Folders |
2018 Results - Arkansas State Red Wolves Outdoor OpenPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 06:54 PM
Red Wolf Open - 4/20/2018 to 4/21/2018
Arkansas State University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Caitland JR Arkansas Sta 11.50 11.44 2.8 1
2 Nemour, Loushanya JR Memphis 11.78 11.74 2.8 1
3 Weakley, De'Airis SR Arkansas Sta 11.76 11.97 2.8 1
4 Green, Helensia FR Arkansas-Lit 12.81 12.46 2.3 2
5 Pilcher, Jasmyn SO Tennessee-Ma 12.60 12.49 2.3 2
6 Anderson, Brittney SR Arkansas-Lit 12.37 12.60 2.8 1
7 Gray, Jessica JR Arkansas-Lit 12.62 2.3 2
8 Smith, Vashawnda JR Tennessee-Ma 12.27 12.63 2.8 1
9 Brown, Maya SO Tennessee-Ma 12.57 12.68 2.8 1
10 Vaughn, Sinquia SO Arkansas Sta 12.75 12.75 2.3 2
11 Edison, Nicole SO Arkansas-Lit 12.80 12.88 2.3 2
12 Scott, Kacie FR Memphis 12.64 13.02 2.3 2
13 Smith, Jessica FR Tennessee-Ma 13.00 13.25 2.3 2
14 Allen, Brandi FR Arkansas-Lit 12.20 16.18 2.8 1
-- Tud, Keilla FR Tennessee-Ma 12.95 DNF 2.3 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Caitland JR Arkansas Sta 23.86 23.37 4.2 1
2 Byrd, Robyn SO Arkansas Bap 23.50 23.80 4.2 1
3 Weakley, De'Airis SR Arkansas Sta 24.80 24.36 4.2 1
4 Smith, Vashawnda JR Tennessee-Ma 25.56 24.88 3.8 2
5 Jackson, Ka'Neisha FR Arkansas-Lit 25.01 2.2 3
6 Pinder-Jones, Brittany SR Arkansas-Lit 25.04 25.08 4.2 1
7 Green, Helensia FR Arkansas-Lit 25.87 25.11 3.8 2
8 Allen, Brandi FR Arkansas-Lit 25.70 25.24 3.8 2
9 Pilcher, Jasmyn SO Tennessee-Ma 25.93 25.40 3.8 2
10 Gray, Jessica JR Arkansas-Lit 25.83 25.55 3.8 2
11 Udoumana, Imani FR Arkansas Sta 25.68 2.2 3
12 May, Darragh SR Arkansas Sta 25.92 2.2 3
13 Brown, Maya SO Tennessee-Ma 26.64 26.10 3.8 2
14 Vaughn, Sinquia SO Arkansas Sta 25.20 26.31 4.2 1
15 Tud, Keilla FR Tennessee-Ma 27.00 26.81 2.2 3
16 Smith, Jessica FR Tennessee-Ma 27.81 27.26 2.2 3
17 Sanders, Malia SO Tennessee-Ma 28.00 27.95 2.2 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Keishawna FR Arkansas-Lit 56.31 56.65 1
2 Rone, Celine JR Memphis 56.22 56.83 1
3 Byrd, Robyn SO Arkansas Bap 54.03 57.45 1
4 Davis, Nia FR Arkansas Sta 58.22 57.85 1
5 Pilcher, Jasmyn SO Tennessee-Ma 1:00.00 58.89 2
6 Jackson, Ka'Neisha FR Arkansas-Lit 59.22 2
7 Pinder-Jones, Brittany SR Arkansas-Lit 58.00 59.36 1
8 Harris, Dasia FR Arkansas-Lit 59.55 1:02.03 1
9 Joyner, Akeia JR Arkansas-Lit 1:01.85 1:02.13 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eldien, Rebecca SR Arkansas Sta 2:19.03
2 Ayuen, Agok SO Tennessee-Ma 2:18.00 2:25.25
3 Tatum, JeLynn JR Arkansas Sta 2:30.96 2:29.65
4 Gilreath, Aubre Arkansas Tech 2:29.20 2:30.05
5 McLaughlin, Shannon Arkansas Tech 2:24.24 2:31.54
6 Gilreath, Halle Arkansas Tech 2:27.10 2:31.60
7 Doublet, Lauryn Arkansas Tech 2:43.47 2:37.22
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brainard, Sammy SO Arkansas Sta 4:53.07
2 Chandler, Kyandra Unattached 4:55.59
3 Shelby, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 4:57.67
4 Adams, Megan FR Arkansas Sta 5:01.10 5:00.98
5 Giesler, Brayden FR Arkansas Sta 5:11.65 5:06.30
6 Gilreath, Aubre Arkansas Tech 5:07.90 5:08.98
7 Weiss, Jessica SO Arkansas Sta 5:05.50 5:13.30
8 Gilreath, Halle Arkansas Tech 5:09.26 5:14.06
9 Sanchez, Vianney FR Arkansas-Lit 5:00.00 5:14.15
10 Wilson, Cherie JR Tennessee-Ma 5:04.00 5:14.22
11 Peterson, Ashley FR Memphis 5:20.55 5:19.15
12 Manning, Hannah FR Arkansas-Lit 5:20.13
13 McLaughlin, Shannon Arkansas Tech 5:12.00 5:25.94
14 Doublet, Lauryn Arkansas Tech 5:29.90 5:26.36
Women 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyer, Pauline FR Arkansas Sta 4:32.32 4:31.57
2 Charles, Anaelle JR Arkansas Sta 4:29.00 4:33.20
3 Carlberg, Greta FR Arkansas Sta 4:39.44 4:39.00
4 Eldien, Rebecca SR Arkansas Sta 4:43.11 4:45.39
5 Sandwell, Paige SO Memphis 4:45.55 4:47.28
6 Paul, Hunter SO Arkansas-Lit 4:53.00 5:04.53
7 Hope, Kiana SR Tennessee-Ma 4:54.00 5:06.68
-- Chandler, Kyandra Unattached 4:54.69 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minkler, Mary SR Memphis 17:52.75 17:45.19
2 Lee, Lydia SO Tennessee-Ma 17:49.00 17:52.60
3 Kandie, Nelly SO Tennessee-Ma 17:48.00 18:02.24
4 Shelby, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 18:18.42 18:11.99
5 Gillette, Elizabeth Unattached 18:33.00 18:21.73
6 Martin, Amelia SR Tennessee-Ma 18:05.00 18:39.68
7 Adams, Megan FR Arkansas Sta 18:48.75 18:45.11
8 Motor, Natalie SO Tennessee-Ma 18:44.00 18:58.19
9 Weiss, Jessica SO Arkansas Sta 18:42.19 19:26.82
10 Adams, Kristen JR Memphis 19:17.67 20:02.48
-- Pabst, Gabriella SO Memphis 19:30.00 DNF
-- Zitting, Arnica SR Memphis 17:11.55 DNF
-- Larkin, Sydney SO Tennessee-Ma 18:49.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 May, Darragh SR Arkansas Sta 13.80 14.19 0.2
2 Cowan, Trevene SR Arkansas Sta 14.39 14.51 0.2
3 Dunderdale, Hannah SR Arkansas Sta 14.38 14.66 0.2
4 Sanders, Malia SO Tennessee-Ma 16.07 16.17 0.2
5 Hensley, Allie FR Arkansas Sta 15.78 16.30 0.2
6 Scott, Kacie FR Memphis 15.68 16.82 0.2
-- Udoumana, Imani FR Arkansas Sta 14.51 DNF 0.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Jasmine SR Memphis 1:02.38 1:02.50
2 Murdock, Melinda SR Memphis 1:00.89 1:03.09
3 Reese, Megan JR Arkansas Sta 1:16.18 1:13.31
-- Baynes, LaCarol JR Arkansas Sta 1:03.89 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arkansas State 'A' 45.15 46.29
1) Udoumana, Imani FR 2) Smith, Caitland JR
3) Weakley, De'Airis SR 4) Mack, Arabriaun SO
2 Tennessee-Martin 'A' 48.55 49.42
1) Brown, Maya SO 2) Pilcher, Jasmyn SO
3) Tud, Keilla FR 4) Smith, Vashawnda JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Memphis 'A' 3:53.88 3:56.44
1) Murdock, Melinda SR 2) Nemour, Loushanya JR
3) Rone, Celine JR 4) Taylor, Jasmine SR
2 Arkansas State 'A' 3:49.91 4:01.25
1) Weakley, De'Airis SR 2) Baynes, LaCarol JR
3) Damron, Gracee JR 4) Davis, Nia FR
3 Arkansas Tech 'A' 4:19.00 4:37.99
1) McLaughlin, Shannon 2) Gilreath, Aubre
3) Gilreath, Halle 4) Morris-White, Mallory
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 May, Darragh SR Arkansas Sta 1.80m 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXX
2 Hensley, Allie FR Arkansas Sta 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O O XXX
3 Cowan, Trevene SR Arkansas Sta 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
4 Buntic, Nada SO Arkansas Sta 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
5 Dunderdale, Hannah SR Arkansas Sta 1.57m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
5 Richardson, Canaan FR Arkansas Sta 1.45m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Michael, Sarah SO Arkansas Sta 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O O O O XXX
2 Smith, Lauren SO Arkansas Sta 3.50m 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
XO O XXX
3 Buntic, Nada SO Arkansas Sta 3.50m 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO XXX
4 Moore, Lilly SR Memphis 3.20m 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
4 Burner, Lucianne SO Arkansas Sta 3.20m 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
-- Hughes, Allie SO Memphis 3.65m NH
3.57
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Mack, Arabriaun SO Arkansas Sta 5.97m 5.60m 1.8 18-04.50
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.60m(1.8) 5.46m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6)
2 Ekblom, Sandra SO Memphis 5.45m 5.50m 1.6 18-00.50
FOUL(1.4) 5.50m(1.6) FOUL(3.3) 3.81m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2)
3 Cowan, Trevene SR Arkansas Sta 5.00m 5.36m 2.6 17-07.00
5.35m(3.0) 5.29m(1.9) 5.18m(0.7) 5.18m(2.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.36m(2.6)
4 Lawson, Nicole JR Memphis 4.82m 5.22m 3.0 17-01.50
5.21m(3.0) 5.22m(3.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.11m(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 4.95m(2.5)
5 Edison, Nicole SO Arkansas-Lit 5.35m 5.04m 2.5 16-06.50
4.99m(3.0) 2.06m(1.7) 4.79m(0.9) 4.82m(1.9) 5.04m(2.5) 5.00m(0.7)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carr, Calea SR Arkansas Sta 14.35m 15.33m 50-03.50
14.51m 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.33m
2 Lorenz, Danielle SO Arkansas Sta 14.65m 14.58m 47-10.00
13.93m 14.11m 13.91m FOUL 14.23m 14.58m
3 Jaidi, Mona SO Memphis 14.36m 14.33m 47-00.25
13.40m 13.60m 14.33m 14.30m 14.30m 14.32m
4 Hise, Kate FR Memphis 13.85m 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 McMiller, DeeNia SO Memphis 15.20m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Flowers, Grace Unattached 13.00m 12.83m 42-01.25
12.48m 11.73m 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dunderdale, Hannah SR Arkansas Sta 11.29m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.37m 11.65m 11.59m FOUL 11.60m 11.63m
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jaidi, Mona SO Memphis 52.40m 53.17m 174-05
47.73m 53.17m 47.74m 51.15m 47.82m 52.26m
2 Lenton, Samantha FR Memphis 52.44m 53.02m 173-11
42.38m 49.80m FOUL 49.91m FOUL 53.02m
3 Carr, Calea SR Arkansas Sta 48.61m 50.35m 165-02
42.06m 50.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.29m
4 De Poorter, Nina SO Memphis 50.52m 50.32m 165-01
46.59m FOUL FOUL 48.51m 50.32m 49.78m
5 Vandeput, Babette FR Arkansas Sta 51.29m 48.51m 159-02
FOUL 45.12m FOUL 48.51m 45.72m 47.15m
6 Flowers, Grace Unattached 46.00m 43.29m 142-00
39.46m 43.29m FOUL FOUL 40.30m FOUL
7 Higgins, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 44.68m 42.24m 138-07
40.65m FOUL FOUL 36.43m 37.26m 42.24m
8 Lorenz, Danielle SO Arkansas Sta 42.80m 40.15m 131-09
40.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.08m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carr, Calea SR Arkansas Sta 59.52m 56.82m 186-05 10
56.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.42m
2 Jaidi, Mona SO Memphis 59.20m 56.15m 184-03 8
53.00m 55.93m 55.58m 55.26m 56.15m 55.30m
3 McMiller, DeeNia SO Memphis 58.50m 54.01m 177-02 6
50.20m 50.43m FOUL 53.52m 52.43m 54.01m
4 Lenton, Samantha FR Memphis 52.88m 51.81m 170-00 5
50.58m 50.70m 49.60m 51.56m 51.81m 49.93m
5 Flowers, Grace Unattached 50.00m 50.70m 166-04 4
46.86m 48.24m 48.94m FOUL 50.70m FOUL
6 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR Memphis 42.28m 47.54m 156-00 3
47.54m 46.65m FOUL FOUL 44.38m 46.32m
7 Higgins, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 36.42m 46.72m 153-03 2
40.23m FOUL 43.40m 44.46m 46.72m FOUL
8 Hise, Kate FR Memphis 48.88m 45.72m 150-00 1
45.72m 41.10m FOUL FOUL 43.00m 44.92m
9 Vandeput, Babette FR Arkansas Sta 36.39m 38.70m 127-00
37.34m 38.70m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pryke, Ashley JR Memphis 56.90m 51.77m 169-10
51.73m 50.20m 51.48m 51.48m 51.77m 51.39m
2 Wilson, Jasmine SR Memphis 48.50m 44.28m 145-03
38.32m 43.19m 42.88m 44.28m FOUL 42.13m
3 Tulev, Mari-Liis JR Memphis 48.50m 41.91m 137-06
41.16m FOUL 40.72m 41.91m 39.88m FOUL
4 Hensley, Allie FR Arkansas Sta 33.63m 35.28m 115-09
33.69m 33.70m FOUL 33.96m 35.28m FOUL
5 Baxter, Kelly SR Memphis 38.52m 34.26m 112-05
32.69m 34.26m 31.37m 32.24m FOUL FOUL
6 Sink, Kristen SO Arkansas Sta 37.81m 32.94m 108-01
FOUL 31.52m 32.94m 28.83m 30.94m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bacon, Jaylen SR Arkansas Sta 9.97 10.29 -0.8 1
2 Ross, Elijah SR Arkansas Sta 10.22 10.56 -0.8 1
3 Okeze, Charles JR Arkansas-Lit 10.42 10.62 -0.8 1
4 Persiado, Imri SO Memphis 10.42 10.80 -0.8 1
5 Carter, Christopher FR Arkansas Sta 10.75 10.88 0.7 2
6 Slaton, Kewan SO Tennessee-Ma 10.90 10.90 0.7 2
7 Hill, Chris SO Arkansas Sta 10.70 11.02 -0.8 1
8 Olie, Emmanuel FR Arkansas-Lit 10.89 11.03 0.7 2
9 Andrews, Keshawn FR Arkansas-Lit 10.84 11.04 -0.8 1
10 Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR Arkansas-Lit 10.82 11.11 -0.8 1
11 Smith, Josiah FR Tennessee-Ma 10.93 11.16 0.7 2
12 Maestri, Neil Unattached 11.34 0.7 2
13 Harris, Shane SO Arkansas Sta 11.19 11.35 0.7 2
14 Lawson, Jarod FR Tennessee-Ma 11.21 11.39 0.7 2
15 Streator, Porter SO Tennessee-Ma 10.95 11.61 0.7 2
-- Cobb, Kentarious SO Arkansas Bap 10.67 FS -0.8 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 James, Kasaun SO Arkansas Bap 20.55 20.42 2.8 1
2 Okeze, Charles JR Arkansas-Lit 20.70 20.63 2.8 1
3 Persiado, Imri SO Memphis 20.86 20.73 2.8 1
4 Bacon, Jaylen SR Arkansas Sta 20.50 20.90 2.8 1
5 Ross, Elijah SR Arkansas Sta 21.51 21.14 2.8 1
6 Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR Arkansas-Lit 21.80 21.61 0.6 2
7 Carter, Christopher FR Arkansas Sta 22.44 21.75 0.6 2
8 Clark, Travion SR Arkansas-Lit 21.75 21.77 2.8 1
9 Slaton, Kewan SO Tennessee-Ma 22.26 22.08 0.6 2
10 Olie, Emmanuel FR Arkansas-Lit 22.13 22.25 0.6 2 22.241
11 Hill, Chris SO Arkansas Sta 22.00 22.25 0.6 2 22.248
12 Black, Jalen FR Arkansas-Lit 22.44 22.31 0.8 3
13 Harris, Shane SO Arkansas Sta 22.65 22.43 0.8 3
14 Smith, Josiah FR Tennessee-Ma 22.79 22.79 0.8 3
15 Donnell, Darin FR Tennessee-Ma 23.47 23.34 0.8 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James, Kasaun SO Arkansas Bap 46.10 46.51 1
2 Norment, Namman JR Memphis 48.42 47.75 1
3 Clark, Travion SR Arkansas-Lit 48.93 48.22 1
4 Slaton, Kewan SO Tennessee-Ma 50.70 49.76 2
5 Sommers, Dontye FR Arkansas Bap 48.22 51.09 1
6 Donnell, Darin FR Tennessee-Ma 53.00 52.20 2
7 Kittrell, Isaiah SO Arkansas Sta 53.20 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ballard, Brock SR Memphis 1:53.25 1:53.48
2 Waters, Seth FR Arkansas Sta 1:55.18 1:54.63
3 Viveiros, Matthew JR Memphis 1:54.55 1:54.74
4 VanGundy, Zach SR Arkansas Sta 1:54.34 1:59.19
5 Champlin, Ryan SO Memphis 1:55.64 1:59.21
6 Vargas, Alejandro FR Arkansas Sta 2:00.86 2:01.29
7 Perez, Leomar FR Tennessee-Ma 2:02.90 2:03.73
8 Adams, Sean FR Arkansas Sta 1:59.00 2:05.24
Men 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Herbst, Heinrich SO Arkansas Sta 3:49.97 3:51.34
2 Waters, Seth FR Arkansas Sta 3:57.94 3:54.25
3 Kamph, Matthew SO Memphis 3:56.55 4:00.65
4 Oury, Jacob FR Arkansas Sta 3:59.00 4:05.42
5 Chelide, Brian FR Tennessee-Ma 4:02.00 4:06.09
6 Medina, Emilio SO Arkansas-Lit 4:02.69 4:12.17
-- Pascoe, Bennett FR Arkansas Sta 3:56.50 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Daniel FR Tennessee-Ma 4:05.00 4:07.82
2 Walker, Jhon-Wes FR Tennessee-Ma 4:05.00 4:08.47
3 Tucker, Hunter FR Arkansas-Lit 4:08.68 4:09.66
4 Araiza, Rogelio JR Arkansas-Lit 4:10.00 4:16.88
5 Palumbo, Joey SO Tennessee-Ma 4:05.00 4:19.11
6 Dodson, Andrew FR Tennessee-Ma 4:15.00 4:21.47
7 Rokas, Garrett FR Arkansas-Lit 4:20.00 4:22.44
8 Graves, William SO Tennessee-Ma 4:20.00 4:32.70
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baumann, Lenny FR Tennessee-Ma 15:38.00 15:27.92
2 Dye, Timothy FR Tennessee-Ma 15:53.47 16:11.26
-- Sanchez-Pinto, Julien JR Memphis 14:41.21 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peeples, Jamil SR Arkansas Sta 14.26 14.21 1.3
2 Persinger, Aaron SR Memphis 14.29 14.22 1.3
3 Holder, Ke'Von FR Arkansas Sta 14.50 14.67 1.3
4 James, Amari SO Arkansas Sta 14.60 14.73 1.3
5 Holzmueller, Maximillian SO Arkansas-Lit 15.00 15.80 1.3
-- Clifft, Coleton SO Arkansas Sta 15.76 DNF 1.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hilson, Nick SO Arkansas Sta 51.52 52.25
2 Carey, Michael SR Memphis 53.37 53.50
3 Kimmet, Jason SR Memphis 52.45 55.62
4 Gossett, Jaelon FR Arkansas-Lit 56.79 56.29
5 Abernathy, Landon FR Arkansas Sta 56.30
6 Holder, Ke'Von FR Arkansas Sta 56.58 57.82
7 Allison, Mark FR Arkansas Sta 59.39 1:00.67
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pascoe, Bennett FR Arkansas Sta 10:15.03 9:36.57
2 Carder, John FR Arkansas Sta 9:59.72 9:54.77
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arkansas State 'A' 40.15 40.06
1) Peeples, Jamil SR 2) Bacon, Jaylen SR
3) Hill, Chris SO 4) Ross, Elijah SR
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 40.20 40.56
1) Andrews, Keshawn FR 2) Olie, Emmanuel FR
3) Clark, Travion SR 4) Okeze, Charles JR
3 Tennessee-Martin 'A' 43.02 43.02
1) Slaton, Kewan SO 2) Smith, Josiah FR
3) Streator, Porter SO 4) Lawson, Jarod FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arkansas State 'A' 3:15.95 3:20.47
1) Hilson, Nick SO 2) Abernathy, Landon FR
3) Herbst, Heinrich SO 4) Oury, Jacob FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Agnew, Noah SO Memphis 2.05m 2.09m 6-10.25
1.97 2.02 2.09 2.11
O XXO XO XXX
2 Phillips, David SR Arkansas Sta 2.13m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
2 Riley, Chase Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
4 Western, Dylan FR Arkansas Sta 1.95m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXO XXX
5 Hampton, Hayden SO Arkansas Sta 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO XXO XXX
6 Holzmueller, Maximillian SO Arkansas-Lit 1.86m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carr, Michael JR Arkansas Sta 5.31m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.12 5.27 5.37
XO XO XXX
2 Stalnaker, Cameron SO Arkansas Sta 4.90m 4.77m 15-07.75
4.62 4.77 4.92
O O XXX
3 Keown, Matthew FR Arkansas Sta 4.75m 4.77m 15-07.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Teigen, Tanner JR SE Missouri 4.30m 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
O XXX
5 Bareiter, Shawn FR SE Missouri 4.30m 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
XO P O XO XXX
-- Neidermeyer, Darren Unattached NH
4.92
XXX
-- Shasteen, Zach JR Memphis 4.50m NH
4.17
XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Shell, Carter FR Arkansas Sta 7.44m 7.41m 1.9 24-03.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.1) 7.17m(3.3) 7.19m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 7.41m(1.9)
2 Peeples, Jamil SR Arkansas Sta 7.32m 7.20m 1.5 23-07.50
7.20m(1.5) 7.12m(3.0) 7.05m(3.6) 6.81m(1.4) 6.91m(1.3) 7.18m(3.1)
3 Wiley, Jonah SR Arkansas Sta 7.21m 6.99m 2.3 22-11.25
6.95m(2.7) 6.72m(3.2) 6.82m(3.7) FOUL(3.8) 6.99m(2.3) 6.68m(2.3)
4 Clifft, Coleton SO Arkansas Sta 7.19m 6.53m 2.6 21-05.25
6.23m(2.3) 6.49m(3.6) 6.53m(2.6) 6.35m(3.2) 6.39m(2.6) FOUL(2.5)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Shell, Carter FR Arkansas Sta 14.72m 14.28m 0.1 46-10.25
14.28m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 13.50m(2.3) 13.59m(0.6)
2 Dinh, Nghia SO Arkansas-Lit 13.99m 14.27m 2.5 46-10.00
13.49m(-1.3) 14.11m(1.6) 13.80m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 13.77m(3.7) 14.27m(2.5)
3 Wiley, Jonah SR Arkansas Sta 14.17m 13.85m 0.4 45-05.25
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 13.85m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.8)
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Levi, Itamar SR Arkansas Sta 18.69m 18.83m 61-09.50
18.33m 18.61m 18.55m FOUL 18.83m 18.48m
2 Neelly, Adam SO Memphis 17.60m 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m FOUL 16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian SR Arkansas Sta 16.10m 16.23m 53-03.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.03m 16.23m
4 Evans, Parker FR Memphis 15.00m 15.22m 49-11.25
14.64m 14.65m 15.07m 15.12m 15.22m FOUL
5 Carter, Eron FR Arkansas Sta 14.74m 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.70m FOUL
6 Hampton, Hayden SO Arkansas Sta 12.57m 41-03.00
12.51m 12.51m 12.34m FOUL 11.70m 12.57m
7 Holzmueller, Maximillian SO Arkansas-Lit 10.73m 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.42m 11.64m FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Eric FR Arkansas Sta 14.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Levi, Itamar SR Arkansas Sta 56.92m 54.85m 179-11
54.85m 54.52m FOUL FOUL 53.89m FOUL
2 Carter, Eron FR Arkansas Sta 50.50m 50.19m 164-08
46.26m 47.39m 47.71m 48.87m 50.19m FOUL
3 Neelly, Adam SO Memphis 51.97m 49.51m 162-05
39.37m 46.21m FOUL FOUL 49.03m 49.51m
4 Williams, Eric FR Arkansas Sta 49.24m 47.61m 156-02
FOUL 43.40m 47.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Evans, Parker FR Memphis 47.50m 45.85m 150-05
FOUL 45.85m 44.22m 44.92m FOUL 45.58m
6 Hampton, Hayden SO Arkansas Sta 41.91m 42.89m 140-08
FOUL 41.81m 42.89m 38.50m 41.53m FOUL
7 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian SR Arkansas Sta 42.00m 40.16m 131-09
39.72m 40.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Holzmueller, Maximillian SO Arkansas-Lit 33.40m 33.36m 109-05
FOUL 33.03m FOUL 31.43m 33.36m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian SR Arkansas Sta 66.50m 68.73m 225-06
67.96m FOUL 66.40m 68.73m 62.88m 65.37m
2 Carter, Eron FR Arkansas Sta 48.70m 50.29m 165-00
48.22m FOUL FOUL 48.42m FOUL 50.29m
3 Neelly, Adam SO Memphis 52.24m 49.86m 163-07
FOUL 43.43m 48.99m 48.62m 49.86m FOUL
4 Williams, Eric FR Arkansas Sta 42.00m 43.36m 142-03
FOUL 41.01m 39.55m 41.16m FOUL 43.36m
-- Evans, Parker FR Memphis 52.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Criticos, Michael SR Memphis 71.85m 68.45m 224-07
66.95m 62.17m 56.41m FOUL 67.48m 68.45m
2 Phillips, David SR Arkansas Sta 48.92m 49.51m 162-05
49.51m 47.56m 48.81m 47.35m FOUL 47.26m
3 Western, Dylan FR Arkansas Sta 42.55m 139-07
40.27m 41.76m 40.59m 42.55m 41.80m FOUL
4 Carter, Eron FR Arkansas Sta 38.30m 125-08
33.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.30m FOUL
|