Folders |
2017 Results - Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor ClassicPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 07:01 PM
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017
Cessna Stadium
Results
Women 800 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 St. John, Ariel Cloud County 2:14.23 2:17.44 5 10
2 Hodges, Kyelah Highland CC 2:16.64 2:18.22 5 8
3 Currie, Shimoya Oklahoma Bap 2:14.57 2:19.76 5 6
4 Gilstad, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 2:15.36 2:20.16 5 5
5 Potter, Tesa Oklahoma Bap 2:19.60 2:20.73 5 4
6 Williams, Taylor Cowley Count 2:19.69 2:21.56 5 3
7 Miller, Kysha Oklahoma Bap 2:24.16 2:22.01 4 2
8 Bullocks, Daysha Wichita Stat 2:19.23 2:22.13 5 1
9 Nell, Stefani Oklahoma Cit 2:23.05 2:23.68 4
10 Hundley, Shelby Friends 2:21.69 2:23.84 4
11 Follette, Christa Friends 2:22.58 2:23.86 4
12 Campbell, Coshan Highland CC 2:20.71 2:24.19 5
13 Janka, Kaitlyn Southern Naz 2:19.00 2:24.42 5
14 Hurtz, Rachel Southern Naz 2:20.00 2:24.68 5
15 Nutt, Alison Highland CC 2:21.39 2:24.93 4
16 Delgado, Linda St. Mary (Ka 2:23.38 2:25.86 4
17 Ricke, Kortney Sterling 2:28.37 2:26.52 3
18 James, Lakresha Southern Naz 2:21.00 2:26.97 5
19 Caffrey, Madison Sterling 2:23.59 2:27.12 4
20 Metoyer, Alexis Oklahoma Cit 2:22.49 2:27.14 4
21 Rivera, Krystal St. Mary (Ka 2:24.78 2:27.64 4
22 Meyers, Rachel Oklahoma Chr 2:30.00 2:28.28 3
23 Melillo, Samantha Friends 2:26.09 2:28.31 3
24 Tenove, Miranda Friends 2:29.71 2:29.40 3
25 Driussi, Annabel Colorado Col 2:26.21 2:29.45 3
26 Burge, Che Southern Naz 2:26.00 2:30.16 3
27 Vonada, Bethany Friends 2:26.13 2:31.56 3
28 Ezell, Kylie Southwestern 2:32.26 2:32.32 3
29 Pratt, Breanna Colby CC 2:29.82 2:32.40 3
30 Cherek, Madison Iowa Western 2:32.10 2:32.41 3
31 Williams, Kira Highland CC 2:27.64 2:33.34 3
32 LaBerge, Rebecca Cloud County 2:30.98 2:34.03 3
33 Cheek, Cheyenne Friends 2:34.34 1
34 Archuleta, Ane McPherson 2:34.14 2:34.36 2
35 Senior, Conangela Butler CC 2:22.23 2:34.86 4
36 Blakley, Skyler Cowley Count 2:36.50 2:35.58 2
37 Santiago, Gisel Highland CC 2:27.84 2:35.74 3
38 Tanel, Meghan Colorado Col 2:34.56 2:37.18 2
39 Rugan, McKenna Emporia St. 2:38.12 2:37.95 2
40 Holt, Celeena Colby CC 2:35.00 2:39.54 2
41 Calderwood, Jennif Sterling 2:32.98 2:39.70 2
42 Blick, Nicole Emporia St. 2:33.61 2:39.96 2
43 Buehler, Stephanie Southwestern 2:37.23 2:40.07 2
44 White-Dold, Britta St. Mary (Ka 2:39.72 2:40.14 1
45 Reaves, Payton Friends 2:36.89 2:41.51 2
46 Hodges, Taylor East Central 2:41.62 2:43.24 1
47 Madrigal, Logan St. Mary (Ka 2:41.53 2:43.59 1
48 Hasegawa, Karin Cottey Colle 2:40.00 2:43.73 1
49 Rono, Ebigael Butler CC 2:41.05 2:44.76 1
50 Rosa, Ilia Pratt CC 2:40.36 2:44.96 1
51 Kroeker, Keeley Tabor 2:38.54 2:44.98 2
52 O'Connor, Clara Northwestern 2:38.54 2:47.60 2
53 Almarles, Kadijah Southern Naz 2:38.00 2:48.41 2
54 Ballard, Alex East Central 2:49.57 2:49.24 1
55 Toney, Lauren Southern Naz 2:38.00 2:50.78 2
56 Bain, Latisha Pratt CC 2:47.70 2:53.87 1
57 Quevy, Angel East Central 2:58.64 2:56.49 1 2:56.490
57 Janka, Becca Southern Naz 2:45.00 2:56.49 1 2:56.490
59 Wren, Jayden Colby CC 2:53.78 2:57.44 1
-- Manzana, Thandeka Cloud County 2:40.99 DNS 1
-- Burrell, Roshea Butler CC 2:23.47 DNS 4
-- Callahan, Courtney St. Mary (Ka 2:45.00 DNS 1
-- Davidson, Danielle Cowley Count 2:23.78 DNS 4
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffiths, Courtne Cowley Count 4:48.65 4:46.01 4 10
2 Finley, Emilea Wichita Stat 4:46.10 4 8
3 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central 4:41.22 4:48.44 4 6
4 Fox, Savannah Wichita Stat 4:39.87 4:48.94 4 5
5 Fuller, Kyra Southern Naz 4:45.00 4:53.07 4 4
6 Jaloma, Sarah UMKC 4:53.79 4:55.49 4 3
7 Berge, Tyler Oklahoma Cit 4:54.75 4:57.73 4 2
8 Cobb, Sarah Oklahoma Chr 4:56.70 4:59.08 4 1
9 Davis, Rachel Central Okla 5:03.10 4:59.80 3
10 Similus, Naomi Cowley Count 4:56.46 4:59.93 4
11 Pereira, Oluwabuko Cottey Colle 4:50.35 5:00.08 4
12 Veldhuisen, Leah Colorado Col 5:03.86 5:02.82 3
13 Gillispie, Hailey Rogers State 4:55.25 5:03.09 4
14 Stamm, Emma Wichita Stat 5:06.16 5:04.15 3
15 Schoening, Kendra Wichita Stat 4:52.99 5:04.31 4
16 Holmes, J'Cee Rogers State 4:55.24 5:04.74 4
17 Coss, Taylor East Central 5:03.89 5:10.36 3
18 Smukler, Emiko Colorado Col 5:15.99 5:10.99 3
19 Ramirez, Asiria Kansas Wesle 5:20.66 5:12.49 2
20 Hunt, Latoya Iowa Central 4:58.85 5:13.18 4
21 Waddell, Savannah Central Okla 5:21.73 5:15.07 2
22 Brown, Madison Central Okla 5:20.00 5:15.43 2
23 Hoyer, Sheridan Oklahoma Cit 5:01.34 5:15.65 3
24 Winchester, Abbie East Central 5:13.15 5:17.60 3
25 Sosa, Jessica Cowley Count 5:26.60 5:18.23 2
26 Scott, Monica Rogers State 5:13.99 5:18.57 3
27 Bond, Deven Central Okla 5:25.00 5:18.63 2
28 Dill, Mackenzie Colby CC 5:19.85 1
29 Ixta, Jess Colby CC 5:21.48 1
30 Rich, Mykala Southwestern 5:15.01 5:23.91 3
31 Brookshire, Olivia Southwestern 5:24.26 5:24.30 2
32 Slagle, Kaitlyn Highland CC 5:16.43 5:25.99 3
33 Mendez, Karen East Central 5:16.99 5:26.53 3
34 Hubbell, Elaina Sterling 5:20.25 5:27.72 2
35 Wankum, Christina Emporia St. 5:22.27 5:27.80 2
36 Wangari, Trizer Colby CC 5:30.08 5:31.57 2
37 Sandoval, Isela Southwestern 5:35.00 5:35.30 2
38 Rich, Rylee Oklahoma Chr 5:20.00 5:36.20 2
39 Troll, Bailie Kansas Wesle 5:15.14 5:37.43 3
40 Doty, Erika McPherson 5:41.45 1
41 Moore, Malinda Rogers State 5:54.13 5:42.91 1
42 Thompson, Hunter Rogers State 5:32.13 5:44.99 2
43 Faundez, Camila Cloud County 6:06.62 5:49.20 1
44 Choate, Cheyenne East Central 5:32.38 5:49.57 2
45 Green, Emma Southern Naz 5:40.00 5:49.76 2
46 Foreman, Rachel McPherson 5:57.88 5:50.17 1
47 Campbell, Sierra Southwestern 5:49.74 5:52.06 1
48 O'Connor, Clara Northwestern 5:58.99 1
49 Tindell, Rachel St. Mary (Ka 5:58.27 6:00.24 1
50 Myers, LeaAnn McPherson 6:02.64 6:01.32 1
51 Herschell, Mikayla Johnson Coun 5:49.01 6:02.24 1
52 Valles, Brianna Rogers State 6:04.00 6:04.40 1
-- Jepkemboi, Irine Butler CC DNS 1
-- Snyder, Sheridan Central Okla 5:20.00 DNS 2
-- Wilson, Bailee Emporia St. 5:33.75 DNS 2
-- Meza, Marisa East Central 5:00.19 DNS 3
-- Thomas, Ellen Rogers State 5:10.29 DNS 3
-- Atkinson, Patty Colorado Col 5:15.00 DNS 3
Women 5000 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Topham, Rebekah Wichita Stat 16:53.24 2 10
2 Nero, Tonya Shocker Trac 16:40.00 16:53.36 2 8
3 Hirsch, Sidney Wichita Stat 16:40.72 17:23.21 2 6
4 Kibet, Winnie Colby CC 17:53.40 18:00.26 2 5
5 Hammer, Layne Oklahoma Chr 17:30.00 18:02.96 2 4
6 Schoenfeld, Emily Emporia St. 17:25.28 18:12.90 2 3
7 Dean, Halley UMKC 18:00.39 18:13.92 2 2
8 Wessler, Leah Colorado Col 17:55.00 18:20.63 2 1
9 Mills, Megan UMKC 18:01.90 18:23.36 2
10 Regg Wajid, Aaliya Iowa Central 18:45.59 18:42.70 2
11 Carreon, Chandler UMKC 17:30.12 18:44.85 2
12 Carpenter, Kelly UMKC 18:01.94 18:50.61 2
13 Timoshenko, Zoya Oklahoma Bap 18:50.52 18:55.94 2
14 Lombardi, Michaela East Central 18:39.02 18:58.34 2
15 Follette, Christa Friends 19:03.14 18:59.04 1
16 Meza, Marisa East Central 17:52.37 19:13.42 2
17 Dougherty, Christi Rogers State 19:36.21 19:32.80 1
18 Allen, Megan Oklahoma Bap 19:00.74 19:36.17 1
19 Franz, Lauren Oklahoma Bap 19:03.90 19:41.66 1
20 Nolen, Miranda Oklahoma Bap 19:17.76 19:48.64 1
21 Stein, mariah Barton Count 20:01.00 19:49.98 1
22 Sweeney, Samantha Oklahoma Bap 19:56.45 19:55.11 1
23 Russell, Colleen Johnson Coun 19:55.91 1
24 Aitken, Grace Friends 19:23.27 20:00.67 1
25 Pfile, Katy Iowa Central 19:30.00 20:01.80 1
26 Kimutai, Sharon Colby CC 18:59.72 20:01.86 2
27 Dela Torre, Yuliss Johnson Coun 19:15.00 20:03.26 1
28 Horner, Kelsey East Central 19:30.54 20:04.60 1
29 Pflughoft, MACEY East Central 18:50.18 20:06.04 2
30 Ellis, Emily Johnson Coun 19:15.00 20:07.06 1
31 Chemeli, Vibian Colby CC 19:55.17 20:10.30 1
32 Estrada, Elena East Central 19:24.24 20:21.23 1
33 Smukler, Emiko Colorado Col 20:12.45 20:25.60 1
34 Banks, Emily Oklahoma Bap 19:24.01 20:30.72 1
35 Valentine, Taylor Iowa Western 20:20.62 20:33.78 1
36 Almloff, Alexis Johnson Coun 20:44.60 1
37 Terhune, Beth Rogers State 20:59.42 20:49.92 1
38 Garcia, Betzabeth Kansas Wesle 20:05.54 20:57.19 1
39 Gourley, Kayla Cowley Count 20:53.20 20:58.42 1
40 Myers, Sarah Colby CC 20:14.62 20:59.33 1
41 Dreiling, Taylor McPherson 21:21.98 21:42.51 1
42 Gawthorp, Abby Iowa Central 19:30.00 21:45.48 1
43 Parra, Andrea Johnson Coun 21:59.02 1
44 Crist, Lindsay Tabor 22:00.21 22:11.00 1
45 Roy, Sydney Friends 21:36.07 22:19.12 1
46 Zimmerman, Peyton Colby CC 22:50.00 23:29.28 1
-- Finley, Emilea Wichita Stat 17:17.00 DNS 2
-- Perez, Mercy Emporia St. 18:50.65 DNS 2
-- Choate, Cheyenne East Central 21:37.17 DNS 1
-- Maxwell, Kelsey Colorado Col 19:35.00 DNS 1
-- Meng, Lindsey Kansas City 17:53.41 DNS 2
-- Holmes, J'Cee Rogers State 19:36.00 DNS 1
-- O'Connor, Ciara Oklahoma Cit 19:52.61 DNS 1
-- Cassar, Brooke Oklahoma Cit 18:15.00 DNS 2
-- Sechrist, Emily Oklahoma Bap 17:46.92 DNS 2
-- Jerman, Mia UMKC 17:20.00 DNS 2
Women 10000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandfort, Katie Colorado Col 36:53.00 36:41.69 10
2 Walker, Deidra Wichita Stat 38:50.72 37:30.38 8
3 Nero, Tonya Shocker Trac 37:31.40 6
4 Jackson, Chelsea Fort Hays St 38:42.05 38:15.52 5
5 Maestas, Jordan Wichita Stat 38:26.99 38:53.07 4
6 Werner, Michaela Oklahoma Cit 36:27.06 38:58.42 3
7 Crimmins, Allison Colorado Col 38:51.00 39:11.94 2
8 Bach, Maddie Iowa Central 38:00.00 39:40.06 1
9 Wright, Suzie Wichita Stat 39:43.15
10 Lukijaniuk, Marta Iowa Central 40:00.00 39:48.30
11 Wankum, Lauren McPherson 42:23.50 39:51.00
12 Hines, Heidi Kansas City 41:24.00 40:01.37
13 Stevens, Alisn St. Mary (Ka 41:34.34 40:41.54
14 Palacios-Garcia, A Oklahoma Cit 43:04.89 40:50.81
15 Bartilol, Marion Iowa Central 42:00.00 41:19.48
16 Buckwalter, Lacey Sterling 42:00.98 41:27.81
17 Maxwell, Kelsey Colorado Col 40:35.00 41:52.90
18 Ellis, Kaitlynn St. Mary (Ka 43:06.37
19 Russo, Olivia Iowa Western 43:19.94
20 Chebet, Purity Iowa Western 43:53.21
21 Gradwohl, Lexi Cottey Colle 42:00.00 44:42.62
22 Tuey, Kaitlynn St. Mary (Ka 44:50.38
23 Rios, Juliette Highland CC 44:58.86
-- Koskei, Winny Unat-Wichita DNF
-- Suarez, Wilyeska Barton Count 39:10.00 DNF
-- Harrill, Taylor Oklahoma Cit 38:20.00 DNS
-- Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central 39:00.00 DNS
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fogarty, Sarah UMKC 10:37.89 10:54.67 10
2 Sechrist, Emily Oklahoma Bap 11:13.69 11:12.45 8
3 Watson, Shanieke Iowa Western 11:23.11 11:27.26 6
4 Moreno, Lorena St. Mary (Ka 11:18.95 11:31.21 5
5 Wiseman, Tangy Unat-Wichita 11:41.85 11:37.26 4
6 Cassar, Brooke Oklahoma Cit 11:37.11 11:40.48 3
7 Zimmerman, Brooke Friends 11:20.25 11:41.39 2
8 Nolke, Elizabeth UMKC 12:16.43 11:44.50 1
9 TerBush, Kaitlyn Cowley Count 11:54.29 11:45.16
10 Campbell, Audrey Central Okla 11:27.48 12:02.10
11 Whiting, Dani Southwestern 12:31.31 12:37.91
12 Loewen, Julie Tabor 12:35.31 12:45.48
13 Uribe, Ivanna Highland CC 12:52.57
14 Stouffer, Shelby St. Mary (Ka 13:10.50 12:58.71
15 Shapland, Payden Sterling 13:02.27 13:06.98
16 Manzana, Thandeka Cloud County 12:51.22 13:16.38
17 White, Halle Colorado Col 13:15.00 13:18.96
18 Tobin, Claire Colorado Col 13:30.00 13:31.58
19 Howorka, Mikayla Southwestern 13:57.95 13:47.69
20 Trost, Darian Butler CC 14:02.67 14:00.95
-- Rivet-Tissot, Jess Johnson Coun DNF
Women Shot Put @FRIENDS Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Bre'Anna East Central 11.62m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL 10.58m
2 Jones, Amarii Pratt CC 11.15m 10.93m 35-10.50
9.85m 10.86m 10.93m
3 Budke, Alana Cloud County 10.73m 10.29m 33-09.25
9.77m 10.29m 10.23m
4 Watson, Aimee Southwestern 9.85m 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m 9.55m 8.73m
5 Pina, Christina Southwestern 7.54m 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m FOUL
-- Reed, Aisha Colby CC 8.92m DNS
-- Johnson, Hollie Oklahoma Bap 11.53m DNS
-- Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western 11.06m DNS
Women Discus Throw @FRIENDS Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Alexis Barton Count 36.66m 40.38m 132-06
FOUL 40.38m FOUL
2 Davis, Bre'Anna East Central 35.64m 39.29m 128-11
34.11m 35.64m 39.29m
3 Walford, Grace Barton Count 36.47m 37.18m 122-00
37.18m 34.52m FOUL
4 Schutt, Kortney Friends 34.11m 35.28m 115-09
FOUL 35.28m FOUL
5 Jones, Amarii Pratt CC 33.18m 32.05m 105-02
FOUL 32.05m FOUL
6 Deweese, Jessica Friends 30.29m 29.79m 97-09
28.14m 29.03m 29.79m
7 Tipton, Brailea Cowley Count 31.41m 28.00m 91-10
28.00m 25.68m FOUL
8 Meitzenheimer, Dan Cowley Count 31.12m 26.74m 87-09
FOUL FOUL 26.74m
9 Gay, Aimee Oklahoma Chr 30.87m 25.50m 83-08
24.61m FOUL 25.50m
10 Horner, Julianna Butler CC 36.52m 24.15m 79-03
FOUL FOUL 24.15m
-- Johnson, Hollie Oklahoma Bap 29.52m DNS
-- Greene, Makayla Southern Naz 35.00m DNS
-- Grothe, Elizabeth Central Okla 35.10m DNS
-- Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western 31.08m DNS
Women Javelin Throw @WSU Friday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lopez, Estefania Fort Hays St 53.77m 46.14m 151-04 10
FOUL 46.14m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 50.28m 44.32m 145-05 8
44.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tenbrink, Kelsey Wichita Stat 43.36m 43.38m 142-04 6
FOUL 41.79m 41.26m FOUL 41.23m 43.38m
4 Deutscher, Alexcia Fort Hays St 45.42m 42.95m 140-11 5
37.60m 40.43m 40.76m FOUL 42.95m 40.88m
5 Navarro, Andrea Wichita Stat 44.37m 42.82m 140-06 4
42.82m 42.56m 40.96m 40.72m FOUL 41.96m
6 Goodrich, Zarin Iowa Western 38.48m 39.23m 128-08 3
39.23m 39.17m FOUL FOUL 39.10m 34.97m
7 Costello, Elizabet Emporia St. 44.03m 38.63m 126-09 2
38.63m 38.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Henry, Kendra Unat-Wichita 40.38m 38.46m 126-02 1
FOUL FOUL 38.46m 35.46m FOUL FOUL
9 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 39.14m 38.45m 126-02
38.45m FOUL 33.20m 35.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Kakoulias, Amanda Unat-Wichita 35.92m 37.53m 123-01
37.53m 37.16m FOUL
11 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 46.05m 36.67m 120-04
36.67m FOUL FOUL
12 Bailey, Katherine Friends 40.53m 36.57m 120-00
35.18m 36.57m 35.41m
13 Parmar, Krisha Wichita Stat 40.61m 36.14m 118-07
FOUL 35.56m 36.14m
14 Pint, Lexi Johnson Coun 40.05m 35.84m 117-07
FOUL FOUL 35.84m
15 Keller, Macy Colby CC 36.68m 35.22m 115-07
31.74m 35.22m 32.63m
16 Hurla, Amanda Fort Hays St 36.76m 34.39m 112-10
33.71m 34.39m FOUL
17 Orton, Madison Emporia St. 37.53m 33.73m 110-08
33.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Friday, Tyshael Southwestern 38.38m 32.88m 107-10
FOUL FOUL 32.88m
19 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Chr 42.34m 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL FOUL
20 Fuller, Taylor Emporia St. 37.04m 27.93m 91-08
FOUL FOUL 27.93m
21 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 37.21m 27.77m 91-01
27.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Samuels, Emily Emporia St. 36.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Horner, Katrina Oklahoma Bap 36.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schlaefli, Mattiso Fort Hays St 37.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gardner, Jessica Kansas Wesle 41.52m DNS
-- Greene, Makayla Southern Naz 38.00m DNS
-- Borman, Breanne Wichita Stat 46.01m DNS
Women Javelin Throw @FRIENDS Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barthel, Laure Johnson Coun 35.76m 32.68m 107-03 10
FOUL 27.56m 32.68m
2 Parrish, Ashlyn Cloud County 33.41m 31.01m 101-09 8
24.38m 31.01m 29.03m
3 Anderson, Mary Cowley Count 32.19m 29.74m 97-07 6
26.49m 29.21m 29.74m
4 Brower, Peyton Butler CC 29.69m 29.62m 97-02 5
29.62m FOUL FOUL
5 Budke, Alexis Cloud County 26.45m 29.59m 97-01 4
26.90m 25.40m 29.59m
6 Budke, Alana Cloud County 28.44m 28.34m 93-00 3
FOUL FOUL 28.34m
7 Gay, Aimee Oklahoma Chr 23.41m 25.10m 82-04 2
FOUL 20.93m 25.10m
-- Ast, Chelsea Friends 31.87m DNS
-- Valverde, Jordan Central Okla 31.36m DNS
-- Reed, Aisha Colby CC 19.38m DNS
Women 100 Meter Dash Saturday
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Saqukine Iowa Western 11.80 11.32q 5.5 5
2 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central 11.96 11.56q 3.7 3 11.551
3 Darby, Jacque Wichita Stat 11.88 11.56q 5.8 4 11.554
4 Mason, Sabrina Barton Count 11.97 11.62q 5.5 5
5 Larch-Miller, Tayl Wichita Stat 11.47 11.71q 1.2 8
6 Morgan, Audrianna Rogers State 11.78 11.78q 2.4 6
7 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton Count 11.90 11.81q 3.7 3
8 Harvey, Lawanda Oklahoma Chr 11.90 11.86q 4.7 1
9 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western 11.90 11.98 4.8 2
10 Maples, Raianna Wichita Stat 11.91 11.99 4.7 1
11 Peagler, Javonda Butler CC 11.96 12.02 5.8 4
12 Young, Sch'Cara Rogers State 12.02 12.05 1.2 8
13 Brown, Aaliyah Pratt CC 12.17 12.07 3.7 3
14 Ricks, Anika Friends 11.99 12.11 2.4 6
15 Rogers, Kiana Cowley Count 12.17 12.15 5.8 4
16 Thompkins, Destiny Rogers State 12.16 12.17 5.5 5
17 Hawkins, Special Cowley Count 12.35 12.29 1.2 8
18 Poague, Lindsay Emporia St. 12.55 12.31 5.8 4
19 Saunders, Keosha Barton Count 11.96 12.32 4.8 2
20 Riggins, Jayla UMKC 12.52 12.37 5.5 5 12.365
21 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County 12.05 12.37 0.7 7 12.368
22 Williams, Tiara Barton Count 12.27 12.39 2.4 6 12.384
23 Smith, Kylia Butler CC 12.05 12.39 1.2 8 12.389
24 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 12.63 12.44 4.7 1
25 Anderson, Shariah Oklahoma Bap 12.22 12.45 4.8 2
26 Koumasse, Celestin Colby CC 12.46 4.7 1 12.452
27 Vailas, Angie Wichita Stat 12.30 12.46 5.5 5 12.458
28 Rollins, Genel UMKC 12.00 12.48 0.7 7
29 Lee, Malacia Emporia St. 12.36 12.50 0.7 7
30 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 12.17 12.51 4.8 2
31 Alexander, Jamie Friends 12.46 12.52 2.4 6
32 Sampson, Kionte Cowley Count 12.82 12.55 5.5 5
33 Yeargin, Latiyera Emporia St. 12.12 12.59 2.4 6
34 Sirls, Adriauna Pratt CC 12.84 12.61 2.4 6 12.605
35 Perkins, Tamar Unattached 12.60 12.61 4.8 2 12.608
36 Parker, Kayla Oklahoma Chr 12.34 12.64 0.7 7
37 Bournda, Deisy Southwestern 12.56 12.66 3.7 3
38 Bennett, Tavaija Pratt CC 12.72 12.74 5.8 4
39 Roberts, Cieara Southern Naz 12.85 12.76 0.7 7
40 Steele, Jada UMKC 12.60 12.77 4.7 1
41 Holmes, Meghan Wichita Stat 13.18 12.84 1.2 8
42 Coy, Cambridge Rogers State 12.64 12.96 4.8 2
43 Brewer, Essence UMKC 12.35 13.14 1.2 8 13.134
44 Pratt, Dawayna Colby CC 13.20 13.14 1.2 8 13.140
45 Williams, Ja'Nea Southern Naz 13.46 13.19 5.5 5
46 Moore, Laynie Emporia St. 13.39 13.64 0.7 7
47 Mahoney, Anna Emporia St. 13.64 13.70 5.8 4
48 Williams, Jalisa Southern Naz 13.84 14.37 4.8 2
-- Simon, Abby Friends 12.25 DNS 5.8 4
-- Engle, Natali Friends 11.73 DNS 0.7 7
-- Deweese, Jessica Friends 12.64 DNS 3.7 3
-- Shield, Hannah Emporia St. 12.23 DNS 3.7 3
-- Miller, D'Ante East Central DNS 4.7 1
-- Sales, Princess St. Mary (Ka 13.72 DNS 3.7 3
-- Reyes, Denise St. Mary (Ka 13.45 DNS 2.4 6
-- Turner-Ford, Jalay Iowa Western 12.21 DNS 4.7 1
-- Rodgers, Candis Oklahoma Bap 12.19 DNS 4.7 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Saturday
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central 11.56 11.26 6.5 10
2 Mason, Sabrina Barton Count 11.62 11.59 6.5 8
3 Larch-Miller, Tayl Wichita Stat 11.71 11.61 6.5 6
4 Darby, Jacque Wichita Stat 11.56 11.62 6.5 5
5 Morgan, Audrianna Rogers State 11.78 11.70 6.5 4
6 Harvey, Lawanda Oklahoma Chr 11.86 11.71 6.5 3
7 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton Count 11.81 11.77 6.5 2
-- Cameron, Saqukine Iowa Western 11.32 DNS 6.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central 23.79 23.65 3.0 8 10
2 Larch-Miller, Tayl Wichita Stat 24.29 23.79 3.0 8 8
3 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton Count 24.26 23.90 3.0 8 6
4 Harvey, Lawanda Oklahoma Chr 24.02 24.39 3.0 8 5
5 Darby, Jacque Wichita Stat 24.72 24.42 2.4 7 4
6 Young, Sch'Cara Rogers State 24.06 24.78 3.0 8 3
7 Morgan, Audrianna Rogers State 24.36 24.87 3.0 8 2
8 McGirt, Jatoria Cloud County 24.67 24.93 3.0 8 1
9 Nealy, Tisian St. Mary (Ka 25.30 24.97 2.0 6
10 Blake, Tashoy Butler CC 25.18 25.07 2.4 7 25.062
11 Peagler, Javonda Butler CC 25.26 25.07 2.0 6 25.064
12 Smith, Davia Butler CC 25.50 25.10 1.3 5 25.097
13 Thompkins, Destiny Rogers State 25.47 25.10 1.3 5 25.099
14 Halfman, Natalie Wichita Stat 25.21 25.13 2.4 7
15 Rodgers, Candis Oklahoma Bap 25.20 25.23 2.4 7
16 Ricks, Anika Friends 25.23 25.28 2.0 6 25.276
17 Williams, Tiara Barton Count 25.32 25.28 2.0 6 25.280
18 Anderson, Shariah Oklahoma Bap 25.34 25.30 1.3 5
19 Bournda, Deisy Southwestern 26.15 25.35 2.2 3
20 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County 25.30 25.37 2.0 6
21 Koumasse, Celestin Colby CC 25.00 25.40 2.4 7
22 Roberts, Cieara Southern Naz 27.11 25.44 4.1 2
23 Williams, Alexus Iowa Central 26.61 25.57 2.2 3
24 Riggins, Jayla UMKC 25.71 25.63 1.9 4
25 Brown, Aaliyah Pratt CC 26.87 25.79 2.2 3
26 Conrow, Kylie UMKC 26.66 25.91 2.2 3
27 Parker, Kayla Oklahoma Chr 25.95 25.92 1.9 4
28 Alexander, Jamie Friends 25.86 25.99 1.9 4
29 Barnes, Fiona Barton Count 26.28 26.01 2.2 3
30 Romain, Anysia Pratt CC 26.52 26.04 2.2 3
31 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 25.52 26.09 1.9 4
32 Alvin, Ed'Quisha Barton Count 26.11 3.2 1
33 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central 26.38 26.21 2.2 3
34 Sloan, Adrein Central Okla 26.55 26.25 1.3 5
35 Yeargin, Latiyera Emporia St. 25.43 26.26 1.3 5
36 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC 27.06 26.38 4.1 2
37 Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western 26.04 26.42 1.9 4
38 williamson, malaya Johnson Coun 27.83 26.68 3.2 1 26.671
39 Pratt, Dawayna Colby CC 26.04 26.68 1.9 4 26.679
40 Coy, Cambridge Rogers State 26.90 26.79 4.1 2
41 Williams, Ja'Nea Southern Naz 28.02 26.91 3.2 1
42 Highbarger, Talia Wichita Stat 26.94 26.97 4.1 2
43 Brewer, Essence UMKC 25.30 27.07 2.0 6
44 Delgado, Linda St. Mary (Ka 27.76 27.18 4.1 2
45 Zweygardt, Michayl Wichita Stat 27.70 27.89 4.1 2
46 Sloan, Allegra Oklahoma Chr 27.55 27.93 4.1 2
47 Jacobsen, Madeline Pratt CC 30.76 28.08 3.2 1
48 Moore, Laynie Emporia St. 28.51 28.25 3.2 1
49 Decker, Hannah East Central 30.45 28.96 3.2 1
50 Williams, Jalisa Southern Naz 29.15 30.04 3.2 1
-- Steward, Tia Barton Count 25.37 DNF 1.3 5
-- Champagnie, Ayesha Barton Count 25.32 DNS 2.0 6
-- Rogers, Kiana Cowley Count 25.49 DNS 1.3 5
-- Reyes, Denise St. Mary (Ka 27.79 DNS 4.1 2
-- Anderson, Mary Cowley Count 27.94 DNS 3.2 1
-- Bethune, Chantel UMKC 24.81 DNS 2.4 7
-- Culberson, Rachel UMKC 25.64 DNS 1.9 4
-- Stewart, Latoya Barton Count 24.86 DNS 2.4 7
Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Saqukine Iowa Western 55.99 54.75 5 10
2 Bullocks, Daysha Wichita Stat 56.73 56.05 5 8
3 Culberson, Rachel UMKC 57.03 56.81 4 6
4 Hurlbut, Breanna Oklahoma Bap 57.85 56.84 4 5
5 Halfman, Natalie Wichita Stat 55.65 57.11 5 4
6 Alcindor, Marie Cowley Count 57.44 57.13 4 3
7 Graber, Kelsey Emporia St. 57.20 57.24 4 2
8 Steward, Tia Barton Count 58.25 57.83 4 1
9 Mayfield, Abby Oklahoma Bap 56.03 58.05 5
10 Mainor, Sharon Iowa Western 58.86 58.06 3
11 St. John, Ariel Cloud County 58.77 59.10 3
12 Conrow, Kylie UMKC 56.75 59.52 5
13 Nealy, Tisian St. Mary (Ka 58.59 59.68 4
14 Miller, Kysha Oklahoma Bap 58.50 59.94 4
15 Belsom, Jasmin Friends 1:02.51 1:00.77 1
16 Romain, Anysia Pratt CC 1:01.75 1:01.04 2
17 Tenove, Miranda Friends 1:02.58 1:01.14 1
18 Hayes, Sophie Emporia St. 1:04.99 1:01.20 1
19 Williams, Alexus Iowa Central 59.30 1:01.21 3
20 Salzman, Hope Southern Naz 1:01.97 1:01.36 2
21 Currie, Shimoya Oklahoma Bap 59.11 1:01.38 3
22 Potter, Tesa Oklahoma Bap 1:00.75 1:01.92 3
23 Zweygardt, Michayl Wichita Stat 1:02.00 1:02.17 1
24 Pratt, Breanna Colby CC 1:03.12 1
25 Walters, Vivian Rogers State 1:00.10 1:03.26 3
26 Delgado, Linda St. Mary (Ka 59.00 1:04.01 3
27 Vonada, Bethany Friends 1:02.04 1:04.10 2
28 Bowles, Madison Oklahoma Bap 1:02.63 1:04.14 1
29 Jacobsen, Madeline Pratt CC 1:04.86 1:04.69 1
30 williamson, malaya Johnson Coun 1:07.00 1:05.00 1
-- Valdez, Melanie Southern Naz 1:01.53 FS 2
-- Mason, Sabrina Barton Count 56.56 DNS 5
-- Bethune, Chantel UMKC 54.40 DNS 5
-- Sloan, Adrein Central Okla 1:00.39 DNS 3
-- Thuston, Ciara Johnson Coun 58.55 DNS 4
-- Shield, Hannah Emporia St. 1:00.85 DNS 2
-- Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western 1:00.83 DNS 2
-- Washington, Alexis Southwestern 1:01.14 DNS 2
-- Driskill, Madeline Rogers State 1:01.00 DNS 2
Women 800 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central 2:10.01 2:12.93 3 10
2 Miller, Hanna UMKC 2:12.42 2:13.18 3 8
3 Johnson, Janelle UMKC 2:15.52 2:18.28 3 6
4 Nolke, Elizabeth UMKC 2:16.62 2:19.13 3 5
5 Fox, Savannah Wichita Stat 2:17.49 2:20.28 3 4
6 Guiot, Brooke UMKC 2:13.69 2:22.50 3 3
7 Gillispie, Hailey Rogers State 2:21.55 2:24.09 3 2
8 Winchester, Abbie East Central 2:25.43 2:24.99 2 1
9 Simmons, Kelsey Oklahoma Chr 2:23.03 2:26.11 2
10 Stamm, Emma Wichita Stat 2:21.40 2:27.53 3
11 Schoening, Kendra Wichita Stat 2:24.48 2:29.41 2
12 Vargas, Maria Cowley Count 2:27.14 2:29.93 2
13 Coss, Taylor East Central 2:31.72 2:30.70 2
14 Thuston, Ciara Johnson Coun 2:32.17 2:31.10 1
15 Chock, Michaiah Oklahoma Chr 2:28.57 2:31.11 2
16 Dill, Mackenzie Colby CC 2:29.36 2:32.50 2
17 Servati, Raigan Oklahoma Bap 2:37.25 2:32.93 1
18 Ixta, Jess Colby CC 2:26.92 2:33.39 2
19 Cherek, Madison Iowa Western 2:32.10 2:34.01 1
20 Mendez, Karen East Central 2:30.38 2:38.38 2
21 Scott, Monica Rogers State 2:34.00 2:38.61 1
22 Moore, Malinda Rogers State 2:34.04 2:41.48 1
23 Wangari, Trizer Colby CC 2:35.00 2:44.19 1
24 Thompson, Hunter Rogers State 2:48.00 2:47.08 1
25 Valles, Brianna Rogers State 2:58.00 3:01.36 1
-- Pfile, Katy Iowa Central 2:25.00 DNS 2
-- Zimmerman, Brooke Friends 2:34.51 DNS 1
-- Aitken, Grace Friends 2:35.37 DNS 1
-- Ast, Chelsea Friends 2:35.54 DNS 1
-- Hunt, Latoya Iowa Central 2:17.09 DNS 3
-- Thomas, Ellen Rogers State 2:30.00 DNS 2
-- Valentine, Taylor Iowa Western 2:38.39 DNS 1
-- Regg Wajid, Aaliya Iowa Central 2:19.64 DNS 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Saturday
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Larch-Miller, Nikk Wichita Stat 13.08 13.30 4.2 8 10
2 Larch-Miller, Tayl Wichita Stat 13.19 13.39 4.2 8 8
3 Abrought, Remy UMKC 14.07 13.65 4.2 8 6
4 Yetter, Gavyn Wichita Stat 14.19 13.95 1.5 7 5
5 Short, Mallory UMKC 13.75 14.07 4.2 8 4
6 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central 14.20 14.09 4.2 8 3
7 Borman, Breanne Wichita Stat 14.08 14.25 1.5 7 2
8 Caines, Martiesha Wichita Stat 13.87 14.39 4.2 8 1
9 Steele, Jada UMKC 14.68 14.49 0.8 6
10 Hornback, Cheyenne Southern Naz 14.38 14.50 1.5 7 14.498
11 Wallace, Asjah Barton Count 14.70 14.50 0.8 6 14.499
12 McWhite, Mahendra Barton Count 14.16 14.54 4.2 8
13 Rojo, Claudia Wichita Stat 14.50 14.55 0.8 6
14 Doffing, Emily Wichita Stat 14.07 14.56 1.5 7
15 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 14.39 14.59 1.5 7
16 Morgan, Audrianna Rogers State 15.90 14.74 1.1 3
17 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 14.36 14.76 1.5 7
18 Alvin, Ed'Quisha Barton Count 15.02 14.86 1.3 5
19 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 14.73 14.93 0.8 6
20 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 14.55 15.03 0.8 6
21 Poague, Lindsay Emporia St. 14.81 15.09 0.8 6
22 Driskill, Madeline Rogers State 15.63 15.11 1.8 4
23 Reichenberger, Lea Wichita Stat 15.31 15.21 1.8 4
24 Highbarger, Talia Wichita Stat 14.72 15.23 1.3 5
25 Williams, Jordyn Oklahoma Chr 15.22 15.24 1.3 5
26 Lobley, Ivy Oklahoma Chr 14.93 15.36 1.3 5
27 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central 14.92 15.38 1.3 5
28 Ross, Carolyn UMKC 15.14 15.39 1.3 5
29 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC 15.34 15.43 1.3 5
30 Barthel, Laure Johnson Coun 15.47 6.9 1
31 Hundley, Shelby Friends 15.82 15.50 1.1 3
32 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 14.79 15.68 0.8 6
33 Henry, Kendra Unat-Wichita 15.77 15.72 1.8 4
34 Foster, Gabriel UMKC 15.80 6.9 1
35 Hughes, Ashely Central Okla 15.72 16.01 1.8 4
36 Walker, Chesney UMKC 16.01 16.31 1.1 3
37 Long, Jewelia Southern Naz 16.73 16.40 1.1 3
38 Parrish, Ashlyn Cloud County 15.68 16.43 1.8 4
39 Schmidt, Shelby Cowley Count 16.22 16.57 1.1 3
40 Rieth, Kara Cloud County 16.76 16.81 2.5 2
41 Drewke, Erin Central Okla 17.49 16.98 2.5 2
42 Mahoney, Anna Emporia St. 16.94 17.13 2.5 2
43 Thomas, Bailee Central Okla 15.43 17.32 1.3 5
44 Barnes, Fiona Barton Count 17.35 6.9 1
45 Smith, Maggie Oklahoma Bap 17.33 17.48 2.5 2
46 Wright, Harley Central Okla 17.02 17.64 2.5 2
47 Servati, Raigan Oklahoma Bap 17.37 17.65 2.5 2
48 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 16.25 17.69 1.1 3
49 Colton, Makenzie Southern Naz 17.60 17.93 2.5 2
50 Kotzman, Jana Johnson Coun 18.35 6.9 1
51 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central 20.72 18.53 6.9 1
52 Cheek, Cheyenne Friends 16.23 19.54 1.1 3
-- Champagnie, Ayesha Barton Count 14.12 DNF 4.2 8
-- Lodge, Detrich Iowa Western 14.30 DNF 1.5 7
-- Mead, Kim Oklahoma Bap 15.94 DNS 1.1 3
-- Carty, Janelle Unattached 15.50 DNS 1.8 4
-- Roach, Miquel Central Okla 15.55 DNS 1.8 4
-- Baker, Chelsea Friends 14.30 DNS 1.5 7
-- James, Kellyann Iowa Western 14.88 DNS 0.8 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yetter, Gavyn Wichita Stat 1:04.00 1:00.96 5 10
2 Rojo, Claudia Wichita Stat 59.93 1:01.02 6 8
3 Ross, Carolyn UMKC 1:04.18 1:03.71 5 6
4 Blackwood, Lisa Iowa Western 1:02.76 1:03.87 6 5
5 Martin, Trudy Wichita Stat 1:07.01 1:04.21 4 4
6 Coleman, Tia Oklahoma Bap 1:03.04 1:04.30 6 3
7 Hundley, Shelby Friends 1:04.08 1:04.64 5 2
8 Hornback, Cheyenne Southern Naz 1:03.63 1:04.66 6 1
9 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 1:03.85 1:05.45 6
10 Walker, Chesney UMKC 1:05.00 1:05.69 5
11 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central 1:02.60 1:05.82 6
12 Brown, Zavannah Cowley Count 1:07.91 1:07.63 4
13 Reichenberger, Lea Wichita Stat 1:06.27 1:08.18 5
14 Belsom, Jasmin Friends 1:08.58 1:08.43 3
15 Ast, Chelsea Friends 1:10.99 1:09.08 2
16 Cheek, Cheyenne Friends 1:07.04 1:09.11 4
17 Anguish, Shania Cloud County 1:10.57 1:09.36 2
18 Hunte, Chevelle Iowa Western 1:09.86 1:09.92 3
19 Melillo, Samantha Friends 1:08.65 1:11.60 3
20 Robinson, Brianna Southwestern 1:11.47 1:11.82 2
21 Colton, Makenzie Southern Naz 1:14.31 1:12.79 1
22 Rieth, Kara Cloud County 1:13.95 1:13.06 1
23 Long, Jewelia Southern Naz 1:16.35 1:13.65 1
24 Parrish, Ashlyn Cloud County 1:13.52 1:14.18 2
25 Drewke, Erin Central Okla 1:13.81 1:15.45 2
26 Wright, Harley Central Okla 1:12.53 1:16.66 2
27 Harmon, Devyn St. Mary (Ka 1:17.30 1:20.25 1
-- Isaacs, Tyann Friends 1:07.31 DNF 4
-- Hughes, Ashely Central Okla 1:07.66 DNS 4
-- Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 1:06.91 DNS 5
-- Thames, Helen Butler CC DNS 1
-- Carty, Janelle Unattached 1:09.00 DNS 3
-- Lobley, Ivy Oklahoma Chr 1:07.06 DNS 4
-- Williams, Jordyn Oklahoma Chr 1:07.10 DNS 4
-- Hayes, Sophie Emporia St. 1:05.01 DNS 5
-- Thomas, Bailee Central Okla 1:08.07 DNS 3
-- Driskill, Madeline Rogers State 1:08.00 DNS 3
-- Doll, Lauren Friends 1:08.26 DNS 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 44.30 45.12 2 10
1) Maples, Raianna 2) Darby, Jacque
3) Larch-Miller, Taylor 4) Larch-Miller, Nikki
2 Barton County CC 'A' 45.65 45.79 2 8
1) Saunders, Keosha 2) Wallace, Asjah
3) Robinson, Rian 4) Mason, Sabrina
3 Rogers State 'A' 46.93 45.84 2 6
1) Thompkins, Destiny 2) Morgan, Audrianna
3) Walters, Vivian 4) Young, Sch'Cara
4 Iowa Central CC 'A' 45.20 46.57 2 5
1) Newbold, Mesha 2) Huggins, Nelda
3) Forrester, Annastacia 4) Williams, Alexus
5 Emporia St. 'A' 47.15 47.36 2 4
1) Yeargin, Latiyera 2) Hines, Sarah
3) Lee, Malacia 4) Williams, Jazmin
6 Wichita State 'B' 47.25 47.87 1 3
1) Halfman, Natalie 2) Vailas, Angie
3) Martin, Trudy 4) Mills, Courtney
7 Cowley County CC 'A' 47.98 47.98 1 2
1) Sampson, Kionte 2) Alcindor, Marie
3) Brown, Zavannah 4) Hawkins, Special
8 Pratt CC 'A' 49.02 48.34 1 1
1) Sirls, Adriauna 2) Bennett, Tavaija
3) Romain, Anysia 4) Brown, Aaliyah
9 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 50.54 48.80 1
1) Coleman, Tia 2) Anderson, Shariah
3) Rodgers, Candis 4) Mayfield, JoziRose
10 Wichita State 'C' 51.50 49.73 1
1) Highbarger, Talia 2) Reichenberger, Leah
3) Zweygardt, Michayla 4) Doffing, Emily
11 Central Oklahoma 'A' 47.15 50.44 2
1) Thomas, Bailee 2) Sloan, Adrein
3) Hughes, Ashely 4) Carroll, Ashlyn
-- Cloud County CC 'A' 47.97 DNS 1
1) Thompson, Marjorie 2) Posey, Precious
3) Summerville, Renee 4) McGirt, Jatoria
-- Friends 'A' 47.40 DNS 1
1) Alexander, Jamie 2) Ricks, Anika
3) Hundley, Shelby 4) Engle, Natali
-- Oklahoma Christian 'A' 48.29 DNS 1
1) Harvey, Lawanda 2) Parker, Kayla
3) Lobley, Ivy 4) Williams, Jordyn
-- Umkc 'A' 46.24 DNS 2
1) Riggins, Jayla 2) Abrought, Remy
3) Short, Mallory 4) Rollins, Genel
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:44.42 3:49.61 2 10
1) Mainor, Sharon 2) Blackwood, Lisa
3) Watson-Reid, Chyna 4) Cameron, Saqukine
2 Wichita State 'A' 3:40.88 3:49.89 2 8
1) Rojo, Claudia 2) Martin, Trudy
3) Maestas, Jordan 4) Bullocks, Daysha
3 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:54.21 3:57.55 2 6
1) Hurlbut, Breanna 2) Mayfield, Abby
3) Miller, Kysha 4) Currie, Shimoya
4 Cowley County CC 'A' 3:53.83 3:58.61 2 5
1) Brown, Zavannah 2) Griffiths, Courtney
3) Vargas, Maria 4) Alcindor, Marie
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 4:02.11 4:01.81 1 4
1) Coleman, Tia 2) Mayfield, JoziRose
3) Anderson, Shariah 4) Potter, Tesa
6 Wichita State 'B' 4:05.00 4:08.77 1 3
1) Reichenberger, Leah 2) Highbarger, Talia
3) Zweygardt, Michayla 4) Holmes, Meghan
7 Central Oklahoma 'A' 4:03.20 4:09.75 2 2
1) Carroll, Ashlyn 2) Thomas, Bailee
3) Hughes, Ashely 4) Szabo, Daniella
8 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 4:12.33 4:12.04 1 1
1) Bowles, Madison 2) Herbert, Lacey
3) Neal, Carleigh 4) Servati, Raigan
9 Southern Nazarene 'A' 4:19.00 1
-- Cloud County CC 'A' 3:59.98 DNS 2
1) Thompson, Marjorie 2) St. John, Ariel
3) Anguish, Shania 4) Posey, Precious
-- Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:04.00 DNS 2
1) Chock, Michaiah 2) Simmons, Kelsey
3) Sloan, Allegra 4) Williams, Jordyn
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Saturday
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Oklahoma 'A' 1:02.93 10
1) Carroll, Ashlyn 2) Thomas, Bailee
3) Roach, Miquel 4) Hughes, Ashely
2 Emporia St. 'A' 1:00.00 1:04.45 8
1) Hines, Sarah 2) Poague, Lindsay
3) Hayes, Sophie 4) Harmon, Jordyn
-- Friends 'A' DNF
1) Baker, Chelsea 2) Doll, Lauren
3) Hundley, Shelby 4) Isaacs, Tyann
Women High Jump @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baker, Chelsea Friends 1.74m 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Kostiuk, Valeriya Butler CC 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00 8
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Wilson, Sydney Wichita Stat 1.69m 1.63m 5-04.25 6
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO O XXX
4 Caines, Martiesha Wichita Stat J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XO XXX
4 Stanford, McKenzie Oklahoma Chr 1.63m J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O XO XXX
6 Murray, Katie Wichita Stat 1.66m J1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Bowman, Bethany Unat-Emporia 1.63m J1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XO XXX
8 Paton, Justine Johnson Coun 1.67m J1.63m 5-04.25 1
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western 1.75m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XXX
9 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 1.62m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
9 Foster, Gabriel UMKC 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
12 Bader, Naomi Friends 1.53m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO O XXX
13 Spaulding, Lara Johnson Coun 1.66m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
14 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC 1.59m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XO XXX
15 Hunte, Chevelle Iowa Western 1.66m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XXO XXX
16 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton Count 1.70m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O P XXX
17 Polson, Heather Emporia St. 1.61m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
17 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Bap 1.57m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
17 Neil, Jalicia Butler CC 1.59m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO X
20 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 1.67m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XO XXX
21 Reece, Daisha Rogers State 1.47m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
22 Barthel, Laure Johnson Coun 1.56m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
23 Thomas, Bailee Central Okla 1.52m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Mason, Dasjah UMKC 1.64m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Servati, Raigan Oklahoma Bap 1.55m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Couch, Olivia Rogers State 1.42m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Forrester, Annasta Iowa Central 1.71m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Odir, Julia Iowa Central 1.44m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Hughes, Ashely Central Okla 1.57m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Smith, Maggie Oklahoma Bap 1.55m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 1.57m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Petties, Fulani Central Okla 1.65m DNS
-- Kotzman, Jana Johnson Coun 1.50m DNS
Women Pole Vault @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gardiner, Emily Wichita Stat 3.64m 3.67m 12-00.50 10
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Frey, Alesa Wichita Stat 3.91m 3.52m 11-06.50 8
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P O O XXX
3 Nell, Christy UMKC 3.50m J3.52m 11-06.50 6
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Roberts, Jayne Butler CC 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75 5
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO O XXX
5 Apuakehau, Monique Iowa Western 3.45m J3.37m 11-00.75 4
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XO XO O XXX
6 Meeth, Alison Emporia St. 3.42m J3.37m 11-00.75 3
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P XXO XXX
7 Bader, Naomi Friends 3.28m 3.22m 10-06.75 2
3.07 3.22 3.37
XO O XXX
8 Hollis, Makayla Friends 3.25m J3.22m 10-06.75 0.33
3.07 3.22 3.37
O XXO XXX
8 Meneely, Mara UMKC 3.46m J3.22m 10-06.75 0.33
3.07 3.22 3.37
O XXO XXX
8 Luansing, Chris Cowley Count 3.45m J3.22m 10-06.75 0.33
3.07 3.22 3.37
P XXO XXX
11 McLaughlin, Madiso Butler CC 3.35m 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
11 Hunt, Allison Emporia St. 3.15m 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
-- Ozment, Alexis Oklahoma Bap 2.85m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Kimball, Hailey Southern Naz 2.90m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Wilson, Payton Oklahoma Bap 3.01m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Holt, Celeena Colby CC 3.20m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Turner, Halie Cloud County 3.35m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Smith, Karli Johnson Coun 2.90m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Robbins, Anna Butler CC 3.05m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Honan, Chalese Butler CC 2.75m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Bissell, Catalina Emporia St. 3.50m NH
3.07 3.22 3.37
P P XXX
-- Holt, Bayley Cowley Count 3.35m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Shepherd, Iva Emporia St. 3.65m NH
3.07 3.22 3.37
P P XXX
-- Silvey, Mina Cowley Count 3.15m NH
3.07
XXX
-- Schmidt, Shelby Cowley Count 3.00m NH
3.07
XXX
Women Long Jump @WSU Saturday
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lewis, Raynesha Nebraska 6.12m 6.02m 4.1 19-09.00 10
6.02m(4.1) 5.94m(2.1) 5.74m(4.9) 5.74m(2.6) 5.65m(0.8) 6.00m(1.9)
2 Williams, Jazmin Emporia St. 5.94m 5.88m 4.9 19-03.50 8
5.43m(0.1) 5.87m(3.6) 5.88m(4.9) 5.45m(1.9) 5.61m(2.9) 5.55m(2.2)
3 Mercurio, Angela Nebraska 5.67m 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25 6
5.71m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.87m(1.0)
4 Riggins, Jayla UMKC 5.76m 5.74m 5.9 18-10.00 5
5.37m(2.9) 5.59m(2.9) 5.74m(5.9) 5.26m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.0)
5 2 Riley, Shylia Unattached 5.83m 5.70m 2.7 18-08.50 4
4.75m(2.5) 5.59m(1.8) 5.70m(2.7) 5.34m(2.0) 5.56m(2.8) 5.49m(0.2)
6 Maples, Raianna Wichita Stat 5.72m 5.62m 2.0 18-05.25 3
5.62m(2.0) 5.46m(2.4) 5.41m(6.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.7) 5.56m(2.0)
7 Reece, Daisha Rogers State 5.76m 5.58m 3.1 18-03.75 2
FOUL(5.3) 5.58m(3.1) 5.58m(3.9) 4.89m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.10m(0.1)
8 Eskridge, Briana Nebraska 5.50m 5.49m 4.2 18-00.25 1
5.49m(4.2) 4.29m(0.4) 5.17m(2.3)
9 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central 5.71m 5.45m 3.4 17-10.75
5.13m(2.4) 5.24m(2.7) 5.45m(3.4) 5.20m(3.8) 5.12m(2.5) 5.10m(0.1)
10 Steele, Jada UMKC 5.45m 5.37m 5.5 17-07.50
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.37m(5.5)
11 Carty, Amanda Barton Count 5.31m 5.33m 2.4 17-06.00
5.12m(3.4) 5.33m(2.4) 5.08m(0.4)
12 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Bap 5.57m 5.18m 1.7 17-00.00
5.18m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 5.15m(2.9)
13 Couch, Olivia Rogers State 5.69m 5.16m 2.4 16-11.25
5.16m(2.4) 5.02m(1.7) FOUL(2.8)
14 Mattingly, Susan Friends 5.28m 5.10m 1.3 16-08.75
5.10m(1.3) 4.94m(2.5) 5.00m(1.0)
15 Mead, Kim Oklahoma Bap 5.75m 5.08m 4.2 16-08.00
FOUL(1.6) 5.08m(4.2) FOUL(2.4)
16 Oberle, Chelsea Emporia St. 5.28m 5.07m 1.7 16-07.75
5.07m(1.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.02m(1.3)
17 Sampson, Kionte Cowley Count 5.25m 5.06m 2.4 16-07.25
5.01m(2.1) 5.06m(2.4) 4.74m(2.1)
18 Fiebig, Gretchen Johnson Coun 5.18m 5.05m 3.5 16-07.00
5.03m(0.5) 4.93m(1.0) 5.05m(3.5)
19 Young, Sch'Cara Rogers State 5.49m 5.04m 0.1 16-06.50
FOUL(2.9) 4.97m(1.2) 5.04m(0.1)
20 Holmes, Meghan Wichita Stat 5.47m 4.99m 0.3 16-04.50
4.96m(1.6) 4.99m(0.3) FOUL(2.3)
21 Kotzman, Jana Johnson Coun 5.18m 4.91m 3.9 16-01.50
4.68m(2.3) 4.66m(0.4) 4.91m(3.9)
22 Bullocks, Daysha Wichita Stat 4.86m 3.9 15-11.50
4.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.86m(3.9)
23 Budke, Alana Cloud County 4.87m 4.71m 0.1 15-05.50
4.58m(1.3) 4.71m(0.1) 4.64m(0.7)
24 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 5.31m 4.67m 0.7 15-04.00
4.58m(2.1) 4.67m(0.7) FOUL(3.6)
-- Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 5.59m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
-- Lovett, Jamie Wichita Stat 5.52m FOUL
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(5.2)
-- Szabo, Daniella Central Okla 5.68m DNS NWI
-- Williams, Tierra Nebraska 6.50m DNS NWI
-- James, Kellyann Iowa Western 5.74m DNS NWI
-- Walters, Vivian Rogers State 5.40m DNS NWI
-- Bruns, Dallas Southwestern 5.08m DNS NWI
-- Foster, Shermane UMKC 4.64m DNS NWI
-- Lodge, Detrich Iowa Western 5.62m DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump @WSU Saturday
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mercurio, Angela Nebraska 12.90m 12.65m 2.8 41-06.00 10
FOUL(2.3) 12.65m(2.8) 11.69m(0.8) 12.61m(3.3) 12.41m(0.3) 12.60m(2.8)
2 Mills, Courtney Wichita Stat 12.27m 11.98m 3.7 39-03.75 8
11.72m(0.3) 11.98m(3.7) 11.40m(1.0) PASS 11.68m(6.1) FOUL(4.7)
3 Holmes, Meghan Wichita Stat 12.27m 11.86m 3.8 38-11.00 6
11.80m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(4.2) 11.57m(2.0) 11.86m(3.8)
4 Forrester, Annasta Iowa Central 12.46m 11.80m 3.7 38-08.75 5
FOUL(2.1) 11.80m(3.7) FOUL(3.8) PASS FOUL(2.7) PASS
5 Baker, Chelsea Friends 11.75m 11.79m 0.6 38-08.25 4
11.27m(1.7) 11.79m(0.6) 11.31m(3.2)
6 Moser, Addy Wichita Stat 11.81m 11.77m 4.2 38-07.50 3
FOUL(4.7) 11.77m(4.2) 11.53m(2.8) 11.25m(6.4) 11.64m(7.0) 11.72m(5.3)
7 Hodges, Annette Wichita Stat 12.06m 11.69m 1.8 38-04.25 2
11.69m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.1) 11.57m(0.9)
8 Doll, Lauren Friends 11.35m 11.62m 3.2 38-01.50 1
11.22m(4.9) 11.56m(3.1) 11.62m(3.2) 11.44m(3.3) FOUL(0.7) 10.90m(2.1)
9 Carty, Amanda Barton Count 11.52m 11.58m 4.9 38-00.00
11.58m(4.9) 11.51m(3.4) 11.13m(4.2) PASS PASS PASS
10 2 Riley, Shylia Unattached 11.55m 11.54m 2.1 37-10.50
FOUL(1.6) 10.90m(2.0) 11.54m(2.1)
11 Ross, Carolyn UMKC 11.40m 11.46m 4.2 37-07.25
11.46m(4.2) FOUL(4.1) 10.78m(2.1)
12 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Bap 10.75m 11.39m 3.2 37-04.50
10.45m(2.8) 11.39m(3.2) FOUL(2.1)
13 Nash, Mekeba Cloud County 11.23m 11.21m 6.4 36-09.50
11.21m(6.4) 10.94m(3.3) 9.99m(6.2)
14 Oberle, Chelsea Emporia St. 11.19m 11.20m 1.6 36-09.00
11.20m(1.6) 11.05m(4.0) FOUL(2.9)
15 Bruns, Dallas Southwestern 11.86m 11.11m 5.4 36-05.50
FOUL(6.4) FOUL(2.0) 11.11m(5.4)
16 Mason, Dasjah UMKC 11.94m 11.10m 1.2 36-05.00
11.10m(1.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.8)
17 Cotman, Shayla Emporia St. 11.20m 11.07m 3.0 36-04.00
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(8.0) 11.07m(3.0)
18 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 11.31m 11.00m 3.1 36-01.25
FOUL(4.0) 11.00m(3.1) 10.86m(5.2)
19 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 11.03m 10.89m 4.5 35-08.75
FOUL(0.1) 10.70m(1.1) 10.89m(4.5)
20 Mattingly, Susan Friends 10.95m 10.84m 0.3 35-06.75
10.62m(1.3) 10.83m(5.1) 10.84m(0.3)
21 Lewis, Raynesha Nebraska 11.02m 10.83m 0.5 35-06.50
10.83m(0.5) PASS PASS
22 Fiebig, Gretchen Johnson Coun 11.04m 10.79m 3.0 35-05.00
10.11m(3.4) 10.63m(3.2) 10.79m(3.0)
23 Wilson, Sydney Wichita Stat 11.13m 10.67m 2.8 35-00.25
10.67m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.6)
24 Rieth, Kara Cloud County 10.36m 10.33m 5.5 33-10.75
10.33m(5.5) FOUL(8.7) FOUL(1.5)
-- Dryden, Jade Emporia St. 10.41m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(4.7)
-- Foster, Shermane UMKC 10.66m FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.2)
-- Eskridge, Briana Nebraska 12.11m FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.3)
-- Odir, Julia Iowa Central 12.16m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
-- Williams, Tierra Nebraska 13.56m DNS NWI
-- Szabo, Daniella Central Okla 11.49m DNS NWI
-- Walters, Vivian Rogers State 11.24m DNS NWI
Women Shot Put @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central 14.83m 14.43m 47-04.25 10
13.74m FOUL 13.27m 14.17m 14.15m 14.43m
2 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 15.18m 13.89m 45-07.00 8
13.41m 13.89m 13.80m 13.89m 13.87m FOUL
3 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central 14.86m 13.84m 45-05.00 6
13.64m 13.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 14.99m 13.58m 44-06.75 5
12.93m 13.31m FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Stemmons, Martanna UMKC 13.27m 13.56m 44-06.00 4
FOUL 12.57m FOUL 13.56m 13.45m 13.37m
6 Finley, Matia UMKC 12.56m 12.79m 41-11.50 3
12.79m 12.15m 12.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County 15.41m 12.76m 41-10.50 2
FOUL 12.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 14.15m 12.72m 41-08.75 1
FOUL 12.64m 12.38m 12.57m 12.72m FOUL
9 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita Stat 13.29m 12.57m 41-03.00
12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL
10 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 14.49m 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Kakoulias, Amanda Unat-Wichita 12.13m 12.31m 40-04.75
11.75m 11.39m 12.31m
12 Grace, Destiny Oklahoma Chr 11.86m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m 11.32m 12.07m
13 Whitney, Amanda Johnson Coun 12.50m 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL 11.78m FOUL
14 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Chr 12.24m 11.73m 38-06.00
10.85m 11.73m 10.55m
15 Poe, Brittany Oklahoma Bap 12.25m 11.50m 37-08.75
11.02m 11.32m 11.50m
16 Schutt, Kortney Friends 11.72m 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 10.59m 11.39m
17 Mead, Kim Oklahoma Bap 12.38m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m FOUL 10.86m
18 Belt, Abby Friends 12.10m 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m 10.96m 10.95m
19 Horner, Julianna Butler CC 12.51m 11.08m 36-04.25
10.04m 11.08m 11.01m
20 Finley, Rebecca UMKC 12.50m J11.08m 36-04.25
10.53m 11.08m FOUL
21 Bailey, Katherine Friends 11.97m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.77m FOUL
22 Duncan, Nyia Friends 11.95m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.13m 10.10m 10.77m
-- Milton, Jamesia Wichita Stat 15.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caldwell, Madeline Central Okla 12.53m DNS
-- Harris, Gabbreil Cloud County 12.22m DNS
-- Waters, Savannah Central Okla 12.69m DNS
-- Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western 13.19m DNS
-- Harlin, Codesha Cowley Count 11.65m DNS
Women Discus Throw @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Finley, Matia UMKC 50.82m 50.15m 164-06 10
43.18m 49.00m FOUL 50.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western 49.47m 49.20m 161-05 8
FOUL 47.97m FOUL 49.20m FOUL FOUL
3 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central 46.53m 48.77m 160-00 6
48.77m 45.49m 45.69m FOUL 46.31m FOUL
4 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 47.34m 47.99m 157-05 5
46.82m 44.53m FOUL FOUL 47.99m 43.80m
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County 46.99m 46.67m 153-01 4
42.66m 46.67m FOUL FOUL 42.32m FOUL
6 Garcia, Mariah Central Okla 58.72m 46.51m 152-07 3
46.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Finley, Rebecca UMKC 50.40m 45.86m 150-05 2
FOUL 45.86m 39.99m 40.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Luttig, Beanie Butler CC 40.89m 45.00m 147-08 1
40.08m 45.00m FOUL
9 Stemmons, Martanna UMKC 41.48m 44.43m 145-09
44.43m FOUL FOUL
10 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita Stat 44.86m 42.92m 140-10
FOUL 42.03m 42.92m
11 Woolly, Alexus Oklahoma Chr 40.93m 42.45m 139-03
37.82m 42.45m 41.43m
12 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 52.24m 41.39m 135-09
39.03m FOUL 41.39m
13 Caldwell, Madeline Central Okla 41.15m 41.37m 135-09
40.93m 41.37m FOUL
14 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 45.47m 40.59m 133-02
FOUL 40.59m FOUL
15 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central 40.32m 39.69m 130-02
FOUL 38.51m 39.69m
16 Harris, Gabbreil Cloud County 45.43m 39.19m 128-07
38.77m 39.19m FOUL
17 Freeman, Erie Cowley Count 39.30m 38.36m 125-10
34.05m 38.36m FOUL
18 Whitney, Amanda Johnson Coun 38.60m 37.42m 122-09
37.42m 36.50m 36.56m
19 Poe, Brittany Oklahoma Bap 37.53m 37.12m 121-09
36.84m 31.65m 37.12m
20 Harlin, Codesha Cowley Count 41.08m 36.85m 120-11
FOUL 36.85m 35.90m
21 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Chr 38.06m 36.34m 119-03
FOUL 31.48m 36.34m
22 Belt, Abby Friends 36.72m 35.99m 118-01
FOUL 30.31m 35.99m
23 Brower, Peyton Butler CC 43.31m 35.41m 116-02
35.41m FOUL FOUL
24 Waters, Savannah Central Okla 43.93m 33.87m 111-01
FOUL 33.87m 32.65m
25 Kakoulias, Amanda Unat-Wichita 35.20m 32.75m 107-05
FOUL 32.75m FOUL
-- Milton, Jamesia Wichita Stat 43.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Baker, Jennifer Oklahoma Bap 44.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Odunze, Faith Butler CC 38.47m DNS
Women Hammer Throw @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garcia, Mariah Central Okla 58.08m 57.03m 187-01 10
54.75m 57.03m 50.46m 54.26m 56.82m 51.49m
2 Milton, Jamesia Wichita Stat 60.67m 56.81m 186-05 8
FOUL FOUL 53.32m 56.81m FOUL FOUL
3 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County 51.55m 52.67m 172-10 6
50.37m 52.09m 51.51m 51.37m 52.67m 50.29m
4 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western 51.79m 50.12m 164-05 5
49.10m FOUL 50.12m FOUL FOUL 42.92m
5 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 45.33m 48.92m 160-06 4
46.22m 46.16m 46.60m 47.68m 48.92m FOUL
6 Whitney, Amanda Johnson Coun 47.74m 45.58m 149-06 3
FOUL FOUL 45.58m 42.92m 45.06m FOUL
7 Harris, Gabbreil Cloud County 45.68m 45.35m 148-09 2
37.92m 44.56m 45.35m FOUL 40.51m FOUL
8 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 43.16m 44.71m 146-08 1
42.85m 44.32m 43.29m 41.46m FOUL 44.71m
9 Belt, Abby Friends 48.41m 44.51m 146-00
FOUL FOUL 44.10m 44.13m 44.51m FOUL
10 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita Stat 40.26m 43.38m 142-04
37.94m FOUL 43.38m
11 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 48.97m 43.22m 141-09
FOUL FOUL 43.22m
12 Waters, Savannah Central Okla 48.26m 43.15m 141-07
43.15m FOUL 40.71m
13 Finley, Matia UMKC 43.62m 42.97m 141-00
37.67m 42.97m 39.76m
14 Finley, Rebecca UMKC 41.14m 42.21m 138-06
42.21m 39.81m 42.15m
15 Stemmons, Martanna UMKC 40.82m 42.02m 137-10
42.02m 40.38m FOUL
16 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Chr 43.63m 40.27m 132-01
36.62m 40.27m 35.01m
17 Grothe, Elizabeth Central Okla 37.83m 38.87m 127-06
38.87m 36.39m 36.98m
18 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 35.68m 37.65m 123-06
37.65m FOUL 36.04m
19 Brower, Peyton Butler CC 41.95m 37.12m 121-09
37.12m 35.15m 34.80m
20 Horner, Julianna Butler CC 40.49m 36.73m 120-06
36.73m FOUL FOUL
21 Dryden, Sydney Emporia St. 35.68m 35.23m 115-07
35.23m FOUL FOUL
22 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Chr 47.42m 34.60m 113-06
34.38m 33.28m 34.60m
23 James, Alexis Barton Count 36.52m 33.78m 110-10
FOUL FOUL 33.78m
24 Hummingbird, Monta Oklahoma Bap 39.64m 32.16m 105-06
FOUL FOUL 32.16m
-- Meitzenheimer, Dan Cowley Count 35.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stein, Alexia Iowa Central 45.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caldwell, Madeline Central Okla 40.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Odunze, Faith Butler CC 39.21m DNS
Men 800 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reinke, Jared Emporia St. 1:56.29 1:55.39 4 10
2 LaRoche, Thomas Emporia St. 1:50.16 1:55.49 5 8
3 Michael, Tegan St. Mary (Ka 1:57.02 1:56.00 4 6
4 Adams, Meshach St. Mary (Ka 1:54.56 1:56.62 5 5
5 Jones, Cody Southern Naz 1:56.00 1:56.72 5 4
6 James, Carlos Oklahoma Bap 1:53.16 1:56.91 5 3
7 Heath, Laurel Johnson Coun 1:56.36 1:57.02 4 2
8 Anglin, Denzelle Iowa Central 1:55.66 1:57.86 5 1
9 Main, Justin Iowa Central 1:58.18 1:58.04 4
10 Baheyadeen, Murad Emporia St. 1:55.05 1:58.89 5
11 Uglean, Tommy Oklahoma Bap 1:56.46 1:59.18 4
12 Berry, Chaz Iowa Western 1:57.23 1:59.30 4
13 Nicholas, Isaiah Iowa Central 1:54.00 2:00.20 5
14 Walters, Herick Iowa Western 1:59.24 2:00.38 4
15 Zimmerman, Casey McPherson 1:58.50 2:00.45 4
16 Beaver, Jackson Highland CC 2:02.80 2:00.77 2
17 Ramirez, Sebastian Kansas Wesle 1:58.35 2:00.93 4
18 Taviere, Yannick Highland CC 2:03.37 2:01.86 2
19 Smith, Sam Oklahoma Bap 1:55.28 2:01.89 5
20 Antenor, Isaac Iowa Central 2:03.13 2:02.02 2
21 Gattey, Quin Colorado Col 2:02.00 2:02.45 2
22 Charles, William Pratt CC 2:01.54 2:02.47 2 2:02.465
23 Greening, John Kansas Wesle 2:00.25 2:02.47 3 2:02.468
24 Burley, Maxwell Friends 1:56.21 2:02.52 4
25 Jarvis, Graeham Friends 1:59.49 2:02.99 3
26 Jennings, Nathan Oklahoma Chr 2:03.00 2:03.21 2
27 Schelir, Keaton Kansas Wesle 2:02.55 2:03.28 2
28 Ruiz, Andres Cowley Count 2:05.41 2:04.32 2
29 Sermons, Lynn Iowa Western 2:02.73 2:04.44 2
30 Bearden, Frank Unattached 1:57.00 2:04.57 4
31 Taylor, Jake Butler CC 2:00.39 2:04.82 3
32 Richert, Josh Tabor 2:00.03 2:05.26 3
33 Richardson, Ricard Colby CC 2:00.00 2:05.37 3
34 Holland, Ethan Colorado Col 1:59.50 2:05.41 3
35 Martin, Brett Friends 2:02.04 2:05.45 2
36 Wilson, Evan Southern Naz 2:00.00 2:05.56 3
37 Van Zyl, Armand Cloud County 2:07.00 2:06.08 1
38 Wieczorek, Blake Southern Naz 2:00.00 2:06.35 3
39 Zehr, John Southern Naz 2:00.00 2:06.50 3
40 Johnson, Jermie St. Mary (Ka 2:00.55 2:06.87 3
41 Nunez, Anthony Cloud County 2:07.03 2:07.42 1
42 Haskett, Kimble Highland CC 2:05.65 2:07.67 1
43 Joseph, Marco Cloud County 2:09.47 2:07.71 1
44 McKnight, Riley Oklahoma Chr 2:09.00 2:08.03 1
45 Sanchez, Richardo Cowley Count 2:06.01 2:08.13 1
46 Bollinger, Austin Emporia St. 2:04.71 2:09.44 2
47 Kitching, Alphonso Iowa Central 2:08.05 2:09.59 1
48 Shiner, Jaysen Cameron 2:01.81 2:10.12 2
49 Ballou-Lyngstad, R Tabor 2:06.00 2:10.63 1
50 Soap, Nehemiah Oklahoma Cit 1:59.38 2:10.82 3
51 Krenn, Logan Pratt CC 2:09.57 2:10.86 1
52 Brooks, Trayton Iowa Central 2:02.85 2:11.50 2
53 Yinambe, Robson Cloud County 2:12.72 2:12.39 1
54 Viscarra, Alex Pratt CC 2:10.74 2:12.60 1
55 Collins, Christian Pratt CC 2:10.28 2:14.78 1
56 Lipscomb, Darrien Cloud County 2:11.82 2:14.87 1
57 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County 2:12.98 2:14.94 1
-- Stenzel, Luke Emporia St. 1:54.06 DNF 5
-- Sprague, Isaac Friends 2:00.12 DNS 3
-- Blair, Shevon Unattached 1:53.00 DNS 5
Men 1500 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Case, Darrien UMKC 3:54.83 3:56.79 6 10
2 Harvey, Baylor Rogers State 3:56.00 3:57.13 6 8
3 Dirane, Moses Cloud County 3:55.58 3:57.82 6 6
4 Curran, Sean Wichita Stat 3:59.45 3:58.31 6 5
5 Hatte, Ashenafi Iowa Central 3:55.60 3:59.24 6 4
6 Landon, Cory Unat-Wichita 3:58.59 3:59.34 6 3
7 Broaddrick, Kyle Oklahoma Chr 3:58.91 4:00.72 6 2
8 Dierker, Marvin Cameron 3:57.00 4:02.22 6 1
9 Crowson, Nathan Oklahoma Bap 4:01.45 4:03.89 5
10 Marindich, Stephen Cloud County 4:05.67 4:04.12 5
11 Harter, Joe Wichita Stat 4:00.50 4:04.65 5
12 Skwarlo, Stan Wichita Stat 4:02.39 4:05.91 5
13 Brinegar, Aaron Southern Naz 4:00.00 4:06.47 6
14 Lobley, Emory Oklahoma Chr 4:05.88 4:06.67 5
15 Ketema, Abel Colby CC 4:00.00 4:06.80 6
16 Robles, DeAngelo Oklahoma Bap 4:03.00 4:07.04 5
17 Bentham, Justin Iowa Central 3:55.23 4:07.68 6
18 Nielsen, Ryan Oklahoma Cit 4:04.66 4:09.47 5
19 Tyll, Michael St. Mary (Ka 4:00.06 4:11.10 5
20 Maddox, Luke Kansas Wesle 4:15.28 4:11.12 3
21 Biwott, Emmanuel Butler CC 4:12.00 4:11.46 3
22 Elmore, Garrett Oklahoma Bap 4:03.00 4:12.06 5
23 Sturdy, Austin Wichita Stat 4:06.62 4:12.76 5
24 Ibarra, Miguel Cowley Count 4:10.38 4:13.94 4
25 Guerrero, Jorge Highland CC 4:11.52 4:14.07 3
26 Wallace, Garrett East Central 4:13.30 4:14.19 3
27 Aguilar, Livan Cowley Count 4:14.48 4:14.50 3
28 Oyet, Bill Iowa Western 4:07.39 4:14.71 4
29 Harrington, Lucas Oklahoma Cit 4:12.13 4:15.14 3
30 Wright, Connor Cowley Count 4:06.92 4:15.17 4
31 Reynolds, Kelton Oklahoma Chr 4:14.00 4:15.47 3
32 Koech, Eliud Butler CC 4:08.02 4:15.51 4
33 Espinoza, Derek Oklahoma Chr 4:12.00 4:15.66 3
34 Bosley, Cole Emporia St. 3:56.60 4:16.31 6
35 Guerra, Luis Southern Naz 4:15.00 4:16.45 3
36 Johnson, Jermie St. Mary (Ka 4:10.41 4:16.51 4
37 Cataudella, Brooks Rogers State 4:09.40 4:16.74 4
38 Nelson, Caleb Emporia St. 4:11.36 4:17.13 3
39 Talley, Trevor Oklahoma Chr 4:09.11 4:17.27 4
40 Ratliff, Byrun Rogers State 4:07.36 4:18.08 4
41 Davis, Oaklin Oklahoma Cit 4:14.32 4:18.54 3
42 Arancibia, Mauro Colby CC 4:10.00 4:18.56 4
43 Matthews, Kevin East Central 4:20.00 4:19.00 2
44 Williams, Zach Sterling 4:18.02 4:19.47 2
45 Young, Garrett Kansas Wesle 4:09.02 4:19.89 4
46 Keller, Drew Unattached 4:12.99 4:21.24 3
47 Tiony, Meshack Oklahoma Cit 4:26.89 4:21.58 2
48 Bluhm, Garrison Southern Naz 4:18.00 4:21.69 2
49 Alemseged, Esu Iowa Central 3:59.75 4:21.85 6
50 Woods, Ian Kansas Wesle 4:21.36 4:22.03 2
51 Chavez, Cruzito Rogers State 4:15.51 4:23.55 2
52 Ramirez, Celso Cameron 4:17.50 4:25.85 2
53 Pinkerton, Aaron Sterling 4:17.81 4:27.52 2
54 Holliday, Adam Colorado Col 4:34.00 4:28.08 1
55 Riestenpatt, Steff Cameron 4:18.14 4:28.73 2
56 Wade, Tyler Oklahoma Cit 4:28.48 4:28.85 1
57 Corbin, Cameron East Central 4:19.00 4:29.52 2
58 Hinton, Cole Highland CC 4:25.61 4:31.41 2
59 Bacon, Thomas Tabor 4:23.43 4:31.82 2
60 Aikman, Jack Rogers State 4:29.10 4:36.45 1
61 McAlphin, Zach Southern Naz 4:35.00 4:37.65 1
62 Houk, Brandt Highland CC 4:33.77 4:38.83 1
63 Peebles-Capin, Ale Colorado Col 4:30.00 4:40.23 1
64 Broomfield, Sterli Unattached 5:05.00 4:40.42 1
65 Kiptoo, Hillary Oklahoma Chr 4:45.60 4:42.84 1
66 Tucker, Lukas Barton Count 4:42.24 4:46.08 1
67 Pelayo, Gustavo McPherson 4:37.94 4:49.15 1
68 Burum, Adam Tabor 5:03.53 5:11.32 1
69 Ferguson, Jarrod Southern Naz 5:27.26 1
-- Mosito, Thobile Cloud County 4:02.09 DNS 5
-- Santiago, Joel Butler CC 4:10.00 DNS 4
-- McGowan, Chris East Central 4:06.32 DNS 5
-- Hinton, Tristan Highland CC 4:47.89 DNS 1
-- Pettyjohn, Jonatha Friends DNS 1
-- Sanford, Alex Iowa Central 4:12.66 DNS 3
-- Stine, Connor Wichita Stat 4:05.21 DNS 5
-- Acoymo, Grant Iowa Central 4:24.71 DNS 2
-- Roguski, Michal Oklahoma Cit 4:05.00 DNS 5
-- Carbaugh, Conrad East Central 4:19.52 DNS 2
-- Gatrost, Wyatt Iowa Central 4:09.32 DNS 4
Men 5000 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jocis, Ugis Wichita Stat 14:49.41 14:35.55 2 10
2 Wickoren, Nathan Wichita Stat 14:50.90 2 8
3 Brown, Russell Kansas City 15:22.94 15:17.28 2 6
4 Green, Colton Rogers State 15:09.07 15:28.01 2 5
5 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Ka 14:50.62 15:28.99 2 4
6 Law, Reno Wichita Stat 15:30.80 2 3
7 Whitson, Blaine Oklahoma Bap 15:29.49 15:36.63 2 2
8 Janzen, Jacob Oklahoma Bap 15:27.46 15:37.42 2 1
9 Leyva, Oscar Colby CC 15:45.60 15:49.04 2
10 Williams, Nick Rogers State 15:41.22 15:51.52 2
11 Alexander, Ryan Rogers State 15:39.30 15:51.71 2
12 Calderon, Tony Colorado Col 15:15.00 15:52.78 2
13 Hengeli, Sam Johnson Coun 15:58.83 1
14 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Chr 15:37.19 16:00.43 2
15 Garcia, Fabian Iowa Western 15:41.93 16:08.36 2
16 Chettle, Jesse Kansas City 15:44.26 16:15.77 2
17 Bruce, Iley Colby CC 16:10.00 16:16.83 1
18 Gutierrez, Bryan Cowley Count 15:56.87 16:17.86 1
19 Biles, Caleb East Central 16:09.29 16:24.21 1
20 Spears, Trail Kansas Wesle 15:40.33 16:25.11 2
21 Ramirez, Joshua St. Mary (Ka 15:54.98 16:32.06 1
22 Figueroa, Noel East Central 15:49.61 16:33.35 2
23 McRoberts, Kyle Johnson Coun 15:52.42 16:35.68 1
24 McGowan, Chris East Central 16:33.38 16:37.62 1
25 Rice-Stewart, Jaco Unattached 16:15.00 16:38.54 1
26 Moore, Justin Pratt CC 16:15.30 16:39.49 1
27 Kibowen, Dennis Iowa Western 16:21.97 16:41.85 1
28 Janzer, Michael McPherson 16:25.29 16:44.42 1
29 Cervantes, Felix McPherson 16:18.68 16:44.48 1
30 Katzdorn, Kurt McPherson 16:25.55 16:45.53 1
31 Grebe, Tommy East Central 15:45.00 16:52.33 2
32 Driskill, Daniel Rogers State 16:45.91 16:52.70 1
33 Mahler, Adam Colorado Col 16:50.00 16:58.24 1
34 Sanchez, Diego Kansas Wesle 15:43.96 17:05.87 2
35 McRoberts, Brendan Johnson Coun 16:25.10 17:11.09 1
36 Noble, Justin Rogers State 16:54.71 17:13.14 1
37 Camarillo, Daniel East Central 16:04.43 17:20.14 1
38 Moes, Caleb Unat-Emporia 16:30.00 17:24.99 1
39 Meyers, Danny Emporia St. 16:47.80 17:25.32 1
40 Broomfield, Sterli Unattached 17:45.00 17:41.69 1
41 Jackson, Nathan St. Mary (Ka 18:17.52 17:56.50 1
42 Coopersmith, Ezra Colorado Col 17:05.00 18:23.16 1
-- Broaddrick, Kyle Oklahoma Chr 14:39.14 DNS 2
-- Tiony, Meshack Oklahoma Cit 16:15.00 DNS 1
-- Penrod, Zack Wichita Stat DNS 2
-- Ramirez, Celso Cameron 15:35.50 DNS 2
-- Corbin, Cameron East Central 16:24.47 DNS 1
-- Guerra, Luis Southern Naz 15:55.00 DNS 1
-- Davis, Oaklin Oklahoma Cit 15:34.38 DNS 2
-- Spears, Jeremy St. Mary (Ka 16:39.39 DNS 1
-- Matthews, Kevin East Central 17:23.73 DNS 1
-- Roguski, Michal Oklahoma Cit 15:28.94 DNS 2
-- Mountford, David Oklahoma Cit 14:15.59 DNS 2
-- Weith, Jake Oklahoma Chr 15:53.10 DNS 1
-- Owens, Tristan Rogers State 15:27.00 DNS 2
Men 10000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central 30:30.00 30:50.97 10
2 Montoya, Pedro Unat-Wichita 30:51.41 31:16.72 8
3 Garcia, Gage Wichita Stat 31:51.89 31:59.85 6
4 Werth, Layton Fort Hays St 31:10.25 32:09.93 5
5 Crum, Kaleb Fort Hays St 31:15.24 32:29.67 4
6 Sams, Gabe Emporia St. 32:55.00 32:57.41 3
7 Taylor, Aaron Emporia St. 33:00.00 32:58.01 2
8 Kipchirchir, Ezeki Iowa Central 32:20.00 32:59.77
9 Thomas, Jacob Fort Hays St 31:48.56 33:09.84 1
10 Jacques, Josh Iowa Central 31:00.00 33:46.12
11 Whalen, Mark Iowa Central 33:30.00 33:53.88
12 Martinez-Manzano, Iowa Central 33:30.00 33:55.41
13 Dominguez, Jonatha McPherson 33:19.62 34:02.12
14 Whittington, Seth Rogers State 31:45.00 34:03.32
15 Artzer, Ethan Hutchinson C 33:30.00 34:22.69
16 Eik, David Colorado Col 34:10.00 34:24.01
17 Eskandr, Peter Iowa Central 34:00.00 34:42.88
18 Brunner, John Highland CC 34:53.98 34:46.89
19 Thomas, Nicholas St. Mary (Ka 34:00.00 35:12.99
20 Harty, Cole Iowa Central 33:30.00 35:35.73
21 Kirwa, Daniel Iowa Central 34:00.00 35:37.65
22 Thompson, Ben Iowa Central 37:00.00 38:56.73
-- Brittain, Jeremy St. Mary (Ka DNF
-- Carson, Dray Wichita Stat 31:30.95 DNF
-- Burnett, Chris Shocker Trac 29:56.00 DNF
-- Keown, Nathan UMKC 32:28.22 DNF
-- Fambrough, Jason UMKC 31:14.92 DNF
-- Newkirk, Brian Emporia St. 32:05.00 DNF
-- Ccope Tapara, Jhor Iowa Central 30:30.00 DNF
-- Mosito, Thobile Cloud County 32:30.32 DNF
-- Roldan, Isaac Oklahoma Cit 32:30.00 DNF
-- McCullough, Jason Hays Track C 30:55.02 DNS
-- Dirane, Moses Cloud County DNS
-- Ramirez, Joshua St. Mary (Ka DNS
-- Alexander, Grant Oklahoma Bap 34:31.81 DNS
-- Read, Austin Iowa Central 35:00.00 DNS
-- Harter, Joe Wichita Stat 31:41.10 DNS
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Marcus UMKC 9:24.77 9:29.75 2 10
2 Quinn, Daylan UMKC 9:30.20 9:47.23 2 8
3 Jackson, Alexander Iowa Central 9:42.91 9:49.10 2 6
4 Larkin, Kyle Wichita Stat 9:15.19 10:02.03 2 5
5 Fuller, Jerod McPherson 10:02.50 10:03.31 2 4
6 Terhune, Conor Colorado Col 9:50.11 10:03.65 2 3
7 Philipo, Zekarias Highland CC 10:34.00 10:11.00 1 2
8 Fletcher, Clayton Cowley Count 10:40.01 10:17.73 1 1
9 Blackburn, Romeo Iowa Central 10:08.71 10:18.87 2
10 Garrett, Lucas Sterling 9:52.06 10:20.08 2
11 Kiptoo, Hillary Butler CC 10:52.61 10:20.83 1
12 Knoll, Grant Emporia St. 10:30.39 10:22.15 1
13 Copp, Kyle Oklahoma Cit 10:15.62 10:23.79 2
14 Freeman, Jesse McPherson 10:27.49 10:28.33 2
15 Brittain, Jeremy St. Mary (Ka 10:29.02 1
16 Abdi, Abdinasir Iowa Central 10:22.52 10:32.23 2
17 Smith, Isaiah Highland CC 11:01.00 10:51.76 1
18 Bach, Bailey Oklahoma Chr 10:56.20 1
19 Adams, Jordan Highland CC 10:57.47 10:57.46 1
20 Anderson, Ryan Johnson Coun 10:35.90 10:58.95 1
21 Scott, Corey Highland CC 11:25.23 1
22 Prather, Lane Iowa Central 10:57.05 11:33.69 1
23 Loewer, Grant Kansas Wesle 11:12.76 11:53.27 1
-- Hiser, Damien Friends 9:49.88 DNS 2
Men Shot Put @FRIENDS Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Young, Cole Johnson Coun 13.27m 12.87m 42-02.75
12.15m FOUL 12.87m
2 Seats, Kevon Unat-Emporia 12.94m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.33m 11.90m 12.73m
3 Coker, Hayden St. Mary (Ka 12.85m 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
4 Affognon, William St. Mary (Ka 12.94m 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 12.04m 12.06m
5 Deghand, Cole Johnson Coun 12.57m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
6 McDowell, Dante Southwestern 12.00m 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.39m 11.41m
7 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County 10.78m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.37m 10.77m FOUL
8 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 10.97m 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.13m 10.66m
9 Brady, Santorio Oklahoma Chr 11.65m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.34m 10.24m 10.59m
10 Payton, Anthony St. Mary (Ka 10.89m 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m 9.97m FOUL
11 Yinambe, Robson Cloud County 10.16m 10.24m 33-07.25
9.88m 10.24m 9.68m
12 Gruwell, Tyron Cloud County 10.96m 9.91m 32-06.25
FOUL 9.91m FOUL
-- Lockhart, Zane UMKC 10.18m DNS
-- Harper, Nathan Pratt CC 12.98m DNS
Men Discus Throw @FRIENDS Friday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Affognon, William St. Mary (Ka 38.73m 42.11m 138-02
42.11m 35.58m 41.10m
2 Luna, Adrian St. Mary (Ka 36.87m 42.01m 137-10
FOUL 42.01m FOUL
3 McDowell, Dante Southwestern 42.74m 38.48m 126-03
38.48m 36.88m FOUL
4 James, Austin Cowley Count 39.41m 38.22m 125-05
36.42m 38.22m FOUL
5 Taylor, Zachary Unattached 40.00m 37.18m 122-00
FOUL 37.18m 35.89m
6 Stuke, Skyler Johnson Coun 38.85m 36.96m 121-03
36.58m 33.07m 36.96m
7 Loucks, David Friends 38.49m 36.90m 121-01
33.76m 36.90m FOUL
8 Seats, Kevon Unat-Emporia 38.30m 36.78m 120-08
36.78m 33.66m 33.70m
9 Stephens, Joseph Cowley Count 41.79m 36.37m 119-04
31.47m 34.36m 36.37m
10 Cain, Lewis Butler CC 33.46m 34.92m 114-07
33.05m 34.92m 34.77m
11 Schulte, Garrett Cowley Count 34.76m 34.52m 113-03
32.86m 34.52m 33.55m
12 Gruwell, Tyron Cloud County 34.35m 32.41m 106-04
32.41m 31.50m FOUL
13 Young, Cole Johnson Coun 31.39m 103-00
31.39m 28.12m 24.43m
14 Deghand, Cole Johnson Coun 36.03m 29.97m 98-04
29.97m FOUL FOUL
15 Reichenberger, Col Unattached 29.24m 95-11
26.26m 26.49m 29.24m
16 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County 29.32m 24.77m 81-03
24.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Berger, Don St. Mary (Ka 28.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Yinambe, Robson Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harper, Nathan Pratt CC DNS
-- Graham, Kaleb Southwestern 33.80m DNS
-- Koons, Cooper Oklahoma Bap 37.53m DNS
-- Lockhart, Zane UMKC 25.95m DNS
Men Javelin Throw @WSU Friday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reimer, Dylan Shocker Trac 66.30m 64.68m 212-02 10
62.41m 63.61m 59.32m 61.61m 60.01m 64.68m
2 Hoplin, John Wichita Stat 59.56m 59.62m 195-07 8
55.38m 56.11m 56.84m 53.04m 50.27m 59.62m
3 Dosanjh, Hapreet UMKC 59.76m 56.85m 186-06 6
52.36m 54.24m FOUL 52.72m 54.90m 56.85m
4 Ast, Jeff Unat-Wichita 57.59m 56.48m 185-04 5
56.48m 53.04m 54.99m FOUL FOUL 50.31m
5 Wolters, Brandt McPherson 61.91m 56.13m 184-02 4
52.20m 56.13m 56.02m FOUL 54.20m 54.74m
6 Ostrosky, Isaac Sterling 56.30m 54.92m 180-02 3
54.92m 52.84m 51.51m 52.17m 48.77m 50.86m
7 Grissom, Carter Johnson Coun 58.74m 54.73m 179-07 2
48.94m 50.99m 54.73m 53.48m 51.83m 48.95m
8 Fouts, Cameron Fort Hays St 57.60m 52.35m 171-09 1
FOUL 51.61m 49.39m 49.46m 51.26m 52.35m
9 Veith, Hunter Wichita Stat 55.33m 51.94m 170-05
47.97m 51.94m 51.43m 50.22m 48.99m 46.26m
10 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita Stat 54.91m 50.64m 166-02
50.64m FOUL 48.14m
11 McGuire, Kendal Butler CC 53.55m 47.60m 156-02
46.25m 47.60m PASS
12 Nece, Nick Butler CC 49.40m 46.46m 152-05
46.46m FOUL FOUL
13 Yinambe, Robson Cloud County 45.51m 46.19m 151-06
43.46m 42.72m 46.19m
14 Kraushaar, Ryan Cloud County 51.26m 46.00m 150-11
43.38m FOUL 46.00m
15 Reichenberger, Col Unattached 45.89m 150-07
FOUL 42.97m 45.89m
16 Bellows, Trey Unattached 52.30m 45.58m 149-06
45.58m 43.80m FOUL
17 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 43.59m 42.38m 139-00
39.46m 38.28m 42.38m
18 Koons, Cooper Oklahoma Bap 41.60m 41.22m 135-03
33.08m 39.49m 41.22m
19 Isaac, Bryce Butler CC 43.73m 39.97m 131-02
FOUL FOUL 39.97m
20 Camp, Sam Friends 40.12m 39.28m 128-10
FOUL FOUL 39.28m
21 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 45.69m 38.76m 127-02
38.76m FOUL FOUL
22 Brady, Santorio Oklahoma Chr 38.35m 37.06m 121-07
37.06m 28.98m 34.32m
23 Clemencia, Tyron Cloud County 30.94m 26.47m 86-10
26.47m 24.15m 25.55m
-- Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County 39.19m DNS
-- Basore, Nicolas UMKC 38.49m DNS
-- True, Aaron Wichita Stat 67.23m DNS
-- Berger, Don St. Mary (Ka 35.60m DNS
-- Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 48.62m DNS
-- Medeiros, Zachary Oklahoma Bap 40.51m DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash Saturday
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West, McKinley Barton Count 10.38 10.05q 4.2 8
2 Sageese, Chedlin Barton Count 10.42 10.28q 4.4 7
3 Lyon, Christian Barton Count 10.48 10.35q 5.2 3
4 Brown, Bryant Iowa Central 10.63 10.47q 4.2 8
5 Stephens, Shaquoy BVI 10.54 10.49q 2.7 2 10.484
6 Wells, Mike Wichita Stat 10.70 10.49q 2.7 2 10.487
7 Lilley, Djiron Rogers State 10.55 10.49q 5.2 3 10.488
8 Bell, Ricky Rogers State 10.58 10.49q 4.4 7 10.490
9 Colbrooke, Samson Barton Count 10.60 10.50 2.8 5
10 Henderson, Traezon UMKC 10.69 10.54 6.2 4
11 Boomsma, Seth Brooks 10.47 10.55 2.8 5 10.545
12 Farrell, Kyle Iowa Western 10.47 10.55 6.2 4 10.548
13 Gates, Kymari Iowa Central 10.67 10.59 2.8 5
14 Cupid, Kemroy Colby CC 10.60 10.60 4.2 8
15 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western 10.46 10.61 4.7 6
16 Reed, Jordan Emporia St. 10.77 10.80 2.7 2
17 Dade, Malcolm Emporia St. 10.99 10.82 4.2 8 10.812
18 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Chr 10.62 10.82 5.0 9 10.815
19 Griffin, Denvoir Wichita Stat 10.92 10.82 4.2 8 10.817
20 Logorava, Wesley Cloud County 10.61 10.83 5.0 9
21 Sherrill, Eli Oklahoma Chr 10.59 10.84 4.7 6
22 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central 10.83 10.85 2.8 5 10.845
23 Mensah, Cory Iowa Western 10.54 10.85 0.6 1 10.850
24 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western 10.86 2.7 2 10.851
25 McCellon, Evan Iowa Central 11.01 10.86 4.7 6 10.853
26 Manuel, Joshua Shocker Trac 10.53 10.88 0.6 1 10.876
26 Bailey, Tyler Pratt CC 10.65 10.88 4.4 7 10.876
28 Morgan, Jacques Rogers State 10.80 10.88 6.2 4 10.880
29 Tucker, Izaiah Cloud County 11.17 10.91 6.2 4
30 Ngaiza, Erick Wichita Stat 10.95 10.93 5.0 9
31 Ogden, Caleb Iowa Central 11.10 10.98 0.6 1
32 Babbidge, Aaron Shocker Trac 10.76 10.99 0.6 1 10.982
33 Johnson, JaQuan Rogers State 10.87 10.99 4.4 7 10.984
34 Suggs, Devin Unattached 10.78 11.01 5.2 3
35 Seay, Jared Iowa Central 11.03 11.02 2.8 5
36 Smith, Grant Oklahoma Chr 10.72 11.04 0.6 1
37 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western 10.85 11.05 4.7 6
38 Bowleg, Anthony Colby CC 10.70 11.06 5.2 3
39 Lewis, Jermaine Oklahoma Bap 10.98 11.07 5.0 9
40 Sandefur, Richard Wichita Stat 11.17 11.08 2.8 5
41 Lipscomb, Darrien Cloud County 11.10 2.8 5
42 Davis, Jackson Southwestern 11.05 11.12 5.2 3
43 Randolph, Peyton Friends 11.80 11.13 5.2 3
44 Fortney, Elliott St. Mary (Ka 11.67 11.15 6.2 4
45 Lee, Shawn Cloud County 11.07 11.18 2.7 2
46 Yinambe, Robson Cloud County 11.20 2.7 2 11.193
47 Gutierrez, Jacob Southern Naz 11.56 11.20 2.8 5 11.197
48 Greer, Rob Southern Naz 11.16 11.21 5.2 3 11.202
49 Atkins, Zach St. Mary (Ka 11.45 11.21 4.2 8 11.209
50 Thomas, Brandon Friends 11.28 11.33 4.4 7
51 Nellom, Raymond Cloud County 11.49 11.37 4.4 7
52 Van Zyl, Armand Cloud County 11.40 0.6 1
53 Curry, Jamal Emporia St. 11.12 11.41 0.6 1
54 Daniels, Tyree Colby CC 11.00 11.47 4.4 7
55 Ahumada, Jonathan Friends 11.16 11.48 2.7 2
56 Pirrin, Aidden St. Mary (Ka 11.52 11.59 4.7 6
57 Nguyen, Justin Colorado Col 11.42 11.69 5.0 9
58 Glover, Jace Friends 11.25 11.71 4.7 6
59 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma Bap 11.36 11.79 5.0 9
60 James, Alex Shocker Trac 11.89 5.2 3
61 Winkel, Tristen Cloud County 12.04 0.6 1
-- Mensah, Eric Iowa Western 11.31 FS 4.2 8
-- beaver, micah Kc Smoke/adi 10.49 DNS 2.7 2
-- Brown, Jalen Oklahoma Chr 10.57 DNS 6.2 4
-- Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central 11.04 DNS 6.2 4
-- Storr, Donovan Colby CC DNS 6.2 4
-- Ware, Terence Barton Count 10.67 DNS 4.7 6
-- Collins, Travis Butler CC 10.22 DNS 5.0 9
Men 100 Meter Dash Saturday
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyon, Christian Barton Count 10.35 10.33 2.8 10
2 Sageese, Chedlin Barton Count 10.28 10.35 2.8 8
3 Brown, Bryant Iowa Central 10.47 10.42 2.8 6
4 Wells, Mike Wichita Stat 10.49 10.43 2.8 5
5 Stephens, Shaquoy BVI 10.49 10.46 2.8 4
6 Lilley, Djiron Rogers State 10.49 10.58 2.8 3
7 Bell, Ricky Rogers State 10.49 10.77 2.8 2
-- West, McKinley Barton Count 10.05 DNS 2.8
Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Poole, quintaveon Unattached 20.95 20.61 4.0 9 10
2 Bartley, Karayme Iowa Central 21.18 20.86 4.0 9 8
3 Gordon, Vincent Iowa Western 21.49 20.88 2.7 8 6
4 Gates, Kymari Iowa Central 21.29 21.04 4.0 9 5
5 Ogden, Caleb Iowa Central 21.74 21.11 2.9 6 4
6 Scheck, Cody Wichita Stat 21.19 21.14 4.0 9 3
7 Farrell, Kyle Iowa Western 21.02 21.17 4.0 9 2
8 Brown, Bryant Iowa Central 21.64 21.19 3.1 7 1
9 Wells, Mike Wichita Stat 21.58 21.21 3.1 7
10 Pierre, Jamoul Butler CC 21.40 21.26 2.7 8 21.257
11 Powell, Rhys Wichita Stat 21.54 21.26 3.1 7 21.258
12 Young, Devontrae Oklahoma Bap 21.36 21.35 2.7 8
13 Brown, Jalen Oklahoma Chr 21.46 21.51 2.7 8 21.505
14 Mighty, Kemarni Barton Count 21.75 21.51 2.9 6 21.509
15 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western 21.30 21.52 4.0 9 21.516
16 Lilley, Djiron Rogers State 21.55 21.52 3.1 7 21.519
17 Cupid, Kemroy Colby CC 21.85 21.53 3.1 5
18 Sherrill, Eli Oklahoma Chr 21.79 21.58 2.9 6 21.574
19 Porter, Clifford Pratt CC 21.64 21.58 2.9 6 21.579
20 McEnery, Christoph Pratt CC 21.79 21.62 2.9 6
21 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central 22.20 21.72 3.2 4
22 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Chr 21.90 21.77 3.1 5
23 3 Bartlett, Blake Unattached 20.48 21.79 4.0 9
24 Lavarity, Adam Barton Count 22.17 21.80 3.2 4
25 Stephens, Shaquoy BVI 21.60 21.83 3.1 7 21.822
26 McCellon, Evan Iowa Central 22.11 21.83 3.2 4 21.827
27 Manuel, Joshua Shocker Trac 21.72 21.87 2.9 6
28 Ngaiza, Erick Wichita Stat 22.17 21.90 3.2 4
29 Bell, Ricky Rogers State 21.59 21.93 3.1 7 21.924
30 Bailey, Tyler Pratt CC 21.90 21.93 3.1 5 21.926
31 Smith, Grant Oklahoma Chr 21.81 22.00 2.9 6
32 Babbidge, Aaron Shocker Trac 22.03 22.01 3.1 5
33 Bowleg, Anthony Colby CC 22.55 22.06 4.8 3
34 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western 21.96 22.08 3.1 5
35 Crowley, Brandon Oklahoma Bap 22.71 22.11 4.8 3
36 Dos Santos, Thiago Oklahoma Bap 22.11 22.13 3.2 4
37 Morgan, Jacques Rogers State 22.24 22.14 3.2 4 22.134
38 Martin, Jimmerick Rogers State 22.84 22.14 5.1 2 22.135
39 Alfredo, Smith Barton Count 22.52 22.20 4.8 3
40 Gutierrez, Jacob Southern Naz 23.69 22.22 7.5 1 22.211
41 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Chr 22.02 22.22 3.1 5 22.215
42 Austin, Jameel Butler CC 21.97 22.29 3.1 5
43 Greer, Rob Southern Naz 22.57 22.36 4.8 3
44 Johnson, JaQuan Rogers State 22.12 22.39 3.2 4
45 Atkins, Zach St. Mary (Ka 23.24 22.40 7.5 1
46 Davis, Jackson Southwestern 22.33 22.45 4.8 3
47 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central 22.40 22.47 4.8 3
48 Rolle, Oral Colby CC 22.60 22.57 4.8 3
49 Fortney, Elliott St. Mary (Ka 23.52 22.72 7.5 1
50 Virtue, Kane Iowa Central 22.95 22.79 5.1 2
51 Collie, Kristin Barton Count 23.12 22.84 5.1 2
52 Mensah, Eric Iowa Western 23.22 22.99 7.5 1 22.981
52 Suggs, Devin Unattached 22.47 22.99 4.8 3 22.981
54 Harris, Donneldo Barton Count 22.73 23.05 5.1 2
55 Mbaye, Makhtar Iowa Western 22.99 23.12 5.1 2
56 Daniels, Tyree Colby CC 23.32 23.52 7.5 1
57 Ahumada, Jonathan Friends 23.15 23.54 5.1 2
58 White, Josh Colby CC 23.72 24.05 7.5 1
59 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 24.20 24.06 7.5 1
60 Lewis, Jermaine Oklahoma Bap 22.91 24.56 5.1 2
61 Hill, Cory Southwestern 24.56 24.59 7.5 1
-- Powell, Quintin Rogers State 21.38 FS 2.7 8
-- Mensah, Cory Iowa Western 21.33 DNF 2.7 8
-- Zor, Thomas Iowa Central 22.79 DNS 5.1 2
-- Henderson, Traezon UMKC 21.52 DNS 3.1 7
-- Logorava, Wesley Cloud County 21.36 DNS 2.7 8
Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poole, quintaveon Unattached 46.16 47.09 9 10
2 Powell, Quintin Rogers State 48.30 47.27 9 8
3 Tibbs, Dukiya Unat-Emporia 46.73 47.47 9 6
4 Anderson, Edward Iowa Central 48.00 48.06 9 5
5 Lipscomb, Darrien Cloud County 48.97 48.28 8 4
6 McEnery, Christoph Pratt CC 48.65 48.68 8 3
7 Lavarity, Adam Barton Count 48.59 48.83 9 2
8 Minnis, Jordan Iowa Western 49.60 49.02 7 1
9 Pehkonen, Sawyer Oklahoma Chr 48.80 49.08 8
10 Porter, Clifford Pratt CC 49.04 49.17 8
11 Seck, Ndiaga Iowa Central 49.59 49.19 7
12 Garner, Terrone UMKC 49.76 49.52 6
13 Coleman, Colin Emporia St. 49.50 49.54 7
14 Rolle, Oral Colby CC 49.28 49.61 7
15 Brooks, Trayton Iowa Central 51.66 49.76 4
16 Johnson, Kenny Iowa Central 51.91 49.80 4
17 Main, Justin Iowa Central 49.71 49.81 6
18 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Chr 49.72 49.88 6
19 Snow, Zak UMKC 50.60 49.98 5
20 Honeycutt, Clayton Oklahoma Bap 50.07 49.99 5 49.984
21 Fisher, Blake Rogers State 49.21 49.99 8 49.988
22 Lee, Shawn Cloud County 51.50 50.30 4
23 James, Carlos Oklahoma Bap 50.32 1
24 Cady, Boone Unat-Emporia 49.77 50.36 6
25 Bailey, Ashley Iowa Central 49.21 50.38 8
26 Giudice, Matthew Oklahoma Bap 48.59 50.48 9
27 Woods, Garrison St. Mary (Ka 50.63 50.52 5
28 Virtue, Kane Iowa Central 51.57 50.68 4
29 Gerber, Jacob Emporia St. 51.78 50.84 4
30 Heath, Laurel Johnson Coun 50.91 1
31 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 51.66 51.02 4
32 Eakers, Korey Southern Naz 52.25 51.27 3
33 Gattey, Quin Colorado Col 50.15 51.44 5 51.432
34 Nicholas, Isaiah Iowa Central 49.95 51.44 6 51.433
35 Tillman, Brian Iowa Western 50.81 51.53 5
36 Evans, Kyle Emporia St. 49.48 51.57 7
37 Dillingham, Domini Kansas Wesle 52.23 51.60 3
38 Storr, Donovan Colby CC 48.46 51.74 9
39 Harris, Donneldo Barton Count 52.48 51.92 3
40 Cate, Tanner Oklahoma Chr 54.17 52.08 2
41 Logan, Tyler Kansas Wesle 54.92 52.37 1 52.364
42 Collie, Kristin Barton Count 53.50 52.37 2 52.366
43 Nguyen, Justin Colorado Col 52.00 52.43 3
44 Kitching, Alphonso Iowa Central 52.01 52.46 3
45 Antenor, Isaac Iowa Central 53.08 52.93 3
46 Whisby, Glen Friends 53.91 53.79 2
47 Lyon, Tanner East Central 54.86 53.91 2
48 Jones, Zachary Oklahoma Bap 54.47 54.03 2
49 Shovanec, Brett Oklahoma Bap 54.35 1
50 Hill, Cory Southwestern 54.46 54.55 2
51 Richardson, Ricard Colby CC 50.00 54.56 5
52 Nunez, Anthony Cloud County 51.90 54.81 4
53 Speaks, Kolten Oklahoma Bap 53.97 54.86 2
54 1 Boda, Francois Unattached 54.91 1
55 Westmoreland, Matt East Central 56.00 57.33 1
-- White, Josh Colby CC 51.00 FS 5
-- McGraw, Noah Oklahoma Bap 51.34 DNF 5
-- Mayberry, Tanner Cloud County 53.46 DNS 3
-- Felix, Brandon Barton Count 49.90 DNS 6
-- Hill, Marquis Barton Count 49.70 DNS 7
-- Reyes, Michale Barton Count 49.38 DNS 7
-- Blair, Shevon Unattached 48.00 DNS 9
-- 4 Tittel, Jim Unattached DNS 2
-- Anglin, Denzelle Iowa Central 49.03 DNS 8
-- Sprague, Isaac Friends DNS 1
-- Jarvis, Graeham Friends 49.96 DNS 6
-- Cordoba, Daniel Colby CC DNS 1
-- Wilson, Renardo Iowa Western 48.73 DNS 8
Men 800 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Case, Darrien UMKC 1:50.91 1:51.75 4 10
2 Marindich, Stephen Cloud County 1:52.46 1:52.62 4 8
3 Penrod, Zack Wichita Stat 1:52.00 1:53.06 4 6
4 Curran, Sean Wichita Stat 1:54.43 1:53.57 4 5
5 Patterson, Javon Barton Count 1:55.36 1:53.89 4 4
6 Dirane, Moses Cloud County 1:53.37 1:54.21 4 3
7 Quinn, Daylan UMKC 1:55.73 1:55.12 4 2
8 Law, Reno Wichita Stat 1:53.02 1:55.49 4 1
9 Kiptoo, Boniface Butler CC 1:56.15 1:57.48 3
10 Gatrost, Wyatt Iowa Central 1:58.01 1:59.01 3
11 Oyet, Bill Iowa Western 1:59.14 1:59.07 3
12 Claassen, Daniel Kansas City 1:56.15 1:59.47 3
13 Landon, Cory Unat-Wichita 1:59.66 1:59.57 2
14 Wallace, Garrett East Central 2:09.47 1:59.85 1
15 Skwarlo, Stan Wichita Stat 1:57.16 2:00.10 3
16 Arancibia, Mauro Colby CC 1:59.41 2:00.18 2
17 Berry, Chaz Iowa Western 1:57.23 2:00.23 3
18 Robles, DeAngelo Oklahoma Bap 1:58.04 2:00.72 3
19 Ketema, Abel Colby CC 2:00.91 2:01.29 2
20 Mosito, Thobile Cloud County 1:55.70 2:01.38 4
21 Walters, Herick Iowa Western 1:59.24 2:01.77 2
22 Young, Garrett Kansas Wesle 1:59.75 2:02.17 2
23 Cataudella, Brooks Rogers State 2:02.00 2:02.45 1
24 Elmore, Garrett Oklahoma Bap 2:00.02 2:03.04 2
25 Sermons, Lynn Iowa Western 2:02.73 2:03.08 1
26 Maddox, Luke Kansas Wesle 2:01.71 2:03.21 2
27 Rhodes, Jakalub Cowley Count 1:58.36 2:03.52 3
28 Moxey, Adrian Cowley Count 2:00.02 2:03.55 2
29 Ratliff, Byrun Rogers State 2:02.00 2:03.61 1
30 Crowson, Nathan Oklahoma Bap 1:57.98 2:03.85 3
31 Chavez, Cruzito Rogers State 2:02.00 2:04.84 1
32 Martin, Brett Friends 2:02.04 2:05.60 1
33 Cate, Tanner Oklahoma Chr 1:58.56 2:09.26 3
34 Aikman, Jack Rogers State 2:10.00 2:16.63 1
-- Jocis, Ugis Wichita Stat 1:51.73 DNF 4
-- Washington, Mekko Oklahoma Bap 2:09.26 DNF 1
-- Hatte, Ashenafi Iowa Central 1:55.86 DNS 4
-- Sturdy, Austin Wichita Stat 2:00.93 DNS 2
-- Bentham, Justin Iowa Central 1:56.45 DNS 3
-- Stine, Connor Wichita Stat 1:59.00 DNS 3
-- Blair, Shevon Unattached 1:53.00 DNS 4
-- McGowan, Chris East Central 2:00.24 DNS 2
-- Blackburn, Romeo Iowa Central DNS 1
-- Hiser, Damien Friends 2:00.93 DNS 2
-- Tate, Paul Iowa Western 2:00.80 DNS 2
-- Alemseged, Esu Iowa Central 1:54.67 DNS 4
-- Jackson, Alexander Iowa Central DNS 1
-- Sanford, Alex Iowa Central 1:57.33 DNS 3
-- Prather, Lane Iowa Central DNS 1
-- Abdi, Abdinasir Iowa Central 1:59.82 DNS 2
-- Acoymo, Grant Iowa Central 2:06.93 DNS 1
-- Bennett, Cullen Southwestern DNS 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Saturday
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western 14.24 13.93 5.5 6 10
2 Beverly, Malik Iowa Central 14.15 14.21 5.5 6 8
3 Turner, Kevin Barton Count 14.56 14.24 5.5 6 6
4 Barbier, Clement Johnson Coun 14.62 14.48 5.5 6 5
5 Jones, Jermaine Barton Count 14.06 14.55 5.5 6 4
6 Greer, Jhibri Butler CC 14.53 14.63 5.5 6 3
7 Rose, Damique Iowa Central 14.89 14.70 4.2 5 2
8 Kanneh, Sekou Iowa Central 14.93 14.74 4.8 4 1
9 Tucker, Izaiah Cloud County 14.79 14.78 4.2 5
10 Crowley, Brandon Oklahoma Bap 15.15 14.81 4.8 4
11 Strickland, Jack Friends 15.26 15.05 4.8 4
12 Seay, Jared Iowa Central 14.81 15.06 4.2 5
13 Sander, Wyatt Emporia St. 14.84 15.07 4.2 5
14 Burton, Devin UMKC 14.81 15.28 4.2 5
15 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 14.76 15.44 4.2 5
16 Kappelle, Dakota Oklahoma Bap 15.63 15.46 3.4 3
17 Spain, Cayden Oklahoma Bap 15.08 15.50 4.8 4
18 Sobalvarro, Edwin Unat-Wichita 15.33 15.57 4.8 4
19 Walker, Christophe Oklahoma Bap 15.15 15.59 4.8 4
20 Nicholas, John Wichita Stat 14.96 15.65 4.8 4
21 Worley, Andrew Oklahoma Bap 15.63 15.78 3.4 3
22 Greenwood, Jacoby Johnson Coun 15.94 15.79 3.8 2
23 Hammack, Nathan Rogers State 15.79 15.83 3.8 2
24 Pruitt, John Rogers State 15.70 15.90 3.4 3
25 Kauth, Adam Emporia St. 16.58 16.10 2.0 1
26 Taylor, Ethan Southern Naz 16.07 16.13 3.8 2
27 Bennett, Cullen Southwestern 15.42 16.25 3.4 3
28 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 16.10 16.59 3.8 2 16.589
28 Muckenthaler, Step Cowley Count 16.15 16.59 2.0 1 16.589
30 Schaffer, Lucas Unat-Wichita 18.41 16.74 2.0 1
31 Miller, Ethan St. Mary (Ka 16.87 16.77 2.0 1
32 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma Bap 15.84 16.82 3.8 2
33 Speaks, Kolten Oklahoma Bap 18.92 19.00 2.0 1
-- Rivers, Louis Barton Count 14.84 DQ 4.2 5
-- Kuffler, Luke Cowley Count 17.20 DNS 2.0 1
-- Metcalf, Mace Cowley Count 15.52 DNS 3.4 3
-- Forbes, Charlie Barton Count 14.80 DNS 4.2 5
-- Horsch, Jake Unat-Wichita 15.92 DNS 3.8 2
-- Huslig, Landon Oklahoma Chr 14.45 DNS 5.5 6
-- Boyd, Frederick UMKC 14.40 DNS 5.5 6
-- Bailey, Ashley Iowa Central 15.34 DNS 3.4 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poe, Isaac Wichita Stat 52.13 52.65 4 10
2 Snow, Zak UMKC 52.23 53.57 4 8
3 Garner, Terrone UMKC 52.81 53.66 4 6
4 Zor, Thomas Iowa Central 53.89 53.78 4 5
5 Van Zyl, Armand Cloud County 55.11 54.20 3 4
6 Joseph, Marco Cloud County 55.39 54.22 3 3
7 Blair, Shevon Unattached 53.25 54.41 4 2
8 Rose, Damique Iowa Central 55.93 54.53 3 1
9 Collins, Kurth Butler CC 54.49 54.60 4
10 Walker, Christophe Oklahoma Bap 56.24 56.21 3
11 Klein, Marcus Iowa Western 56.88 56.30 3
12 Kappelle, Dakota Oklahoma Bap 57.36 56.83 2
13 Thomas, Mario Butler CC 57.09 57.21 3
14 Powell, Anthony Iowa Western 57.85 57.91 2
15 Goode, Donnie Emporia St. 58.59 58.43 2
16 Strickland, Jack Friends 57.31 58.71 3
17 Pruitt, John Rogers State 58.27 59.04 2
18 Taylor, Ethan Southern Naz 58.70 59.06 2
19 Hammack, Nathan Rogers State 58.27 59.69 2
20 Goering, Cordell Wichita Stat 57.50 1:00.25 2
21 Gagliano, Anthony Emporia St. 1:00.84 1:00.75 1
22 Kanneh, Sekou Iowa Central 56.52 1:00.97 3
23 Miller, Ethan St. Mary (Ka 1:01.46 1:01.24 1
24 Randolph, Peyton Friends 59.48 1:01.56 1
25 Breeden, Ben Oklahoma Bap 1:04.05 1:02.21 1
26 Simpson, Bruce Oklahoma Chr 1:03.15 1:02.99 1
27 Thomas, Brandon Friends 1:02.17 1:03.32 1
28 Kauth, Adam Emporia St. 1:01.65 1:03.49 1
-- Westmoreland, Matt East Central 1:01.50 DNS 1
-- Huslig, Landon Oklahoma Chr 52.10 DNS 4
-- Sander, Wyatt Emporia St. 54.11 DNS 4
-- Spain, Cayden Oklahoma Bap 57.97 DNS 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 40.97 40.45 2 10
1) Griffin, Denvoir 2) Scheck, Cody
3) Powell, Rhys 4) Wells, Mike
2 Rogers State 'A' 41.30 40.81 2 8
1) Morgan, Jacques 2) Powell, Quintin
3) Lilley, Djiron 4) Bell, Ricky
3 Barton County CC 'A' 40.90 41.19 2 6
1) Lavarity, Adam 2) Jones, Jermaine
3) Turner, Kevin 4) Mighty, Kemarni
4 Cloud County CC 'A' 40.41 41.93 2 5
1) Tucker, Izaiah 2) Logorava, Wesley
3) Lipscomb, Darrien 4) Lee, Shawn
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 42.38 42.23 1 4
1) Dos Santos, Thiago 2) Young, Devontrae
3) Crowley, Brandon 4) Honeycutt, Clayton
6 Friends 'A' 43.50 43.01 1 3
1) Glover, Jace 2) Randolph, Peyton
3) Ahumada, Jonathan 4) Thomas, Brandon
7 Wichita State 'B' 43.00 43.14 1 2
1) Ngaiza, Erick 2) Sandefur, Richard
3) Poe, Isaac 4) Goering, Cordell
8 St. Mary (Kan.) 'A' 43.54 43.88 1 1
1) Fortney, Elliott 2) Woods, Garrison
3) Miller, Ethan 4) Atkins, Zach
9 Barton County CC 'B' 41.60 57.64 1
1) Fleurinord, Bradley 2) Dixon, Denroc
3) Smith, Alfredo 4) Rivers, Louis
-- Iowa Western CC 'A' 40.77 FS 2
1) Flagler, Tremayne 2) Gordon, Vincent
3) Minnis, Jordan 4) Hickman, Shaheed
-- Iowa Central CC 'A' 40.31 FS 2
1) Anderson, Edward 2) Beverly, Malik
3) Gates, Kymari 4) Brown, Bryant
-- Cloud County CC 'B' 42.12 DNS 1
-- Oklahoma Christian 'A' 41.63 DNS 2
1) Kruzich, Austin 2) Sherrill, Eli
3) Smith, Grant 4) Brown, Jalen
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 3:11.75 3:12.97 2 10
1) Poe, Isaac 2) Powell, Rhys
3) Veith, Hunter 4) Scheck, Cody
2 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:16.21 3:17.26 2 8
1) Lipscomb, Darrien 2) Logorava, Wesley
3) Lee, Shawn 4) Marindich, Stephen
3 Rogers State 'A' 3:16.30 3:17.73 2 6
1) Powell, Quintin 2) Morgan, Jacques
3) Fisher, Blake 4) Johnson, JaQuan
4 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:10.78 3:21.85 2 5
1) Tillman, Brian 2) Oyet, Bill
3) Gordon, Vincent 4) Minnis, Jordan
5 Colby CC 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.61 2 4
1) Rolle, Oral 2) Storr, Donovan
3) Cupid, Kemroy 4) Bowleg, Anthony
6 Southern Nazarene 'A' 3:18.13 3:29.60 2 3
1) Eakers, Korey 2) Greer, Rob
3) Gutierrez, Jacob 4) Hunter, Xzavion
7 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 3:32.60 3:32.36 1 2
1) 2) Jones, Zachary
3) 4) Ashley, Hayden
8 Cloud County CC 'B' 3:22.80 3:34.58 1 1
1) Dirane, Moses 2) Nunez, Anthony
3) Mosito, Thobile 4) Mayberry, Tanner
-- Wichita State 'B' 3:28.00 DNF 1
1) Stine, Connor 2) Goering, Cordell
3) Ngaiza, Erick 4) Griffin, Kaden
-- Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:17.04 DNF 2
1) Giudice, Matthew 2)
3) James, Carlos 4) McGraw, Noah
-- Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:12.73 DNS 2
1) Huslig, Landon 2) Jones, Joshua
3) Pehkonen, Sawyer 4) Brown, Jalen
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Saturday
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 'A' 58.22 58.69 10
1) Beverly, Malik 2) Rose, Damique
3) Seay, Jared 4) Anderson, Edward
2 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 1:00.80 1:02.03 8
1) Crowley, Brandon 2) Spain, Cayden
3) Kappelle, Dakota 4) Walker, Christopher
3 Cloud County CC 'A' 1:05.76 6
1) Tucker, Izaiah 2) Van Zyl, Armand
3) Yinambe, Robson 4) Nellom, Raymond
4 Cowley County CC 'A' 1:08.29 5
1) Metcalf, Mace 2) Ray, Parker
3) Muckenthaler, Stephen 4) Kuffler, Luke
Men High Jump @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, DeShuan Cowley Count 2.09m 2.07m 6-09.50 10
2.02 2.07 2.11
O O XXX
2 Shean, Kai Unattached 2.14m J2.07m 6-09.50 8
2.02 2.07 2.11
O XO XXX
3 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita Stat 2.09m J2.07m 6-09.50 6
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11
O XO XO XXX
4 Lynch, Garret Wichita Stat 2.14m J2.07m 6-09.50 5
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11
XO XO XO XXX
5 Wells, Andrew Cowley Count 2.11m 2.02m 6-07.50 4
2.02 2.07
O XXX
6 Cuskelly, Landon Butler CC 2.20m J2.02m 6-07.50 2.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO XXX
6 Nellom, Raymond Cloud County 2.03m J2.02m 6-07.50 2.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O P O O XO XXX
8 Washington, Joshua Unattached 2.10m 1.97m 6-05.50 1
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
9 Stewart, Justin Oklahoma Chr 2.03m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O O XO XXX
10 Konrade, Kole Wichita Stat 2.00m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XO XXX
11 Buckmaster, Mason Butler CC 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
12 Dawson, Brent Friends 1.99m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXO XXX
13 Worley, Andrew Oklahoma Bap 1.97m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
XO XO XXO XXX
13 Lorey, Jared St. Mary (Ka 1.89m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
XO XO XXO XXX
15 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma Bap 1.91m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XO XXX
16 Fernander, Blayre Iowa Western 2.05m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO XXX
17 Chappelle, David UMKC 1.84m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
17 Carmichael, Christ Colby CC 2.05m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
17 Johnson, Zach Oklahoma Chr 1.88m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
20 Gross, Chad Cloud County 2.01m J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
20 Schaffer, Lucas Unat-Wichita 1.97m J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
-- Miller, Blake Unat-Emporia 1.90m NH
1.82
XXX
-- Hayes, Kyle St. Mary (Ka 1.86m NH
1.82
XXX
-- Bellows, Trey Unattached 2.03m DNS
-- Yinambe, Robson Cloud County 1.83m DNS
-- Burnett, Canien Emporia St. 2.03m DNS
-- Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County 1.76m DNS
Men Pole Vault @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meyer, Nick Unattached 5.50m 5.30m 17-04.50 10
5.11 5.30 5.51
O XO XXX
2 Bugner, Hayden Wichita Stat 5.07m 4.96m 16-03.25 8
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
XXO O XO XXX
3 Pasque, Colin Southern Naz 5.10m J4.96m 16-03.25 5.50
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
O O XXO XXX
3 Van Der Watt, Luka UMKC 5.22m J4.96m 16-03.25 5.50
4.81 4.96 5.11
O XXO XXX
5 Spess, Phillip Oklahoma Bap 4.46m 4.51m 14-09.50 4
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO O XXX
6 Gray, Joe Iowa Central 4.50m J4.51m 14-09.50 3
4.36 4.51 4.66
XXO O XXX
7 Lashley, Spencer Oklahoma Bap 4.75m J4.51m 14-09.50 2
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
8 Chrisman, Chance Cloud County 4.75m 4.36m 14-03.50 1
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
-- Winkel, Tristen Cloud County 4.15m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma Bap 4.42m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Graham, Keith Colby CC 3.60m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Lockhart, Zane UMKC 3.80m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Knight, Tyler Wichita Stat 5.20m NH
4.81
XXX
-- Reichenberger, Col Unattached NH
4.36
XXX
-- Gierhan, Kyle Cloud County 4.25m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Lawrence, Trent Cowley Count 4.60m NH
4.51
XXX
-- Metcalf, Mace Cowley Count 4.60m NH
4.51
XXX
-- Ray, Parker Cowley Count 4.20m NH
4.36
XXX
-- carney, zach Johnson Coun 3.68m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Kuffler, Luke Cowley Count 3.90m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Fordyce, Osafi Iowa Western 4.25m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Speaks, Kolten Oklahoma Bap 4.00m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Belcher, Tabor Johnson Coun 3.90m NH
4.36
XXX
-- Helberg, Kyle Friends 4.10m DNS
-- Cain, Lewis Butler CC 3.45m DNS
-- Worley, Andrew Oklahoma Bap 4.00m DNS
Men Long Jump @WSU Saturday
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Griffith, Isaiah Nebraska 7.39m 7.54m 1.4 24-09.00 10
7.30m(2.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(5.1) 7.51m(2.9) 7.30m(3.3) 7.54m(1.4)
2 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central 7.53m 7.39m 4.0 24-03.00 8
6.25m(3.3) 7.39m(4.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4) 7.21m(4.2) 5.44m(3.3)
3 Pankins, Nikita Nebraska 7.49m 7.17m 3.8 23-06.25 6
6.75m(0.3) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.09m(1.0) 7.17m(3.8) 7.15m(3.7) 7.12m(0.8)
4 Culmer, Kaiwan Nebraska 6.96m 7.05m 3.3 23-01.75 5
6.70m(2.6) 6.85m(4.5) 6.88m(1.4) 6.90m(4.4) 7.05m(3.3) 6.90m(3.9)
5 Mitchell, Mike Nebraska 7.23m 7.04m 2.4 23-01.25 4
FOUL(2.6) 6.59m(2.6) 7.04m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.90m(2.2) FOUL(1.0)
6 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central 7.27m 7.00m 5.1 22-11.75 3
7.00m(5.1) 5.14m(1.9) 6.69m(2.4) 6.69m(0.9) 6.93m(3.0) 6.97m(1.0)
7 Mitchell, Tre Nebraska 7.35m 6.99m 3.8 22-11.25 2
6.62m(1.9) 6.27m(-0.1) 6.92m(4.0) 6.79m(0.9) 6.99m(3.8) 6.83m(2.0)
8 Starr, Austin Nebraska 7.07m 6.93m 3.7 22-09.00 1
6.91m(3.4) 6.48m(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.93m(3.7) 6.91m(4.9) 6.93m(3.7)
9 Alfredo, Smith Barton Count 7.12m 6.92m 3.1 22-08.50
6.92m(3.1) 6.58m(3.3) 6.91m(-0.1) 6.56m(4.9) 4.39m(2.4) FOUL
10 Owens, Anthony Iowa Central 6.77m 6.83m 1.2 22-05.00
6.83m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.9)
11 Mascal, Peter Emporia St. 6.89m 6.80m 2.9 22-03.75
6.46m(2.9) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.80m(2.9)
12 Buchanan, Jacob Johnson Coun 7.08m 6.71m 1.4 22-00.25
6.60m(3.6) 6.71m(1.4) 6.40m(2.9)
13 Mason, Ramel Cloud County 6.60m 6.67m 2.2 21-10.75
6.22m(1.3) 6.56m(2.6) 6.67m(2.2)
14 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 6.86m 6.64m 5.3 21-09.50
6.64m(5.3) 6.41m(3.5) 6.36m(2.1)
15 Profice, Tanner Oklahoma Bap 7.12m 6.52m 2.5 21-04.75
FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.8) 6.52m(2.5)
16 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 6.79m 6.46m 2.4 21-02.50
6.43m(2.7) 6.37m(2.1) 6.46m(2.4)
17 Bellows, Trey Unattached 7.07m J6.46m 4.7 21-02.50
6.46m(4.7) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.7)
18 Lilley, Djiron Rogers State 6.78m 6.43m 3.9 21-01.25
6.43m(3.9) 6.22m(4.7) PASS
19 Mayberry, Tanner Cloud County 6.56m 6.42m 3.5 21-00.75
FOUL(3.1) 6.24m(4.0) 6.42m(3.5)
20 Isaac, Bryce Butler CC 7.09m 6.28m 3.1 20-07.25
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 6.28m(3.1)
21 Hill, Jack Johnson Coun 6.75m 6.26m 4.5 20-06.50
6.02m(2.1) 5.98m(4.0) 6.26m(4.5)
22 Randolph, Peyton Friends 6.69m 6.23m 4.7 20-05.25
6.14m(2.3) 5.86m(1.9) 6.23m(4.7)
23 Curry, Jamal Emporia St. 6.66m 6.20m 2.7 20-04.25
6.20m(2.7) 5.85m(2.7) 5.93m(2.2)
24 Cain, Lewis Butler CC 6.48m J6.20m 4.3 20-04.25
4.03m(+0.0) 6.20m(4.3) 5.56m(0.1)
25 Muckenthaler, Step Cowley Count 6.34m 6.14m 2.6 20-01.75
5.80m(2.0) FOUL(5.5) 6.14m(2.6)
26 Glover, Jace Friends 6.71m 5.97m 5.2 19-07.00
5.97m(5.2) 5.81m(3.7) FOUL(3.3)
27 Reynolds, Jeremy East Central 5.90m 3.8 19-04.25
5.66m(4.7) 5.90m(3.8) 5.21m(3.8)
28 Strickland, Jack Friends 6.18m 5.77m 3.2 18-11.25
5.77m(3.2) 5.66m(3.5) 5.72m(3.5)
29 Henry, Chisum East Central 5.14m 3.9 16-10.50
5.14m(3.9) 5.11m(4.1) 4.97m(3.1)
-- Wilson, Tristen Unattached 5.80m DNS NWI
-- Adefolalu, Ade Butler CC 7.13m DNS NWI
-- Patterson, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 7.51m DNS NWI
-- Sosa, Leonardo Friends 6.11m DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump @WSU Saturday
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Smith, Richard UMKC 15.63m 15.23m 2.2 49-11.75 10
14.91m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 15.23m(2.2) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(2.1)
2 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 14.82m 15.18m 5.6 49-09.75 8
14.57m(4.2) 13.86m(3.7) 14.66m(1.1) 14.72m(2.6) 15.18m(5.6) 14.53m(2.8)
3 Anderson, Jace Nebraska 15.33m 15.11m 4.7 49-07.00 6
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.1) 14.49m(1.2) FOUL(5.5) 15.11m(4.7) 14.98m(3.4)
4 Lambrecht, Reilly Nebraska 15.01m 14.86m 5.5 48-09.00 5
14.86m(5.5) 14.82m(1.3) 14.27m(-2.2) 14.44m(5.1) 14.75m(5.1) FOUL(3.0)
5 Mason, Ramel Cloud County 14.77m 14.61m 3.5 47-11.25 4
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 14.19m(3.3) FOUL(3.2) 14.53m(4.7) 14.61m(3.5)
6 Starr, Austin Nebraska 14.87m 14.12m 3.6 46-04.00 3
14.12m(3.6) 13.88m(1.8) 13.83m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 13.54m(3.8) FOUL(4.4)
7 Mascal, Peter Emporia St. 13.40m 13.19m 7.3 43-03.25 2
13.01m(2.1) 13.13m(4.5) FOUL(0.9) 13.08m(3.7) 13.19m(7.3) 12.79m(4.3)
8 Hill, Jack Johnson Coun 13.18m 12.93m 5.9 42-05.25 1
12.47m(-2.0) 12.82m(-0.2) FOUL(6.9) 12.77m(1.3) 12.93m(5.9) 12.45m(5.0)
9 Davis, Austin Oklahoma Chr 13.23m 12.75m 2.6 41-10.00
12.03m(2.0) FOUL(5.9) 12.75m(2.6)
10 Bellows, Trey Unattached 13.80m 12.26m 2.5 40-02.75
FOUL(2.6) 12.26m(2.5) 12.11m(-0.8)
11 Mayberry, Tanner Cloud County 11.99m 11.95m -0.2 39-02.50
11.95m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 11.57m(3.5)
12 Robinson, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 11.76m 11.63m 3.3 38-02.00
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 11.63m(3.3)
-- Patterson, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 14.56m DNS NWI
-- Adefolalu, Ade Butler CC 14.31m DNS NWI
-- Lee, Shawn Cloud County 14.45m DNS NWI
-- Isaac, Bryce Butler CC 13.70m DNS NWI
-- Muckenthaler, Step Cowley Count 12.95m DNS NWI
-- Strickland, Jack Friends 13.04m DNS NWI
-- Buchanan, Jacob Johnson Coun 12.37m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Sanjae Barton Count 17.65m 17.73m 58-02.00 10
17.30m 17.45m 17.17m FOUL 17.73m 17.27m
2 Loesch, Zach Wichita Stat 17.96m 17.66m 57-11.25 8
16.70m 17.66m 17.39m 17.32m 17.35m FOUL
3 Hocking, Blake UMKC 18.17m 17.50m 57-05.00 6
17.10m 16.69m 16.28m 17.12m FOUL 17.50m
4 McCarthy, Vashon Cloud County 17.40m 16.68m 54-08.75 5
16.05m 16.68m 16.09m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 16.82m 16.43m 53-11.00 4
15.26m FOUL 16.43m 15.27m 15.79m 16.07m
6 Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County 17.50m 16.19m 53-01.50 3
16.19m FOUL FOUL 15.82m 16.01m FOUL
7 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central 18.01m 15.72m 51-07.00 2
15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Fischer, Jeramie Emporia St. 15.28m 15.68m 51-05.50 1
14.26m 14.66m 15.68m 14.15m FOUL 15.03m
9 McGrady, Garrett Southern Naz 16.50m 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 15.39m 15.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Edwards, Glenwood Unattached 17.00m 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 15.34m 15.28m
11 Evans, Malek Iowa Central 15.44m 14.17m 46-06.00
13.37m 14.17m FOUL
12 Gardner, Dilland East Central 14.76m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.78m 14.04m FOUL
13 Williams-McLaurin, Iowa Western 13.31m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m 13.11m 12.95m
14 Jones, Jalen Iowa Western 12.65m 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m FOUL FOUL
15 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central 15.27m 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m 13.41m FOUL
16 Hess, Michael Iowa Western 13.18m 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m 12.80m FOUL
17 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 14.13m 13.25m 43-05.75
12.81m 13.22m 13.25m
18 Graham, Kaleb Southwestern 14.12m 13.23m 43-05.00
12.67m 13.23m 12.48m
19 Nesbitt, Kenneth Cowley Count 14.74m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL
20 Ast, Jeff Unat-Wichita 13.54m 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m FOUL
21 Cochran, Jacob Oklahoma Bap 14.82m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
22 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western 13.37m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
23 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western 13.18m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.21m 12.45m 12.48m
24 Degado, Kirby Iowa Western 12.07m 11.71m 38-05.00
11.12m 11.65m 11.71m
25 Petersen, Travis Iowa Central 13.19m 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.41m
-- Tapuala, Nick Iowa Central 15.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crooks, Stevon Barton Count 17.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garmendia, Gari Cowley Count 15.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luna, Adrian St. Mary (Ka 13.59m DNS
Men Discus Throw @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Evans, Isaiah Cowley Count 44.97m 51.75m 169-09 10
46.79m 51.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hocking, Blake UMKC 53.36m 50.12m 164-05 8
FOUL 50.02m FOUL 50.12m FOUL 48.62m
3 Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County 53.21m 49.45m 162-03 6
44.98m 49.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 McCarthy, Vashon Cloud County 49.75m 49.38m 162-00 5
49.29m FOUL 49.38m FOUL FOUL 48.76m
5 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 49.52m 48.52m 159-02 4
42.87m 44.18m 43.38m 48.52m FOUL 44.38m
6 Crooks, Stevon Barton Count 47.41m 155-06 3
47.41m 46.73m 46.64m 46.79m FOUL FOUL
7 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 46.45m 46.68m 153-02 2
46.68m 44.83m FOUL 44.04m 43.67m 44.80m
8 Evans, Malek Iowa Central 44.59m 46.61m 152-11 1
43.77m 46.61m FOUL 43.71m 45.12m 44.30m
9 Gardner, Dilland East Central 48.99m 46.49m 152-06
FOUL 46.49m 46.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Fischer, Jeramie Emporia St. 43.93m 42.11m 138-02
FOUL FOUL 42.11m
11 Alao, Adetoye Oklahoma Chr 47.37m 41.62m 136-06
41.11m 41.62m FOUL
12 Jones, Jalen Iowa Western 33.02m 40.96m 134-04
FOUL 40.96m FOUL
13 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 41.06m 40.79m 133-10
39.95m 38.64m 40.79m
14 Petersen, Travis Iowa Central 35.74m 40.49m 132-10
FOUL 40.49m FOUL
15 Ast, Jeff Unat-Wichita 43.18m 39.98m 131-02
34.75m 39.98m FOUL
16 Cochran, Jacob Oklahoma Bap 43.63m 39.09m 128-03
39.09m FOUL FOUL
17 Hess, Michael Iowa Western 37.61m 37.55m 123-02
FOUL FOUL 37.55m
18 Hoplin, John Wichita Stat 36.68m 120-04
FOUL FOUL 36.68m
19 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western 39.70m 36.44m 119-07
35.71m FOUL 36.44m
20 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western 37.64m 36.12m 118-06
36.12m 35.67m FOUL
21 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central 35.71m 117-02
FOUL FOUL 35.71m
22 Williams-McLaurin, Iowa Western 38.86m 33.91m 111-03
FOUL 33.91m FOUL
23 Mercalina, Shelmun Iowa Central 32.66m 32.42m 106-04
FOUL FOUL 32.42m
24 Degado, Kirby Iowa Western 26.67m 26.90m 88-03
22.94m 25.13m 26.90m
-- Tapuala, Nick Iowa Central 47.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central 45.92m DNS
-- Coker, Hayden St. Mary (Ka 43.88m DNS
-- McGrady, Garrett Southern Naz 44.15m DNS
-- Alison, Ross Sterling 44.12m DNS
Men Hammer Throw @WSU Saturday
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central 56.11m 59.09m 193-10 10
51.35m FOUL FOUL 54.87m 59.09m 39.22m
2 Atkins, Austin Unattached 57.98m 57.97m 190-02 8
FOUL 54.10m 52.50m 57.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Evans, Malek Iowa Central 53.57m 54.13m 177-07 6
50.79m FOUL FOUL 52.74m FOUL 54.13m
4 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central 50.99m 167-03 5
FOUL 47.86m 48.05m 47.98m FOUL 50.99m
5 Petersen, Travis Iowa Central 50.78m 47.60m 156-02 4
FOUL 47.60m 46.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Evans, Isaiah Cowley Count 49.84m 46.93m 154-00 3
46.19m FOUL 45.88m FOUL 46.93m FOUL
7 Martinez, Enrique Barton Count 54.37m 46.74m 153-04 2
FOUL 46.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Defebaugh, Cameron Emporia St. 46.22m 45.50m 149-03 1
44.72m 45.39m 45.50m 42.94m 44.82m 44.78m
9 Sokol, Graham Barton Count 45.13m 44.62m 146-05
FOUL 44.62m FOUL 42.29m FOUL FOUL
10 Loucks, David Friends 46.84m 44.19m 145-00
44.19m FOUL 43.67m
11 Mercalina, Shelmun Iowa Central 40.88m 43.90m 144-00
41.57m 43.71m 43.90m
12 James, Austin Cowley Count 45.16m 43.63m 143-02
39.69m 43.41m 43.63m
13 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 46.70m 41.96m 137-08
41.60m 41.20m 41.96m
14 Medeiros, Zachary Oklahoma Bap 41.59m 40.11m 131-07
38.77m 38.50m 40.11m
15 Jones, Jalen Iowa Western 43.45m 39.93m 131-00
FOUL 39.93m FOUL
16 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western 44.48m 39.73m 130-04
FOUL FOUL 39.73m
17 Deghand, Cole Johnson Coun 39.98m 39.42m 129-04
38.88m 39.42m FOUL
18 Garmendia, Gari Cowley Count 39.25m 39.17m 128-06
36.83m 37.64m 39.17m
19 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western 37.96m 39.05m 128-01
FOUL FOUL 39.05m
20 Hess, Michael Iowa Western 42.96m 36.39m 119-05
34.14m 36.37m 36.39m
21 Stuke, Skyler Johnson Coun 36.55m 34.50m 113-02
33.05m 33.82m 34.50m
22 Degado, Kirby Iowa Western 32.23m 33.99m 111-06
32.90m 33.99m FOUL
23 Williams-McLaurin, Iowa Western 33.85m 28.17m 92-05
FOUL 28.17m FOUL
-- Loesch, Zach Wichita Stat 42.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County 40.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luna, Adrian St. Mary (Ka 37.77m DNS
-- Tapuala, Nick Iowa Central 44.01m DNS
-- Nelson, Ricky Barton Count 54.04m DNS
-- Gruwell, Tyron Cloud County 34.54m DNS
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Envision Saturday
=================================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8 Hall, Steven M Unattached 17.95q 3.4 2
2 10 Padilla, Paco M Unattached 19.29q NWI 3
3 9 Smith, Ron M Unattached 21.24q 3.4 2
4 12 Wilkinson, Sandy W Unattached 22.54q NWI 3
5 5 Lewis-Swain, Jimmy M Unattached 23.04q NWI 1
6 11 Leonard, Kelly M Unattached 23.35q NWI 3
7 7 True, Mia W Unattached 28.69q NWI 1
-- 6 Parks, D'Mariaye W Unattached DNS 3.4 2
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Saturday
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 4 Tittel, Jim M Unattached 15.70 1.0
2 14 Overstake, Claire W Unattached 16.98 1.0
-- 13 Burgess, Kirk M Unattached DNS 1.0
-- 1 Boda, Francois M Unattached DNS 1.0
Women - Friday - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita State 60 2) Oklahoma Baptist 25
2) Cloud County CC 25 4) Fort Hays St. 20
5) Cowley County CC 19 6) UMKC 16
7) Shocker Track Club 14 8) Colorado College 13
9) Johnson County CC 10 10) Iowa Western CC 9
11) Highland CC 8 11) Oklahoma City 8
13) Oklahoma Christian 7 13) Iowa Central CC 7
15) Butler CC 5 15) St. Mary (Kan.) 5
15) Emporia St. 5 15) Colby CC 5
19) Southern Nazarene 4 20) Friends 2
Women - Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita State 196 2) UMKC 74.33
3) Iowa Central CC 65 4) Iowa Western CC 42
5) Nebraska 27 6) Emporia St. 25
6) Central Oklahoma 25 6) Barton County CC 25
9) Friends 19.33 10) Oklahoma Baptist 19
10) Rogers State 19 12) Cloud County CC 15
13) Butler CC 14 14) Oklahoma Christian 12.50
15) Cowley County CC 10.33 16) Johnson County CC 4
17) Southern Nazarene 1 17) East Central 1
17) Pratt CC 1
Men - Friday - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita State 45 2) UMKC 34
3) Emporia St. 23 4) Iowa Central CC 21
5) St. Mary (Kan.) 15 6) Rogers State 13
7) Fort Hays St. 11 8) Shocker Track Club 10
9) McPherson 8 10) Oklahoma Baptist 6
10) Kansas City Smoke TC 6 10) Cloud County CC 6
13) Southern Nazarene 4 13) Johnson County CC 4
15) Sterling 3 15) Colorado College 3
17) Oklahoma Christian 2 17) Highland CC 2
19) Cameron 1 19) Cowley County CC 1
Men - Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Iowa Central CC 98 2) Wichita State 79
3) Cloud County CC 68.50 4) UMKC 65.50
5) Barton County CC 55 6) Nebraska 42
7) Cowley County CC 32 8) Rogers State 27
9) Iowa Western CC 24 10) Oklahoma Baptist 20
11) Emporia St. 12 12) Southern Nazarene 8.50
13) Johnson County CC 6 14) Butler CC 5.50
15) Colby CC 4 15) BVI 4
17) Pratt CC 3 17) Friends 3
19) St. Mary (Kan.) 1
|