History for 2018 Jan 26th to Jan 27th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018George Mason Patriot Games 2018 Results - George Mason Patriot Games
Published by
Results: Scullion's Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 06:21 PM
2018 Patriot Games - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018
George Mason University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Davian FR George Mason 7.02q 1
2 Turner, Jordan FR George Mason 7.03q 2
3 Duncan, Donald FR UMBC 7.13q 4
4 Teagle, Devin SR Coppin State 7.15q 3
5 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 7.16q 3 7.153
6 Bivens, Aman FR Unattached X7.16q 2 7.156
7 Evans, Domonique SO Virginia Uni 7.16q 1 7.158
8 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 7.17q 4
9 Martin, Keiko SR Mount St. Ma 7.20 3
10 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO George Mason 7.25 1 7.243
11 Van Gieson, Mickey SO Salisbury 7.25 1 7.246
12 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 7.28 4
13 Seward, Brian SR Catholic 7.30 2
14 Henry, Nku SO Coppin State 7.32 4
15 Assimaidou, Oda JR Mount St. Ma 7.39 2
16 Sullivan, Brian FR Goucher 7.41 2
17 Wilson, Christian JR Mount St. Ma 7.46 3
18 Laurendeau, Matt FR Catholic 7.62 3 7.617
19 Howell, Bryan JR Salisbury 7.62 3 7.620
20 Howard, Aaron FR Mary Washing 7.70 2
21 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C 7.76 4
22 Sanders, Josh FR Virginia Uni 7.83 1
23 Blunt, Jahlen FR Virginia Uni 7.97 4
24 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 7.98 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Davian FR George Mason 6.93I 2
2 Turner, Jordan FR George Mason 6.96I 2
3 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 7.09 2
4 Evans, Domonique SO Virginia Uni 7.14 2 7.135
5 Duncan, Donald FR UMBC 7.14 1 7.136
6 Bivens, Aman FR Unattached X7.17 1
7 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 7.21 1
Preliminaries
4 Teagle, Devin SR Coppin State
9 Martin, Keiko SR Mount St. Ma
10 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO George Mason
11 Van Gieson, Mickey SO Salisbury
12 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State
13 Seward, Brian SR Catholic
14 Henry, Nku SO Coppin State
15 Assimaidou, Oda JR Mount St. Ma
16 Sullivan, Brian FR Goucher
17 Wilson, Christian JR Mount St. Ma
18 Laurendeau, Matt FR Catholic
19 Howell, Bryan JR Salisbury
20 Howard, Aaron FR Mary Washing
21 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C
22 Sanders, Josh FR Virginia Uni
23 Blunt, Jahlen FR Virginia Uni
24 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
IC4A: I 22.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Balogun, Babadeji JR Coppin State 22.60 1
2 Taylor, Ben SO George Mason 22.70 1
3 Turner, Jordan FR George Mason 23.00 3
4 Hardman, Alex SR Salisbury 23.09 4
5 Van Gieson, Mickey SO Salisbury 23.19 4
6 Christian, Ian FR George Mason 23.35 1
7 Seward, Brian SR Catholic 23.38 4
8 Seabrook, Henry FR Mount St. Ma 23.47 2
9 Henry, Nku SO Coppin State 23.67 5 23.661
10 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO George Mason 23.67 3 23.666
11 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 23.70 3 23.692
12 Binnix, Ethan FR Salisbury 23.70 3 23.696
13 Wallace, Jamal JR Virginia Uni 23.95 2
14 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 24.15 4
15 Fisher, Ben JR Mount St. Ma 24.19 5
16 Sakimura, Tyler FR Mary Washing 24.30 6
17 Evans, Domonique SO Virginia Uni 24.35 8
18 Delavergne, ED SR George Washi 24.51 2
19 Laurendeau, Matt FR Catholic 24.61 7
20 Sullivan, Brian FR Goucher 24.62 6
21 Langan, Alexander SO Mount St. Ma 24.72 5 24.715
22 Howard, Aaron FR Mary Washing 24.72 6 24.716
23 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 24.87 6
24 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C 25.03 7
25 Coggeshall, Justin SO Goucher 25.17 7
26 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 26.20 8
-- Patton, Trevor JR American DQ 5 out of lane
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Njeze, Ekwochi FR George Mason 50.39 1
2 Hardman, Alex SR Salisbury 51.28 2
3 Taylor, Ben SO George Mason 51.49 1
4 Binnix, Ethan FR Salisbury 51.62 2
5 Faint, Cameron FR George Mason 51.73 2
6 Van Gieson, Mickey SO Salisbury 51.96 3
7 Balogun, Babadeji JR Coppin State 52.07 1
8 Pirozzi, Cosmo SO Catholic 52.34 4
9 Turner, Justin SO Coppin State 52.46 1
10 Schmelyun, Dhane FR Mount St. Ma 52.61 2
11 Chapey, Derek JR Catholic 53.99 3
12 Wallace, Jeremiah SR Virginia Uni 54.41 4
13 Williamson, Isaiah FR Mount St. Ma 54.46 3
14 Guerrier, Davon JR Mary Washing 54.53 3
15 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 55.97 4
16 Sakimura, Tyler FR Mary Washing 57.02 5
17 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 59.26 5
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xIbadin, Edose District Track C X1:02.76I 1
2 Goode, Maurice SO George Mason 1:05.26 1
3 Weigel, Jacob FR George Mason 1:06.29 1
4 Briscoe, Brandon FR Mount St. Ma 1:08.27 2
5 Delavergne, ED SR George Washi 1:08.81 2
6 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 1:08.91 2
7 Griffie, Jared FR Mount St. Ma 1:10.20 3
8 Garry, Evan SO George Washi 1:10.31 2
9 McKinney, Ian FR Catholic 1:13.43 3
10 Coggeshall, Justin SO Goucher 1:15.42 3
11 Frushour, Matt FR Hagerstown C 1:16.55 3
12 Zsiga, Joseph FR Hagerstown C 1:18.21 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.24 1996 Brandon Rock, Powerade
IC4A: I 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cannon, Colin SO George Mason 1:53.68I 1
2 Miller, Logan SR George Mason 1:55.04 1
3 xMorgan, Craig G R C X1:57.45 1
4 xRowe, Anthony District Track C X1:58.31 1
5 Purdy, Liam SR American 1:58.32 1
6 Porquin, Emmanuel JR Salisbury 1:58.71 2
7 Nieves, Luis SR Virginia Uni 1:59.34 2
8 Sneed, Laurence FR Mary Washing 2:00.00 2
9 Moore, Tyler FR Mount St. Ma 2:00.57 2
10 Rohler, Devin FR George Mason 2:00.82 1
11 Wimbish, Anthony FR Virginia Uni 2:01.14 1
12 Dooling, Jon SO George Washi 2:01.92 2
13 Coogan-Puck, Faolan SO American 2:02.23 2
14 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan FR UMBC 2:04.43 1
15 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl SO Virginia Uni 2:05.29 3
16 Doorhy, Ryan FR George Washi 2:05.67 3
17 Hayes, Killian SO Mount St. Ma 2:05.72 3
18 xGarcia, Joaquin Unattached X2:05.80 3
19 Blanche, Justin FR Salisbury 2:07.05 3
20 Dignan, Justin SO American 2:07.39 2
21 South, Andrew FR Mary Washing 2:07.53 3
22 Reid, Khalil FR Mount St. Ma 2:07.56 2
23 Clocker, Ryan FR Salisbury 2:07.92 3
24 Hall, Chris FR Mary Washing 2:12.08 3
25 Salifou, Abdou FR Hagerstown C 2:24.09 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
IC4A: I 2:28.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schulte, Nathan SR George Mason 2:23.38I 1
2 Lacey, Blaine JR George Mason 2:24.57I 1
3 xLivingston, Strymar District Track C X2:24.87I 1
4 Kole, Isaac FR Mount St. Ma 2:30.75 1
5 xSteven, Cameron Unattached X2:30.84 1
6 Housey, Paul SO George Washi 2:34.06 1
7 Pirozzi, Cosmo SO Catholic 2:38.88 2
8 Belfatto, James JR American 2:39.71 2
9 Pagliaro, John FR American 2:40.79 2
10 Coombes, Jakob SO George Washi 2:42.64 1
11 Tibbetts, Chris FR American 2:42.83 2
12 Bapties, Matthew FR Mary Washing 2:43.07 2
13 Baker, Scott SR Mount St. Ma 2:46.44 2
14 Riviello, Collin SO Mount St. Ma 2:58.18 2
-- xHenderson, Blair District Track C XDNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
IC4A: I 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHenderson, Blair District Track C X4:09.71I 1
2 Shaffer, Chris SR George Washi 4:11.94I 1
3 Lange, Matthew NA Unat-George 4:12.19I 1
4 Day, Carter SR George Washi 4:13.40I 1
5 Finnigan, Benjamin JR Mount St. Ma 4:15.14 1
6 Rainey, Matthew JR American 4:16.12 1
7 Tirba, Alaeldin SR American 4:18.23 1
8 Lancaster, Trent JR George Mason 4:19.82 1
9 xHatchell, Marcus Unattached X4:21.27 1
10 xSchroeder, John Unattached X4:26.95 2
11 Porquin, Emmanuel JR Salisbury 4:28.28 2
11 Cronin, Jackson FR George Washi 4:28.28 1
13 Arnold, Charles SR George Washi 4:29.80 1
14 LaPointe, Joseph SO Catholic 4:36.32 2
15 Stirling, Calhoun JR Mary Washing 4:36.91 2
16 Johnson, Johnathon SO Mount St. Ma 4:46.44 2
17 Clocker, Ryan FR Salisbury 4:47.00 2
18 Weschler, Jordan FR Hagerstown C 4:49.38 2
19 Brown, Caleb SO American 4:49.94 2
20 Blanche, Justin FR Salisbury 4:51.47 2
21 Little, Aaron FR Hagerstown C 4:52.17 2
22 McGivern, Kevin SO UMBC 4:52.20 2
-- Gillum, John SO Mary Washing DNF 2
-- xIbadin, Edose District Track C XDNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
IC4A: I 8:28.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doiron, Benjamin JR American 8:41.83 1
2 Merritt, Will FR Mount St. Ma 8:46.46 1
3 Fransham, Nick JR Mount St. Ma 8:46.80 1
4 xWaltrip, Michael Unattached X8:47.88 1
5 Adam, Paul SR George Mason 8:50.15 1
6 Weidenbruch, Michael SO American 8:56.78 1
7 D'Ambrosio, Gerard SO American 8:57.30 1
8 Masteran, Conner JR Salisbury 9:09.14 2
9 Weber, Michael SO Salisbury 9:12.00 2
10 Sommer, Thomas JR American 9:14.28 1
11 Alexander, Stephen SR UMBC 9:15.28 1
12 Arbaugh, Bradley SO UMBC 9:16.13 1
13 Milton, Malcolm SR Salisbury 9:18.24 2
14 xDavis, Scott Unattached X9:18.88 1
15 Robinson, Daniel FR George Washi 9:19.77 1
16 Kimbell, Mason FR Salisbury 9:20.11 2
17 Lustig, Max FR American 9:21.28 1
18 Jones, Kevin SR Mary Washing 9:21.67 1
19 Robey, Andrew SO Salisbury 9:30.20 2
20 Smith, Jonah SO Mount St. Ma 9:38.67 2
21 Schweers, Dillon FR Mary Washing 9:38.95 2
22 Williams, Carter FR UMBC 9:50.22 2
23 Wimbish, Anthony FR Virginia Uni 10:06.27 2
24 Nieves, Luis SR Virginia Uni 10:06.33 2
25 Caicedo, Jonathan FR Mary Washing 10:12.42 2
26 Little, Aaron FR Hagerstown C 10:15.10 2
27 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl SO Virginia Uni 10:56.08 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 15:10.80 1/26/2018 Grayson Morgan, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Grayson SR George Mason 14:53.30F
2 Conlon, Jack SO George Washi 15:05.56F
3 Jutras, Dustin SR George Mason 15:09.16F
4 Weber, Andy JR George Washi 15:10.81
5 xCarlin, Andrew Unattached X15:14.10
6 Jutras, Hunter SO George Mason 15:24.41
7 Newland, Ethan SO George Mason 15:25.81
8 James, Conner JR George Washi 15:30.32
9 Schloth, Jonathan JR George Mason 15:31.17
10 Sharkey, Luke SR George Mason 15:40.51
11 Pfohl, Kyle JR Mary Washing 16:13.64
12 Bernstein, Matt Unattached X16:17.67
13 Jones, Austin SO Mary Washing 16:23.03
14 Phillips, Jake FR Mary Washing 17:17.99
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 xMartin, Kyle Unattached I X8.24q 2
2 xSimon, Ramoye Unattached X8.29q 1
3 Brooks, Brandon FR George Mason 8.59q 2
4 Guerrier, Davon JR Mary Washing 8.62q 2
5 Guan, Charlie SO Johns Hopkin 8.65q 1
6 Faint, Cameron FR George Mason 8.76q 2
7 Howell, Bryan JR Salisbury 9.20q 1
8 Harrison, Tyrel JR Virginia Uni 9.40q 2
9 Dreitlein, Michael FR Catholic 9.52 1
10 Dreitlein, Max FR Catholic 10.39 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 xSimon, Ramoye Unattached X8.15I 2
2 xMartin, Kyle Unattached X8.25I 2
3 Guerrier, Davon JR Mary Washing 8.46 1
4 Guan, Charlie SO Johns Hopkin 8.55 2
5 Brooks, Brandon FR George Mason 8.60 1
6 Faint, Cameron FR George Mason 8.78 1
7 Howell, Bryan JR Salisbury 8.97 2
8 Harrison, Tyrel JR Virginia Uni 9.32 1
Preliminaries
9 Dreitlein, Michael FR Catholic
10 Dreitlein, Max FR Catholic
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
IC4A: I 3:19.90
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' X3:22.12
1) Goode, Maurice SO 2) Njeze, Ekwochi FR
3) Weigel, Jacob FR 4) Christian, Ian FR
2 Salisbury 'A' X3:29.46
1) Van Gieson, Mickey SO 2) Binnix, Ethan FR
3) Porquin, Emmanuel JR 4) Hardman, Alex SR
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' X3:29.84
1) Briscoe, Brandon FR 2) Griffie, Jared FR
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Schmelyun, Dhane FR
4 Catholic 'A' X3:31.48
1) Pirozzi, Cosmo SO 2) Seward, Brian SR
3) LaPointe, Joseph SO 4) Chapey, Derek JR
5 Hagerstown CC 'A' X3:46.76
1) Frushour, Matt FR 2) Weschler, Jordan FR
3) Smith, Dyujay FR 4) Zsiga, Joseph FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04
Then by 3cm
Facility: F 7-07 Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danek, David SO Mary Washing 1.99m 6-06.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
--- --- -- O O O XO XXX
2 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 1.94m 6-04.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
--- --- --- O O O XXX
3 Onguene, Ben FR Mary Washing 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
--- --- --- XO O XXX
4 Adedeji, Matthew SR Salisbury 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
--- --- XO XXX
4 Burns, Jonathan JR Mount St. Ma 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
--- XO XO XXX
6 Jackson, Brian FR George Mason 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
O XO XXX
7 Williamson, Isaiah FR Mount St. Ma 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
O XXX
-- Harrison, Tyrel JR Virginia Uni NH
1.69
XXX
-- Johnson, Kobe FR Virginia Uni NH
1.69
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.60, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70,
Then by 10cm
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xSmith, Shane Unattached X4.90mI 16-00.75
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.07
- - - - - O - XXO O XO XXX
2 Slaven, John Unattached X4.70m 15-05.00
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
- - - - O XO O O XXX
3 Shotwell, Harrison FR George Mason J4.70m 15-05.00
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
- - - - - O O XXO XXX
4 Miller, Mark SO George Mason 4.60m 15-01.00
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
- - - - - XXO XO XXX
5 Waitzman, Colin JR Mount St. Ma 4.45m 14-07.25
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
- - - O XXO XO XXX
6 Ziegler, Chadd JR Catholic 4.15m 13-07.25
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
-- - O XO XXX
7 Nave, Carter FR Mount St. Ma J4.15m 13-07.25
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
- XO O XO XXX
7 Huang, Benjamin JR Johns Hopkin J4.15m 13-07.25
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
- - XO XO XXX
9 Frawley, Dillon SO Catholic 4.00m 13-01.50
3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15
- - XO XXX
10 Hall, Alex SO Salisbury 3.85m 12-07.50
3.60 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
11 Leasure, Greg FR Salisbury J3.85m 12-07.50
3.60 3.85 4.00
O XXO XXX
12 Nguyen, Duy SO Mary Washing 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.85
XO XXX
-- Garrett, Dylon JR Mary Washing NH
3.60
XXX
-- Davis, Bryce FR Hagerstown C NH
3.60
XXX
-- Nugent, Adam JR Mary Washing NH
3.60
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum 6.00 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 7.92m 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 7.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xDavenport, John Unattached X7.21mI 23-08.00
X 6.68m X X 6.94m 7.21m
2 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 6.75m 22-01.75
X 6.41m X 6.29m 6.47m 6.75m
3 McInnis, Jeffrey SO Salisbury 6.68m 21-11.00
X 6.68m 6.59m 4.38m 6.29m -
4 Patton, Trevor JR American 6.55m 21-06.00
6.40m 5.12m X 6.44m 6.55m 6.37m
5 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 6.38m 20-11.25
6.35m X 6.30m 6.36m X 6.38m
6 Leby, Chis SO Salisbury 6.33m 20-09.25
6.31m X X 6.33m 6.17m X
7 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 6.29m 20-07.75
5.97m 6.29m 6.07m 6.25m 6.08m 5.91m
8 Jackson, Brian FR George Mason 6.26m 20-06.50
6.18m 6.26m 5.91m 5.98m 6.23m 6.18m
9 Watson, Aaron FR George Mason 6.25m 20-06.25
X X 6.25m X 4.71m X
10 Adedeji, Matthew SR Salisbury 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 5.86m 6.17m
11 Beckett-Simms, Donovan FR Salisbury 6.20m 20-04.25
6.15m 6.20m X
12 Seabrook, Henry FR Mount St. Ma 5.92m 19-05.25
5.48m 5.92m 5.74m
13 Evans, Domonique SO Virginia Uni 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.21m 4.65m
14 Harrison, Tyrel JR Virginia Uni 5.39m 17-08.25
5.08m 5.39m -
15 Duncan, Donald FR UMBC 4.11m 13-06.00
4.11m X X
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
No Minimum
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 16.80m 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Brian FR George Mason 13.81m 45-03.75
X X 13.39m 13.31m 13.18m 13.81m
2 Beckett-Simms, Donovan FR Salisbury 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m X X X 13.21m X
3 Adedeji, Matthew SR Salisbury 13.28m 43-07.00
13.23m 13.28m 12.98m 13.21m X 13.07m
4 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 13.13m 43-01.00
X X 13.13m X 12.83m X
5 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 13.12m 43-00.50
12.47m 13.10m 13.12m X 12.94m 12.30m
6 Leby, Chis SO Salisbury 12.73m 41-09.25
X 12.25m 12.73m 12.34m 12.22m 12.50m
7 Nelson, Jared SO George Washi 12.57m 41-03.00
X 12.57m 12.45m 12.53m 12.02m X
8 Watson, Aaron FR George Mason 11.76m 38-07.00
X 11.48m 11.76m X X -
-- Harrison, Tyrel JR Virginia Uni FOUL
X - - - - -
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum 12.00 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 20.23m 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
IC4A: I 15.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ransome, Avory FR George Mason 15.35m 50-04.50
14.70m 15.02m 15.27m 14.62m 15.35m 13.92m
2 Delker, Zachary JR Mount St. Ma 15.03m 49-03.75
X 4.79m X X 14.25m 15.03m
3 Simmons, Jaylen FR George Mason 14.86m 48-09.00
14.56m 14.35m 14.86m 13.94m 14.82m 14.47m
4 Forjan, Daniel SR Mary Washing 14.81m 48-07.25
13.73m 14.81m X X X X
5 Devine, Alexander SO Mount St. Ma 14.14m 46-04.75
X X 13.01m X 12.93m 14.14m
6 Viau, Benjamin FR George Mason 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m X X X X X
7 Lewis, Jared SR George Mason 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m X X X X X
8 Shinn, Samuel SO Mount St. Ma 13.59m 44-07.00
12.89m 13.07m 13.30m 12.74m 13.59m 13.33m
9 Steggerda, Connor FR George Mason 13.18m 43-03.00
12.91m 13.18m 12.51m 12.16m 12.81m 12.84m
10 Nessenson, David SR Johns Hopkin 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.29m X
11 Ferrin, Duncan SR Salisbury 12.73m 41-09.25
12.30m X 12.73m
12 Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m X 12.32m
13 Hodge, Pat SR George Mason 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m X X
14 Jacobson, Zach SR Johns Hopkin 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 12.16m X
15 Sarraf, William JR George Mason 12.45m 40-10.25
12.27m 12.45m 12.07m
16 Smith, Ripken JR Mary Washing 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m X 12.07m
17 xJohnson, Tristan Unattached X11.74m 38-06.25
X 11.74m X
18 Robertson, Robert SO Mary Washing 11.56m 37-11.25
X 11.56m X
19 Kalanik, Michael SO Johns Hopkin 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m X X
20 Bauer, Darby SO Goucher 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m X X
21 Rivard, Samuel FR Catholic 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m X X
22 Davidson, Neal SR Catholic 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m X X
23 Bruce, Bryce FR UMBC 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m X X
24 Schowdowski, Ryan FR Catholic 9.78m 32-01.00
X 9.78m X
25 Julot, Brandon SO Goucher 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m X X
26 Miles, Michael SO Hagerstown C 9.52m 31-03.00
X X 9.52m
27 Creed, Brandon SR Goucher 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m X X
28 Blunt, Jahlen FR Virginia Uni 6.40m 21-00.00
6.40m X X
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum 12.00 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 21.11m 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
IC4A: I 17.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chavis, Brenden SR Mount St. Ma 17.13mI 56-02.50
15.85m 16.59m 17.13m 15.73m 16.93m X
2 Ferrin, Duncan SR Salisbury 15.64m 51-03.75
15.22m 15.64m X 15.09m 15.17m X
3 Parkent, Michael SO UMBC 15.24m 50-00.00
14.07m 13.93m 15.24m X 14.17m 14.84m
4 Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m 14.52m X X X X
5 Forjan, Daniel SR Mary Washing 14.54m 47-08.50
X X 13.62m 14.09m 14.54m X
6 Viau, Benjamin FR George Mason 14.53m 47-08.00
12.62m 14.15m X 14.53m X 14.01m
7 Lewis, Jared SR George Mason 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m X 12.29m 13.98m 13.80m 13.75m
8 Haberman, Andrew FR UMBC 13.89m 45-07.00
13.40m X 13.89m X 13.17m X
9 Smith, Ripken JR Mary Washing 13.52m 44-04.25
12.34m 12.66m 13.52m X 13.04m X
10 Hodge, Pat SR George Mason 12.89m 42-03.50
X 12.38m 12.89m
11 Robertson, Robert SO Mary Washing 12.83m 42-01.25
12.56m 12.70m 12.83m
12 Sarraf, William JR George Mason 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m X 12.55m
13 Davis, Maxfield FR Mount St. Ma 12.68m 41-07.25
12.23m X 12.68m
14 Ransome, Avory FR George Mason 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m X X
15 Selba, Matthew SO Mount St. Ma 12.41m 40-08.75
12.03m 12.41m X
15 Vanella, Dustin SR Catholic 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m X X
17 xJohnson, Tristan Unattached X12.35m 40-06.25
11.17m 12.35m 12.31m
18 Yap, Sidney SO George Mason 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m X X
19 Bauer, Darby SO Goucher 10.91m 35-09.50
X X 10.91m
20 Miles, Michael SO Hagerstown C 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m X X
21 Carroll, James FR Catholic 10.10m 33-01.75
X 10.10m X
22 Rivard, Samuel FR Catholic 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m X X
23 Julot, Brandon SO Goucher 7.85m 25-09.25
7.85m X X
24 Creed, Brandon SR Goucher 7.50m 24-07.25
X 7.50m X
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7.07 1/26/2018 Matthew Su, Johns Hopkin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 7.12 2 840
2 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 7.17 1 823
3 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 7.30 2 779
4 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 7.41 2 742
5 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 7.54 2 700
6 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 7.57 1 690
7 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X7.59 1 684
8 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 7.76 1 631
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 2:45.07 1/26/2018 Matt Fischetti, Johns Hopkin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X2:45.96 808
2 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 2:46.21 806
3 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 2:50.36 762
4 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 2:50.66 759
5 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 2:56.93 695
6 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 3:08.28 585
7 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 3:36.60 351
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 8.39 1 886
2 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.80 2 791
3 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 8.85 2 779
4 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 8.95 3 757
5 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 9.49 3 642
6 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X9.66 1 607
7 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 9.82 3 576
8 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 10.07 2 528
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 91.00m Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 2.06mI 6-09.00 859
1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O - O - XO XXX
2 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O - XXO XO XXX
3 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O - O O O O XXO XXX
4 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XO O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.76 1.79
XXO XXX
5 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O - O - XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O - XXX
8 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 230.50m 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 4.85mI 15-11.00 865
2 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 3.65m 11-11.75 522
5 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 3.05m 10-00.00 369
5 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 3.05m 10-00.00 369
5 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 3.05m 10-00.00 369
8 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 2.95m 9-08.00 345
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 6.79m 1/26/2018 Matthew Su, Johns Hopkin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 7.06mF 23-02.00 828
7.06m 6.94m 6.81m
2 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.41m 6.31m 6.65m
3 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.25m 6.25m 6.46m
4 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.21m 4.83m 6.38m
5 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.16m 6.22m 6.32m
6 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.97m 6.05m -
7 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 6.00m 19-08.25 587
- 5.83m 6.00m
8 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 5.29m 17-04.25 439
5.29m 5.21m 5.20m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 14.39m 1/26/2018 Christian Kallenberg, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seals, John SR George Mason 12.61m 41-04.50 643
12.04m 11.88m 12.61m
2 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 10.84m 35-06.75 536
10.84m 10.43m 10.41m
3 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 10.26m 33-08.00 501
9.86m 10.03m 10.26m
4 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.88m 8.83m 9.31m
5 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9.31m X 9.39m
5 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X9.39m 30-09.75 449
9.30m 9.39m 9.30m
7 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.65m 28-04.50 405
8.55m 8.65m 7.78m
8 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 8.63m 28-03.75 404
8.52m 8.56m 8.63m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 5582 1/26/2018 John Seals, George Mason
IC4A: I 5000
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 4681
2 xGrant, Josh Unat-George X4454
3 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 4385
4 Beachem, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 4180
5 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 4056
6 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cookman 3892
7 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 3886
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 xNorman, Breana Unattached E X7.57q 1
2 Lucas, Ashley SR George Mason 7.78q 2
3 Ebinama, Glory FR Salisbury 7.89q 1
4 xDenmark, Teiara Unattached X7.97q 1
5 Brunson, Timicia SR Virginia Uni 7.99q 3
6 Andrewlevich, Erin SO Mary Washing 8.12q 3
7 Moore, Janel SR Mary Washing 8.29q 2
8 Hopes, Enecia FR Virginia Uni 8.30q 2
9 Marshall, Taylor FR Virginia Uni 8.33 3
10 Grabowski, Abigail FR Catholic 8.45 2
11 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State 8.46 2
12 Luton, Ashley JR Salisbury 8.56 1
13 Cherikos, Angie FR Mary Washing 8.58 3
14 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C 8.70 1
15 Lowery, Kennedy FR Goucher 8.81 3
16 Baker, Madeline FR Catholic 8.90 1
17 Baluarte, Carly JR Catholic 9.60 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 xNorman, Breana Unattached X7.49E 2
2 Lucas, Ashley SR George Mason 7.84 2
3 Ebinama, Glory FR Salisbury 7.89 1 7.882
4 xDenmark, Teiara Unattached X7.89 1 7.884
5 Brunson, Timicia SR Virginia Uni 7.90 2
6 Andrewlevich, Erin SO Mary Washing 8.06 1
7 Moore, Janel SR Mary Washing 8.13 2
8 Hopes, Enecia FR Virginia Uni 8.32 1
Preliminaries
9 Marshall, Taylor FR Virginia Uni
10 Grabowski, Abigail FR Catholic
11 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State
12 Luton, Ashley JR Salisbury
13 Cherikos, Angie FR Mary Washing
14 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C
15 Lowery, Kennedy FR Goucher
16 Baker, Madeline FR Catholic
17 Baluarte, Carly JR Catholic
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
ECAC: E 24.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 xDenmark, Teiara Unattached X26.05 1
2 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 26.06 1
3 Farley, Jamie JR Salisbury 26.12 3
4 Stallworth, Kiana FR George Mason 26.15 2
5 Prosise, Taylor FR George Mason 26.37 3
6 Andrewlevich, Erin SO Mary Washing 26.87 2
7 Brunson, Timicia SR Virginia Uni 27.00 5
8 Moore, Janel SR Mary Washing 27.03 1
9 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 27.13 2
10 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State 27.54 5
11 Ebinama, Glory FR Salisbury 27.57 3
12 Rishell, Caitlyn SO Salisbury 27.69 4
13 Luton, Ashley JR Salisbury 28.17 4
14 Meier, Alicia SO Salisbury 28.40 4
15 Grabowski, Abigail FR Catholic 28.56 5
16 Gallina, Anna SO Goucher 28.73 7 28.722
17 Cherikos, Angie FR Mary Washing 28.73 5 28.730
18 Lowery, Kennedy FR Goucher 28.77 7
19 Saunders, Chaunsa SO Virginia Uni 28.78 6
20 Girod, Helen SR Johns Hopkin 28.88 6
21 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C 29.06 4
22 Goulding, Grace JR American 29.27 8
23 Troy, Natalie FR Catholic 29.45 8
24 Houghton, Emily SO American 29.58 6
25 Wolinsky, Michell SO Goucher 29.64 7
26 Baker, Madeline FR Catholic 29.74 7
27 Cortazzo, Sophia SO Johns Hopkin 30.10 8
28 Baluarte, Carly JR Catholic 31.95 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
ECAC: E 56.84
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farley, Jamie JR Salisbury 59.66 1
2 Jackson, Imani SR Virginia Uni 1:00.27 1
3 Preston, Brittany SO George Mason 1:00.50 1
4 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide SO George Mason 1:01.15 2
5 Golden, Jazmin SO George Mason 1:02.80 2
6 Rishell, Caitlyn SO Salisbury 1:03.82 2
7 Chang Urena, Chia-Ry JR American 1:04.37 3
8 Rose, Lucia SO American 1:05.60 3
9 Meier, Alicia SO Salisbury 1:05.61 2 1:05.605
9 Saunders, Chaunsa SO Virginia Uni 1:05.61 3 1:05.605
11 Strokis, Madeleine SO Catholic 1:07.10 4
12 Diamond, Sarah SO Catholic 1:09.15 4
13 Paul, Samantha JR American 1:09.49 3
14 Wheeler, Victoria SO Goucher 1:11.26 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Sarah JR George Mason 1:13.36E 1
2 Dorsey, Sharon SR George Mason 1:13.82E 1
3 Lewis, Ashley SO George Mason 1:13.84E 1
4 Houghton, Emily SO American 1:23.35 1
5 Davies, Cecilia SR UMBC 1:24.39 2
6 Filiault, Alexandra SO Catholic 1:31.55 2
7 Ewell, Aiyana FR Virginia Uni 1:40.74 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
ECAC: E 2:13.54
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Belo, Brianna SR American 2:17.23 1
2 Lopez, Arianna SO American 2:20.99 1
3 Carte, Kyla SO George Mason 2:22.21 1
4 xHarvey, Alisa Unattached X2:22.36 1
5 Kole, Madeline SO Mount St. Ma 2:24.93 1
6 McCloskey, Shea SO Salisbury 2:25.12 2
7 White, Kristy SO Mary Washing 2:28.85 1
8 Boone, Destiny FR Mount St. Ma 2:29.28 1
9 Gabor, Malone SR George Washi 2:29.74 1
10 Jordan, Tenia SO Mount St. Ma 2:30.63 2
11 Bader, Marin SR Mary Washing 2:30.78 2
12 Mitchell, Patrice FR George Mason 2:31.63 2
13 Carlini, Victoria FR Catholic 2:31.77 2
14 Story, Olivia FR Mary Washing 2:33.86 2
15 Steinly, Savannah JR UMBC 2:36.52 2
16 Chominski, Becky SR Catholic 2:38.49 2
17 Piraino, Justine SR Catholic 2:38.73 2
18 Billings, Claire FR Salisbury 2:43.86 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:43.56 1990 Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC
ECAC: E 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nohilly, Kathryn FR George Washi 3:00.98
2 Kelly, Caitlin JR George Mason 3:01.20
3 McTernan, Kaitlyn SO American 3:07.40
4 Wilkinson, Brittany FR George Washi 3:08.51
5 Mabone, Judy SR American 3:10.28
6 Anderson, Lauren JR George Washi 3:10.96
7 King, Grace SO Mount St. Ma 3:21.77
8 Robb-McCord, Ava SO Mary Washing 3:24.07
9 Huggins, Hannah SO Mary Washing 3:30.65
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Victoria Ghican, Romania
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHicks, Myah District Track C X4:57.17E 1
2 T'Kint, Lauren SR George Washi 5:01.55 1
3 Morgan, Maggie SO George Mason 5:03.14 1
4 Dannheim, Suzanne SO George Washi 5:03.71 1
5 Brown, Halley JR George Washi 5:05.36 1
6 Wuss, Shelbi FR American 5:11.74 1
7 Hooks, Adriana JR American 5:12.15 1
8 Lyons, Kiera SR Catholic 5:17.78 1
9 xGruendel, Jackie Unattached X5:17.90 1
10 Coogan, Margaret FR George Washi 5:19.77 1
11 Abribat, Suzanne SR George Mason 5:20.38 1
12 Ayres, Kassidy JR American 5:26.81 2
13 Bartelloni, Alexis JR UMBC 5:28.42 1
14 Pirozzi, Adria FR Mount St. Ma 5:29.05 1
15 Stratton, Nadia FR American 5:35.66 2
16 Thornton, Tara FR Catholic 5:36.09 2
17 Tyrrell, Caroline FR Salisbury 5:37.45 2
18 Sigman, Kate FR Salisbury 5:38.74 2
19 Filiault, Alexandra SO Catholic 5:43.29 2
20 Aris, Hannah SR UMBC 5:46.19 2
21 Sturm, Christine SO Salisbury 5:46.46 2
22 Chavez, Serenity FR George Mason 5:48.45 2
23 Gibson, Lunnise JR Coppin State 5:49.09 2
24 Sniffen, Carly JR Salisbury 5:54.28 2
25 Tyler, Lindsay FR Mary Washing 5:57.13 2
26 Balgoyen, Anna FR Mary Washing 5:59.57 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:00.03 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
ECAC: E 9:55.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donohue, Ciara JR George Mason 10:07.46
2 Weisbeck, Jillian JR Mary Washing 10:43.65
3 Hamer, Khalilah SO George Mason 10:49.75
4 Schwartz, Alison SR Salisbury 10:58.30
5 Fatica, Lesley JR George Washi 11:00.52
6 Kay, Alexandra FR Mount St. Ma 11:05.68
7 Mazer, Ashley SO Salisbury 11:09.47
8 Potter, Abby SO Salisbury 11:12.77
9 Knerr, Emily JR Mary Washing 11:14.27
10 Horgan, Olivia FR George Washi 11:16.08
11 Deibler, Katelyn SO American 11:18.15
12 Larken, Amelia FR George Washi 11:30.65
13 Halloran, Fiona JR Salisbury 11:31.19
14 Wood, Samantha SO George Mason 11:36.70
15 Sheila, Jepngetich FR Virginia Uni 12:47.66
16 Synder, Emily SO Catholic 13:09.36
-- Funk, Mary SO Catholic DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 16:25.19 1/26/2018 Bethany Sachtleben, Mason TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conley, Carolyn JR George Mason 17:51.83
2 Richart, Sarah SO George Mason 18:17.71
3 Lyons, Kiera SR Catholic 18:48.00
4 Stetson, Kelli JR George Washi 18:54.70
5 Rice, Allison FR George Mason 19:42.56
6 Hughes, Carly FR Mary Washing 20:54.23
7 Gaughran, Angelica FR Mary Washing 21:15.54
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 8.92q 1
2 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 9.10q 2
3 Preston, Brittany SO George Mason 9.27q 3
4 Smith, Karington FR Mount St. Ma 9.47q 1
5 Day, Sheila FR Virginia Uni 9.55q 3
6 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 9.87q 2
7 Grabowski, Abigail FR Catholic 9.94q 3
8 Hopes, Enecia FR Virginia Uni 10.01q 3
9 Dominguez, Teresa FR Mount St. Ma 10.12 1
10 Bailey, Taylor SO Salisbury 10.13 2
11 Esprit, Lauren SO Mary Washing 10.21 3
12 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing 10.47 2
13 Troy, Natalie FR Catholic 10.69 2
14 Wahlgren, Emily SO Salisbury 10.93 2
15 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 10.95 1
16 Pullen, Hannah FR Mary Washing 11.13 1
17 Schbert, Emily SO Catholic 11.54 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 8.95 2
2 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 9.08 2
3 Preston, Brittany SO George Mason 9.31 1
4 Day, Sheila FR Virginia Uni 9.55 2
5 Hopes, Enecia FR Virginia Uni 9.68 1
6 Smith, Karington FR Mount St. Ma 9.74 1
7 Grabowski, Abigail FR Catholic 9.77 2
Preliminaries
6 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma
9 Dominguez, Teresa FR Mount St. Ma
10 Bailey, Taylor SO Salisbury
11 Esprit, Lauren SO Mary Washing
12 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing
13 Troy, Natalie FR Catholic
14 Wahlgren, Emily SO Salisbury
15 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C
16 Pullen, Hannah FR Mary Washing
17 Schbert, Emily SO Catholic
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
ECAC: E 3:52.54
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Salisbury 'A' 4:13.26
1) Farley, Jamie JR 2) McCloskey, Shea SO
3) Meier, Alicia SO 4) Luton, Ashley JR
2 Mary Washington 'A' 4:17.41
1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO 2) Story, Olivia FR
3) White, Kristy SO 4) Moore, Janel SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.40 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70
Then by 3cm
Facility: F 1.96m 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
--- --- O O XO XXX
2 Trendafilova, Zoya SR UMBC 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
3 Seymour, Jacqueline SR Salisbury J1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
--- O O XO XXX
4 Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason J1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
--- XXO XO XO XXX
5 Isabell, Kaitlin SR Salisbury 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
6 Cook, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Ma J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
--- XO O XXX
7 Tosi, Kristina FR Mary Washing J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
8 Wilson, Bethany SR Mary Washing 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
-- Fenner, Janay FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85,
Then by 10cm
Facility: F 4.25m 2016 Melissa Gergel, Nike
ECAC: E 3.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garnand, Shelby SR George Mason 3.95mE 12-11.50
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.01
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O XO O XXX
2 White, Autumn FR George Mason 3.70mE 12-01.50
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
--- --- --- --- --- O O O XXX
3 Hinton, Ashley SR George Mason 3.40m 11-01.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
--- --- --- --- O O XXX
4 Cortazzo, Sophia SO Johns Hopkin 3.25m 10-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
--- --- --- O O XXX
5 Girod, Helen SR Johns Hopkin J3.25m 10-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
--- --- --- O XXO XXX
6 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 3.10m 10-02.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
--- --- --- O XXX
7 Dumas, Kyleigh SO Salisbury J3.10m 10-02.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
--- O XO O XXX
8 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
--- XO O XXX
9 Forte, Savannah SR Coppin State J2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
--- XXO XO XXX
10 Alston, Aidan SO Coppin State 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
10 Li, Penny JR Johns Hopkin 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
12 Blazek, Gabrielle SO Goucher J2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO O XXX
13 Mullen, Julia FR Salisbury 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.80
O XXX
14 James, Yamina SO Mary Washing J2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.80
XXO XXX
-- Oylear, Alex FR Mary Washing NH
2.65
XXX
-- Reeves, Brynne SO Mary Washing NH
2.65
XXX
-- Haislip, Avery SO Mary Washing NH
2.65 2.80
--- XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum 4.50 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 6.54m 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xHinton, Natalia Unattached X5.58m 18-03.75
5.44m 5.25m 5.49m 5.28m 5.32m 5.58m
2 Olson, Emily JR George Mason 5.43m 17-09.75
5.40m 5.43m 5.26m 5.40m X -
3 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 5.28m 17-04.00
X 5.18m 5.03m 4.96m 5.28m 5.17m
4 Marshall, Taylor FR Virginia Uni 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.64m X X X 4.85m
5 Johnson, Tre'J SO Coppin State 4.93m 16-02.25
X 4.93m X X X X
6 Bailey, Taylor SO Salisbury 4.90m 16-01.00
X X 4.79m X X 4.90m
7 Facey, Kenedi SO Mount St. Ma 4.85m 15-11.00
X 4.72m 4.85m X 4.58m 4.70m
8 Montane, Veronica FR Johns Hopkin 4.73m 15-06.25
4.61m 4.55m 4.67m 4.73m X 4.62m
9 Hopes, Enecia FR Virginia Uni 4.72m 15-06.00
X 4.72m X X X X
10 Tosi, Kristina FR Mary Washing 4.57m 15-00.00
4.05m 4.20m 4.57m
11 Li, Penny JR Johns Hopkin 4.55m 14-11.25
4.48m 4.55m X
12 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 4.51m 14-09.75
X 4.33m 4.51m
13 Powell, Angelic SO Coppin State 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m X X
14 Wahlgren, Emily SO Salisbury 4.45m 14-07.25
X 4.45m 4.41m
15 Jenkins, Nigeria SO Virginia Uni 4.03m 13-02.75
X 4.03m X
-- Prosise, Taylor FR George Mason FOUL
X X X
-- Rudisel, Alexis FR Mary Washing FOUL
X X X
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum 9.50 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 13.95m 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
ECAC: E 11.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Tre'J SO Coppin State 11.60m 38-00.75
X X 11.53m X 10.17m 11.60m
2 Olson, Emily JR George Mason 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m X X 10.59m X X
3 Bailey, Taylor SO Salisbury 10.44m 34-03.00
X X X X 10.44m X
4 Montane, Veronica FR Johns Hopkin 10.00m 32-09.75
9.82m 9.75m 9.95m 10.00m 9.86m 9.61m
5 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 9.72m 31-10.75
9.52m 9.67m 9.72m 9.49m 9.12m 9.04m
6 Kan, Elisabeth SO UMBC 9.42m 30-11.00
8.89m 8.80m 8.91m X 9.42m 9.30m
7 Li, Penny JR Johns Hopkin 9.36m 30-08.50
X X 9.36m - - -
8 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian SO Virginia Uni 9.34m 30-07.75
9.23m 9.05m 9.34m 9.14m 9.25m 9.25m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum 9.50 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 19.44m 1999 Tress Thompson, Nike
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sample, Erin JR Mount St. Ma 13.63mE 44-08.75
12.58m 12.73m 11.91m 12.21m 13.63m 13.16m
2 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 11.55m 37-10.75
9.40m 11.55m 9.96m 10.29m 10.64m 10.77m
3 Anderegg, Isabella FR Mary Washing 11.42m 37-05.75
11.30m 11.19m 11.42m 1.19m 10.99m 10.92m
4 Wood, Emily SO Mount St. Ma 11.13m 36-06.25
X 10.07m 11.13m 10.67m X X
5 Kent, Natalie SO Goucher 11.06m 36-03.50
10.04m 10.05m X 10.68m 11.06m 10.53m
6 Manni, Jesslyn SO Mount St. Ma 11.01m 36-01.50
9.85m X 10.76m 10.53m 10.95m 11.01m
7 Cavanagh, Hannah FR George Mason 10.83m 35-06.50
9.77m X X 10.83m 10.19m 9.79m
8 Gunter, Taylor SO Goucher 10.44m 34-03.00
9.88m 10.15m 10.01m 10.35m 9.77m 10.44m
9 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie SO George Mason 9.80m 32-02.00
8.98m X 9.74m 9.80m 9.60m X
10 Hasell, Imani FR Salisbury 9.71m 31-10.25
X 9.00m 9.71m
11 Woodrum, Jean FR Mary Washing 9.66m 31-08.50
9.50m 9.66m X
12 Isidron, Victoria SO Salisbury 9.59m 31-05.75
9.23m X 9.59m
13 Frazier, Anna SO Johns Hopkin 9.54m 31-03.75
X 9.54m X
14 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m X X
15 Galeano, Andrea JR Catholic 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m X X
16 Kaur, Puneet FR George Mason 9.09m 29-10.00
9.09m X X
17 Hinnant, Mikayla FR Goucher 9.03m 29-07.50
9.03m 8.47m X X
18 Montane, Veronica FR Johns Hopkin 8.57m 28-01.50
8.57m X X
19 Johnson, Rebecca JR Catholic 8.47m 27-09.50
8.47m X X
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum 10.00 All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 19.93m 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
ECAC: E 16.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galeano, Andrea JR Catholic 15.78m 51-09.25
14.92m 14.95m 15.78m 15.32m X 15.31m
2 Sample, Erin JR Mount St. Ma 14.91m 48-11.00
14.24m 14.91m 13.56m 14.11m 12.76m 11.79m
3 Manni, Jesslyn SO Mount St. Ma 13.49m 44-03.25
12.85m 13.49m 11.69m 12.26m 11.86m X
4 Graham, Ricca SR UMBC 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.21m X X X X
5 Cavanagh, Hannah FR George Mason 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m X 11.99m 11.54m 12.13m X
6 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie SO George Mason 12.51m 41-00.50
11.64m 12.05m 12.11m 12.51m 11.55m 11.40m
7 Guide, Isabel JR George Mason 12.44m 40-09.75
11.80m X 11.60m X 12.44m X
8 Wood, Emily SO Mount St. Ma 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m X X X 10.69m X
9 Gunter, Taylor SO Goucher 12.06m 39-07.00
11.40m 11.38m 11.87m 12.06m X 10.75m
10 Wilson, Bethany SR Mary Washing 11.62m 38-01.50
11.52m 11.62m X
11 Kent, Natalie SO Goucher 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 10.77m 10.79m
12 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 11.16m 36-07.50
10.63m 11.04m 11.16m
13 Hasell, Imani FR Salisbury 10.71m 35-01.75
10.51m 10.71m 10.02m
14 Anderegg, Isabella FR Mary Washing 10.23m 33-06.75
9.82m 10.23m X
15 Kozlowski, Samantha SR Catholic 10.07m 33-00.50
9.19m 10.07m X
16 Kaur, Puneet FR George Mason 9.08m 29-09.50
9.08m X X
17 Sullivan, Emily SO Catholic 8.74m 28-08.25
X 8.74m X
18 Isidron, Victoria SO Salisbury 8.47m 27-09.50
8.47m X X
19 Thompson, Katie SR Goucher 8.26m 27-01.25
8.26m X X
-- Woodrum, Jean FR Mary Washing FOUL
X X X
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
ECAC: E 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 2:32.46 662
2 Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason 2:33.21 653
3 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 2:39.03 584
4 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 2:39.34 580
5 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 2:42.90 540
6 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 2:43.51 533
7 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 2:45.73 509
8 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 2:46.07 505
9 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 2:53.01 433
10 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 2:54.91 414
11 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 3:17.18 222
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 9.23 1/26/2018 Crystal Eley, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 9.00F 4 910
2 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 9.07F 4 895
3 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 9.30 3 848
4 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 9.35 1 838
5 Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason 9.35 2 838
6 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 9.39 1 830
7 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 10.20 2 675
8 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 10.21 4 673
9 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 10.25 3 666
10 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 10.27 2 662
11 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 10.28 3 661
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 1.58m 1/26/2018 Danielle Maynard, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XXO XXX
1 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O O O O XXX
3 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O - O O - O O O XO XXX
4 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO O O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46
XO - XXO
7 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XO O XXO O XXX
8 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O O O XO XXX
9 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O XXO XO XXX
10 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O O - XXX
-- Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason NH
1.52
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 5.22m 1/26/2018 Danielle Maynard, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 5.66mF 18-07.00 747
5.66m 5.45m 5.59m
2 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 5.51mF 18-01.00 703
5.39m 5.42m 5.51m
3 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 5.20m 17-00.75 614
4.96m 4.98m 5.20m
4 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.11m 5.11m 5.19m
5 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.64m X 4.65m
6 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 4.50m 14-09.25 428
4.43m 4.48m 4.50m
7 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 4.42m 14-06.00 408
X 4.35m 4.42m
8 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 4.37m 14-04.00 396
4.01m 4.37m 4.29m
9 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 4.29m 14-01.00 376
4.07m 4.29m 3.97m
-- Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason FOUL
X X X
-- Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin FOUL
X X X
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 11.17m 1/26/2018 Jenn Su, Johns Hopkin
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 11.21mF 36-09.50 609
11.21m 11.13m 11.00m
2 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.96m 9.92m 9.43m
3 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.48m 9.56m 9.64m
4 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 8.73m 28-07.75 447
8.10m 7.92m 8.73m
5 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 8.43m 27-08.00 427
7.88m 8.43m 8.38m
6 Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason 8.33m 27-04.00 421
7.75m 8.33m 8.27m
7 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 8.17m 26-09.75 410
X 7.48m 8.17m
8 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 7.58m 24-10.50 372
7.12m 6.92m 7.58m
9 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 7.42m 24-04.25 362
7.15m 7.42m 6.81m
10 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 7.36m 24-01.75 358
7.29m 7.36m 6.36m
11 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 7.23m 23-08.75 350
6.90m 7.23m 6.97m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 4349 1994 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U
ECAC: E 3450
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 3127
2 Williams, Tiara Bethune-Cookman 3118
3 Brinson, Jonina Bethune-Cookman 2949
4 Nichols, Monae' Bethune-Cookman 2801
5 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 2648
6 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cookman 2631
7 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 2608
8 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 2551
9 Torres, Kalista Bethune-Cookman 2424
10 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cookman 2401
11 Maynard, Danielle SO George Mason 1912
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 213 2) Mount St. Mary's 64
3) George Washington 50 4) American 43
5) Coppin State 31 6) Bethune-Cookman 22
7) UMBC 20
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 223 2) Mount St. Mary's 82
3) George Washington 50.50 4) American 41
5) Coppin State 27 6) Bethune-Cookman 18
7) UMBC 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14406 views
History for George Mason Patriot Games
Show 7 more
Hashtags#george-mason #patriot-games
|