Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Edwin Brown
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Texas Christian Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 19th 2014, 8:24pm
Comments
Attached Documents
HS Results
Posted 03/23/2014 (247 downloads)
University Results
Posted 03/23/2014 (182 downloads)
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 20, 2014 to Mar 21, 2014
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arlington Heights
Baylor
Burkburnett
Dallas Kimball
Dunbar Senior
Eastern Hills
Garland Rowlett
Kansas State
Lake Country Christian
Lewisville
Mansfield
Mansfield Timberview
Midlothian
New Era Spri
Nike
North Crowley
North Richland Hills Richland
North Texas
O D Wyatt
Plano West
Southern Methodist
Team Axel
Texas Christian
Texas State
Texas-Arlington
Trinity Midland
Unattached
UT-Tyler
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Silmon, Charles
adidas
10.03w
+4.4
4
2
Gray, Cordero
Nike
10.03w
+4.4
4
3
Walker, Everett
12
Baylor
10.17w
+4.4
1
4
Listenbee, Kolby
9
Texas Christian
10.23w
+4.4
1
5
Baker, Ronnie
10
Texas Christian
10.23w
+4.4
1
6
Forde, Ackeem
Unattached
10.23w
+4.4
4
7
Slowly, Steve
Unattached
10.24w
+4.4
4
8
Adams, Antoine
Unattached
10.29w
+4.4
4
10
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
10.35w
+4.4
1
9
Butler, La'shawn
Unattached
10.35w
+4.4
4
11
Allen, Clint
Unattached
10.39w
+4.4
4
12
Reed, Reginald
12
Texas State
10.39w
+4.4
1
13
Allen, Justin
Unattached
10.40w
+4.5
3
14
Reece, Alex
10
Baylor
10.42w
+4.4
1
15
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
10
Texas Christian
10.45w
+4.8
2
16
Pritchett, Matthuie
Unattached
10.45w
+4.4
4
17
Hatton, Raymond
12
Texas State
10.48w
+4.4
1
18
Houston, Tre
Unattached
10.50w
+4.5
3
19
Sowells, Kedron
10
North Texas
10.60w
+4.4
1
20
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.60w
+4.8
2
21
Green, Akeem
Unattached
10.68w
+4.5
3
22
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.74w
+4.8
2
23
Scott, Magnus
10
Kansas State
10.76w
+4.8
2
24
Munroe, Stephen
11
North Texas
10.77w
+4.8
2
25
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
10.77w
+4.8
2
26
Johnson, Anthony
10
Texas State
10.79w
+4.8
2
27
Brown, Ricardo
Unattached
10.89w
+4.5
3
28
Bushay, Anthony
10
Texas State
11.22w
+4.8
2
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Javonte
11
O D Wyatt
10.93
+1.4
1
2
Sutton, Keion
10
Midlothian
11.07
+1.4
1
3
Johnson, Jeriah
11
Lewisville
11.22
+1.4
1
4
Stewart, Nathan
12
Mansfield
11.26
+1.4
1
5
Smith, Tyriek
09
O D Wyatt
11.32w
+2.8
3
6
Scott, Gage
11
Lewisville
11.39
+1.4
1
7
Warren, Gerald
12
Dallas Kimball
11.39w
+2.8
3
8
Martin, Taylor
11
Dunbar Senior
11.44
+1.4
1
9
Carradine, Kendall
11
Dallas Kimball
11.56w
+2.8
2
10
Johnson, Larry
11
Arlington Height
11.57w
+2.8
3
11
Hughes, Stepfawn
12
Dunbar Senior
11.60
+1.4
1
12
Morgan, Darius
10
Dallas Kimball
11.63w
+2.8
3
13
Strahan, Antwjuan
11
Eastern Hills
11.67w
+2.8
2
14
Horne, Lexington
11
Eastern Hills
11.67w
+2.8
2
15
Rhodes, James
11
Eastern Hills
11.69w
+2.8
3
16
Kinney, De'Vonta
10
Dunbar Senior
11.88w
+2.8
2
17
Musgrove, Ricky
12
O D Wyatt
11.93w
+2.8
2
18
Gray, Gerry
12
Arlington Height
11.99w
+2.8
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bromell, Trayvon
9
Baylor
20.23w
+3.3
1
2
Hubbard, Jamil
Unattached
20.40w
+2.7
5
3
Heriot, Blake
12
Baylor
20.45w
+3.3
1
4
Watts, Sam
10
Texas Christian
20.50w
+3.3
1
5
Silmon, Charles
adidas
20.51w
+2.7
5
6
Luper, Cameron Echols-
9
Texas Christian
20.61w
+3.5
2
7
Baker, Ronnie
10
Texas Christian
20.72w
+3.3
1
8
Collins, Clinton
12
North Texas
20.76w
+3.3
1
9
HEARD, Collin
9
North Texas
20.93w
+3.5
2
10
Wariner, Jeremy
Unattached
20.95w
+2.7
5
11
Reed, Reginald
12
Texas State
20.96w
+2.7
4
12
Summers, Malik
9
Texas Christian
20.99w
+3.5
2
13
Reece, Alex
10
Baylor
20.99w
+3.5
2
14
Allen, Justin
Unattached
21.10w
+2.7
5
15
Pritchett, Matthuie
Unattached
21.13w
+2.7
5
16
Hatton, Raymond
12
Texas State
21.13w
+3.3
1
17
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
21.30w
+3.5
2
18
Johnson, Anthony
10
Texas State
21.41w
+3.5
2
19
Clark, Christian
9
Texas-Arlington
21.44w
+3.3
1
20
Lewis, Juan
Unattached
21.47w
+2.7
5
21
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
21.68w
+2.7
3
22
Sazuri, Jamen
Unattached
21.71w
+2.7
4
23
PRYOR, Caleb
10
North Texas
22.12w
+2.7
3
24
Black, Larron
10
Texas State
22.13w
+2.7
3
25
Butler, Karrie
11
Baylor
22.13w
+2.7
3
26
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
22.23w
+2.7
4
27
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
22.29w
+2.7
3
28
Robinson, Garrett
12
Texas State
23.06w
+2.7
5
29
Odie, Tim
Unattached
23.20w
+2.7
4
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Lamarques
12
Mansfield
21.97w
+2.8
1
2
Lewis, Julius
11
Mansfield
22.01w
+2.8
1
3
Sutton, Keion
10
Midlothian
22.11w
+2.8
1
4
McGuire, Bobby
11
Mansfield
22.56w
+3.0
2
5
Adams, Javonte
11
O D Wyatt
22.78w
+2.8
1
6
Johnson, Jeriah
11
Lewisville
22.79w
+2.8
1
7
Scott, Gage
11
Lewisville
22.82w
+2.8
1
8
Pierson, Carrae
12
Lewisville
23.12w
+3.0
2
9
Deggs, Tre'
10
Eastern Hills
23.13
+1.8
3
10
Martin, Taylor
11
Dunbar Senior
23.17
+1.8
3
11
Johnson-Jessie, L.T.
09
Dallas Kimball
23.19w
+3.0
2
12
Watson, Ty'Marquian
12
Dunbar Senior
23.20w
+3.0
2
13
Johnson, Larry
11
Arlington Height
23.21w
+3.0
2
14
Smith, Tyriek
09
O D Wyatt
23.36w
+3.7
4
15
Anderson, Isiah
11
North Crowley
23.47
+1.8
3
16
Strahan, Antwjuan
11
Eastern Hills
23.47w
+3.7
4
17
Horne, Lexington
11
Eastern Hills
24.58
+1.8
3
18
Grayson, Noble
09
O D Wyatt
24.70w
+3.7
4
19
Warren, Gerald
12
Dallas Kimball
24.75w
+3.7
4
20
Gray, Gerry
12
Arlington Height
24.82w
+3.0
2
21
Johnson, Nicholas
12
Dunbar Senior
25.05
+1.8
3
22
Lockridge, Ronald
11
Arlington Height
26.30
+1.8
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary, Richard
10
Baylor
48.04
1
2
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
48.54
1
3
Joe, Johnny
Unattached
48.64
2
4
Bey, Connor
10
North Texas
49.18
2
5
Duke, Isaiah
10
Baylor
49.39
1
6
Williams, Styron
9
Texas-Arlington
49.77
2
7
Batiste, Jalan
11
Texas-Arlington
49.80
2
8
DeLeon, Ryan
9
Texas-Arlington
50.08
2
9
Adams, Antoine
Unattached
50.08
1
10
Houston, Tre
Unattached
51.38
1
11
JUSTICE, Jamison
9
North Texas
51.72
2
12
Williams, Courtney
Unattached
51.88
2
13
Sazuri, Jamen
Unattached
52.41
2
14
LOPEZ, Lorenzo
9
North Texas
53.97
1
--
Caddick, George
9
Baylor
DNF
1
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Austin
10
Lewisville
50.02
2
2
Bubak, Justin
12
Lewisville
50.59
2
3
Johnson, Jaden
09
Lewisville
50.63
1
4
Wright, Courtney
11
Dallas Kimball
50.95
1
5
Deggs, Tre'
10
Eastern Hills
52.12
2
6
Steadham, Cobey
12
Midlothian
52.20
1
7
Singleton, Skye
11
Arlington Height
52.76
2
8
Mitchell, Dalon
11
Dallas Kimball
53.55
2
9
Crossley, Timothy
10
Dunbar Senior
53.89
3
10
Ramsey, Powers
11
Trinity Midland
53.90
1
11
Sparks, Willie
10
Dunbar Senior
55.18
3
12
Tarpley, Antonio
12
Eastern Hills
55.96
3
13
Standiford, Jontray
09
O D Wyatt
57.03
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Troy
10
North Texas
1:53.52
2
2
Chambers, Justin
12
Texas Christian
1:54.96
1
3
Hanson, Kyle
12
Kansas State
1:55.22
1
4
Lewis, D' Andre
9
Texas Christian
1:55.51
2
5
Smith, Logan
11
Kansas State
1:55.56
1
6
Ellis, Kain
9
Kansas State
1:55.93
3
6
Hita, Alex
10
North Texas
1:55.93
2
8
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
1:56.33
3
9
Saucedo, Alec
9
Texas State
1:56.50
2
10
McAndrew, Bryce
10
North Texas
1:56.55
2
11
Tilotta, Ryan
11
Texas-Arlington
1:57.36
2
12
Moore, Brandon
9
Baylor
1:57.98
1
13
Jantsch, Kevin
9
Kansas State
1:58.02
2
14
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
1:58.53
1
15
Goodin, Blake
9
Kansas State
1:58.64
3
16
McElroy, Chris
10
Baylor
1:59.28
3
17
Shoppach, Cameron
11
Texas State
1:59.30
3
18
Hewitt, Jarred
10
Texas State
1:59.35
2
19
Hershner, Ryan
12
Kansas State
1:59.54
1
20
Dias, Randall
9
Baylor
1:59.75
2
21
Critelli, Jacob
11
Texas-Arlington
2:00.11
3
22
Batiste, Jalan
11
Texas-Arlington
2:00.51
3
23
Bostick, Greg
10
Baylor
2:00.81
1
24
McMillin, Justin
9
Texas State
2:01.99
2
25
Odie, Tim
Unattached
2:03.07
1
26
Stone, Dejion
10
Texas-Arlington
2:03.36
3
27
Rodriguez, Joseph
10
Texas State
2:04.42
2
28
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
2:06.64
3
29
Brown, Edwin
Unattached
2:06.75
3
--
Pena, Joseph
10
Texas State
DNF
3
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cobos, Andrew
12
Lewisville
1:58.05
1
2
Rhodes, Bailey
12
Midlothian
1:59.40
1
3
Lee, Grayson
12
Mansfield
2:02.63
1
4
Lucas, Coy
10
Arlington Height
2:06.73
1
5
Ramsey, Preston
10
Trinity Midland
2:07.57
1
6
Berkely, DeMar
12
Arlington Height
2:08.34
1
7
Brown, Octavious
11
Eastern Hills
2:09.27
1
8
Adkins, Charles
12
Eastern Hills
2:12.66
1
9
Summer, Ben
11
Arlington Height
2:15.60
1
10
Baiano, Vincent
10
Trinity Midland
2:19.14
1
11
Yarbrough, Austin
11
Dunbar Senior
2:35.25
1
12
Tarrant, Bennie
09
Dunbar Senior
2:46.28
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lautenslager, Craig
10
Texas-Arlington
4:03.37
2
2
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
4:05.36
1
3
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
4:05.98
1
4
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
4:06.96
1
5
Galvin, Matt
11
Baylor
4:07.34
2
6
Goodin, Blake
9
Kansas State
4:07.49
1
7
Critelli, Philip
11
Texas-Arlington
4:08.23
2
8
Hardy, J R
10
Baylor
4:08.30
2
9
McElroy, Chris
10
Baylor
4:08.61
1
10
COPELAND, GRANT
9
Texas-Arlington
4:09.37
1
11
Shoppach, Cameron
11
Texas State
4:09.38
1
12
Gribble, Robert
11
Texas-Arlington
4:09.54
2
13
May, Gregory
9
Texas Christian
4:09.80
1
14
Castilleja, Jo Alan
9
Texas Christian
4:10.11
1
15
Bailey, Brent
Unattached
4:10.14
1
16
Scanlan, Kyle
10
Baylor
4:10.85
2
17
Dykstra, Ryan
9
Texas Christian
4:11.46
2
18
West, Jordan
9
Baylor
4:13.01
2
19
Arias, Carlos
9
Texas-Arlington
4:16.49
2
20
Roman, Fernando
11
Kansas State
4:17.13
1
21
Murray, Shane
9
Texas Christian
4:17.16
2
22
Pena, Joseph
10
Texas State
4:17.88
1
23
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
4:19.49
2
24
Rossmango, Jake
12
Texas Christian
4:21.08
2
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farina, Matt
12
Mansfield
4:30.38
1
2
Stivers, John
12
Mansfield
4:36.69
1
3
Anderson, Kody
11
Burkburnett
4:37.27
1
4
Hernandez, Ivan
10
Arlington Height
4:44.08
1
5
Holland, Josiah
12
Midlothian
4:45.01
1
6
McCommas, Sean
11
Midlothian
4:53.35
1
7
Ward, Roger
10
Midlothian
4:54.35
1
8
Boswell, James
09
Arlington Height
4:54.85
1
9
Dominguez, David
11
Arlington Height
4:58.42
1
10
Brown, Octavious
11
Eastern Hills
5:08.38
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tilotta, Ryan
11
Texas-Arlington
8:46.12
1
2
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
8:47.96
1
3
OJEDA, ERIC
10
Texas-Arlington
8:49.73
1
4
Scanlan, Kyle
10
Baylor
8:51.19
1
5
Castilleja, Jo Alan
9
Texas Christian
8:53.98
1
6
West, Jordan
9
Baylor
9:00.41
1
7
Moult, Taylor
11
Texas Christian
9:06.69
1
8
Purser, Aaron
12
Texas-Arlington
9:08.10
1
9
Gribble, Robert
11
Texas-Arlington
9:08.39
1
10
Frazier, Grady
9
North Texas
9:17.35
1
11
May, Gregory
9
Texas Christian
9:21.43
1
12
Roman, Fernando
11
Kansas State
9:21.86
1
13
Rossmango, Jake
12
Texas Christian
9:27.76
1
14
Bailey, Brent
Unattached
9:30.36
1
15
Dykstra, Ryan
9
Texas Christian
9:32.51
1
16
Spetnagel, Ryan
9
Texas Christian
9:32.87
1
17
Chaillot, Chris
9
North Texas
9:40.14
1
--
Galvin, Matt
11
Baylor
DNF
1
--
Hardy, J R
10
Baylor
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Jordan
9
Texas Christian
13.72w
+2.9
1
2
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
13.98w
+2.9
1
3
Palma, Renan
12
Texas-Arlington
14.22w
+2.9
1
4
Black, Larron
10
Texas State
14.57w
+2.9
1
5
Wooten, Marcus
12
North Texas
15.00w
+2.9
1
6
Phillips, Rhys
9
Baylor
15.04w
+2.9
1
7
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
15.58w
+2.9
1
8
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
15.87w
+2.9
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Lavon
12
Texas Christian
53.56
1
2
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
57.18
1
3
Gibson, Keenan
9
Baylor
59.56
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bromell
,
Heriot
,
Walker
,
Reece
Baylor
39.48
1
2
Slowly
,
Allen
,
Hubbard
,
Forde
New Era Spri
39.68
1
3
Bailey
,
Watts
,
Baker
,
Summers
Texas Christian
40.25
1
4
Listenbe
,
Luper
,
Collins
,
Owusu-Pe
Texas Christian
40.52
1
5
Pritchet
,
Houston
,
Adams
,
Williams
Team Axel
40.79
1
6
Sowells
,
Collins
,
Pryor
,
Heard
North Texas
40.95
1
7
Clark
,
Butler
,
Newson
,
Crear
Texas-Arlington
41.11
1
8
Hatton
,
Reed
,
Murray
,
George
Texas State
41.53
1
--
Steen
,
Field
,
Bowry
,
Harrison
Kansas State
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuire
,
Stewart
,
Woodard
,
Lewis
Mansfield
42.41
1
2
Warren
,
Scott
,
Pierson
,
Johnson
Lewisville
42.87
1
3
Hughes
,
Watson
,
Johnson
,
Martin
Dunbar Senior
43.46
1
4
Brown
,
Carradin
,
Johnson-
,
Wright
Dallas Kimball
43.74
1
5
Musgrove
,
Adams
,
Thomas
,
Baylor
O D Wyatt
44.20
1
6
Jackson
,
Bibb
,
Odubasa
,
Smith
Arlington Height
44.66
1
--
Horne
,
Dickens
,
Clark
,
Strahan
Eastern Hills
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell
,
Rodrigue
,
Otuonye
,
Jefferso
Kansas State
3:10.55
2
2
Walker
,
Moore
,
Duke
,
Gary
Baylor
3:11.17
2
3
Collins
,
Watts
,
Lewis
,
Chambers
Texas Christian
3:16.94
2
4
Collins
,
Heard
,
Wooten
,
Pryor
North Texas
3:19.82
2
5
Williams
,
DeLeon
,
Batiste
,
Moss
Texas-Arlington
3:20.03
2
6
Smith
,
Hanson
,
Jantsch
,
Hershner
Kansas State
3:21.87
1
7
Steen
,
Deterdin
,
Kregers
,
Harrison
Kansas State
3:26.78
1
--
George
,
Hilliard
,
Murray
,
Hatton
Texas State
DNF
1
--
Heriot
,
Holmes
,
Seale
,
Dias
Baylor
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Cobos
,
Warren
,
Bubak
Lewisville
3:26.13
1
2
Singleto
,
Jackson
,
Griffin
,
Odubasa
Arlington Height
3:29.30
1
3
Clark
,
William
,
Adkins
,
Deggs
Eastern Hills
3:37.61
1
4
Brown
,
Wright
,
Brown
,
Carradin
Dallas Kimball
3:39.05
1
5
Ramsey
,
Ramsey
,
Ragsdale
,
Lange
Trinity Midland
3:39.84
1
6
Sparks
,
Crossley
,
Kinney
,
Johnson
Dunbar Senior
3:43.33
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
11
Texas State
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
2
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
3
Skelton, Heath
Unattached
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
4
Huckaby, Jordan
10
Texas State
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
5
Rodriguez, Roman
10
Texas State
15.37m
(50'5)
1
6
Deterding, Adam
9
Kansas State
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Patrick
10
Arlington Height
50-10.50
(15.51m)
1
2
Harvey, Anthony
11
Eastern Hills
49-02.50
(15.00m)
1
3
Jones, Richard
09
Dunbar Senior
46-05.25
(14.15m)
1
4
Yow, Michael
Lake Country Chr
43-06.75
(13.28m)
1
5
Norris, Victor
11
Dunbar Senior
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jordan
Unattached
57.03m
(187'1.25)
1
2
Brown, Darian
11
Texas State
56.35m
(184'10.5)
1
3
Damadzic, Adam
10
Texas Christian
54.24m
(177'11.25)
1
4
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
52.08m
(170'10.25)
1
5
Huckaby, Jordan
10
Texas State
50.30m
(165'0.25)
1
6
Knutson, Kole
11
Texas State
49.78m
(163'3.75)
1
7
Skelton, Heath
Unattached
47.66m
(156'4.25)
1
8
Kregers, Reinis
10
Kansas State
47.44m
(155'7.5)
1
9
Rodriguez, Roman
10
Texas State
46.05m
(151'0.75)
1
10
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
11
Phillips, Rhys
9
Baylor
33.41m
(109'7.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayberry, Blake
12
Baylor
62.69m
(205'8)
1
2
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
57.08m
(187'3)
1
3
Hansen, Richard
11
Baylor
53.43m
(175'3.5)
1
4
Kelso, Brendan
Unattached
51.51m
(168'11.75)
1
5
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
49.63m
(162'9.75)
1
6
Burns, Brennan
9
Texas Christian
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
7
Phillips, Rhys
9
Baylor
39.89m
(130'10.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
11
Texas State
60.51m
(198'6.25)
1
2
Huckaby, Jordan
10
Texas State
59.94m
(196'7.75)
1
3
Roe, Alex
12
Kansas State
58.95m
(193'4.75)
1
4
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
57.15m
(187'6)
1
5
Stonestreet, Chris
Unattached
53.39m
(175'1.75)
1
6
Tombleson, Aaron
11
Texas Christian
51.98m
(170'6.25)
1
7
Garish, John
Unattached
50.89m
(166'11.5)
1
8
Rodriguez, Roman
10
Texas State
50.13m
(164'5.5)
1
9
Smith, Kyle
9
Kansas State
49.92m
(163'9.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sales, Roland
10
Texas-Arlington
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Robinson, Garrett
12
Texas State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Broussard, Clint
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Tripplett, Alex
10
Texas State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Loudenslager, Hayden
12
Baylor
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Phillips, Rhys
9
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Osawaru
11
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ramone
11
Texas Christian
7.48m w
(24'6.25)
+3.4
1
2
Waller, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
7.20m w
(23'7.25)
+4.5
1
3
Fawehinmi, Tobi
9
Texas-Arlington
7.17m w
(23'6.25)
+3.7
1
4
Brefo, David
9
Texas-Arlington
6.88m w
(22'6.75)
+3.6
1
5
Clarke, Clinton
12
North Texas
6.85m w
(22'5.5)
+5.0
1
6
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+0.5
1
7
George, Aaron
9
Texas State
6.54m w
(21'5.25)
+5.2
1
8
Murray, William
12
Texas State
5.48m w
(17'11.75)
+4.8
1
--
Hilliard, James
10
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bushay, Anthony
10
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Keion
10
Midlothian
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
2
Brigham, Quinton
10
Dunbar Senior
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Omar
11
Texas-Arlington
14.21m w
(46'7.25)
+3.5
1
2
Brefo, David
9
Texas-Arlington
13.54m w
(44'5)
+4.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Logan
Unattached
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
2
Rodriguez, Jeff
Unattached
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
3
Bentley, Alex
Unattached
4.98m
(16'4)
1
4
Brady, Tommy
11
Kansas State
4.98m
(16'4)
1
5
Hood, Chase
9
Baylor
4.73m
(15'6)
1
6
Richard, Derek
10
North Texas
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
7
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
--
Frnka, John
12
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
McGuirre, Connor
10
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
11.15w
+4.5
1
2
Hayes, Chelsea
Nike
11.20w
+4.0
3
3
Lucas, Porscha
Unattached
11.25w
+4.0
3
4
Love, Alexis
Unattached
11.47w
+4.0
3
5
Ugen, Lorraine
12
Texas Christian
11.53w
+4.5
1
6
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
11.55w
+4.5
1
7
Brown, Marika
9
Texas State
11.56w
+4.5
1
8
Alexander, Kineke
Unattached
11.62w
+4.0
3
9
Moore, Sabrina
9
Texas Christian
11.67w
+3.0
2
10
Paiement, Iphona
9
Texas Christian
11.82w
+4.5
1
11
Sillemon, Jasmine
9
Texas Christian
11.82w
+3.0
2
12
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
11.90w
+3.0
2
13
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
11.93w
+4.0
3
14
Emeodi, Judy
9
Texas Christian
11.93w
+3.0
2
15
Landry, Mona
10
North Texas
11.93w
+4.5
1
16
SAVOIE, Kayla
11
North Texas
12.02w
+3.0
2
17
Lowe, Chianne
9
North Texas
12.04w
+3.0
2
18
Hebert, Alexus
11
Texas State
12.09w
+4.5
1
19
Kelly, Alyssa
10
Kansas State
12.17w
+4.0
3
20
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
12.27w
+4.5
1
21
Mallard, Keondra
11
Texas-Arlington
12.36w
+3.0
2
--
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
FSw
+4.0
3
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kelsey
12
Mansfield Timber
12.43w
+2.6
1
2
Moore, Jayla
12
Mansfield Timber
12.48w
+2.6
1
3
Barnes, Alexis
11
Garland Rowlett
12.55w
+2.6
1
4
Johnson, Sharone'
09
Plano West
12.75w
+2.6
1
5
Johnson, Jaida
10
Lewisville
12.80w
+2.6
1
6
Swancy-Clater, KyOshia
10
Dunbar Senior
12.83w
+3.3
2
7
Redding, Malaki
11
Mansfield Timber
12.85w
+3.3
2
8
Ingrame, Jasmine
12
Plano West
12.85w
+2.6
1
9
Bradley, Deandrii
11
Dunbar Senior
12.99w
+3.3
2
10
Henry, Mia
11
Arlington Height
13.08w
+3.3
2
11
Riedell, Amanda
11
Plano West
13.23w
+2.6
1
12
Lunday, Abigail
11
Midlothian
13.42w
+3.3
2
13
Tigner, Jermila
10
Lewisville
13.48w
+3.3
2
14
Stokes, Trinity
10
Dunbar Senior
14.17w
+3.3
2
15
ShaKendria, Freeman
10
Arlington Height
15.03w
+3.3
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Chelsea
Nike
22.93w
+4.3
1
2
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
23.21w
+4.3
1
3
Alexander, Kineke
Unattached
23.45w
+4.3
1
4
Jones, Veronica
12
Texas Christian
23.54
+1.6
2
5
Dayries, Justise
10
Baylor
23.55w
+4.3
1
6
Brown, Marika
9
Texas State
23.57
+1.6
2
7
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
23.96
+1.6
2
8
Moore, Sabrina
9
Texas Christian
24.12w
+2.3
3
9
Harrison, Ashley
Unattached
24.20w
+4.3
1
10
Henry, Ashley
10
North Texas
24.21w
+2.3
3
11
Rhone, Raena
11
Baylor
24.29w
+4.3
1
12
Emeodi, Judy
9
Texas Christian
24.30
+1.6
2
13
Sillemon, Jasmine
9
Texas Christian
24.32
+1.6
4
14
Wilson, Isis
12
Southern Methodi
24.38w
+2.3
3
15
Peters, Alexandria
9
Texas Christian
24.41w
+2.3
3
16
Terry, Tiffany
9
Texas Christian
24.49w
+2.3
3
17
Nichols, Alyssa
12
Baylor
24.53
+1.6
2
18
El-Amin, Nadiyah
11
North Texas
24.55
+1.6
2
19
WILLIAMS, Rhenique
10
North Texas
24.82w
+2.3
3
20
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
24.91
+1.6
2
21
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
25.02
+1.6
4
22
Martin, Erika
9
Texas State
25.09
+1.6
4
23
Lowe, Chianne
9
North Texas
25.19w
+2.6
5
23
Mallard, Keondra
11
Texas-Arlington
25.19
+1.6
4
25
Kanayo, Y'vonne
12
Texas-Arlington
25.44w
+2.6
5
26
Montgomery, Taylor
10
Texas State
25.62w
+2.6
5
27
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
25.98w
+2.6
5
28
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
26.03w
+2.6
5
29
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
27.11w
+2.6
5
30
Conley, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
27.15w
+2.6
5
31
Bishop, Tarah
9
Texas-Arlington
27.58w
+2.6
5
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Sharone'
09
Plano West
25.79
+1.4
2
2
Powell, Ja'Lyn
12
Mansfield Timber
25.83
+1.8
1
3
Barnes, Alexis
11
Garland Rowlett
25.89
+1.8
1
4
Scott, Aereale
12
Plano West
26.01
+1.8
1
5
McKee, Kamryn
12
Lewisville
26.13
+1.4
2
6
Ingrame, Jasmine
12
Plano West
26.77
+1.8
1
7
Redding, Malaki
11
Mansfield Timber
26.81
+1.4
2
8
Chatman-Nelson, Kuena
10
Dunbar Senior
27.05w
+3.5
3
9
Woods, Isis
10
Dunbar Senior
27.11w
+3.5
3
10
Johnson, Jaida
10
Lewisville
27.25
+1.4
2
11
Bradley, Deandrii
11
Dunbar Senior
27.26w
+3.5
3
12
Blue, Sydneigh
09
Mansfield Timber
27.45
+1.4
2
13
Riddle, Amanda
Plano West
27.55
+1.8
1
14
Ka, Aminata
11
North Richland H
27.67w
+3.5
3
15
Johnson, Danielle
11
Mansfield
28.79w
+3.5
3
16
LaRee, Edwards
10
Arlington Height
28.91w
+3.5
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Briyanni
12
Texas Christian
54.74
1
2
Ogunmokun, Brittany
Unattached
55.87
1
3
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
56.07
1
4
Peters, Alexandria
9
Texas Christian
56.71
2
5
Hall, Nefertari
11
Texas Christian
57.81
2
6
Henson, Calesia
12
Baylor
58.11
2
7
Agara, Comfort
Unattached
58.37
1
8
Smith, DeAndrea
12
Texas-Arlington
58.77
2
9
Adams, Briana
9
Texas State
58.94
2
--
Caldwell, Ashle
11
Texas Christian
DNF
2
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Ja'Lyn
12
Mansfield Timber
1:00.68
1
2
Johnson, Allyah
10
Mansfield Timber
1:02.39
1
3
Griffin, Makalah
10
Midlothian
1:02.61
1
4
Norman, Marissa
12
Arlington Height
1:03.08
2
5
Chatman-Nelson, Kuena
10
Dunbar Senior
1:03.70
2
6
Nobles, Alexiis
12
Burkburnett
1:03.77
1
7
Johnson, Danielle
11
Mansfield
1:04.06
2
8
Essman, Macy (McBrayer)
11
Trinity Midland
1:04.64
2
9
Ka, Aminata
11
North Richland H
1:04.67
1
10
Hobson, Jade
12
Arlington Height
1:04.85
1
11
Palmer, Jilian
10
Dunbar Senior
1:06.60
2
12
Watson, Karoline
09
Trinity Midland
1:06.70
2
13
English, Ava
11
Trinity Midland
1:07.34
2
14
Johnson, Jayla
11
Dunbar Senior
1:07.58
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaskin, Sonia
10
Kansas State
2:09.47
1
2
Gorham, Tamerah
9
Texas-Arlington
2:10.81
1
3
Stambolic, Marija
9
Kansas State
2:14.23
1
4
Brown, Kristina
12
Baylor
2:15.10
1
5
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
9
Baylor
2:15.62
1
6
Ball, Breanne
10
Texas Christian
2:15.96
1
7
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
2:16.78
2
8
Taylor, Marie
9
Kansas State
2:17.51
2
9
Donnelly, Mary Frances
9
Kansas State
2:17.98
2
10
Gilmore, Amber
10
Texas State
2:18.20
2
11
Purtell, Jessica
9
Baylor
2:18.52
2
12
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
2:18.74
1
13
Jackson, Meredith
10
Baylor
2:20.85
2
14
Grovatt, Katie
9
Baylor
2:20.90
3
15
WILLIAMS, ALLISON
9
Texas-Arlington
2:21.66
2
16
Hampton, Sydney
11
Texas-Arlington
2:24.26
2
17
Ruder, Heather
9
Kansas State
2:25.14
3
18
Dada, Yewande
11
Southern Methodi
2:26.80
3
19
Brennan, Margaret
9
Southern Methodi
2:27.15
3
20
Andersson, Elin
12
Texas-Arlington
2:27.39
3
21
Hughes, Saphire
9
Baylor
2:27.85
3
22
Stevens, Lauren
11
Baylor
2:30.55
3
23
Kubiak, Samantha
9
Texas-Arlington
2:32.28
3
24
Ortega, Rossina
9
Texas-Arlington
2:38.48
3
--
Sharp, Briana
11
Texas State
DNF
1
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Taylor
10
Mansfield
2:30.27
1
2
Navarro, Grasiela
12
Arlington Height
2:30.95
1
3
Boivert, Brooke
09
Midlothian
2:33.01
1
4
Martinez, Melissa
12
Mansfield
2:35.33
1
5
Palmer, Jilian
10
Dunbar Senior
2:38.64
1
6
Islas, Stephanie
11
Arlington Height
2:44.65
1
7
Free, Daji
10
Arlington Height
2:52.25
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Patricia
12
Texas Christian
4:37.62
1
2
Tresch, Martina
12
Kansas State
4:40.41
1
3
Wright, Ashly
11
Texas-Arlington
4:41.54
1
4
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
4:43.03
1
5
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
4:44.89
1
6
Ruder, Heather
9
Kansas State
4:44.93
1
7
Hayward, Katelyn
10
Texas-Arlington
4:44.96
1
8
Donnelly, Mary Frances
9
Kansas State
4:45.13
1
9
Wedekind, Morgan
9
Kansas State
4:45.46
1
10
Schiller, Erika
11
Kansas State
4:46.18
1
11
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
4:47.51
1
12
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
4:48.90
1
13
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
4:53.55
1
14
Rodriguez, Keila
9
Texas State
4:56.97
1
15
Kittrell, Kylee
9
North Texas
4:58.28
2
16
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
9
Southern Methodi
5:01.05
2
17
NELSON, ANNA
9
Southern Methodi
5:06.20
2
18
Bell, Nicole
10
Texas Christian
5:07.67
2
19
Cox, Courtney
11
Baylor
5:08.14
2
20
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
5:08.21
2
21
Morales, Leesa
11
North Texas
5:13.97
2
22
Reamer, Alexis
9
Baylor
5:14.52
2
23
Trotter, Claire
10
Southern Methodi
5:16.82
2
24
Franklin, Ali
9
Southern Methodi
5:24.36
2
25
Speir, Shannon
12
Texas Christian
5:25.80
2
26
Zabaleta, Lauren
9
Southern Methodi
5:30.27
2
--
Mose, Courtney
11
Texas-Arlington
DNF
2
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Navarro, Grasiela
12
Arlington Height
5:29.55
1
2
Johnston, Madelaine
09
Burkburnett
5:34.20
1
3
Parker, Taylor
10
Mansfield
5:41.18
1
4
Pack, Katie
11
Trinity Midland
5:47.45
1
5
Martinez, Melissa
12
Mansfield
5:49.67
1
6
Arzola, Andrea
10
Arlington Height
6:11.35
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mollenkopf, Ingrid
Unattached
9:51.59
1
2
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
9:53.03
1
3
Tresch, Martina
12
Kansas State
9:58.94
1
4
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
10:05.76
1
5
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
10:10.18
1
6
Schiller, Erika
11
Kansas State
10:14.35
1
7
THOMAS, PEYTON
9
Baylor
10:15.12
1
8
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
10:16.77
1
9
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
10:16.80
1
10
Hegarty, Erin
10
Baylor
10:27.18
1
11
Jones, Michelle
12
Texas State
10:32.58
1
12
Wedekind, Morgan
9
Kansas State
10:42.78
1
13
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
10:49.72
1
14
Guhl, Sarah
10
Baylor
10:51.90
2
15
NELSON, ANNA
9
Southern Methodi
10:57.60
2
16
Overbeck, Erika
10
Baylor
10:59.72
2
17
Trotter, Claire
10
Southern Methodi
10:59.75
2
18
Hernandez, Yvette
9
North Texas
10:59.77
2
19
Hierholzer, Lauren
10
Baylor
11:05.42
2
20
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
9
Southern Methodi
11:14.57
2
21
Smith, Gretta
9
Baylor
11:15.61
2
22
Newton, Kaitlyn
9
North Texas
11:28.26
2
23
Cortez, Laura
9
North Texas
11:38.28
2
24
Cochran, Catherine
9
Baylor
11:53.07
2
25
Zabaleta, Lauren
9
Southern Methodi
12:03.30
2
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
13.47w
+3.6
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
11
North Texas
13.61w
+3.6
1
3
Stafford, DeOna
12
Texas-Arlington
13.98w
+3.6
1
4
Stephen, Chelsea
12
Texas State
14.01w
+3.6
1
5
Stewart, Antonisha
9
Texas State
14.02w
+3.6
1
6
Flannigan, Makaila
9
Texas Christian
14.15w
+3.6
1
7
Hart, Angela
12
Kansas State
14.18w
+3.6
1
8
SAVOIE, Kayla
11
North Texas
14.35w
+2.2
2
9
Wilson, Porschea
11
Texas-Arlington
14.45w
+3.6
1
10
Valenzuela, Tina
12
Texas State
14.47w
+2.2
2
11
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
14.48w
+2.2
2
12
Burris, Ashley
11
Texas-Arlington
14.53w
+2.2
2
13
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
14.77w
+2.2
2
14
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
14.82w
+2.2
2
15
Kolmer, Sarah
11
Kansas State
14.99w
+2.2
2
16
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
15.06w
+2.2
2
17
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
15.21w
+2.2
2
18
Barnes, Joslyn
11
Kansas State
15.22w
+3.5
3
19
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
15.82w
+3.5
3
20
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
15.84w
+3.5
3
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Douglas, Hayley
12
Lewisville
15.74w
+3.7
1
2
Coleman, Tia
11
Mansfield Timber
17.09w
+3.7
1
3
Robinson, Savanna
10
Arlington Height
18.10w
+3.7
1
4
LaRee, Edwards
10
Arlington Height
18.31w
+3.7
1
5
Sandoval, Brenda
12
Arlington Height
19.08w
+3.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nwachukwu, Michelle
12
Baylor
1:03.00
1
2
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
1:04.13
1
3
Houston, Taylor
9
Baylor
1:08.11
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paiement
,
Moore
,
Jones
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
44.92
1
2
Hebert
,
Brown
,
Stewart
,
Hani
Texas State
45.52
1
3
Jones
,
Fields
,
Nichols
,
Dayries
Baylor
45.91
1
4
Savoie
,
Williams
,
El-Amin
,
Landry
North Texas
46.16
1
5
Mallard
,
Bostic
,
Thompson
,
Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
46.47
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blue
,
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Coleman
Mansfield Timber
49.32
1
2
Johnson
,
Douglas
,
Tigner
,
McKee
Lewisville
50.09
1
3
Timms
,
Bradley
,
Woods
,
Swancy-C
Dunbar Senior
50.57
1
4
Hobson
,
Diamond
,
Henry
,
Nichols
Arlington Height
50.66
1
5
Smith
,
Griffin
,
Boteler
,
Lunday
Midlothian
52.49
1
6
Davis
,
Foster
,
Holloway
,
Jeffery
Dallas Kimball
54.97
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Fields
,
Rhone
,
Nwachukw
Baylor
3:41.42
2
2
Thomas
,
Jones
,
Peters
,
Terry
Texas Christian
3:41.83
2
3
Johnson
,
Gorham
,
Baldwin
,
Wright
Texas-Arlington
3:44.33
2
4
Gaskin
,
Matthews
,
Hart
,
Kolmer
Kansas State
3:44.34
2
5
Henry
,
El-Amin
,
Stewart
,
Williams
North Texas
3:50.08
2
6
Henson
,
Grovatt
,
Dayries
,
Charbonn
Baylor
3:52.60
1
7
Hall
,
Emeodi
,
Ball
,
Flanniga
Texas Christian
3:52.98
1
8
Purtell
,
Brown
,
Montoya
,
Henrich
Baylor
3:58.78
1
9
Kanayo
,
Hampton
,
Conley
,
Bishop
Texas-Arlington
4:04.87
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman
,
Powell
,
Washingt
,
Johnson
Mansfield Timber
4:08.65
1
2
Hobson
,
Diamond
,
Henry
,
Nichols
Arlington Height
4:09.06
1
3
Smith
,
Lunday
,
Boivert
,
Griffin
Midlothian
4:19.29
1
4
Chatman-
,
Johnson
,
Timms
,
Palmer
Dunbar Senior
4:27.66
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
2
Kelly, Talore
10
Texas State
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
5
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
6
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
13.92m
(45'8)
1
7
McKnight, Deja
11
North Texas
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
8
Lange, Julie
9
Texas State
12.68m
(41'7)
1
9
Gilman, Anastazia
9
Texas Christian
12.02m
(39'5)
1
10
Rose, Kandace
10
North Texas
11.84m
(38'10)
1
11
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stockett, Kami
12
Mansfield
40-06.25
(12.35m)
1
2
Owens, Emma
12
Dunbar Senior
27-10.75
(8.50m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
55.17m
(181'0)
1
2
White, Skylar
Unattached
52.43m
(172'0)
1
3
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
48.57m
(159'4)
1
4
Lange, Julie
9
Texas State
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
5
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
45.19m
(148'3)
1
6
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
44.68m
(146'7)
1
7
Kelly, Talore
10
Texas State
44.24m
(145'1.5)
1
8
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
9
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
43.12m
(141'5.5)
1
10
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
11
Ellison, Whitley
12
Texas-Arlington
39.85m
(130'8.75)
1
12
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
13
Nweke, Ngozi
10
North Texas
38.53m
(126'4.75)
1
14
Demus, Selena
9
Baylor
35.41m
(116'2)
1
15
McKnight, Deja
11
North Texas
34.29m
(112'6)
1
16
Smithey, Kristen
10
Baylor
33.79m
(110'10.25)
1
17
Caswell, Taylor
9
Baylor
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
18
Rose, Kandace
10
North Texas
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
47.79m
(156'9.5)
1
2
Schroder, Makena
10
Texas Christian
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
3
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
41.04m
(134'7.75)
1
4
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
39.47m
(129'5.75)
1
5
Rover, Lauren
12
Baylor
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
6
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
33.91m
(111'3)
1
7
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
31.17m
(102'3)
1
8
Valenzuela, Tina
12
Texas State
31.01m
(101'8.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
12
Baylor
57.26m
(187'10.25)
1
2
Kelly, Talore
10
Texas State
57.23m
(187'9)
1
3
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
54.93m
(180'2.5)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
47.24m
(154'11.75)
1
5
Nweke, Ngozi
10
North Texas
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
6
Lange, Julie
9
Texas State
46.12m
(151'3.75)
1
7
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
45.13m
(148'0.75)
1
8
McKnight, Deja
11
North Texas
44.89m
(147'3.25)
1
9
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
10
Rose, Kandace
10
North Texas
34.42m
(112'11)
1
--
Simmons, Whitney
UT-Tyler
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Cook, Lauren
11
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Schultz, Kaylyn
10
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Davis, Courtney
10
Texas State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
--
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Chelsea
Nike
6.88m w
(22'6.75)
+2.6
1
2
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
6.22m w
(20'4.75)
+4.2
1
3
Landry, Mona
10
North Texas
6.04m w
(19'9.75)
+3.0
1
4
Domingue, Morgan
12
Texas-Arlington
5.98m w
(19'7.25)
+2.6
1
5
Robinson, Anna
9
Texas Christian
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+1.5
1
6
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
5.80m w
(19'0.25)
+4.5
1
7
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
5.72m w
(18'9)
+4.5
1
8
Hani, Abby
9
Texas State
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+2.7
1
9
Flannigan, Makaila
9
Texas Christian
5.67m w
(18'7)
+2.5
1
10
Knight, Charity
10
Texas-Arlington
5.58m w
(18'3.5)
+3.9
1
11
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
5.55m w
(18'2.5)
+6.4
1
12
Martin, Erika
9
Texas State
5.44m w
(17'10)
+2.6
1
13
FINLEY, Icis
10
North Texas
5.41m w
(17'8.75)
+5.4
1
14
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
5.38m w
(17'7.75)
+2.1
1
15
Shuttlesworth, Carly
9
Southern Methodi
5.20m w
(17'0.5)
+2.8
1
16
Folston, Jazzmine
9
Texas Christian
5.09m w
(16'8.25)
+5.2
1
--
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
10
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kelsey
12
Mansfield Timber
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
2
Coleman, Taylor
09
Mansfield Timber
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
3
Woods, Isis
10
Dunbar Senior
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
4
Bradley, Deandrii
11
Dunbar Senior
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
5
LaRee, Edwards
10
Arlington Height
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Alyssa
10
Kansas State
12.20m w
(40'0.25)
+3.7
1
2
West, Kaitlin
11
Baylor
12.01m w
(39'4.75)
+3.3
1
3
Johnson, Shae
11
Texas-Arlington
11.99m w
(39'4)
+3.9
1
4
Johnson, Debra
10
Texas-Arlington
11.96m w
(39'2.75)
+3.9
1
5
MARTIN, Jazmine
9
North Texas
11.17m w
(36'7.75)
+2.8
1
6
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
10
Texas-Arlington
10.97m w
(35'11.75)
+2.7
1
--
Folston, Jazzmine
9
Texas Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Anna
9
Texas Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennedy, Virginia
9
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Annie
9
Baylor
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Forget, Noemie
11
Texas-Arlington
3.76m
(12'4)
1
3
Ables, Leslie Ann
Unattached
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4
Korn, Sarah
12
North Texas
3.51m
(11'6)
1
5
Burch, Julianne
11
Texas-Arlington
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
5
Parr, Kim
11
Baylor
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
7
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
8
Northcutt, Madison
9
North Texas
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
9
Glenn, Priscilla
9
Texas-Arlington
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
9
McNew, Jessica
11
North Texas
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
--
Luedeker, Rebecca
12
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas-christian
More news
2014 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
548 shares:
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
,
Arlington Heights H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
,
Burkburnett H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Burkburnett, Texas
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Freshman Trayvon Bromell ran 20.23 with +3.3 tailwind
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2014, 12:38am
Adam Schneider
Stephanie Kalu of SMU runs 11.15 with 4.5 tailwind
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2014, 12:38am
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas-christian
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!