Invited groups |
2016Eastern Illinois Big Blue Outdoor Classic 2016 Results - Eastern Illinois Big Blue Outdoor Classic
Published by
Licensed to Eastern Illinois University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 06:45 PM
Big Blue Classic - 3/31/2016 to 4/2/2016
Eastern Illinois University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
BBC: B 11.86 2006 Devon Williams, Illinois State
O'Brien: O 11.60 1985 Denise Blackman, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Elise SO IL State 11.90 12.12Q 1.0 2
2 Taylor, Kymbriona JR U of I 11.80 12.20Q -0.3 1
3 Davis, Tina SR C Mich 11.83 12.34Q -1.7 3
4 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR IL State 11.98 12.62Q -3.7 4
5 Stennis, Chantel SR Lewis 11.79 12.20q 1.0 2
6 Ritter, Angela SO GVSU 11.87 X12.21q -0.3 1
7 Saffa, Anita JR Eiu 12.00 12.22q 1.0 2
8 Hargrove, Sade FR U of I 12.10 12.50q -0.3 1
9 Owens, Erin FR Millikin 12.50 12.58q 1.0 2
10 Rogers, Janile FR U of I 11.86 12.59 -1.7 3
11 Camble, Demetra SR IN State 11.68 12.67 -3.7 4
12 Anyaogu, Angelica JR Eiu 12.53 12.69 -1.7 3
13 Simmons, Natajah FR Loyola IL 12.30 12.71 1.0 2
14 Walker, Briana SR Eiu 12.82 12.72 -3.7 4
15 Davis, Emone FR U of I 12.50 12.81 -1.7 3
16 Cowan, Emily SO IL State 11.99 12.83 -3.7 4
17 Pulliam, Cierra FR Lewis 12.30 12.87 -3.7 4
18 Harper, Alisha SO U W Mil 12.85 12.87 -0.3 1
19 Okonkwo, Anuli SR U W Mil 12.50 12.89 -0.3 1
20 Jones, Payton FR IL Chicago 12.65 12.91 1.0 2
21 Terry, Dejanae SR C Mich 12.12 12.97 -1.7 3
22 Driver, Briana FR U of I 12.10 13.04 -1.7 3
23 Gibbs, Ariel SO IL Chicago 12.61 13.05 -0.3 1
24 Beulla, Sarah FR GVSU 12.36 X13.17 -3.7 4
25 Davis, D'Mya JR GVSU 12.85 X13.29 1.0 2
26 Jackson, Judy SO Bradley 12.97 13.42 -1.7 3
27 Lukens, Erin FR Millikin 13.30 13.51 1.0 2
28 Karlic, Jessi FR Lewis 12.98 13.62 -1.7 3
29 Cox, Jennifer FR O Naz 12.84 13.63 -3.7 4
30 Voltaire, Kim SR Lewis 13.15 13.67 -0.3 1
31 Lacquement, Laura FR Valpo 13.30 13.87 -3.7 4
32 White, Shaelynn SO O Naz 13.45 13.95 -3.7 4
33 Sims, Amarii FR O Naz 13.97 14.19 -0.3 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
BBC: B 11.86 2006 Devon Williams, Illinois State
O'Brien: O 11.60 1985 Denise Blackman, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Saffa, Anita JR Eiu 12.22 11.67 3.1 10
2 Taylor, Kymbriona JR U of I 12.20 11.85 3.1 8
3 Anderson, Elise SO IL State 12.12 11.86 3.1 6
4 Ritter, Angela SO GVSU 12.21 X11.89 3.1
5 Stennis, Chantel SR Lewis 12.20 11.89 3.1 5
6 Davis, Tina SR C Mich 12.34 12.07 3.1 4
7 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR IL State 12.62 12.13 3.1 3
8 Hargrove, Sade FR U of I 12.50 12.20 3.1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
BBC: B 23.95 2008 Teneshia Peart, Flo Valley CC
O'Brien: O 23.95 2008 Teneshia Peart, Florissant Valley CC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Saffa, Anita JR Eiu 24.51 24.65 2.5 1 10
2 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR IL State 24.36 24.75 2.5 1 8
3 Mussallem, Sarah SR IL State 24.56 24.78 2.5 1 6
4 Cowan, Emily SO IL State 24.73 25.10 2.5 1 5
5 Hargrove, Sade FR U of I 24.72 25.11 2.5 1 4
6 Walker, Briana SR Eiu 24.94 25.13 0.5 2 3
7 Beauvais, Gabriella FR C Mich 24.50 25.16 2.5 1 2
8 Cuneo, Samantha FR C Mich 24.74 25.29 0.5 2 1
9 Davis, Tina SR C Mich 24.50 25.44 2.5 1
10 Berry, Jasmine SO U of I 25.25 25.47 0.5 2
11 Woods, Ahmanah FR IN State 25.16 25.55 0.5 2
12 Okonkwo, Anuli SR U W Mil 25.10 25.60 0.5 2
13 Jackson, Oschtisha SO IN State 25.14 25.67 0.5 2
14 Walker, Breanna FR Loyola IL 24.15 25.92 2.5 1
15 Owens, Erin FR Millikin 25.70 25.94 4.4 3
16 Davis, Emone FR U of I 26.00 26.05 4.4 3
17 Novacek, Kate JR U W Mil 25.10 26.12 0.5 2
18 Fouch, Ashley JR Eiu 26.80 26.30 3.6 4
19 Terry, Dejanae SR C Mich 25.07 26.34 0.5 2
20 Lawson, Taneka SR O Naz 26.34 26.47 4.4 3
21 Jones, Patrice SO IL State 25.30 26.56 4.4 3
22 Jones, Payton FR IL Chicago 26.49 26.64 3.6 4
23 Cook, Amber SR Lewis 25.32 26.68 4.4 3
24 Cruz-Bastian, Mia FR IL Chicago 26.46 26.77 3.6 4
25 Mehne, Darian SO IN State 25.92 26.92 4.4 3
26 Montemayer, Brittany FR IN State 26.80 27.10 3.6 4
27 Jones, Taylor SO Lewis 26.64 27.13 3.6 4
28 Cox, Jennifer FR O Naz 27.18 3.6 4
29 Reynard, Hannah SO Valpo 27.00 27.31 2.7 5
30 Cross, Cortney JR Lewis 26.84 27.36 3.6 4
31 Philson, Jenna FR O Naz 27.02 27.68 2.7 5
32 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola IL 27.88 27.69 5.0 6
33 Lacquement, Laura FR Valpo 28.00 27.85 5.0 6
34 Hough, Teagan SO IL Chicago 27.16 27.86 2.7 5
35 Sparrgrove, Jorjiann FR IL State 27.00 27.93 2.7 5
36 White, Shaelynn SO O Naz 27.05 27.93 2.7 5
37 Torrence, Morgan JR U W Mil 27.00 28.34 2.7 5
38 Voltaire, Kim SR Lewis 27.20 28.65 2.7 5
39 Arndt, Lindsey FR Valpo 28.00 28.74 5.0 6
40 Karlic, Jessi FR Lewis 27.12 28.85 2.7 5
41 Baylor, Allison FR Valpo 28.00 29.04 5.0 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BBC: B 54.41 3/31/2012 Asia Thomas, Illinois
O'Brien: O 52.96 1987 Carlon Blackman, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McClain, Amanda FR IL State 54.80 58.17 1 10
2 Berry, Jasmine SO U of I 57.00 58.85 2 8
3 Rakosnik, Lindsey JR U of I 57.05 58.86 2 6
4 Cuneo, Samantha FR C Mich 55.21 58.88 1 5
5 Novacek, Kate JR U W Mil 55.16 58.89 1 4
6 Walters, Rachel FR GVSU 57.44 X59.19 2
7 Stearns, Rebecca FR Loyola IL 57.50 59.35 2 3
8 Dismuke, Simonae FR C Mich 56.28 59.59 1 2
9 Strohl, Cassidy JR Eiu 58.45 59.68 3 1
10 Puente, Eskolunbe JR GVSU 56.92 X59.80 2
11 Christiani, Allison SO IL State 55.50 59.83 1
12 Rodney, Brady FR Loyola IL 57.00 1:00.22 2
13 Walton, Kyla SO C Mich 57.93 1:00.23 3
14 Jackson, Amina SR Eiu 57.89 1:00.24 3
15 Wilson, Ashleigh FR IL State 55.50 1:00.32 1
16 Luba, Breanna SO GVSU 57.81 X1:00.76 2
17 Cruz-Bastian, Mia FR IL Chicago 58.46 1:00.79 3
18 O'Connell, Jessica SO GVSU 56.90 X1:00.86 1
19 Garrett, DeAsia JR IL State 56.90 1:00.95 1
20 Mehta, Twinkle FR U of I 58.98 1:01.13 3
21 Bax, Deven FR GVSU 57.80 X1:01.13 2
22 Burnup, Carly FR GVSU 59.75 X1:02.02 4
23 McLaughlin, Marta FR GVSU 59.55 X1:02.18 4
24 Terry, Brittany SR GVSU 59.31 X1:02.30 4
25 Shaheen, Katie SR GVSU 58.55 X1:02.88 3
26 Nelson, Natalie SR GVSU 58.88 X1:03.49 3
27 Iginia, Basirat FR IL Chicago 1:01.33 1:03.58 5
28 Hicks, Kylie SO GVSU 58.30 X1:03.71 3
29 Jones, Shirley FR Eiu 1:00.00 1:03.78 4
30 Nicholson, Camelia JR Eiu 1:00.00 1:03.99 5
31 Pleasant, Kiana FR IL Chicago 1:00.45 1:04.35 4
32 McGowan, Meghan FR O Naz 1:03.29 1:04.88 6
33 Anderson, Austin JR U W Mil 1:05.05 6
34 Crawford, Paige SO IL Chicago 1:01.54 1:05.22 5
35 Fouch, Ashley JR Eiu 1:00.00 1:05.62 4
36 Lukens, Erin FR Millikin 1:01.20 1:05.72 5
37 Mercado, Melody FR Bradley 1:00.49 1:05.82 4
38 Widder, Hailey FR O Naz 1:03.17 1:05.87 6
39 Combe, Alissa SR O Naz 1:03.17 1:06.01 6
40 Lyles, Lorticia FR Millikin 1:02.50 1:06.12 6
41 Ponstein, Michaela JR Millikin 1:00.90 1:06.59 5
42 Dominguez, Stephanie SO Eiu 1:03.61 1:08.36 6
43 Leveille, Molly FR Bradley 1:01.45 1:08.71 5
44 Parola, Ashley FR Eiu 1:07.35 1:09.37 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 2:09.66 3/31/2012 Megan Gingerich, Eastern Illi
O'Brien: O 2:07.54 1984 Shelly McBride, Crete-Monee HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanden, Kimberly SR IL State 2:15.00 2:18.96 2 10
2 Mink, Jackie SR IL State 2:10.50 2:19.64 1 8
3 Dean, Dhiaa SR Eiu 2:09.11 2:19.97 1 6
4 Wright, Rayanne SO IL State 2:14.00 2:20.05 1 5
5 Work, Alison JR GVSU 2:14.95 X2:21.09 2
6 Michl, Jamie SR Millikin 2:13.50 2:21.24 1 4
7 Neeley, Brittany SO IN State 2:12.42 2:21.43 1 3
8 Yeoman, Amy SR Eiu 2:11.43 2:22.02 1 2
9 Brown, Karley FR O Naz 2:16.42 2:23.39 2 1
10 Clausen, Dana SR U W Mil 2:16.00 2:23.90 2
11 Goers, Haley SR IL State 2:16.00 2:23.93 2
12 Magnuson, Hannah FR Loyola IL 2:14.00 2:24.24 1
13 Paris, Kristen JR Eiu 2:08.76 2:24.74 1
14 Breeden, Aurora FR Lewis 2:20.99 2:25.50 4
15 Stone, Hannah FR IL State 2:18.00 2:25.64 3
16 Beezhold, Alexa FR O Naz 2:19.41 2:26.28 4
17 Winter, Hanna JR U of I 2:18.00 2:26.54 3
18 Branch, Denise SO U of I 2:16.50 2:26.81 2
19 Johnson, Leah SO U W Mil 2:17.00 2:27.50 3
20 Kladar, Kistina FR U of I 2:20.00 2:28.08 4
21 Krolak, Megan FR IL State 2:20.00 2:28.10 4
22 Stuenkel, Sydney FR Loyola IL 2:18.00 2:28.20 3
23 Studt, Renee UNA 2:28.83 5
24 Peters, Lauren FR U W Mil 2:18.00 2:28.84 3
25 James, Julie JR Eiu 2:16.00 2:29.00 2
26 Bendewald, Rachel SO GVSU 2:16.25 X2:29.05 2
27 Smith, Taylor SR GVSU 2:19.76 X2:29.34 4
28 Schwarz, Brittany FR IL Chicago 2:20.42 2:30.05 4
29 Villani, Aleena FR U W Mil 2:18.00 2:31.07 3
30 Mendoza, Jocelyne FR Eiu 2:21.56 2:31.63 4
31 Tamburrino, Victoria JR Valpo 2:25.00 2:31.74 5
32 Rohrer, Kristen SR Eiu 2:19.23 2:31.83 4
33 Knolhoff, Quincy JR Eiu 2:28.90 2:33.63 5
34 Wigal, Janelle SO Valpo 2:25.00 2:33.72 5
35 Tyler, Sarah UNA 2:34.51 3
36 Ummel, Kaley SR IL State 2:12.00 2:34.94 1
37 Knoblock, Kennidi FR IL State 2:18.00 2:36.34 3
38 Halderman, Jenna UNA 2:36.57 5
39 Dolce, Anna UNA 2:38.49 4
40 Kim, Lauren FR Loyola IL 2:25.00 2:39.57 5
41 Renison, Haley SO Lewis 2:35.76 2:41.14 5
42 Diedrich, Dessa UNA 2:41.79 3
43 Malagon, Abril SO Lewis 2:41.02 2:43.94 5
44 Johnson, Calan FR O Naz 2:31.11 2:45.03 5
45 Nepote, Nicole JR Lewis 2:31.81 2:45.81 5
46 Meads, Sophie FR Loyola IL 2:19.00 2:48.64 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 4:26.42 3/31/2012 Chantelle Groenewoud, Unattached
O'Brien: O 4:26.42 3/31/2012 Chantelle Groenewoud, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yeoman, Amy SR Eiu 4:38.10 4:36.67 1 10
2 Mink, Jackie SR IL State 4:32.00 4:37.03 1 8
3 Magnuson, Hannah FR Loyola IL 4:29.00 4:39.94 1 6
4 Sanden, Kimberly SR IL State 4:33.00 4:40.33 1 5
5 Winter, Hanna JR U of I 4:32.50 4:40.57 1 4
6 Stuenkel, Sydney FR Loyola IL 4:30.00 4:41.33 1 3
7 Goers, Haley SR IL State 4:34.00 4:41.72 1 2
8 Bloy, Elizabeth JR Valpo 4:34.00 4:43.59 1 1
9 Klynstra, Jenna SO GVSU 4:34.85 X4:46.32 1
10 Rohrer, Kristen SR Eiu 4:42.36 4:48.69 1
11 Paris, Kristen JR Eiu 4:32.80 4:48.79 1
12 Juarez, Gabby FR UNA 4:32.58 4:52.51 2
13 James, Julie JR Eiu 4:43.48 4:53.25 2
14 Dyer, Alyssa SR C Mich 4:36.00 4:54.27 2
15 Grider, Abigail FR IN State 4:49.50 4:55.07 3
16 Farrough, Amanda JR Lewis 4:31.33 4:55.37 2
17 Branch, Denise SO U of I 4:38.50 4:55.67 2
18 Mead, Zoe SO Lewis 4:31.33 4:56.05 2
19 Fox, Amanda JR U of I 4:45.00 4:56.08 3
20 Hohn, Nicole FR U W Mil 4:55.00 4:56.37 4
21 Laabs, Jessica SO U W Mil 4:42.00 4:57.62 2
22 Bendewald, Rachel SO GVSU 4:35.98 X4:57.78 2
23 Studt, Renee UNA 4:58.30 3
24 Smith, Taylor SR GVSU 4:44.98 X4:58.77 2
25 Handley, Ivy JR Eiu 4:43.15 4:59.08 2
26 Nusser, Brooke SO Bradley 4:41.45 4:59.87 2
27 Piller, Sara SO Bradley 4:40.20 5:01.23 2
28 Green, Aleksey SO IN State 4:49.47 5:01.86 3
29 Tyler, Sarah UNA 5:01.94 2
30 Baldwin, Maria SO Eiu 4:43.16 5:03.12 2
31 Bell, Esther JR C Mich 4:36.00 5:03.20 1
32 Knoblock, Kennidi FR IL State 4:38.00 5:03.55 2
33 Bloch, Cassie FR Loyola IL 4:58.00 5:03.57 4
34 Witzcak, Hannah JR Bradley 4:51.30 5:03.78 4
35 Mendoza, Jocelyne FR Eiu 4:48.10 5:03.79 3
36 Thor, Taryn UNA 4:45.00 5:03.94 3
37 Rogers, Taylor FR IN State 4:48.88 5:04.36 3
38 Knolhoff, Quincy JR Eiu 4:58.76 5:04.65 4
39 Blazek, Audrey SO U of I 4:50.00 5:05.22 3
40 Tracy, Ella FR Loyola IL 4:55.00 5:05.83 4
41 Jameson, Brooke SR U W Mil 4:55.00 5:05.87 4
42 Diedrich, Dessa UNA 5:06.41 3
43 Alfano, Nicole JR Bradley 4:52.40 5:06.56 4
44 Lear, Reagan UNA 5:06.57 3
45 Lafayette, Ashley FR Lewis 4:49.51 5:06.70 3
46 Lies, Hannah FR Loyola IL 4:50.00 5:07.17 3
47 Falsey, Erin FR Loyola IL 4:45.00 5:07.47 3
48 Garippo, Rachel JR Eiu 4:48.45 5:08.25 3
49 Deutsch, Lizzie SO IL Chicago 5:15.81 5:08.65 4
50 Krolak, Megan FR IL State 4:45.00 5:09.56 3
51 Dolce, Anna UNA 5:10.14 2
52 Van Thiel, Becky FR U W Mil 4:55.00 5:10.14 4
53 Halderman, Jenna UNA 5:10.39 3
54 Smits, Elizabeth Bradley 5:10.94 3
55 Meads, Sophie FR Loyola IL 4:45.00 5:12.65 3
56 Muse, Danielle SO IN State 4:36.62 5:15.62 2
57 Wojciechowski, Andrea FR O Naz 5:13.75 5:16.80 4
58 Holm, Andrea FR Lewis 4:49.42 5:18.34 3
59 Knaus, Claire FR Loyola IL 4:58.00 5:18.99 4
60 Karl, Emily FR Loyola IL 5:02.00 5:20.12 4
61 Michaelson, Audrey FR Loyola IL 4:50.00 5:22.73 3
62 Wile, Ashley SO Loyola IL 5:02.00 5:24.02 4
63 Ummel, Kaley SR IL State 4:38.00 5:25.66 2
64 Dertz, Kristy FR Eiu 5:10.00 5:32.60 4
65 Viano, Lea FR Eiu 5:10.00 5:35.16 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 16:56.60 2002 Melissa Todd, Unattached
O'Brien: O 16:29.90 1982 Wendy Van Mierlo, Illinois State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan SO C Mich 17:25.00 17:20.80 1 10
2 Baldwin, Maria SO Eiu 17:14.10 17:31.26 1 8
3 Garippo, Rachel JR Eiu 17:28.41 17:35.71 1 6
4 Haubert, Kelly SO GVSU 17:15.12 X17:37.37 1
5 England, Ashley SO IL State 17:30.00 17:43.88 1 5
6 Handley, Ivy JR Eiu 17:27.15 17:49.16 1 4
7 Bradley, Sarah JR Millikin 17:01.50 17:51.84 1 3
8 Danielson, Elena JR Bradley 17:30.20 17:56.01 1 2
9 Hershfang, Jaime SR Lewis 17:37.09 17:58.36 1 1
10 Verbeke, Haley SO IL State 17:38.00 18:07.62 1
11 McKinney, Kylie SR Bradley 17:38.50 18:20.87 1
12 Burant, Natalie JR Bradley 17:52.50 18:23.68 1
13 Houmes, Lauren SR Bradley 17:45.30 18:26.60 1
14 Rocha, Lesly FR IL State 18:15.00 18:32.53 2
15 Soper, Elizabeth JR O Naz 18:24.48 18:35.45 2
16 Heiny, Kim SO Valpo 18:14.00 18:36.70 2
17 Luksan, Jennifer SR Bradley 17:55.65 18:40.46 1
18 Brown, Erica FR IL State 18:15.00 18:41.07 2
19 Schaal, Emily SR U W Mil 19:10.00 18:43.78 2
20 Tripp, Abby FR Lewis 19:28.72 18:47.01 2
21 Burgener, Megan JR Lewis 19:00.55 19:01.72 2
22 Vasarhelyi, Leah FR Loyola IL 18:40.00 19:02.48 2
23 Duckett, Katelyn SR Eiu 19:00.00 19:24.22 2
24 Viano, Lea FR Eiu 19:00.00 19:26.20 2
25 Dertz, Kristy FR Eiu 19:34.17 19:27.45 2
26 Devereux, Rachel FR IL State 19:00.00 19:38.23 2
27 Willems, Alexis JR U W Mil 19:45.00 19:54.77 2
28 Oosterhouse, Ashley FR O Naz 19:46.83 20:06.79 2
29 White, Sarah SO O Naz 20:30.64 20:40.33 2
30 Paneral, Jaqui JR Lewis 21:23.63 21:08.51 2
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BBC: B 36:59.91 2002 Natalie Myers, UMKC
O'Brien: O 34:59.00 1982 Chris Reid, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anich, Allison JR U W Mil 37:30.00 38:23.68 10
2 Dugan, Shannon FR U W Mil 39:45.00 39:29.11 8
3 Schilling, Hannah SR Valpo 39.49 40:02.87 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
BBC: B 13.33 3/31/2012 Tamika Robinson, Unattached
O'Brien: O 13.33 3/31/2012 Tamika Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Jayla FR U of I 13.64 13.69Q 2.9 5
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR U of I 13.95 13.91Q 6.2 2
3 Kirchoff, Melissa SO U W Mil 14.36 14.23Q 1.7 1
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO GVSU 14.42 X14.31Q 2.8 3
5 Hill, Katelyn SO IL State 14.30 14.56Q 2.3 4
6 Indurain, Beatriz SR GVSU 13.94 X14.31q 1.7 1
7 Anderson, Demetria FR IL State 14.30 14.76q 6.2 2
8 McLean, Micaela SO IN State 14.86 14.76q 2.8 3
9 Morgan, Ayanna FR IN State 14.89 15.16q 1.7 1
10 Gilles, Taylor SR IN State 14.50 15.24 2.9 5
11 Spann, Darneisha SO Eiu 14.96 15.30 6.2 2
12 Holmes, Jaleesa SR IN State 14.28 15.33 2.3 4
13 Dziekonska, Patrycja SO IN State 13.92 15.33 2.8 3
14 Borgman, Molly FR GVSU 15.30 X15.47 1.7 1
15 Horton, Danielle FR C Mich 14.65 15.56 2.9 5
16 Jackson, Amina SR Eiu 15.80 15.62 2.8 3
17 Holland, Tessa FR IL State 15.50 15.71 2.9 5
18 Micheaux, April FR C Mich 15.50 15.75 2.8 3
19 Torrence, Morgan JR U W Mil 15.25 15.81 6.2 2
20 Patton, Victoria FR GVSU 15.23 X15.99 2.3 4
21 Master, Tori JR Eiu 15.89 16.05 1.7 1
22 Nettleton, Jordyn JR Eiu 16.00 16.49 6.2 2
23 Lukens, Erin FR Millikin 16.50 16.49 1.7 1
24 Combe, Alissa SR O Naz 16.53 16.71 2.9 5
25 McGinnis, Abigail FR O Naz 16.68 16.94 2.9 5
26 Herron, Elizabeth SR IN State 15.09 17.04 2.3 4
27 Peterson, Grace SO GVSU 16.49 X17.45 6.2 2
28 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Eiu 16.31 17.48 2.3 4
29 Hough, Teagan SO IL Chicago 17.87 17.75 2.3 4
30 Pleau, Erica FR Millikin 16.50 18.01 2.8 3
31 Johnson, Brooke SO GVSU 18.45 X18.26 2.3 4
32 Santos, Bryzena SO U W Mil 17.00 18.27 1.7 1
33 Griwac, Mikayla JR O Naz 16.83 18.29 2.8 3
34 Nelson, Allissa SO GVSU 16.35 X19.90 2.3 4
-- Sparrgrove, Jorjiann FR IL State 15.80 DQ 2.9 5
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
BBC: B 13.33 3/31/2012 Tamika Robinson, Unattached
O'Brien: O 13.33 3/31/2012 Tamika Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Jayla FR U of I 13.69 13.48 4.2 10
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR U of I 13.91 13.78 4.2 8
3 Kirchoff, Melissa SO U W Mil 14.23 14.08 4.2 6
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO GVSU 14.31 X14.22 4.2
5 Indurain, Beatriz SR GVSU 14.31 X14.27 4.2
6 Hill, Katelyn SO IL State 14.56 14.41 4.2 5
7 Anderson, Demetria FR IL State 14.76 14.42 4.2 4
8 McLean, Micaela SO IN State 14.76 14.52 4.2 3
9 Morgan, Ayanna FR IN State 15.16 14.81 4.2 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BBC: B 58.68 3/30/2012 Latoya Griffith, Illinois
O'Brien: O 58.68 3/30/2012 Latoya Griffith, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garner, Michelle SR U W Mil 1:00.10 1:01.74 1 10
2 O'Connell, Jessica SO GVSU 1:02.48 X1:02.49 1
3 Jackson, Amina SR Eiu 1:00.73 1:02.58 1 8
4 Puente, Eskolunbe JR GVSU 1:01.81 X1:03.82 1
5 Luba, Breanna SO GVSU 1:03.00 X1:05.69 1
6 Newsome, Jamie SO IN State 1:03.24 1:05.77 2 6
7 Anderson, Demetria FR IL State 1:04.00 1:06.09 2 5
8 Hicks, Kylie SO GVSU 1:02.50 X1:06.28 1
9 McLean, Micaela SO IN State 1:06.81 1:06.31 3 4
10 Master, Tori JR Eiu 1:04.78 1:07.28 2 3
11 Crawford, Paige SO IL Chicago 1:04.14 1:07.35 2 2
12 Troemel, Emily SO O Naz 1:04.68 1:07.57 2 1
13 Hill, Katelyn SO IL State 1:03.00 1:08.40 1
14 Nettleton, Jordyn JR Eiu 1:05.55 1:08.67 2
15 Cross, Cortney JR Lewis 1:07.48 1:08.78 3
16 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Eiu 1:06.64 1:09.77 3
17 Vihnanek, Emily JR Lewis 1:08.50 1:10.87 3
18 Dominguez, Stephanie SO Eiu 1:07.37 1:11.27 3
19 Widder, Hailey FR O Naz 1:08.98 1:11.49 3
20 Jones, Shirley FR Eiu 1:05.00 1:15.97 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
BBC: B 10:55.81 2001 Barbara Wenger, Purdue
O'Brien: O 10:49.73 2007 Julie Koenegstein, Southeastern Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonsor, Kristen SR Lewis 11:00.24 11:04.55 10
2 Garippo, Ruth JR Eiu 11:04.45 11:17.00 8
3 Bloy, Elizabeth JR Valpo 11:02.00 11:23.72 6
4 Nielsen, Stephanie JR Lewis 11:36.06 11:34.43 5
5 Sinn, Hollie SO Lewis 11:31.67 12:03.85 4
6 Faulks, Alyssa SR O Naz 11:20.02 12:12.09 3
7 McLawhorn, Kaley SO Lewis 12:21.73 12:12.31 2
8 Gatter, Paige SR Lewis 11:40.20 12:22.86 1
9 Voss, Sarah FR IL State 12:00.00 12:24.67
10 Collet, Caroline SO Eiu 12:01.04 12:29.01
11 McCoy, Emily FR Loyola IL 11:50.00 12:49.99
12 Hudi, Sarah JR O Naz 12:39.34 12:56.86
13 Cano, Christine FR O Naz 13:13.72 13:14.68
14 Stephens, Lydia FR O Naz 13:15.41 13:35.21
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BBC: B 44.55 3/31/2012 Illinois, Illinois
B Coleman, A Kelly, K Smith, A Spencer
O'Brien: O 44.55 3/31/2012 Illinois, Illinois
B Coleman, A Kelly, K Smith, A Spencer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Illinois 'A' 45.62 47.03 1 10
1) Hargrove, Sade FR 2) Rogers, Janile FR
3) Stewart, Jayla FR 4) Taylor, Kymbriona JR
2 Illinois State Universit 'A' 46.00 47.34 1 8
1) Cowan, Emily SO 2)
3 Indiana State University 'A' 45.50 48.51 1 6
1) Dziekonska, Patrycja SO 2) Woods, Ahmanah FR
3) Camble, Demetra SR 4) Jackson, Oschtisha SO
4 University of Illinois 'B' 46.50 x48.56 2
1) Berry, Jasmine SO 2) Driver, Briana FR
3) Davis, Emone FR 4) Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR
5 Lewis 'A' 46.89 48.92 1 5
1) Pulliam, Cierra FR 2) Stennis, Chantel SR
3) Cook, Amber SR 4) Smallwood, Phoenix JR
6 Grand Valley St. 'A' 47.34 X48.94 1
1) Indurain, Beatriz SR 2) Patton, Victoria FR
3) Beulla, Sarah FR 4) Ritter, Angela SO
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 48.44 Xx49.08 2
1) Davis, D'Mya JR 2) Duncan, Alexis SO
3) Talbott, Sarah SR 4) Bax, Deven FR
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 47.33 49.37 1 4
1) Rodney, Brady FR 2) Walker, Breanna FR
3) Simmons, Natajah FR 4) Washpun, Kiera FR
9 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 48.75 49.55 1 3
1) Magnuson, Lauren FR 2) Okonkwo, Anuli SR
3) Harper, Alisha SO 4) Novacek, Kate JR
10 Olivet Nazarene Universi 'A' 49.25 51.31 2 2
1) White, Shaelynn SO 2) Cox, Jennifer FR
3) Chamberlin, Abigail FR 4) Philson, Jenna FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BBC: B 3:41.51 3/31/2012 Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln (Mo.
M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, L Richardson, D Kelly
O'Brien: O 3:41.51 3/31/2012 Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln (Mo.
M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, L Richardson, D Kelly
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Illinois State Universit 'A' 3:40.00 3:58.78 1 10
1) Christiani, Allison SO 2) McClain, Amanda FR
3) Wilson, Ashleigh FR 4) Mussallem, Sarah SR
2 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 3:53.00 3:59.83 1 8
1) Jackson, Amina SR 2) Strohl, Cassidy JR
3) Spann, Darneisha SO 4) Dean, Dhiaa SR
3 Indiana State University 'A' 3:45.57 4:02.56 1 6
1) Newsome, Jamie SO 2) Woods, Ahmanah FR
3) Camble, Demetra SR 4) Jackson, Oschtisha SO
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:47.00 4:06.67 1 5
1) Rodney, Brady FR 2) Stearns, Rebecca FR
3) Simmons, Natajah FR 4) Walker, Breanna FR
5 Indiana State University 'B' 3:58.80 x4:13.23 2
1) Herron, Elizabeth SR 2) Green, Aleksey SO
3) Dickerson, Sydney JR 4) Montemayer, Brittany FR
6 Eastern Illinois Univers 'B' 4:10.00 x4:15.41 3
1) Corzine, Kaitlyn JR 2) Jones, Shirley FR
3) Nettleton, Jordyn JR 4) Master, Tori JR
7 Millikin University 'A' 4:06.50 4:25.87 2 4
1) Ponstein, Michaela JR 2) Lukens, Erin FR
3) Lyles, Lorticia FR 4) Michl, Jamie SR
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:05.00 x4:26.05 2
1) Gal, Paulina FR 2) Michaelson, Audrey FR
3) Karl, Emily FR 4) Stuenkel, Sydney FR
9 Illinois State Universit 'C' 4:00.00 x4:46.36 2
1) Anderson, Demetria FR 2) Stone, Hannah FR
3) Holland, Tessa FR 4)
-- Illinois State Universit 'B' 3:55.00 DNF 1
1) Garrett, DeAsia JR 2) Hill, Katelyn SO
3) Prear, Kelsie FR 4) Wright, Rayanne SO
-- University of Illinois 'B' 3:57.00 DNF 2
1) Rakosnik, Lindsey JR 2) Mehta, Twinkle FR
3) Kladar, Kistina FR 4) Petrey, Britten SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BBC: B 9:01.75 3/30/2012 Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi
B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich
O'Brien: O 9:01.75 3/30/2012 Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi
B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'B' 9:25.00 Xx9:11.21
1) Burnup, Carly FR 2) Bendewald, Rachel SO
3) Kostielney, Mary FR 4) Smith, Taylor SR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 9:00.00 9:15.24 10
1) Stearns, Rebecca FR 2) Bloch, Cassie FR
3) Knaus, Claire FR 4) Falsey, Erin FR
3 Indiana State University 'A' 8:59.32 9:17.90 8
1) Green, Aleksey SO 2) Dickerson, Sydney JR
3) Grider, Abigail FR 4) Rogers, Taylor FR
4 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 9:15.00 9:20.88 6
1) Laabs, Jessica SO 2) Johnson, Leah SO
3) Clausen, Dana SR 4) Anderson, Austin JR
5 Wis.-Milwaukee 'B' 9:20.00 x9:38.26
1) Peters, Lauren FR 2) Villani, Aleena FR
3) Van Thiel, Becky FR 4) Hohn, Nicole FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 5-08 2001 Kelly Rupert, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 69.75m 1987 Connie Long, Witchita State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bloch-Jones, Kandie JR U of I 1.84m 1.71m 5-07.25 10
2 Knapp, Haleigh SO Eiu 1.81m J1.71m 5-07.25 8
3 Evans, LeVisa JR IN State 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00 6
4 Brown, Anne SO O Naz 1.69m 1.65m 5-05.00 5
5 Koltsidou, Ioanna FR IN State 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
5 Jones, Jackie JR Eiu 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
7 Anderson, Rylee SO U W Mil 1.66m J1.60m 5-03.00 2
8 Helfrich, Emily FR C Mich 1.68m 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
8 Holland, Tessa FR IL State 1.75m 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
10 Stemple, Calli FR C Mich 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Wilkerson, Shaya JR C Mich 1.70m J1.55m 5-01.00
12 Vihnanek, Emily JR Lewis 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Cooke, Kara FR IN State 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Becker, Haley JR IL State 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
15 Stancykiewicz, Katie FR IL State 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
16 Wait-Parker, Jordan SO Lewis 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00
17 Smith, Carson FR IN State 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00
-- McBride, Abby SO IN State 1.52m NH
-- Stokes, Janeka FR IL Chicago 1.50m NH
-- Schumacher, Addie SO C Mich 1.60m NH
-- Bass, Kanika SO U W Mil 1.61m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 4.01m 3/31/2012 Stephanie Richartz, Illinois
O'Brien: O 13-11.25 2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jaime SR GVSU 3.96m X3.94m 12-11.00
2 McKeeman, Sara SO U of I 4.01m 3.64m 11-11.25 10
3 Reid, Annemarie SR IL Chicago 3.91m J3.64m 11-11.25 8
4 Clay, Emily SR IL State 3.01m J3.64m 11-11.25 5.50
4 DeBellis, Jennifer SR U of I 4.10m J3.64m 11-11.25 5.50
6 Petty, Rebekah SO C Mich 3.85m J3.64m 11-11.25 4
7 Place, Karlie SO U W Mil 3.75m J3.64m 11-11.25 3
8 Jackson, Kim FR IN State 3.64m 3.49m 11-05.25 2
8 Schoen, Skylar JR GVSU 3.87m X3.49m 11-05.25
10 Melchi, Jessica SO IN State 3.65m J3.49m 11-05.25 1
11 Wagner, Amber SO C Mich 3.70m 3.34m 10-11.50
11 Bice, Whitney SR GVSU 3.87m X3.34m 10-11.50
11 Brady, Emily FR IN State 3.71m 3.34m 10-11.50
14 Peters, Sarah SR Valpo 3.67m J3.34m 10-11.50
15 Herring, Breanna SO IN State 3.62m J3.34m 10-11.50
16 Beatty, Kristin JR O Naz 3.60m 3.19m 10-05.50
16 Keele, Madison FR IN State 3.49m 3.19m 10-05.50
18 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR Lewis 3.45m J3.19m 10-05.50
19 Buckholz, Lucy FR GVSU 3.30m XJ3.19m 10-05.50
20 Schneider, Lillian FR O Naz 3.24m 3.04m 9-11.75
21 Smallwood, Phoenix JR Lewis 3.30m 2.89m 9-05.75
-- Ko, Savannah FR O Naz 3.06m NH
-- Arriaga, Angelica SO Lewis 3.10m NH
-- Juricic, Mackenzie SO Lewis 3.10m NH
-- Nauseda, Krista SR GVSU 3.70m XNH
-- Lawcock, Michaila SR GVSU 3.70m XNH
-- Laygo, Michelle FR IL Chicago 3.36m NH
-- Wojciechowski, Danielle FR O Naz 3.54m NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
BBC: B 5.88m 2011 Ashley Hunault, Western Michigan
O'Brien: O 20-05.75 1987 Angie Taylor, Illinois State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 McClain, Amanda FR IL State 5.99m 5.84m 0.9 19-02.00 10
2 Talbott, Sarah SR GVSU 6.12m X5.80m 1.1 19-00.50
3 Cook, Amber SR Lewis 5.87m 5.79m 1.9 19-00.00 8
4 Jones, Patrice SO IL State 5.68m 5.75m 3.6 18-10.50 5.50
4 Smallwood, Phoenix JR Lewis 5.78m 5.75m 2.6 18-10.50 5.50
6 Driver, Briana FR U of I 5.74m 5.72m 0.6 18-09.25 4
7 Holland, Tessa FR IL State 5.68m 5.71m 0.2 18-09.00 3
8 Rogers, Janile FR U of I 5.79m 5.68m 1.6 18-07.75 2
9 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola IL 5.75m 5.67m 2.5 18-07.25 0.50
9 Newsome, Jamie SO IN State 5.99m 5.67m 2.6 18-07.25 0.50
11 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR Lewis 5.45m 5.65m 3.5 18-06.50
12 Duncan, Alexis SO GVSU 5.95m X5.62m 1.6 18-05.25
13 Mehne, Darian SO IN State 5.80m 5.54m 2.0 18-02.25
14 Beauvais, Gabriella FR C Mich 5.88m 5.53m 1.4 18-01.75
15 Dziekonska, Patrycja SO IN State 5.61m 5.50m 3.0 18-00.50
16 Herron, Elizabeth SR IN State 5.69m 5.48m 3.0 17-11.75
17 Harper, Alisha SO U W Mil 5.75m 5.46m 0.4 17-11.00
18 Hargrove, Sade FR U of I 5.51m 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00
19 Santos, Bryzena SO U W Mil 5.30m 5.18m 1.6 17-00.00
20 Micheaux, April FR C Mich 5.35m 5.15m 1.9 16-10.75
21 Farley, Erin SO O Naz 5.30m 5.11m 3.2 16-09.25
22 Peterson, Grace SO GVSU 5.02m X4.93m 3.8 16-02.25
23 Morgan, Ayanna FR IN State 5.55m 4.77m 1.1 15-07.75
24 Krueger, Chaela UNA 4.62m 4.5 15-02.00
25 Nelson, Allissa SO GVSU 5.18m X4.33m 1.5 14-02.50
26 Trimuel, Brianna SO Millikin 4.50m 4.21m 1.5 13-09.75
-- Sparrgrove, Jorjiann FR IL State 5.08m FOUL
-- Johnson, Brooke SO GVSU 4.75m XFOUL NWI
-- Raehsler, Ashley FR GVSU 5.46m XFOUL NWI
-- Anyaogu, Angelica JR Eiu 5.86m FOUL
-- Matkin, Emily FR GVSU 5.32m XFOUL NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
BBC: B 12.54m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 41-01.75 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Portis, Brion SO Eiu 11.83m 12.02m 5.9 39-05.25 10
2 Pulliam, Cierra FR Lewis 12.45m 11.76m 3.4 38-07.00 8
3 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 11.87m 11.63m 3.1 38-02.00 6
4 Taylor, Keanu JR Lewis 11.84m 11.62m 4.6 38-01.50 5
5 Kirchoff, Melissa SO U W Mil 11.40m 11.49m 4.9 37-08.50 4
6 Newsome, Jamie SO IN State 12.65m 11.41m 4.7 37-05.25 3
7 Raehsler, Ashley FR GVSU 11.02m X11.33m 3.1 37-02.25
8 Wilkerson, Shaya JR C Mich 12.02m 11.30m 3.8 37-01.00 2
9 Gomez, Maria FR O Naz 11.23m 11.08m 6.5 36-04.25 1
10 Harper, Alisha SO U W Mil 11.40m 10.95m 3.0 35-11.25
11 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola IL 11.19m 10.60m 2.8 34-09.50
12 Rogutich, Allison SR GVSU 10.59m X10.46m 1.3 34-04.00
13 Agomo, Ijeoma FR C Mich 10.50m 10.35m 2.3 33-11.50
14 Benson, Carli FR IL Chicago 10.53m 10.08m 1.5 33-01.00
15 Krueger, Chaela UNA 9.74m 3.6 31-11.50
16 Green, Cassi FR O Naz 10.30m 9.36m 2.4 30-08.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 16.80m 3/31/2012 Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat
O'Brien: O 58-10 1988 Connie Price, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandy FR IL State 14.93m 14.52m 47-07.75 10
2 Avery, Dajsha SO GVSU 14.50m X14.22m 46-08.00
3 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Eiu 14.91m 14.11m 46-03.50 8
4 Gipson, Kamry JR U W Mil 14.00m 13.66m 44-09.75 6
5 Kostowicz, Stephanie SO U W Mil 13.40m 13.51m 44-04.00 5
6 Roper, Cassaundra FR IN State 15.46m 13.32m 43-08.50 4
7 Howse, Janie SR Eiu 14.25m 13.15m 43-01.75 3
8 Walker, Whitney SR IN State 15.28m 13.12m 43-00.50 2
9 Rutz, Katelyn SR IN State 15.30m 12.81m 42-00.50 1
10 Detert, Cassidy FR U W Mil 12.90m 12.61m 41-04.50
11 Noel, Jasmine SO IN State 14.21m 12.39m 40-07.75
12 Bock, Lea FR O Naz 12.87m 12.30m 40-04.25
13 Kadlec, Lane FR Lewis 14.03m 12.29m 40-04.00
14 Liegel, Rachel FR U W Mil 12.50m 12.23m 40-01.50
15 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola IL 13.35m 12.13m 39-09.75
16 Yeley, Lexie FR Eiu 12.28m 12.00m 39-04.50
17 Davis, Kylie FR O Naz 13.11m 11.83m 38-09.75
18 Vannatta, Carlie SO O Naz 12.30m 11.64m 38-02.25
19 Mansperger, Mariah FR GVSU 13.25m X11.55m 37-10.75
20 Jankowski, Abby FR Valpo 12.00m 11.51m 37-09.25
21 Hill, Kaylyn JR GVSU 13.50m X11.42m 37-05.75
22 Wyatt, Reise SO O Naz 12.12m 11.23m 36-10.25
22 Stills, Jada FR IN State 12.07m 11.23m 36-10.25
24 Clark, Kianna FR Lewis 12.43m 11.15m 36-07.00
25 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola IL 12.94m 11.04m 36-02.75
26 Hoyer, Emma JR Millikin 11.72m 10.68m 35-00.50
27 Bonham, Nellie FR Valpo 11.80m 10.44m 34-03.00
28 Peterson, Grace SO GVSU 10.56m X10.02m 32-10.50
29 Miglans, Pamela FR IL Chicago 10.00m 9.72m 31-10.75
30 Johnson, Brooke SO GVSU 9.66m X9.66m 31-08.50
31 Obermeyer, Alexis FR Millikin 10.56m 9.02m 29-07.25
32 Nelson, Allissa SO GVSU 9.22m X8.26m 27-01.25
33 Brenner, Carina SO Millikin 9.29m 8.01m 26-03.50
-- Hoyme, Kassie FR IL State 13.03m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 58.36m 2009 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached
O'Brien: O 191-06 1988 Connie Price, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Eiu 41.82m 48.95m 160-07 10
2 Rutz, Katelyn SR IN State 49.65m 47.74m 156-07 8
3 Kostowicz, Stephanie SO U W Mil 40.50m 46.06m 151-01 6
4 Avery, Dajsha SO GVSU 45.00m X45.87m 150-06
5 Howse, Janie SR Eiu 45.24m 45.69m 149-11 5
6 Yeley, Lexie FR Eiu 42.69m 44.19m 145-00 4
7 Gee, Hannah JR O Naz 45.92m 44.17m 144-11 3
8 Diana, Nicollette SR Eiu 40.93m 43.01m 141-01 2
9 Noel, Jasmine SO IN State 46.18m 41.67m 136-08 1
10 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola IL 44.13m 40.93m 134-03
11 Mansperger, Mariah FR GVSU 44.00m X40.01m 131-03
12 Vannatta, Carlie SO O Naz 42.38m 39.87m 130-10
13 Detert, Cassidy FR U W Mil 39.50m 39.64m 130-01
14 Johnson, Valerie SO O Naz 41.49m 39.04m 128-01
15 Ranberg, Desirae JR IL Chicago 39.59m 38.78m 127-03
16 Kadlec, Lane FR Lewis 34.00m 38.77m 127-02
17 Walker, Whitney SR IN State 44.01m 37.49m 123-00
18 Roper, Cassaundra FR IN State 37.63m 36.83m 120-10
19 Woodley, Jasmine FR Eiu 35.14m 36.36m 119-03
20 Stills, Jada FR IN State 34.22m 35.57m 116-08
21 Hoyer, Emma JR Millikin 36.91m 34.97m 114-09
22 Jankowski, Abby FR Valpo 40.70m 34.13m 112-00
23 Ebert, Kaitlyn FR Eiu 35.05m 33.99m 111-06
24 Mertz, Laurel FR Loyola IL 35.61m 33.26m 109-01
25 Jones, Venus UNA 31.76m 104-02
26 Hill, Kaylyn JR GVSU 46.00m X31.24m 102-06
27 Liegel, Rachel FR U W Mil 28.00m 31.20m 102-04
28 Hoyme, Kassie FR IL State 33.75m 28.36m 93-00
29 Clark, Kianna FR Lewis 34.00m 28.13m 92-03
30 Obermeyer, Alexis FR Millikin 24.43m 27.59m 90-06
31 Gipson, Kamry JR U W Mil 31.00m 27.47m 90-01
32 Brenner, Carina SO Millikin 30.20m 26.69m 87-07
-- Blucker, Amy SR O Naz 47.50m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 63.80m 3/30/2012 Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta
O'Brien: O 198-08 2000 Jenny Folz, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dobbelaere, Kylee JR C Mich 58.16m 56.01m 183-09 10
2 Hull, Kyra JR GVSU 55.00m X52.80m 173-03
3 Noel, Jasmine SO IN State 51.61m 51.37m 168-06 8
4 Hill, Kaylyn JR GVSU 49.00m X51.11m 167-08
5 Blucker, Amy SR O Naz 55.13m 51.09m 167-07 6
6 Howse, Janie SR Eiu 49.74m 49.81m 163-05 5
7 Johnson, Valerie SO O Naz 48.65m 48.02m 157-06 4
8 Diana, Nicollette SR Eiu 46.50m 45.53m 149-04 3
9 Vannatta, Carlie SO O Naz 45.57m 44.83m 147-01 2
10 Rutz, Katelyn SR IN State 51.33m 44.61m 146-04 1
11 Avery, Dajsha SO GVSU 50.00m X44.03m 144-05
12 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola IL 40.46m 43.37m 142-03
13 Wyatt, Reise SO O Naz 44.80m 42.67m 140-00
14 Thomas, Brandy FR IL State 44.40m 42.44m 139-03
15 Mansperger, Mariah FR GVSU 48.00m X42.38m 139-00
16 Roper, Cassaundra FR IN State 48.00m 41.44m 135-11
17 Braun, Hayley FR Loyola IL 42.00m 40.94m 134-04
18 Woodley, Jasmine FR Eiu 37.93m 40.02m 131-03
19 Ranberg, Desirae JR IL Chicago 45.74m 39.94m 131-00
20 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola IL 46.23m 39.72m 130-04
21 Mertz, Laurel FR Loyola IL 40.40m 37.49m 123-00
22 Liegel, Rachel FR U W Mil 39.00m 36.76m 120-07
23 Kadlec, Lane FR Lewis 45.00m 36.36m 119-03
24 Gipson, Kamry JR U W Mil 36.00m 36.30m 119-01
25 Obermeyer, Alexis FR Millikin 34.97m 35.62m 116-10
26 Jankowski, Abby FR Valpo 38.00m 34.04m 111-08
27 Hatalla, Natalie SO Lewis 38.00m 33.13m 108-08
28 Detert, Cassidy FR U W Mil 36.00m 33.09m 108-07
29 Brenner, Carina SO Millikin 33.25m 32.77m 107-06
30 Jones, Venus UNA 30.83m 101-02
31 Ebert, Kaitlyn FR Eiu 33.00m 30.67m 100-07
32 Bonham, Nellie FR Valpo 36.00m 30.01m 98-05
33 Miglans, Pamela FR IL Chicago 35.00m 25.59m 83-11
-- Yeley, Lexie FR Eiu 39.86m FOUL
-- Clark, Kianna FR Lewis 40.00m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 50.88m 3/31/2012 Leigh Petranoff, Illinois Sta
O'Brien: O 156-01 2011 Leigh Petranoff, Illinois State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Young, Kyleigh JR C Mich 46.51m 44.69m 146-07 10
2 Walker, Whitney SR IN State 42.03m 40.36m 132-05 8
3 Egan, Devan FR Loyola IL 36.72m 35.90m 117-09 6
4 Micheaux, April FR C Mich 30.50m 35.77m 117-04 5
5 Mende, Heather JR Valpo 37.10m 35.10m 115-02 4
6 Johnson, Brooke SO GVSU 31.15m X35.07m 115-01
7 Diana, Nicollette SR Eiu 36.79m 34.96m 114-08 3
8 Yeley, Lexie FR Eiu 34.48m 113-01 2
9 Bradley, Kylie JR O Naz 36.34m 34.23m 112-04 1
10 Dutcher, Elizabeth FR Bradley 33.55m 34.20m 112-02
11 Kadlec, Lane FR Lewis 33.00m 32.85m 107-09
12 Shelton, Olivia SR C Mich 38.43m 32.75m 107-05
13 McCain, Meghan UNA 32.63m 107-01
14 Ebert, Kaitlyn FR Eiu 35.24m 31.92m 104-09
15 Hutson, Kailyn SO IN State 31.61m 31.67m 103-11
16 Hatalla, Natalie SO Lewis 31.00m 31.31m 102-09
17 Saikalis, Samantha SO GVSU 34.76m X31.30m 102-08
18 Johnson, Colby JR IN State 36.53m 30.70m 100-09
19 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola IL 29.07m 30.55m 100-03
20 Woodley, Jasmine FR Eiu 29.81m 97-10
21 Santos, Bryzena SO U W Mil 32.54m 29.24m 95-11
22 Spencer, Holly FR O Naz 28.76m 28.43m 93-03
23 Kostowicz, Stephanie SO U W Mil 30.00m 28.39m 93-02
24 Brady, Emily FR IN State 30.00m 28.20m 92-06
25 Benson, Carli FR IL Chicago 25.55m 27.82m 91-03
26 Boarders, Chelsea FR Valpo 29.39m 26.38m 86-06
27 Shaffer, Cassy JR Eiu 25.70m 84-04
28 Sparrgrove, Jorjiann FR IL State 20.00m 25.61m 84-00
29 Nelson, Tess JR U W Mil 28.00m 25.42m 83-05
30 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 23.27m 76-04
31 Peterson, Grace SO GVSU 27.18m X22.80m 74-10
32 Torrence, Morgan JR U W Mil 25.00m 22.73m 74-07
33 Brenner, Carina SO Millikin 19.46m 20.34m 66-09
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 27.36 4.5 682
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 30.38 4.5 456
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 2:47.98 485
2 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 3:04.96 320
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 17.34 4.7 559
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 20.24 4.7 283
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 1.32m 4-04.00 429
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 1.08m 3-06.50 205
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 4.21m 1.6 13-09.75 357
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 3.61m 1.8 11-10.25 223
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 9.56m 31-04.50 501
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 6.60m 21-08.00 309
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 23.56m 77-03 355
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 20.84m 68-04 305
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
BBC: B 4774 2007 Erica Moore, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 4904 1982 Charlene Dewey, Bradley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Mercedes SO Lewis 999 3203 10
2 Breault, Rachel FR Millikin 2266 8
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
BBC: B 10.15 2011 Zye Boey, EIU
O'Brien: O 10.15 2011 Zye Boey, EIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boey, Johnathan JR Eiu 10.62 10.81Q 1.3 5
2 Hooker, Dion FR IL State 10.60 10.88Q 0.9 1
3 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR GVSU 10.63 X10.88Q -0.6 7
4 Thomas, Shandall FR IL State 10.42 10.97Q -1.5 2
5 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris JR Eiu 10.64 10.98Q 1.1 3
6 Robinson, Jamal JR Eiu 10.60 11.09Q -1.0 6
7 Keys, Jaynard JR IN State 10.55 11.18Q -4.4 4
8 Edwards, Calvin SR Eiu 10.92 10.90q 1.3 5
9 Lollis, Jeru JR Valpo 10.76 11.03q 0.9 1
10 Taha, Ali SO C Mich 11.00 11.08 1.3 5
11 Guilfoyle, Weston SO U W Mil 10.91 11.08 0.9 1
12 Edwards, Berkley SO C Mich 10.80 11.10 -1.5 2
13 Clay, Raimon SR IL State 10.70 11.11 1.1 3
14 Schreiber, Scott SO IN State 10.75 11.12 1.3 5
15 Lane, Brandan FR Eiu 11.00 11.18 0.9 1
16 Peacock, Malik JR C Mich 10.80 11.20 -1.5 2
17 Townsend, Ja'Marcus FR Eiu 10.75 11.21 -0.6 7
18 Ingram, Devin SO Lewis 10.93 11.24 -0.6 7
19 Munar, Jordan JR IL Chicago 11.20 11.24 -1.5 2
20 Charlton, Brett FR IL State 10.80 11.24 -1.0 6
21 Parmley, Tristan FR IN State 10.83 11.26 -4.4 4
22 Berman, Andrew JR Loyola IL 11.10 11.26 0.9 1
23 Hutchison, Jonathan SR O Naz 11.20 11.28 -1.5 2
24 Parks, Aaron SR U W Mil 11.04 11.29 -1.5 2
24 Hardy, Jamar SO C Mich 10.80 11.29 -4.4 4
26 Sampson, James SO Valpo 10.96 11.35 1.1 3
27 Jones, Kenny FR GVSU 10.94 X11.36 1.1 3
28 Segrest, Jacob SO Millikin 11.40 11.37 1.3 5
29 Hatch, Andy FR IL State 11.20 11.38 1.3 5
30 Mikell, Devyn JR IN State 10.98 11.41 -0.6 7
31 O'Connor, Richard FR Millikin 11.60 11.42 1.3 5
32 Smith, Devente SO Eiu 11.41 11.43 -0.6 7
33 Booth, Zach Eiu 11.44 1.1 3
34 Swain, Quentin UNA 11.10 11.45 1.3 5
35 Sutton, Will SO U W Mil 11.09 11.47 -4.4 4
36 Price, Ishmael FR IN State 11.17 11.47 1.1 3
37 Baker, Brandon JR O Naz 11.10 11.48 -1.0 6
38 Crepeau, Michael FR IL Chicago 11.20 11.50 -4.4 4
39 Farrar, Joshua FR Loyola IL 11.20 11.51 0.9 1
40 Franze, Anthony JR Valpo 11.00 11.53 -1.0 6
41 Hinspeter, Dan JR IL Chicago 11.55 11.55 -0.6 7
42 Goff, Justin FR Eiu 11.00 11.57 -4.4 4
43 Saunders, Malik FR Lewis 11.41 11.57 1.1 3
44 Vasilion, Luke JR GVSU 10.87 X11.59 -1.0 6
45 Zenon, Christian FR Millikin 11.50 11.59 1.1 3
46 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Lewis 11.19 11.61 -0.6 7
47 Johnson, Richard SO GVSU 11.30 X11.62 -4.4 4
48 Hatlevig, Alex SO U W Mil 11.05 11.63 -1.5 2
49 Zidek, Tom FR O Naz 11.30 11.69 -1.0 6
50 Onyeaghala, Obinna FR IL Chicago 11.15 11.69 -0.6 7
51 Butler, Alvy FR O Naz 11.20 11.70 -1.0 6
52 Beacham, Kevin FR IN State 11.15 11.90 1.1 3
53 Hickey, Conner FR Valpo 12.13 12.13 -1.5 2
54 Romero, Eleazar FR Millikin 12.00 12.21 -4.4 4
55 Romero, Jazper FR Millikin 11.75 12.33 0.9 1
56 Wagner, J.C. SO Millikin 11.80 12.39 -1.0 6
57 Young, Vesper SO Millikin 12.20 12.42 -1.5 2
58 Braun, David SO Millikin 12.25 12.61 -4.4 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
BBC: B 10.15 2011 Zye Boey, EIU
O'Brien: O 10.15 2011 Zye Boey, EIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR GVSU 10.88 X10.48 4.0
2 Boey, Johnathan JR Eiu 10.81 10.61 4.0 10
3 Robinson, Jamal JR Eiu 11.09 10.69 4.0 8
4 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris JR Eiu 10.98 10.70 4.0 6
5 Edwards, Calvin SR Eiu 10.90 10.72 4.0 5
6 Hooker, Dion FR IL State 10.88 10.74 4.0 4
7 Lollis, Jeru JR Valpo 11.03 10.77 4.0 3
8 Thomas, Shandall FR IL State 10.97 10.99 4.0 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
BBC: B 20.66 2011 Zye Boey, EIU
O'Brien: O 20.30 1974 Clancy Edwards, Cal Poly
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Calvin SR Eiu 20.94 21.35 2.8 1 10
2 Devonish, Anderson JR IL State 20.80 21.48 2.8 1 8
3 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola IL 20.94 21.67 2.8 1 6
4 Mohammed, Norvel SR Una 21.40 21.71 2.8 1 5
5 Barnes, Andre SR Lewis 21.68 21.75 4.7 2 4
6 Robinson, Jamal JR Eiu 21.40 21.90 2.8 1 3
7 Wells, Lorenzo SO C Mich 21.40 21.93 2.8 1 2
8 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris JR Eiu 21.57 21.97 4.7 2 1
9 Townsend, Ja'Marcus FR Eiu 21.74 22.03 4.7 2
10 Mwale, Roy Atk 21.50 22.05 4.7 2
11 Johnson, Davontae SR U W Mil 21.85 22.07 3.7 3
12 Hooker, Dion FR IL State 21.64 22.18 4.7 2
13 Lewis, Jalen JR IL State 21.74 22.18 4.7 2
14 Becker, Kyle SO U W Mil 21.86 22.23 3.7 3
15 McQuay, Carl JR IN State 21.43 22.38 2.8 1
16 Ingram, Devin SO Lewis 22.01 22.43 3.7 3
17 McGee, Terry SO IN State 21.82 22.47 3.7 3
18 Miller, Michael FR Eiu 22.28 22.54 3.7 3
19 Munar, Jordan JR IL Chicago 22.47 22.58 2.2 4
20 Wilson, Chris SO Lewis 21.88 22.59 3.7 3
21 Clay, Raimon SR IL State 21.80 22.68 4.7 2
22 Berman, Andrew JR Loyola IL 22.10 22.70 3.7 3
23 Charlton, Brett FR IL State 22.00 22.71 3.7 3
24 Goff, Justin FR Eiu 23.00 22.76 1.3 6
25 Lane, Brandan FR Eiu 22.80 22.77 1.3 6
26 Hatch, Andy FR IL State 22.40 22.81 2.2 4
27 Saunders, Malik FR Lewis 23.21 22.87 1.3 6
28 Johnson, Rodney JR Bradley 22.67 22.88 2.1 5
29 Grider, Matt FR IL Chicago 22.61 22.89 2.2 4
30 Malliaras, Nicholas JR C Mich 22.50 22.90 2.2 4
31 Koss, Taylor SR U W Mil 22.24 22.90 3.7 3
32 Thomas, Shandall FR IL State 21.36 23.06 2.8 1
33 Parks, Aaron SR U W Mil 22.74 23.12 2.1 5
33 Swain, Quentin UNA 22.60 23.12 2.2 4
35 Bailey, Richmond FR O Naz 22.43 23.14 2.2 4
36 Hinspeter, Dan JR IL Chicago 23.56 23.22 4.4 7
37 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola IL 22.70 23.42 2.1 5
38 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Lewis 22.78 23.51 2.1 5
39 Lersch, Tyson FR O Naz 23.50 23.59 1.3 6
40 O'Connor, Richard FR Millikin 24.30 23.63 4.4 7
41 Bailey, Shabari SO Lewis 23.51 23.88 1.3 6
42 Farrar, Joshua FR Loyola IL 22.50 23.97 2.2 4
43 Moffo, Shane SO C Mich 22.80 24.16 2.1 5
44 Butler, Alvy FR O Naz 22.79 24.19 2.1 5
45 Todhunter, Regan FR Loyola IL 23.50 24.21 1.3 6
46 Onyeaghala, Obinna FR IL Chicago 22.80 24.26 2.1 5
47 Beattie, John UNA 24.50 24.85 4.4 7
48 Young, Vesper SO Millikin 24.64 25.01 4.4 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BBC: B 47.03 2009 Kyle Rose, Beyers Flyers
O'Brien: O 46.50 1974 Laurence Jones, Northeast Missouris
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Ben SO IL State 49.00 49.80 1 10
2 Capers, Thomas FR GVSU 49.13 X50.20 2
3 Farley, Antonio SR IL State 47.95 50.45 1 8
4 Urben, Samuel FR Loyola IL 48.90 50.61 1 6
5 Mohammed, Norvel SR Una 48.30 50.63 1 5
6 Burnett, TJ JR GVSU 49.13 X50.79 2
7 Vasquez, Malik JR C Mich 47.94 50.98 1 4
8 Miller, Michael FR Eiu 48.70 51.07 1 3
9 Best, Alvin SR O Naz 49.10 51.25 2 2
10 Becker, Kyle SO U W Mil 48.75 51.53 1 1
11 Anyaebunam, CJ SO IN State 49.19 51.56 2
12 Grider, Matt FR IL Chicago 49.86 52.06 3
13 Briggs, Quincy JR C Mich 49.04 52.06 2
14 Brasseur, Dakota FR GVSU 50.38 X52.08 3
15 McCue, Brady FR Loyola IL 50.81 52.21 4
16 Koss, Taylor SR U W Mil 49.75 52.31 3
17 McCall, Jordan JR Millikin 50.40 52.33 4
18 Vinhal, Ryan SO U W Mil 49.80 52.33 3
19 Hunt, Alex JR O Naz 50.69 52.51 4
20 Olige, Elijah FR Loyola IL 50.24 52.62 3
21 Johnson, Davontae SR U W Mil 49.01 52.80 1
22 Ott, Lars SO Eiu 49.92 52.91 3
23 Blake, Rhett FR IN State 49.48 52.91 2
24 Porter, Chaz JR GVSU 49.25 X53.65 2
25 Lipsey, Ja'Corey JR C Mich 49.75 53.65 3
26 Thoenes, Ben FR GVSU 51.05 X53.89 4
27 Sullivan, Archie FR C Mich 49.42 54.52 2
28 Michl, Isaiah UNA 54.76 5
29 Ervin, Sharod FR IL Chicago 54.50 55.54 5
30 Segrest, Jacob SO Millikin 52.75 55.70 5
31 Tuisl, Evan SR Bradley 50.57 55.72 4
32 Holton, Austin SR O Naz 50.43 56.22 4
33 Skinner, Preston FR Eiu 51.25 56.70 5
34 Blue, Alec SO GVSU 51.89 X57.47 5
35 Sutton, Randy FR Lewis 51.98 57.75 5
36 Wilner, Sam SO O Naz 52.67 58.98 5
37 Wagner, J.C. SO Millikin 54.00 1:02.43 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 1:51.39 2006 Bronco Meeks, Illinois State
O'Brien: O 1:48.10 1974 Mark Robinson, Catholic University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hatton, Kyle SO IL State 1:52.70 1:58.04 1 10
2 Hamilton, CJ SR IL State 1:53.00 1:58.54 1 8
3 Cousino, Scott JR C Mich 1:53.90 1:58.71 2 6
4 Pedziwiatr, Mark SR Eiu 1:51.87 1:58.79 1 5
5 Bybee, Ryan SR IL State 1:53.50 1:58.99 1 4
6 Zea, Tony FR UNA 1:54.71 1:59.16 2 3
7 Curnock, David SO IL State 1:54.20 1:59.57 2 2
8 Schmieg, David FR UNA 1:55.00 1:59.69 2 1
9 Basting, Reid FR UNA 1:54.00 1:59.76 2
10 Prajka, Nicholas FR Loyola IL 1:53.40 2:00.41 1
11 Ramos, Brock SR Eiu 1:53.20 2:00.93 1
12 Rigoni, Tony JR IN State 1:53.75 2:01.84 1
13 Sutherland, Tye SO IL State 1:54.50 2:02.49 2
14 Zibricky, Ben SO Valpo 1:56.00 2:02.74 3
15 Cook, Michael FR IL State 1:55.00 2:03.23 2
16 Shadid, David SO Bradley 1:55.48 2:03.79 3
17 Bedaso, Wayu FR U W Mil 1:57.00 2:03.89 3
18 Kuehr, Trevor FR UNA 1:55.00 2:04.64 3
19 Davila, Luis FR Eiu 1:55.21 2:05.93 3
20 Orlow, Chris SO Eiu 1:59.87 2:06.71 5
21 Bruno, Alexander FR Valpo 1:58.00 2:07.44 4
22 Osman, Ahmed FR IL Chicago 1:58.68 2:07.59 4
23 Wright, Jordan FR IN State 1:57.00 2:07.69 4
24 Dale, Jamison JR Loyola IL 1:53.00 2:08.38 1
25 Versweyreld, Luke FR Bradley 1:59.43 2:08.55 4
26 Quinn, Patrick SO Bradley 1:59.49 2:09.64 4
27 Meehan, Matt SO O Naz 1:59.65 2:09.78 5
28 Montgomery, Matt FR O Naz 1:59.22 2:09.95 4
29 Bruno, Adam JR Valpo 1:59.00 2:10.02 4
30 Cash, Ryan FR IN State 1:57.00 2:10.33 4
31 Grimes, Tyler FR Valpo 2:01.00 2:11.79 5
32 Gabriele, Tyler SO O Naz 1:58.67 2:12.32 4
33 Bennett, Daniel FR O Naz 2:02.82 2:12.94 5
34 DiVerde, Alex SR Bradley 2:01.27 2:13.27 5
35 Righter, Ben UNA 2:05.00 2:14.90 5
36 Duesterhaus, Keegan FR Millikin 2:02.00 2:15.49 5
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 3:50.48 2008 Jeremy Doherty, Unattached
O'Brien: O 3:45.70 1974 Dennis Schultz, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Askin, Aidan SR IL State 3:51.00 3:59.96 1 10
2 Dale, Zach FR UNA 3:58.00 4:00.11 1 8
3 Christiansen, Jared FR UNA 3:58.00 4:00.51 1 6
4 Bybee, Ryan SR IL State 3:55.00 4:01.28 1 5
5 Panning, Zach FR GVSU 3:51.44 X4:01.34 1
6 Miranda, Sergio JR Lewis 3:51.23 4:01.35 2 4
7 Bradley, Bryce JR GVSU 3:50.89 X4:01.94 1
8 Kramer, Blake FR IN State 3:55.00 4:04.12 2 3
9 Jemilo, Matt SR Lewis 3:57.76 4:04.13 2 2
10 Hoffert, Jake FR UNA 3:59.67 4:04.42 1 1
11 Black, Kevin FR GVSU 3:52.47 X4:05.32 1
12 Uhrich, Steffen SR Bradley 3:56.45 4:06.58 2
13 Wilkins, Mitchell JR GVSU 3:51.12 X4:07.06 2
14 McMillan, Terry FR U W Mil 3:55.00 4:07.13 1
15 Emmanuel, Joseph SO C Mich 3:55.00 4:07.85 1
16 Yunk, Tyler JR Eiu 3:58.89 4:07.99 2
17 Bruno, Alexander FR Valpo 4:00.00 4:08.62 3
18 Miller, Garrett JR U W Mil 3:58.00 4:08.90 2
19 Dale, Jamison JR Loyola IL 3:53.00 4:09.01 1
20 McInerney, Riley SO Eiu 3:49.14 4:09.31 2
21 Scott, Monte SR C Mich 3:55.00 4:10.11 2
22 Cook, Michael FR IL State 4:00.00 4:10.29 3
23 Drake, Caleb JR O Naz 3:56.57 4:10.56 2
24 Menard, Paxson JR Eiu 3:57.23 4:11.29 2
25 Bruno, Adam JR Valpo 3:59.00 4:11.36 2
26 Hess, Nikolas SO Bradley 3:58.36 4:11.44 2
27 Brassard, Jeremy FR O Naz 4:00.25 4:11.77 3
28 Cash, Ryan FR IN State 3:58.00 4:12.18 2
29 Zibricky, Ben SO Valpo 4:00.00 4:12.76 2
30 Irvin, Kyle JR Lewis 4:01.28 4:12.78 3
31 Davila, Luis FR Eiu 4:13.34 3
32 Ritzi, Connor SO Lewis 3:59.78 4:13.42 2
33 Fiene, Nicholas FR O Naz 3:58.10 4:13.51 2
34 Beltran, Lucas JR IL Chicago 4:11.31 4:13.87 3
35 Mest, Michael JR Eiu 3:58.67 4:14.06 2
36 Ziegenhorn, Kevin FR IL Chicago 4:13.00 4:14.35 3
37 Seymour, Scott FR UNA 3:55.00 4:14.47 2
38 Brown, Michael SO UNA 4:01.02 4:14.98 3
39 McElroy, Timee SR Millikin 4:12.00 4:15.65 3
40 Matusiak, Michael SO GVSU 3:55.92 X4:18.37 2
41 Deamantopulos, Mitchael FR IL Chicago 4:13.00 4:18.75 3
42 Yagiela, Ben FR C Mich 4:00.00 4:20.32 3
43 Kopfman, Drew SO IL State 4:05.00 4:21.54 3
44 Divan, Brandon JR O Naz 4:03.26 4:21.72 3
45 Carter, Joe FR Eiu 4:10.00 4:23.63 3
46 Grimes, Tyler FR Valpo 4:22.00 4:34.15 3
47 Keen, Tyler JR Eiu 4:20.00 4:42.59 3
48 Albin, Kenneth SR Millikin 4:17.00 4:45.55 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BBC: B 14:21.49 2005 David Carlson, EIU
O'Brien: O 14:02.30 1974 Gerry Bently, San Diego State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McInerney, Riley SO Eiu 14:45.00 14:37.11 1 10
2 Menard, Paxson JR Eiu 14:39.63 14:38.72 1 8
3 Mattes, Kyle FR IL State 14:33.00 14:44.36 1 6
4 Lathrop, Dan FR UNA 14:28.00 14:46.65 1 5
5 Bajema, Jeff JR IL State 14:40.00 14:47.63 1 4
6 Baum, Mitch SR Loyola IL 14:32.00 14:49.56 1 3
7 Hummer, Caleb FR UNA 14:45.00 14:52.16 1 2
8 Yunk, Tyler JR Eiu 14:49.78 14:52.80 1 1
9 Pierce, Quentin FR IN State 14:50.00 15:01.00 1
10 Eckhart, Dave SR IL State 14:36.00 15:05.97 1
11 Medrano, Akis FR IN State 16:15.00 15:14.70 2
12 Sharnas, Trevor SO GVSU 14:40.70 X15:15.70 1
13 Diffee, Chandler JR Loyola IL 14:34.00 15:16.14 1
14 Timmons, Andrew SO Lewis 15:10.71 15:16.86 2
15 Steeno, Paul SO IL State 14:45.00 15:17.59 1
16 Butler, Sam FR GVSU 14:50.22 X15:20.70 1
17 Frederickson, James FR Lewis 15:01.20 15:26.42 2
18 Voisin, Casey JR C Mich 14:53.00 15:28.22 1
19 Bruni, Gerrit SR U W Mil 14:45.00 15:30.02 1
20 Hahne, Jesse JR IL State 14:35.00 15:34.70 1
21 Weissensel, James SR Lewis 15:27.48 15:36.07 2
22 Michalowski, Nick FR U W Mil 15:30.00 15:37.53 2
23 Kritzer, Ryan FR IN State 14:55.00 15:40.56 1
24 Milbocker, Ron SR O Naz 15:09.46 15:42.15 2
25 Waters, Jackson FR Lewis 15:25.08 15:52.51 2
26 Timmons, Jacob SO Lewis 15:37.00 15:54.78 2
27 Stewart, Austin SO IN State 15:15.00 16:00.05 1
28 Borger, Nick JR O Naz 15:35.78 16:13.86 2
29 Arcara, Zak JR Lewis 16:03.26 16:15.45 2
30 Robertson, Leland FR Valpo 16:30.00 16:17.33 2
31 Carter, Joe FR Eiu 16:00.00 16:18.33 2
32 Whitney, Kyle FR Loyola IL 15:28.00 16:24.05 2
33 Keen, Tyler JR Eiu 16:39.99 16:48.59 2
34 Schmillen, Levi FR Lewis 16:09.10 16:51.70 2
35 Ondrajka, Alec JR O Naz 15:59.78 16:55.27 2
36 Zeisset, Will FR Millikin 16:15.00 18:02.32 2
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BBC: B 30:52.02 2002 Dan Abicht, Unattached
O'Brien: O 29:10.10 1975 Craig Virgin, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jake FR Loyola IL 31:20.00 31:15.75 10
2 Paikowski, Vince JR U W Mil 31:45.00 31:18.13 8
3 Miller, Nick FR Loyola IL 31:00.00 31:30.47 6
4 Anderson, Tyler SR Eiu 32:06.76 31:35.49 5
5 Barajas, Juan JR Eiu 32:00.00 31:59.53 4
6 Schaible, Peter SO Loyola IL 31:45.00 32:14.12 3
7 Rogers, Greg SO Eiu 31:30.00 32:29.67 2
8 Brooks, Matt FR U W Mil 32:30.00 33:00.32 1
9 Morello, Max JR Valpo 33:37.00 33:05.20
10 Alfredson, Corey FR IN State 33:00.00 33:08.45
11 Griffith, Jacob SR Millikin 32:30.00 34:53.39
12 Gafkjen, Nathan SR Valpo 35:00.00 35:04.19
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
BBC: B 13.36 2001 Aubrey Herring, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 13.50 1974 Bob Martin, Southeastern Louisiana
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Adarius SR IN State 13.67 14.16Q 0.9 1
2 Pozolinski, Nate JR U W Mil 14.14 14.28Q 2.0 2
3 Moffo, Shane SO C Mich 14.30 14.59Q 3.2 3
4 Hickman, Gary SO GVSU 14.71 X14.74q 3.2 3
5 Lentz, Dan SR Lewis 14.55 14.82q 0.9 1
6 Neely, Marcus JR IN State 13.83 14.94q 3.2 3
7 Wells, Sean SR GVSU 14.12 X14.95q 2.0 2
8 Bailey, Shabari SO Lewis 14.84 15.03q 2.0 2
9 Stamm, Grant SO IN State 14.40 15.40q 0.9 1
10 Piper, John JR Eiu 15.41 15.55 0.9 1
11 Robertson, Brock SO Lewis 16.13 15.67 3.2 3
12 Markiewicz, Maciej FR IL Chicago 15.59 15.73 0.9 1
13 John, Mervyn SO Lewis 16.21 15.79 0.9 1
14 Gordon, Eric SR Eiu 15.87 16.16 2.0 2
15 Walker, Elven SO Eiu 14.99 16.35 2.0 2
16 Vinhal, Ryan SO U W Mil 17.01 16.43 3.2 3
17 Todhunter, Regan FR Loyola IL 15.80 16.75 3.2 3
18 Beattie, John UNA 16.30 16.93 0.9 1
19 Malliaras, Nicholas JR C Mich 17.30 2.0 2
20 Krause, Elliott Eiu 18.29 3.2 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
BBC: B 13.36 2001 Aubrey Herring, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 13.50 1974 Bob Martin, Southeastern Louisiana
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Adarius SR IN State 14.16 13.74 2.0 10
2 Lentz, Dan SR Lewis 14.82 14.55 2.0 8
3 Moffo, Shane SO C Mich 14.59 14.58 2.0 6
4 Hickman, Gary SO GVSU 14.74 X14.85 2.0
5 Bailey, Shabari SO Lewis 15.03 14.87 2.0 5
6 Stamm, Grant SO IN State 15.40 15.29 2.0 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BBC: B 51.03 3/30/2012 Cody Wisslead, Unattached
O'Brien: O 50.50 1974 Carl Stevenson, Southern University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ JR GVSU 53.11 X53.19 1
2 Kittle, Max FR UNA 53.20 53.92 1 10
3 Bohler, Shawn SR U W Mil 54.30 54.80 1 8
4 Lewis, Jalen JR IL State 53.00 54.85 1 6
5 Pavliga, Tyler SO GVSU 55.24 X54.95 2
6 Shaw, Arqeil SR IN State 55.00 55.39 2 5
7 Robertson, Brock SO Lewis 54.79 55.72 2 4
8 Lipsey, Ja'Corey JR C Mich 52.68 55.92 1 3
9 Koss, Taylor SR U W Mil 54.54 55.93 1 2
10 Stamm, Grant SO IN State 54.00 55.99 1 1
11 Walker, Elven SO Eiu 54.74 56.02 2
12 John, Mervyn SO Lewis 55.92 56.19 3
13 O'Brien, Zakry JR GVSU 56.62 X56.72 3
14 Gordon, Eric SR Eiu 57.49 56.81 3
15 Markiewicz, Maciej FR IL Chicago 55.42 57.03 2
16 Hutton, Dante JR IL State 55.00 57.69 2
17 Piper, John JR Eiu 57.47 58.08 3
18 Vinhal, Ryan SO U W Mil 55.75 58.19 2
19 Behling, Michael UNA 58.81 4
20 Ott, Lars SO Eiu 56.80 59.32 3
21 Briggs, Quincy JR C Mich 55.36 59.90 2
22 Oliva, Matthew FR O Naz 59.24 1:00.51 4
23 Booth, Derrick FR O Naz 56.00 1:01.40 3
24 Worman, Garrett FR U W Mil 57.50 1:01.56 4
25 Beattie, John UNA 1:00.20 1:02.40 4
26 Couch, Brenten FR O Naz 1:00.00 1:02.83 4
27 Skinner, Preston FR Eiu 1:02.86 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
BBC: B 9:16.18 2004 Jake Stout, EIU
O'Brien: O 8:55.90 1974 Steve Sooter, Seattle Pacific
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abfall, Caleb JR U W Mil 9:15.00 9:24.20 10
2 Leet, Michael JR Lewis 9:03.32 9:26.83 8
3 Hoskins, Brendan SO IL State 9:22.00 9:48.94 6
4 Burbano, Marcelo SO IL State 9:40.00 9:50.42 5
5 Larkin, Ryan SO O Naz 9:51.00 9:52.63 4
6 Steible, Josh SO GVSU 9:35.44 X9:56.03
7 Hambrock, Logan SO IN State 9:34.00 9:58.89 3
8 Cousins, Seth UNA 9:30.00 9:59.66 2
9 Swem, Daniel JR IN State 9:30.00 10:14.02 1
10 Giroux, Will SO Eiu 10:00.24 10:15.95
11 Chan, Alfred FR Lewis 9:50.56 10:27.52
12 Gemmaka, Andrew FR O Naz 10:29.72 10:30.62
13 Dykhouse, Reagan JR O Naz 10:07.60 10:38.49
14 Guimond, Grant FR O Naz 10:39.30
15 Galvin, Jared UNA 10:47.80
16 Urzua, Fabiel SO Lewis 10:00.67 10:55.15
17 Zange, Tim FR Valpo 11:15.47
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BBC: B 40.33 3/31/2012 Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln (Mo.
R Grey, R Lewis, D Hill, T Cotton
O'Brien: O 40.00 1974 Cal State Northridge, Call State Northridge
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 40.00 41.86 1 10
1) Townsend, Ja'Marcus FR 2) Edwards, Calvin SR
3) Robinson, Jamal JR 4) Ilunga-Matthiesen, Christian JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.86 X42.56 1
1) Jones, Kenny FR 2) Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR
3) Wells, Sean SR 4) Vasilion, Luke JR
3 Central Michigan Univers 'A' 40.80 42.56 1 8
1) Peacock, Malik JR 2) Wells, Lorenzo SO
3) Hardy, Jamar SO 4) Taha, Ali SO
4 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 41.98 42.62 1 6
1) Guilfoyle, Weston SO 2) Johnson, Davontae SR
3) Parks, Aaron SR 4) Pozolinski, Nate JR
5 Indiana State University 'A' 41.11 42.75 1 5
1) Washington, Adarius SR 2) Schreiber, Scott SO
3) Parmley, Tristan FR 4) Keys, Jaynard JR
6 Lewis 'A' 41.02 42.84 1 4
1) Holesinger, Bryce SO 2) Barnes, Andre SR
3) Ingram, Devin SO 4) Wilson, Chris SO
7 Valparaiso University 'A' 41.39 43.02 1 3
1) Lollis, Jeru JR 2) Franze, Anthony JR
3) Sampson, James SO 4) Dotts, Nathan FR
8 Indiana State University 'B' 42.50 x43.49 2
1) Mikell, Devyn JR 2) McQuay, Carl JR
3) McGee, Terry SO 4) Neely, Marcus JR
9 Eastern Illinois Univers 'B' 41.00 x43.50 2
1) Lane, Brandan FR 2) Goff, Justin FR
3) Miller, Michael FR 4) Smith, Devente SO
10 Olivet Nazarene Universi 'A' 42.00 43.97 2 2
1) Harris-Samuels, Delano JR 2) Butler, Alvy FR
3) Baker, Brandon JR 4) Hutchison, Jonathan SR
11 Grand Valley St. 'B' 42.36 Xx44.46 2
1) Capers, Thomas FR 2) Johnson, Richard SO
3) O'Brien, Zakry JR 4) Brooks, Tor'i FR
12 Bradley University 'A' 43.58 44.85 2 1
1) Shadid, David SO 2) Johnson, Rodney JR
3) DiVerde, Alex SR 4) Quinn, Patrick SO
13 Millikin University 'A' 44.50 45.26 2
1) Wagner, J.C. SO 2) McCall, Jordan JR
3) Young, Vesper SO 4) O'Connor, Richard FR
-- Illinois State Universit 'A' DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BBC: B 3:10.54 2008 Indiana State, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 3:07.10 1975 Illinois, Illinois
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Illinois State Universit 'A' 3:14.00 3:27.48 1 10
1) Farley, Antonio SR 2) Hamilton, CJ SR
3) Lewis, Jalen JR 4) Montgomery, Ben SO
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.00 3:28.97 1 8
1) Hayes, Jaz FR 2) Urben, Samuel FR
3) Mazanke, Jake FR 4) Olige, Elijah FR
3 Indiana State University 'A' 3:16.00 3:33.74 1 6
1) Anyaebunam, CJ SO 2) Blake, Rhett FR
3) McGee, Terry SO 4) Kramer, Blake FR
4 Illinois State Universit 'B' 3:21.00 x3:34.46 2
1) Hutton, Dante JR 2) Jopes, Michael SO
3) Curnock, David SO 4) Hatton, Kyle SO
5 Valparaiso University 'A' 3:25.00 3:39.92 2 5
1) Dotts, Nathan FR 2) Hickey, Conner FR
3) Ruscitti, Alex FR 4) Yonker, Joshua FR
6 Eastern Illinois Univers 'B' 3:28.00 x3:42.50 2
1) Pedziwiatr, Mark SR 2) Ramos, Brock SR
3) Orlow, Chris SO 4) Mest, Michael JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BBC: B 7:34.72 2002 EIU, EIU
O'Brien: O 7:47.62 3/30/2012 Wis.-Milwaukee, Wis.-Milwauk
J Spaciel, J Pigg, B Klipstein, T Fisher
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 7:42.00 7:44.29O 10
1) Prajka, Nicholas FR 2) Mazanke, Jake FR
3) Olige, Elijah FR 4) McCue, Brady FR
2 Indiana State University 'A' 7:48.00 7:45.15O 8
1) Anyaebunam, CJ SO 2) Rigoni, Tony JR
3) Wright, Jordan FR 4) Kramer, Blake FR
3 Olivet Nazarene Universi 'A' 7:54.09 7:50.27 6
1) Drake, Caleb JR 2) Brassard, Jeremy FR
3) Divan, Brandon JR 4) Fiene, Nicholas FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 7:46.00 X7:55.29
1) Brasseur, Dakota FR 2) Porter, Chaz JR
3) Thoenes, Ben FR 4) Matusiak, Michael SO
5 Millikin University 'A' 8:12.00 8:29.03 5
1) Erickson, Alexander FR 2) McElroy, Timee SR
3) Duesterhaus, Keegan FR 4) Albin, Kenneth SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 7-00.50 2009 Major Clay, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 7-03 1977 Gail Olsen, Sycamore HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Brett SR U W Mil 2.19m 2.10m 6-10.75 10
2 Riley, Zach UNA 2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Bean, Brandon SO GVSU 2.00m X1.95m 6-04.75
4 Murtagh, Jaime SO IN State 2.12m J1.95m 6-04.75 5
4 Harris, Melvin JR C Mich 2.02m J1.95m 6-04.75 5
4 Wegman, Derek FR IL State 2.04m J1.95m 6-04.75 5
7 Butovskiy, Alex SR U W Mil 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75 2.50
7 Prentice, DeSean JR IN State 2.10m 1.90m 6-02.75 2.50
9 Wilson, Ashton FR Eiu 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75 1
10 Wenger, Adam FR IN State 1.99m J1.90m 6-02.75
11 Mueller, Matt SR C Mich 2.05m J1.90m 6-02.75
12 Heagy, Johnathon SO Valpo 1.94m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Kavanagh, Kolton FR GVSU 1.90m XJ1.85m 6-00.75
-- Cane, Ethan SO Lewis 2.01m NH
-- Brooks, Tor'i FR GVSU 2.11m XNH
-- Williams, Josh FR IL Chicago 2.05m NH
-- Rackovan, Sam SO Millikin 1.80m NH
-- Young, Vesper SO Millikin 1.75m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 5.30m 2011 Mick Viken, EIU
O'Brien: O 17-04.50 2011 Mick Viken, EIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wagner, Sam SO C Mich 4.90m 4.91m 16-01.25 10
2 Gordon, Eric SR Eiu 5.12m 4.81m 15-09.25 8
3 Armstrong, Tony JR C Mich 4.88m 4.71m 15-05.50 6
4 Watson, Alexander SO Valpo 4.60m 4.56m 14-11.50 5
5 Camp, Ryan FR GVSU 4.60m X4.41m 14-05.50
6 Snow, Evan FR Valpo 4.30m J4.41m 14-05.50 4
7 Hunt, Ryan FR GVSU 4.45m X4.26m 13-11.75
8 Meeteer, Noah FR U W Mil 4.35m J4.26m 13-11.75 3
9 Schien, Joshua FR O Naz 4.20m 4.11m 13-05.75 2
10 Fortenberry, Evan FR GVSU 4.35m XJ4.11m 13-05.75
11 Baker, Kyle FR Valpo 4.40m J4.11m 13-05.75 1
11 Pung, Jon FR GVSU 4.50m XJ4.11m 13-05.75
11 Mansfield, Tyler FR GVSU 4.35m XJ4.11m 13-05.75
11 Martin, Michael FR GVSU 4.35m XJ4.11m 13-05.75
-- Castro, Richie SO Lewis 4.15m NH
-- McDermott, Joseph SO Lewis 4.00m NH
-- Smith, Riley FR IN State 4.80m NH
-- Curley, Connor SR IN State 5.30m NH
-- Ward, Lucas FR O Naz 3.90m NH
-- Harkness, Jared SR Lewis 4.50m NH
-- Herbert, Eric JR Lewis 4.50m NH
-- Burnham, Jacob SO GVSU 4.35m XNH
-- Grosskopf, Chris FR Lewis 4.15m NH
-- Worman, Garrett FR U W Mil 4.20m NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
BBC: B 7.57m 3/31/2012 Jarod Tobler, Take Notice
O'Brien: O 26-04.75 1975 Charleston Ehuzuelen, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mikell, Devyn JR IN State 7.54m 7.40m 2.9 24-03.50 10
2 Brooks, Tor'i FR GVSU 7.29m X7.22m 4.0 23-08.25
3 Pozolinski, Nate JR U W Mil 7.29m 7.19m 0.6 23-07.25 8
4 Smith, Diavonte SR C Mich 7.16m 7.05m 1.2 23-01.75 6
5 Schreiber, Scott SO IN State 7.31m 6.99m 0.1 22-11.25 5
6 Hawkins, Austin FR GVSU 6.86m X6.88m 2.6 22-07.00
7 Pavliga, Tyler SO GVSU 7.11m XJ6.88m 1.5 22-07.00
8 Williams, Kendall UNA 6.83m 0.7 22-05.00 4
9 Stevens, Chrisford SO Eiu 6.81m 6.79m 0.9 22-03.50 3
10 McFadden, Darryl FR Lewis 6.84m 6.68m 2.7 21-11.00 2
11 Sawyer, Kyle FR GVSU 6.88m X6.64m 1.4 21-09.50
12 Diggins, Travon JR IL State 6.86m 6.63m 2.1 21-09.00 1
13 Crepeau, Michael FR IL Chicago 6.36m 6.62m 2.3 21-08.75
14 Barnes, Ben UNA 6.56m 0.2 21-06.25
15 Cane, Ethan SO Lewis 6.95m 6.51m 4.2 21-04.25
16 Alimissis, Demetri SR IL State 6.92m J6.51m 0.8 21-04.25
17 Malliaras, Nicholas JR C Mich 6.70m 6.47m 1.1 21-02.75
18 Taha, Ali SO C Mich 6.88m J6.47m 0.4 21-02.75
19 Price, Ishmael FR IN State 6.86m 6.43m 1.1 21-01.25
20 Peister, Jake FR C Mich 6.50m 6.40m 2.2 21-00.00
21 Hinspeter, Dan JR IL Chicago 6.91m 6.37m 1.0 20-10.75
22 Beacham, Kevin FR IN State 6.70m 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50
23 Foster, Davion FR Eiu 6.16m 6.25m 3.9 20-06.25
24 Hall, Montell SO Valpo 6.38m 6.23m 0.9 20-05.25
25 Reed, Jake FR Lewis 6.40m 6.21m 0.2 20-04.50
26 Wollenweber, Shaun FR IL Chicago 6.77m 6.11m 1.0 20-00.50
27 Wilson, Ashton FR Eiu 6.07m 3.1 19-11.00
28 Sutton, Will SO U W Mil 6.45m 6.01m 4.2 19-08.75
29 Tolentino, Ray IL Chicago 6.36m 5.95m 0.4 19-06.25
30 Hietpas, Scott FR U W Mil 6.45m 5.93m 1.6 19-05.50
31 Lentz, Dan SR Lewis 6.45m 5.77m 3.1 18-11.25
32 Brandenburg, James FR IL State 6.80m 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
33 Riley, Malik FR Valpo 6.27m 5.62m 0.2 18-05.25
34 Krause, Elliott Eiu 5.26m 2.5 17-03.25
35 Young, Vesper SO Millikin 5.81m 5.19m 2.1 17-00.50
-- Harris-Samuels, Delano JR O Naz 7.27m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
BBC: B 15.21m 2010 J'Vente Devaeux, Rend Lake
O'Brien: O 54-09.75 1975 Charleton Ehuzuelen, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Peister, Jake FR C Mich 15.24m 14.36m -0.8 47-01.50 10
2 Wollenweber, Shaun FR IL Chicago 14.48m 14.07m -3.8 46-02.00 8
3 Stevens, Chrisford SO Eiu 14.21m 13.69m -2.0 44-11.00 6
4 DeRamus, Elisha SR O Naz 14.68m 13.48m 1.4 44-02.75 5
5 Foster, Davion FR Eiu 13.15m 13.00m -2.0 42-08.00 4
6 Carson, Malik FR Lewis 13.33m 12.97m -2.3 42-06.75 3
7 Hall, Montell SO Valpo 13.22m 12.33m 2.0 40-05.50 2
8 Riley, Malik FR Valpo 13.07m 12.31m -2.3 40-04.75 1
-- Dedeni, Jovan FR O Naz 12.10m FOUL
-- Price, Ishmael FR IN State 13.75m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 18.06m 3/31/2012 Curtis Jensen, Illinois Sta
O'Brien: O 62-00 1985 John Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin FR C Mich 18.02m 17.36m 56-11.50 10
2 Saikalis, Chris JR GVSU 18.02m X17.11m 56-01.75
3 Armbrust, Jacob SR O Naz 17.56m 17.04m 55-11.00 8
4 Brown, Jamar SR IN State 17.87m 16.27m 53-04.50 6
5 Kessler, Adam FR Eiu 15.97m 15.54m 51-00.00 5
6 Chestnut, Ryan JR IN State 15.79m 15.31m 50-02.75 4
7 Judson, Grant JR O Naz 15.35m 15.12m 49-07.25 3
8 Aschemann, Chris SR O Naz 15.65m 15.06m 49-05.00 2
9 Turner, Clayton FR Eiu 14.78m 14.61m 47-11.25 1
10 Taccola, Luke FR IL Chicago 15.29m 14.49m 47-06.50
11 Andrew, Peter FR U W Mil 15.30m 14.41m 47-03.50
11 Robinson, Sam SR U W Mil 15.80m 14.41m 47-03.50
13 Kilpin, Miles FR U W Mil 15.20m 14.38m 47-02.25
14 Prestigiacomo, Mike FR GVSU 14.00m X14.35m 47-01.00
15 Campau, Shane FR GVSU 14.36m X14.28m 46-10.25
16 Guzek, Andrew SO Valpo 15.10m 14.12m 46-04.00
16 Overton, Sam UNA 14.33m 14.12m 46-04.00
18 O'Leary, Austin FR Eiu 13.32m 13.92m 45-08.00
19 Matsche, Marcus FR U W Mil 14.50m 13.85m 45-05.25
20 Petrie, Silas JR U W Mil 14.75m 13.82m 45-04.25
21 Franklin, Andrew FR O Naz 13.78m 13.10m 42-11.75
22 Schaufelberger, Adam FR IL State 16.01m 12.85m 42-02.00
23 Bandy, Aaren FR IN State 14.02m 12.55m 41-02.25
24 McDonald, Ryan SO Millikin 13.16m 12.42m 40-09.00
25 Lentz, Dan SR Lewis 13.25m 12.03m 39-05.75
26 Weinhold, Spencer FR U W Mil 12.50m 11.96m 39-03.00
27 Crepeau, Michael FR IL Chicago 11.88m 11.76m 38-07.00
28 Braun, David SO Millikin 7.63m 25-00.50
-- Siler, Hunter FR Lewis 16.10m FOUL
-- Cooney, Kevin FR Loyola IL 12.48m FOUL
-- Manning, Jamar FR U W Mil 13.00m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 55.25m 2007 Nick Gretz, UW-Milwaukee
O'Brien: O 189-04 1989 Ron Harrer, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole SR C Mich 57.89m 59.00mB 193-07 10
2 Armbrust, Jacob SR O Naz 58.64m 58.27mB 191-02 8
3 Graham, Denzel JR GVSU 52.00m X56.03mB 183-10
4 Prestigiacomo, Mike FR GVSU 50.00m X55.12m 180-10
5 Banagis, Dylan JR C Mich 59.25m 52.02m 170-08 6
6 Aschemann, Chris SR O Naz 50.85m 51.88m 170-02 5
7 Donson, Blake SR GVSU 51.00m X51.21m 168-00
8 Kilpin, Miles FR U W Mil 45.80m 50.33m 165-01 4
9 Hubona, Stephen FR Loyola IL 46.64m 49.31m 161-09 3
10 Smutz, Jacob SR Valpo 48.00m 47.27m 155-01 2
11 Chapman, Zane UNA 46.11m 151-03 1
12 Lechner, Jay SR GVSU 46.24m X46.03m 151-00
13 Moon, Mike JR GVSU 51.00m X45.32m 148-08
14 Brown, Jamar SR IN State 45.70m 45.18m 148-03
15 Matsche, Marcus FR U W Mil 45.10m 45.12m 148-00
16 Franklin, Andrew FR O Naz 41.49m 43.74m 143-06
17 Weiler, Kevin FR C Mich 47.54m 43.67m 143-03
18 Campau, Shane FR GVSU 46.00m X43.50m 142-08
19 Cooney, Kevin FR Loyola IL 44.13m 43.24m 141-10
20 Petrie, Silas JR U W Mil 46.00m 43.22m 141-09
21 Guzek, Andrew SO Valpo 41.00m 43.19m 141-08
22 Boser, Joel FR O Naz 41.23m 43.14m 141-06
23 Andrew, Peter FR U W Mil 42.00m 42.74m 140-03
24 Sosnowski, Chris SR Valpo 48.00m 42.39m 139-01
25 Manning, Jamar FR U W Mil 42.00m 41.85m 137-04
26 Turner, Clayton FR Eiu 41.69m 41.55m 136-04
27 Weinhold, Spencer FR U W Mil 36.30m 41.51m 136-02
28 Kessler, Adam FR Eiu 40.97m 41.44m 135-11
29 Shamoun, Austin FR GVSU 45.00m X40.35m 132-04
30 Chestnut, Ryan JR IN State 47.78m 40.09m 131-06
31 Schaufelberger, Adam FR IL State 40.00m 39.69m 130-02
32 Nagel, Keith FR Valpo 42.00m 39.57m 129-10
33 Harman, Zach SO IL Chicago 43.19m 37.84m 124-02
34 Owen, Elijah SR Valpo 33.00m 32.91m 108-00
35 O'Leary, Austin FR Eiu 28.94m 94-11
36 Taccola, Luke FR IL Chicago 40.92m 28.90m 94-10
-- McDonald, Ryan SO Millikin 40.75m FOUL
-- Siler, Hunter FR Lewis 38.00m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 68.14m 2002 Carey Ryan, DePaul
O'Brien: O 214-08 2009 Kevin Becker, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole SR C Mich 64.54m 62.66m 205-07 10
2 Smutz, Jacob SR Valpo 61.75m 60.37m 198-01 8
3 Moon, Mike JR GVSU 60.62m X56.11m 184-01
4 Banagis, Dylan JR C Mich 61.06m 55.79m 183-00 6
5 Lechner, Jay SR GVSU 53.00m X53.69m 176-02
6 Aschemann, Chris SR O Naz 52.70m 51.33m 168-05 5
7 Sosnowski, Chris SR Valpo 55.00m 51.25m 168-02 4
8 Donson, Blake SR GVSU 53.00m X51.13m 167-09
9 Chestnut, Ryan JR IN State 49.61m 50.68m 166-03 3
10 Petrie, Silas JR U W Mil 53.80m 49.29m 161-08 2
11 Chapman, Zane UNA 46.91m 153-11 1
12 Hubona, Stephen FR Loyola IL 45.94m 44.90m 147-04
13 Cooney, Kevin FR Loyola IL 46.26m 44.50m 146-00
14 Gregory, Zachary FR IL State 46.85m 44.20m 145-00
15 Judson, Grant JR O Naz 41.91m 43.41m 142-05
16 Coghill, Tristan SO O Naz 41.42m 43.25m 141-11
17 Glass, Jacob FR IL State 43.39m 42.63m 139-10
18 Kittridge, Riley FR Eiu 44.83m 42.09m 138-01
19 Kessler, Adam FR Eiu 44.09m 42.01m 137-10
19 Manning, Jamar FR U W Mil 44.20m 42.01m 137-10
21 Overton, Sam UNA 48.00m 41.84m 137-03
22 Andrew, Peter FR U W Mil 40.00m 41.81m 137-02
23 Graham, Denzel JR GVSU 49.00m X41.68m 136-09
24 Shamoun, Austin FR GVSU 48.00m X40.43m 132-08
25 Harman, Zach SO IL Chicago 43.68m 40.02m 131-03
26 McDonald, Ryan SO Millikin 34.63m 37.31m 122-05
27 Taccola, Luke FR IL Chicago 37.06m 37.13m 121-10
28 Bandy, Aaren FR IN State 38.00m 37.07m 121-07
29 Matsche, Marcus FR U W Mil 40.00m 36.77m 120-08
30 O'Leary, Austin FR Eiu 36.39m 119-05
31 Kilpin, Miles FR U W Mil 42.00m 36.01m 118-02
32 Franklin, Andrew FR O Naz 42.21m 35.86m 117-08
33 Weinhold, Spencer FR U W Mil 32.75m 35.17m 115-05
34 Siler, Hunter FR Lewis 42.00m 34.56m 113-05
-- Thornton, Darien SR GVSU 65.73m XFOUL
-- Guzek, Andrew SO Valpo 50.00m FOUL
-- Campau, Shane FR GVSU 50.00m XFOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 75.90m 2011 Tim Glover, Illinois State
O'Brien: O 273-06 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bohler, Shawn SR U W Mil 51.10m 56.14m 184-02 10
2 Conrad, Noah FR U W Mil 52.25m 55.19m 181-01 8
3 joseph, avery FR C Mich 52.36m 53.23m 174-08 6
4 Gordon, Eric SR Eiu 54.64m 51.34m 168-05 5
5 Owen, Elijah SR Valpo 52.95m 50.49m 165-08 4
6 McKissick, Andrew FR Valpo 52.82m 49.47m 162-04 3
7 Curley, Connor SR IN State 55.77m 48.98m 160-08 2
8 Moon, Mike JR GVSU 30.00m X48.29m 158-05
9 Harkness, Jared SR Lewis 51.50m 46.69m 153-02 1
10 Robinson, Sam SR U W Mil 48.00m 46.64m 153-00
11 Shamoun, Austin FR GVSU 30.00m X46.39m 152-02
12 Nagel, Keith FR Valpo 48.35m 45.65m 149-09
13 Lowe, Matt JR GVSU 47.76m X45.49m 149-03
14 Rhodes, Peter FR Valpo 40.89m 43.54m 142-10
15 Blair, Jesse SR Millikin 47.52m 43.44m 142-06
16 Wollenweber, Shaun FR IL Chicago 35.00m 42.24m 138-07
17 Crepeau, Michael FR IL Chicago 47.21m 41.61m 136-06
18 Behymer, Cameron FR Valpo 42.06m 36.86m 120-11
19 Campau, Shane FR GVSU 30.00m X35.91m 117-10
20 Braun, David SO Millikin 30.07m 98-08
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 11.14 2.5 830
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 11.47 2.5 759
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 11.69 2.5 713
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 50.31 800
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 52.59 699
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 53.26 671
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 4:58.07 571
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 5:04.17 536
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 5:40.09 351
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 15.65 1.7 773
2 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 16.69 1.7 657
3 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 16.71 1.7 655
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 1.75m 5-08.75 585
-- Holley, Marcus FR Lewis NH
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 3.50m 11-05.75 482
-- Holley, Marcus FR Lewis NH
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 6.63m 2.6 21-09.00 727
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 6.46m 2.3 21-02.50 688
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 6.20m 2.1 20-04.25 630
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 11.86m 38-11.00 598
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 9.96m 32-08.25 483
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 9.37m 30-09.00 448
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 37.74m 123-10 619
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 30.61m 100-05 476
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 28.70m 94-02 439
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 59.18m 194-02 726
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 41.36m 135-08 462
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 39.63m 130-00 437
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
BBC: B 6548 2004 Billy Stadele, Lewis
O'Brien: O 7699 1992 Darrin Steele, EIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Lewis 999 6888B 10
2 Fox, Philip FR O Naz 5864 8
3 Holley, Marcus FR Lewis 999 4346 6
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois Univers 153.50 2) Illinois State Universit 147.50
3) University of Illinois 91.50 4) Indiana State University 87
5) Wis.-Milwaukee 73 6) Central Michigan Univers 55.50
7) Loyola (Ill.) 37.50 8) Valparaiso University 17
9) Illinois-Chicago 10 10) Bradley University 2
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois Univers 124 2) Central Michigan Univers 114
2) Illinois State Universit 114 4) Indiana State University 83.50
4) Wis.-Milwaukee 83.50 6) Loyola (Ill.) 55
7) Valparaiso University 45 8) Illinois-Chicago 8
9) Bradley University 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4984 views
History for Eastern Illinois Big Blue Outdoor Classic
Show 5 more
|