WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
March 16th 2019 Spokane, Washington, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
Mar 14th 2017, 8:22pm
Search
2017 Results - Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 14th 2017, 8:22pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jeremy VanAssche
11.00a
SR
(.4)
Eastern Washington
2.
So
Kyler Ooley
11.05a
(.4)
Central Washington
3.
So
Isaac Swillie
11.18a
SR
(.4)
Community Colleges o...
4.
Fr
Dawson Lack
11.24a
PR
(.4)
Eastern Washington
5.
Austin Upmeyer
11.30a
(.4)
Unattached
6.
So
Sam Weeks
11.58a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
7.
So
Tristan Hites
11.60a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
8.
Sr
Kodiak Landis
11.62a
SR
Central Washington
9.
So
Cameron Kissick
11.68a
SR
(2.3)
Whitworth
10.
John Tolentino
11.71a
(.4)
UNAT-Spokane CC
11.
Fr
Alan Field
11.84a
PR
Community Colleges o...
12.
Fr
Nicholas McGill
11.86a
PR
(2.3)
Whitworth
12.
So
Clayton Pell
11.86a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
14.
So
Thomas Harshaw
11.88a
SR
Whitworth
15.
Fr
Jeff Louissaint
11.92a
PR
(2.3)
Whitworth
16.
Jr
Joel Boozer
12.04a
SR
(2.3)
Lewis-Clark State
17.
Fr
Tristan Jammerman
12.34a
PR
(2.3)
Lewis-Clark State
18.
Christian Muglia
12.50a
UNAT-Spokane CC
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Austin Upmeyer
22.32a
(1.3)
Unattached
2.
So
Kyler Ooley
23.08a
(1.3)
Central Washington
3.
Jr
Jacob Sturtevant
23.20a
(1.3)
Whitworth
4.
So
Sam Weeks
23.21a
PR
(1.3)
Lewis-Clark State
5.
So
Cameron Kissick
23.45a
SR
(1.3)
Whitworth
6.
So
Tristan Hites
23.49a
PR
(1.3)
Lewis-Clark State
7.
Fr
Daniel Calderon
23.59a
(1.3)
Central Washington
8.
Kody Vigesaa
23.62a
(1.3)
UNAT-Spokane CC
9.
So
Jalen Robinson-McClure
23.80a
SR
(1.3)
Whitworth
10.
Fr
Alan Field
24.06a
PR
(1.3)
Community Colleges o...
11.
Carlos Sanchez
24.11a
(1.3)
UNAT-Spokane CC
12.
Randy Jones
24.23a
(1.3)
UNAT-Spokane CC
13.
So
Clayton Pell
24.24a
SR
(1.3)
Lewis-Clark State
14.
Fr
Jeff Louissaint
24.84a
PR
(1.2)
Whitworth
15.
Fr
Tristan Jammerman
25.47a
PR
(1.2)
Lewis-Clark State
Fr
Layton Lange
DNF
(1.2)
Community Colleges o...
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kody Vigesaa
50.23a
UNAT-Spokane CC
2.
Fr
Daniel Calderon
50.76a
PR
Central Washington
3.
So
Jalen Robinson-McClure
51.25a
Whitworth
4.
Jr
Garret Steuk
51.76a
PR
Central Washington
5.
Jr
Jacob Sturtevant
52.38a
SR
Whitworth
6.
So
Ariel Bencomo
52.90a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
7.
Carlos Sanchez
54.60a
UNAT-Spokane CC
8.
Randy Jones
55.83a
UNAT-Spokane CC
9.
Fr
Conley Ovnicek
1:01.30a
PR
Community Colleges o...
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Daniel Harper
1:57.52a
SR
Whitworth
2.
Jr
Zac Garrard
1:57.85a
PR
Gonzaga
3.
Sr
Nehemiah Barrett
1:59.73a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
4.
So
Matthew Schrenk
1:59.98a
PR
Central Washington
5.
Fr
Guillaume Corneloup
2:00.44a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
6.
Sr
Joey Davis
2:02.26a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
7.
Fr
Blake Trujillo
2:02.40a
PR
Central Washington
8.
Sr
Kieran Sprague
2:05.36a
Central Washington
9.
Sr
Kaleb Javier
2:05.56a
SR
Central Washington
10.
Jr
Jerry Sicalo
2:05.63a
PR
Gonzaga
11.
Fr
Laithan Briant
2:07.61a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
12.
Sr
John Marshall
2:07.79a
SR
Whitworth
13.
Fr
Nathan Anderson
2:07.82a
PR
Whitworth
14.
Fr
Christian Carsh
2:08.02a
Whitworth
15.
Sr
Darren Arndt
2:08.20a
PR
Central Washington
16.
Fr
Louie Ondo
2:11.25a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
17.
Sr
David Gilbert
2:11.32a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
18.
Jr
Brian Ault
2:11.65a
SR
Whitworth
19.
Fr
Matthew Creagan
2:27.30a
Whitworth
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Conor McCandless
3:55.69a
SR
Gonzaga
2.
Jr
Zac Garrard
3:56.40a
SR
Gonzaga
3.
Graham Wendle
3:56.50a
UNAT-Gonzaga
4.
Fr
Colton Johnsen
3:56.82a
PR
Eastern Washington
5.
Logan Stahl
3:57.94a
Unattached
6.
Sr
Mitchell Beard
4:01.65a
PR
Gonzaga
7.
Sr
Nehemiah Barrett
4:01.82a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
8.
Fr
Guillaume Corneloup
4:04.55a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
9.
Sr
Kinsly Smith
4:04.85a
PR
Gonzaga
10.
Jr
Jerry Sicalo
4:08.72a
PR
Gonzaga
11.
Sr
Austin Oser
4:09.96a
SR
Eastern Washington
12.
Sr
Logan Giese
4:11.69a
SR
Western Washington
13.
So
Tyler Humphries
4:11.99a
PR
Central Washington
14.
Fr
Aaron Rainboth
4:12.11a
PR
Central Washington
15.
Fr
Nathan Vanos
4:13.35a
PR
Gonzaga
16.
So
James Breen
4:13.80a
PR
Eastern Washington
17.
Fr
Quinn Nelson
4:16.17a
PR
Eastern Washington
18.
Sr
Nick Spencer
4:17.02a
SR
Central Washington
19.
Fr
Come Nzibarega
4:17.38a
PR
Whitworth
20.
Fr
Christian Carsh
4:17.77a
PR
Whitworth
21.
Fr
Louie Ondo
4:18.17a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
22.
Fr
Laithan Briant
4:18.67a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
23.
Sr
David Gilbert
4:18.70a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
24.
So
Taryk Boyd
4:22.92a
PR
Central Washington
25.
Fr
Nathan Anderson
4:29.02a
PR
Whitworth
26.
Fr
Matthew Creagan
4:34.16a
Whitworth
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jake Perrin
14:47.75a
PR
Gonzaga
2.
Jr
Sumner Goodwin
14:47.76a
SR
Gonzaga
3.
Fr
Scott Kopczynski
14:47.78a
PR
Gonzaga
4.
So
Bennett Gagnon
14:52.24a
PR
Gonzaga
5.
Jr
Max Kaderabek
14:52.25a
SR
Gonzaga
6.
Peter Hogan
15:02.71a
UNAT-Gonzaga
7.
Jr
Nolan Ryan
15:06.49a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
8.
Sr
Forest Tarbath
15:09.10a
SR
Gonzaga
9.
Fr
Karl Lundgren
15:17.06a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
10.
So
Kyle Thompson
15:23.88a
PR
Gonzaga
11.
So
Domenic Rehm
15:24.84a
PR
Community Colleges o...
12.
So
Matt Homell
15:26.54a
PR
Eastern Washington
13.
Vincent Hamilton
15:26.78a
Runners Soul
14.
William Thompson
15:30.35a
UNAT-Gonzaga
15.
So
Coby Eastwood
15:30.76a
PR
Gonzaga
16.
Sr
Ian Goldizen
15:37.76a
PR
Gonzaga
17.
Fr
Hunter Simpson
15:39.37a
PR
Gonzaga
18.
Jr
Grant Bingham
15:42.55a
SR
Whitworth
19.
So
Teagan Osborne
15:50.33a
SR
Community Colleges o...
20.
Sr
Kaleb Javier
15:54.55a
SR
Central Washington
21.
Fr
Evan Sanford
15:54.65a
PR
Eastern Washington
22.
Aaron Rothlisberger
15:55.61a
UNAT-Spokane CC
23.
Sr
Myles Simon
16:05.65a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
24.
So
Dominic Giordano
16:06.95a
SR
Community Colleges o...
25.
So
Brad Needles
16:23.00a
PR
Eastern Washington
26.
Fr
Gabriel Meek
16:31.35a
PR
Whitworth
27.
So
Devin Roche
16:39.66a
PR
Gonzaga
28.
Leif Olson
16:50.34a
Unattached
29.
Fr
Ben Giachetti
17:32.05a
PR
Community Colleges o...
30.
Reggie Hull
17:45.00a
Unattached
10,000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Phillip Fishburn
31:55.70a
PR
Gonzaga
2.
So
Ciaran O'Leary
32:25.80a
PR
Gonzaga
3.
Sr
Seth Deal
33:05.80a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
4.
So
Jonny Handel
34:18.40a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
110m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Parker Bowden
14.91a
SR
(.8)
Community Colleges o...
2.
Jr
Joel Boozer
15.40a
SR
(.8)
Lewis-Clark State
3.
Jr
John-Robert Woolley
15.62a
SR
(.8)
Whitworth
4.
Sr
Kodiak Landis
16.01a
PR
(.8)
Central Washington
5.
So
Thomas Harshaw
16.02a
SR
(.8)
Whitworth
6.
So
Michael Forster
16.03a
PR
(.8)
Central Washington
7.
So
Aaron Pullin
16.52a
PR
(1.4)
Eastern Washington
8.
Jr
Trevaughn Scott
16.74a
SR
(.8)
Central Washington
9.
Jr
Kurtis Bonner
17.22a
PR
(.8)
Lewis-Clark State
10.
Fr
Jackson Hope
17.48a
PR
Whitworth
11.
Sr
Dane Larson
17.69a
PR
Whitworth
12.
Sr
Lucas McGill
17.86a
Whitworth
12.
Fr
Tristan Jammerman
17.86a
PR
(1.4)
Lewis-Clark State
14.
Randy Jones
17.91a
UNAT-Spokane CC
14.
So
Falk Thieme
17.91a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
16.
Sam Roddewig
18.04a
(1.4)
UNAT-Spokane CC
17.
Jr
Jonathan Backous
18.13a
Whitworth
18.
Fr
Conley Ovnicek
22.53a
PR
(1.4)
Community Colleges o...
400m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Trevaughn Scott
54.89a
PR
Central Washington
2.
Jr
John-Robert Woolley
56.14a
SR
Whitworth
3.
Fr
Tremaine McAdams
56.87a
PR
Eastern Washington
4.
So
Parker Bowden
59.27a
SR
Community Colleges o...
5.
So
Michael Forster
59.28a
PR
Central Washington
6.
Fr
Jackson Hope
59.49a
PR
Whitworth
7.
Fr
Ryan Adams
1:01.50a
PR
Whitworth
8.
Jr
Jonathan Backous
1:01.63a
Whitworth
3k Steeplechase
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Troy Fraley
9:04.36a
PR
Gonzaga
2.
Kellen Manley
9:19.62a
UNAT-Gonzaga
3.
So
Corbin Carlton
9:27.23a
SR
Community Colleges o...
4.
Sr
Henry Morris
9:39.37a
PR
Gonzaga
5.
Fr
Alex Heffelfinger
9:42.47a
PR
Gonzaga
6.
Fr
Sammy Truax
9:44.46a
PR
Gonzaga
7.
So
Steaven Zachman
9:47.00a
SR
Eastern Washington
8.
Fr
Stefan Bradley
9:50.74a
PR
Gonzaga
9.
Ben Hogan
9:58.83a
UNAT-Gonzaga
10.
Fr
Daniel Thompson
10:08.12a
PR
Gonzaga
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
43.20a
Community Colleges o...
2.
Relay Team
44.04a
Whitworth
3.
Relay Team
46.42a
Eastern Washington
Relay Team
DQ
Whitworth
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:24.08a
Central Washington
2.
Relay Team
3:33.29a
Whitworth
3.
Relay Team
3:38.12a
Central Washington
4.
Relay Team
3:41.01a
Whitworth
5.
Relay Team
4:01.55a
Whitworth
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Aaron Cunningham
16.48m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Scott Miller
15.89m
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Sr
Armando Tafoya
15.65m
SR
Central Washington
4.
Aaron Obert
13.64m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Alberto Tafoya
13.61m
Central Washington
6.
Fr
Aidan Cain
13.42m
PR
Central Washington
7.
Fr
Jonathan Law
13.07m
PR
Eastern Washington
8.
Fr
Zachary Fairhart
12.69m
PR
Whitworth
9.
So
Alex Dyfort
12.18m
SR
Community Colleges o...
10.
So
Andrew Allen
12.12m
PR
Community Colleges o...
11.
So
Jacob Hubbard
12.05m
Whitworth
12.
Tyler Skogen
11.92m
UNAT-Spokane CC
13.
Sean Waters
11.78m
UNAT-Spokane CC
14.
Trevor Payne
11.68m
Unattached
15.
Fr
Matthew Naccarato
11.45m
PR
Whitworth
16.
Andrew Granchukoff
10.92m
UNAT-Spokane CC
17.
Fr
Al-Amin Yusuf
10.49m
PR
Whitworth
18.
Jr
Andrew Bloom
10.46m
Whitworth
19.
Fr
Nathaniel Brar
9.75m
PR
Whitworth
20.
Fr
Jackson Hope
7.83m
PR
Whitworth
Discus
- 2kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Armando Tafoya
49.30m
PR
Central Washington
2.
Aaron Cunningham
47.55m
Unattached
3.
Sr
Scott Miller
43.47m
PR
Eastern Washington
4.
Fr
Alberto Tafoya
41.17m
PR
Central Washington
5.
So
Alex Dyfort
39.53m
SR
Community Colleges o...
6.
Trevor Payne
39.49m
Unattached
7.
Tyler Skogen
37.89m
UNAT-Spokane CC
8.
Fr
Zachary Fairhart
37.71m
PR
Whitworth
9.
So
Jacob Hubbard
37.67m
PR
Whitworth
10.
Fr
Aidan Cain
37.66m
Central Washington
11.
So
Zak Johnson
35.54m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
12.
Sr
Lucas McGill
35.33m
SR
Whitworth
13.
Fr
Matthew Naccarato
34.71m
Whitworth
14.
Sr
Kodiak Landis
33.78m
SR
Central Washington
15.
So
Michael Forster
33.12m
SR
Central Washington
16.
Sean Waters
32.38m
UNAT-Spokane CC
17.
Sr
Dane Larson
29.74m
SR
Whitworth
So
Andrew Allen
FOUL
Community Colleges o...
Javelin
- 800g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Bloom
65.66m
Whitworth
2.
Joey Payne
62.95m
Unattached
3.
Ryan Weidman
58.88m
Phoenix SS
4.
Andrew Granchukoff
55.52m
UNAT-Spokane CC
5.
So
Tyree Rutter
54.17m
PR
Central Washington
6.
Josh Richter
53.81m
UNAT-Spokane CC
7.
So
Griffey Lytle
53.32m
Central Washington
8.
Connor McKern
52.41m
UNAT-Spokane CC
9.
Carlos Riojas
52.02m
UNAT-Spokane CC
10.
Kerrigan Hough
51.28m
Unattached
11.
So
Joey Schweitzer
50.11m
PR
Community Colleges o...
12.
Sr
Michael Chavez
47.86m
SR
Central Washington
13.
Jr
Riley Jorgenson
47.00m
SR
Central Washington
14.
Jr
Domingo Villarreal
45.97m
Central Washington
15.
So
Falk Thieme
45.63m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
16.
Jr
Kurtis Bonner
45.37m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
17.
Fr
Zachary Fairhart
43.43m
Whitworth
18.
So
Aaron Pullin
42.76m
PR
Eastern Washington
19.
Kyle Ashby
41.72m
Unattached
20.
Sr
Dane Larson
41.27m
PR
Whitworth
21.
Sr
Lucas McGill
39.75m
SR
Whitworth
22.
Sr
Kodiak Landis
39.37m
SR
Central Washington
23.
Fr
Mason Call
39.03m
PR
Whitworth
24.
So
Michael Forster
38.82m
Central Washington
25.
Fr
Jackson Hope
33.12m
PR
Whitworth
26.
Fr
Al-Amin Yusuf
33.09m
PR
Whitworth
27.
Fr
Conley Ovnicek
30.52m
PR
Community Colleges o...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Forrest Wallace
1.97m
PR
Eastern Washington
2.
Jr
Chez Jackson
1.97m
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Christian Muglia
1.92m
UNAT-Spokane CC
4.
Sr
Lucas McGill
1.87m
SR
Whitworth
4.
Sr
Andrew Morgan
1.87m
PR
Eastern Washington
6.
Jr
Kurtis Bonner
1.82m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
7.
Fr
Nicholas McGill
1.72m
PR
Whitworth
8.
Fr
Ryan Adams
1.67m
PR
Whitworth
8.
Fr
Nathanael Drotts
1.67m
PR
Whitworth
8.
Fr
Nathaniel Brar
1.67m
PR
Whitworth
8.
So
Aaron Pullin
1.67m
PR
Eastern Washington
8.
Randy Jones
1.67m
UNAT-Spokane CC
8.
Sam Roddewig
1.67m
UNAT-Spokane CC
Fr
Jackson Hope
NH
Whitworth
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nathanael Drotts
3.80m
PR
Whitworth
2.
Sr
Lucas McGill
3.50m
SR
Whitworth
3.
Sr
Dane Larson
3.35m
PR
Whitworth
3.
Fr
Jonathan Fickle
3.35m
PR
Whitworth
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dekker Lovitt
6.97m
UNAT-Spokane CC
2.
So
Falk Thieme
6.54m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
3.
Fr
Ryan Adams
6.44m
PR
Whitworth
4.
Fr
Nicholas McGill
6.35m
PR
Whitworth
5.
Sr
Dane Larson
6.17m
SR
Whitworth
6.
Fr
Jackson Hope
5.82m
PR
Whitworth
7.
Jr
Joel Boozer
5.77m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
8.
Fr
Layton Lange
5.73m
PR
Community Colleges o...
9.
Sr
Lucas McGill
5.39m
SR
Whitworth
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Zach Whittaker
14.37m
PR
Central Washington
2.
Fr
Keshun McGee
13.62m
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Fr
Ryan Adams
12.74m
PR
Whitworth
4.
Fr
Layton Lange
12.68m
PR
Community Colleges o...
5.
Fr
Nicholas McGill
12.57m
PR
Whitworth
6.
Fr
Chris Roa
12.38m
PR
Central Washington
7.
Sr
Ryan Otterholt
12.04m
SR
Whitworth
Hammer
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amani Brown
55.05m
PR
Washington State
2.
Sr
Armando Tafoya
54.59m
Central Washington
3.
So
Jacob Hubbard
51.68m
PR
Whitworth
4.
So
Shawn Buck
50.23m
PR
Eastern Washington
5.
Kolton Carlson
46.79m
Unattached
6.
Aaron Cunningham
43.18m
Unattached
7.
Trevor Payne
42.99m
Unattached
8.
Aaron Obert
41.67m
Unattached
9.
So
Lukas Leitis
41.64m
PR
Eastern Washington
10.
Fr
Matthew Naccarato
41.53m
PR
Whitworth
11.
So
Alex Dyfort
41.12m
SR
Community Colleges o...
12.
Fr
Aidan Cain
38.03m
Central Washington
13.
Fr
Alberto Tafoya
37.95m
Central Washington
14.
Tyler Skogen
37.86m
UNAT-Spokane CC
15.
So
Zak Johnson
36.80m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
16.
Fr
Nathaniel Brar
26.51m
PR
Whitworth
17.
Fr
Jonathan Law
22.86m
PR
Eastern Washington
18.
Sean Waters
19.25m
UNAT-Spokane CC
Marty Munyon
FOUL
UNAT-Spokane CC
So
Andrew Allen
FOUL
Community Colleges o...
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Rebecca Tarbert
12.03a
SR
(1.9)
Eastern Washington
2.
Sr
Madison Garcia
12.72a
(1.9)
Central Washington
3.
So
Katie Collins
13.02a
PR
(1.9)
Community Colleges o...
4.
Fr
Cierra Mayer
13.03a
PR
(1.9)
Lewis-Clark State
5.
Fr
Alexis Perry
13.05a
PR
(1.9)
Community Colleges o...
6.
Fr
Taylor Currin
13.27a
PR
(1.9)
Whitworth
7.
Jr
Paige Wolter
13.33a
(1.9)
Whitworth
8.
Fr
Brianna Vasquez
13.75a
PR
(.4)
Gonzaga
9.
So
Sammy Vowles
14.13a
PR
(.4)
Gonzaga
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Madison Garcia
25.56a
SR
(-.1)
Central Washington
2.
Fr
Aujanique Doss
25.61a
PR
(-.1)
Central Washington
3.
Fr
Sarah Cool
26.43a
PR
(-.1)
Whitworth
4.
Fr
Jordyn Arlt
26.88a
PR
(3.1)
Community Colleges o...
5.
Fr
Kameha Medallada
26.89a
(3.1)
Whitworth
6.
So
Julia Inderbitzin
26.91a
SR
(-.1)
Central Washington
7.
Mertece Hatchett
27.21a
(1.6)
UNAT-Spokane CC
8.
Fr
Cierra Mayer
27.30a
PR
(3.1)
Lewis-Clark State
9.
Jr
Emily Mills
27.32a
PR
(-.1)
Eastern Washington
10.
Fr
Kelly Brown
27.67a
PR
(1.6)
Community Colleges o...
11.
Fr
Taylor Currin
27.79a
(3.1)
Whitworth
12.
So
Harley Strope
27.82a
PR
(3.1)
Community Colleges o...
13.
Fr
Shaddia Meadows
28.05a
PR
(1.6)
Central Washington
14.
So
HarLee Ortega
28.09a
(-.1)
Central Washington
15.
Jr
Paige Wolter
28.51a
(-.1)
Whitworth
16.
Natalie Kalda
28.66a
(3.1)
UNAT-Spokane CC
17.
Jr
Natalie McPherson
28.90a
PR
(.6)
Whitworth
18.
So
Amy Blyckert
29.17a
PR
(1.6)
Whitworth
19.
So
Sammy Vowles
29.58a
PR
(.6)
Gonzaga
20.
Fr
Ciara Bland
29.69a
PR
(3.1)
Community Colleges o...
21.
So
Megan Russell
29.82a
PR
(1.6)
Community Colleges o...
22.
Jr
Mary Claire Shaffer
29.89a
PR
(.6)
Whitworth
23.
Fr
Maggie Nelson
30.01a
PR
(3.1)
Community Colleges o...
24.
Fr
Gianna Bacher
30.27a
PR
(.6)
Gonzaga
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Sarah Cool
58.44a
PR
Whitworth
2.
Jr
Emily Mills
58.76a
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Sr
Janessa Day
59.28a
SR
Eastern Washington
4.
Fr
Sophie Bowles
59.81a
PR
Eastern Washington
5.
So
Julia Inderbitzin
1:00.13a
SR
Central Washington
6.
Sr
Paige Monson
1:00.60a
SR
Eastern Washington
7.
Jr
Mattie Brouwers
1:01.07a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
8.
Fr
McKinley Litton
1:01.26a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
9.
Fr
Brianna Vasquez
1:02.18a
PR
Gonzaga
10.
Fr
Kelly Brown
1:02.23a
PR
Community Colleges o...
11.
So
Harley Strope
1:02.55a
SR
Community Colleges o...
12.
Sr
Kendra Fields
1:02.63a
SR
Eastern Washington
13.
Fr
Kameha Medallada
1:03.55a
PR
Whitworth
14.
So
HarLee Ortega
1:03.86a
PR
Central Washington
15.
Jr
Natalie McPherson
1:03.95a
SR
Whitworth
16.
Fr
Marissa Mount
1:04.68a
PR
Whitworth
17.
Fr
Ciara Bland
1:05.70a
PR
Community Colleges o...
18.
Fr
Lindsey Goldsby
1:07.52a
PR
Whitworth
19.
Jr
Mary Claire Shaffer
1:08.01a
PR
Whitworth
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kayla Leland
2:17.18a
SR
Whitworth
2.
Fr
Kaili Keefe
2:17.49a
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Jr
Katelyn Skiles
2:20.32a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
4.
Jr
Ariel Jensen
2:21.75a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
5.
Sr
Jessica Mildes
2:25.27a
PR
Gonzaga
6.
So
Bailey Scott
2:26.62a
SR
Whitworth
7.
Sr
Emily Anderson
2:28.28a
SR
Gonzaga
8.
So
Brenna Liebel
2:29.60a
Central Washington
9.
So
Rebecca Saxton
2:29.76a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
10.
Fr
Sarah Hawley
2:31.56a
PR
Gonzaga
11.
Fr
Samantha DuPras
2:33.90a
PR
Central Washington
12.
So
Molly Foster
2:35.25a
SR
Gonzaga
13.
Jr
Megan Chucka
2:39.71a
SR
Gonzaga
14.
So
Emma Morris
2:48.32a
PR
Gonzaga
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kayla Leland
4:36.82a
PR
Whitworth
2.
Sr
Jessica Mildes
4:37.53a
PR
Gonzaga
3.
Jr
Katelyn Skiles
4:46.24a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
4.
Jr
Ariel Jensen
4:47.55a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
5.
Fr
Carli Corpus
4:51.17a
PR
Eastern Washington
6.
Jr
Thais Pedro-Trujillo
4:55.10a
SR
Whitworth
7.
Fr
Delaney Clem
4:58.91a
PR
Central Washington
8.
Sr
Molly Stroosma
5:03.12a
SR
Gonzaga
9.
Fr
Brenna Carlson
5:03.23a
PR
Central Washington
10.
Fr
Gracie Ledwith
5:07.34a
PR
Eastern Washington
11.
Fr
Megan Glenski
5:08.40a
PR
Gonzaga
12.
Jr
Kate Wagner
5:10.21a
SR
Gonzaga
13.
Jr
Jenny Albrecht
5:12.72a
SR
Gonzaga
14.
Sr
Michaela Chucka
5:26.72a
PR
Eastern Washington
15.
Jr
Claren Fraher
5:28.41a
SR
Gonzaga
16.
Jr
Maggie Riley
5:41.18a
PR
Gonzaga
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Allison Wood
18:16.40a
SR
Whitworth
2.
Sr
Corrine Murray
18:34.97a
PR
Gonzaga
3.
So
Kaylee Marquardt
18:56.60a
PR
Community Colleges o...
4.
Fr
Lauren Bourgeois
19:03.53a
PR
Gonzaga
5.
Fr
Jeanna Segaline
19:14.40a
PR
Community Colleges o...
6.
Fr
Kaelah Corrigan
19:22.96a
PR
Eastern Washington
7.
So
Kelly Gilbert
19:46.42a
SR
Gonzaga
8.
So
Natalie Herring
19:51.12a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
9.
So
Sara Dawes
20:00.94a
SR
Whitworth
10.
Fr
Emily Donnel
20:05.21a
PR
Whitworth
11.
So
Bri Gibson
20:17.08a
PR
Eastern Washington
12.
Fr
Rebekah Henry
20:18.01a
PR
Community Colleges o...
So
Elena Gomez
DNF
Central Washington
Sr
Christina Winters
DNF
Gonzaga
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mariyah Vongsaveng
14.26a
SR
(1.3)
Central Washington
2.
Fr
Rose Walts
15.24a
PR
(.1)
Central Washington
3.
Jr
Emily Bland
15.28a
PR
(1.3)
Central Washington
4.
Sr
Tianna Banfro
15.45a
SR
(1.3)
Central Washington
5.
Sr
Kendra Hamm
15.57a
PR
(.1)
Eastern Washington
6.
Jr
Sarah Martinez
15.58a
PR
(.1)
Whitworth
7.
Natalie Kalda
15.87a
(.1)
UNAT-Spokane CC
8.
Mertece Hatchett
15.91a
(.1)
UNAT-Spokane CC
9.
So
Jenny Sapp
15.93a
SR
(1.3)
Lewis-Clark State
10.
Sr
Maggie Callan
16.25a
PR
(.1)
Whitworth
11.
Fr
Erykah Weems
16.35a
PR
(1.3)
Central Washington
12.
So
Isabel Clark
16.38a
SR
(1.3)
Community Colleges o...
13.
So
Dominique Butler
16.63a
PR
Eastern Washington
14.
So
HarLee Ortega
16.64a
PR
(1.3)
Central Washington
15.
So
Katie Collins
16.66a
SR
(1.3)
Community Colleges o...
16.
Fr
Jordyn Arlt
16.81a
PR
(.1)
Community Colleges o...
17.
Jr
Helene Sink
17.15a
PR
Lewis-Clark State
18.
Fr
Haley Golden
17.29a
PR
(.1)
Eastern Washington
19.
Fr
Shaddia Meadows
17.84a
PR
Central Washington
20.
So
Jenna Jeffs
18.08a
PR
Central Washington
21.
Fr
Maggie Nelson
20.00a
PR
Community Colleges o...
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Emily Bland
1:02.99a
PR
Central Washington
2.
Fr
Erykah Weems
1:04.04a
PR
Central Washington
3.
Jr
Ali Anderson
1:05.07a
SR
Central Washington
4.
Sr
Paige Hammock
1:05.19a
SR
Eastern Washington
5.
So
Jenny Sapp
1:05.75a
SR
Lewis-Clark State
6.
So
Isabel Clark
1:06.12a
SR
Community Colleges o...
7.
So
Katie Collins
1:07.68a
SR
Community Colleges o...
8.
Sr
Maggie Callan
1:07.93a
SR
Whitworth
9.
Jr
Sarah Martinez
1:08.08a
Whitworth
10.
Jr
Johanna Sherman
1:08.74a
SR
Eastern Washington
11.
Sr
Tianna Banfro
1:09.84a
SR
Central Washington
12.
Fr
Rose Walts
1:15.34a
PR
Central Washington
13.
Shannon Johnson
1:17.24a
UNAT-Spokane CC
14.
So
Jenna Jeffs
1:20.14a
PR
Central Washington
3k Steeplechase
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kaitlyn McKinney
12:43.88a
SR
Central Washington
2.
Jr
Madeline Cook
14:02.83a
PR
Whitworth
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
49.62a
Whitworth
2.
Relay Team
53.06a
Whitworth
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:00.25a
Central Washington
2.
Relay Team
4:09.33a
Whitworth
3.
Relay Team
4:12.80a
Community Colleges o...
4.
Relay Team
4:16.83a
Lewis-Clark State
5.
Relay Team
4:23.14a
Gonzaga
6.
Relay Team
4:24.88a
Whitworth
7.
Relay Team
4:28.59a
Central Washington
8.
Relay Team
4:28.67a
Whitworth
9.
Relay Team
4:31.48a
Central Washington
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Paris Flenoy
13.76m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Samantha Boudreau
12.61m
PR
Eastern Washington
3.
Sr
Danielle Openiano
12.51m
SR
Whitworth
4.
Toa Levi
11.97m
UNAT-Spokane CC
5.
Sr
Alexandra McConnell
11.46m
SR
Whitworth
6.
Jr
Chloe Quinnett
11.38m
SR
Whitworth
7.
Fr
Brittany Dodge
11.37m
Central Washington
8.
Fr
Samantha La Rue
11.33m
PR
Central Washington
9.
Sr
Sierra Carlson
11.27m
PR
Whitworth
10.
Fr
Angela Mumford
11.14m
Central Washington
11.
Sr
Olivia Kana
10.75m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
12.
So
HarLee Ortega
10.58m
PR
Central Washington
13.
So
Dominique Butler
10.42m
PR
Eastern Washington
14.
Fr
Maggie Nelson
10.13m
PR
Community Colleges o...
15.
Fr
JeaDa Lay
10.12m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
16.
Jr
Ali Anderson
9.85m
SR
Central Washington
17.
Sr
Kendra Hamm
8.66m
PR
Eastern Washington
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Samantha Lester
40.87m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Danielle Openiano
40.51m
Whitworth
3.
Paris Flenoy
38.80m
Unattached
4.
Sr
Olivia Kana
37.65m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
5.
So
Elisha Lee
37.28m
PR
Community Colleges o...
6.
Fr
Angela Mumford
36.92m
PR
Central Washington
7.
Fr
Samantha Boudreau
36.50m
PR
Eastern Washington
8.
Fr
Samantha La Rue
36.10m
Central Washington
9.
Justean Landis
36.09m
Unattached
10.
Fr
Shaddia Meadows
35.93m
PR
Central Washington
11.
Fr
JeaDa Lay
34.19m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
12.
Fr
Mikaela Sitton
34.10m
Central Washington
13.
Jr
Savannah Valladarez
32.98m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
14.
Fr
Alison Carlson
30.25m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
15.
Toa Levi
29.96m
UNAT-Spokane CC
16.
Sr
Haley Vick
29.58m
Whitworth
17.
Jamila Shafer
29.14m
Unattached
18.
Jr
Chloe Quinnett
29.11m
SR
Whitworth
19.
Fr
Brittany Dodge
28.48m
Central Washington
20.
Jr
Jessica Van Orman
28.28m
PR
Eastern Washington
21.
Fr
Kiora Steinbock
22.37m
PR
Community Colleges o...
Javelin
- 600g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Samantha Baker
42.30m
SR
Eastern Washington
2.
Jr
Bridgette Underwood
39.61m
SR
Eastern Washington
3.
Fr
Elizabeth Lowell-Forker
38.17m
PR
Eastern Washington
4.
Fr
Maggie Nelson
37.46m
PR
Community Colleges o...
5.
Sr
Angelique Whistocken
37.02m
Central Washington
6.
Jr
Sayana Lombard-Chappell
36.81m
Central Washington
7.
Jamila Shafer
35.71m
Unattached
8.
So
Elisha Lee
35.41m
PR
Community Colleges o...
9.
Makenna Behrens
34.40m
Unattached
10.
Fr
Madi Bucy
33.67m
PR
Eastern Washington
11.
So
Tallie Carlson
32.37m
SR
Whitworth
12.
So
HarLee Ortega
30.22m
PR
Central Washington
13.
Fr
Kiora Steinbock
30.19m
PR
Community Colleges o...
14.
Sr
Alexandra McConnell
30.09m
PR
Whitworth
15.
Jr
Ali Anderson
27.39m
Central Washington
16.
Jr
Savannah Valladarez
26.58m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
17.
Sr
Kendra Hamm
26.54m
SR
Eastern Washington
18.
Jr
Helene Sink
22.67m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
19.
So
Dominique Butler
19.29m
PR
Eastern Washington
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tierra White
1.63m
SR
Eastern Washington
2.
Jr
Kaitlyn Grunst
1.53m
SR
Eastern Washington
2.
Fr
Elaina Thomsen
1.53m
PR
Whitworth
4.
So
Olivia Pakootas
1.48m
SR
Community Colleges o...
4.
So
Olivia Lytle
1.48m
SR
Whitworth
6.
Fr
Jordyn Arlt
1.43m
PR
Community Colleges o...
6.
So
Jenny Sapp
1.43m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
6.
Jr
Sarah Martinez
1.43m
PR
Whitworth
6.
So
Katie Collins
1.43m
SR
Community Colleges o...
6.
Sr
Alexandra McConnell
1.43m
SR
Whitworth
6.
Shannon Johnson
1.43m
UNAT-Spokane CC
12.
So
Isabel Clark
1.38m
PR
Community Colleges o...
13.
Fr
Marissa Mount
1.33m
Whitworth
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
McKenna Emmert
3.65m
SR
Central Washington
2.
Sr
Erin Clark
3.65m
SR
Eastern Washington
3.
So
Stephanie Wright
3.50m
SR
Community Colleges o...
4.
Sarah Kirk
3.35m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Alexis Perry
3.20m
PR
Community Colleges o...
6.
So
Amy Blyckert
3.05m
Whitworth
Ana Alonso Vallejo
NH
UNAT-Spokane CC
So
Elizabeth Prouty
NH
Eastern Washington
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Maegan McCurdy
5.55m
PR
Eastern Washington
2.
Sr
Kendra Hamm
5.30m
SR
Eastern Washington
3.
So
Dominique Butler
5.28m
PR
Eastern Washington
4.
Fr
Veronica Midgett
5.11m
PR
Whitworth
5.
Sr
Lori Sandy
4.95m
SR
Whitworth
6.
Jr
Sarah Martinez
4.91m
PR
Whitworth
7.
So
Emma Furth
4.83m
SR
Eastern Washington
8.
Jr
Helene Sink
4.77m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
9.
So
Megan Russell
4.63m
PR
Community Colleges o...
10.
Alyssa Rhoads
4.39m
UNAT-Spokane CC
11.
So
Olivia Lytle
4.33m
SR
Whitworth
11.
Fr
Elaina Thomsen
4.33m
PR
Whitworth
13.
Sr
Alexandra McConnell
4.28m
SR
Whitworth
Jr
Megan Murphy
FOUL
Eastern Washington
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Emma Furth
10.60m
PR
Eastern Washington
2.
Jr
Megan Murphy
10.60m
SR
Eastern Washington
3.
Sr
Lori Sandy
10.54m
Whitworth
4.
Alyssa Rhoads
10.39m
UNAT-Spokane CC
4.
Fr
Rose Walts
10.39m
PR
Central Washington
6.
So
Olivia Lytle
10.36m
SR
Whitworth
7.
So
Olivia Pakootas
9.30m
SR
Community Colleges o...
Hammer
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Samantha Lester
50.09m
Unattached
2.
So
Elisha Lee
48.21m
PR
Community Colleges o...
3.
Paris Flenoy
45.68m
Unattached
4.
Justean Landis
44.14m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Samantha La Rue
43.51m
PR
Central Washington
6.
Fr
Angela Mumford
41.15m
Central Washington
7.
Sr
Haley Vick
40.95m
SR
Whitworth
8.
Sr
Sierra Carlson
40.55m
SR
Whitworth
9.
Sr
Olivia Kana
37.31m
SR
Lewis-Clark State
10.
So
Clare Lytle
36.80m
SR
Central Washington
11.
Fr
Samantha Boudreau
36.67m
PR
Eastern Washington
12.
Fr
Mikaela Sitton
34.03m
PR
Central Washington
13.
Fr
JeaDa Lay
33.57m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
14.
Fr
Brittany Dodge
30.21m
Central Washington
15.
Alexandria Brown
27.33m
UNAT-Spokane CC
16.
Fr
Alison Carlson
26.97m
PR
Lewis-Clark State
17.
Toa Levi
24.67m
UNAT-Spokane CC
Hashtags
#whitworth
#buc-scoring-invitational
0 shares:
Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#whitworth
#buc-scoring-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!