IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Indiana Hoosier Indoor Open
December 13th 2019 Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (4 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
Freshmen Impress in Early College Indoor Season
Dec 11th 2017, 11:04pm
Sydney McLaughlin Runs World's Fastest U20 300 Meters in Collegiate Debut
Dec 9th 2017, 4:17am
Sydney McLaughlin to Make Collegiate Debut at Hoosier Open
Dec 7th 2017, 7:55pm
2017 Results - Indiana Hoosier Indoor Open
Dec 5th 2017, 7:45pm
Search
2017 Results - Indiana Hoosier Indoor Open
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 5th 2017, 7:45pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Waseem Williams
6.76a
Purdue
2.
Fr
Dwight St Hillaire
6.78a
PR
Kentucky
3.
Jr
Treyton Harris
6.87a
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Fred Dorsey
6.88a
Kentucky
4.
Rikkoi Brathwaite
6.88a
Unattached
6.
So
Austin Edwards
6.90a
Cincinnati
7.
Evan Scott
6.96a
Unattached
8.
Jr
Mykel Chambers
7.03a
Cincinnati
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Waseem Williams
6.73a
PR
Purdue
2.
Fr
Dwight St Hillaire
6.78a
Kentucky
4.
Sr
Fred Dorsey
6.86a
PR
Kentucky
3.
Rikkoi Brathwaite
6.88a
Unattached
5.
So
Austin Edwards
6.88a
PR
Cincinnati
6.
Jr
Treyton Harris
6.90a
Indiana (IN)
7.
Evan Scott
6.92a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Anthony Woods
6.93a
PR
Cincinnati
9.
Jr
Mykel Chambers
6.93a
SR
Cincinnati
10.
Sr
Gerald McGee
6.95a
SR
Purdue
11.
Kyle Webb
6.96a
Unattached
12.
Josh Ebikwo
7.05a
Unattached
13.
Jr
Eric Bethea
7.09a
PR
Indiana (IN)
14.
Sr
Alex Bloom
7.10a
SR
Cincinnati
15.
Jr
Jake Kellersohn
7.20a
SR
Butler
16.
Fr
Rane Kilburn
7.25a
PR
Butler
17.
Sr
Paul Galas
7.31a
PR
Indiana (IN)
18.
Sr
Kelvin Williams
7.34a
PR
Cincinnati
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kwantreyl McConico
21.35a
PR
Tennessee
2.
So
Waseem Williams
22.04a
PR
Purdue
3.
Jr
Treyton Harris
22.63a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Jr
Jake Kellersohn
22.68a
PR
Butler
5.
Jr
Clayton Cook
22.70a
SR
Indiana (IN)
6.
Josh Ebikwo
22.72a
Unattached
7.
Jr
Preston Faison
23.27a
PR
Purdue
8.
So
Colton Haymon
23.52a
Butler
Kevin Johnson
DQ
Unattached
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Dwight St Hillaire
32.83a
PR
Kentucky
2.
Sr
Nathan Strother
33.16a
PR
Tennessee
3.
Kyle Webb
34.15a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Darryl Harris
34.69a
PR
Tennessee
5.
Jr
Derek Grimmer
34.71a
PR
Indiana (IN)
6.
So
Daniel Roberts
34.74a
PR
Kentucky
7.
Fr
Jordan Hollis
34.87a
PR
Purdue
8.
Sr
Fred Dorsey
35.07a
PR
Kentucky
9.
Fr
Isaiah Ware
35.23a
PR
Indiana (IN)
10.
Jr
Phillip Moore
35.58a
PR
Indiana (IN)
11.
Sr
Ryan Greene
35.65a
PR
Cincinnati
12.
Jr
Halen Witcher
36.04a
PR
Cincinnati
13.
Fr
Anthony Woods
36.84a
PR
Cincinnati
14.
-
Trevor Edgerton
37.33a
PR
Indiana Run Club
15.
-
Oliver Hamit
37.54a
PR
Indiana Run Club
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kevin Johnson
51.07a
Unattached
2.
So
Jake Bowers
51.87a
SR
Butler
3.
Jr
Mykel Chambers
52.83a
PR
Cincinnati
Marlowe Mosley
DNF
Unattached
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Daniel Kuhn
1:01.35a
PR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Jr
Adam Wallace
1:03.06a
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Sr
Ian Jones
1:03.22a
PR
Kentucky
4.
Fr
Zubin Muncherji
1:04.38a
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Sr
Jimmy Brooks
1:04.40a
PR
Cincinnati
6.
Jr
Ari Cogdell
1:04.53a
SR
Tennessee
7.
Fr
Jacob Uhl
1:04.54a
PR
Butler
8.
Jr
Shawndail McLaren
1:04.67a
SR
Purdue
9.
Sr
Graham Stecz
1:04.89a
PR
Butler
10.
Max Tuttle
1:04.92a
Unattached
11.
Sr
Josh Freivogel
1:05.97a
SR
Saint Louis U
12.
So
Bruce Stephens
1:07.39a
PR
Purdue
13.
Fr
Isaiah McCall
1:09.60a
PR
Cincinnati
Sr
Jaashir Morris
DNF
Cincinnati
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jordan Huntoon
2:25.59a
SR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Fr
Ted Browning
2:25.67a
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Fr
Marcus Ellington
2:28.47a
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Derek Bischak
2:30.45a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Nick Boogades
2:30.45a
PR
Tennessee
6.
Jr
Colton Nettleton
2:31.13a
SR
Saint Louis U
7.
Aaron Bennett
2:31.49a
Unattached
8.
Tate Schienbein
2:31.61a
Unattached
9.
So
Jose Parilla
2:33.28a
PR
Tennessee
10.
Jr
Trey Quealy
2:33.98a
PR
Tennessee
11.
Fr
Chandler McGaha
2:34.08a
PR
Butler
12.
Jr
Christopher Bluish
2:34.20a
PR
Purdue
13.
Sr
Scott Cousino
2:35.20a
PR
Tennessee
14.
Jr
Kyle Burks
2:37.26a
PR
Indiana (IN)
15.
-
Dominic Basciano
2:38.48a
PR
Indiana Run Club
16.
Fr
William Young
2:38.79a
PR
Purdue
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Daniel Garcia
4:09.35a
PR
Butler
2.
Sr
Bryan Hester
4:16.27a
SR
Purdue
3.
Jr
Tannock Blair
4:16.42a
PR
Saint Louis U
4.
So
Bryce Millar
4:19.18a
SR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Reese Jordan
4:20.63a
Unattached
6.
Albaro Escalera
4:21.66a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Cameron Clements
4:26.52a
PR
Indiana (IN)
8.
Arnaud Froidmont
4:37.36a
Unattached
Johnny Leverenz
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kyle Mau
8:07.44a
PR
Indiana (IN)
2.
So
Evan Johnson
8:28.64a
SR
Butler
3.
Silas DeKalita
8:33.27a
Unattached
4.
Sr
Matt Lumbar
8:36.85a
PR
Butler
5000 Meters
Invitational
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ben Veatch
13:57.27a
PR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Sr
Jeff Thies
14:00.55a
PR
Portland
3.
Jr
Kigen Chemadi
14:01.44a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
4.
So
Jacob Choge
14:05.26a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Logan Orndorf
14:07.16a
PR
Portland
6.
Sr
Matt Welch
14:09.19a
PR
Portland
7.
Sr
Hlynur Andresson
14:11.10a
PR
Eastern Michigan
8.
So
Caleb Webb
14:22.48a
PR
Portland
9.
Sr
Michael Crozier
14:25.64a
PR
Georgetown
10.
Sr
Lahsene Bouchikhi
14:30.65a
SR
Eastern Michigan
11.
Sr
Mitchell Lenneman
14:32.86a
PR
Eastern Michigan
12.
Sr
Bryce Miller
14:53.93a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Sr
Csaba Matko
14:59.96a
SR
Eastern Michigan
Sr
Scott Carpenter
DNF
Georgetown
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Daniel Roberts
7.71a
PR
Kentucky
2.
Greggmar Swift
7.74a
Adidas
3.
Sr
Tim Duckworth
8.03a
PR
Kentucky
4.
Sr
Justin Veteto
8.18a
Purdue
5.
Fr
Christian Goines
8.24a
PR
Indiana (IN)
6.
Fr
Isaiah McCall
8.27a
PR
Cincinnati
7.
So
Bruce Stephens
8.38a
SR
Purdue
8.
Sr
Kelvin Williams
8.39a
Cincinnati
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Greggmar Swift
7.82a
Adidas
2.
So
Daniel Roberts
7.85a
Kentucky
3.
Sr
Justin Veteto
7.97a
SR
Purdue
4.
Sr
Tim Duckworth
8.13a
Kentucky
5.
Fr
Christian Goines
8.24a
Indiana (IN)
6.
Fr
Isaiah McCall
8.30a
Cincinnati
7.
Sr
Kelvin Williams
8.38a
SR
Cincinnati
8.
So
Bruce Stephens
8.42a
Purdue
9.
Fr
Moses Baryoh
8.59a
PR
Indiana (IN)
10.
Jr
Clayton Cook
8.65a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:10.88a
Tennessee
2.
Relay Team
3:12.34a
Indiana (IN)
3.
Relay Team
3:15.48a
Purdue
4.
Relay Team
3:23.03a
Butler
5.
Relay Team
3:28.74a
Indiana (IN)
Relay Team
DNF
Purdue
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
William Morrison
19.50m
Unattached
2.
Jr
David Schall
18.28m
SR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Fr
Jordan West
18.10m
PR
Tennessee
4.
Sr
Nikolas Huffman
17.67m
SR
Kentucky
5.
So
Joseph Maxwell
17.62m
PR
Tennessee
6.
So
Charles Lenford
17.50m
PR
Kentucky
7.
Jr
Noah Castle
17.27m
SR
Kentucky
8.
Jr
Marcus Abraham
15.89m
PR
Cincinnati
9.
Fr
Sam Meece
15.13m
PR
Cincinnati
10.
So
Aaron Deaton
14.88m
PR
Cincinnati
11.
Fr
Nick Lane
14.52m
PR
Indiana (IN)
12.
Fr
Trenton Fanta
13.04m
PR
Purdue
So
Cole Patterson
FOUL
Tennessee
Sr
Luke Lewis
FOUL
Purdue
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jyles Etienne
2.21m
PR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Fr
Rahman Minor
2.15m
PR
Purdue
3.
Sr
Bobby Harris
2.15m
SR
North Florida
4.
Sr
Eric Blackman
2.11m
SR
Purdue
5.
So
Darryl Sullivan
2.11m
SR
Tennessee
6.
Sr
Paul Galas
2.07m
SR
Indiana (IN)
7.
Fr
Albert Kalala
2.03m
PR
Cincinnati
8.
So
Kenneth Hornbuckle
1.99m
PR
Purdue
Sr
Alex Bloom
NH
Cincinnati
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Adrian Valles
5.30m
SR
Cincinnati
2.
So
Adam Coulon
5.20m
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Fr
Brock Mammoser
5.00m
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
So
Tristan Slater
4.85m
SR
Tennessee
5.
Fr
Matthew Peare
4.70m
PR
Kentucky
5.
So
Alex Shinnerl
4.70m
PR
Indiana (IN)
7.
Nick Lauria
4.55m
Unattached
8.
Jr
Nathan Harper
4.55m
SR
Tennessee
Fr
Dane Thomasson
NH
Purdue
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tim Duckworth
7.72m
SR
Kentucky
2.
So
Austin Edwards
7.45m
PR
Cincinnati
3.
Jr
Eric Bethea
7.37m
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Matthew Garrison
7.18m
SR
Purdue
5.
So
Luke Russell
6.74m
PR
Butler
6.
Cal Lane
6.72m
Unattached
7.
Fr
Christian Goines
6.56m
PR
Indiana (IN)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jalen Tate
14.96m
PR
Tennessee
2.
Jr
Weldon Wright
14.66m
PR
Tennessee
3.
Fr
Brandon White
13.90m
PR
Cincinnati
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Josh Davis
21.14m
SR
North Carolina State
2.
Sr
Andrew Miller
21.03m
SR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Jr
Matthew Zajac
20.52m
PR
Tennessee
4.
Jr
Seth Whitener
20.45m
PR
Tennessee
5.
Sr
David Cline
20.27m
SR
Kentucky
6.
Sr
Logan Bryer
19.81m
SR
Kentucky
7.
Fr
Nick Lane
19.72m
PR
Indiana (IN)
8.
Fr
Georgios Korakidis
18.54m
PR
Tennessee
9.
So
Charles Lenford
18.27m
SR
Kentucky
10.
Fr
Trenton Fanta
17.52m
PR
Purdue
11.
Sr
Luke Lewis
16.89m
SR
Purdue
12.
Fr
Sam Meece
16.75m
PR
Cincinnati
13.
Fr
Jordan West
15.94m
PR
Tennessee
14.
Jr
Marcus Abraham
15.75m
PR
Cincinnati
15.
So
Aaron Deaton
14.90m
PR
Cincinnati
Jr
Christopher Hunnewell
FOUL
Purdue
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Javianne Oliver
7.17a
Unattached
2.
So
Celera Barnes
7.34a
PR
Kentucky
3.
Jr
Maia McCoy
7.39a
PR
Tennessee
4.
Sr
Kayelle Clarke
7.43a
Kentucky
5.
Sr
Shania Collins
7.48a
SR
Tennessee
6.
Jr
Kianna Gray
7.53a
Kentucky
7.
Fr
Janie O'Connor
7.56a
Kentucky
8.
Jr
Yakira Love
7.57a
PR
Purdue
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Javianne Oliver
7.21a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Kayelle Clarke
7.37a
PR
Kentucky
3.
So
Celera Barnes
7.42a
Kentucky
4.
Jr
Maia McCoy
7.43a
Tennessee
5.
Jr
Kianna Gray
7.52a
SR
Kentucky
6.
Sr
Shania Collins
7.53a
Tennessee
6.
Fr
Janie O'Connor
7.53a
PR
Kentucky
8.
Jr
Yakira Love
7.58a
Purdue
9.
Sr
Carmiesha Cox
7.65a
SR
Purdue
10.
Fr
Natalie Price
7.66a
PR
Indiana (IN)
10.
Sr
Felecia Majors
7.66a
SR
Tennessee
12.
Sr
Kellsa Mbah
7.68a
SR
Cincinnati
13.
Jr
Brittany Thomas
7.72a
SR
Indiana (IN)
13.
Jr
Aaliyah Armstead
7.72a
SR
Indiana (IN)
15.
Jr
Jaela Gay
7.74a
SR
Indiana (IN)
16.
So
Megan Grabowski
7.75a
SR
Indiana (IN)
17.
Sr
Maya Caudle
7.84a
SR
Indiana (IN)
18.
Jr
Riley Egbula
7.87a
PR
Indiana (IN)
19.
Fr
Carson Fields
7.96a
Butler
20.
Jr
Alanna Hendricks
8.02a
SR
Cincinnati
21.
Sr
McKayla Eves
8.18a
SR
Indiana (IN)
22.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
8.20a
Butler
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maia McCoy
24.27a
SR
Tennessee
2.
So
Megan Grabowski
25.04a
SR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Jr
Jaela Gay
25.11a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Maya Caudle
25.22a
SR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Jr
Brittany Thomas
25.41a
SR
Indiana (IN)
6.
So
Jenna Jungels
25.46a
PR
Indiana (IN)
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Sydney McLaughlin
36.12a
PR
Kentucky
2.
Jr
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
37.91a
PR
Kentucky
3.
Sr
Felecia Majors
38.01a
SR
Tennessee
4.
Sr
Kayelle Clarke
38.31a
PR
Kentucky
5.
Javianne Oliver
38.35a
Unattached
6.
So
Tiona Lattimore
38.43a
PR
Cincinnati
7.
So
Celera Barnes
38.48a
PR
Kentucky
8.
Sr
Shania Collins
38.55a
PR
Tennessee
9.
Jr
Deja Parrish
38.72a
PR
Tennessee
10.
So
Faith Ross
38.90a
PR
Kentucky
11.
Jr
Lenysse Dyer
38.91a
SR
Tennessee
12.
Jr
Haisha Bisiolu
39.07a
PR
Cincinnati
13.
Jr
Kianna Gray
39.28a
PR
Kentucky
14.
Devynne Charleton
39.48a
Unattached
15.
Fr
Janie O'Connor
39.68a
PR
Kentucky
16.
Sr
Hallie Grimes
40.37a
PR
North Florida
17.
Fr
Alanah Owens
41.22a
PR
Purdue
18.
Fr
Carson Fields
42.83a
PR
Butler
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Symone Black
55.36a
SR
Purdue
2.
So
Myia Dorsey
57.01a
SR
Purdue
3.
Sr
Hallie Grimes
57.10a
SR
North Florida
4.
Jr
Sylvana Ross
1:00.28a
SR
Cincinnati
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bryana Robinson
1:11.45a
PR
Cincinnati
2.
Sr
Kendell Wiles
1:11.63a
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Fr
Natalie Price
1:12.63a
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Jahneya Mitchell
1:12.93a
PR
Purdue
5.
Jr
Riley Egbula
1:12.96a
PR
Indiana (IN)
6.
Fr
Samara Miller
1:12.97a
PR
Purdue
7.
Jr
Kyelah Hodges
1:13.25a
PR
Purdue
8.
So
Brooklynn Broadwater
1:13.65a
PR
Tennessee
9.
Jr
Allie Vogeler
1:13.96a
PR
Butler
10.
So
Mallory Mulzer
1:15.92a
PR
Indiana (IN)
11.
Jr
Anevay Hiehle
1:18.13a
SR
Indiana (IN)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kelsey Harris
2:50.07a
PR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Fr
Grace Walther
2:50.38a
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
So
Joely Pinkston
2:52.83a
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Fr
Hannah Stoffel
2:53.98a
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Fr
Angelina Ellis
2:56.11a
PR
Butler
6.
Jr
Susan Hubbard
2:57.42a
SR
Purdue
7.
Sr
Meg Westerheide
2:57.99a
PR
Cincinnati
8.
Fr
Kelly Mindak
2:58.60a
PR
Butler
9.
Fr
Nicole Adams
2:59.95a
PR
Tennessee
10.
Fr
Sarah Reeves
3:08.38a
PR
Tennessee
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Haley Harris
4:52.55a
SR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Rachel Weber
4:56.66a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Hannah Stoffel
4:58.58a
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Claire Hamilton
5:03.62a
Unattached
5.
Rebecca Walter
5:05.60a
Unattached
6.
Josey Korte
5:07.30a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Samantha Mikula
5:11.76a
PR
Cincinnati
8.
So
Hannah Markel
5:13.59a
PR
Cincinnati
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Luisa Boschan
9:41.90a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Jr
Courtney Link
10:06.26a
PR
Saint Louis U
3.
Sr
Hannah Hartzell
10:17.84a
Butler
4.
Jr
Anna Schmitz
10:17.85a
SR
Saint Louis U
5.
Jr
Katie Anderson
10:19.06a
SR
Saint Louis U
6.
Fr
Stacy Morozov
10:19.42a
PR
Indiana (IN)
5000 Meters
Invitational
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Katherine Receveur
15:48.10a
SR
Indiana (IN)
2.
Sr
Charlotte Imer
16:09.20a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Jr
Margaret Allen
16:31.82a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Ciara Scott
17:30.32a
SR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Anna Bearss
18:18.59a
Unattached
Jr
Haley Harris
DNF
Indiana (IN)
Sr
Brenna Calder
DNF
Indiana (IN)
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
8.04a
SR
Kentucky
2.
Devynne Charleton
8.09a
Unattached
3.
So
Domonique Turner
8.43a
Tennessee
4.
Fr
Kiara Rhodes
8.47a
PR
Tennessee
5.
Fr
Zykeria Williams
8.51a
PR
Indiana (IN)
6.
Jr
Latavia Coombs
8.63a
PR
Kentucky
7.
So
Angelica Lightfoot
8.84a
Cincinnati
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Devynne Charleton
8.18a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
8.20a
Kentucky
3.
So
Domonique Turner
8.40a
SR
Tennessee
4.
So
Faith Ross
8.46a
SR
Kentucky
5.
Fr
Zykeria Williams
8.63a
Indiana (IN)
6.
Jr
Latavia Coombs
8.65a
Kentucky
7.
Fr
Kiara Rhodes
8.69a
Tennessee
8.
So
Angelica Lightfoot
8.80a
PR
Cincinnati
9.
So
Jenna Jungels
9.01a
SR
Indiana (IN)
9.
Sr
Amanda Schnabel
9.01a
Bellarmine
11.
Jr
Jeyland Valentin
9.22a
SR
Indiana (IN)
12.
Sr
Maggie Loeffler
9.35a
SR
Cincinnati
13.
Jr
Alanna Hendricks
9.40a
PR
Cincinnati
14.
Jr
Naomi Urbano
9.57a
SR
Cincinnati
15.
So
Rebecca Coan
9.62a
SR
Purdue
16.
So
Koryn Jozwiakowski
11.31a
PR
Purdue
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:39.37a
Purdue
2.
Relay Team
3:45.84a
Tennessee
3.
Relay Team
3:47.06a
Indiana (IN)
4.
Relay Team
3:50.27a
Purdue
5.
Relay Team
3:50.98a
Bellarmine
6.
Relay Team
3:55.29a
Indiana (IN)
7.
Relay Team
4:04.59a
Indiana (IN)
8.
Relay Team
4:17.29a
Purdue
Relay Team
DNF
Tennessee
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Stamatia Scarvelis
17.77m
PR
Tennessee
2.
Sr
Annette Echikunwoke
16.72m
PR
Cincinnati
3.
So
Khayla Dawson
16.61m
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Micaela Hazlewood
15.59m
PR
Purdue
5.
So
Nicole Fautsch
15.15m
PR
Kentucky
6.
-
Tamia Crockett
14.78m
PR
Tennessee
7.
Sr
Ashley Williams
14.75m
SR
Cincinnati
8.
Fr
Madison Pollard
14.63m
PR
Indiana (IN)
9.
Jr
Lauren Evans
14.04m
North Carolina State
10.
Fr
Molly Leppelmeier
13.83m
PR
Purdue
11.
Jamesha Western
13.70m
Unattached
12.
Fr
Emily Meier
13.12m
PR
Tennessee
13.
Fr
Niki Ezeh
12.05m
Butler
14.
So
Rebecca Coan
9.29m
SR
Purdue
15.
Jr
Sarah Loesch
8.99m
PR
Purdue
16.
So
Jenna Jungels
8.97m
PR
Indiana (IN)
Sr
Alexis Gray
FOUL
Cincinnati
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Loretta Blaut
1.74m
SR
Cincinnati
2.
Fr
Carly Hinkle
1.74m
PR
Kentucky
3.
So
Domonique Turner
1.71m
PR
Tennessee
4.
Jr
Taylor Pennington
1.68m
SR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Sr
Ashley Hash
1.65m
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Sr
Alyssa Young
1.65m
SR
North Florida
7.
So
Katie Kravitsky
1.60m
PR
Cincinnati
8.
Sr
Maggie Loeffler
1.60m
SR
Cincinnati
8.
Jr
Naomi Urbano
1.60m
SR
Cincinnati
10.
So
Rebecca Coan
1.55m
SR
Purdue
Fr
Kiara Rhodes
NH
Tennessee
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Olivia Gruver
4.30m
SR
Kentucky
2.
Sydney Walter
4.05m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Brooke Catherine
3.80m
SR
Cincinnati
4.
Fr
Anna Watson
3.80m
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Fr
Nicole Bagby
3.80m
PR
Kentucky
6.
So
Rachel Coghill
3.65m
PR
Cincinnati
6.
Sr
Rachel Mather
3.65m
SR
Indiana (IN)
8.
So
Katrina May
3.65m
SR
Purdue
9.
Fr
Tessa Sheets
3.65m
PR
Purdue
10.
So
Allie Plybon
3.50m
PR
Cincinnati
11.
Jr
Sadie Brass
3.50m
SR
Cincinnati
Fr
Hannah Jefcoat
NH
Tennessee
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cidaea' Woods
6.08m
SR
Tennessee
2.
So
Jenna Jungels
6.03m
PR
Indiana (IN)
3.
Jr
Aaliyah Armstead
5.95m
PR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Kellsa Mbah
5.84m
SR
Cincinnati
5.
So
Leah Moran
5.75m
PR
Indiana (IN)
6.
So
Jaden Mattox
5.71m
SR
Purdue
7.
So
Angelica Lightfoot
5.66m
PR
Cincinnati
8.
So
Irati Mitxelena
5.63m
SR
Cincinnati
9.
Fr
Kyara Muhammad
5.43m
PR
Purdue
10.
So
Marriah Edwards
5.38m
PR
Purdue
Fr
Kennedy Marable
FOUL
Cincinnati
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile
13.63m
PR
Kentucky
2.
Jr
Latavia Coombs
13.15m
PR
Kentucky
3.
So
Leah Moran
12.17m
PR
Indiana (IN)
So
Koryn Jozwiakowski
FOUL
Purdue
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Annette Echikunwoke
23.15m
PR
Cincinnati
2.
Jr
Stamatia Scarvelis
21.05m
SR
Tennessee
3.
Jr
Sarah Loesch
19.66m
SR
Purdue
4.
Jr
Nycia Ford
19.29m
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Jr
Lauren Evans
19.07m
North Carolina State
6.
Fr
Princess Brinkley
19.04m
PR
Indiana (IN)
7.
Fr
Madison Pollard
17.59m
PR
Indiana (IN)
8.
-
Tamia Crockett
17.43m
PR
Tennessee
9.
Fr
Molly Leppelmeier
17.32m
PR
Purdue
10.
Sr
Alexis Gray
16.36m
PR
Cincinnati
11.
Jamesha Western
16.35m
Unattached
12.
So
Nicole Fautsch
15.65m
PR
Kentucky
13.
Sr
Ashley Williams
14.71m
SR
Cincinnati
14.
Fr
Kennedy Krieg
14.39m
PR
Kentucky
15.
Alexis Hill
14.36m
Unattached
16.
Jr
Savannah Marlow
14.23m
SR
Tennessee
Sr
Micaela Hazlewood
FOUL
Purdue
Hashtags
#hoosier-open
#indiana
More news
Sydney McLaughlin to Make Collegiate Debut at Hoosier Open
0 shares:
Indiana Hoosier Indoor Open
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Indiana Hoosier Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
4
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
4
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#hoosier-open
#indiana
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!