Folders |
2018 Results - St. Lawrence Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Saint Lawrence University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 10:04 PM
St. Lawrence Open - 2/16/2018
Newell Field House
Results
Event 1 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 1:29.74 2/26/2016 22.9, 22.39, 22.76, 21.69
T. Hamre, H. Stivers, G. White, N. Crawford
Newell FH: ^ 1:27.88 3/4/2005 , uOttawa
O Makinde, M Robertson, D Biocci, T Makinde
1:33.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 1:32.47 AAR 7
1) Hamre, Travis SR 2) Wickland Shearer, Elijah SO
3) Ma, JooWon SR 4) White, Gordon SR
Event 2 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 1:45.58 2/28/2014
D Biswal, K Mason, C Stine, H Kinsey
Newell FH: ^ 1:45.15 12/14/2013 , uOttawa
C Labarang, C Phillips, C Gardner, S DeCarufel
1:49.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 1:47.03 AAR 7
1) Plympton, Elisabeth SO 2) Jones, Marissa SO
3) Barber, Janyll FR 4) Estes, Ashlee SR
-- St. Lawrence 'A' DQ
1) Plouffe, Kiana FR 2) Dobrowski, Sophia FR
3) Dieffenbach, Anna FR 4) Young, Jessica JR
Event 3 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 14:20.3h 1986 Jukka Tammisuo
Newell FH: ^ 14:35.05 12/13/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
14:39.21 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
15:19.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
15:58.42 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Benkard, Dexter FR St. Lawrence 15:59.91 7
2 Lang, Zachary JR St. Lawrence 16:27.83 5
3 VanVlack, Brendon FR Plattsburgh 16:56.47 4
4 Sullivan, Ryan SR Potsdam St. 19:05.01 3
Event 5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
SLU: s 8.28 2/9/2013 Jacob Fredericks
Newell FH: ^ 8.10 1/18/2014 Sekou Kaba, uOttawa
8.22 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
8.65 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
9.81 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allman, Elijah FR St. Lawrence 8.86QLLLY 2
2 Ciccarelli, Anthony SO Plattsburgh 9.14QLLLY 1
3 Stowe, Nathaniel JR St. Lawrence 8.97qLLLY 2
4 Jannini, Mark JR St. Lawrence 9.11qLLLY 2
5 Lautenberg, Max FR St. Lawrence 9.22qLLLY 1
6 Roderka, Luke JR Plattsburgh 9.60qLLLY 1
7 Merchant, William JR St. Lawrence 9.98q 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SLU: s 6.97 1/27/2018 Ian Clough
Newell FH: ^ 6.82 1/21/2012 Moussa Sissoko, uOttawa
6.89 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
7.10 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
7.28 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 White, Gordon SR St. Lawrence 7.30Q 1
2 Nephew, Daryn FR Plattsburgh 7.36Q 2
3 LeBlanc, Remi SO St. Lawrence 7.42q 1
4 Brush, Andrew JR St. Lawrence 7.44q 1
5 Delutis, Eric FR Plattsburgh 7.50q 2
6 Rakhudu, Moemedi SO St. Lawrence 7.69q 2
7 Burbage, Cole SO St. Lawrence 8.00q 1
8 Daley, Joel FR Potsdam St. 9.04q 2
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SLU: s 7.92 2/15/2014 Hannah Kinsey
Newell FH: ^ 7.49 1/21/2012 Delphine Atangana, Ottawa Lions TC
7.79 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
8.05 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
8.50 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Plympton, Elisabeth SO Plattsburgh 8.05QAAR 1
2 Gardner, Laura SO St. Lawrence 8.42QLLLY 2
3 Dobrowski, Sophia FR St. Lawrence 8.59q 1
4 Plouffe, Kiana FR St. Lawrence 8.65q 1
5 Creagan, Caroline FR St. Lawrence 8.66q 1
5 Blair, Desirae FR Plattsburgh 8.66q 2
7 Clark, Niyelle SO Potsdam St. 8.94q 2
8 Young, Jessica JR St. Lawrence 9.09q 2
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 4:12.02 3/8/2008 Erik Donohoe
Newell FH: ^ 4:10.24 2/25/2017 Benjamin Fazio, Rensselaer
4:13.71 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
4:22.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
4:33.05 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vielhauer, Nichola SO St. Lawrence 4:25.34 LLLY 7
2 Perri, Anthony SR Potsdam St. 4:26.81 LLLY 5
3 Moran, Brandon JR St. Lawrence 4:28.19 LLLY 4
4 King, Atticus SO St. Lawrence x4:37.32
5 Horan, Andrew FR Plattsburgh 4:42.18 3
6 Lindau, William JR Plattsburgh 4:42.86 2
7 Mackenzie, Robert SO St. Lawrence x4:48.68
8 Warren, Sean JR Plattsburgh x4:51.84
9 Lorenzen, Tim FR Plattsburgh x5:02.77
10 Gregory, Alex SR Potsdam St. 5:16.05 1
11 Clark, Logan FR Plattsburgh x5:26.45
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 4:55.50 2/21/2015 Cassia Hameline
Newell FH: ^ 4:56.79 2/24/2007 Grace Tilton, Rensselaer
5:01.14 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
5:15.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
5:24.70 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Moon, Sarah JR St. Lawrence JNT 7
-- Howe, Lindsay JR St. Lawrence JNT 5
-- Kluchinski, Cather FR St. Lawrence JNT
-- Giese, Georgia FR St. Lawrence JNT
-- Barrett, Mikayla SO Plattsburgh JNT 4
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 8.28 2/9/2013 Jacob Fredericks
Newell FH: ^ 8.10 1/18/2014 Sekou Kaba, uOttawa
8.22 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
8.65 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
9.81 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Allman, Elijah FR St. Lawrence 8.89 LLLY 7
2 Ciccarelli, Anthon SO Plattsburgh 9.12 LLLY 5
3 Jannini, Mark JR St. Lawrence 9.17 LLLY 4
4 Lautenberg, Max FR St. Lawrence x9.35 LLLY
5 Stowe, Nathaniel JR St. Lawrence x9.50 LLLY
6 Roderka, Luke JR Plattsburgh 9.70 LLLY 3
7 Merchant, William JR St. Lawrence x9.98
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 9.04 2/14/2015 Divya Biswal
Newell FH: ^ 8.44 1/18/2014 Karelle Edwards, Ottawa Lions TC
8.96 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
9.47 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
10.27 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fake, Hannah SR St. Lawrence 9.95 LLLY 7
2 Pollard, Clara FR St. Lawrence 10.39 5
3 Rossier, Mikayla FR Plattsburgh 11.74 4
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
SLU: s 48.32 1987 Tim McCrossen
Newell FH: ^ 48.62 2/28/2004 Eric Theiss, Oneonta
49.21 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
50.90 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
52.53 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Warchol, Michael FR Plattsburgh 51.98 LLLY 2 7
2 Ma, JooWon SR St. Lawrence 52.43 LLLY 2 5
3 Grandy, Zach SR Plattsburgh 52.97 2 4
4 Corbitt, Patrick SO St. Lawrence 53.87 1 3
5 Ayub, Sobaan SR Plattsburgh x54.24 2
6 Davis, Zachery FR Plattsburgh x56.82 1
7 D'Angelo, Josh FR Potsdam St. 57.74 1 2
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
SLU: s 56.71 3/13/2015 Marisa Turner
Newell FH: ^ 56.95 1/22/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions TC
57.73 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
1:00.20 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
1:03.96 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Terhune, Mary FR St. Lawrence 1:02.08 LLLY 2 7
2 Davenport, Lindsey SR Plattsburgh 1:03.73 LLLY 2 5
3 Foster, Anna FR St. Lawrence 1:04.81 2 4
4 Martell, Mikaela JR St. Lawrence x1:07.12 2
-- Boucher, Stephanie Unattached X1:00.49 2
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 6.97 1/27/2018 Ian Clough
Newell FH: ^ 6.82 1/21/2012 Moussa Sissoko, uOttawa
6.89 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
7.10 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
7.28 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 White, Gordon SR St. Lawrence 7.20 LLLY 7
2 Nephew, Daryn FR Plattsburgh 7.30 5
3 LeBlanc, Remi SO St. Lawrence 7.39 4
4 Brush, Andrew JR St. Lawrence x7.48
5 Delutis, Eric FR Plattsburgh 7.63 3
6 Rakhudu, Moemedi SO St. Lawrence x7.71
7 Burbage, Cole SO St. Lawrence x7.93
8 Daley, Joel FR Potsdam St. 9.01 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 7.92 2/15/2014 Hannah Kinsey
Newell FH: ^ 7.49 1/21/2012 Delphine Atangana, Ottawa Lions TC
7.79 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
8.05 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
8.50 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Plympton, Elisabet SO Plattsburgh 7.87sAAR 7
2 Gardner, Laura SO St. Lawrence 8.46 LLLY 5
3 Blair, Desirae FR Plattsburgh 8.57 4
4 Dobrowski, Sophia FR St. Lawrence 8.59 3
5 Creagan, Caroline FR St. Lawrence x8.73
6 Plouffe, Kiana FR St. Lawrence x8.77
7 Clark, Niyelle SO Potsdam St. 9.00 2
8 Young, Jessica JR St. Lawrence x9.02
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 1:53.20 3/1/2002 Kris Enwright
Newell FH: ^ 1:53.21 3/1/2008 Justin Wager, Cortland
1:54.45 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
1:57.50 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
2:02.25 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Elmour, James FR St. Lawrence 2:02.32 7
2 Vielhauer, Nichola SO St. Lawrence 2:04.57 5
3 Whitehead, Adam JR Plattsburgh 2:05.95 4
4 Rising, Riley FR St. Lawrence x2:07.94
5 Warren, Sean JR Plattsburgh 2:14.31 3
6 Lorenzen, Tim FR Plattsburgh x2:17.47
7 Cahillane, Charles FR St. Lawrence x2:18.30
8 Clark, Logan FR Plattsburgh x2:25.20
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 2:13.92 2/9/2018 Mary Terhune
Newell FH: ^ 2:11.76 3/6/2015 Rachael Shine, Oneonta
2:15.04 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
2:21.50 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
2:26.99 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corbett, Jacquelin FR Plattsburgh 2:30.35 7
2 Downs, Emily FR Potsdam St. 2:32.75 5
3 Newman, Aylene FR St. Lawrence 2:32.79 4
4 Leta, Ashley SR St. Lawrence 2:33.19 3
5 Beck, Kayla FR St. Lawrence x2:34.36
6 Bartlett, Claire FR St. Lawrence x2:36.80
7 Faucher, Patricia FR St. Lawrence x2:39.13
8 Barrett, Mikayla SO Plattsburgh 2:49.75 2
9 Alvy, Kristen FR Potsdam St. 3:07.31 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
SLU: s 22.44 2/28/2004 Seyamack Afzali/Jarell Roberts
Newell FH: ^ 21.96 3/5/2005 Sherron Bullock, NJ City Univ
22.23 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
22.80 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
23.48 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hamre, Travis SR St. Lawrence 23.20 LLLY 4 7
2 Fabian, Brian JR Plattsburgh 23.31 LLLY 4 5
3 LeBlanc, Remi SO St. Lawrence 23.58 3 4
4 Wickland Shearer, SO St. Lawrence x23.68 4
5 Nephew, Daryn FR Plattsburgh 23.97 3 3
6 Allman, Elijah FR St. Lawrence x24.30 2
7 Jannini, Mark JR St. Lawrence x24.59 3
8 Stowe, Nathaniel JR St. Lawrence x24.88 2
9 Delutis, Eric FR Plattsburgh x24.99 3
10 Roderka, Luke JR Plattsburgh x25.07 1
11 Rakhudu, Moemedi SO St. Lawrence x25.58 1
12 Burbage, Liam SO St. Lawrence x25.90 1
13 Daley, Joel FR Potsdam St. 31.75 1 2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
SLU: s 25.70 3/1/2014 Hannah Kinsey
Newell FH: ^ 24.83 1/17/2004 Michelle Burgher, Williamstown
25.41 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
26.50 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
28.05 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barber, Janyll FR Plattsburgh 26.84 LLLY 2 7
2 Gardner, Laura SO St. Lawrence 28.27 2 5
3 Estes, Ashlee SR Plattsburgh 28.54 2 4
4 Riccitelli, Holly JR St. Lawrence 29.55 1 3
5 Rossier, Mikayla FR Plattsburgh x30.09 2
5 Clark, Niyelle SO Potsdam St. 30.09 1 2
7 Pollard, Clara FR St. Lawrence x30.30 1
8 Helgeland, Vanessa FR St. Lawrence x30.64 1
9 Derouchie, Madelin FR Potsdam St. 32.07 1 1
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 8:14.6h 1984 Jukka Tammisuo
Newell FH: ^ 8:29.49 3/1/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
8:23.95 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
8:44.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
9:04.44 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mancuso, Logan JR St. Lawrence 8:49.25 LLLY 7
2 Page, Evan JR St. Lawrence 8:59.98 LLLY 5
3 Jenkins, Matthew JR Plattsburgh 9:11.01 4
4 Weed, John SO Plattsburgh 9:11.79 3
5 Remillard, Garnet SO St. Lawrence x9:14.34
6 Dwyer, Hogan SO St. Lawrence x9:23.62
7 Schnalzer, Stephen SR Plattsburgh x9:34.40
8 Campbell, Michael JR Plattsburgh x9:46.14
9 Brown, Matt FR Potsdam St. 10:27.90 2
10 Drake, Logan SO Potsdam St. 10:56.58 1
-- Ryan, Mitch SR Unattached X8:50.94
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 9:42.00 3/14/2016 Megan Kellogg
Newell FH: ^ 9:54.08 3/1/2014 Amy Cymerman, St. Lawrence
9:52.85 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
10:30.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
10:51.33 LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watrobski, Kristin SO Plattsburgh 11:06.33 7
2 Despres, Hannah JR Plattsburgh 11:17.40 5
3 Prutsman, Lindsey SO Plattsburgh x12:06.79
4 Campbell, Annika SO Plattsburgh x12:09.28
Event 22 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 9:57.87 3/4/2011 3:01.4 50.1 1:54.1 4:12.1
S Kiplagat, C Funch, A Goodwin, J LeBlanc
Newell FH: ^ 10:05.30 2/28/2003 , Ithaca
B Cocca, J Ravener, B Mallette, G Wagner
10:03.21 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
10:37.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 11:42.63 7
1) Rising, Riley FR 2) Feeney, Griffin FR
3) Cahillane, Charles FR 4) Elmour, James FR
Event 24 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 3:57.61 3/2/2013
C Stine, A Pond, H Kinsey, J Marini
Newell FH: ^ 3:58.32 3/5/2005 , College NJ
B Boyd, A Tecco, E Huggler, J Bonelli
3:57.22 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
4:07.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 4:21.07 7
1) Foster, Anna FR 2) Riccitelli, Holly JR
3) Terhune, Mary FR 4) Arruda, Allison FR
2 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 4:47.61 5
1) Davenport, Lindsey SR 2) Corbett, Jacqueline FR
3) Barrett, Mikayla SO 4) Molina, Jennifer FR
Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 3:20.17 1985
T Plimpton, J Disotelle, A Silver, T McCrossen
Newell FH: ^ 3:22.19 3/5/2005 , NJ City Univ
R Hussey, A Miles, J Taylor, A Campbell
3:19.48 NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
3:27.00 AAR AARTFC Qualifying
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 3:39.71 7
1) Mackenzie, Robert SO 2) King, Atticus SO
3) Kipkoech, Ronald SO 4) LeBlanc, Remi SO
2 Plattsburgh St. 'B' x3:44.89
1) Lorenzen, Tim FR 2) Horan, Andrew FR
3) Whitehead, Adam JR 4) Warren, Sean JR
3 Potsdam St. 'A' 3:58.14 5
1) Brown, Matt FR 2) D'Angelo, Josh FR
3) Gregory, Alex SR 4) Perri, Anthony SR
Event 26 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 14.69m 2/20/2010 Alyssa Pirinelli
Newell FH: ^ 15.22m 1/18/2003 Caroline Larose, Ottawa Lions TC
13.64m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
11.95m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
9.99m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chapman, Heather SR Plattsburgh 11.55m LLLY 37-10.75 7
11.55m 11.06m 11.52m 11.48m 11.22m 11.41m
2 Coon, Brianna SO Plattsburgh 11.28m LLLY 37-00.25 5
FOUL 11.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gibson, Katherine FR Plattsburgh x10.59m LLLY 34-09.00
10.59m FOUL 9.94m FOUL FOUL 10.48m
3 Gilbert, Evelin FR St. Lawrence 10.59m LLLY 34-09.00 4
10.52m 10.45m 10.29m FOUL 10.59m 10.39m
5 Norberg, Sara JR St. Lawrence 10.31m LLLY 33-10.00 3
9.78m 9.91m 10.30m 9.83m 10.31m 10.12m
6 Edward, Princess JR St. Lawrence x10.18m LLLY 33-04.75
10.03m 9.51m FOUL 9.75m FOUL 10.18m
7 Cunningham, Hannah SO Plattsburgh x10.01m LLLY 32-10.25
10.01m 9.45m FOUL 9.37m 10.01m 9.67m
8 Berry, Liz JR Plattsburgh x9.58m 31-05.25
9.44m 9.58m FOUL
9 Costa, Cassandra SO Plattsburgh x8.84m 29-00.00
8.82m FOUL 8.84m
10 brown, saroya FR Potsdam St. 7.94m 26-00.75 2
7.94m 7.23m 7.37m
11 Jaquez, Ashley FR Plattsburgh x7.05m 23-01.75
6.16m 7.05m 6.59m
12 DiPresso, Brianna SR Plattsburgh x6.97m 22-10.50
6.22m 6.32m 6.97m
Event 27 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 16.54m 3/14/2008 Geoff Grambo
Newell FH: ^ 16.63m 3/5/2005 Matt Kuenzel, Geneseo
16.38m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
14.45m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
11.60m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Babcock, Dylan JR St. Lawrence 13.34m LLLY 43-09.25 7
12.83m 12.36m 13.34m 12.90m 13.02m FOUL
2 Hartlieb, Michael FR Plattsburgh 13.00m LLLY 42-08.00 5
12.30m 11.55m FOUL 12.99m 13.00m FOUL
3 Danaher, Kevin SO St. Lawrence 12.86m LLLY 42-02.25 4
12.26m 12.30m FOUL 12.79m 12.81m 12.86m
4 Ferris, Michael FR Plattsburgh 12.17m LLLY 39-11.25 3
11.66m FOUL 12.17m 11.24m FOUL FOUL
5 O'Connor, John FR Plattsburgh x12.06m LLLY 39-07.00
11.60m FOUL 12.06m 11.26m FOUL FOUL
6 Lampman, Kade SO Plattsburgh x12.03m LLLY 39-05.75
10.87m FOUL 11.85m 12.03m FOUL FOUL
7 Merchant, William JR St. Lawrence x11.91m LLLY 39-01.00
11.91m 11.70m 11.88m 11.39m 11.29m FOUL
8 Wood, Clint SR St. Lawrence x9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL 8.68m 9.18m
Event 28 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 17.65m 2/27/2009 Alyssa Pirinelli
Newell FH: ^ 22.00m 1/14/2017 Sultana Frizell, Ottawa Lions TC
17.36m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
14.45m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
11.83m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Conners, Leah SR St. Lawrence 14.74m AAR 48-04.50 7
14.00m 14.74m 14.35m 14.22m 13.92m 13.97m
2 Coon, Brianna SO Plattsburgh 14.47m AAR 47-05.75 5
13.73m FOUL 14.47m FOUL 13.15m 13.07m
3 Chapman, Heather SR Plattsburgh 13.91m LLLY 45-07.75 4
FOUL FOUL 11.56m FOUL 13.91m FOUL
4 Gibson, Katherine FR Plattsburgh x13.80m LLLY 45-03.50
11.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.80m
5 Cunningham, Hannah SO Plattsburgh x12.15m LLLY 39-10.50
11.58m FOUL 11.15m FOUL 12.15m FOUL
6 Edward, Princess JR St. Lawrence 11.94m LLLY 39-02.25 3
11.43m FOUL 11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Norberg, Sara JR St. Lawrence x11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m 10.99m 10.80m FOUL 10.54m 10.71m
8 Gilbert, Evelin FR St. Lawrence x11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL FOUL
9 Berry, Liz JR Plattsburgh x10.18m 33-04.75
10.04m FOUL 10.18m
10 Costa, Cassandra SO Plattsburgh x10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m 9.62m 9.50m
11 DiPresso, Brianna SR Plattsburgh x10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m 8.44m FOUL
12 Jaquez, Ashley FR Plattsburgh x8.02m 26-03.75
7.11m 8.02m 7.52m
Event 29 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 19.31m 3/5/2010 Eric Jones
Newell FH: ^ 21.69m 12/9/2006 Jesse Doty, Unattached
17.94m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
15.35m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
11.30m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Babcock, Dylan JR St. Lawrence 14.91m LLLY 48-11.00 7
FOUL 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.91m
2 Lampman, Kade SO Plattsburgh 13.69m LLLY 44-11.00 5
13.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.69m 13.43m
3 Danaher, Kevin SO St. Lawrence 12.67m LLLY 41-07.00 4
FOUL 12.25m FOUL 12.56m FOUL 12.67m
4 O'Connor, John FR Plattsburgh 12.67m LLLY 41-07.00 3
FOUL 12.67m FOUL 11.56m FOUL 11.79m
5 Hartlieb, Michael FR Plattsburgh x12.55m LLLY 41-02.25
FOUL 12.55m FOUL 12.21m FOUL 12.22m
6 Ferris, Michael FR Plattsburgh x11.51m LLLY 37-09.25
10.83m 11.03m FOUL FOUL 11.51m FOUL
Event 30 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 3.30m 2/15/2014 Caitlin Boreyko
Newell FH: ^ 3.60m 2/28/2014 Rebecca Graudons, Alfred U
3.72m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
3.20m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
2.65m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fake, Hannah SR St. Lawrence 3.27m AAR 10-08.75 7
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37
XO O O O XO XXX
2 Roberts, Anika FR Plattsburgh 3.07m LLLY 10-00.75 5
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.17
XO O O XXX
3 Creagan, Caroline FR St. Lawrence 2.62m 8-07.00 4
2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Haller, Sarah FR Potsdam St. 2.47m 8-01.25 3
2.32 2.47 2.62
XO XO XXX
5 Young, Jessica JR St. Lawrence x2.17m 7-01.50
2.17 2.32 2.47
XXO PPP XXX
-- Martell, Mikaela JR St. Lawrence NH
2.17
XXX
-- Naafa, Claudia SO U Ottawa X3.17m 10-04.75
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.17 3.27
O O O XXO XXX
-- Smith, Heather FR U Ottawa X2.92m 9-07.00
2.77 2.92 3.07
O O XXX
Event 31 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 4.89m 1989 Alexander Grelland
Newell FH: ^ 4.95m 12/10/2011 Ryan Pericozzi, Cortland
4.90m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
4.40m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
3.97m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Burbage, Cole SO St. Lawrence 3.57m 11-08.50 7
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67
O PPP O XO O O O XO XXX
2 Merchant, William JR St. Lawrence 3.27m 10-08.75 5
3.17 3.27 3.37
O O XXX
3 Lautenberg, Max FR St. Lawrence x2.77m 9-01.00
2.77 2.92
XXO XXX
Event 32 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 1.72m 2/13/2016 Marisa Turner
Newell FH: ^ 1.78m 1/17/2004 Kristy Kerin, Middlebury VT TC
1.69m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
1.58m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
1.43m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wagner, Julia SO St. Lawrence 1.48m LLLY 4-10.25 7
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXO XXX
2 Dieffenbach, Anna FR St. Lawrence 1.48m LLLY 4-10.25 5
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Rosser, Morgan SR St. Lawrence x1.43m LLLY 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XO XXX
Event 33 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 2.04m 1996 Pete Basta
Newell FH: ^ 2.14m 12/8/2012 Kerrin Payne, Unattached
2.06m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
1.93m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
1.70m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Burbage, Liam SO St. Lawrence 1.78m LLLY 5-10.00 7 Won Jump Off at 1.81
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
2 Hepburn, Alex SO Plattsburgh J1.78m LLLY 5-10.00 5
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XO XXX
3 Burbage, Cole SO St. Lawrence J1.78m LLLY 5-10.00 4
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
4 Rose-Tessier, Matt FR Plattsburgh 1.73m LLLY 5-08.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O XXX
-- Bouchard, Taylor SR St. Lawrence NH
1.68
XXX
-- Lautenberg, Max FR St. Lawrence NH
1.68
XXX
Event 34 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 7.32m 1997 Chris Burgess
Newell FH: ^ 7.07m 1/26/2002 Ohene Cornelius, St. Lawrence
7.14m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
6.65m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
6.10m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Delutis, Eric FR Plattsburgh 6.17m LLLY 20-03.00 7
5.87m 5.85m 6.17m 5.67m 6.10m 5.88m
2 Bouchard, Taylor SR St. Lawrence 6.02m 19-09.00 5
5.94m FOUL 5.89m 6.00m 6.02m 5.81m
3 White, Gordon SR St. Lawrence 6.02m 19-09.00 4
6.02m 5.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.89m
4 Ciccarelli, Anthon SO Plattsburgh 5.89m 19-04.00 3
5.69m 5.82m 5.79m PASS 5.67m 5.89m
5 Brush, Andrew JR St. Lawrence x5.86m 19-02.75
5.63m 5.86m 5.82m FOUL 5.53m PASS
6 Corbitt, Patrick SO St. Lawrence x5.66m 18-07.00
5.32m 5.52m 5.66m 5.41m 5.54m 5.57m
Event 35 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 5.87m 2/22/2003 Kate DePuy
Newell FH: ^ 5.84m 2/28/2003 Kate DePuy, St. Lawrence
5.66m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
5.20m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
4.82m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Barber, Janyll FR Plattsburgh 5.03m LLLY 16-06.00 7
4.73m 4.67m 4.81m 5.03m 4.88m 4.71m
2 Dobrowski, Sophia FR St. Lawrence 4.91m LLLY 16-01.50 5
FOUL 4.71m FOUL 4.56m 4.89m 4.91m
3 Dieffenbach, Anna FR St. Lawrence 4.84m LLLY 15-10.50 4
4.65m 4.66m 4.84m 4.58m 4.62m 4.78m
4 Fake, Hannah SR St. Lawrence x4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.51m 4.65m 4.69m 4.57m 4.46m
5 Riccitelli, Holly JR St. Lawrence x4.57m 15-00.00
4.39m 4.38m 4.57m 4.43m FOUL 4.54m
6 Rossier, Mikayla FR Plattsburgh 4.54m 14-10.75 3
4.48m 3.95m 4.54m 4.40m FOUL 4.44m
7 Uriarte, Alexandra FR St. Lawrence x4.52m 14-10.00
3.99m 4.52m 4.24m 4.02m 4.34m 4.38m
8 Plouffe, Kiana FR St. Lawrence x4.49m 14-08.75
4.31m 4.49m 4.32m
9 Rosser, Morgan SR St. Lawrence x3.96m 13-00.00
3.96m 3.94m 3.94m
10 Derouchie, Madelin FR Potsdam St. 3.86m 12-08.00 2
3.47m 3.86m 3.51m
11 Haller, Sarah FR Potsdam St. 3.62m 11-10.50 1
3.46m 3.62m 3.43m
12 Clark, Niyelle SO Potsdam St. x3.51m 11-06.25
FOUL 3.51m FOUL
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 14.32m 3/2/2012 Jamal Samaroo
Newell FH: ^ 14.99m 1/22/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
14.38m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
13.40m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
11.66m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Delutis, Eric FR Plattsburgh 12.17m LLLY 39-11.25 7
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.72m 12.02m 12.17m
2 Wickland Shearer, SO St. Lawrence 12.01m LLLY 39-05.00 5
FOUL 11.77m FOUL 11.69m 11.77m 12.01m
3 Bouchard, Taylor SR St. Lawrence 11.85m LLLY 38-10.50 4
11.56m FOUL 11.85m 11.69m 11.80m FOUL
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
SLU: s 12.07m 3/1/2013 Divya Biswal
Newell FH: ^ 11.70m 3/1/2014 Divya Biswal, St. Lawrence
11.50m NCLQ NCAA Last Qualifier
10.70m AAR AARTFC Qualifying
8.90m LLLY LL Last YR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Riccitelli, Holly JR St. Lawrence 10.23m LLLY 33-06.75 7
9.52m FOUL FOUL 9.32m 9.67m 10.23m
2 Uriarte, Alexandra FR St. Lawrence 9.97m LLLY 32-08.50 5
9.52m 9.97m 9.79m 9.70m 9.59m 9.97m
3 Rosser, Morgan SR St. Lawrence x9.70m LLLY 31-10.00
9.68m 9.63m 9.70m FOUL 9.52m 9.69m
4 Dobrowski, Sophia FR St. Lawrence x9.56m LLLY 31-04.50
9.20m 9.16m 9.26m 9.01m 9.28m 9.56m
5 Helgeland, Vanessa FR St. Lawrence x9.05m LLLY 29-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.05m 8.96m
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Lawrence 126 2) Plattsburgh St. 104
3) Potsdam St. 19
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Lawrence 172 2) Plattsburgh St. 99
3) Potsdam St. 23
|