|
Our Media/Results from Boston Mayors Cup
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Boston Mayors CupPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 26th 2014, 9:10pm
Website:Click here Results by: Granite State Race Services 24th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
Oct. 26, 2014 Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Send corrections to: [email protected]
Women 5k
========================================================================================
Place Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Team
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ==============================
1 16:36 5:20 Rachel Hannah 28 F 407 U OF TORONTO TC / NEW BALANCE
2 16:46 5:23 Juliet Bottorff 23 F 43 BAA
3 16:47 5:23 Jen Rhines 40 F 67 BAA
4 16:48 5:24 Abbey D'Agostino 22 F 283 NEW BALANCE
5 16:52 5:25 Sarah Pagano 23 F 66 BAA
6 16:57 5:27 Liz Costello 26 F 282 NEW BALANCE
7 16:57 5:27 Elaina Balouris 22 F 40 BAA
8 17:03 5:29 Katie Matthews 24 F 60 BAA
9 17:19 5:34 Sonia Samuels 35 F 123 GREAT BRITAIN
10 17:38 5:40 Emily Lipari 21 F 56 BAA
11 17:41 5:41 Karen Roa 24 F 273 NB BOSTON
12 17:42 5:41 Caroline Williams F 291 NEW YORK AC
13 17:59 5:46 Melissa Nash 27 F 270 NB BOSTON
14 18:03 5:48 Emily Cousens 22 F 1007 MILLENNIUM RUNNNING
15 18:06 5:49 Steph Reilly 36 F 567
16 18:10 5:50 Kate Dicamillo 27 F 257 NB BOSTON
17 18:16 5:52 Nihal Kayali 23 F 263 NB BOSTON
18 18:20 5:53 Brianna Castrogivanni 22 F 450
19 18:24 5:55 Danielle Klein 22 F 481
20 18:24 5:55 Diana Bowser 41 F 44 BAA
21 18:30 5:56 Megan Barry 21 F 446
22 18:31 5:57 Nicole Casey 28 F 129 GREATER BOSTON TC
23 18:34 5:58 Erin Dromgoole 23 F 259 NB BOSTON
24 18:35 5:58 Katie Messina 23 F 267 NB BOSTON
25 18:35 5:58 Margo Cramer 24 F 256 NB BOSTON
26 18:45 6:01 Chloe Boutelle SR F 306 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
27 18:49 6:03 Nicole Borofski SO F 381 STONEHILL
28 18:51 6:03 Ashley Horton 25 F 141 GREATER BOSTON TC
29 18:55 6:04 Alyse Rocco 25 F 153 GREATER BOSTON TC
30 18:56 6:05 Apryl Sabadosa 30 F 581 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
31 19:00 6:06 Megan Krumpoch 22 F 284 NEW BALANCE
32 19:00 6:06 Aly Millett 26 F 149 GREATER BOSTON TC
33 19:05 6:07 Caroline Martin 23 F 147 GREATER BOSTON TC
34 19:08 6:09 Chrissy Supino 24 F 431 WHIRL
35 19:09 6:09 Brianna Venturo SR F 395 STONEHILL
36 19:13 6:10 Sarah Mosser 26 F 269 NB BOSTON
37 19:13 6:10 Elizabeth Ryan 24 F 155 GREATER BOSTON TC
38 19:16 6:11 Stacey Wojcik 20 F 378 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
39 19:17 6:12 Julia Sullivan 21 F 424 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
40 19:19 6:12 Caitlin Malloy 33 F 265 NB BOSTON
41 19:19 6:12 Flora Berklein 22 F 120 GMAA
42 19:21 6:13 Caitlin Hallinan F 241 GREATER BOSTON TC
43 19:21 6:13 Alexandra Buonfiglio SO F 382 STONEHILL
44 19:25 6:14 Julie Schultz FR F 393 STONEHILL
45 19:25 6:14 Meghan Sommerkamp 28 F 156 GREATER BOSTON TC
46 19:27 6:15 Abby Barker 22 F 251 NB BOSTON
47 19:27 6:15 Karina Johnson 21 F 262 NB BOSTON
48 19:30 6:16 Brittany Venturo SR F 396 STONEHILL
49 19:31 6:16 Abby MacBeth 20 F 371 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
50 19:32 6:16 Amelia Landberg 30 F 143 GREATER BOSTON TC
51 19:34 6:17 Colleen Gilliatt SR F 316 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
52 19:36 6:17 Brittany Colford 23 F 253 NB BOSTON
53 19:37 6:18 Lindy Heffernan SR F 319 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
54 19:39 6:18 Kristin Schmidt JR F 240 MERRIMACK
55 19:40 6:19 Heather Spinney 27 F 430 WHIRL
56 19:40 6:19 Sarah Brennan JR F 15 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
57 19:45 6:20 Molly Hellman JR F 384 STONEHILL
58 19:51 6:22 Kristen Murphy 33 F 64 BAA
59 19:53 6:23 Ashley Krause 37 F 419 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
60 19:54 6:23 Louise Van Den Heuvel 22 F 277 NB BOSTON
61 19:55 6:24 Kiera Murray FR F 390 STONEHILL
62 19:58 6:24 Caitlin Ude 23 F 276 NB BOSTON
63 20:00 6:25 Colleen Englert SO F 214 MERRIMACK
64 20:01 6:26 Melissa Lodge 18 F 485
65 20:02 6:26 Amanda Wright 26 F 356 SISU PROJECT
66 20:13 6:29 Allie Gratton SR F 317 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
67 20:17 6:31 Kathleen Carney SO F 206 MERRIMACK
68 20:18 6:31 Nellie Triedman 23 F 157 GREATER BOSTON TC
69 20:18 6:31 Kathryn Cooney 20 F 426 WHIRL
70 20:20 6:32 Claire Aalerud SO F 199 MERRIMACK
71 20:21 6:32 Maggie Fox 26 F 6 GREATER BOSTON TC
72 20:23 6:33 Leah Miller 22 F 268 NB BOSTON
73 20:24 6:33 Kelsey Grimmer SR F 218 MERRIMACK
74 20:27 6:34 Randa Griffin FR F 217 MERRIMACK
75 20:28 6:34 Marianne Bartolotta FR F 12 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
76 20:30 6:35 Kathryn Burke SO F 16 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
77 20:31 6:35 Alyssa Hamel 28 F 428 WHIRL
78 20:31 6:35 Erin Lohrenz 25 F 145 GREATER BOSTON TC
79 20:32 6:36 Helen Dinan 34 F 427 WHIRL
80 20:34 6:36 Sumner Fletcher 29 F 346 SISU PROJECT
81 20:35 6:36 Molly Roush SO F 328 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
82 20:37 6:37 Katrina Martyn 22 F 429 WHIRL
83 20:38 6:38 Caroline Bjune 40 F 42 BAA
84 20:39 6:38 Olivia Mackenzie 23 F 596 GREATER BOSTON TC
85 20:40 6:38 Caroline Conrad FR F 20 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
86 20:55 6:43 Abbey Hillerich 18 F 473
87 20:56 6:43 Anne Utzschneider 17 F 518
88 21:00 6:45 Danielle Coskren SO F 22 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
89 21:02 6:45 Katie Irwin FR F 220 MERRIMACK
90 21:07 6:47 Lauren Ross 23 F 423 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
91 21:09 6:47 Brittany Gorski 24 F 349 SISU PROJECT
92 21:11 6:48 Kylie Reardon FR F 238 MERRIMACK
93 21:19 6:50 Sarah May JR F 228 MERRIMACK
94 21:19 6:50 Elizabeth Cubberley JR F 311 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
95 21:22 6:52 Madison McGlone FR F 389 STONEHILL
96 21:28 6:54 Hannah Tavares FR F 244 MERRIMACK
97 21:29 6:54 Sarah Duffy SO F 213 MERRIMACK
98 21:35 6:56 Kaitlin McCauley 18 F 372 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
99 21:38 6:57 Maddie Mercado FR F 231 MERRIMACK
100 21:43 6:58 Melissa Stacom 21 F 376 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
101 21:47 6:59 Megan Bisceglia 29 F 127 GREATER BOSTON TC
102 21:51 7:01 Tiana Kibbe SO F 223 MERRIMACK
103 21:53 7:01 Brianna McKinley JR F 324 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
104 21:53 7:02 Ashley Bock 25 F 342 SISU PROJECT
105 21:54 7:02 Megan Kasala-Hallinan SR F 221 MERRIMACK
106 21:56 7:02 Beth Gomes JR F 216 MERRIMACK
107 22:09 7:07 Alison Bourgeois SO F 305 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
108 22:09 7:07 Claire Dinneen 22 F 459
109 22:11 7:07 Jackie Dunn SR F 312 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
110 22:17 7:09 Grace Jessiman 15 F 224 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ
111 22:17 7:09 Brittany Baudier SR F 13 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
112 22:24 7:11 Meghan Brophy JR F 205 MERRIMACK
113 22:29 7:13 Alix Pettinella SR F 33 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
114 22:35 7:15 Julia Snyder SO F 332 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
115 22:45 7:18 Katrina Weisner SO F 335 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
116 22:52 7:20 Caitlin Pigott SO F 236 MERRIMACK
117 22:58 7:23 Catie Corrigan SO F 310 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
118 23:02 7:24 Kristine McLarney SO F 325 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
119 23:06 7:25 Linda Fortunato 25 F 347 SISU PROJECT
120 23:09 7:26 Anna Prendeville JR F 326 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
121 23:13 7:27 Leah Seften FR F 330 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
122 23:16 7:28 Caisie Wynot JR F 248 MERRIMACK
123 23:47 7:38 Mary Stafford FR F 242 MERRIMACK
124 23:57 7:41 Andrea Domings 23 F 344 SISU PROJECT
125 23:57 7:41 Kiana Weary SO F 246 MERRIMACK
126 24:00 7:42 Gillian Robertson FR F 239 MERRIMACK
127 24:01 7:43 Allison Ehrlich SO F 23 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
128 24:05 7:44 Taylor Anderson JR F 201 MERRIMACK
129 24:23 7:50 Danielle Ignace 36 F 417 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
130 31:35 10:08 Elizabeth Stockbridge 19 F 413 UVM TRIATHLON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BAA
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (11) = 15
Juliet Bottorff, Jen Rhines, Sarah Pagano, Elaina Balouris, Katie
Matthews, Emily Lipari, Diana Bowser
2. NB BOSTON
7 8 9 10 13 (14) (15) = 47
Karen Roa, Melissa Nash, Kate Dicamillo, Nihal Kayali, Erin Dromgoole,
Katie Messina, Margo Cramer
3. GREATER BOSTON TC
12 18 19 21 22 (25) (27) = 92
Nicole Casey, Ashley Horton, Alyse Rocco, Aly Millett, Caroline Martin,
Elizabeth Ryan, Caitlin Hallinan
4. STONEHILL
17 24 28 29 30 (36) (38) = 128
Nicole Borofski, Brianna Venturo, Alexandra Buonfiglio, Julie Schultz,
Brittany Venturo, Molly Hellman, Kiera Murray
5. SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
16 31 32 41 52 (59) (60) = 172
Chloe Boutelle, Colleen Gilliatt, Lindy Heffernan, Allie Gratton,
Molly Roush, Elizabeth Cubberley, Brianna McKinley
6. WHIRL
23 34 43 49 50 (53) = 199
Chrissy Supino, Heather Spinney, Kathryn Cooney, Alyssa Hamel, Helen
Dinan, Katrina Martyn
7. MERRIMACK
33 39 42 44 45 (46) (56) = 203
Kristin Schmidt, Colleen Englert, Kathleen Carney, Claire Aalerud,
Kelsey Grimmer, Randa Griffin, Katie Irwin
8. WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
20 26 37 57 66 = 206
Apryl Sabadosa, Julia Sullivan, Ashley Krause, Lauren Ross, Danielle
Ignace
9. BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
35 47 48 54 55 (62) (63) = 239
Sarah Brennan, Marianne Bartolotta, Kathryn Burke, Caroline Conrad,
Danielle Coskren, Brittany Baudier, Alix Pettinella
10. SISU PROJECT
40 51 58 61 64 (65) = 274
Amanda Wright, Sumner Fletcher, Brittany Gorski, Ashley Bock, Linda
Fortunato, Andrea Domings
Men 8k
================================================================================
Place Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Team
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================
1 23:46 4:49 Mitch Goose 25 M 402 THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
2 23:50 4:50 Robert Mack 29 M 301 REEBOK
3 24:00 4:52 Ethan Shaw 24 M 68 BAA
4 24:00 4:52 Griff Graves 24 M 437 ZAP FITNESS
5 24:15 4:55 John Simons 23 M 438 ZAP FITNESS
6 24:15 4:55 David Goodman 25 M 280 NE DISTANCE
7 24:21 4:56 Dan Lowry 24 M 57 BAA
8 24:29 4:58 Daniel Clorley 24 M 399 THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
9 24:32 4:58 Julian Saad 23 M 506
10 24:36 4:59 Joe Stillin 24 M 439 ZAP FITNESS
11 24:46 5:01 Matthew Gillespie 24 M 400 THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
12 24:46 5:01 John Bleday 22 M 597
13 24:54 5:03 Steve Mangan 22 M 59 BAA
14 24:54 5:03 Matt Hillard 25 M 261 NB BOSTON
15 24:55 5:03 Christopher Bendsten M 285 NEW YORK AC
16 24:56 5:03 David Wilson 23 M 188 JANJI
17 24:58 5:03 Andrew Combs 30 M 254 NB BOSTON
18 25:00 5:04 Sam Alexander 24 M 38 BAA
19 25:02 5:04 Bo Waggoner 25 M 71 BAA
20 25:08 5:06 William Way 26 M 119 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
21 25:10 5:06 Dan Harper 24 M 51 BAA
22 25:15 5:07 Josh Hibbs 26 M 403 THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
23 25:20 5:08 David Chorney 27 M 47 BAA
24 25:23 5:08 Kevin Cooper 24 M 255 NB BOSTON
25 25:30 5:10 Sean Duncan 25 M 598 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
26 25:31 5:10 Michael Reher 22 M 152 GREATER BOSTON TC
27 25:32 5:10 Nik Aguila-Mandich 24 M 440
28 25:33 5:10 Andrew Erskine 22 M 260 NB BOSTON
29 25:34 5:11 David Saunders M 289 NEW YORK AC
30 25:35 5:11 Patrick Geoghegan 24 M 117 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
31 25:35 5:11 Chris Kibler 25 M 142 GREATER BOSTON TC
32 25:37 5:11 Paul Rupprecht 31 M 275 NB BOSTON
33 25:37 5:11 Jonathan Charlesworth 30 M 130 GREATER BOSTON TC
34 25:38 5:12 Steve Polito 24 M 271 NB BOSTON
35 25:39 5:12 Eric Ouellette 21 M 232 GREATER BOSTON TC
36 25:41 5:12 Luis Cruz SR M 211 MERRIMACK
37 25:42 5:12 Brad Mish 27 M 63 BAA
38 25:43 5:12 Jack Davies 23 M 410
39 25:44 5:13 Andrew Dwyer 22 M 135 GREATER BOSTON TC
40 25:47 5:13 Jonathan Baker 30 M 39 BAA
41 25:47 5:13 Yuji Wakimoto 22 M 572 GREATER BOSTON TC
42 25:50 5:14 Kevin Quadrozzi 27 M 599 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
43 25:52 5:14 John Drago 24 M 258 NB BOSTON
44 26:03 5:17 Justin Lutz 34 M 52 BAA
45 26:04 5:17 Cullen McHale SO M 31 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
46 26:05 5:17 Craig Robinson 23 M 274 NB BOSTON
47 26:05 5:17 Craig Coon 26 M 115 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
48 26:06 5:17 Brad Frink 26 M 116 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
49 26:21 5:20 Antonio Xelhua SO M 397 STONEHILL
50 26:21 5:20 Adron Pitmon 23 M 293 OLDE BONES TC
51 26:23 5:21 Tyler McLaren 18 M 373 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
52 26:25 5:21 Francis Cusick 28 M 1095
53 26:26 5:21 Michael O'Donnell 19 M 498
54 26:27 5:22 Chris Stogsdill 23 M 404 THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
55 26:28 5:22 Daniel Lewis 23 M 144 GREATER BOSTON TC
56 26:28 5:22 Sherif Ali SR M 200 MERRIMACK
57 26:30 5:22 David Cooper JR M 21 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
58 26:31 5:22 James Weider 25 M 278 NB BOSTON
59 26:32 5:23 Caleb Evanter 27 M 136 GREATER BOSTON TC
60 26:33 5:23 Erik Hinrichsen 26 M 187 JANJI
61 26:33 5:23 Mike Bisbee 21 M 368 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
62 26:34 5:23 Peter Hammer 48 M 50 BAA
63 26:35 5:23 Greg Putnam 44 M 100 CMS
64 26:36 5:23 Paul Cina SR M 383 STONEHILL
65 26:37 5:24 Dan Serianni 24 M 118 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
66 26:37 5:24 Christian Gentile FR M 215 MERRIMACK
67 26:40 5:24 T J Unger 36 M 185 HFC
68 26:42 5:24 Sebastian Putzeys 25 M 272 NB BOSTON
69 26:43 5:25 Joseph Santo SO M 392 STONEHILL
70 26:44 5:25 Graham Chapski FR M 18 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
71 26:45 5:25 Adam Rego SR M 391 STONEHILL
72 26:45 5:25 Nicholas Kirkpatrick JR M 386 STONEHILL
73 26:47 5:25 Chris Hine 31 M 568 GREATER BOSTON TC
74 26:47 5:25 Ben Jarrett 35 M 476
75 26:48 5:26 Joseph Darrigo 18 M 456
76 26:48 5:26 Jason Dedonato 28 M 1090 TEAM RUN
77 26:48 5:26 Rupak Mehta SO M 32 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
78 26:49 5:26 Adrian Macdonald 26 M 146 GREATER BOSTON TC
79 26:49 5:26 Scott Wisnaskas 35 M 186 HFC
80 26:50 5:26 Anthony Darrigo 18 M 455
81 26:52 5:27 Alex Gilgore SR M 315 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
82 26:52 5:27 Phil Harris SO M 219 MERRIMACK
83 26:54 5:27 Salomon Wright 20 M 1099
84 26:55 5:27 Michael Carlone 23 M 566 GREATER BOSTON TC
85 26:57 5:28 Eric Narcisi 34 M 1101 WHIRL
86 26:58 5:28 Devin Bennett 22 M 367 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
87 26:58 5:28 Drew Tuttle 19 M 377 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
88 26:58 5:28 Nicolai Naranjo 26 M 580 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
89 26:59 5:28 Alexander Southiere FR M 394 STONEHILL
90 27:00 5:28 John O'Shea 24 M 499
91 27:11 5:30 David Moyer 25 M 45 BAA
92 27:14 5:31 Erik Alatalo SO M 10 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
93 27:14 5:31 Anthony Gonsalves 24 M 468 GREATER BOSTON TC
94 27:15 5:31 Andrew McCluskey SO M 30 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
95 27:16 5:31 Binney Mitchell 45 M 121 GMAA
96 27:17 5:31 Joseph Lust 29 M 569 GREATER BOSTON TC
97 27:19 5:32 Jeffrey Ragazzini 24 M 151 GREATER BOSTON TC
98 27:20 5:32 Samuel Seekins 23 M 112 DIRIGO RC
99 27:21 5:32 Daniel Raboin 22 M 352 SISU PROJECT
100 27:22 5:33 Kevin Alliette 33 M 1103 WHIRL
101 27:25 5:33 Keith Steinbrecher FR M 243 MERRIMACK
102 27:26 5:33 Harry Stants 41 M 70 BAA
103 27:26 5:33 Jake Wormald 19 M 379 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
104 27:26 5:33 Daniel Button 28 M 166 GLRR
105 27:28 5:34 Seamus McEvoy SR M 388 STONEHILL
106 27:30 5:34 Adam Gidley JR M 25 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
107 27:30 5:34 Todd Callaghan 45 M 97 CMS
108 27:32 5:35 Bernat Olle 35 M 92 CRC
109 27:32 5:35 Matthew Germain 32 M 348 SISU PROJECT
110 27:36 5:35 Mike Griffin 27 M 351 SISU PROJECT
111 27:38 5:36 Dan O'Flynn JR M 234 MERRIMACK
112 27:38 5:36 Pat Callahan 30 M 46 BAA
113 27:40 5:36 Justin Britton 24 M 107 CPTC-NEW BALANCE
114 27:44 5:37 Ryan Collins 29 M 600 CMS
115 27:45 5:37 Pete McKenna SR M 323 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
116 27:48 5:38 James Boeding 22 M 111 DIRIGO RC
117 27:49 5:38 Mac Segura-Cook SR M 36 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
118 27:50 5:38 Rodney Hemingway 38 M 140 GREATER BOSTON TC
119 27:52 5:39 Chris Low 21 M 370 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
120 27:56 5:39 Nate Webber 22 M 354 SISU PROJECT
121 27:58 5:40 James Pawlicki 40 M 99 CMS
122 28:05 5:41 Joseph Czupryna 28 M 579 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
123 28:06 5:41 Joe Noonan 46 M 122 GMAA
124 28:09 5:42 Seamus Higgins FR M 26 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
125 28:10 5:42 Torin Laliberte SO M 322 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
126 28:10 5:42 Nicholas Coates 19 M 451
127 28:12 5:43 Dan Lounsbury 32 M 264 NB BOSTON
128 28:12 5:43 John Longo 26 M 360 SRR
129 28:13 5:43 Wayne Levy 49 M 55 BAA
130 28:16 5:44 Tj Curran JR M 212 MERRIMACK
131 28:17 5:44 Jimmy Clark SO M 209 MERRIMACK
132 28:19 5:44 Dave Anderson 33 M 340 SISU PROJECT
133 28:20 5:44 Doug McLucas 44 M 61 BAA
134 28:20 5:44 James Sullivan 29 M 177 GLRR
135 28:21 5:44 Shaun Dever 27 M 134 GREATER BOSTON TC
136 28:21 5:44 Marshall Boles FR M 203 MERRIMACK
137 28:24 5:45 Kieran Condon 37 M 357 SRR
138 28:26 5:46 Andrew Kastanotis 30 M 571 HFC
139 28:39 5:48 Anthony Crudale 37 M 131 GREATER BOSTON TC
140 28:42 5:49 Chris Forti 35 M 108 DASHING WHIPPETS
141 28:46 5:50 Mike Grasela 23 M 350 SISU PROJECT
142 28:48 5:50 Greg Karpacz SO M 27 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
143 28:50 5:50 Mike Boyd FR M 307 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
144 28:52 5:51 Jack Letellier FR M 226 MERRIMACK
145 28:53 5:51 Daniel Biales 23 M 252 NB BOSTON
146 29:01 5:53 Christopher Alexander 20 M 443
147 29:03 5:53 Dave Dunham 50 M 98 CMS
148 29:04 5:53 Niall Coughlin FR M 210 MERRIMACK
149 29:05 5:53 Joseph Pinto FR M 237 MERRIMACK
150 29:10 5:54 Bryan Spooner 18 M 375 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
151 29:19 5:56 Joe Rand 22 M 353 SISU PROJECT
152 29:22 5:57 Tyler Colbert SO M 309 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
153 29:28 5:58 Stephen Curley 22 M 7 HFC
154 29:33 5:59 Cody Putnam SO M 327 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
155 29:38 6:00 Nicholai Dalidowitz 31 M 365 SOUNDRUNNER RACING
156 29:39 6:00 Andrew Bertini SO M 14 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
157 29:41 6:01 Dakota Greenblatt 19 M 411 UVM TRIATHLON
158 29:45 6:02 Michael Burnstein 25 M 1098
159 29:49 6:02 Erik Hoiseth SR M 320 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
160 30:06 6:06 Isaiah St. Pierre SR M 333 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
161 30:13 6:07 Tim Fitzgerald 19 M 461
162 30:14 6:07 Mike Owens 41 M 414 WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
163 30:15 6:08 Aaron Gentile JR M 314 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
164 30:17 6:08 Justin Barcomb 19 M 366 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
165 30:18 6:08 Jeff Bartlett 28 M 341 SISU PROJECT
166 30:22 6:09 Brandon Fox 24 M 463
167 30:24 6:09 Ian Wright 28 M 355 SISU PROJECT
168 30:28 6:10 Carmine Taglienti 21 M 408 UMASS TRIATHLON
169 30:37 6:12 Dana Glubiak 22 M 338 SAINT MICHAEL'S STAFF
170 30:42 6:13 Christopher Smith 48 M 364 SRR
171 30:53 6:15 Jamie Farley SO M 24 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
172 31:22 6:21 Chris Canning 25 M 180 HFC
173 31:24 6:22 Josh Hnizdor 21 M 474
174 31:27 6:22 Anthony Dipaolo 25 M 343 SISU PROJECT
175 31:30 6:23 Jeff Wallin FR M 37 BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
176 31:59 6:29 Matt Geanalopoulos 26 M 1096 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
177 33:17 6:44 Ryan Putt 20 M 409 UMASS TRIATHLON
178 34:11 6:55 Robert Papapietro 20 M 500
==================================================================================
MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BAA
2 3 6 9 10 (12) (14) = 30
Ethan Shaw, Dan Lowry, Steve Mangan, Sam Alexander, Bo Waggoner, Dan
Harper, David Chorney
2. THE MANHATTAN PROJECT
1 4 5 13 35 = 58
Mitch Goose, Daniel Clorley, Matthew Gillespie, Josh Hibbs, Chris
Stogsdill
3. NB BOSTON
7 8 15 18 21 (23) (29) = 69
Matt Hillard, Andrew Combs, Kevin Cooper, Andrew Erskine, Paul
Rupprecht, Steve Polito, John Drago
4. GREATER BOSTON TC
17 20 22 24 26 (27) (36) = 109
Michael Reher, Chris Kibler, Jonathan Charlesworth, Eric Ouellette,
Andrew Dwyer, Yuji Wakimoto, Daniel Lewis
5. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
11 19 31 32 42 = 135
William Way, Patrick Geoghegan, Craig Coon, Brad Frink, Dan Serianni
6. STONEHILL
33 41 45 47 48 (56) (62) = 214
Antonio Xelhua, Paul Cina, Joseph Santo, Adam Rego, Nicholas
Kirkpatrick, Alexander Southiere, Seamus McEvoy
7. MERRIMACK
25 37 43 52 60 (67) (75) = 217
Luis Cruz, Sherif Ali, Christian Gentile, Phil Harris, Keith
Steinbrecher, Dan O'Flynn, Tj Curran
8. BENTLEY UNIVERSITY
30 38 46 49 57 (58) (63) = 220
Cullen McHale, David Cooper, Graham Chapski, Rupak Mehta, Erik Alatalo,
Andrew McCluskey, Adam Gidley
9. SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE U
34 39 53 54 61 (70) (81) = 241
Tyler McLaren, Mike Bisbee, Devin Bennett, Drew Tuttle, Jake Wormald,
Chris Low, Bryan Spooner
10. WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
16 28 55 73 88 = 260
Sean Duncan, Kevin Quadrozzi, Nicolai Naranjo, Joseph Czupryna, Matt
Geanalopoulos
11. CMS
40 64 68 72 80 = 324
Greg Putnam, Todd Callaghan, Ryan Collins, James Pawlicki, Dave Dunham
12. SISU PROJECT
59 65 66 71 76 (78) (82) = 337
Daniel Raboin, Matthew Germain, Mike Griffin, Nate Webber, Dave
Anderson, Mike Grasela, Joe Rand
13. HFC
44 50 77 84 87 = 342
T J Unger, Scott Wisnaskas, Andrew Kastanotis, Stephen Curley, Chris
Canning
14. SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
51 69 74 79 83 (85) (86) = 356
Alex Gilgore, Pete McKenna, Torin Laliberte, Mike Boyd, Tyler Colbert,
Cody Putnam, Erik Hoiseth
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12513 views
|