Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christian Kearney
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Oregon Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 8, 2015
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aureus Athletics
Austin Track Club
Australia
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks
Catlin Gabel
Cerespo
Club Northwest
Colombia
Conestoga MS
Cornerstone
EMERALD VALLEY TRACK
Evergreen
Fowler MS
Furman
Furman Elite
George Fox
Gilkey Middle School
Hoka
IDAHO TRACK CLUB
Iron Wood TC
Jacuzzi Boys
Jordan Brand
Kennedy Track Club
Laird Speed
Lake Oswego
Langley Mustangs
Laurel Ridge MS
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Linus Paulin
Monroe Middle School
Nike
NYAC
Oregon
Oregon Project
Oregon State
Oregon TC Master
OSTC (Oregon
OTC Elite
Pacers Running C
Pacific
Portland
Portland Masters
Portland State
Puma
Roosevelt Middle
Sacared Hear
Saucony
Seattle Spee
Southwestern Oregon
Spencer Butte MS
St. Anthony's MS
Team Reddaway
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Tigard Youth
Ultimate Speed Athletics
Unattached
UO Running Club
Vancouver Thunderbirds
West Liberty St.
Whatcom Tess
Willamette
World Athlet
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
400m
|
3k
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Joe
Ultimate Speed A
10.11w
+3.6
1
2
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
10.20w
+3.6
1
3
Brooks-James, Tony
9
Oregon
10.50w
+3.6
1
4
Guthrie, Terry
Bowerman Athleti
10.70w
+3.6
1
5
Clay, Trevon
10
Unattached
10.73w
+3.6
1
6
Roetcisoender, Mark
12
Portland
11.14w
+3.6
1
7
Blankenship, Quaid
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
11.35w
+3.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Daveon
Seattle Spee
21.43
+1.1
1
2
Mihelich, Jake
10
Linfield
21.66
+1.1
1
3
Latt, Jordan
12
Oregon
21.69
+1.1
1
4
Galpin, Jack
11
Oregon
21.80
+1.1
1
5
Rettig, Schuller
9
Unattached
22.11
+1.1
1
6
Blankenship, Quaid
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
23.03
+1.1
1
7
Callan, Shane
11
UO Running Club
23.32
+1.1
1
8
Taylor, Kendrick
10
UO Running Club
23.35
+1.1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nellum, Bryshon
Nike
46.26
1
2
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
46.27
1
3
Mihelich, Jake
10
Linfield
48.01
1
4
Thieleke, Korey
12
Portland
48.33
1
5
Jock, Charles
OTC Elite
48.37
1
6
Hornsby, Russell
12
Oregon
48.97
1
7
Latt, Jordan
12
Oregon
48.99
1
Mens 400m Section "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fekete, Shane
12
Portland
50.06
1
2
Styner, Jesse
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
51.13
1
3
Berglund, Miles
10
UO Running Club
52.40
1
Mixed 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coushay, Brian
Portland Masters
56.88
2
2
Buckey, Darrell
Unattached
59.08
2
3
Sarmiento, David
Unattached
1:00.80
2
4
McCartin, Sean
Unattached
1:01.32
2
5
Gennarelli, Thomas
Unattached
1:05.60
2
6
Martin, Galen
Oregon TC Master
1:06.12
2
7
Banuelos, Fidel
Oregon TC Master
1:11.68
1
8
Rhodes, Gwen
Portland Masters
1:12.02
1
9
Fortiche, Sonia
Colombia
1:13.07
1
10
Cordy, Clifford
Colombia
1:15.16
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centrowitz, Matthew
Oregon Project
1:48.46
1
2
Wheating, Andrew
OTC Elite
1:48.70
1
3
Abbott, Joe
Unattached
1:49.68
1
4
Alexander, Colby
12
Oregon
1:49.97
1
5
Manring, Lucas
Austin Track Clu
1:51.10
1
6
Thompson, Mitchell
Australia
1:52.45
1
--
Rettig, Schuller
9
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m Section "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
1:52.49
1
2
Aberle, Carson
Unattached
1:53.46
1
3
Richardson, Ben
10
Portland State
1:53.87
1
4
Broadhurst, Steven
12
Lewis-Clark Stat
1:54.09
1
5
Russell, Spencer
11
Portland State
1:54.74
1
6
Flynn, Gavin
11
Portland
1:55.98
1
7
Chiuminetta, Blake
9
UO Running Club
1:56.13
1
8
Ramos, Martin
9
Portland
1:56.78
1
9
Gaddini, Mario
12
Unattached
2:00.96
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleet, Mac
OTC Elite
2:21.25
1
2
Gregorek, Johnny
12
Oregon
2:21.32
1
3
McNamara, Jordan
OTC Elite
2:21.40
1
4
Casey, Patrick
OTC Elite
2:21.69
1
5
Booth, Ryan
Team Run Eugene
2:25.97
1
6
Brown, T-Roy
11
Portland State
2:32.17
1
7
Armstrong, Beau
Team Run Eugene
2:32.57
1
--
Grosvenor, Grant
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soucy, Drew
12
Unattached
3:54.29
1
2
Young, Stephen Jay
Jacuzzi Boys
3:54.33
1
3
Brown, T-Roy
11
Portland State
3:54.58
1
4
Larson, Cody
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
3:56.28
1
5
Borg, Chris
12
Portland
3:57.01
1
6
McCloskey, Kyle
Unattached
3:57.03
1
7
Rocereto, Justin
11
Portland
3:57.49
1
8
Swanson, Daniel
12
Willamette
3:57.77
1
9
Ryan, Nolan
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
3:59.20
1
10
Smith, Forrest
9
Willamette
4:04.70
1
11
Loftus, Patrick
9
Willamette
4:09.30
1
12
Symmes, Keegan
9
Portland
4:14.31
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Eric
12
Oregon
3:57.09
2
2
Geoghegan, Will
12
Oregon
3:57.53
2
3
Maton, Matthew
12
Unattached
3:59.38
2
4
Presson, Isaac
Furman Elite
4:00.65
2
5
Kincaid, William
11
Portland
4:00.76
2
6
Kent , Justin
4
British Columbia
4:04.99
1
7
Poland, Ryan
12
Portland
4:05.00
1
8
Phillips, Andy
12
Unattached
4:05.28
1
9
Brewer, Chris
11
Oregon
4:06.57
2
10
Warren, Trent
11
Oregon
4:07.16
2
11
Thomet, Levi
Unattached
4:07.60
1
12
Benson, Doug
Team Run Eugene
4:08.29
1
13
Melancon, Matthew
11
Oregon
4:09.19
1
14
Prakel, Sam
10
Unattached
4:11.99
2
15
Watson, Cole
12
Oregon
4:15.15
2
--
Miner, Matt
Hoka
DNF
2
--
Fleet, Mac
OTC Elite
DNF
2
--
Winn, Daniel
12
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens Mile Mid School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fodge, Zane
8
4:47.43
1
2
Maton, Daniel
8
Conestoga MS
4:54.08
1
3
Reese, Ethan
8
Bowerman Athleti
4:54.15
1
4
Rowland, Steven
7
St. Anthony's MS
5:00.81
1
5
Hannigan-Downs, Logan
7
Linus Paulin
5:02.42
1
6
Hicken, Nate
7
Laurel Ridge MS
5:02.56
1
7
Black, Ethan
8
St. Anthony's MS
5:03.32
1
8
David, Marcus
7
Lake Oswego
5:03.65
1
9
Masback, Britton
7
Catlin Gabel
5:05.31
1
10
Grieb, Cole
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:08.65
1
11
Mestler, Vincent
6
Monroe Middle Sc
5:08.85
1
12
Drew, Elliot
8
St. Anthony's MS
5:15.32
1
13
Barnett, Hal
8
Kennedy Track Cl
5:15.90
1
14
Healy, Dyer
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:16.42
1
15
Woodhouse, Lincoln
6
Tigard Youth
5:18.35
1
16
Powell, Shaw
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:18.48
1
17
Schumacher, Ryan
6
Bowerman Athleti
5:20.27
1
18
Horne, Luke
6
Bowerman Athleti
5:24.39
1
19
Martin, Lucas
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:26.08
1
20
Cummins, Carson
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:28.15
1
21
Osborn, Jeffery
6
Conestoga MS
5:30.95
1
22
Watts, Wiley
7
Monroe Middle Sc
5:33.76
1
23
Laird, Cooper
7
Laird Speed
5:36.02
1
24
Kuffel, Spencer
6
Fowler MS
5:38.71
1
25
Beil, Anders
6
Bowerman Athleti
5:39.06
1
26
O'Donnell, Cole
7
Gilkey Middle Sc
5:41.17
1
27
Rosebrook, Christopher
7
Monroe Middle Sc
5:41.66
1
28
MacKenzie, Bailey
6
Cornerstone
6:23.87
1
29
Grigsby, Thomas
8
Monroe Middle Sc
6:25.24
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CHESEREK, EDWARD
10
Oregon
7:57.97
1
2
Dunbar, Trevor
Nike
7:58.73
1
3
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Pacers Running C
8:17.27
1
4
Elkaim, Jeramy
11
Oregon
8:19.95
1
5
Fernandez, Bryan
9
Oregon
8:20.30
1
6
Levermore, Kyle
9
Unattached
8:20.50
1
7
Dressel, John
12
Unattached
8:20.58
1
8
Goehler, Timo
12
Portland
8:22.13
1
9
McLauchlan, Rob
12
Team Run Eugene
8:23.87
1
10
Hinkle, Tanner
10
Furman
8:28.19
1
11
Hixon, Jared
11
Unattached
8:36.56
1
12
Hay, Griffin
11
Portland
8:39.53
1
13
Smith, Tomislav
10
Lewis-Clark Stat
8:50.00
1
14
Castillo, Yonny
11
Willamette
9:00.46
1
15
Bland, Josh
9
Portland
9:25.65
1
--
Neuman, Travis
9
Oregon
DNF
1
--
O'Hollearn, Sean
11
Portland
DNF
1
--
Stinson, Parker
Saucony
DNF
1
Mixed 3000m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Joshua
Bowerman Athleti
9:17.63
1
2
Blackmore, Mike
Unattached
9:26.29
1
3
Thomas, Matthew
Club Northwest
9:42.41
1
4
Kreuzpeintner, Thomas
Oregon TC Master
9:55.64
1
5
Griffin, Kerry
Oregon TC Master
10:02.91
1
6
Clifford, John
Bowerman Athleti
10:10.20
1
7
Kollars, Steve
Unattached
10:43.06
1
8
Reitman, Tom
Oregon TC Master
10:52.52
1
9
Elliott, David
Oregon TC Master
12:21.65
1
10
Schafer, Bob
Unattached
12:40.47
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darland, Jackson
10
Oregon
8:59.95
1
2
Randall, Hayden
12
Lewis-Clark Stat
9:20.83
1
3
Dunbar, Miles
12
Unattached
9:27.72
1
--
Mulverhill, Chris
10
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Holstrom, Andy
11
Portland
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
12
Oregon
13.75
+1.3
1
2
Stevens, Sullivan
12
Aureus Athletics
14.75
+1.3
1
3
Artner, Kodie
10
Lewis & Clark
14.81
+1.3
1
4
Hortaleza, Ben
9
George Fox
15.14
+1.3
1
5
Ney, Brooks
9
Southwestern Ore
15.42
+1.3
1
6
Boozer, Joel
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
15.46
+1.3
1
7
Kemp, Blake
11
Oregon
15.59
+1.3
1
8
Henshaw, Liam
9
Unattached
15.93
+1.3
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks-J
,
Delaney
,
Nelson
,
Chambers
Oregon
40.29
1
2
Danny
,
Smet
,
Taylor
,
Gutrick
UO Running Club
45.05
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pless, David
12
Iron Wood TC
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
2
moore, darien
11
Iron Wood TC
18.98m
(62'3)
1
3
Perkins, Ron
12
Oregon
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
4
Brennan, Drake
9
Unattached
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
5
White, Austin
9
Oregon
15.52m
(50'11)
1
6
Brassil, T.J.
11
Oregon
15.50m
(50'10)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
11
Oregon
54.01m
(177'2.25)
1
2
Bethke, Jesse
12
Pacific
47.86m
(157'0.25)
1
3
Brennan, Drake
9
Unattached
47.81m
(156'10.25)
1
4
Perkins, Ron
12
Oregon
47.12m
(154'7)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Sam
12
Oregon
76.81m
(252'0)
1
2
Hostetler, Cyrus
Unattached
70.78m
(232'2.5)
1
3
Danielson, Cody
Unattached
67.08m
(220'0.75)
1
4
Brandel, Ryan
Team Reddaway
67.01m
(219'10)
1
5
Janis, Jhet
9
Oregon
65.22m
(213'11.5)
1
6
Nonnenmacher, Seth
9
George Fox
61.80m
(202'9)
1
7
Acosta, Cameron
10
Oregon
58.61m
(192'3.25)
1
8
Ewing, Morgunn
11
Linfield
53.88m
(176'9.25)
1
9
Whittaker, Jacob
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
49.90m
(163'8.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skipper, Greg
11
Oregon
69.31m
(227'4.5)
1
2
moore, darien
11
Iron Wood TC
64.15m
(210'5.5)
1
3
Oni, Major
12
Portland State
46.61m
(152'11)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Kei-Jian
9
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Williams, Jesse
OTC Elite
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
3
Laubacher, Bradley
11
Oregon
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Stipic, Tyson
11
Portland State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Tufty, Rockwell
11
Portland State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Geiger, Devin
10
George Fox
1.91m
(6'3)
1
--
Bonner, Kurtis
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Blake
11
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeVaughn, Nathan
11
Portland
7.02m w
(23'0.25)
+2.3
1
2
III, Budweiser Hawkins
12
Pacific
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+1.6
1
3
Henshaw, Liam
9
Unattached
6.85m
(22'5.5)
+0.9
1
4
Kearney, Christian
Unattached
6.35m w
(20'10)
+2.7
1
5
Pham, Andy
9
UO Running Club
6.15m
(20'2)
+2.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitehurst, Chance
9
Oregon
14.63m w
(47'11.75)
+2.1
1
2
Kearney, Christian
Unattached
14.60m w
(47'10.75)
+3.9
1
3
III, Budweiser Hawkins
12
Pacific
14.19m
(46'6.5)
+0.9
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walsh, Cole
9
Oregon
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
2
Hidalgo, Matt
11
Oregon
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Kemp, Blake
11
Oregon
4.65m
(15'3)
1
--
Henshaw, Liam
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Mock, Deion
11
Lewis & Clark
NH
(--)
1
--
Fagen, Dallas
10
Linfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Davisson, Hayden
9
Linfield
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowlee, Alisha
10
Oregon
11.80
+1.8
1
2
White, Mandy
Jordan Brand
11.81
+1.8
1
3
Maus, Katherine
12
Portland
12.12
+1.8
1
4
Howe, Michelle
12
Unattached
12.25
+1.8
1
5
Johnson, Kylea
11
Willamette
12.56
+1.8
1
6
Edge, Dallas
10
Linfield
12.57
+1.8
1
7
Everage, Jade
9
Linfield
12.88
+1.8
1
8
Souders, Hannah
11
Portland
12.97
+1.8
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Phyllis
Nike
22.84w
+2.1
1
2
Horsley, Ashante
10
Oregon
23.72w
+2.1
1
3
Brennan, Christian
10
Oregon
24.21w
+2.1
1
4
Leek, Madison
10
Portland
25.30w
+2.1
1
5
Howe, Michelle
12
Unattached
25.59w
+2.1
1
6
Souders, Hannah
11
Portland
25.99w
+2.1
1
7
Brouwers, Mattie
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
26.49w
+2.1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Cassie
12
Unattached
58.99
1
2
Forbush, Maura
10
Willamette
59.49
1
3
Brouwers, Mattie
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
59.78
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Samantha
Unattached
2:05.77
1
2
Kingdom, Trychelle
Unattached
2:06.67
1
3
Rawlings, Taryn
9
Portland
2:08.66
1
4
Maton, Ashley
11
Oregon
2:09.44
1
5
Hiltz, Nikki
9
Oregon
2:09.68
1
6
Evans, Skylar
10
Oregon
2:10.06
1
7
Mashita, Manami
Cerespo
2:11.78
1
--
Aschbacher, Ally
11
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 800m Section "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Ariel
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
2:16.05
1
2
Renfro, Ashlie
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
2:16.14
1
3
Mackenzie, Sarah
12
George Fox
2:19.46
1
4
Zellerhoff, Tori
11
Portland
2:20.58
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Kerri
NYAC
4:12.94
1
2
Gall-Lara, Geena
Unattached
4:13.70
1
3
Salerno, Melissa
Furman Elite
4:18.35
1
4
Digby, Erica
Vancouver Thunde
4:20.12
1
5
Cash, Alli
10
Oregon
4:21.39
1
6
Porada, Katie
12
Oregon
4:23.07
1
7
Lystad, Tansey
11
Portland
4:23.82
1
8
Crow, Jacquelyn
9
Furman
4:25.32
1
9
Abrahamson, Emma
9
Oregon
4:25.94
1
10
Newberry, Mel
Team Run Eugene
4:26.20
1
11
Anderson, Morgan
10
Oregon State
4:26.27
1
12
Nakamura, Mayuko
Cerespo
4:26.36
1
13
Smith, Jordyn
Team Run Eugene
4:26.38
1
14
Friday, Becca
Team Rogue
4:26.90
1
--
Mattox, Kimber
Team Run Eugene
DNF
1
--
Pappas, Alexi
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fonk, Julia
12
Portland
4:27.61
1
2
Hutchinson, Nicole
12
Unattached
4:28.31
1
3
Hall, Jennifer
Unattached
4:31.34
1
4
Aschbacher, Ally
11
Oregon
4:32.60
1
5
O'Neill, Kelly
9
Oregon
4:35.56
1
6
Mancl, Olivia
9
Willamette
4:36.16
1
7
Bush, Sophie
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
4:39.61
1
8
Evans, Rhiannon
Vancouver Thunde
4:40.02
1
9
Tremblay , Maureen
11
Oregon State
4:40.21
1
10
Swanson, Hannah
9
Willamette
4:42.32
1
11
Hastings, Melissa
12
Portland
4:43.26
1
--
Heller, Ashley
IDAHO TRACK CLUB
DNF
1
--
Luijten, Anne
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens Mile Mid School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Rachel
8
Evergreen
5:09.60
1
2
Schumacher, Makenna
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:10.28
1
3
Stratton, Ember
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:11.58
1
4
Elmore, Madison
7
Roosevelt Middle
5:22.82
1
5
Devore, Hallie
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:24.40
1
6
Sullivan, Emmie
7
Whatcom Tess
5:24.63
1
7
Rinck, Elizabeth
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:25.07
1
8
Schmerbach, Emma
6
Sacared Hear
5:26.29
1
9
Kebbe, Alexis
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:26.85
1
10
Wolfe, Geneva
8
Linus Paulin
5:29.64
1
11
Anderson, Greta
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:30.67
1
12
Finley, Stephanie
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:32.03
1
13
Huelskamp, Lucy
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:32.35
1
14
Brands, Elizabeth
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:34.71
1
15
Jenkins, Halle
7
Unattached
5:37.30
1
16
Park, Kelly
6
Bowerman Athleti
5:37.56
1
17
Bouse, Kate
6
Spencer Butte MS
5:38.15
1
18
Beal, Grace
8
Bowerman Athleti
5:39.30
1
19
Smith, Serena
8
Evergreen
5:40.51
1
20
Tyran, Serena
6
Whatcom Tess
5:44.77
1
21
Kirker, Rosie
7
Whatcom Tess
5:48.07
1
22
Silenzi, Olivia
6
Bowerman Athleti
5:50.43
1
23
Dyer, Sydnee
6
Evergreen
5:57.07
1
24
Minson, Maia
8
Monroe Middle Sc
5:58.98
1
25
Brands, Sophie
7
Bowerman Athleti
5:59.06
1
26
PARK, SAMARA
7
EMERALD VALLEY T
6:02.26
1
27
Dyer, Adyson
8
Evergreen
6:18.48
1
28
Ruiz, Natalee
8
Bowerman Athleti
6:30.83
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Allison
Brooks
9:36.46
1
2
Ely, Brett
Team Run Eugene
9:44.87
1
3
Gonzalez, Morgan
Puma
10:01.49
1
4
Laursen, Louise
12
UO Running Club
10:03.74
1
5
McConnochie, Grace
9
Portland
10:06.58
1
6
Cundy, Rachel
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
10:09.65
1
7
Farello, Anna
10
Portland
10:17.11
1
8
Gullikson, Julia
10
Portland
10:29.05
1
9
Morgan, Megan
12
Portland
10:30.15
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattox, Kimber
Team Run Eugene
10:07.62
1
2
Yee, Regan
12
Langley Mustangs
10:17.15
1
3
Buchalski, Allie
9
Furman
10:28.93
1
4
Nolan, Katrina
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
10:29.84
1
5
Patrignelli, Megan
Unattached
10:35.90
1
6
Freeby, Michaela
12
Willamette
10:41.41
1
7
Symoniak, Brenna
12
Portland
10:55.25
1
8
Ostrander, Taylor
11
Willamette
11:05.82
1
9
Bressler, Hannah
11
Willamette
11:12.60
1
--
Johnson, Lauren
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Nerud, Brianna
10
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann, Brittany
10
Oregon
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
--
macdonald, christina
10
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobek, Laura
World Athlet
54.31m
(178'2)
1
2
Dixson, Gabi
Unattached
53.75m
(176'4)
1
3
Ausman, Melissa
10
Oregon State
47.45m
(155'8)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Gabrielle
12
OSTC (Oregon
48.45m
(158'11.25)
1
2
Brenner, Liz
11
Oregon
48.41m
(158'9.75)
1
3
Montes, Alexis
10
West Liberty St.
45.32m
(148'8.25)
1
4
macdonald, christina
10
Unattached
44.94m
(147'5.25)
1
5
Odle, Felicia
12
Oregon
43.38m
(142'3.75)
1
6
Byrd, McKenzie
9
Oregon State
42.96m
(140'11.25)
1
7
Loo, Kaylie Van
10
Portland
42.60m
(139'9)
1
8
Troutman, Hannah
9
Oregon State
39.15m
(128'5.25)
1
9
Peschka, Amber
9
Oregon State
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
10
Shear, Kate
12
Linfield
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
11
Townsend, Jameka
11
Willamette
38.25m
(125'5.75)
1
12
McNairy, Saskia
9
Oregon State
36.35m
(119'3)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weir, Jillian
12
Oregon
64.41m
(211'3.75)
1
2
Bush, Taylor
Unattached
62.43m
(204'9.75)
1
3
Middlebrooks, Madeline
9
Oregon
49.94m
(163'10)
1
4
picknell, rachel
11
Unattached
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
5
Hamilton, Emily
10
George Fox
43.54m
(142'10)
1
6
Russo, Brigitte
11
Lewis & Clark
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crockett, Lauren
12
Oregon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Duerden, Britten
12
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Summers, Chancey
12
Oregon
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
wood, alison
12
Oregon TC Master
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Arn, Charity
12
George Fox
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Lautenbach, Jessica
11
Oregon State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
--
Warner, Serena
11
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Reeves, Patricia
9
Linfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Allison
10
Oregon State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Theisen Eaton, Brianne
OTC Elite
6.61m
(21'8)
+1.9
1
2
Greene, Asia
10
George Fox
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+1.4
1
3
Dozier, Talisha
9
Southwestern Ore
5.48m w
(17'11.75)
+2.6
1
4
Varela, Madelayne
10
Oregon
5.34m
(17'6)
+1.9
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maus, Katherine
12
Portland
12.30m w
(40'4.25)
+3.3
1
2
Richey, Ta'Mara
9
Portland State
12.04m w
(39'6)
+3.1
1
3
Jones, D'nara
11
Portland State
11.63m
(38'1.75)
+1.9
1
4
Imperial, Bethany
11
Oregon State
11.37m w
(37'3.5)
+2.9
1
5
Buehler, Dakota
9
George Fox
11.30m w
(37'0.75)
+3.2
1
6
Schaudt, Laura
12
Oregon State
10.80m w
(35'5)
+2.8
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haun, Helen Ann
10
Oregon State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
1
Robertson, Sierra
10
George Fox
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
LaVoie, Britta
11
Pacific
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Galli, Joanna
9
Linfield
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
--
Weatherford, Kylie
10
George Fox
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
More news
Matthew Maton dips under 4 minutes in the mile at 2015 Oregon Twilight Meet
Celebrate Senior Night at Oregon Twilight Track Meet!
0 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
Aureus Athletics
,
Austin Track Club
,
Australia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!