Folders |
2016 Results - Minnesota State Chuck Petersen Indoor OpenPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 05:04 PM
Chuck Petersen Preseason Multi & Open - 12/2/2016 to 12/3/2016
Minnesota State
Myers Fieldhouse
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foreman, Brooke SR Unattached 8.65 8.72q 1
2 Davitt, Kacey FR Winona State 9.34q 1
3 Wong, Kellie JR Minnesota State 9.16 9.43q 1
4 Sprain, Ashley FR Winona State 9.43q 2
5 Linkert, Sherahlynn SR River Falls 9.07 9.48q 2
6 Schneiss, Kari SO Winona State 9.64 9.75q 2
7 Sultany, Rebecca JR Winona State 9.86 10.15q 1
8 Lightfoot, Kortney FR Upper Iowa 10.30 10.42q 2
9 Standaert, Kara FR River Falls 10.73 1
10 Brady, Ashley FR Upper Iowa 11.00 10.84 2
11 Miller, Bronwyn SO Upper Iowa 10.90 11.21 2
12 Elford, Karina JR Winona State 10.46 11.94 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Foreman, Brooke SR Unattached 8.72 8.67
2 Wong, Kellie JR Minnesota State 9.43 9.31
3 Linkert, Sherahlynn SR River Falls 9.48 9.39
4 Davitt, Kacey FR Winona State 9.34 9.42
5 Sprain, Ashley FR Winona State 9.43 9.89
6 Schneiss, Kari SO Winona State 9.75 9.96
7 Sultany, Rebecca JR Winona State 10.15 10.02
8 Lightfoot, Kortney FR Upper Iowa 10.42 10.46
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matel, Matt SO Viterbo 8.65 8.42q 2
2 James, Djimon FR Minnesota State 8.67q 1
3 Morse, Jacob FR Sioux Falls 8.70q 2
4 Leonard, Josh SR River Falls 8.63 8.72q 2
5 Hunter, Myles SR Minnesota State 7.53 8.78q 1
6 Goos, Brody FR Unattached 8.80 8.78q 1
7 Greenberg, Aaron JR Sioux Falls 8.78 8.90q 2
8 Obami, Eneji FR Unattached 8.98q 1
9 Housel, Joshua SR Viterbo 9.47 9.38 1
10 Jacobson, Riley JR River Falls 10.20 9.74 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matel, Matt SO Viterbo 8.42 8.40
2 James, Djimon FR Minnesota State 8.67 8.51
3 Obami, Eneji FR Unattached 8.98 8.63
4 Leonard, Josh SR River Falls 8.72 8.71
5 Goos, Brody FR Unattached 8.78 8.74
6 Greenberg, Aaron JR Sioux Falls 8.90 8.82
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaines, Gabi SO Minnesota State 7.71 7.69q 3 7.684
2 Gregory, Karlona JR Minnesota State 7.66 7.69q 5 7.690
3 Puckett, Brieanna JR Minnesota State 7.60 7.84q 2
4 Troescher, Sarah FR Sioux Falls 8.20 7.85q 2
5 Brazerol, Bailee FR St. Cloud State 7.86q 2
6 Thomas, Ariel JR Minnesota State 7.67 7.87q 3
7 Adah, Afure SO Minnesota State 7.69 7.88q 5
8 Juresh, Taylor FR Winona State 7.90q 2 7.900
8 Santos, Autumn SO Minnesota State 7.91 7.90q 1 7.900
10 Reysack, Sydney FR Minnesota State 7.99 2
11 Williams, Gloria SR Concordia 7.69 8.00 1
12 Justin, Jessica JR Sioux Falls 8.10 8.03 5
13 Wreh, Kimmy SO Minnesota State 8.08 4
14 Curran, Grace SR River Falls 8.08 8.12 5
15 Rauh, Maggie JR Sioux Falls 8.28 8.21 4
16 Hetrick, Sierra FR St. Cloud State 8.29 1
17 Rudolph, LaKeya JR Concordia 8.30 8.35 4
18 Standaert, Kara FR River Falls 8.38 3
19 Linkert, Sherahlynn SR River Falls 8.24 8.41 5 8.407
20 Reel, Madalyn FR Winona State 8.41 2 8.409
21 Strasser, Mahli FR Sioux Falls 8.42 1
22 Dooyema, Naomi SO Sioux Falls 8.49 8.48 2
23 Marzinske, Kari JR Bethany Lutheran 8.61 4
24 Schmidt, Alexandria JR Winona State 8.62 3
25 Severson, Emma SO Winona State 8.78 3
26 Colbrunn, Sidney FR St. Cloud State 8.93 1
27 Pickett, Cami SO Upper Iowa 9.00 9.05 3
28 Reilly, Samantha JR Viterbo 9.07 4
29 Lambert, Bryanna FR Unattached 8.70 9.19 3
30 Edeh, Omele JR Unattached 9.30 4
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gaines, Gabi SO Minnesota State 7.69 7.64
2 Gregory, Karlona JR Minnesota State 7.69 7.65
3 Puckett, Brieanna JR Minnesota State 7.84 7.76 7.757
4 Adah, Afure SO Minnesota State 7.88 7.76 7.759
5 Santos, Autumn SO Minnesota State 7.90 7.82
6 Thomas, Ariel JR Minnesota State 7.87 7.84
7 Troescher, Sarah FR Sioux Falls 7.85 7.88
8 Brazerol, Bailee FR St. Cloud State 7.86 7.90 7.898
9 Juresh, Taylor FR Winona State 7.90 7.90 7.900
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paynotta, David SR River Falls 6.77 6.93Q 1
2 Rowe, Jonathon FR Sioux Falls 7.15 6.99Q 5
3 Ogren, Tanner SO Minnesota State 7.03Q 4
4 Nixon, Artavius SO Minnesota State 7.07Q 2 7.069
5 Scarlett, Xavier SO Sioux Falls 7.08 7.19Q 3
6 Curtis, Jack SO Minnesota State 7.07 7.06q 4
7 Gloudemans, Parker FR Minnesota State 7.07q 5 7.067
8 Gajewski, Jake FR Minnesota State 7.13 7.13q 2
9 Taormina, Justin FR Minnesota State 7.14 5 7.132
10 Dorosz, Kyle SO River Falls 7.00 7.14 5 7.136
11 James, Djimon FR Minnesota State 7.18 4
12 Lushanko, Cory FR River Falls 7.20 5
13 Goos, Brody FR Unattached 7.30 7.24 2
14 Harris, Kevin JR Bethany Lutheran 7.32 7.26 5
15 Arnold, Charles SR Concordia 7.11 7.27 4
16 Smith, Paxton SO Viterbo 7.20 7.32 4
17 Butler-Lee, Uriah SO Concordia 7.33 5
18 Brooks, Jaylin FR Sioux Falls 7.15 7.36 3 7.352
19 McKinney, Andre FR Unattached 7.36 4 7.356
20 Marrin, Matthew SO Concordia 7.28 7.37 2
21 Leck, Andrew FR Concordia 7.39 4
22 Feaster, Nathan FR River Falls 7.47 3
23 Luna, Jakob FR Unattached 7.49 3
24 Roberts, Zechariah SO Unattached 7.30 7.51 1
25 Kernstock, Hogan FR River Falls 7.56 1
26 Obami, Eneji FR Unattached 7.57 2
27 Jones, Howard JR Concordia 7.62 3 7.614
28 Akason, Tristan FR River Falls 7.62 1 7.617
29 MacGregor, Thomas FR Viterbo 7.63 1
30 Leonard, Josh SR River Falls 7.10 7.66 3
31 Hengesteg, Scott FR Unattached 7.50 7.70 2
32 Gakeler, Samuel FR River Falls 7.76 4
33 Kinney, Samuel FR Bethany Lutheran 7.90 5
34 Jacobson, Riley JR River Falls 7.32 8.00 1
35 LaBore, Brett JR Bethany Lutheran 8.01 8.08 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paynotta, David SR River Falls 6.93 6.88
2 Rowe, Jonathon FR Sioux Falls 6.99 6.99
3 Gloudemans, Parker FR Minnesota State 7.07 7.04
4 Nixon, Artavius SO Minnesota State 7.07 7.07 7.063
5 Curtis, Jack SO Minnesota State 7.06 7.07 7.067
6 Gajewski, Jake FR Minnesota State 7.13 7.15
7 Scarlett, Xavier SO Sioux Falls 7.19 7.18
Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schneiss, Kari SO Winona State 1:40.79 1:46.47
2 Elford, Karina JR Winona State 1:41.85 1:48.13
3 Hildebrandt, Lydia SO Bethany Lutheran 1:50.14
4 Lieske, Anna JR Bethany Lutheran 1:53.98 1:52.46
5 Breitsprecher, Josie FR Upper Iowa 2:04.00 1:59.98
6 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 2:04.00 2:02.64
7 Achterberg, Jordan SO Sioux Falls 2:02.74
Event 6 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slaba, Tyler SO Sioux Falls 1:23.27 1:24.74
2 Prince, Stefan SO Bethany Lutheran 1:25.35
3 Parsons, Israel JR Sioux Falls 1:27.59
4 Sam, Steven SO Viterbo 1:31.48 1:29.75
5 Jaimes, Salvador JR Sioux Falls 1:29.41 1:29.97
6 VanHorn, Ben Unattached 1:28.00 1:32.55
7 Bless, Michael SO Bethany Lutheran 1:34.34 1:34.29
8 white, Matthew FR Unattached 1:28.00 1:39.39
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serratore, Megan SO Minnesota State 5:17.55 5:30.19
2 Elyea, Kirsten JR Bethany Lutheran 5:34.86 5:42.78
3 Sauer, Morgan SO Bethany Lutheran 5:55.57 5:46.24
4 Hayes, Emma SR River Falls 5:39.59 5:47.66
5 Carlson, Kimberly JR River Falls 5:58.43 5:54.49
6 Swanson, Hillary SO Minnesota State 6:06.79 6:24.24
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beseman, Billy SO Sioux Falls 4:20.00 4:18.34
2 Kraft, Jase JR Sioux Falls 4:16.58 4:20.34
3 Phillips, Mason SO Sioux Falls 4:12.63 4:31.73
4 Smith, Austin FR River Falls 4:40.00 4:32.39
5 Brown, Steven SO Sioux Falls 4:29.63 4:35.30
6 O'Malley, Getahun FR River Falls 4:40.00 4:50.80
7 Birr, Nathan FR Bethany Lutheran 5:00.64
8 Luehring, David JR Bethany Lutheran 4:56.55 5:16.82
9 Erber, Jonathan SR Concordia 5:20.98
10 Ernst, Uriah FR Bethany Lutheran 5:33.74
Event 9 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shady, Erika JR Concordia 44.79 43.38 3
2 Wendt, Kristen SR St. Cloud State 44.41 1
3 Gardner, Jenna SO Viterbo 45.18 2
4 Brown, Bridget FR St. Cloud State 45.27 1
5 Norman, Teghan SO Concordia 45.40 1
6 Rudolph, LaKeya JR Concordia 45.94 3
7 Lieske, Anna JR Bethany Lutheran 46.04 2
8 Metzmaker, Ana SO Concordia 45.55 46.15 3
9 Norris, Kayla JR Bethany Lutheran 47.35 2
10 Morris, Annemarie SO Unattached 50.00 48.84 3
Event 10 Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prince, Stefan SO Bethany Lutheran 38.68 37.56
2 Johanson, Josh JR Concordia 37.64
3 Snyder, Benjamin SR Bethany Lutheran 41.07
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wreh, Kimmy SO Minnesota State 58.87 59.26 4
2 Glover, Taylor SR Minnesota State 59.32 59.50 4
3 Kjos, Amelia JR Minnesota State 58.63 59.73 4
4 Smidt, Stacy JR Minnesota State 58.20 59.91 4
5 Naatz, Taylor SR Minnesota State 59.22 1:00.15 4
6 Simonson, Sophie JR Minnesota State 59.82 1:00.99 3
7 Cronin, Bailey FR Winona State 1:02.28 1
8 Fixsen, Mary SO Minnesota State 1:01.17 1:02.69 3
9 Patterson, Johnna FR Winona State 1:02.76 1
10 Gatz, Jenna FR Minnesota State 1:02.87 2
11 Glover, Kaylee FR St. Cloud State 1:03.02 1
12 Hovseth, Emily FR Winona State 1:04.77 2
13 Browne, Alile JR Viterbo 1:04.14 1:06.96 3
14 Birk, Claire FR Winona State 1:07.64 2
15 Schmidt, Makinsey FR Viterbo 1:10.50 2
16 Grant, Alanna SO River Falls 1:12.60 1
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schuster, John SO Minnesota State 49.19 49.26 3
2 Ogren, Tanner SO Minnesota State 50.41 49.95 3
3 Bialke, Dalton FR Minnesota State 50.92 50.55 2
4 Suber, JoVonte Unattached 49.42 50.59 3
5 Housel, Joshua SR Viterbo 51.67 51.52 2
6 Jensen, Tyler SR River Falls 50.16 51.54 3
7 Johnson, Colton SO Sioux Falls 52.15 53.26 2
8 Moore, Randy SO Viterbo 53.61 1
9 Klasi, Ethan FR Unattached 55.00 53.69 1
10 Hengesteg, Scott FR Unattached 53.50 55.21 2
11 Kosmann, Michael SR Viterbo 55.48 56.34 1
12 white, Matthew FR Unattached 55.00 59.28 1
13 Umoh, Israel SO River Falls 1:01.07 1:02.82 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kruger, Haley SR Minnesota State 2:08.40 2:17.21 2
2 Johnson, Allison SO Winona State 2:17.49 2:18.57 2
3 Sjelin, Maddi SR Minnesota State 2:15.30 2:20.98 2
4 Patrick, Bobbi SO Minnesota State 2:15.20 2:23.42 2
5 Boespflug, Jessica SO Minnesota State 2:17.67 2:24.17 2
6 Sakry, Rachel SR St. Cloud State 2:26.50 2:24.26 2
7 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum FR St. Cloud State 2:26.47 1
8 Holland, Aimee FR Winona State 2:28.97 1
9 Roelike, Kaylee SR St. Cloud State 2:24.64 2:30.23 2
10 Ohotto, Becca JR Minnesota State 2:26.72 2:33.02 1
11 Elyea, Kirsten JR Bethany Lutheran 2:35.79 1
12 Bestor, Jeannie SO River Falls 2:41.77 1
13 Lierman, Shay SO Upper Iowa 2:35.19 2:41.90 1
14 Moreno, Christian SO Sioux Falls 2:31.73 2:42.23 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seidl, Megan SR Winona State 24.95 25.15 8
2 Gregory, Karlona JR Minnesota State 25.20 25.42 8
3 Puckett, Brieanna JR Minnesota State 25.15 25.50 8
4 Gaines, Gabi SO Minnesota State 25.53 25.61 8
5 Schyvinck, Brittany JR Winona State 25.76 26.13 8
6 Santos, Autumn SO Minnesota State 26.22 4
7 Brazerol, Bailee FR St. Cloud State 26.38 1
8 Juresh, Taylor FR Winona State 26.49 1
9 Grant, Jasmine SR St. Cloud State 26.20 26.75 7
10 Rauh, Maggie JR Sioux Falls 26.55 27.21 6
11 Hetrick, Sierra FR St. Cloud State 27.36 2
12 Curran, Grace SR River Falls 26.50 27.47 7
13 Shank, Hanna FR St. Cloud State 27.51 1
14 Linkert, Sherahlynn SR River Falls 26.43 27.57 7
15 Browne, Alile JR Viterbo 26.99 27.73 6 27.721
16 Yeager, Emily JR St. Cloud State 27.56 27.73 6 27.722
17 Hildebrandt, Lydia SO Bethany Lutheran 26.95 27.79 6
18 Teske, Makala SO Viterbo 26.97 28.05 6
19 Sultany, Rebecca JR Winona State 27.67 28.18 5
20 Dooyema, Naomi SO Sioux Falls 28.00 28.22 5
21 Reel, Madalyn FR Winona State 28.38 2
22 Standaert, Kara FR River Falls 28.44 2
23 Wanie, Amanda FR Winona State 28.25 28.83 5
24 Sanchez, Samantha SO Viterbo 29.21 2
25 Wong, Kellie JR Minnesota State 28.63 29.63 4
26 Colbrunn, Sidney FR St. Cloud State 29.87 3
27 Beckett, Racquel FR Minnesota State 30.15 1
28 Schmidt, Makinsey FR Viterbo 30.27 3
29 Lambert, Bryanna FR Unattached 29.50 31.12 4
30 Brady, Ashley FR Upper Iowa 30.00 31.47 4
31 Edeh, Omele JR Unattached 33.09 3
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paynotta, David SR River Falls 21.87 22.10 7
2 Gajewski, Jake FR Minnesota State 22.49 22.75 7
3 Immeker, Ryan SO Minnesota State 22.44 22.84 7
4 Hagen, Evan SO Sioux Falls 22.43 22.86 7
5 Curtis, Jack SO Minnesota State 22.53 22.93 6
6 Nixon, Artavius SO Minnesota State 23.04 3
7 Marrin, Matthew SO Concordia 23.02 23.34 6
8 Housel, Joshua SR Viterbo 23.48 23.51 5
9 Harris, Kevin JR Bethany Lutheran 22.92 23.52 6
10 Smith, Paxton SO Viterbo 24.07 23.57 5
11 Matel, Matt SO Viterbo 23.42 23.61 6
12 Jensen, Tyler SR River Falls 23.62 3
13 McKinney, Andre FR Unattached 23.66 1
14 Moore, Randy SO Viterbo 24.00 3
15 Feaster, Nathan FR River Falls 24.02 2
16 Arnold, Charles SR Concordia 23.29 24.18 6 24.176
17 Bartels, Matt JR Viterbo 23.98 24.18 5 24.177
18 MacGregor, Thomas FR Viterbo 24.22 1
19 Kernstock, Hogan FR River Falls 24.33 2
20 Klasi, Ethan FR Unattached 24.00 24.71 5
21 Leonard, Josh SR River Falls 24.44 24.84 5
22 Akason, Tristan FR River Falls 25.28 3
23 Kosmann, Michael SR Viterbo 25.11 25.35 4
24 McRoberts, Benji SR River Falls 25.28 25.41 4
25 Umoh, Israel SO River Falls 28.13 27.43 4
26 Kinney, Samuel FR Bethany Lutheran 27.72 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Erin JR Minnesota State 10:22.57 10:14.78
2 Paul, Lily SO Minnesota State 11:00.92 10:55.49
3 Holt, Mckenzie JR St. Cloud State 11:33.03 10:56.24
4 Weyenberg, Carisa FR Minnesota State 10:56.76
5 Sauer, Megan SR Bethany Lutheran 10:58.69 11:00.08
6 Lofgren, Chrissy FR St. Cloud State 11:02.08
7 Matti, Zia JR St. Cloud State 11:41.32 11:47.98
8 Weber, Alyssa SO Upper Iowa 12:01.79 11:55.21
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kraft, Jase JR Sioux Falls 9:01.17 8:44.73
2 Brown, Steven SO Sioux Falls 8:40.90 8:52.35
3 Beseman, Billy SO Sioux Falls 8:40.00 9:00.74
4 Phillips, Mason SO Sioux Falls 8:35.06 9:15.66
5 Malimanek, Lucas SR Bethany Lutheran 10:20.34
6 Luehring, David JR Bethany Lutheran 10:39.76
7 Erber, Jonathan SR Concordia 10:51.96
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota State 'B' 3:58.00 4:00.02 2
1) Wreh, Kimmy SO 2) Smidt, Stacy JR
3) Kjos, Amelia JR 4) Naatz, Taylor SR
2 Minnesota State 'A' 3:58.00 4:00.76 2
1) Glover, Taylor SR 2) Adah, Afure SO
3) Puckett, Brieanna JR 4) Gaines, Gabi SO
3 Winona State 'A' 3:52.17 4:04.62 2
1) Schneiss, Kari SO 2) Elford, Karina JR
3) Schyvinck, Brittany JR 4) Seidl, Megan SR
4 Minnesota State 'D' 4:06.81 1
1) Kruger, Haley SR 2) Patrick, Bobbi SO
3) Boespflug, Jessica SO 4) Sjelin, Maddi SR
5 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:01.43 4:06.88 2
1) Yeager, Emily JR 2) Grant, Jasmine SR
3) Glover, Kaylee FR 4) Shank, Hanna FR
6 Winona State 'B' 4:06.00 4:13.59 2
1) Patterson, Johnna FR 2) Holland, Aimee FR
3) Johnson, Allison SO 4) Cronin, Bailey FR
7 Minnesota State 'C' 4:10.00 4:14.46 2
1) Simonson, Sophie JR 2) Gatz, Jenna FR
3) Beckett, Racquel FR 4) Fixsen, Mary SO
8 St. Cloud State 'B' 4:31.38 1
1) Brown, Bridget FR 2) Bremseth, Angela FR
3) Hetrick, Sierra FR 4) Colbrunn, Sidney FR
-- Concordia-St. Paul 'A' DNF 1
1) Williams, Gloria SR 2) Amundson, Leah JR
3) Metzmaker, Ana SO 4) Norman, Teghan SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnesota State 'A' 3:18.00 3:31.02
1) Diamond, Reid SO 2) Schuster, John SO
3) Bialke, Dalton FR 4) Ogren, Tanner SO
2 Sioux Falls 'A' 3:40.00 3:34.76
1) Johnson, Colton SO 2) Jaimes, Salvador JR
3) Parsons, Israel JR 4) Slaba, Tyler SO
3 Concordia-St. Paul 'A' 3:35.79
1) Johanson, Josh JR 2) Leck, Andrew FR
3) Butler-Lee, Uriah SO 4) Rachuy, Andy SO
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ziolkowski, Brianna SR Minnesota State 1.61m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Schumacher, Rachel FR Minnesota State 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Feilen, Gretchen JR Concordia 1.53m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Schaefer, Amanda JR Winona State 1.61m 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Rutt, Megan FR Bethany Lutheran 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Soeken, Makenzie FR Upper Iowa 1.48m 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Voehl, Faith JR Sioux Falls 1.52m 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Phipps, Miranda FR Sioux Falls 1.50m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Boyle, Carly SO River Falls 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Jungwirth, Abby FR St. Cloud State 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Price, Tamara SO Winona State 1.60m 1.45m 4-09.00
12 Kramer, Marianna JR Concordia 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Achterberg, Jordan SO Sioux Falls 1.45m 1.45m 4-09.00
14 Browne, Alile JR Viterbo 1.48m 1.45m 4-09.00
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeCock, Jeff JR Minnesota State 2.16m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Curtis, Jack SO Minnesota State 2.00m 2.02m 6-07.50
3 Carter, Elijah Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Larson, Noah SO Bethany Lutheran 1.90m 1.79m 5-10.50
5 Barnes, Justin SR River Falls 1.90m 1.79m 5-10.50
6 Wananda, Joseph SO River Falls 1.79m 5-10.50
7 Blom, Kyle JR Concordia 1.71m 1.74m 5-08.50
8 McKinney, Andre FR Unattached 1.82m 1.74m 5-08.50
9 Kirkebak, Joseph SO Sioux Falls 1.85m 1.74m 5-08.50
10 Scoles, James SO Viterbo 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Crandall, Courtney SR Sioux Falls 4.20m 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Wirkus, Faryn SR Unattached 4.11m 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Neveau, Erin FR Minnesota State 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Wilson, Jennifer SO Sioux Falls 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Spitz, Josie FR Sioux Falls 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Keding, Grady SR Minnesota State 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Siekman, Sydney SO Sioux Falls 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Kramer, Marianna JR Concordia 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Schmidt, Brenna SO Sioux Falls 3.15m 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Feilen, Gretchen JR Concordia 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Muller, Amy FR Sioux Falls 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Shady, Erika JR Concordia 3.21m 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Linder, Hannah SR Sioux Falls 3.79m 2.90m 9-06.25
14 Teske, Makala SO Viterbo 2.51m 2.45m 8-00.50
14 Norman, Teghan SO Concordia 2.90m 2.45m 8-00.50
14 Schmidt, Makinsey FR Viterbo 2.45m 8-00.50
17 Hughes, Anna JR Concordia 2.15m 7-00.50
18 Rasmussen, Nikkie JR Viterbo 2.67m 2.15m 7-00.50
-- Gardner, Jenna SO Viterbo 2.06m NH
-- Opp, Rebecca FR River Falls NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Greenman, Scott SR Sioux Falls 5.19m 5.30m 17-04.50
2 Gran, Jagger SR Sioux Falls 5.18m 5.10m 16-08.75
3 Downey, Kyle FR Sioux Falls 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Sorensen, Colton JR River Falls 4.75m 4.80m 15-09.00
5 DeJong, Connor SO Sioux Falls 4.55m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 DeHaai, Gavin SO Sioux Falls 4.56m 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Bethel, Zach FR Sioux Falls 4.60m 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Matel, Matt SO Viterbo 3.96m 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Pankow, Evan FR River Falls 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Jeppeson, Marshall FR Concordia 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Jacobson, Riley JR River Falls 3.75m 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Killion, Colter FR Unattached 3.96m NH
-- Johnson, Kyle FR Unattached 4.50m NH
-- Yocum, Dalton SR Viterbo 4.00m NH
-- Cihlar, John FR Minnesota State NH
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yalartai, Patience SR St. Cloud State 5.73m 5.66m 18-07.00
2 Carr, Jada JR Sioux Falls 5.71m 5.64m 18-06.00
3 Juresh, Taylor FR Winona State 5.48m 17-11.75
4 Sprain, Ashley FR Winona State 5.18m 17-00.00
5 Paul, Clara FR Sioux Falls 5.35m 5.17m 16-11.50
6 Strasser, Mahli FR Sioux Falls 5.13m 5.16m 16-11.25
7 Sanchez, Samantha SO Viterbo 4.93m 5.06m 16-07.25
8 Schmidt, Alexandria JR Winona State 5.40m 4.95m 16-03.00
9 Martin, Lindsey FR Viterbo 4.91m 16-01.50
10 Rauh, Maggie JR Sioux Falls 5.31m 4.84m 15-10.50
11 Marzinske, Kari JR Bethany Lutheran 4.83m 4.62m 15-02.00
12 Severson, Emma SO Winona State 4.53m 14-10.50
13 Hovell, Ciara SO Viterbo 4.66m 4.28m 14-00.50
14 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 4.00m 4.14m 13-07.00
15 Morris, Annemarie SO Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Koth, Kara JR Sioux Falls 5.15m FOUL
-- Holt, Greta FR St. Cloud State FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hagen, Evan SO Sioux Falls 6.97m 6.89m 22-07.25
2 Lindsey, Kaleb Unattached 6.71m 22-00.25
3 Scarlett, Xavier SO Sioux Falls 6.74m 6.29m 20-07.75
4 Luna, Jakob FR Unattached 6.14m 20-01.75
5 Gakeler, Samuel FR River Falls 5.83m 19-01.50
6 Horner, Max SO Viterbo 5.54m 5.82m 19-01.25
7 Jones, Howard JR Concordia 5.77m 18-11.25
8 Bartels, Matt JR Viterbo 5.81m 5.67m 18-07.25
9 Scoles, James SO Viterbo 5.31m 5.36m 17-07.00
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yalartai, Patience SR St. Cloud State 12.02m 12.16m 39-10.75
2 Paul, Clara FR Sioux Falls 11.30m 11.12m 36-05.75
3 Schumacher, Rachel FR Minnesota State 11.11m 36-05.50
4 Jungwirth, Abby FR St. Cloud State 11.09m 36-04.75
5 Thomas, Ariel JR Minnesota State 11.95m 11.07m 36-04.00
6 Schaefer, Amanda JR Winona State 11.06m 11.02m 36-02.00
7 Koth, Kara JR Sioux Falls 10.75m 10.71m 35-01.75
8 Cook, Amber SO Sioux Falls 11.13m 10.50m 34-05.50
9 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 10.72m 10.43m 34-02.75
10 Martin, Lindsey FR Viterbo 10.38m 34-00.75
11 Davitt, Kacey FR Winona State 10.32m 33-10.25
12 Calkins, Allison JR Minnesota State 10.65m 10.21m 33-06.00
13 Soeken, Makenzie FR Upper Iowa 10.20m 10.18m 33-04.75
14 Hovell, Ciara SO Viterbo 9.99m 9.87m 32-04.75
15 Teske, Makala SO Viterbo 10.30m 9.72m 31-10.75
-- Popham, Samantha SO Sioux Falls 10.60m FOUL
-- Justin, Jessica JR Sioux Falls 10.50m FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Alex JR Minnesota State 15.02m 14.62m 47-11.75
2 Brooks, Jaylin FR Sioux Falls 13.75m 14.17m 46-06.00
3 Savino, Salvatore FR Sioux Falls 13.50m 12.57m 41-03.00
4 Blom, Kyle JR Concordia 12.59m 12.57m 41-03.00
5 Horner, Max SO Viterbo 12.20m 12.49m 40-11.75
6 Gakeler, Samuel FR River Falls 12.12m 39-09.25
7 Snyder, Benjamin SR Bethany Lutheran 11.91m 39-01.00
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Long, Kaitlyn JR Winona State 22.70m 21.71m 71-02.75
2 Taylor, Katie FR Winona State 16.39m 53-09.25
3 Lindell, Mikayla SO Winona State 15.22m 16.02m 52-06.75
4 Reilly, Samantha JR Viterbo 16.56m 15.90m 52-02.00
5 Perkins, Erin SO Winona State 16.52m 15.63m 51-03.50
6 Thooft, Ashley SR Winona State 16.76m 15.57m 51-01.00
7 Bramble, Erin JR Winona State 15.73m 15.12m 49-07.25
8 Ripke, Anna SO Concordia 14.01m 14.09m 46-02.75
9 Jensen, Kaylee FR Winona State 13.93m 45-08.50
10 Miller, Shelby SO Winona State 14.23m 13.52m 44-04.25
11 Perron, Brea FR Winona State 13.05m 42-09.75
12 Buckler, Heather SO Winona State 14.23m 12.81m 42-00.50
13 Fockler, Haley FR Sioux Falls 12.67m 41-07.00
14 Buechel, Dominique FR St. Cloud State 12.56m 41-02.50
15 Knutson, Sarah JR Minnesota State 13.82m 12.34m 40-06.00
16 Bakken, Abigail FR River Falls 11.97m 39-03.25
17 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 11.70m 38-04.75
18 Orr, Angela FR St. Cloud State 11.26m 36-11.50
19 Malkow, Marley FR River Falls 11.15m 36-07.00
20 Gustafson, Hannah FR Concordia 10.86m 35-07.75
21 Stewart, Lindsey SR Bethany Lutheran 11.08m 10.57m 34-08.25
22 McNamee, Jaimie FR Sioux Falls 9.90m 32-05.75
23 Van der Schans, Cathy Unattached 9.00m 9.45m 31-00.00
24 McNally, Rissi FR Minnesota State 8.09m 26-06.50
25 lund, denise Unattached 8.40m 7.98m 26-02.25
26 Morse, Christine Unattached 7.87m 25-10.00
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Udermann, Samuel JR Minnesota State 15.93m 16.86m 55-03.75
2 Caffin, Bryan SR Minnesota State 16.89m 16.80m 55-01.50
3 Sheppard, Derrick JR Sioux Falls 15.69m 16.32m 53-06.50
4 Eldred, Taylor SR River Falls 16.11m 15.48m 50-09.50
5 LaPlante, Jayme SO Minnesota State 14.87m 15.16m 49-09.00
6 Nelson, Chandler SO Sioux Falls 14.64m 48-00.50
7 Nelson, Erik FR Minnesota State 14.64m 48-00.50
8 Hutchinson, Thomas SO Concordia 12.78m 13.72m 45-00.25
9 Gruschin, Christian SO Sioux Falls 13.13m 43-01.00
10 Wado, Nasru SO Concordia 13.46m 12.61m 41-04.50
11 McCormick, Connor FR Unattached 12.56m 41-02.50
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor, Katie FR Winona State 14.17m 14.29m 46-10.75
2 Long, Kaitlyn JR Winona State 14.25m 13.84m 45-05.00
3 Thooft, Ashley SR Winona State 13.73m 13.00m 42-08.00
4 Ostrem, Ashley SR Sioux Falls 13.06m 12.83m 42-01.25
5 Gustafson, Hannah FR Concordia 12.44m 40-09.75
6 Perron, Brea FR Winona State 12.83m 12.35m 40-06.25
7 Smith, Kaitlyn FR Minnesota State 12.31m 40-04.75
8 Himes, Caitlin FR Upper Iowa 10.69m 12.01m 39-05.00
9 Grunder, Brinn FR Upper Iowa 11.90m 11.76m 38-07.00
10 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 11.55m 37-10.75
11 Miller, Shelby SO Winona State 12.18m 11.21m 36-09.50
12 Buckler, Heather SO Winona State 13.61m 11.21m 36-09.50
13 McNamee, Jaimie FR Sioux Falls 11.20m 36-09.00
14 McNally, Rissi FR Minnesota State 10.77m 35-04.00
15 Buechel, Dominique FR St. Cloud State 10.46m 34-04.00
16 Bakken, Abigail FR River Falls 10.39m 34-01.25
17 Lierman, Shay SO Upper Iowa 9.99m 10.36m 34-00.00
18 Reilly, Samantha JR Viterbo 12.03m 10.23m 33-06.75
19 Mohs, Gabbie SO Upper Iowa 11.32m 9.69m 31-09.50
20 Malkow, Marley FR River Falls 9.64m 31-07.50
21 Madden, Bridgett SO Upper Iowa 9.06m 9.34m 30-07.75
22 Fockler, Haley FR Sioux Falls 8.94m 29-04.00
23 Milless, Marissa SO Bethany Lutheran 9.60m 8.79m 28-10.25
24 Orr, Angela FR St. Cloud State 8.19m 26-10.50
25 Sherrard, Tanya SR Bethany Lutheran 8.30m 8.17m 26-09.75
26 Weber, Elizabeth JR River Falls 7.82m 25-08.00
27 Pickett, Cami SO Upper Iowa 8.22m 7.60m 24-11.25
-- Knutson, Sarah JR Minnesota State 12.37m FOUL
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaPlante, Jayme SO Minnesota State 15.70m 15.10m 49-06.50
2 Caffin, Bryan SR Minnesota State 15.68m 15.04m 49-04.25
3 Sheppard, Derrick JR Sioux Falls 15.30m 14.82m 48-07.50
4 Udermann, Samuel JR Minnesota State 14.70m 13.68m 44-10.75
5 Nelson, Chandler SO Sioux Falls 13.63m 44-08.75
6 Gruschin, Christian SO Sioux Falls 13.60m 44-07.50
7 McCormick, Connor FR Unattached 13.53m 44-04.75
8 Eldred, Taylor SR River Falls 12.96m 42-06.25
9 McRoberts, Benji SR River Falls 12.53m 12.49m 40-11.75
10 Hutchinson, Thomas SO Concordia 12.43m 11.44m 37-06.50
11 Barnes, Justin SR River Falls 10.64m 10.37m 34-00.25
12 Jacobson, Riley JR River Falls 8.96m 9.16m 30-00.75
13 Strom, James FR Bethany Lutheran 8.70m 28-06.50
Event 35 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 3175 3481
2 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 3528 3336
3 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 3130 3119
4 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 3050
5 Young, Erica SR Concordia 3316 3042
6 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 3003
7 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 2999
8 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 3099 2995
9 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 2981
10 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 2506
11 Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State 2104
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 8.89 2 933
2 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 8.92 3 927
3 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 9.14 1 881
4 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 9.22 3 865
5 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 9.25 1 858
6 Young, Erica SR Concordia 9.52 2 804
7 Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State 9.63 3 783
8 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 9.89 2 733
9 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 9.96 1 720
10 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 9.96 2 720
11 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 10.20 3 675
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 1.54m 5-00.50 666
6 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 1.39m 4-06.75 502
9 Young, Erica SR Concordia 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 11.65m 38-02.75 638
2 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 11.48m 37-08.00 627
3 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 10.82m 35-06.00 583
4 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 10.54m 34-07.00 565
5 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 10.40m 34-01.50 556
6 Young, Erica SR Concordia 9.76m 32-00.25 514
7 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 9.72m 31-10.75 511
8 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 8.79m 28-10.25 451
9 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 8.56m 28-01.00 436
10 Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State 7.58m 24-10.50 372
11 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 6.95m 22-09.75 332
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 5.27m 17-03.50 634
2 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 5.26m 17-03.25 631
3 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 5.12m 16-09.75 592
3 Young, Erica SR Concordia 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 4.98m 16-04.25 554
6 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 4.97m 16-03.75 551
7 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 4.88m 16-00.25 527
8 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 4.79m 15-08.75 503
9 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 4.76m 15-07.50 495
10 Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State 4.70m 15-05.00 479
-- Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State FOUL
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dieringer, Jessika SO Minnesota State 2:28.60 711
2 Burney, Kalle JR Concordia 2:29.40 700
3 Young, Erica SR Concordia 2:35.11 630
4 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR Concordia 2:37.11 606
5 Pokorny, Shania SO Viterbo 2:37.38 603
6 Fixsen, Olivia SO Winona State 2:38.42 591
7 Stephenson, Sola JR Minnesota State 2:40.99 562
8 Reinke, Haley SR Winona State 2:44.33 524
9 Weiss, Dallas FR Minnesota State 2:49.48 469
10 Hackel, Carolyn FR Minnesota State 2:49.97 464
-- Dulak, Brittany SR Winona State DNF
Event 36 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 4900 4906
2 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 4536 4767
3 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 4926 4686
4 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 4541
5 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 4392
6 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 4301
7 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 4200 4193
8 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 3628
9 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 3507
10 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 3392
11 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 2506
Event 36 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 7.18 1 819
2 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 7.25 2 796
3 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 7.27 1 789
4 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 7.31 1 775
5 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 7.39 2 749
6 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 7.45 2 729
7 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 7.50 2 713
8 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 7.51 2 710
9 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 7.77 1 628
10 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 8.00 1 560
11 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 8.11 2 528
Event 36 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 6.47m 21-02.75 691
2 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 6.45m 21-02.00 686
3 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 6.25m 20-06.25 641
4 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 6.10m 20-00.25 608
5 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 6.08m 19-11.50 604
5 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 6.08m 19-11.50 604
7 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 5.84m 19-02.00 552
8 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 5.68m 18-07.75 519
9 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 5.66m 18-07.00 514
10 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 5.44m 17-10.25 469
11 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 5.28m 17-04.00 437
Event 36 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 12.13m 39-09.75 614
2 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 11.53m 37-10.00 578
3 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 10.73m 35-02.50 530
4 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 10.31m 33-10.00 504
5 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 10.24m 33-07.25 500
6 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 9.89m 32-05.50 479
7 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 9.29m 30-05.75 443
8 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 9.03m 29-07.50 428
9 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 7.48m 24-06.50 336
10 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 7.40m 24-03.50 331
11 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 6.89m 22-07.25 301
Event 36 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 1.68m 5-06.00 528
8 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 1.65m 5-05.00 504
8 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 1.65m 5-05.00 504
10 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25 434
-- Hill, Justin FR River Falls NH
Event 36 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 8.31 1 905
2 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 8.62 1 832
3 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 8.67 2 820
4 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 8.80 3 791
5 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 8.97 3 752
6 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 9.16 1 711
7 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 9.44 2 652
8 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 9.70 2 599
9 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 9.97 3 547
10 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 10.46 2 457
11 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 10.58 3 437
Event 36 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
4 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
7 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 3.25m 10-08.00 418
8 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 3.05m 10-00.00 369
8 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 3.05m 10-00.00 369
10 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 2.95m 9-08.00 345
11 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 2.85m 9-04.25 321
Event 36 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frid, Teddy SO Sioux Falls 2:49.10 775
2 Naumowicz, Tyler SR Concordia 2:51.17 753
3 Buesgens, Calvin SO Minnesota State 2:55.37 710
4 Polk, Jordan SO Viterbo 2:56.70 697
5 Odera, Antony SR Concordia 3:01.86 646
6 Nutter, Anyah SO Minnesota State 3:02.26 642
7 Hehr, Alan FR River Falls 3:10.68 563
8 Wuesthoff, Luke FR Sioux Falls 3:12.97 543
9 Bristol, Logan FR Minnesota State 3:16.26 514
10 Hill, Justin FR River Falls 3:26.48 428
11 Rubeck, Sawyer Unattached 3:28.44 413
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urtusuastegui, Jesus SO Augustana 15:17.00 15:04.44
2 Jessen, Henry JR Duluth 15:05.42 15:35.30
|