Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Princeton Indoor Invitational 2019 Results - Princeton Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Princeton Invitational
Jadwin Gymnasium - 2/16/2019
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowe, Whitney SR Unattached 7.68Q 1
2 Chambers, Satima Zenith Velocity 7.74Q 2 7.737
3 Leaks, Roshelle FR Delaware 7.95Q 3
4 Rochester, Danielle FR Delaware 8.01Q 4
5 Rose, Andriene SR Delaware 7.74q 2 7.740
6 Knight, Mia FR Penn 7.84q 1
7 Farquharson, Khamoy FR Delaware 7.85q 2
8 Brown, Deavion FR Staten Island 8.07q 3 8.061
9 Opong-Duah, Joana FR Delaware 8.07 4 8.062
10 Maillet, Avery SO CCNY 8.08 3
11 Bailey-Hicks, Whitney FR Delaware 8.10 1
12 Simon, Hannah FR Nyack 8.36 4
13 Jackson, Denita Brooklyn Falcons 8.39 4
14 Edwards, Lisa Unattached 8.42 3
15 Liang, Grace Unattached 8.49 1
16 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina JR Dominican 8.54 1
17 Leonard, Rebecca SR WVU TC 8.56 3
18 Fuller, Danielle FR NYU 8.67 4
19 Li, Joanna JR NYU 8.80 3
20 Mcfadden, Brooklyn FR Nyack 8.82 1
21 Lee, Kristy FR Hunter 8.87 3
22 Langlois, Anna FR NYU 8.90 1
23 Quezada Santana, Sherly SO Hunter 8.96 2
24 Staman, Chawisa SO USMMA 9.05 2
25 Morgan, Shannon SR NYU 9.09 2
26 Hammond, Jada FR Dominican 9.12 4
27 Monko, Marcela JR Pratt Instit 9.23 4
28 Andres, Sarah FR Staten Island 9.26 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rowe, Whitney SR Unattached 7.66
2 Rose, Andriene SR Delaware 7.73
3 Chambers, Satima Zenith Velocity 7.80
4 Farquharson, Khamoy FR Delaware 7.87
5 Leaks, Roshelle FR Delaware 7.90
6 Rochester, Danielle FR Delaware 8.07
7 Brown, Deavion FR Staten Island 8.25
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Satima Zenith Velocity 25.10 1
2 King, Shenika Zenith Velocity 25.27 1
3 Evans, Jody-Ann SR Moore Elite 25.56 2
4 Cintron, Taliah SO Delaware 25.91 4
5 Maillet, Avery SO CCNY 26.07 6
6 Leaks, Roshelle FR Delaware 26.10 3
7 O'Neil, Caroline SO Penn 26.17 1 26.161
8 Rose, Andriene SR Delaware 26.17 2 26.170
9 Armor, Alyssa FR Delaware 26.43 4
10 Sharp, Jalynn FR Delaware 26.45 6
11 Edwards, Lisa Unattached 26.95 5
12 Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame SR Delaware 27.10 5
13 Smith, Monica FR Army Prep 27.45 3
14 Rochester, Danielle FR Delaware 27.51 4
15 Opong-Duah, Joana FR Delaware 27.63 4
16 Bowman, Taneira FR Delaware CCC 27.88 5
17 Simon, Hannah FR Nyack 28.01 6
18 Jemedy, Cheneda JR Dominican 28.09 5
19 Fuller, Danielle FR NYU 28.12 2
20 Watts-Miller, Ishelle UNAT-Ballistic 28.14 2
21 Leonard, Rebecca SR WVU TC 28.40 5
22 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina JR Dominican 28.86 4
23 Draper, Desiree Unattached 29.05 3
24 Anunagba, Angeles SR Unattached 29.10 1
25 Liang, Grace Unattached 29.17 3
26 Rey, Bianca SR Hunter 29.36 3
27 Quezada Santana, Sherly SO Hunter 29.96 6
28 Fieldings, Anastasia FR Army Prep 29.97 2
29 Mcfadden, Brooklyn FR Nyack 30.01 4
30 Langlois, Anna FR NYU 30.11 1
31 Walewski, Anna SO NYU 30.36 1
32 Li, Joanna JR NYU 30.75 2
33 Mautz, Grace SR NYU 30.91 6
-- Jackson, Denita Brooklyn Falcons DQ 5 Lane Violation
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King, Shenika Zenith Velocity 57.15 1
2 Reid, Tyra Unattached 57.36 1
3 Khoury, Nadia SR Delaware 58.15 1
4 Armor, Alyssa FR Delaware 59.09 2
5 Starnes, Kai SO Delaware 59.92 3
6 Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame SR Delaware 1:00.11 2
7 Jackson, Nailah FR Delaware 1:01.22 3
8 Sharp, Jalynn FR Delaware 1:01.52 3
9 Edwards, Lisa Unattached 1:02.01 4
10 Camburn, Sierra SO Unattached 1:02.09 4
11 Vandermeer, Alexa JR USMMA 1:02.60 4
12 Simons, Emerlee Unattached 1:02.68 1
13 Chomo, Amanda FR Army Prep 1:04.01 3
14 Jones, Jasmine UNAT-Ballistic 1:04.47 2
15 Jemedy, Cheneda JR Dominican 1:06.34 2
16 Watts-Miller, Ishelle UNAT-Ballistic 1:07.47 4
17 Mautz, Grace SR NYU 1:08.44 1
18 Brown, Deavion FR Staten Island 1:08.76 2
19 Quezada Santana, Sherly SO Hunter 1:09.33 2
20 Mcclean, Jahryca FR Army Prep 1:10.12 3
21 Walewski, Anna SO NYU 1:10.20 3
22 Casas, Amanda JR NYU 1:13.50 1
-- Reyes, Milagros SO Essex CC DNF 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Delaware 2:15.08 1
2 Martin, Clare FR Princeton 2:16.43 1
3 Wilkinson, Brittany SO Geo. Washington 2:20.62 1
4 Rey, Bianca SR Hunter 2:25.83 1
5 Stankosh, Gabrielle FR NYU 2:29.22 1
6 Ottomanelli, Alexandra Unattached 2:29.63 1
7 Reyes, Milagros SO Essex CC 2:32.68 1
8 Lai, Ashley FR NYU 2:34.18 2
9 Storino, Ashley FR NYU 2:34.33 2
10 Cuciurean-Zapan, Anna FR NYU 2:34.34 2
11 Draper, Desiree Unattached 2:34.91 1
12 Jorstad, Brooke FR USMMA 2:35.74 2
13 Adragna, Tristiana FR Staten Island 2:40.11 2
14 Chairez-Nelson, Bailey JR Pratt Instit 2:41.38 2
15 Patel, Harley FR Army Prep 2:56.45 2
16 Barber, Lisa JR Pratt Instit 3:12.74 2
-- Gordon, Aaliyah FR Essex CC DQ 1 Lane Violation
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tawa, Liz Pacers/GRC NB 3:02.72
2 King, Robin FR USMMA 3:08.06
3 Grafton, Anna FR USMMA 3:24.70
4 Ramirez, Kelsey SR USMMA 3:26.87
5 Walker, Lauren SO Pratt Instit 3:40.95
6 Cronin, Marissa FR Hunter 3:42.73
7 Keeley, Monica SR USMMA 3:47.53
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smiljanec, Katarina Unattached 4:57.40 1
2 Dannheim, Suzanne JR Geo. Washington 5:04.34 1
3 Grant, Kaylah FR Army Prep 5:06.72 1
4 Brown, Halley SR Geo. Washington 5:09.19 1
5 Coogan, Margaret SO Geo. Washington 5:13.35 1
6 Endres, Erin JR Princeton 5:14.22 1
7 Ethridge, Kharyn JR Staten Island 5:25.85 1
8 Odom, Mandy FR Delaware 5:30.61 1
9 Gallagher, Katlyn FR NYU 5:37.29 1
10 Grafton, Anna FR USMMA 5:37.76 1
11 House, Valentina FR NYU 5:39.79 2
12 Zodl, Athina FR NYU 5:41.61 1
13 Ramirez, Kelsey SR USMMA 5:44.63 2
14 Colasacco, Zoe JR Hunter 5:58.31 2
15 Smith, Peg SO Pratt Instit 5:59.37 2
16 Kaufman, Anna FR NYU 6:04.00 2
17 Neville, Mary SO NYU 6:04.07 2
18 DiNardo, Celeste SO Nyack 6:17.00 2
19 Oh, Allison FR NYU 6:22.14 2
20 Calos, Ariana SO Pratt Instit 6:33.71 2
21 Wells, Grace FR Nyack 6:38.59 1
22 Barber, Lisa JR Pratt Instit 7:05.33 2
23 Song, Lucy JR Pratt Instit 7:13.24 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilditch, Isabella FR Princeton 8.78Q 1
2 McGrath, Carlyn SR Delaware 9.09Q 2
3 Randolph, Ellie SR Princeton 8.81Q 1
4 Davis, Lynnea JR Rutgers 9.18Q 2
5 Goncerz, Olivia SR Delaware 8.94q 1
6 Aganus, Saydee FR Army Prep 9.43q 2
7 Cintron, Taliah SO Delaware 9.54q 1
8 Piacentini, Lucy JR CCNY 10.03q 2
9 Sawyer, Mikaela SR Princeton 10.04 2
10 Brodish, Micayla SR Nyack 10.49 2
11 Hogan, Miranda SO Hunter 11.45 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Randolph, Ellie SR Princeton 8.59
2 Hilditch, Isabella FR Princeton 8.72
3 McGrath, Carlyn SR Delaware 8.89
4 Davis, Lynnea JR Rutgers 9.01
5 Goncerz, Olivia SR Delaware 9.08
6 Cintron, Taliah SO Delaware 9.22
7 Aganus, Saydee FR Army Prep 9.25
8 Piacentini, Lucy JR CCNY 10.06
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaware 'C' 4:12.51
1) Jackson, Nailah FR 2) Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame SR
3) Goncerz, Olivia SR 4) Roberson, Halimah SO
2 USMMA 4:30.74
1) Carpio, Ashley SO 2) Frank, Breanna FR
3) Ramirez, Kelsey SR 4) Vandermeer, Alexa JR
3 Hunter 4:44.02
1) Rey, Bianca SR 2) Quezada Santana, Sherly SO
3) Royal, Francesca SR 4) Hogan, Miranda SO
4 CCNY 4:59.67
1) Maillet, Avery SO 2) Piacentini, Lucy JR
3) Tyrell, Tia SO 4) White, Frieja FR
-- CCNY 'B' DNF
1) Collado, Ashley FR 2) Peterson, Tania SO
3) Guillen, Jackeline FR 4) Serna, Claudia SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 USMMA 10:52.25
1) Ramirez, Kelsey SR 2) King, Robin FR
3) Grafton, Anna FR 4) Jorstad, Brooke FR
2 Pratt Institute 11:43.49
1) Calos, Ariana SO 2) DeMichele, Madeleine JR
3) Smith, Peg SO 4) Walker, Lauren SO
3 Hunter 11:56.54
1) Colasacco, Zoe JR 2) Cronin, Marissa FR
3) Boggs, Kayla JR 4) Hakimi, Lauren FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Amina Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Campbell, Courteney SO Rutgers 1.74m 5-08.50
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78
P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Rogombe, Rhonda JR Rutgers 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P O XXX
4 Wilhoite, Hadley JR Princeton 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Starnes, Kai SO Delaware 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
6 Schmidt, Lindsey SO Princeton 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P XO XO XXX
7 Piacentini, Lucy JR CCNY 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXO XXX
8 Rule, Natalie FR NYU 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
8 Wahl, Cassandra JR Delaware 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO XXX
10 Bronkema, Naomi JR Swarthmore 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
11 Joseph-Jarvis, Desiree FR Dominican 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Hogan, Miranda SO Hunter NH
1.43
XXX
-- Rizek, Haley FR Penn NH
1.43
XXX
-- Gill, Skylar JR Hunter NH
1.43
XXX
-- Khoury, Nadia SR Delaware NH
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Borstlap, Hanne FR Princeton 4.00m 13-01.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
P O O O XO XXX
2 Bailey, Ashley SR Delaware 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Schroeder, Katherine JR Penn 3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P XO O XXX
-- Cohen, Alana FR Delaware NH
3.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clarke, Oniesha SR Rutgers 5.95m 19-06.25
4.96m FOUL 5.95m 5.91m 5.70m 5.88m
2 Graham, Erica Next Level AC 5.87m 19-03.25
5.51m FOUL FOUL 5.58m FOUL 5.87m
3 Maillet, Avery SO CCNY 5.57m 18-03.25
5.28m 5.57m 5.26m 5.34m 5.30m 5.53m
4 Leaks, Roshelle FR Delaware 5.50m 18-00.50
4.98m 5.38m 5.50m FOUL 5.41m 5.33m
5 Bailey-Hicks, Whitney FR Delaware 5.33m 17-06.00
5.06m 5.33m 5.14m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Rochester, Danielle FR Delaware 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.21m 5.25m FOUL 5.22m FOUL
7 Janotti, Sofia JR Delaware 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 5.12m 5.01m FOUL 5.09m 4.93m
8 Przybylowski, Ariana SR Penn 5.15m 16-10.75
5.13m 5.06m 5.15m FOUL FOUL 5.12m
9 Sanchez, Gabriela FR Rutgers 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m FOUL 5.13m
10 Bailey, Ashley SR Delaware 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 5.04m FOUL
11 Rizek, Haley FR Penn 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m FOUL FOUL
12 Sawyer, Mikaela SR Princeton 4.70m 15-05.00
FOUL 4.70m FOUL
13 Roberson, Halimah SO Delaware 4.45m 14-07.25
FOUL FOUL 4.45m
-- Brown, Deavion FR Staten Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steele, Kara SO Princeton 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m 11.73m 11.46m PASS PASS PASS
2 Roberson, Halimah SO Delaware 11.71m 38-05.00
10.94m FOUL 11.44m 11.53m FOUL 11.71m
3 Nkanga, Evelyn JR NYU 11.61m 38-01.25
11.11m 11.61m FOUL 11.34m 11.37m FOUL
4 Barr, Zia FR Rutgers 11.42m 37-05.75
11.14m 11.42m FOUL 11.24m 11.02m FOUL
5 Mullen, Ruby FR Delaware 11.22m 36-09.75
10.85m 10.98m 11.00m 11.22m 11.05m 11.06m
6 Anunagba, Angeles SR Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25
10.57m 11.06m 11.09m 10.88m 11.18m 11.02m
7 Bailey-Hicks, Whitney FR Delaware 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m FOUL 10.67m 10.70m PASS
8 Piacentini, Lucy JR CCNY 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL 10.43m FOUL 10.72m
9 Bowman, Taneira FR Delaware CCC 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.39m 10.68m
10 Goncerz, Olivia SR Delaware 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m FOUL FOUL
11 Aitchenson, Camille FR Delaware 10.50m 34-05.50
10.50m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimmel, Maura JR Penn 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.28m 15.45m FOUL 15.25m 15.77m
2 Anumba, Ashley SO Penn 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Conley, Clay JR Swarthmore 13.04m 42-09.50
12.12m 11.80m 12.22m FOUL FOUL 13.04m
4 Morris, Jalah FR Princeton 12.98m 42-07.00
11.76m 12.64m FOUL FOUL 12.42m 12.98m
5 McFolling-Young, Myrissa SO Delaware 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Caldwell, Nia FR Penn 12.56m 41-02.50
12.10m 12.24m 12.17m 12.14m 11.98m 12.56m
7 Van Note, Jasmine FR Rutgers 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.95m FOUL 11.43m FOUL FOUL
8 Duffy, Olivia SO Delaware 11.85m 38-10.50
11.15m 11.36m FOUL 11.85m 11.44m 11.27m
9 Mahama, Mayyi FR Penn 11.13m 36-06.25
10.94m 11.13m FOUL
10 Clement, Bethany SO Delaware 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m FOUL FOUL
11 Hankins, Zaria JR Dominican 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL FOUL
12 Williams, Jaclyn JR CCNY 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.80m
13 McClain, Rebecca FR Hunter 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m FOUL FOUL
14 Marks, Cory JR Pratt Instit 7.83m 25-08.25
7.83m FOUL FOUL
15 Ross, Eliza SO Pratt Instit 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.63m FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Penn 20.30m 66-07.25
18.54m 20.30m 17.74m 16.51m 18.96m 18.30m
2 Mahama, Mayyi FR Penn 19.86m 65-02.00
18.08m 18.97m FOUL 19.86m FOUL 19.82m
3 Conley, Clay JR Swarthmore 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL 14.98m 15.33m 14.76m 15.66m FOUL
4 Scott-Young, Ellen JR Princeton 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL 15.07m 14.97m FOUL 15.36m 15.35m
5 McFolling-Young, Myrissa SO Delaware 14.62m 47-11.75
13.56m FOUL 13.65m FOUL 14.62m FOUL
6 Coleman, Marilyn SR Unattached 14.11m 46-03.50
13.56m 13.28m FOUL 13.72m 14.11m 14.10m
7 Duffy, Olivia SO Delaware 13.87m 45-06.25
13.63m 13.87m FOUL FOUL 13.54m FOUL
8 Clement, Bethany SO Delaware 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m 12.09m FOUL 12.09m 12.91m
9 Martellucci, Jaiden Backyard Throws 12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m FOUL 11.96m
10 Bronkema, Naomi JR Swarthmore 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 9.80m 12.00m
11 McFadyen, Ally JR USMMA 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 11.87m
12 Williams, Jaclyn JR CCNY 8.72m 28-07.50
8.72m FOUL FOUL
13 Vendl, Juliet FR USMMA 7.92m 26-00.00
7.92m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso FR Princeton 6.88Q 1
2 Dixon, Justice JR Princeton 6.97Q 4
3 Spencer, Wallace A.J.'s Elite 7.13Q 2
4 Pierre, Andrew SR Dominican 7.19Q 3
5 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell SR Moore Elite 7.00q 1
6 Marks, Loneil SR Brooklyn Falcons 7.01q 1
7 Jackson, Jordan SR Moore Elite 7.10q 4
8 Williams, Anthony Moore Elite 7.12q 4
9 Colangelo, John JR Princeton 7.20 2
10 thompson, orane Zenith Velocity 7.25 2 7.244
11 Adams, Brandon FR Dominican 7.25 3 7.245
12 Cumberbatch, Josiah FR Nyack 7.27 3
13 Washington, Jayland Maveric 7.30 3
14 George, Dominic Moore Elite 7.31 4
15 Francis, antonio SR Zenith Velocity 7.32 2
16 Pierrette, Lowell FR Dominican 7.35 1
17 Mullenax, Daniel SO WVU TC 7.38 3
18 Lin, Timothy SR CCNY 7.42 3
19 Key, Donavon SO WVU TC 7.45 4
20 Mari-Jata, Isaac FR Hunter 7.53 4
21 Parks, Oniel SR Brooklyn Falcons 7.57 2 7.563
22 Coaxum, Jonathan SO NYU 7.57 1 7.564
23 Spurrell, Christopher SO Hunter 7.63 3
24 Butler, Solomon SO CCNY 7.65 3
25 Roper, David FR USMMA 8.15 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso FR Princeton 6.83
2 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell SR Moore Elite 6.91
3 Dixon, Justice JR Princeton 6.93
4 Marks, Loneil SR Brooklyn Falcons 7.03
5 Spencer, Wallace A.J.'s Elite 7.07
6 Jackson, Jordan SR Moore Elite 7.14
7 Pierre, Andrew SR Dominican 7.16
8 Williams, Anthony Moore Elite 7.27
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marks, Loneil SR Brooklyn Falcons 22.33 2
2 Smith, Stephon SR Brooklyn Falcons 22.78 5
3 Clarke, Leon FR Essex CC 22.95 6
4 McLemore, Joshua Maveric 22.98 1
5 Spencer, Wallace A.J.'s Elite 23.01 1
6 thompson, orane Zenith Velocity 23.20 2
7 Mullenax, Daniel SO WVU TC 23.30 6
8 Merced, Michael SR Dominican 23.32 1
9 Peguero, Chris SR Zenith Velocity 23.50 4 23.491
10 Washington, Jayland Maveric 23.50 4 23.493
11 Francis, antonio SR Zenith Velocity 23.67 3
12 Pierre, Andrew SR Dominican 23.94 5
13 Thompson, Jordan FR Staten Island 23.95 5
14 Adams, Brandon FR Dominican 24.07 2
15 Tulibacki, Adam SO Hunter 24.15 6
16 canada, tyree FR Harcum 24.23 3
17 Lorance, Zach SR WVU TC 24.25 6
18 Charles, Terry SR Zenith Velocity 24.31 3
19 Key, Donavon SO WVU TC 24.33 1
20 Coaxum, Jonathan SO NYU 24.35 3
21 Pierrette, Lowell FR Dominican 24.43 4
22 Butler, Solomon SO CCNY 24.59 1
23 Cumberbatch, Josiah FR Nyack 24.61 4
24 Malave, Alessandro FR NYU 24.68 3
25 Parks, Oniel SR Brooklyn Falcons 24.74 3
26 Takami, Robin JR NYU 24.77 4
27 Winfrey, Bruce FR NYU 24.83 6
28 Dinescu, Vincent SR Unattached 24.89 2
29 Onaga, Obinna SO Hunter 25.12 5
30 Spurrell, Christopher SO Hunter 25.62 1
31 Cabral, Dylan JR Pratt Instit 26.11 5
32 Deza, Raul FR Nyack 26.38 6
33 Busigo, Nicholas JR Pratt Instit 28.83 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merced, Michael SR Dominican 50.71 1
2 Clarke, Leon FR Essex CC 50.95 2
3 McLemore, Joshua Maveric 51.14 3
4 Duchow, William SR Penn 51.30 2
5 Torrington, Dave SR Brooklyn Falcons 51.32 1
6 Marks, Loneil SR Brooklyn Falcons 51.42 1
7 Mullenax, Daniel SO WVU TC 51.55 3
8 Peguero, Chris SR Zenith Velocity 51.83 2
9 Oden, Kyle JR Penn 52.58 4
10 Charles, Terry SR Zenith Velocity 52.74 4
11 Kamat, Soham SR NYU 53.03 4
12 Tulibacki, Adam SO Hunter 53.05 4
13 Mercado, Oscar SR Unattached 53.23 4
14 Gonzalez, Alejandro SO NYU 54.39 2
15 Thompson, Jordan FR Staten Island 54.77 3
16 Florvil, Rollens JR Dominican 55.12 1
17 Pierrette, Lowell FR Dominican 55.16 4
18 Estevez, Justin SR Dominican 55.42 1
19 Bruce, Chris FR Unattached 56.05 3
20 Richards, Michael FR NYU 56.27 2
21 Parks, Oniel SR Brooklyn Falcons 58.14 2
22 Busigo, Nicholas JR Pratt Instit 1:07.47 3
23 Yao, Jason JR Pratt Instit 1:15.01 3
Men 500 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bransford, Cole SR Princeton 1:06.25
2 McDermott, Kieran FR Princeton 1:06.59
Men 600 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aririguzoh, Franklin SR Princeton 1:22.42
2 Sartini, Joseph SO Princeton 1:22.97
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Navasky FR Essex CC 1:58.32 1
2 Jordan, Daniel SO Unattached 1:58.84 1
3 Jacob, Oliver SO NYU 2:00.04 1
4 Bready, James FR NYU 2:00.84 1
5 McMunn, Liam FR Staten Island 2:02.79 1
6 Vanderhoff, Luke SR Lock Haven Club 2:04.07 1
7 Mayo, Brandon FR NYU 2:05.69 1
8 Walters, Moe SR Club Alliance 2:07.80 2
9 Griswold, Sean WVU TC 2:08.98 2
10 Russo, Ian FR USMMA 2:09.03 1
11 Shute, Brennan FR USMMA 2:09.12 1
12 Gunderson, James SR USMMA 2:12.39 2
13 Hannon, Larry Unattached 2:17.19 2
14 Westgate, Bruce FR Pratt Instit 2:22.78 2
15 Ihloff, Eric FR USMMA 2:28.65 2
-- Amarasinghe, Kavindu SR CCNY DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sandvold, Cole SO Princeton 2:32.66 1
2 Hagge, Perrin JR Princeton 2:33.90 1
3 Karam, Benjamin JR NYU 2:36.55 1
4 Trador, Zach SR Nyack 2:38.96 1
5 Smith, Peter FR Army Prep 2:39.15 2
6 Kearney, Griffin SO Hunter 2:41.89 1
7 Qadri, Muhammed SO CCNY 2:43.35 1
8 Arima, Nicholas FR USMMA 2:44.11 1
9 Espinoza, Joseph SR CCNY 2:46.27 1
10 Meyer, Aohdan FR USMMA 2:53.06 2
11 Shute, Brennan FR USMMA 2:53.12 2
12 Sivashankar, Vignesh WVU TC 2:55.08 2
13 Whitton, Cameron SO Dominican 2:55.73 1
14 Beutel, Nicholas SO Dominican 2:56.01 2
15 Guerrero, Jeffry JR Hunter 2:57.95 1
16 Everhart, Benaiah FR USMMA 2:58.25 2
17 Anderson, Paul FR USMMA 3:07.03 2
18 Gagnon, Justin FR USMMA 3:07.88 2
19 Jeffers, David JR Dominican 3:18.97 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heintz, Benjamin JR NYU 4:27.67 1
2 Weber, Andy SR Geo. Washington 4:28.24 1
3 Pfeil, Aaron SR Lock Haven Club 4:33.60 1
4 James, Conner SR Geo. Washington 4:33.66 1
5 Lillian, Jack JR NYU 4:33.89 1
6 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo Unattached 4:34.77 2
7 Mackinen, Will Princeton RC 4:35.74 1
8 Davern, John SR Lock Haven Club 4:36.22 2
9 Donohue, Sean NB Garden St 4:36.58 1
10 Collins, Liam SR Princeton RC 4:37.88 1
11 Trott, Thomas SR Nyack 4:39.65 2
12 Weidner, Anson SR Lock Haven Club 4:40.36 1
13 Jordan, Lucas FR USMMA 4:41.70 1
14 Silver-Van Meter, Malcol FR NYU 4:42.18 2
15 Moschella, Matt Princeton RC 4:44.14 2
16 Qadri, Muhammed SO CCNY 4:46.63 2
17 Marrufo, Julian SR NYU 4:48.75 2
18 Leonardo, Albert SR CCNY 4:49.09 2
19 Padilla Jr., Merlin JR CCNY 4:57.40 2
20 Yokoo, Max JR Pratt Instit 5:17.31 2
21 Leung, Jonathan JR Pratt Instit 5:50.38 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniels, Joseph JR Princeton 7.86Q 1
2 Whitfield, Taraje FR Princeton 8.29Q 2
3 Brown, Christian FR Princeton 8.25Q 1
4 Silveira, Sebastian SR Princeton 8.49Q 2
5 Elters, Jared FR Penn 8.31q 1
6 Lindacher, Jake Unattached 8.33q 1
7 Mercado, Oscar SR Unattached 8.76q 2
8 Iosivas, Andrei FR Princeton 8.80q 2
9 Lord, Harry JR Princeton 8.89 2
10 Webster, Brandon JR Unattached 8.97 1
11 Cozad, David FR USMMA 9.50 1
12 Hercules, Michael SO USMMA 9.77 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Joseph JR Princeton 7.81
2 Brown, Christian FR Princeton 7.98
3 Whitfield, Taraje FR Princeton 8.17
4 Lindacher, Jake Unattached 8.28
5 Elters, Jared FR Penn 8.36
6 Silveira, Sebastian SR Princeton 8.41
7 Iosivas, Andrei FR Princeton 8.68
8 Mercado, Oscar SR Unattached 8.85
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooklyn Falcons Track Club 3:27.67 1
1) Torrington, Dave SR 2) Marks, Loneil SR
3) Wilson, Stayon SR 4) Smith, Stephon SR
2 Zenith Velocity AC 3:29.81 1
1) Morgan, Kervin SR 2) Francis, antonio SR
3) Charles, Terry SR 4) Peguero, Chris SR
3 NYU 'B' 3:38.34 1
1) Gonzalez, Alejandro SO 2) Jacob, Oliver SO
3) Kamat, Soham SR 4) Mayo, Brandon FR
4 NYU x3:41.99 1
1) Bready, James FR 2) Renken, Jack FR
3) Richards, Michael FR 4) Winfrey, Bruce FR
5 Club Alliance 3:49.40 2
1) Cumberbatch, Josiah SR 2) Deza, Raul SR
3) Tse, Ben SR 4) Walters, Moe SR
6 Hunter 3:51.27 1
1) Kearney, Griffin SO 2) Mari-Jata, Isaac FR
3) Yakoubi, Lyes JR 4) Ady, Jean SO
7 USMMA 3:52.60 2
1) Huss, Trevor SR 2) Henley, Kijona SR
3) Cozad, David FR 4) Hercules, Michael SO
8 Pratt Institute 4:17.21 2
1) Cabral, Dylan JR 2) Yokoo, Max JR
3) Westgate, Bruce FR 4) Busigo, Nicholas JR
-- CCNY DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Espinoza, Joseph SR 2) Al Muhaymin, Mohammed FR
3) Leonardo, Albert SR 4) Diaz, Octavio FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nyack 8:24.95
1) Scrima, Arthur SO 2) Girard, Joseph SR
3) Trador, Zach SR 4) Trott, Thomas SR
2 NYU 8:29.87
1) Klein, Samuel SO 2) Lillian, Jack JR
3) Spector, Dillan SO 4) Macabantad, Antonio FR
3 Lock Haven University CLUB 8:31.98
1) Vanderhoff, Luke SR 2) Pfeil, Aaron SR
3) Weidner, Anson SR 4) Davern, John SR
4 USMMA 8:35.79
1) Arima, Nicholas FR 2) Jordan, Lucas FR
3) Shute, Brennan FR 4) Pittman, Tyler FR
5 Hunter 9:04.99
1) Castro, Cristhofer SO 2) Guerrero, Jeffry JR
3) Spurrell, Christopher SO 4) Onaga, Obinna SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Jeff SO Princeton 2.07m 6-09.50 Won Jumpoff at 2.07
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10
P P P O O O XXX
2 Diehl, Andrew SR Princeton 2.03m 6-08.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07
P P O O O XXX
3 Lorenzo, Jordan SR Rutgers 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXO XXX
4 Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey SO Princeton 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O XXX
5 Belkin, Daniel SR Swarthmore 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XXX
6 Adams, Brandon FR Dominican 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP XO XXX
7 Lee, William SR NYU 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO XXX
8 Iosivas, Andrei FR Princeton 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
-- Hejna, Benjamin SR Swarthmore NH
1.83
XXX
-- Mari-Jata, Isaac FR Hunter NH
1.83
XXX
-- Edwards, Landon FR NYU NH
1.83
XXX
-- Phan, Tri FR NYU NH
1.83
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Craig SR Shore AC 5.20m 17-00.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.45
P P P P P O P O P XXX
2 Morris, Payton FR Penn 5.05m 16-06.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20
P P P P O XO P XXX
3 Van Leeuwen, Craig SR Phila Jumps Club 4.95m 16-02.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P P XXO P XXX
4 Hurley, Noah SO Princeton 4.80m 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P O O XXO XXX
5 Cahillane, Jack SO Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O O XXX
-- Brovero, Jarrod JR Rutgers NH
4.35
XXX
-- Drury, Will FR Princeton NH
4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shwarzbard, Aviram FR Princeton 7.53m 24-08.50
7.35m 7.53m 7.40m PASS PASS PASS
2 Bridgett, A'Nan FR Rutgers 7.47m 24-06.25
7.15m 6.97m 7.20m FOUL 7.26m 7.47m
3 Tella, Tobi JR Rutgers 7.29m 23-11.00
6.93m 7.18m 7.23m 7.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Jones, John Moore Elite 6.87m 22-06.50
6.51m 6.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.42m
5 Whitsett, Demetri SO Penn 6.80m 22-03.75
6.65m 6.69m FOUL 6.66m 6.80m 6.31m
6 Warren, Patrick JR Rutgers 6.73m 22-01.00
6.69m FOUL FOUL 6.66m 6.57m 6.73m
7 Lord, Harry JR Princeton 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Herbert, Justin SR CCNY 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 5.98m FOUL PASS FOUL 6.20m
9 Edelman, Matthew FR NYU 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m FOUL FOUL
10 Su, Yohan SR NYU 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Maynard, Darrian Next Level AC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amokwandoh, Stefan SR Princeton 15.11m 49-07.00
14.68m 14.69m 13.32m 15.11m 14.85m PASS
2 Belkin, Daniel SR Swarthmore 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.55m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.17m
3 Maynard, Darrian Next Level AC 13.69m 44-11.00
13.58m FOUL FOUL 13.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Hamlet, Ulric FR CCNY 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL 12.94m FOUL 12.48m FOUL
5 Hejna, Benjamin SR Swarthmore 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 13.23m 12.90m 13.10m 13.10m 13.19m
6 Boyd, Shlomo FR Army Prep 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Polliard, Zachery JR USMMA 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL PASS 11.71m FOUL
-- Kish, Richard SO CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Herbert, Justin SR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ady, Jean SO Hunter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adams, Zachary SO NYU FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Licata, Christopher FR Princeton 18.08m 59-04.00
17.09m 17.41m 17.55m 17.17m 17.71m 18.08m
2 Chastulik, Kelton SO Princeton 17.30m 56-09.25
16.18m FOUL 16.97m FOUL 17.30m FOUL
3 Landis, Cam FR Penn 16.71m 54-10.00
16.20m 16.71m 15.80m 15.63m 15.88m 16.54m
4 Hunt, Jared SR Swarthmore 15.63m 51-03.50
15.63m 15.60m 15.07m 14.94m FOUL 14.58m
5 Kobolak, Kamron FR Rutgers 15.44m 50-08.00
14.06m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Palescandolo, Alex SR Unattached 15.29m 50-02.00
15.00m FOUL 15.18m FOUL 15.29m 14.49m
7 Mangual, Michael FR NYU 14.01m 45-11.75
12.04m 14.01m 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Oliver, Vince FR Penn 13.91m 45-07.75
13.38m 13.63m 13.91m 13.04m 13.42m 13.49m
9 Patel, Kyle FR Army Prep 13.58m 44-06.75
13.17m 13.58m FOUL
10 Scaglione, Connor FR Princeton 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.86m
-- Goretoy, Ivan SO USMMA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Adam SR Princeton 22.35m 73-04.00
21.52m FOUL 21.24m 22.35m FOUL 21.21m
2 Watson, Ja'Mar Unattached 19.04m 62-05.75
FOUL FOUL 16.67m FOUL 19.04m FOUL
3 Beardsley, Carter JR NYU 15.04m 49-04.25
14.84m 15.04m 14.54m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
4 Collins, David SR USMMA 15.02m 49-03.50
14.61m 15.02m 14.98m FOUL 14.71m 14.85m
5 Goretoy, Ivan SO USMMA 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Scaglione, Connor FR Princeton 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.02m FOUL
7 Mountford, Owen FR NYU 13.34m 43-09.25
12.92m FOUL FOUL 13.34m FOUL 13.28m
8 Hargis, Garrett JR USMMA 13.21m 43-04.25
12.27m FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Peguero-Liriano, Christo FR CCNY 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m PASS PASS
10 Ford, Malik FR CCNY 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m PASS PASS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8336 views
History for Princeton Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|