Invited groups |
2017Minnesota State Indoor Alumni Open 2017 Results - Minnesota State Indoor Alumni Open
Published by
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2017 04:57 PM
Minnesota State - Alumni Open
Myers Fieldhosue - 1/7/2017
Mankato, MN
Results
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Minnesota State 'A' 8:06.56
1) Pasch, Austin SR 2) Rabata, Isaiah SR
3) Finsterwalder, Derek SR 4) Yardley, Austin SR
2 Iowa Central CC 'A' 8:09.60
1) Main, Justin SR 2) Sanford, Alex SR
3) Yemane, Robel SR 4) Anglin, Denzelle FR
3 Iowa Central CC 'B' 8:10.15
1) Gatrost, Wyatt SR 2) Schmidt, Nate SR
3) Nicholas, Isaiah FR 4) Hatte, Ashenafi SR
4 Iowa Central CC 'C' 9:08.89
1) Acoymo, Grant SR 2) Brooks, Trayton SR
3) Tucker, Ryan SR 4) Kitching, Alphonso SR
Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Chandra SR Upper Iowa 20:25.59
Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Steven Sioux Falls 15:19.86
2 Erber, Jonathan Concordia 19:00.78
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana 8.78Q 2
2 Adah, Afure Minnesota State 9.08Q 1
3 Hackel, Carolyn SR Minnesota State 8.98q 2
4 Kesseh, Erica Um-Duluth 9.11q 1
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia 9.12q 1
6 Moos, Valerie Augustana 9.18q 2
7 Rew, Ellie Augustana 9.37q 2
8 Solano, Ashley Augustana 10.31q 1
9 Rothschadl, Morgan SR Augustana 10.42 2
10 Koch, Taylor Augustana 10.48 1 10.472
11 Lightfoot, Kortney Upper Iowa 10.48 1 10.477
12 Dieringer, Jessika SR Minnesota State 10.49 1
13 Stephenson, Sola SR Minnesota State 10.59 2
14 Davis, Keenan Minnesota State 10.76 2
15 Miller, Bronwyn SO Upper Iowa 11.31 2
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Beverly, Mailk SR Iowa Central 8.18Q 2
2 Frid, Teddy SR Sioux Falls 8.51Q 3
3 Meloche, Paul Augustana 8.92Q 1
4 Bristol, Logan Minnesota State 8.60q 2 8.591
5 Nutter, Anyah Minnesota State 8.60q 2 8.595
6 Zor, Thomas SR Iowa Central 8.64q 3
7 Bailey, Ashley SR Iowa Central 8.70q 3
8 Obami, Eneji FR Unattached 8.75q 3
9 James, Djimon Minnesota State 8.77 2
10 Morse, Jacob SR Sioux Falls 8.78 3
11 Ward, Evan SR Augustana 8.86 2
12 Odera, Antony Concordia 9.03 1
13 Buesgens, Calvin SR Minnesota State 9.37 3
14 Schukking, Peter SR Augustana 9.65 2
15 Woods, Alex SR Augustana 9.70 2
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gaines, Gabi Minnesota State 7.79Q 2
2 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central 7.83Q 3 7.824
3 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 7.83Q 1 7.827
4 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 8.08Q 4
5 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 7.85q 3
6 Malone, Crystal Minnesota State 7.86q 2
7 Kesseh, Erica Um-Duluth 7.89q 2
8 Dowling, Cortney SR Augustana 7.91q 2
9 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Um-Duluth 8.06 3
10 Gatz, Jenna SR Minnesota State 8.13 1
11 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central 8.14 4 8.134
12 Klapperich, Alaina Augustana 8.14 1 8.136
13 Heyn, Sara Augustana 8.18 1
14 Kjos, Amelia SR Minnesota State 8.29 1
15 Schmidt, Emma SR Augustana 8.32 1 8.317
16 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia 8.32 2 8.319
17 Westerman, Sarah SR Augustana 8.38 2
18 Fixsen, Mary SR Minnesota State 8.75 4
19 Lightfoot, Kortney Upper Iowa 8.88 3
20 Pickett, Cami SO Upper Iowa 9.04 3
21 Brady, Ashley Upper Iowa 9.34 4
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McCellon, Evan FR Iowa Central 6.92Q 3
2 Brown, Bryant Iowa Central 7.01Q 1
3 Diamond, Reid Minnesota State 7.02Q 2
4 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 7.09Q 4 7.084
5 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central 7.03q 2
6 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central 7.09q 1 7.089
7 Taormina, Justin Minnesota State 7.12q 2
8 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 7.13q 2
9 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central 7.15 3
10 Gajewski, Jake SR Minnesota State 7.16 3
11 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 7.18 1
12 Immeker, Ryan SR Minnesota State 7.20 3
13 Streeter, Rhett SR Unattached 7.22 1
14 Kwataeh, Leroy FR Unattached 7.26 4
15 Oyekunle, Dan Iowa Central 7.29 4
16 Bristol, Logan Minnesota State 7.36 2
17 Owens, Anthony FR Iowa Central 7.38 1
18 Marrin, Matthew Concordia 7.46 2 7.453
19 Meloche, Paul Augustana 7.46 1 7.456
20 Leck, Andrew Concordia 7.47 3
21 Sittig, Tom Augustana 7.49 1
22 Virtue, Kane Iowa Central 7.55 4 7.546
23 Stewart, Kyran Iowa Central 7.55 4 7.548
24 Crawford, Riley Augustana 7.55 4 7.549
25 Evans, Jake FR SW Minnesota St. 7.61 4
26 Tabla, Sam SW Minnesota St. 7.68 3
-- Barnes, Vance Minnesota State FS 2
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Erin Minnesota State 5:10.42
2 Allen, Megan Minnesota State 5:10.44
3 Serratore, Megan Minnesota State 5:23.71
4 Drenckhahn, Melissa Um-Duluth 5:27.23
5 Goertzen, Becca Sioux Falls 5:27.35
6 Seidenkranz, Amber Um-Duluth 5:29.26
7 Hein, Kiana Sioux Falls 5:29.34
8 Kopplow, Jordin Sioux Falls 5:30.16
9 Gray, Jordan Concordia 5:32.03
10 Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central 5:32.74
11 Schlafke, Elizabeth Um-Duluth 5:39.51
12 Hebner, Tayler Um-Duluth 5:52.39
13 Rodriguez, Jezebelle Iowa Central 6:07.11
-- Spatenka, Erin Concordia DNF
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 4:29.77
2 Brockmueller, Will Unattached 4:29.95
3 Burke, Caleb Minnesota State 4:30.91
4 Hudson, Tyler Concordia 4:31.46
5 Aidrus, Bashir SW Minnesota St. 4:33.46
6 Brockmueller, Bob SR Unattached 4:39.88
7 Jacques, Josh Iowa Central 4:42.94
8 Johnston, Blake Sioux Falls 4:45.47
9 Fitzsimmons, Kelly SR SW Minnesota St. 4:46.23
10 Erredge, Steven Minnesota State 4:46.37
11 Madsen, Mike Unattached 4:46.77
12 Whalen, Mark FR Iowa Central 4:47.29
13 Harty, Cole Iowa Central 4:48.70
14 Karl, Tyler Concordia 4:49.60
15 Martinez-Manzano, Eduard Iowa Central 4:51.28
16 Solheim, Alex SW Minnesota St. 5:03.84
17 Kveseth, Chris SW Minnesota St. 5:15.46
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beverly, Mailk SR Iowa Central 8.01
2 Nutter, Anyah Minnesota State 8.38
3 Bailey, Ashley SR Iowa Central 8.42
4 Frid, Teddy SR Sioux Falls 8.53
5 Zor, Thomas SR Iowa Central 8.56
6 Bristol, Logan Minnesota State 8.68
7 Meloche, Paul Augustana 8.70
8 Obami, Eneji FR Unattached 8.78
Preliminaries
9 James, Djimon Minnesota State
10 Morse, Jacob SR Sioux Falls
11 Ward, Evan SR Augustana
12 Odera, Antony Concordia
13 Buesgens, Calvin SR Minnesota State
14 Schukking, Peter SR Augustana
15 Woods, Alex SR Augustana
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana 8.76
2 Adah, Afure Minnesota State 9.01
3 Hackel, Carolyn SR Minnesota State 9.07
4 Moos, Valerie Augustana 9.20
5 Kesseh, Erica Um-Duluth 9.32
6 Rew, Ellie Augustana 9.44
Preliminaries
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia
8 Solano, Ashley Augustana
9 Rothschadl, Morgan SR Augustana
10 Koch, Taylor Augustana
11 Lightfoot, Kortney Upper Iowa
12 Dieringer, Jessika SR Minnesota State
13 Stephenson, Sola SR Minnesota State
14 Davis, Keenan Minnesota State
15 Miller, Bronwyn SO Upper Iowa
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Crystal Minnesota State 57.38 4
2 Wreh, Kimmy SR Minnesota State 59.64 4
3 Kjos, Amelia SR Minnesota State 1:00.21 4
4 Young, Erica Concordia 1:00.42 4
5 Du Bois, Paige SR Um-Duluth 1:00.88 2
6 Stalboerger, Allie SR Um-Duluth 1:01.30 2
7 Glover, Taylor SR Minnesota State 1:01.32 4
8 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia 1:02.42 3
9 Amundson, Leah Concordia 1:02.70 2
10 Justin, Jessica SR Sioux Falls 1:02.93 3
11 Gatz, Jenna SR Minnesota State 1:03.37 2
12 Fixsen, Mary SR Minnesota State 1:04.09 3
13 Solano, Ashley Augustana 1:05.18 1
14 Webb, Kathryn SR Um-Duluth 1:05.81 2
15 Hill, Breyanna Upper Iowa 1:10.55 1
16 Beckett, Racquel SR Minnesota State 1:10.81 1
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hancock, Jerrell Unattached 49.10 4
2 Schuster, John Minnesota State 49.11 4
3 Suber, JoVonte SR Unattached 50.34 4
4 Furgeson, Trey SR Sioux Falls 50.69 1
5 Ogren, Tanner Minnesota State 50.95 3
6 Bialke, Dalton SR Minnesota State 51.11 3
7 Gloudemans, Parker Minnesota State 51.14 3
8 Pitchford, Isaiah Minnesota State 51.15 4
9 Slaba, Tyler SR Sioux Falls 51.39 1
10 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 51.86 3
11 Kwataeh, Leroy FR Unattached 51.87 2
12 Frid, Teddy SR Sioux Falls 52.17 2
13 Konrad, Matt SW Minnesota St. 52.20 2
14 Johnson, Colton SR Sioux Falls 53.05 1
15 Daniels, Drake Unattached 57.92 1
Event 13 Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central 1:35.16 2
2 Boespflug, Jessica Minnesota State 1:39.73 2
3 Stiansen, Grace Sioux Falls 1:46.51 2
4 Ohotto, Becca Minnesota State 1:49.86 2
5 Weber, Alyssa SO Upper Iowa 2:00.35 1
6 Achterberg, Jordan Sioux Falls 2:02.58 1
7 Coppage, MeKenzie SR Upper Iowa 2:05.29 1
Event 14 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ogden, Caleb FR Iowa Central 1:23.98 2
2 Bailey, Ashley SR Iowa Central 1:25.26 2
3 Bartley, Karayme SR Iowa Central 1:26.39 1
4 Savey, Blake SR Augustana 1:27.50 1
5 Brooks, Trayton SR Iowa Central 1:27.54 1
6 Zor, Thomas SR Iowa Central 1:29.54 2
7 Kitching, Alphonso SR Iowa Central 1:30.88 1
8 Jaimes, Salvador SR Sioux Falls 1:31.15 1
9 Gates, Kymari SR Iowa Central 1:31.36 2
-- Finsterwalder, Derek SR Minnesota State DNF 2
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central 7.67
2 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 7.78
3 Gaines, Gabi Minnesota State 7.79
4 Kesseh, Erica Um-Duluth 7.83
5 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 7.89
6 Dowling, Cortney SR Augustana 7.91
7 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 8.03
Preliminaries
6 Malone, Crystal Minnesota State
9 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Um-Duluth
10 Gatz, Jenna SR Minnesota State
11 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central
12 Klapperich, Alaina Augustana
13 Heyn, Sara Augustana
14 Kjos, Amelia SR Minnesota State
15 Schmidt, Emma SR Augustana
16 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia
17 Westerman, Sarah SR Augustana
18 Fixsen, Mary SR Minnesota State
19 Lightfoot, Kortney Upper Iowa
20 Pickett, Cami SO Upper Iowa
21 Brady, Ashley Upper Iowa
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Bryant Iowa Central 6.84
2 McCellon, Evan FR Iowa Central 6.88
3 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central 7.05 7.041
4 Diamond, Reid Minnesota State 7.05 7.049
5 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 7.07
6 Taormina, Justin Minnesota State 7.09
7 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central 7.12
8 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 7.13
Preliminaries
9 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central
10 Gajewski, Jake SR Minnesota State
11 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St.
12 Immeker, Ryan SR Minnesota State
13 Streeter, Rhett SR Unattached
14 Kwataeh, Leroy FR Unattached
15 Oyekunle, Dan Iowa Central
16 Bristol, Logan Minnesota State
17 Owens, Anthony FR Iowa Central
18 Marrin, Matthew Concordia
19 Meloche, Paul Augustana
20 Leck, Andrew Concordia
21 Sittig, Tom Augustana
22 Virtue, Kane Iowa Central
23 Stewart, Kyran Iowa Central
24 Crawford, Riley Augustana
25 Evans, Jake FR SW Minnesota St.
26 Tabla, Sam SW Minnesota St.
-- Barnes, Vance Minnesota State
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sjelin, Maddi Minnesota State 2:20.07
2 DeVos, Brooke SR Augustana 2:26.97
3 Patrick, Bobbi Minnesota State 2:28.99
4 Pearson, Bethany Sioux Falls 2:40.90
5 Hahne, Mariah Sioux Falls 2:41.36
6 Collins, Alex SO Um-Duluth 2:43.31
7 Moreno, Christian Sioux Falls 2:45.12
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Josh SR Augustana 1:54.76
2 Phillips, Mason Sioux Falls 1:56.63
3 Tuschen, Zach JR Unattached 2:01.64
4 Reiffenberger, Nick SR Augustana 2:05.85
5 Miller, Austin SR Augustana 2:07.33
6 Stiles, Ryan SR Augustana 2:13.97
Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berg, Maria SR Um-Duluth 3:05.88
2 Stuart, Megan Um-Duluth 3:11.94
3 Borowski, Meghan Um-Duluth 3:12.39
4 Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central 3:17.93
5 Day, Keegan Sioux Falls 3:18.42
6 Harrison, Sarah SR Um-Duluth 3:22.47
7 Du Bois, Paige SR Um-Duluth 3:23.49
8 Rodriguez, Jezebelle Iowa Central 3:48.42
Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 2:30.27
2 Hatte, Ashenafi SR Iowa Central 2:32.41
3 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 2:33.80
4 Allen, Benjamin Concordia 2:35.42
5 Harty, Cole Iowa Central 2:44.77
6 Parsons, Israel SR Sioux Falls 2:46.88
7 Martinez-Manzano, Eduard Iowa Central 2:49.94
8 Blakcburn, Romeo Iowa Central 2:50.42
9 Whalen, Mark FR Iowa Central 2:50.60
10 Hoff, Michael JR Unattached 2:51.61
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adah, Afure Minnesota State 25.29 7
2 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 25.50 7
3 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 25.53 7
4 Dowling, Cortney SR Augustana 25.62 7
5 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 25.93 6
6 Wreh, Kimmy SR Minnesota State 25.98 6
7 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Um-Duluth 26.14 6
8 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central 26.38 5
9 Stalboerger, Allie SR Um-Duluth 26.54 4
10 Moos, Valerie Augustana 26.76 5
11 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 26.80 4
12 Troescher, Sarah SR Sioux Falls 26.86 1
13 Schmidt, Emma SR Augustana 27.34 3 27.335
14 Westerman, Sarah SR Augustana 27.34 5 27.339
15 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia 27.57 3
16 Klapperich, Alaina Augustana 27.58 5
17 Amundson, Leah Concordia 28.10 2
18 Koch, Taylor Augustana 28.18 5
19 Hill, Breyanna Upper Iowa 30.43 2
20 Lightfoot, Kortney Upper Iowa 30.63 2
21 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 31.15 1
22 Brady, Ashley Upper Iowa 32.06 2
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diamond, Reid Minnesota State 22.26 4
2 Gajewski, Jake SR Minnesota State 22.59 5
3 Ogren, Tanner Minnesota State 22.65 5
4 Immeker, Ryan SR Minnesota State 22.90 5
5 Gloudemans, Parker Minnesota State 22.97 4
6 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 23.10 4
7 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 23.12 4
8 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 23.33 4
9 Konrad, Matt SW Minnesota St. 23.37 3
10 Leck, Andrew Concordia 23.48 3
11 Marrin, Matthew Concordia 23.58 3
12 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 23.76 1
13 Streeter, Rhett SR Unattached 23.87 2
14 Meloche, Paul Augustana 24.05 2
15 Stewart, Kyran Iowa Central 24.16 2
16 Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls 24.24 1
17 Virtue, Kane Iowa Central 24.26 3
18 Evans, Jake FR SW Minnesota St. 24.33 1
19 Ward, Evan SR Augustana 24.42 1
20 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 24.47 1
21 Sittig, Tom Augustana 24.53 2
22 Crawford, Riley Augustana 24.92 1
23 Daniels, Drake Unattached 25.76 2
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soupir, Samantha Twin Cities TC 10:48.70
2 Conlon, Sarah Um-Duluth 11:15.82
3 Schwartz, Tenley Sioux Falls 11:25.64
4 Paul, Lily Minnesota State 11:26.54
5 Lauer, Jaylynn Minnesota State 11:53.68
6 Betzler, Mariah Minnesota State 11:58.48
7 Carr, Lydia Concordia 12:07.47
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troe, Caleb Concordia 9:01.81
2 Holmes, Peyton Concordia 9:02.14
3 Johansen, Wyatt Sioux Falls 9:07.69
4 Aidrus, Bashir SW Minnesota St. 9:08.60
5 Noyes, John Sioux Falls 9:26.43
6 Johnston, Grant Sioux Falls 9:30.34
7 Liester, Josh Sioux Falls 9:32.88
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 4:06.16
1) DeVos, Brooke SR 2) Dowling, Cortney SR
3) Rothschadl, Morgan SR 4) Schmidt, Emma SR
2 Minnesota State 'C' 4:14.72
1) Stephenson, Sola SR 2) Hackel, Carolyn SR
3) Dieringer, Jessika SR 4) Beckett, Racquel SR
3 Sioux Falls 'A' 4:18.80
1) Zylstra, Justine SR 2) Koth, Kara SR
3) Troescher, Sarah SR 4) Justin, Jessica SR
4 Minnesota-Duluth 'B' 4:21.65
1) Webb, Kathryn SR 2) Harrison, Sarah SR
3) Berg, Maria SR 4) Amundson, Taylor SO
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:22.21
1) Bailey, Ashley SR 2) Beverly, Mailk SR
3) Ogden, Caleb FR 4) Bartley, Karayme SR
2 Iowa Central CC 'C' 3:25.00
1) Anglin, Denzelle FR 2) Gatrost, Wyatt SR
3) Nicholas, Isaiah FR 4) Main, Justin SR
3 Iowa Central CC 'B' 3:25.90
1) Mason, Kyle FR 2) Gates, Kymari SR
3) Zor, Thomas SR 4) Allen, Maurice SR
4 Sioux Falls 'A' 3:27.78
1) Furgeson, Trey SR 2) Frid, Teddy SR
3) Johnson, Colton SR 4) Slaba, Tyler SR
5 Iowa Central CC 'D' 3:36.75
1) Sanford, Alex SR 2) Schmidt, Nate SR
3) Acoymo, Grant SR 4) Yemane, Robel SR
6 Augustana 'B' 3:36.80
1) Sharpe, Chris SR 2) Savey, Blake SR
3) Schukking, Peter SR 4) Woods, Alex SR
-- Sioux Falls 'B' DNF
1) Jaimes, Salvador SR 2) Morse, Jacob SR
3) Parsons, Israel SR 4) Greenberg, Aaron SR
Event 85 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya Minnesota State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Ziolkowski, Brianna Minnesota State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Soeken, Makenzie Upper Iowa 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O O XXX
4 Feilen, Gretchen Concordia 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO O XXO O XXX
5 Campbell, Christine Augustana 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P XO XXX
5 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO XXX
7 Kramer, Marianna Concordia 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XO XXX
8 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XXX
8 Kavajecz, Alyssa Um-Duluth 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XXX
10 Voehl, Faith Sioux Falls 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXO XXX
11 Achterberg, Jordan Sioux Falls 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XO X
12 Young, Erica Concordia 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O P XXX
Event 86 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central 2.17m 7-01.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P O P P O P XO
2 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 2.11m 6-11.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P O O O P O P XXX
3 DeCock, Jeff Minnesota State 2.11m 6-11.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P O O O O P XO P XXX
4 Seay, Jared Iowa Central 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P P P O P P XXX
5 Lilja, Jason SR Um-Duluth 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XO XXX
6 Nutter, Anyah Minnesota State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O P P O XXX
7 Bristol, Logan Minnesota State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XO XXX
8 Curtis, Jack SR Minnesota State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO XXO XXX
9 Thurman, London Minnesota State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
10 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij Minnesota State 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
11 Schulte, Tanner Augustana 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
12 Anderson, Eli Augustana 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
13 Kirkebak, Joseph Sioux Falls 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Carter, Elijah Unattached NH
1.80
XXX
Event 87 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wirkus, Faryn Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P P O XXX
3 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XXO O O O XXX
4 Neveau, Erin Minnesota State 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O O O XXX
5 Feilen, Gretchen Concordia 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO O O XXX
5 Kramer, Marianna Concordia 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O XO O XXX
7 Spitz, Josie Sioux Falls 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O XO XXX
8 Siekman, Sydney Sioux Falls 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P O O XXX
9 Noble, Lily Augustana 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XO O XXO XXX
10 Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
XO XXX
Event 88 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.05m 16-06.75
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Valli, Mitch Minnesota State 4.90m 16-00.75
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 4.75m 15-07.00
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Jensen, Chase Sioux Falls 4.60m 15-01.00
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P O XXX
5 Downey, Kyle Sioux Falls 4.60m 15-01.00
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P XO XXX
6 DeJong, Connor Sioux Falls 4.45m 14-07.25
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P XO O XXX
7 DeHaai, Gavin Sioux Falls 4.30m 14-01.25
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P O XXX
8 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 4.30m 14-01.25
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P O O XO XXX
9 Cihlar, John Minnesota State 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XXO XO XXX
10 Jorenson, Brody Augustana 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXO XXX
10 Johnson, Kyle FR Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXO XXX
12 Killion, Colter FR Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O XXX
13 Jeppeson, Marshall Concordia 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00
P O XO XXX
14 Frid, Teddy SR Sioux Falls 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXO XXX
-- Hollingsworth, Troy Augustana NH
3.40 3.70
P XXX
-- Pohlman, Matt Augustana NH
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P XXX
-- Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls NH
3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P P P XXX
Event 89 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m FOUL 5.75m PASS PASS PASS
2 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.46m 5.42m 5.62m 5.60m 5.62m
3 Odir, Julia Iowa Central 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m 5.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.12m
4 Brunner, Elizabeth Um-Duluth 5.45m 17-10.75
5.11m 5.31m 5.37m 5.02m 5.23m 5.45m
5 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 5.43m 17-09.75
5.40m 5.43m 4.96m FOUL FOUL 5.43m
6 Strasser, Mahli Sioux Falls 5.35m 17-06.75
4.90m 5.17m 5.20m FOUL 5.22m 5.35m
7 Heyn, Sara Augustana 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hackel, Carolyn SR Minnesota State 5.20m 17-00.75
5.11m 5.20m 4.75m 5.07m 5.15m FOUL
9 Hawkinson, Katie Um-Duluth 5.09m 16-08.50
5.02m 5.09m FOUL 5.01m PASS PASS
10 Berry, Chelsea Upper Iowa 4.89m 16-00.50
4.85m 4.89m FOUL
11 Westerman, Sarah SR Augustana 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.67m 4.72m
12 Dieringer, Jessika SR Minnesota State 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m 4.64m 4.56m
13 Collins, Alex SO Um-Duluth 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m FOUL
14 Stephenson, Sola SR Minnesota State 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m 4.54m 4.34m
15 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 4.30m 14-01.25
FOUL 4.25m 4.30m
16 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 4.20m 13-09.50
3.62m 4.20m 4.01m
17 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana 4.04m 13-03.25
3.97m FOUL 4.04m
-- Koth, Kara SR Sioux Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 90 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central 6.96m 22-10.00
6.80m 6.95m 6.67m PASS 6.96m 6.91m
2 Owens, Anthony FR Iowa Central 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.75m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Odera, Antony Concordia 6.67m 21-10.75
6.49m FOUL 6.64m 6.67m FOUL FOUL
4 Lilja, Jason SR Um-Duluth 6.55m 21-06.00
6.46m 5.35m 6.55m PASS PASS PASS
5 Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls 6.38m 20-11.25
6.08m 6.38m 6.08m FOUL 6.21m 6.18m
6 Curtis, Jack SR Minnesota State 6.18m 20-03.50
6.05m 6.11m 6.18m 5.93m 6.05m 5.85m
7 Woods, Alex SR Augustana 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.65m 5.51m 5.49m PASS PASS
8 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 5.96m 19-06.75
5.62m 5.95m 5.77m 5.69m 5.91m 5.96m
9 Schukking, Peter SR Augustana 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.57m 5.55m 5.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Buesgens, Calvin SR Minnesota State 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.41m 5.78m PASS FOUL
Event 91 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 11.78m 38-07.75
11.65m 11.78m 11.68m 11.74m FOUL FOUL
2 Brunner, Elizabeth Um-Duluth 11.20m 36-09.00
10.48m 10.98m FOUL 10.98m 11.20m 11.00m
3 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.73m 10.76m 10.10m 11.14m
4 Justin, Jessica SR Sioux Falls 11.03m 36-02.25
10.80m 10.96m FOUL 10.57m FOUL 11.03m
5 Hawkinson, Katie Um-Duluth 11.00m 36-01.25
10.74m FOUL 10.91m 10.87m 10.84m 11.00m
6 Koth, Kara SR Sioux Falls 10.63m 34-10.50
FOUL 10.63m FOUL 10.32m FOUL 10.50m
7 Stoller, Coley Augustana 10.57m 34-08.25
10.42m FOUL 10.51m 10.53m FOUL 10.57m
8 Calkins, Allison Minnesota State 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m FOUL FOUL 10.18m FOUL
-- Rothschadl, Morgan SR Augustana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Soeken, Makenzie Upper Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 92 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m 15.88m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
2 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij Minnesota State 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.03m 14.29m
3 Thurman, London Minnesota State 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.30m 14.05m 13.79m 13.55m PASS
4 Revis, Dominique Minnesota State 13.63m 44-08.75
13.42m 13.63m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
Event 93 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central 13.94m 45-09.00
FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.94m
2 Robert, Payton Iowa Central 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.06m 13.57m 13.76m FOUL
3 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 12.80m 42-00.00
11.28m 11.86m 12.80m 12.49m 12.74m 12.64m
4 Matthews, Nessa Iowa Central 12.48m 40-11.50
12.21m 12.02m FOUL FOUL 12.48m 10.46m
5 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia 12.26m 40-02.75
11.93m 11.85m 12.21m 12.26m 11.68m 11.79m
6 Grunder, Brinn Upper Iowa 12.01m 39-05.00
10.98m 12.01m 11.18m 11.01m 10.81m 11.58m
7 Smith, Kaitlyn Minnesota State 11.87m 38-11.50
11.81m 10.45m 11.55m 11.73m 11.87m 10.96m
8 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 11.47m 37-07.75
10.44m 10.50m 10.65m 10.46m 10.74m 11.47m
9 Knutson, Sarah Minnesota State 11.03m 36-02.25
9.74m FOUL 10.04m FOUL 11.03m FOUL
10 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL 9.37m
11 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 9.69m 31-09.50
9.18m 9.69m 9.23m
12 McNally, Rissi Minnesota State 9.57m 31-04.75
8.75m 9.57m 9.52m
13 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 9.43m 30-11.25
8.45m 8.89m 9.43m
14 Madden, Bridgett SO Upper Iowa 9.38m 30-09.25
9.17m 9.22m 9.38m
15 Jensen, Kellie Um-Duluth 8.63m 28-03.75
8.37m 8.63m 8.40m
16 Thune, Mary Pat Um-Duluth 8.49m 27-10.25
8.22m 8.38m 8.49m
17 Collins, Alex SO Um-Duluth 8.42m 27-07.50
8.42m 7.69m 8.25m
18 Pickett, Cami SO Upper Iowa 7.44m 24-05.00
7.29m 7.11m 7.44m
Event 94 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guiliani, Dan Iowa Central 16.01m 52-06.50
16.01m FOUL 15.60m 15.22m FOUL FOUL
2 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 15.41m 50-06.75
14.28m 15.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.78m
3 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 13.17m 14.14m 13.44m 13.62m 14.29m
4 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central 14.27m 46-10.00
13.88m FOUL 14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Evans, Malek Iowa Central 13.94m 45-09.00
12.36m 12.32m 13.32m 13.02m FOUL 13.94m
6 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.41m 13.64m 13.46m 13.75m 13.33m
7 Nelson, Erik Minnesota State 13.37m 43-10.50
13.35m FOUL FOUL 13.37m 13.10m FOUL
8 Huber, Anthony Augustana 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.22m
9 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 13.24m 43-05.25
12.94m FOUL 13.21m 13.12m 13.24m 13.06m
10 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.03m
11 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia 12.40m 40-08.25
10.72m 12.17m 12.40m
12 Peterson, Travis Iowa Central 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m 12.17m FOUL
13 Johnson, Eric Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
10.78m 11.28m FOUL
-- Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 95 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Nessa Iowa Central 16.50m 54-01.75
14.84m 15.49m FOUL 16.50m FOUL FOUL
2 Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m 13.63m 13.83m FOUL 13.98m 14.31m
3 Edelen, Emma Minnesota State 14.35m 47-01.00
13.64m FOUL 13.49m FOUL 14.35m FOUL
4 Knutson, Sarah Minnesota State 13.93m 45-08.50
13.10m 13.46m 13.19m 13.58m 12.81m 13.93m
5 Sears, Rhiannon SW Minnesota St. 13.63m 44-08.75
11.82m 13.05m 13.63m 13.02m 13.20m FOUL
6 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.46m 13.59m 12.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m FOUL 13.32m 12.73m 12.24m FOUL
8 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia 12.77m 41-10.75
12.18m 11.64m 12.54m 11.80m 12.77m 12.52m
9 Robert, Payton Iowa Central 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.59m 12.09m 11.67m 11.80m FOUL
10 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 11.90m 39-00.50
11.16m FOUL 11.90m
11 Sedlack, Mackenzie Um-Duluth 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 10.20m 11.72m
12 Jensen, Kellie Um-Duluth 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m 10.56m 10.74m
13 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m FOUL 10.47m
14 Thune, Mary Pat Um-Duluth 10.11m 33-02.00
FOUL 9.87m 10.11m
Event 96 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central 17.37m 57-00.00
FOUL 16.23m 17.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Flinn, Jordan SW Minnesota St. 16.93m 55-06.50
15.72m FOUL 16.93m 16.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 16.86m 55-03.75
16.17m FOUL FOUL 15.87m 15.53m 16.86m
4 Huber, Anthony Augustana 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.75m 16.48m 16.84m 16.54m FOUL
5 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 15.86m 16.57m 16.02m 15.80m 15.98m
6 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 16.54m 54-03.25
16.48m 16.26m 16.54m 16.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Evans, Malek Iowa Central 15.54m 51-00.00
14.86m 15.40m FOUL 15.54m 15.14m
8 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 15.12m 49-07.25
13.79m 13.65m 14.98m 15.12m FOUL FOUL
9 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central 14.39m 47-02.50
FOUL 13.67m 14.39m 13.68m FOUL 14.05m
10 Nelson, Erik Minnesota State 14.11m 46-03.50
13.87m 13.18m 14.11m
11 Wado, Nasru SR Concordia 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m FOUL FOUL
12 Peterson, Travis Iowa Central 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m 12.99m FOUL
13 Mercalina, Shelmund Iowa Central 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 12.65m 13.00m
14 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL FOUL
15 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m FOUL FOUL
16 Johnson, Eric Unattached 10.71m 35-01.75
9.74m FOUL 10.71m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2620 views
History for Minnesota State Indoor Invitational
Show 3 more
|