 Frail, Nicole Unattached 2:25.06 6
51 # 1124 Budzinski, Anya New England 2:25.23 7
52 # 1266 Gawley, Maya Unattached 2:26.74 7
53 # 1040 Sabatino, Alexa Boston U. 2:29.60 7
54 # 1125 Costantino, Alexa New England 2:30.35 7
55 # 1102 Schepis, Ashley Lancer Elite 2:32.30 7
-- # 1041 Bernales, Constan Boston-North DNF 1
-- Hanlon, Kathryn Northeastern DNF 3
-- # 1882 Mattson, Stephani Boston-North DNF 2
Women 1000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 2:37.04 2019 Jenna Westaway, Guelph
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1141 Grace, Kate Nike / Bower 2:35.49B 1
2 # 1320 Cote, Laurence Vic City Eli 2:38.77 1
3 # 1097 Richards, Emily Hoka One One 2:40.68 1
4 # 1314 Welch, Brianna Unattached 2:54.38 2
5 # 1050 Dana, Ashley Central CT 2:55.21 2
6 # 1218 Freeman, Alyssa Stonehill 2:55.56 2
7 # 1298 Nobili, Isabelle Unattached 3:00.71 2
8 # 1058 Mraz, Ellie Emerging Eli 3:01.23 2
9 # 1109 LiPetri, Samantha Merrimack 3:09.50 2
10 # 1262 Forde, Emma Unattached 3:15.66 2
11 # 1039 Bury, Isabelle BC Club Run 3:27.27 2
-- # 1093 Brown, Ce'Aira Hoka One One DNF 1
Women 1500 M Run Friday Invit
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 4:00.28 2016 Dawyit Seyaum, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1123 McClain, Heather New Balance 4:05.29 1
2 # 1013 lipari, emily Adidas Mission 4:06.49 1
3 # 1045 Freitas, Marta Brooks Beast 4:06.94 1
4 # 1148 Green, Hanna Nike / Otc 4:08.36 2
5 # 1044 Mackey, Katie Brooks 4:08.69 2
6 # 1137 Harris, Jessica NIKE 4:08.81 2
7 # 1043 Eccleston, Amanda Brooks 4:09.98 2
8 # 1096 Mansy, Meagan Hoka One One 4:09.99 1
9 # 1030 Giordano, Dana Baa 4:10.31 2
10 # 1027 Ngarambe, Yolanda Atlanta TC Elite 4:11.85 2
11 # 1236 Farber, Lianne NB Boston 4:12.14 1
12 # 1321 Rainsberger, Kati Washington 4:12.71 1
13 # 1070 Lambdin, Raquel Golden Coast TC 4:12.80 1
14 # 1012 Pricillo, Angel adidas 4:13.13 1
15 # 1060 Archer, Holly England 4:13.62 1
16 # 1122 Kelly, Mariah New Balance 4:15.37 2
17 # 1308 Stinson, Ashley Unattached 4:36.17 2
-- # 1094 Iyevbele, Kenyett Hoka One One DNF 1
-- # 1097 Richards, Emily Hoka One One DNF 2
-- # 1092 Aragon, Dani Hoka One One DNF 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1245 Richards, Kaley Umass Lowell 4:38.53 1
2 # 1099 Nuttall, Gemma Iona 4:39.03 1
3 # 1068 Corman, Sami Georgetown 4:39.98 1
4 # 1172 Sisson, Annika Ocean State 4:40.93 1
5 # 1120 Buttner, Siofra C New Balance 4:44.72 1
6 # 1007 Novak, Natalia Acad. of Art 4:48.25 1
7 # 1053 Kingham, Victoria Cptc NB 4:49.32 1
8 # 1238 Bryson, Emily Tracksmith 4:51.92 1
9 # 1239 Keyser-Gibson, Am Tracksmith Hare 4:56.06 2
10 # 1052 Herrick, Stephani Cptc NB 4:56.43 1
11 # 1299 Noble, Mari Unattached 4:56.48 2
12 # 1151 Bugara, Grace Northeastern 4:57.41 2
13 # 1131 Conery, Michaella Univ. of NH 4:57.94 2
14 # 1184 Goria, Shannon Quinnipiac 4:58.86 2
15 # 1051 Brumley, Briar Cptc NB 5:00.34 1
16 # 1082 Dorer, Maya Harlem Child 5:00.54 3
17 # 1035 Silva, Jordan Battle Road TC 5:03.68 2
18 # 1180 Carlson, Amanda Quinnipiac 5:04.28 2
19 # 1028 Borofski, Nicole Baa 5:04.83 2
20 # 1249 Barretto, Cayla Unattached 5:07.29 3
21 # 1280 Jones, Olivia Unattached 5:07.78 3
22 # 1257 connolly, katheri Unattached 5:09.65 3
23 # 1089 McAdams, Aisha Heartbreakers 5:10.03 2
24 # 1186 Veverka, Clare Quinnipiac 5:10.23 3
25 # 1187 Voight, Morgan Quinnipiac 5:12.22 2
26 # 1042 Lynch, Allison Boston-North 5:14.10 3
27 # 1026 Sczupak, Maggie Arlington TC 5:15.55 3
28 # 1076 Greene, Elizabeth Hamilton 5:16.10 3
29 # 1108 Dempsey, Julia Merrimack 5:22.60 3
30 # 1240 O'Reilly, Jessica Umass Dart 5:25.03 3
31 # 1055 Queiroz, Stephani Unattached 5:26.51 4
32 # 1268 Girard, Genna Unattached 5:29.90 4
33 # 1077 Jenkinson, Kathar Hamilton 5:32.02 4
34 # 1288 Lynch, Annarita Unattached 5:32.59 4
35 # 1100 Cross, Megan Lancer Elite 5:32.82 4
36 # 1263 Fox, Valerie Unattached 5:33.18 4
37 # 1279 Johnson, Sarah Unattached 5:42.95 4
38 # 1261 Fleming, Caroline Unattached 5:43.11 3
39 # 1295 Mendez, Vivian Unattached 5:45.69 4
40 # 1276 Hill, Sarah Unattached 6:10.41 4
-- # 1242 Giesing, Isabella Umass Lowell DNF 1
-- # 1244 Leydon, Avery Umass Lowell DNF 1
Women 3000 M Run Invitational
================================================================
BU Facility: B 8:36.01 2018 Shelby Houlihan, Nike Bowerman TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1147 Schweizer, Kariss Nike / Bower 8:25.70B
2 # 1143 Houlihan, Shelby Nike / Bower 8:26.66B
3 # 1146 Quigley, Colleen Nike / Bower 8:28.71B
-- # 1141 Grace, Kate Nike / Bower DNF
Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 8:36.01 2018 Shelby Houlihan, Nike Bowerman TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1138 Hull, Jessica NIKE 8:56.61 1
2 # 1197 Forbes, Grace Rice 8:56.82 1
3 # 1254 Cashin, Amy Unattached 8:57.63 1
4 # 1322 Schadler, Allie Washington 9:00.89 1
5 # 1171 Ilarda, Brianna Ocean State 9:04.75 1
6 # 1252 Cain, Mary Unattached 9:07.51 1
7 # 1323 Smart, Melany Washington 9:08.57 1
8 # 1095 Kunc, Katy Hoka One One 9:18.82 1
9 # 1119 Berkson, Maddy NE Distance 9:32.90 1
10 # 1290 Mancini, Grace Unattached 9:35.37 1
11 # 1212 Corcoran, Ashley Snhu 9:45.05 2
12 # 1049 Berube, Jade CAUL 9:45.56 2
13 # 1132 Murdock, Shannon Univ. of NH 9:47.29 1
14 # 1057 Appleton, Margot Emerging Eli 9:48.88 2
15 # 1168 Wise, Louiza Northeastern 9:50.67 2
16 # 1032 Kelly, Rory Battle Road TC 10:01.78 2
17 # 1159 Neuner, Madison Northeastern 10:11.00 2
18 # 1216 Callahan, Jordan Stonehill 10:14.58 2
19 # 1091 McDonnell, Jordyn Hofstra 10:16.39 2
20 # 1090 Masciarelli, Soph Hofstra 10:28.09 2
21 # 1260 Dougherty, Mary Unattached 10:54.26 2
22 # 1302 Pisano, Giovanna( Unattached 11:03.92 2
23 # 1112 Ackerina, Kristi Molloy 11:08.12 2
24 # 1259 DeLuca, Hope Unattached 11:18.73 2
25 # 1202 Fontaine, Jessica Sacred Heart 11:27.42 2
26 # 1289 Malloy, Ellen Unattached 11:52.72 2
-- # 1255 Clary, Sydney Unattached DNF 2
-- # 1062 Cormier, Julia Franklin Pie DNF 2
-- # 1170 Paladino, Millie Ocean State DNF 1
-- # 1134 Yeomans, Nicole Univ. of NH DNF 1
Women 5000 M Run Invitational
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1135 Klosterhalfen, Ko Nike 14:30.79B 1
2 # 1139 Fraser, Vanessa Nike / Bower 14:48.51B 1
3 # 1144 Infield, Emily Nike / Bower 14:51.91 1
4 # 1140 Frerichs, Courtne Nike / Bower 15:02.91 1
5 # 1145 Jorgensen, Gwen Nike / Bower 15:10.98 1
6 # 1310 Tonn, Jessica Unattached 15:12.33 1
7 # 1031 Kemp, Erika Baa 15:14.76 1
8 # 1047 Ostrander, Allie Brooks Beast 15:19.71 1
9 # 1142 Hall, Marielle Nike / Bower 15:20.73 1
10 # 1071 See, Heidi Golden Coast TC 15:25.59 1
11 # 1192 Neale, Amy-Eloise Reebok Bost. 15:32.72 1
12 # 1275 Henes, Elly Unattached 15:40.45 2
13 # 1194 Stoner, Paige Reebok Bost. 15:43.05 1
14 # 1190 Gerlach, Tori Reebok Bost. 15:44.13 2
15 # 1258 Cuffe, Aisling Unattached 15:47.48 2
16 # 1121 Coogan, Katrina New Balance 15:49.40 1
17 # 1069 Hutchinson, Nicol Golden Coast TC 15:52.63 1
18 # 1191 McNulty, Abbie Reebok Bost. 15:58.20 2
19 # 1193 Norris, Josette Reebok Bost. 16:01.26 2
20 # 1198 Gray, Alia Roots Run 16:07.65 2
21 # 1098 Morenaite, Egle Iona 16:12.11 2
22 # 1199 Montoya, Maggie Roots Run 16:23.59 2
23 # 1169 Roberts, Aubrey Northwestern 16:33.53 2
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
BU Facility: B 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1033 Lutz, Jenn Battle Road TC 17:38.17
2 # 1265 Gaudrault, Lila Unattached 18:17.19
3 # 1118 Owens, Amber Mount Olive 18:26.39
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1328 Thetford, Madison West Texas A 8.74Q 1
2 # 1020 Foster, Roxan Amer. Int'l 8.82Q 2
3 # 1154 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 8.86Q 1
4 # 1221 Smith, Zoe Stonehill 8.97Q 2
5 # 1059 Wright, Alisha Emmanuel Ga. 9.01q 2
6 # 1150 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 9.14q 2
7 # 1204 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 9.31q 2
8 # 1277 Houston, Evelyn(E Unattached 9.41q 1
9 # 1153 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 9.77q 2
10 # 1286 Leonard, Cali Luv Unattached 9.91 1 9.905
11 # 1283 Kolb, Kaitlin Unattached 9.91 1 9.907
12 # 1113 Casey, Mary Molloy 9.92 2
13 # 1305 Sherman, Da'Nae Unattached 10.21 1
14 # 1274 Hastings, Avery Unattached 10.27 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
BU Facility: B 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1020 Foster, Roxan Amer. Int'l 8.55
2 # 1328 Thetford, Madison West Texas A 8.72
3 # 1154 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 8.93
4 # 1221 Smith, Zoe Stonehill 9.03
5 # 1150 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 9.07
6 # 1059 Wright, Alisha Emmanuel Ga. 9.17
7 # 1277 Houston, Evelyn(E Unattached 9.21
8 # 1153 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 9.67
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tamu-Commerce 'A' 3:46.36 1
1) #1225 Nicholson, Danielle 2) #1226 Simpson, Ro'Nisha
3) #1224 Brown, Kiara 4) #1227 Sveard, Minna
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:46.94 1
1) #1329 Wilson, Kayla 2) #1326 Belfield, Leah
3) #1328 Thetford, Madison 4) #1327 Heinrich, Nele
3 American Int'l 'A' 3:48.67 1
1) #1019 Blango, Wahjerjay 2) #1022 Lewis, Kimesha
3) #1023 Middlebrooks, Dahsia 4) #1021 Kyles, Kwamesha
4 Northeastern 'A' 3:49.10 2
1) #1164 Robinson, Sydney 2) #1155 Evans, Khamil
3) #1150 Biron, Dominique 4) #1161 Piccolo, Amy
5 Tcnj 'A' 3:49.38 1
1) #1229 Gasnick, Megan 2) #1233 Uhl, Allison
3) #1231 LaCapria, Katie 4) #1230 Gorman, Samantha
6 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:50.70 2
1) #1209 Jenkins, Jada 2) #1207 Henry, Alexis
3) #1210 Oyatayo, Dami 4) #1208 Hutchinson, Maiya
7 Harlem Children's Zone 'A' 3:55.41 3
1) #1085 Sanogo, Fanta 2) #1082 Dorer, Maya
3) #1084 Lynch, Khadija 4) #1883 Soumaoro, Kadija
8 Peabody Track Club 'A' 4:01.29 3
1) #1174 Headley-Mawasi, Sadai 2) #1177 Straticos, Paulina
3) #1176 Nasso, Dado 4) #1175 Murphy, Jolene
9 Golden Years Track Club 'A' 4:04.62 2
1) #1072 Hanlon, Katie 2) #1075 Williams, Patrice
3) #1073 McGrath, Carlyn 4) #1074 White, Jaliyah
10 Molloy 'A' 4:04.87 3
1) #1116 Vaseghi, Kailee 2) #1115 O'Callaghan, Meaghan
3) #1114 McCaffery, Marissa 4) #1117 Weber, Christiane
Women High Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 1.89m 2009 Deidre Mullen, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1061 Breña, Paola Franklin Pie 1.65m
2 # 1246 Rudolph, Sierra Umass Lowell J1.65m
3 # 1150 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 1.60m
4 # 1222 Ward, Madison Stonehill J1.60m
5 # 1017 Muamba, Mecca Albany 1.55m
5 # 1204 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 1.55m
7 # 1005 McMahon, Madison Acad. of Art J1.55m
8 # 1116 Vaseghi, Kailee Molloy 1.50m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
BU Facility: B 4.85m 2016 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1312 Virdi, Cimran Unattached 3.95m
2 # 1293 Martin, Paige Unattached 3.75m
3 # 1165 Saifi, Leah Northeastern J3.50m
4 # 1220 Lightbody, Haley Stonehill J3.50m
5 # 1217 Colarusso, Ashley Stonehill J3.50m
6 # 1081 Shipton, Andrea Hamilton J3.35m
6 # 1016 Martinez, Samanth Albany J3.35m
8 # 1243 Hill, Rachel Umass Lowell J3.35m
9 # 1292 Martin, Madison Unattached J3.05m
Women Long Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1018 Onah, EJ Albany 6.00m
2 # 1003 Jouanno, Camille Acad. of Art 5.66m
3 # 1015 Foster, Jade Albany 5.46m
4 # 1157 Lombardi, Jillian Northeastern 5.36m
5 # 1153 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 5.31m
6 # 1277 Houston, Evelyn(E Unattached 5.27m
7 # 1201 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 5.02m
8 # 1300 O'Neill, Catie Unattached 5.01m
9 # 1154 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 4.99m
10 # 1005 McMahon, Madison Acad. of Art 4.72m
-- # 1189 Zeni, Tara Quinnipiac FOUL
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1023 Middlebrooks, Dah Amer. Int'l 11.90m
2 # 1157 Lombardi, Jillian Northeastern 11.79m
3 # 1167 Srinivasan, Shrae Northeastern 11.72m
4 # 1206 Stenderowicz, Kay Sacred Heart 11.53m
5 # 1183 Del Mundo, Britne Quinnipiac 11.31m
6 # 1284 Kry, Meilee Unattached 11.16m
7 # 1152 Castle, Rose Northeastern 11.11m
8 # 1116 Vaseghi, Kailee Molloy 9.81m
-- # 1003 Jouanno, Camille Acad. of Art FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
BU Facility: B 17.68m 2015 Becky O'Brien, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1163 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 14.28m
2 # 1063 Nwosu, Julieth Franklin Pie 12.80m
3 # 1282 Kirsch, Carly Unattached 9.95m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
BU Facility: B 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
BU Facility: B 21.32m 2017 Tynelle Gumbs, Findlay
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1149 Belvit, Erica Northeastern 18.11m
2 # 1196 Yusuff, Funmibi RIC 16.21m
More news |