Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Austin Fajfer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Front Range Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Colorado School of Mines Front Range Indoor Open
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Golden, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
belgrave harriers
Boulder Track C
Brc/Adidas
Chadron State
Colorado Christian
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
Denver Track Club
HTS
I am that
Landsharks RC
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
New Mexico Highlands
Northern Colorado
Project Athletic
Regis
Runners Roost
Team Grandpa
Team Trout Slayer
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Western State
Western Washington
Wyoming
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubert, Dominique
12
I am that
10.41
nwi
1
2
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
10.59
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
10.79
nwi
1
4
Carter, Tyreek
9
Mesa State
10.90
nwi
1
5
Sistrunk, Brandon
10
Mesa State
10.94
nwi
1
6
Jones, Chance
9
Unattached
11.09
nwi
1
1
Peterson, Jacob
Unattached
11.12
nwi
3
1
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
11.13
nwi
2
2
Brock, Hunter
9
Colorado Christi
11.22
nwi
3
2
Findley, McCady
11
Mesa State
11.24
nwi
2
3
Browning, Andy
11
Mesa State
11.25
nwi
2
4
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
11.29
nwi
2
5
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
11.29
nwi
2
7
Inscoe, Alex
9
Western State
11.31
nwi
1
3
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11.42
nwi
3
4
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
11.66
nwi
3
5
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
11.70
nwi
3
6
Ricehill, Leon
Boulder Track C
11.82
nwi
2
8
Koenig, David
Unattached
11.84
nwi
1
6
Fisher, Stephan
10
Mesa State
12.10
nwi
3
7
Dick, Trevan
11
Colorado Christi
12.14
nwi
3
7
Rucker, Chris
11
Mesa State
12.47
nwi
2
8
Daniels, Isaiah
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
8
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
3
9
Moore, Vinnie
12
Mesa State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moriel, Martin
11
Chadron State
21.79
nwi
1
2
Rozier, Ian
11
Colorado School
21.95
nwi
1
1
Patton, Nick
10
Mesa State
22.27
nwi
2
3
Browning, Andy
11
Mesa State
22.47
nwi
1
4
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
22.50
nwi
1
5
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
22.56
nwi
1
2
Higgins, Lane
9
Chadron State
22.60
nwi
2
6
Jones, Chance
9
Unattached
22.74
nwi
1
3
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
22.77
nwi
2
1
Lanahan, Michael
10
Colorado School
22.81
nwi
3
7
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
22.97
nwi
1
4
Inscoe, Alex
9
Western State
23.01
nwi
2
8
Cole, Josh
10
Western State
23.11
nwi
1
2
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.22
nwi
3
1
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.32
nwi
4
3
Fajfer, Austin
Unattached
23.36
nwi
3
4
Brock, Hunter
9
Colorado Christi
23.43
nwi
3
5
Klein, Matthew
9
Chadron State
23.54
nwi
3
6
Findley, McCady
11
Mesa State
23.89
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
23.90
nwi
4
3
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
24.11
nwi
4
7
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
24.22
nwi
3
4
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
24.31
nwi
4
5
Koenig, David
Unattached
24.50
nwi
2
5
Martinez, John
12
Colorado Christi
24.99
nwi
4
6
Betz, Austin
11
Colorado Christi
25.15
nwi
4
6
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
NT
nwi
2
7
Carter, Tyreek
9
Mesa State
NT
nwi
2
7
Peterson, Jacob
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
8
Moore, Vinnie
12
Mesa State
NT
nwi
2
8
Ricehill, Leon
Boulder Track C
NT
nwi
3
8
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moriel, Martin
11
Chadron State
48.50
1
2
Rozier, Ian
11
Colorado School
48.54
1
3
Higgins, Lane
9
Chadron State
49.15
1
4
Barnes, Augustus
12
Mesa State
49.16
1
5
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
49.29
1
6
Morningstar, Ryan
10
Colorado School
49.38
1
1
Patton, Nick
10
Mesa State
49.78
2
7
Lanahan, Michael
10
Colorado School
49.99
1
8
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
50.45
1
2
Bohnert, Dustin
9
Unattached
51.32
2
3
Sturges, Nate
12
Metropolitan-Den
51.37
2
4
Fajfer, Austin
Unattached
51.52
2
5
Cole, Josh
10
Western State
51.59
2
6
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
52.38
2
1
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
52.70
3
7
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
52.83
2
8
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
52.89
2
2
Whittle, Chris
10
Mesa State
53.24
3
3
Anderson, Travis
9
UC - Colorado Sp
53.67
3
4
Rangel, Ivan
9
Metropolitan-Den
54.66
3
5
Martinez, John
12
Colorado Christi
55.52
3
6
Betz, Austin
11
Colorado Christi
55.95
3
7
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
NT
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cusick, John
10
Mesa State
1:54.93
1
2
Jennings, Jordan
12
Boulder Track C
1:55.68
1
3
Kuzma, Zach
Boulder Track C
1:58.21
1
4
Vaughan, Ben
10
Unattached
1:58.70
1
5
Alton, Guy
9
Unattached
1:59.99
1
1
Erickson, Quin
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:00.29
2
6
Mizenko, Nicholas
9
Colorado School
2:00.86
1
2
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
2:01.13
2
3
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
2:02.09
2
4
Jenson, Rob
Unattached
2:04.16
2
5
Larsen, Matt
10
Colorado Christi
2:04.34
2
1
Stallings, Josh
11
Colorado Christi
2:13.14
3
6
Ard, Austin
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:13.72
2
7
Rangel, Ivan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:17.66
2
2
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
2:17.70
3
3
Landenberger, Grant
12
Colorado Christi
2:20.79
3
4
Tonda, Jacob
11
Colorado Christi
2:23.58
3
5
Dymond, Michael
9
Colorado Christi
2:24.87
3
7
Perri, Matthew
12
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Sean
Boulder Track C
3:57.60
1
2
Lindbom, Shawn
Denver Track Clu
3:59.37
1
3
butler, Robin
11
Unattached
4:00.04
1
4
Konieczek, Dawid
10
Western State
4:00.88
1
5
Sinda, Adam
12
Western State
4:02.76
1
1
McCloskey, Kyle
Unattached
4:03.43
2
6
Haftu, Mesfin
Denver Track Clu
4:04.63
1
7
Hoskinson, Josh
Unattached
4:05.11
1
2
Vaughan, Ben
10
Unattached
4:05.63
2
8
Byrd, Bryant
9
Western State
4:06.78
1
9
Winfield, Logan
9
Colorado School
4:08.03
1
10
Curtis, Tyler
Team Grandpa
4:08.28
1
11
Weaver, Patrick
10
Colorado School
4:08.69
1
3
Johannsen, Jon
10
Mesa State
4:09.46
2
12
Bartlett, Cody
10
Western State
4:13.10
1
4
Perri, Matthew
12
Unattached
4:13.30
2
5
Marino, David
12
UC - Colorado Sp
4:15.49
2
13
Johnson, Keifer
10
Western State
4:16.82
1
6
Medina, Martin
Unattached
4:17.33
2
7
Ard, Austin
9
Metropolitan-Den
4:18.66
2
8
Christoff, Christopher
Denver Track Clu
4:18.68
2
9
Turney, Taylor
9
Colorado School
4:20.13
2
1
Rennick, Kenneth
Denver Track Clu
4:21.27
3
14
Arnold, Carl
Denver Track Clu
4:21.66
1
2
Scrivner, Robert
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:21.77
3
3
Tonda, Jacob
11
Colorado Christi
4:23.13
3
4
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
4:23.35
3
10
Tam, Ryder
12
UC - Colorado Sp
4:24.07
2
11
Burns, Kodi
12
Colorado School
4:28.05
2
5
Bills, Justin
11
UC - Colorado Sp
4:29.72
3
6
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
4:35.56
3
7
Lehmann, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
4:41.58
3
8
Landenberger, Grant
12
Colorado Christi
4:41.71
3
9
Ankarlo, Sean
11
Regis
4:48.43
3
10
Armstrong, Paul
10
Regis
5:07.00
3
11
Porfillio, Tim
9
Colorado Christi
5:35.50
3
12
Roeser, Kurt
12
belgrave harrier
NT
2
12
Nelson, Carl
11
Regis
NT
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medina, Martin
Unattached
15:03.48
1
2
Butler, Ian
12
Western State
15:07.50
1
3
Monroe, Alex
Boulder Track C
15:27.49
1
4
Roeser, Kurt
12
belgrave harrier
15:35.33
1
5
jimenez, alejandro
12
Runners Roost
15:41.48
1
6
Davis, Chris
11
Metropolitan-Den
15:50.27
1
7
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
15:51.50
1
8
Cox, Ian
9
Unattached
15:52.13
1
1
Carey, Jason
10
Metropolitan-Den
16:17.23
2
2
Schneiderman, Ben
Unattached
16:20.04
2
3
Nelson, Alex
10
Metropolitan-Den
16:23.13
2
4
Mulhern, Edward
Team Trout Slaye
16:25.30
2
5
Kade, Matthew
9
Colorado School
16:25.72
2
9
Pina, Eder
11
Western State
16:28.33
1
10
Bender, Joey
11
Metropolitan-Den
16:29.05
1
6
Carmin, Jake
10
Mesa State
16:29.48
2
11
Knighton, Seth
10
Mesa State
16:32.45
1
12
Guerrero, Chris
Boulder Track C
16:50.25
1
13
Wise, Andrew
10
Western Washingt
16:50.72
1
7
Nelson, Carl
11
Regis
17:08.76
2
8
Stallings, Josh
11
Colorado Christi
17:13.28
2
9
Liu Shao, Jun
Unattached
17:16.70
2
10
Smith, George
9
Western State
17:37.89
2
11
Johnson, Kevin
9
Unattached
17:42.17
2
12
Ankarlo, Sean
11
Regis
17:52.89
2
13
Armstrong, Paul
10
Regis
18:26.88
2
14
Ulrich, Caleb
12
Colorado Christi
18:41.01
2
15
Madera, Carlos
9
Regis
19:39.47
2
16
Mathews, Daniel
9
Unattached
21:16.21
2
14
Marshall, Brian
10
Colorado Christi
NT
1
15
Hosch, Brandon
HTS
NT
1
16
Christian, Culpepper
9
Unattached
NT
1
17
Gates, Tyler
12
Western State
NT
1
17
Anderson, Ian
Boulder Track C
NT
2
18
Tekansik, Robert
9
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schneider, Phil
12
Colorado School
30:52.68
1
2
Williams, Nathanael
10
Colorado School
31:10.73
1
3
Mahoney, Dan
10
Colorado School
31:18.08
1
4
Derner, Aaron
12
Wyoming
31:24.71
1
5
Fischer, Grant
9
Colorado State
31:24.89
1
6
Topper, Seth
10
Colorado School
31:25.40
1
7
Henry, Jonah
9
Wyoming
31:37.19
1
8
Vavrik, Daniel
10
Mesa State
31:45.29
1
9
Zywicki, Ben
Unattached
31:57.44
1
10
Bowling, Roy
11
Colorado School
32:02.66
1
11
Erwin, Chris
Unattached
32:05.95
1
12
Bull, Ryan
12
Colorado School
32:39.01
1
13
Costello, Nick
9
Colorado State
32:53.84
1
14
Williams, Brandon
10
Colorado State
32:54.07
1
15
Kesy, Michael
9
Wyoming
33:17.49
1
16
Corrie, Timothy
10
Northern Colorad
33:57.29
1
17
Albrecht, Gunnar
9
Mesa State
33:58.16
1
18
Weinmeister, Justin
9
Colorado State
34:16.72
1
19
Kolosso, Seth
10
UC - Colorado Sp
34:56.20
1
20
Gray, Jesse
9
Wyoming
NT
1
21
Epperson, Andrew
Unattached
NT
1
22
Morin, Dylan
11
Wyoming
NT
1
23
Brevig, Dominic
10
Mesa State
NT
1
24
Andrie, Marty
11
Colorado School
NT
1
25
Seas, Michael
11
Unattached
NT
1
26
Wilson, Jeff
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowen, Amos
12
Wyoming
9:28.08
1
2
Marchand, Joe
12
Colorado State
9:39.52
1
3
Dahlberg, Scott
Brc/Adidas
9:39.81
1
4
Colligan, Grant
Unattached
9:45.44
1
5
Nelson, Michael
11
Mesa State
9:52.93
1
6
Pawlak, Alexander
10
Wyoming
10:03.26
1
7
Krantz, Harry
9
Colorado School
10:24.56
1
8
Hoffman, Jordan
10
Mesa State
10:30.60
1
9
Whitehead, Arthur
Unattached
10:34.94
1
10
Curtis, Tyler
Team Grandpa
NT
1
11
Harvey, Kirk
Unattached
NT
1
12
Hosch, Brandon
HTS
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
14.92
nwi
1
2
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
15.15
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Raymond
11
Colorado School
15.20
nwi
1
4
Worley, Aramis
Unattached
15.32
nwi
1
5
Klein, Matthew
9
Chadron State
16.06
nwi
1
6
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
16.20
nwi
1
1
Schmidt, Will
9
Mesa State
16.31
nwi
2
2
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
16.95
nwi
2
3
Jahr, Spencer
9
Mesa State
16.97
nwi
2
4
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
16.99
nwi
2
5
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
17.20
nwi
2
6
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
NT
nwi
2
7
Koenig, David
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
55.62
1
2
Bozner, Jazz
12
Chadron State
56.43
1
3
Buchanan, Ryan
12
UC - Colorado Sp
57.29
1
1
Markley, Dante
10
Western State
58.68
2
2
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:01.86
2
3
Schmidt, Will
9
Mesa State
1:01.98
2
4
Joshua, Schreiber
9
Colorado School
1:02.67
2
4
Koenig, David
Unattached
NT
1
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Carter,
Moore, Sistrunk
Mesa State
41.64
1
2
Malta, Lemley,
Buchanan, Simons
UC - Colorado Sp
44.25
1
3
Catlett, Daniels,
Dick, Brock
Colorado Christi
44.86
1
4
Findley, Patton,
Rowe, Browning
Mesa State
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozier, Weaver,
Lanahan, Mornings
Colorado School
3:19.04
1
2
Boucher, Warburto,
Sturges, Dulaney
Metropolitan-Den
3:23.28
1
3
Ramirez, Mizenko,
Arnell, Garrett
Colorado School
3:25.97
1
4
Haftu, Arnold,
Rennick, Lindbom
Denver Track Clu
3:26.53
1
5
Markley, Koniecze,
Sinda, Byrd
Western State
3:33.94
1
6
Betz, Martinez,
Landenbe, Larsen
Colorado Christi
3:42.33
1
7
Canady, Montoya,
Erickson, Rangel
Metropolitan-Den
NT
1
8
Barnes, Jahr,
Cusick, Johannse
Mesa State
NT
1
9
Higgins, Bozner,
Cutcher, Moriel
Chadron State
NT
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Blake
Unattached
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
2
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
3
Simons, Aaron
10
Mesa State
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
4
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
5
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
6
Underwood, Austin
10
Colorado Christi
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
7
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
8
Schultz, Taylor
11
Mesa State
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kapukotuwa, Charith
12
Chadron State
16.16m
(53'0)
1
2
McArthy, Kyle
11
Chadron State
15.93m
(52'3)
1
3
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
4
Garnes, Keanan
11
Mesa State
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
5
Brown, Keaton
9
Colorado State-P
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
6
Aldridge, David
9
Chadron State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
7
Brant, Dylan
11
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bleidt, Jesse
10
Chadron State
42.75m
(140'3)
1
2
Aldridge, David
9
Chadron State
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
3
Jacobs, Blake
Unattached
40.45m
(132'8.5)
1
4
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
39.59m
(129'10.5)
1
5
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
38.26m
(125'6.25)
1
6
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
36.73m
(120'6)
1
7
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
35.77m
(117'4.25)
1
8
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
33.50m
(109'10.75)
1
9
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
10
Jahr, Spencer
9
Mesa State
26.97m
(88'5.75)
1
11
McGee, Jack
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kapukotuwa, Charith
12
Chadron State
51.32m
(168'4.25)
1
2
Simons, Aaron
10
Mesa State
47.43m
(155'7.25)
1
3
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
47.09m
(154'5.75)
1
4
McArthy, Kyle
11
Chadron State
46.38m
(152'1.75)
1
5
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
43.85m
(143'10.25)
1
6
Schultz, Taylor
11
Mesa State
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
7
Werner, Brad
9
Unattached
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
8
Redfern, Nicolo
12
Colorado School
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
9
Brant, Dylan
11
Chadron State
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
10
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Jeff
10
Colorado School
61.42m
(201'6)
1
2
Lilly, George
9
Colorado School
52.61m
(172'7.25)
1
3
Ewen, Matthew
11
Western State
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
4
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
5
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
44.92m
(147'4.5)
1
6
Jahr, Spencer
9
Mesa State
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
7
Newman, Walter
9
Mesa State
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
8
Rucker, Chris
11
Mesa State
40.51m
(132'10.75)
1
9
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
39.12m
(128'4)
1
10
Fisher, Stephan
10
Mesa State
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
11
Yoder, Kyle
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bleidt, Jesse
10
Chadron State
45.70m
(149'11)
1
2
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
3
Jacobs, Blake
Unattached
37.35m
(122'6.25)
1
4
Aldridge, David
9
Chadron State
36.77m
(120'7.5)
1
5
McGee, Jack
Unattached
36.35m
(119'3)
1
6
Garnes, Keanan
11
Mesa State
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
7
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
32.49m
(106'7)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
60.90m
(199'9.5)
1
2
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
58.28m
(191'2.25)
1
3
McArthy, Kyle
11
Chadron State
49.84m
(163'6)
1
4
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
49.75m
(163'2.5)
1
5
Strauch, CJ
9
Colorado State-P
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
6
Redfern, Nicolo
12
Colorado School
46.46m
(152'5)
1
7
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
8
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Epps, Chris
9
Unattached
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
2
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Jahr, Spencer
9
Mesa State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Dick, Trevan
11
Colorado Christi
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
4
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Rucker, Chris
11
Mesa State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storz, Ian
Unattached
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Gill, Cameron
9
Western State
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
5
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Cameron
9
Western State
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
1
4
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
12.93m
(42'5)
nwi
1
5
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Samuel
Above the Ba
5.21m
(17'1)
1
2
Arnold, Luke
12
Western State
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Timmer, Ben
12
Colorado School
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
5
Rex, Kyle
11
Landsharks RC
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
6
Korte, Harley
9
Colorado State-P
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
7
Yoder, Kyle
9
Mesa State
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
8
Finke, John
Unattached
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
9
Reyes-Silvis, Mike
9
Colorado School
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
10
Niemann, Ben
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
11
Anderson, Carson
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
12
Lakeyoungberg, Jesse
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
13
Pierson, Mark
Above the Ba
NH
(--)
1
14
Newman, Walter
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
15
Whittle, Chris
10
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
16
Fisher, Stephan
10
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
17
Van Benschoten, Mark
Above the Ba
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Whitney
12
Mesa State
11.56
nwi
1
2
McFadden, Octavia
9
Western State
12.17
nwi
1
3
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
12.23
nwi
1
4
Riley, Sydni
11
Colorado State-P
12.63
nwi
1
5
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
12.74
nwi
1
6
Divittorio, Tacey
9
UC - Colorado Sp
12.98
nwi
1
7
Ledall, Aimee
10
Mesa State
13.02
nwi
1
1
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.18
nwi
2
2
Battle, TeAsia
10
Mesa State
13.70
nwi
2
3
Wailes, Hadleigh
10
Mesa State
13.87
nwi
2
4
Grall, Madeline
9
Colorado Christi
14.28
nwi
2
5
Widener, Dacry
9
Colorado Christi
14.47
nwi
2
6
DePlato, Abbie
9
Colorado Christi
15.84
nwi
2
7
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
2
8
Cox, Alexei
9
Western State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Whitney
12
Mesa State
23.74
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
25.12
nwi
1
3
Reuwsaat, Stachia
10
Chadron State
25.26
nwi
1
4
Riley, Sydni
11
Colorado State-P
25.26
nwi
1
5
Zeman, McKenzie
11
Colorado School
25.28
nwi
1
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
25.73
nwi
2
2
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
25.75
nwi
2
6
Tuck, Andrea
10
Colorado State-P
25.77
nwi
1
7
Cox, Alexei
9
Western State
25.77
nwi
1
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
26.32
nwi
2
4
Divittorio, Tacey
9
UC - Colorado Sp
26.73
nwi
2
1
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
26.95
nwi
3
5
Ledall, Aimee
10
Mesa State
27.25
nwi
2
2
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
27.31
nwi
3
6
Schmit, Sami
11
Chadron State
27.36
nwi
2
3
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
28.50
nwi
3
1
Armijo, Lily
10
Metropolitan-Den
28.72
nwi
4
4
Battle, TeAsia
10
Mesa State
28.90
nwi
3
5
Grall, Madeline
9
Colorado Christi
30.19
nwi
3
2
Widener, Dacry
9
Colorado Christi
30.86
nwi
4
3
Franklin, Rikki
9
Colorado Christi
31.32
nwi
4
4
DePlato, Abbie
9
Colorado Christi
34.41
nwi
4
5
Marr, Maddie
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
4
6
Ffrench, Lacresha
12
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
3
8
McFadden, Octavia
9
Western State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podvin, Justine
12
Western State
57.22
1
2
Zeman, McKenzie
11
Colorado School
57.84
1
3
Tapp, Ally
10
Mesa State
58.80
1
4
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
59.70
1
1
Gillen, Hayley
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.70
2
5
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:01.40
1
2
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1:02.18
2
3
Shellhorn, Dana
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:03.46
2
6
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:03.59
1
7
Rashid, Jamilah
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:04.19
1
4
Reeve, Rebecca
9
Colorado School
1:06.76
2
5
Armijo, Lily
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:08.25
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martus, Chelsea
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:18.36
1
2
McAfee, Amber
12
UC - Colorado Sp
2:19.28
1
3
Suarez, Brenda
10
Western State
2:19.83
1
4
Kaszuba, Dominika
11
Western State
2:19.94
1
5
Chapman, Alexia
10
Mesa State
2:22.66
1
6
Rashid, Jamilah
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:22.80
1
1
Waller, Ruth
Denver Track Clu
2:23.62
2
2
Silacci, Lauren
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:27.81
2
3
Emery, Shannon
12
Mesa State
2:29.02
2
7
Struttman, Hannah
9
Colorado Christi
2:29.08
1
1
Coffey, Juliann
9
Colorado School
2:33.03
3
4
Mazza, Meghan
9
Colorado Christi
2:33.28
2
2
Sanchez, Karina
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:35.07
3
3
Kennedy, Christina
9
Regis
2:41.94
3
4
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:43.51
3
5
Martinez, Amanda
9
Regis
2:51.68
3
5
Ramirez, Evonna
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
2
6
Genovese, Brooke
10
Colorado Christi
NT
2
7
Linscott, Lauren
9
Colorado Christi
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lincks, Janelle
11
Unattached
4:36.36
1
2
Lopez, Rachael
9
Colorado State-P
4:41.19
1
3
Keenan, Emma
Boulder Track C
4:41.59
1
4
Roberts, Miriam
9
Colorado State-P
4:46.95
1
5
Emery, Shannon
12
Mesa State
4:55.18
1
6
Cook, Chloe
Unattached
5:01.89
1
7
Baird, Taylor
11
Colorado School
5:03.53
1
8
Silacci, Lauren
11
Metropolitan-Den
5:04.61
1
9
Barringer, Hanna
9
Colorado School
5:04.84
1
10
Devlin, Kelly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:05.02
1
11
Sanchez, Karina
11
Metropolitan-Den
5:05.95
1
12
Bauer, Melissa
12
Mesa State
5:06.22
1
13
Skoe, Tess
10
Mesa State
5:06.81
1
1
Mills, Mackenzie
9
Western State
5:08.50
2
14
Ramirez, Evonna
12
Metropolitan-Den
5:08.52
1
15
Struttman, Hannah
9
Colorado Christi
5:08.61
1
2
Genovese, Brooke
10
Colorado Christi
5:13.04
2
16
Speedlin, Sara
11
Mesa State
5:16.80
1
3
Knapp, Katie
Unattached
5:23.69
2
4
Maston, Makenna
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:24.30
2
5
Magnusen, Cambria
10
Colorado Christi
5:27.50
2
6
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
5:30.60
2
7
Kennedy, Christina
9
Regis
5:35.46
2
8
Wallerius, Kate
11
Regis
5:38.92
2
9
Martinez, Amanda
9
Regis
5:45.91
2
10
Perry, Michelle
9
Colorado Christi
5:58.32
2
11
Wagner, Molly
11
Regis
6:00.58
2
12
Pappas, Katherine
9
Regis
6:31.31
2
13
Mailhot, Abi
9
Colorado Christi
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tiyouri, Maor
12
Boulder Track C
17:36.31
1
2
Smith, Carol
Boulder Track C
18:12.72
1
3
Hutchings, Sarah
Boulder Track C
18:20.74
1
4
Fog, Lauren
Boulder Track C
18:40.05
1
5
Alcala, Victoria
12
Metropolitan-Den
18:53.23
1
6
Anderson, Lauren
9
Western State
19:39.46
1
7
Demontigny, Nicole
11
Colorado School
20:15.58
1
8
Penn, Amy
9
Western State
20:32.24
1
9
Wallerius, Kate
11
Regis
21:14.41
1
10
Fleming, Kelly
12
Regis
22:17.54
1
11
Wagner, Molly
11
Regis
23:00.84
1
12
Bettina, Alessandria
9
Regis
24:04.39
1
13
Hemming, Breanna
11
Metropolitan-Den
NT
1
14
Neher, Madision
12
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
15
Thomas, Wendy
Boulder Track C
NT
1
16
Rhodes, Abby
11
Colorado Christi
NT
1
17
Pappas, Katherine
9
Regis
NT
1
18
Coffey, Kristen
12
Regis
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Destefano, Audra
10
Wyoming
10:50.50
1
2
HOLLAND, SANNE
9
Colorado State
11:15.26
1
3
Miller, Ann
11
Colorado School
11:21.83
1
4
YARROW, LAURA
10
Colorado State
11:25.28
1
5
Bauer, Melissa
12
Mesa State
11:28.15
1
6
Cloetta, Catherine
12
Wyoming
11:54.38
1
7
Skoe, Tess
10
Mesa State
11:55.65
1
8
Bauer, Samantha
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11:56.04
1
9
Treese, Sarah
12
UC - Colorado Sp
12:02.74
1
10
Ervin, Abbey
Unattached
12:11.69
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
14.72
nwi
1
2
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
15.48
nwi
1
3
Whitehead, Jenice
10
Western State
15.84
nwi
1
4
Schmit, Sami
11
Chadron State
16.68
nwi
1
5
Tuck, Andrea
10
Colorado State-P
16.80
nwi
1
6
Castro, Kaitlen
9
Colorado Christi
18.54
nwi
1
7
Hunt, Niki
10
Western State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Katie
10
Western State
1:02.02
1
2
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
1:02.16
1
3
Klotz, Molly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:05.22
1
4
Todd, Jessica
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:05.75
1
5
Whitehead, Jenice
10
Western State
1:06.46
1
1
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
1:09.60
2
2
Reynolds, Monica
10
Mesa State
1:13.85
2
3
Ghosh, Brianne
12
Mesa State
1:14.73
2
4
Castro, Kaitlen
9
Colorado Christi
1:16.76
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grall, Ffrench,
Castro, Widener
Colorado Christi
54.18
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suarez, Podvin,
Whitehea, Weber
Western State
3:53.79
1
2
Todd, Martus,
McAfee, Klotz
UC - Colorado Sp
3:56.91
1
3
Tuck, Riley,
Lopez, Wendt
Colorado State-P
3:59.84
1
4
Myers, Johns,
Hughes, Storey
Metropolitan-Den
4:10.20
1
5
Gantt, Gillen,
Shellhor, Devlin
UC - Colorado Sp
4:12.79
1
6
Chapman, Reynolds,
Tapp, Speedlin
Mesa State
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
2
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
12.78m
(41'11)
1
3
Cruz, Tyra
10
Western State
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
4
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
5
Gansz, Haley
11
Colorado State-P
10.80m
(35'5)
1
6
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
7
Eberhardt, Summer
9
Colorado State-P
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
8
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
9.83m
(32'3)
1
9
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
8.23m
(27'0)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
46.09m
(151'2.5)
1
2
Eberhardt, Summer
9
Colorado State-P
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
3
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
42.68m
(140'0.25)
1
4
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
42.13m
(138'2.5)
1
5
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
39.15m
(128'5.25)
1
6
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
7
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
35.97m
(118'0)
1
8
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
34.65m
(113'8)
1
9
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
27.98m
(91'9.5)
1
10
Oliveira, Casey
9
Colorado Christi
19.94m
(65'5)
1
11
Bailey, Mollie
10
Colorado Christi
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
12
Nelson, Shawna
9
Colorado Christi
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Traynham, Michelle
10
New Mexico Highl
36.35m
(119'3)
1
2
Minchow, Danyelle
12
Mesa State
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
3
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
32.94m
(108'0.75)
1
4
Ghosh, Brianne
12
Mesa State
30.62m
(100'5.5)
1
5
Neibauer, Addy
9
Colorado School
27.67m
(90'9.25)
1
6
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
7
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
21.71m
(71'2.5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
38.22m
(125'4.5)
1
2
Arnold, Caitlin
9
Western State
37.29m
(122'4)
1
3
Cruz, Tyra
10
Western State
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
4
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
36.55m
(119'10.75)
1
5
Holloway, Brittany
10
Colorado School
33.21m
(108'11.25)
1
6
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
7
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yoast, Lindsey
12
Western State
52.25m
(171'5)
1
2
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
47.94m
(157'3.25)
1
3
Gallmeyer, Kristina
12
Colorado School
46.92m
(153'11)
1
4
Gansz, Haley
11
Colorado State-P
45.48m
(149'2.5)
1
5
Weidman, Hannah
12
Colorado School
43.72m
(143'5.25)
1
6
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
43.69m
(143'4)
1
7
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Katelyn
9
Chadron State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
May, Kenzie
9
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reuwsaat, Stachia
10
Chadron State
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
2
Rigsby, Michelle
11
Colorado School
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
3
Tuck, Andrea
10
Colorado State-P
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Wendt, Alex
12
Colorado State-P
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
5
Schmit, Sami
11
Chadron State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Wailes, Hadleigh
10
Mesa State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Hunt, Niki
10
Western State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sterling, Bacall
Unattached
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Wendt, Alex
12
Colorado State-P
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
12
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Connor, Jamie
Project Athletic
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Neibauer, Addy
9
Colorado School
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Berndsen, Jessie
10
Colorado School
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Bellah, Samantha
11
Colorado State-P
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Jensen, Amy
10
Colorado School
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Waite, Heather
9
Western State
NH
(--)
1
8
Lodl, Mikaela
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
9
Novotny, Kari
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#front-range-open
More news
2015 Results - Black Hills State Rock and Jock Indoor Open
0 shares:
Colorado School of Mines Front Range Indoor Open
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
belgrave harriers
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#front-range-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!