|
Our Media/Results from Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2015, 9:06pm
Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing BEAVER CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
AVERY PARK - CORVALLIS, OREGON
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
COLLEGE WOMEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 8 Anna Connor Bowerman/HPW 21:06 5:40
2 124 Anne Luijten SR Unattached4 21:29 5:46
3 1 31 Cassidy Brown JR Northwest U. 22:29 6:02
4 2 60 Emily Peterson FR Portland 22:31 6:03
5 3 64 Tori Zellerhoff SR Portland 22:32 6:03
6 4 58 Megan Morgan SR Portland 22:36 6:04
7 157 Ariel Beccia 22:45 6:07
8 5 63 Calli Vanderwilde SR Portland 22:51 6:08
9 6 55 Julia Gullikson JR Portland 22:57 6:10
10 7 74 Lindsay Frederick Seattle U. 23:03 6:11
11 8 56 Dylan Hite FR Portland 23:05 6:12
12 9 73 Johanna Erickson Seattle U. 23:08 6:13
13 10 32 Lily Engelbrekt SO Northwest U. 23:18 6:15
14 11 59 Sophia Noto FR Portland 23:21 6:16
15 12 33 Sarah Estabrook SO Northwest U. 23:43 6:22
16 57 Lorea Ibarzabal JR Portland 23:48 6:23
17 13 72 Sarah Bliesner Seattle U. 23:50 6:24
18 154 Emily Jones 23:58 6:26
19 14 75 Emily Hedberg Seattle U. 24:28 6:34
20 48 Jaclyn Rushing Oregon State Running Club 24:37 6:37
21 15 99 Yadira Lopez SO Trinity Lutheran 24:47 6:39
22 121 Rebecca Anna FR Unattached1 24:58 6:42
23 16 100 Sarah Manning FR Trinity Lutheran 25:06 6:44
24 17 76 Kai Hoshijo Seattle U. 25:14 6:46
25 47 Miranda Nelson Oregon State Running Club 25:19 6:48
26 123 Jennifer Fedorov Unattached3 25:40 6:54
27 113 Makenna Conley FR Warner Pacific 25:48 6:56
28 18 35 Shandon Lystad JR Northwest U. 26:05 7:00
29 23 Sarah Carrier FR Multnomah 26:12 7:02
30 112 Lily Chavez SO Warner Pacific 26:13 7:02
31 115 Jessie Vonbargen SO Warner Pacific 26:14 7:03
32 19 36 Emily Sears SR Northwest U. 26:43 7:10
33 151 Rubye Sanner 26:45 7:11
34 20 103 Chanel Ridiros FR Trinity Lutheran 27:02 7:15
35 21 98 Sofiya Kirpach JR Trinity Lutheran 27:05 7:16
36 22 97 Nency Cruz FR Trinity Lutheran 27:06 7:16
37 23 101 Reegan Moore FR Trinity Lutheran 27:46 7:27
38 114 Kassi Strano FR Warner Pacific 29:08 7:49
39 25 Moriah Paterson FR Multnomah 29:47 8:00
40 24 Lucia Morud FR Multnomah 30:09 8:06
41 24 102 Daphne Peek FR Trinity Lutheran 31:33 8:28
COLLEGE WOMEN
1. 20 Portland (22:41.0 113:24.8 0:26.0)
=======================================================
1 2 Emily Peterson 22:30.8
2 3 Tori Zellerhoff 22:31.7
3 4 Megan Morgan 22:35.3
4 5 Calli Vanderwilde 22:50.2
5 6 Julia Gullikson 22:56.8
6 ( 8) Dylan Hite 23:04.9
7 ( 11) Sophia Noto 23:20.8
2. 60 Seattle U. (23:56.2 119:40.7 2:10.5)
=======================================================
1 7 Lindsay Frederick 23:03.0
2 9 Johanna Erickson 23:07.6
3 13 Sarah Bliesner 23:49.5
4 14 Emily Hedberg 24:27.1
5 17 Kai Hoshijo 25:13.5
3. 60 Northwest U. (24:27.2 122:15.9 4:14.6)
=======================================================
1 1 Cassidy Brown 22:28.2
2 10 Lily Engelbrekt 23:18.0
3 12 Sarah Estabrook 23:42.5
4 18 Shandon Lystad 26:04.4
5 19 Emily Sears 26:42.8
4. 94 Trinity Lutheran (26:12.8 131:03.8 2:18.4)
=======================================================
1 15 Yadira Lopez 24:46.7
2 16 Sarah Manning 25:05.8
3 20 Chanel Ridiros 27:01.2
4 21 Sofiya Kirpach 27:05.0
5 22 Nency Cruz 27:05.1
6 ( 23) Reegan Moore 27:45.4
7 ( 24) Daphne Peek 31:32.3
COLLEGE MEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 134 Gilbert Grundy Unattached14 25:32 5:08
2 1 78 Joe Charbonneau Seattle U. 25:39 5:10
3 155 Ryan Jones 25:39 5:10
4 158 Kyle Levermore 25:41 5:10
5 135 Benjamin Harter SO Unattached15 25:41 5:10
6 2 40 Jonathan Ferguson SR Northwest U. 25:50 5:12
7 136 Joseph Horen FR Unattached16 25:56 5:13
8 3 19 Devin Sellers SO Clackamas CC 25:58 5:14
9 159 Brett Willyard 26:01 5:14
10 140 Sam Lomax FR Unattached20 26:04 5:15
11 4 82 Collin Overbay Seattle U. 26:05 5:15
12 5 84 Ryan Alexander FR Southern Oregon 26:06 5:15
13 6 77 Eli Boudouris Seattle U. 26:06 5:15
14 7 9 Jackson Baker SO Clackamas CC 26:06 5:15
15 8 87 Caleb Diaz JR Southern Oregon 26:11 5:16
16 499 Andrew Wagner 26:13 5:17
17 130 Nick Doan FR Unattached10 26:15 5:17
18 145 Tayte Pollmann FR Unattached25 26:19 5:18
19 9 79 Cal Davidson-Turner Seattle U. 26:30 5:20
20 10 81 Collin Olson Seattle U. 26:31 5:20
21 52 Mason Rouches Oregon State Running Club 26:32 5:21
22 11 95 Matt Williams JR Southern Oregon 26:34 5:21
23 12 91 Noah Oberitter FR Southern Oregon 26:37 5:22
24 13 38 Kyle Cole SO Northwest U. 26:37 5:22
25 14 12 Glapougbae Garmondeh SO Clackamas CC 26:40 5:22
26 15 4 Joshua Gordon Bowerman Track Club 26:40 5:22
27 16 83 Louis Rodrigues Seattle U. 26:42 5:23
28 144 Joseph Nakao SO Unattached24 26:43 5:23
29 17 80 Jacques Hebert Seattle U. 26:44 5:23
30 152 Seth Berdahl 26:45 5:23
31 66 Will Baker-Robinson SO Portland 26:46 5:24
32 67 Josh Bland FR Portland 26:47 5:24
33 153 Evan Day 26:47 5:24
34 18 20 Roba Sultessa FR Clackamas CC 26:56 5:25
35 19 92 Aidan Paulk SO Southern Oregon 26:57 5:26
36 20 107 Dejon Devroe FR Trinity Lutheran 26:57 5:26
37 160 Jonathan Marcus 27:02 5:27
38 150 Mark Sussman Unattached30 27:06 5:28
39 21 5 George Hanson Bowerman Track Club 27:08 5:28
40 22 86 Donnie Coulson SR Southern Oregon 27:08 5:28
41 23 6 Orin Schumacher Bowerman Track Club 27:16 5:30
42 24 21 Evan Sutherland FR Clackamas CC 27:24 5:31
43 25 43 Rafael Lara FR Northwest U. 27:28 5:32
44 26 15 Al Lacey SO Clackamas CC 27:28 5:32
45 53 Jacob Scheer Oregon State Running Club 27:29 5:32
46 27 90 Simon Maguire FR Southern Oregon 27:29 5:32
47 28 46 Dean Willis JR Northwest U. 27:29 5:32
48 128 Aaron Coe Unattached8 27:31 5:32
49 29 2 Mike Blackmore Bowerman Track Club 27:33 5:33
50 30 Jonathan Graves Multnomah University Trav 27:35 5:33
51 30 17 Josh Moats FR Clackamas CC 27:37 5:34
52 131 Alan Ekanger Unattached11 27:37 5:34
53 31 106 Manuel Cintron JR Trinity Lutheran 27:37 5:34
54 32 104 Lloyd Byram SR Trinity Lutheran 27:38 5:34
55 27 Nathan Meeker JR Multnomah 27:39 5:34
56 156 Nick Hodges 27:42 5:35
57 13 Garmondeh Glapoujay SO Clackamas CC 27:43 5:35
58 33 41 Logan Griffis JR Northwest U. 27:43 5:35
59 88 Gary Fanelli JR Southern Oregon 27:44 5:35
60 89 Travis Heitzenrader FR Southern Oregon 27:46 5:36
61 141 Jonathon Martinez Unattached21 27:47 5:36
62 11 Dan Carrier FR Clackamas CC 27:54 5:37
63 129 Drake Collins SO Unattached9 27:59 5:38
64 163 Scott Williams 28:01 5:38
65 148 Benjamin Stevens FR Unattached28 28:02 5:39
66 147 Logan Stanley Unattached27 28:05 5:39
67 34 39 Brandon Deshazer JR Northwest U. 28:05 5:39
68 35 116 Manny Garcia SO Warner Pacific 28:07 5:40
69 28 Caleb Miller SO Multnomah 28:30 5:44
70 142 Samuel McElwain Unattached22 28:36 5:46
71 36 105 David Castillo SO Trinity Lutheran 28:42 5:47
72 22 Weyekin Bill SO Clackamas CC-UNA 28:46 5:48
73 94 Jack Walker FR Southern Oregon 28:50 5:48
74 37 120 Chad Smurthwaite JR Warner Pacific 28:51 5:49
75 38 109 Cameron Siler JR Trinity Lutheran 29:00 5:51
76 39 42 Brian Guisinger SO Northwest U. 29:03 5:51
77 40 1 Steve Bean Bowerman Track Club 29:09 5:52
78 50 Jacob Peterson Oregon State Running Club 29:14 5:53
79 41 110 Edson Zaldivar JR Trinity Lutheran 29:21 5:55
80 44 Caleb Smith FR Northwest U. 29:27 5:56
81 42 117 Chris Morgan SO Warner Pacific 29:31 5:57
82 18 Evan Palmer FR Clackamas CC 29:45 5:59
83 45 David Walling FR Northwest U. 29:48 6:00
84 43 7 Jared Storts Bowerman Track Club 29:49 6:00
85 161 Kaelan Recca 29:54 6:01
86 139 Abdullah Khawaja FR Unattached19 29:57 6:02
87 37 Gino Bruce FR Northwest U. 29:59 6:02
88 29 Luke Nevius FR Multnomah 30:02 6:03
89 44 118 Alex Seymour JR Warner Pacific 31:16 6:18
90 127 Alex Bolinger Unattached7 34:00 6:51
91 45 119 Miguel Simon JR Warner Pacific 40:42 8:12
COLLEGE MEN
1. 30 Seattle U. (26:09.7 130:48.2 0:52.2)
=======================================================
1 1 Joe Charbonneau 25:38.2
2 4 Collin Overbay 26:04.7
3 6 Eli Boudouris 26:05.7
4 9 Cal Davidson-Turner 26:29.2
5 10 Collin Olson 26:30.4
6 ( 16) Louis Rodrigues 26:42.0
7 ( 17) Jacques Hebert 26:44.0
2. 55 Southern Oregon (26:28.3 132:21.3 0:51.1)
=======================================================
1 5 Ryan Alexander 26:05.2
2 8 Caleb Diaz 26:10.6
3 11 Matt Williams 26:33.1
4 12 Noah Oberitter 26:36.1
5 19 Aidan Paulk 26:56.3
6 ( 22) Donnie Coulson 27:07.7
7 ( 27) Simon Maguire 27:28.4
3. 66 Clackamas CC (26:36.4 133:01.9 1:26.0)
=======================================================
1 3 Devin Sellers 25:57.4
2 7 Jackson Baker 26:05.9
3 14 Glapougbae Garmondeh 26:39.5
4 18 Roba Sultessa 26:55.7
5 24 Evan Sutherland 27:23.4
6 ( 26) Al Lacey 27:28.0
7 ( 30) Josh Moats 27:36.1
4. 101 Northwest U. (27:01.2 135:05.9 1:52.8)
=======================================================
1 2 Jonathan Ferguson 25:50.0
2 13 Kyle Cole 26:36.4
3 25 Rafael Lara 27:27.7
4 28 Dean Willis 27:29.0
5 33 Logan Griffis 27:42.8
6 ( 34) Brandon Deshazer 28:05.0
7 ( 39) Brian Guisinger 29:02.6
5. 128 Bowerman Track Club (27:33.0 137:44.8 2:28.8)
=======================================================
1 15 Joshua Gordon 26:40.0
2 21 George Hanson 27:07.3
3 23 Orin Schumacher 27:15.9
4 29 Mike Blackmore 27:32.8
5 40 Steve Bean 29:08.8
6 ( 43) Jared Storts 29:48.1
6. 157 Trinity Lutheran (27:58.5 139:52.4 2:03.5)
=======================================================
1 20 Dejon Devroe 26:56.5
2 31 Manuel Cintron 27:36.9
3 32 Lloyd Byram 27:37.5
4 36 David Castillo 28:41.5
5 38 Cameron Siler 29:00.0
6 ( 41) Edson Zaldivar 29:20.5
7. 203 Warner Pacific (31:41.1 158:25.112:35.6)
=======================================================
1 35 Manny Garcia 28:06.2
2 37 Chad Smurthwaite 28:51.0
3 42 Chris Morgan 29:30.7
4 44 Alex Seymour 31:15.4
5 45 Miguel Simon 40:41.8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·105811 views
|