History for 2018 Apr 27th to Apr 28th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018OSU High Performance Oregon State University High Performance 2018 Results - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 05:06 PM
OSU High Performance Meet - 4/27/2018 to 4/28/2018
Whyte Track and Field Center
Results
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 45.75 5/1/2015 , Portland State
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northern Colorado 'A' 47.66
1) Lishchynsky, Samara 2) Ayres-Perry, Alivia
3) Schuetz, Kelsi 4) Holliday, Jamie
2 Southern Oregon 'A' 47.67
1) Greenwade, Savannah 2) Daniel, Arianna
3) Hamman, Margot 4) Bonney, Lindsey
3 Corban 'A' 48.45
1) Wilson, Mackenzie 2) Newingham, Selina
3) McClain, Leah 4) Childers, Kristi
4 Portland State 'A' 48.63
1) Cummings, Natalie 2) Powdrell, Nia
3) Richey, Ta'Mara 4) O'Handley, Kristen
5 Seattle U. 'A' 49.15
1) Lichter, Madison 2) Wachter, Abby
3) Soliman, Renee 4) Lunning, Caylah
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 40.96 4/29/2017 Southern Oregon, Southern Ore
D Shaw, M East, J Emershy, C Bremner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.57
1) Gauthier, Joe 2) Mathews, Jonah
3) Lack, Dawson 4) VanAssche, Jeremy
2 George Fox 'A' 41.83
1) Rogers, Brock 2) Lott, Vernon
3) May, Kenny 4) Polk, Chris
3 British Columbia 'A' 42.19
1) Coles, Mark 2) Hanna, Jacob
3) Schultze, Kenneth 4) Ireri, Philip
4 Northwest Christian 'A' 42.29
1) Cantu, Dominic 2) Campos, Antonio
3) Jones, Matthew 4) McCluskey, Josh
5 Lane CC 'A' 42.41
1) Rogozinski, Nick 2) Williams, Jacob
3) Taylor, Able 4) McNamara, Jacoby
6 SW Oregon CC 'A' 43.04
1) Rudisill, Carter 2) Hunt, Bryan
3) Moreno, Angel 4) Murasiranwa, Kuda
-- Portland State 'A' DNF
1) Desaki, Justin 2) Park, Se Min
3) Golaube, Kamal 4) Kilcup, Margaryonta
Event 3 Women 800 Meter Run Section4
================================================================
Facility: # 2:04.17 4/29/2017 Grace Annear, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garza, Susie Oregon Tech 2:13.52
2 Burke, Grayson Western Oreg 2:15.46
3 Ledsham, Rebecca Oregon State 2:16.17
4 Jackson, Amelia Lewis & Clar 2:17.13
5 Thacker, Malaina Idaho 2:18.18
6 Solomon, Shayla Western Oreg 2:20.43
7 Wesseling, Emily Idaho 2:23.93
8 Richardson, Dalen Concordia (O 2:28.84
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Section5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Maddy Portland 2:13.84
2 Solberg, Kim Oregon State 2:17.74
3 Olinski, Tarisa Oregon State 2:19.21
4 Bechen, Emily Portland 2:22.48
5 Pederson, Nicole Concordia (O 2:23.08
6 Bailly, Kaitlyn Concordia (O 2:26.41
7 Bayly, Rachel Western Oreg 2:26.84
8 Beaman, Molly Eastern Wash 2:28.63
Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hvidsten, Austen Portland Sta 1:55.40
2 Marshall, Dominick Western Oreg 1:57.87
3 Henkel, Brendon George Fox 1:58.20
4 West, Zane Corban 1:58.39
5 Braunberger, Kris Portland 1:59.06
6 Kanelis, Zach Western Oreg 1:59.93
7 Fey, Stephen Western Oreg 2:05.39
-- Welch, Jack Portland DNF
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section6
================================================================
Facility: # 1:49.22 5/2/2014 Joe Abbott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barville, Isaac Eastern Wash 1:55.78
2 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 1:57.89
3 Mootz, Demario Lane CC 1:58.67
4 Sloan, Jack Eastern Wash 1:59.04
5 Whited, Drew Eastern Wash 1:59.55
6 Leon, Marco Lane CC 1:59.91
7 Hasty, Devin Seattle U. 2:00.43
8 McDaniel, Nicholas Osu Running 2:06.53
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: # 12.95 4/30/2016 Angela Whyte, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jackson, Khadejah Oregon 14.20 1.2 1
2 O'Connor, Kylee Oregon 14.21 1.2 1
3 Villaronga, Alba Oregon State 14.37 1.2 1
4 Johnson, Semaye Northern Col 14.44 1.2 1
5 Greenleaf, Madi Oregon 14.59 1.2 1
6 Stephen, Keera Oregon 14.63 1.2 1
7 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 14.64 1.2 1
8 McCarrell, Keira Oregon 14.86 0.8 3
9 Andrews, Amanda Northern Col 14.93 1.2 1
10 O'Handley, Kristen Portland Sta 15.16 0.6 2
11 Tyndall, Hana Idaho 15.18 0.6 2
12 Vander Meulen, Janna Unattached 15.29 1.2 1
13 Linde, Jessica Eastern Wash 15.43 0.8 3 15.426
14 Baxter, Katie Portland Sta 15.43 0.8 3 15.430
15 Newblom, Michelle Seattle U. 15.44 0.6 2
16 Jones, Michal Portland 15.49 0.6 2
17 Gibb, Kaitlin Eastern Wash 15.59 0.6 2
18 Wilson, Darian Western Oreg 15.73 0.8 3
19 Madden, Sara Western Oreg 16.03 0.8 3
20 Scott, Melissa Willamette 16.17 0.8 3
21 Millsap, Isabella Eastern Wash 16.63 0.8 3
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: # 14.13 4/29/2017 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Schultze, Kenneth British Colu 14.34 0.6 1
2 Doucette, Ben Unattached 14.35 0.6 1
3 Bowden, Parker Eastern Wash 14.42 0.6 1
4 Martin, Nathan Corban 14.43 0.6 1
5 Golaube, Kamal Portland Sta 14.81 0.6 1
6 Webb, Cody George Fox 15.33 0.9 2
7 Daniels, Isaiah Lane CC 16.22 0.9 2
8 Stallard, Jackson Western Oreg 16.35 0.9 2
9 Porterfield, Quintin Eastern Wash 16.53 0.9 2
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: # 54.17 4/29/2017 Venessa D'Arpino, Oregon State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernander, Shalise Northern Col 56.41 1
2 Kleefeld, Carly Lane CC 56.89 1
3 Schuetz, Kelsi Northern Col 57.18 1
4 Jackson, Maya Portland Sta 58.02 1
5 Berhardt, Blair Northern Col 58.22 1
6 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Col 59.43 1
7 Davis, Allison Northern Col 1:00.75 2
8 Francisco, Christina Portland 1:00.76 2
9 Walsh, Samantha Portland 1:06.89 2
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: # 47.35 4/29/2017 Kaizer Gillispie, Idaho
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McNamara, Jacoby Lane CC 46.99# 1
2 Wesley, Alex Northern Col 47.35# 1
3 Murphy, Clayton Nike Oregon 47.97 1
4 Polk, Chris George Fox 48.11 1
5 Thomas, Kyle Northern Col 48.13 1
6 Warner, Cody Western Oreg 49.12 2
7 Taylor, Vaughn Excel Athlet 49.29 1
8 stubbs, chris Unattached 49.56 2
9 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 49.64 2
10 McCaw, Rikki Idaho 50.25 2
11 Joseph, Mark-Lee Unattached 50.43 1
12 McCluskey, Josh Northwest Ch 50.53 2
13 Montgomery, Harley Unattached 50.80 2
14 Emile, Lashaun Western Oreg 51.02 3
15 Delgado, Nicolas Northwest Ch 51.56 3
16 Vaughn, Connor Northern Col 51.99 2
17 Porterfield, Quintin Eastern Wash 52.04 2
18 Reed, Trey Western Oreg 52.40 3
19 Meyer, Juneau Northwest Ch 52.55 3
20 Williams, Damian Lane CC 53.74 1
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 11.70 5/1/2015 Genna Settle, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 11.84 2.2 1
2 Turner, Sara George Fox 12.00 2.2 1
3 Taube, Kennedy George Fox 12.11 2.2 1
4 Noil, Shayla Lane CC 12.13 2.2 1
5 Daniel, Arianna Southern Ore 12.20 2.2 1
6 Murphy-Cook, Maya Portland 12.32 2.3 2
7 Hamman, Margot Southern Ore 12.41 2.2 1
8 Lichter, Madison Seattle U. 12.51 2.2 1
9 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash 12.58 2.3 2
10 Carter, Nicole Idaho 12.64 2.3 2
11 Miller, Megan George Fox 12.72 2.3 2
12 Sears, Hailey Western Oreg 12.79 2.1 3
13 Millsap, Isabella Eastern Wash 12.81 2.1 3
14 Jackson, Halona Northwest Ch 12.96 2.3 2
15 Kirtley, Payton Portland 13.03 2.1 3
16 Chen-Johnson, Skye Portland 13.50 2.1 3
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 10.40 4/29/2017 Joe Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 10.39 2.5 1
2 Webb, Myles Oregon 10.45 2.5 1
3 Murasiranwa, Kuda SW Oregon CC 10.67 2.5 1
4 Mathews, Jonah Eastern Wash 10.72 2.5 1
5 Martin, Nathan Corban 10.75 2.0 2
6 Gauthier, Joe Eastern Wash 10.76 2.5 1
7 Mead, Alex Northern Col 10.82 2.5 1
8 Hunt, Bryan SW Oregon CC 10.91 2.2 3
9 Lack, Dawson Eastern Wash 10.94 2.0 2
10 Jones, Matthew Northwest Ch 10.96 2.0 2
11 Campos, Antonio Northwest Ch 11.00 2.0 2
12 Rainey, Rocky Oregon 11.01 2.0 2
13 Graves, Demetrius Northern Col 11.04 2.5 1
14 Cantu, Dominic Northwest Ch 11.08 2.2 3
15 Punsalen, Miguel Eastern Wash 11.12 2.2 3
16 Rogozinski, Nick Lane CC 11.14 2.0 2
17 Saparto, Hayden Southern Ore 11.15 2.0 2
18 Harrison, Cole Eastern Wash 11.21 2.2 3
19 Moreno, Angel SW Oregon CC 11.22 2.2 3
20 Rudisill, Carter SW Oregon CC 11.72 2.2 3
21 Reinke, Connor Western Oreg 11.82 2.2 3
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hurta, Sage Colorado 2:04.43
2 Cote, Laurence Mathsport 2:04.68
3 Propp, Adrea Vic City Eli 2:04.75
4 Murphy, Samantha Vic City Eli 2:05.01
5 MacPherson, Sarah Vic City Eli 2:05.08
6 Mann, Elissa Colorado 2:05.75
7 Goecke, Nicole Oregon State 2:06.59
8 Woods, Olivia Western Oreg 2:11.24
-- Kelly, Mariah New Balance DNF
Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Symonds, Nicola British Colu 2:09.37
2 Mann, Karina Colorado 2:09.65
3 Kopecek, Kala Oregon State 2:09.85
4 Rose, Megan Western Oreg 2:10.51
5 Asper, Leanne Eastern Wash 2:11.01
6 Lee, Kirsten Tbir/Canada 2:11.49
7 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 2:11.75
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ribich, David Western Oreg 1:50.52
2 Hunter, Charlie Unattached 1:50.61
3 Riva, Thomas Vic City Eli 1:51.48
4 Jarron, Lukas Unattached 1:51.76
5 Block, Daniel Vic City Eli 1:51.92
6 Garcia, Ricky Unattached 1:52.24
7 Dempsey, Josh Western Oreg 1:52.25
8 Paul-Morris, Adam Vic City Eli 1:52.81
9 Fleck, Nathan High Perform 1:52.99
10 Haney, Blake Unattached 1:53.28
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nading, Dustin Western Oreg 1:52.11
2 Stahl, Logan Eastern Wash 1:52.12
3 Higgins, Jenner Idaho 1:52.86
4 Holmberg, AJ Western Oreg 1:53.22
5 Denault, Robert Unattached 1:53.59
6 Ramos, Josh Colorado 1:53.77
7 Chin, Michael Unattached 1:54.31
8 Ramos, Justice Colorado 1:54.78
9 Bylenga, Nolan Lane CC 1:55.78
10 Fuoco, Ty Vic City Eli 1:56.64
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: # 58.20 5/2/2014 Liga Valvere, Vandal Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kylee Oregon 1:00.38 1
2 Jackson, Khadejah Oregon 1:01.14 1
3 Greenleaf, Madi Oregon 1:01.48 1
4 Asplund, Lindsay Corban 1:02.65 2
5 Steen, Dakota Oregon State 1:02.89 1
6 Baxter, Katie Portland Sta 1:03.17 1
7 Sparks, Jewell Willamette 1:03.51 1
8 Linde, Jessica Eastern Wash 1:04.43 3
9 Bennyworth, Riley Northern Col 1:04.46 2
10 Angell, Kaitlin British Colu 1:04.48 1
11 Childers, Kristi Corban 1:04.76 2
12 Howie, Mackenzie Northern Col 1:04.95 1
13 Wachter, Abby Seattle U. 1:05.10 1
14 Madden, Sara Western Oreg 1:05.27 2
15 Niskanen, Nicole Western Oreg 1:06.63 3
16 Cameron, Baylie Linfield 1:06.97 2
17 Jones, Michal Portland 1:07.13 3
18 Madden, Hayley British Colu 1:07.72 2
19 Rickey, Olivia Eastern Wash 1:07.95 3
20 Stephen, Keera Oregon 1:08.50 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: # 50.04 4/29/2017 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baxter, Mack Unattached 52.89 1
2 Rosenau, Ryan Unattached 53.28 1
3 Thomas, Travis Oregon Tech 53.60 1
4 Hanna, Jacob British Colu 54.15 1
5 Gordley, Luke Northern Col 54.70 1
6 Ayers, Alex Northern Col 54.74 1
7 Schmidt, Michael Corban 54.84 2
8 Schultze, Kenneth British Colu 55.35 2
9 Hughes, Thomas George Fox 55.65 2
10 Guild, David George Fox 56.03 1
11 Brown, Steve Seattle U. 56.34 2
12 Golaube, Kamal Portland Sta 56.69 2
13 Andres, Seth Unattached 58.72 1
14 Wallace, Forrest Eastern Wash 1:03.60 2
-- McAdams, Tremaine Eastern Wash DQ 1 trail leg violation
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 23.27 4/30/2016 Jenna Prandini, Puma
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 24.44 3.5 1
2 Schuetz, Kelsi Northern Col 24.52 3.5 1
3 Taube, Kennedy George Fox 24.95 3.5 1
4 Noil, Shayla Lane CC 25.06 2.0 2
5 O'Handley, Kristen Portland Sta 25.20 3.5 1
6 Turner, Sara George Fox 25.21 3.5 1
7 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Col 25.37 3.5 1
8 Greenwade, Savannah Southern Ore 25.39 2.0 2
9 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Col 25.47 3.5 1
10 Berhardt, Blair Northern Col 25.50 3.5 1
11 Murphy-Cook, Maya Portland 25.65 2.0 2
12 Jackson, Maya Portland Sta 25.71 2.8 3
13 Hamman, Margot Southern Ore 25.77 2.8 3
14 Hove, Kaylee Idaho 25.80 2.8 3
15 Lunning, Caylah Seattle U. 25.82 2.0 2
16 Kleefeld, Carly Lane CC 25.95 2.0 2
17 Fernander, Shalise Northern Col 26.04 2.0 2
18 Bowles, Sophie Eastern Wash 26.14 2.0 2
19 Sears, Hailey Western Oreg 26.35 2.8 3
20 Carter, Nicole Idaho 26.42 2.8 3
21 Tyndall, Hana Idaho 27.06 2.8 3
22 Kirtley, Payton Portland 27.60 2.8 3
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 21.18 5/1/2015 Korey Thieleke, Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Webb, Myles Oregon 21.31 2.4 1
2 Lott, Vernon George Fox 21.51 2.4 1
3 Mead, Alex Northern Col 21.69 2.4 1
4 McNamara, Jacoby Lane CC 21.71 2.4 1
5 Murasiranwa, Kuda SW Oregon CC 21.98 2.4 1
6 Gauthier, Joe Eastern Wash 22.03 3.2 2
7 Jones, Matthew Northwest Ch 22.11 3.2 2
8 Campos, Antonio Northwest Ch 22.24 3.2 2
9 Williams, Jacob Lane CC 22.26 1.9 3
10 Lack, Dawson Eastern Wash 22.27 3.2 2
11 Graves, Demetrius Northern Col 22.30 3.2 2
12 Rogozinski, Nick Lane CC 22.48 1.9 3
13 Punsalen, Miguel Eastern Wash 22.58 1.6 4
14 Beasley, Keith Seattle U. 22.83 1.9 3
15 Moreno, Angel SW Oregon CC 22.85 1.9 3
16 Cantu, Dominic Northwest Ch 22.89 1.6 4
17 Hunt, Bryan SW Oregon CC 22.96 1.9 3
18 Harrison, Cole Eastern Wash 23.01 1.9 3
19 Delgado, Nicolas Northwest Ch 23.16 1.6 4
20 Montgomery, Harley Unattached 23.17 1.6 4
21 McCluskey, Josh Northwest Ch 23.23 1.9 3
22 Meyer, Juneau Northwest Ch 23.48 1.6 4
23 Rudisill, Carter SW Oregon CC 23.99 1.6 4
24 Li, Ngai Unattached 25.21 1.6 4
-- Rainey, Rocky Oregon DQ 3.2 2 6 steps on line
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run Section3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Neill, Taryn Okanagan Ath 2:11.38
2 Anderson, Morgan Unattached 2:12.36
3 Rubio, Siobhan Seattle U. 2:13.95
4 Hagen, Erin Idaho 2:14.20
5 Story, Krista Idaho 2:14.32
6 McMorris, Gwyneth Oregon State 2:14.34
7 Van Tassel, Camille British Colu 2:14.43
8 Thompson, Alicia Northern Col 2:14.46
9 Tyrrell, Lily Eastern Wash 2:15.24
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run Section3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Black, Christopher Idaho 1:53.20
2 Wallace, Noah Concordia (O 1:54.05
3 Pixler, Nathan Colorado 1:54.29
4 Ammon, Jack George Fox 1:54.49
5 Knott, Curt Western Oreg 1:54.63
6 Dannatt, Charlie British Colu 1:55.97
7 Cranston, Neal Western Oreg 1:57.29
8 Normandeau, Thomas Western Oreg 1:57.37
9 Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen Seattle U. 1:59.71
10 Taylor, Chris Unattached 2:00.61
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run Section4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Dean Idaho 1:55.77
2 Seely, Caleb Idaho 1:56.15
3 O'Neal, Brock Eastern Wash 1:56.65
4 Smith, Alex UO Running C 1:57.05
5 Parr, Christian George Fox 1:57.18
6 Wyatt, Paul Oregon Tech 1:57.36
7 Geary, Tanner British Colu 1:57.43
8 Martinez, Moises Lane CC 1:57.83
9 Belcik, Noah Idaho 1:58.29
Event 24 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 3:49.33 4/29/2017 Oregon, Oregon
K Jackson, K O'Connor, B Feldmeier, K Rainsberger
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:50.78
1) Daniel, Arianna 2) Carson, Brooke
3) Greenwade, Savannah 4) Sprauer, Loghan
2 Oregon State 'A' 3:50.82
1) Steen, Dakota 2) McNairy, Saskia
3) Goecke, Nicole 4) Kopecek, Kala
3 British Columbia 'A' 3:56.55
1) Angell, Kaitlin 2) Madden, Hayley
3) Symonds, Nicola 4) Williams, Jessica
4 Portland State 'A' 4:01.75
1) Baxter, Katie 2) Shulman, Mirannda
3) Jackson, Maya 4) O'Handley, Kristen
5 Eastern Washington 'A' 4:09.55
1) Bowles, Sophie 2) Day, Janessa
3) Rickey, Olivia 4) Fields, Kendra
Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 3:15.87 4/29/2017 Idaho, Idaho
M Baxter, D Ellenwood, I Middleton, K Gillispie
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:15.82#
1) Ayers, Alex 2) Coates, Antoine
3) Thomas, Kyle 4) Wesley, Alex
2 Oregon Tech 'A' 3:19.01
1) Valdez, Angel 2) Wyatt, Paul
3) Stroup, Josiah 4) Thomas, Travis
3 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:19.52
1) Porterfield, Quintin 2) Jackson, Chez
3) Upmeyer, Austin 4) McAdams, Tremaine
4 British Columbia 'A' 3:19.88
1) Hanna, Jacob 2) Loewen, Nathan
3) Pollard, Eric 4) Loewen, Samuel
5 Portland State 'A' 3:26.59
1) Davis, Zack 2) Golaube, Kamal
3) Payton, William 4) Desaki, Justin
6 Idaho 'A' 3:28.87
1) Chappee, Nik 2) Ellenwood, Dean
3) McCaw, Rikki 4) Higgins, Jenner
7 Seattle U. 'A' 3:32.22
1) Beasley, Keith 2) Brown, Steve
3) Hasty, Devin 4) Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen
8 Osu Running Club 'A' 3:33.67
1) Martin, Austin 2) Splitstoser, Connor
3) Talan, Evan 4) McDaniel, Nicholas
Event 55 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: # 15.28m 4/29/2017 Maddie Rabing, Oregon
Facility: # 54-06.25 4/30/2016 McKenzie Warren, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, McKenzie Iron Wood TC 16.02m# 52-06.75
15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.02m
2 Ausman, Melissa Concordia (O 15.17m 49-09.25
14.10m 14.62m 15.17m 14.76m FOUL 14.77m
3 MacDonald, Christina Concordia (O 15.12m 49-07.25
13.76m 13.90m 13.79m FOUL 15.12m FOUL
4 Rabing, Maddie Oregon 14.49m 47-06.50
13.95m FOUL 14.49m 13.92m FOUL 13.92m
5 Phelps, Kiana Oregon 14.24m 46-08.75
13.34m FOUL 14.24m 12.54m 13.35m 13.44m
6 Willing, Tasha Concordia (O 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.36m 13.52m FOUL 13.73m 13.90m
7 Linenko, Katrina Concordia (O 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.52m 13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.45m
8 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.61m 13.26m 13.56m 13.67m FOUL
9 Guthrie-Baker, Sydney Oregon State 13.37m 43-10.50
12.60m 12.44m 13.28m 13.06m 13.13m 13.37m
10 Molina, Jessica Oregon State 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m 12.53m FOUL
11 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Wash 12.90m 42-04.00
12.71m 12.24m 12.90m
12 Bring, Rachel Concordia (O 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL 12.38m
13 McLaughlin, Keely Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL 12.28m FOUL
14 Ringel, Hannah Idaho 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 11.48m 12.27m
15 Pinkerton, Brenna Lane CC 11.36m 37-03.25
11.12m 11.36m 10.86m
16 Landis, Justean Eastern Wash 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL 11.14m FOUL
17 Borsz, Kate Lane CC 10.37m 34-00.25
9.98m 10.25m 10.37m
18 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 10.14m 33-03.25
10.14m FOUL FOUL
19 Jones, Reille Eastern Wash 9.54m 31-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.54m
20 Corbitt, Claire Oregon State 8.86m 29-01.00
8.68m 8.68m 8.86m
Event 56 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: # 62-07.25 5/1/2015 Darien Moore, Iron Wood TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David Iron Wood TC 20.25m 66-05.25
19.52m FOUL 18.76m FOUL 20.25m FOUL
2 Short, Zack Idaho 17.28m 56-08.50
16.08m FOUL 16.03m FOUL 17.28m FOUL
3 Koch, Josh Concordia (O 16.88m 55-04.75
16.70m 16.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Barajas, Sebastian Oregon 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 16.58m 16.69m FOUL 16.34m FOUL
5 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (O 16.04m 52-07.50
15.17m 15.67m 16.04m 15.57m 15.46m FOUL
6 Bridge, Seth Concordia (O 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (O 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m 15.02m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Tunnell, Kevin Southern Ore 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 13.97m 14.87m FOUL FOUL 14.97m
9 Nichols, Sam Concordia (O 14.95m 49-00.75
14.88m FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sieber, Nick Western Oreg 14.58m 47-10.00
13.80m 14.58m 14.38m
11 Child, Mont Western Oreg 14.32m 46-11.75
13.99m 13.74m 14.32m
12 Kautz, Colton Eastern Wash 14.25m 46-09.00
13.61m 13.38m 14.25m
13 Mitchell, Quinn Idaho 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m 13.90m 13.55m
14 Bowen, Brandon Western Oreg 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.67m
Event 57 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: # 5-10 4/26/2013 Lauren Crockett, Oregon
Facility: # 5-10 4/26/2013 Chancey Summers, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunleavy, Ceil Portland Sta 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XXO XO XXX
2 Hare, Ashlyn Oregon 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XO XXX
3 McGowne, Lauren Southern Ore J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
3 Hall, Toni Lane CC J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
5 Wood, Alison Oregon Track 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
5 White, Tierra Eastern Wash 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
5 Harris, Alexa Oregon State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
5 Campbell, Olivia British Colu 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
9 Hilger, Amy Oregon State J1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XO XXX
10 Schroeder, Victoria George Fox J1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
10 Grunst, Kaitlyn Eastern Wash J1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
-- Elliott, Taylor Portland Sta NH
1.57
XXX
-- McGrath, McKenna Northern Col NH
1.57 1.62
PPP XXX
-- Koon, Selina Eastern Wash NH
1.57
XXX
-- Davis, Allison Northern Col NH
1.57 1.62
PPP XXX
Event 58 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: # 7-00.25 5/2/2014 Dakari Hightower, Lane CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Milligan, Ben Oregon 2.20m 7-02.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Johnson, Kyley Bowerman TC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O O XXX
3 Wolfe, Jacoby George Fox 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XXO XXX
4 Wallace, Forrest Eastern Wash 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
-- Reinke, Connor Western Oreg NH
1.90
XXX
-- Geiger, Devin Unattached NH
1.90
XXX
-- Peters, Cam Seattle U. NH
1.90
XXX
-- Morgan, Andrew Eastern Wash NH
1.90
XXX
-- Rohde, Kolton Western Oreg NH
1.90
XXX
Event 59 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 23-06.25 4/30/2016 Ben Hortaleza, George Fox
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McGee, Keshun Eastern Wash 7.08m 1.0 23-02.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(0.3) 6.74m(0.7) 6.88m(1.9) 7.08m(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
2 Troutman, Alani Western Oreg 7.00m 2.4 22-11.75
6.68m(0.9) 6.82m(0.1) 6.55m(1.3) 6.93m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 7.00m(2.4)
3 Williams, Jacob Lane CC 6.98m 1.6 22-11.00
5.17m(1.3) 6.30m(1.3) 6.67m(1.7) 6.70m(1.8) 6.75m(1.8) 6.98m(1.6)
4 Manley, Zuhuri Oregon Tech 6.82m 1.4 22-04.50
6.55m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.3) 6.82m(1.4) 6.65m(0.1) 6.82m(2.1) FOUL(1.7)
5 Barrow, Jaron Portland Sta J6.82m 2.1 22-04.50
6.62m(1.6) 5.10m(0.1) 6.64m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.82m(2.1) 4.91m(2.0)
6 Seymour, Cameron Unattached 6.77m 1.8 22-02.50
FOUL 6.77m(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.37m(1.8)
7 Coles, Mark British Colu 6.75m 0.7 22-01.75
6.74m(1.8) FOUL 4.48m(1.2) 6.45m(1.0) FOUL 6.75m(0.7)
8 Beltz, Zach Southern Ore 6.70m 1.9 21-11.75
6.47m(0.4) 6.43m(1.0) 6.70m(1.9) 4.63m(0.8) 6.56m(1.4) FOUL(1.7)
9 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Wash 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.3) 6.62m(0.8) FOUL(2.5)
10 Porterfield, Quintin Eastern Wash 6.55m 2.1 21-06.00
6.55m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
11 Wood, Keaton Linfield 6.47m 2.4 21-02.75
6.47m(2.4) 6.16m(1.8) 5.57m(1.4)
12 Saparto, Hayden Southern Ore 6.42m 1.2 21-00.75
6.42m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
13 Beckmann, Keaton Willamette 6.25m 0.9 20-06.25
6.25m(0.9) 6.25m(1.3) 6.13m(0.3)
14 Toku, Kodzo Portland Sta 6.12m 1.5 20-01.00
FOUL 4.63m(1.0) 6.12m(1.5)
15 Taylor, Able Lane CC 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
FOUL 4.92m(1.1) 5.95m(+0.0)
-- Torres, Austin Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 6.09m 4/29/2017 Rechelle Meade, Idaho
Facility: # 19-06.25 5/1/2015 Baileh Simms, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Ann Oregon State 5.82m 0.1 19-01.25
FOUL(1.3) 5.65m(0.7) 5.82m(0.1) 5.73m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
2 Meade, Rechelle Idaho 5.80m 1.3 19-00.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(1.3) 5.80m(1.3) PASS FOUL(1.4) 5.78m(1.3)
3 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland Sta 5.62m 1.1 18-05.25
5.10m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.1) 5.59m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
4 Wright, Annie George Fox 5.53m 2.4 18-01.75
5.32m(1.8) 5.17m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.53m(2.4) 5.05m(1.5) PASS
5 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 5.52m 1.7 18-01.50
FOUL(0.3) 5.49m(0.1) 5.37m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.52m(1.7)
6 Holliday, Jamie Northern Col 5.45m 0.2 17-10.75
5.45m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.20m(1.8)
7 McGowne, Lauren Southern Ore 5.34m 1.6 17-06.25
5.34m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) PASS
8 Spencer, Abigail Northwest Ch 5.11m 0.3 16-09.25
4.82m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.7) 5.11m(0.3) 4.85m(2.1) 4.91m(2.0)
9 Davis, Allison Northern Col 5.10m 1.0 16-08.75
5.08m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.0) 4.92m(1.0) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Lunning, Caylah Seattle U. 5.09m 1.5 16-08.50
FOUL(0.7) 5.09m(1.5) 4.98m(0.9)
11 Soliman, Renee Seattle U. 5.08m 0.6 16-08.00
5.08m(0.6) 4.72m(0.7) 4.59m(1.4)
12 Williams, Brandi Portland Sta 4.90m 0.1 16-01.00
4.90m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 3.50m(1.4)
13 Eddens, Hannah Northwest Ch 4.83m 2.2 15-10.25
4.83m(2.2) 4.72m(1.3) 4.56m(1.3)
14 Linde, Jessica Eastern Wash 4.79m 1.7 15-08.75
4.79m(1.7) 4.46m(1.2) 4.57m(1.1)
15 Corbitt, Claire Oregon State 4.49m 0.9 14-08.75
4.49m(0.9) PASS PASS
Event 61 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 47-05.25 5/2/2014 Emmanuel Panchol, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McGee, Keshun Eastern Wash 15.25m 2.0 50-00.50
15.10m(1.7) 15.25m(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 12.32m(1.3) PASS PASS
2 Magee, Jonny Idaho 14.51m 3.2 47-07.25
FOUL 14.51m(3.2) 14.36m(1.5) 14.49m(1.1) PASS PASS
3 Whitehurst, Chance Portland Sta 14.44m 1.1 47-04.50
14.44m(1.1) 14.29m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 12.71m(1.4) 13.42m(1.3) 14.43m(1.9)
4 Solomon, Rayvon Northern Col 14.09m 1.1 46-02.75
14.09m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 13.67m(1.0) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.92m(3.0) 13.40m(1.4)
5 Toku, Kodzo Portland Sta 13.97m 1.8 45-10.00
13.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 13.97m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
6 Russert, Drew Oregon 13.94m 1.5 45-09.00
13.85m(1.2) 13.94m(1.5) 12.43m(2.7) 13.81m(-0.0) 13.87m(-0.0) 12.49m(-0.0)
7 Barrow, Jaron Portland Sta 13.89m 1.6 45-07.00
13.25m(2.1) 13.89m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 13.41m(-0.0) 13.51m(-0.0)
8 Manley, Zuhuri Oregon Tech 13.88m 1.6 45-06.50
FOUL 13.25m(2.1) 13.88m(1.6) 13.60m(2.2) 13.41m(1.7) FOUL
9 Luyamba, Kevin Portland Sta 13.62m 1.9 44-08.25
13.32m(1.2) 13.62m(1.9) 13.24m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
10 Fields, Jalon Western Oreg 13.44m 2.0 44-01.25
FOUL 13.44m(2.0) PASS
11 Beltz, Zach Southern Ore 13.17m 1.5 43-02.50
13.04m(0.4) 13.11m(2.4) 13.17m(1.5)
12 Hayden, Reggie Eastern Wash 12.70m 2.0 41-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.70m(2.0)
13 Rohde, Kolton Western Oreg 12.68m 1.7 41-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.68m(1.7)
14 Taylor, Able Lane CC 12.54m 1.8 41-01.75
FOUL 12.54m(1.8) 12.31m(0.6)
-- Warren, Kainen Lane CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Claiborne, Kailan Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 12.54m 4/29/2017 Chaquinn Cook, Oregon
Facility: # 40-07.75 5/2/2014 Katherine Maus, Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Moreland, Karina Unattached 11.94m 2.3 39-02.25
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.8) 11.27m(1.5) 11.69m(2.4) 11.80m(2.0) 11.94m(2.3)
2 Campbell, Olivia British Colu 11.65m 3.4 38-02.75
FOUL(1.9) 11.31m(3.1) FOUL(2.5) 11.65m(3.4) 11.30m(2.7) FOUL(1.8)
3 Rauer, Jordyn Idaho 11.45m 2.5 37-06.75
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 11.22m(4.7) FOUL(1.7) 11.02m(1.3) 11.45m(2.5)
4 Cossey, Juliette Northern Col 11.39m 2.4 37-04.50
11.39m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2)
5 Murphy, Megan Eastern Wash 11.09m 1.4 36-04.75
FOUL(2.3) 11.07m(2.5) 10.89m(2.6) 11.09m(1.4) 10.99m(1.5) 11.06m(2.5)
6 Spencer, Abigail Northwest Ch 10.55m 2.2 34-07.50
9.83m(1.2) 10.38m(1.8) 10.55m(2.2) 10.34m(2.7) 10.15m(1.7) 10.20m(3.3)
7 Eddens, Hannah Northwest Ch 10.34m 2.2 33-11.25
10.25m(1.3) 10.34m(2.2) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 10.32m 2.8 33-10.25
10.30m(2.2) 10.32m(2.8) 10.18m(1.3) 10.09m(3.8) 9.95m(2.6) FOUL(1.8)
Event 63 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 49.60m 4/29/2017 Destiny Dawson, Unattached
Facility: # 170-06.25 5/1/2015 Haley Crouser, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dawson, Destiny Oregon State 49.97m# 163-11
46.00m 44.53m 49.97m 47.18m 44.70m 44.52m
2 McCarrell, Keira Oregon 46.89m 153-10
45.69m 45.32m 46.16m 46.38m 46.89m 46.19m
3 Rigmaiden, Alexis Oregon 45.80m 150-03
41.56m 44.79m 40.16m 42.20m 45.80m 43.53m
4 Avalos, Deanna Saint Martin 45.73m 150-00
43.15m 43.24m 45.73m 42.41m 43.95m 43.30m
5 Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash 45.50m 149-03
44.00m 40.82m 45.50m 44.30m 43.83m 42.66m
6 Peschka, Amber Oregon State 44.59m 146-03
44.38m 44.59m 40.12m 39.81m FOUL 42.36m
7 Hall, Delany Oregon State 44.34m 145-06
FOUL 44.34m 44.07m FOUL 41.28m 41.17m
8 Chappell, Emma Eastern Wash 42.86m 140-07
40.89m 41.47m 39.07m 10.92m 42.86m FOUL
9 Ananouko, JoJo Oregon 42.22m 138-06
42.05m 39.66m 39.82m 40.39m 42.22m 39.82m
10 Korff, Halie Western Oreg 41.10m 134-10
41.10m FOUL 39.70m
11 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila Western Oreg 39.20m 128-07
39.20m 38.07m FOUL
12 Stottlemyre, Elizabeth Concordia (O 38.68m 126-11
38.68m FOUL 37.78m
13 Behrens, Makenna Idaho 38.43m 126-01
35.34m 35.67m 38.43m
14 Cornett, Megan Portland Sta 38.15m 125-02
38.15m FOUL 38.11m
15 Allison, McKenzie Oregon State 37.84m 124-02
37.38m 37.84m 37.41m
16 Falardeau, Sarah Corban 37.83m 124-01
37.83m 37.22m FOUL
17 Fitzgerald, Christine Eastern Wash 36.85m 120-11
35.01m 34.59m 36.85m
18 Bailey, Kindel Oregon State 35.80m 117-05
35.80m 33.01m 32.10m
19 Brooks, Dana Linfield 35.47m 116-04
33.89m 34.76m 35.47m
20 McFadden, Maya Idaho 34.81m 114-02
31.81m 34.81m 33.72m
21 Hardy, Sierrah Eastern Wash 33.78m 110-10
33.17m 31.68m 33.78m
22 Guild, Demi George Fox 32.20m 105-08
31.46m 30.37m 32.20m
Event 64 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 229-05 5/2/2014 Ugis Svazs, Vandal Track Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drops, Hunter Oregon Tech 58.35m 191-05
57.72m 56.26m 56.31m 55.18m 56.01m 58.35m
2 Lee, Gavin Eastern Wash 56.45m 185-02
56.21m 55.97m 56.45m FOUL 51.03m 53.59m
3 Rwandika, Jean Portland Sta 53.34m 175-00
53.08m FOUL 53.34m FOUL 51.10m FOUL
Event 105 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: # 9:03.96 5/1/2015 Jackson Darland, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterman, Adam Colorado 8:54.86#
2 Boudouris, Eli Seattle U. 9:06.69
3 Poteracke, Kevin Southern Ore 9:06.91
4 Herrick, Chris Colorado 9:11.17
5 Hayes, Henry Portland 9:11.85
6 Wright, TJ Northwest Ch 9:15.52
7 Emeterio, Jacob Portland Sta 9:20.74
8 Torvik, Matthew Dallas Bapti 9:20.80
9 Schumann, Matt Portland 9:22.39
10 Price, Ronan Eastern Wash 9:24.59
11 Fred, Austin Idaho 9:32.31
12 Larsen, Rylan George Fox 9:50.08
13 Heckard, Sawyer Western Oreg 9:58.29
14 Ashford, Romare George Fox 10:08.56
Event 106 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: # 10:05.77 4/28/2017 Grayson Murphy, Utah
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Erin Colorado 10:04.37#
2 Hurta, Sage Colorado 10:04.85#
3 Constien, Val Colorado 10:05.73#
4 Conner, Lacey Portland 10:50.89
5 Hite, Dylan Portland 10:55.79
6 Erickson, Johanna Seattle U. 11:04.85
7 Russell, Tamika College of I 11:11.78
8 Rasubala, Anika Northwest Ch 11:17.68
9 Chaplin, Alana Portland Sta 11:20.05
10 Craig, Abigail College of I 11:21.99
11 Brownell, Cassandra Northwest Ch 11:23.24
12 Jones, Baylee Colorado 11:24.34
13 Piercy, Aimee Gonzaga 11:34.03
14 Lamb, Micaela Dallas Bapti 11:44.80
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run MS Challenge
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nason, Madeline Linus Paulin 2:25.90
2 Bland, Gabby Cheldelin 2:25.96
3 Teglassy, Viola Cheldelin 2:27.61
4 Betts, Ava Linus Paulin 2:27.89
5 McFarland-Price, Vivienn Linus Paulin 2:31.30
6 McKee, Ava Cheldelin 2:32.32
7 Martin, Angela Cheldelin 2:34.22
8 Middleton, Kate Linus Paulin 2:41.62
9 Quintana, Ellie Cheldelin 2:45.39
10 Reistad, Trinity Cheldelin 2:45.93
11 Middleton, Hannah Linus Paulin 2:46.51
12 Hanson, Finn Linus Paulin 2:46.76
13 Nason, Avery Linus Paulin 2:50.36
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run MS Challenge
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abernathy, Ty Cheldelin 2:10.97
2 Lancaster, Alden Linus Paulin 2:14.84
3 Byer, Blake Cheldelin 2:18.52
4 Byer, Cade Cheldelin 2:18.86
5 Middleton, Spencer Linus Paulin 2:18.88
6 Swensen, Julian Cheldelin 2:24.26
7 Mitchell, Dylan Cheldelin 2:25.76
8 Godek, Riley Cheldelin 2:27.66
9 Lamer, Daschle Cheldelin 2:27.75
10 Cronn, Will Linus Paulin 2:28.04
11 Hanson, Sam Linus Paulin 2:29.03
12 King, Simon Linus Paulin 2:33.51
13 Seaver, Matthew Linus Paulin 2:35.58
14 Tilt, Avery Linus Paulin 2:36.38
Event 109 Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 13:59.01 4/28/2017 Jeramy Elkaim, Bowerman TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herrera, Eduardo Colorado 13:57.35#
2 Gay, John British Colu 13:57.68#
3 Teran-Solano, Michael Portland 13:59.02
4 Clark, Connor Unattached 13:59.18
5 Lumb, Kieran British Colu 14:02.82
6 Saarel, Ben Colorado 14:07.45
7 Dozzi, Tyler British Colu 14:13.34
8 Curry, Andrew Dallas Bapti 14:18.07
9 Rayas, Stetson Dallas Bapti 14:30.73
10 Fernandez, Bryan Oregon 14:31.44
11 Martin, Michael Lane CC 14:32.39
12 Kiprono, Reuben Portland 14:32.67
13 Cardenas, Fabian Idaho 14:38.46
14 Guermali, Yacine Unattached 14:44.43
15 McCausland, Michael Idaho 14:46.08
16 Romero, Jeremy Northern Col 14:46.15
17 McCormick, Keegan Unattached 14:59.69
-- McLauchlan, Robert Jacuzzi Boys DNF
Event 110 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: # 4:12.68 4/28/2017 Dani Jones, Colorado
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southerland, Sabrina Oregon 4:16.82 1
2 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 4:17.20 1
3 Kelly, Mariah New Balance 4:17.37 1
4 Cote, Laurence Mathsport 4:17.48 1
5 MacPherson, Sarah Vic City Eli 4:17.80 1
6 Hawthorn, Natalia British Colu 4:18.47 1
7 Murphy, Samantha Vic City Eli 4:19.87 1
8 Lee, Kirsten Tbir/Canada 4:22.04 1
9 O'Neill, Taryn Okanagan Ath 4:23.84 1
10 Symonds, Nicola British Colu 4:25.04 1
11 Ejore, Susan Oregon 4:25.19 1
12 Benner, Kaitlyn Colorado 4:26.32 1
13 Width, Kristiane Oregon State 4:29.04 1
14 Van De Grift, Suzie Western Oreg 4:29.13 1
15 Story, Krista Idaho 4:30.42 1
16 Hagen, Erin Idaho 4:31.02 2
17 Neal, Kaelia Linfield 4:31.77 2
18 Anderson, Morgan Unattached 4:31.80 2
19 Gibson, Kaila Portland Sta 4:31.96 1
20 Cavalluzzo, Holly Oregon State 4:35.25 2
21 Smith, Natalie Portland 4:35.85 2
22 Rufener, Kennedy Western Oreg 4:36.00 2
23 Moore, Hannah Dallas Bapti 4:38.63 2
24 Medved, Sarah Portland Sta 4:41.44 1
25 Gibbs, Rachel George Fox 4:44.24 2
26 Wesseling, Emily Idaho 4:45.49 3
27 Thacker, Malaina Idaho 4:47.18 3
28 Schultz, Katelyn Portland 4:47.80 3
29 Legard, Ally Gonzaga 4:48.59 3
30 Weber, Braana Southern Ore 4:49.16 3
31 Beard, Batya Oregon State 4:49.59 3
32 Moore, Kayla George Fox 4:50.37 3
33 Kastama, Rachel Seattle U. 4:51.66 3
34 Ritchie, Grace Unattached 4:53.00 2
35 Bacon, Emily Oregon State 4:54.86 3
36 Arreola, Ashley Eastern Wash 4:56.20 3
37 Kohmetscher, Abbigayle Seattle U. 4:56.23 3
38 Nikolaus, Rylie Osu Running 4:56.88 3
39 Gillett, Claire Gonzaga 4:59.68 3
-- Noto, Sophia Portland DNF 3
Event 111 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: # 3:41.45 4/28/2017 David Ribich, Western Oreg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haney, Blake Unattached 3:42.68 1
2 Palamar, Adam Unattached 3:42.95 1
3 Hunter, Charlie Unattached 3:44.07 1
4 Updike, Isaac Team Run Eug 3:45.31 1
5 Riva, Thomas Vic City Eli 3:45.78 1
6 Denault, Robert Unattached 3:46.67 1
7 Schutte, Noah Portland 3:48.13 1
8 Roelle, Hans Team Run Eug 3:49.10 2
9 Jarron, Lukas Unattached 3:49.31 1
10 Silva, Evert Unattached 3:49.93 1
11 Phelps, Trent Dallas Bapti 3:50.34 2
12 Block, Daniel Vic City Eli 3:50.43 2
13 Orndorf, Logan Portland 3:50.51 1
14 Hixon, Jared Unattached 3:51.01 2
15 Palmer, Matthew Jacuzzi Boys 3:51.45 2
16 Seely, Caleb Idaho 3:52.49 2
17 Perrin, Zach Colorado 3:53.24 1
18 Barville, Isaac Eastern Wash 3:53.86 3
19 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 3:54.04 3
20 Geary, Tanner British Colu 3:54.48 2
21 Dannatt, Charlie British Colu 3:54.72 1
22 Fuoco, Ty Vic City Eli 3:54.88 2
23 Kraal, Garrett Northwest Ch 3:55.12 3
24 Jones, Tyler Western Oreg 3:55.13 3
25 Taylor, Chris Unattached 3:55.50 2
26 Alexander, Ryan Southern Ore 3:56.40 2
27 McOmber, Timothy YellowHammer 3:57.00 3
28 Clement, Tony Team Run Eug 3:57.26 1
29 Bullard, Stephan Team Run Eug 3:57.46 2
30 Kremske, Dan Team Run Eug 3:58.07 2
31 Marson, Parker Western Oreg 3:58.20 3
32 Slichko, Lance Seattle U. 3:58.37 2
33 Talan, Evan Osu Running 3:58.44 3
34 Guermali, Said Portland 3:58.84 3
35 Braunberger, Kris Portland 3:59.41 4
36 Parr, Christian George Fox 3:59.55 3
37 Updike, Lucas Team Run Eug 3:59.67 2
38 Benson, Doug Team Run Eug 4:00.10 2
39 Henkel, Brendon George Fox 4:00.49 4
40 Roux, Malcolm Portland 4:00.56 3
41 Monk, Ben Seattle U. 4:00.93 3
42 Normandeau, Thomas Western Oreg 4:02.01 3
43 Peloquin, Tristan Portland 4:02.17 3
44 Welch, Jack Portland 4:02.94 4
45 Hahn, Matthew Dallas Bapti 4:03.09 4
46 Stafford, Andrew Portland Sta 4:03.46 4
47 Sloan, Jack Eastern Wash 4:03.93 4
48 Rouches, Miles Osu Running 4:04.29 4
49 Mosman, Hunter Western Oreg 4:04.35 4
50 Crosswhite, Justin Western Oreg 4:08.31 2
51 Delaney, Blake Seattle U. 4:08.77 3
52 Cranston, Neal Western Oreg 4:12.23 4
53 Price, Ronan Eastern Wash 4:14.46 4
-- Knutzen, Brent Portland DNF 4
-- Lomax, Sam Portland DNF 3
Event 112 Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 15:52.79 4/28/2017 Kinsey Gomez, Skechers Per
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weber, Emily Just Athleti 16:08.80
2 Condie, Andrea Idaho 16:22.44
3 Bruce, Kelsey Unat-Dallas 16:25.63
4 Nun, Melanie Colorado 16:33.72
5 Cash, Alli Oregon 16:40.36
6 Au, Enid British Colu 16:54.83
7 Story, Kara Idaho 16:55.88
8 Stein, Olivia Seattle U. 16:58.86
9 Brunt, Madelyn British Colu 17:02.60
10 Lewis, Sam Just Athleti 17:07.96
11 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly College of I 17:12.69
12 Brewer, Maizy Idaho 17:15.87
13 Speiker, Sierra Idaho 17:21.89
-- Nadel, Samantha Oregon DNF
-- Cardama Baez, Carmela Oregon DNF
-- Lystad, Tansey Unattached DNF
Event 113 Men 5000 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christman, Carter UO Running C 14:43.26
2 Martin, Alex College of I 14:45.70
3 Allegre, Peter Portland 14:47.75
4 Oberitter, Noah Southern Ore 14:50.59
5 Ovnicek, Skylar Idaho 14:53.20
6 Rehm, Dominic Eastern Wash 14:54.83
7 Berdahl, Seth UO Running C 15:00.03
8 Van Dyke, Tyler Ultimook Tra 15:00.98
9 Shugart, Cole Portland 15:01.90
10 Sutton, Andrew College of I 15:02.23
11 Arce, Dominic Unattached 15:03.91
12 Harter, Benjamin Unattached 15:04.24
13 Jones, Ryan UO Running C 15:06.71
14 Rouches, Mason Osu Running 15:10.02
15 Hommel, Matthew Eastern Wash 15:11.07
16 Sanchez, Joshua Bowerman Tra 15:13.05
17 Ollar, Grayson Idaho 15:13.59
18 Kingstad, Kit Jacuzzi Boys 16:11.30
-- Hixon, Jared Unattached DNF
-- Fred, Austin Idaho DNF
Event 114 Women 5000 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Cindy Unattached 17:27.71
2 Ney, Hayley Unattached 17:30.00
3 Skay, McCall Idaho 17:39.48
4 Rimann, Danielle Dallas Bapti 17:46.32
5 Pieper, Julia Dallas Bapti 17:54.80
6 Storms, Jenna Southern Ore 17:58.12
7 Slavoski, Elena Gonzaga 18:00.83
8 Ellis, Ashtyn College of I 18:01.05
9 McCarthy, Caroline Gonzaga 18:01.22
10 Karp, Meggie Portland Sta 18:02.13
11 Mans, Celie Idaho 18:21.08
12 Gustafson, Katherine Gonzaga 18:27.85
13 Schut, Kaitlyn College of I 18:33.85
14 Kiefer, Amanda Gonzaga 18:47.22
Event 115 Men 5000 Meter Run Section3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Conor Portland 14:54.30
2 Cervantes, Marcos College of I 14:58.70
3 Baker, Jackson Ultimook Tra 15:00.94
4 Wulff, Devin Portland 15:01.51
5 Kreuz, Cameron Unattached 15:02.26
6 Howell, August UO Running C 15:03.58
7 Rae, Jason Portland Sta 15:07.53
8 Campbell, Cole College of I 15:10.76
9 Irish, Tristan Northern Col 15:12.41
10 Flannery, Tyler Seattle U. 15:17.34
11 Day, Evan UO Running C 15:18.61
12 Nordquist, Erik College of I 15:19.56
13 Wikler, Justin Portland Sta 15:21.50
14 Kitzan, Isaac Eastern Wash 15:25.47
15 Campbell, Josh Northern Col 15:28.16
16 Corrie, Timothy Northern Col 15:32.49
17 Celestino, Jerry College of I 15:46.83
18 Davidson-Turner, Cal Seattle U. 16:09.67
Event 205 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: # 16-06.50 4/29/2016 Larry Still, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Green, Joe Willamette S 5.10m 16-08.75
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.10 5.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Sledge, Corey Lane CC 4.78m 15-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP O O O XXX
3 Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XXO XXX
-- Andrews, Michael Northwest Ch NH
4.33
XXX
-- petz, justin Unattached NH
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Wirth, Nathan Lane CC NH
4.33
XXX
-- Aiello, Bai Lane CC NH
4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP PPP XXX
Event 206 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: # 4.03m 4/28/2017 Kristina Owsinski, Washington
Facility: # 13-03.50 5/2/2014 Sammie Clark, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weitz, Macey Eastern Wash 3.96m 12-11.75
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.01
PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Field, Gillette Unat-Oregon J3.96m 12-11.75
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.01
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
3 Prouty, Elizabeth Eastern Wash 3.81m 12-06.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash J3.81m 12-06.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Edwards, Tory Oregon State 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
XO O O XXX
6 Fossen, Morgan Lane CC J3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP O XO XXX
6 McDaniel, Olivia Linfield J3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP O XO XXX
8 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash J3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Sidor, Annie Oregon State 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.66
XO O XXX
10 Woest, Chloe Idaho 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
O XXX
11 Angier, Meg Linfield J3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
11 Watkins, Cecilia Idaho J3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
-- Terry, Katrina Eastern Wash NH
3.36
XXX
-- Galli, Joanna Linfield NH
3.36
XXX
Event 207 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 60.04m 4/28/2017 Onyie Chibuogwu, Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Christina Concordia (O 58.58m 192-02
57.98m 58.58m 54.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Chibuogwu, Onyie Unattached 57.58m 188-11
57.58m FOUL 50.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Willing, Tasha Concordia (O 55.67m 182-08
54.24m 53.87m FOUL 55.67m FOUL FOUL
4 Rabing, Maddie Oregon 55.37m 181-08
53.36m 55.37m 53.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tensley, Joselynn Concordia (O 54.25m 178-00
52.32m FOUL 53.72m 50.71m FOUL 54.25m
6 McShane, Lindsay Oregon State 53.67m 176-01
52.83m FOUL 53.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Molina, Jessica Oregon State 52.64m 172-08
51.48m FOUL 52.64m 52.56m 51.81m 51.92m
8 Lester, Samantha Eastern Wash 52.50m 172-03
50.56m 51.13m 52.50m 52.40m 50.65m 51.08m
9 Walker, Sydnee Oregon 52.04m 170-09
51.73m 52.04m ND 47.78m 50.12m 51.77m
10 Landis, Justean Eastern Wash 51.55m 169-01
48.46m 45.25m 51.55m
11 Guthrie-Baker, Sydney Oregon State 50.03m 164-02
47.71m FOUL 50.03m
12 Scocco, Riley Eastern Wash 49.34m 161-10
FOUL 47.00m 49.34m
13 McLaughlin, Keely Unattached 48.59m 159-05
48.59m 47.94m FOUL
14 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 47.43m 155-07
47.43m FOUL FOUL
15 Dean, Sylvia Western Oreg 46.93m 154-00
42.95m 45.80m 46.93m
16 Bring, Rachel Concordia (O 46.00m 150-11
FOUL 45.14m 46.00m
17 Falck, Alecia Western Oreg 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 43.90m 43.98m
18 Keyes, Vernice Eastern Wash 42.98m 141-00
42.74m 42.88m 42.98m
19 Wright, Kailey Linfield 42.35m 138-11
FOUL 42.35m FOUL
20 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oreg 38.14m 125-01
38.14m FOUL FOUL
21 Borsz, Kate Lane CC 37.52m 123-01
37.52m FOUL 36.40m
22 Jones, Reille Eastern Wash 36.54m 119-10
36.54m FOUL 35.27m
23 Ringel, Hannah Idaho 34.09m 111-10
FOUL FOUL 34.09m
-- Mumford, Angela Portland Sta ND
ND ND ND
-- Osika, Jocie Idaho ND
ND ND ND
-- Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 208 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 59.44m 4/28/2017 Max Lydum, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slate, Jacob Concordia (O 61.62m# 202-02
FOUL 54.97m 56.68m 61.62m 61.59m 61.19m
2 Beard, Tim Eastern Wash 58.45m 191-09
58.45m FOUL 53.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lydum, Max Oregon 57.98m 190-03
56.43m 57.57m FOUL 57.98m FOUL FOUL
4 Tharp, Austin Oregon 55.99m 183-08
54.89m 54.59m 54.62m 51.87m 55.99m 50.10m
5 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (O 54.89m 180-01
FOUL 53.66m 54.89m 51.31m FOUL FOUL
6 Buck, Shawn Eastern Wash 52.72m 172-11
52.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.67m FOUL
7 Koch, Josh Concordia (O 52.69m 172-10
51.02m FOUL 52.69m 51.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Denniston, Joe Concordia (O 52.27m 171-06
51.69m FOUL 48.72m 52.27m FOUL FOUL
9 Briere, Jared Oregon 51.33m 168-05
50.40m FOUL 49.52m 50.46m 51.33m 50.23m
10 Bauman, Matthew Pete Idaho 48.73m 159-10
47.55m 47.63m 48.73m
11 Payne, Trevor Eastern Wash 48.67m 159-08
48.32m FOUL 48.67m
12 Mitchell, Quinn Idaho 46.46m 152-05
41.97m 46.46m 45.16m
13 Child, Mont Western Oreg 45.46m 149-02
FOUL 45.46m FOUL
14 Leitis, Lukas Eastern Wash 44.69m 146-07
FOUL FOUL 44.69m
15 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (O 44.17m 144-11
FOUL FOUL 44.17m
16 Sunia, Aleki Lane CC 43.71m 143-05
FOUL 43.71m FOUL
17 Sieber, Nick Western Oreg 41.61m 136-06
38.29m 41.61m FOUL
18 Kautz, Colton Eastern Wash 39.83m 130-08
FOUL FOUL 39.83m
Event 209 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 51.79m 4/29/2017 Melissa Ausman, Unattached
Facility: # 177-10 5/2/2014 Laura Bobek, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ausman, Melissa Concordia (O 54.42m# 178-06
54.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Phelps, Kiana Oregon 49.09m 161-01
48.55m 49.09m 47.91m 42.01m FOUL 44.69m
3 McShane, Lindsay Oregon State 48.34m 158-07
48.34m 46.87m 46.10m 46.97m 46.72m FOUL
4 Bring, Rachel Concordia (O 44.83m 147-01
44.19m 44.83m FOUL 40.06m 41.13m 44.56m
5 Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash 43.18m 141-08
42.47m 42.43m 43.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 43.00m 141-01
FOUL 39.75m 38.80m 43.00m FOUL 38.17m
7 Duenas, Hope Willamette 41.58m 136-05
41.26m FOUL 41.58m FOUL 39.04m FOUL
8 Van Orman, Jessica Eastern Wash 39.56m 129-09
38.69m 39.56m FOUL 38.54m FOUL FOUL
9 Chibuogwu, Onyie Unattached 39.48m 129-06
FOUL 38.06m 39.48m FOUL 38.96m 36.83m
10 McLaughlin, Keely Unattached 38.93m 127-09
32.28m 38.06m 38.93m
11 Korff, Halie Western Oreg 35.90m 117-09
35.90m FOUL FOUL
12 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oreg 34.31m 112-07
29.82m 34.31m FOUL
13 Keyes, Vernice Eastern Wash 32.51m 106-08
FOUL FOUL 32.51m
14 Ringel, Hannah Idaho 30.87m 101-03
26.80m 30.74m 30.87m
-- Lester, Samantha Eastern Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 210 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: # 199-00 5/2/2014 Nate Moses, Concordia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (O 53.08m 174-02
52.84m FOUL 52.26m 53.08m 49.80m FOUL
2 Nichols, Sam Concordia (O 50.96m 167-02
48.86m 48.20m 50.96m 45.72m FOUL 50.28m
3 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (O 50.60m 166-00
48.80m 50.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Scott Eastern Wash 50.26m 164-11
49.56m 47.48m 50.26m FOUL FOUL 48.80m
5 Koch, Josh Concordia (O 48.90m 160-05
48.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.60m FOUL
6 Short, Zack Idaho 48.74m 159-11
48.74m FOUL 47.46m 47.80m 46.50m 47.72m
7 Brennan, Drake Oregon 46.76m 153-05
43.96m FOUL 45.32m FOUL 44.98m 46.76m
8 Steffey, Chris Western Oreg 46.02m 151-00
45.42m 44.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.02m
9 Barajas, Sebastian Oregon 45.84m 150-05
44.80m 45.84m FOUL FOUL 45.32m FOUL
10 Sieber, Nick Western Oreg 44.24m 145-02
FOUL 44.24m 42.46m
11 Bauman, Matthew Pete Idaho 42.46m 139-04
40.88m 42.46m FOUL
12 Mitchell, Quinn Idaho 42.39m 139-01
42.39m 39.50m FOUL
13 Kautz, Colton Eastern Wash 40.92m 134-03
40.92m FOUL FOUL
14 Bowen, Brandon Western Oreg 40.66m 133-05
37.16m 40.66m 39.54m
15 Child, Mont Western Oreg 36.26m 118-11
FOUL 36.26m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3055 views
History for Oregon State Outdoor High Performance
Show 6 more
|