|
Our Media/Results from Southwest Baptist XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Southwest Baptist XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 14th 2014, 3:53pm
Results by: TRXC Timing
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Southwest Baptist XC Invitational - 10/14/2014
Entries and Results TRXC Timing
www.trxctiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schott, Eric SR Missouri Southern 25:08.97 1
2 Todd, Adrian SR Missouri Southern 25:22.47 2
3 Barrows, Ben UN Mule Track Club X25:25.13
4 Webster, Andrew SR Missouri Southern 25:32.50 3
5 Cargill, Drew JR S.B.U. 25:34.77 4
6 Tredway, Adam SR U.C.M.O. 25:48.86 5
7 Rush, William SO Missouri Southern 25:58.08 6
8 Smith, Cody UN Unattached X26:00.19
9 Wooldridge, Colton SR Missouri Southern 26:01.75 7
10 Gawlick, Michael JR U.C.M.O. 26:03.79 8
11 Mason, Alex SR Missouri Southern 26:20.73 9
12 Gott, Austin SR U.C.M.O. 26:25.96 10
13 Hudson, Spencer SO U.C.M.O. 26:42.31 11
14 Karamitros, Luke JR S.B.U. 26:45.52 12
15 Hughes, Ty FR U.C.M.O. 26:47.07 13
16 Chabrecek, Thomas UN Unattached X26:51.72
17 Southwick, Ben FR Missouri Southern 26:52.94 14
18 Frazier, Ian FR U.C.M.O. 26:55.05 15
19 Green, Brian FR U.C.M.O. 27:11.76 16
20 Coffman, Jacob SO Missouri Southern 27:17.23
21 Frazier, Michael SO U.C.M.O. 27:20.98
22 Howard, Justin FR U.C.M.O. 27:23.52
23 Serem, Edwin UN Unattached X27:25.49
24 Smelser, Drake SO Missouri Southern 27:27.92
25 Froebe, Kenny FR U.C.M.O. 27:30.84
26 Noffsinger, Jordan JR S.B.U. 27:31.55 17
27 Murphy, Jonathan FR S.B.U. 27:38.09 18
28 Robinson, Max JR S.B.U. 27:46.03 19
29 Bogue, Cameron SR U.C.M.O. 27:49.06
30 Downing, Colton FR U.C.M.O. 27:50.84
31 Pate, Ryan FR S.B.U. 27:53.23 20
32 LaRoche, Thomas FR Emporia State 28:03.11 21
33 Heim, Steve UN Unattached X28:06.99
34 Espinoza, J. P. SO U.C.M.O. 28:09.09
35 Riggs, Morgan JR Emporia State 28:13.86 22
36 Porter, Steven SO Coffeyville C.C. 28:30.35 23
37 Henry, Nathan JR Missouri Southern 28:31.46
38 Adamson, Jonathan SO Coffeyville C.C. 28:42.04 24
39 Claassen, Daniel SO Emporia State 28:49.78 25
40 Weaks, Jacob FR Coffeyville C.C. 28:51.04 26
41 Harmon, Harrison SR U.C.M.O. 28:51.64
42 Bowlin, James JR Emporia State 28:58.82 27
43 Hilario, Johnny SO Coffeyville C.C. 29:05.95 28
44 Schneider, Brandon SO U.C.M.O. 29:08.12
45 Walker, Trey UN Unattached X29:09.46
46 Rubio, Kevin FR S.B.U. 29:18.44 29
47 Weigel, Preston FR Coffeyville C.C. 29:22.52 30
48 Skinner, Alex JR Emporia State 29:23.76 31
49 Morley, Michael SO S.B.U. 29:33.23
50 Elbert, Travis FR Missouri Southern 29:38.32
51 Chac, Brandon UN Unattached X29:45.87
52 Carey, William JR Emporia State 29:47.06 32
53 Fleck, Tyler SO Coffeyville C.C. 29:58.08 33
54 Brown, Drake JR Emporia State 30:10.59 34
55 Bertoldie, Josh UN Unattached X30:13.26
56 Miller, Cody JR Emporia State 30:32.14
57 Shortt, Luke SO Coffeyville C.C. 30:36.92 35
58 Mock, Luke UN Unattached X31:04.94
59 Seraphin, Allen SO Coffeyville C.C. 31:19.79
60 Harvey, Termaine SO Coffeyville C.C. 31:51.59
61 Baja, Jansen JR S.B.U. 32:24.70
62 Rogers, Tristan FR Coffeyville C.C. 32:59.91
63 Kerb, Dustin JR S.B.U. 33:19.62
64 Basinski, Chris FR U.C.M.O. 34:05.30
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Missouri Southern 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 14
Total Time: 2:08:03.77
Average: 25:36.76
2 Un. of Central Missouri 47 5 8 10 11 13 15 16
Total Time: 2:11:47.99
Average: 26:21.60
3 Southwest Baptist Un. 70 4 12 17 18 19 20 29
Total Time: 2:15:15.96
Average: 27:03.20
4 Emporia State 126 21 22 25 27 31 32 34
Total Time: 2:23:29.33
Average: 28:41.87
5 Coffeyville C.C. 131 23 24 26 28 30 33 35
Total Time: 2:24:31.90
Average: 28:54.38
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastin, Dora SR Missouri Southern 18:23.29 1
2 Rogers, Courtney FR S.B.U. 18:31.38 2
3 Glamann, Megan SR U.C.M.O. 18:40.45 3
4 Luckel, Elizabeth JR S.B.U. 18:47.81 4
5 Belisle, Kaitlyn SR Missouri Southern 18:53.07 5
6 Harris, Emily SO Missouri Southern 18:54.04 6
7 Emberton, Kindra JR Missouri Southern 19:00.91 7
8 Schoenfeld, Emily FR Emporia State 19:15.57 8
9 Sitzes, Katherine JR S.B.U. 19:18.67 9
10 Wheeler, Rachel SO S.B.U. 19:27.45 10
11 Roberson, Dana JR Missouri Southern 19:29.80 11
12 Rexroat, Allie SR U.C.M.O. 19:33.69 12
13 Thompson, Monique JR Lincoln University 19:35.19 13
14 Bartelsmeyer, Kayla SO Missouri Southern 19:42.64 14
15 Gray, Sierra SO Missouri Southern 19:43.74 15
16 Lindemann, Alexis SR S.B.U. 19:44.18 16
17 Kirby, Lizzy SO Missouri Southern 20:02.97
18 Lawson, Ashley SO S.B.U. 20:09.46 17
19 Gomez, Yesenia FR U.C.M.O. 20:13.17 18
20 Grone, Coleen JR U.C.M.O. 20:14.22 19
21 Evans, Katelyn FR S.B.U. 20:16.43 20
22 Simmons, Mary FR Ar. Tech 20:22.15 21
23 Svendsen, Nicole FR U.C.M.O. 20:22.44 22
24 Merritt, Sammi SR U.C.M.O. 20:27.37 23
25 Mengwasser, Adelene JR Missouri Southern 20:28.11
26 Stueve, Taylor SO Emporia State 20:31.27 24
27 Fritsche, Paiton UN Unattached X20:31.45
28 Cumpton, Emily JR S.B.U. 20:38.56
29 Roberts, Kelly SR Missouri Southern 20:41.54
30 Perez, Mercy FR Emporia State 20:45.98 25
31 Valente, Maria FR Ar. Tech 20:53.52 26
32 Eble, Kaitlyn FR Missouri Southern 20:56.78
33 Butcher-Spellman, Cora FR Missouri Southern 21:18.58
34 Lile, Ashton FR U.C.M.O. 21:25.21 27
35 Lansing, Kayla SO Emporia State 21:33.37 28
36 Williams, Willomena SO Lincoln University 21:45.76 29
37 Smith, Tia SR U.C.M.O. 21:57.93
38 Rose, Akeeba JR Lincoln University 22:09.25 30
39 Fisher, Brooke FR Emporia State 22:12.19 31
40 Boone, Rachel FR U.C.M.O. 22:21.18
41 Palmer, Lovan JR Lincoln University 22:31.22 32
42 Rose, Ebony JR Lincoln University 22:39.90 33
43 Urioste, Jazmin SO Ar. Tech 22:46.39 34
44 Cuadra, Lindsay SO Emporia State 22:55.19 35
45 Edwards, Logan FR Ar. Tech 23:33.14 36
46 Abdus Samad, Afia FR Ar. Tech 23:52.53 37
47 Shortt, Christina SO Coffeyville C.C. 24:50.57
48 Barker, Juneille JR Lincoln University 26:36.73 38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Missouri Southern 30 1 5 6 7 11 14 15
Total Time: 1:34:41.11
Average: 18:56.23
2 Southwest Baptist Un. 41 2 4 9 10 16 17 20
Total Time: 1:35:49.49
Average: 19:09.90
3 Un. of Central Missouri 74 3 12 18 19 22 23 27
Total Time: 1:39:03.97
Average: 19:48.80
4 Emporia State 116 8 24 25 28 31 35
Total Time: 1:44:18.38
Average: 20:51.68
5 Lincoln University 137 13 29 30 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:48:41.32
Average: 21:44.27
6 Arkansas Tech University 154 21 26 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:51:27.73
Average: 22:17.55
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9601 views
|