|
Our Media/Results from Great American XC Festival
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Great American XC FestivalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 4th 2014, 9:45pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Girls 5k Run CC JV II Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Blacksburg HS-VA 35
2 Brookwood HS-GA 72
3 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 82
4 New Hanover HS-NC 93
5 Green Hope HS-NC 118
6 Oak Ridge HS-TN 142
7 Presentation Academy-KY 213
8 Blacksburg HS-VA-B 218
9 South View HS-NC 261
10 New Hanover HS-NC-B 263
11 Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 286
12 Research Triangle HS-NC 305
13 Millbrook HS-NC 329
14 Delhi HS-NY 335
15 Blacksburg HS-VA-C 348
16 Socastee HS-SC 398
Girls 5k Run CC JV II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Knott, Ciara Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:24.5
2 Rogers, Emma Hidden Valley HS-VA 22:06.8
3 Chang, Katie Saratoga Springs HS-NY 22:06.9
4 Ellena, Stephanie Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 22:18.4
5 Sharp, Olivia Brookwood HS-GA 22:24.4 1
6 Davidson, Phoebe New Hanover HS-NC 22:26.8 2
7 Phillips, Eden Elizabe Blacksburg HS-VA 22:28.5 3
8 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg HS-VA 22:30.3 4
9 D'Aquin, Emma Brookwood HS-GA 22:34.0 5
10 Kunz, Sophie New Hanover HS-NC 22:39.3 6
11 Zhu, Lily Blacksburg HS-VA 22:52.1 7
12 Mistler-Ferguso, Nickie Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:55.5 8
13 Kass, Suzie Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:58.3 9
14 Fitch, Emily Blacksburg HS-VA 22:58.6 10
15 Lattimer, Julia Blacksburg HS-VA 23:02.8 11
16 Redick, Lily Green Hope HS-NC 23:04.3 12
17 Haddon, Allie Green Hope HS-NC 23:04.6 13
18 White, Hannah New Hanover HS-NC 23:16.6 14
19 Stene, Nicoline Brookwood HS-GA 23:17.0 15
20 Wander, Emily Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:19.6 16
21 Byrd, Stephanie Oak Ridge HS-TN 23:19.8 17
22 Trosset, Tori Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:20.7 18
23 Bouton, Emily Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:21.5 19
24 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg HS-VA-B 23:21.6 20
25 Moran, Katie Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:21.8 21
26 Markey, Caroline Brookwood HS-GA 23:22.8 22
27 Best, Julia Presentation Academy-KY 23:26.0 23
28 Gupton, Morgan Oak Ridge HS-TN 23:31.5 24
29 Lewis, Annabelle New Hanover HS-NC 23:32.3 25
30 Harding, Celia Hidden Valley HS-VA 23:32.5
31 Kremer, Ellie Green Hope HS-NC 23:36.3 26
32 Wilton, Grace Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:37.6 27
33 Mcneil, Alina South View HS-NC 23:41.9 28
34 Muhler, Samantha Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 23:42.4
35 Farabaugh, Emily Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 23:44.7
36 Belinoski, Natalia Brookwood HS-GA 23:48.4 29
37 Bowers, Natalie Research Triangle HS-NC 23:54.6 30
38 Brunetti, Alicia Green Hope HS-NC 23:58.9 31
39 Kim, Kaelyn Brookwood HS-GA 24:06.4 32
40 Edwards, Jacey Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 24:15.3
41 Schmeling, Lily Hidden Valley HS-VA 24:16.7
42 Baldwin, Bailey Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 24:18.6 33
43 Byram, Brittany Hidden Valley HS-VA 24:19.0
44 Browne, Caroline New Hanover HS-NC-B 24:29.7 34
45 Bowles, Vivian Presentation Academy-KY 24:30.5 35
46 Williams, Allison Green Hope HS-NC 24:36.3 36
47 Stillwell, Ellie Blacksburg HS-VA-B 24:40.2 37
48 Hill, Callie New Hanover HS-NC-B 24:41.6 38
49 Lasher, Lili Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 24:42.8
50 Markey, Katherine Brookwood HS-GA 24:45.0 39
51 Blair, Liz Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 24:45.9
52 Johnson, Kendall Research Triangle HS-NC 24:46.5 40
53 Barclay, Sarah Oak Ridge HS-TN 24:51.0 41
54 Schroeder, Emily Presentation Academy-KY 24:52.9 42
55 Green, Ava Delhi HS-NY 24:53.2 43
56 Kayla, Hatley South View HS-NC 24:53.9 44
57 Dunsmore, Elizabeth Blacksburg HS-VA-B 24:55.3 45
58 Oots, Madeleine New Hanover HS-NC 24:59.0 46
59 Watrski, Kathryn Millbrook HS-NC 25:00.8 47
60 Roberson, Hasler New Hanover HS-NC 25:01.7 48
61 Preston, Marhaid Blacksburg HS-VA-B 25:05.2 49
62 Hogan, Jena Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 25:08.8 50
63 Warren, Gayln Oak Ridge HS-TN 25:11.1 51
64 Gallaher, Rowan New Hanover HS-NC-B 25:13.4 52
65 Taylor, April South View HS-NC 25:21.8 53
66 Tolbert, Ellie Presentation Academy-KY 25:25.9 54
67 Spangenberg, Kayla Delhi HS-NY 25:27.1 55
68 Stafford, Hannah Blacksburg HS-VA-C 25:27.1 56
69 Marek, Elena Socastee HS-SC 25:28.8 57
70 Drury, Danielle South View HS-NC 25:31.3 58
71 Cecil, Evie Presentation Academy-KY 25:31.9 59
72 Clyburn, Anna Margare New Hanover HS-NC 25:32.0 60
73 Awasthi, Radha Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 25:32.0 61
74 Burke, Cayla Millbrook HS-NC 25:33.4 62
75 Cornelsen, Alayna Blacksburg HS-VA-C 25:34.8 63
76 Donaldson, Alyssa Research Triangle HS-NC 25:45.3 64
77 Shaver, Megan Delhi HS-NY 25:48.9 65
78 Craig, Alison Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 25:51.5 66
79 Dickerson, Ashley Blacksburg HS-VA-B 25:53.3 67
80 Mcgrath, Emma Millbrook HS-NC 25:58.4 68
81 Smith, Emmy New Hanover HS-NC-B 25:58.9 69
82 Janssen, Julia New Hanover HS-NC-B 26:03.0 70
83 Scott, Tricia Green Hope HS-NC 26:14.0 71
84 Mann, Robyn Blacksburg HS-VA-C 26:15.9 72
85 Walters, Maddie Blacksburg HS-VA-C 26:17.8 73
86 Todd, Lauren Socastee HS-SC 26:20.1 74
87 Krull, Katherine Millbrook HS-NC 26:21.2 75
88 Daniels, Olivia Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 26:27.5 76
89 Grissom, Sarah Presentation Academy-KY-B 26:38.1
90 Lewis, Ashley Millbrook HS-NC-B 26:41.3
91 Stiller, Lauren Millbrook HS-NC 26:41.9 77
92 Sholter, Kayleigh South View HS-NC 26:42.3 78
93 Scott, Elizabeth Research Triangle HS-NC 26:42.8 79
94 Adams, Zoe Presentation Academy-KY 26:58.6 80
95 Gonzalez, Tatyana South View HS-NC 27:03.3 81
96 Gielskie, Alexis Delhi HS-NY 27:07.8 82
97 Grissom, Jace Presentation Academy-KY-B 27:27.9
98 Thorsteinsdotti, Sarah Socastee HS-SC 27:29.0 83
99 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg HS-VA-C 27:30.6 84
100 Lattimer, Mary Kate Blacksburg HS-VA-C 28:28.9 85
101 Lafon, Alaina Blacksburg HS-VA-B 28:30.9 86
102 Campbell, Phoebe Oak Ridge HS-TN-B 28:35.6 87
103 Luke, Mikayla Millbrook HS-NC 28:35.7 88
104 Goveo, Enyalee South View HS-NC 28:55.4 89
105 Clark, Sydney Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 29:26.5
106 Davis, Bethany Delhi HS-NY 29:29.4 90
107 Cetin, Cagla Socastee HS-SC 30:03.3 91
108 Hillison, Hayley Research Triangle HS-NC-B 30:27.7
109 Brenner, Kenzie Research Triangle HS-NC 30:52.5 92
110 Donaldson, Beth Research Triangle HS-NC-B 30:55.7
111 Deese, Frances Millbrook HS-NC-B 31:00.3
112 Niznik, Viola Socastee HS-SC 32:29.3 93
113 Spotts, Helynea Millbrook HS-NC-B 32:54.8
114 Swepson, Candace Research Triangle HS-NC-B 34:01.3
115 Brown, Jordyn Research Triangle HS-NC-B 35:07.2
116 Powalie, Katie Socastee HS-SC 39:36.3 94
117 Dickerson, Sierra Blacksburg HS-VA-C 39:51.7 95
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Saratoga Springs HS-NY 29
2 Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 88
3 St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 105
4 Darlington School-GA 128
5 Parkview HS-GA 175
6 Farragut HS-TN 201
7 Sacred Heart Academy-KY 202
8 South View HS-NC 205
9 Pinecrest HS-NC 211
10 New Hanover HS-NC 231
11 Cannon School-NC 270
12 Assumption HS-KY 297
12 Bishop Kenny HS-FL 297
14 North Raleigh Christian A 369
15 Episcopal HS-VA 390
16 Mill Creek HS-GA 485
17 First Presbyterian Day Sc 496
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ward, Stephanie Darlington School-GA 18:50.6 1
2 Robens, Gabrielle Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:58.6 2
3 Penzer, Mariellen Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:14.7 3
4 Weiler, Melody Parkview HS-GA 19:18.1 4
5 Ruggles, Lena Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:21.2 5
6 Lloyd, Kenzie Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 19:29.0 6
7 Voncannon, Rachel Pinecrest HS-NC 19:29.2 7
8 Tooker, Madeline Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:29.7 8
9 Hooper, Lauren Darlington School-GA 19:35.6 9
10 Entrekin, Rebecca St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:38.7 10
11 Morin, Megan Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:40.7 11
12 Barry, Sophie Community School of Naple 19:42.4
13 Harper, Carman Sacred Heart Academy-KY 19:48.6 12
14 Lane, Emily Cary Academy-NC 19:55.7
15 Glenn, Katie St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:56.7 13
16 Helmers, Ryann Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 19:59.4 14
17 Wendelken, Jenn Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 20:01.4 15
18 Idol, Bella New Hanover HS-NC 20:02.0 16
19 Opp, Amber Freedom HS-NC 20:02.6
20 Winterton, Sydney Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 20:02.7 17
21 Winter, Heather Farragut HS-TN 20:03.4 18
22 Damron, Ashley South View HS-NC 20:03.7 19
23 Metwalli, Jena Cannon School-NC 20:09.9 20
24 Hall, Janay South View HS-NC 20:11.5 21
25 Lennon, Grace St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 20:12.8 22
26 Bell, Madelyn Saratoga Springs HS-NY 20:14.1 23
27 Hudson, Maggie James River HS-VA 20:18.5
28 Moody, Jane New Hanover HS-NC 20:21.8 24
29 Gerry, Grace Bishop Kenny HS-FL 20:25.6 25
30 Martin, Amanda Farragut HS-TN 20:26.2 26
31 Hurst, Rachel Parkview HS-GA 20:26.7 27
32 Braxton, Emma Jayne St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 20:29.1 28
33 Grady, Lauryn Assumption HS-KY 20:31.5 29
34 Tafel, Caroline Sacred Heart Academy-KY 20:31.7 30
35 Clevenger, Kinslee Darlington School-GA 20:35.1 31
36 Pyden, Rachel St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 20:40.0 32
37 Carter, Savannah Sacred Heart Academy-KY 20:42.6 33
38 Grace, Mallory St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 20:44.7 34
39 Edwards, Emily Darlington School-GA 20:49.4 35
40 O'Brien, Lucey St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 20:50.4 37
40 Bock, Gabbi Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 20:50.4 36
42 Mcmichael, Emily Farragut HS-TN 20:53.6 38
43 Stewart, Rachel Pinecrest HS-NC 20:53.8 39
44 Mcclintick, Claire James River HS-VA 20:54.3
45 Fennelly, Meg Marist School-GA 20:55.5
46 Flores, Isabel Pinecrest HS-NC 20:56.0 40
47 Manting, Emma Parkview HS-GA 20:56.2 41
48 Allison, Emma Parkview HS-GA 20:56.3 42
49 Evans, Alex Westchester Country Day S 20:56.8
50 Robinson, Brooke North Raleigh Christian A 20:57.4 43
51 Mcgovern, Megan Bishop Kenny HS-FL 21:04.4 44
52 Hummel, Breanna Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:09.9 45
53 Schauder, Carrie Cannon School-NC 21:11.6 46
54 Flynn, Katherine New Hanover HS-NC 21:12.0 47
55 Roy, Faith South View HS-NC 21:12.7 48
56 Dillenbeck, Halley Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:16.5 49
57 Ose, Jacklyn Sacred Heart Academy-KY 21:17.8 50
58 Hipp, Rebecca Pinecrest HS-NC 21:19.4 51
59 Johnson, Mamie Darlington School-GA 21:19.6 52
60 Ryan, Julia Creekside HS-FL 21:20.4
61 Ackerman, Michaela South View HS-NC 21:20.4 53
62 Peterson, Mckenzie First Presbyterian Day Sc 21:22.6 54
63 Browning, Madison Assumption HS-KY 21:22.6 55
64 Turner, Grace Cannon School-NC 21:23.5 56
65 Mcmichael, Anna Farragut HS-TN 21:24.6 57
66 Flory, Kate Darlington School-GA 21:24.6 58
67 Kaczorowski, Annie Bishop Kenny HS-FL 21:27.2 59
68 Jones, Charlotte New Hanover HS-NC 21:29.2 60
69 Thayer, Grace Marist School-GA 21:29.3
70 Kenski, Katie Parkview HS-GA 21:31.1 61
71 Nguyen, Huong Farragut HS-TN 21:32.0 62
72 Delahunt, Anna Farragut HS-TN 21:34.9 63
73 Wells, Keana South View HS-NC 21:38.2 64
74 Dietrich, Caroline Marist School-GA 21:39.1
75 Farabaugh, Colleen Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:40.2 65
76 Malloy, Madison Assumption HS-KY 21:45.4 66
77 Buyck, Brooks Episcopal HS-VA 21:47.3 67
78 Nall, Merritt Assumption HS-KY 21:48.8 68
79 Hayward, Brittany North Raleigh Christian A 21:49.1 69
80 Clevenger, Annaliese Darlington School-GA 21:51.4 70
81 Osburn, Leila Marist School-GA 21:52.8
82 Thompson, Beverly Creekside HS-FL 21:53.8
83 Park, Kate Cary Academy-NC 21:54.6
84 Comfort, Kathryn Creekside HS-FL 21:57.7
85 Crowley, Anna North Raleigh Christian A 22:07.2 71
86 Kuralt, Catie Cannon School-NC 22:08.8 72
87 Johnson, Olivia Episcopal HS-VA 22:10.2 73
88 Edmondson, Jordan Pinecrest HS-NC 22:11.9 74
89 Bly, Lucy Parkview HS-GA 22:14.2 75
90 Hnilica, Callie Cannon School-NC 22:21.8 76
91 Hyland, Kylie Sacred Heart Academy-KY 22:22.5 77
92 Sofio, Izzy Cannon School-NC 22:24.0 78
93 Kostecki, Jenna Assumption HS-KY 22:26.8 79
94 Tarbutton, Mary Helen Episcopal HS-VA 22:27.9 80
95 Ajuma, Abigael Episcopal HS-VA 22:31.0 81
96 Fischer, Julianna North Raleigh Christian A 22:33.4 82
97 Holzbauer, Meaghan Bishop Kenny HS-FL 22:37.9 83
98 Pottle, Paige New Hanover HS-NC 22:41.0 84
99 Joyce, Anya Pinecrest HS-NC 22:45.1 85
100 Elizabeth, Corrigan Bishop Kenny HS-FL 22:46.7 86
101 Robinson, Bianca Mill Creek HS-GA 22:50.1 87
102 Selvaggi, Mary Sacred Heart Academy-KY 22:57.5 88
103 Salvant, Emily Episcopal HS-VA 23:01.9 89
104 Mikkelsen, Tate-Louisa Episcopal HS-VA 23:02.0 90
105 Stratten, Ashley Bishop Kenny HS-FL 23:04.4 91
106 Grayson, Haley Bishop Kenny HS-FL 23:06.0 92
107 Gaither, Morgan South View HS-NC 23:08.4 93
108 Forehand, Emily Episcopal HS-VA 23:08.6 94
109 Tedasco, Jondon Sacred Heart Academy-KY 23:19.6 95
110 Passanisi, Gina Assumption HS-KY 23:22.7 96
111 Gagnon, Meagan Pinecrest HS-NC 23:26.4 97
112 Wooten, Anna Mill Creek HS-GA 23:27.4 98
113 Jenkins, Anna Cary Academy-NC 23:28.9
114 Kennedy, Kaylee Mill Creek HS-GA 23:29.3 99
115 Moran, Riley Mill Creek HS-GA 23:45.1 100
116 Mbaye, Fari Mill Creek HS-GA 23:45.4 101
117 Delahunt, Katy Farragut HS-TN 23:58.1 102
118 Franklin, Callie Mill Creek HS-GA 24:01.4 103
119 Hatton, Ashley North Raleigh Christian A 24:04.4 104
120 Moonga, Abby South View HS-NC 24:08.3 105
121 Puryear, Allison North Raleigh Christian A 24:55.8 106
122 Appling, Ashlee Mill Creek HS-GA 25:00.1 107
123 Bazemore, Leigh North Raleigh Christian A 25:15.9 108
124 Stietenroth, Anna Claire First Presbyterian Day Sc 25:33.6 109
125 Wiggins, Madison First Presbyterian Day Sc 25:38.7 110
126 Jones, Anna First Presbyterian Day Sc 27:16.2 111
127 Smaha, Katlyn First Presbyterian Day Sc 27:19.3 112
Boys 5k Run CC JV II Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 26
2 Danbury HS-CT 40
3 Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 92
4 Green Hope HS-NC 103
5 Cooper HS-KY 109
6 St. Xavier HS-KY 124
7 Hidden Valley HS-VA 191
8 Millbrook HS-NC 236
9 Green Hope HS-NC-B 241
10 South View HS-NC 289
11 Christiansburg HS-VA 334
12 New Hanover HS-NC 338
13 Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 346
14 Blacksburg HS-VA 398
15 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 400
16 Green County HS-KY 423
17 Thomas Edison HS-VA 426
18 Daniel Boone HS-TN 495
19 Wake Forest HS-NC 551
20 Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 602
21 Wilmington Christian Acad 623
Boys 5k Run CC JV II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mead, Spencer Danbury HS-CT 17:21.0 1
2 Andraka, Tim Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:24.9 2
3 Hagerty, Patrick Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:33.8 3
4 Reed, Trevor Danbury HS-CT 17:35.5 4
5 Venter, Jeff Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:35.9 5
6 Muhler, Jonathan Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:35.9 6
7 Waite, Max Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:36.5 7
8 Velez, Anthony Danbury HS-CT 17:39.3 8
9 Ferreira, Chris Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:41.4 9
10 Geragi, Tyler Danbury HS-CT 17:51.7 10
11 Ruggiero, Ryan Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-C 17:51.8
12 Crum, Tyler Heritage HS-NC 17:52.0
13 Mcgovern, Sean Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:54.1 11
14 Greenhalgh, Simon Cooper HS-KY 17:55.2 12
15 Hoffman, Michael Cooper HS-KY 17:56.2 13
16 Harding, Noah Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:03.7 14
17 Spivey, Matthew Green Hope HS-NC 18:07.9 15
18 Wolf, Stephen St. Xavier HS-KY 18:09.5 16
19 Kingham, Edmund Danbury HS-CT 18:10.0 17
20 Gallant, Sam Green Hope HS-NC 18:11.0 18
21 Wagner, Ryan Green Hope HS-NC 18:12.2 19
22 Portaro, Eric St. Xavier HS-KY 18:15.0 20
23 Derek, Kenny Green Hope HS-NC 18:17.0 21
24 Byrd, Nathan Cooper HS-KY 18:17.4 22
25 Forney, Sam Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 18:23.3 23
26 Raper, Daimon Green Hope HS-NC-B 18:23.8 24
27 Huschke, Matt Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 18:24.3 25
28 Sonzogni, Arthur Cooper HS-KY 18:24.7 26
29 Godard, Jerimiah Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 18:25.4 27
30 Bennett, Matthew St. Xavier HS-KY 18:25.8 28
31 Poole, Nick St. Xavier HS-KY 18:30.0 29
32 Kengla, Jared Green Hope HS-NC 18:30.8 30
33 Vaughan, Johnny St. Xavier HS-KY 18:33.9 31
34 Eldridge, Ethan South View HS-NC 18:34.8 32
35 Bouchard, Cameron Millbrook HS-NC 18:35.8 33
36 Ballou, Cole Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:36.5 34
37 Brady, Nick Green Hope HS-NC 18:38.7 35
38 Russell, Stephen Cooper HS-KY 18:39.4 36
39 Blanton, James Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:43.1 37
40 Dameron, Marcus Millbrook HS-NC 18:44.1 38
41 George, Eli St. Xavier HS-KY 18:44.8 39
42 Bolin, John Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 18:54.2 40
43 Morrison, Logan Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:55.4 41
44 Maciel Madera, Jose Green Hope HS-NC-B 18:56.0 42
45 Tsolis, Ryan Green Hope HS-NC 18:59.8 43
46 Dwyer, Hayden Cooper HS-KY 18:59.9 44
47 Campbell, Corbett St. Xavier HS-KY 19:10.7 45
48 Simon, Matt South View HS-NC 19:16.4 46
49 Panduro, Gustavo South View HS-NC 19:20.8 47
50 Bakley, Matthew Green Hope HS-NC-B 19:21.3 48
51 Evans, Brendan Cooper HS-KY 19:26.6 49
52 Ruggiero, Daniel Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:27.5 50
53 Hatcher, Koby New Hanover HS-NC 19:27.6 51
54 Rosetti, Giovanni Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:28.0 52
55 Quinn, Thomas Green Hope HS-NC-B 19:28.9 53
56 Miller, Joshua Millbrook HS-NC 19:29.9 54
57 Owens, Natheniel Millbrook HS-NC 19:35.4 55
58 Root, Connor Millbrook HS-NC 19:36.5 56
59 Rana, Zaeem Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:37.7 57
60 Bell, Landon Christiansburg HS-VA 19:40.3 58
61 Suratt, Riley Green County HS-KY 19:41.7 59
62 Craven, Tom New Hanover HS-NC 19:43.3 60
63 Bolinger, Mark Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 19:44.2 61
64 Roller, Andy Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 19:44.2 62
65 Milauskas, John Blacksburg HS-VA 19:46.3 63
66 Showalter, Reece Christiansburg HS-VA 19:47.4 64
67 Phillips, Ben Hidden Valley HS-VA 19:47.6 65
68 Delorenzo, Brandon Blacksburg HS-VA 19:47.8 66
69 Taylor, Michael Thomas Edison HS-VA 19:48.7 67
70 Neeble, Tyler Christiansburg HS-VA 19:49.2 68
71 Parks, Lucas Christiansburg HS-VA 19:51.2 69
72 Schlissel, Colin Danbury HS-CT 19:54.5 70
73 Rivera, Alex New Hanover HS-NC 19:59.4 71
74 Libby, Zach Bethlehem Central HS-NY 20:00.4 72
75 Mcalister, Joseph Thomas Edison HS-VA 20:00.9 73
76 Nguyen, Michael Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:02.5 74
77 Stuart, Nick Christiansburg HS-VA 20:03.7 75
78 Karnes, Grant Green County HS-KY 20:04.9 76
79 Pierson, Ethan New Hanover HS-NC 20:06.8 77
80 Baines, Peyton Daniel Boone HS-TN 20:08.8 78
81 Cazeault, Connor New Hanover HS-NC 20:12.0 79
82 Futterman, Kyle Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:12.5 80
83 Williams, Mantryll South View HS-NC 20:14.4 81
84 Walter, Alex Blacksburg HS-VA 20:15.2 82
85 Ogburn, Ramel South View HS-NC 20:16.8 83
86 Craven, Nolan New Hanover HS-NC 20:16.9 84
87 Walls, Carson Daniel Boone HS-TN 20:23.5 85
88 Rodgers, Andy Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 20:28.2
89 Molloy, Joeseph Blacksburg HS-VA 20:28.8 86
90 Johnson, Eli Green County HS-KY 20:29.2 87
91 Burton, Caelen South View HS-NC 20:31.1 88
92 Cobbler, Mason Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 20:31.8 89
93 Baffuto, Garrett Christiansburg HS-VA 20:36.9 90
94 York, Ethan Christiansburg HS-VA 20:37.8 91
95 Rettig, Cameron New Hanover HS-NC 20:38.1 92
96 Baumgartner, Brandon Thomas Edison HS-VA 20:39.9 93
97 Roach, Clay Hidden Valley HS-VA-B 20:54.5 94
98 Jasso, Juan Thomas Edison HS-VA 20:55.6 95
99 Anderson, Jacob Green County HS-KY 20:55.7 96
100 Ramsey, Daniel Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:59.1 97
101 Goldstein, Evan Thomas Edison HS-VA 21:07.3 98
102 Dakessian, Brandon Thomas Edison HS-VA 21:07.7 99
103 Poupart, Stephen Wake Forest HS-NC 21:12.8 100
104 Case, David Blacksburg HS-VA 21:13.3 101
105 Byron, Malcolm Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 21:13.3 102
106 Eastham, Mase Green County HS-KY-B 21:15.3
107 Hull, Chris Daniel Boone HS-TN 21:16.2 103
108 Marin, Will Blacksburg HS-VA 21:16.8 104
109 Bryant, Jay Green County HS-KY 21:20.6 105
110 Keith, William Green County HS-KY 21:26.3 106
111 Geffa, Jhonie Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 21:28.2
112 Mixon, Jacob Wake Forest HS-NC 21:34.1 107
113 Classen, Ian Bethlehem Central HS-NY 21:34.7 108
114 Bianchi, Sean Blacksburg HS-VA 21:38.9 109
115 Andrews, Silas Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 21:49.0
116 Rinderer, Caleb Millbrook HS-NC 21:55.9 110
117 Routh, Joshua Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 22:02.9
118 Sisson, Clyde Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:13.6 111
119 Baxter, Riley Daniel Boone HS-TN 22:20.7 112
120 Poupart, Nathan Wake Forest HS-NC 22:20.8 113
121 Ochiltree, Ryan Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:24.1
122 Gray, Kenny Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:39.5 114
123 Young, Isaac Green County HS-KY-B 22:39.5
124 Holub, Gus Wake Forest HS-NC 22:49.5 115
125 Privette, Will Wake Forest HS-NC 22:54.9 116
126 Nave, Greyson Daniel Boone HS-TN 22:57.7 117
127 Laughrun, Josh Daniel Boone HS-TN 22:57.9 118
128 Mcnish, Dylan Wilmington Christian Acad 22:59.8 119
129 Mcduffie, John Wake Forest HS-NC 23:06.4 120
130 Mcgee, Adam Wilmington Christian Acad 23:20.2 121
131 Zak, David Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 23:30.6 122
132 Buckler, Tyler Hidden Valley HS-VA 24:29.3 123
133 Patterson, Paul Wilmington Christian Acad 24:43.2 124
134 Harte, Connor Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 25:35.5 125
135 Guin, Matthew Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 25:37.4 126
136 Subat, Gray Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 25:39.6 127
137 Spaid, Adam Oak Ridge HS-TN 26:27.2
138 Dugan, Elliot Daniel Boone HS-TN 26:39.9 128
139 Boisclaire, Cameron Wilmington Christian Acad 26:50.3 129
140 Saff, Perry Wilmington Christian Acad 28:08.2 130
141 Hayes, Zach Oak Ridge HS-TN 30:34.7
142 Roberts, Andrew Wilmington Christian Acad 33:47.1 131
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 50
2 Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 127
3 North Rockland HS-NY 128
4 Xavier College Prep-CA 134
5 Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 145
6 North Cobb HS-GA 172
7 Amherst Regional HS-MA 206
8 Farragut HS-TN 212
9 Winter Park HS-FL 215
10 Hidden Valley HS-VA 227
11 Marist School-GA 254
12 Millbrook HS-NC 260
13 Brookwood HS-GA 262
14 Jefferson Forest HS-VA 316
15 Westchester Country Day S 351
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Gentry, Zach Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 15:35.1 1
2 Mcgregor, Dean Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 15:41.4 2
3 Pittman, Frank Marist School-GA 15:46.7 3
4 Potter, Michael Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 15:46.9 4
5 Wallace, Matthew Elkins HS-WV 15:50.3
6 Evans, Connor Amherst Regional HS-MA 15:51.4 5
7 Parlato, Dominic Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:04.8 6
8 Cera, Tucker Millbrook HS-NC 16:05.0 7
9 Harding, Eli Hidden Valley HS-VA 16:06.1 8
10 Lehardy, Sammy Hidden Valley HS-VA 16:09.7 9
11 Lizza, Hogan Xavier College Prep-CA 16:10.2 10
12 Stephens, Ricky North Rockland HS-NY 16:13.3 11
13 Gibson, Jeffrey Thomas Edison HS-VA 16:16.0
14 Ingegneri, Avery Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:20.2 12
15 Cline, Frank Robbinsville HS-NC 16:20.3
16 Grizzetti, Tom Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:21.6 13
17 Lund, Hunter Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 16:26.0 14
18 Lawson, Colton Northern Durham HS-NC 16:26.9
19 Gauthier, Grant Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:28.3 15
20 Wehner, Josh North Cobb HS-GA 16:30.4 16
21 Morales, Tj North Rockland HS-NY 16:30.5 17
22 Silva, Nikolas Durham School of the Arts 16:31.4
23 Stabile, David Xavier College Prep-CA 16:31.6 18
24 Mcmahon, Tom Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:32.0 19
25 Anderson, Reed Farragut HS-TN 16:33.6 20
26 Mallon, Liam North Rockland HS-NY 16:35.3 21
27 Gardner, Stephan North Cobb HS-GA 16:35.4 22
28 Kennedy, Josh Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 16:36.6 23
29 Strange, Nicholas Winter Park HS-FL 16:37.1 24
30 Murray, Nevin Amherst Regional HS-MA 16:39.1 25
31 Jackson, Thomas Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 16:40.9 26
32 Conway, Austin Powhatan HS-VA 16:41.4
33 Boucher, Alexander Winter Park HS-FL 16:41.5 27
34 Evans, Luke Westchester Country Day S 16:44.4 28
35 Wehner, Jordan North Cobb HS-GA 16:46.3 29
36 Janssen, Joe Xavier College Prep-CA 16:46.7 30
37 Vitovic, Dylan Brookwood HS-GA 16:46.8 31
38 Babatz, Evan Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 16:47.0 32
39 Lemoine, Matt North Rockland HS-NY 16:47.1 33
40 Del Rio, Max Xavier College Prep-CA 16:48.0 34
41 Fedec, Stephen Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 16:48.5 35
42 Muller, David Jefferson Forest HS-VA 16:49.8 36
43 Law, Will Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 16:50.4 37
44 Bihlmeyer, Connor Farragut HS-TN 16:52.5 38
45 Sailer, Rob Amherst Regional HS-MA 16:53.2 39
46 Haensel, Brett Ravenscroft HS-NC 16:53.7
47 Ekern, Wilson Farragut HS-TN 16:55.0 40
48 Diserafino, Joseph Raleigh Charter HS-NC 16:56.1
49 Kiernan, Mike Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:57.4 41
50 Rose, Alexander Xavier College Prep-CA 16:58.7 42
51 Muller, Caleb Jefferson Forest HS-VA 16:59.2 43
52 Depollo, Andrew Millbrook HS-NC 16:59.3 44
53 Serino, Dylan North Rockland HS-NY 16:59.7 46
53 Jones, Stuart Brookwood HS-GA 16:59.7 45
55 Tesfamariam, Gruem Brookwood HS-GA 16:59.9 47
56 Boucher, Jackson Winter Park HS-FL 17:01.2 48
57 Kwiatkowski, David Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:02.3 49
58 Demacedo, Max Marist School-GA 17:03.3 50
59 Griffin, Caleb North Cobb HS-GA 17:07.1 51
60 Franklin, Jacob Tuscola HS-NC 17:07.2
61 Stephenson, Ethan Winter Park HS-FL 17:08.0 52
62 Cordova, Daryl Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 17:10.1 53
63 Costello, Adam North Cobb HS-GA 17:11.3 54
64 Pieterse, Michael Carolina Forest HS-SC 17:13.7
65 Hodge, Ian Farragut HS-TN 17:14.0 55
66 Gostling, Luke Millbrook HS-NC 17:14.1 56
67 Manzoor, Zunair Brookwood HS-GA 17:15.1 57
68 Burden, Quinn Marist School-GA 17:15.3 58
69 Morris, Louis Farragut HS-TN 17:17.1 59
70 Tuohy, Patrick North Rockland HS-NY 17:17.8 60
71 Mackenzie, Zach Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:17.9 61
72 Vance, Allen Amherst Regional HS-MA 17:19.7 62
73 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valley HS-VA 17:21.6 63
74 Sullivan, Ryan Winter Park HS-FL 17:21.8 64
75 Hernandez, Abraham Westchester Country Day S 17:22.9 65
76 Hordinski, Sam Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 17:22.9 66
77 Tedford, Cooper Jefferson Forest HS-VA 17:26.7 67
78 Hopwood, Matthew Winter Park HS-FL 17:27.7 68
79 Wolf, Isaac Hidden Valley HS-VA 17:27.8 69
80 Gersbach, Ben Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:28.5 70
81 Brewster, Jimmy Marist School-GA 17:31.5 71
82 Pittman, Knox Marist School-GA 17:31.9 72
83 Evans, Josh Westchester Country Day S 17:32.6 73
84 Morris, Alan Farragut HS-TN 17:33.4 74
85 Knight, Lenny Amherst Regional HS-MA 17:35.2 75
86 Holmes, Grayson Millbrook HS-NC 17:40.5 76
87 Trocinski, Tyler Millbrook HS-NC 17:41.6 77
88 White, Chase Hidden Valley HS-VA 17:43.1 78
89 King, David Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 17:45.4 79
90 Hughes, Owen Jefferson Forest HS-VA 17:48.3 80
91 Gangle, Cameron Winter Park HS-FL 17:50.2 81
92 Ingalls, Noah Brookwood HS-GA 17:55.0 82
93 Peters, Jared North Rockland HS-NY 17:57.6 83
94 Babson, Dave Ravenscroft HS-NC 17:59.2
95 Magri, Sean Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:00.0 84
96 Schult, Chris Farragut HS-TN 18:05.2 85
97 Bartlett, Hayes Hidden Valley HS-VA 18:07.4 86
98 Keeling, Anthony Brookwood HS-GA 18:09.9 87
99 Laganke, Matt Millbrook HS-NC 18:12.4 88
100 Wright, Owen Amherst Regional HS-MA 18:15.8 89
101 Brown, Jason Jefferson Forest HS-VA 18:22.6 90
102 Lubinski, Damon Tuscola HS-NC 18:26.9
103 Lindner, Edward Westchester Country Day S 18:27.1 91
104 Peltier, Noah Jefferson Forest HS-VA 18:40.6 92
105 Faust, Brian Marist School-GA 18:47.1 93
106 Councill, Jack Westchester Country Day S 18:50.7 94
107 Randall, Sam Amherst Regional HS-MA 18:54.0 95
108 Rodriguez, Gabriel Xavier College Prep-CA 18:54.7 96
109 Ibarra, Adrihel Xavier College Prep-CA 19:07.7 97
110 Nolte, Andrew Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:08.0 98
111 Speeney, Christian North Cobb HS-GA 19:14.0 99
112 Hall, John Tucker North Cobb HS-GA 20:04.1 100
113 Bovio, John Westchester Country Day S 20:36.0 101
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Green Hope HS-NC 115
2 Parkview HS-GA 119
3 James Madison HS-VA 127
4 Christiansburg HS-VA 164
5 Bishop Kenny HS-FL 203
6 New Hanover HS-NC 214
7 St. Xavier HS-KY 224
8 Saratoga Springs HS-NY 240
9 Research Triangle HS-NC 252
10 James River HS-VA 279
11 Grace Christian School-NC 299
12 Cary Academy-NC 310
13 Cannon School-NC 317
14 Hebron Christian Academy- 320
15 Community School of David 376
16 Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 404
17 Ashley Ridge HS-SC 417
18 Green County HS-KY 426
19 Darlington School-GA 471
20 Wakefield HS-NC 486
21 E. C. Glass HS-VA 594
22 North Raleigh Christian A 613
23 First Presbyterian Day Sc 630
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Fields, Spencer Darlington School-GA 15:55.4 1
2 Ellenburg, Jackson Ashley Ridge HS-SC 16:03.9 2
3 Pehr, Henry Green Hope HS-NC 16:19.5 3
4 Hunter, Patrick Cannon School-NC 16:23.8 4
5 Hagan, Colson Hebron Christian Academy- 16:24.8 5
6 Dolwick, Alex Grace Christian School-NC 16:31.8 6
7 Kazmi, Kumail Parkview HS-GA 16:34.6 7
8 North, Ethan Saratoga Springs HS-NY 16:37.1 8
9 Lowe, Aaron Christiansburg HS-VA 16:38.6 9
10 Daniel, Madison Research Triangle HS-NC 16:39.8 10
11 Galiano, Elias James Madison HS-VA 16:42.6 11
12 Herrera, Luis Parkview HS-GA 16:44.2 12
13 Johnson, Trent Hebron Christian Academy- 16:44.3 13
14 Grimm, Sean James Madison HS-VA 16:48.2 14
15 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansburg HS-VA 16:49.3 15
16 Huitt, Brian Green Hope HS-NC 16:49.6 16
17 Wise, Jackson Parkview HS-GA 16:49.8 17
18 Denton, Jackson New Hanover HS-NC 16:50.4 18
19 Schneider, Quinn Woodlawn School-NC 16:50.5
20 Bragg, Frank Community School of David 16:52.4 19
21 Horan, Matt Grace Christian School-NC 16:53.5 20
22 Swepson, Michal Research Triangle HS-NC 16:55.4 21
23 Dudash, Michael Green Hope HS-NC 16:57.8 22
24 Gerry, Mason Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:00.7 23
25 Butler, Beau Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:02.4 24
26 Wheatley, Brennan St. Xavier HS-KY 17:03.3 25
27 Hammer, Kyle James River HS-VA 17:04.0 26
28 Garvey, Andrew St. Xavier HS-KY 17:04.7 27
29 Veilleux, Nick Green Hope HS-NC 17:04.9 28
30 Chiotti, Eric Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:05.8 29
31 Schueler, Jackson James Madison HS-VA 17:05.8 30
32 Geever, Tristain New Hanover HS-NC 17:06.9 31
33 Kunz, Henry New Hanover HS-NC 17:07.1 32
34 Shashaty, Freddie James River HS-VA 17:08.0 33
35 Smith, Connor James Madison HS-VA 17:08.1 34
36 Schaefer, Patrick St. Xavier HS-KY 17:08.1 35
37 Fields, Kyle Parkview HS-GA 17:11.3 36
38 Navin, Will Saratoga Springs HS-NY 17:12.1 37
39 Irwin, Joseph James Madison HS-VA 17:12.7 38
40 Messier, Will Saratoga Springs HS-NY 17:14.2 39
41 Kolko, Ross James Madison HS-VA 17:14.2 40
42 Guillen, Luis Franklinton HS-NC 17:14.5
43 Ashok, Shreyas Cary Academy-NC 17:15.7 41
44 Troxell, Dedrick Green County HS-KY 17:15.8 42
45 Daley, Luke Christiansburg HS-VA 17:16.9 43
46 Shelton, Michael Christiansburg HS-VA 17:17.8 44
47 Kaldor, James Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:19.9 45
48 Kolor, Michael Green Hope HS-NC 17:20.2 46
49 Lightner, Jeremy Parkview HS-GA 17:20.9 47
50 Murphy, Patrick James Madison HS-VA 17:23.6 48
51 Brooks, Tre Wakefield HS-NC 17:25.4 49
52 Corsello, Christian Parkview HS-GA 17:26.9 50
53 Puryear, Jack Research Triangle HS-NC 17:27.9 51
54 Swedenborg, Peyton James River HS-VA 17:28.6 52
55 Feggeler, Mathew Christiansburg HS-VA 17:29.6 53
56 Turner, Andrew Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 17:30.7 54
57 Burns, Jason Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 17:31.3 55
58 Shaw, David Cannon School-NC 17:31.5 56
59 Young, Eric Research Triangle HS-NC 17:32.1 57
60 Bright, Tommy Cary Academy-NC 17:32.4 58
61 Vasarhelyi, Brendan Green Hope HS-NC 17:32.7 59
62 Anderson, Elliott Community School of David 17:33.6 60
63 Evers, David James River HS-VA 17:34.7 61
64 Coley, Chase Cary Academy-NC 17:35.6 62
65 Edwards, Andrew St. Xavier HS-KY 17:35.9 63
66 Deaton, Jared Darlington School-GA 17:36.0 64
67 Mulherin, Sean New Hanover HS-NC 17:37.9 65
68 Gill, Nicholas Nansemond River HS-VA 17:38.6
69 Jones, Nate Cary Academy-NC 17:39.3 66
70 Gosnell, William Community School of David 17:42.0 67
71 Bostic, Garren New Hanover HS-NC 17:42.0 68
72 Little, Bryce First Presbyterian Day Sc 17:42.6 69
73 Bennett, Steven Cannon School-NC 17:43.1 70
74 Hagstrom, Cole Green Hope HS-NC 17:43.4 71
75 Peck, Trevor Saratoga Springs HS-NY 17:44.1 72
76 Parmar, Shehan Parkview HS-GA 17:45.9 73
77 Bollinger, Cole St. Xavier HS-KY 17:46.6 74
78 Sossaman, Will Grace Christian School-NC 17:46.9 75
79 Norvell, Sam Cannon School-NC 17:47.9 76
80 Morton, Nathan Christiansburg HS-VA 17:48.2 77
81 Crotty, Patrick Ashley Ridge HS-SC 17:49.0 78
82 Bauman, Chad St. Xavier HS-KY 17:49.0 79
83 Schaefer, Brennan St. Xavier HS-KY 17:49.9 80
84 Wright, Jordan Green County HS-KY 17:50.7 81
85 Kaczorowski, James Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:53.7 82
86 Lamphier, Dylan Cary Academy-NC 17:54.8 83
87 Dailey, Scott Saratoga Springs HS-NY 17:55.9 84
88 Kacvinsky, Jonathan Cary Academy-NC 17:56.1 85
89 Murphy, Drew Hebron Christian Academy- 17:56.5 86
90 Sanford, Dnaiel Bishop Kenny HS-FL 17:58.0 87
91 Sawyer, Andrew New Hanover HS-NC 17:59.4 88
92 German, James Grace Christian School-NC 17:59.5 89
93 Fischer, Ben North Raleigh Christian A 18:00.4 90
94 Wright, Trevor Green County HS-KY 18:01.1 91
95 Calhoun, Reid Wakefield HS-NC 18:01.3 92
96 Mckenzie, Keaton Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 18:01.4 93
97 Chen, Justin Cary Academy-NC 18:01.9 94
98 Sallee, Chris Green County HS-KY 18:05.2 95
99 Madigan, Liam Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:07.1 96
100 Warbington, Wesley Hebron Christian Academy- 18:07.6 97
101 Tatom, Connor E. C. Glass HS-VA 18:07.7 98
102 Janey, Ethan Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 18:08.2 99
103 Gallagher, Takoda E. C. Glass HS-VA 18:11.9 100
104 Aleger, Neil Bishop Kenny HS-FL 18:13.3 101
105 Carroll, Brian Christiansburg HS-VA 18:15.9 102
106 Mchugh, Gareth Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 18:19.4 103
107 Haney, Benton Wakefield HS-NC 18:20.9 104
108 Schmitt, Justin North Raleigh Christian A 18:21.5 105
109 Williams, James Ashley Ridge HS-SC 18:21.9 106
110 Felland, Peter James River HS-VA 18:24.4 107
111 Swartz, Jacob Ashley Ridge HS-SC 18:25.1 108
112 Haughee, Ryan Grace Christian School-NC 18:29.4 109
113 Noecker, Carter New Hanover HS-NC 18:29.4 110
114 Fiscus, Trey Cannon School-NC 18:31.4 111
115 Mcafee, Zach Community School of David 18:34.8 112
116 Klappenbach, Andy Research Triangle HS-NC 18:35.4 113
117 Ashforth, Alec Wakefield HS-NC 18:35.8 114
118 Padilla, Luis Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 18:36.9 115
119 Howe, Will Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:39.2 116
120 Ingram, John Green County HS-KY 18:45.8 117
121 Wessner, Ian Community School of David 18:48.5 118
122 Marty, Peter Hebron Christian Academy- 18:49.4 119
123 Seech, Evan Fort Myers HS-FL-Boys 18:50.2 120
124 Nymberg, Stephen Cannon School-NC 18:51.9 121
125 Alston, Jordan E. C. Glass HS-VA 18:52.5 122
126 Cunningham, Hunter Ashley Ridge HS-SC 18:54.2 123
127 Abell, Jordan Green County HS-KY 18:56.4 124
128 Miller, Hayden North Raleigh Christian A 19:03.4 125
129 Godwin, Colby Community School of David 19:08.7 126
130 Schug, Wyatt Wakefield HS-NC 19:08.8 127
131 Miller, Jaden Hebron Christian Academy- 19:09.8 128
132 Williams, Joshua Ashley Ridge HS-SC 19:15.4 129
133 Glover, Ben Hebron Christian Academy- 19:17.8 130
134 Givens, Matthew Green County HS-KY 19:21.9 131
135 Longo, Lucas E. C. Glass HS-VA 19:23.9 132
136 Martin, Cooper First Presbyterian Day Sc 19:26.9 133
137 Sumner, Lawson Darlington School-GA 19:34.0 134
138 Edge, Chandler Darlington School-GA 19:34.0 135
139 Gravot, Allen Ashley Ridge HS-SC 19:39.2 136
140 Brandon, Ivy Darlington School-GA 19:40.9 137
141 Cosgrove, Owen Community School of David 19:42.9 138
142 Baeza, Anton North Raleigh Christian A 19:50.1 139
143 Dance, Stephen First Presbyterian Day Sc 19:50.2 140
144 Hicks, Griffin First Presbyterian Day Sc 19:51.0 141
145 Riffee, Hank E. C. Glass HS-VA 19:52.3 142
146 Andrews, Wes Darlington School-GA 19:56.3 143
147 Giuggio, Santoro Grace Christian School-NC 19:57.4 144
148 Kane, Brendan Research Triangle HS-NC 20:01.5 145
149 Fields, Henry Darlington School-GA 20:11.9 146
150 Hanson, Brooks First Presbyterian Day Sc 20:25.5 147
151 Bridges, Dylan First Presbyterian Day Sc 20:28.6 148
152 Smith, Heyward First Presbyterian Day Sc 20:33.4 149
153 Robinson, Diwani Research Triangle HS-NC 20:41.6 150
154 Gibson, Jake Wakefield HS-NC 20:50.7 151
155 Mitchell, Iain Grace Christian School-NC 21:13.6 152
156 Salter, Jack Wakefield HS-NC 21:23.3 153
157 Murrell, Garrett North Raleigh Christian A 21:26.8 154
Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 La Salle Academy-RI 132
2 Marietta HS-GA 140
3 Daniel Boone HS-TN 144
4 Midlothian HS-VA 186
5 Brentwood HS-TN 216
6 Danbury HS-CT 224
7 Cooper HS-KY 226
8 St. Xavier HS-KY 241
9 Tatnall School-DE 269
10 South View HS-NC 271
11 Oak Ridge HS-TN 291
12 Beavercreek HS-OH 303
13 Holy Trinity Academy-FL 307
14 St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 315
15 Creekside HS-FL 334
16 Mill Creek HS-GA 338
17 Brentsville District HS-V 344
18 Oakton HS-VA 376
19 Blacksburg HS-VA 379
20 Brookwood HS-GA 403
21 Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 439
Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hunter, Andrew Loudoun Valley HS-VA 14:46.1
2 Barnard, Adam Daniel Boone HS-TN 15:12.1 1
3 Friedman, Reilly The Galloway School-GA 15:15.8
4 Garrett, Stephen Tatnall School-DE 15:25.5 2
5 Stewart, Zachary Cooper HS-KY 15:30.3 3
6 Hasty, Gavin Brentwood HS-TN 15:30.8 4
7 Principe, David La Salle Academy-RI 15:30.9 5
8 Garst, James Daniel Boone HS-TN 15:31.0 6
9 Seufer, Peter E. C. Glass HS-VA 15:31.6
10 Bouthillette, Matthew La Salle Academy-RI 15:31.8 7
11 Linder, Nick Providence Day School-NC 15:32.6
12 Hasty, Brodey Brentwood HS-TN 15:33.6 8
13 Hahn, Collin Midlothian HS-VA 15:38.4 9
14 Paddison, Jack Providence Day School-NC 15:38.6
15 Benson, Khayvonn Marietta HS-GA 15:39.3 10
16 Martinez, Stephen St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 15:39.4 11
17 Tooker, Aidan Saratoga Springs HS-NY 15:39.9
18 Costa, Sam Mill Creek HS-GA 15:40.5 12
19 Tampa, Cash Creekside HS-FL 15:42.5 13
20 Routh, Josh Daniel Boone HS-TN 15:42.6 14
21 Grundy, Jake La Salle Academy-RI 15:44.6 15
22 Hayden, Spencer St. Xavier HS-KY 15:45.9 16
23 Robinson, Wesley Oak Ridge HS-TN 15:46.4 17
24 Caccaitore, Andrew Holy Trinity Academy-FL 15:46.6 18
25 Ewert, Ben Beavercreek HS-OH 15:46.7 19
26 Paiva, Daniel La Salle Academy-RI 15:47.5 20
27 Henderson, Jack Marietta HS-GA 15:48.0 21
28 Kattenberg, Trevor Holy Trinity Academy-FL 15:53.2 22
29 Hahn, Randy Midlothian HS-VA 15:53.6 23
30 Ansel, Ryan Danbury HS-CT 15:55.8 24
31 Grant, Titus South View HS-NC 15:56.5 25
32 Baker, Brady Cooper HS-KY 15:56.7 26
33 Iyob, Simon Oakton HS-VA 15:57.6 27
34 Greenhalgh, Connor Cooper HS-KY 15:58.2 28
35 Garrett, Joey Tatnall School-DE 15:59.5 29
36 Benjamin, Evan Midlothian HS-VA 16:01.3 30
37 Mitchell, Coleman Cary Academy-NC 16:01.8
38 Flanagan, Michael Tatnall School-DE 16:04.3 31
39 Willis, Jacob Brentsville District HS-V 16:04.8 32
40 Calia, Nik St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:05.2 33
41 Atkinson, Colton Marietta HS-GA 16:05.9 34
42 Thomas, Matthew St. Xavier HS-KY 16:06.4 35
43 Patterson, Ben Marietta HS-GA 16:06.5 36
44 Tapia, Tristian Beavercreek HS-OH 16:09.2 37
45 Mcnally, Jack Brentsville District HS-V 16:09.4 38
46 Savic, David Marietta HS-GA 16:09.9 39
47 Torres, Carlos Marietta HS-GA 16:10.1 40
48 Adamski, Jack Danbury HS-CT 16:11.8 41
49 Mccoy, Jacob Blacksburg HS-VA 16:12.3 42
50 Tullos, Hayden Marietta HS-GA 16:12.9 43
51 Moody, Joseph South View HS-NC 16:13.4 44
52 Varghese, Ben Daniel Boone HS-TN 16:13.8 45
53 Teller, Sam Blacksburg HS-VA 16:14.0 46
54 Vroon, Taylor Brentwood HS-TN 16:14.8 47
55 Staples, Michael 11 South View HS-NC 16:15.8 48
56 Duhamel, Gashaw Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:16.1 49
57 Mullins, Corey Danbury HS-CT 16:16.6 50
58 Fox, Ryan Danbury HS-CT 16:17.3 51
59 Javier, Alejandro South View HS-NC 16:17.5 52
60 Penman, Isaac Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 16:18.3 53
61 Giuliano, David Brookwood HS-GA 16:18.6 54
62 Prabhakaran, Harish Beavercreek HS-OH 16:18.9 55
63 Boullie, Tyler Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:19.7 56
64 Just, Tyler St. Xavier HS-KY 16:19.7 57
65 Waterman, Eric Danbury HS-CT 16:20.5 58
66 Greenhalgh, Mitchell Cooper HS-KY 16:21.1 59
67 Shaw, Josh Midlothian HS-VA 16:21.3 60
68 Clark, Matthew Creekside HS-FL 16:22.0 61
69 Guenthner, Ryan St. Xavier HS-KY 16:22.1 62
70 Deal, Nick Creekside HS-FL 16:22.4 63
71 Wilson, Zach Midlothian HS-VA 16:22.9 64
72 Hollis, Noah Mill Creek HS-GA 16:22.9 65
73 Connor, Matthew Blacksburg HS-VA 16:24.5 66
74 Kattenberg, Egan Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:26.0 67
75 Woodhouse, Aj Oakton HS-VA 16:26.2 68
76 Ashwood, Jordan Mill Creek HS-GA 16:26.7 69
77 Meyer, George St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:26.8 70
78 Kleine-Kracht, Ben St. Xavier HS-KY 16:27.0 71
79 Broemmel, Nicholas Brentsville District HS-V 16:27.7 72
80 Lee, Ryan Brentwood HS-TN 16:28.0 73
81 Holland, Chris Oakton HS-VA 16:28.4 74
82 Reichard, Nate Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 16:28.5 75
83 Geisler, Henry St. Xavier HS-KY 16:28.8 76
84 Colburn, Thomas Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:29.5 77
85 Bronstetter, Mitch Daniel Boone HS-TN 16:29.5 78
86 O'Brien, Chris Brookwood HS-GA 16:30.2 79
87 Fadeley, Michael Brookwood HS-GA 16:30.2 80
88 Childers, Gavin Mill Creek HS-GA 16:30.8 81
89 Warfield, Court Midlothian HS-VA 16:33.1 82
90 Prosser, Connor Brentsville District HS-V 16:33.7 83
91 Fazili, Waqqas Brentwood HS-TN 16:34.7 84
92 Placco, James La Salle Academy-RI 16:35.4 85
93 Mills, Isaac Oakton HS-VA 16:35.9 86
94 Notarianni, Christopher La Salle Academy-RI 16:36.2 87
95 Gummadi, Teja Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 16:36.5 88
96 Meares, Miller North Raleigh Christian A 16:36.8
97 Mondal, Sumit Brookwood HS-GA 16:38.2 89
98 Pala, Ryan Tatnall School-DE 16:38.8 90
99 Duff, Reece Creekside HS-FL 16:39.3 91
100 Beckett, Daniel Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:40.3 92
101 Ressler, Jacob St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:40.4 93
102 Campagna, Alex La Salle Academy-RI 16:40.6 94
103 Gregson, Matt Beavercreek HS-OH 16:41.5 95
104 Wilson, Michael Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:45.3 96
105 Beal, Calvin Beavercreek HS-OH 16:48.1 97
106 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg HS-VA 16:48.4 98
107 Cunningham, Terrell Danbury HS-CT 16:49.6 99
108 Moore, Tim Danbury HS-CT 16:50.0 100
109 Smith, Patrick Brookwood HS-GA 16:50.3 101
110 Felton, Rontrel South View HS-NC 16:50.3 102
111 Etheridge, Jacob Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:50.8 103
112 Cacciatore, John Holy Trinity Academy-FL 16:52.3 104
113 Staten, Colin Beavercreek HS-OH 16:53.4 105
114 Mcclure, Connor Creekside HS-FL 16:55.4 106
115 Solares, Pedro Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 16:55.6 107
116 Grace, Patrick St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:55.7 108
117 Kelly, Ryan St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:57.2 109
118 Vandermosten, Jake Cooper HS-KY 16:58.3 110
119 Young, Steven Mill Creek HS-GA 16:59.0 111
120 Cook, Ben Brookwood HS-GA 16:59.6 112
121 Bullock, Jordan Brookwood HS-GA 16:59.7 113
122 Davis, Taylor Beavercreek HS-OH 17:00.0 114
123 Grosch, Daniel St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:00.9 115
124 Bradley, Jack Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 17:01.0 116
125 Mcfoy, Noah Tatnall School-DE 17:01.7 117
126 Boswell, Ben Tatnall School-DE 17:01.8 118
127 Theimer, Robert Brentsville District HS-V 17:02.9 119
128 Vroon, Jackson Brentwood HS-TN 17:03.4 120
129 Landes, Thomas Oakton HS-VA 17:03.8 121
130 Watson, Caleb Cooper HS-KY 17:05.0 122
131 Blakney, Adam Oakton HS-VA 17:05.1 123
132 Hughes, Malcolm South View HS-NC 17:08.2 124
133 Bias, Zack Creekside HS-FL 17:09.5 125
134 Urban, Brenden Creekside HS-FL 17:09.6 126
135 Lattimer, Barrett Blacksburg HS-VA 17:12.4 127
136 Armstrong, Michael Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 17:19.1 128
137 Mcfoy, Adam Tatnall School-DE 17:20.2 129
138 Burns, Tommy Oakton HS-VA 17:20.4 130
139 Puskar, Chase Brentwood HS-TN 17:23.2 131
140 Rimmer, Zane Mill Creek HS-GA 17:26.8 132
141 O'Hara, Eric Mill Creek HS-GA 17:31.1 133
142 King, Mason Brentsville District HS-V 17:34.5 134
143 Green, Kyle Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 17:36.1 135
144 Farber, Ben St. Xavier HS-KY 17:41.1 136
145 Wahy, Bryce Holy Trinity Academy-FL 17:42.1 137
146 Curran, Dakota Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:51.4 138
147 Castleberry, Ransom Blacksburg HS-VA 17:53.5 139
148 Roth, Nick Daniel Boone HS-TN 17:55.6 140
149 Loyd, Connor Daniel Boone HS-TN 18:07.0 141
150 Speer, Ryan North Raleigh Christian A 18:09.3
151 Dickinson, Charlie Holy Trinity Academy-FL 18:12.1 142
152 Marciniak, Tomek Brentsville District HS-V 18:12.1 143
153 Milauskas, Daniel Blacksburg HS-VA 18:25.8 144
154 Overby, Eric Midlothian HS-VA 18:38.5 145
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 23
2 La Salle Academy-RI 70
3 Green Hope HS-NC 114
4 Brookwood HS-GA 160
5 St. Xavier HS-KY 168
6 Blacksburg HS-VA 208
7 Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 233
7 Tatnall School-DE 233
9 Holy Trinity Academy-FL 253
10 Millbrook HS-NC 272
11 South View HS-NC 283
12 Farragut HS-TN 288
13 St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 323
14 Daniel Boone HS-TN 336
15 Brentsville District HS-V 384
16 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 442
17 Christiansburg HS-VA 445
18 Oak Ridge HS-TN 514
19 Brookwood HS-GA-B 516
20 Amherst Regional HS-MA 566
21 Oakton HS-VA 658
22 Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 673
23 Wake Forest HS-NC 677
24 Oakton HS-VA-B 717
25 North Cobb HS-GA 736
26 Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 739
27 Wilmington Christian Acad 800
Boys 5k Run CC JV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Crippen-Ginsbur, Frank St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 16:10.4 1
2 Fitzhugh, Walter Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:44.5 2
3 Rossi, Jack Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 16:51.0 3
4 Celico, Nick Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:01.5 4
5 Martinez, Alex La Salle Academy-RI 17:05.8 5
6 George, Caleb Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:06.8 6
7 Carlisle, Benjamin La Salle Academy-RI 17:08.2 7
8 Boulanger, Jared Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:16.2 8
9 Wilks, Matt Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:17.7 9
10 Fontanez, Victor South View HS-NC 17:20.0 10
11 Keen, Brad Tatnall School-DE 17:21.8 11
12 Dreikosen, Owen Green Hope HS-NC 17:22.6 12
13 Branham, Zac Daniel Boone HS-TN 17:23.8 13
14 Bissitt, Bob La Salle Academy-RI 17:24.4 14
15 Cardello, Jake Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 17:25.3 15
16 Kehn, Matthew Green Hope HS-NC 17:28.2 16
17 Nebiker, Karsten Brookwood HS-GA 17:32.2 17
18 Darby, Eli Farragut HS-TN 17:34.3 18
19 Van Elsder, Julian Holy Trinity Academy-FL 17:34.7 19
20 Korabik, Bryce Green Hope HS-NC 17:35.3 20
21 Dyson, Stone Douglas Freeman HS-VA 17:35.8
22 Carranza, Matthew La Salle Academy-RI 17:37.3 21
23 Nathella, Siddharth Blacksburg HS-VA 17:37.9 22
24 Gugliemetti, Justin La Salle Academy-RI 17:38.3 23
25 Hanagriff, Matthew Brookwood HS-GA 17:38.3 24
26 Yates, Kyle St. Xavier HS-KY 17:38.7 25
27 Young, Jacob St. Xavier HS-KY 17:41.1 26
28 Winiecki, Stevie Green Hope HS-NC 17:41.3 27
29 Hardin, Max Tatnall School-DE 17:42.2 28
30 Harris, Monte Millbrook HS-NC 17:43.5 29
31 Davis, Ian Blacksburg HS-VA 17:43.5 30
32 Schrepferman, Joey St. Xavier HS-KY 17:43.5 31
33 Evert, Matthew Brookwood HS-GA 17:45.5 32
34 Gomez, Timo Brookwood HS-GA 17:45.8 33
35 Bailey, Jack Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:47.1 34
36 Hoag, Austin Farragut HS-TN 17:48.3 35
37 Hodges, Ethan Christiansburg HS-VA 17:48.3 36
38 Dewitt, Harrison La Salle Academy-RI 17:50.0 37
39 Meiers, Clay St. Xavier HS-KY 17:50.8 38
40 Vo, Daniel Green Hope HS-NC 17:55.9 39
41 Barish, Peyton Green Hope HS-NC 17:56.1 40
42 Hirsch, Walker Holy Trinity Academy-FL 17:57.3 41
43 Heatwole, Tom Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:58.3 42
44 Spano, James Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 17:58.9 43
45 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg HS-VA 17:59.3 44
46 Washington, Mason South View HS-NC 17:59.4 45
47 Calhoun, Dave Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 18:01.7 46
48 Cortazar, Christian South View HS-NC 18:03.0 47
49 Marchal, Cooper St. Xavier HS-KY 18:04.0 48
50 Gaskin, Hunter Holy Trinity Academy-FL 18:06.4 49
51 Shin, Tay Blacksburg HS-VA 18:08.6 50
52 Johnson, Daniel Daniel Boone HS-TN 18:09.0 51
53 Hendricks, Evan Millbrook HS-NC 18:09.3 52
54 Sherman, Clint St. Xavier HS-KY 18:10.6 53
55 Ridley, William Brookwood HS-GA 18:10.8 54
56 Bryner, Austin Farragut HS-TN 18:11.0 55
57 Glover, Ben St. Xavier HS-KY 18:11.2 56
58 Metzler, Cooper St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:11.7 57
59 Noll, Zack Brentsville District HS-V 18:12.2 58
60 Walker, Steve Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:12.2 59
61 Tigani, Jack Tatnall School-DE 18:14.2 60
62 Rivenbark, Joey Millbrook HS-NC 18:14.6 61
63 Howles, Geoff Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:14.6
64 D'Orgeix, Christian Blacksburg HS-VA 18:17.7 62
65 Kaucic, David Tatnall School-DE 18:18.3 63
66 Mccloskey, Matt Millbrook HS-NC 18:19.0 64
67 Violette, Thomas Brookwood HS-GA 18:19.2 65
68 Irving, Jacob Millbrook HS-NC 18:19.3 66
69 Stylski, Patrick Green Hope HS-NC 18:19.8 67
70 Abramenko, Alex Albemarle HS-VA-Boys 18:22.6 68
71 Morgan, Ryan Christiansburg HS-VA 18:23.4 69
72 Cronin, Daniel Holy Trinity Academy-FL 18:24.3 70
73 Bottorff, Cole Tatnall School-DE 18:25.2 71
74 Gonet, Ricky Brentsville District HS-V 18:25.4 72
75 O'Brien, Torin Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 18:26.3 73
76 Basford, Nathaniel Holy Trinity Academy-FL 18:27.0 74
77 Debord, Josh Daniel Boone HS-TN 18:29.2 75
78 Wilson, Parker St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:30.5 76
79 George, Stephan Brookwood HS-GA-B 18:30.7 77
80 Nguyen, Evan Brentsville District HS-V 18:31.3 78
81 Garrett, Nick Tatnall School-DE 18:33.8 79
82 Bertulfo, Jeremy St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:33.8 80
83 Flint, Spencer Farragut HS-TN 18:35.5 81
84 Hubbard, Brandon Brookwood HS-GA-B 18:35.6 82
85 Williams, Sean Brentsville District HS-V 18:35.8 83
86 Delbridge, Drew Millbrook HS-NC 18:36.4 84
87 Maney, Brian Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:37.2 85
88 Cheu, John Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:37.9 86
89 Lesane, Monquell South View HS-NC 18:40.3 87
90 Ridley, Thomas Brookwood HS-GA 18:40.4 88
91 Chance, Asher Oak Ridge HS-TN 18:42.8 89
92 White, Noah Daniel Boone HS-TN 18:44.2 90
93 Martin, Matthew Oak Ridge HS-TN 18:44.7 91
94 Rubinchik, Eugene Brookwood HS-GA-B 18:44.8 92
95 Duran, Jovani Brentsville District HS-V 18:46.8 93
96 Davis, Nathan South View HS-NC 18:47.2 94
97 Anneheim, Jordan South View HS-NC 18:47.5 95
98 Wonsch, Nathan South View HS-NC 18:47.8 96
99 Knight, Josh Holy Trinity Academy-FL 18:49.8 97
100 Krieger, Bobby Oak Ridge HS-TN 18:52.7 98
101 Verro, Anthony Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:53.2
102 Saunders, Matthew Farragut HS-TN 18:54.6 99
103 Warf, Carl Brentsville District HS-V 18:55.0 100
104 Hagen, Reuben Amherst Regional HS-MA 18:55.1 101
105 Lawrence, Liam Blacksburg HS-VA 18:55.9 102
106 Hennessey, Connor La Salle Academy-RI 18:58.2 103
107 Castro, Nicolas Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:03.0 104
108 Quesenberry, Henry Christiansburg HS-VA 19:03.2 105
109 Mathews, Corbin Christiansburg HS-VA 19:03.5 106
110 Bronstetter, Nick Daniel Boone HS-TN 19:03.9 107
111 Wissing, Brian Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:04.8 108
112 Jackson, Joey St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:06.9 109
113 Morris, Lukas Oak Ridge HS-TN 19:10.2 110
114 Young, Ciaran Amherst Regional HS-MA 19:12.4 111
115 Tankersley, Wyatt Brookwood HS-GA-B 19:13.0 112
116 Baranski, Colin Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:14.9 113
117 Gabor, Nathaniel Amherst Regional HS-MA 19:17.7 114
118 Shields, William Brentsville District HS-V 19:18.8 115
119 Pitten, Trey Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 19:19.0 116
120 Rigo, Louis Oakton HS-VA 19:23.0 117
121 Larson, Edward Amherst Regional HS-MA 19:28.4 118
122 Zipf, Emilio Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:32.5 119
123 Sessoms, Ta'Von Nansemond River HS-VA 19:33.3
124 Maddox, Garrett North Cobb HS-GA 19:34.0 120
125 Hays, Ben North Cobb HS-GA 19:34.0 121
126 Shulman, Sam Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:34.0
127 Lasek, Tanner Socastee HS-SC 19:34.7
128 Wright, Willy Amherst Regional HS-MA 19:35.1 122
129 Beach, Matthew St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:36.0 123
130 Weinberg, Zachary Amherst Regional HS-MA 19:36.4 124
131 Stephenson, Ty Blacksburg HS-VA 19:39.9 125
132 Dukes, Reid Oak Ridge HS-TN 19:41.5 126
133 Sonntag, Shep Oakton HS-VA 19:42.1 127
134 Johnson, Tripp Oakton HS-VA-B 19:47.5 128
135 Daley, Jack Christiansburg HS-VA 19:48.1 129
136 Barnhardt, Andrew St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:49.2 130
137 Burkhard, Carl Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:51.6 131
138 Smith, Jaxon Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:55.9
139 Sheridan, Ben Oakton HS-VA 19:59.5 132
140 Vanness, Trey Wake Forest HS-NC 20:00.1 133
141 Clemson, Joshua Wake Forest HS-NC 20:00.8 134
142 Lyon, Drew Wake Forest HS-NC 20:03.6 135
143 Faneuf, Jonah Wake Forest HS-NC 20:03.9 136
144 Boydstun, William Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 20:04.1 137
145 Chase, Parker Daniel Boone HS-TN 20:14.1 138
146 Freeman, Michael Wake Forest HS-NC 20:14.3 139
147 Shin, Alex Oakton HS-VA 20:17.8 140
148 Gundry, Jacob Wake Forest HS-NC 20:27.1 141
149 Verrier, Pete Oakton HS-VA 20:28.5 142
150 Craig, Thomas Oakton HS-VA-B 20:30.5 143
151 Bell, Davis Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 20:35.4 144
152 Muscatell, Dominic Wilmington Christian Acad 20:37.6 145
153 Anshen, Brian Tatnall School-DE 20:38.7 146
154 Smith, Ryan Oakton HS-VA-B 20:42.4 147
155 Mccarty, Owen Oakton HS-VA-B 20:46.2 148
156 Kim, Liam Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 20:46.4 149
157 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah Amherst Regional HS-MA 20:46.5 150
158 Hurtado, Rodrigo Oakton HS-VA-B 20:51.7 151
159 Woford, Noah Darlington School-GA 20:54.1
160 Stuart, Jordan Christiansburg HS-VA 20:54.9 152
161 Anyan, Brad Brookwood HS-GA-B 20:59.6 153
162 Dandapani, Hari Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 21:14.2 154
163 Gong, Jason Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 21:22.9 155
164 Cole, Robert (Bobb North Cobb HS-GA 21:25.4 156
165 Sebber, Jens Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 21:26.1 157
166 Sullivan, Zak Wilmington Christian Acad 21:52.6 158
167 Cole, Adam Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 21:53.4 159
168 Wood, Jacob Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:11.6 160
169 Carroll, Zach Wilmington Christian Acad 22:12.3 161
170 Turner, Sam Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:27.9 162
171 Taylor, Gabe Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 22:37.6 163
172 Conley, Alex Socastee HS-SC 22:44.0
173 Walcott, Cameron Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 22:45.8 164
174 Ganiban, Jack Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 22:47.0 165
175 Ramsey, Austin Wilmington Christian Acad 23:05.9 166
176 Zhang, Constantine Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 23:25.4 167
177 Martin, Collin North Cobb HS-GA 23:42.8 168
178 Oleen, Eric Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 23:57.1 169
179 Powalie, Patrick Socastee HS-SC 24:07.9
180 Robert, John Wilmington Christian Acad 24:13.0 170
181 Haley, Holden North Cobb HS-GA 24:33.8 171
182 Saenz, Valentin Socastee HS-SC 24:44.8
183 Pavlakos, Pavlos Millbrook HS-NC-B 26:20.8
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Green Hope HS-NC 88
2 E. C. Glass HS-VA 100
3 Tatnall School-DE 106
4 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 125
5 Oak Ridge HS-TN 148
6 Midlothian HS-VA 151
7 Hidden Valley HS-VA 193
8 Louisville Male HS-KY 197
9 Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 218
10 Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 233
11 Brentsville District HS-V 240
12 Millbrook HS-NC 246
13 Wake Forest HS-NC 297
14 Xavier College Prep-CA 325
15 Community School of David 397
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lacy, Kaitlyn Louisville Male HS-KY 18:37.9 1
2 Holder, Kayla Wake Forest HS-NC 18:44.8 2
3 Carrington, Kate E. C. Glass HS-VA 18:45.4 3
4 Ringenbach, Maddy Ravenscroft HS-NC 19:03.1
5 Decarmo, Kami E. C. Glass HS-VA 19:16.1 4
6 Roberts, Bailey Hidden Valley HS-VA 19:17.4 5
7 Hanrahan, Kieran Tatnall School-DE 19:29.0 6
8 Foley, Caroline Tatnall School-DE 19:31.9 7
9 Machabee, Holly Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:39.8 8
10 Hogan, Keeley Bethlehem Central HS-NY 19:40.8 9
11 Celetti, Maya Millbrook HS-NC 19:45.7 10
12 Gallmeier, Katharina Oak Ridge HS-TN 19:47.1 11
13 Babashak, Alice Midlothian HS-VA 19:48.2 12
14 Taylor, Sarah Green Hope HS-NC 19:50.5 13
15 Hartsell, Logan E. C. Glass HS-VA 19:51.0 14
16 Jordan, Emily Green Hope HS-NC 19:53.7 15
17 Manion, Brooke E. C. Glass HS-VA 19:54.8 16
18 Savage, Martina Green Hope HS-NC 19:59.8 17
19 Brown, Emma Providence Day School-NC 20:01.5
20 Hooper, Dasiy Midlothian HS-VA 20:03.0 18
21 Hodge, Rachel Bethlehem Central HS-NY 20:05.1 19
22 Masloff, Chance Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 20:05.3 20
23 Kolor, Samantha Green Hope HS-NC 20:06.3 21
24 Wood, Sheridan Green Hope HS-NC 20:06.3 22
25 Peel, Meghan Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 20:06.7 23
26 Navarro, Rachel Millbrook HS-NC 20:07.3 24
27 Peacock, Aislyn Oak Ridge HS-TN 20:07.6 25
28 Boswell, Kayla Tatnall School-DE 20:16.5 26
29 Rice, Allison Brentsville District HS-V 20:19.4 27
30 Harding, Ava Hidden Valley HS-VA 20:27.6 28
31 Adams, Camyrn Midlothian HS-VA 20:29.2 29
32 Teklits, Quinn Tatnall School-DE 20:29.4 30
33 Velazquez, Michelle Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 20:29.8 31
34 Weidner, Carla Hidden Valley HS-VA 20:31.4 32
35 Peters, Megan Oak Ridge HS-TN 20:32.0 33
36 Gallmeier, Esther Oak Ridge HS-TN 20:33.7 34
37 Pan, Ruby Bethlehem Central HS-NY 20:35.7 35
38 Knott, Mary Kathryn Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 20:38.6 36
39 Harden, Olivia Tatnall School-DE 20:39.0 37
40 Catlett, Taylor Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 20:41.0 38
41 Hetzel, Annie Grace Academy-NC 20:41.2
42 Egan, Nicole Brentsville District HS-V 20:41.9 39
43 Sharpe, Ali Hidden Valley HS-VA 20:42.2 40
44 Flores, Scarlett Xavier College Prep-CA 20:42.6 41
45 Lanzon, Megan Wake Forest HS-NC 20:44.1 42
46 Heckman, Savannah Louisville Male HS-KY 20:45.0 43
47 Carpenter, Madison Midlothian HS-VA 20:46.5 44
48 Zawisza, Maddie Oak Ridge HS-TN 20:46.8 45
49 Morton, Mikayla Louisville Male HS-KY 20:47.2 46
50 Dalecio, Julia Xavier College Prep-CA 20:48.5 47
51 Jenkins, Mackenzie Midlothian HS-VA 20:50.7 48
52 Messina, Madison Louisville Male HS-KY 20:50.9 49
53 Cortese, Kaylee Community School of David 20:50.9 50
54 Wright, Sarah Brentsville District HS-V 20:52.6 51
55 Lorenzoni, Annie Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 20:55.5 52
56 Wood, Robyn Oak Ridge HS-TN 20:55.7 53
57 Wright, Abbi Bethlehem Central HS-NY 20:56.6 54
58 Mclaughlin, Lauren Green Hope HS-NC 20:57.4 55
59 Mckenzie, Alexis Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 20:58.2 56
60 Samsky, Katherine Brentsville District HS-V 20:59.4 57
61 Kiper, Maggie Louisville Male HS-KY 21:01.4 58
62 Johnson, Nicky Xavier College Prep-CA 21:07.7 59
63 Hinckley, Kaylie Millbrook HS-NC 21:07.8 60
64 Clay, Zoe Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 21:09.6 61
65 Grupp, Erica Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 21:09.6 62
66 Khan, Abbi Westchester Country Day S 21:09.8
67 Rennyson, Maddy E. C. Glass HS-VA 21:09.9 63
68 Levitch, Patterson Midlothian HS-VA 21:12.6 64
69 Harrison, Isobel Midlothian HS-VA 21:20.2 65
70 Shields, Zoey Brentsville District HS-V 21:20.9 66
71 Sturla, Gabby Millbrook HS-NC 21:24.5 67
72 Reid, Faith Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 21:25.6 68
73 Royer, Hannah E. C. Glass HS-VA 21:26.5 69
74 Morton, Miranda Louisville Male HS-KY 21:26.9 70
75 Meek, Reghan Bethlehem Central HS-NY 21:31.7 71
76 Burnside, Alaina Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 21:31.8 72
77 Russell, Emily Community School of David 21:38.7 73
78 Thaker, Reena Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 21:39.8 74
79 Turro, Casey Wake Forest HS-NC 21:41.9 75
80 Stanley, Maddie Brentsville District HS-V 21:46.9 76
81 Pollitt, Chynna Peachtree Ridge HS-GA 21:50.8 77
82 Hanks, Summer Green Hope HS-NC 21:55.0 78
83 Carrington, Holly E. C. Glass HS-VA 21:55.1 79
84 Riley, Kendra Tatnall School-DE 21:55.4 80
85 Desmedt, Julia Brentsville District HS-V 21:57.9 81
86 Lundsten, Vanessa Community School of David 22:03.6 82
87 Perea, Randee Xavier College Prep-CA 22:03.7 83
88 Fallon, Molly Louisville Male HS-KY 22:03.9 84
89 Depollo, Anna Millbrook HS-NC 22:06.1 85
90 Burns, Parker Millbrook HS-NC 22:17.9 86
91 Quate, Sydney Wake Forest HS-NC 22:19.1 87
92 Singleton, Haley Hidden Valley HS-VA 22:23.6 88
93 Mackenzie, Abby Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:34.1 89
94 Ayres-Brown, Deborah Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 22:50.6 90
95 Anderson, Emma Wake Forest HS-NC 23:03.3 91
96 Gibbons, Samantha Wake Forest HS-NC 23:06.8 92
97 Weber, Sarah Wake Forest HS-NC 23:15.6 93
98 Lundsten, Marissa Community School of David 23:19.7 94
99 Arevalo, Nora Xavier College Prep-CA 23:21.6 95
100 Greenhalgh, Abbey Oak Ridge HS-TN 23:32.0 96
101 Reinhardt, Jill Tatnall School-DE 23:48.3 97
102 Smith, Katie Community School of David 24:28.4 98
103 Stenmoen, Elizabeth Xavier College Prep-CA 24:46.0 99
104 Jones, Jessica Community School of David 26:09.4 100
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 La Salle Academy-RI 52
2 Blacksburg HS-VA 56
3 James Madison HS-VA 85
4 Saratoga Springs HS-NY 103
5 Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 192
6 Green Hope HS-NC 209
7 Brentsville District HS-V 239
8 Brookwood HS-GA 249
9 Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 321
10 Holy Trinity Academy-FL 325
11 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 327
12 Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 342
13 Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 347
14 Tatnall School-DE 352
15 Oak Ridge HS-TN 362
16 Oakton HS-VA 370
17 New Hanover HS-NC 392
18 Farragut HS-TN 447
19 Green Hope HS-NC-B 464
20 Millbrook HS-NC 533
21 South View HS-NC 563
22 Socastee HS-SC 639
23 Wake Forest HS-NC 669
24 Millbrook HS-NC-B 675
25 Christiansburg HS-VA 676
26 North Cobb HS-GA 680
27 Grace Christian School-NC 690
28 Wilmington Christian Acad 792
Girls 5k Run CC JV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Link, Sophia Blacksburg HS-VA 19:14.3 1
2 Renzi, Michele La Salle Academy-RI 19:47.4 2
3 Wilson, Amelia James Madison HS-VA 19:54.0 3
4 Edwards, Eileen Blacksburg HS-VA 20:16.9 4
5 Basford, Chelsea Holy Trinity Academy-FL 20:19.7 5
6 Huang, Amanda Blacksburg HS-VA 20:27.5 6
7 Hertik, Hannah Saratoga Springs HS-NY 20:30.1 7
8 Decesare, Sydney La Salle Academy-RI 20:33.8 8
9 Fox, Katherine James Madison HS-VA 20:35.1 9
10 Rukab, Lana Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 20:35.9 10
11 Farrish, Kenzie Holy Trinity Academy-FL 20:46.8 11
12 Celico, Gabriella La Salle Academy-RI 20:47.4 12
13 Bogdon, Jeana James Madison HS-VA 20:48.4 13
14 Forcier, Brookelynn La Salle Academy-RI 20:49.5 14
15 Guenette, Simonne Blacksburg HS-VA 20:52.2 15
16 Walsh, Alyson La Salle Academy-RI 20:58.0 16
17 Gartner, Ashley James Madison HS-VA 20:58.7 17
18 Irwin, Emily Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:01.3 18
19 Vonahn, Hunter Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:07.3 19
20 Giffault, Kelly La Salle Academy-RI 21:07.4 20
21 Kattenberg, Anique Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 21:12.0 21
22 Delnicki, Alexandra Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:15.5 22
23 Eastwood, Lindsey Green Hope HS-NC-B 21:17.7 23
24 Feisthamel, Grace La Salle Academy-RI 21:19.8 24
25 Walker, Emma Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 21:20.3 25
26 Simmons, Olivia Brentsville District HS-V 21:24.6 26
27 Ford, Sheila Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:26.9 27
28 Weaver, Emma Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:29.5 28
29 Landry, Rachel Brentsville District HS-V 21:31.7 29
30 Sardello, Jordan Blacksburg HS-VA 21:33.5 30
31 Koyama, Natsumi Green Hope HS-NC 21:35.4 31
32 Silver, Rachel Brookwood HS-GA 21:37.4 32
33 Freeman, Avery Brookwood HS-GA 21:38.1 33
34 Jordan, Avery Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 21:41.2 34
35 Saliba, Elizabeth Brookwood HS-GA 21:42.3 35
36 Dejong, Kate Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 21:45.2 36
37 Reeder, Casey Saratoga Springs HS-NY 21:45.2 37
38 Pattison, Gwen Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:49.4 38
39 Stephenson, Brooke Blacksburg HS-VA 21:50.4 39
40 Zwierzynski, Julia Green Hope HS-NC 21:52.4 40
41 Burris, Mattie Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 21:53.7 41
42 Surratt, Elizabeth Green Hope HS-NC 21:54.8 42
43 Beucler, Anna James Madison HS-VA 21:56.7 43
44 Prenevost, Nathalie Saratoga Springs HS-NY 22:00.1 44
45 Basford, Ashley Holy Trinity Academy-FL 22:00.4 45
46 Kelly, Shannon Green Hope HS-NC 22:03.5 46
47 Sucic, Danielle Brentsville District HS-V 22:05.0 47
48 Layton, Claire Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 22:05.4 48
49 Vohra, Mallika Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:08.2 49
50 Surratt, Katie Green Hope HS-NC 22:10.2 50
51 Carey, Erin Saratoga Springs HS-NY 22:11.4 51
52 Brackin, Alanah Farragut HS-TN 22:12.9 52
53 Burnett, Erin Brentsville District HS-V 22:13.5 53
54 Barry, Julianna Tatnall School-DE 22:14.1 54
55 Reid, Shelby Oakton HS-VA 22:14.9 55
56 Titus, Sarah Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 22:18.2 56
57 Bernardo, Tori Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:21.1 57
58 Croonquist, Kelly Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 22:22.3 58
59 Green, Rachel Oakton HS-VA 22:25.0 59
60 Pankow, Savannah Tatnall School-DE 22:25.0 60
61 Daniels, Olivia Tatnall School-DE 22:25.1 61
62 Orbell, Kelly Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 22:26.0 62
63 O'Grady, Abby Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:26.7 63
64 Holthausen, Natalie Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:30.4 64
65 Wiechecki, Sasha Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 22:32.0 65
66 Seeley, Caroline Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:34.5 66
67 Cherikos, Angie Oakton HS-VA 22:35.2 67
68 Quackenbush, Emily Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:39.7 68
69 Shostak, Chloe Green Hope HS-NC-B 22:40.5 69
70 Wray, Mantha Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:40.9 70
71 Woodward, Taylor New Hanover HS-NC 22:41.3 71
72 Christian, Grace New Hanover HS-NC 22:41.6 72
73 Rappazzo, Sarah Bethlehem Central HS-NY 22:43.4 73
74 Parker, Sarah Brookwood HS-GA 22:43.9 74
75 Coker, Gracie Brookwood HS-GA 22:43.9 75
76 Mchenry, Abby Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 22:44.5 76
77 Colberg, Nicole Green Hope HS-NC 22:50.5 77
78 Plauche, Alaina New Hanover HS-NC 22:52.5 78
79 Humphreys, Catherine Oak Ridge HS-TN 22:52.7 79
80 Jordan, Hannah Farragut HS-TN 22:53.4 80
81 Parashkevova, Nadia Millbrook HS-NC 22:53.8 81
82 Roth, Ellie New Hanover HS-NC 22:54.1 82
83 Stowe, Emma Blacksburg HS-VA 22:54.9 83
84 Garman, Megan Brentsville District HS-V 22:55.2 84
85 Li, Sara Tatnall School-DE 22:56.2 85
86 Lloyd, Rachel Albemarle HS-VA-Girls 22:59.3 86
87 Torkelson, Stacy Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 23:00.6 87
88 Cloonan, Sara Brentsville District HS-V 23:01.2 88
89 Fisher, Abby New Hanover HS-NC 23:02.6 89
90 Graves, Julie Farragut HS-TN 23:02.8 90
91 Mctaggart, Erin Oakton HS-VA 23:04.3 91
92 Kang, Victoria Tatnall School-DE 23:09.2 92
93 Foley, Shea Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:10.5 93
94 Wojtysiak, Hannah Brentsville District HS-V 23:14.1 94
95 Perito, Abigail Socastee HS-SC 23:16.3 95
96 Reddy, Rishika Green Hope HS-NC-B 23:16.4 96
97 Sherer, Madeleine Wake Forest HS-NC 23:19.2 97
98 Wydra, Emily Oakton HS-VA 23:19.7 98
99 Heinemann, Liv Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 23:19.9 99
100 Moran, Rebekah Oak Ridge HS-TN 23:22.8 100
101 Ahner, Olivia Bethlehem Central HS-NY 23:23.0 101
102 Carro, Gjyljeta South View HS-NC 23:23.7 102
103 Stewart, Sonia South View HS-NC 23:24.0 103
104 Wonsch, Miranda South View HS-NC 23:24.7 104
105 Boggs, Allison New Hanover HS-NC 23:26.0 105
106 Ekern, Virginia Farragut HS-TN 23:27.6 106
107 Plaskonos, Paige Millbrook HS-NC 23:33.5 107
108 Hendges, Keylie Grace Christian School-NC 23:34.7 108
109 Peterson, Emily Millbrook HS-NC 23:35.4 109
110 Bell, Laura Holy Trinity Academy-FL 23:41.8 110
111 Veith, Isabel Brookwood HS-GA 23:48.8 111
112 Floyd, Hallei Wake Forest HS-NC 23:48.9 112
113 Saaranen, Kaylee Millbrook HS-NC 23:50.1 113
114 Bowman, Alishia North Cobb HS-GA 23:51.9 114
115 Dixon, Carolyn Oakton HS-VA 23:52.8 115
116 Garcia, Stephanie North Cobb HS-GA 23:56.7 116
117 Sargent, Caroline Millbrook HS-NC-B 23:58.8 117
118 Powell, Maggie New Hanover HS-NC 24:00.1 118
119 Hodge, Maggie Farragut HS-TN 24:06.7 119
120 Gostling, Abby Millbrook HS-NC-B 24:09.6 120
121 Mccumsey, Kacie Christiansburg HS-VA 24:10.9 121
122 Rainey, Sarah Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 24:12.5 122
123 Haven, Katie Millbrook HS-NC 24:15.3 123
124 Ramos, Kaila South View HS-NC 24:17.2 124
125 Pieper, Evelyn Oak Ridge HS-TN 24:17.3 125
126 Rorrer, Hannah Christiansburg HS-VA 24:17.7 126
127 Williams, Madison Christiansburg HS-VA 24:17.7 127
128 Tolonese, Sydney Socastee HS-SC 24:19.0 128
129 Brown, Hannah Grace Christian School-NC 24:19.6 129
130 Euler, Hailey South View HS-NC 24:19.7 130
131 Storey, Samantha Millbrook HS-NC 24:20.3 131
132 Jones, Camille Socastee HS-SC 24:28.2 132
133 Hornaday, Lacey Socastee HS-SC 24:34.0 133
134 Shamlin, Sara Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 24:41.3 134
135 Milo, Leena Holy Trinity HS-FL-B 24:42.7 135
136 Piatak, Emilie Green Hope HS-NC-B 24:45.6 136
137 Weber, Leah Wake Forest HS-NC 24:49.0 137
138 Phillips, Aubeny South View HS-NC 24:51.2 138
139 Arnold, Maddie North Cobb HS-GA 24:58.7 139
140 Stickney, Katie Green Hope HS-NC-B 24:59.5 140
141 Parry, Maddy Holy Trinity HS-FL-C 25:05.1 141
142 Anderson, Grace Wilmington Christian Acad 25:09.8 142
143 Butler, Alexandra Millbrook HS-NC-B 25:12.9 143
144 Ginn, Emilie Tatnall School-DE 25:18.5 144
145 Wu, Jessica Green Hope HS-NC-B 25:21.6 145
146 Saenz, Samantha Grace Christian School-NC 25:30.8 146
147 Berger, Olivia Millbrook HS-NC-B 25:30.8 147
148 Lutz, Elise Millbrook HS-NC-B 25:47.0 148
149 Overholt, Meleah Christiansburg HS-VA 25:48.6 149
150 Shoulars, Rebecca Grace Christian School-NC 25:54.4 150
151 Powalie, Kasey Socastee HS-SC 25:55.5 151
152 Ingram, Caranne Delhi HS-NY 25:55.8
153 Strasburg, Ally North Cobb HS-GA 25:58.1 152
154 Vidal, Zoe Christiansburg HS-VA 26:02.2 153
155 Boos, Tea Holy Trinity Academy-FL 26:07.0 154
156 Fields, Mckenna Green Hope HS-NC-B 26:23.9 155
157 Solange, Maughn South View HS-NC 26:27.4 156
158 Hale, Kirsten Grace Christian School-NC 26:34.2 157
159 Snowden, Taylor Wilmington Christian Acad 26:43.2 158
160 Elston, Kiera North Cobb HS-GA 26:54.4 159
161 Frisone, Laura Grace Christian School-NC 27:04.5 160
162 Isley, Emma Wake Forest HS-NC 27:13.0 161
163 Baker, Payton Wake Forest HS-NC 27:13.5 162
164 Arehart, Libbie Delhi HS-NY 27:41.5
165 Augst, Kiersten Wilmington Christian Acad 28:52.4 163
166 Lemaire, Chloe Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 30:25.1
167 Barber, Megan Wilmington Christian Acad 30:55.2 164
168 Ramsey, Kaitlyn Wilmington Christian Acad 31:15.0
169 Rickard, Camryn Wilmington Christian Acad 32:22.3 165
170 Hall, Maddy Wilmington Christian Acad 32:35.2 166
171 Poguntke, Nina North Cobb HS-GA 34:04.0 167
Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Blacksburg HS-VA 56
2 La Salle Academy-RI 105
3 Green Hope HS-NC 130
4 Saratoga Springs HS-NY 143
5 James Madison HS-VA 191
6 Sacred Heart Academy-KY 192
7 Marist School-GA 219
8 Assumption HS-KY 220
9 Winter Park HS-FL 231
10 Jefferson Forest HS-VA 247
11 Mill Creek HS-GA 296
12 Beavercreek HS-OH 309
13 Creekside HS-FL 320
14 Oakton HS-VA 327
15 Holy Trinity Academy-FL 355
16 Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 357
17 Marietta HS-GA 360
18 Brookwood HS-GA 413
Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby E. C. Glass HS-VA 17:07.3
2 Frazier, Ryen Ravenscroft School-NC 17:22.7
3 Henes, Elly Green Hope HS-NC 17:35.8 1
4 Rego, Eliza La Salle Academy-RI 17:38.3 2
5 Angermeier, Bonnie Blacksburg HS-VA 17:43.6 3
6 Gibbons, Rafaella Winter Park HS-FL 17:49.2 4
7 Gosser, Caroline Presentation Academy-KY 17:50.9
8 Tavares, Karina La Salle Academy-RI 17:59.6 5
9 Ilse, Morgan Marist School-GA 18:06.0 6
10 Fleming, Jenn Blacksburg HS-VA 18:08.1 7
11 Wilbur, Sheridan La Salle Academy-RI 18:11.4 8
12 Dekker, Eliza Durham Academy-NC 18:12.1
13 Simms, Kathleen Sacred Heart Academy-KY 18:15.8 9
14 Swaak, Amanda James Madison HS-VA 18:18.9 10
15 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne Marietta HS-GA 18:24.9 11
16 Panger, Peyton Capital HS-WV 18:27.0
17 Ellington, Malia Community School of David 18:28.3
18 Beatty, Emily Blacksburg HS-VA 18:29.3 12
19 Combs, Annie Kay Blacksburg HS-VA 18:29.5 13
20 Crawford, Sarah Assumption HS-KY 18:30.7 14
21 Williams, Devon James Madison HS-VA 18:32.9 15
22 Saunders, Erin Jefferson Forest HS-VA 18:33.0 16
23 Engborg, Peyton Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:33.4 17
24 Petit, Hannah Mill Creek HS-GA 18:33.7 18
25 Turner, Aurora Beavercreek HS-OH 18:36.3 19
26 Wright, Abbie Assumption HS-KY 18:38.1 20
27 Marin, Samantha Blacksburg HS-VA 18:38.4 21
28 Kendall, Casey Oakton HS-VA 18:41.3 22
29 Taylor, Annie Western Albemarle HS-VA-G 18:41.4
30 Simms, Samantha Sacred Heart Academy-KY 18:42.6 23
31 Fenoff, Paris Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:42.8 24
32 Caldwell, Hannah Brentwood HS-TN 18:43.8
33 Tomasi, Katie Green Hope HS-NC 18:44.1 25
34 Scales, Sara Mill Creek HS-GA 18:44.4 26
35 Adams, Morgan Green Hope HS-NC 18:45.5 27
36 Pettis, Emily Millbrook HS-NC 18:45.6
37 Starace, Caroline Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:49.2 28
38 Flynt, Lauren Brookwood HS-GA 18:50.3 29
39 Faust, Caitie Marist School-GA 18:51.3 30
40 Petit, Camryn Mill Creek HS-GA 18:52.7 31
41 Bodmer, Sarah Cary Academy-NC 18:53.1
42 Taylor, Jessica Creekside HS-FL 18:54.1 32
43 Sargent, Elisa Green Hope HS-NC 18:56.6 33
44 Wittrock, Morgan James Madison HS-VA 18:58.3 34
45 Buechler, Meg Sacred Heart Academy-KY 18:59.2 35
46 Vetter, Samantha Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:59.6 36
47 Lynch, Cianna La Salle Academy-RI 18:59.7 37
48 Vetter, Carly Saratoga Springs HS-NY 18:59.8 38
49 Dow, Rebecca Marietta HS-GA 18:59.9 39
50 Hayes, Spencer Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:00.1 40
51 Jenkins, Elizabeth Winter Park HS-FL 19:00.9 41
52 Gear, Krissy Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 19:01.0 42
53 Wirtz, Josie Marist School-GA 19:01.9 43
54 Enright, Theresa Green Hope HS-NC 19:02.0 44
55 Knight, Madelynn Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:03.3 45
56 Sullivan, Laura James Madison HS-VA 19:04.0 46
57 Smith, Shelby Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:08.2 47
58 Larkin, Sydney Assumption HS-KY 19:10.8 48
59 Mahoney, Amelia Saratoga Springs HS-NY 19:11.9 49
60 Fitzgerald, Kelly Green Hope HS-NC 19:14.7 50
61 May, Abby Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:14.9 51
62 Koshy, Brianna Brentwood HS-TN 19:15.0
63 Reburn, Abby Sacred Heart Academy-KY 19:15.4 52
64 O'Neill, Audrey La Salle Academy-RI 19:17.2 53
65 Openshaw, Colleen Creekside HS-FL 19:22.4 54
66 Hendry, Hailey Brentwood HS-TN 19:22.8
67 Hensley, Emma Beavercreek HS-OH 19:24.0 55
68 Towe, Mallory Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 19:24.2 56
69 Herndon, Hana Winter Park HS-FL 19:26.0 57
70 Openshaw, Tara Creekside HS-FL 19:26.1 58
71 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg HS-VA 19:27.4 59
72 Buttrey, Kira Oakton HS-VA 19:27.4 60
73 Fisher, Abbey Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 19:29.5 61
74 Kuhn, Katherine Winter Park HS-FL 19:31.0 62
75 Shupe, Alyssa Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:33.6 63
76 Grant, Jordan Beavercreek HS-OH 19:34.3 64
77 Harrast, Emily Marist School-GA 19:35.4 65
78 Folio, Samantha Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:39.4 66
79 Nix, Emily Winter Park HS-FL 19:41.1 67
80 Spence, Lisi Assumption HS-KY 19:41.8 68
81 Gunder, Holly Brookwood HS-GA 19:42.7 69
82 Kaelin, Maggie Assumption HS-KY 19:43.2 70
83 Dawson, Kayla Marietta HS-GA 19:43.8 71
84 Shupe, Savannah Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:43.8 72
85 Allen, Maggie Sacred Heart Academy-KY 19:45.3 73
86 Bracaglia, Jill Oakton HS-VA 19:49.0 74
87 Nelson, Kendall Marist School-GA 19:49.8 75
88 Shuman, Lauren Beavercreek HS-OH 19:50.6 76
89 Southall, Leigha Jefferson Forest HS-VA 19:50.9 77
90 Neltner, Lilly Sacred Heart Academy-KY 19:53.8 78
91 Groppel, Marie Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:54.2 79
92 Friedel, Sydney Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:55.9 80
93 Kendall, Kara Oakton HS-VA 19:56.4 81
94 Prangley, Megan Creekside HS-FL 19:57.2 82
95 Basford, Brianna Holy Trinity Academy-FL 19:59.2 83
96 Storum, Melia Holy Trinity Academy-FL 20:01.3 84
97 Herndon, Heather Winter Park HS-FL 20:02.5 85
98 Marsh, Marissa James Madison HS-VA 20:09.3 86
99 Hall, Kayla Green Hope HS-NC 20:09.8 87
100 Papazian, Elise La Salle Academy-RI 20:09.9 88
101 Smith, Sydney Holy Trinity Academy-FL 20:11.1 89
102 Nguyen, Thi Oakton HS-VA 20:11.2 90
103 Schwab, Marlaina Marist School-GA 20:12.8 91
104 Ellison, Mackenzie Brookwood HS-GA 20:14.4 92
105 Solomon, Alexis Brentwood HS-TN 20:15.2
106 Hodge, Olivia Blacksburg HS-VA 20:16.7 93
107 Rocker, Kailtin Creekside HS-FL 20:18.4 94
108 Lassen, Bethany Beavercreek HS-OH 20:20.2 95
109 Pierce, Stephanie Beavercreek HS-OH 20:20.8 96
110 Maggio, Isabella James Madison HS-VA 20:23.9 97
111 Winton, Amber Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 20:26.2 98
112 Beavin, Sophie Assumption HS-KY 20:26.3 99
113 Guttery, Shelby Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 20:26.6 100
114 Morrello, Taylor Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 20:28.5 101
115 Stone, Catherine James Madison HS-VA 20:29.9 102
116 Pyle, Morgan Mill Creek HS-GA 20:36.1 103
117 Oakes-Lottridge, Sidney Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 20:37.1 104
118 Baird, Cami Beavercreek HS-OH 20:41.5 105
119 Heisner, Rachel Creekside HS-FL 20:42.2 106
120 Ruhland, Elizabeth Jefferson Forest HS-VA 20:44.7 107
121 Shehata, Myriam Marist School-GA 20:49.8 108
122 Kane, Emily La Salle Academy-RI 20:52.7 109
123 Coughlin, Maria Brookwood HS-GA 20:58.6 110
124 Schrodt, Clare Sacred Heart Academy-KY 21:06.1 111
125 Odom, Amanda Oakton HS-VA 21:06.6 112
126 Askew, Ashton Brookwood HS-GA 21:14.1 113
127 Gedzelman, Emily Oakton HS-VA 21:29.2 114
128 Larabee, Maddison Winter Park HS-FL 21:31.5 115
129 Silver, Renee Brookwood HS-GA 21:33.4 116
130 Schott, Savannah Creekside HS-FL 21:40.4 117
131 Pendley, Erin Mill Creek HS-GA 21:45.6 118
132 Shelton, Brennyn Marietta HS-GA 21:55.7 119
133 Rentz, Halle Marietta HS-GA 22:29.6 120
134 Dezwart, Kim Brookwood HS-GA 22:35.5 121
135 Korol, Angie Mill Creek HS-GA 22:36.0 122
136 Fuller, Olivia Mill Creek HS-GA 23:34.1 123
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Blue Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Danbury HS-CT 97
2 Mill Creek HS-GA 98
3 Brentwood HS-TN 148
4 Oak Ridge HS-TN 161
5 Bethlehem Central HS-NY 171
6 Thomas Edison HS-VA 189
7 St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 228
8 Oakton HS-VA 232
9 Marist School-GA 276
10 Delhi HS-NY 283
11 Granby HS-VA 293
12 Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 296
13 Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 341
14 Wake Forest HS-NC 360
15 South-Doyle HS-TN 374
16 Episcopal HS-VA 386
17 Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 400
18 Athens Drive HS-NC 406
19 Freedom HS-NC 439
20 Socastee HS-SC 467
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Blue
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Powhida, Simon Bethlehem Central HS-NY 16:27.3 1
2 Arredondo, Julio Danbury HS-CT 16:27.7 2
3 Homer, Dawson Bethlehem Central HS-NY 16:41.4 3
4 Andrews, Levi Freedom HS-NC 16:44.2 4
5 Putnam, Jason Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 16:50.1 5
6 Hrinko, Phillip Oakton HS-VA 16:53.9 6
7 Locicero, Ethan Mill Creek HS-GA 16:55.3 7
8 Bashir, Rayaan Brentwood HS-TN 16:56.7 8
9 Villegas, Jose Oak Ridge HS-TN 16:57.5 9
10 Kottmeier, Declan Delhi HS-NY 16:58.9 10
11 Rockers, Brandon Thomas Edison HS-VA 16:59.6 11
12 Legg, Alex Delhi HS-NY 17:01.1 12
13 Griffith, Ben Brentwood HS-TN 17:03.0 13
14 Verhappen, William Granby HS-VA 17:04.8 14
15 Lee, Parker Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 17:07.5 15
16 Smith, Daniel Mill Creek HS-GA 17:08.2 16
17 Moore, Delaney Mill Creek HS-GA 17:10.3 17
18 Hill, John Brentwood HS-TN 17:10.9 18
19 Fox, Bradley Danbury HS-CT 17:11.8 19
20 Adams, Terrance Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 17:13.2 20
21 Mcaulay, Dylan Danbury HS-CT 17:15.0 21
22 Peachman, Kevin Danbury HS-CT 17:18.9 22
23 Bleichner, Tj Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 17:19.2 23
24 Autry, Bailey Wake Forest HS-NC 17:20.7 24
25 Wilcox, Cameron St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:22.8 25
26 Giles, Elliot South-Doyle HS-TN 17:24.2 26
27 Hray, Cole Mill Creek HS-GA 17:24.7 27
28 Daniel, Charlie Marist School-GA 17:25.9 28
29 O'Rielly, William Marist School-GA 17:26.1 29
30 Gupton, Peyton Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:28.8 30
31 Rice, Tre Mill Creek HS-GA 17:31.6 31
32 Cullen, Benjamin Oakton HS-VA 17:33.6 32
33 Roberts, Jake Danbury HS-CT 17:34.3 33
34 Page, Kevin Athens Drive HS-NC 17:34.9 34
35 Houghton, Brian St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:36.8 35
36 Margres, Chris Danbury HS-CT 17:36.9 36
37 Culley, Lucas Bethlehem Central HS-NY 17:38.3 37
38 Mcmanus, Jack Thomas Edison HS-VA 17:38.6 38
39 Aldridge, Grayson Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:38.8 39
40 Borden, Christian Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:39.2 40
41 Yonas, Caleb Thomas Edison HS-VA 17:42.9 41
42 Crowley, James Oakton HS-VA 17:43.7 42
43 Jeter, Will Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:46.3 43
44 Evens, Zachary Granby HS-VA 17:47.4 44
45 Goldstein, Brennan Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 17:50.3 45
46 You, Justin Danbury HS-CT 17:50.9 46
47 Sledge, Kyle St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 17:52.1 47
48 Lawton, James Episcopal HS-VA 17:52.2 48
49 Rosenberg, Bryce Thomas Edison HS-VA 17:54.5 49
50 Thorne, Joshua Thomas Edison HS-VA 17:54.8 50
51 Benson, Max Brentwood HS-TN 17:54.9 51
52 Mendoza, Keahi Socastee HS-SC 17:55.0 52
53 Barnes, Beatty Granby HS-VA 17:55.7 53
54 Baranski, Derek Bethlehem Central HS-NY 17:56.7 54
55 Stark, Gavin Mill Creek HS-GA 17:58.2 55
56 Martin, Richard Oak Ridge HS-TN 17:58.6 56
57 Waldron, Renaldo Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 17:59.6 57
58 Cate, Andrew Brentwood HS-TN 18:00.8 58
59 Peterson, Walker Mill Creek HS-GA 18:00.9 59
60 Maxson, Ridge St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:01.9 60
61 Sledge, Brett St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:02.3 61
62 Padovani, Alex Delhi HS-NY 18:02.9 62
63 Autry, John Wake Forest HS-NC 18:03.6 63
64 Koenig, Spencer Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 18:04.5 64
65 Mekonnen, Yared Thomas Edison HS-VA 18:04.6 65
66 Gillenwater, Max South-Doyle HS-TN 18:04.7 66
67 Cetto, Anthony Thomas Edison HS-VA 18:05.5 67
68 Morgan, Greg Episcopal HS-VA 18:08.5 68
69 Goodlaxon, Jake Oak Ridge HS-TN 18:11.1 69
70 Ainslie, Hayne Episcopal HS-VA 18:12.2 70
71 Houghton, Thomas St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 18:13.0 71
72 Dankert, Marcus Marist School-GA 18:13.9 72
73 Silva, Will Marist School-GA 18:15.8 73
74 Reteneller, David Marist School-GA 18:17.5 74
75 O'Toole, Frankie Oakton HS-VA 18:20.1 75
76 Feeney, James North Rockland HS-NY 18:21.1
77 Ahmed, Hani Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:27.6 76
78 Stein, Alex Oakton HS-VA 18:30.4 77
79 Schaffer, Bobby Marist School-GA 18:34.1 78
80 Bidstrup, Erik Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:35.8 79
81 Martin, Wesley South-Doyle HS-TN 18:36.9 80
82 Hendrick, Tyler South-Doyle HS-TN 18:38.4 81
83 Van Heesewijk, Matthew Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 18:38.4 82
84 Lawhorn, Joeseph Wake Forest HS-NC 18:38.7 83
85 Nance, Cody Athens Drive HS-NC 18:39.0 84
86 Lelito, Josh Athens Drive HS-NC 18:41.7 85
87 Hayes, Aidan Wake Forest HS-NC 18:43.3 86
88 Williams, Brandon Episcopal HS-VA 18:44.2 87
89 Markoff, Sam St. David's School-NC 18:45.2
90 Knoedler, Drew Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 18:47.7 88
91 Lawson, Elijah Socastee HS-SC 18:48.1 89
92 Evans, Scotty Granby HS-VA 18:49.9 90
93 Ashenafi, Ashenafi Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 18:51.6 91
94 Corrillo, Fernando Granby HS-VA 18:51.9 92
95 Ahmad, Adnan Bethlehem Central HS-NY 18:55.9 93
96 Henriques Da Si, Mario Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 18:56.9 94
97 Krahn, Xander Athens Drive HS-NC 19:03.6 95
98 O'Leary, Logan Nansemond River HS-VA 19:04.8
99 Keegan, Will St. David's School-NC 19:05.3
100 Westendorff, Jonathan Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 19:05.3 96
101 Lefever, Nick Socastee HS-SC 19:06.3 97
102 Hilson-Schneide, Hans Delhi HS-NY 19:07.7 98
103 Allen, Glen Freedom HS-NC 19:10.5 99
104 Soulen, Charles Granby HS-VA 19:11.2 100
105 Eagle Road, Eli Delhi HS-NY 19:12.8 101
106 Carty, Michael Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 19:13.2 102
107 Adams, Ryan Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 19:13.7 103
108 Zeck, Brett Wake Forest HS-NC 19:15.8 104
109 Gfroerer, Bryce Marist School-GA 19:17.5 105
110 Cao, Evan Oakton HS-VA 19:21.1 106
111 Garland, Ryan Freedom HS-NC 19:23.3 107
112 Harrell, Evan Athens Drive HS-NC 19:24.6 108
113 Jerread, Jordan Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 19:26.3 109
114 Hathaway, Mack St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 19:28.0 110
115 Foy, Dominic Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 19:31.6 111
116 Marting, Matthew St. David's School-NC 19:33.5
117 Koonce, Nick Socastee HS-SC 19:37.9 112
118 Brandt, William Episcopal HS-VA 19:38.4 113
119 Viado, Nick Nansemond River HS-VA 19:40.6
120 Shirley, Leighton Freedom HS-NC 19:42.9 114
121 Burgess, Jacob Freedom HS-NC 19:44.6 115
122 Maney, Cooper Delhi HS-NY 19:46.7 116
123 Wilson, Ward Socastee HS-SC 19:50.1 117
124 Barry, Zach Community School of Naple 19:53.4
125 Piechocki, Mitchel Wake Forest HS-NC 19:54.1 118
126 Gregor, David Oakton HS-VA 19:56.7 119
127 Peebles, Dennis Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 19:56.8 120
128 Feller, Bobby South-Doyle HS-TN 20:02.0 121
129 Bray, Shane Delhi HS-NY 20:02.8 122
130 Adams, Bryce Granby HS-VA 20:03.5 123
131 Mitchell, Marcus Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 20:05.7 124
132 Pantlin, Nick Athens Drive HS-NC 20:17.0 125
133 Talley, Will Episcopal HS-VA 20:19.4 126
134 Hale, Jake South-Doyle HS-TN 20:45.2 127
135 Henderson, Richard Socastee HS-SC 20:55.0 128
136 Barton, Josh South-Doyle HS-TN 21:21.0 129
137 Raulynaitis, A.J. Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 21:40.7 130
138 Tran, Michael Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 22:14.2 131
139 Hurst, George St. David's School-NC 23:29.6
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Blue Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Hebron Christian Academy- 61
2 Thomas Edison HS-VA 95
3 Christiansburg HS-VA 119
4 Oakton HS-VA 135
5 Ashley Ridge HS-SC 154
6 Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 164
7 North Cobb HS-GA 199
7 Daniel Boone HS-TN 199
9 Assumption HS-KY 231
10 Socastee HS-SC 232
11 Granby HS-VA 277
12 Sacred Heart Academy-KY 341
13 Presentation Academy-KY 352
14 Delhi HS-NY 356
15 St. David's School-NC 367
16 Pinecrest HS-NC 389
17 Athens Drive HS-NC 394
18 Wakefield HS-NC 457
19 Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 458
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Blue
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Knowles, Bailey Christiansburg HS-VA 20:09.0 1
2 Park, Melanie St. David's School-NC 20:19.5 2
3 Howe, Maddy Hebron Christian Academy- 20:20.6 3
4 Gaughran, Angelica Thomas Edison HS-VA 20:23.4 4
5 Giles, Cassidy South-Doyle HS-TN 20:30.5
6 Wolfteich, Katherine Thomas Edison HS-VA 20:32.9 5
7 Tewolde, Sami Oakton HS-VA 20:42.1 6
8 Wagoner, Madison Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 20:42.7 7
9 Taylor, Miranda Hebron Christian Academy- 20:52.3 8
10 Winningham, Megan Ashley Ridge HS-SC 20:57.7 9
11 Belhassen, Sophie Ashley Ridge HS-SC 20:58.3 10
12 Collins, Monea Thomas Edison HS-VA 21:00.3 11
13 Scrabis, Avery Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 21:04.6 12
14 Jackson, Amanda Hebron Christian Academy- 21:04.8 13
15 Lipscomb, Mary Hathawa St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 21:16.1
16 Ceniza, Sophie St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 21:21.8
17 Loyd, Grayson Daniel Boone HS-TN 21:23.2 14
18 Heflin, Samantha Hebron Christian Academy- 21:24.1 15
19 Dudley, Jill Socastee HS-SC 21:26.6 16
20 Knowles, Kenna Christiansburg HS-VA 21:30.9 17
21 Williams, Casey Nansemond River HS-VA 21:31.4
22 Koenig, Lauren Presentation Academy-KY 21:36.8 18
23 Jackson, Regan North Cobb HS-GA 21:42.1 19
24 Shaw, Makayla Daniel Boone HS-TN 21:46.5 20
25 Browning, Mckenzie Assumption HS-KY 21:47.2 21
26 Smith, Nicole Hebron Christian Academy- 21:47.9 22
27 Moffitt, Joanna Oakton HS-VA 21:49.0 23
28 Anderson, Rjay North Cobb HS-GA 21:55.4 24
29 Mcglamery, Anna Christiansburg HS-VA 21:57.2 25
30 El-Khatib, Sommer Socastee HS-SC 21:59.0 26
31 Cozart, Mary Margare St. Pius X Catholic HS-GA 22:01.0
32 Vogt, Julia Presentation Academy-KY 22:03.6 27
33 Lacore, Kasey Granby HS-VA 22:13.5 28
34 Johnson, Tori Hebron Christian Academy- 22:14.4 29
35 Sheridan, Sarah Oakton HS-VA 22:16.4 30
36 Hayes, Heather Daniel Boone HS-TN 22:17.7 31
37 Cuttino, Alexus Ashley Ridge HS-SC 22:18.7 32
38 Slusher, Caitlin Christiansburg HS-VA 22:19.1 33
39 Kurland, Fiona Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 22:20.1 34
40 Deboskey, Lauren Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 22:20.4
41 Lees, Jillian Delhi HS-NY 22:22.0 35
42 Biladeau, Kelly Oakton HS-VA 22:24.9 36
43 Harris, Megan Thomas Edison HS-VA 22:25.0 37
44 Northrup, Anne Thomas Edison HS-VA 22:29.1 38
45 Whalen, Sarah Assumption HS-KY 22:29.3 39
46 Knapp, Grace Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 22:29.4
47 Craig, Sarah Oakton HS-VA 22:29.9 40
48 White, Maddie Granby HS-VA 22:31.2 41
49 Pendalton, Sally Sacred Heart Academy-KY 22:32.9 42
50 Albert, Britani Christiansburg HS-VA 22:33.2 43
51 Cazerras, Nathalie Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 22:35.4 44
52 Mckinnon, Shayna Athens Drive HS-NC 22:36.3 45
53 Priebe, Ally Assumption HS-KY 22:36.8 46
54 Jeske, Abby North Cobb HS-GA 22:37.7 47
55 Davis, Kate Delhi HS-NY 22:41.8 48
56 O'Neill, Riley North Cobb HS-GA 22:42.7 49
57 Roberson, Eboni Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 22:44.5 50
58 Burchette, Kelly Ashley Ridge HS-SC 22:44.9 51
59 Ellenburg, Amanda Ashley Ridge HS-SC 22:45.3 52
60 Arnett, Shelby Sacred Heart Academy-KY 22:48.2 53
61 Mayer, Katherine Oakton HS-VA 22:48.7 54
62 Arenas, Evelyn Thomas Edison HS-VA 22:50.3 55
63 Pearson, Alyssa Pinecrest HS-NC 22:50.9 56
64 Engle, Keleigh Daniel Boone HS-TN 22:53.5 57
65 Adams, Brooke Granby HS-VA 23:00.1 58
66 Campbell, Kristina UNA-GA-ATLANTA-FU 23:01.9
67 Katz, Gaby Oakton HS-VA 23:04.0 59
68 Shirer, Brooke North Cobb HS-GA 23:04.4 60
69 Morin, Janeke Socastee HS-SC 23:06.0 61
70 Crump, Cortney Assumption HS-KY 23:07.9 62
71 Parrott, Natalie Assumption HS-KY 23:10.6 63
72 Shimer, Crystal Socastee HS-SC 23:12.9 64
73 Woods, Sara South-Doyle HS-TN 23:13.4
74 Ingram, Kasie Socastee HS-SC 23:14.2 65
75 Hoyt, Morgan Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 23:18.9
76 Robinson, Alana Athens Drive HS-NC 23:19.8 66
77 Cross, Jamie Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 23:20.4 67
78 Eskin, Nathalie Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 23:21.0 68
79 Leschack, Elena Ashley Ridge HS-SC 23:23.7 69
80 Boyd, Catherine Granby HS-VA 23:25.5 70
81 Radford, Ann Preston Sacred Heart Academy-KY 23:25.7 71
82 Hanley, Rachel Wakefield HS-NC 23:27.0 72
83 Lewis, Jeannine Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 23:27.4
84 Watford, Kaylee Pinecrest HS-NC 23:28.7 73
85 Dorr, Autumn Delhi HS-NY 23:29.2 74
86 Young, Neeva Athens Drive HS-NC 23:29.6 75
87 Johnson, Makayla North Cobb HS-GA 23:30.7 76
88 Hetzel, Grace Grace Academy-NC 23:30.8
89 Campbell, Rachel Daniel Boone HS-TN 23:31.7 77
90 Union, Mackenzie North Cobb HS-GA 23:32.7 78
91 Mallory, Allison Wakefield HS-NC 23:34.5 79
92 Porter, Monae Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 23:39.4
93 Wagner, Jordan Granby HS-VA 23:43.0 80
94 York, Lillian St. David's School-NC 23:43.3 81
95 Hearn, Lauren Fort Myers HS-FL-Girls 23:45.4 82
96 Gartner, Hannah Sacred Heart Academy-KY 23:45.8 83
97 Brock, Olivia Pinecrest HS-NC 23:54.9 84
98 Batchelder, Sarah St. David's School-NC 24:00.4 85
99 Gary, Jordan Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 24:02.2 86
100 Olson, Livia Pinecrest HS-NC 24:08.6 87
101 Booth, Beka Socastee HS-SC 24:11.1 88
102 Honeycutt, Carson Pinecrest HS-NC 24:12.4 89
103 Wade, Maddi Christiansburg HS-VA 24:22.3 90
104 Smrz, Luda Thomas Edison HS-VA 24:23.0 91
105 Walker, Kelly Sacred Heart Academy-KY 24:26.9 92
106 Brower, Marissa Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 24:27.8 93
107 Sigmon, Emily Bassett HS-VA 24:29.8
108 Shenker, Nina Wakefield HS-NC 24:30.0 94
109 Voelker, Alex Presentation Academy-KY 24:32.7 95
110 Calese, Sophia Thomas Edison HS-VA-B 24:36.3
111 Wade, Morgan Athens Drive HS-NC 24:38.7 96
112 Richardson, Allison Pinecrest HS-NC 24:42.7 97
113 Rieker, Madeline St. David's School-NC 24:43.4 98
114 Rolfe, Kelly Delhi HS-NY 24:46.2 99
115 Legg, Amelie Delhi HS-NY 24:47.5 100
116 Hipp, Mary Jeanne St. David's School-NC 24:48.9 101
117 Devine, Kayla Pinecrest HS-NC 24:49.2 102
118 Crum, Rachel Wakefield HS-NC 24:51.5 103
119 Kollig, Emily Delhi HS-NY 24:51.9 104
120 Finzer, Danielle Presentation Academy-KY 24:54.2 105
121 Coan, Jordyn Sacred Heart Academy-KY 24:55.4 106
122 Allsopp, Marlo Presentation Academy-KY 24:56.5 107
123 White, Georgia Granby HS-VA 24:57.7 108
124 Novak, Olivia Wakefield HS-NC 25:09.4 109
125 Hodan, Kayla Daniel Boone HS-TN 25:10.9 110
126 Seadler, Rebecca Presentation Academy-KY 25:12.3 111
127 Romero, Veronica Athens Drive HS-NC 25:20.9 112
128 Garcia, Chelsea Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 25:27.6 113
129 Peterman, Lexi Athens Drive HS-NC 25:33.5 114
130 Papelis, Zoe Granby HS-VA 25:40.2 115
131 Beltran, Samantha Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 25:59.9 116
132 Weatherwax, Sage Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 26:10.2 117
133 Kolb, Amelia Presentation Academy-KY 26:16.4 118
134 O'Ferral, Megan Wakefield HS-NC 26:32.8 119
135 Lassiter, Mariah Southeast Raleigh HS-NC 26:42.1 120
136 Gray, Katie Wakefield HS-NC 26:52.9 121
137 Wilson, Emily St. David's School-NC 27:19.8 122
138 Kostecki, Ella Assumption HS-KY 27:43.8 123
139 Hoff, Charlotte St. David's School-NC 27:57.4 124
140 Weatherford, Haley Wakefield HS-NC 28:49.9
141 Burnette, Carley South-Doyle HS-TN 30:18.1
Boys 5k Run CC JV III Team Scores
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Green Hope HS-NC-C 55
2 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 80
3 Christiansburg HS-VA-B 109
4 Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 115
5 Millbrook HS-NC 128
6 Green Hope HS-NC 187
7 Green Hope HS-NC-D 196
8 Green Hope HS-NC-B 208
9 Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 210
10 Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 248
11 Green Hope HS-NC-E 300
12 Christiansburg HS-VA 326
13 South View HS-NC 332
14 Research Triangle HS-NC 379
15 Millbrook HS-NC-B 383
Boys 5k Run CC JV III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mills, Ethan Christiansburg HS-VA-B 17:56.3 1
2 Clift, Josh Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 18:17.2 2
3 Mcbride, Finn Green Hope HS-NC-C 18:30.0 3
4 Peat, Aidan Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 18:33.0 4
5 Bakley, Luke Green Hope HS-NC-C 18:38.0 5
6 Smith, Omar Millbrook HS-NC 18:38.3 6
7 Thole, David Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 18:39.5 7
8 Neeble, Cooper Christiansburg HS-VA-B 18:40.7 8
9 Mansour, Alex Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 18:41.1 9
10 Eddleton, James Christiansburg HS-VA-B 18:41.7 10
11 Watson, Dan Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 18:51.2 11
12 Kent, Devin Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 18:55.7 12
13 Petersen, Sean Green Hope HS-NC-C 18:56.0 13
14 Tomasi, Alex Green Hope HS-NC-C 18:57.5 14
15 Forrest, Jared Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:02.0 15
16 Hoffman, William Green Hope HS-NC 19:02.6 16
17 Steele, Kirk Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:05.7 17
18 Carlson, Eric Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:13.3 18
19 Harris, Mykel Millbrook HS-NC 19:14.6 19
20 Chedalavada, Srikar Green Hope HS-NC-C 19:16.6 20
21 Antone, Harry Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:19.1 21
22 Pandolfini, Gian Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:25.6 22
23 Miller, Trevon Green Hope HS-NC-C 19:28.1 23
24 Lanni, Matt Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 19:30.4 24
25 Kemper, Ryan Green Hope HS-NC-C 19:34.0 25
26 Bunze, Ben Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 19:35.8 26
27 Disano, Dylan Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 19:37.1 27
28 Campbell, Evan Green Hope HS-NC-B 19:42.9 28
29 College, Griffin Green Hope HS-NC-B 19:51.6 29
30 George, Leo Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-C 19:58.2
31 Rowe, Michael Green Hope HS-NC-D 19:58.7 30
32 Villucci, Michael Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 19:58.8 31
33 Creech, Walter Millbrook HS-NC 20:00.3 32
34 Trudeau, Tyler Millbrook HS-NC 20:03.2 33
35 Delvecchio, Evan Green Hope HS-NC 20:03.3 34
36 Burns, Matthew Christiansburg HS-VA-B 20:11.0 35
37 Clinton, Monroe Green Hope HS-NC-D 20:14.1 36
38 Sharma, Ethan Green Hope HS-NC 20:18.3 37
39 Bennison, Ryan Millbrook HS-NC 20:19.7 38
40 Bynum, Josh Research Triangle HS-NC 20:24.4 39
41 Richardson, Tyler Green Hope HS-NC-D 20:24.9 40
42 Lobo, Julian Green Hope HS-NC-D 20:26.9 41
43 Lyons, Ethan Green Hope HS-NC-E 20:27.5 42
44 Correa, Luis South View HS-NC 20:29.6 43
45 Reyer, Evan Green Hope HS-NC 20:30.5 44
46 Bailey, Liam Millbrook HS-NC-B 20:31.8 45
47 Fisher, Tristen Green Hope HS-NC-E 20:32.6 46
48 Mckenzie, Liam Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 20:36.9 47
49 Ashbaugh, Matt Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:42.2 48
50 Guan, Zach Green Hope HS-NC-D 20:45.0 49
51 Rogers, Tom Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:46.4 50
52 Jones, Ryan Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 20:49.4 51
53 Lloyd, Will Christiansburg HS-VA-C 20:51.0
54 Robie, Nate Christiansburg HS-VA 20:54.9 52
55 Smart, Ian Green Hope HS-NC-B 20:56.8 53
56 Caropolo, Matthew New Hanover HS-NC 20:57.6
57 Holfelder, Evan Green Hope HS-NC-D 20:58.7 54
58 Lovelace, Cobey Christiansburg HS-VA-B 20:58.9 55
59 Petersen, Sam Green Hope HS-NC 21:01.3 56
60 Blevins, Zach Christiansburg HS-VA 21:06.8 57
61 Mcdonald, Jack New Hanover HS-NC 21:11.5
62 Mitchell, Chandler South View HS-NC 21:15.0 58
63 Chihlas, Nicholas Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-C 21:15.1
64 Boggia, William Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 21:17.1 59
65 Ditusa, Nick Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-C 21:19.2
66 Dershem, Everitt Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 21:21.5 60
67 Meehan, Sean Bishop Hendricken HS-RI-B 21:27.3 61
68 Sniveley, Sean Green Hope HS-NC 21:28.4 62
69 Witte, Robert South View HS-NC 21:29.8 63
70 Hierman, Matthew Green Hope HS-NC-B 21:30.6 64
71 Haddon, Tyler Green Hope HS-NC-B 21:32.5 65
72 Hoffman, Noah Christiansburg HS-VA 21:32.9 66
73 Chung, Alex Green Hope HS-NC-E 21:33.1 67
74 Jordan, Matthew Christiansburg HS-VA 21:39.8 68
75 Bennison, Andrew Millbrook HS-NC 21:43.5 69
76 Bayne, Ryan Bishop Hendricken HS-RI 21:46.3
77 Hobbs, Joseph Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 21:47.1 70
78 Lewis, Ben Research Triangle HS-NC 21:48.1 71
79 Kratzsch, Philippe Green Hope HS-NC-E 21:49.2 72
80 Agius, Matt Green Hope HS-NC-E 21:53.8 73
81 Cooper, Brenden Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 21:57.2 74
82 Walsh, Thomas Green Hope HS-NC-D 21:57.2 75
83 Eagle Road, Cedar Delhi HS-NY 21:57.3
84 Molnar, Daniel Green Hope HS-NC-E 21:58.7 76
85 Rundgren, Quinn Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 21:58.9 77
86 Peterson, Christian Blacksburg HS-VA 21:59.4
87 Earles, Dustin South View HS-NC 22:06.0 78
88 Wan, Brian Green Hope HS-NC 22:07.2 79
89 Brezina, Tyler Green Hope HS-NC-E 22:07.8 80
90 Wenzel, Adam Millbrook HS-NC-B 22:09.1 81
91 Knott, Parker Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 22:11.9
92 Holt, Jason Millbrook HS-NC-B 22:21.2 82
93 Wood, Andrew Christiansburg HS-VA 22:38.3 83
94 Moreno, Zach Christiansburg HS-VA 22:38.9 84
95 Johnson, Thomas New Hanover HS-NC 22:46.3
96 King, Trey Christiansburg HS-VA 22:50.7 85
97 Mertes, Noah Blacksburg HS-VA 22:52.7
98 Colvin, Aidan Research Triangle HS-NC 23:10.5 86
99 Lynch, Jackson Millbrook HS-NC-B 23:17.4 87
100 Christle, David Blacksburg HS-VA 23:22.9
101 Mccloskey, Alex Millbrook HS-NC-B 23:24.7 88
102 Johnson, Seth Delhi HS-NY 23:29.5
103 Kirk, Justin Research Triangle HS-NC 23:34.6 89
104 Tundea-Scanlan, Raymond South View HS-NC 23:35.0 90
105 Hobbs, Carter Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 23:36.6
106 Hutton, Will Blacksburg HS-VA 23:42.3
107 Sims, Steven South View HS-NC 24:08.4 91
108 Dershem, Ian Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 24:10.6 92
109 Burge, Tanner South View HS-NC 24:11.8 93
110 Sminkey, Alex Research Triangle HS-NC 24:16.6 94
111 Mccumsey, Zach Christiansburg HS-VA-C 24:30.4
112 Trevino, Eric Fuquay-Varina HS-NC 24:38.5
113 Aikens, Matt Delhi HS-NY 24:40.3
114 Depolo, James Research Triangle HS-NC 24:40.5 95
115 Conner, Mason Christiansburg HS-VA-C 24:45.9
116 Halberian, Jack Delhi HS-NY 25:26.3
117 Spence, David Christiansburg HS-VA-C 25:36.9
118 Saltzman, Alex Research Triangle HS-NC-B 25:37.1
119 Gagliano, Drew Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-B 26:48.0 96
120 Nguyen, Huy Research Triangle HS-NC-B 27:17.2
121 Young, Mark Research Triangle HS-NC-B 27:25.0
122 Ogburn, Evan Research Triangle HS-NC-B 27:32.1
123 Chapman, Ben Fuquay-Varina HS-NC-C 28:10.8 97
124 Holt, Chris Millbrook HS-NC-B 28:28.4 98
Men's HBCU Challenge 8k
Pl Athlete Name Team Time Pts
1 Dessie Demlew Benedict Col,Columb 25:39.8 1
2 Darren White North Caroli,Greens 26:01.3 2
3 Dahir Mohamed Morehouse Co,Atlant 26:08.7 3
4 Saeed Jones North Caroli,Greens 26:21.7 4
5 Joe LoRusso Oakton-Unat,Vienna, 26:23.7
6 Shinaola Agbede Morehouse Co,Atlant 26:31.0 5
7 Noah Cook Coker Colleg,Hartsv 26:44.9 6
8 Dylan Bates Coker Colleg,Hartsv 26:48.2 7
9 Donovan Mundy Virginia Uni,Richmo 26:54.1 8
10 Emmanuel Nelfrard Virginia Uni,Richmo 27:03.4 9
11 Perry Cabean North Caroli,Greens 27:05.7 10
12 Gerald Jones Morehouse Co,Atlant 27:07.3 11
13 Steven Stowe North Caroli,Greens 27:09.6 12
14 Bryont Brown Alabama Stat,Montgo 27:11.8 13
15 Chris Wilder Morehouse Co,Atlant 27:14.0 14
16 Franck Charles Virginia Uni,Richmo 27:22.9 15
17 Greg Coward North Caroli,Durham 27:32.4 16
18 David Conner North Caroli,Greens 27:32.6 17
19 Michael Wooten Morehouse Co,Atlant 27:35.6 18
20 Ediberto Crisanto Benedict Col,Columb 27:47.3 19
21 Stanley Davis Hampton Univ,Hampto 27:48.5 20
22 Christopher Henry Virginia Sta,Peters 27:49.1 21
23 Nick Mascardo Coker Colleg,Hartsv 27:50.6 22
24 Luis Nieves Virginia Uni,Richmo 27:55.3 23
25 James Gregory Coker Colleg,Hartsv 27:57.6 24
26 Gregory Thigpen Alabama Stat,Montgo 28:07.8 25
27 Jalen Robinson-McCoy St. Augustin,Raleig 28:09.2 26
28 Andrew Coicou Alabama Stat,Montgo 28:16.9 27
29 Elhadji Mbow St. Augustin,Raleig 28:20.2 28
30 Marcus Nelson Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 28:34.1 29
31 Teven Avant Alabama Stat,Montgo 28:36.5 30
32 DeAndre Horton Virginia Uni,Richmo 28:41.8 31
33 Edose Ibadin Hampton Univ,Hampto 28:54.6 32
34 Quentin Morales-Perryman Hampton Univ,Hampto 29:00.7 33
35 Eric Ellis Hampton Univ,Hampto 29:08.8 34
36 Bryan Kirby Thom Edison-Unat,Sp 29:13.7
37 Michael Aregay Bowie State,Bowie, 29:16.1 35
38 Ryan Washington Bowie State,Bowie, 29:22.3 36
39 Corey Aiken North Caroli,Greens 29:24.7 37
40 Justin Williams Virginia Sta,Peters 29:26.7 38
41 Orane Morais North Caroli,Durham 29:27.1 39
42 Christian Jones Alabama Stat,Montgo 29:35.9 40
43 Ramon Kelly Hampton Univ,Hampto 29:37.3 41
44 Hakeem Fields Virginia Uni,Richmo 29:39.2 42
45 Alphonso Boone Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 29:40.1 43
46 Andrew Roberts Wake Technic,Raleig 29:40.6
47 Jedrek Higgins North Caroli,Durham 29:40.9 44
48 Carlos Flores Alabama Stat,Montgo 29:47.2 45
49 J.D Tharpe Bowie State,Bowie, 29:47.5 46
50 LeMontre Taylor Virginia Sta,Peters 29:52.1 47
51 Elijah Case South Caroli,Orange 30:02.7 48
52 Antonio Washington Livingstone,Salisbu 30:20.5 49
53 Sonny Hicks Bowie State,Bowie, 30:26.0 50
54 Cullen Mosely Bowie State,Bowie, 30:33.0 51
55 Eddie Shelton St. Augustin,Raleig 30:39.4 52
56 Jonathan Price Wake Technic,Raleig 30:39.8
57 Kameron Wallace South Caroli,Orange 30:40.9 53
58 Deondre James North Caroli,Durham 30:41.2 54
59 Jordan Agee Alabama Stat,Montgo 30:45.0 55
60 Jontue McDowell Virginia Uni,Richmo 30:46.6 56
61 Geovanni West Benedict Col,Columb 30:48.4 57
62 Victor Dunbar North Caroli,Durham 30:53.2 58
63 Victor Simpson Wake Technic,Raleig 30:54.2
64 Peter Kemboi Coker Colleg,Hartsv 30:55.1 59
65 Troy Jones Bowie State,Bowie, 31:00.6 60
66 John King Jr. St. Augustin,Raleig 31:05.9 61
67 Patrick Beekman Wake Technic,Raleig 31:18.4
68 Shemar Rannie Alabama Stat,Montgo 31:21.5
69 Phillip Hayes-Robinson North Caroli,Durham 31:29.3 62
70 Tristan Martin Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 31:30.6 63
71 DayQuan Chapman Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 31:34.4 64
72 Xavier Wright Virginia Sta,Peters 31:39.0 65
73 Kevin Vincent North Caroli,Durham 31:45.4 66
74 Paul Taylor Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 31:45.4 67
75 Terrence Wheeler Benedict Col,Columb 31:48.2 68
76 Harold Blakely Winston-Sale,Winsto 31:48.3 69
77 Reece Britt Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 31:51.3 70
78 Novain Middleton Morehouse Co,Atlant 31:52.2 71
79 Markivious Brown St. Augustin,Raleig 32:01.6 72
80 Justin Pittman Virginia Sta,Peters 32:22.1 73
81 Juan Mortimer Livingstone,Salisbu 32:23.1 74
82 Waynee Hyman Johnson C. S,Charlo 32:34.4 75
83 Lewis Benjamine Winston-Sale,Winsto 33:05.3 76
84 Matthew Stowers Fayetteville,Fayett 33:19.8 77
85 Brandon Lowery South Caroli,Orange 33:26.3 78
86 Geovanie Foote Johnson C. S,Charlo 33:29.6 79
87 Christopher Andre Coker Colleg,Hartsv 33:50.0 80
88 Maurice Rucker Bowie State,Bowie, 34:22.2 81
89 Arthur Carswell Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 34:38.6 82
90 Jelani Braziel Winston-Sale,Winsto 35:28.7 83
91 Julian Massey Winston-Sale,Winsto 35:32.8 84
92 Adam Kendall Wake Technic,Raleig 35:39.0
93 Joseph Campbell Benedict Col,Columb 35:50.3 85
94 Keshon Green South Caroli,Orange 35:51.2 86
95 Arthur Burnett Livingstone,Salisbu 36:14.6 87
96 Oleksandr Kirsannov Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 36:19.0 88
97 Patrick Campbell Johnson C. S,Charlo 36:40.5 89
98 Roman Council Winston-Sale,Winsto 36:41.9 90
99 Jerrell Ralph Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 36:44.1 91
100 Michael Stackhouse South Caroli,Orange 36:55.1 92
101 Khorvon Nelson South Caroli,Orange 37:29.3 93
102 Rajiv Service Johnson C. S,Charlo 37:48.0 94
103 Taron Sanders Fayetteville,Fayett 38:04.7 95
104 Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. S,Charlo 38:49.3 96
105 Gawayne Stephenson Johnson C. S,Charlo 39:02.1 97
106 Robert Williams Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 39:28.4 98
107 Phillip Hempfield Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 39:59.6 99
108 Daniel King Livingstone,Salisbu 40:07.3 100
109 Andrew Brassard Fayetteville,Fayett 40:09.4 101
110 Larry Watson Fayetteville,Fayett 40:14.4 102
111 Eric Warren Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 41:01.9 103
112 Danilo Galovic Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 41:11.7 104
113 Dyquest Patterson Fayetteville,Fayett 41:29.3 105
114 Tollis Johnson Livingstone,Salisbu 43:04.9 106
115 Ronald Harris Livingstone,Salisbu 51:17.8 107
Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 North Carolina A&T State, 45 2 4 17 37
Total Time: 2:14:10.90
Average: 26:50.18
2 Morehouse College-GA,Atla 51 3 5 18 71
Total Time: 2:14:36.60
Average: 26:55.32
3 Virginia Union U-Va,Richm 86 9 15 23 31 42 56
Total Time: 2:17:57.50
Average: 27:35.50
4 Coker College-SC,Hartsvil 118 6 7 22 24 59 80
Total Time: 2:20:16.40
Average: 28:03.28
5 Alabama State University, 135 25 27 30 40 45 55
Total Time: 2:21:48.90
Average: 28:21.78
6 Hampton University-VA,Ham 160 20 32 33 34 41
Total Time: 2:24:29.90
Average: 28:53.98
7 North Carolina Central U- 211 16 39 44 54 58 62 66
Total Time: 2:28:14.80
Average: 29:38.96
Bowie State U-Md,Bowie, M 218 35 36 46 50 51 60 81
Total Time: 2:29:24.90
Average: 29:52.98
9 Benedict College-SC,Colum 230 1 19 57 68 85
Total Time: 2:31:54.00
Average: 30:22.80
St. Augustine's U-Nc,Rale 239 26 28 52 61 72
Total Time: 2:30:16.30
Average: 30:03.26
Virginia State U.,Petersb 244 21 38 47 65 73
Total Time: 2:31:09.00
Average: 30:13.80
Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, NC 273 29 43 64 67 70 82 103
Total Time: 2:33:25.30
Average: 30:41.06
South Carolina State U.,O 357 48 53 78 86 92 93
Total Time: 2:46:56.20
Average: 33:23.24
Winston-Salem State U-Nc, 402 69 76 83 84 90
Total Time: 2:52:37.00
Average: 34:31.40
15 Livingstone College-NC,Sa 416 49 74 87 100 106 107
Total Time: 3:02:10.40
Average: 36:26.08
16 Johnson C. Smith U-Nc,Cha 433 75 79 89 94 96 97
Total Time: 2:59:21.80
Average: 35:52.36
17 Chowan U-Nc,Murfreesboro, 439 63 88 91 98 99 104
Total Time: 3:04:01.70
Average: 36:48.34
18 Fayetteville State U.,Fay 480 77 95 101 102 105
Total Time: 3:13:17.60
Average: 38:39.52
Women's HBCU Challenge 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl Time Pts
1 Paige Rankin 12 Alabama Stat,Montgo 17:53.0 1
2 Artrailia LeSane 12 Alabama Stat,Montgo 18:03.7 2
3 Shantia Wilson 12 Alabama Stat,Montgo 18:57.0 3
4 Ce'aira Brown 12 Hampton Univ,Hampto 19:07.9 4
5 Shauntel Smullen 14 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 19:23.9 5
6 Fanta Fofana 12 St. Augustin,Raleig 19:24.4 6
7 Miranda Green 14 North Caroli,Greens 19:29.5 7
8 Santina Williams 12 Alabama Stat,Montgo 19:32.1 8
9 Jonnise Pierce 12 Benedict Col,Columb 19:32.3 9
10 Sophia West 14 Una-Ga-Atlan,GA, GA 19:35.2
11 Amanda Delacruz 13 Hampton Univ,Hampto 19:44.3 10
12 Amber Brooks 11 North Caroli,Durham 19:45.0 11
13 Sade Lavallis 14 Alabama Stat,Montgo 19:45.6 12
14 Brandee Ebert 13 Alabama Stat,Montgo 19:51.3 13
15 Kimberly Wedderburn 12 Alabama Stat,Montgo 19:59.3 14
16 Jazmina Paris-Morris 14 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 20:00.5 15
17 Taylor-Ashley Bean 12 Virginia Sta,Peters 20:12.9 16
18 Danisha Wiggins 12 Winston-Sale,Winsto 20:17.2 17
19 Malekah Holland 11 Hampton Univ,Hampto 20:22.3 18
20 Daniqua Dye 13 North Caroli,Greens 20:23.9 19
21 Kaylor Murray 12 Hampton Univ,Hampto 20:29.2 20
22 Shakalia Williams 13 Alabama Stat,Montgo 20:30.5
23 Merideth Alexander 13 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 20:30.6 21
24 Jenae Jones 14 South Caroli,Orange 20:30.9 22
25 Imani Coleman 14 North Caroli,Greens 20:34.6 23
26 Mercy Muhuhu 13 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 20:35.9 24
27 Micalyne Zimmerman 13 Winston-Sale,Winsto 20:39.0 25
28 Sharon Kiptoo 13 Hampton Univ,Hampto 20:47.4 26
29 Tatiana Etienne 13 Alabama Stat,Montgo 21:00.5
30 Haley Spears FR Alabama Stat 21:04.3
31 Daniaria Brice 13 Virginia Uni,Richmo 21:10.8 27
32 Brinae Robinson 11 Virginia Uni,Richmo 21:13.3 28
33 Jenella John 13 Benedict Col,Columb 21:20.5 29
34 Caren Bartuin 13 Hampton Univ,Hampto 21:21.5 30
35 Jerrica Mahone 11 Alabama Stat,Montgo 21:26.5
36 Domenique Julius-William 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 21:28.3 31
37 Astacia Watkins 12 Benedict Col,Columb 21:32.8 32
38 Cherrisse Lynch 11 St. Augustin,Raleig 21:38.1 33
39 Jessica Davis 13 Virginia Sta,Peters 21:43.6 34
40 Christy Cadeau 13 Virginia Sta,Peters 21:46.8 35
41 Muriel Evans 13 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 21:49.9 36
42 Jazmyne Jones 14 South Caroli,Orange 21:56.4 37
43 Tametris Morrison 13 Winston-Sale,Winsto 21:56.6 38
44 Dana Johnson 12 Fayetteville,Fayett 22:06.2 39
45 Imani Harris-Quillen 13 North Caroli,Greens 22:13.5 40
46 Kyla Sanders Unattached 22:14.0
47 Eboni Watford 13 Virginia Uni,Richmo 22:16.9 41
48 June Lisa Foster 14 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 22:20.7 42
49 Vanessa Pina 12 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 22:26.0 43
50 Mikarla Swann 11 Benedict Col,Columb 22:28.7 44
51 Briona May 14 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 22:32.7 45
52 Jomecka Deloatch 12 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 22:34.1 46
53 Jacoy Hutto 13 South Caroli,Orange 22:37.5 47
54 Raven Hamilton 13 Winston-Sale,Winsto 22:42.5 48
55 Trudy-Ann Richards 12 Johnson C. S,Charlo 22:43.7 49
56 Shania Nicely 14 North Caroli,Durham 22:47.5 50
57 Alexus Copeland 14 Virginia Uni,Richmo 22:54.7 51
58 Cruz Sullivan 11 Winston-Sale,Winsto 22:59.2 52
59 Crystal Louramore 11 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 23:02.2 53
60 Christa Landy 12 North Caroli,Durham 23:05.3 54
61 Syrita Hunt 11 North Caroli,Durham 23:07.5 55
62 Kirsten Sanders 11 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 23:14.6 56
63 Michelle Turner 11 Winston-Sale,Winsto 23:25.4 57
64 Stephanie Rhoden 12 Benedict Col,Columb 23:29.4 58
65 Ashley Tackett 13 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 23:34.1 59
66 Gerlisa Shipman 11 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 23:34.6 60
67 Sherri Samson 13 Livingstone,Salisbu 23:34.6 61
68 Ruddesha Strachan 12 Benedict Col,Columb 23:36.5 62
69 Breonna Green 11 South Caroli,Orange 23:48.2 63
70 Mylene Cannon 13 St. Augustin,Raleig 23:56.7 64
71 Rachel Bonham 14 Winston-Sale,Winsto 23:58.5 65
72 Tovea Jenkins 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 24:00.9 66
73 Brianna De'Jarnett 13 Virginia Sta,Peters 24:07.1 67
74 Regina Summerville 11 North Caroli,Durham 24:20.2 68
75 Samantha Ferguson 14 Bowie State,Bowie, 24:26.9 69
76 Nikkia Jefferson 12 South Caroli,Orange 24:39.4 70
77 Brianna Bonner 14 Benedict Col,Columb 24:39.6 71
78 Donica Morris 13 Virginia Sta,Peters 24:44.9 72
79 Abe Hunter 14 St. Augustin,Raleig 24:48.4 73
80 Treyniqua Dickey 13 Bowie State,Bowie, 25:02.8 74
81 Lavasia Thomas 14 North Caroli,Durham 25:04.9 75
82 Brionna Singleton 14 Virginia Uni,Richmo 25:06.4 76
83 Shamia Lassiter 14 St. Augustin,Raleig 25:09.9 77
84 Quanera Hayes 12 Livingstone,Salisbu 25:11.1 78
85 Ivory Gladden 14 Fayetteville,Fayett 25:11.4 79
86 Sherrie-Ann Ashman 12 St. Augustin,Raleig 25:20.5 80
87 Shanequa Blow 11 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 25:26.0 81
88 Mary Long 14 Wake Technic,Raleig 25:41.9
89 Kayla Roberts 14 Wake Technic,Raleig 25:58.5
90 Shakiyla Hicks 14 St. Augustin,Raleig 26:18.5 82
91 Zariyah Moss 13 Livingstone,Salisbu 26:21.2 83
92 Tnaja Briscoe Virginia State U. 26:25.8 84
93 Leah Barker 14 St. Augustin,Raleig 26:58.2
94 Naomi Watson 12 Coker Colleg,Hartsv 27:12.4 85
95 Crystal Campbell 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 27:14.3 86
96 Rahni Shakir 14 Livingstone,Salisbu 27:23.0 87
97 Lexus Ramsey 14 Virginia Uni,Richmo 27:24.3 88
98 Kayla Watson 13 Bowie State,Bowie, 27:26.4 89
99 Makeda Elliott 14 Virginia Uni,Richmo 27:29.3 90
100 Shanice Pettigrew 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 27:30.4 91
101 Kierstan Johnson 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 27:42.0 92
102 Darlene Girardeau 13 North Caroli,Durham 27:54.7 93
103 Tiye Cheatham 14 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 28:10.9 94
104 Rayshawn Penn 11 Bowie State,Bowie, 28:24.2 95
105 Taheiya Foster 11 Fayetteville,Fayett 28:28.1 96
106 Deonna Rorie 13 North Caroli,Greens 28:33.1 97
107 Crishonda Coffey 13 Bowie State,Bowie, 28:51.1 98
108 Taylor McElroy 11 Chowan U-Nc,Murfree 28:57.5 99
109 Zoe Howard 13 Fayetteville,Fayett 29:24.3 100
110 Renee Guischard 11 Fayetteville,Fayett 29:26.4 101
111 Tearra Arrington 14 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 30:42.7 102
112 Melony Woody 13 Johnson C. S,Charlo 30:43.1 103
113 Antoinette Wells 12 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, 31:30.0 104
114 Tiara Jordan 13 Livingstone,Salisbu 31:49.5 105
Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Alabama State University, 26 1 2 3 8 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:11.40
Average: 18:50.28
2 Hampton University-VA,Ham 78 4 10 18 20 26 30
Total Time: 1:40:31.10
Average: 20:06.22
3 Coker College-SC,Hartsvil 170 5 24 42 43 56 85
Total Time: 1:48:01.10
Average: 21:36.22
4 Benedict College-SC,Colum 172 9 29 32 44 58 62 71
Total Time: 1:48:23.70
Average: 21:40.74
5 Winston-Salem State U-Nc, 180 17 25 38 48 52 57 65
Total Time: 1:48:34.50
Average: 21:42.90
6 North Carolina A&T State, 186 7 19 23 40 97
Total Time: 1:51:14.60
Average: 22:14.92
7 Shaw U-Nc,Raleigh, NC 211 15 21 36 45 94 102 104
Total Time: 1:53:04.60
Average: 22:36.92
8 Virginia Union U-Va,Richm 223 27 28 41 51 76 88 90
Total Time: 1:52:42.10
Average: 22:32.42
9 Virginia State U.,Petersb 224 16 34 35 67 72 84
Total Time: 1:52:35.30
Average: 22:31.06
10 North Carolina Central U- 238 11 50 54 55 68 75 93
Total Time: 1:53:05.50
Average: 22:37.10
11 South Carolina State U.,O 239 22 37 47 63 70
Total Time: 1:53:32.40
Average: 22:42.48
12 St. Augustine's U-Nc,Rale 253 6 33 64 73 77 80 82
Total Time: 1:54:57.50
Average: 22:59.50
13 Chowan U-Nc,Murfreesboro, 299 46 53 59 60 81 99
Total Time: 1:58:11.00
Average: 23:38.20
14 Johnson C. Smith U-Nc,Cha 323 31 49 66 86 91 92 103
Total Time: 2:02:57.60
Average: 24:35.52
15 Livingstone College-NC,Sa 414 61 78 83 87 105
Total Time: 2:14:19.40
Average: 26:51.88
16 Fayetteville State U.,Fay 415 39 79 96 100 101
Total Time: 2:14:36.40
Average: 26:55.28
17 Bowie State U-Md,Bowie, M 425 69 74 89 95 98
Total Time: 2:14:11.40
Average: 26:50.28
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·563576 views
|