Invited groups |
2017Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic 2017 Results - Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
Published by
Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2017 08:11 PM
SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/1/2017 to 12/2/2017
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.69
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 7.61 P 7.68Q 4
2 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.65 S 7.72Q 1
3 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.70 7.76Q 5
4 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.85 7.86Q 2
5 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.10 8.08Q 3
6 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 7.80 7.86q 1
7 Johannson, Kajsa Hillsdale 7.90 7.88q 5
8 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.62 7.92q 5
9 Johnson, Alexis Unattached 8.09 7.92 2
9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 7.79 7.92 4
11 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 7.90 8.00 1
12 Fisher, Terria Siena Height 7.85 8.02 4
13 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 7.72 8.03 4
14 Sterling, Sydney Unattached 8.60 8.05 2
15 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.09 8.06 5
16 Hill, Emily Siena Height 8.04 8.11 5
17 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 8.08 8.12 3
18 Wilks, Layla Albion 8.28 8.14 1
19 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 8.15 3
20 Sutton, Chalara Albion 8.33 8.16 3
21 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.15 8.17 2
22 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.01 8.22 4
23 Coleman, Ericka Albion 8.32 8.32 1
24 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 8.00 8.36 2
25 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.39 3
26 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 8.40 5
27 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.42 4
28 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.42 5
29 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 8.30 8.43 4
30 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 8.49 5
31 Walden, Diamond Siena Height 8.30 8.51 1
32 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.56 3
33 Gonzales, Lauren Alma 8.87 1
34 Cooks, Chelsea Alma 8.91 3
35 Padilla, Audrey Alma 8.93 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.69
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 7.68 7.55P
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.76 7.64P
3 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.72 7.73S
4 Johannson, Kajsa Hillsdale 7.88 7.86
5 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.86 7.89
6 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.92 7.93
7 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 7.86 7.95
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.08 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Alexis Unattached 7.92
9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 7.92
11 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 8.00
12 Fisher, Terria Siena Height 8.02
13 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 8.03
14 Sterling, Sydney Unattached 8.05
15 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.06
16 Hill, Emily Siena Height 8.11
17 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 8.12
18 Wilks, Layla Albion 8.14
19 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 8.15
20 Sutton, Chalara Albion 8.16
21 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.17
22 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.22
23 Coleman, Ericka Albion 8.32
24 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 8.36
25 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.39
26 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 8.40
27 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.42
28 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.42
29 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 8.43
30 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 8.49
31 Walden, Diamond Siena Height 8.51
32 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.56
33 Gonzales, Lauren Alma 8.87
34 Cooks, Chelsea Alma 8.91
35 Padilla, Audrey Alma 8.93
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Athletes MUST Delcare by the start of the 800m
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Provo: P 24.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eby, Zalonya Hillsdale 25.00 24.67P 1
2 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 24.60 25.05S 1
3 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.20 25.22S 1
4 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 25.25 25.47 1
5 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 25.75 25.60 2
6 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 25.38 25.86 1
7 Johnson, Alexis Unattached 25.04 25.98 1
8 Sterling, Sydney Unattached 26.21 25.99 4
9 Wilks, Layla Albion 27.19 25.99 6
10 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 26.00 26.02 2
11 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 25.87 26.10 2
12 Fisher, Terria Siena Height 26.03 26.13 3
13 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 26.04 26.27 3
14 Young, Kara Northwood (M 25.61 26.44 2
15 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 26.20 26.52 4
16 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 27.60 26.72 7
17 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 26.50 26.77 4
18 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 26.05 26.86 3
19 Sutton, Chalara Albion 27.75 26.88 7
20 Barber, Kimberly Albion 27.25 26.91 6
21 Hill, Emily Siena Height 26.15 26.98 3
22 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 26.50 27.00 4
23 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 27.50 27.04 7
24 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 27.00 27.17 5
25 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.00 27.20 5
26 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 28.00 27.23 8
27 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 27.38 10
28 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 27.50 27.43 6
29 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 27.50 27.67 7
30 Luea, Maria Hillsdale 27.00 27.83 4
31 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 27.23 27.85 6
32 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 27.00 27.86 5
33 Walden, Diamond Siena Height 27.20 27.87 6
34 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 28.16 10
35 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 28.00 28.28 8
36 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 27.00 28.37 5
37 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 27.00 28.55 5
38 Coleman, Ericka Albion 27.86 28.62 7
39 Rhodes, Mya Unattached 28.50 28.85 8
40 Cain, Hannah Siena Height 27.20 29.03 6
41 Sanders, Shayla Oakland Univ 28.00 29.06 8
42 Padilla, Audrey Alma 29.17 10
43 Goggins, Erin Alma 28.55 30.04 9
44 Glanda, Briana Oakland Univ 30.00 30.49 9
45 Cooks, Chelsea Alma 31.44 9
46 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 33.07 9
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.01
NCAA Provo: P 56.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clemence, Lorina Hillsdale 57.50 58.12 1
2 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 59.12 58.51 2
3 Porter, Abbie Hillsdale 58.00 58.93 1
4 Johnson, Alexis Unattached 56.05 59.06 1
5 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 59.00 59.92 1
6 Rosales, Megan Siena Height 57.40 1:00.10 1
7 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 59.50 1:00.90 2
8 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 59.20 1:01.04 2
9 Hewitt, Courtney Wayne State 1:00.50 1:01.71 2
10 Butler, Allison Albion 1:05.13 1:01.71 4
11 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 1:01.00 1:01.99 3
12 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 59.50 1:02.39 2
13 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 1:01.00 1:02.66 3
14 Kinser, Emily Albion 1:03.56 1:02.95 4
15 Pryor, Tyriah Siena Height 59.00 1:02.98 2
16 Barnett, Alyssa Albion 1:04.62 1:03.38 4
17 Sanders, Shayla Oakland Univ 1:03.00 1:06.79 4
18 Lane, Alyssa Cleary Unive 1:06.88 5
19 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 1:06.27 1:06.90 4
20 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 1:06.90 5
21 Cammarata, Jacqueline Albion 1:04.75 1:08.01 4
22 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 1:08.08 5
23 Glanda, Briana Oakland Univ 1:02.00 1:08.68 3
24 Hartwick, Hailey Northwood (M 1:02.12 1:08.74 3
25 Haralampopoulos, Eleni Unattached 1:09.86 5
26 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 1:12.80 5
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 1:30.00 1:37.51 1
2 Pekel, Brianna Siena Height 1:38.10 1:38.33 1
3 Karnick, Ashley Unattached 1:45.00 1:38.58 2
4 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne State 1:42.00 1:42.50 1
5 Allmen, Olivia Central Mich 1:42.92 2
6 Flanders, Anna Central Mich 1:47.63 2
7 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 1:46.00 1:47.94 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.91
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Koenigsknecht, Andrea Oakland Univ 2:18.00 2:19.30 1
2 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 2:18.00 2:22.25 1
3 Wellman, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:19.00 2:22.42 1
4 Paquette, Madison Cleary Unive 2:28.00 2:23.03 1
5 Stribbell, Casey Oakland Univ 2:23.00 2:26.18 1
6 Stevenson, Natasha Cleary Unive 2:33.00 2:28.34 1
7 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 2:31.40 2
8 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne State 2:35.89 2
9 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje Cleary Unive 2:38.00 2:40.53 1
10 Auth, Madeline Siena Height 2:36.40 2:43.28 1
11 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 2:43.73 2
12 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 2:47.40 2
13 Alderson, Haylee Oakland Univ 2:45.00 2:47.42 2
14 Lane, Alyssa Cleary Unive 2:47.59 2
15 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 2:47.61 2
16 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 2:48.14 2
17 Boccomino, Haley Wayne State 2:48.53 2
18 Lowe, Hunter Unattached 2:48.68 2
19 Manserra, Julianna Wayne State 2:49.32 2
20 Singh, Harneet Siena Height 2:36.10 2:50.72 1
21 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 2:52.00 2
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.13
NCAA Provo: P 4:59.70
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:13.00 5:15.03
2 Paquette, Madison Cleary Unive 5:15.00 5:16.18
3 Stevenson, Natasha Cleary Unive 5:35.00 5:24.32
4 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:35.85
5 Sikkema, Kylie Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:39.21
6 Chmielewski, Eva Siena Height 5:18.70 5:39.72
7 Showers, Blaire Alma 5:25.00 5:42.96
8 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje Cleary Unive 5:40.00 5:45.36
9 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 5:50.00 5:48.30
10 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 5:50.00 5:48.63
11 Slone, Ally Macomb 5:40.00 5:49.05
12 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 5:55.63
13 Alongi, Jillian Macomb 6:10.00 6:12.75
14 Lowe, Hunter Unattached 6:36.91
15 Reynolds, Jessica Albion 6:00.00 6:57.81
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.29
NCAA Provo: P 9:59.49
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meinecke, Darby Saginaw Vall 10:28.00 10:40.26
2 Estep, Rebecca Saginaw Vall 10:32.00 10:54.21
3 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 11:18.41
4 Coonrod, Leah Unattached 11:44.00 11:20.38
5 Markel, Morgan Macomb 11:15.00 11:29.16
6 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 11:37.47
7 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 11:45.00 11:49.15
8 Boccomino, Haley Wayne State 12:00.00 11:50.11
9 Pereira, Sophie Unattached 11:30.00 11:57.67
10 O'Hara, Megan Macomb 12:10.00 11:59.60
11 Cates, Megan Macomb 11:35.00 11:59.75
12 VanMaanen, Kasmyn Albion 11:50.00 13:33.17
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.42
NCAA Provo: P 17:30.57
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vince, Cassie Albion 17:00.00 17:24.21P
2 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 17:01.00 17:34.84
3 Pawelczyk, Maggie Unattached 17:29.90 18:11.09
4 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 17:50.00 18:16.94
5 Snyder, Allison Albion 17:50.00 18:32.25
6 Garn, Hannah Alma 18:45.00 18:34.40
7 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 18:07.00 18:37.50
8 Gustavus, Macy Macomb 19:15.00 19:06.81
9 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Unattached 19:15.00 20:08.58
10 Richardson, McKenzie Lake Superio 20:24.58
11 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superio 22:58.43
12 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 24:01.11
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mudd, Erica Unattached 8.90 8.98Q 1
2 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 9.01 9.16Q 2
3 Kloski, Rachel Wayne State 9.20 9.30q 2
4 Botha, Carmen Hillsdale 9.15 9.35q 1
5 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.45 9.40q 1
6 Bradley, Takia Saginaw Vall 9.68q 1
7 Townsend, Calli Hillsdale 9.35 9.68q 2
8 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.76 9.71q 2
9 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.70 9.82 2
10 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 10.12 10.05 1
11 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 9.45 10.07 1
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.16 11.30 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 9.16 8.96
2 Botha, Carmen Hillsdale 9.35 9.15
3 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.40 9.51
4 Kloski, Rachel Wayne State 9.30 9.54
5 Townsend, Calli Hillsdale 9.68 9.72
6 Mudd, Erica Unattached 8.98 9.74
7 Bradley, Takia Saginaw Vall 9.68 9.87
8 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.71 10.79
Preliminaries
9 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.82
10 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 10.05
11 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 10.07
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.30
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.87
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.19
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.84 1
1) Dismuke, Simonae 2) Beauvais, Gabriella
3) Walton, Kyla 4) Williams, Nadia
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:52.00 3:56.38 1
1) Wichman, Victoria 2) Moran, Ashlee
3) Porter, Abbie 4) Eby, Zalonya
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:52.00 3:59.28 1
1) Fuerst, Morgan 2) Bradley, Takia
3) Hill, Jukaila 4) Huebner, Lauren
4 Siena Heights 'A' 3:58.40 4:04.26 1
1) Pryor, Tyriah 2) Stersic, Delaney
3) Fisher, Terria 4) Pekel, Brianna
5 Hillsdale 'B' 4:00.00 4:05.20 1
1) Botha, Carmen 2) Clemence, Lorina
3) Townsend, Calli 4) Watts, Hannah
6 Oakland University 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.71 2
1) Gardner, Chanel 2) Koenigsknecht, Andrea
3) Ingall, Odette 4) Krone, Jessica
7 Albion 'A' 4:15.78 4:19.35 3
1) Barnett, Alyssa 2) Kinser, Emily
3) Butler, Allison 4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra
8 Wayne St. 'A' 4:05.00 4:20.75 2
1) Baker, Jordan 2) Brown, Alexis
3) Kloski, Rachel 4) Bertolini, Isabella
9 Oakland University 'B' 4:04.00 4:21.26 2
1) Sanders, Shayla 2) Pencak, Kathleen
3) Glanda, Briana 4) Rademacher, Olivia
10 Wayne St. 'C' 4:10.00 4:22.23 2
1) Fleming, Jayla 2) Feist, Jacqueline
3) Willett, Gabrielle 4) Braman, Lyndsey
11 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:20.00 4:23.18 3
1) Keiser, Jenna 2) Wellman, Lauren
3) Kreger, Sydney 4) Sikkema, Kylie
12 Cleary University 'A' 4:26.24 4
1) Paquette, Madison 2) Lane, Alyssa
3) Kass-McGrady, Breunisje 4) Stevenson, Natasha
13 Alma 'A' 4:20.00 4:33.94 4
1) Goggins, Erin 2) Cooks, Chelsea
3) Kucharczyk, Lauren 4) Hearth, Grace
14 Wayne St. 'D' 4:20.00 4:51.91 4
1) Willett, Emma 2) Boccomino, Haley
3) Diehl, Teresa 4) Manserra, Julianna
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.43
Raises 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.77m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell, Heaven Northwood (M 1.63m
2 Helfrich, Emily Central Mich 1.64m 1.58m
2 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 1.68m 1.58m
2 Freeman, Kristin Hillsdale 1.63m 1.58m
2 Stemple, Calli Central Mich 1.72m 1.58m
2 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 1.68m 1.58m
7 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.60m 1.53m
7 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.53m
7 Reed, Stephanie Siena Height 1.68m 1.53m
7 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 1.60m 1.53m
11 Asberry, Kinara Albion 1.45m 1.48m
11 Luea, Maria Hillsdale 1.48m 1.48m
13 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.43m
-- Arseneau, Autumn Lake Superio NH
-- Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 1.52m NH
-- Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 1.55m NH
-- Hearth, Grace Alma NH
-- Lyon, Alyssa Oakland Univ 1.42m NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 2.59
Raises 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.74, 3.84
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitford, Alexandra Unattached 0.09m 3.64mP
2 Bassette, Kathryn Hillsdale 3.65m 3.49m
3 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.22m 3.34m
4 Wagner, Amber Central Mich 3.34m
4 Staley, Kasey Central Mich 3.34m
6 Wilson, LaTonya Indiana Tech 3.71m 3.34m
7 Kaufman, Corah Central Mich 3.19m
8 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.19m
9 Peramaki, Michaela Central Mich 3.19m
10 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.22m 3.04m
10 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.04m
12 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 3.20m 3.04m
13 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.35m 3.04m
-- Cain, Hannah Siena Height 3.10m NH
-- Carroll, Karen Albion 2.75m NH
-- Petty, Rebekah Unattached NH
-- Viola, Alyssa Hillsdale NH
-- Michaud, Sheridan Hillsdale NH
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.16m
NCAA Provo: P 5.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 6.12m 5.78mP
2 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.53m 5.37m
3 Mudd, Erica Unattached 5.50m 5.36m
4 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 5.71m 5.35m
5 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 5.29m
6 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 5.40m 5.19m
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 5.17m
7 Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 5.40m 5.17m
9 Kloski, Rachel Wayne State 5.21m 5.13m
10 Setsuda, Elizabeth Unattached 5.16m 4.98m
11 Barber, Kimberly Albion 5.05m 4.95m
12 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 5.44m 4.94m
13 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 4.92m
13 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 4.92m
15 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 4.89m
16 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 4.87m
17 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 5.15m 4.85m
18 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Mich 4.61m 4.74m
19 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 5.00m 4.66m
20 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 4.53m
21 Gonzales, Lauren Alma 4.51m
22 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 4.93m 4.41m
23 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 4.33m
24 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 3.67m 4.23m
25 Kaiser, Rebecca Hillsdale 4.50m 4.22m
-- Luea, Maria Hillsdale 5.30m FOUL
-- Arseneau, Autumn Lake Superio FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.43m
NCAA Provo: P 11.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 11.16m
2 Stemple, Calli Central Mich 11.13m 11.08m
3 Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 11.59m 11.02m
4 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Mich 11.05m 10.94m
5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 10.60m
6 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 10.80m 10.42m
7 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 10.56m 10.10m
8 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 10.07m
9 Kaiser, Rebecca Hillsdale 10.08m 9.86m
10 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 8.88m
11 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 9.26m 8.83m
-- Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.69m
NCAA Provo: P 13.49m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Erin Unattached 14.60m 15.07mP
2 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 13.50mP
3 Klopf, Brooklin Central Mich 13.50m 13.35m
4 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 12.86m 12.58m
5 Boykin, Kia Oakland Univ 11.00m 12.40m
6 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 12.15m
7 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 12.20m 11.63m
8 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 12.50m 11.56m
9 Mendoza, Grace Wayne State 11.00m 11.51m
9 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 11.51m
11 Johnson, Jessica Albion 11.64m 11.38m
12 Kursinski, Jessica Northwood (M 12.00m 11.20m
13 Mitchell, Sydney Oakland Univ 10.00m 10.84m
14 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 10.66m
15 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 10.41m
16 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 10.30m 9.99m
17 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 9.50m 9.96m
18 Court, Danielle Siena Height 8.68m
19 Voglewede, Abby Albion 9.12m 8.58m
20 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 7.57m
21 Grifka, Madison Lake Superio 7.46m
-- Bunting, Allee Central Mich 12.50m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 20.15m
NCAA Provo: P 16.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 18.42m 17.21mP
2 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 16.78mP
3 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (M 18.00m 16.67m
4 Bohn, Lauren Wayne State 15.80m 16.66m
5 Dunn, Marissa Central Mich 14.50m 16.01m
6 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 15.52m
7 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 15.00m 15.26m
8 Wheeler, Quiara Central Mich 15.00m 15.09m
9 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 14.98m 14.95m
10 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 15.00m 14.71m
11 Clark, Mara Central Mich 14.50m 14.64m
12 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Height 14.62m
13 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 14.75m 14.58m
14 Miller, Tina Siena Height 14.10m
15 McElroy, Megan Central Mich 13.50m 14.04m
16 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 15.00m 13.93m
17 Kursinski, Jessica Northwood (M 14.00m 13.78m
18 Kane, Kennedi Siena Height 13.68m
19 Donahue, McKenna Albion 13.26m 13.32m
20 Bunting, Allee Central Mich 13.00m 13.08m
21 Johnson, Riley Northwood (M 14.00m 12.78m
22 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 12.38m
23 Boykin, Kia Oakland Univ 12.24m
24 Mendoza, Grace Wayne State 12.00m 11.68m
25 O'Brien, Libby Unattached 11.09m
26 Voglewede, Abby Albion 9.25m 11.06m
27 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 11.44m 10.70m
28 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 10.25m
29 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 11.00m 10.13m
30 Court, Danielle Siena Height 9.98m
31 Johnson, Jessica Albion 10.00m 9.91m
32 Mitchell, Sydney Oakland Univ 9.81m
33 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 9.48m
34 Grifka, Madison Lake Superio 7.38m
-- Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren Albion 9.00m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 2:40.11 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:27.07S 730
2 Grant, Michaela Unattached 2:32.67S 660
3 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 2:38.08S 595
4 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 2:43.58 532
5 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 2:59.72 368
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.95 2/28/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 8.76F 961
2 Micheaux, April Unattached 9.31 846
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 9.32 844
4 Grant, Michaela Unattached 9.33 842
5 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 9.58 792
6 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 10.59 606
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Unattached 1.60mS 736
1 Grant, Michaela Unattached 1.60mS 736
1 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 1.60mS 736
4 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 1.57mS 701
5 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 1.48m 599
5 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.48m 599
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 4.62m 1/29/2016 Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5.67m 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 5.71mF 762
2 Grant, Michaela Unattached 5.20mS 614
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.13mS 595
4 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 4.69mS 477
5 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 4.54m 438
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 6.55m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 12.09m 1/29/2016 April Micheaux, Central Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Unattached 13.96mF 791
2 Grant, Michaela Unattached 10.18mS 541
3 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 8.79mS 451
4 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 8.62mS 440
5 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 8.18mS 411
6 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 7.54mS 370
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
SVSU: S 3513 2009 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3869
NCAA Provo: P 3295
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 3900 3465P 10
2 Grant, Michaela Unattached 3535 3393P 8
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 3138 6
4 Robinson, Alexandria Central Mich 2778 5
5 Gean, Mikayla Saginaw Vall 2626 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.73
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 6.90Q 3
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.02Q 4
3 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 6.98 7.06Q 1
4 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 7.07Q 2
5 Baird, Jason Siena Height 7.01 7.22Q 5
6 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 6.98 7.07q 4
7 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 6.97 7.07q 1
8 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 6.98 7.12q 4
9 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 6.90 7.13 1
10 Ingraham, Torres Alma 7.14 2
11 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.10 7.14 4
12 Saint Jean, Davidson Siena Height 7.01 7.16 3
13 Milton, Robert Unattached 7.10 7.18 3
14 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.17 7.20 2
15 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.19 7.21 1
16 Boyd, Markeese Albion 7.20 7.21 3
17 Williams II, Arron Unattached 7.22 7.24 5
18 Mitrzyk, John Alma 7.78 7.25 1
19 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.03 7.25 2
20 Taylor, Ryan Central Mich 7.05 7.28 3
21 Gillingham, John Siena Height 7.19 7.29 5
22 Leone, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.30 2
23 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.15 7.31 3
24 Austin, D'Anthony Unattached 7.27 7.32 5
25 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.35 2
26 McClary, Shae Siena Height 6.99 7.37 2
27 Harvey, Michael Albion 7.25 7.40 1
28 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 7.20 7.41 4
29 Robinson, Ray Albion 7.60 7.55 1
30 Young, Garret Siena Height 7.21 7.55 5
31 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.59 3
32 Holloway, Dion Alma 7.59 4
33 Gorzinski, Tyler Alma 7.63 3
34 Richard, Stephen Unattached 7.72 5
35 Vusich, John Alma 7.63 7.77 5
36 Andry, Edward Alma 7.82 4
37 Fowlkes, Marsalis Unattached 7.85 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.73
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 6.90 6.83P
2 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 7.07 6.87P
3 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 7.06 7.01
4 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.02 7.03
5 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 7.07 7.10
6 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 7.12 7.12
7 Baird, Jason Siena Height 7.22 7.13
Preliminaries
7 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 7.07
9 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 7.13
10 Ingraham, Torres Alma 7.14
11 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.14
12 Saint Jean, Davidson Siena Height 7.16
13 Milton, Robert Unattached 7.18
14 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.20
15 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21
16 Boyd, Markeese Albion 7.21
17 Williams II, Arron Unattached 7.24
18 Mitrzyk, John Alma 7.25
19 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.25
20 Taylor, Ryan Central Mich 7.28
21 Gillingham, John Siena Height 7.29
22 Leone, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.30
23 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.31
24 Austin, D'Anthony Unattached 7.32
25 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.35
26 McClary, Shae Siena Height 7.37
27 Harvey, Michael Albion 7.40
28 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 7.41
29 Robinson, Ray Albion 7.55
30 Young, Garret Siena Height 7.55
31 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.59
32 Holloway, Dion Alma 7.59
33 Gorzinski, Tyler Alma 7.63
34 Richard, Stephen Unattached 7.72
35 Vusich, John Alma 7.77
36 Andry, Edward Alma 7.82
37 Fowlkes, Marsalis Unattached 7.85
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Athletes MUST Delcare by the start of the 800m
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.77
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 22.00 21.83S 1
2 Milton, Robert Unattached 22.60 22.10 2
3 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 21.80 22.27 1
4 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 21.80 22.39 1
5 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 22.00 22.49 1
6 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 22.54 22.69 2
7 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 23.50 22.76 4
8 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 22.56 22.77 2
9 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.25 22.99 1
10 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 23.50 23.04 3
11 Baird, Jason Siena Height 22.85 23.18 2
12 Mitrzyk, John Alma 25.40 23.29 5
13 Gillingham, John Siena Height 23.35 23.33 3
14 Wyse, Levi Hillsdale 22.75 23.39 2
15 Austin, D'Anthony Unattached 22.99 23.40 3
16 Minier, Timothy Alma 23.42 6
17 Williams II, Arron Unattached 22.70 23.62 2
18 Harvey, Michael Albion 24.03 23.73 5
19 Brown, Ian Hillsdale 23.50 24.04 4
20 Downey, David Hillsdale 24.00 24.13 4
21 Holloway, Dion Alma 24.21 6
22 Young, Garret Siena Height 23.45 24.34 3
23 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 24.95 24.46 5
24 Vusich, John Alma 24.40 24.80 5
25 Fowlkes, Marsalis Unattached 26.06 6
26 Andry, Edward Alma 26.09 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 47.37 1/30/2016 Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.42
NCAA Provo: P 48.64
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.15 48.81 1
2 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 49.00 49.27 1
3 Eldridge, Nate Hillsdale 49.25 49.47 1
4 White, Lane Hillsdale 49.00 50.23 1
5 King, John Northwood (M 50.32 51.13 1
6 Moore, Logan Unattached 52.50 52.02 2
7 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 52.13 3
8 Boyd, Markeese Albion 53.12 52.73 2
9 Meier, Jon Lake Superio 53.21 3
10 Mills, Shane Albion 54.13 54.69 2
11 Braun, Eric Albion 54.00 57.07 2
12 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 55.03 57.99 3
13 Hines, Roscell Albion 54.06 59.01 2
-- Spears, Cortez Siena Height 53.10 DNF 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 1:20.00 1:22.23 1
2 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 1:24.00 1:23.69 1
3 Shelley, Jack Hillsdale 1:26.50 1:24.56 2
4 Oquist, Alex Hillsdale 1:26.22 1:25.39 1
5 Westarb, Dan Unattached 1:26.57 3
6 Wheeler Jr, Sheldon Saginaw Vall 1:26.80 1:28.65 2
7 Spears, Cortez Siena Height 1:25.10 1:28.73 1
8 Meier, Jon Lake Superio 1:28.83 3
9 Mach, Justin Siena Height 1:26.10 1:29.55 1
10 Belcher, Donavin Siena Height 1:26.50 1:30.38 2
11 Gallagher, Logen Siena Height 1:27.50 1:31.69 2
12 Sisco, Zachary Saginaw Vall 1:29.00 1:33.33 3
13 Hutchinson, Stanley Macomb 1:39.59 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.56
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rodden, Brent Siena Height 1:50.88 1:52.37P 1
2 Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:52.00 1:54.71 1
3 Wade, Adam Hillsdale 1:55.00 1:54.89 1
4 Fedolak, Chase Macomb 2:00.00 1:56.15 2
5 Smrcka, Emmett Central Mich 1:56.20 1:56.52 1
6 Feeney, Riley Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.72 1
7 Hannah, Brett Central Mich 1:56.20 1:57.53 1
8 Filipek, Tony Unattached 1:57.00 1:58.07 1
9 Coston, Kaleb Cleary Unive 1:54.00 1:58.78 1
10 Affholter, William Unattached 1:55.00 2:00.00 1
11 Mammel, Thomas Siena Height 1:57.89 2:00.21 1
12 Wyatt-Young, Isiah Siena Height 2:01.00 2:01.13 2
13 Heaney, Liam Siena Height 1:59.10 2:01.15 2
14 Holland, Nathan Oakland Univ 2:02.00 2:02.88 2
15 Jackson, William Siena Height 1:57.98 2:04.26 1
16 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 2:04.78 3
17 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary Unive 2:03.00 2:05.09 2
18 Murrin, Dylan Siena Height 2:02.50 2:05.12 2
19 Shambaugh, Peter Lake Superio 2:06.04 3
20 Parkinson, Jordan Siena Height 1:59.67 2:06.33 2
21 Adkins, Zachery Cleary Unive 2:09.00 2:06.49 2
22 Siterlet, Austin Siena Height 2:04.00 2:06.77 2
23 Burciaga, Michael Siena Height 2:02.50 2:07.12 2
24 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 2:07.32 3
25 Vincent, Andrew Cleary Unive 2:10.00 2:07.75 3
26 Johnson, Chandler Macomb 2:13.00 2:08.60 3
27 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary Unive 2:10.00 2:09.77 3
28 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 2:10.00 2:10.15 3
29 Barth, Nicholas Siena Height 2:01.00 2:13.91 2
30 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary Unive 2:12.00 2:16.55 3
31 Nelson, Garett Unattached 2:15.00 2:25.13 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.59
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.67
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eisengruber, Parker Saginaw Vall 4:12.00 4:13.05 1
2 Smith, Kiehl Albion 4:20.00 4:22.39 1
3 Heaney, Liam Siena Height 4:25.10 4:24.74 1
4 Coston, Kaleb Cleary Unive 4:24.00 4:28.88 1
5 Turgeon, Jacob Unattached 4:30.00 4:30.77 1
6 Ditri, Adam Albion 4:21.00 4:36.50 1
7 Parkinson, Jordan Siena Height 4:28.00 4:37.25 1
8 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 4:30.00 4:37.35 1
9 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 4:37.39 2
10 Roest, Rob Saginaw Vall 4:16.00 4:38.36 1
11 Burciaga, Michael Siena Height 4:45.00 4:39.22 1
12 Jolley, Jarred Macomb 4:45.00 4:40.08 1
13 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:46.34 4:42.84 2
14 Jordan, Malik Unattached 4:43.41 2
15 Shambaugh, Peter Lake Superio 4:44.39 2
16 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary Unive 4:47.00 4:47.88 2
17 Adkins, Zachery Cleary Unive 4:38.00 4:49.40 1
18 Vincent, Andrew Cleary Unive 4:45.00 4:54.09 1
19 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary Unive 4:47.00 4:55.30 2
20 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary Unive 4:57.00 4:56.08 2
21 Ellicott, Andrew Macomb 4:59.00 5:00.39 2
22 Nelson, Garett Unattached 5:02.00 5:16.60 2
23 Boccomino, RJ Macomb 5:15.00 5:24.70 2
24 Gall, Jon Macomb 5:35.00 5:32.44 2
25 White, Tyler Albion 4:59.00 5:44.03 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:06.36
NCAA Provo: P 8:24.32
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitter, David Lake Superio 8:58.63
2 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 9:00.54
3 Duggan, Jareb Siena Height 9:00.00 9:15.80
4 Jones, Justin Alma 9:20.00 9:17.71
5 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 9:23.40
6 Vermilye, Joseph Siena Height 9:40.00 9:23.52
7 Reed, Luke Alma 9:32.80 9:24.67
8 Holbrook, Charles Hillsdale 9:15.00 9:27.50
9 Bauer, Bradley Siena Height 9:10.00 9:29.91
10 Delpiere, Kendal Lake Superio 9:31.63
11 Szymanski, Tom Macomb 10:00.00 9:32.72
12 Greenman, Jack Siena Height 9:50.00 9:38.06
13 Nickell, Riley Macomb 9:48.80
14 Alfaro, Pete Siena Height 9:50.00 10:17.13
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.70
NCAA Provo: P 14:42.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frasier, Nate Saginaw Vall 14:50.00 14:43.31 1
2 Naughton, Conor Central Mich 14:45.00 14:49.81 1
3 Southgate, Joey Unattached 15:00.00 14:51.79 1
4 Anderson, Jesse Unattached 15:05.00 15:04.29 1
5 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 15:10.00 15:04.77 1
6 Beckmann, Mark Central Mich 14:45.00 15:05.53 1
7 Recker, Jerome Unattached 15:06.00 15:11.22 1
8 Bill, Andrew Albion 14:45.00 15:17.88 1
9 Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 14:50.00 15:21.19 1
10 Bond, Andrew Unattached 15:55.00 15:24.95 2
11 Sargent, Austin Unattached 15:33.78 2
12 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 15:30.00 15:35.86 2
13 Wittland, Andrew Albion 15:20.00 15:42.45 1
14 Sleeman, Zachary Unattached 15:55.00 15:47.50 2
15 Stone, Derek Unattached 15:35.00 15:54.55 1
16 Howard, Owen Unattached 15:30.00 15:58.84 2
17 Klingel, Mark Albion 15:35.00 16:00.42 2
18 Goodwin, D'Anthony Albion 16:00.00 16:04.84 2
19 Burelle, Joey Unattached 15:50.00 16:08.18 2
20 Esparza, Alec Central Mich 15:19.00 16:09.45 1
21 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 16:25.35 2
22 Nickell, Riley Macomb 16:20.00 16:29.49 2
23 Richards, Dylan Lake Superio 17:04.10 2
24 Barber, Blake Lake Superio 17:05.18 2
25 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 18:00.00 17:13.72 2
26 Gills, Michael Lake Superio 17:16.20 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 7.81 S 8.00Q 1
2 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 8.44 8.65Q 2
3 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.11 P 8.15q 1
4 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.50 8.48q 1
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.50 8.52q 1
6 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 8.31 8.65q 1
7 Annorat, Richard Albion 8.82 8.66q 2
8 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 8.71 8.68q 1
9 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 8.60 8.69 2
10 Brown, Ian Hillsdale 8.65 8.77 1
11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 10.00 11.29 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 8.00 8.06S
2 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.48 8.42
3 Annorat, Richard Albion 8.66 8.57
4 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 8.65 8.63
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.52 8.64
6 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 8.68 8.67
Preliminaries
3 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.15
6 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 8.65
9 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 8.69
10 Brown, Ian Hillsdale 8.77
11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 11.29
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:12.36
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.19
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:26.00 3:20.15 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Rodriguez, Keith 4) Walters, Jordan
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:20.00 3:20.65 1
1) Huertas, Erick 2) Moffo, Shane
3) Hardy, Jamar 4) Dodge, Jack
3 Hillsdale 'B' 3:20.00 3:22.70 1
1) Eldridge, Nate 2) Wade, Adam
3) Wyse, Levi 4) White, Lane
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:20.17 3:22.93 1
1) King, John 2) Bent, Christopher
3) Gharsalli, Rami 4) Phillips, Mason
5 Siena Heights 'B' 3:33.10 3:29.07 2
1) Mach, Justin 2) Allen, Ahmad
3) Belcher, Donavin 4) Murrin, Dylan
6 Siena Heights 'A' 3:24.45 3:31.62 1
1) Mammel, Thomas 2) Spears, Cortez
3) Jackson, William 4) Rodden, Brent
7 Albion 'A' 3:30.18 3:34.44 2
1) Boyd, Markeese 2) Mills, Shane
3) Smith, Kiehl 4) Knowles, Trevor
8 Hillsdale 'A' 3:30.00 3:35.19 1
1) Holbrook, Charles 2) Oquist, Alex
3) Shelley, Jack 4) Tandy, Evan
9 Cleary University 'A' 3:35.85 3
1) Adkins, Zachery 2) Coston, Kaleb
3) Crabtree, Caebryn 4) Vincent, Andrew
10 Oakland University 'A' 3:30.00 3:39.90 2
1) Goodloe, Corey 2) Storm, Andrew
3) Williams, Jimmie 4) Holland, Nathan
11 Macomb 'A' 3:35.00 3:45.31 3
1) Fedolak, Chase 2) Jolley, Jarred
3) Ellicott, Andrew 4) Johnson, Chandler
12 Alma 'A' 3:35.00 3:47.85 2
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Vusich, John
3) Holloway, Dion 4) Jones, Justin
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.78
Raises 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.02, 2.06, 2.10
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 2.02m
2 Willis, Juwan Siena Height 2.01m 1.98m
3 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1.93m
3 Watson, Brady Unattached 1.94m 1.93m
5 Towns, Kaleb Siena Height 1.90m 1.88m
5 Knowles, Trevor Albion 1.88m 1.88m
5 Richardson, Gerald Unattached 1.88m
5 Annorat, Richard Albion 1.93m 1.88m
-- Osborn, Jason Lake Superio NH
-- Harvey, Ricky Northwood (M 1.87m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 3.81
Raises 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.25m
NCAA Provo: P 4.72m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Justin Indiana Tech 4.72m 4.96mP
2 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 4.86mP
3 Leaders, Matt Unattached 4.97m 4.86mP
4 Johnson, Devonte Siena Height 4.85m 4.86mP
5 Schipper, Jared Hillsdale 5.00m 4.71m
6 Sadzewicz, Isaac Central Mich 4.71m
7 Williamson, Bill Indiana Tech 4.65m 4.71m
8 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.26m
9 Harrison, Andrew Central Mich 4.26m
10 Nemeth, Rees Siena Height 4.70m 4.11m
11 Miller, Luke Hillsdale 4.25m 4.11m
12 Wong, William Siena Height 4.35m 3.81m
13 Kinsey, Noah Siena Height 4.29m 3.81m
-- Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 3.20m NH
-- Frens, AJ Central Mich NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 7.43m 7.09mP
2 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.20m 6.83m
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.40m 6.69m
4 Mitrzyk, John Alma 6.33m 6.60m
5 Canada, Merrick Hillsdale 6.82m 6.53m
6 Hatter, Josh Unattached 6.40m 6.51m
7 Williams II, Arron Unattached 6.66m 6.45m
8 Ingraham, Torres Alma 6.37m
9 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.15m 6.19m
10 Milton, Robert Unattached 6.71m 6.13m
11 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 5.77m 6.06m
12 Annorat, Richard Albion 6.29m 5.99m
13 Downey, David Hillsdale 6.30m 5.94m
14 Hines, Roscell Albion 5.87m 5.83m
15 Freeman, Marcus Albion 5.60m 5.28m
16 Osborn, Jason Lake Superio 5.21m
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.43m
NCAA Provo: P 14.42m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ryan Central Mich 14.88m 14.51mP
2 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 14.25m 13.48m
3 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 13.56m 13.40m
4 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.51m 12.71m
5 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 12.51m
6 Robinson, Ray Albion 12.19m 12.11m
7 Hatter, Josh Unattached 12.50m 11.87m
8 Knowles, Trevor Albion 12.19m 11.75m
9 Freeman, Marcus Albion 10.90m 11.08m
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 17.97m
NCAA Provo: P 15.92m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Central Mich 17.54m 17.39mP
2 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 16.50m 16.83mP
3 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.50m 15.44m
4 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 14.78m 15.37m
5 Drew, Robert Siena Height 15.72m 15.36m
6 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.00m 14.47m
7 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 16.49m 14.34m
8 Ghafari, Joe Oakland Univ 14.00m 14.05m
9 Frazier, Kejuan Albion 13.85m 13.96m
10 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.00m 13.73m
11 Morrow, Ben Unattached 13.58m
12 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 14.08m 13.34m
13 Patterson, Cody Unattached 14.71m 13.30m
14 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 14.00m 12.98m
15 Felton, James Northwood (M 14.00m 12.97m
16 Covert, Connor Central Mich 14.00m 12.88m
17 Taylor, James Alma 12.44m 12.66m
18 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 12.62m
19 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 10.00m 11.85m
20 Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary Siena Height 11.75m 9.95m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.14m
NCAA Provo: P 17.46m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 18.94m 19.11mP
2 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 19.30m 18.11mP
3 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 17.96m 17.68mP
4 Patterson, Cody Unattached 16.70m 17.40m
5 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 16.95m 16.86m
6 Drew, Robert Siena Height 17.15m 16.61m
7 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 16.44m 15.92m
8 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.73m 15.32m
9 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 15.32m
10 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 14.22m 14.69m
11 Ghafari, Joe Oakland Univ 15.33m 14.39m
12 Quella, Ben Northwood (M 16.30m 14.38m
13 Felton, James Northwood (M 14.50m 14.08m
14 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 14.58m 13.67m
15 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.00m 13.50m
16 Covert, Connor Central Mich 15.00m 13.48m
17 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 14.00m 12.92m
18 Taylor, James Alma 11.94m 11.92m
19 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 11.09m
20 Frazier, Kejuan Albion 10.00m 10.32m
21 Heimonen, Kye Lake Superio 8.88m
22 Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary Siena Height 12.00m 7.67m
23 Campbell, William Albion 9.00m 7.57m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.23 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 7.15 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 7.13F 2 837
2 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 7.23S 2 802
3 Chase, David Hillsdale 7.24 2 799
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 7.38 1 752
5 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 7.43 1 736
6 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 7.49 2 716
7 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 7.64 1 668
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 7.66 2 662
9 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 7.82 2 613
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 2:48.99 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 2:49.87 767
2 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 2:55.25 712
3 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 2:56.52 699
4 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 2:58.59 678
5 Chase, David Hillsdale 2:59.12 673
6 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 2:59.73 667
7 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 2:59.84 666
8 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 3:07.30 594
9 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 3:16.57 511
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.77 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 8.48F 2 865
2 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.48F 3 865
3 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 8.72S 3 809
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.79 3 793
5 Chase, David Hillsdale 8.99 1 748
6 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.31 2 679
7 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.54 1 631
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 10.57 1 438
9 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 11.84 2 247
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 1.97m 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 1.99mS 794
2 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.96m 767
2 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 1.96m 767
2 Chase, David Hillsdale 1.96m 767
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.84m 661
5 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 1.84m 661
7 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 1.75m 585
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 1.57m 441
-- Lauer, Kolten Unattached NH
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 4.20m 673
1 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 4.20m 673
1 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.20m 673
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 4.10m 645
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.00m 617
6 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 3.90m 590
7 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 3.80m 562
8 Chase, David Hillsdale 3.60m 509
9 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 3.40m 457
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 6.79m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.58m 716
2 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 6.35m 664
3 Chase, David Hillsdale 6.32m 657
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 6.17m 624
5 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 6.06m 600
6 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 6.00m 587
7 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 5.98m 582
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 5.71m 525
9 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 5.27m 435
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 11.49m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 13.54mS 700
2 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 13.12mS 675
3 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 11.90mS 600
4 Chase, David Hillsdale 11.47m 574
5 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 11.33m 566
6 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 10.03m 487
7 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.99m 485
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 9.63m 463
9 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 9.31m 444
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5332
NCAA Provo: P 4671
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 5217P 10
2 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 5000 4873P 8
3 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 4813P 6
4 Chase, David Hillsdale 4800 4727P 5
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4692P 4
6 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 4430 3
7 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4345 2
8 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech 3818 1
9 Lauer, Kolten Unattached 2938
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6507 views
History for Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
Show 3 more
|