Invited groups |
2016St Vrain Track and Field Invitational 2016 Results - St Vrain Invitational
Published by
Longmont High School 5/13/2016 - 6:22 PM
New Balance St. Vrain Invitational - 5/13/2016
Everly-Mongomery Field, Longmont High School
Event 38 Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Haynes, Akeem Brooks/Canada 10.30 +0.0
2 Dodson, Jeremy Adidas/Somoa 10.32 +0.0
3 Warner, Justyn Nike/Canada 10.64 +0.0
4 Bennett, Wayndale ALTIS 10.66 +0.0
5 Huntley, Allen ALTIS 10.68 +0.0
6 Watkins, Jordan ALTIS 11.33 +0.0
Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy Adidas/Somoa 20.44 0.1
2 Beshr, Anas EGYPT 21.00 0.1
3 Pamilton, Stephon ALTIS 21.24 0.1
4 Bennett, Wayndale ALTIS 21.32 0.1
-- Watkins, Jordan ALTIS DNF 0.1
Event 40 Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiplagat Cheplaiti, Abra Unattached 4:05.76
2 Pifer, Stephen Unattached 4:08.83
3 Theroux, Blake Unattached 4:10.70
4 McClain, Mack Unattached 4:15.99
5 Raneri, John Unattached 4:16.95
6 Roeser, Kurt Unattached 4:22.00
7 Jennings, Jordan Unattached 4:23.51
8 Hilig, Charles Unattached 4:25.00
9 Martus, Cody Unattached 4:30.71
10 Mueller, Tyler Unattached 4:31.73
Event 42 Women Pole Vault Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kolbo, Natasha Risen Performanc 4.20m
1 Brost, Leslie Twin Cities Trac 4.20m
3 Marshall, Mandissa Risen Performanc 3.95m
4 Connor, Jamie Project Athletic 3.35m
Event 43 Men Pole Vault Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop, Alex Risen Performanc 5.25m
2 Hinch, Derick Unattached 5.00m
-- Zollner, Andrew Above The Bar-Bo NH
-- Simmons, Cale Unattached NH
-- Walega, Cody Above The Bar-Bo NH
-- Siegmeier, Zach Twin Cities Trac NH
-- Pierson, Sam Above The Bar-Bo NH
Event 44 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympic
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kissler, Caleb M11 Middle Park 15.16 NWI
1 Trippe, Gregory M11 Niwot High S 15.16 NWI
3 Hern, Fernando M10 Boulder High 16.69 NWI
4 Bastow, Naomi W11 Niwot High S 18.75 NWI
5 Parks, Marshall M12 Skyline High 23.56 NWI
6 Black, Mackenzie M12 Niwot High S 23.59 NWI
Event 45 Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beshr, Anas EGYPT 45.94
2 Pamilton, Stephon ALTIS 46.95
3 Wright, Frankie ALTIS 47.00
4 Williamson, Mark ALTIS 48.74
Event 46 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Scott, N'Aithan Brooks 14.34 1.2
2 Watkins, Jordan ALTIS 14.66 1.2
Event 47 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lee, Muna ALTIS 11.49 0.2
2 Jones, Mahagony New Balance 11.62 0.2
3 Davis, Shai-Anne Canada/Altis 11.63 0.2
4 Booker, Dominique Shore AC 11.74 0.2
5 Jackson, Candace ALTIS 11.75 0.2
6 Bryant, Amani ALTIS 11.99 0.2
7 Padilla, Antoinette Puerto Rico 12.06 0.2
Event 48 Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Sara Unattached 4:45.50
2 Olson, Mara Unattached 4:49.05
3 Putman, Lindsay Unattached 4:57.34
4 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 4:57.59
5 Tiyouri, Maor Unattached 5:04.66
Event 49 Women 200 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jackson, Candace ALTIS 23.78 0.2
2 Booker, Dominique Shore AC 23.87 0.2
3 Padilla, Antoinette Puerto Rico 24.99 0.2
Event 50 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jameson, Tameka Brooks/Nigeria 57.11
2 Buckley, Landria ALTIS 59.52
3 Simone, Anna ALTIS 62.18
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Maya 10 Vista Peak H 12.12 -1.1 10
2 Chase, Brenna 12 Broomfield H 12.29 -1.1 10
3 Zink, Kayla 11 Caliche High School 12.61 -1.1 10
4 Zeman, Shea 12 Holy Family 12.67 0.2 8
4 Baeza, Jerica 11 Roosevelt Hi 12.67 0.4 9
6 Honan, Danielle 11 Monarch High School 12.70 -1.1 10
6 Morrow, Delaney 11 University H 12.70 0.2 8
8 Bernard, Chloe 12 Monarch High School 12.72 0.4 9
9 Harvey, Megan 12 Palmer Ridge 12.73 -1.1 10
9 Moore, Michaela 11 Cheyenne Mou 12.73 -1.1 10
11 Hegg, Jamie 11 Boulder High School 12.74 0.2 8
12 Gomez, Caelyn 9 Brighton Hig 12.76 0.2 8
13 Darnell, Riley 11 Lutheran Hig 12.77 0.4 9
14 Stewart, Harleigh 12 Greeley Cent 12.82 -1.1 10
15 Cherry Santos, Tatiana 11 Monarch High School 12.85 0.4 9
16 Morgans, Kaylie 10 Poudre High School 12.91 0.4 9
17 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn 9 Cheyenne Mou 12.92 0.4 9
17 Fetters, Kela 12 Niwot High School 12.92 +0.0 7
19 Carroll, Alexis 11 Niwot High School 12.93 0.7 6
20 Doty, Melanie 11 Holy Family 12.95 0.2 8
21 Hasting, Rebecca 11 Silver Creek 12.97 +0.0 7
21 Parkinson, Whitney 11 Skyline High School 12.97 0.2 8
23 Taylor, Janelle 12 Peak to Peak 12.99 +0.0 7
24 Davis, Jalen 10 Sand Creek H 13.04 0.7 6
25 O'Hara, Abby 11 Palmer Ridge 13.11 0.4 9
25 Godsey, Megan 11 Wray High School 13.11 +0.0 7
27 Lewis, Samantha 11 Jefferson Academy 13.19 0.7 6
28 Montoya, Julianna 11 Brighton Hig 13.21 0.7 5
29 Kirylo, Angela 10 Horizon High School 13.22 0.7 5
30 Veeman, Jessica 12 Wiggins High School 13.28 +0.0 7
30 Bruning, Caitlynn 11 Horizon High School 13.28 0.7 6
32 Jordan, Tori 10 Wiggins High School 13.29 +0.0 7
33 Kirylo, Sierra 12 Horizon High School 13.31 +0.0 7
34 Higgins, Staci 9 Yuma High School 13.32 0.3 3
35 Guy, Kiara 11 Akron High School 13.33 0.7 6
36 Margolis, Lily 9 Boulder High School 13.34 0.2 8
36 Savage, Halley 11 Sand Creek H 13.34 +0.0 7
38 Wall, Madeline 11 Jefferson Academy 13.37 +0.0 4
39 Houghton, Cristen 9 Caliche High School 13.38 0.7 5
40 Petit-Molina, Paula 12 Kent Denver School 13.41 +0.0 4
41 Fall, Jennasi 9 Poudre High School 13.43 0.7 5
41 Bottin, Madi 10 Lutheran Hig 13.43 0.7 6
43 Bohannan, Azuhniq 11 Vista Peak H 13.44 0.7 6
44 Castillo, Cindy 10 Valley High School 13.56 +0.0 4
45 Cordova, Ineke 10 Denver Chris 13.57 +0.0 4
45 Chao, Mary 11 Kent Denver School 13.57 0.3 3
47 Houghton, Kaitlyn 9 Caliche High School 13.58 0.3 3
47 Timbang, Erika 9 Niwot High School 13.58 0.3 3
49 Berglund, Breck 10 Poudre High School 13.66 +0.0 4
50 Granger, Mallory 10 Silver Creek 13.71 0.3 3
51 Gadia, Ashley 11 Vista Ridge 13.74 0.7 5
52 Wikoff, Raylin 11 Middle Park 13.77 0.7 5
53 Aleksiev, Hannah 10 Silver Creek 13.80 0.3 3
54 Hull, Jordan 10 Berthoud Hig 13.81 0.3 3
55 Bolt, Holly 12 Kent Denver School 13.82 0.3 3
56 Holterberg, Matilda 12 Centaurus Hi 13.86 -0.2 2
57 Leafgreen, Alaira 10 Lutheran Hig 13.89 +0.0 4
58 Spangler, Ava 9 Vail Christi 13.93 +0.0 4
59 Casas, Aide 9 Greeley Cent 13.98 -0.2 2
60 Porter, Whitley 12 Berthoud Hig 14.08 0.6 1
61 Hudson, Kailey 9 Erie High School 14.20 0.6 1
62 Jones, Britney 9 Centaurus Hi 14.25 -0.2 2
63 Dimando, Sierra 9 Silver Creek 14.28 0.6 1
63 Engel, Alexis 11 Centaurus Hi 14.28 0.6 1
65 Fate, Cora 9 Berthoud Hig 14.29 -0.2 2
66 Murray, Savannah 10 Mountain Vie 14.39 0.6 1
67 Cunningham, Maegan 11 Erie High School 14.41 0.6 1
68 Smith, Kayla 10 Mountain Vie 14.50 -0.2 2
69 Bostic, Ashlyn 12 Peak to Peak 14.52 -0.2 2
70 Blanton, Halle 9 Broomfield H 14.56 -0.2 2
-- Ross, Claire 11 Cheyenne Mou FS 0.2 8
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Kent 12 Lutheran Hig 10.65 2.5 11
2 Domier, Will 12 Holy Family 10.74 2.5 11
3 Xiong, Jordan 12 Broomfield H 10.88 2.5 11
4 Cook, Trevor 12 Longmont Hig 10.90 2.5 11
5 Ojennes, Caleb 12 Palmer Ridge 10.96 2.5 11
6 Chappee, Nik 11 Air Academy 11.00 2.5 11
7 Berger, Conlan 12 Longmont Hig 11.03 0.9 10
8 Ward, Cooper 12 Resurrection 11.05 2.5 11
9 Raisch, Owen 12 Loveland Hig 11.12 0.9 10
10 Schmitt, Collin 12 Greeley Cent 11.14 0.9 10
10 Hinkley, Tristan 12 Vista Ridge 11.14 2.5 11
10 Thomas, Kyle 12 Greeley Cent 11.14 1.6 9
13 Arkell, Luke 10 Lutheran Hig 11.25 0.9 10
14 Thompson, LaTrail 12 Vista Peak H 11.29 0.9 10
15 Tomko, Harrison 12 Lutheran Hig 11.30 1.6 9
16 Smagac, Lucas 12 Fairview Hig 11.31 0.9 10
17 Kram, Braden 11 Skyline High School 11.32 1.6 9
18 Kembel, Hayden 12 Mountain Vie 11.37 0.9 10
19 Bejarano, Jacob 12 Roosevelt Hi 11.38 0.9 10
19 Burgess, Logan 12 Monarch High School 11.38 1.6 9
21 Dishmon, Terrance 9 Cheyenne Mou 11.41 0.2 7
22 Hamby, Brayden 10 Roosevelt Hi 11.46 1.6 9
23 Finegan, Shane 11 Wiggins High School 11.48 0.6 8
24 Walker, Emmanuel 12 Vista Ridge 11.49 1.6 9
25 Verkler, Cade 11 Horizon High School 11.53 1.6 9
26 Rafferty, Jake 10 Berthoud Hig 11.55 0.6 8
27 Wilson, Eric 10 Cheyenne Mou 11.56 1.4 3
28 Berghoefer, Logan 12 Monarch High School 11.60 0.6 8
29 Elliot, Chase 12 Broomfield H 11.62 0.2 7
30 Hein, Tyler 10 Wiggins High School 11.64 0.2 7
30 Herman, Alex 10 Niwot High School 11.64 1.7 4
32 Rosales, Luis 11 Brighton Hig 11.65 0.2 7
33 Brown, Dontre 12 Vista Peak H 11.66 0.2 7
33 Cook, Brandon 12 Jefferson Academy 11.66 0.9 6
33 Weakland, Jeramy 12 Valley High School 11.66 0.9 6
33 Espinoza, Jesse 11 Loveland Hig 11.66 0.9 6
37 Logan, Tyler 12 Mountain Vie 11.73 0.6 8
38 Carillo, Antonio 11 Air Academy 11.74 0.6 8
39 Rivera, Moses 10 Skyline High School 11.78 1.7 4
40 McKissick, Charlie 10 Kent Denver School 11.79 2.0 5
41 Barnett, Samuel 9 Resurrection 11.80 1.7 4
42 Suarez, Eddey 9 Battle Mount 11.81 2.0 5
43 Woodard, Spencer 12 Estes Park H 11.82 1.4 3
43 Tyre, Dayne 9 Mead High School 11.82 0.2 7
45 Lindsey, Seven 10 Kent Denver School 11.83 0.9 6
46 Wilcox, Corben 11 University H 11.84 1.7 4
47 Jones, T.J. 12 Boulder High School 11.84 1.7 4
48 Smith, Tristan 12 Broomfield H 11.84 2.0 5
48 Speidel, David 12 Longmont Hig 11.84 1.7 4
50 Huckle, Sean 12 Air Academy 11.85 0.6 8
51 Tillema, Nathan 12 Mead High School 11.86 0.9 6
51 Matsumoto, Alex 10 Monarch High School 11.86 1.7 4
51 Curell, Sean-Tyler 11 Erie High School 11.86 1.4 3
54 Dean, Sam 9 Cheyenne Mou 11.87 0.9 6
55 Serumaga, Spencer 11 Kent Denver School 11.88 2.0 5
56 Campbell, James 11 Poudre High School 11.89 1.7 4
57 Clark, Vlad 10 Poudre High School 11.90 -1.2 2
58 Hollingsworth, Jeremy 9 Niwot High School 11.91 1.4 3
59 Wylie, Tyler 10 Akron High School 11.93 0.9 6
60 Taylor, Jack 10 Resurrection 11.94 -1.2 2
60 Wetsch, Daniel 12 Valley High School 11.94 1.4 3
60 Callins, Ryan 12 Sand Creek H 11.94 1.4 3
63 Fletcher, Patrick 10 Boulder High School 11.99 -1.2 2
64 Shrestha, Rajat 12 Niwot High School 12.01 -1.2 2
65 Wall, Nick 9 Roosevelt Hi 12.02 1.4 3
66 Dooley, Camden 9 Battle Mount 12.03 2.0 5
67 Ramsey, Kelly 12 Valley High School 12.13 2.0 5
68 Cross, Brian 12 Palmer Ridge 12.19 0.2 7
69 Rockwell, Blake 11 Peak to Peak 12.25 -1.5 1
70 Jackson, Malek 10 Vista Peak H 12.30 -1.5 1
71 Obika, Kwabena 11 Peak to Peak 12.41 -1.2 2
72 Baxter, Andrew 9 Peak to Peak 12.42 -1.5 1
73 Carroll, Ellis 12 Boulder High School 12.43 -1.2 2
74 Kapushin, Nick 9 Centaurus Hi 12.45 -1.5 1
75 Nowicki, Jake 10 Vail Christi 12.67 -1.2 2
76 Measner, Caleb 11 University H 12.83 -1.5 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Chase, Brenna 12 Broomfield H 24.79 0.4 11
2 Evans, Maya 10 Vista Peak H 25.20 0.4 11
3 Bernhardt, Blair 11 Loveland Hig 25.21 0.4 11
4 Janda, Maren 12 Thompson Val 25.73 0.4 11
5 Moore, Michaela 11 Cheyenne Mou 25.89 +0.0 10
6 Fidelak, Mackenzie 10 Niwot High School 25.98 +0.0 10
7 Gillett, Mary 10 Niwot High School 26.05 0.4 11
8 Robinson, Tanner 11 Fossil Ridge 26.09 +0.0 10
9 Zink, Kayla 11 Caliche High School 26.14 +0.0 10
9 Kenton, Kennedy 10 Fairview Hig 26.14 +0.0 10
11 Bernard, Chloe 12 Monarch High School 26.15 0.4 11
12 Honan, Danielle 11 Monarch High School 26.16 +0.0 9
13 Harvey, Megan 12 Palmer Ridge 26.28 0.4 11
14 Morrow, Delaney 11 University H 26.30 +0.0 9
15 Zeman, Shea 12 Holy Family 26.48 +0.0 9
16 Glover, Dejah 11 Sand Creek H 26.50 +0.0 10
17 Doty, Melanie 11 Holy Family 26.53 +0.0 9
18 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn 9 Cheyenne Mou 26.67 +0.0 9
19 Hasting, Rebecca 11 Silver Creek 26.85 +0.0 9
20 Alessi, Isabelle 11 Fossil Ridge 26.90 0.8 8
21 O'Hara, Abby 11 Palmer Ridge 26.95 +0.0 9
22 Harris, Faythe 12 Wiggins High School 27.11 2.1 7
23 Smith, Maggie 9 Niwot High School 27.13 0.4 5
23 Guy, Kiara 11 Akron High School 27.13 0.8 8
25 Schuetz, Kelsi 12 Thompson Val 27.33 0.8 8
26 Hegg, Jamie 11 Boulder High School 27.38 0.8 8
27 Lewis, Samantha 11 Jefferson Academy 27.48 2.1 7
28 Houghton, Cristen 9 Caliche High School 27.59 0.8 8
29 Bruning, Caitlynn 11 Horizon High School 27.61 2.1 7
30 Visger, Sophia 10 Berthoud Hig 27.63 0.2 6
31 Berglund, Breck 10 Poudre High School 27.72 0.2 6
32 Hyatt, Gabrielle 9 Cheyenne Mou 27.73 0.2 6
33 Barone, Morgan 12 Lutheran Hig 27.78 2.1 7
34 Squires, Oliana 12 Sand Creek H 27.82 0.2 6
35 Skipworth, Abby 12 Resurrection 27.88 2.1 7
36 Dyson, Mary 10 Lutheran Hig 27.92 2.1 7
37 Hawkins, Kaelin 9 Erie High School 27.94 0.4 5
38 Nauman, Allison 10 Brighton Hig 28.00 2.1 7
38 Castillo, Cindy 10 Valley High School 28.00 0.4 5
40 Neiberger, Delayne 10 Middle Park 28.01 1.1 3
40 Herring, Ashley 11 Niwot High School 28.01 +0.0 4
42 Parkinson, Whitney 11 Skyline High School 28.06 0.4 5
43 Cordova, Ineke 10 Denver Chris 28.19 1.1 3
44 Jordan, Tori 10 Wiggins High School 28.20 2.1 7
45 Aleksiev, Hannah 10 Silver Creek 28.27 0.2 6
46 Trueblood, Gabby 10 Battle Mount 28.34 1.1 3
47 Chao, Mary 11 Kent Denver School 28.38 0.4 5
48 Bugarin, Miranda 11 Horizon High School 28.47 0.2 6
49 Roth, Grace 10 Mountain Vie 28.55 1.1 3
50 Smith, Sydney 12 Broomfield H 28.56 +0.0 4
51 Sobolik, Tatiana 12 Fairview Hig 28.73 0.4 5
52 McCabe, Alexia 11 Roosevelt Hi 28.83 +0.0 4
53 Polaro, Sophia 9 Battle Mount 28.91 0.4 5
54 Wikoff, Raylin 11 Middle Park 29.06 +0.0 4
55 Osgood, Audrey 10 University H 29.11 0.2 2
56 Granger, Mallory 10 Silver Creek 29.12 +0.0 4
57 Kouns, Faith 10 Berthoud Hig 29.16 0.4 5
58 Andersen, Katie 9 Mountain Vie 29.19 1.1 3
59 Jones, Britney 9 Centaurus Hi 29.21 1.1 3
60 Sherman, Sonya 11 Fairview Hig 29.31 1.1 3
61 Porter, Whitley 12 Berthoud Hig 29.51 +0.0 4
62 Brolsma, Alexa 10 Resurrection 29.58 +0.0 4
63 Cunningham, Maegan 11 Erie High School 29.84 0.2 2
64 Schuetz, Kyla 9 Thompson Val 30.01 0.2 2
65 Howe, Aliyah 11 Valley High School 30.10 +0.0 4
66 Fankhouser, Hana 10 Lyons High School 30.29 0.2 2
67 Boyer, Sarah 9 Centaurus Hi 30.40 0.2 2
68 McConnell, Aisley 11 Broomfield H 30.65 0.2 2
69 Albrizio, Alessandra 12 Lyons High School 30.78 0.2 2
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Kent 12 Lutheran Hig 21.68 0.2 11
2 Ojennes, Caleb 12 Palmer Ridge 21.80 0.2 11
3 Xiong, Jordan 12 Broomfield H 22.07 0.2 11
4 Ward, Cooper 12 Resurrection 22.41 0.2 11
5 Domier, Will 12 Holy Family 22.43 0.2 11
6 Thompson, LaTrail 12 Vista Peak H 22.55 1.0 10
7 Hinkley, Tristan 12 Vista Ridge 22.58 1.0 10
8 Raisch, Owen 12 Loveland Hig 22.59 0.2 11
9 Goodner, Logan 12 Longmont Hig 22.68 1.0 10
10 Stark, Adam 10 Loveland Hig 22.69 1.0 10
11 Obermeyer, Garrett 12 Palmer Ridge 22.78 0.2 11
12 Bellot, Anthony 11 Vista Ridge 22.83 1.0 10
13 Anderson, Evan 12 Resurrection 22.95 1.2 9
14 Weseman, Alex 12 Fairview Hig 22.98 1.0 10
15 Arkell, Luke 10 Lutheran Hig 23.12 1.2 9
16 Christiansen, Kobe 10 Vista Ridge 23.18 1.0 10
17 Freeman, Kamal 12 Sand Creek H 23.26 1.2 9
18 Salazar, Donovan 10 Greeley Cent 23.32 0.4 6
19 Tomko, Harrison 12 Lutheran Hig 23.33 0.4 7
20 Youngquist, Gabe 12 Thompson Val 23.36 +0.0 8
20 Greenbaum, Mike 12 Air Academy 23.36 1.2 9
22 Andersen, Chris 10 Poudre High School 23.44 0.4 6
23 Higgins, Walker 12 Mead High School 23.49 1.0 5
24 Elliot, Chase 12 Broomfield H 23.52 0.4 7
25 Keller, Ethan 10 Poudre High School 23.58 1.2 9
26 Gilbertson, Max 12 Mountain Ran 23.62 +0.0 8
27 Herman, Alex 10 Niwot High School 23.63 0.4 6
27 Walker, Keaton 12 Loveland Hig 23.63 1.4 4
29 Kram, Braden 11 Skyline High School 23.64 0.4 7
30 Speidel, David 12 Longmont Hig 23.65 0.4 7
31 Wathen, Cody 12 Skyline High School 23.66 1.4 4
32 Thurston, Ty 12 Yuma High School 23.71 1.0 5
33 Smith, Finnegan 9 Peak to Peak 23.73 1.2 9
33 Puckett, Ryne 12 Centaurus Hi 23.73 +0.0 8
35 Hamby, Brayden 10 Roosevelt Hi 23.76 +0.0 8
35 McKissick, Charlie 10 Kent Denver School 23.76 +0.0 3
37 Reagan, Jake 12 Boulder High School 23.79 1.0 5
38 Teeples, Tanner 11 Sand Creek H 23.83 1.0 5
39 Cook, Brandon 12 Jefferson Academy 23.84 1.0 5
40 Hernandez Martinez, Efre 12 Greeley Cent 23.85 0.4 6
41 Wylie, Tyler 10 Akron High School 23.95 0.4 7
42 West, Kyle 9 Skyline High School 23.97 1.4 4
43 Tyre, Dayne 9 Mead High School 24.05 0.4 6
44 Amundsen, Elijah 10 Holy Family 24.07 0.4 6
45 Taylor, Jack 10 Resurrection 24.11 0.6 1
46 Weakland, Jeramy 12 Valley High School 24.12 1.0 5
47 Ford, Daniel 9 Silver Creek 24.16 +0.0 3
48 Brown, Dontre 12 Vista Peak H 24.18 0.4 7
48 Rivera, Cristian 9 Peak to Peak 24.18 1.4 4
50 Curell, Sean-Tyler 11 Erie High School 24.23 +0.0 3
51 Wamsley, Ross 12 Fossil Ridge 24.25 0.4 7
51 Ortiz, Rodrigo 11 University H 24.25 0.9 2
53 Taylor, Bruce 12 Caliche High School 24.26 1.4 4
54 Mullaney, Blue 10 Brighton Hig 24.30 1.4 4
55 Roper, Noah 9 Erie High School 24.38 0.9 2
56 Karl, Sam 11 University H 24.42 +0.0 3
56 Kent, Qwahn 10 Battle Mount 24.42 0.9 2
58 Hollingsworth, Jeremy 9 Niwot High School 24.62 1.4 4
59 Cobb, Joshua 11 Erie High School 24.68 +0.0 3
60 Euler, Pearce 10 Cheyenne Mou 24.69 +0.0 3
61 Chitrakar, Ayush 10 Peak to Peak 24.71 0.9 2
62 Abeyta, Brock 12 Broomfield H 24.72 0.6 1
63 De Vangel, Nick 10 Boulder High School 24.93 1.0 5
64 Drietz, Austin 11 Frontier Academy 24.98 0.6 1
65 Jackson, Malek 10 Vista Peak H 24.99 0.6 1
65 Gonzelez, Javier 10 Valley High School 24.99 0.9 2
67 Hogan, Ryan 10 Kent Denver School 25.05 +0.0 3
68 King, Nathan 10 Lyons High School 25.11 0.9 2
69 Measner, Caleb 11 University H 26.49 0.6 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mooney, Madison 10 Horizon High School 57.89 7
2 Whitaker, Olivia 10 Air Academy 57.90 7
3 Kadavy, Paige 12 Greeley Cent 58.23 7
4 Scott, Kamryn 10 Vista Peak H 59.44 7
5 Rippley, Sam 11 Palmer Ridge 59.48 7
6 Overcash, Paige 12 Monarch High School 59.69 7
7 Neugeboren, Lauren 10 Boulder High School 59.77 6
8 Eiss, Cassidy 11 Boulder High School 59.96 7
9 Harris, Faythe 12 Wiggins High School 60.06 6
10 Austin, Maia 12 Sand Creek H 61.23 6
11 Mooney, Khristen 12 Wray High School 61.39 6
12 Holbrook, Kara 12 Boulder High School 61.44 6
13 Blach, Chasey 9 Yuma High School 61.69 5
14 Postle, Sydney 10 Mead High School 61.70 6
15 Guy, Kiara 11 Akron High School 61.82 5
16 Hasting, Rebecca 11 Silver Creek 61.84 6
17 Mills, Jessica 11 Air Academy 62.22 4
18 Houghton, Emily 12 Fairview Hig 62.25 7
19 Choksy, Renee 10 Mead High School 62.61 4
20 Dyson, Mary 10 Lutheran Hig 62.70 5
21 Endler, Anna 12 Boulder High School 63.37 5
22 Mikesell, Mallory 10 Palmer Ridge 63.38 5
23 Rivera, Kylie 12 Palmer Ridge 63.46 4
24 Stewart, Julia 11 Fairview Hig 63.52 5
25 Aguirre, Alondra 12 Battle Mount 63.55 5
26 Pittel, Kate 12 Battle Mount 63.67 4
27 Montoya, Alicia 12 Brighton Hig 64.09 5
28 Streib, Nyah 9 Lutheran Hig 64.86 4
29 Polaro, Sophia 9 Battle Mount 64.91 4
30 Davis, Alex 10 Kent Denver School 64.95 4
31 Meyer, Jessica 12 Resurrection 65.05 3
32 Sexton, Alyssa 12 Mountain Vie 65.21 3
33 Ramey, Matea 10 Poudre High School 65.46 3
34 Timbang, Erika 9 Niwot High School 65.92 2
35 Castillo, Cindy 10 Valley High School 66.16 3
36 Hudson, Kailey 9 Erie High School 66.36 2
37 David, Ava 9 Cheyenne Mou 66.91 2
38 Brolsma, Alexa 10 Resurrection 67.15 2
39 Monnin, Jordyn 11 Silver Creek 67.53 2
40 Robinson, Cody 9 Yuma High School 67.95 3
41 Coleman, Emily 11 University H 67.97 3
42 Schuetz, Kyla 9 Thompson Val 69.03 1
43 Martinson, Grace 10 Niwot High School 69.49 1
44 Ireland, Shannon 10 Broomfield H 69.57 1
45 Sagala, Princess 9 Niwot High School 74.02 3
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond, Henry 12 Poudre High School 49.82 10
2 Anderson, Evan 12 Resurrection 50.13 10
3 Finegan, Shane 11 Wiggins High School 50.25 10
4 Ellis, Chad 12 Berthoud Hig 50.59 9
5 Myers, Dane 12 Mead High School 50.62 9
6 Johnson, Taylor 12 Erie High School 50.88 9
7 Ill, Dalton 12 Broomfield H 51.06 9
8 Gordillo, Aron 11 Broomfield H 51.08 10
9 Wylie, Tyler 10 Akron High School 51.18 10
10 Rosenstrauch, Bailey 12 Palmer Ridge 51.23 10
11 Haywood, William 11 Vista Ridge 51.39 10
12 Puckett, Ryne 12 Centaurus Hi 51.73 8
13 Schneider, Trevor 11 Valley High School 51.87 9
14 Shinefield, Connor 12 Mountain Ran 51.97 9
15 Thurston, Ty 12 Yuma High School 52.20 7
16 Reagan, Jake 12 Boulder High School 52.26 9
17 Giglio, Trent 12 Air Academy 52.42 6
18 Nwizu, Chukwuzulum 12 Frontier Academy 52.79 8
19 Trevino, Daniel 10 Erie High School 52.89 8
20 Martinez, Tino 10 Broomfield H 52.94 8
21 Waters, Tyler 10 Monarch High School 53.05 6
22 Stahla, Conner 11 Resurrection 53.11 7
23 Waters, Mitchell 10 Monarch High School 53.18 8
24 Clouse, Aidan 10 Palmer Ridge 53.32 7
25 Englehardt, Rasce 9 Holy Family 53.47 9
26 Jamieson, Quinn 11 Boulder High School 53.54 7
27 Tollin, Brett 12 Mountain Vie 53.73 7
28 Escamilla, Adrian 10 Greeley Cent 53.74 6
29 Braggs, Cannon 12 Estes Park H 53.90 4
30 Suarez, Eddey 9 Battle Mount 54.00 4
31 Cowell, Anthony 12 Fairview Hig 54.05 8
32 Ford, Daniel 9 Silver Creek 54.11 5
33 Contreras, Jose 12 Valley High School 54.26 6
34 Sharbono, Joshua 12 Roosevelt Hi 54.36 6
35 Davis, Tyler 11 Thompson Val 54.42 5
36 Loper, Ethan 10 Lutheran Hig 54.55 7
37 Kent, Qwahn 10 Battle Mount 54.56 6
38 Quintana, Jerome 10 Holy Family 54.57 6
39 Frankowski, Kasey 12 Silver Creek 54.75 4
40 Smith, Finnegan 9 Peak to Peak 55.47 2
41 Lloyd, Christian 12 Brighton Hig 55.48 5
42 Taylor, Jack 10 Resurrection 55.50 4
43 Stackhouse, Josh 10 Loveland Hig 55.60 3
44 Olivas, Armando 11 Yuma High School 55.77 5
45 Simms, Mitchell 12 Lyons High School 55.81 4
46 Soosloff, Field 10 Lyons High School 56.15 3
47 Klausner, Xavier 9 Greeley Cent 56.21 2
48 Harris, Ben 11 Skyline High School 56.39 4
49 Santucci, Alex 11 Longmont Hig 56.44 8
50 Chavez, Danny 9 Battle Mount 56.45 4
51 Hogan, Ryan 10 Kent Denver School 56.51 1
51 Harms, Jeremy 10 Poudre High School 56.51 5
53 Wengert, Tyler 12 Middle Park 56.57 3
54 Malm, Griffin 11 University H 57.11 2
55 Johan, Nolan 9 Niwot High School 57.37 2
56 Nicoletti, Josh 10 Jefferson Academy 57.45 1
57 Howell, Jayden 10 Frontier Academy 57.50 1
58 Delgado, Carlos 12 Estes Park H 57.66 3
59 Graylin, Brian 9 Peak to Peak 57.95 1
60 Boucher, Caleb 9 Jefferson Academy 58.12 1
61 Solem, Shawn 12 Berthoud Hig 58.53 1
62 King, Nathan 10 Lyons High School 58.56 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McConnell, Quinn 9 Peak to Peak 2:18.03 5
2 Mettler, Maria 11 Air Academy 2:20.31 5
3 Preigh, Marlena 9 Fairview Hig 2:20.37 5
4 Brtek, Veronica 12 Cheyenne Mou 2:21.19 5
5 Butler, Promise 11 Fossil Ridge 2:21.44 5
6 Smith, Maggie 9 Niwot High School 2:21.84 5
7 Hamilton, Lilliana 10 Air Academy 2:22.51 5
8 Harding, Naomi 9 Battle Mount 2:23.89 5
9 Raichart, Alex 10 Battle Mount 2:24.61 5
10 Green, Kiran 9 Brighton Hig 2:24.71 4
11 Bradfield, Tiana 9 Peak to Peak 2:25.03 5
12 Herebic, Ally 12 Palmer Ridge 2:25.20 5
13 Delgado, Melissa 12 Battle Mount 2:25.27 4
14 Eickleberry, Kendra 10 Roosevelt Hi 2:25.30 4
15 Gillett, Claire 11 Niwot High School 2:25.67 5
16 Bonneau, Madeleine 10 Palmer Ridge 2:26.15 4
17 Ojeda, Denisse 11 Greeley Cent 2:26.47 4
18 Schaffer, Sam 11 Kent Denver School 2:26.71 4
19 Thompson, Laura 10 Broomfield H 2:27.22 4
20 Lems, Katrina 12 Fairview Hig 2:27.55 4
21 Rogers, Olivia 12 Centaurus Hi 2:28.52 4
22 Chacon, Destiny 12 Brighton Hig 2:28.53 3
23 Franklin, Rachel 12 Mountain Vie 2:28.78 4
24 Peters, Jessica 11 University H 2:28.98 3
25 Metzler, Rachael 11 Peak to Peak 2:29.29 2
26 Embaugh, Paige 9 Air Academy 2:29.38 4
27 Elder, Everett 11 Roosevelt Hi 2:29.44 3
28 Brand, Alia 10 Erie High School 2:29.47 4
29 Rivera, Angelina 10 Vista Peak H 2:30.15 3
30 Beggan, Alexis 9 Fairview Hig 2:30.19 3
31 Mason, Zetta 12 Fairview Hig 2:30.34 5
32 Jaschke, Julia 12 Kent Denver School 2:30.56 3
33 Triem, Elle 9 Peak to Peak 2:30.60 4
34 Danforth, Ashley 10 Wray High School 2:30.62 3
35 Jenson, Courtney 10 Wiggins High School 2:30.76 2
36 Mooney, Megan 12 Horizon High School 2:30.89 5
37 Valdez, Alena 10 Broomfield H 2:31.27 4
38 Cunneff, Rachel 10 Palmer Ridge 2:31.89 2
39 Croft, Emily 12 Palmer Ridge 2:32.03 3
40 Ramirez, Belinda 11 Vista Ridge 2:32.04 3
41 Leader, Hailey 10 Monarch High School 2:32.38 3
42 Warmack, Anna 9 Cheyenne Mou 2:32.59 2
42 Coppock, McKinley 11 Silver Creek 2:32.59 2
44 Chaston, Emily 9 Cheyenne Mou 2:32.80 2
45 Calvo, Brooke 9 Centaurus Hi 2:33.09 4
46 Zvilonghi, Hannah 10 Battle Mount 2:33.15 2
47 Johnson, Jayci 10 Longmont Hig 2:34.04 3
48 Wilmoth, Jessica 9 Lutheran Hig 2:34.10 2
49 Bakel, Taylor 11 Horizon High School 2:34.49 1
50 Lammons, Kate 9 Fossil Ridge 2:34.55 3
51 Seifert, Madeleine 9 Lyons High School 2:35.19 2
52 Stern, Sabrina 11 Centaurus Hi 2:35.21 2
53 Eberhardt, Alexis 9 Loveland Hig 2:35.64 2
54 Dellinger, McKenna 11 Mountain Vie 2:35.75 3
55 Cartwright, Jordan 12 Erie High School 2:36.84 1
56 Milstead, Mallory 12 Middle Park 2:37.35 1
57 Kelly, Lauren 9 Lutheran Hig 2:37.43 3
58 Twinam, Mia 12 Denver Chris 2:37.84 1
59 Pachner, Kate 9 Akron High School 2:38.68 1
60 Edwards, Jenna 12 Niwot High School 2:38.91 2
61 Hoffmann, Emily 12 Monarch High School 2:39.98 2
62 Root, Emily 12 Frontier Academy 2:40.64 2
63 Raymond, Olivia 12 Poudre High School 2:41.98 1
64 Parrish, Trinity 9 Wray High School 2:43.24 1
65 Nagel, Claire 11 Poudre High School 2:45.39 1
66 Merry, Areni 12 Frontier Academy 2:47.65 1
67 Monnin, Jordyn 11 Silver Creek 2:49.82 1
68 Otto, Cari 10 Frontier Academy 2:51.31 1
69 Prentice, Jordan 9 Wray High School 2:51.41 1
70 Phillips, Averi 10 Resurrection 2:56.18 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Isaac 11 Monarch High School 1:55.44 5
2 Pappas, Brandon 11 Palmer Ridge 1:55.88 5
3 Vomacka, Ryan 12 Mountain Vie 1:57.08 5
4 McDonald, Matt 12 Air Academy 1:57.34 5
5 Litoff, Zach 11 Monarch High School 1:57.72 5
6 Lester, Andrew 11 Palmer Ridge 1:57.78 5
7 Fournier, Isaac 12 Boulder High School 1:58.41 5
8 Remington, Isaiah 12 Frontier Academy 1:59.11 5
9 Espinoza, James 11 Palmer Ridge 1:59.55 5
10 Flores, Isaac 12 Niwot High School 1:59.56 4
11 Marcus, Adam 11 Mountain Vie 1:59.67 4
12 Runco, Nicholas 11 Lutheran Hig 2:00.44 4
13 Dixon, William 10 Monarch High School 2:01.20 4
14 Primozich, Sam 11 Boulder High School 2:01.42 5
15 Powell, Jackson 12 Fossil Ridge 2:01.53 5
16 Meuleman, Max 11 Fairview Hig 2:01.87 4
17 Hitt, Dustin 12 Thompson Val 2:02.04 5
18 Grewal, Elijah 12 Berthoud Hig 2:02.32 4
19 Schneider, Trevor 11 Valley High School 2:02.39 3
20 Friedly, Ricky 12 Brighton Hig 2:02.95 3
21 Socolofsky, Luke 11 Palmer Ridge 2:03.36 3
22 Wells, Oskar 10 Niwot High School 2:03.39 4
23 Miller, Matt 10 Lutheran Hig 2:03.72 4
24 Ruble, Isaac 12 Peak to Peak 2:04.26 4
25 Moore, Nathan 11 Jefferson Academy 2:04.86 3
26 Kaufman, Connor 11 Wiggins High School 2:05.81 3
27 Abundis, Angelo 10 Greeley Cent 2:06.12 4
28 Meek, Joseph 11 Roosevelt Hi 2:06.24 3
29 Croell, Chad 12 Broomfield H 2:06.51 4
30 Steenmeyer, Quentin 11 Vista Ridge 2:06.56 4
31 Kennison, Zach 11 Thompson Val 2:06.60 2
32 Kaiser, Shane 11 Broomfield H 2:06.72 4
33 Strohecker, Alex 11 Mountain Vie 2:07.11 5
34 Cassidy, Eliott 10 Silver Creek 2:07.77 3
35 Beyene, Yosheab 10 Lutheran Hig 2:07.88 2
36 Coale, Michael 12 Cheyenne Mou 2:08.09 4
37 Knapp, Ethan 10 University H 2:08.22 2
38 Meadows, Jeremy 11 Palmer Ridge 2:08.30 5
39 Brunner, Kieron 10 Air Academy 2:08.39 3
40 Schaffner, Logan 11 Wray High School 2:08.85 3
41 Payne, Hunter 9 Mead High School 2:09.02 3
42 Puckett, Torey 9 Centaurus Hi 2:09.04 2
43 Chavez, Roger 12 Greeley Cent 2:09.26 2
44 Johnson, Patrick 11 Battle Mount 2:09.50 3
45 Hartman, Ben 11 Horizon High School 2:09.55 2
46 Thurman, Luke 10 Air Academy 2:09.89 2
47 Dyise-Gray, Caleb 12 Mountain Ran 2:10.38 2
48 Elahi, Kamran 10 Niwot High School 2:10.80 2
49 Aguilar, Isaiah 10 Sand Creek H 2:11.16 1
50 Larson, Tyler 10 Erie High School 2:11.69 3
51 Lang, Adam 10 University H 2:11.78 1
52 Giglio, Alex 9 Poudre High School 2:12.26 2
53 Chambers, Timothy 11 Frontier Academy 2:12.66 1
54 Mueller, Liam 10 Jefferson Academy 2:12.82 2
55 Orozco, Isaac 10 Roosevelt Hi 2:12.87 2
56 Crowl, Adam 10 Lyons High School 2:12.91 1
57 Jones, Cody 11 Frontier Academy 2:13.03 1
58 Cooper, Dylan 11 Skyline High School 2:13.04 1
59 Scholl, Tyler 9 Middle Park 2:13.11 3
60 Chase, Clayton 11 Sand Creek H 2:14.40 2
61 Burton, Ethan 10 Lyons High School 2:14.56 1
62 Creighton, Joseph 10 Silver Creek 2:14.73 1
63 Gorham, Orion 9 Mead High School 2:15.21 2
64 Ramirez, Micah 10 Resurrection 2:15.33 2
65 Armstrong, Austin 11 Resurrection 2:16.19 1
66 Hamrick, Bailey 10 Resurrection 2:16.33 1
67 Bowman, Henry 9 Centaurus Hi 2:16.42 1
68 Houdeshell, James 11 Poudre High School 2:24.18 1
69 Chavez, Danny 9 Battle Mount 2:25.62 1
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Offerman, Lauren 11 Mountain Vie 5:08.67 3
2 Bent, Holly 11 Monarch High School 5:12.00 3
3 Tomasula-Martin, Lily 11 Estes Park H 5:12.73 3
4 Capek, Hannah 12 Palmer Ridge 5:13.00 3
5 Lambros, Madison 12 Cheyenne Mou 5:16.13 3
6 Teslow, Sydney 10 Fossil Ridge 5:16.51 3
7 Gonzales, Ivy 10 Broomfield H 5:17.14 3
8 Lookner, Audrey 11 Monarch High School 5:17.82 3
9 Mitchem, Katelyn 10 Broomfield H 5:18.16 3
10 Moss, MacKenzie 9 Air Academy 5:18.34 2
11 Manes, Cammy 11 Longmont Hig 5:18.86 3
12 Udovich, CeAnn 11 Lyons High School 5:18.91 3
13 King, Sarah 11 Fairview Hig 5:20.60 2
14 Gover, Helen 9 Centaurus Hi 5:20.62 2
15 Platil, Natalie 11 Horizon High School 5:23.47 2
16 Denardo, Rychelle 12 Battle Mount 5:23.55 3
17 McCaffrey, Jenna 11 Niwot High School 5:24.87 3
18 Tucker, Sierra 12 Lyons High School 5:25.31 3
19 Rogers, Olivia 12 Centaurus Hi 5:26.22 3
20 Bradfield, Tiana 9 Peak to Peak 5:26.36 3
21 Schaffer, Sam 11 Kent Denver School 5:26.83 3
22 Calvo, Brooke 9 Centaurus Hi 5:27.45 2
23 Bowland, Isabella 10 Fairview Hig 5:31.00 2
24 Kenyon, Madi 9 Roosevelt Hi 5:31.17 2
25 Smith, Maggie 9 Niwot High School 5:31.57 3
26 Polk, Ashley 11 Vista Ridge 5:31.91 2
27 Bonneau, Madeleine 10 Palmer Ridge 5:32.75 2
28 Ellis, Hannah 10 Frontier Academy 5:32.88 2
29 Slater, Luna 10 Poudre High School 5:33.72 3
30 Kunz, Tatjana 12 Fairview Hig 5:35.08 2
31 Bell, Sierra 11 Mead High School 5:35.47 2
32 Ritschard, Kristina 12 Loveland Hig 5:35.64 2
33 Peters, Jessica 11 University H 5:36.94 2
34 Jane, Breanna 10 Poudre High School 5:38.96 1
35 Cranny, Emily 12 Niwot High School 5:40.48 2
36 Embaugh, Paige 9 Air Academy 5:41.29 1
37 Tirpak, Erin 11 Palmer Ridge 5:41.55 1
38 Triem, Elle 9 Peak to Peak 5:42.46 2
39 Soehner, Maddie 10 Wray High School 5:44.07 1
40 Petty, Taylor 9 Mountain Vie 5:44.82 2
41 Gentry, Emily 9 Palmer Ridge 5:45.34 1
42 Hanson, Kyra 11 Resurrection 5:45.47 1
43 Joseph, Audrey 9 Erie High School 5:45.86 1
44 Ries, Jillian 9 Peak to Peak 5:45.88 1
45 Salazar, Kaitlynn 9 Mead High School 5:47.02 1
46 Jenson, Courtney 10 Wiggins High School 5:49.71 2
47 Coppock, McKinley 11 Silver Creek 5:49.96 2
48 Bamford, Megan 10 Battle Mount 5:50.99 1
49 O'Malley, Verena 12 Longmont Hig 5:53.04 1
50 Stinson, Taylor 12 Silver Creek 5:53.20 2
51 Condon, Emily 9 Erie High School 5:53.57 1
52 Stalgren, Shea 9 Loveland Hig 5:54.36 1
53 Black, Emily 9 Thompson Val 5:54.62 2
54 Street, Aleigha 9 Frontier Academy 5:55.29 1
55 Campbell, Emily 11 Holy Family 5:55.71 1
56 Allen, Maggie 11 Wiggins High School 5:56.95 1
57 Olsen, Hannah 10 Poudre High School 5:57.07 1
58 Bishop, Delaney 9 Mountain Vie 5:57.78 1
59 Sears, Molly 11 Frontier Academy 5:58.57 1
60 Spangler, Coco 12 Vail Christi 6:00.02 1
61 Myers, LeaAnn 12 Mountain Vie 6:00.82 1
62 Shaw, Morgan 9 Middle Park 6:09.53 1
63 Petersen, Alyssa 11 Middle Park 6:09.70 1
64 Granger, Raelee 10 Middle Park 6:15.78 1
65 Merry, Areni 12 Frontier Academy 6:22.29 1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Paul 12 Lyons High School 4:17.35 4
2 Quere, Marcus 12 Loveland Hig 4:24.00 4
3 Ko, Dylan 11 Fossil Ridge 4:25.50 4
4 Thollot, Jarrett 12 Thompson Val 4:25.52 4
5 Lester, Andrew 11 Palmer Ridge 4:28.13 4
6 Remington, Isaiah 12 Frontier Academy 4:28.47 4
7 Hogan, Ben 12 Monarch High School 4:28.80 4
8 Davis, Josiah 12 Frontier Academy 4:29.93 4
9 Mitchem, Jake 12 Broomfield H 4:30.40 4
10 Cox, Liam 12 Palmer Ridge 4:30.80 4
11 Lee, James 10 Silver Creek 4:31.21 4
12 Hornung, Gage 11 Boulder High School 4:31.59 4
13 Pence, Ethan 12 Vail Christi 4:32.42 4
14 Fournier, Eli 12 Boulder High School 4:32.83 4
15 Franklin, Peter 12 Mountain Vie 4:33.58 3
16 Rudnicki, Andrew 11 Palmer Ridge 4:33.84 4
17 Fox, Matthew 12 Cheyenne Mou 4:34.97 3
18 Borel, Jake 12 Battle Mount 4:35.46 4
19 Schoep, Josh 11 Broomfield H 4:36.00 3
20 Bluemel, Andrew 9 Palmer Ridge 4:36.08 3
21 Aguirre, Alexis 11 Battle Mount 4:36.32 4
22 Banta, Cal 9 Air Academy 4:36.40 3
23 Such, Joel 12 Lyons High School 4:36.48 3
24 Hitchens, Sam 11 Thompson Val 4:37.56 1
25 Zurfluh, Dylan 11 Estes Park H 4:38.43 3
26 Chaston, Thomas 10 Cheyenne Mou 4:38.96 3
27 Larson, Nick 12 Holy Family 4:39.56 2
28 Mooney, Michael 10 Horizon High School 4:39.65 3
29 Van Cleave, Christian 11 Jefferson Academy 4:39.71 3
30 Johnson, Taylor 12 Erie High School 4:40.54 4
31 Flores, Isaac 12 Niwot High School 4:40.98 3
32 Witman, Zac 9 Loveland Hig 4:41.81 3
33 Weliever, Chase 11 Brighton Hig 4:41.92 3
34 Miller, Evan 11 Horizon High School 4:42.03 3
35 Hershberger, Alex 9 Loveland Hig 4:42.38 3
36 Toro, Arturo 10 Greeley Cent 4:42.53 3
37 Fagerlin, Christian 10 Resurrection 4:43.04 2
38 McDaniel, Justin 10 Mead High School 4:44.18 2
39 Herebic, Maxwell 10 Palmer Ridge 4:45.67 3
40 Hubert, Blake 10 Fossil Ridge 4:45.87 3
41 Ochoa, Ismael 10 Greeley Cent 4:45.92 3
42 Fisher, Nicholas 12 Sand Creek H 4:47.14 2
43 Zirker, Tyler 10 Brighton Hig 4:47.19 1
44 Sotelo, Isac 12 Vail Christi 4:47.55 2
45 Lund, Greg 11 Fairview Hig 4:47.68 2
46 Morton, Jacob 10 Vista Ridge 4:48.14 2
47 Ridler, Shane 10 Battle Mount 4:48.72 3
48 Simmons, Mark 12 Middle Park 4:49.78 2
49 Herrmann, Jack 11 Monarch High School 4:50.45 1
50 Lasota, Cobi 11 Estes Park H 4:51.50 1
51 Pipersky, Orion 9 Boulder High School 4:51.54 2
52 Falkinburg, Hayden 12 Skyline High School 4:52.11 1
53 Jonjak-Plahn, Colton 9 Lyons High School 4:52.44 1
54 Johnson, Patrick 11 Battle Mount 4:52.57 2
55 Moore, Nathan 11 Jefferson Academy 4:52.68 2
55 Mitchell, Matthew 10 Air Academy 4:52.68 2
57 Bishop, Eric 12 Erie High School 4:52.81 2
58 Kilcullen, Finn 9 Longmont Hig 4:53.71 2
59 Boden, Mark 10 Skyline High School 4:55.38 2
60 Calvillo, Rey 10 Vista Ridge 4:55.40 1
61 Dukes, Isaac 10 Mead High School 4:55.79 2
62 Chambers, Levi 10 Frontier Academy 4:56.17 1
63 Steiner, Ethan 10 Niwot High School 4:57.16 1
64 Dice, Blake 10 University H 4:58.07 1
65 Harms, Jeremy 10 Poudre High School 4:58.39 2
66 Beckwith, Zack 10 Silver Creek 4:59.22 2
67 Pietenpol, Bryce 10 Poudre High School 5:00.50 2
68 Bauer, Ryan 10 Resurrection 5:01.42 1
69 Moroney, John 9 Silver Creek 5:02.04 2
70 Giltner, James 12 Kent Denver School 5:02.36 2
71 Piper, Kyle 9 Centaurus Hi 5:02.41 1
72 Redman, Isak 9 Poudre High School 5:03.11 1
73 Creighton, Joseph 10 Silver Creek 5:03.35 1
74 Murillo, Gabe 11 Valley High School 5:04.23 1
75 Lang, Adam 10 University H 5:05.09 1
76 Stoner, Morgan 10 Skyline High School 5:05.47 1
77 Monarski, Ethan 9 Peak to Peak 5:05.57 1
78 Ellicott, Tyler 12 Valley High School 5:06.78 2
79 Willert, Anthony 12 Erie High School 5:10.72 2
80 Macdonald, Brooks 12 Centaurus Hi 5:11.92 3
81 Schuetz, Alex 11 Yuma High School 5:12.43 1
82 Hayward, Jesse 9 Resurrection 5:13.23 1
83 Watters, Paul 11 Jefferson Academy 5:13.34 1
84 Desimone, David 10 Lutheran Hig 5:13.89 1
85 Hooten, Alex 10 Centaurus Hi 5:20.79 2
86 Thurston, Ty 12 Yuma High School 5:21.72 1
87 Reventas, Justas 11 Middle Park 5:22.03 1
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Shults, Anna 9 Peak to Peak 11:15.41
2 Burgess, Claudia 10 Boulder High School 11:19.97
3 Slater, Luna 10 Poudre High School 11:25.24
4 Schaffer, Sam 11 Kent Denver School 11:29.08
5 Fahrney, Kaela 10 Battle Mount 11:36.24
6 Constien, Elizabeth 10 Battle Mount 11:36.37
7 Maeda, Sophia 10 Mead High School 11:37.85
8 Gaines, McKenzie 9 Broomfield H 11:38.45
9 Kort, Vanessa 10 Broomfield H 11:47.67
10 Cranny, Emily 12 Niwot High School 11:49.58
11 Fogarty, Billie 9 Fossil Ridge 11:49.73
12 Hogan, Liz 10 Monarch High School 11:50.29
13 Harding, Lizzy 9 Battle Mount 11:56.39
14 Wexler, Samantha 11 Monarch High School 11:56.88
15 Furst, Audree 12 Palmer Ridge 11:58.12
16 Tkachenko, Anya 9 Fossil Ridge 12:00.90
17 Croft, Emily 12 Palmer Ridge 12:01.04
18 Gaylord, Hannah 12 Battle Mount 12:03.13
19 Johnson, Izze 10 Thompson Val 12:07.44
20 Jenson, Courtney 10 Wiggins High School 12:07.70
21 Hanson, Kyra 11 Resurrection 12:09.32
22 Ewer, Ellie 12 Fossil Ridge 12:09.49
23 Rossman, Megan 12 Battle Mount 12:11.75
24 Allen, Maggie 11 Wiggins High School 12:15.37
25 Lagunas, Kelsey 9 Roosevelt Hi 12:17.19
26 Archuleta, Mariah 12 Jefferson Academy 12:19.34
27 Stinson, Taylor 12 Silver Creek 12:29.36
28 Bowles, Jennifer 11 Frontier Academy 12:36.06
29 Anderson, Hannah 12 Niwot High School 12:40.25
30 Maksin, Molly 9 Centaurus Hi 12:42.19
31 Barone, Georgia 10 Lyons High School 12:45.23
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Durney, Jared 12 Broomfield H 9:45.72
2 Dykema, Brock 10 Silver Creek 9:51.51
3 Perry, Charlie 10 Monarch High School 9:55.49
4 Zacharias, Luke 11 Boulder High School 9:56.90
5 Simington, Logan 10 Thompson Val 9:58.17
6 Matson, Ryan 10 Palmer Ridge 9:59.85
7 Meadows, Jeremy 11 Palmer Ridge 10:00.58
8 Riedel, Sean 11 Boulder High School 10:04.17
9 Hubert, Blake 10 Fossil Ridge 10:08.84
10 Morrissey, Zach 11 Fairview Hig 10:12.47
11 Ries, Brandon 11 Peak to Peak 10:13.43
12 DeBuse, Hayden 10 Mead High School 10:14.65
13 Carwin, Joseph 10 Broomfield H 10:15.91
14 Pietenpol, Bryce 10 Poudre High School 10:17.01
15 Denley, Caelan 11 Broomfield H 10:18.05
16 Villalobos Ocampo Jr, Ra 9 Greeley Cent 10:18.47
17 Nay, Kieran 10 Palmer Ridge 10:18.92
18 Vidano, Drew 10 Palmer Ridge 10:20.05
19 Baucom, Jacob 11 Cheyenne Mou 10:21.51
20 Badger, Nathaniel 11 Battle Mount 10:21.71
21 Giltner, James 12 Kent Denver School 10:22.31
22 Rudolph, Walker 10 Cheyenne Mou 10:22.92
23 Kelati, Simon 9 Greeley Cent 10:23.04
24 Martino, Bryan 10 Poudre High School 10:24.73
25 Boden, Mark 10 Skyline High School 10:25.13
26 Hooten, Alex 10 Centaurus Hi 10:26.13
27 Hibl, Greg 11 Monarch High School 10:26.38
28 Kaufman, Connor 11 Wiggins High School 10:28.32
29 Davis, Sawyer 11 Frontier Academy 10:29.37
30 Macdonald, Brooks 12 Centaurus Hi 10:30.33
31 Moroney, John 9 Silver Creek 10:34.80
32 Ellicott, Tyler 12 Valley High School 10:36.01
33 Simonton, Kobi 12 Battle Mount 10:38.20
34 Willert, Anthony 12 Erie High School 10:39.91
35 Olive-Larson, Quentin 11 Poudre High School 10:41.47
36 Milbrath, Landon 10 Lyons High School 10:47.38
37 O'Malley, John 10 Centaurus Hi 10:51.14
38 Magnuson, Caden 12 Resurrection 10:55.85
39 Webb, Dillan 12 Frontier Academy 11:01.02
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gomez, Kiana 12 Brighton Hig 14.65 1.7 8
2 Carroll, Alexis 11 Niwot High School 15.25 1.7 8
3 White, Erika 12 Brighton Hig 15.62 1.7 8
4 Fetters, Kela 12 Niwot High School 15.79 1.7 8
5 Stewart, Harleigh 12 Greeley Cent 15.86 -0.1 7
6 McCowen, Mary 11 Cheyenne Mou 15.93 1.7 8
7 Strong, Alyssa 12 Berthoud Hig 15.95 1.7 8
7 Valko, Alyssa 12 Wray High School 15.95 0.4 6
9 Betz, Heather 12 Fairview Hig 16.03 1.7 8
10 McKee, Kara 11 Thompson Val 16.18 -0.1 7
11 Osborn, Leah 12 Skyline High School 16.24 -0.1 7
12 Rhoton, Alyssa 12 Roosevelt Hi 16.58 -0.1 7
13 Grantner, Baylee 12 Roosevelt Hi 16.66 -0.1 7
14 Lambrecht, Jaedyn 12 Caliche High School 16.86 0.4 6
15 Thurgood, Lauren 10 Fossil Ridge 16.87 -0.1 7
16 O'Donnell, Kae 10 Jefferson Academy 16.90 0.4 6
17 James, Kaitlin 9 Silver Creek 17.03 0.9 5
18 Martin, Meadow 9 Monarch High School 17.10 0.4 6
19 Bridge, Kaitlyn 10 Longmont Hig 17.14 0.4 6
20 Mulder, Samantha 10 Berthoud Hig 17.17 0.9 5
20 Stouffer, Alison 12 Monarch High School 17.17 0.9 5
22 Ries, Rylee 12 Palmer Ridge 17.23 -0.1 7
23 Hitchcock, Tara 9 Longmont Hig 17.25 0.9 5
24 Langer, Hannah 11 Berthoud Hig 17.26 0.9 5
24 Hearon, Johnnie 11 Fort Lupton 17.26 0.6 4
24 Moss, Carly 11 Resurrection 17.26 0.9 5
27 Grant, Sophia 10 Niwot High School 17.34 1.7 8
28 Whipple, Sierra 9 University H 17.39 0.9 5
29 Cunningham, Kirsten 12 Mountain Ran 17.48 0.4 6
30 Miller, Kylee 11 Poudre High School 17.51 0.6 4
31 Halvorsen, Elsie 9 Kent Denver School 17.54 2.5 3
32 Selby, Morgan 9 Boulder High School 17.73 0.4 6
33 Jimenez, Isabella 11 Holy Family 17.74 0.6 4
34 Gribbon, Olivia 12 Boulder High School 17.77 0.6 4
34 Bussanmas, Drew 11 Monarch High School 17.77 -0.1 7
36 Mill, Savannah 12 Mead High School 17.96 0.6 4
37 Branom, Kelsey 12 Greeley Cent 18.08 2.5 3
38 Mitchell, Rita 11 Resurrection 18.23 0.6 4
38 Munger, Hanah 9 Broomfield H 18.23 2.5 3
38 Pittel, Kate 12 Battle Mount 18.23 0.9 5
41 Albrizio, Alessandra 12 Lyons High School 18.24 0.6 4
42 Milligan, Kayla 11 Thompson Val 18.26 2.5 3
43 Brown, Paige 9 Wray High School 18.51 2.5 3
44 Laney, Carlin 12 Kent Denver School 18.97 0.7 2
44 Cope, Halina 9 Lyons High School 18.97 0.6 4
46 Onda, Janae 10 Mountain Vie 19.06 2.5 3
47 Miller, Matison 11 Kent Denver School 19.08 0.7 2
48 Schaefer, Abby 9 University H 19.10 0.7 2
49 Milfeld, Schariar 12 Battle Mount 19.56 -0.8 1
50 Biener, Kira 9 Centaurus Hi 19.60 -0.8 1
51 Jacobsen, Nikki 12 Centaurus Hi 19.78 0.7 2
52 Sayers, Antonia 11 Mountain Vie 20.37 -0.8 1
53 Parks, Morgan 10 Lutheran Hig 20.41 -0.8 1
54 Horan, Karson 10 Lutheran Hig 20.44 0.7 2
55 Reisdorf, Miranda 9 Jefferson Academy 20.56 2.5 3
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Eli 12 Longmont Hig 14.65 0.2 8
2 Hanson, Matt 12 Lutheran Hig 14.86 0.2 8
3 Hall, Kharon 12 Lutheran Hig 14.92 0.2 8
3 Gilbertson, Max 12 Mountain Ran 14.92 0.2 8
5 Feula, Tony 12 Mead High School 15.24 0.2 8
6 Carmichael, Aaron 12 Skyline High School 15.54 -0.1 7
7 Clausen, Aaron 11 Lutheran Hig 15.78 1.4 6
8 Walker, Josh 12 Longmont Hig 15.79 -0.1 7
9 Boyd, Aidan 10 Jefferson Academy 15.88 1.4 6
10 Gorman, Mitchell 10 Broomfield H 15.90 -0.1 7
11 Brannen, Jared 11 Fossil Ridge 15.91 -0.1 7
12 Parrish, Demetrius 12 Battle Mount 15.94 -0.1 7
13 Gordley, Luke 11 Mountain Vie 15.98 -0.1 7
14 Ill, Dalton 12 Broomfield H 16.01 -0.1 7
15 Lenhart, Tim 12 Mountain Vie 16.05 0.9 5
16 Michel, Breon 12 Vista Ridge 16.07 0.2 8
17 Rex, Kyle 12 Palmer Ridge 16.10 -0.1 7
18 Brannen, Luke 9 Fossil Ridge 16.16 1.4 6
19 Hurtado, Angelo 10 Roosevelt Hi 16.18 1.4 6
20 Strickling, Nathan 10 Palmer Ridge 16.22 1.4 6
21 Krause, Joel 11 Palmer Ridge 16.36 1.4 6
22 Menjivar, Nelson 12 Niwot High School 16.45 0.9 5
23 Caraballo, Michael 12 Mead High School 16.52 0.9 5
24 Pagano, Robert 11 Roosevelt Hi 16.54 2.1 4
25 Sagrillo, Charley 9 Centaurus Hi 16.58 2.1 4
26 LaVanchy, Ryan 10 Mead High School 16.65 0.9 5
27 Cobb, Chance 12 Wray High School 16.68 0.9 5
28 Aker, Logan 12 Loveland Hig 16.84 1.4 6
29 Pangrac, Noah 10 Loveland Hig 16.85 0.9 5
30 Tyson, Ethyn 9 Erie High School 16.91 0.9 5
31 James, Charles 10 Horizon High School 16.98 0.9 5
32 Claeys, Jake 10 Jefferson Academy 17.07 2.1 4
33 Dean, Douglas 12 Middle Park 17.10 2.1 4
34 Silverstein, Benjamin 12 Holy Family 17.30 -0.7 3
35 Cassily, Tanner 10 Mountain Ran 17.35 2.1 4
36 Penrose, Johnathan 12 Broomfield H 17.36 0.2 8
37 Applebee, Ryan 9 Resurrection 17.38 2.1 4
38 Christy, Nate 10 Lyons High School 17.84 -0.6 2
39 Akotuobi, Ezeugo 11 Horizon High School 17.90 2.1 4
40 Gradisar-Jensen, Parker 12 Poudre High School 18.04 -0.7 3
41 Gunther, Matthew 10 Fairview Hig 18.12 -0.7 3
42 Keep, Chase 12 Battle Mount 18.22 2.1 4
43 Williamson, Jayson 11 Peak to Peak 18.41 -0.6 2
44 Fell, Nic 12 Lyons High School 18.59 -0.7 3
45 Ehr, Joshua 11 Silver Creek 18.70 -0.6 2
46 Radich, Nathan 10 Lyons High School 18.71 -0.6 2
47 Checketts, Tristin 10 Valley High School 18.78 -0.7 3
48 Jackson, Benjamin 10 Resurrection 18.98 1.4 6
49 Cooksey, Steve 11 Resurrection 19.01 -0.7 3
50 Johan, Nolan 9 Niwot High School 19.47 -0.6 2
51 Thomas, Jeremy 11 Cheyenne Mou 20.05 -0.6 2
52 Wells, Carson 9 Vista Peak H 20.27 -0.1 1
53 Pena, Eduardo 9 Erie High School 20.29 -0.1 1
54 Roberts, Colin 10 Centaurus Hi 20.35 -0.1 1
55 Douillard, Jensen 9 Niwot High School 20.52 -0.6 2
56 Olabiran, Emmanuel 11 Vista Peak H 21.37 -0.1 1
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fidelak, Mackenzie 10 Niwot High School 44.75 8
2 Glynn, Abbie 9 Mead High School 45.58 8
3 Weinmaster, Hannah 11 Loveland Hig 46.39 8
4 Valko, Alyssa 12 Wray High School 46.52 7
5 Baeza, Jerica 11 Roosevelt Hi 47.12 8
6 McCowen, Mary 11 Cheyenne Mou 47.43 7
7 Kellum, Mallory 12 Fossil Ridge 47.57 8
8 Grantner, Baylee 12 Roosevelt Hi 47.67 7
9 Gillett, Mary 10 Niwot High School 48.01 8
10 Herring, Ashley 11 Niwot High School 48.06 7
11 Croell, Abby 11 Broomfield H 48.19 7
12 Ries, Rylee 12 Palmer Ridge 48.37 6
13 Steege, Lauren 11 Mountain Vie 48.54 7
14 O'Donnell, Kae 10 Jefferson Academy 48.72 6
15 Boldt, Brandy 12 Silver Creek 48.73 7
16 Osborn, Leah 12 Skyline High School 48.76 6
17 Mulder, Samantha 10 Berthoud Hig 48.94 6
18 Jimenez, Isabella 11 Holy Family 49.16 6
19 Branom, Kelsey 12 Greeley Cent 49.83 5
20 Houghton, Kaitlyn 9 Caliche High School 49.86 4
21 Hitchcock, Tara 9 Longmont Hig 50.02 5
22 Crouse, Caroline 10 Monarch High School 50.16 4
23 Reisdorf, Miranda 9 Jefferson Academy 50.27 4
24 Hearon, Johnnie 11 Fort Lupton 50.89 5
25 Cunningham, Kirsten 12 Mountain Ran 50.97 6
26 Halvorsen, Elsie 9 Kent Denver School 51.18 3
27 Mcneill, Faith 10 Broomfield H 51.23 4
28 Brown, Paige 9 Wray High School 51.32 5
29 Barnes, Nicole 9 Vista Ridge 51.40 4
30 Dinsmore, Angelina 11 Holy Family 51.91 3
31 Langer, Hannah 11 Berthoud Hig 51.98 4
32 Preble, Ariel 10 Palmer Ridge 52.05 4
32 Bussanmas, Drew 11 Monarch High School 52.05 5
34 Lambrecht, Emma 9 Mead High School 52.11 4
35 Rogers, Chloe 10 Fairview Hig 52.13 3
36 Gribbon, Olivia 12 Boulder High School 52.30 5
37 Martin, Meadow 9 Monarch High School 52.49 5
38 Pittel, Kate 12 Battle Mount 52.94 5
39 Sarno, Natalie 12 Broomfield H 53.56 3
40 Biener, Kira 9 Centaurus Hi 54.15 3
41 Laney, Carlin 12 Kent Denver School 54.65 2
42 Roberts, Rachel 10 Lyons High School 54.92 3
43 Milligan, Kayla 11 Thompson Val 55.30 3
44 Parks, Morgan 10 Lutheran Hig 55.67 2
45 Davis, Kayna 10 Denver Chris 56.19 3
46 Onda, Janae 10 Mountain Vie 56.26 2
47 Horan, Karson 10 Lutheran Hig 56.60 2
48 Sayers, Antonia 11 Mountain Vie 56.61 2
49 Adams, Sydney 9 Lyons High School 57.76 2
50 Dlug, Bayli 11 Berthoud Hig 60.41 2
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kembel, Nolan 11 Mountain Vie 38.81 9
2 Penrose, Johnathan 12 Broomfield H 38.83 9
3 Gorman, Mitchell 10 Broomfield H 39.56 9
4 Walker, Josh 12 Longmont Hig 40.14 9
5 Michel, Breon 12 Vista Ridge 40.61 8
6 Smoker, Skylar 11 Air Academy 40.77 9
7 Parrish, Demetrius 12 Battle Mount 40.81 9
8 Hinkley, Tristan 12 Vista Ridge 41.16 9
9 Oliver, Tyler 12 Longmont Hig 41.17 8
10 Menjivar, Nelson 12 Niwot High School 41.21 8
11 Feula, Tony 12 Mead High School 41.25 8
12 Hanson, Matt 12 Lutheran Hig 41.41 8
13 Pangrac, Noah 10 Loveland Hig 42.24 7
14 Claeys, Jake 10 Jefferson Academy 42.75 6
15 Rogers, Jackson 11 Broomfield H 42.76 8
16 Clausen, Aaron 11 Lutheran Hig 42.84 7
17 Hurtado, Angelo 10 Roosevelt Hi 42.96 7
18 Cobb, Chance 12 Wray High School 43.11 7
19 Strickling, Nathan 10 Palmer Ridge 43.15 5
20 Harrington, Macklin 10 Monarch High School 43.30 7
21 Krause, Joel 11 Palmer Ridge 43.33 6
22 Silverstein, Benjamin 12 Holy Family 43.43 6
23 LaVanchy, Ryan 10 Mead High School 43.59 5
24 Caraballo, Michael 12 Mead High School 43.98 7
25 Fieth, Beck 9 Longmont Hig 44.21 5
26 Meza, Andrew 10 Roosevelt Hi 44.29 4
27 Keep, Chase 12 Battle Mount 44.32 4
28 Scott, Lucas 10 University H 44.39 6
29 Kapushin, Nick 9 Centaurus Hi 44.71 3
30 Hanson, Nate 9 Lutheran Hig 44.80 4
31 Douillard, Jensen 9 Niwot High School 44.87 3
32 Cassily, Tanner 10 Mountain Ran 44.93 6
33 Creager, Michael 10 Berthoud Hig 44.95 3
34 Fell, Nic 12 Lyons High School 45.11 4
35 Gradisar-Jensen, Parker 12 Poudre High School 45.14 5
36 Tyson, Ethyn 9 Erie High School 45.16 5
37 Miramontes, Eduardo 11 Roosevelt Hi 45.28 3
38 Dean, Douglas 12 Middle Park 45.29 6
39 Johnsen, Hunter 12 Silver Creek 45.34 3
40 Erickson, Jt 10 Poudre High School 45.36 5
41 Wyatt, James 12 Valley High School 45.56 4
42 Chartier, Dylan 10 Greeley Cent 45.79 5
43 Sagrillo, Charley 9 Centaurus Hi 45.84 2
44 Chapin, Gabe 9 Akron High School 45.93 2
45 Radich, Nathan 10 Lyons High School 45.97 4
46 Buckhold, Icarus 10 Jefferson Academy 46.26 2
47 Bender, Sean 11 Horizon High School 46.89 4
48 Thomas, Jeremy 11 Cheyenne Mou 46.96 3
49 Weimer, Blake 10 Middle Park 47.42 2
50 Christy, Nate 10 Lyons High School 48.09 1
51 Brown, Rashawn 9 Vista Peak H 49.20 1
52 Wells, Carson 9 Vista Peak H 49.76 1
53 Lenhart, Tim 12 Mountain Vie 49.79 8
54 Roberts, Colin 10 Centaurus Hi 50.34 1
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monarch High School 9:45.14 2
1) Bent, Holly 11 2) Hogan, Liz 10
3) Lookner, Audrey 11 4) Moore, Elizabeth 10
2 Fossil Ridge High School 9:48.41 2
1) Butler, Promise 11 2) Ewer, Ellie 12
3) Fogarty, Billie 9 4) Lammons, Kate 9
3 Mead High School 9:52.77 2
1) Bell, Sierra 11 2) Lee, Camilla 12
3) Maeda, Sophia 10 4) Martin, Kelsey 12
4 Brighton High School 9:53.34 2
1) Green, Kiran 9 2) Green, Kaila 12
3) Montoya, Alicia 12 4) Chacon, Destiny 12
5 Centaurus High School 9:56.05 2
1) Calvo, Brooke 9 2) Gover, Helen 9
3) Moline, Maggie 12 4) Rogers, Olivia 12
6 Lyons High School 9:58.09 2
1) Udovich, CeAnn 11 2) Seifert, Madeleine 9
3) Barone, Georgia 10 4) Tucker, Sierra 12
7 Loveland High School 10:04.43 2
1) Burch, Kennedy 9 2) Ritschard, Kristina 12
3) Ketner, Callie 9 4) Brent, Ashlyn 12
8 Mountain View High School 10:04.56 2
1) Petty, Taylor 9 2) Franklin, Rachel 12
3) Dellinger, McKenna 11 4) Peters, Alison 11
9 Broomfield High School 10:16.85 2
1) Kort, Vanessa 10 2) Mitchem, Emily 10
3) Thompson, Laura 10 4) Valdez, Alena 10
10 Palmer Ridge High School 10:21.52 2
1) Furst, Audree 12 2) Tirpak, Erin 11
3) Cunneff, Rachel 10 4) Wood, Aubrey 10
11 Wray High School 10:23.37 1
1) Beckman, Paige 11 2) Danforth, Ashley 10
3) Parrish, Trinity 9 4) Soehner, Maddie 10
12 Holy Family High School 10:26.84 2
1) Medearis, Amanda 12 2) Santangelo, Taylor 10
3) Campbell, Emily 11 4) Hren, Isabelle 10
13 Frontier Academy 10:26.98 1
1) Bowles, Jennifer 11 2) Ellis, Hannah 10
3) Root, Emily 12 4) Street, Aleigha 9
14 University High School 10:32.56 1
1) Osgood, Audrey 10 2) Peters, Jessica 11
3) Coleman, Emily 11 4) Richmeier, Pamela 10
15 Battle Mountain High School 10:35.07 1
1) Aguirre, Alondra 12 2) Zvilonghi, Hannah 10
3) Bamford, Megan 10 4) Rossman, Megan 12
16 Middle Park High School 10:37.84 1
1) Granger, Raelee 10 2) Milstead, Mallory 12
3) Petersen, Alyssa 11 4) Friesen, Hayley 9
17 Niwot High School 10:44.42 1
1) Anderson, Hannah 12 2) Edwards, Jenna 12
3) Perry, Sadie 12 4) Martinson, Grace 10
18 Jefferson Academy 10:48.06 1
1) Holland, Samantha 12 2) Wall, Madeline 11
3) Houck, Mira 9 4) Archuleta, Mariah 12
19 Erie High School 10:58.98 1
1) Brand, Alia 10 2) Cartwright, Jordan 12
3) Hawkins, Kaelin 9 4) True, Cassidy 10
20 Resurrection Christian High Sc 11:04.05 1
1) Hanson, Kyra 11 2) Hart, Hannah 12
3) Konkey, Cailyn 9 4) Phillips, Averi 10
21 Wiggins High School 11:08.38 1
1) Allen, Maggie 11 2) Jenson, Courtney 10
3) Mendez, Marisol 11 4) Steinbar, Alexis 9
22 Lutheran High School 11:11.24 1
1) Kelly, Lauren 9 2) Padgett, Emily 10
3) Speak, Kari 11 4) Wilmoth, Jessica 9
23 Cheyenne Mountain High School 11:21.25 1
1) Eggert, Erika 11 2) Kincaid, Brooke 11
3) Markus, Anneliese 9 4) Sheahan, Katie 12
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 7:55.26 5/9/2005 D'Evelyn High
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
St Vrain: M 7:55.26 2005 D'Evelyn, D'Evelyn
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broomfield High School 8:11.84 2
1) Croell, Chad 12 2) Kaiser, Shane 11
3) Mitchem, Jake 12 4) Schoep, Josh 11
2 Cheyenne Mountain High School 8:18.03 2
1) Baucom, Jacob 11 2) Coale, Michael 12
3) Fox, Matthew 12 4) Watts, Jake 12
3 Lyons High School 8:18.53 2
1) Cross, Cameron 12 2) Roberts, Paul 12
3) Jonjak-Plahn, Colton 9 4) Such, Joel 12
4 Greeley Central High School 8:20.69 2
1) Abundis, Angelo 10 2) Chavez, Roger 12
3) Toro, Arturo 10 4) Villalobos Ocampo Jr, Ramon 9
5 Holy Family High School 8:21.04 2
1) Hren, Matthew 12 2) Price, Tanner 11
3) Bartlett, Braden 9 4) Larson, Nick 12
6 Fossil Ridge High School 8:23.61 2
1) Hubert, Blake 10 2) Ko, Dylan 11
3) Korasick, Blake 12 4) Powell, Jackson 12
7 Battle Mountain High School 8:27.90 2
1) Aguirre, Alexis 11 2) Ridler, Shane 10
3) Moran, James 10 4) McMurrain, Douglas 11
8 University High School 8:38.51 1
1) Tapia, Alonso 10 2) Muhumed, Mustafa 10
3) Dice, Blake 10 4) Knapp, Ethan 10
9 Sand Creek High School 8:39.60 1
1) Fisher, Nicholas 12 2) Rahman, Derrius 9
3) Aguilar, Isaiah 10 4) Chase, Clayton 11
10 Palmer Ridge High School 8:40.92 2
1) Socolofsky, Luke 11 2) Clouse, Aidan 10
3) Wilson, Luke 10 4) Herebic, Maxwell 10
11 Erie High School 8:42.98 1
1) Bishop, Eric 12 2) Johnson, Taylor 12
3) Larson, Tyler 10 4) Wagnaar, Harrison 12
12 Loveland High School 8:48.63 2
1) Witman, Zac 9 2) Stackhouse, Josh 10
3) Scalise, Lorenzo 11 4) Myers, Jared 10
13 Horizon High School 8:52.02 1
1) Glaza, Gavin 10 2) Hartman, Ben 11
3) Miller, Evan 11 4) Mooney, Michael 10
14 Vista Ridge High School 8:52.34 1
1) Calvillo, Rey 10 2) Pena, Aidan 10
3) Steenmeyer, Quentin 11 4) Morton, Jacob 10
15 Frontier Academy 8:52.43 2
1) Chambers, Levi 10 2) Davis, Sawyer 11
3) Howell, Jayden 10 4) Young, Wilson 11
16 Centaurus High School 9:01.03 1
1) Sadoff Tierney, Kaleb 11 2) Brown, Cooper 9
3) O'Malley, John 10 4) Puckett, Torey 9
17 Peak to Peak Charter School 9:03.55 1
1) Cunningham, Benjamin 9 2) Kuykendall, Nathan 12
3) Ries, Brandon 11 4) Ruble, Isaac 12
18 Middle Park High School 9:04.30 1
1) Heroux, Stryker 11 2) Reventas, Justas 11
3) Simmons, Mark 12 4) Wengert, Tyler 12
19 Niwot High School 9:14.04 2
1) Osteen, Carter 11 2) Elahi, Kamran 10
3) Steiner, Ethan 10 4) Douillard, Jensen 9
20 Poudre High School 9:16.75 1
1) Bosch, Treden 9 2) Houdeshell, James 11
3) Redman, Isak 9 4) Robins, Garrett 11
21 Mountain View High School 9:23.21 2
1) Vomacka, Ryan 12 2) Marcus, Adam 11
3) Franklin, Peter 12 4) Strohecker, Alex 11
22 Wiggins High School 10:01.03 1
1) Ernst, Reid 12 2) Hartley, Dillon 12
3) Hills, Caleb 12 4) Donaghy, Dillon 12
Event 19 Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, A. Lester, Ari Curtis, Alana Curtis
St Vrain: M 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, Ari Curtis, A. Lester, Alana Curtis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 1:48.65 4
1) Dechant, Miranda 12 2) Mayer, Krista 11
3) Cunningham, Kirsten 12 4) Coats, Mia 11
2 Loveland High School 1:49.23 4
1) Weinmaster, Hannah 11 2) Koschel, Alex 12
3) Eder, Josie 12 4) Bernhardt, Blair 11
3 Fossil Ridge High School 1:50.61 4
1) Alessi, Isabelle 11 2) Kellum, Mallory 12
3) Noble, Tiana 12 4) Robinson, Tanner 11
4 Fairview High School 1:50.82 3
1) Haggans, Vanessa 9 2) Schmid, Carina 11
3) Kenton, Kennedy 10 4) Freeman, Hannah 11
5 Niwot High School 1:51.06 4
1) Carroll, Alexis 11 2) Jenkins, Alyssa 12
3) Gillett, Mary 10 4) Fetters, Kela 12
6 Horizon High School 1:51.38 3
1) Kirylo, Angela 10 2) Bruning, Caitlynn 11
3) Kirylo, Sierra 12 4) Mooney, Madison 10
7 Erie High School 1:51.71 3
1) Brand, Teagan 9 2) Brett, Rylin 11
3) Hahn, Haley 9 4) Hogan, Jamie 12
8 Vista Ridge High School 1:52.65 2
1) Gadia, Allison 11 2) Gadia, Ashley 11
3) King, Kaylin 10 4) Inlow, Jewel 11
9 Mountain View High School 1:53.97 3
1) Doherty, Jenna 10 2) Steege, Lauren 11
3) Boman, Cayl 10 4) Hernandez, Yasmine 11
10 Wray High School 1:54.59 4
1) Valko, Alyssa 12 2) Beckman, Paige 11
3) Godsey, Megan 11 4) Mooney, Khristen 12
11 Poudre High School 1:54.82 3
1) Berglund, Breck 10 2) Fall, Jennasi 9
3) Hunt, Delaney 11 4) Morgans, Kaylie 10
12 Lutheran High School 1:55.07 2
1) Bottin, Madi 10 2) Darnell, Riley 11
3) Dyson, Mary 10 4) Leafgreen, Alaira 10
13 Berthoud High School 1:55.38 2
1) Fate, Cora 9 2) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn 12
3) Meeker, Catherine 12 4) Archer, Cailey 9
14 Yuma High School 1:56.38 3
1) Blach, Chasey 9 2) Hixon, Logan 12
3) Hull, Kenzie 11 4) Robinson, Cody 9
15 Palmer Ridge High School 1:56.97 4
1) Siskind, McKenzie 10 2) Rivera, Kylie 12
3) Ries, Rylee 12 4) Herebic, Ally 12
16 Peak to Peak Charter School 1:58.58 2
1) Metzler, Rachael 11 2) O'Brien, Julia 9
3) O'Neill, Kiera 11 4) Taylor, Janelle 12
17 Air Academy 1:58.65 3
1) McCubbin, Caitlyn 11 2) Mills, Jessica 11
3) Valdes, Kamerin 11 4) Whitaker, Olivia 10
18 Roosevelt High School 1:58.93 3
1) Rhoton, Alyssa 12 2) DeRock, Logan 9
3) McCabe, Alexia 11 4) Ulrich, Samantha 11
19 Kent Denver School 1:59.09 2
1) Petit-Molina, Paula 12 2) Bolt, Holly 12
3) Chao, Mary 11 4) Davis, Alex 10
20 Greeley Central High School 2:01.95 1
1) Branom, Kelsey 12 2) Casas, Aide 9
3) Villegas, Maria 10 4) Lopez Hernandez, Gisselle 10
21 Longmont High School 2:02.04 1
1) Nichols, Sarah 11 2) Greig, Nicole 10
3) Wetterstrom, Annika 9 4) Oyer, Lexi 10
22 Middle Park High School 2:02.35 1
1) Fichter, Samantha 12 2) Neiberger, Delayne 10
3) Quinn, Katrina 12 4) Wikoff, Raylin 11
23 Resurrection Christian High Sc 2:03.91 1
1) Anderson, Katelyn 10 2) Dickens, Sara 10
3) Lemos, Felicia 11 4) McLaughlin, Shay 10
24 Jefferson Academy 2:08.69 2
1) Ballard, Rebecka 9 2) Houck, Mira 9
3) O'Donnell, Kae 10 4) Wall, Madeline 11
25 Cheyenne Mountain High School 2:09.02 4
1) Bailey, Claire 11 2) David, Ava 9
3) Hyatt, Gabrielle 9 4) Poliquin, Krystal 9
-- Centaurus High School DQ 1
1) Paw, Rosena 10 2) Aung, May 9
3) Boyer, Sarah 9 4) Torres, Alli 11
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
S Hutsell, M Anderson, S Tuder, M Bower
St Vrain: M 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
T. Buschy, M. Bower, S. Tuder, S. Hutsell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Air Academy 1:45.83 4
1) McCubbin, Caitlyn 11 2) Stanley, Allyson 11
3) Valdes, Kamerin 11 4) Whitaker, Olivia 10
2 Boulder High School 1:45.86 5
1) Hegg, Jamie 11 2) Margolis, Lily 9
3) Eiss, Cassidy 11 4) Holbrook, Kara 12
3 Palmer Ridge High School 1:46.04 5
1) Giusti, Caroline 10 2) Herebic, Ally 12
3) O'Hara, Abby 11 4) Harvey, Megan 12
4 Thompson Valley High School 1:46.53 3
1) Ernst, Helena 11 2) Janda, Maren 12
3) Leidig, Emily 11 4) Schuetz, Kelsi 12
5 Loveland High School 1:46.93 5
1) Hollweg, Rhyse 10 2) Bernhardt, Blair 11
3) Weinmaster, Hannah 11 4) Eder, Josie 12
6 Brighton High School 1:47.51 4
1) Gomez, Caelyn 9 2) Montoya, Julianna 11
3) Nauman, Allison 10 4) Saffy, Jordyn 10
7 Horizon High School 1:47.79 4
1) Kirylo, Angela 10 2) Bruning, Caitlynn 11
3) Bugarin, Miranda 11 4) Kirylo, Sierra 12
8 Berthoud High School 1:47.96 3
1) Archer, Cailey 9 2) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn 12
3) Meeker, Catherine 12 4) Visger, Sophia 10
9 Mountain View High School 1:48.52 4
1) Hernandez, Yasmine 11 2) Steege, Lauren 11
3) Taylor, Jaelyn 9 4) Boman, Cayl 10
10 Mountain Range High School 1:48.87 5
1) Coats, Mia 11 2) Dechant, Miranda 12
3) Mayer, Krista 11 4) Knop, Franziska 12
11 Wray High School 1:48.94 4
1) Beckman, Paige 11 2) Danforth, Ashley 10
3) Godsey, Megan 11 4) Mooney, Khristen 12
12 Roosevelt High School 1:49.07 5
1) Baeza, Jerica 11 2) Eickleberry, Kendra 10
3) Grantner, Baylee 12 4) Meek, Emily 9
13 Holy Family High School 1:49.30 4
1) Zeman, Shea 12 2) Gardon, Natalie 12
3) Georgia, Emily 12 4) Doty, Melanie 11
14 Wiggins High School 1:49.65 3
1) Boyer, Claire 9 2) Harris, Faythe 12
3) Jordan, Tori 10 4) Veeman, Jessica 12
15 University High School 1:49.75 3
1) Schuessler, Danya 10 2) Ewing, Lonni 10
3) Ditter, Kelly 9 4) Bauer, McKayla 12
16 Longmont High School 1:50.30 5
1) Hitchcock, Tara 9 2) Foster, Leah 12
3) Waterman, Kayla 10 4) Einig, Alissa 9
17 Lutheran High School 1:50.52 2
1) Barone, Morgan 12 2) Bottin, Madi 10
3) Darnell, Riley 11 4) Dyson, Mary 10
18 Yuma High School 1:50.74 3
1) Hixon, Logan 12 2) Hull, Kenzie 11
3) Lovell, Megan 12 4) Traphagan, Tara 12
19 Sand Creek High School 1:51.96 3
1) Washington, Tommiyah 12 2) Gray, Chassidy 10
3) Alexandre, Lisa 12 4) Squires, Oliana 12
20 Jefferson Academy 1:52.07 3
1) Ballard, Rebecka 9 2) Nedved, Kayla 9
3) Thimsen, Kaitlyn 10 4) Lewis, Samantha 11
21 Greeley Central High School 1:52.46 2
1) Beard, Zoe 12 2) Branom, Kelsey 12
3) Casas, Aide 9 4) Villegas, Maria 10
22 Peak to Peak Charter School 1:52.82 2
1) Massie, Mikaela 10 2) O'Brien, Julia 9
3) O'Neill, Kiera 11 4) Taylor, Janelle 12
23 Lyons High School 1:53.20 3
1) Karsel, Hayley 10 2) Goll, Payton 10
3) Leeuwenburgh, Ixchel 10 4) Ivkov, Erika 12
24 Vista Ridge High School 1:53.22 5
1) Barnes, Nicole 9 2) Gadia, Ashley 11
3) Ingalls-Smith, Serelia 10 4) Watkins, Brianne 10
25 Resurrection Christian High Sc 1:53.46 2
1) Brolsma, Alexa 10 2) Lemos, Felicia 11
3) Meyer, Jessica 12 4) Skipworth, Abby 12
26 Vista Peak High School 1:54.88 2
1) Bailey, LakeyJanay 9 2) Bohannan, Azuhniq 11
3) Brown, Dacianna 11 4) Hollingshead, Deondrea 10
27 Niwot High School 1:55.18 2
1) Sagala, Princess 9 2) Timbang, Erika 9
3) Carroll, Erin 9 4) Noterman, Haley 11
28 Silver Creek High School 1:55.36 1
1) Aleksiev, Hannah 10 2) Blaha, Jordyn 9
3) Granger, Mallory 10 4) Narvaez, Vanessa 10
29 Cheyenne Mountain High School 1:55.59 1
1) Bailey, Claire 11 2) David, Ava 9
3) Hyatt, Gabrielle 9 4) Poliquin, Krystal 9
30 Frontier Academy 1:55.73 2
1) Bridgman, Katie 10 2) Leonnig, Ally 12
3) Measner, McKayla 12 4) Mena, Brittney 12
31 Mead High School 1:56.47 2
1) Lambrecht, Emma 9 2) Mill, Savannah 12
3) Rosas, Alexis 9 4) Stephen, Ryleigh 9
32 Poudre High School 1:56.63 1
1) Berglund, Breck 10 2) Drigot, Zoe 9
3) Hunt, Delaney 11 4) Ramey, Matea 10
33 Broomfield High School 1:56.76 4
1) McConnell, Aisley 11 2) Painter, Caitlyn 10
3) Munson, Lesley 9 4) Smith, Sydney 12
34 Centaurus High School 1:59.85 1
1) Jones, Britney 9 2) Torres, Alli 11
3) Boyer, Sarah 9 4) Engel, Alexis 11
35 Middle Park High School 2:02.70 1
1) Fichter, Samantha 12 2) Hangartner, Cheyenne 11
3) Milstead, Mallory 12 4) Larison, Madisen 10
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 1:27.07 5/2/2013 Cherokee Trail High School, Cherokee Tra
J Mars, M Bailey, D ARnold, B Singleton
St Vrain: M 1:27.07 5/3/2013 Cherokee Trail High School, Cherokee Tra
J Mars, M Bailey, D Arnold, B Singleton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 1:29.02 5
1) Kress, Jordan 12 2) Kembel, Nolan 11
3) Gordley, Luke 11 4) Stewart, Logan 12
2 Vista Ridge High School 1:29.99 5
1) Bellot, Anthony 11 2) Christiansen, Kobe 10
3) Haywood, William 11 4) Walker, Emmanuel 12
3 Palmer Ridge High School 1:30.21 5
1) Rosenstrauch, Bailey 12 2) Espinoza, James 11
3) Cross, Brian 12 4) Obermeyer, Garrett 12
4 Lutheran High School 1:30.30 5
1) Arkell, Luke 10 2) Hall, Kharon 12
3) Harris, Kent 12 4) Tomko, Harrison 12
5 Greeley Central High School 1:30.49 5
1) Drake, Hunter 10 2) Salazar, Donovan 10
3) Schmitt, Collin 12 4) Thomas, Kyle 12
6 Fairview High School 1:31.83 4
1) Sun, Zachary 12 2) Carter-Kemp, Max 10
3) Suarez, Stefan 12 4) Weseman, Alex 12
7 Skyline High School 1:32.53 5
1) Wathen, Jack 9 2) Wathen, Cody 12
3) West, Kyle 9 4) Kram, Braden 11
8 Broomfield High School 1:32.70 4
1) Torres, Jalon 11 2) Abeyta, Brock 12
3) Rogers, Jackson 11 4) Elliot, Chase 12
9 Cheyenne Mountain High School 1:33.00 3
1) Dishmon, Terrance 9 2) Jepson, Ben 11
3) Mosley, Isaiah 11 4) Wilson, Eric 10
10 Monarch High School 1:33.28 4
1) Berghoefer, Logan 12 2) Burgess, Logan 12
3) Gambone, Sean 11 4) Matsumoto, Alex 10
11 Sand Creek High School 1:33.33 4
1) Sloan, Romeo 10 2) Teeples, Tanner 11
3) Callins, Ryan 12 4) Freeman, Kamal 12
12 Holy Family High School 1:33.53 4
1) Zeman, Michael 11 2) Scerbo, Charlie 12
3) Amundsen, Elijah 10 4) Domier, Will 12
13 Niwot High School 1:33.97 3
1) Herman, Alex 10 2) Hollingsworth, Jeremy 9
3) Shrestha, Rajat 12 4) Woeste, Noah 12
14 Berthoud High School 1:34.25 5
1) Buckley, Trinity 10 2) Rafferty, Jake 10
3) Schmad, Ryan 10 4) Woodrick, Wyatt 10
15 Fossil Ridge High School 1:34.30 3
1) Jolly, Chase 12 2) Volk, Levi 11
3) Wamsley, Ross 12 4) Zuroski, Drake 12
16 Mountain Range High School 1:34.75 4
1) Cordova, Matthew 10 2) Govea, Isaiah 10
3) Mahan, Austin 12 4) Shinefield, Connor 12
17 University High School 1:34.76 2
1) Karl, Sam 11 2) Anderson, Coltin 12
3) Gladden, Brok 11 4) Wilcox, Corben 11
18 Loveland High School 1:34.80 3
1) Kelley, Calvin 12 2) Walker, Keaton 12
3) Espinoza, Jesse 11 4) Pangrac, Noah 10
19 Valley High School 1:34.94 2
1) Ramsey, Kelly 12 2) Contreras, Jose 12
3) Wetsch, Daniel 12 4) Weakland, Jeramy 12
20 Poudre High School 1:35.20 3
1) Clark, Vlad 10 2) Ewing, Garrett 11
3) Paone, Nick 10 4) Vanarsdale, Walden 11
21 Erie High School 1:35.27 3
1) David, Trevor 11 2) Hyrup, Quintin 11
3) Trevino, Daniel 10 4) Wagnaar, Harrison 12
22 Kent Denver School 1:35.57 2
1) Lindsey, Seven 10 2) Hogan, Ryan 10
3) Rainaldi, Ross 11 4) McKissick, Charlie 10
23 Jefferson Academy 1:36.21 2
1) Jaramillo, Josh 11 2) Shears, Blake 12
3) Cook, Brandon 12 4) Barlow, Justin 11
24 Peak to Peak Charter School 1:36.33 2
1) Chitrakar, Ayush 10 2) Rivera, Cristian 9
3) Smith, Finnegan 9 4) Spiers, John 11
25 Frontier Academy 1:36.38 1
1) Drietz, Austin 11 2) Johnson, Jacob 10
3) Ramirez, Joseph 12 4) Nwizu, Chukwuzulum 12
26 Wiggins High School 1:36.54 1
1) Finegan, Shane 11 2) Freauff, Teggan 10
3) Hein, Tyler 10 4) Rohn, Ryan 12
27 Brighton High School 1:37.02 3
1) Kern, Marcus 11 2) Scarpino, Mateo 10
3) Mullaney, Blue 10 4) Rosales, Luis 11
28 Resurrection Christian High Sc 1:37.35 2
1) Armstrong, Dalton 10 2) Barnett, Samuel 9
3) Brand, Trenton 9 4) Taylor, Jack 10
29 Longmont High School 1:37.67 2
1) Jarvis, David 10 2) Fieth, Beck 9
3) Staple, Brandon 10 4) Kim, Caleb 12
30 Centaurus High School 1:39.90 1
1) Adu-Shanab, Abraheem 10 2) Puckett, Ryne 12
3) Sadoff Tierney, Kaleb 11 4) Serlin, Dylan 11
31 Silver Creek High School 1:41.16 1
1) Tesone, Ryan 12 2) Gaskill, Christopher 9
3) Demers Gosnell, David 11 4) Ford, Daniel 9
32 Yuma High School 1:41.20 1
1) Olivas, Armando 11 2) Rascon, Luis 10
3) Sanchez, Jason 10 4) Thurston, Ty 12
33 Middle Park High School 1:42.42 1
1) Gardner, Mitch 11 2) Walker, Cole 10
3) Weimer, Blake 10 4) Bilevicius, Aironas 9
-- Boulder High School DQ 3
1) De Vangel, Nick 10 2) Fletcher, Patrick 10
3) Reagan, Jake 12 4) Jamieson, Quinn 11
-- Thompson Valley High School DQ 4
1) Youngquist, Gabe 12 2) Chinda, Gift 11
3) Wehrung, Kyle 11 4) Wall, Tanner 12
Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 47.23 5/4/2012 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
K Packham, K Fuchs, T Buschy, S Tuder
St Vrain: M 47.23 5/4/2012 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
K Packham, K Fuchs, T Buschy, S Tuder
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monarch High School 48.91 5
1) Bernard, Chloe 12 2) Cherry Santos, Tatiana 11
3) Honan, Danielle 11 4) Overcash, Paige 12
2 Cheyenne Mountain High School 49.05 5
1) Ross, Claire 11 2) Wayne, Elizabeth 12
3) Ventimiglia, Ashlyn 9 4) Moore, Michaela 11
3 Niwot High School 50.03 5
1) Carroll, Alexis 11 2) Jenkins, Alyssa 12
3) Grant, Sophia 10 4) Fidelak, Mackenzie 10
4 Palmer Ridge High School 50.22 5
1) Giusti, Caroline 10 2) Rippley, Sam 11
3) O'Hara, Abby 11 4) Harvey, Megan 12
5 Greeley Central High School 50.25 4
1) Beard, Zoe 12 2) Kadavy, Paige 12
3) Stewart, Harleigh 12 4) Williams, Andrea 12
6 Mountain Range High School 50.39 5
1) Coats, Mia 11 2) Cunningham, Kirsten 12
3) Dechant, Miranda 12 4) Mayer, Krista 11
7 Erie High School 50.63 4
1) Brand, Teagan 9 2) Brett, Rylin 11
3) Hahn, Haley 9 4) Hogan, Jamie 12
7 Sand Creek High School 50.63 4
1) Savage, Halley 11 2) Davis, Jalen 10
3) Squires, Oliana 12 4) Glover, Dejah 11
9 Fossil Ridge High School 50.71 5
1) Alessi, Isabelle 11 2) Mantilla, Stephanie 12
3) Noble, Tiana 12 4) Woest, Chloe 12
10 Longmont High School 51.02 4
1) Hitchcock, Brianna 11 2) Waterman, Kayla 10
3) Bridge, Kaitlyn 10 4) Foster, Leah 12
11 Loveland High School 51.06 5
1) Hollweg, Rhyse 10 2) Koschel, Alex 12
3) Pelster, Madeline 12 4) Kelley, Camryn 10
12 Vista Ridge High School 51.25 5
1) Gadia, Allison 11 2) Inlow, Jewel 11
3) King, Kaylin 10 4) Mushonga, Tinasha 11
13 Berthoud High School 51.39 4
1) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn 12 2) Visger, Sophia 10
3) Hull, Jordan 10 4) Meeker, Catherine 12
14 Holy Family High School 51.66 4
1) Zeman, Shea 12 2) Gardon, Natalie 12
3) Georgia, Emily 12 4) Doty, Melanie 11
15 Lutheran High School 51.81 4
1) Bottin, Madi 10 2) Bryant, Stephanie 12
3) Leafgreen, Alaira 10 4) Streib, Nyah 9
16 Roosevelt High School 51.83 3
1) Baeza, Jerica 11 2) Grantner, Baylee 12
3) Meek, Emily 9 4) Rhoton, Alyssa 12
17 University High School 51.84 3
1) Moya, Autumn 11 2) Morrow, Delaney 11
3) Ditter, Kelly 9 4) Bauer, McKayla 12
18 Wiggins High School 52.11 2
1) Harris, Faythe 12 2) Ibrahim, Jeneen 11
3) Jordan, Tori 10 4) Veeman, Jessica 12
19 Yuma High School 52.40 3
1) Higgins, Staci 9 2) Hixon, Logan 12
3) Hull, Kenzie 11 4) Traphagan, Tara 12
20 Caliche High School 52.57 3
1) Houghton, Cristen 9 2) Lambrecht, Jaedyn 12
3) Houghton, Kaitlyn 9 4) Zink, Kayla 11
21 Lyons High School 52.71 3
1) Goll, Payton 10 2) Karsel, Hayley 10
3) Roberts, Rachel 10 4) Ivkov, Erika 12
22 Vista Peak High School 52.73 4
1) Bohannan, Azuhniq 11 2) Evans, Maya 10
3) Harper, Kayla 11 4) Johnston, Alexandra 12
23 Peak to Peak Charter School 53.17 2
1) Bostic, Ashlyn 12 2) O'Brien, Julia 9
3) O'Neill, Kiera 11 4) Taylor, Janelle 12
24 Poudre High School 53.27 2
1) Berglund, Breck 10 2) Fall, Jennasi 9
3) Hunt, Delaney 11 4) Morgans, Kaylie 10
25 Kent Denver School 53.70 1
1) Bolt, Holly 12 2) Miller, Matison 11
3) Chao, Mary 11 4) Petit-Molina, Paula 12
26 Resurrection Christian High Sc 54.22 3
1) Anderson, Katelyn 10 2) Brolsma, Alexa 10
3) Lemos, Felicia 11 4) Skipworth, Abby 12
27 Frontier Academy 54.24 2
1) Bridgman, Katie 10 2) Leonnig, Ally 12
3) Measner, McKayla 12 4) Mena, Brittney 12
28 Mountain View High School 54.26 1
1) Taylor, Jaelyn 9 2) Sexton, Alyssa 12
3) Roth, Grace 10 4) Andersen, Katie 9
29 Jefferson Academy 54.37 3
1) Houck, Mira 9 2) Nagai, Kristi 11
3) Thimsen, Kaitlyn 10 4) Lewis, Samantha 11
29 Wray High School 54.37 2
1) Brown, Paige 9 2) Parrish, Sadie 11
3) Robles, Jackie 12 4) Smith, Morgan 9
31 Silver Creek High School 54.48 2
1) Aleksiev, Hannah 10 2) Dimando, Sierra 9
3) Granger, Mallory 10 4) Gray, Abigail 10
32 Battle Mountain High School 54.93 1
1) Kelchner, Cassie 10 2) Pittel, Kate 12
3) Polaro, Sophia 9 4) Trueblood, Gabby 10
33 Broomfield High School 56.17 3
1) Lund, Jane 11 2) Painter, Caitlyn 10
3) Munger, Hanah 9 4) Munson, Lesley 9
34 Middle Park High School 56.33 1
1) Fichter, Samantha 12 2) Quinn, Katrina 12
3) Hangartner, Cheyenne 11 4) Wikoff, Raylin 11
35 Centaurus High School 56.72 1
1) Boyer, Sarah 9 2) Engel, Alexis 11
3) Holterberg, Matilda 12 4) Jones, Britney 9
36 Mead High School 58.56 1
1) Rosas, Alexis 9 2) Stephen, Ryleigh 9
3) Trimble, Aliegh 9 4) Choksy, Renee 10
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 42.12 5/3/2013 Valor Christian
C McCaffery, G Popylisen, A. Ulmer, S Jamison
St Vrain: M 42.12 5/3/2013 Valor Christian High School, Valor Christ
C. McCaffrey, G. Popylisen, A. Ulmer, S. Jamison
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longmont High School 41.69S 5
1) Berger, Conlan 12 2) Sullivan, Eli 12
3) Goodner, Logan 12 4) Cook, Trevor 12
2 Greeley Central High School 43.11 5
1) Drake, Hunter 10 2) Hernandez Martinez, Efren 12
3) Schmitt, Collin 12 4) Thomas, Kyle 12
3 Broomfield High School 43.25 4
1) Elliot, Chase 12 2) Williams, Bryce 12
3) Smith, Tristan 12 4) Torres, Jalon 11
4 Loveland High School 43.81 5
1) Weinmaster, Zach 9 2) Raisch, Owen 12
3) Espinoza, Jesse 11 4) Walker, Keaton 12
5 Skyline High School 44.02 4
1) Rivera, Moses 10 2) Wathen, Jack 9
3) Wathen, Cody 12 4) Kram, Braden 11
6 Mead High School 44.15 5
1) Higgins, Walker 12 2) Myers, Dane 12
3) Tillema, Nathan 12 4) Feula, Tony 12
6 Holy Family High School 44.15 4
1) Zeman, Michael 11 2) Scerbo, Charlie 12
3) Biehler, Brandon 10 4) Domier, Will 12
8 Palmer Ridge High School 44.20 5
1) Rosenstrauch, Bailey 12 2) Espinoza, James 11
3) Cross, Brian 12 4) Obermeyer, Garrett 12
9 Monarch High School 44.36 4
1) Berghoefer, Logan 12 2) Burgess, Logan 12
3) Gambone, Sean 11 4) Matsumoto, Alex 10
10 Roosevelt High School 44.48 3
1) Bejarano, Jacob 12 2) DeRock, Mikey 10
3) Hamby, Brayden 10 4) Wall, Nick 9
11 Berthoud High School 44.61 4
1) Ellis, Chad 12 2) Rafferty, Jake 10
3) Sarmiento, Miguel 9 4) Woodrick, Wyatt 10
12 Sand Creek High School 44.62 4
1) Sloan, Romeo 10 2) Teeples, Tanner 11
3) Callins, Ryan 12 4) Freeman, Kamal 12
13 Vista Ridge High School 44.84 5
1) Hinkley, Tristan 12 2) Quinones, Louis 12
3) Urban, Gavin 11 4) Walker, Emmanuel 12
14 Niwot High School 44.86 3
1) Herman, Alex 10 2) Hollingsworth, Jeremy 9
3) Shrestha, Rajat 12 4) Woeste, Noah 12
15 Cheyenne Mountain High School 45.07 3
1) Dean, Sam 9 2) Mosley, Isaiah 11
3) Wilson, Eric 10 4) Dishmon, Terrance 9
16 Fossil Ridge High School 45.23 4
1) Jolly, Chase 12 2) Volk, Levi 11
3) Wamsley, Ross 12 4) Zuroski, Drake 12
17 Kent Denver School 45.24 4
1) Lindsey, Seven 10 2) Serumaga, Spencer 11
3) Rainaldi, Ross 11 4) McKissick, Charlie 10
18 Vista Peak High School 45.34 5
1) Brown, Dontre 12 2) Jackson, Malek 10
3) Nelson, Schyler 11 4) Thompson, LaTrail 12
19 University High School 45.54 2
1) Karl, Sam 11 2) Anderson, Coltin 12
3) Gladden, Brok 11 4) Wilcox, Corben 11
20 Mountain View High School 45.61 3
1) Kembel, Hayden 12 2) Greylock, Jeremiah 11
3) Logan, Tyler 12 4) Tollin, Brett 12
21 Poudre High School 45.73 2
1) Campbell, James 11 2) Clark, Vlad 10
3) Ewing, Garrett 11 4) Leal, Zach 10
22 Valley High School 45.78 3
1) Gonzelez, Javier 10 2) Weakland, Jeramy 12
3) Wetsch, Daniel 12 4) Ramsey, Kelly 12
23 Boulder High School 45.90 3
1) De Vangel, Nick 10 2) Fletcher, Patrick 10
3) Jones, T.J. 12 4) Travis, Ryan 10
24 Brighton High School 45.95 2
1) Mullaney, Blue 10 2) Rosales, Luis 11
3) Scarpino, Mateo 10 4) Wilson, Tane 11
25 Jefferson Academy 46.27 3
1) Jaramillo, Josh 11 2) Shears, Blake 12
3) Barlow, Justin 11 4) Cook, Brandon 12
26 Mountain Range High School 46.35 3
1) Aragon, Damon 12 2) Cordova, Matthew 10
3) Mahan, Austin 12 4) Shinefield, Connor 12
27 Lyons High School 46.36 1
1) Christy, Nate 10 2) George, Owen 12
3) Laurienti, Jake 10 4) Simms, Mitchell 12
28 Erie High School 46.64 2
1) Cobb, Joshua 11 2) Curell, Sean-Tyler 11
3) Pena, Eduardo 9 4) Sanchez, Diego 12
29 Battle Mountain High School 46.73 2
1) Archuleta, Chance 11 2) Dooley, Camden 9
3) Suarez, Eddey 9 4) Skidmore, Jack 12
30 Frontier Academy 46.74 1
1) Johnson, Jacob 10 2) Pratt, Ben 12
3) Ramirez, Joseph 12 4) Worley, Brenden 10
31 Peak to Peak Charter School 46.89 1
1) Baxter, Andrew 9 2) Obika, Kwabena 11
3) Rivera, Cristian 9 4) Rockwell, Blake 11
32 Wiggins High School 47.88 1
1) Freauff, Teggan 10 2) Hein, Tyler 10
3) Rohn, Ryan 12 4) Veeman, Justin 9
33 Centaurus High School 48.09 1
1) Adu-Shanab, Abraheem 10 2) Kapushin, Nick 9
3) Puckett, Ryne 12 4) Sadoff Tierney, Kaleb 11
34 Silver Creek High School 48.17 2
1) Tesone, Ryan 12 2) Demers Gosnell, David 11
3) Gaskill, Christopher 9 4) Taylor, Jared 10
35 Middle Park High School 48.71 1
1) DeLay, Will 10 2) Kelley, Caleb 9
3) Walker, Cole 10 4) Weimer, Blake 10
-- Thompson Valley High School DQ 5
1) Youngquist, Gabe 12 2) Chinda, Gift 11
3) Simington, Parker 12 4) Wall, Tanner 12
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, Li. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, L. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Niwot High School 3:58.81 4
1) Fetters, Kela 12 2) Fidelak, Mackenzie 10
3) Gillett, Claire 11 4) Gillett, Mary 10
2 Fairview High School 4:01.15 4
1) Houghton, Emily 12 2) Haggans, Vanessa 9
3) Preigh, Marlena 9 4) Freeman, Hannah 11
3 Mead High School 4:07.69 3
1) Glynn, Abbie 9 2) Lee, Camilla 12
3) Postle, Sydney 10 4) Martin, Kelsey 12
4 Battle Mountain High School 4:07.71 4
1) Trueblood, Gabby 10 2) Raichart, Alex 10
3) Delgado, Melissa 12 4) Harding, Naomi 9
5 Greeley Central High School 4:09.23 3
1) Kadavy, Paige 12 2) Ojeda, Denisse 11
3) Stewart, Harleigh 12 4) Williams, Andrea 12
6 Broomfield High School 4:10.67 3
1) Chase, Brenna 12 2) Mcneill, Faith 10
3) Mitchem, Katelyn 10 4) Croell, Abby 11
7 Berthoud High School 4:10.91 3
1) Archer, Cailey 9 2) Cavey, Kristina 12
3) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn 12 4) Meeker, Catherine 12
8 Wray High School 4:12.29 2
1) Beckman, Paige 11 2) Mooney, Khristen 12
3) Danforth, Ashley 10 4) Valko, Alyssa 12
9 University High School 4:15.78 2
1) Schuessler, Danya 10 2) Ewing, Lonni 10
3) Ditter, Kelly 9 4) Bauer, McKayla 12
10 Palmer Ridge High School 4:16.18 3
1) Herebic, Ally 12 2) Rivera, Kylie 12
3) Mikesell, Mallory 10 4) Rippley, Sam 11
11 Sand Creek High School 4:16.23 3
1) Davis, Jalen 10 2) Austin, Maia 12
3) Washington, Tommiyah 12 4) Glover, Dejah 11
12 Erie High School 4:18.47 4
1) Brand, Alia 10 2) Brand, Teagan 9
3) Brett, Rylin 11 4) Hawkins, Kaelin 9
13 Mountain View High School 4:18.49 4
1) Hernandez, Yasmine 11 2) Offerman, Lauren 11
3) Franklin, Rachel 12 4) Boman, Cayl 10
14 Lyons High School 4:18.50 2
1) Karsel, Hayley 10 2) Ivkov, Erika 12
3) Udovich, CeAnn 11 4) Tucker, Sierra 12
15 Brighton High School 4:18.73 2
1) Nauman, Allison 10 2) Dent, Mackenzie 10
3) Chacon, Destiny 12 4) Montoya, Alicia 12
16 Poudre High School 4:19.53 2
1) Hunt, Delaney 11 2) Nagel, Claire 11
3) Ramey, Matea 10 4) Raymond, Olivia 12
17 Vista Ridge High School 4:21.92 2
1) Gadia, Allison 11 2) Inlow, Jewel 11
3) Mushonga, Tinasha 11 4) Ramirez, Belinda 11
18 Roosevelt High School 4:24.01 3
1) Meek, Emily 9 2) Ulrich, Samantha 11
3) Elder, Everett 11 4) Keller, Kennedy 9
19 Vista Peak High School 4:25.13 2
1) Brown, Dacianna 11 2) Johnston, Alexandra 12
3) Rivera, Angelina 10 4) Scott, Kamryn 10
20 Loveland High School 4:26.10 3
1) Ritschard, Kristina 12 2) Gilchrist, Claira 9
3) Burch, Kennedy 9 4) Brent, Ashlyn 12
21 Middle Park High School 4:29.17 1
1) Hangartner, Cheyenne 11 2) Milstead, Mallory 12
3) Neiberger, Delayne 10 4) Shaw, Morgan 9
22 Longmont High School 4:29.80 1
1) Oyer, Lexi 10 2) Wetterstrom, Annika 9
3) Hitchcock, Tara 9 4) Einig, Alissa 9
23 Centaurus High School 4:36.49 1
1) Jacobsen, Nikki 12 2) Maksin, Molly 9
3) Stern, Sabrina 11 4) Torres, Alli 11
24 Frontier Academy 4:37.41 1
1) Maxey, Sarah 10 2) Otto, Cari 10
3) Stoltz, Anna 9 4) Lyman, Kylie 12
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 3:17.75 5/3/2014 Palmer Ridge
T. Busath, M.Garrison, L. Malone, c. Ojennes
St Vrain: M 3:17.75 5/2/2014 Palmer Ridge High School, Palmer Ridge
T Busath, M Garrison, L Malone, C Ojennes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palmer Ridge High School 3:18.53 4
1) Obermeyer, Garrett 12 2) Pappas, Brandon 11
3) Rosenstrauch, Bailey 12 4) Ojennes, Caleb 12
2 Mountain View High School 3:20.16 4
1) Gordley, Luke 11 2) Vomacka, Ryan 12
3) Kembel, Nolan 11 4) Strohecker, Alex 11
3 Greeley Central High School 3:27.27 4
1) Drake, Hunter 10 2) Salazar, Donovan 10
3) Schmitt, Collin 12 4) Thomas, Kyle 12
4 Loveland High School 3:27.92 3
1) Stark, Adam 10 2) Quere, Marcus 12
3) Raisch, Owen 12 4) Kelley, Calvin 12
5 Poudre High School 3:28.40 3
1) Andersen, Chris 10 2) Keller, Ethan 10
3) Leal, Zach 10 4) Raymond, Henry 12
6 Mead High School 3:28.61 3
1) Heredia, Alex 12 2) Higgins, Walker 12
3) Myers, Dane 12 4) Weis, Jack 10
7 Boulder High School 3:29.35 3
1) Fournier, Isaac 12 2) Primozich, Sam 11
3) Reagan, Jake 12 4) Jamieson, Quinn 11
8 Air Academy 3:29.36 4
1) Chappee, Nik 11 2) Giglio, Trent 12
3) Greenbaum, Mike 12 4) Smoker, Skylar 11
9 Vista Ridge High School 3:29.48 4
1) Christiansen, Kobe 10 2) Haywood, William 11
3) Moore Ford, Dontavis 10 4) Peters, Anthony 12
10 Fairview High School 3:30.11 3
1) Carter-Kemp, Max 10 2) Meuleman, Max 11
3) Suarez, Stefan 12 4) Weseman, Alex 12
11 Battle Mountain High School 3:30.47 2
1) Mendoza, Luis 11 2) McMurrain, Douglas 11
3) Moran, James 10 4) Parrish, Demetrius 12
12 Monarch High School 3:30.72 3
1) Berghoefer, Logan 12 2) Gambone, Sean 11
3) Green, Isaac 11 4) Waters, Mitchell 10
13 Longmont High School 3:31.39 3
1) Walker, Josh 12 2) Gabrielle, Ethan 12
3) Ahern, Danny 11 4) Speidel, David 12
14 Broomfield High School 3:32.82 4
1) Gordillo, Aron 11 2) Gorman, Mitchell 10
3) King, Sam 10 4) Martinez, Tino 10
15 Fossil Ridge High School 3:34.89 3
1) Hargis, Aaron 11 2) Korasick, Blake 12
3) Powell, Jackson 12 4) Volk, Levi 11
16 Cheyenne Mountain High School 3:35.36 2
1) Coale, Michael 12 2) Dean, Sam 9
3) Dishmon, Terrance 9 4) Jepson, Ben 11
17 Berthoud High School 3:35.38 2
1) Grewal, Elijah 12 2) Rafferty, Jake 10
3) Schmad, Ryan 10 4) Woodrick, Wyatt 10
18 Erie High School 3:36.38 4
1) Johnson, Taylor 12 2) Trevino, Daniel 10
3) Tyson, Ethyn 9 4) Wagnaar, Harrison 12
19 Roosevelt High School 3:37.13 2
1) Hamby, Brayden 10 2) Simpson, Rylee 12
3) Wall, Nick 9 4) McCarthy, Nicholas 12
20 Niwot High School 3:37.16 2
1) Osteen, Carter 11 2) Menjivar, Nelson 12
3) Wells, Oskar 10 4) Flores, Isaac 12
21 Thompson Valley High School 3:38.15 1
1) Simington, Parker 12 2) Kennison, Zach 11
3) Zhou, Evan 9 4) Davis, Tyler 11
22 Wiggins High School 3:38.67 2
1) Kaufman, Connor 11 2) Sirios, Anthony 9
3) Soliz, Miguel 11 4) Veeman, Justin 9
23 University High School 3:39.36 2
1) Wilcox, Corben 11 2) Gladden, Brok 11
3) Scott, Lucas 10 4) Anderson, Coltin 12
24 Lyons High School 3:40.24 1
1) Simms, Mitchell 12 2) Soosloff, Field 10
3) Crowl, Adam 10 4) Cross, Cameron 12
25 Sand Creek High School 3:40.39 1
1) Teeples, Tanner 11 2) Rahman, Derrius 9
3) Callins, Ryan 12 4) Fisher, Nicholas 12
26 Frontier Academy 3:40.98 1
1) Davis, Josiah 12 2) Nwizu, Chukwuzulum 12
3) Ramirez, Joseph 12 4) Worley, Brenden 10
27 Estes Park High School 3:43.41 1
1) Swanlund, Max 11 2) Ginter, Mason 10
3) Delgado, Carlos 12 4) Braggs, Cannon 12
28 Middle Park High School 3:58.05 1
1) Heroux, Stryker 11 2) Simmons, Mark 12
3) Wengert, Tyler 12 4) Weimer, Blake 10
Event 26 Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 5-08 5/8/1987 Kaufmann, Thompson Valley
St Vrain: M 5-05.50 5/6/2011 Quincey Pedersen, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rylee 10 Silver Creek 5-05.50M
1 Barone, Morgan 12 Lutheran Hig 5-05.50M
3 Cavey, Kristina 12 Berthoud Hig 5-03.50
3 Betz, Heather 12 Fairview Hig 5-03.50
5 Falk, Emma 9 Niwot High S 5-01.50
5 Williams, Andrea 12 Greeley Cent 5-01.50
7 Bauer, McKayla 12 University H 5-00.00
7 Stouffer, Alison 12 Monarch High 5-00.00
7 McCain, Katherine 11 Longmont Hig 5-00.00
7 Wetterstrom, Sydney 12 Longmont Hig 5-00.00
7 Liles, Heidi 10 Monarch High 5-00.00
7 McAllister, Jenna 11 Sand Creek H 5-00.00
7 Wayne, Elizabeth 12 Cheyenne Mou 5-00.00
7 Stanley, Allyson 11 Air Academy 5-00.00
7 Matz, Makenzie 11 Fossil Ridge 5-00.00
16 Archer, Cailey 9 Berthoud Hig 4-10.50
16 Smith, Ashlynn 11 Cheyenne Mou 4-10.50
16 Thorne, Abby 12 Palmer Ridge 4-10.50
16 Osborn, Leah 12 Skyline High 4-10.50
16 Davis, Kayna 10 Denver Chris 4-10.50
16 Ramirez, Izzy 9 Frontier Aca 4-10.50
22 Ries, Rylee 12 Palmer Ridge 4-09.50
22 Smith, Morgan 9 Wray High Sc 4-09.50
22 Wright, Taralee 12 Silver Creek 4-09.50
22 Blach, Chasey 9 Yuma High Sc 4-09.50
22 Lewis, Samantha 11 Jefferson Ac 4-09.50
27 Castillo, Mia 10 Roosevelt Hi 4-08.00
27 Keller, Kennedy 9 Roosevelt Hi 4-08.00
27 Bitterman, Laura 10 Resurrection 4-08.00
27 Hahn, Haley 9 Erie High Sc 4-08.00
27 Corke, Kaleya 9 Roosevelt Hi 4-08.00
27 Kelley, Camryn 10 Loveland Hig 4-08.00
33 Eisenhauer, Samantha 11 Frontier Aca 4-05.00
33 Peterson, Robin 10 Peak to Peak 4-05.00
-- Peterson, Payton 10 Frontier Aca NH
-- Jimenez, Isabella 11 Holy Family NH
-- Constien, Elizabeth 10 Battle Mount NH
-- Cook, Savanah 12 Broomfield H NH
-- Shaw, Morgan 9 Middle Park NH
-- Phillips, Averi 10 Resurrection NH
-- Lewis, Brianna 9 Jefferson Ac NH
-- Eder, Josie 12 Loveland Hig NH
Event 27 Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
St Vrain: M 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bejarano, Jacob 12 Roosevelt Hi 6-05.00
2 Oswald, Aj 11 Palmer Ridge 6-02.50
2 Rex, Kyle 12 Palmer Ridge 6-02.50
4 Simpson, Rylee 12 Roosevelt Hi 6-01.50
5 Salgado, Ramon 12 Mountain Vie 5-11.50
5 Vanarsdale, Walden 11 Poudre High 5-11.50
5 Ramler, Bryce 10 Poudre High 5-11.50
5 McMann, Mathew 12 Silver Creek 5-11.50
5 Hargis, Aaron 11 Fossil Ridge 5-11.50
10 Whitfield, Spencer 11 University H 5-09.50
10 Garcia, Cruz 9 Longmont Hig 5-09.50
10 Rivera, Orlondo 12 Roosevelt Hi 5-09.50
10 Dietz, Matthew 12 Skyline High 5-09.50
10 Wathen, Jack 9 Skyline High 5-09.50
15 Parrish, Demetrius 12 Battle Mount 5-08.50
15 Pratt, Ben 12 Frontier Aca 5-08.50
15 Scerbo, Charlie 12 Holy Family 5-08.50
18 Kern, Marcus 11 Brighton Hig 5-07.00
18 Goggin, Jake 12 Vista Ridge 5-07.00
18 Hyrup, Quintin 11 Erie High Sc 5-07.00
18 Croell, Grant 12 Broomfield H 5-07.00
18 Adaza, Dylan 12 Berthoud Hig 5-07.00
18 Chapin, Gabe 9 Akron High S 5-07.00
18 Siruta, Connor 10 Berthoud Hig 5-07.00
18 Barlow, Justin 11 Jefferson Ac 5-07.00
18 Rainaldi, Ross 11 Kent Denver 5-07.00
18 Kaufman, William 12 Fairview Hig 5-07.00
18 Woodard, Spencer 12 Estes Park H 5-07.00
29 Cobb, Chance 12 Wray High Sc 5-04.00
29 Ortiz, Rodrigo 11 University H 5-04.00
-- Chrisman, Jake 9 Yuma High Sc NH
-- Ellicott, Tyler 12 Valley High NH
-- Lazaroby, Joshua 9 Boulder High NH
-- Goldhammer, Ryan 10 Lutheran Hig NH
-- Miller, Zach 10 Air Academy NH
-- Archuleta, Chance 11 Battle Mount NH
-- Wengert, Tyler 12 Middle Park NH
-- Brantmeyer, Preston 10 Peak to Peak NH
-- Dean, Douglas 12 Middle Park NH
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 13-04 5/9/2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont
St Vrain: M 12-04 4/25/2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Taylor 12 Vail Christi 11-09.00
2 Woest, Chloe 12 Fossil Ridge 11-03.00
2 Spitz, Josie 12 Berthoud Hig 11-03.00
2 Arant, Annalise 11 Fairview Hig 11-03.00
3 Gray, Abigail 10 Silver Creek J11-03.00
6 Chamberlain, Kelly 12 Berthoud Hig 10-09.00
6 Hellenberg, Alex 12 Skyline High 10-09.00
6 Moret, Mia 11 Poudre High 10-09.00
6 Beard, Zoe 12 Greeley Cent 10-09.00
10 Eder, Josie 12 Loveland Hig 10-03.00
10 Liles, Heidi 10 Monarch High 10-03.00
10 Kufeld, Julie 12 Mountain Vie 10-03.00
10 Kuskie, Brenna 11 Lyons High S 10-03.00
14 Todd, Ivy 11 Estes Park H 9-09.00
14 Jamison, Claire 11 Fairview Hig 9-09.00
14 Lovato, Sophia 11 Palmer Ridge 9-09.00
14 Peterson, Robin 10 Peak to Peak 9-09.00
18 Smith, Sadie 12 Yuma High Sc 9-03.00
18 Tellez, Isabel 10 Palmer Ridge 9-03.00
18 Doherty, Jenna 10 Mountain Vie 9-03.00
18 White, Alison 11 Broomfield H 9-03.00
22 Kucera, Elizabeth 10 Yuma High Sc 8-09.00
22 Edelen, Sierra 12 Brighton Hig 8-09.00
22 Vitwar, Elleri 12 Palmer Ridge 8-09.00
22 Smith, Alicia 10 Yuma High Sc 8-09.00
22 Reis, Georgia 12 Monarch High 8-09.00
27 Eckinger, Brianna 9 Roosevelt Hi 8-03.00
27 Poulsen, Sidney 9 Broomfield H 8-03.00
27 Corcoran, Brianna 12 Horizon High 8-03.00
27 Drury, Monica 12 Yuma High Sc 8-03.00
31 Hays, Addison 11 Roosevelt Hi 7-09.00
31 Fankhouser, Hana 10 Lyons High S 7-09.00
31 Keller, Mattie 11 Roosevelt Hi 7-09.00
31 Schubert, Nicole 9 Erie High Sc 7-09.00
31 Carroll, Erin 9 Niwot High S 7-09.00
36 Patchett, Jessica 11 University H 7-00.00
36 Dinkel, Courtney 9 University H 7-00.00
36 Robles, Jackie 12 Wray High Sc 7-00.00
36 Kuskie, Logan 9 Lyons High S 7-00.00
40 Thomas, Grayson 11 Lyons High S 6-03.00
-- Wewerka, Sydney 12 Poudre High NH
-- Dillow, Moira 10 Loveland Hig NH
-- Willers, Madelyn 11 Greeley Cent NH
-- Neiberger, Delayne 10 Middle Park NH
-- Chapin, Cassie 11 Akron High S NH
-- Demuth, Lily 10 Battle Mount NH
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 16-06.50 3/28/2015 Andrew Barlow, Monarch
St Vrain: M 15-05 5/8/2015 Andrew Barlow, Monarch High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manson, Max 9 Monarch High 14-08.00
1 Emmons, Brenton 12 Mountain Vie 14-08.00
3 Chance, Eli 12 Fairview Hig 14-02.00
3 Hinkle, Brandon 12 Yuma High Sc 14-02.00
5 Salgado, Ramon 12 Mountain Vie 13-08.00
5 Boyne, Nick 12 Vail Christi 13-08.00
7 George, Owen 12 Lyons High S 13-02.00
7 Carmichael, Aaron 12 Skyline High 13-02.00
9 Kidd, Logan 12 Mountain Vie 12-08.00
9 Chen, Sean 12 Monarch High 12-08.00
9 Febvre, Louis 12 Poudre High 12-08.00
9 Bennett, Sid 11 Poudre High 12-08.00
9 Godwin, Samuel 9 Broomfield H 12-08.00
14 Rowan, Cole 10 Monarch High 12-02.00
14 Hansen, Devon 12 Erie High Sc 12-02.00
14 Wilson, Tane 11 Brighton Hig 12-02.00
17 Leech, Austin 10 Silver Creek 11-08.00
17 Rodgers, Dylan 9 Boulder High 11-08.00
17 Chrisman, Jake 9 Yuma High Sc 11-08.00
17 Terry, Rydman 11 Roosevelt Hi 11-08.00
17 Cunico, Mitch 12 Middle Park 11-08.00
22 vanderTorre, Shaun 12 University H 11-02.00
22 Brock, Ryan 11 Palmer Ridge 11-02.00
22 Schaffner, Logan 11 Wray High Sc 11-02.00
22 Williams, Henry 11 Fossil Ridge 11-02.00
22 Cross, Cameron 12 Lyons High S 11-02.00
22 Escobar, Emmanuel 11 Battle Mount 11-02.00
22 Hess, Evan 10 Fossil Ridge 11-02.00
22 Apps, Nick 10 Battle Mount 11-02.00
30 Thompson, Mark 11 Roosevelt Hi 10-05.00
30 Simonton, Kobi 12 Battle Mount 10-05.00
30 Apps, Christian 12 Battle Mount 10-05.00
30 Frick, Corbin 9 Middle Park 10-05.00
30 Sedillo, Dakota 12 Mountain Vie 10-05.00
30 Simms, Mitchell 12 Lyons High S 10-05.00
30 Taylor, Austin 12 Mead High Sc 10-05.00
30 Scoma, Marco 10 Peak to Peak 10-05.00
-- Rex, Kyle 12 Palmer Ridge NH
-- Davis, Brayden 11 Roosevelt Hi NH
-- Hopkinson, Dawson 11 University H NH
-- Daniels, Cooper 12 Vail Christi NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 20-00 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot
St Vrain: M 19-05.50 5/4/2012 Chyna Ries, George Washi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Evans, Maya 10 Vista Peak H 20-01.50S -2.6
2 Carroll, Alexis 11 Niwot High S 17-06.00 -1.8
3 Wayne, Elizabeth 12 Cheyenne Mou 17-05.75 -2.2
4 Hellenberg, Alex 12 Skyline High 17-01.50 -1.7
5 Giusti, Caroline 10 Palmer Ridge 16-05.75 -0.7
6 Betz, Heather 12 Fairview Hig 16-05.50 -1.8
7 Jenkins, Alyssa 12 Niwot High S 15-11.25 -2.9
8 Barnes, Nicole 9 Vista Ridge 15-10.00 -1.6
9 Hopkins, Sarah 12 Fairview Hig 15-09.00 -1.5
9 Robinson, Tanner 11 Fossil Ridge 15-09.00 -2.1
11 Schmid, Carina 11 Fairview Hig 15-08.75 -1.8
12 Zink, Kayla 11 Caliche High 15-08.50 -2.4
13 Eastwood, Sarah 11 Fossil Ridge 15-07.25 -1.9
14 Visger, Sophia 10 Berthoud Hig 15-06.00 -0.2
15 Moya, Autumn 11 University H 15-02.50 -2.4
15 Morgans, Kaylie 10 Poudre High 15-02.50 -1.7
17 Merriman, Taylor 11 Silver Creek 15-02.25 -1.4
18 Gomez, Caelyn 9 Brighton Hig 15-01.75 -1.8
19 Trimble, Aliegh 9 Mead High Sc 15-01.25 1.7
20 King, Kaylin 10 Vista Ridge 15-00.50 -1.6
20 Smith, Morgan 9 Wray High Sc 15-00.50 -1.4
22 Strong, Alyssa 12 Berthoud Hig 14-11.75 -1.3
23 Robinson, Cody 9 Yuma High Sc 14-11.50 -1.9
24 Postle, Sydney 10 Mead High Sc 14-09.25 -0.9
25 Smith, Ashlynn 11 Cheyenne Mou 14-08.50 -1.8
26 Perry, Sealey 11 Mountain Vie 14-07.00 1.1
27 Ulrich, Samantha 11 Roosevelt Hi 14-05.50 -1.4
27 Shaw, Morgan 9 Middle Park 14-05.50 -1.3
29 O'Brien, Julia 9 Peak to Peak 14-04.75 -3.7
29 McKee, Kara 11 Thompson Val 14-04.75 -1.1
31 Kuskie, Brenna 11 Lyons High S 14-03.00 -0.6
32 Stanley, Allyson 11 Air Academy 14-02.00 -2.6
33 Rost, Rachel 12 Resurrection 13-08.50 -1.3
34 Thimsen, Kaitlyn 10 Jefferson Ac 13-07.00 -1.2
-- Escobar, Viri 9 Yuma High Sc ND NWI
-- Croell, Abby 11 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Raymond, Olivia 12 Poudre High ND NWI
-- Gaibler, Madisen 12 Longmont Hig ND NWI
-- Measner, McKayla 12 Frontier Aca ND NWI
Event 31 Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 23-07.50 1990 Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan
St Vrain: M 23-01.75 5/3/2013 Noah Gabel, Vista Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Michel, Breon 12 Vista Ridge 22-02.50 -1.3
2 Berger, Conlan 12 Longmont Hig 21-05.00 -2.0
3 Sullivan, Eli 12 Longmont Hig 21-00.00 -0.4
4 Myers, Dane 12 Mead High Sc 20-10.50 -2.2
5 Peters, Anthony 12 Vista Ridge 20-07.00 -0.9
6 Kress, Jordan 12 Mountain Vie 20-05.00 -2.3
7 Mosley, Isaiah 11 Cheyenne Mou 20-03.75 -1.6
8 Ross, Sam 12 Estes Park H 20-02.75 -1.1
9 Williams, Bryce 12 Broomfield H 20-01.00 -0.8
10 Fick, Luke 12 Resurrection 19-11.00 -1.7
11 Willis, Carson 11 Longmont Hig 19-10.00 -0.5
12 Woeste, Noah 12 Niwot High S 19-09.00 -2.6
13 Hall, Kharon 12 Lutheran Hig 19-08.75 -2.0
14 Woodrick, Wyatt 10 Berthoud Hig 19-07.50 +0.0
15 Garcia, Cruz 9 Longmont Hig 19-07.25 -1.3
16 Hayes, Nate 12 Denver Chris 19-06.00 -0.4
17 Lux, Avery 12 Fossil Ridge 19-05.00 -1.0
18 Sloan, Romeo 10 Sand Creek H 19-04.75 -1.2
19 McMann, Mathew 12 Silver Creek 19-04.00 -3.0
20 Wathen, Cody 12 Skyline High 19-03.00 -0.3
21 Travis, Ryan 10 Boulder High 19-02.25 -0.1
22 Thimsen, Tyler 11 Jefferson Ac 19-02.00 -1.0
23 Mendoza, Luis 11 Battle Mount 19-01.00 -2.7
24 Serumaga, Spencer 11 Kent Denver 18-11.00 -2.1
25 Roper, Noah 9 Erie High Sc 18-07.00 -1.8
26 McQuade, Aidan 12 Loveland Hig 18-06.75 -2.4
27 Ammon, Jared 10 Lutheran Hig 18-03.00 +0.0
-- Carmichael, Aaron 12 Skyline High ND NWI
-- Higgins, Walker 12 Mead High Sc ND NWI
-- Burgess, Logan 12 Monarch High ND NWI
-- Rex, Kyle 12 Palmer Ridge ND NWI
-- Wylie, Tyler 10 Akron High S ND NWI
-- Schmad, Ryan 10 Berthoud Hig ND NWI
-- George, Owen 12 Lyons High S ND NWI
-- Weinmaster, Zach 9 Loveland Hig ND NWI
-- Basey, Lars 12 Lyons High S ND NWI
-- Killmon, Brayden 12 Horizon High ND NWI
-- Padilla, Isaiah 12 Fort Lupton ND NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 40-00.75 5/4/2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud Hig
St Vrain: M 40-00.75 5/4/2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud Hig
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schmid, Carina 11 Fairview Hig 35-08.00 -1.2
2 Hellenberg, Alex 12 Skyline High 35-07.25 -0.4
3 Wetterstrom, Sydney 12 Longmont Hig 35-01.00 -2.2
4 Strong, Alyssa 12 Berthoud Hig 34-11.25 -0.6
5 Hopkins, Sarah 12 Fairview Hig 34-08.00 +0.0
6 Jenkins, Alyssa 12 Niwot High S 34-07.75 -2.1
7 Williams, Andrea 12 Greeley Cent 33-09.25 -1.9
8 Grant, Sophia 10 Niwot High S 33-08.00 -1.2
9 Eastwood, Sarah 11 Fossil Ridge 33-03.25 -0.6
10 Hall, Lauren 10 Roosevelt Hi 32-10.50 -1.2
10 Lambrecht, Jaedyn 12 Caliche High 32-10.50 -1.3
12 Watkins, Brianne 10 Vista Ridge 32-06.00 -1.6
13 Blach, Chasey 9 Yuma High Sc 32-04.50 -1.7
14 Eickleberry, Kendra 10 Roosevelt Hi 32-04.00 -1.2
15 Beard, Zoe 12 Greeley Cent 32-02.00 -0.7
16 McCain, Katherine 11 Longmont Hig 32-01.00 -0.7
17 Davis, Lucy 10 Roosevelt Hi 31-10.00 -0.3
18 Benner, Kara 10 Mountain Vie 31-09.75 -0.3
19 Smith, Ashlynn 11 Cheyenne Mou 31-09.50 -0.1
20 Barnes, Nicole 9 Vista Ridge 31-08.50 -1.8
20 Stroh, Makayla 11 Mountain Vie 31-08.50 -1.3
22 Thorne, Abby 12 Palmer Ridge 31-08.00 0.3
23 Parrish, Trinity 9 Wray High Sc 31-06.00 -0.2
24 Thimsen, Kaitlyn 10 Jefferson Ac 31-00.25 -0.8
24 James, Kaitlin 9 Silver Creek 31-00.25 +0.0
26 Blaha, Jordyn 9 Silver Creek 31-00.00 +0.0
27 Lewis, Brianna 9 Jefferson Ac 30-11.00 -0.7
28 Pelster, Madeline 12 Loveland Hig 30-07.25 -0.8
29 Bray, Bethany 11 University H 30-06.50 -2.2
30 Halvorsen, Elsie 9 Kent Denver 30-04.25 -0.6
31 Langer, Hannah 11 Berthoud Hig 30-02.50 +0.0
32 Mesagno, Bianca 10 Lyons High S 29-02.75 -0.1
33 Quinn, Katrina 12 Middle Park 29-01.75 -0.2
34 Rutheford, Jolene 10 Valley High 28-03.00 -0.9
-- Boyer, Claire 9 Wiggins High ND NWI
-- Godsey, Megan 11 Wray High Sc ND NWI
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 47-07 5/20/2013 Lorne Jenkins, Niwot High S
St Vrain: M 47-07 5/3/2013 Lorne Jenkins, Niwot High S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hall, Kharon 12 Lutheran Hig 46-02.25 -2.8
2 Peters, Anthony 12 Vista Ridge 44-00.75 -1.3
3 Michel, Breon 12 Vista Ridge 43-08.25 -0.7
4 Ross, Sam 12 Estes Park H 42-05.75 -0.3
4 Croell, Grant 12 Broomfield H 42-05.75 0.2
6 Goggin, Jake 12 Vista Ridge 42-02.25 -1.4
7 Basey, Lars 12 Lyons High S 41-07.75 -2.0
8 Hayes, Nate 12 Denver Chris 41-06.50 -0.4
8 Weinmaster, Zach 9 Loveland Hig 41-06.50 -1.0
10 Serumaga, Spencer 11 Kent Denver 41-05.50 -0.7
11 Berger, Conlan 12 Longmont Hig 41-02.75 -1.4
12 Meier, Bryce 10 Erie High Sc 41-00.25 -1.6
13 Nelson, Schyler 11 Vista Peak H 40-10.25 -2.6
14 Mordecai, John 10 Brighton Hig 40-09.00 -0.6
15 Fick, Luke 12 Resurrection 40-01.00 -1.7
16 Ahern, Danny 11 Longmont Hig 39-08.50 -2.4
17 Estrada, Yarib 11 Longmont Hig 39-06.75 -1.4
18 McQuade, Aidan 12 Loveland Hig 39-06.00 -0.1
18 McCarthy, Nicholas 12 Roosevelt Hi 39-06.00 -0.2
20 Croell, Steven 9 Broomfield H 39-02.50 -3.0
21 Voth, Brock 10 Berthoud Hig 39-01.50 -0.6
22 DeVries, Jason 9 Centaurus Hi 39-01.00 -1.5
23 David, Trevor 11 Erie High Sc 38-10.00 -1.5
24 McMann, Mathew 12 Silver Creek 38-07.50 -2.5
25 Murphree, Donovan 10 Fossil Ridge 38-07.25 -1.5
26 Tollin, Brett 12 Mountain Vie 38-06.25 -1.3
27 Powell, Jacob 10 Fossil Ridge 38-06.00 -0.6
28 Kinstad, Chase 11 Horizon High 38-01.00 -3.1
29 Adaza, Dylan 12 Berthoud Hig 37-11.00 -0.9
30 Chrisman, Jake 9 Yuma High Sc 37-10.75 -3.3
-- Thimsen, Tyler 11 Jefferson Ac ND NWI
-- Taylor, Bruce 12 Caliche High ND NWI
-- Negrey, Joshua 11 Centaurus Hi ND NWI
-- Sun, Zachary 12 Fairview Hig ND NWI
-- Lindsay, Shane 10 Mountain Vie ND NWI
-- Rockwell, Blake 11 Peak to Peak ND NWI
-- Schumacher, Nathan 10 Caliche High ND NWI
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 176-10 4/20/2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek
St Vrain: M 167-10 5/3/2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valdez, Raquel 12 Mountain Vie 134-03
2 Lenz, Hannah 12 Wray High Sc 121-05
3 Rehm, Raegan 12 Loveland Hig 118-09
4 Stewart, Morgan 10 Fossil Ridge 117-03
5 Dubiel, Alexis 11 Vista Ridge 117-02
6 Basart, RaLeigh 9 Mountain Vie 115-05
7 Dykstra, Wendy 11 Loveland Hig 115-00
8 Anderson, Tessa 12 Peak to Peak 112-00
9 Gallegos, Katelin 11 Air Academy 110-08
10 Whyrick, Belle 12 University H 108-00
11 Carter, Jordan 12 Silver Creek 106-06
12 Cavey, Kristina 12 Berthoud Hig 104-00
13 Painter, Hannah 11 Skyline High 102-08
14 Nichols, Sarah 11 Longmont Hig 102-04
15 Smith, Morgan 9 Wray High Sc 102-00
16 Ivkov, Erika 12 Lyons High S 101-11
17 Stewart, Jill 9 Mountain Vie 101-05
18 Romero, Diandra 9 Holy Family 100-06
19 Whyrick, Anna 10 University H 99-04
20 Ybarra, Cindy 10 Thompson Val 98-09
21 Ibrahim, Jeneen 11 Wiggins High 97-03
22 Young, Jenn 12 Broomfield H 95-04
23 Oliver, Rachel 11 Niwot High S 95-01
-- Freeman-Grundei, Fiona 12 Peak to Peak ND
-- Sharp, Taylor 12 Thompson Val ND
-- Potestio, Sidney 12 Brighton Hig ND
-- Duskin, Sara 11 Brighton Hig ND
-- Sorensen, Sydney 10 Caliche High ND
-- Diem-Nein, Virginia 10 Wray High Sc ND
-- Kopetzky, Allison 11 Wiggins High ND
-- Miles, Briaunna 11 Air Academy ND
-- Leeuwenburgh, Ixchel 10 Lyons High S ND
-- Wetterstrom, Sydney 12 Longmont Hig ND
-- Gustason, Amber 10 Mountain Ran ND
-- Bonner, Cassie Lynn 10 Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Smiens, Megan 12 Holy Family ND
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 177-11 1991 Clint Moore, Longmont
St Vrain: M 174-02 5/4/2010 A.J. Frieler, Greeley West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dawson, Adam 11 Lutheran Hig 160-04
2 Silvanic, George 12 Palmer Ridge 159-07
3 Sipes, Scott 12 Mountain Vie 152-08
4 Bump, Max 12 Berthoud Hig 144-04
5 Adelgren, Jacob 11 Palmer Ridge 142-06
6 Northway, Matt 11 Palmer Ridge 137-09
7 Heineke Magri, Nico 11 Monarch High 136-04
8 Betty, Garrett 11 Broomfield H 135-01
9 Clark, Jake 12 University H 134-09
10 Saucier, Brennon 12 Mountain Ran 130-09
11 Moore, Trevor 12 Mead High Sc 128-09
12 Rowan, Reed 12 Vista Ridge 127-10
13 Carlson, Henry 10 Skyline High 125-04
14 DeRock, Mikey 10 Roosevelt Hi 124-06
15 Penner, Caleb 12 Broomfield H 123-07
16 Spencer, Jordan 10 Resurrection 123-04
17 Fenton, Michael 10 Mountain Ran 123-03
18 Morse, Tabor 12 Air Academy 122-05
18 Sami, Jalen 11 Vista Ridge 122-05
20 Lux, Avery 12 Fossil Ridge 121-08
21 Serafin, Matthew 9 Silver Creek 121-05
22 Watts, Brenen 11 Longmont Hig 121-01
23 Marquez, Rudy 12 Lutheran Hig 120-08
24 Watson, Anton 12 Resurrection 120-02
25 Grey, Jamie 12 Berthoud Hig 120-00
-- Gerhard, Anthony 10 Loveland Hig ND
-- Godwin, Tobias 11 Broomfield H ND
-- Knechtel, Brock 11 Silver Creek ND
-- Frohling, Kyle 11 Lyons High S ND
-- Hanratty, Colton 11 Lyons High S ND
-- Dewald, Ryan 11 Resurrection ND
-- Schwartzman, Ryan 12 Jefferson Ac ND
-- Conchas Garcia, Aaron 12 Greeley Cent ND
-- Dixon, Jeremy 12 Sand Creek H ND
-- Heater, James 10 Roosevelt Hi ND
Event 36 Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 45-01 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 45-01 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Traphagan, Tara 12 Yuma High Sc 40-04.50
2 Whyrick, Belle 12 University H 38-05.00
3 Anderson, Tessa 12 Peak to Peak 38-03.50
4 Sharp, Taylor 12 Thompson Val 37-09.50
5 White, Erika 12 Brighton Hig 36-09.00
6 Stewart, Morgan 10 Fossil Ridge 36-08.00
7 Valdez, Raquel 12 Mountain Vie 36-07.00
8 Painter, Hannah 11 Skyline High 36-02.50
9 Gallagher, Jody 10 Holy Family 34-06.50
10 DeRock, Logan 9 Roosevelt Hi 34-03.50
11 Ibrahim, Jeneen 11 Wiggins High 33-07.50
12 Miller, Kylee 11 Poudre High 33-06.00
12 Smiens, Megan 12 Holy Family 33-06.00
12 Whyrick, Anna 10 University H 33-06.00
15 Rehm, Raegan 12 Loveland Hig 33-05.00
16 Fankell, Brenna 12 Broomfield H 33-03.00
17 Wetterstrom, Sydney 12 Longmont Hig 33-00.00
18 Thorn, Victoria 10 Mead High Sc 32-08.00
19 Whyrick, Lauren 9 University H 32-07.50
20 Pittenger, Cydney 10 Holy Family 32-02.00
21 Lenz, Hannah 12 Wray High Sc 31-07.50
22 Potestio, Sidney 12 Brighton Hig 31-07.00
23 Robinson, Victoria 10 Middle Park 31-03.50
24 Bonner, Cassie Lynn 10 Cheyenne Mou 31-03.00
25 Raff, Kelli 11 Jefferson Ac 31-02.00
26 Mukpik, Regan 11 Palmer Ridge 31-01.50
27 Giampieri, Miranda 11 Horizon High 30-11.50
28 Dillow, Moira 10 Loveland Hig 30-09.00
29 Diem-Nein, Virginia 10 Wray High Sc 30-06.00
30 Valdez, Rebecca 10 Mountain Vie 30-05.50
31 Leeuwenburgh, Ixchel 10 Lyons High S 30-05.00
32 Carter, Jordan 12 Silver Creek 30-02.00
33 Chambers, Shania 11 Roosevelt Hi 30-01.50
34 Nichols, Sarah 11 Longmont Hig 30-00.00
-- Baker, Chloe 9 Wiggins High ND
-- Fifita, Joy 9 Broomfield H ND
-- Vargas, Vanessa 10 Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Miles, Briaunna 11 Air Academy ND
-- Gallegos, Katelin 11 Air Academy ND
-- Selby, Maddy 12 Boulder High ND
-- Treiber, Kate 9 Lutheran Hig ND
-- Ward, JoAnne 10 Thompson Val ND
-- Jonjak-Plahn, Liz 11 Lyons High S ND
-- Mendosa, Vanyssa 11 Greeley Cent ND
-- Oliver, Rachel 11 Niwot High S ND
Event 37 Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================
Stadium Rec.: S 60-01 1991 Whyriack, Greeley Central
St Vrain: M 57-00.50 5/4/2012 Richard Feltenberger, Skyline High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sipes, Scott 12 Mountain Vie 49-07.25
2 Dack, Jacob 11 Lutheran Hig 49-04.25
3 Saucier, Brennon 12 Mountain Ran 49-01.50
4 Knechtel, Brock 11 Silver Creek 48-02.75
5 Heineke Magri, Nico 11 Monarch High 47-07.25
6 Dunkleman II, Charles 12 Loveland Hig 46-07.75
7 Dewald, Ryan 11 Resurrection 45-11.75
8 Rowan, Reed 12 Vista Ridge 45-00.25
9 Dixon, Jeremy 12 Sand Creek H 44-09.50
10 Small, Savon 12 Horizon High 44-04.50
11 Sami, Jalen 11 Vista Ridge 43-07.00
12 Dirkes, Samuel 9 Silver Creek 43-00.50
13 Silvanic, George 12 Palmer Ridge 42-06.00
14 Oswald, Brandon 12 Palmer Ridge 42-04.50
15 Biehl, Kyle 11 Fossil Ridge 42-04.25
16 Grey, Jamie 12 Berthoud Hig 42-02.75
17 Bertsch, Jared 11 Mountain Ran 42-02.00
18 Ramos, Rey 11 University H 42-01.50
19 Bump, Max 12 Berthoud Hig 42-00.50
20 Oelsner, Alexander 11 Niwot High S 41-07.00
21 Skidmore, Jack 12 Battle Mount 41-06.25
22 Kelly, Matthew 11 Cheyenne Mou 41-05.25
23 Heater, James 10 Roosevelt Hi 41-02.75
24 McCormack, Nicholas 12 Brighton Hig 41-01.75
25 Young, Ricardo 12 Lutheran Hig 40-09.50
26 Bahnsen, Kyle 10 University H 40-05.00
-- Watson, Anton 12 Resurrection ND
-- Carlson, Henry 10 Skyline High ND
-- Srsen, Luke 11 Wray High Sc ND
-- Cwach, Conner 11 Roosevelt Hi ND
-- Bartley, Jeremy 11 Silver Creek ND
-- Grantham, Blake 12 Jefferson Ac ND
-- Steffen, Seth 11 Greeley Cent ND
-- Voboril, Jerrad 12 Kent Denver ND
-- Schwartzman, Ryan 12 Jefferson Ac ND
-- Quiroga, Cian 9 Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Post, Mac 10 Centaurus Hi ND
-- Conchas Garcia, Aaron 12 Greeley Cent ND
-- Croteau Jr., Roch 10 Mountain Vie ND
-- Weimer, Bryce 12 Middle Park ND
-- Northway, Matt 11 Palmer Ridge ND
-- Jackson, Dylan 11 Loveland Hig ND
-- Preuss, Will 10 Longmont Hig ND
-- Vazquez, Ellis 12 Brighton Hig ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·32303 views
History for St Vrain Invitational
Show 6 more
|