Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Justin Marpole-Bird
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - ASU Sun Devil Open
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 23rd 2011, 4:57pm
Comments
ASU Sun Devil Open
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
Tempe, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAG
adidas
Arizona State
Birchfield H
Brophy College Prep
Eastern Oregon
Glendale (CA)
God's Favor
Grand Canyon
Great Britain
Halifast Athletics
Malawi
McMillan Elite
Mesa
Nac Victoria
Nike
Northern Arizona
Phoenix Athl
RISEN Perfor
Running Room
S.E.T.A.
Slovenia
St. Laurent (city)
Stellar Athletic
Team Dumble
Team Showtym
TheTrackAthlete
Todd Lehman
Unattached
Victoria
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Ryan
9
Arizona State
10.07w
+3.9
1
2
White, Deun
AAG
10.13w
+3.9
1
3
Trice, Lawrence
AAG
10.36w
+3.9
1
4
Auberry, Daniel
11
Arizona State
10.39w
+3.9
1
5
Phillips, Dwight
Nike
10.45w
+3.9
1
6
Osovnikar, Matic
Slovenia
10.57w
+3.9
1
7
Matthews, Andrew
Great Britain
10.61w
+3.9
1
8
Williams, Conrad
Great Britain
10.65
-0.8
3
9
Akinremi, Ibukun (Akin)
12
God's Favor
10.66w
+3.9
1
10
Freeman, Justin
9
Arizona State
10.68
-0.3
2
11
Battle, Allante
11
Arizona State
10.68
-0.3
2
12
Walker-Khan, Dannish
Unattached
10.75
-0.3
2
13
Lennon Ford, Luke
Great Britain
10.76
-0.8
3
14
Hill, Aaron
9
Unattached
10.80
-0.8
3
15
Rowe, Cameron
9
Unattached
10.89
-0.8
3
16
Holman, Dmitri
10
Unattached
10.94
-0.3
2
17
Hastings, Sean
9
Mesa
11.16
-0.8
3
18
Forrest, Adam
9
Great Britain
11.22
-0.8
3
19
Taylor, Logan
Unattached
11.26
-0.8
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Ryan
9
Arizona State
20.91w
+3.1
2
2
Auberry, Daniel
11
Arizona State
21.24
-3.6
1
3
Lennon Ford, Luke
Great Britain
21.27w
+3.1
2
4
Williams, Conrad
Great Britain
21.29
-3.6
1
4
Strachan, Richard
Great Britain
21.29
-3.6
1
6
Battle, Allante
11
Arizona State
21.30w
+3.1
2
7
Walker-Khan, Dannish
Unattached
21.36w
+3.1
2
8
Bain, Mikio
11
Unattached
21.37w
+3.1
2
9
Miller, Raymond
AAG
21.45w
+3.1
2
10
Young, Lewis
Unattached
21.66
-0.8
3
11
Haynes, Bryan
AAG
21.72
-3.6
1
12
Di Sabella, Miles
10
Northern Arizona
21.73
-1.3
4
13
Osovnikar, Matic
Slovenia
21.73
-3.6
1
14
Hill, Aaron
9
Unattached
21.90
-1.3
4
15
Freeman, Justin
9
Arizona State
21.93
-0.8
3
16
Wilson, Colin
Great Britain
21.98
-3.6
1
17
Heck, Josh
12
Northern Arizona
22.35
-1.3
4
18
Forrest, Adam
9
Great Britain
22.57
-0.8
3
19
Shead, DeVaughn
12
Northern Arizona
22.57
-0.8
3
20
Holman, Dmitri
10
Unattached
22.58w
+3.1
2
21
Bell, Cody
9
Northern Arizona
22.85
-1.3
4
22
Johnson, Stefan
11
Northern Arizona
22.88
-0.8
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, John
11
Arizona State
47.72
1
2
St. Clair, Darren
Great Britain
48.01
1
3
Castille, Jameson
9
Mesa
48.15
1
4
Blades, Justin
Halifast Athleti
48.45
2
5
Green, Devin
10
Mesa
48.52
2
6
Healy, Ryan
9
Arizona State
48.81
2
7
Scheuerman, Kevin
9
Arizona State
49.22
2
8
Di Sabella, Miles
10
Northern Arizona
49.31
2
9
Mendoza, Victor
10
Mesa
49.45
1
10
Heck, Josh
12
Northern Arizona
49.53
1
11
McCabe, Kahmall
Halifast Athleti
49.62
2
12
Gaudes, Adam
Nac Victoria
49.72
1
13
Bell, Cody
9
Northern Arizona
50.04
3
14
Potts, Caleb
9
Northern Arizona
50.37
3
15
Gromek, Ethan
9
Mesa
51.06
3
16
Haynes, Bryan
AAG
51.67
2
17
Ford, Taylor
5
S.E.T.A.
51.76
3
18
Tyler, Shon
AAG
53.06
3
19
Williams, Devin
9
Grand Canyon
53.19
3
20
Dickman, Chris
Unattached
55.80
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellerton, Andrew
Unattached
1:49.14
1
2
Harris, Geoff
Halifast Athleti
1:49.31
1
3
Lincoln, Matt
Phoenix Athl
1:50.89
1
4
Marpole-Bird, Justin
Unattached
1:52.27
1
5
Rodriguez, Michael
12
Arizona State
1:52.66
1
6
Barbosa, Nectaly
12
Arizona State
1:53.47
1
7
Williams, Tommy
Brophy College P
1:54.98
1
8
Matsueda, Nick
12
Northern Arizona
1:55.40
1
9
Standifer, Chad
11
Grand Canyon
1:56.25
1
10
Zuniga, Julio
10
Grand Canyon
1:56.61
1
11
Saint Louis, Omar
10
Mesa
1:57.92
1
12
Byerrum, Reese
Unattached
1:58.19
1
13
Hutchison, Sam
9
Northern Arizona
1:58.66
1
14
Gonzales, Jared
NA
Arizona State
1:58.97
1
15
Andsager, Nicholas
10
Mesa
1:58.99
1
16
Molina, Jesus
NA
Arizona State
2:03.20
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kyle
Phoenix Athl
3:50.72
1
2
Corrigan, Peter
Running Room
3:51.56
1
3
Childs, Cliff
12
Victoria
3:57.00
1
4
Stadt, Justin
Unattached
3:58.11
1
5
Irvine, Kyle
11
Victoria
3:59.16
1
6
Baker-Slama, Garrett
9
Arizona State
3:59.35
1
7
Clouthier, Josh
10
Victoria
4:00.81
1
8
Hatcher, Dylan
11
Arizona State
4:02.57
1
9
Bocksnick, Jackson
9
Victoria
4:06.01
1
10
Oxland, Doug
10
Victoria
4:11.20
1
11
Schiavonne, Trevor
10
Victoria
4:17.21
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagler, Andrew
NA
Arizona State
8:52.59
1
2
Roa, Carlos
9
Mesa
9:08.04
1
3
Suber, Daniel
10
Unattached
9:19.32
1
4
Meyers, Andrew
9
Grand Canyon
10:17.43
1
5
James, Erick
9
Grand Canyon
11:03.36
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holbrook, Kameron
12
Northern Arizona
9:23.76
1
2
Cannata, Andrew
NA
Arizona State
9:35.74
1
3
Ismail, Abdikani
10
Mesa
9:52.79
1
4
Johnson, Vance
9
Mesa
10:00.21
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Logan
Unattached
13.76
+1.8
1
2
coyle, clark
11
Unattached
15.15
+1.8
1
3
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
15.22
+1.8
1
4
McGovern, Chris
12
Unattached
15.29
+1.8
1
5
Decono, Dominic
9
Mesa
15.55
+1.8
1
6
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
15.57
+1.8
1
7
Cloud, Dustin
12
Eastern Oregon
15.72
+0.0
2
8
Haynie, Robbie
11
Eastern Oregon
15.87
+0.0
2
9
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
15.99
+0.0
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elston, Darryl
Unattached
52.16
1
2
Caracciolo, Ian
12
Arizona State
53.56
1
3
coyle, clark
11
Unattached
54.11
1
4
Hughes, Mark
12
Northern Arizona
54.50
1
5
Bolligar, Mike
Glendale (CA)
55.91
1
6
Williams, Dylan
9
Mesa
55.97
1
7
Robertson, Markus
9
Northern Arizona
58.32
1
8
Decono, Dominic
9
Mesa
59.93
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman
,
Battle
,
Auberry
,
Milus
Arizona State
40.36
1
2
Trotter
,
Mendoza
,
Elbers
,
Green
Mesa
42.21
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline
,
Healy
,
Caesar
,
Scheuerm
Arizona State
3:12.01
1
2
Castille
,
Saint Lo
,
Mendoza
,
Green
Mesa
3:14.77
1
3
Bell
,
Shead
,
Heck
,
Hughes
Northern Arizona
3:22.12
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osunwa, Paul
9
Northern Arizona
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
2
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
16.26m
(53'4)
1
3
Fonnesbeck, Casey
12
Arizona State
16.16m
(53'0)
1
4
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
5
Ingallina, Gerard
9
Mesa
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
6
Margiotta, Gus
Unattached
14.05m
(46'1)
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Osunwa, Paul
9
Northern Arizona
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
2
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
16.26m
(53'4)
1
3
Fonnesbeck, Casey
12
Arizona State
16.16m
(53'0)
1
4
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
5
Ingallina, Gerard
9
Mesa
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
6
Margiotta, Gus
Unattached
14.05m
(46'1)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rossini, Andres
12
Northern Arizona
55.85m
(183'2.75)
1
2
Moses, Nathaniel
10
Unattached
52.43m
(172'0)
1
3
Logvin, Eric
Team Dumble
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
4
Colonnelli, Patrick
11
Northern Arizona
47.85m
(156'11.75)
1
5
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
46.31m
(151'11)
1
6
Nicol, Jacob
12
Northern Arizona
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
7
Gray, Jackson
9
Mesa
44.62m
(146'4.5)
1
8
Ingallina, Gerard
9
Mesa
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
9
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
43.87m
(143'11)
1
10
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
11
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
37.68m
(123'7.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rossini, Andres
12
Northern Arizona
55.85m
(183'2.75)
1
2
Moses, Nathaniel
10
Unattached
52.43m
(172'0)
1
3
Logvin, Eric
Team Dumble
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
4
Colonnelli, Patrick
11
Northern Arizona
47.85m
(156'11.75)
1
5
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
46.31m
(151'11)
1
6
Nicol, Jacob
12
Northern Arizona
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
7
Gray, Jackson
9
Mesa
44.62m
(146'4.5)
1
8
Ingallina, Gerard
9
Mesa
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
9
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
43.87m
(143'11)
1
10
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
11
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
36.48m
(119'8)
1
12
Jervis, Kyle
9
Grand Canyon
36.18m
(118'8.25)
1
13
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
35.25m
(115'7.75)
1
14
Osunwa, Paul
9
Northern Arizona
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
15
Prince, Austin
10
Arizona State
32.96m
(108'1.5)
1
16
Ayala, Michael
9
Grand Canyon
32.53m
(106'8.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Marc
11
Arizona State
64.29m
(210'11)
1
2
Colby, Travis
11
Unattached
58.95m
(193'4.75)
1
3
McClain, Eddie
10
Arizona State
57.83m
(189'8.75)
1
4
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
5
Williams, Brian
12
TheTrackAthlete
48.86m
(160'3.5)
1
6
Prince, Austin
10
Arizona State
46.38m
(152'1.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Marc
11
Arizona State
64.29m
(210'11)
1
2
Colby, Travis
11
Unattached
58.95m
(193'4.75)
1
3
McClain, Eddie
10
Arizona State
57.83m
(189'8.75)
1
4
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
5
Williams, Brian
12
TheTrackAthlete
48.86m
(160'3.5)
1
6
Prince, Austin
10
Arizona State
46.38m
(152'1.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Post, Collin
Unattached
61.73m
(202'6.25)
1
2
Clarke, Jordan
10
Arizona State
61.60m
(202'1)
1
3
Tang, Pascal
11
Northern Arizona
59.98m
(196'9.25)
1
4
Nicol, Jacob
12
Northern Arizona
57.28m
(187'11)
1
5
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
52.85m
(173'4.5)
1
6
Beene, Jacob
8
Unattached
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
7
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
8
Dolan, Roger
9
Arizona State
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
9
Jervis, Kyle
9
Grand Canyon
41.67m
(136'8.5)
1
10
Ayala, Michael
9
Grand Canyon
39.19m
(128'6.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Post, Collin
Unattached
61.73m
(202'6.25)
1
2
Clarke, Jordan
10
Arizona State
61.60m
(202'1)
1
3
Tang, Pascal
11
Northern Arizona
59.98m
(196'9.25)
1
4
Nicol, Jacob
12
Northern Arizona
57.28m
(187'11)
1
5
Estes, Nathan
9
Arizona State
52.85m
(173'4.5)
1
6
Beene, Jacob
8
Unattached
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
7
Smyth, Alexander
10
Mesa
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
8
Dolan, Roger
9
Arizona State
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
9
Jervis, Kyle
9
Grand Canyon
41.67m
(136'8.5)
1
10
Ayala, Michael
9
Grand Canyon
39.19m
(128'6.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
9
Arizona State
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Gilmore, Andy
Unattached
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3
Haynie, Robbie
11
Eastern Oregon
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
1.96m
(6'5)
1
5
Cloud, Dustin
12
Eastern Oregon
1.91m
(6'3)
1
6
Prince, Austin
10
Arizona State
1.91m
(6'3)
1
7
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
--
Cofield, Andrew
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
9
Arizona State
7.22m
(23'8.25)
+0.5
1
2
Benard, Chris
11
Arizona State
7.17m
(23'6.25)
+1.0
1
3
Panford, Edgar
10
Northern Arizona
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+1.6
1
4
Todd, Lewis
9
Mesa
6.71m
(22'0)
-0.6
1
5
McGovern, Chris
12
Unattached
6.70m w
(21'11.75)
+2.1
1
6
Bare, Addison
9
Mesa
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+2.0
1
7
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
+2.0
1
8
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
6.41m
(21'0.25)
+1.0
1
9
Jakovljevic, Vladimir
9
Northern Arizona
6.12m
(20'0.75)
+0.0
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
9
Arizona State
7.22m
(23'8.25)
+0.5
1
2
Benard, Chris
11
Arizona State
7.17m
(23'6.25)
+1.0
1
3
Panford, Edgar
10
Northern Arizona
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+1.6
1
4
Todd, Lewis
9
Mesa
6.71m
(22'0)
-0.6
1
5
McGovern, Chris
12
Unattached
6.70m w
(21'11.75)
+2.1
1
6
Bare, Addison
9
Mesa
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+2.0
1
7
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
+2.0
1
8
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
6.41m
(21'0.25)
+1.0
1
9
Jakovljevic, Vladimir
9
Northern Arizona
6.12m
(20'0.75)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benard, Chris
11
Arizona State
14.96m
(49'0.75)
+1.1
1
2
Todd, Lewis
9
Mesa
14.34m w
(47'0.5)
+3.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benard, Chris
11
Arizona State
14.96m
(49'0.75)
+1.1
1
2
Todd, Lewis
9
Mesa
14.34m w
(47'0.5)
+3.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
2
Hysong, Nick
Unattached
5.06m
(16'7)
1
3
Crosby, Riley
8
RISEN Perfor
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Prince, Austin
10
Arizona State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
5
Marcinko, Jeremy
10
Arizona State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
6
Elbers, Jacob
9
Mesa
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
7
Kraft, Cory
10
Arizona State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
8
McGovern, Chris
12
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
9
Sandys, Jamie
11
Arizona State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
10
Sentman, Bryant
Unattached
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
11
Howe, Brody
NA
Arizona State
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
--
Elbers, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Austin, Dylan
9
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
--
Phallen, Corey
12
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
--
Grant, Duggan
11
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
--
Haynie, Robbie
11
Eastern Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Cloud, Dustin
12
Eastern Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Charonda
adidas
11.39
+0.9
1
2
Sanchez, Kayla
11
Arizona State
11.50w
+3.7
2
3
Turner, Laura
Unattached
11.54
+0.9
1
4
Hodges, Shavine
9
Grand Canyon
11.68
+0.9
1
5
Herring, Alycia
9
Arizona State
11.78w
+3.7
2
6
Gooden, Asia
9
Arizona State
11.90
+0.9
1
7
Pope, Morgan
10
Northern Arizona
12.14w
+3.7
2
8
Foster, Lesilia
10
Grand Canyon
12.35w
+3.7
2
9
Davis, Callie
10
Grand Canyon
12.54w
+3.7
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Charonda
adidas
23.24
+1.8
1
2
Hodges, Shavine
9
Grand Canyon
23.99
+1.8
1
3
Turner, Laura
Unattached
24.00
+1.8
1
4
Sanchez, Kayla
11
Arizona State
24.12
+1.8
1
5
Gooden, Asia
9
Arizona State
24.36
+1.8
1
6
Herring, Alycia
9
Arizona State
24.53
+1.2
2
7
cundall, katie
Unattached
25.21
+1.2
2
8
Holder, Simone
11
Northern Arizona
25.40
+1.2
2
9
Pope, Morgan
10
Northern Arizona
25.48
+1.2
2
10
Amukamara, Precious
11
Grand Canyon
25.76
+1.2
2
11
Thomas, Michelle
12
Birchfield H
26.35
+1.2
2
12
Williams, Ciara
11
Northern Arizona
26.81
+1.2
2
13
Price, Tearra
10
Grand Canyon
29.02
+1.2
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simukonda, Amber
Malawi
54.32
1
2
Maloy, Dominique'
12
Arizona State
54.34
1
3
Kreutzberg, Michelle
Team Showtym
56.42
1
4
Dobranowski, Alicia
Halifast Athleti
57.00
1
5
Amukamara, Precious
11
Grand Canyon
57.07
1
6
Thomas, Michelle
12
Birchfield H
57.75
1
7
McKinnon, Rashida
11
Northern Arizona
58.44
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnell, Lindsey
Unattached
2:04.65
1
2
McLean, Leanna
Phoenix Athl
2:10.15
1
3
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:11.71
1
4
Lawrence, Haley
11
Northern Arizona
2:16.31
1
5
Wild, Julia
10
Mesa
2:16.75
1
6
Peters, Melissa
10
Mesa
2:19.15
1
7
Raber, Sarah
9
Northern Arizona
2:21.51
1
8
Smith, Brianna
12
Arizona State
2:27.42
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogbasilassie, Lemlem
St. Laurent (cit
4:18.73
1
2
Aguilera, Lisa
Nike
4:20.70
1
3
Johnson, Kellyn
McMillan Elite
4:32.75
1
4
Lydy, Kate
10
Arizona State
4:37.65
1
5
Dron, Chantelle
Unattached
4:38.17
1
6
Therrien, Brittany
Victoria
4:42.51
1
7
Roske, Alicia
12
Victoria
4:44.35
1
8
McCulligh, Maureen
10
Victoria
4:46.49
1
9
Peters, Melissa
10
Mesa
4:47.38
1
10
Michaels, Lisette
11
Northern Arizona
4:47.61
1
11
McQueen, Riley
12
Victoria
4:47.64
1
12
Hill, Lauren
11
Northern Arizona
4:50.34
1
13
Gwerder, Carissa
9
Northern Arizona
5:02.09
1
14
Myers, Alexandra
10
Northern Arizona
5:14.52
1
15
Lukavsky, Sabrina
9
Mesa
5:24.74
1
16
Young, Megan
10
Grand Canyon
5:25.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rakestraw, Lyndsey
10
Northern Arizona
11:09.32
1
2
Rhoades, Mary
10
Northern Arizona
11:15.39
1
3
Barczynski, Samantha
9
Grand Canyon
13:14.01
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whyte, Angela
Stellar Athletic
13.09
-0.4
1
2
Chaney, Jasmine
12
Arizona State
13.22
-0.4
1
3
Pinnick, Keia
10
Arizona State
14.36
-0.4
1
4
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
14.37
-0.4
1
5
Davis, Callie
10
Grand Canyon
14.89
-0.4
1
6
Williams, Ciara
11
Northern Arizona
15.23
-0.4
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geren, Sarah
9
Arizona State
1:00.83
1
2
Christenberry, Amber
10
Grand Canyon
1:05.86
1
3
Stemm, Sarah
11
Grand Canyon
1:05.87
1
4
Shea, Jackie
11
Northern Arizona
1:05.94
1
5
Parr, Lamesha
9
Mesa
1:10.44
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Unattached
3:45.50
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
2
Pinnick, Keia
10
Arizona State
10.16m
(33'4)
1
3
Brill, Kylie
9
Grand Canyon
9.53m
(31'3)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steward, Jasmine
10
Unattached
47.17m
(154'9)
1
2
Baltimore, Michelle
12
Northern Arizona
44.97m
(147'6.25)
1
3
Graziano, Leigha
10
Mesa
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
4
Vegas, Kasandra
10
Northern Arizona
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
5
Pomaski, Jamie
9
Unattached
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
6
Brill, Kylie
9
Grand Canyon
26.20m
(85'11.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Hannah
12
Unattached
50.87m
(166'10.75)
1
2
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
35.59m
(116'9)
1
3
Palmer, Lacey
10
Mesa
33.57m
(110'1.5)
1
4
Hawkins, Kelsea
9
Arizona State
32.99m
(108'2.75)
1
5
Pinnick, Keia
10
Arizona State
32.39m
(106'3)
1
6
Brill, Kylie
9
Grand Canyon
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stuart, Lauren
Unattached
55.22m
(181'2)
1
2
Lampley, Ashley
11
Arizona State
54.56m
(179'0)
1
3
Graziano, Leigha
10
Mesa
49.75m
(163'2.5)
1
4
Vegas, Kasandra
10
Northern Arizona
46.97m
(154'1)
1
5
Baltimore, Michelle
12
Northern Arizona
46.62m
(152'11.25)
1
6
Randolph, Porsche
9
Grand Canyon
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
7
Pomaski, Jamie
9
Unattached
37.18m
(121'11.75)
1
8
Wilder, Angel
10
Grand Canyon
27.41m
(89'11)
1
9
Brill, Kylie
9
Grand Canyon
26.90m
(88'3)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laszczak, Lauren
9
Northern Arizona
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Summers, Tiffany
10
Mesa
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Modzeleski, Lacey
10
Grand Canyon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herring, Alycia
9
Arizona State
6.15m
(20'2)
+0.5
1
2
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
6.09m w
(19'11.75)
+3.2
1
3
Pinnick, Keia
10
Arizona State
6.03m w
(19'9.25)
+2.2
1
4
Yingling, Amber
10
Grand Canyon
5.58m w
(18'3.5)
+3.4
1
5
Kee, Brianne
9
Grand Canyon
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+0.0
1
6
Foster, Lesilia
10
Grand Canyon
5.45m w
(17'10.5)
+2.5
1
7
Childs, Jenne
11
Northern Arizona
5.13m w
(16'9.75)
+2.5
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herring, Alycia
9
Arizona State
6.15m
(20'2)
+0.5
1
2
Henderson, Samantha
12
Arizona State
6.09m w
(19'11.75)
+3.2
1
3
Pinnick, Keia
10
Arizona State
6.03m w
(19'9.25)
+2.2
1
4
Yingling, Amber
10
Grand Canyon
5.58m w
(18'3.5)
+3.4
1
5
Kee, Brianne
9
Grand Canyon
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+0.0
1
6
Foster, Lesilia
10
Grand Canyon
5.45m w
(17'10.5)
+2.5
1
7
Childs, Jenne
11
Northern Arizona
5.13m w
(16'9.75)
+2.5
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Christabel
10
Arizona State
12.31m w
(40'4.5)
+2.3
1
2
Yingling, Amber
10
Grand Canyon
11.67m w
(38'3.25)
+4.2
1
3
Woodke, Jordyn
10
Mesa
11.17m w
(36'7.75)
+3.4
1
4
Summers, Tiffany
10
Mesa
11.15m w
(36'6.75)
+3.2
1
5
Modzeleski, Lacey
10
Grand Canyon
10.75m w
(35'3)
+2.1
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Christabel
10
Arizona State
12.31m w
(40'4.5)
+2.3
1
2
Yingling, Amber
10
Grand Canyon
11.67m w
(38'3.25)
+4.2
1
3
Woodke, Jordyn
10
Mesa
11.17m w
(36'7.75)
+3.4
1
4
Summers, Tiffany
10
Mesa
11.15m w
(36'6.75)
+3.2
1
5
Modzeleski, Lacey
10
Grand Canyon
10.75m w
(35'3)
+2.1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cain, Laura
RISEN Perfor
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
2
Carpenter, Cara
11
Arizona State
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
3
Simpson, Shaylah
9
Arizona State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
4
Gale, Lauren
10
Mesa
3.51m
(11'6)
1
5
Duckworth, Rebecca
Todd Lehman
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
6
Warren, Brittney
11
Grand Canyon
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
7
Kuenzi, Linda
10
Arizona State
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
--
Palmer, Lacey
10
Mesa
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Keegan
9
Grand Canyon
NH
(--)
1
--
Michaud, Jami
12
Northern Arizona
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Entries - Oxy USATF High Performance Meet
271 shares:
ASU Sun Devil Open
,
AAG
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Birchfield H
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!