IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State Indoor Classic
February 11th-12th 2022 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Feb 9th to Feb 11th
Results
Video
News
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Lincoln University (missouri) Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson City, Missouri
University of St Thomas Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/OK
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
University Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Carleton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Track and Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Track and Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Big River Running Company
University of Miami Track and Field and Cross Country - Coral Gables, Florida
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Track and Field and Cross Country - Edwardsville, Illinois
Allen County CC
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
Mississippi State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississippi State, Mississippi
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Track and Field and Cross Country - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
North Iowa Area
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Missouri Southern State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Joplin, Missouri
Wartburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Southwest Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolivar, Missouri
Computomarx TC
Drake University Track and Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
University Of Nebraska At Kearney Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearney, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Missouri State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Missouri
Western Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macomb, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/MB
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
Greater Milw
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Missouri Valley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Missouri
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/MS
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Winona State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Winona, Minnesota
Stephen F Austin State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Northern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dekalb, Illinois
Unattached
University Of Central Missouri Track and Field and Cross Country - Warrensburg, Missouri
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
University of Northern Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Falls, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Northwest Missouri State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Missouri
Kansas City Smoke
University of Illinois at Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
University of Manitoba Track and Field and Cross Country - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Invited groups
2012
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Augustana (SD)
Big River Running Company
Bradley
Butler County
Carleton
Central Missouri
Chadron State
Computomarx TC
Concordia-St. Paul
DePaul
Drake
Emporia State
Graceland
Greater Milw
Illinois-Chicago
Iowa
Iowa State
Johnson County
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Lamar
Lincoln (MO)
Manitoba
Mary (ND)
Miami (FL)
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mississippi State
Missouri Southern
Missouri State
Missouri Valley
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
Nike
North Dakota
North Dakota State
North Iowa Area
North Texas
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwest Missouri State
Oral Roberts
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Methodist
Southwest Baptist
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Stephen F. Austin
Unattached
Wartburg
Western Illinois
Wichita State
Winona State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
06.71
nwi
2
2
Doris, Troy
Iowa
06.81
nwi
2
3
Bascoe, Gerald
Unattached
06.83
nwi
2
4
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.87
nwi
1
5
Manuel, Joshua
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
1
6
Grey, Ravel
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
1
7
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.91
nwi
2
8
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.92
nwi
1
10
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.93
nwi
1
9
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.93
nwi
2
11
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.94
nwi
1
12
Sama, Amara
Unattached
06.94
nwi
2
13
Herring, Jarred
Northern Iowa
06.96
nwi
2
14
Brown, Cam
Northern Iowa
07.05
nwi
1
15
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
07.86
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascoe, Gerald
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
2
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
06.80
nwi
1
3
Doris, Troy
Iowa
06.84
nwi
4
4
Barton, Steve
Lincoln (MO)
06.84
nwi
6
5
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.85
nwi
1
6
Sama, Amara
Unattached
06.88
nwi
3
7
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.88
nwi
5
8
Herring, Jarred
Northern Iowa
06.89
nwi
7
8
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.89
nwi
5
10
Manuel, Joshua
Lincoln (MO)
06.91
nwi
6
11
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.92
nwi
6
12
Grey, Ravel
Lincoln (MO)
06.93
nwi
3
13
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.93
nwi
4
14
Brown, Cam
Northern Iowa
06.93
nwi
1
15
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.94
nwi
7
16
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
06.95
nwi
4
17
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
06.96
nwi
5
18
Boy, Cameron
Minnesota
06.98
nwi
6
19
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
06.99
nwi
4
20
Lampkin, Teddy
Iowa State
06.99
nwi
5
20
Kramer, Derek
Northern Iowa
06.99
nwi
7
22
Zeon, Diahn
Concordia-St. Pa
06.99
nwi
6
23
Burrus, Michael
South Dakota
07.00
nwi
3
24
El-Sabawi, Bassim
Miami (FL)
07.01
nwi
2
25
Williams, Edric
Stephen F. Austi
07.01
nwi
1
26
Henderson, Morris
Lincoln (MO)
07.03
nwi
2
27
Watson, Ralph
Central Missouri
07.04
nwi
7
28
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
07.06
nwi
3
29
Roberts, Starr
Unattached
07.07
nwi
2
30
Francis, Dean
Chadron State
07.07
nwi
2
31
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
07.08
nwi
5
32
Cherry, D'Angelo
Mississippi Stat
07.08
nwi
6
33
Williams, Dominic
Southern Illinoi
07.10
nwi
5
34
O'Neal, Keith
Missouri Valley
07.11
nwi
2
35
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
07.12
nwi
1
36
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
07.13
nwi
3
37
Hinton, Charles
Missouri-Kansas
07.13
nwi
6
38
Curry, Chris
South Dakota Sta
07.14
nwi
6
39
Benes, Matt
Southern Illinoi
07.16
nwi
4
40
Digney, Zach
Greater Milw
07.18
nwi
2
41
Cress, Roman
Unattached
07.18
nwi
4
42
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
07.28
nwi
4
43
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
07.28
nwi
7
44
Petty, Sean
Miami (FL)
07.35
nwi
1
45
Akins, Michael
Manitoba
07.38
nwi
7
46
Daniels, Zavean
Unattached
07.47
nwi
3
47
Samking, Wilfred
Manitoba
08.03
nwi
7
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tarika
Miami (FL)
07.44
nwi
2
2
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.60
nwi
2
3
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.62
nwi
2
4
Okoroji, Chimerem
Minnesota
07.63
nwi
2
5
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
07.65
nwi
2
6
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
07.67
nwi
2
7
Davis, Sasha
Minnesota
07.69
nwi
1
8
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
07.70
nwi
1
10
Henderson, Brittany
Unattached
07.71
nwi
2
9
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.71
nwi
1
11
Moore, Raven
Iowa
07.72
nwi
1
12
Warren, Amiris
Southern Illinoi
07.73
nwi
1
13
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.74
nwi
1
14
Kellyman, Chanel
Northern Illinoi
07.75
nwi
2
15
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
07.76
nwi
1
16
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
07.81
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tarika
Miami (FL)
07.35
nwi
1
2
Okoroji, Chimerem
Minnesota
07.53
nwi
4
3
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.57
nwi
2
4
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
07.58
nwi
8
5
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
07.59
nwi
5
6
Kellyman, Chanel
Northern Illinoi
07.60
nwi
2
7
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.60
nwi
3
8
Henderson, Brittany
Unattached
07.62
nwi
2
9
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
07.63
nwi
4
10
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.65
nwi
1
11
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
07.65
nwi
2
12
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
07.67
nwi
7
13
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.67
nwi
5
14
Davis, Sasha
Minnesota
07.68
nwi
6
15
Moore, Raven
Iowa
07.69
nwi
2
16
Warren, Amiris
Southern Illinoi
07.69
nwi
4
17
Llewellyn, Shantell
Missouri State
07.70
nwi
3
18
Huschle, Analisa
South Dakota
07.70
nwi
3
19
Wong, Lisa
Manitoba
07.71
nwi
3
20
Chuning, Corie
Southwest Baptis
07.74
nwi
6
21
Moore, Janesa
North Texas
07.76
nwi
7
22
Roth, Sophie
Wisconsin
07.78
nwi
1
23
Beaumont, Nickeisha
Lincoln (MO)
07.79
nwi
8
23
Obasih, Chidera
Minnesota
07.79
nwi
8
25
Jones, Erin
Iowa
07.79
nwi
5
26
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
07.79
nwi
4
27
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
07.80
nwi
8
28
Momo, Michelle
Missouri-Kansas
07.80
nwi
4
29
Ewing, Ayesha
DePaul
07.81
nwi
5
30
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
07.82
nwi
6
31
King, Jasmyne
Miami (FL)
07.82
nwi
1
32
Senaya, Kaya
Southern Illinoi
07.82
nwi
3
33
Graham, Kara
Missouri State
07.82
nwi
1
34
Dull, Alyx
Missouri State
07.83
nwi
3
35
Omeoga, Akuoma
Minnesota
07.84
nwi
6
36
Johnson, Stephany
Missouri-Kansas
07.84
nwi
7
37
Sunderraj, Nirupama
Southern Illinoi
07.84
nwi
5
38
Williams, Gabriel
South Dakota
07.84
nwi
7
39
Dhein, Caitlin
Winona State
07.87
nwi
1
40
Burt, Faith
Wartburg
07.88
nwi
8
41
Harris, Olivia
Stephen F. Austi
07.89
nwi
6
42
Fair, Monique
Chadron State
07.90
nwi
7
43
Johnson, Jenea
Lincoln (MO)
07.90
nwi
6
44
McCarty, Breunna
Nebraska
07.91
nwi
5
45
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
07.92
nwi
2
46
White, Desiree
Southern Illinoi
07.93
nwi
4
47
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
07.94
nwi
5
48
Kleiser, viola
Missouri-Kansas
07.94
nwi
4
49
Duchow, Katie
Wisconsin
07.96
nwi
2
50
Dansby, Tamerria
Iowa State
07.96
nwi
8
51
Ranson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
1
52
Houston, Elyse
Miami (FL)
07.97
nwi
6
53
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
07.98
nwi
7
54
Albers, Abby
Winona State
07.99
nwi
2
55
Pipes, Billi
Missouri Valley
08.00
nwi
6
56
Cheadle, Lauren
Southern Illinoi
08.01
nwi
8
57
Turner, Ciara
Southern Illinoi
08.01
nwi
5
58
Gregory, Megan
Northern Illinoi
08.02
nwi
3
59
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
08.03
nwi
4
60
Jacobson, Callan
Iowa State
08.07
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
244753 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
89 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
Allen County CC
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Big River Running Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!