NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
December 19th 2015 2505 Empire Drive, Winston‐Salem, North Carolina, 27103, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Dec 21st
Results
News
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Dec 22nd 2013, 1:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
West Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Durham Sch Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Corinth-Holders
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
St Thomas More Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
JDL Fast Track
Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
East Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
North Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
Harnett Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Angier, North Carolina
R B Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Rocky River
Lincoln Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
Starmount High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, North Carolina
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
East Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Northeast Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcleansville, North Carolina
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Hibriten High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir, North Carolina
Reynolds High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
Statesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Statesville, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
East Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, North Carolina
Northeastern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth City, North Carolina
Western Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hickory, North Carolina
Rockingham County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wentworth, North Carolina
Community School of Davidson Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
DyeStat.com
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
TC Roberson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Eastern Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mebane, North Carolina
Northern Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Salisbury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Kinesis Dynamic Athletics - Durham - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
DyeStatFL.com
Marvin Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waxhaw, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Charlotte Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
First Assembly Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, North Carolina
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Zebulon B Vance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Hopewell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Sanderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Platinum Sports Academy - Greensboro - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Wakefield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Cherryville Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherryville, North Carolina
Forbush High Track & Field and Cross Country - East Bend, North Carolina
Olympic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Unattached
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
South Caldwell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, North Carolina
Port City Tr
Miller Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithonia, Georgia
Monroe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, North Carolina
Walter M Williams High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
Covenant Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, North Carolina
Parkland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Southeast Raleigh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
vault house
Stratford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Mooresville Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Watauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
David W Butler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Ronald Reagan (NC)
John A Holmes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edenton, North Carolina
Southern Guilford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
Alexander Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Taylorsville, North Carolina
North Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
West Carteret High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morehead City, North Carolina
Dudley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Green Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Polk County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, North Carolina
Cuthbertson
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Southern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
North Gaston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, North Carolina
West Johnston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, North Carolina
Durham Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Greensboro Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Providence Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Draughn
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Invited groups
2013
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
2013 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 22nd 2013, 1:12am
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
- Dec 21, 2013
2505 Empire Drive, Winston‐Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander Central
Apex
Asheville
B.L. Smith
Berry Academy Of Tech
Bishop McGuinness
Butler
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Cary Academy
Charlotte Christian
Cherryville
Community School of Davidson
Corinth-Holders
Covenant Day
Cuthbertson
Draughn
Dudley Senior
Durham Academy Upper
Durham School of Arts
East Chapel Hill
East Forsyth
East Lincoln
Eastern Alamance
Enloe
First Assembly Christian
Forbush
Franklin
Fuquay-Varina
Green Hope
Greensboro Day
Grimsley
Harnett Central
Hibriten
Hickory
Hillside
Holmes
Hopewell
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
Independence
Kinesis Dyna
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Lincoln Charter School
Maclay
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Millbrook
Miller Grove
Monroe
Mooresville Senior
North Forsyth
North Gaston
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
Northeast Guilford
Northeastern
Northern Guildford
Northwest Guilford
Olympic
Parkland
Platinum
Polk County
Port City Tr
Providence
Providence Day
R J Reynolds
Ragsdale
Robert B Glenn
Rockingham County
Rocky River
Ronald W. Reagan
Salisbury
Sanderson
South Caldwell
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Guilford
Southwest Guilford
St. Thomas More Acad
Starmount
Statesville
Stratford Academy
T C Roberson
Terry Sanford
Unattached
vault house
Wakefield
Walter Williams
Watauga
West Carteret
West Johnston
West Mecklenburg
West Rowan
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
ZB Vance
|
55m
|
60m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Estrada, Daniel
10
Platinum
06.45
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
06.50
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Khairee
12
Sanderson
06.50
nwi
1
4
Plunkett, Jamahl
12
Southwest Guilfo
06.59
nwi
1
5
Pearson, Joshua
10
Platinum
06.62
nwi
1
6
Reese, Ryan
10
Olympic
06.64
nwi
1
7
McDuffie, Fred
12
Southeast Raleig
06.66
nwi
1
8
Love-Soles, Kaylan
11
Rocky River
06.67
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Estrada, Daniel
10
Platinum
06.49
nwi
8
2
Pearson, Joshua
10
Platinum
06.57
nwi
2
3
Lewis, Khairee
12
Sanderson
06.58
nwi
1
4
Love-Soles, Kaylan
11
Rocky River
06.63
nwi
9
5
Plunkett, Jamahl
12
Southwest Guilfo
06.64
nwi
7
6
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
06.65
nwi
5
7
McDuffie, Fred
12
Southeast Raleig
06.65
nwi
1
8
Reese, Ryan
10
Olympic
06.65
nwi
7
10
Hancock, Chris
12
Butler
06.74
nwi
9
11
Broadway, Josh
11
Charlotte Christ
06.74
nwi
6
12
Dehaney, Mike
11
Leesville Rd
06.74
nwi
5
9
Massenburg, Jeremy
09
Wakefield
06.74
nwi
7
13
Harris, Sidney
11
Sanderson
06.77
nwi
3
14
Meredith, Kier
09
Robert B Glenn
06.77
nwi
1
15
Milavec, Andrew
10
Butler
06.78
nwi
8
16
Stover, Cam
10
R J Reynolds
06.81
nwi
8
17
Lawson, Nick
11
Hopewell
06.82
nwi
6
18
Boyd, Elijah
11
Berry Academy Of
06.82
nwi
3
19
Dorsey, Jeremiah
11
Olympic
06.82
nwi
2
20
Perez, David
12
Asheville
06.82
nwi
9
21
Freeman, Tymond
12
Port City Tr
06.83
nwi
4
22
Hobdy, Kion
11
Port City Tr
06.83
nwi
9
23
Davis, Markevis
12
Asheville
06.85
nwi
7
24
Buxton, Jalen
12
Wakefield
06.86
nwi
6
25
Owens, Robert
12
Leesville Rd
06.87
nwi
5
26
Spencer, Donnavan
10
ZB Vance
06.87
nwi
1
27
Thomas, Paul
10
Alexander Centra
06.88
nwi
1
28
Rowland, Jeremiah
12
Southeast Raleig
06.88
nwi
4
29
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
06.89
nwi
6
30
Crudup, Leo
09
Knightdale
06.90
nwi
4
31
Ahern, Patrick
12
Providence Day
06.91
nwi
4
32
Miller, DJ
10
Robert B Glenn
06.94
nwi
2
33
McAdams, Tylin
12
Southern Alamanc
06.94
nwi
7
34
Jackson, Austin
11
Green Hope
06.95
nwi
1
35
Ward, Tyree
12
Statesville
06.95
nwi
8
36
Glenn, Jayni
10
Ronald W. Reagan
06.96
nwi
9
37
Carroll, Brent
10
Berry Academy Of
06.99
nwi
5
38
Pike, Josh
12
Robert B Glenn
07.00
nwi
4
39
Smith, Trey
11
Port City Tr
07.01
nwi
5
39
Read, Trey
10
Lake Norman
07.01
nwi
3
41
Moore, Monquez
11
Community School
07.02
nwi
7
42
Massey, Brandon
11
Unattached
07.03
nwi
8
42
Alston, Corey
Mallard Creek
07.03
nwi
5
44
Gao, William
12
Green Hope
07.03
nwi
4
45
Sykes, Delante'
9
Unattached
07.04
nwi
3
46
Watkins, Alex
11
Charlotte Christ
07.05
nwi
2
47
Womack, Marquise
12
Northeast Guilfo
07.06
nwi
8
48
Williams, Emanuel
12
Franklin
07.07
nwi
3
49
Baker, DeAndre
11
Unattached
07.09
nwi
4
50
Eaves, Daquan
10
North Mecklenbur
07.10
nwi
5
51
Gladden-Clark, Daquan
11
ZB Vance
07.13
nwi
6
52
Estrada Jr, Erik
12
Platinum
07.14
nwi
1
53
Mosley, Will
10
Millbrook
07.16
nwi
6
54
Keaton, Kelan
09
Statesville
07.16
nwi
8
55
Potts, David
11
Unattached
07.19
nwi
6
56
Sapu, Ghyslain
11
Independence
07.22
nwi
9
57
Heyne, Jasper
9
Unattached
07.22
nwi
6
58
Ychiro, Aaron
10
Berry Academy Of
07.23
nwi
3
59
Scales, Chris
10
Platinum
07.25
nwi
3
60
Richardson, Whit
9
Unattached
07.27
nwi
9
61
Parker, Davanta
11
Olympic
07.32
nwi
5
62
Hershaft, Matt
10
Wakefield
07.32
nwi
7
63
Merchant, Connor
12
Lake Norman
07.36
nwi
2
64
Williams, DeAndre
10
Unattached
07.62
nwi
2
65
Cosby, Michael
10
Community School
07.82
nwi
4
66
Crawford, Bryan
09
Charlotte Christ
07.89
nwi
7
--
Gadson, Shaquan
12
Robert B Glenn
SCR
nwi
1
--
Scott, Daniel
10
Western Guilford
SCR
nwi
2
--
Massenberg, Jordan
11
Wakefield
SCR
nwi
2
--
Summers, Juwan
11
West Rowan
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tchume, Ama-Selina
12
Wakefield
07.18
nwi
1
2
Golden, Krysten
12
Unattached
07.32
nwi
1
3
Cunningham, Gabriele
Mallard Creek
07.33
nwi
1
4
Sherman, Katlin
11
Parkland
07.36
nwi
1
5
Mcmillan, Kylie
11
Southern Guilfor
07.37
nwi
1
6
McLean, Imari
12
Hillside
07.43
nwi
1
7
Morrison, Erin
11
Parkland
07.44
nwi
1
8
McNeill, McKinley
10
Platinum
07.46
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tchume, Ama-Selina
12
Wakefield
07.24
nwi
5
2
Golden, Krysten
12
Unattached
07.32
nwi
4
3
Cunningham, Gabriele
Mallard Creek
07.33
nwi
2
4
McNeill, McKinley
10
Platinum
07.41
nwi
4
5
Morrison, Erin
11
Parkland
07.44
nwi
1
6
Mcmillan, Kylie
11
Southern Guilfor
07.45
nwi
1
7
Sherman, Katlin
11
Parkland
07.47
nwi
5
8
McLean, Imari
12
Hillside
07.47
nwi
6
10
Daniels, Nyasia
11
Unattached
07.49
nwi
7
9
Grier, Maya
11
Berry Academy Of
07.49
nwi
3
11
Bell, Kayla
12
Unattached
07.52
nwi
2
12
Alexander, Tyresha
09
North Mecklenbur
07.54
nwi
2
13
Mumford, Ila
11
Parkland
07.54
nwi
4
14
Hooper, Alexis
11
Olympic
07.58
nwi
3
15
Spigner, Myshale
12
Parkland
07.60
nwi
4
16
Mackey, Pia
11
Asheville
07.64
nwi
3
17
Thompson, Rachel
12
Unattached
07.65
nwi
7
18
Chavis, Kayla
12
Southeast Raleig
07.65
nwi
6
19
Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra
12
Unattached
07.66
nwi
7
20
Granger, Abra
09
R J Reynolds
07.69
nwi
1
21
Wright, Tamilia
11
Walter Williams
07.70
nwi
4
22
Washington, Charlonda
09
Southeast Raleig
07.72
nwi
7
23
Dempsey, Alysia
10
Berry Academy Of
07.72
nwi
3
24
Anderson, Brittany
12
Southeast Raleig
07.74
nwi
5
25
Crowder, Julice
12
Monroe
07.74
nwi
1
25
Pryor, Cameren
11
Millbrook
07.74
nwi
2
27
Council, Alexandria
11
Unattached
07.75
nwi
2
28
Holmes, Chelseigh
10
Southern Guilfor
07.76
nwi
2
29
Randle, Savanna
10
Watauga
07.77
nwi
6
30
Walker, Jessica
12
Dudley Senior
07.79
nwi
6
31
White, Dasja
12
Dudley Senior
07.85
nwi
7
32
Sanders, Dasia
11
Wakefield
07.85
nwi
7
33
Robinson, Destiny
10
Wakefield
07.88
nwi
6
34
Gaines, Monique
12
Asheville
07.88
nwi
4
35
Broner, Deandra
10
West Mecklenburg
07.88
nwi
1
36
Strong, Kameron
10
Sanderson
07.88
nwi
5
37
Hargrave, Chelsey
12
Walter Williams
07.90
nwi
1
38
Pickett, Katelyn
11
Olympic
07.90
nwi
5
39
Jones, Nicole
12
Unattached
07.92
nwi
3
40
Premasinghe, Ivana
11
Cary Academy
07.96
nwi
2
41
White, Rachel
12
Leesville Rd
07.98
nwi
5
42
Keith, Ciara
11
Wakefield
07.99
nwi
7
43
Laughlin, Marquisa
11
West Mecklenburg
08.00
nwi
5
44
Johnson, Deja
11
Holmes
08.03
nwi
4
45
Jones, Jaleah
12
Millbrook
08.03
nwi
2
46
Chavis, Shayla
09
Southeast Raleig
08.09
nwi
3
47
McEnaney, Kristen
12
Green Hope
08.10
nwi
1
48
Thomas, Jhatanah
12
North Mecklenbur
08.10
nwi
5
49
Harris, Khira
09
Hillside
08.26
nwi
3
50
Juzumaite, Agne
10
Green Hope
08.27
nwi
4
51
Ammerman, Kate
11
Green Hope
08.36
nwi
6
52
Afuye, Martha
12
Northern Guildfo
08.41
nwi
7
53
Lawrence, Emma
09
Lake Norman
08.59
nwi
1
--
Brooks, Isis
10
East Forsyth
DQ
nwi
6
--
Shuford, Cambria
09
Statesville
DQ
nwi
3
--
Davis, Destony
10
Western Guilford
SCR
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
319544 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
960 shares:
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
,
Alexander Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Taylorsville, North Carolina
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#ncrunners
#elite-holiday-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!