Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chris Erwin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Joe Davies Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Colorado School of Mines Joe Davies Indoor Open
Feb 20, 2015 to Feb 21, 2015
Golden, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
Adams State
Boulder Track Club
Central Wyoming College
Chadron State
Colorado
Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Denver Track Club
Exceler8 TC
I am that
Johnson & Wales (Denver)
Landsharks RC
MACKTRACK EL
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Montbello Cheetahs
New Mexico Highlands
Northern Colorado
Project Athletic
Real Training
Runners Roost
Sioux Falls
Sprint 50
Superior Track & Field
Team Grandpa
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
UNC Club Running
Western State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubert, Dominique
12
I am that
06.66
nwi
1
2
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
06.93
nwi
1
3
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
06.96
nwi
1
4
Tchenawou, Kossi
9
Western State
07.03
nwi
1
5
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.04
nwi
1
6
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Montbello Cheeta
07.08
nwi
1
7
Gilbert, Elijah
9
Western State
07.14
nwi
1
8
Baker, Justin
11
Western State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubert, Dominique
12
I am that
06.70
nwi
1
2
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
06.97
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.05
nwi
1
1
Tchenawou, Kossi
9
Western State
07.06
nwi
4
1
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
07.07
nwi
3
2
Baker, Justin
11
Western State
07.08
nwi
4
2
Gilbert, Elijah
9
Western State
07.09
nwi
3
3
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
07.15
nwi
4
1
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Montbello Cheeta
07.21
nwi
2
4
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
5
Ingram, Sean
MACKTRACK EL
07.30
nwi
1
2
Buchanan, Ryan
12
UC - Colorado Sp
07.34
nwi
2
4
Ricehill, Leon
Boulder Track Cl
07.35
nwi
4
3
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
07.40
nwi
3
4
Nelson, Matt
Unattached
07.42
nwi
3
6
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
07.44
nwi
1
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
07.57
nwi
3
6
Sauzo, Paul
Sprint 50
07.59
nwi
3
3
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
07.63
nwi
2
5
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
07.64
nwi
4
4
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
07.67
nwi
2
6
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
07.93
nwi
4
5
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
2
6
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
nwi
2
7
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
1
7
French, Cameron
9
Mesa State
NT
nwi
2
7
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
3
7
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
4
8
Basile, Vinnie
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
8
Hubbard, DJ
12
Mesa State
NT
nwi
2
8
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
8
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Montbello Cheeta
23.13
nwi
1
2
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
23.59
nwi
1
3
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
23.66
nwi
1
1
Hopkins, Tahir
11
Sprint 50
24.15
nwi
2
1
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
24.40
nwi
3
2
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
24.43
nwi
3
2
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
24.57
nwi
2
1
Nguyen, Justin
Colorado College
24.77
nwi
4
3
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
24.81
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
24.97
nwi
4
1
Sauzo, Paul
Sprint 50
25.24
nwi
5
2
Ricehill, Leon
Boulder Track Cl
25.45
nwi
5
3
Li, Jiameng
Colorado College
27.19
nwi
5
3
Fine, Gabe
Colorado College
NT
nwi
3
3
Nelson, Matt
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
4
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
1
4
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
2
4
Green, Tyler
Colorado College
NT
nwi
3
4
Tilong, Morgan
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozier, Ian
10
Colorado School
49.60
1
2
Morningstar, Ryan
9
Colorado School
51.72
1
1
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
51.75
2
1
Busath, Thomas
9
Colorado School
51.98
3
2
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
52.35
2
3
Barnes, Augustus
12
Mesa State
52.61
1
3
Vasquez, Joseph
9
Johnson & Wales
52.91
2
2
Powell, Hunter
9
Western State
53.09
3
1
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
54.03
4
3
Hopkins, Tahir
11
Sprint 50
54.43
3
4
English, Jeremy
12
Northern Colorad
55.09
3
2
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
55.24
4
3
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
55.71
4
1
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
56.03
5
2
Tilong, Morgan
12
Unattached
58.04
5
1
Padilla, Fransico
9
Johnson & Wales
1:01.11
6
2
Stansel, Sam
Colorado College
1:02.41
6
3
Fite, Sean
Colorado College
1:03.88
6
4
Mizenko, Nicholas
9
Colorado School
NT
1
4
Ferguson, Trey
9
Sioux Falls
NT
2
4
Fine, Gabe
Colorado College
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warburton, Michael
12
Metropolitan-Den
1:55.51
1
2
McCloskey, Kyle
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:55.74
1
3
Boucher, Ryan
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:55.76
1
4
Cusick, John
12
Mesa State
1:55.95
1
1
Anderson, Travis
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:58.18
5
1
Lape, Keegan
10
Northern Colorad
1:59.19
2
1
Burns, Kodi
11
Colorado School
2:01.51
4
2
Brooks, Jamal
9
Johnson & Wales
2:03.08
2
1
Branch, Aris
10
Western State
2:03.12
3
2
Higa, Jacob
9
Northern Colorad
2:04.76
4
2
Vasquez, Joseph
9
Johnson & Wales
2:05.15
3
3
Vasquez, Omar
11
Mesa State
2:05.42
3
1
Marino, David
12
UC - Colorado Sp
2:07.11
6
3
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
2:07.16
4
2
Ard, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:07.41
5
3
Rangel, Ivan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:07.41
5
4
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
2:07.63
5
5
Erickson, Max
11
Unattached
2:10.52
5
2
Winfrey, Matt
UC - Colorado Sp
2:11.81
6
3
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:16.01
6
6
Abraham, Matt
9
Central Wyoming
2:19.26
5
4
Matson, Ryan
9
Exceler8 TC
2:25.12
6
3
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
4
Johannsen, Jon
10
Mesa State
NT
2
4
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
3
4
Hoch, Garrett
12
Colorado School
NT
4
5
Sibley, Ray
Unattached
NT
6
6
Burden, Jonathan
10
Unattached
NT
6
7
Castro, Issac
11
Unattached
NT
6
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Kirk
Unattached
4:21.64
1
2
Ganem, Chris
11
Colorado State
4:22.44
1
3
Niksic, Shane
12
Mesa State
4:24.31
1
4
Hoskinson, Josh
Unattached
4:27.45
1
5
Bender, Joey
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:31.52
1
6
Korhumel, Nick
9
Colorado State
4:32.94
1
1
Colligan, Grant
Unattached
4:32.99
2
2
Winfield, Logan
9
Colorado School
4:33.05
2
7
Costello, Nick
9
Colorado State
4:34.44
1
1
Krantz, Harry
9
Colorado School
4:35.19
3
3
Lewis, Kyle
9
Unattached
4:35.21
2
2
Polich, Seth
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:36.20
3
3
Klomp, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:37.65
3
4
Ard, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:37.69
2
4
Brown, Corey
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:39.38
3
5
Tam, Ryder
12
UC - Colorado Sp
4:39.39
3
6
Whitehead, Arthur
Unattached
4:39.97
3
5
Kempton, Collier
Unattached
4:41.32
2
1
Turney, Taylor
9
Colorado School
4:41.82
4
6
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
4:42.22
2
2
Sevcik, Nick
9
Colorado School
4:42.31
4
3
Tao, Derek
9
UC - Colorado Sp
4:44.15
4
7
Erickson, Max
11
Unattached
4:44.30
2
4
Frank, Graham
Colorado College
4:44.67
4
5
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
4:45.01
4
6
Bills, Justin
11
UC - Colorado Sp
4:46.14
4
7
Kade, Matthew
9
Colorado School
4:46.49
4
8
Messerli, David
9
Unattached
4:47.08
2
7
Wories, Kent
Runners Roost
4:47.85
3
9
Culpepper, Christian
9
Metropolitan-Den
4:49.65
2
8
Valade, Tommy
12
Western State
4:50.02
3
1
Olson, David
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:50.41
5
2
Scrivner, Robert
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:52.76
5
3
Terhune, Conor
Colorado College
4:58.27
5
4
Rothman, Jacob
Colorado College
4:59.18
5
5
Lehmann, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:06.72
5
6
Henry, Hugh
9
Central Wyoming
5:12.43
5
7
Parent, Mike
UNC Club Running
5:13.69
5
8
Matson, Ryan
9
Exceler8 TC
5:14.89
5
8
Faulkner, Ryan
11
Unattached
5:20.94
4
10
Baez, Max
11
Unattached
NT
2
8
Kraft, Jase
9
Sioux Falls
NT
1
9
Brockmueller, Robert
12
Sioux Falls
NT
1
9
Hamilton, Jak
10
Colorado School
NT
3
9
Castro, Issac
11
Unattached
NT
4
9
Perkins, Dalton
9
Central Wyoming
NT
5
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Bryon
Unattached
8:44.39
1
2
Kadlec, Nick
12
Metropolitan-Den
8:47.13
1
3
Krage, Brandon
11
Metropolitan-Den
8:47.57
1
4
Patterson, John
10
Western State
8:48.64
1
5
Kimaiyo, David
9
UC - Colorado Sp
8:48.71
1
6
Topper, Seth
10
Colorado School
8:54.61
1
7
Bourgeois, Josef
11
Colorado School
8:56.54
1
8
Erwin, Chris
Unattached
9:00.58
1
1
Cox, Ian
9
Unattached
9:08.52
2
2
Bloom, Daniel
9
Western State
9:08.71
2
3
Becerra, Jacob
11
Western State
9:11.34
2
4
Nelson, Alex
10
Metropolitan-Den
9:17.30
2
5
Liu Shao, Jun
Unattached
9:18.54
2
6
Schneiderman, Ben
Unattached
9:22.10
2
7
Mulhern, Ed
Unattached
9:22.52
2
8
Wories, Kent
Runners Roost
9:29.08
2
9
Lewis, Kyle
9
Unattached
9:38.15
2
10
Messerli, David
9
Unattached
10:00.65
2
11
Mathews, Daniel
9
Unattached
10:30.52
2
12
Parent, Mike
UNC Club Running
10:51.09
2
10
Harvey, Kirk
Unattached
NT
1
11
Brockmueller, William
12
Sioux Falls
NT
1
13
Baez, Max
11
Unattached
NT
2
9
Curtis, Tyler
Team Grandpa
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vavrik, Daniel
9
Mesa State
15:21.53
1
2
Bowling, Roy
11
Colorado School
15:29.50
1
3
Mahoney, Dan
10
Colorado School
15:34.09
1
4
Nelson, Michael
11
Mesa State
15:35.64
1
5
Williams, Brandon
10
Colorado State
15:45.69
1
6
Davis, Chris
11
Metropolitan-Den
16:02.31
1
7
Wilson, Jeff
UC - Colorado Sp
16:15.58
1
8
Kolosso, Seth
10
UC - Colorado Sp
16:42.51
1
9
Ramirez, Freddie
9
Johnson & Wales
17:12.57
1
10
Kerr, Christian
9
Unattached
17:14.15
1
11
Johnson, Kevin
Unattached
17:23.85
1
12
Juarez, Steven
9
Unattached
17:42.73
1
13
Curtis, Tyler
Team Grandpa
NT
1
14
Cox, Ian
9
Unattached
NT
1
15
Burden, Jonathan
10
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
08.01
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Jaron
10
Colorado
08.15
nwi
1
3
Erps, Anthony
11
Western State
08.44
nwi
1
4
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
08.64
nwi
1
5
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
08.77
nwi
1
6
Albright, Glen
12
Northern Colorad
08.93
nwi
1
7
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
08.96
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
08.10
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Jaron
10
Colorado
08.19
nwi
1
1
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
08.59
nwi
2
2
Erps, Anthony
11
Western State
08.65
nwi
2
3
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
08.68
nwi
2
3
Albright, Glen
12
Northern Colorad
09.01
nwi
1
4
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
09.09
nwi
1
4
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
2
5
Simmons, Raymond
10
Colorado School
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnell, Mornings,
Mizenko, Ramirez
Colorado School
3:28.43
1
2
Ard, Huffman,
Canady, Rangel
Metropolitan-Den
3:46.24
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brockmue, Ferguson,
Kraft, Brockmue
Sioux Falls
10:17.53
1
2
Aberle, Buchanan,
McCloske, Kimaiyo
UC - Colorado Sp
10:18.09
1
3
Warburto, Dulaney,
Boucher, Krage
Metropolitan-Den
10:19.53
1
4
Niksic, Barnes,
Johannse, Cusick
Mesa State
10:27.01
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
NT
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baca, Sam
Unattached
12.78m
(41'11)
1
2
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
3
Simons, Aaron
9
Mesa State
12.68m
(41'7)
1
4
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
12.55m
(41'2)
1
5
Schultz, Taylor
10
Mesa State
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
6
McGee, Jack
Unattached
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
7
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
8
Walsh, Luke
11
Exceler8 TC
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
10
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
11
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
9
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Zach
11
Adams State
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
2
Millar, Jonathan
10
Adams State
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
3
Garnes, Keanan
12
Mesa State
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
4
Aldridge, David
9
Chadron State
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
5
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
6
Blaho, Austin
Unattached
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
7
Stinson, Colby
9
Western State
13.54m
(44'5)
1
8
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
10
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
11
McArthy, Kyle
12
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
9
Milo, William
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
2
McArthy, Kyle
12
Chadron State
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
3
Redfern, Nico
Unattached
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
4
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
5
Aldridge, David
9
Chadron State
14.43m
(47'4)
1
6
Magnuson, Ryan
11
Western State
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
7
Stinson, Colby
9
Western State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
8
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
9
McGee, Jack
Unattached
11.94m
(39'2)
1
10
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
11
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
12
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
13
Boozel, Sean
11
Western State
ND
(--)
1
14
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Cruz, Christian
9
Western State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
3
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
2
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
3
French, Cameron
9
Mesa State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Carpenter, Zach
9
Northern Colorad
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Boylen, Brian
12
Exceler8 TC
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storz, Ian
Unattached
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Frison, TJ
12
Western State
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Rupe, Alec
12
Northern Colorad
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Heller, Nic
9
Western State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Cameron
10
Western State
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.69m
(44'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
4
Dupree, Jayson
10
Northern Colorad
13.05m
(42'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
6
French, Cameron
9
Mesa State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Carpenter, Zach
9
Northern Colorad
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
8
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
10
Rupe, Alec
12
Northern Colorad
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Samuel
Above the Ba
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
2
Timmer, Ben
11
Colorado School
4.88m
(16'0)
1
3
Van Benschoten, Mark
Above the Ba
4.78m
(15'8)
1
4
Hoopes, Skylar
11
Chadron State
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
5
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
6
Yoder, Kyle
9
Mesa State
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
7
Ellis, Nolan
12
Unattached
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
8
Knapp, Brayden
9
Chadron State
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
9
Hinkle, Brandon
11
Above the Ba
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
10
Pierson, Mark
Above the Ba
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
11
Reyes-Silvis, Mike
9
Colorado School
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
12
Rex, Kyle
11
Landsharks RC
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
13
Lakeyoungberg, Jesse
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
14
Niemann, Ben
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
15
Manson, Max
Superior Track &
NH
(--)
1
16
King, Dylan
9
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
17
Ortiz, Joe
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Ana
9
Colorado
07.55
nwi
1
2
Ayres-Perry, Alivia
9
Northern Colorad
07.77
nwi
1
3
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
07.98
nwi
1
4
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
08.04
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
08.11
nwi
1
6
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
08.11
nwi
1
7
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
08.32
nwi
1
8
Frank, Alyssa
Real Training
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Ana
9
Colorado
07.62
nwi
1
1
Ayres-Perry, Alivia
9
Northern Colorad
07.81
nwi
3
2
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
07.96
nwi
1
3
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
08.12
nwi
1
1
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
08.13
nwi
2
2
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
08.14
nwi
3
2
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
08.19
nwi
2
3
Frank, Alyssa
Real Training
08.31
nwi
3
4
Gilbert, Samantha
9
Colorado College
08.38
nwi
3
4
Jacobs, Alexis
9
Unattached
08.51
nwi
1
5
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
08.59
nwi
1
6
Nicoletti, Cathy
Unattached
09.71
nwi
1
3
Roos, Katie
4
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
4
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
2
5
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
2
5
Ashby, Amoni
12
Northern Colorad
NT
nwi
3
6
Bryant, Tara
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
6
Schnack, McKenna
9
Colorado College
NT
nwi
3
7
White, Erika
Real Training
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabel, Lizzie
10
Colorado School
25.76
nwi
2
1
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
26.52
nwi
1
2
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
26.64
nwi
2
2
Hart, Kamryn
11
Unattached
26.88
nwi
1
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
26.88
nwi
2
1
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
27.23
nwi
3
2
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
27.88
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
28.08
nwi
3
1
Schnack, McKenna
9
Colorado College
29.55
nwi
5
1
Armijo, Lily
10
Metropolitan-Den
30.27
nwi
4
2
Bastin, Scarlett
10
Exceler8 TC
30.76
nwi
5
2
Martinez, Hannah
9
Johnson & Wales
31.45
nwi
4
3
Nicoletti, Cathy
Unattached
33.15
nwi
5
3
Montano, Kristen
9
New Mexico Highl
NT
nwi
1
3
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
4
4
Bryant, Tara
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
4
White, Erika
Real Training
NT
nwi
2
4
Freeman, Kelsi
9
Johnson & Wales
NT
nwi
3
4
Jacobs, Alexis
9
Unattached
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabel, Lizzie
10
Colorado School
58.72
1
1
Martus, Chelsea
10
UC - Colorado Sp
59.56
2
2
Klotz, Molly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
59.86
2
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:00.20
2
4
Chapman, Alexia
10
Mesa State
1:01.53
2
2
Hart, Kamryn
11
Unattached
1:01.86
1
1
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
1:02.47
4
1
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
1:03.82
3
2
Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda
9
Colorado College
1:05.07
4
3
Loper, Ayla
9
Colorado College
1:06.20
4
2
Reeve, Rebecca
Colorado School
1:08.63
3
4
Leonard, Julia
12
Unattached
1:09.39
4
1
Holmes, Nora
9
Colorado College
1:09.47
5
2
Bastin, Scarlett
10
Exceler8 TC
1:09.84
5
3
Montano, Kristen
9
New Mexico Highl
NT
1
3
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
NT
3
3
Martinez, Hannah
9
Johnson & Wales
NT
5
4
Doling, Maria
10
Unattached
NT
1
4
Vigil, Danielle
11
New Mexico Highl
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zeman, McKenzie
11
Colorado School
2:18.08
1
2
Kaszuba, Dominika
11
Western State
2:21.34
1
3
Tapp, Ally
10
Mesa State
2:23.57
1
1
Todd, Jessica
12
UC - Colorado Sp
2:25.60
3
1
Suarez, Brenda
10
Western State
2:25.66
2
2
McAfee, Amber
12
UC - Colorado Sp
2:26.13
2
2
Silacci, Lauren
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:28.26
3
4
East, Katy
9
Northern Colorad
2:30.87
1
1
Freeman, Duranya
9
Colorado College
2:33.65
4
2
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:33.99
4
3
Gillen, Hayley
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:34.70
4
4
Coffey, Juliann
10
Colorado School
2:35.60
4
1
Coulter, Beryl
11
Colorado College
2:37.58
5
5
Walsh, Kathryn
9
Colorado College
2:41.11
4
2
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:50.19
5
3
Hudson, Liana
10
Colorado College
2:54.43
5
3
Trotter, Roxy
9
Unattached
NT
2
3
Kaur, Poonampreet
9
New Mexico Highl
NT
3
4
Quintana, Jayme
10
New Mexico Highl
NT
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemming, Breanna
11
Metropolitan-Den
5:05.99
1
2
Miller, Ann
11
Colorado School
5:15.54
1
3
Trotter, Roxy
9
Unattached
5:17.93
1
4
Gonzales, Rikki
11
Northern Colorad
5:22.50
1
5
Barringer, Hanna
9
Colorado School
5:25.02
1
6
Steinke, Kara
9
Unattached
5:27.03
1
7
Devlin, Kelly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:28.39
1
8
Rashid, Jamilah
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:31.36
1
1
Cook, Chloe
Unattached
5:32.76
2
2
Reicher, Molly
Unattached
5:33.12
2
3
Polei, Natalie
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:33.23
2
4
Baird, Taylor
11
Colorado School
5:34.12
2
5
Bauer, Samantha
11
UC - Colorado Sp
5:34.91
2
6
Wessler, Leah
10
Colorado College
5:35.63
2
7
Lavietes, Rebecca
12
Colorado College
5:36.49
2
8
Palm-Trujillo, Devyn
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:37.24
2
9
Seward, Sophie
9
Unattached
5:38.60
1
1
Treese, Sarah
12
UC - Colorado Sp
5:39.36
3
9
Barela, Samantha
9
Johnson & Wales
5:40.81
2
2
Starbuck, Elizabeth
9
Colorado School
5:42.88
3
3
Morrow, Erin
12
Colorado College
5:45.19
3
4
Atkinson, Patty
9
Colorado College
5:51.19
3
5
Ahrens, Cassidy
9
Unattached
6:10.02
3
6
Frazier, Susan
11
Colorado School
6:15.87
3
7
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
6:20.48
3
10
Capek, Hannah
11
Exceler8 TC
NT
2
8
Quintana, Jayme
10
New Mexico Highl
NT
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lincks, Janelle
11
Unattached
10:16.59
1
2
Seward, Sophie
9
Unattached
10:48.19
1
3
Alcala, Victoria
12
Metropolitan-Den
10:49.83
1
4
Andrie, Chloe
9
Unattached
10:53.47
1
5
Ervin, Abbey
Unattached
11:08.17
1
6
Anderson, Natalie
9
Unattached
11:09.53
1
7
Demontigny, Nicole
11
Colorado School
11:12.06
1
8
Ramirez, Evonna
12
Metropolitan-Den
11:14.99
1
9
Anderson, Lauren
9
Western State
11:18.76
1
10
Knapp, Katie
Unattached
11:29.45
1
11
Hendren, Tayler
11
New Mexico Highl
NT
1
12
Reynolds, Michaela
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipski, Lauren
10
Mesa State
18:30.69
1
2
Gray, McKayla
11
Northern Colorad
19:10.08
1
3
Hendren, Tayler
11
New Mexico Highl
19:37.96
1
4
Lyons, Katie
9
Unattached
19:50.59
1
5
Ahrens, Cassidy
9
Unattached
19:55.48
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
08.72
nwi
1
2
Solomon, Amber
11
Northern Colorad
08.79
nwi
1
3
Henigan, Lala
9
Mesa State
08.97
nwi
1
4
Cumber, Karli
9
Northern Colorad
09.20
nwi
1
5
Allen, Alisha
11
Northern Colorad
09.27
nwi
1
6
Elcock, Deandra
10
Northern Colorad
09.40
nwi
1
7
Roos, Katie
4
Unattached
09.41
nwi
1
8
Dunaway, Sarah
9
Northern Colorad
09.92
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
08.64
nwi
2
1
Solomon, Amber
11
Northern Colorad
08.81
nwi
3
2
Henigan, Lala
9
Mesa State
08.98
nwi
3
2
Allen, Alisha
11
Northern Colorad
09.14
nwi
2
3
Cumber, Karli
9
Northern Colorad
09.38
nwi
3
3
Roos, Katie
4
Unattached
09.43
nwi
2
4
Elcock, Deandra
10
Northern Colorad
09.46
nwi
3
1
Dunaway, Sarah
9
Northern Colorad
09.53
nwi
1
4
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
09.89
nwi
2
5
Migliozzi, Natalie
11
Northern Colorad
09.93
nwi
3
5
Vigil, Danielle
11
New Mexico Highl
10.15
nwi
2
6
Shafer, Olevia
11
Western State
10.36
nwi
3
7
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
10.47
nwi
3
2
Leonard, Julia
12
Unattached
10.71
nwi
1
3
White, Erika
Real Training
NT
nwi
1
4
Ashby, Amoni
12
Northern Colorad
NT
nwi
1
5
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
NT
nwi
1
6
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
1
6
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
NT
nwi
2
7
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
NT
nwi
1
7
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
8
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
3
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dorman, Katie
9
Northern Colorad
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
2
Palizzi, Jacqueline
10
Northern Colorad
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
3
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
4
Roos, Katie
4
Unattached
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
5
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
6
Schoendaller, Natalie
9
Northern Colorad
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
7
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
8
Vigil, Danielle
11
New Mexico Highl
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
10
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
11
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
12
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
9
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
13.96m
(45'9.5)
1
2
Scheetz, Heather
10
Adams State
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Robertson, Elizabeth
12
New Mexico Highl
12.73m
(41'9)
1
4
Carrica, Erin
9
New Mexico Highl
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
5
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
6
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
11.18m
(36'8)
1
7
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
8
Ortiz, Jaden
9
New Mexico Highl
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
9
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
10.19m
(33'5)
1
10
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
11
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
2
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
3
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
12.83m
(42'1)
1
4
Palizzi, Jacqueline
10
Northern Colorad
12.17m
(39'11)
1
5
Schoendaller, Natalie
9
Northern Colorad
11.89m
(39'0)
1
6
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
7
Mullins, Piper
9
New Mexico Highl
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
8
Carlton, Emalee
9
New Mexico Highl
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
9
Dorman, Katie
9
Northern Colorad
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
18.56m
(60'10.5)
1
2
Yoast, Lindsey
12
Western State
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
3
Scheetz, Heather
10
Adams State
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
4
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
5
Arnold, Caitlin
9
Western State
15.24m
(50'0)
1
6
Weidman, Hannah
11
Colorado School
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
7
Robertson, Elizabeth
12
New Mexico Highl
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
8
Gallmeyer, Kristina
12
Colorado School
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
9
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
14.20m
(46'7)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Alyssa
Real Training
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Dunaway, Sarah
9
Northern Colorad
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Migliozzi, Natalie
11
Northern Colorad
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Stoll, Toni
10
Western State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
7
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
8
Vigil, Danielle
11
New Mexico Highl
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Whitney
10
Northern Colorad
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
6
Shafer, Olevia
11
Western State
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Vigil, Danielle
11
New Mexico Highl
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Weaver, Ayla
9
New Mexico Highl
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Hunt, Niki
10
Western State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Comstock, Mackenzie
11
Northern Colorad
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
4
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Porter, Tiana
11
Northern Colorad
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Lindsay
9
Western State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sterling, Bacall
11
Mesa State
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Comstock, Mackenzie
11
Northern Colorad
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Stoll, Toni
10
Western State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
5
McNamara, Taylor
12
Northern Colorad
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Whitney
10
Northern Colorad
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Hunt, Niki
10
Western State
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Mangham, Abby
9
Northern Colorad
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Weaver, Ayla
9
New Mexico Highl
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
Above the Ba
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
2
Jelden, Karli
11
Northern Colorad
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
3
Connor, Jamie
Project Athletic
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
4
Hoben, Zoie
10
Northern Colorad
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
5
Waite, Heather
9
Western State
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
6
Stathakis, Christina
Above the Ba
3.43m
(11'3)
1
7
Neibauer, Addy
10
Colorado School
3.28m
(10'9)
1
8
Berndsen, Jessie
10
Colorado School
3.13m
(10'3)
1
9
Gray, Abigail
9
Above the Ba
3.13m
(10'3)
1
10
Jensen, Amy
9
Colorado School
2.98m
(9'9.25)
1
11
Lodl, Mikaela
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#joe-davies-open
#joe-davies
More news
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Front Range Indoor Open
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite
0 shares:
Colorado School of Mines Joe Davies Indoor Open
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Boulder Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#joe-davies-open
#joe-davies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!