Invited groups |
2016Pacific Lutheran Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Pacific Lutheran Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2016 04:41 PM
Pacific Lutheran Open 2016 - 3/12/2016
Pacific Lutheran Open 2016
Results
Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 107 Rogers, Megan SR Central Wash 36:45.26
2 108 Shindruk, Alexa FR Central Wash 37:27.03
Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 110 Hodkinson, Brad FR Pacific Luth 31:59.14
2 101 Lafferty, Jonathan FR Central Wash 33:16.24
3 111 Byram, Lloyd JR Trinity Luth 33:52.16
4 103 Lee, Hanson FR Central Wash 34:00.06
5 179 O'Connell, Jacob SO Green River 35:40.13
6 109 Bates, Connor FR Pacific Luth 37:41.76
7 104 Mattox, Kevin SO Green River 40:01.08
8 105 Sun, Yiwei FR Green River 43:24.10
9 106 Lee, Fong Yip FR Olympic Coll 45:26.11
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 511 Garcia, Madison JR Central Wash 12.18 1.0 1
2 525 Martin, Diamond SO Central Wash 12.58 1.0 1
3 502 Banfro, Tianna JR Central Wash 12.72 1.9 3
4 657 Furu, Lauren FR Pacific Luth 12.83 1.0 1
5 592 Sauls, Da'schele FR Green River 12.89 1.5 4
6 508 Deck, Allison SR Central Wash 13.06 1.5 4
7 514 Hawley, Katia FR Central Wash 13.07 1.5 4
8 633 Millsap, Jolene SO Olympic Coll 13.16 1.0 1
9 655 Dandridge, Nicole JR Pacific Luth 13.22 1.0 1
10 723 Cavalier, Tyra FR Unattached 13.29 1.9 3
11 583 Nickelson, Artresa Everett Trac 13.45 1.5 4
12 629 Kindell, Makaela FR Olympic Coll 13.49 1.9 3
13 625 Dunbar, Destiny FR Olympic Coll 13.52 2.8 2
14 699 Clark, Tasia JR Trinity Luth 13.53 2.8 2
15 700 Fraser, Ashleigh SO Trinity Luth 13.64 1.0 1
16 698 Alflen, Taylor SO Trinity Luth 13.73 1.5 4
17 637 Tatum, Asia FR Olympic Coll 13.83 1.9 3
18 591 Pringle, Brittany FR Green River 13.94 1.5 4
19 664 Raymond, Olivia JR Pacific Luth 14.00 2.8 2
20 654 Burk, Emily FR Pacific Luth 14.16 1.9 3
21 650 Bach, Kayla SO Pacific Luth 14.25 2.8 2
22 624 Cummings, Samantha FR Olympic Coll 14.62 2.8 2
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 691 Johnson, Richard SO Pacific Luth 10.82 1.6 1
2 692 Ketter, Carson FR Pacific Luth 10.96 1.5 3
3 586 Scarborough, Jorda Everett Trac 11.19 2.6 4
4 565 Steuk, Garret SO Central Wash 11.19 1.6 1
5 556 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Wash 11.22 1.5 3
6 641 Dudley, Kevin FR Olympic Coll 11.24 1.5 3
7 551 Landis, Kodiak JR Central Wash 11.26 3.8 2
8 549 Kelly, Devin SO Central Wash 11.37 1.6 1
9 163 brocklesby, jayson JR un-attached 11.42 3.8 2
10 562 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Wash 11.43 1.6 1
11 545 Dildine, Ian JR Central Wash 11.44 2.6 4
12 596 Banfro, Isaiah FR Green River 11.44 1.5 3
13 588 Williamson, Joshua Everett Trac 11.59 2.6 4
14 678 Daly, Brady JR Pacific Luth 11.60 1.6 1
15 697 Lines, Dylan FR Team Ghost 11.61 2.6 4
16 606 Perez, Bleu Michae SO Guam Nationa 11.66 3.8 2
17 546 Forster, Michael FR Central Wash 11.72 3.8 2
18 677 Bradley, Shaun JR Pacific Luth 11.72 1.6 1
19 587 Tolbert, Darius Everett Trac 11.74 1.5 3
20 574 James, Kaos FR Christ Life 11.76 3.8 2
21 737 Sparks, Caden FR Unattached 11.95 1.5 3
22 571 Wendling, Justin FR Central Wash 12.01 1.5 3
23 559 Peterson, Justin JR Central Wash 12.02 1.6 1
24 706 Curry, Michael FR Trinity Luth 12.41 3.8 2
25 710 Marshall, Isaiah SO Trinity Luth 12.72 3.8 2
26 712 Smith, Owen FR Trinity Luth 23.45 1.5 3
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 653 Bernard, Madelyn SR Pacific Luth 16.68 2.1 1
2 510 Dozark-Morris, Say FR Central Wash 17.10 1.8 2
3 725 Walton, Hannah SR Unattached 17.24 2.1 1
4 501 Anderson, Ali SO Central Wash 18.29 1.8 2
5 613 Hall, Kaisa SR Northwest U. 18.67 2.1 1
6 631 McClay, Brittany FR Olympic Coll 18.77 1.8 2
7 624 Cummings, Samantha FR Olympic Coll 18.77 2.1 1
8 656 Frost, Cameron FR Pacific Luth 20.02 1.8 2
9 120 Steelquist, France FR Pacific Luth 21.66 2.1 1
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 711 Randle, Therron SO Trinity Luth 15.81 1.7
2 679 Evans, Justin SO Pacific Luth 16.79 1.7
3 585 McNebb, Daniel Everett Trac 18.19 1.7
4 639 Claeys, Spencer FR Olympic Coll 18.97 1.7
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 511 Garcia, Madison JR Central Wash 25.34 3.0 1
2 632 Mills, Emily SO Olympic Coll 25.50 3.0 1
3 501 Anderson, Ali SO Central Wash 25.94 3.0 1
4 513 Harmon, Ashley SR Central Wash 26.16 3.0 1
5 592 Sauls, Da'schele FR Green River 26.33 1.1 3
6 518 Inderbitzin, Julia FR Central Wash 26.73 2.0 2
7 514 Hawley, Katia FR Central Wash 26.75 2.0 2
8 525 Martin, Diamond SO Central Wash 26.76 3.0 1
9 537 Whistocken, Angeli JR Central Wash 27.56 2.0 2
10 613 Hall, Kaisa SR Northwest U. 27.64 3.0 1
11 625 Dunbar, Destiny FR Olympic Coll 27.64 1.1 3
12 583 Nickelson, Artresa Everett Trac 27.91 1.1 3
13 633 Millsap, Jolene SO Olympic Coll 27.92 3.0 1
14 516 Hood, Anna JR Central Wash 28.03 2.0 2
15 637 Tatum, Asia FR Olympic Coll 28.71 1.8 4
16 591 Pringle, Brittany FR Green River 29.39 1.1 3
17 510 Dozark-Morris, Say FR Central Wash 29.75 1.8 4
18 609 Campbell, Emily FR Northwest U. 30.14 1.1 3
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 687 Hittner, Garrett SO Pacific Luth 22.07 4.3 1
2 692 Ketter, Carson FR Pacific Luth 22.21 4.3 1
3 691 Johnson, Richard SO Pacific Luth 22.44 2.1 2
4 567 Todd, Jordan SR Central Wash 22.60 4.3 1
5 549 Kelly, Devin SO Central Wash 22.72 4.3 1
6 565 Steuk, Garret SO Central Wash 22.73 4.3 1
7 641 Dudley, Kevin FR Olympic Coll 22.92 2.1 2
8 596 Banfro, Isaiah FR Green River 23.00 1.0 4
9 541 Arndt, Darren JR Central Wash 23.17 2.1 2
10 606 Perez, Bleu Michae SO Guam Nationa 23.22 1.0 4
11 712 Smith, Owen FR Trinity Luth 23.33 3.3 3
12 697 Lines, Dylan FR Team Ghost 23.48 1.0 4
13 689 Ibarra, Ignacio SR Pacific Luth 23.67 4.3 1
14 733 Davis, Aaron 4 Unattached 23.91 1.0 4
15 719 Fisher, Tyrell FR Unat-Olympic 23.99 3.3 3
15 737 Sparks, Caden FR Unattached 23.99 1.0 4
17 574 James, Kaos FR Christ Life 24.07 3.3 3
18 141 Fejeran, Gabriel SO Unattached 24.64 3.3 3
19 128 Beasley, Keith SO Green River 24.79 2.1 2
20 678 Daly, Brady JR Pacific Luth 25.14 2.1 2
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 632 Mills, Emily SO Olympic Coll 56.86 1
2 673 Wilson, Amanda SR Pacific Luth 1:01.68 1
3 628 Hudson, Hannah FR Olympic Coll 1:02.50 2
4 530 Murata, Tamaki FR Central Wash 1:02.76 1
5 516 Hood, Anna JR Central Wash 1:04.67 1
6 583 Nickelson, Artresa Everett Trac 1:06.06 2
7 660 Johnson, Leah JR Pacific Luth 1:09.35 2
8 609 Campbell, Emily FR Northwest U. 1:12.29 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 728 everhart, craig SR Unattached 51.05 1
2 687 Hittner, Garrett SO Pacific Luth 51.94 2
3 677 Bradley, Shaun JR Pacific Luth 52.03 1
4 714 Collins, Reggie SR Unaffiliated 52.35 2
5 587 Tolbert, Darius Everett Trac 52.75 2
6 738 Strom, Henry JR Unattached 53.34 2
7 573 Price, Kenneth FR Central Wash 53.38 2
8 717 Woodley, Dominique FR Unat-Green R 53.66 1
9 674 Barrow, Myles FR Pacific Luth 54.08 1
10 683 Gutierrez, Ryan FR Pacific Luth 55.22 1
11 166 King, Jamin SR Club Northwe 56.08 2
12 684 Hansen, Nathaniel JR Pacific Luth 58.57 1
13 595 Ali, Abdiqufar SO Green River 59.94 1
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 112 Inderbitzin, Jayna SR Central Wash 2:26.72 1
2 121 Voellger, Mekenzie SO Pacific Luth 2:28.86 1
3 114 McKinney, Kaitlyn JR Central Wash 2:29.64 1
4 119 Beck, Carley FR Pacific Luth 2:39.89 2
5 115 Sweowat, Heather FR Central Wash 2:49.24 2
6 123 Moore, Reegan FR Trinity Luth 2:51.87 1
7 120 Steelquist, France FR Pacific Luth 2:53.06 2
8 116 Sheline, Amber SO Olympic Coll 3:00.49 1
9 117 Sebastian, Catheri FR Olympic Coll 3:20.56 1
10 118 Alongi, Shelby FR Pacific Luth 3:38.90 2
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 125 Leaf, Ron SO Central Wash 1:58.97 1
2 137 Nettleson, Austin FR Olympic Coll 2:02.11 1
3 133 Willis, Dean JR Northwest U. 2:02.15 1
4 126 Sprague, Kieran JR Central Wash 2:03.22 1
5 141 Fejeran, Gabriel SO Unattached 2:04.25 2
6 136 Harvey, Jack FR Olympic Coll 2:05.97 3
7 138 Pfeifle, Tom FR Pacific Luth 2:06.13 2
8 143 Snead, Alejandro FR Unattached 2:07.18 3
9 128 Beasley, Keith SO Green River 2:07.95 1
10 131 Bruce, Gino FR Northwest U. 2:11.85 2
11 129 Bloom, Brendan FR Green River 2:14.82 3
12 134 Baldwin, Bret FR Olympic Coll 2:16.94 1
13 139 Castillo, David SO Trinity Luth 2:19.01 1
14 130 Pitchford, Ryan FR Green River 2:19.99 2
15 140 Yakoubi, Lyes FR Unat-Olympic 2:22.28 3
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Hartford, Marina SO Olympic Coll 15:02.73
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 149 Frohock, Bo FR Pacific Luth 10:08.58
2 150 Hansen, Daniel SR Trinity Luth 10:26.34
3 147 Swenson, Anthony FR Olympic Coll 10:52.39
4 148 Bonnell, Brendon JR Pacific Luth 11:03.39
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 502 Banfro, Tianna JR Central Wash 1:07.68
2 536 Vongsaveng, Mariya FR Central Wash 1:08.65
3 508 Deck, Allison SR Central Wash 1:11.64
4 658 Graddy, Machaela SO Pacific Luth 1:13.50
5 631 McClay, Brittany FR Olympic Coll 1:16.53
6 145 Smith, Madeline JR Pacific Luth 1:17.18
7 701 Jeffs, Jenna SO Trinity Luth 1:21.27
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 562 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Wash 56.61
2 711 Randle, Therron SO Trinity Luth 59.12
3 726 Coy, Garrison SR Unattached 59.66
4 571 Wendling, Justin FR Central Wash 1:00.21
5 645 Johnston, Brian FR Olympic Coll 1:02.70
6 578 Dick, Elliot FR Everett CC 1:04.55
Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Washington 'A' 48.35
1) 536 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR 2) 502 Banfro, Tianna JR
3) 513 Harmon, Ashley SR 4) 511 Garcia, Madison JR
2 Olympic College 'A' 50.14
1) 631 McClay, Brittany FR 2) 632 Mills, Emily SO
3) 628 Hudson, Hannah FR 4) 633 Millsap, Jolene SO
3 Central Washington 'B' 50.66
1) 539 Williams, Kelsie SR 2) 514 Hawley, Katia FR
3) 525 Martin, Diamond SO 4) 518 Inderbitzin, Julia FR
4 Trinity Lutheran 'A' 52.78
1) 698 Alflen, Taylor SO 2) 699 Clark, Tasia JR
3) 701 Jeffs, Jenna SO 4) 700 Fraser, Ashleigh SO
5 Olympic College 'B' 55.14
1) 625 Dunbar, Destiny FR 2) 629 Kindell, Makaela FR
3) 624 Cummings, Samantha FR 4) 637 Tatum, Asia FR
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 43.23
1) 691 Johnson, Richard SO 2) 677 Bradley, Shaun JR
3) 678 Daly, Brady JR 4) 692 Ketter, Carson FR
2 Central Washington 'A' 43.40
1) 565 Steuk, Garret SO 2) 567 Todd, Jordan SR
3) 549 Kelly, Devin SO 4) 541 Arndt, Darren JR
3 Everett Track Club 'A' 44.37
4 Olympic College 'A' 45.08
1) 644 Johnson, Brian FR 2) 640 Dow, Nick FR
3) 137 Nettleson, Austin FR 4) 641 Dudley, Kevin FR
5 Trinity Lutheran 'A' 46.58
1) 710 Marshall, Isaiah SO 2) 706 Curry, Michael FR
3) 712 Smith, Owen FR 4) 713 Steele, Josiah SO
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Washington 'A' 4:03.69
1) 501 Anderson, Ali SO 2) 513 Harmon, Ashley SR
3) 511 Garcia, Madison JR 4) 112 Inderbitzin, Jayna SR
2 Olympic College 'A' 4:18.74
1) 628 Hudson, Hannah FR 2) 144 Hartford, Marina SO
3) 633 Millsap, Jolene SO 4) 632 Mills, Emily SO
3 Central Washington 'B' 4:21.17
1) 502 Banfro, Tianna JR 2) 508 Deck, Allison SR
3) 536 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR 4) 537 Whistocken, Angelique JR
4 Central Washington 'C' 4:28.09
1) 516 Hood, Anna JR 2) 114 McKinney, Kaitlyn JR
3) 113 Liebel, Brenna FR 4) 518 Inderbitzin, Julia FR
5 Pacific Lutheran 'B' 4:48.68
1) 119 Beck, Carley FR 2) 121 Voellger, Mekenzie SO
3) 176 McCracken, Britt FR 4) 660 Johnson, Leah JR
6 Pacific Lutheran 'C' 5:07.73
1) 654 Burk, Emily FR 2) 664 Raymond, Olivia JR
3) 671 Watson, Maggie SO 4) 653 Bernard, Madelyn SR
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central Washington 'A' 3:25.83 1
1) 541 Arndt, Darren JR 2) 125 Leaf, Ron SO
3) 562 Scott, Trevaughn SO 4) 559 Peterson, Justin JR
2 Olympic College 'A' 3:37.40 1
1) 644 Johnson, Brian FR 2) 641 Dudley, Kevin FR
3) 136 Harvey, Jack FR 4) 137 Nettleson, Austin FR
3 Central Washington 'B' 3:38.70 2
1) 546 Forster, Michael FR 2) 571 Wendling, Justin FR
3) 565 Steuk, Garret SO 4) 549 Kelly, Devin SO
4 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 3:40.23 1
1) 677 Bradley, Shaun JR 2) 691 Johnson, Richard SO
3) 689 Ibarra, Ignacio SR 4) 692 Ketter, Carson FR
5 Pacific Lutheran 'C' 3:41.63 2
1) 687 Hittner, Garrett SO 2) 696 Trewet, Parker FR
3) 685 Hatlen, Michael JR 4) 683 Gutierrez, Ryan FR
6 Central Washington 'C' 3:49.52 2
1) 152 Boyd, Taryk FR 2) 153 Humphries, Tyler FR
3) 155 Schrenk, Matthew FR 4) 126 Sprague, Kieran JR
7 Green River CC 'A' 3:52.74 1
1) 179 O'Connell, Jacob SO 2) 128 Beasley, Keith SO
3) 130 Pitchford, Ryan FR 4) 129 Bloom, Brendan FR
8 Pacific Lutheran 'B' 3:54.79 2
1) 149 Frohock, Bo FR 2) 684 Hansen, Nathaniel JR
3) 679 Evans, Justin SO 4) 674 Barrow, Myles FR
Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 613 Hall, Kaisa SR Northwest U. 1.43m 4-08.25
1 650 Bach, Kayla SO Pacific Luth 1.43m 4-08.25
1 506 Bower, Payton FR Central Wash 1.43m 4-08.25
4 519 Johnson, Mikaila SO Central Wash 1.38m 4-06.25
-- 120 Steelquist, France FR Pacific Luth NH
-- 626 Elmore, Brayana FR Olympic Coll NH
-- 504 Bentley, Moriah JR Central Wash NH
-- 658 Graddy, Machaela SO Pacific Luth NH
Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 559 Peterson, Justin JR Central Wash 1.91m 6-03.25
2 716 Hill, Amari FR Unat-Green R 1.86m 6-01.25
2 163 brocklesby, jayson JR un-attached 1.86m 6-01.25
4 720 Rush, David FR Unat-Olympic 1.76m 5-09.25
-- 685 Hatlen, Michael JR Pacific Luth NH
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 671 Watson, Maggie SO Pacific Luth 2.68m 8-09.50
2 614 Kono, Janelle JR Northwest U. J2.68m 8-09.50
2 520 Kasel, Kristen SO Central Wash J2.68m 8-09.50
-- 664 Raymond, Olivia JR Pacific Luth NH
-- 740 Freitas, Gillian FR unattached c NH
-- 636 Smitha, Monica FR Olympic Coll NH
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 570 Walker, Berlie JR Central Wash 4.11m 13-05.75
1 727 Daniels, D'Andre SO Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
-- 548 Irvine, Zane JR Central Wash NH
-- 689 Ibarra, Ignacio SR Pacific Luth NH
Event 25 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 616 Steele, CarrieAnne FR Northwest U. 5.43m 2.3 17-09.75
2 653 Bernard, Madelyn SR Pacific Luth 5.06m 2.7 16-07.25
3 503 Bentley, Marinah JR Central Wash 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
3 504 Bentley, Moriah JR Central Wash 4.73m 0.9 15-06.25
3 534 Snyder, Hannah SO Central Wash 4.73m 2.0 15-06.25
6 654 Burk, Emily FR Pacific Luth 4.58m 2.2 15-00.50
7 698 Alflen, Taylor SO Trinity Luth 4.51m 2.8 14-09.75
8 715 Shcherbina, Alena SO Unat-Green R 4.44m 2.7 14-07.00
9 539 Williams, Kelsie SR Central Wash 4.30m 3.8 14-01.25
10 658 Graddy, Machaela SO Pacific Luth 4.16m 2.1 13-07.75
11 629 Kindell, Makaela FR Olympic Coll 3.85m 1.9 12-07.75
-- 538 Williams, Brooke FR Central Wash FOUL
Event 26 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 560 Plummer, Luke SR Central Wash 6.80m 2.1 22-03.75
2 551 Landis, Kodiak JR Central Wash 6.63m 3.0 21-09.00
3 163 brocklesby, jayson JR un-attached 6.29m 2.0 20-07.75
4 559 Peterson, Justin JR Central Wash 6.16m 3.1 20-02.50
5 546 Forster, Michael FR Central Wash 6.09m 2.6 19-11.75
6 500 Matthews, Masai FR Unattached 6.08m 2.2 19-11.50
7 572 Whittaker, Zach FR Central Wash 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25
8 713 Steele, Josiah SO Trinity Luth 6.02m 2.5 19-09.00
9 545 Dildine, Ian JR Central Wash 5.75m 2.2 18-10.50
10 679 Evans, Justin SO Pacific Luth 5.66m 1.9 18-07.00
11 645 Johnston, Brian FR Olympic Coll 5.63m 0.9 18-05.75
12 678 Daly, Brady JR Pacific Luth 5.49m 1.4 18-00.25
13 605 Vu, Nicholas SO Green River 5.43m 2.9 17-09.75
14 677 Bradley, Shaun JR Pacific Luth 5.37m 1.5 17-07.50
15 727 Daniels, D'Andre SO Unattached 5.27m 0.7 17-03.50
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 616 Steele, CarrieAnne FR Northwest U. 11.01m 3.2 36-01.50
2 538 Williams, Brooke FR Central Wash 10.74m 1.7 35-03.00
3 653 Bernard, Madelyn SR Pacific Luth 10.50m 1.0 34-05.50
4 534 Snyder, Hannah SO Central Wash 10.39m 1.4 34-01.25
5 503 Bentley, Marinah JR Central Wash 10.02m 1.3 32-10.50
6 654 Burk, Emily FR Pacific Luth 10.01m 2.6 32-10.25
7 715 Shcherbina, Alena SO Unat-Green R 9.60m 2.3 31-06.00
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 560 Plummer, Luke SR Central Wash 14.36m 2.3 47-01.50
2 586 Scarborough, Jorda Everett Trac 13.85m 2.9 45-05.25
3 572 Whittaker, Zach FR Central Wash 13.33m 2.4 43-09.00
4 713 Steele, Josiah SO Trinity Luth 13.03m 3.3 42-09.00
5 546 Forster, Michael FR Central Wash 12.55m 3.7 41-02.25
6 500 Matthews, Masai FR Unattached 12.28m 1.6 40-03.50
-- 727 Daniels, D'Andre SO Unattached FOUL
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 659 Jackson, Dominique SR Pacific Luth 35.43m 116-03
2 668 Stovall, Charene SO Pacific Luth 32.58m 106-11
3 670 Waldrop, Annie SO Pacific Luth 32.39m 106-03
4 529 Moore, Dorothy SR Central Wash 30.82m 101-01
5 662 Mogen, Olga FR Pacific Luth 26.43m 86-08
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 554 Lehr, James JR Central Wash 43.36m 142-03
2 686 Hatton, Lucas JR Pacific Luth 40.88m 134-01
3 746 Sims, D'Saun Green River 39.78m 130-06
4 680 Fairhurst, Alex FR Pacific Luth 34.23m 112-04
5 696 Trewet, Parker FR Pacific Luth 32.52m 106-08
6 639 Claeys, Spencer FR Olympic Coll 32.35m 106-02
7 158 Brown, Jordan FR Green River 27.47m 90-01
8 690 Jarvis, Nate FR Pacific Luth 26.76m 87-09
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 537 Whistocken, Angeli JR Central Wash 39.59m 129-11
2 594 Zosel, Elizabeth FR Green River 36.02m 118-02
3 523 Lombard-Chappell, SO Central Wash 35.96m 118-00
4 615 Miller, Anna FR Northwest U. 35.48m 116-05
5 612 Grothen, Chantal SR Northwest U. 35.19m 115-05
6 662 Mogen, Olga FR Pacific Luth 33.99m 111-06
7 626 Elmore, Brayana FR Olympic Coll 32.90m 107-11
8 521 Lebesis, Victoria SO Central Wash 32.47m 106-06
9 613 Hall, Kaisa SR Northwest U. 31.71m 104-00
10 657 Furu, Lauren FR Pacific Luth 28.43m 93-03
11 520 Kasel, Kristen SO Central Wash 25.68m 84-03
12 621 Arce, Aubrey FR Olympic Coll 25.11m 82-04
13 501 Anderson, Ali SO Central Wash 20.43m 67-00
14 652 Berg, Miranda FR Pacific Luth 11.49m 37-08
15 120 Steelquist, France FR Pacific Luth 10.46m 34-04
Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 721 Sunkel, Cole FR Unat-Olympic 60.20m 197-06
2 695 Swartout, Erik JR Pacific Luth 59.29m 194-06
3 685 Hatlen, Michael JR Pacific Luth 53.81m 176-06
4 709 Lytle, Griffey FR Trinity Luth 52.44m 172-00
5 608 Rutter, Tyree FR None 50.02m 164-01
6 639 Claeys, Spencer FR Olympic Coll 49.34m 161-10
7 569 Villarreal, Doming SO Central Wash 47.42m 155-07
8 581 Schweitzer, Joey FR Everett CC 46.27m 151-10
8 544 Chavez, Michael JR Central Wash 46.27m 151-10
10 576 Koss, Brandon FR EVCC 45.73m 150-00
11 160 Smith, Caleb FR Northwest U. 43.33m 142-02
12 707 Gutierrez, Andres FR Trinity Luth 36.08m 118-04
Event 33 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 540 Youngers, Amanda SR Central Wash 12.73m 41-09.25
2 668 Stovall, Charene SO Pacific Luth 11.32m 37-01.75
3 529 Moore, Dorothy SR Central Wash 11.29m 37-00.50
4 623 Cichosz, Dani FR Olympic Coll 11.04m 36-02.75
5 670 Waldrop, Annie SO Pacific Luth 10.45m 34-03.50
6 659 Jackson, Dominique SR Pacific Luth 10.17m 33-04.50
7 622 Carter, Diamond Ca FR Olympic Coll 9.36m 30-08.50
8 524 Lytle, Clare FR Central Wash 7.97m 26-01.75
9 621 Arce, Aubrey FR Olympic Coll J7.97m 26-01.75
10 626 Elmore, Brayana FR Olympic Coll 7.46m 24-05.75
11 630 Lamb, Chantelle FR Olympic Coll 7.26m 23-10.00
12 652 Berg, Miranda FR Pacific Luth 6.42m 21-00.75
Event 34 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 566 Tafoya, Armando JR Central Wash 15.20m 49-10.50
2 686 Hatton, Lucas JR Pacific Luth 14.08m 46-02.50
3 696 Trewet, Parker FR Pacific Luth 13.60m 44-07.50
4 554 Lehr, James JR Central Wash 13.57m 44-06.25
5 746 Sims, D'Saun Green River 13.00m 42-08.00
6 568 Venema, Nick FR Central Wash 12.79m 41-11.50
7 680 Fairhurst, Alex FR Pacific Luth 11.23m 36-10.25
8 690 Jarvis, Nate FR Pacific Luth 10.57m 34-08.25
9 163 brocklesby, jayson JR un-attached 10.53m 34-06.75
10 639 Claeys, Spencer FR Olympic Coll 10.14m 33-03.25
11 158 Brown, Jordan FR Green River 9.06m 29-08.75
Event 37 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 113 Liebel, Brenna FR Central Wash 4:53.28
2 114 McKinney, Kaitlyn JR Central Wash 5:06.00
3 124 Bonilla, Esmeralda SO Unattached 5:27.99
4 151 Sherick, Katie FR Green River 6:49.61
5 117 Sebastian, Catheri FR Olympic Coll 6:50.07
Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 157 Sager, Kyler FR Everett CC 4:04.78
2 156 Dietz, Stephen SO Everett CC 4:07.12
3 142 Javier, Kaleb SR Unattached 4:12.45
4 153 Humphries, Tyler FR Central Wash 4:21.04
5 162 Kulvi, Trevor SR Unattached 4:24.54
6 161 Davis III, Gary SO Unattached 4:27.15
7 154 Paulson, Kyle SO Central Wash 4:27.57
8 131 Bruce, Gino FR Northwest U. 4:29.55
9 152 Boyd, Taryk FR Central Wash 4:32.38
10 160 Smith, Caleb FR Northwest U. 4:34.63
11 134 Baldwin, Bret FR Olympic Coll 4:37.22
12 129 Bloom, Brendan FR Green River 4:39.03
13 130 Pitchford, Ryan FR Green River 4:42.66
14 159 Davis, John SO Green River 4:45.60
15 139 Castillo, David SO Trinity Luth 4:49.44
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 566 Tafoya, Armando JR Central Wash 56.22m 184-05
2 743 Lee, Bryan FR Western Wash 50.82m 166-09
3 590 Beard, Timothy SR Get Strong F 50.51m 165-08
4 744 Pless, Brandon SO Western Wash 50.03m 164-02
5 686 Hatton, Lucas JR Pacific Luth 44.45m 145-10
6 589 Beard, Chris SR Get Strong F 44.28m 145-03
7 607 Jones, Angus FR None 38.39m 125-11
8 680 Fairhurst, Alex FR Pacific Luth 37.13m 121-10
9 568 Venema, Nick FR Central Wash 33.29m 109-03
10 576 Koss, Brandon FR EVCC 29.84m 97-11
11 690 Jarvis, Nate FR Pacific Luth 26.10m 85-07
12 696 Trewet, Parker FR Pacific Luth 25.67m 84-03
13 581 Schweitzer, Joey FR Everett CC 24.38m 80-00
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 659 Jackson, Dominique SR Pacific Luth 42.49m 139-05
2 540 Youngers, Amanda SR Central Wash 42.48m 139-04
3 741 Mortensen, Megan JR Western Wash 39.95m 131-01
4 529 Moore, Dorothy SR Central Wash 39.59m 129-11
5 742 Roberts, Sophia FR Western Wash 37.09m 121-08
6 668 Stovall, Charene SO Pacific Luth 35.03m 114-11
7 520 Kasel, Kristen SO Central Wash 33.96m 111-05
8 670 Waldrop, Annie SO Pacific Luth 32.98m 108-02
9 524 Lytle, Clare FR Central Wash 32.72m 107-04
10 623 Cichosz, Dani FR Olympic Coll 27.47m 90-01
11 622 Carter, Diamond Ca FR Olympic Coll 23.21m 76-02
12 630 Lamb, Chantelle FR Olympic Coll 17.80m 58-05
Event 41 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 745 Johson, Destry Unattached 15:47.34
2 168 Rapacz, Kyle FR Pacific Luth 15:48.98
3 165 Spencer, Nick JR Central Wash 15:52.36
4 133 Willis, Dean JR Northwest U. 16:05.66
5 164 Martinez, Alex SO Central Wash 16:08.18
6 100 Boston, Josh SO Central Wash 16:10.67
7 167 Britt, Isaiah FR Everett CC 16:24.04
8 169 Olson, Leif 8 Unattached 16:27.05
9 131 Bruce, Gino FR Northwest U. 17:33.63
10 159 Davis, John SO Green River 18:08.01
Event 42 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 171 Dowdell, Hannah JR Central Wash 17:45.00
2 174 Rexus, Stephanie JR Central Wash 18:19.64
3 178 Lopez, Yadira SO Unattached 18:23.23
4 172 Gomez, Elena FR Central Wash 19:04.64
5 170 Bergstrom, Natalie SR Central Wash 19:43.31
6 175 Grant, Kelly SO Northwest U. 20:07.89
7 176 McCracken, Britt FR Pacific Luth 20:21.24
8 121 Voellger, Mekenzie SO Pacific Luth 20:33.40
9 177 Newman, Sara SO Pacific Luth 24:30.77
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5071 views
History for Pacific Lutheran Outdoor Invitational
|