Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Eryn Blakely
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Colorado Potts Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 19th 2014, 1:00am
Comments
Colorado Potts Indoor Invitational
Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 18, 2014
Boulder, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boulder Track C
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Denver Track Club
HART
Metropolitan-Denver
Sprint 50
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gifford, Shaw
Colorado
06.76
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
06.77
nwi
1
3
Mitsch, Austin
Colorado
07.06
nwi
1
4
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
07.20
nwi
1
5
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gifford, Shaw
Colorado
06.84
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
06.86
nwi
3
3
Mitsch, Austin
Colorado
07.06
nwi
4
4
Berens, Blake
Colorado
07.09
nwi
1
5
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
07.12
nwi
2
6
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
07.16
nwi
4
7
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
07.21
nwi
2
8
Thomas, Jaron
Colorado
07.21
nwi
2
9
Haynes, Darrin
Unattached
07.22
nwi
3
10
Emory, Brock
Unattached
07.36
nwi
4
11
mosley IV, henry
Unattached
07.56
nwi
3
12
Helm, Billy
Colorado School
07.68
nwi
1
13
Suazo Jr, Paul
Sprint 50
07.70
nwi
1
13
Tilong, Morgan
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
15
Akhavan, Ashcon
Denver Track Clu
07.96
nwi
3
16
Azu, Ekene
Unattached
08.19
nwi
2
17
Ponce, Alejandro
Denver Track Clu
08.23
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jimmerson, Justin
Metropolitan-Den
23.29
nwi
1
2
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
24.06
nwi
2
3
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
24.13
nwi
1
4
mosley IV, henry
Unattached
25.18
nwi
3
5
Helm, Billy
Colorado School
25.62
nwi
2
6
Suazo Jr, Paul
Sprint 50
25.88
nwi
4
7
Akhavan, Ashcon
Denver Track Clu
26.88
nwi
4
--
Tilong, Morgan
Unattached
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozier, Ian
Colorado School
50.38
1
2
Hill, Philip
Metropolitan-Den
50.54
1
3
Shaffer, Austin
Colorado School
51.09
1
4
Drotar, Matt
Colorado School
52.01
3
5
Lanahan, Michael
Colorado School
52.07
2
6
Ebbers, Austin
Unattached
52.90
2
7
Rhea, Kendrick
Colorado School
53.15
2
8
Masching, Nicholas
Colorado School
55.44
3
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aberle, Carson
UC - Colorado Sp
1:14.55
1
2
Arnold III, Carl
Unattached
1:15.74
1
3
McCloskey, Kyle
UC - Colorado Sp
1:17.85
2
4
Ullom, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
1:18.54
3
5
Winfrey, Matt
UC - Colorado Sp
1:19.26
2
6
Bills, Justin
UC - Colorado Sp
1:19.45
2
7
Montoya, Alex
Metropolitan-Den
1:22.22
4
8
Mendez, Angel
Metropolitan-Den
1:23.06
4
--
Sanders, Michael
Denver Track Clu
DNF
3
--
Lindbom, Shawn
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoch, Garrett
Colorado School
1:54.89
1
2
Weaver, Patrick
Colorado School
1:55.97
1
3
Boucher, Ryan
Metropolitan-Den
2:01.47
1
4
Burns, Kodi
Colorado School
2:02.63
1
5
Krage, Brandon
Metropolitan-Den
2:04.43
1
6
Martin, Christian
Metropolitan-Den
2:05.89
1
7
Huffman, Kevin
Metropolitan-Den
2:06.52
1
8
Rangel, Ivan
Unattached
2:09.18
1
9
Rainey, Michale
Unattached
2:10.01
1
10
Rathmell, Hayden
Unattached
2:10.51
1
11
Carey, Jason
Metropolitan-Den
2:11.85
1
12
Bender, Joey
Metropolitan-Den
2:12.02
1
13
Ard, Austin
Unattached
2:14.14
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold III, Carl
Unattached
4:27.34
1
2
Lindbom, Shawn
Unattached
4:33.94
1
3
Haftu, Mesfin
Denver Track Clu
4:43.84
1
4
Marshall, Brian
Unattached
4:44.11
1
--
Schultz, Joey
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Jess
Unattached
9:30.19
1
2
Schultz, Joey
Unattached
10:01.66
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jaron
Colorado
08.29
nwi
1
2
Butler, Lex
Unattached
08.35
nwi
1
3
Jones, Mark
Colorado
08.45
nwi
1
4
Emory, Brock
Unattached
08.49
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colorado School
3:25.40
1
2
Relay Team
Metropolitan-Den
3:32.00
2
3
Relay Team
Metropolitan-Den
3:32.40
1
4
Relay Team
UC - Colorado Sp
3:36.80
1
5
Relay Team
Metropolitan-Den
3:49.60
3
6
Relay Team
Unattached
3:51.00
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Blaho, Alex
Unattached
14.89m
(48'10)
1
3
Warren, Jace
Colorado School
13.77m
(45'2)
1
4
Rutt, Brady
Unattached
13.31m
(43'8)
1
5
Blaho, Austin
Unattached
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
6
DeWitt, Jason
Colorado
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
7
Emory, Brock
Unattached
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
8
Hollister, Jacob
Colorado School
10.90m
(35'9)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
2
Rutt, Brady
Unattached
17.07m
(56'0)
1
3
Ewen, Ryan
Colorado School
16.49m
(54'1)
1
4
Redfern, Nicolo
Colorado School
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
5
Hollister, Jacob
Colorado School
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
6
Newell, Jacob
Unattached
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
7
Warren, Jace
Colorado School
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
8
Blaho, Alex
Unattached
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
9
Atkins, Austin
Unattached
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
10
Pauling, Sam
Colorado School
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
Colorado
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ames, Brendan
Unattached
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Mark
Colorado
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Lewis, James
Colorado School
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Jimmerson, Justin
Metropolitan-Den
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Leachman, Marc
Colorado School
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
6
Okamoto, Kento
Colorado School
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jimmerson, Justin
Metropolitan-Den
13.67m
(44'10)
nwi
1
2
Leachman, Marc
Colorado School
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Okamoto, Kento
Colorado School
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timmer, Ben
Colorado School
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
DeWitt, Jason
Colorado
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Emory, Brock
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Parrish, Truitt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Willson, Bryce
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Gildemeister, Justin
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gehring, Eileen
Colorado
07.71
nwi
1
2
Mattson, Lindsy
Colorado
07.91
nwi
1
3
Hanrahan, Brittany
Colorado
08.30
nwi
1
4
Armijo, Lily
Metropolitan-Den
08.43
nwi
1
5
Moreland, Haley
Metropolitan-Den
08.44
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardiway, Korey
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
2
Gehring, Eileen
Colorado
07.68
nwi
1
3
Mattson, Lindsy
Colorado
07.92
nwi
2
4
Hanrahan, Brittany
Colorado
08.26
nwi
1
5
Moreland, Haley
Metropolitan-Den
08.40
nwi
2
6
Armijo, Lily
Metropolitan-Den
08.43
nwi
2
7
Dennis, Charlotte
Colorado
08.44
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zeman, McKenzie
Colorado School
26.36
nwi
1
2
Culley, Rachelle
Metropolitan-Den
27.68
nwi
1
3
Waller, Ruth
HART
29.57
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zeman, McKenzie
Colorado School
59.11
1
2
Kiper, KristaBelle
Metropolitan-Den
1:01.20
1
3
Culley, Rachelle
Metropolitan-Den
1:11.16
1
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
1:30.40
1
2
Martus, Chelsea
UC - Colorado Sp
1:34.19
2
3
McAfee, Amber
UC - Colorado Sp
1:34.71
1
4
Seitz, Jordan
Metropolitan-Den
1:38.39
2
5
Johns, Sarah
Metropolitan-Den
1:39.99
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track C
2:14.46
1
2
Waller, Ruth
HART
2:20.63
1
3
Blakely, Eryn
Unattached
2:21.63
1
4
Ramirez, Evonna
Metropolitan-Den
2:27.72
1
5
Chavez, Judith
Metropolitan-Den
2:27.84
1
6
Long, Olivia
Denver Track Clu
2:34.58
1
7
Villanueva, Janessa
Metropolitan-Den
2:43.68
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track C
4:55.03
1
2
Blakely, Eryn
Unattached
5:21.03
1
3
Long, Olivia
Denver Track Clu
5:27.61
1
4
Diep, Melanie
UC - Colorado Sp
5:28.24
1
5
Benfield, Ashley
UC - Colorado Sp
5:42.02
1
6
Treese, Sarah
UC - Colorado Sp
5:48.37
1
7
Eppard, Bailey
UC - Colorado Sp
5:55.43
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardiway, Korey
Unattached
08.55
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
09.06
nwi
1
3
Torres, Abrianna
Colorado
09.10
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
09.54
nwi
1
5
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
09.59
nwi
2
6
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
09.91
nwi
2
7
Giles, Amanda
Colorado School
10.28
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
UC - Colorado Sp
4:10.60
1
2
Relay Team
Metropolitan-Den
4:20.30
1
--
Relay Team
UC - Colorado Sp
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Abrianna
Colorado
12.55m
(41'2)
1
2
Bank, Kajsa
Colorado
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
3
Ratzlaff, Casie
Colorado School
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
4
Larrabee, Aimee
Unattached
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
5
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
10.06m
(33'0)
1
6
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
7
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunsucker, Emily
Colorado
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
2
Lind, Kellie
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
3
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
Colorado
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
4
Ratzlaff, Casie
Colorado School
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
5
Wagner, Marissa
Colorado State
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
6
Weidman, Hannah
Colorado School
13.01m
(42'8)
1
7
Larrabee, Aimee
Unattached
12.02m
(39'5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
English, Kelsey
Colorado
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Abrianna
Colorado
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Rigsby, Michelle
Colorado School
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Hughes, Sarah
Metropolitan-Den
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Giles, Amanda
Colorado School
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Harley, Amber
Colorado School
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
2
Rigsby, Michelle
Colorado School
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Sarah
Metropolitan-Den
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Harley, Amber
Colorado School
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#colorado
#potts-indoor-invitational
More news
2014 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
135 shares:
Colorado Potts Indoor Invitational
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Colorado School Of Mines Track & Field and Cross Country - Golden, Colorado
,
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#colorado
#potts-indoor-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!