Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Danny Savoie
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships
Published by
DyeStatPRO.com
Jun 10th 2014, 5:08pm
Comments
Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships
- Jun 6, 2014
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Blvd., Norwalk, CA, US, 90650
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Snail's Pace
Asics
Asics Aggie Run
Athletics Canada
Belize
Cal Coast Tr
Cerritos
China
Chula Vista Elite
Club Ed Runn
Computomarx TC
CS Stanislaus
CTG Dev
Evo Track Club
France
Greater Boston TC
Honduras
India
InStride
Italy
Jamaica
Lions Track
Mexico
Mizuno
movin shoes
Mt SAC
National Athleti
Nigeria
Nike
NYAC
Panama
Philippines
Phoenix Elite
Princeton
Qatar
Quartz Hill
running divas
San Diego State
Santa Barbara TC
Santa Monica
Skechers
So Cal Track Club
South Bay Pa
Sports Warriors
SRA Elite
Sweden
Team F.O.C.O
Team Nebraska Brooks
Team Pacer
The Janes El
The Track &
Track Club L
Track West
Trebuchet Track Club
Trinidad-Tobago
Trojan Masters TC
UC Riverside
Unattached
US Marines
Usa High Jum
Wes Williams Eli
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
200m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
10.30
-0.4
1
2
McClain, Remontay
Unattached
10.34
-0.4
1
3
Henderson, Jeffery
Unattached
10.43
-0.4
1
4
King, Kyree
Unattached
10.45
-0.4
1
5
Williams, Rubin
Unattached
10.52
-0.4
1
6
Thymes, Just'n
Unattached
10.57
-0.4
1
7
Ware, Jared
Unattached
10.62
-0.4
1
8
Arukwe, Stanley
Nigeria
10.64
-0.4
1
9
Trice Jr, Lawrence
Unattached
10.72
-0.4
1
1
Perry, Michael
Unattached
10.79
+0.7
2
2
Douglas, Johnathan
Unattached
10.82
+0.7
2
1
McCully, Toure
Mt SAC
10.96
+0.3
3
3
Slade, Rolland
Unattached
11.07
+0.7
2
4
Peters, Justin
Unattached
11.13
+0.7
2
5
Amarasekara Jr, Manjus
Unattached
11.21
+0.7
2
6
Benedict, Steven
Italy
11.41
+0.7
2
2
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
11.46
+0.3
3
3
Williams, Jacob
Unattached
11.52
+0.3
3
4
Stevenson, Douglas
Unattached
11.55
+0.3
3
7
Sanders, Devonte
Unattached
11.60
+0.7
2
5
Hinton, Jackson
Athletics Canada
11.61
+0.3
3
8
Berkley, James
11.61
+0.7
2
6
Peterson III, Paul
Unattached
11.70
+0.3
3
7
Baldwin, Devin
Unattached
11.80
+0.3
3
9
Iles II, Jason
South Bay Pa
11.81
+0.7
2
8
Hamdouche, Samy
Unattached
11.88
+0.3
3
9
Hernandez, Justin
Unattached
11.90
+0.3
3
1
Dixon, Evan
Unattached
11.92
+0.3
4
2
Kraus, Kristian
Unattached
11.95
+0.3
4
3
Albrecht, Hunter
Track West
11.96
+0.3
4
4
Maturan, James
Unattached
12.03
+0.3
4
5
Sommars, Nathan
12.05
+0.3
4
6
Ramos, Avyen
Unattached
12.14
+0.3
4
7
Kurihara, Jon
Unattached
13.37
+0.3
4
8
Evans, Scott
Unattached
14.35
+0.3
4
9
Steiner, Ranjit
Unattached
16.04
+0.3
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Remontay
Unattached
20.55
nwi
1
1
Thymes, Just'n
Unattached
20.84
+2.0
6
2
Williams, Rubin
Unattached
20.87
nwi
1
3
King, Kyree
Unattached
21.07
nwi
1
4
Jones, Stirley
Unattached
21.14
nwi
1
5
Turner, Gregory
Unattached
21.45
nwi
1
6
Gray, Brent
Unattached
21.50
nwi
1
7
Arukwe, Stanley
Nigeria
21.54
nwi
1
2
Hughes Jr, Joey
Unattached
21.57
+2.0
6
8
Ware, Jared
Unattached
21.60
nwi
1
3
Howell, James
Unattached
21.70
+2.0
6
1
Milosch, Chris
Track West
21.79
+0.4
2
4
Andrade, Jordin
Unattached
21.86
+2.0
6
2
Trice Jr, Lawrence
Unattached
21.93
+0.4
2
3
Lynch, Joel
Panama
21.94
+0.4
2
4
Medwood, Kenneth
Belize
22.09
+0.4
2
5
White Jr, Terrell
Cerritos
22.27
+0.4
2
5
Beauvais, Alie
Unattached
22.33
+2.0
6
9
Phillips, Isa
Jamaica
22.33
nwi
1
6
Wheeler, Chase
Unattached
22.40
+0.4
2
7
Douglas, Johnathan
Unattached
22.47
+0.4
2
1
Kriakin, Anthony
Evo Track Club
22.50
+1.0
3
2
Thornton, Nicholas
Track Club L
22.53
+1.0
3
3
Peters, Justin
Unattached
22.70
+1.0
3
8
Robinson, George
Unattached
22.73
+0.4
2
4
Payne Jr, Roosevelt
Unattached
22.91
+1.0
3
9
Russell, Kenneth
Unattached
22.91
+0.4
2
5
Lowery, Bryan
Unattached
23.04
+1.0
3
6
Benedict, Steven
Italy
23.29
+1.0
3
6
Armstrong, Kenneth
Unattached
23.48
+2.0
6
1
Sanders, Devonte
Unattached
23.63
+1.6
4
7
Baldwin, Devin
Unattached
23.64
+1.0
3
1
Kian, Homan
Unattached
23.79
+0.5
5
2
Dixon, Evan
Unattached
23.83
+1.6
4
3
Maturan, James
Unattached
23.87
+1.6
4
4
Kraus, Kristian
Unattached
24.07
+1.6
4
5
Albrecht, Hunter
Track West
24.24
+1.6
4
6
Sommars, Nathan
24.43
+1.6
4
7
Hamdouche, Samy
Unattached
24.64
+1.6
4
8
Merrill, Trenten
Unattached
24.69
+1.6
4
2
Ramos, Avyen
Unattached
24.82
+0.5
5
3
Storey, Kionte
US Marines
24.93
+0.5
5
4
Richards, Chris
Unattached
25.20
+0.5
5
7
White, Sukari
Unattached
25.27
+2.0
6
9
Hernandez, Justin
Unattached
25.45
+1.6
4
5
Whitehead, Ahkeel
Unattached
25.52
+0.5
5
6
Evans, Scott
Unattached
26.25
+0.5
5
8
Gaylord, Charles
Unattached
27.50
+2.0
6
9
Steiner, Ranjit
Unattached
32.04
+2.0
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Gil
Unattached
45.61
1
2
Lynch, Joel
Panama
46.78
1
3
Scott, Jordan
Unattached
46.96
1
4
Hughes Jr, Joey
Unattached
47.12
1
5
Howard, Durawn
Unattached
47.16
1
6
Phillips, Isa
Jamaica
47.67
1
7
Howell, James
Unattached
47.71
1
1
Russell, Kenneth
Unattached
48.91
2
2
Jewett, Isaiah
Unattached
48.93
2
8
White Jr, Terrell
Cerritos
49.71
1
3
Robinson, George
Unattached
49.87
2
4
Payne Jr, Roosevelt
Unattached
50.18
2
5
Kriakin, Anthony
Evo Track Club
50.60
2
6
Lowery, Bryan
Unattached
50.83
2
7
Goudeau, Stefon
Unattached
51.76
2
1
White, Sukari
Unattached
54.77
3
2
Merrill, Trenten
Unattached
55.35
3
3
Brown, Rob
Chula Vista Elit
55.42
3
4
Torres, Jhair
Unattached
55.75
3
5
Storey, Kionte
US Marines
55.85
3
8
Tan, Jonathan
Unattached
56.43
2
6
Foster, Robert
So Cal Track Clu
58.07
3
7
Whitehead, Ahkeel
Unattached
58.70
3
8
Brown, David
Unattached
59.46
3
Mens 400m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Erik
Unattached
50.64
1
2
Pruitt, Troy
Unattached
58.34
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica
1:49.07
1
2
Kitur, Felix
Santa Monica
1:49.79
1
3
Rowberry, Tim
Unattached
1:50.26
1
4
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
1:50.78
1
5
Alvarado, Abraham
CS Stanislaus
1:51.10
1
6
Camacho, Alberto
Unattached
1:53.82
1
7
Gonzalez, Kevin
Unattached
1:55.81
1
8
Gurr, James
Unattached
1:56.01
1
1
Hixson, Robby
Unattached
1:56.57
2
2
Jerome, Kameryon
Unattached
1:57.19
2
3
Carr Jr, Larry
Track West
1:57.54
2
4
Murray, Michael
Unattached
1:58.24
2
5
Gunnarson, Austin
Unattached
1:58.40
2
9
Thornton, Nicholas
Track Club L
1:58.57
1
6
Robinson, George
Unattached
1:58.68
2
7
Rhodes, Cody
Unattached
1:59.08
2
8
Dorantes Jr, Luis
Unattached
1:59.31
2
1
Morales, Jesus
Unattached
2:00.17
3
2
Gore, Timothy
Unattached
2:01.43
3
3
Pleitez, David
Unattached
2:01.46
3
4
Bernard, Nyran
Unattached
2:02.14
3
5
Ashford, Romare
Unattached
2:02.21
3
6
Stevenson, Shaun
Unattached
2:02.43
3
1
Perez, Joel
Unattached
2:03.94
4
2
Knerr, Ray
Cal Coast Tr
2:04.51
4
3
Pfeiffer, Mitchell
Unattached
2:05.21
4
7
Carlos, Joshua
Unattached
2:06.40
3
4
daniels, drew
Unattached
2:07.37
4
5
Tan, Jonathan
Unattached
2:07.73
4
6
Kay, Maddox
Unattached
2:10.73
4
7
Taylor, Griffin
2:11.70
4
8
Torres, Jhair
Unattached
2:17.74
3
8
coleman, baokim
Trojan Masters T
2:32.43
4
--
Reed, Brad
Unattached
--
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davila, Michael
Unattached
3:47.86
1
2
Gutierrez, Luis
Unattached
3:48.59
1
3
Paredes, Juan
Unattached
3:48.75
1
4
Okello, Tonny
Santa Monica
3:49.32
1
5
Edman, Ferdinand
Unattached
3:49.44
1
6
Shon, Ryan
Unattached
3:50.23
1
7
Vorderbruegge, Dawson
Unattached
3:50.52
1
1
Olivarrias, Sergio
Unattached
3:51.39
2
8
Withers, James
SRA Elite
3:51.79
1
2
O'Neil, Austin
Unattached
3:51.88
2
3
Senko, Jordan
Unattached
3:52.43
2
4
Yoho, Alan
Unattached
3:53.09
2
9
Gonzalez, Omar
Unattached
3:53.65
1
10
Hyams, Samuel
Unattached
3:53.67
1
5
Champagne, Aric
Asics Aggie Run
3:55.30
2
6
Naden, Bennett
Unattached
3:55.73
2
1
Spector, Nicholas
Unattached
3:56.59
3
7
Peterson, Rocky
Unattached
3:57.31
2
2
Luevano, Terrence
Unattached
3:58.15
3
8
Bazinet, Jonathan
Unattached
3:58.18
2
9
Arcos, Raul
Unattached
3:58.52
2
11
Potts, Aaron
Unattached
3:58.59
1
3
Sturgess, Gordon
Asics Aggie Run
4:00.17
3
12
Johnson, Jeremiah
Sports Warriors
4:01.41
1
10
heredia, anthony
Unattached
4:02.87
2
11
Fletcher, Ben
Unattached
4:02.94
2
12
Dorantes Jr, Luis
Unattached
4:03.85
2
4
Gagnon, Bennett
Unattached
4:05.10
3
5
Dagnachew, Menelik
Unattached
4:05.12
3
13
Davis, Max
Unattached
4:11.93
2
6
Perez, Joel
Unattached
4:14.66
3
7
Stevenson, Shaun
Unattached
4:15.18
3
8
Chern, Max
Unattached
4:17.33
3
9
Baez, Max
Unattached
4:22.14
3
10
Brasfield, Jonathan
Santa Monica
4:23.25
3
11
Carr Jr, Larry
Track West
4:23.62
3
12
Pfeiffer, Mitchell
Unattached
4:37.82
3
13
Hart, Omar
Unattached
4:39.90
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jabaz Jr, Jorge
A Snail's Pace
14:47.55
1
2
Barragan, Andres
InStride
14:56.39
1
3
Gonzalez, Benjamin
InStride
15:06.35
1
4
Taylor, Brandon
Unattached
15:10.19
1
5
Arcos, Raul
Unattached
15:28.27
1
6
Torres, Omar
Unattached
15:41.64
1
7
Ramirez, Kevin
Unattached
15:49.73
1
8
Brown, Andrew
15:51.27
1
9
Barker, John
Unattached
15:53.14
1
10
Tran, Kevin
Asics Aggie Run
15:55.37
1
11
Velarde, Nathan
Unattached
16:00.87
1
12
Bowden, Nicholas
Track Club L
16:12.16
1
13
Cetti, Travis
Quartz Hill
16:13.90
1
14
Whitt, Craig
Unattached
16:14.50
1
15
Guzick, Will
Unattached
16:17.80
1
16
Seidel, William
Unattached
16:38.17
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Endoqui, Christopher
Mexico
8:55.17
1
2
sallberg, jacques
Unattached
9:17.62
1
3
Foster, Chris
Unattached
9:19.40
1
4
Ceja, Gonzalo
Unattached
9:43.99
1
5
Johnston, Drake
Unattached
10:11.06
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Ray
Unattached
13.66
+1.0
1
2
Brookins II, Ronald
Unattached
13.83
+1.0
1
3
McCully, Toure
Mt SAC
14.29
+1.0
1
4
Blanchard, Ross
Unattached
14.53
+1.0
1
5
Liang, Dean
Honduras
14.63
+1.0
1
1
FitzSimons Jr, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
15.10
+0.5
2
6
Hinton, Jackson
Athletics Canada
15.26
+1.0
1
2
Iles II, Jason
South Bay Pa
15.83
+0.5
2
7
Wilson-Angel, Davon
Unattached
18.19
+1.0
1
3
Quiroz, Anteo
Track West
18.61
+0.5
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Jeshua
Nike
49.10
1
2
Medwood, Kenneth
Belize
50.77
1
3
Beauvais, Alie
Unattached
51.07
1
4
Ezell, Slater
Unattached
51.56
1
5
Andrade, Jordin
Unattached
51.61
1
6
Rosser, Khallifah
Unattached
52.01
1
7
Akers, Isaac
Unattached
53.06
1
8
ott wright, kevin
Unattached
53.79
1
1
Milosch, Chris
Track West
54.20
2
9
Muhammad, Yusuf
Phoenix Elite
54.23
1
2
Michinock III, Charles
Unattached
56.03
2
3
Horton Jr, Jerome
Unattached
1:03.35
2
4
Quiroz, Anteo
Track West
1:05.64
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kovacs, Joseph
Nike
20.75m
(68'0.75)
1
2
Werskey, Eric
Chula Vista Elit
20.12m
(66'0)
1
3
Lloyd, Zack
National Athleti
20.07m
(65'10)
1
4
Martin, Cory
Nike
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
5
Irwin Sr, William
Unattached
19.89m
(65'3)
1
6
Days, Braheme
Unattached
18.99m
(62'3.5)
1
7
Moore, Darien
Unattached
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
8
Patterson, Amir Ali
Trebuchet Track
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
9
Taylor, Marty
Unattached
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
10
Prieto, Andrew
Unattached
12.65m
(41'6)
1
11
ten Bosch, Bryan
So Cal Track Clu
9.25m
(30'4)
1
--
Dixon, Mitchell
Unattached
--
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schuurmans, Jared
Team Nebraska Br
62.22m
(204'1.5)
1
2
Torie, Mike
Unattached
59.22m
(194'3.5)
1
3
Dheeb, Qatar
Qatar
58.96m
(193'5.25)
1
4
Albrecht, Hunter
Track West
52.99m
(173'10)
1
5
Taylor, Marty
Unattached
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
6
Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed
Unattached
47.94m
(157'3.25)
1
7
Patterson, Amir Ali
Trebuchet Track
45.78m
(150'2.25)
1
8
Seawright, Matthew-Jonat
Cerritos
42.71m
(140'1.5)
1
9
FitzSimons Jr, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
10
Quiroz, Anteo
Track West
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
--
Prieto, Andrew
Unattached
--
(--)
1
--
Llavanes, Rudy
Track West
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Furey, Sean
Mizuno
79.08m
(259'5.25)
1
2
Young, Ryan
Unattached
69.57m
(228'2.75)
1
3
Howe, Nicholas
movin shoes
66.80m
(219'1.75)
1
4
Gore-Schreck Jr, Thomas
Unattached
62.55m
(205'2.5)
1
5
Walkington, Lance
Unattached
61.86m
(202'11.25)
1
6
Marta, Elijah
Unattached
60.64m
(198'11.25)
1
7
Albrecht, Hunter
Track West
38.08m
(124'11)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stuart, Caleb
UC Riverside
65.72m
(215'7.25)
1
2
Umstead, Alex
Unattached
64.21m
(210'7.75)
1
3
Moore, Darien
Unattached
64.16m
(210'5.75)
1
4
Seawright, Matthew-Jonat
Cerritos
62.42m
(204'9.25)
1
5
Wright, Eric
Unattached
54.90m
(180'1.25)
1
6
Patterson, Amir Ali
Trebuchet Track
54.61m
(179'2)
1
7
Dixon, Mitchell
Unattached
52.59m
(172'6.25)
1
8
Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed
Unattached
51.18m
(167'10.75)
1
9
Hart, Larry
Unattached
49.90m
(163'8.5)
1
10
Prieto, Andrew
Unattached
42.06m
(137'11.75)
1
--
Sun, Jacob
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmore, Andy
Computomarx TC
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Purcell, Darius
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Haag, Mitchell
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
Townsend, Rod
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
Sharpe, Julius
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
Ruiz, Tyler
Philippines
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
1
Streeter, Marcus
Unattached
2.03m
(6'7.75)
2
2
Lee, Sean
Usa High Jum
1.98m
(6'5.75)
2
3
Marakas, Alex
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
2
4
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
1.93m
(6'3.75)
2
5
Wilde, Alex
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
2
6
ten Bosch, Bryan
So Cal Track Clu
1.73m
(5'8)
2
7
Lujan, Matthew
Unattached
1.68m
(5'6)
2
--
Savoie, Danny
Unattached
--
(--)
1
--
Skiba, Jeff
Unattached
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor Jr, Ronald
Unattached
7.68m
(25'2.25)
-0.2
1
2
Echard Jr, Melvin
Unattached
7.55m
(24'9)
+0.0
1
3
Hazel, Austin
Unattached
7.38m
(24'2.5)
-0.8
1
3
Rush, Sydney
CTG Dev
7.38m
(24'2.5)
+1.3
1
5
Brookins II, Ronald
Unattached
7.37m
(24'2)
+0.7
1
6
Skywalker, Bracin
Unattached
7.33m
(24'0.5)
+1.4
1
7
Perry, Michael
Unattached
7.22m
(23'8.25)
-1.6
1
1
FitzSimons Jr, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+1.0
2
2
Sanders, Ryan
Unattached
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+0.6
2
3
Francis, James
Unattached
6.76m
(22'2)
+0.9
2
8
Wheeler, Chase
Unattached
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.0
1
8
McCants, Darius
Unattached
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.3
1
4
ten Bosch, Bryan
So Cal Track Clu
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+0.3
2
5
Hampton, Genesis
Unattached
6.31m
(20'8.25)
-1.9
2
6
Tunney, Wesley
Unattached
6.06m
(19'10.5)
+0.0
2
7
Armstrong, Kenneth
Unattached
6.05m w
(19'10)
+3.7
2
8
Beck, Wendell
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
+1.8
2
9
Steiner, Ranjit
Unattached
3.97m
(13'0.25)
-0.9
2
--
Ikechi, Celestine
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Benard, Chris
Chula Vista Elit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cherry, Marquise
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doris, Troy
Chula Vista Elit
16.53m
(54'2.75)
+0.8
1
2
Dees Jr, Damon
Unattached
14.82m
(48'7.25)
+1.3
1
3
Sanders, Ryan
Unattached
14.81m
(48'7)
+0.0
1
4
Miller, De'Andre
Unattached
14.62m
(47'11.5)
+0.0
1
5
Frazier, Darrian
Unattached
14.46m
(47'5.25)
+0.0
1
--
Hampton, Genesis
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kim, Yoo Suk
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
DeLeo, Dustin
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
3
Hinch, Derick
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
4
Scale, Reed
Mt SAC
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Gaylord, Benjamin
Princeton
4.70m
(15'5)
1
6
Handy, Lonnie
Unattached
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
7
Beck, Wendell
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Brown, Kyle
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Wallace, Tyler
Unattached
--
(--)
1
Mens 200m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Erik
Unattached
26.62
1
2
Pruitt, Troy
Unattached
31.97
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Mikele
Unattached
11.29
+1.4
1
2
Wilson, Kenyanna
Unattached
11.55
+1.4
1
3
Rodgers, Kasey
Unattached
11.66
+1.4
1
4
Morgan, Cheria
Athletics Canada
11.74
+1.4
1
5
Chapman, Melanise
Unattached
11.74
+1.4
1
6
Brown, Destinee
Unattached
11.83
+1.4
1
7
Evans, Terra
Unattached
11.97
+1.4
1
8
Woodruff, Yasmin
Panama
12.20
+1.4
1
1
Collins, Ebony
Unattached
12.30
+1.3
2
2
Hagen, Casey
Unattached
12.61
+1.3
2
9
Gridiron, Jade
Unattached
12.99
+1.4
1
3
Myers, Tori
Unattached
13.17
+1.3
2
4
Ross, Alicia
Unattached
13.56
+1.3
2
5
Young, Samantha
Evo Track Club
14.12
+1.3
2
6
Casaya, Eriel
Trojan Masters T
17.99
+1.3
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Destinee
Unattached
24.23
-0.1
1
2
Payom, Emma
France
24.41
-0.1
1
3
Nwaba, Barbara
Santa Barbara TC
24.52
-0.1
1
4
Purvis, Amber
Unattached
24.61
-0.1
1
5
Chapman, Melanise
Unattached
24.65
-0.1
1
6
Howell, Magnolia
Trinidad-Tobago
24.85
-0.1
1
1
Evans, Terra
Unattached
24.89
-2.0
2
2
Collins, Ebony
Unattached
25.03
-2.0
2
7
Leslie, Breanna
Unattached
25.07
-0.1
1
8
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
25.26
-0.1
1
3
Rosario, Amber
Wes Williams Eli
25.43
-2.0
2
4
Lewis, Ashley
Unattached
25.44
-2.0
2
5
Woodruff, Yasmin
Panama
25.48
-2.0
2
6
Alakija, Danielle
Unattached
25.55
-2.0
2
7
O'Dwyer, Natlaie
Unattached
26.08
-2.0
2
1
Denson, Kayla
Unattached
26.80
-1.2
3
8
Gridiron, Jade
Unattached
26.83
-2.0
2
2
Johnwell, Aisha
Unattached
26.87
-1.2
3
9
Perkins, Xiomara
Track West
27.36
-2.0
2
3
Myers, Tori
Unattached
27.52
-1.2
3
4
Alexander, London
27.74
-1.2
3
5
Irwin, Paige
Athletics Canada
28.05
-1.2
3
6
Ross, Alicia
Unattached
28.40
-1.2
3
1
Wathanasin, Yupa
Track West
28.47
-1.2
4
2
Daniels, Goldie
Trojan Masters T
29.46
-1.2
4
3
Hinckson, Aprili
Track West
29.52
-1.2
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessey, Maggie
Unattached
53.16
1
2
Pinnick, Shakeia
Unattached
54.07
1
1
Collins, Ebony
Unattached
54.28
2
3
Howell, Magnolia
Trinidad-Tobago
56.21
1
4
alboniga, sylvia
Unattached
57.94
1
5
O'Dwyer, Natlaie
Unattached
59.20
1
2
Lewis, Ashley
Unattached
59.43
2
6
Alexander, London
59.77
1
3
White, Abigail
Unattached
1:00.86
2
4
Givvin, Kathryn
Unattached
1:00.94
2
7
Johnwell, Aisha
Unattached
1:02.05
1
5
Rejouis, Valerie
Track West
1:05.36
2
6
Daniels, Goldie
Trojan Masters T
1:05.67
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lea
Nike
2:04.63
1
2
Gallagher, Kieran
Unattached
2:12.31
1
3
Seldon, Glennis
Unattached
2:15.25
1
4
Magnani, Michelle
Unattached
2:16.04
1
5
Panteau, Laura
Team F.O.C.O
2:19.77
1
6
Gentile, Chris
The Janes El
2:20.71
1
1
Arlin Genet, Aeron
running divas
2:21.52
2
2
De Mornay, Sophia
2:22.23
2
3
Padilla, Grace
Unattached
2:22.60
2
7
Personeni, Annabel
2:22.79
1
4
Abercromby, Kira
running divas
2:22.93
2
5
Kay, Sela
Unattached
2:27.90
2
8
Ngula, Joy
Lions Track
2:30.34
1
6
Daniels, Goldie
Trojan Masters T
2:32.82
2
7
Frere, Jennifer
running divas
2:33.84
2
8
Groenendaal, Claudette
The Janes El
2:36.09
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westaway, Jenna
Athletics Canada
4:20.21
1
2
Goldring, Katja
Skechers
4:26.19
1
3
Vorderbruegge, Marina
CS Stanislaus
4:28.41
1
4
Skiba, Melissa
Unattached
4:31.01
1
5
Scharmann, Emily
Unattached
4:34.78
1
6
Boyle, Shari
Athletics Canada
4:42.76
1
7
Kellerman, Hannah
Unattached
4:45.02
1
8
Ferrufino, Jocelyne
Unattached
4:54.28
1
9
Riggs, Sarah
Unattached
4:58.12
1
10
Yoho, Sarah
Unattached
4:58.65
1
11
Bootesaz, Ashley
Unattached
5:04.36
1
12
Perez, Ruby
Unattached
5:44.26
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Rachel
The Janes El
17:18.66
1
2
Mineo, D'Ann
Unattached
17:24.96
1
3
Myers, Kate
Club Ed Runn
17:31.41
1
4
Leetch, Kirsten
The Janes El
18:24.81
1
5
Sanchez, Karina
Unattached
20:00.33
1
6
Lee, Debbie
So Cal Track Clu
21:01.46
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Courtney
CS Stanislaus
10:05.64
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
Unattached
13.32
+0.7
1
2
Day-Monroe, Sharon
Asics
13.52
+0.7
1
3
Williams, Sirena
Unattached
13.54
+0.7
1
4
Lindley, Lindsay
Unattached
13.56
+0.7
1
5
Leslie, Breanna
Unattached
13.84
+0.7
1
6
Parker, Chanel
Unattached
14.21
+0.7
1
7
Merrill, Sonali
movin shoes
14.22
+0.7
1
8
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
14.24
+0.7
1
1
Rosario, Amber
Wes Williams Eli
14.32
-0.8
2
2
Hicks, Syrea
Unattached
14.72
-0.8
2
9
Clark, Amber
Unattached
14.98
+0.7
1
3
Hagen, Casey
Unattached
15.23
-0.8
2
4
Irwin, Paige
Athletics Canada
15.97
-0.8
2
5
Welsh, Hana
Unattached
16.54
-0.8
2
6
Hinckson, Aprili
Track West
17.95
-0.8
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spence, Christine
Nike
57.98
1
2
Jolley, Stephanie
Unattached
58.85
1
3
Merrill, Sonali
movin shoes
59.22
1
4
Curtis, Ariel
Unattached
59.76
1
5
Hrycun, Alexa
Athletics Canada
1:00.91
1
6
McVicar, Elise
Unattached
1:02.71
1
7
Welsh, Hana
Unattached
1:09.23
1
8
Hinckson, Aprili
Track West
1:23.33
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tia
Nike
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
2
Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny
Unattached
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Patterson, Alladia
Trebuchet Track
11.41m
(37'5)
1
4
Ordaz, Dorienne
Unattached
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
5
Rejouis, Valerie
Track West
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Whitney
Unattached
59.88m
(196'5.25)
1
2
Podominick, Elizabeth
Unattached
57.07m
(187'2.75)
1
3
Rohl, Beth
Chula Vista Elit
55.82m
(183'1.5)
1
4
Burrell, Jasmine
San Diego State
55.35m
(181'7)
1
5
summers, jere
Unattached
55.02m
(180'6)
1
6
Poonia, Krishna
India
54.92m
(180'2)
1
7
Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny
Unattached
40.33m
(132'3.75)
1
8
Patterson, Alladia
Trebuchet Track
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
9
Ordaz, Dorienne
Unattached
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
10
Rejouis, Valerie
Track West
18.80m
(61'8)
1
11
Hinckson, Aprili
Track West
12.35m
(40'6)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
borman, brittany
NYAC
57.39m
(188'3.25)
1
2
Nwaba, Barbara
Santa Barbara TC
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
3
Leslie, Breanna
Unattached
37.47m
(122'11)
1
4
Ordaz, Dorienne
Unattached
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
5
Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny
Unattached
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
6
Rejouis, Valerie
Track West
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby Toruga, Jessica
Nike
72.72m
(238'6.75)
1
2
Henry, Britney
Unattached
67.81m
(222'5.5)
1
3
Storm, Ida
Sweden
67.25m
(220'7.5)
1
4
Smith, Kristin
Unattached
64.22m
(210'8.25)
1
5
Haapanen, Amy
Unattached
63.94m
(209'9.25)
1
6
Gricus, Amanda
Greater Boston T
53.59m
(175'9.75)
1
7
Ordaz, Dorienne
Unattached
47.49m
(155'9.5)
1
8
Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny
Unattached
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainwater, Linda
movin shoes
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Pressley, Maya
Unattached
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Dudley, Anntoinette
Unattached
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Shank, Justice
Unattached
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Tice, Megan
Santa Barbara TC
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Day-Monroe, Sharon
Asics
5.97m w
(19'7)
+4.0
1
2
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
5.96m
(19'6.5)
+1.3
1
3
Boyd, Alitta
5.88m
(19'3.5)
-0.8
1
4
Nwaba, Barbara
Santa Barbara TC
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+0.0
1
5
Schiller, Noelle
The Track &
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.4
1
6
Leslie, Breanna
Unattached
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.0
1
7
Irwin, Paige
Athletics Canada
5.21m
(17'1)
-1.7
1
8
Sudhir, Pranita
India
5.12m w
(16'9.5)
+2.4
1
--
Pressl, Lucie
The Track &
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sinkler, April
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smock, Amanda
Asics
13.49m
(44'3)
+0.9
1
2
Boyd, Alitta
13.35m
(43'9.5)
+0.0
1
3
Ufodiama, Blessing
Unattached
13.19m
(43'3.25)
+1.0
1
4
Smith, Toni
Unattached
13.10m w
(42'11.75)
+3.2
1
5
Sinkler, April
Unattached
12.97m
(42'6.5)
+1.9
1
6
Delaunay, Pascale
China
12.35m
(40'6)
+1.0
1
7
Leduc, Madeline
Unattached
11.79m
(38'8)
+0.0
1
8
White, Abigail
Unattached
9.78m
(32'1)
+1.2
1
--
Colton, Reny
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
Team Pacer
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Koressel, Allison
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Jamerson, Megan
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
4
Merritt, Kaitlyn
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
Stokke, Allison
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
Ruiz, Tiziana
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jim-bush
#jim-
#bush-classic
#bush-classic
#usatf
#west
#region
#open
#track
#and
#field
More news
2014 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
0 shares:
Jim Bush USATF So Cal Track and Field Championships
,
A Snail's Pace
,
Asics
,
Asics Aggie Running Club - Martinez - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#jim-bush
#jim-
#bush-classic
#bush-classic
#usatf
#west
#region
#open
#track
#and
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!