Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Williams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 1st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
- Feb 28, 2015
Lincoln, NE, US
Timing/Results by:
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Cloud County
Dodge City
Nebraska Wesleyan
Southwestern CC (Iowa)
Unattached
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
06.50
nwi
1
2
Cotton, KJ
Unattached
06.52
nwi
1
3
Flakes, Michael
9
Southwestern CC
06.60
nwi
1
4
Parks, Torian
10
Southwestern CC
06.68
nwi
1
5
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
06.69
nwi
1
6
Piniau, Theo
10
Southwestern CC
06.74
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotton, KJ
Unattached
06.61
nwi
1
1
Flakes, Michael
9
Southwestern CC
06.62
nwi
2
1
Piniau, Theo
10
Southwestern CC
06.64
nwi
4
1
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
06.65
nwi
3
2
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
06.65
nwi
2
2
Parks, Torian
10
Southwestern CC
06.68
nwi
3
2
Simmons, Anthony
9
Southwestern CC
06.75
nwi
1
2
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
06.77
nwi
4
3
Neal, Bobby
10
Southwestern CC
06.82
nwi
1
3
Brune, Michael
10
Nebraska Wesleya
06.83
nwi
2
3
Farrand, AJ
11
Nebraska Wesleya
06.83
nwi
3
4
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
06.85
nwi
3
4
Kendall, Gabe
Unattached
06.90
nwi
1
4
Beck, Shaquille
10
Southwestern CC
07.13
nwi
2
3
Cray, Khalid
Unattached
07.21
nwi
4
4
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
07.96
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
24.05
nwi
2
2
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
24.13
nwi
2
1
Miller, Addison
Nebraska Wesleya
24.46
nwi
1
3
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
24.53
nwi
2
2
Lambert, Malik
9
Southwestern CC
25.14
nwi
1
3
Hite, Quinton
10
Nebraska Wesleya
25.40
nwi
1
4
Smith, Tevin
10
Southwestern CC
25.50
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moerer, Justin
11
Nebraska Wesleya
36.90
3
1
Schuerman, Hayden
12
Nebraska Wesleya
37.21
2
2
Lott, Connor
10
Nebraska Wesleya
38.32
2
1
Franzen, Preston
10
Nebraska Wesleya
39.43
1
2
Hoffman, Shea
10
Nebraska Wesleya
39.45
1
2
Selsor, Chasen
10
Southwestern CC
40.18
3
3
Sciranko, Philip
9
Southwestern CC
41.54
1
4
Warson, Cassidy
10
Southwestern CC
42.97
1
3
Smith, Tevin
10
Southwestern CC
43.87
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Anthony
9
Southwestern CC
51.20
2
2
Jaramillo, Joseph
10
Dodge City
51.50
2
1
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
54.82
1
2
Childress, Drake
Unattached
58.78
1
3
Worsfold, Aaron
Unattached
1:00.91
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bohlken, Connor
11
Nebraska Wesleya
2:03.26
2
2
Cady, Boone
9
Cloud County
2:05.43
2
3
Freed, Eric
9
Southwestern CC
2:07.01
2
4
Golightley, Bryce
9
Cloud County
2:07.75
2
1
Norris, Jake
Unattached
2:09.49
1
2
Warson, Cassidy
10
Southwestern CC
2:10.18
1
5
Sciranko, Philip
9
Southwestern CC
2:12.44
2
3
Krick, Thomas
Unattached
2:12.72
1
4
Belzer, Josiah
Unattached
2:13.69
1
5
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
2:27.58
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Tanner
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:19.13
3
2
Taute, Brock
12
Nebraska Wesleya
4:20.75
3
3
Hansen, Ty
Unattached
4:28.23
3
4
Gandul, Ash
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:29.32
3
5
Watley, Logan
Unattached
4:35.86
3
1
Dlouhy, Curtis
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:37.05
2
2
Hutchinson, Azavier
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:37.46
2
6
Wendt, Nate
Unattached
4:39.75
3
3
Dostal, Ryan
Unattached
4:40.07
2
4
Friederichs, Ben
10
Southwestern CC
4:44.77
2
7
Janssen, Tyler
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:45.34
3
1
Rasmussen, Noah
Unattached
4:45.74
1
8
Bailey, Nick
Unattached
4:46.08
3
9
Plugge, Cory
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:46.76
3
10
Jacob, Andrew
Unattached
4:47.56
3
2
Ralston, Jake
Unattached
4:51.92
1
3
Truong, Phil
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:53.25
1
5
Butler, Bryan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:54.88
2
6
Belzer, Josiah
Unattached
4:55.50
2
7
Knowles, A.J.
Unattached
4:58.12
2
4
Williams, Tyler
Unattached
4:58.56
1
5
Dunic, Brian
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:58.61
1
6
Schmitz, Sean
10
Southwestern CC
5:00.55
1
7
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
5:03.79
1
8
Llewellyn, Dustin
Unattached
5:04.71
1
9
Matson, Gunner
Unattached
5:05.47
1
8
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
5:09.98
2
10
Herndon, Michael
Unattached
5:14.22
1
11
Vande Griend, Jake
Unattached
5:28.01
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Logsdon, Cory
Unattached
8:48.40
1
2
Thomas, York
Unattached
8:58.11
1
3
Dostal, Ryan
Unattached
9:08.07
1
4
Marolf, Cole
Unattached
9:12.01
1
5
Rutford, John
Unattached
9:18.48
1
6
Nordby, Grant
12
Nebraska Wesleya
9:20.86
1
7
Coyle, Austin
10
Nebraska Wesleya
9:22.96
1
8
Berens, Chad
9
Nebraska Wesleya
9:31.68
1
9
Friederichs, Ben
10
Southwestern CC
9:47.51
1
10
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
10:09.13
1
11
Kawula, Jonathan
Unattached
10:11.70
1
12
Brown, Zac
Unattached
10:11.79
1
13
Kawula, David
Unattached
10:16.06
1
14
Schmitz, Sean
10
Southwestern CC
10:16.70
1
15
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
10:46.50
1
16
Maas, Ethan
Unattached
10:49.46
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
07.71
nwi
1
2
Kendall, Gabe
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teel, Flemingt,
Holka, Dewey
Nebraska Wesleya
3:22.53
1
2
Freed, Brown,
Piniau, Simmons
Southwestern CC
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
2
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
3
Cook, Zach
9
Cloud County
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
4
Thille, Tyler
Unattached
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
5
Lindgren, Sam
Unattached
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
6
Wagner, Ross
9
Nebraska Wesleya
13.34m
(43'9)
1
7
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.96m
(42'6)
1
8
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.70m
(41'8)
1
9
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
10
Johnnsen, Colt
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.84m
(38'10)
1
11
Longabaugh, Keegan
9
Southwestern CC
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
2
Derek, Frese
Unattached
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
3
Rathke, Tyler
Unattached
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
4
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
15.80m
(51'10)
1
5
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
13.87m
(45'6)
1
7
Peters, Brett
9
Cloud County
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
8
Maltby, Robert
Unattached
13.34m
(43'9)
1
9
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
10
Wagner, Ross
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.46m
(37'7)
1
11
Johnnsen, Colt
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmore, Andrew
Unattached
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Starks, Seth
9
Southwestern CC
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3
Jackman, Grant
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.86m
(6'1)
1
4
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.86m
(6'1)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
2
McGhee, Parrish
10
Southwestern CC
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
3
White, Nate
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Polivka, Jaret
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Wright, Andrew
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Hite, Quinton
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sellhorst, Garrett
11
Nebraska Wesleya
13.88m
(45'6.25)
nwi
1
2
White, Nate
Unattached
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Polivka, Jaret
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cone, Tyler
9
Cloud County
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
2
Farrand, AJ
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4.38m
(14'4.25)
1
3
Brune, Michael
10
Nebraska Wesleya
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
4
Berry, Chase
Unattached
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
5
Johnson, Nick
10
Nebraska Wesleya
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
6
Lankford, Kalvin
Unattached
3.48m
(11'5)
1
7
Noble, Jack
Unattached
3.33m
(10'11)
1
8
Berry, Dalton
Unattached
3.33m
(10'11)
1
9
Reichert, Tyrell
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
07.55
nwi
1
2
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
07.91
nwi
1
3
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
08.24
nwi
1
4
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
08.53
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
07.56
nwi
2
2
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
07.99
nwi
2
1
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
08.26
nwi
1
3
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
08.46
nwi
2
4
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
08.58
nwi
2
2
Oligmueller, Sarah
11
Nebraska Wesleya
08.60
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
28.05
nwi
1
2
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
29.09
nwi
1
3
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
30.70
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunke, Abbie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
58.89
1
2
Krick, Katie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
59.13
1
3
Atwood, Antonique
10
Dodge City
1:01.04
1
4
Hampton, Morgan
10
Dodge City
1:01.96
1
5
Kautz, Erin
12
Nebraska Wesleya
1:06.41
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Gabi
11
Nebraska Wesleya
2:24.87
1
2
Van Slyke, Tarin
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:26.05
1
3
McVicker, Tera
10
Dodge City
2:28.28
1
4
Simons, Jessi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:32.04
1
5
Beiermann, Ellie
Unattached
2:36.38
1
6
Buddenhagen, Charley
9
Southwestern CC
2:51.38
1
7
Focht, Riley
10
Nebraska Wesleya
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenners, Morgan
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5:32.01
1
2
Taylor, Taylor
Unattached
5:32.18
1
3
Beiermann, Ellie
Unattached
5:39.14
1
4
Downing, Hailey
Unattached
6:07.16
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsen, Jamie
11
Nebraska Wesleya
10:32.44
1
2
Loza, Bianca
10
Dodge City
10:45.87
1
3
Kear, Breelan
Unattached
10:48.62
1
4
vincent, kira
Unattached
10:54.37
1
5
Fehringer, Melanie
12
Nebraska Wesleya
11:22.34
1
6
Sigler, Riley
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11:22.71
1
7
Swantek, Brooklyn
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11:24.65
1
8
Soliz, Sierra
10
Dodge City
11:51.18
1
9
Bacon, Zoeie
Unattached
12:04.38
1
10
Catania, Annie
Unattached
12:13.07
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
08.99
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
2
Edson, Brittany
12
Nebraska Wesleya
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
4
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.22m
(40'1)
1
6
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
7
Goude, Halle
9
Southwestern CC
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
8
Burke, Kes
Unattached
8.13m
(26'8)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
2
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
14.38m
(47'2)
1
3
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
4
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.55m
(41'2)
1
5
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
6
Burke, Kes
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowling, Bailey
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Doussa, Brianna
9
Dodge City
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
3
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
4
Anderson, Emily
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Bollow, Breanna
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Manley, Hannah
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Ohnoutka, Kristen
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
3
Knight, Jamie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oligmueller, Sarah
11
Nebraska Wesleya
3.16m
(10'4.25)
1
2
Leakey, Laramie
9
Cloud County
2.86m
(9'4.5)
1
3
Murcek, Kaylen
Unattached
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
4
Paul, Jackie
Unattached
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
5
Simons, Jessi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
#open
0 shares:
Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing Company
,
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!