Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jenny Chang
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
- Jan 31, 2015
Marquette, MI, US
Timing/Results by:
Superior Timing - Marquette - MI - TIming Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northern Michigan
St Norbert
St Scholastica
Unattached
Wisconsin-Superior
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
06.66
nwi
2
2
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
06.75
nwi
2
1
Pasterski, Taylor
12
St Norbert
06.80
nwi
1
2
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
06.95
nwi
2
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
06.96
nwi
2
4
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
06.99
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
06.70
nwi
4
1
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
06.72
nwi
3
1
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
06.78
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
06.80
nwi
4
2
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
06.81
nwi
3
1
Pasterski, Taylor
12
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
2
2
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
06.90
nwi
4
3
Buckner, Casey
Michigan Tech
07.01
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
07.05
nwi
3
2
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
07.07
nwi
2
4
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
07.10
nwi
4
4
Olinger, Joseph
9
Wisconsin-Superi
07.19
nwi
3
5
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
07.20
nwi
4
3
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
07.32
nwi
2
4
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
07.49
nwi
1
4
Nikitin, Mikhail
9
Milwaukee School
07.49
nwi
2
5
Bender, Max
Northern Michiga
07.53
nwi
3
5
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
07.66
nwi
2
6
Peterson, Sam
Northern Michiga
07.70
nwi
2
5
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
07.84
nwi
1
6
Webb, Devon
11
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
1
6
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Austin
10
St Norbert
23.35
nwi
8
2
Suehr, Sean
11
Lake Superior St
23.74
nwi
8
3
Lewis, Tyler
10
St Norbert
23.75
nwi
8
1
Grandlic, Ryan
10
St Norbert
23.80
nwi
7
4
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
23.82
nwi
8
1
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
23.88
nwi
6
2
Hein, Brandon
12
Lake Superior St
23.96
nwi
6
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
24.17
nwi
7
3
Brostrom, Cody
10
St Scholastica
24.21
nwi
7
1
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
24.37
nwi
5
3
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
24.55
nwi
6
2
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
24.65
nwi
5
3
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
24.94
nwi
5
1
Potratz, Noah
9
Wisconsin-Superi
24.99
nwi
4
4
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
25.21
nwi
5
2
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
25.33
nwi
4
1
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
25.54
nwi
3
1
Butler, Daniel
11
St Norbert
25.88
nwi
2
2
Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian
10
Milwaukee School
25.93
nwi
2
1
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
26.01
nwi
1
2
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
26.22
nwi
3
3
Nikitin, Mikhail
9
Milwaukee School
26.97
nwi
4
2
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
27.19
nwi
1
3
Bender, Max
Northern Michiga
27.27
nwi
1
4
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
28.24
nwi
1
3
Welty, Nathan
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
3
Webb, Devon
11
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
3
4
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
4
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
3
4
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
NT
nwi
4
4
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
NT
nwi
6
4
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
NT
nwi
7
5
Jacobson, Andrew
12
St Norbert
NT
nwi
1
6
Naumann, Michael
11
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maddox, Jevon
Michigan Tech
51.47
4
2
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
52.27
4
3
Pringle, Isaac
Unattached
52.97
4
1
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
53.47
3
2
Franke, Dan
12
Milwaukee School
53.49
3
3
Sheperd, Stephen
11
St Norbert
53.60
3
4
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
53.74
3
5
Brostrom, Cody
10
St Scholastica
54.36
3
1
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
54.49
2
2
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
54.68
2
3
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
54.70
2
4
Walkow, Hunter
9
Wisconsin-Superi
55.32
2
5
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
57.94
2
1
Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian
10
Milwaukee School
58.56
1
2
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
59.78
1
3
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
1:00.74
1
4
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
1:04.12
1
4
Edmonds, Akeem
12
St Norbert
NT
4
5
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
5
Sedenquist, Chris
Michigan Tech
NT
4
6
Scanlan, Riley
9
St Norbert
NT
2
6
Naumann, Michael
11
St Scholastica
NT
3
6
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Tom
Unattached
1:51.43
2
2
Zeutzius, Corey
Michigan Tech
2:01.95
2
3
Horbinski, Trey
9
Milwaukee School
2:03.79
2
4
Westphal, Zach
Michigan Tech
2:04.29
2
1
Wright, Austin
10
Milwaukee School
2:04.44
1
5
Lawton, Kyle
Michigan Tech
2:04.78
2
2
Litecky, Paul
9
Wisconsin-Superi
2:04.84
1
3
Avila, Nick
10
Milwaukee School
2:05.30
1
4
Brand, Josh
Northern Michiga
2:05.93
1
6
Rzeppa, Josh
Michigan Tech
2:06.09
2
7
Kramka, Ben
Michigan Tech
2:08.61
2
8
Hallmann, Mark
Michigan Tech
2:11.08
2
5
Horbinski, Tripp
9
Milwaukee School
2:12.76
1
6
Kolb, Tristan
Michigan Tech
2:15.01
1
7
Maraccini, Jared
9
Milwaukee School
2:15.03
1
9
Claerbaut, Alex
Michigan Tech
2:16.14
2
8
Rizo, Jose
9
Milwaukee School
2:21.46
1
10
Tenapel, Connor
Northern Michiga
NT
1
10
Gracia, Mason
10
St Scholastica
NT
2
11
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
NT
1
11
Peterson, Aaron
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
2
12
Tiberg, Cam
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
2
9
Clemetson, Alexander
12
St Norbert
NT
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKenzie, Luke
11
St Scholastica
4:30.08
2
2
Hoffmann, Hayden
12
St Norbert
4:33.62
2
3
Lemay, Andrew
9
St Norbert
4:41.86
2
4
Tiberg, Cam
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4:45.06
2
5
Koski, Jordan
9
Wisconsin-Superi
4:45.14
2
6
LaBarge, Nate
Michigan Tech
4:48.70
2
7
Dunstan, Tim
12
St Scholastica
4:50.79
2
8
Thomas, Matt
9
Milwaukee School
4:51.38
2
9
Wysocki, Steven
11
Lake Superior St
4:51.75
2
1
Wallenta, Adam
10
St Scholastica
4:52.42
1
10
Bartkowiac, Michael
Michigan Tech
4:57.13
2
2
Swiecichowski, Andrew
11
Milwaukee School
4:57.22
1
3
Pilon, Victor
10
St Scholastica
4:58.13
1
4
Kazik, Haily
9
Milwaukee School
5:01.62
1
5
Macioszek, Ben
Northern Michiga
5:06.39
1
11
Brandt, Derek
Michigan Tech
5:08.05
2
12
McGowin, Sean
Michigan Tech
5:12.68
2
6
Gardner, Daniel
9
Milwaukee School
5:13.63
1
7
Lang, Travis
Northern Michiga
5:22.37
1
8
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
5:47.51
1
10
Tenapel, Connor
Northern Michiga
NT
1
11
Rink, Collin
9
Milwaukee School
NT
1
9
Ashley, Jon
9
Milwaukee School
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pengelly, Sean
Michigan Tech
8:40.09
2
2
Nitz, Calvin
Michigan Tech
8:44.48
2
3
Saliga, Jason
Michigan Tech
8:53.85
2
4
Parsell, Eric
Michigan Tech
8:57.58
2
5
Lane, Jani
Michigan Tech
9:12.66
2
6
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
9:13.71
2
7
Byrne, Dan
Michigan Tech
9:13.96
2
8
Kulas, Dan
Michigan Tech
9:14.70
2
9
Birkeland, Adam
11
Lake Superior St
9:15.97
2
10
Wittmershaus, Jacob
10
St Norbert
9:22.07
2
11
Studer, Jonathan
12
Lake Superior St
9:22.54
2
12
Kampstra, Bradon
Michigan Tech
9:28.01
2
13
Brown, Grant
Michigan Tech
9:28.21
2
14
Rieboldt, Cole
9
Lake Superior St
9:30.19
2
15
Pollock, Chad
Michigan Tech
9:36.68
2
1
Trosen, Josh
9
St Scholastica
9:40.01
1
2
Silva, Anthony
12
Lake Superior St
9:43.90
1
16
Mattson, Ryan
Michigan Tech
9:48.36
2
3
Lewis, Cj
11
St Norbert
9:54.22
1
17
Shamberg, Marcus
Michigan Tech
9:55.21
2
4
Brikis, Mieszko
10
Wisconsin-Superi
10:00.06
1
5
LaBarge, Nate
Michigan Tech
10:01.02
1
6
Haling, Brandon
12
Wisconsin-Superi
10:02.05
1
7
Eddy, Simon
Michigan Tech
10:04.38
1
8
Martin, Edward
11
Wisconsin-Superi
10:06.13
1
9
Heise, Michael
12
St Norbert
10:14.49
1
10
Andrzejak, Jacob
9
Lake Superior St
10:19.03
1
11
McGowin, Sean
Michigan Tech
10:31.29
1
12
Winkler, Jake
Northern Michiga
10:35.79
1
13
Nemec, Nicholas
9
Wisconsin-Superi
10:41.71
1
14
Holt, Sam
10
St Norbert
NT
1
15
Lovejoy, Matt
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
16
Bartkowiac, Michael
Michigan Tech
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
16:38.47
1
2
Carena, Cody
12
Lake Superior St
18:33.13
1
3
Morgan, Zachary
Unattached
18:43.42
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buichl, Joe
11
Milwaukee School
07.91
nwi
2
2
McGrath, Shane
Michigan Tech
08.10
nwi
2
3
Jarvis, Jacob
Michigan Tech
08.16
nwi
2
4
Jensen, Zach
Michigan Tech
08.20
nwi
2
1
Feuerstein, Jack
11
St Norbert
08.32
nwi
1
2
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
08.57
nwi
1
3
Hannula, Matthew
9
Milwaukee School
08.63
nwi
1
4
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
09.11
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buichl, Joe
11
Milwaukee School
08.14
nwi
3
1
McGrath, Shane
Michigan Tech
08.32
nwi
2
2
Jarvis, Jacob
Michigan Tech
08.35
nwi
2
1
Jensen, Zach
Michigan Tech
08.36
nwi
1
2
Feuerstein, Jack
11
St Norbert
08.40
nwi
1
3
Hannula, Matthew
9
Milwaukee School
08.64
nwi
2
2
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
08.66
nwi
3
3
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Kalvin
Michigan Tech
08.99
nwi
3
4
Butler, Daniel
11
St Norbert
09.00
nwi
3
4
Kataura, Chris
9
Milwaukee School
09.06
nwi
1
5
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
09.17
nwi
1
4
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
NT
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobson, Pastersk,
O'Brien, Roll
St Norbert
1:33.51
1
2
Relay Team
Michigan Tech
1:33.82
1
3
Bertling, Johnson,
Searfoss, Paiser
Milwaukee School
1:37.74
1
4
Olinger, Modderma,
Haberman, Hohensee
Wisconsin-Superi
1:40.50
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edmonds, Pastersk,
Livingst, Lewis
St Norbert
3:26.77
3
2
McGrath, Maddox,
Pringle, Curtis
Michigan Tech
3:32.38
3
3
Buichl, Farin,
Franke, Paiser
Milwaukee School
3:37.21
3
4
Westphal, Rzeppa,
Zeutzius, Kramka
Michigan Tech
3:38.04
3
5
Grandlic, Feuerste,
Sheperd, Scanlan
St Norbert
3:40.06
3
1
Hallmann, Lawton,
Kolb, Claerbau
Michigan Tech
3:43.55
1
1
Olinger, Potratz,
Walkow, Litecky
Wisconsin-Superi
3:43.65
2
2
Rhodes, Stanosek,
Bertling, Hannula
Milwaukee School
3:46.26
2
2
Avila, Luce,
Thomas, Horbinsk
Milwaukee School
3:51.29
1
3
Wright, Rizo,
Gardner, Swiecich
Milwaukee School
3:51.61
1
4
Horbinsk, Rink,
Kazik, Maraccin
Milwaukee School
3:56.66
1
3
Buckner, Jarvis,
Jensen, Lentz
Michigan Tech
3:58.93
2
4
Michaels, Wykle,
Sedenqui, Brown
Michigan Tech
NT
2
6
Anselmo, Gracia,
Brostrom, McKenzie
St Scholastica
NT
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Wysocki,
Suehr, Birkelan
Lake Superior St
11:04.25
1
2
Rieboldt, Joseph,
Hein, Studer
Lake Superior St
11:14.81
1
3
Franke, Avila,
Ashley, Thomas
Milwaukee School
11:16.54
1
4
Haling, Litecky,
Koski, Lovejoy
Wisconsin-Superi
11:18.85
1
5
Wright, Gardner,
Swiecich, Rizo
Milwaukee School
11:18.87
1
6
Martin, Walkow,
Peterson, Brikis
Wisconsin-Superi
11:35.90
1
7
Horbinsk, Rink,
Kazik, Maraccin
Milwaukee School
11:38.34
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frahm, Michael
Michigan Tech
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
2
Petermann, Kyle
Michigan Tech
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
3
Sayles, Marshall
Michigan Tech
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
4
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
5
Hallman, Steven
Northern Michiga
11.69m
(38'4)
1
6
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
7
King, Nathan
9
St Norbert
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
8
Alexandrou, Elias
9
Wisconsin-Superi
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
9
Peterson, Sam
Northern Michiga
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
10
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Boockmeier, Brad
11
St Norbert
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
3
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
14.33m
(47'0)
1
4
DiBenedetto, Dominic
9
St Norbert
13.21m
(43'4)
1
5
Craft, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
6
Garcia, Chris
11
Milwaukee School
9.68m
(31'9)
1
7
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
9.20m
(30'2)
1
8
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
9
Thompson, Ethan
9
Milwaukee School
8.57m
(28'1.25)
1
10
Broyles, Evan
11
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
2
Petermann, Kyle
Michigan Tech
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
3
Vincent, Jonathan
Michigan Tech
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
4
King, Nathan
9
St Norbert
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
5
DiBenedetto, Dominic
9
St Norbert
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
6
Frahm, Michael
Michigan Tech
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
7
Broyles, Evan
11
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
2
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
13.97m
(45'10)
1
3
Thompson, Ethan
9
Milwaukee School
12.63m
(41'5)
1
4
Garcia, Chris
11
Milwaukee School
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
5
Craft, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
6
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
ND
(--)
1
7
Robinson, Ronald
12
Wisconsin-Superi
ND
(--)
1
8
Meyers, Josh
12
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Jerome
12
Milwaukee School
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Sutton, James
Michigan Tech
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Hill, Randy
12
St Norbert
NH
(--)
1
5
Welty, Nathan
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
6
Haberman, Henry
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
7
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
NH
(--)
1
8
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whittington, Josh
Northern Michiga
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
McGee, Kenny
10
Wisconsin-Superi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Jacobson, Andrew
12
St Norbert
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Buckner, Casey
Michigan Tech
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Randy
12
St Norbert
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
3
Horoshak, Alex
12
St Scholastica
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Gallinger, Robert
10
Lake Superior St
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
5
Luce, Jordan
10
Milwaukee School
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Bentley, Richard
10
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Whitehead, Clay
9
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Hood, Nathan
Michigan Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horoshak, Alex
12
St Scholastica
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
6
Luce, Jordan
10
Milwaukee School
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Gallinger, Robert
10
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
2
Wiedemeier, Jake
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
3
Ketterer, Max
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Hohensee, Caleb
10
Wisconsin-Superi
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
5
Lemley, Keith
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
6
Jurkowski, Jake
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
7
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
3.81m
(12'6)
1
8
Modderman-Anderson, Tyle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3.81m
(12'6)
1
9
Beachler, Brennan
10
St Norbert
3.81m
(12'6)
1
10
Polovchak, Alec
11
Milwaukee School
3.66m
(12'0)
1
11
Daul, Taylor
9
St Norbert
3.66m
(12'0)
1
12
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
3.51m
(11'6)
1
13
Carvalho, John
9
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
14
Bentley, Richard
10
Lake Superior St
NH
(--)
1
15
Olson, Kevin
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
16
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.26
nwi
2
2
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.38
nwi
2
1
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
07.54
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
07.56
nwi
2
4
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
07.58
nwi
2
2
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
07.71
nwi
1
3
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
07.83
nwi
1
4
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
07.86
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.30
nwi
4
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.37
nwi
3
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
07.57
nwi
1
2
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
07.60
nwi
1
1
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
07.66
nwi
2
2
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
07.70
nwi
4
2
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
07.71
nwi
3
2
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
07.89
nwi
2
3
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
07.90
nwi
3
3
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
07.96
nwi
1
4
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
08.07
nwi
3
3
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
08.23
nwi
2
3
Garsow, Adriana
9
Milwaukee School
08.30
nwi
4
5
Davis, Kathryn
12
Milwaukee School
08.38
nwi
3
4
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
08.40
nwi
4
4
Hatfield, Kaylee
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.42
nwi
1
4
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.51
nwi
2
5
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
08.58
nwi
1
6
Jarvis, Ellen
Northern Michiga
08.72
nwi
1
5
Harrison, Katie
Northern Michiga
08.77
nwi
2
5
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
6
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
6
Shofner, Breanna
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
3
6
Argir, Sammi
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
26.53
nwi
7
1
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
26.55
nwi
6
2
Veale, Ashley
Michigan Tech
26.84
nwi
7
2
Argir, Sammi
9
St Scholastica
27.07
nwi
6
3
Raiford, Lauren
Michigan Tech
27.31
nwi
7
3
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
27.36
nwi
6
1
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
27.63
nwi
5
2
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
27.80
nwi
5
3
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
27.91
nwi
5
1
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
28.11
nwi
4
2
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
28.34
nwi
4
1
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
28.72
nwi
3
4
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
28.72
nwi
5
3
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
28.89
nwi
4
4
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
29.82
nwi
6
1
Davis, Kathryn
12
Milwaukee School
30.08
nwi
2
2
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
30.14
nwi
3
1
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
30.32
nwi
1
3
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
30.54
nwi
3
2
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
30.66
nwi
2
4
Olson, Gabrielle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
30.74
nwi
3
3
Garsow, Adriana
9
Milwaukee School
30.81
nwi
2
4
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
31.66
nwi
2
2
Harrison, Katie
Northern Michiga
32.23
nwi
1
3
Jandrin, Alexandra
11
Milwaukee School
35.11
nwi
1
4
Shofner, Breanna
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
1
4
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
4
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
NT
nwi
7
5
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buske, Brianna
12
St Scholastica
59.44
3
1
Raiford, Lauren
Michigan Tech
1:01.60
2
2
Allen, Aimee
Michigan Tech
1:02.01
3
3
Brzezinski, Danielle
11
Northern Michiga
1:02.72
3
2
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1:03.53
2
4
Kurtovich, Maggie
11
St Scholastica
1:03.61
3
1
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1:05.24
1
5
Young, Nicole
9
St Scholastica
1:05.48
3
3
Matthews, Kassidy
9
Lake Superior St
1:09.40
2
6
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
1:12.03
3
2
Hawkins, Hannah
Northern Michiga
1:12.68
1
3
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
4
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amy
11
St Scholastica
2:25.23
2
2
Lundgren, Emily
11
St Scholastica
2:26.25
2
3
Hovland, Casey
9
St Scholastica
2:26.46
2
4
Becker, Kieren
9
Northern Michiga
2:30.49
2
5
Leist, Kaitlyn
9
Northern Michiga
2:31.62
2
6
Churchill, Clara
9
Northern Michiga
2:35.81
2
7
Richardson, McKenzie
9
Lake Superior St
2:39.18
2
1
Thilges, Kayla
9
Milwaukee School
2:43.17
1
8
Catharina Wilhelm, Anna
Michigan Tech
2:44.65
2
9
Nieskes, Abby
Michigan Tech
2:45.88
2
2
Spranger, Kim
Unattached
2:46.10
1
3
Leggett, Rachel
9
Lake Superior St
2:46.81
1
4
Sondelski, Rebecca
10
Milwaukee School
2:46.89
1
5
Muench, Alexandria
9
Milwaukee School
2:48.31
1
6
Warsecke, Mary
10
Lake Superior St
3:10.60
1
7
Hills, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3:11.86
1
10
Bloch, Elizabeth
Michigan Tech
NT
2
8
Allen, Jessica
12
Lake Superior St
NT
1
9
Summerfelt, Cassendra
10
Milwaukee School
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mogren, Andrea
10
St Scholastica
5:25.89
2
2
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
5:27.48
2
3
Johnson, Jordan
10
St Scholastica
5:29.49
2
4
Thayer, Kate
9
Northern Michiga
5:41.72
2
5
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
5:43.15
2
6
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
5:43.74
2
7
Sawgle, Morgan
9
Lake Superior St
5:49.69
2
8
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
5:51.40
2
9
Pietrzak, Kelly
9
Northern Michiga
5:52.17
2
10
Catharina Wilhelm, Anna
Michigan Tech
5:53.19
2
1
Fudge, Lizzie
9
St Scholastica
5:53.29
1
2
Weyenberg, Kate
11
Wisconsin-Superi
5:53.60
1
3
Thilges, Kayla
9
Milwaukee School
5:55.08
1
4
Sondelski, Rebecca
10
Milwaukee School
6:07.44
1
5
Shafer, Casey
10
Lake Superior St
6:08.47
1
6
Muench, Alexandria
9
Milwaukee School
6:09.82
1
7
Schield, Sara
10
Wisconsin-Superi
6:18.12
1
8
Summerfelt, Cassendra
10
Milwaukee School
6:42.08
1
9
Walters, Selina
9
Wisconsin-Superi
6:53.72
1
10
Mulville, Trudie
9
Lake Superior St
NT
1
11
Gering, Jessica
Michigan Tech
NT
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vigil, Emily
Michigan Tech
11:13.95
1
2
Farquahar, Sophia
Michigan Tech
11:21.85
1
3
Savage, Noelle
Michigan Tech
11:26.21
1
4
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
11:26.43
1
5
Johnson, Jordan
10
St Scholastica
11:29.19
1
6
Carlson, Heidi
9
St Scholastica
11:38.04
1
7
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
11:39.83
1
8
Burgstahler, Molly
11
St Scholastica
11:47.28
1
9
Peabody, Amber
Michigan Tech
12:08.42
1
10
Gietek, Cassie
Michigan Tech
12:23.06
1
11
Hodena, Paige
9
St Scholastica
12:27.57
1
12
Thomforde, Jenna
9
St Scholastica
12:32.89
1
13
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burmeister, Kameron
9
Northern Michiga
17:54.13
1
2
Howard, Olivia
12
Northern Michiga
18:46.54
1
3
Donajkowski, Xavier
10
Northern Michiga
19:01.08
1
4
Allen, Emily
12
Northern Michiga
20:12.72
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
08.60
nwi
2
2
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
08.61
nwi
2
3
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
08.98
nwi
2
4
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
09.04
nwi
2
1
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.17
nwi
1
2
Bilskie, Jessica
9
Milwaukee School
09.63
nwi
1
3
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
09.70
nwi
1
4
Thurston, Audra
Michigan Tech
10.61
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
08.71
nwi
2
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
08.79
nwi
1
2
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
08.98
nwi
1
3
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
09.06
nwi
1
4
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.36
nwi
1
2
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
09.61
nwi
2
3
Bilskie, Jessica
9
Milwaukee School
09.75
nwi
2
5
Thurston, Audra
Michigan Tech
10.49
nwi
1
6
Echevarria, Desarae
9
Milwaukee School
10.91
nwi
1
4
Ruehl, Svenja
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
5
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Dompier,
Raiford, Veale
Michigan Tech
1:47.57
1
2
Davis, Sondelsk,
Jandrin, Mylin
Milwaukee School
2:09.76
1
3
Ruehl, Olson,
Hatfield, Weltzien
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Argir, Young,
Mogren, Buske
St Scholastica
4:10.44
1
2
Kurtovic, Lundgren,
Campbell, Hovland
St Scholastica
4:19.19
1
3
King, Wirtz,
Churchil, Brzezins
Northern Michiga
4:30.51
1
4
Davis, Bilskie,
Garsow, Mylin
Milwaukee School
4:34.18
1
5
Becker, Thayer,
Pietrzak, Leist
Northern Michiga
4:34.74
1
6
Relay Team
Milwaukee School
NT
1
7
Bloch, Nieskes,
Raiford, Thurston
Michigan Tech
NT
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Passino, Matthews,
Mulville, Allen
Lake Superior St
13:54.77
1
2
Sawgle, Leggett,
Shafer, Richards
Lake Superior St
13:59.69
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Jenna
Michigan Tech
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
2
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
11.56m
(37'11)
1
3
Ito, Lisa
10
St Scholastica
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
4
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
5
MacLean, Kristine
Michigan Tech
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
6
Pate, Carla
Unattached
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
7
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
8.03m
(26'4)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
2
Williams, Jasmine
10
Northern Michiga
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
3
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
4
Wheeler, Annika
9
Northern Michiga
11.18m
(36'8)
1
5
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
10.11m
(33'2)
1
6
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
7
Emaus, Miranda
11
Lake Superior St
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
8
Karianinen, Adeline
11
Lake Superior St
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huberty, Becky
Unattached
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
2
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
3
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
4
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
5
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
6
Emaus, Miranda
11
Lake Superior St
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
7
Karianinen, Adeline
11
Lake Superior St
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
8
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Gibson-Treptow, Emily
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Pellizer, Cassilyn
Unattached
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Mylin, Kasey
11
Milwaukee School
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Hale, Samantha
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
7
Spalding, Breanne
Michigan Tech
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
8
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
10
Krejcarek, Olivia
12
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
11
Jandrin, Alexandra
11
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
12
Reightley, Zoey
Northern Michiga
NH
(--)
1
13
Rieffer, Amanda
9
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
9
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Aimee
Michigan Tech
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
3
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
5
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
8
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Larson, Briel
11
Milwaukee School
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Hoium, Rachael
11
St Scholastica
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
4
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
6
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
8
Rieffer, Amanda
9
St Scholastica
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Larson, Briel
11
Milwaukee School
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poli, Erika
Michigan Tech
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
2
Roetering, Katharine
10
St Scholastica
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
3
Krejcarek, Olivia
12
St Scholastica
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#northern-michigan
#northern-challenge
0 shares:
Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
,
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#northern-michigan
#northern-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!