Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Unattached
you RUN the place
Report
Block
35 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
HENSLEY PAULINA
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Florida Tom Jones Memorial Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 20th 2013, 9:12pm
Comments
Florida Tom Jones Memorial Classic
- Apr 20, 2013
Percy Beard Track, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Central Florida
Chile
Colombia
DIS
Drivephaze T
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida International
Great Britain
GSU RUN
Jacksonville
Jamaica
LAZ LEIPZIG
Mizuno
Navy
Nike
North Florida
Norway
Portugal
Pure Athletics
Saucony
South Florida Elite
Star athletics international
Switzerland
Tampa
TRACKSPEED1 UK
TRUE FIT ATHLETI
Unattached
XTEP
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
GATLIN, JUSTIN
XTEP
10.06
+0.8
1
2
SORRILLO, RONDELL
Nike
10.26
+0.8
1
3
AIKINES, HARRY
Great Britain
10.27
+0.8
1
4
Demps, Jeff
Star athletics i
10.31
+0.8
1
5
HYMAN, KEMAR
Mizuno
10.33
+0.8
1
6
Graham, Jr
10
Florida
10.38
+1.2
2
7
ROBETSON, ANDY
Great Britain
10.53
+0.8
1
7
KELLER, MARTIN
LAZ LEIPZIG
10.53
+0.8
1
7
CACKETT, GREG
Great Britain
10.53
+1.2
2
10
WALKER-KHAN, DANNISH
Great Britain
10.64
+1.2
2
11
STUART, SEAN
Unattached
10.65
+1.2
2
12
THOMAS, JULIAN
TRACKSPEED1 UK
10.66
+1.2
2
13
PAULINA, HENSLEY
Unattached
10.70
+1.2
2
14
SCHENKEL, AMARU
Switzerland
10.72
+0.8
1
15
Seymore, Leonardo
12
Florida
10.80
+1.2
2
15
Claye, Will
Nike
10.80
+0.2
3
17
Jones, Corey
9
Florida A&M
10.85
+0.2
3
18
Williams, Lee
9
Florida A&M
10.86
+0.2
3
19
SIMPSON, OMAR
Great Britain
10.88
+0.2
3
20
ROBINSON, BYRON
Great Britain
10.91
+1.4
4
20
HUGGINS, JORDAN
DIS
10.91
+1.2
2
22
Pitts, Jamal
9
North Florida
10.96
+0.2
3
23
TOMLINSON, CHRIS
Great Britain
11.12
+0.2
3
24
OSSIE, TJ
DIS
11.21
+1.4
4
25
Clayton, Tyrone
11
Tampa
11.27
+1.4
4
25
AFRIFA, FREDERICK
TRACKSPEED1 UK
11.27
+1.4
4
27
LUDMILA, OLU
Great Britain
11.32
+1.4
4
28
WHATLEY, LA'KAI
Unattached
11.33
+1.4
4
29
COLEMAN, YASHEM
Unattached
12.12
+1.4
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
TALBOT, DANNY
Great Britain
20.67
+0.4
1
2
Hall, Arman
9
Florida
20.73
+1.6
2
3
Ellington, James
Great Britain
20.89
+0.8
4
4
McKenzie, Ramone
Pure Athletics
20.94
+0.4
1
5
Smith, Calvin
adidas
20.97
+0.4
1
6
Seymore, Leonardo
12
Florida
21.18
+1.6
2
7
Glass, Najee
9
Florida
21.21
+1.6
2
8
Smyth, Jason
Pure Athletics
21.30
+0.4
1
9
CACKETT, GREG
Great Britain
21.39
+1.6
2
9
WALKER-KHAN, DANNISH
Great Britain
21.39
+0.4
1
11
PAULINA, HENSLEY
Unattached
21.40
+2.0
3
12
ROBETSON, ANDY
Great Britain
21.43
+0.4
1
13
KELLER, MARTIN
LAZ LEIPZIG
21.48
+2.0
3
14
SCOTT, RYAN
Unattached
21.57
+2.0
3
14
THOMAS, JULIAN
TRACKSPEED1 UK
21.57
+0.4
1
16
SIMPSON, OMAR
Great Britain
21.61
+2.0
3
17
DALY, KIERAN
TRACKSPEED1 UK
21.69
+0.8
4
18
SIMPSON, JUDAH
DIS
21.91
+0.8
4
19
batiste, austin
9
Navy
21.93
+0.8
4
20
INFANTINO, ANTONIO
Great Britain
21.95
+0.4
1
21
Rhodes, Mason
Unattached
21.97
+0.8
4
22
MORRISEY, RICHARD
Unattached
21.99
+2.0
3
23
Pitts, Jamal
9
North Florida
22.10
+1.6
2
24
ROBINSON, BYRON
Great Britain
22.16
+2.0
3
25
Williams, Lee
9
Florida A&M
22.20
+0.8
4
26
Ghent, Marcus
9
Florida Internat
22.32
+1.6
2
27
AFRIFA, FREDERICK
TRACKSPEED1 UK
22.51
+1.6
2
28
GUMBS, LLOYD
TRACKSPEED1 UK
22.57
+0.8
4
29
Perriman, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
22.60
+0.8
4
30
Clayton, Tyrone
11
Tampa
22.74
+2.0
3
31
BABB, ALEX
Unattached
23.90
+1.6
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McQuay, Tony
adidas
45.88
1
2
Gay, Tyson
Pure Athletics
45.95
1
3
DOS SANTOS, RICARDO
Great Britain
46.90
2
4
Smith, Calvin
adidas
46.91
1
5
Pollard, Troy
11
Florida A&M
47.60
1
6
Toppin, Jovon
12
Florida
48.26
2
7
MARTINEZ, FELIX
Unattached
48.36
1
8
Rhodes, Mason
Unattached
48.38
2
9
batiste, austin
9
Navy
48.68
2
10
Schnulle, Ryan
9
Florida
48.93
3
11
Burris, Michael
10
Florida
49.14
2
12
Obinwa, Sean
11
Florida
49.18
3
13
Cadiente, Jeremy
11
Navy
49.21
3
14
GUMBS, LLOYD
TRACKSPEED1 UK
49.42
3
15
Tillman, Aaron
12
North Florida
49.57
2
16
Perriman, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
49.64
3
17
Reid, Andre
Unattached
50.49
2
18
Crawford, Jabrelle
9
Florida A&M
52.01
3
19
JONES, RYMEL
Unattached
53.11
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sumagpang, Taylor
10
North Florida
1:52.28
1
2
Edwards, Trey
10
North Florida
1:52.95
1
3
Ramsay, Eric
Unattached
1:53.39
1
4
Mims, Justin
12
North Florida
1:53.77
1
5
Lawrence, Luc
11
Florida
1:53.99
1
6
Jones, Brandon
10
Florida Internat
1:54.83
1
7
Ballard, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
1:54.97
1
8
Dennig, Steven
11
Tampa
1:55.26
1
9
Castro, Kevin
12
Florida Internat
1:55.66
1
10
Smith, Isaiah
9
Florida A&M
1:57.39
1
11
Morrison, Joshua
9
Tampa
2:00.33
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castillo, Sebastian
12
Florida Internat
3:55.64
1
2
Torke, Harsha
Unattached
3:56.94
1
3
Wehunt, Daniel
12
Florida
3:58.62
1
4
Salomon, Gary
9
North Florida
3:59.78
1
5
Cook, Dylan
10
Florida Internat
4:02.64
1
6
Dickerson, Cameron
12
North Florida
4:04.82
1
7
Licari, Peter
9
Tampa
4:07.50
1
8
Delgadillo, Miguel
12
Florida Internat
4:12.18
1
9
Webb, Tory
12
Tampa
4:13.58
1
10
Mitchell, Steven
12
Florida Internat
4:13.81
1
11
DeWitt, Geremy
10
Tampa
4:15.44
1
12
BERNUDEZ, JONATHON
Unattached
4:17.36
1
13
Dennig, Steven
11
Tampa
4:20.54
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Jimmy
9
Florida
8:10.21
1
2
Hines, JL
10
Florida
8:15.92
1
3
Izewski, Josh
12
Florida
8:27.93
1
4
Clemente, Elliot
9
Florida
8:45.01
1
5
Webb, Tory
12
Tampa
8:53.58
1
6
Zwijacz, Mike
12
Tampa
8:54.15
1
7
Schmidt, Daniel
11
North Florida
9:00.14
1
8
FOTOPOULOS, KOSTA
Unattached
9:01.94
1
9
Sharp, Brian
9
North Florida
9:02.61
1
10
Spradlin, Ray
Unattached
9:13.69
1
11
Leone, Michael
12
Tampa
9:13.96
1
12
Puentes, Daniel
9
Florida Internat
9:24.90
1
--
Parrish, Mark
11
Florida
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesire, Elias
10
Florida A&M
9:08.66
1
2
Esteban, Johnathan
12
North Florida
9:33.34
1
3
Mutz, Mark
9
Florida
9:41.30
1
4
HENSLEY, BOBBY
Unattached
10:00.57
1
5
Kidane, Robyel
10
Florida A&M
10:16.42
1
6
Duclos, Dieumy
10
Florida A&M
10:22.11
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BRAITHWAITE, RYAN
adidas
13.36w
+3.0
1
2
Lovett, Eddie
11
Florida
13.46w
+3.0
1
3
THOMAS, MIKAL
Unattached
13.50w
+3.0
1
4
Neurdeen, Selim
Star athletics i
13.63w
+3.0
1
5
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
13.75w
+3.0
1
6
ANDERSON, MALCOLM
TRUE FIT ATHLETI
13.80w
+3.0
1
7
AL AMEEN, ALEX
Unattached
13.94w
+3.0
1
8
Simmonds, Mitch
12
Navy
14.43w
+3.0
1
--
Oliver, David
Nike
DNFw
+3.0
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, David
Nike
13.36
+0.9
1
2
THOMAS, MIKAL
Unattached
13.39
+0.9
1
3
Lovett, Eddie
11
Florida
13.62w
+3.6
2
4
Neurdeen, Selim
Star athletics i
13.63
+0.9
1
5
ANDERSON, MALCOLM
TRUE FIT ATHLETI
13.89
+0.9
1
6
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
13.94w
+3.6
2
7
BRAITHWAITE, RYAN
adidas
14.01w
+3.6
2
8
AL AMEEN, ALEX
Unattached
14.04
+0.9
1
9
Simmonds, Mitch
12
Navy
14.44
+0.9
1
10
Bouldin, Dante
11
North Florida
15.00w
+3.6
2
11
ODUJOBI, GABRIEL
Unattached
15.31
+0.9
1
--
BARROILHET, GONZALO
Chile
FSw
+3.6
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briscoe, Mario
Drivephaze T
52.65
1
2
Roberts, Kadesh
9
Florida
53.28
1
3
BEJARANO, MICHAEL
Unattached
53.57
1
4
AIRD, GABRIEL
9
Florida
53.64
1
5
Pugh, Dennis
10
Florida A&M
55.23
1
6
WASHINGTON, BRANDON
Pure Athletics
56.32
1
7
Fenderson, Patrick
11
Florida A&M
59.73
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pure Athletics
38.70
1
2
CHAMBERS
,
AIKINES
,
ELLINGTO
,
TALBOT
Great Britain
38.91
1
3
WILLIAMS
,
POLLARD
,
JONES
,
PUGH
Florida A&M
41.31
1
4
Relay Team
GSU RUN
42.92
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Great Britain
3:07.42
1
2
TOPPIN
,
BURRIS
,
OBINWA
,
SCHNULLE
Florida
3:12.06
1
3
SMITH
,
PUGH
,
OLIVIER
,
POLLARD
Florida A&M
3:13.10
1
4
PITTS
,
SUMAGPAN
,
MIMS
,
TILLMAN
North Florida
3:15.80
1
5
HUGGINS
,
FAGAN
,
OSSIE
,
SIMPSON
DIS
3:18.67
1
6
Relay Team
Great Britain
3:21.86
1
--
Relay Team
Pure Athletics
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mustafic, Luka
10
Florida
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
2
Joyer, Hunter
10
Florida
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
3
Duncavage, Zachary
11
Navy
15.19m
(49'10)
1
4
Kemp, Tyson
11
Florida Internat
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
4
Strawn, Kyle
10
Florida
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
6
McGee, Dennis
10
Florida A&M
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
7
BARROILHET, GONZALO
Chile
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
8
Petett, Derrick
11
Navy
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
9
Mackey, Xavier
10
Florida A&M
13.54m
(44'5)
1
10
DeBenedictis, Grant
Unattached
13.29m
(43'7)
1
11
Leon, Jean
11
Florida A&M
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duncavage, Zachary
11
Navy
50.96m
(167'2.25)
1
2
Fortney, Kyle
11
Navy
49.77m
(163'3.25)
1
3
BARROILHET, GONZALO
Chile
46.00m
(150'11)
1
4
Strawn, Kyle
10
Florida
45.61m
(149'7.5)
1
5
Triassi, David
12
Florida
45.39m
(148'11)
1
6
Lickfield, Chris
11
Florida Internat
43.25m
(141'10.75)
1
7
McGee, Dennis
10
Florida A&M
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
8
Mackey, Xavier
10
Florida A&M
37.75m
(123'10)
1
9
Keith, Garrett
Unattached
33.14m
(108'8.5)
1
10
Torres, Jason
9
Florida Internat
29.43m
(96'6.5)
1
11
Leon, Jean
11
Florida A&M
28.50m
(93'6)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
STELL, JAY
9
Navy
62.26m
(204'3)
1
2
Capote, David
10
Navy
56.67m
(185'11)
1
3
Breakiron, Zane
12
Florida
55.81m
(183'1)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Postin, Jeremy
12
Florida
65.21m
(213'11.25)
1
2
Strawn, Kyle
10
Florida
64.05m
(210'1.5)
1
3
Triassi, David
12
Florida
61.54m
(201'10.75)
1
4
Levin, David
10
Florida
58.02m
(190'4.25)
1
5
Swindler, Brandon
11
Navy
52.55m
(172'4.75)
1
6
Fortney, Kyle
11
Navy
52.48m
(172'2)
1
7
Petett, Derrick
11
Navy
50.51m
(165'8.5)
1
8
Duncavage, Zachary
11
Navy
48.93m
(160'6.25)
1
9
Lickfield, Chris
11
Florida Internat
45.08m
(147'10.75)
1
10
Salvador, Robert
11
Florida Internat
43.04m
(141'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BARBIASZ, DWIGHT
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Montermini, Rand
12
Navy
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Torres, Jason
9
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
JEGEDE, JJ
Great Britain
7.55m
(24'9)
+1.3
1
2
CARR, JOHN
Unattached
7.18m
(23'6.5)
+0.9
1
3
Ghent, Marcus
9
Florida Internat
6.75m
(22'1.75)
+1.7
1
4
Williams, Lee
9
Florida A&M
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+0.7
1
5
Knott, Eric
9
Florida Internat
6.48m
(21'3)
+1.1
1
6
Thompkins, Marcus
12
Florida Internat
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+1.3
1
7
STOERMER, CHAD
Unattached
5.83m
(19'1.5)
+0.8
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
YOUMANS, ELIGAHWON
Unattached
12.96m
(42'6)
+0.0
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vetere, Mark
10
Navy
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
1
Shepherd, David
11
North Florida
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
1
Kochert, Ryan
11
Navy
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
4
Watkins, Jared
9
Florida
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
4
Amodio, Anthony
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
6
Lang, Max
12
Florida
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
7
McLean, Shelton
9
North Florida
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Mailloux, Kyle
11
Florida
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Blessing, Marcus
9
North Florida
4.40m
(14'5)
1
--
Thompson, Noah
12
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
L'Heureux, Ryan
11
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Aurieyall
11
Central Florida
11.27
+0.9
1
2
Solomon, Shalonda
Pure Athletics
11.28
+0.9
1
3
HARRIGAN-SCOTT, TAHESIA
Unattached
11.33
+0.9
1
4
YOUNG, JESSICA
Unattached
11.41
+0.9
1
5
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Central Florida
11.54
+1.8
2
6
HENRY, DESIREE
adidas
11.67
+0.9
1
7
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
11.74
+1.8
2
8
Hendricks, Shataya
South Florida El
11.79
+0.9
1
9
TAGOE, ANNIE
DIS
11.80
+1.8
2
10
Davis, Darshay
11
Florida
11.83
+1.8
2
11
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
11.88
+1.8
2
12
Leland, Amanda
12
Central Florida
11.91
+1.2
3
13
Clayton, Jen
11
Central Florida
11.93
+1.2
3
14
Walker, Courtney
10
Jacksonville
11.99
+1.8
2
15
Stratton, Bonnie
12
North Florida
12.14
+1.2
3
16
CEDERKVIST, ASTRID
Norway
12.17
+1.2
3
17
Louis, Richena
11
Florida A&M
12.27
+1.2
3
18
Lamar, Raneisha
11
North Florida
12.28
+1.2
3
19
Irving, Vernetia
9
North Florida
12.60
+1.9
4
20
Hinds, Ashley
10
Florida Atlantic
12.66
+1.9
4
21
Smith, Lindsay
12
Tampa
13.05
+1.9
4
22
Kuzniewski, Danielle
10
North Florida
18.55
+1.9
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERONICA
Jamaica
22.18w
+2.6
1
2
Scott, Aurieyall
11
Central Florida
22.73w
+2.6
1
3
ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA
Nike
22.77w
+2.6
1
4
Townsend, Tiffany
Pure Athletics
22.83w
+2.6
1
5
Onuora, Anyika
Great Britain
22.98
+0.3
2
6
YOUNG, JESSICA
Unattached
23.09
+0.3
2
7
GRENOT, LIBANIA
Nike
23.13w
+2.6
1
8
FERGUSON, DEBBIE
Pure Athletics
23.18w
+2.6
1
9
SHAKES-DRAYTON, PERRI
Unattached
23.27
+0.3
2
10
Henry-Robinson, Samantha
Pure Athletics
23.31w
+2.6
1
11
HARRIGAN-SCOTT, TAHESIA
Unattached
23.37
+0.3
2
12
Williams, Bianca
Great Britain
23.72
+1.0
6
13
Eutsey, Ebony
11
Florida
23.74
+0.1
3
14
Ohuruogu, Christine
Great Britain
23.88
+1.0
6
15
Akinyemi, Folake
Norway
23.90
+0.1
3
16
Reynolds, Robin
9
Florida
23.91
+0.1
3
17
JOHNCOCK, RACHEL
DIS
23.96
+2.0
5
18
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
24.00
+0.1
3
19
PHILLIP, ASHA
Great Britain
24.01
+1.0
6
20
Hendricks, Shataya
South Florida El
24.08
+0.3
2
21
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
24.13
+0.9
4
22
NELSON, AMONN
Pure Athletics
24.20
+0.3
2
23
Jones, Dynasty
12
Florida A&M
24.48w
+2.6
1
24
Graham, Lorraine
11
Florida
24.71
+2.0
5
25
Leland, Amanda
12
Central Florida
24.79
+0.9
4
26
CEDERKVIST, ASTRID
Norway
24.80
+0.9
4
27
Stratton, Bonnie
12
North Florida
25.03
+2.0
5
28
Fluellen, Phillicia
9
Florida Internat
25.23
+2.0
5
29
Balfour, Maya
9
Florida Internat
25.54
+0.1
3
30
Louis, Richena
11
Florida A&M
25.66
+0.3
2
31
Hinds, Ashley
10
Florida Atlantic
25.74
+0.1
3
32
Lamar, Raneisha
11
North Florida
25.75
+2.0
5
33
Coppin, Tanisha
9
Florida Atlantic
25.94
+0.9
4
34
Lee, Dierdre
12
Florida
25.95
+2.0
5
35
ZELIC, REBECCA
Unattached
26.64
+0.9
4
36
Smith, Lindsay
12
Tampa
27.06
+2.0
5
37
Kuzniewski, Danielle
10
North Florida
28.10
+2.0
5
38
Wagner, Angelica
9
Tampa
28.27
+0.9
4
39
Mertz, Erin
9
Tampa
28.80
+0.9
4
40
Doina, Jocelyn
11
Tampa
29.87
+0.1
3
--
TAGOE, ANNIE
DIS
DNF
+0.9
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GRENOT, LIBANIA
Nike
52.86
1
2
KLOSTER, LINE
Norway
53.55
1
3
Ohuruogu, Victoria
Great Britain
54.64
1
4
Jones, Dynasty
12
Florida A&M
55.15
1
5
Logan, Ne'Ausha
11
Central Florida
55.42
2
6
NAIBE-WAY, AISHA
Great Britain
56.36
2
7
Myers, Annalisa
12
Florida Atlantic
56.59
2
8
Campbell, Shadaey
10
Jacksonville
56.62
2
9
Coppin, Tanisha
9
Florida Atlantic
57.50
2
10
Stanley, RaTeema
10
Florida A&M
57.74
1
11
OWUSU, MELISSA
Great Britain
58.42
3
12
Calcote, Jaybria
12
North Florida
58.58
3
13
Fowler, Nicole
9
Florida Internat
58.59
3
14
ANDERSON, NIA
Unattached
1:00.55
3
15
Lee, Dierdre
12
Florida
1:00.58
3
16
Weaver, Haley
9
Tampa
1:04.24
3
--
White, Lashae
11
Florida Internat
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Bienna
12
Jacksonville
2:04.47
1
2
Pierre, Joane
12
Jacksonville
2:06.38
1
3
McGee, Cory
11
Florida
2:06.83
1
4
Strausa, Agata
11
Florida
2:07.90
1
5
Winston, Erica
11
Central Florida
2:11.53
1
6
Conrad, Kayla
12
North Florida
2:12.75
1
7
Jackson, Chandelic
10
Florida A&M
2:13.39
1
8
White, Desmika
10
Florida Internat
2:14.43
1
9
Adan, Samia
12
Florida Internat
2:14.92
1
10
Pauls, Caroline
9
Central Florida
2:16.24
1
11
Allen, Ariel
11
Florida A&M
2:16.66
1
12
Waller, Sarah
11
Tampa
2:16.78
1
13
Dixon, Valerie
11
Florida Atlantic
2:16.92
1
14
Canady, Tai' Hsia
12
Florida Internat
2:19.53
1
15
Rose, Ebony
9
Central Florida
2:22.29
1
16
Kelly, Kristin
9
Tampa
2:25.47
1
--
Whittaker, Lanie
11
Florida
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strasser, Stephanie
11
Florida
4:23.66
1
2
Hayes, Shelby
11
Florida
4:27.99
1
3
Perkins, Mandy
12
Florida
4:29.14
1
4
Davis, Sarah
Unattached
4:31.64
1
5
Valdes, Alessandra
10
North Florida
4:31.83
1
6
Ragland, Laura
Unattached
4:33.60
1
7
Irwin, Alexis
9
North Florida
4:35.90
1
8
Brandt, Alyssa
10
North Florida
4:37.05
1
9
Huskey, Macy
10
Florida
4:38.59
1
10
Hagan, Kelly
11
Tampa
4:39.15
1
11
Castillo, Cody
10
Central Florida
4:39.31
1
12
Williams, Amelia
10
Central Florida
4:40.01
1
13
Paton, Stacy
12
Florida Atlantic
4:43.60
1
14
Koziara, Brittany
11
Florida
4:48.68
1
15
Francis, Krystel
11
Florida Internat
4:51.28
1
16
Bailey, Sarah
10
Jacksonville
4:57.21
1
17
Petrik, Rachel
9
Central Florida
5:00.55
1
18
Ankli, Amy
9
Central Florida
5:00.82
1
19
CoDyre, Kathryn
9
Florida Atlantic
5:00.95
1
20
Mann, Helen
12
Florida Atlantic
5:01.68
1
21
JENNERJAHN, MEGHAN
12
Florida Atlantic
5:05.81
1
22
Kosgei, Effiey
9
Florida A&M
5:06.06
1
23
Chelelgo, Cynthia
9
Florida A&M
5:09.68
1
24
MCAULIFFE, COLLEEN
10
Florida Atlantic
5:10.67
1
25
George, Zenia
11
Florida A&M
5:13.34
1
26
Anthony, Elizabeth
10
Tampa
5:13.61
1
27
Williams, Ciera
10
Florida A&M
5:15.59
1
28
Scanlan, Iolani
11
Tampa
5:19.31
1
29
Patrick, Candice
12
Florida Atlantic
5:20.52
1
--
Strausa, Agata
11
Florida
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suda, Betsy
Unattached
10:03.70
1
2
Emons, Meggie
12
North Florida
10:07.12
1
3
Classe, Heather
9
Central Florida
10:13.18
1
4
Gonzalez, Lauren
9
Florida Internat
10:46.70
1
5
Chelelgo, Cynthia
9
Florida A&M
10:47.53
1
6
Adona, Jocelyn
9
Central Florida
10:55.19
1
7
Ventura, Catherine
10
Florida Internat
11:00.82
1
8
Williams, Ciera
10
Florida A&M
11:31.85
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Svenja
11
Jacksonville
11:02.34
1
2
Kosgei, Effiey
9
Florida A&M
11:21.17
1
3
Baker, Elle
10
North Florida
11:26.64
1
4
Hamel, Alyssa
9
Central Florida
11:46.77
1
5
George, Zenia
11
Florida A&M
11:53.35
1
6
Hensley, Kelly
9
North Florida
12:07.97
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndu, Ugonna
12
Florida
13.34
+1.6
2
2
Bowen, Lutisha
12
Central Florida
13.61
+1.6
2
3
Graham, Lorraine
11
Florida
13.82
+1.6
2
4
Morton, Paige
12
Florida
14.33
+1.6
2
5
Anu, Oriel
9
Florida Internat
14.36
+1.8
1
6
Slaughter, Jaylaan
9
Florida Internat
15.14
+1.8
1
7
Shields, Lexis
9
Florida Internat
15.84
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Hurdles INTL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kellie
Nike
12.79w
+2.1
1
2
Porter, Tiffany
Great Britain
12.87w
+2.1
1
3
Jones, Tenaya
Star athletics i
13.04w
+2.1
1
4
COWARD, JACKIE
Saucony
13.13w
+2.1
1
5
Smith, Loreal
Nike
13.17w
+2.1
1
6
BARGE, CHISTAL
Unattached
13.19w
+2.1
1
7
Idlette, Lavonne
Star athletics i
13.45w
+2.1
1
8
HILL, NICOLA
Great Britain
14.14w
+2.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles INTL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kellie
Nike
12.96
+1.6
1
2
Porter, Tiffany
Great Britain
12.97
+1.5
2
3
COWARD, JACKIE
Saucony
13.10
+1.6
1
4
Smith, Loreal
Nike
13.14
+1.5
2
4
Jones, Tenaya
Star athletics i
13.14
+1.5
2
6
BARGE, CHISTAL
Unattached
13.20
+1.6
1
7
Idlette, Lavonne
Star athletics i
13.69
+1.6
1
8
HILL, NICOLA
Great Britain
14.07
+1.5
2
--
Carruthers, Danielle
Great Britain
DNF
+1.5
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
darden, dominique
South Florida El
56.95
1
2
Jean-Claude, Sandy
10
Central Florida
57.77
1
3
Bryant, Amani
12
Florida
57.91
1
4
Aromashodu, Danielle
11
Florida Atlantic
59.43
1
5
Kelley, Lakeisha
Unattached
1:00.07
1
6
Morton, Paige
12
Florida
1:00.17
2
7
Payne, Latonya
12
Jacksonville
1:00.91
2
8
DELGADO, LESLIE
Portugal
1:01.15
1
9
Walton, Lauren
11
Florida Atlantic
1:02.44
2
10
Harris, Monique
12
Florida
1:03.56
2
11
Johnson, Christina
11
North Florida
1:03.82
3
12
Lowe-Chin, Rayeisha
9
Central Florida
1:04.71
2
13
Durden, Simone
10
Florida A&M
1:05.00
3
14
Taylor, Alexis
10
Jacksonville
1:05.72
2
15
Younker, Alyssa
9
North Florida
1:07.42
3
16
Jackson, Caitlin
11
Florida Atlantic
1:08.47
3
17
Whittaker, Zari
10
Florida
1:21.33
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pure Athletics
43.30
1
2
BOWEN
,
SCOTT
,
FAULKNOR
,
FREEMAN
Central Florida
44.02
1
3
Relay Team
Great Britain
44.07
1
4
JONES
,
LINSON
,
SMITH
,
IVEY
Florida A&M
45.64
1
5
REYNOLDS
,
DAVIS
,
GAUSE
,
EUTSEY
Florida
45.65
1
6
CAMPBELL
,
WALKER
,
WALKER
,
PAYNE
Jacksonville
46.59
1
7
IRVING
,
SUPAL
,
STRATTON
,
LAMAR
North Florida
47.38
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pure Athletics
3:41.63
1
2
FREEMAN
,
PAYNE
,
CAMPBELL
,
WALKER
Jacksonville
3:44.79
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
10
Florida A&M
13.92m
(45'8)
1
2
MCMILLAN, CHANTAE
Unattached
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
3
Mackey, Arlitha
10
Florida
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
4
Patterson, Megan
9
Central Florida
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
5
Ogunleye, Precious
10
Central Florida
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
6
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
--
Bravo, Akeela
12
Jacksonville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Kree
9
Jacksonville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gobourne, Chelsea
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackburn, Paige
Unattached
53.42m
(175'3)
1
2
Davis, Kaitlin
12
Florida
50.12m
(164'5)
1
3
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
10
Florida A&M
49.47m
(162'3.5)
1
4
Miller, Ashley
12
Florida
49.14m
(161'2.5)
1
5
Clark, Kree
9
Jacksonville
45.50m
(149'3.25)
1
6
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
7
Ogunleye, Precious
10
Central Florida
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
8
Bravo, Akeela
12
Jacksonville
41.46m
(136'0.25)
1
9
Burtsher, Manuela
10
Florida
40.49m
(132'10)
1
10
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
40.07m
(131'5.5)
1
--
Gonzalez, Ashley
12
North Florida
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sladick, Hana
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Alysha
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Anesha
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ORTIZ, CORALY
Unattached
56.63m
(185'9.5)
1
2
Vucenovic, Marija
9
Florida
54.00m
(177'1.75)
1
3
Miller, Fawn
10
Florida
50.64m
(166'1.5)
1
4
Blackburn, Paige
Unattached
48.24m
(158'3)
1
5
Hernandez, Tiffani
9
Florida Internat
40.79m
(133'9.75)
1
6
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
7
Smith, Jaymee
9
Florida A&M
30.50m
(100'0.75)
1
--
MCMILLAN, CHANTAE
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bostic, Jayla
9
Florida
56.91m
(186'8.5)
1
2
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
49.81m
(163'5)
1
3
Ogunleye, Precious
10
Central Florida
49.58m
(162'7.75)
1
4
Dekrey, Kimberlee
12
Florida Internat
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
5
Bravo, Akeela
12
Jacksonville
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
5
Gobourne, Chelsea
9
Florida Internat
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
7
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
47.40m
(155'6)
1
8
Clark, Kree
9
Jacksonville
47.25m
(155'0)
1
9
Gonzalez, Ashley
12
North Florida
44.33m
(145'5.25)
1
10
Patterson, Megan
9
Central Florida
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
11
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
12
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
40.79m
(133'9.75)
1
13
Lewis, Alysha
9
Florida Internat
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
--
Chang, Nicole
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Anesha
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Taylor
10
Florida
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
GARCIA, PAOLA
Colombia
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
MCMILLAN, CHANTAE
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Muniz, Alexis
12
Florida
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Lampert, Allison
9
Central Florida
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
6
Colter, Stephanie
12
Florida A&M
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
7
Graham, Lorraine
11
Florida
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
--
Adams, India
9
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Carmody, Jennie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnett, Chantae
11
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Shara
Great Britain
6.63m
(21'9)
+0.6
1
2
NIMMO, JADE
Unattached
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.4
1
3
Reynolds, Robin
9
Florida
6.25m
(20'6)
+2.0
1
4
Clayton, Jen
11
Central Florida
5.98m
(19'7.25)
+1.9
1
5
Williams, Sonnisha
12
Central Florida
5.95m
(19'6.25)
+0.3
1
6
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Central Florida
5.80m
(19'0.25)
+0.0
1
7
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
5.76m
(18'10.75)
+0.8
1
8
Smyth, Jennifer
12
North Florida
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+0.0
1
9
Etienne, Joelle
11
Florida Atlantic
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.3
1
10
Hamilton, Shemael
9
Central Florida
5.49m
(18'0)
+0.0
1
11
Taylor, Kaitlyn
9
Jacksonville
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.8
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, Ciarra
10
Florida
13.28m
(43'6.75)
+0.6
1
2
Warner, Gissell
10
Florida
12.49m
(40'11.5)
+1.4
1
3
Ivey, Ashley
9
Florida A&M
12.35m
(40'6)
+0.1
1
4
GARCIA, PAOLA
Colombia
12.00m
(39'4.25)
+0.2
1
5
Walker, Shanique
10
Jacksonville
11.71m
(38'5)
+0.0
1
6
Smyth, Jennifer
12
North Florida
11.55m
(37'10.5)
+1.4
1
7
Taylor, Kaitlyn
9
Jacksonville
11.50m
(37'8.75)
+1.5
1
8
Hamilton, Shemael
9
Central Florida
11.40m
(37'4.75)
+0.7
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weiss, Erica
12
Central Florida
3.81m
(12'6)
1
2
Valdes, Cristina
9
Florida
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
--
Heinzman, Anna
9
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
--
Alea, Maria
11
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
--
Schuessler, Caitlin
11
Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Jetmore, Jessica
12
Florida Atlantic
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida
#tom-jones
#memorial-classic
404 shares:
Florida Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
,
Chile
,
Colombia
,
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Unattached
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
10
1
2020
11
2
2019
17
2
2018
7
1
2017
55
8
1
2016
138
20
1
2015
1283
986
26
4
2014
909
255
2
2013
587
454
3
1
2012
984
252
14
2011
940
133
8
2010
647
89
9
2009
268
20
2008
95
15
1
2007
28
7
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#florida
#tom-jones
#memorial-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!