|
Our Media/Results from Delaware Outdoor Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Delaware Outdoor ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 26th 2015, 1:40am
Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 Delaware Classic - 4/25/2015
Grant Stadium, University of Delaware
Results
Event 3 Women Shot Put College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 13.60m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 12.84m 42-01.50 10
12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.17m
2 Erickson, Kristen SO Villanova 12.06m 39-07.00 8
FOUL 12.06m 11.76m FOUL 11.84m FOUL
3 Wright, Avree FR Delaware 11.89m 39-00.25 6
11.15m 10.75m 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bursey, Angela SR Morgan State 11.78m 38-07.75 5
11.19m FOUL 11.22m 11.33m 11.57m 11.78m
5 Evans-Anfom, Leone JR Towson 11.39m 37-04.50 4
9.83m 10.73m 11.18m 11.39m 10.90m FOUL
6 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 11.00m 36-01.25 3
11.00m 10.23m 10.05m 8.75m 9.78m FOUL
7 Cedano, Irene SO Delaware 10.94m 35-10.75 2
10.69m 10.94m 10.88m
8 Godsey, Jader JR Towson 10.63m 34-10.50 1
10.55m FOUL 10.63m
9 King, Samantha JR Delaware Val 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m 9.65m 9.24m
10 Byrne, Marley FR Villanova 7.74m 25-04.75
7.74m 7.11m 7.32m
11 White, Darby Chestnut Hil 7.62m 25-00.00
7.19m 7.25m 7.62m
Event 4 Men Shot Put College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 15.80m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter, Jordan SR Villanova 13.77m 45-02.25 10
13.22m 13.77m 13.11m FOUL 13.23m 13.48m
2 Sullivan, Dan SO Villanova 13.72m 45-00.25 8
11.87m 13.02m 12.95m 12.96m 13.72m FOUL
3 Rowen, James JR Villanova 13.19m 43-03.25 6
12.62m 13.19m 12.91m 12.91m FOUL 13.19m
4 Ellerbe, Antwan FR Wesley 13.01m 42-08.25 5
12.46m 13.01m 12.60m 12.00m FOUL 12.53m
5 Charles, Reginald SO Valley Forge 12.00m 39-04.50 4
11.41m 10.98m FOUL 12.00m FOUL 11.90m
6 Eyeguokan, Nere FR Chestnut Hil 10.21m 33-06.00 3
9.99m 9.62m 10.21m 9.33m 10.01m 10.21m
7 Humes, Mike JR Chestnut Hil 9.26m 30-04.75 2
8.72m 8.62m 9.26m
-- Palleschi, Hartley Unattached 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m 10.98m 11.04m 10.37m 10.66m 11.14m
-- jordan, rufus SR Unattached 9.25m 30-04.25
8.90m 9.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.25m
-- Pearce, James Potomac Vall 7.37m 24-02.25
7.33m FOUL 7.17m 7.35m 7.37m 7.22m
Event 7 Women Discus Throw College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 42.50m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 46.71mE 153-03 10
39.96m FOUL FOUL 40.82m 46.71m 44.94m
2 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 40.20m 131-11 8
40.20m 38.14m 38.34m 36.71m 38.79m 40.20m
3 Bursey, Angela SR Morgan State 36.74m 120-06 6
33.62m FOUL 34.60m 34.26m FOUL 36.74m
4 Ostapkovich, Alita SR Villanova 36.59m 120-00 5
32.24m 36.59m FOUL 33.92m 33.19m 34.25m
5 Francis, Jade SO Delaware 35.68m 117-01 4
33.45m 32.76m 35.68m 33.45m 34.92m FOUL
6 Cedano, Irene SO Delaware 33.81m 110-11 3
33.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.81m FOUL
7 Erickson, Kristen SO Villanova 29.96m 98-03 2
29.93m 29.96m 28.98m
8 King, Samantha JR Delaware Val 28.82m 94-07 1
28.82m 23.39m FOUL
9 Evanko, Nicole SO Wesley 24.68m 81-00
23.49m FOUL 24.68m
10 White, Darby Chestnut Hil 23.79m 78-01
FOUL 20.00m 23.79m
Event 8 Men Discus Throw College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 47.50m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shilling, Ryan SO Wesley 41.75m 137-00 10
41.75m 39.46m 41.50m FOUL FOUL 37.19m
2 Hunter, Jordan SR Villanova 39.95m 131-01 8
37.02m FOUL FOUL 32.70m FOUL 39.95m
3 Sullivan, Dan SO Villanova 37.09m 121-08 6
37.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.26m 35.45m
4 Dibattista, Jake JR UMBC 36.67m 120-04 5
35.74m 36.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Charles, Reginald SO Valley Forge 29.46m 96-08 4
26.10m 26.53m FOUL 26.75m 29.46m FOUL
-- Scanlon, Chris FR Wesley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eyeguokan, Nere FR Chestnut Hil FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stewart, Emmanuel SR Unattached 51.34mC 168-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.87m FOUL 51.34m
-- Paulemon, Jordy Unattached 48.04mC 157-07
43.45m 44.75m 41.59m 45.20m 41.76m 48.04m
-- Palleschi, Hartley Unattached 34.16m 112-01
31.53m 32.84m FOUL 32.58m 34.16m FOUL
-- jordan, rufus SR Unattached 32.84m 107-09
28.95m 31.96m 32.84m 30.48m FOUL 29.24m
-- Pearce, James Potomac Vall 27.44m 90-00
25.82m FOUL 26.36m FOUL 24.59m 27.44m
-- McCabe, Lee Unattached 26.86m 88-01
24.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.27m 26.86m
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 51.00m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hagenauer, Monica SR Delaware 47.15m 154-08 10
45.24m FOUL 47.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 45.34m 148-09 8
45.34m 45.13m 44.06m FOUL 44.63m 45.34m
3 Francis, Jade SO Delaware 44.58m 146-03 6
44.58m 44.16m FOUL 39.44m 43.39m 43.64m
4 Nelson, Jennifer JR UMBC 42.84m 140-07 5
40.40m 40.89m 42.84m FOUL 37.23m 39.41m
5 Godsey, Jader JR Towson 42.56m 139-07 4
41.89m 41.60m FOUL 42.56m FOUL 37.02m
6 Ostapkovich, Alita SR Villanova 42.41m 139-02 3
42.41m 41.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Evans-Anfom, Leone JR Towson 41.50m 136-02 2
FOUL FOUL 41.50m
8 Cedano, Irene SO Delaware 40.61m 133-03 1
FOUL 39.17m 40.61m
9 Tishler, Claudia JR Villanova 37.46m 122-11
35.95m 37.46m 33.97m
10 Zegeer, Melissa FR Delaware 37.20m 122-00
35.88m 37.20m FOUL
11 Gallogly, Jillian SO Towson 35.10m 115-02
FOUL 35.10m FOUL
12 Wright, Avree FR Delaware 32.25m 105-10
FOUL FOUL 32.25m
13 Evanko, Nicole SO Wesley 32.14m 105-05
FOUL 32.14m FOUL
14 Erickson, Kristen SO Villanova 31.23m 102-05
FOUL 30.89m 31.23m
15 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 30.95m 101-06
22.90m 28.64m 30.95m
16 Danforth, Taylor Rae SO Wesley 3.47m 11-05
3.47m FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 53.00m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McDonald, John SO Villanova 41.95m 137-07 10
38.72m 40.89m 41.95m 40.53m 39.33m 39.99m
2 Rowen, James JR Villanova 38.92m 127-08 8
36.87m 37.91m 34.04m FOUL 37.72m 38.92m
3 Scanlon, Chris FR Wesley 31.21m 102-05 6
FOUL 25.50m 30.00m FOUL 31.21m FOUL
4 Shilling, Ryan SO Wesley 28.82m 94-07 5
FOUL FOUL 27.86m 28.82m FOUL FOUL
-- Palleschi, Hartley Unattached 37.39m 122-08
35.65m 35.69m 33.23m 34.24m 37.39m 36.78m
-- Bersch, Mike Shore AC 35.00m 114-10
32.45m 33.14m 35.00m 33.99m 34.66m 33.34m
-- jordan, rufus SR Unattached 31.79m 104-03
31.46m 28.74m 29.58m 29.73m 31.79m FOUL
-- Pearce, James Potomac Vall 25.65m 84-02
22.98m FOUL 25.20m 25.65m 21.31m FOUL
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 41.40m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Caroline SO Villanova 40.39m 132-06 10
FOUL 38.71m 37.39m 40.39m 40.36m 36.30m
2 Freitag, Abigail SR Villanova 38.00m 124-08 8
38.00m 36.06m 36.08m 34.92m 35.38m 34.89m
3 Valko, Kristina FR Delaware 36.40m 119-05 6
35.04m 36.40m 32.00m 33.31m 33.11m 35.13m
4 Stershic, Alexi SR Villanova 35.44m 116-03 5
35.44m 34.78m 32.41m 34.19m FOUL
5 Lee, Hannah SO Villanova 35.36m 116-00 4
35.25m 35.36m FOUL 28.19m 33.52m 34.35m
6 Hand, Stephanie FR Towson 33.07m 108-06 3
33.07m 30.99m FOUL
7 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR Villanova 31.80m 104-04 2
27.30m 31.80m 24.70m
8 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 30.61m 100-05 1
30.61m 30.53m 29.70m
9 Cubero, Evelyn SO Delaware 30.50m 100-01
30.50m 28.70m 27.89m
10 Keller, Michelle JR Towson 22.06m 72-04
FOUL 20.78m 22.06m
11 White, Darby Chestnut Hil 19.05m 62-06
19.05m 18.90m 18.21m
12 Harris, Christian SO Lincoln Univ 18.95m 62-02
18.95m FOUL FOUL
-- Imbesi, Victoria CPTC New Bal 45.59mE 149-07
FOUL 45.59m FOUL FOUL 40.65m 42.79m
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 58.70m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheridan, Paul FR Villanova 55.22m 181-02 10
53.55m 55.22m FOUL FOUL 52.20m 54.28m
2 Glennie, Christopher SR Villanova 54.47m 178-08 8
FOUL FOUL 45.49m 54.47m 44.58m FOUL
3 Milanaik, Connor SR Villanova 52.96m 173-09 6
48.92m 45.78m 44.95m 47.60m 52.96m 44.49m
4 Milanaik, Ryan SR Villanova 50.70m 166-04 5
45.76m FOUL 46.76m 47.58m 50.70m 44.96m
5 Locke, Sean SO Villanova 49.12m 161-02 4
43.45m 45.73m FOUL FOUL 46.94m 49.12m
6 Cacace, Robert JR Villanova 43.66m 143-03 3
43.66m FOUL 43.34m
7 Dibattista, Jake JR UMBC 43.55m 142-10 2
43.55m FOUL 38.03m
8 Young, Travis FR Wesley 42.07m 138-00 1
42.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Kaplan, Dylan SO Wesley 37.82m 124-01
37.42m 36.68m 37.82m
10 Mesa, Alex FR Wesley 37.65m 123-06
32.91m 36.42m 37.65m
11 Podlofsky, Vraja FR Chestnut Hil 27.36m 89-09
23.68m 24.51m 27.36m
12 Eyeguokan, Nere FR Chestnut Hil 25.03m 82-01
25.03m FOUL 23.68m
-- Laise, Alec Unattached 47.34m 155-04
44.31m 42.21m 47.34m 39.46m 42.45m 40.68m
-- Palleschi, Hartley Unattached 36.30m 119-01
30.51m 33.95m 36.30m
-- jordan, rufus SR Unattached 28.89m 94-09
FOUL 28.89m FOUL
Event 19 Women High Jump College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evancho, Kelsey SR Delaware 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Macchiaverna, Melanie SO Delaware 1.55m 5-01.00 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO XO XXX
3 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 1.50m 4-11.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXX
3 Keller, Michelle JR Towson 1.50m 4-11.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXX
-- Hart, Megan FR Delaware NH
1.40 1.45
P XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 2.04m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Hightower, Noel SO Chestnut Hil NH
1.74
XXX
-- Tarcza, David Terp Runners 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O P O XXX
Event 23 Women Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 3.70m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McPhillips, Kathleen SR Villanova 3.80mE 12-05.50 10
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.80 3.96
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Gligor, Alexis SR Delaware 3.45m 11-03.75 8
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55
P O XXO XO XXX
3 Waldron, Emily FR Towson J3.45m 11-03.75 5.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
O XXO O XXO P XXX
3 Warrington, Brynn SO Towson J3.45m 11-03.75 5.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
P O XXO XXO P XXX
5 Rose, Courtney SO Towson 3.30m 10-10.00 4
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O O XXX
6 Reinson, Miranda SR Delaware J3.30m 10-10.00 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
P XO XO P P XXX
7 Owen, Bridget FR Villanova J3.30m 10-10.00 2
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XXO XO XXX
8 Elder, Alexandra SO Villanova 3.15m 10-04.00 1
3.00 3.15 3.30
P XO XXX
9 Hineman, Jennifer FR Delaware 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
10 Filion, Nicole JR Delaware J3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XO XXX
-- Deckert, Megan SR Towson NH
3.00
XXX
-- Roberts, Brittany SR Delaware Val NH
3.00
XXX
-- Rampolla, Maggie JR Towson NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XX
Event 24 Men Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
IC4A: C 4.80m 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koeck, Kolby SO Villanova 4.15m 13-07.25 10
2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Succi, PJ SO Villanova 3.85m 12-07.50 8
2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Cacace, Robert JR Villanova J3.85m 12-07.50 6
2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00
P P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Miller, Ben FR Wesley 3.05m 10-00.00 5
2.85 3.05 3.25
O O XXX
-- Cooper, Aaron Delaware TC 4.00m 13-01.50
2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P O XXO O XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump College
======================================================================================
ECAC: E 5.80m 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 10
5.23m(-2.5) 5.28m(+0.0) PASS PASS 5.16m(-1.3) 5.50m(+0.0)
2 Fortt, Anisa FR Delaware 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75 8
5.03m(-1.5) 4.96m(-1.5) 5.30m(-0.1) 4.75m(-1.2) FOUL 4.88m(-1.2)
3 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 6
5.03m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.9) 5.23m(-1.3) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.03m(-2.6) 5.24m(-1.7)
4 bond, kirsten SO Harcum 5.17m -0.7 16-11.50 5
5.01m(0.6) 5.04m(-1.8) 5.03m(-1.8) 4.84m(-1.5) 4.80m(-1.8) 5.17m(-0.7)
5 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 5.14m 0.4 16-10.50 4
FOUL 5.06m(-0.2) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL 5.14m(0.4)
6 White, Michelle SR Delaware 5.00m 0.5 16-05.00 3
4.67m(-1.9) FOUL(0.3) 5.00m(0.5)
7 Bergamo, Lauren SR Towson 4.71m 0.5 15-05.50 2
4.50m(-1.1) 4.63m(-1.3) 4.71m(0.5)
-- James, LaToya Unattached 5.19m -0.1 17-00.50
5.06m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.7) 4.80m(-1.1) 5.19m(-0.1)
Event 28 Men Long Jump College
======================================================================================
IC4A: C 7.10m 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Graham, alize FR Harcum 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 10
x 6.84m(1.1)
2 Trader, De'Vaughn JR Wesley 6.75m 3.1 22-01.75 8
6.75m(3.1)
3 Barry, Sytta SO Morgan State 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50 6
x x 6.46m(0.8)
4 Mclean, Booker FR Valley Forge 6.35m 2.2 20-10.00 5
6.35m(2.2) x
5 Vanterpool, Ediego FR Chestnut Hil 4.97m 2.8 16-03.75 4
FOUL FOUL 4.97m(2.8)
-- Hylton, Lloyd FR Morgan State FOUL
FOUL x
-- Williams, Mark SR Unattached 6.12m 0.9 20-01.00
6.12m(0.9) x
Event 31 Women Triple Jump College
======================================================================================
ECAC: E 12.05m 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 11.89m -0.5 39-00.25 10
11.43m(-2.2) 11.40m(-0.2) PASS 11.34m(-2.2) 11.89m(-0.5) PASS
2 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 11.53m -0.5 37-10.00 8
11.31m(+0.0) 11.37m(-1.9) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.53m(-0.5) 11.37m(0.3) 11.42m(-0.9)
3 Miller, Jermika SO Morgan State 11.39m 1.1 37-04.50 6
10.98m(-1.7) 11.13m(-0.1) 11.30m(-1.0) 11.02m(-0.3) 10.77m(-1.2) 11.39m(1.1)
4 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 11.29m -1.3 37-00.50 5
10.83m(-0.2) 11.22m(-1.2) 11.29m(-1.3) 10.93m(0.3) 11.12m(+0.0) 1.17m(-0.2)
5 Fortt, Anisa FR Delaware 11.02m -1.8 36-02.00 4
FOUL 10.59m(-0.9) 11.02m(-1.8) 10.50m(-0.4) 10.54m(-1.7) 10.38m(-1.0)
6 Hart, Megan FR Delaware 9.76m -2.0 32-00.25 3
9.65m(-1.9) 9.76m(-2.0) 9.75m(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
7 White, Michelle SR Delaware 9.56m -1.7 31-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 9.56m(-1.7)
-- Owens, Antonnikka 6 Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Triple Jump College
======================================================================================
IC4A: C 14.50m 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Benton, Naje UMES 13.93m -1.7 45-08.50 10
13.93m(-1.7) FOUL 13.57m(-0.8) 13.87m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
2 Horne, Clay SR Villanova 13.62m 0.4 44-08.25 8
13.03m(-1.7) 12.69m(-0.6) FOUL 13.31m(-0.5) 13.62m(0.4) 13.13m(0.6)
3 Ostick, Denis SO Villanova 12.28m 0.3 40-03.50 6
12.23m(-0.1) 12.17m(-2.0) 12.06m(-1.2) 11.70m(-0.8) 11.43m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.3)
Event 35 Women 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
ECAC: E 12.08 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 12.19 1.8 2 10
2 Jackson, Tyler SO Delaware 12.34 1.8 2 8
3 Thompson-Charles, Paige SO Delaware 12.77 1.8 2 6
4 Metevier, Blossom SR UMBC 12.78 1.8 2 5
5 wells, atasha FR Harcum 13.47 1.8 2 4
-- Bates, Naomi Unattached 13.26 1.8 2
Event 36 Men 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
IC4A: C 10.85 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowery, DaJahn SO Wesley 10.78 2.4 3 10
2 mosley, mark Harcum 11.00 2.4 3 8
3 brown, austinio FR Harcum 11.19 2.4 3 6
4 mosley, morgan Harcum 11.29 2.4 3 5
5 Mclean, Booker FR Valley Forge 11.61 2.4 3 4
6 Miller, Ben FR Wesley 11.67 2.4 3 3
7 Eyeguokan, Nere FR Chestnut Hil 12.43 1.2 2 2
8 Coleman, Timothy SO Valley Forge 12.64 1.2 2 1
9 wells, antony FR Harcum 12.66 -1.1 1
10 Logue, Charles SR Delaware Val 12.91 -1.1 1
11 Cullen, Sam JR Delaware Val 13.67 1.2 2
-- Austin, Greg Delaware TC 11.76 2.4 3
-- Holowka, Anthony Delaware TC 12.28 1.2 2
-- Roman, Scott Terp Runners 12.41 1.2 2
-- Williams, Mark SR Unattached 12.83 1.2 2
-- Janzen, Duke Delaware TC 13.03 -1.1 1
Event 38 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
ECAC: E 14.34 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ope, Leslie SO Delaware 15.21 0.7 2 10
2 Crowley, Megan SO Delaware 16.02 0.7 2 8
3 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR Villanova 16.56 0.8 1 6
4 Glennan, Courtney SR Chestnut Hil 19.70 0.8 1 5
5 Eagan, Nikki FR Delaware Val 23.18 0.8 1 4
-- James, LaToya Unattached 14.43 0.7 2
Event 40 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
IC4A: C 14.85 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Attoh-Okine, Roland FR Wesley 14.85C 1.4 2 10
2 Showalter, Taj UMES 14.85C 1.4 2 8
3 Sandifer, Aaron JR Villanova 15.82 1.4 2 6
4 Hightower, Noel SO Chestnut Hil 16.01 1.1 1 5
5 Bush, Shane SO Delaware Val 16.25 1.4 2 4
6 Succi, PJ SO Villanova 17.34 1.4 2 3
7 Cacace, Robert JR Villanova 17.68 1.1 1 2
-- Williams Jr., Mike Unattached 18.32 1.1 1
Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
ECAC: E 24.74 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 24.96 -2.0 3 10
2 Jackson, Tyler SO Delaware 25.95 -2.0 3 8
3 Streeter, Elizsha SO Wesley 26.02 -2.0 3 6
4 Hall, Angel SO Wesley 26.68 -2.1 2 5
5 Thompson-Charles, Paige SO Delaware 26.82 -2.0 3 4
6 Foster, Toresha SR Delaware 27.33 -2.0 3 3
7 wells, atasha FR Harcum 27.36 -2.1 2 2
8 Bergamo, Lauren SR Towson 27.39 -2.1 2 1
9 Carter, Danae SO Wesley 28.16 -2.1 2
10 Morgan, Courtney FR Delaware 28.34 -2.1 2
11 Glennan, Courtney SR Chestnut Hil 31.12 -2.4 1
-- Charamella, Krista SR Delaware TC 30.50 -2.4 1
-- Prechtl, Carin SR Delaware TC 30.92 -2.4 1
-- Fletcher, Emily Delaware TC 33.52 -2.4 1
Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
IC4A: C 21.80 2014
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowery, DaJahn SO Wesley 22.31 -2.8 4 10
2 Harris, Hakeem UMES 22.72 -2.8 4 8
3 brown, austinio FR Harcum 23.85 -2.8 4 6
4 Hunter, Leon SO Valley Forge 24.84 -1.1 1 5
5 Eyeguokan, Nere FR Chestnut Hil 25.15 -1.7 2 4
6 Willis, Antonio FR Valley Forge 25.32 -1.1 1 3
-- Moore, Ryan SO Unattached 23.70 -0.8 3
-- Morris, Kirk Terp Runners 24.63 -0.8 3
-- Backmon, Steve Potomac Vall 25.21 -0.8 3
-- Ropp, Kyle SR Drexel Unive 25.31 -1.7 2
-- Roman, Scott Terp Runners 25.96 -1.7 2
Event 47 Women 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 55.94 2014
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Streeter, Elizsha SO Wesley 57.39 2 10
2 Dickens, Shanel JR Delaware 58.03 2 8
3 Hall, Angel SO Wesley 58.37 2 6
4 Donovan, Kelley SR Delaware 58.76 1 5
5 Foster, Toresha SR Delaware 59.97 2 4
6 Minus, Quadira FR Wesley 1:00.15 1 3
7 Carter, Danae SO Wesley 1:01.32 2 2
8 Morgan, Courtney FR Delaware 1:01.72 1 1
9 Alessi, Danielle SO Towson 1:02.47 1
Event 48 Men 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 48.50 2014
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Hakeem UMES 50.77 2 10
2 Purnell, Manon SO Chestnut Hil 54.92 2 8
3 Vanterpool, Ediego FR Chestnut Hil 55.03 2 6
4 Hunter, Leon SO Valley Forge 55.41 1 5
5 Alexander, Johnson FR Valley Forge 59.55 1 4
-- Royce, Philip SR Terp Runners 53.83 2
-- Uthus, Evan Terp Runners 55.32 1
-- Morris, Kirk Terp Runners 55.96 2
-- Ropp, Kyle SR Drexel Unive 56.64 1
-- Backmon, Steve Potomac Vall 56.71 1
-- DeTurk, Devin Delaware TC 1:00.07 2
Event 51 Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 1:02.04 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholson, Breanna SR Delaware 1:03.44 10
2 Walker, Mckensie SR Delaware 1:04.08 8
3 Knauer, Kelly JR Delaware 1:04.65 6
4 Ope, Leslie SO Delaware 1:06.58 5
5 Crowley, Megan SO Delaware 1:07.99 4
6 Ware, Aiyana FR Morgan State 1:08.20 3
7 Desir, Dieunise SO Wesley 1:08.88 2
8 Engel, Tory FR Delaware 1:09.33 1
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
IC4A: C 53.84 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maylor, Orwell UMES 54.89 10
2 Brinkley, Anthony SO Wesley 56.84 8
3 Hightower, Noel SO Chestnut Hil 59.02 6
4 Purnell, Manon SO Chestnut Hil 1:01.34 5
-- Williams Jr., Mike Unattached 1:01.25
Event 55 Women 800 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 2:10.94 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spadaccini, Angie FR Delaware 2:17.68 10
2 Bucaro, Kara JR Towson 2:18.59 8
3 Kollar, Kelsey JR Towson 2:29.05 6
4 Minus, Quadira FR Wesley 2:35.25 5
5 Russell, Aja FR Wesley 2:42.21 4
6 Abraham, Susan SR Chestnut Hil 2:53.01 3
7 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily SR Chestnut Hil 2:54.39 2
-- Foss, Hannah Unattached 2:22.11
-- Anninos, Jaclyn Delaware TC 2:30.86
-- Shellenberger, Jennifer FR Unattached 2:32.61
-- Walter, Hannah Towson TC 2:35.41
-- Reynolds, Nora SR Delaware TC 2:42.35
Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run College
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 1:51.80 2014
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Jamier FR Wesley 2:02.73 2 10
2 Alexander, Johnson FR Valley Forge 2:31.25 1 8
-- Lancaster, Trent FR Unattached 1:59.15 2
-- Corrigan, Mark FR Unattached 2:00.28 2
-- Tooles, Marlowe SR Coatesville 2:00.31 2
-- Fontal, Ken Unattached 2:00.52 2
-- Haamid, DeWayne SR Terp Runners 2:00.86 2
-- Stec, Brendan SR Drexel Unive 2:00.94 2
-- Del Collo, Dan Delaware TC 2:03.37 1
-- Desaulniers, Steven SR Terp Runners 2:04.15 2
-- Uthus, Evan Terp Runners 2:04.66 2
-- Hiller, Jay SR Drexel Unive 2:11.36 1
-- Grunewald, Jonathan Delaware TC 2:11.59 2
-- Almeide, Lucas Towson TC 2:17.68 1
-- Ahmad, Ramiz Terp Runners 2:20.05 1
-- Rodd, Ben Delaware TC 2:20.81 1
-- Fromm, Andy Delaware TC 2:27.45 1
-- Roman, Scott Terp Runners 2:30.63 1
Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 4:30.94 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steenkamer, Katrina SR Delaware 4:40.49 10
2 Schnaufer, Ilana SO Delaware 4:48.20 8
3 Berman, Madeline SO Delaware 4:51.13 6
4 McCloskey, Erin JR Delaware 4:54.34 5
5 Cunha, Jayne FR Towson 4:56.91 4
6 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily SR Chestnut Hil 5:45.68 3
-- Arborio, Kristen SR Delaware TC 5:06.06
-- Walter, Hannah Towson TC 5:08.16
-- Hanna, Bridget SR Delaware TC 5:17.85
-- D'Anneo, Jacqui SR Delaware TC 5:32.09
-- Brun, Victoria Towson TC 5:44.43
-- Gabler, Sarah Delaware TC 5:57.25
-- Cooke, Caitlin Delaware TC 6:08.56
Event 60 Men 1500 Meter Run College
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 3:51.00 2014
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kimutai, Nelson UMES 4:17.39 1 10
2 Gobatto, Marco FR Chestnut Hil 5:07.11 1 8
-- Adam, Paul FR Unattached 4:03.75 2
-- Lancaster, Trent FR Unattached 4:04.42 2
-- Morgan, Grayson FR Unattached 4:04.45 2
-- Kitson, Christopher Delaware TC 4:04.89 2
-- Fontal, Ken Unattached 4:06.69 2
-- Berryman, Scott SR Terp Runners 4:12.69 2
-- Grunewald, Jonathan Delaware TC 4:18.41 2
-- Britton, Jake Terp Runners 4:21.27 2
-- Milham, Andrew FR Unattached 4:23.18 1
-- Tooles, Marlowe SR Coatesville 4:23.69 1
-- Moorhead, Mickey SR Drexel Unive 4:23.90 1
-- Gelman, Teddy Delaware TC 4:30.06 1
-- Hiller, Jay SR Drexel Unive 4:35.65 2
-- Ahmad, Ramiz Terp Runners 4:48.96 1
-- Almeide, Lucas Towson TC 4:56.54 1
-- Fromm, Andy Delaware TC 5:02.81 1
-- Foley, Dan Delaware TC 5:25.97 1
Event 63 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 10:50.24 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blahutova`, Barbora UMES 11:21.26 10
2 Johnson, Emily FR Towson 12:11.08 8
Event 64 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=======================================================================
IC4A: C 9:15.00 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arteaga, Luis FR Wesley 11:07.89 10
-- Schloth, Jonathan FR Unattached 10:38.41
Event 67 Women 3000 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 9:56.24 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Colleen FR Towson 11:01.25 10
2 Harrelson, Emma FR Towson 11:08.00 8
3 Cohen, Karen JR Towson 11:38.40 6
4 hensley, jordon FR Harcum 14:20.48 5
-- Walter, Hannah Towson TC 10:46.50
-- Malek, Julia Delaware TC 11:54.11
-- Abels, Deena Delaware TC 12:01.13
-- Gorecki, Maria Delaware TC 12:11.95
-- Blanchard, Katie Delaware TC 12:34.42
-- Cipollini, Christi Delaware TC 13:18.50
Event 68 Men 3000 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martines, Giancarlo FR Chestnut Hil 8:46.51 10
2 Kimutai, Nelson UMES 9:13.18 8
3 Barton, Eric SO Chestnut Hil 9:29.19 6
4 Repsik, Daniel SO Chestnut Hil 9:59.48 5
-- Morgan, Grayson FR Unattached 8:43.79
-- Adam, Paul FR Unattached 8:49.52
-- Jutras, Dustin Unattached 8:52.90
-- Muse, Tyler SR Unattached 8:55.44
-- Kahler, Vince Delaware TC 9:01.91
-- Tartal, Iain Terp Runners 9:27.42
-- Moorhead, Mickey SR Drexel Unive 9:40.86
-- Milham, Andrew FR Unattached 9:54.37
-- Steinebrey, Nate Delaware TC 9:56.72
-- Zerbo, Luke SR Drexel Unive 10:38.85
-- Rodd, Ben Delaware TC 11:14.64
Event 79 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 3:51.84 2014
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaware 'A' 3:59.39 10
-- Delaware TC 'A' 4:47.12
Event 80 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
IC4A: C 3:17.60 2014
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Terp Runners 'A' 3:31.48
-- Drexel University Track Club 'A' 3:58.38
Event 84 Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chestnut Hill 'A' 9:51.76 10
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cornish, Najiya FR Ursuline 12.09 1.0 6 10
2 Kerr, Kennedy JR Long Island 12.61 1.0 6 8
3 Felix, Frances SR Baltimore Po 12.99 1.0 6 6
4 Coleman, Alea JR Harford Tech 13.37 1.0 6 5
5 King, Sadirah FR Elkton 13.77 0.2 5 4
6 Darko, Alexis JR Delaware Mil 13.77 1.0 6 3
7 Hosey, Katie JR Ursuline 13.82 0.2 5 2
8 Cropper, Christina SO St. Elizabet 13.88 0.2 5 1
9 Brown, McCall SO Our Lady Of 14.00 0.5 4
10 Anderson, Nia 8 Charter 14.04 0.5 4
11 Lofton, Midori JR Ursuline 14.15 0.5 4
12 Reckner, Reid Newark Chart 14.16 0.5 4
13 Lee, Alexis FR St. Elizabet 14.20 0.2 5
14 Nwanekwu, Natalie Newark Chart 14.27 +0.0 3
15 Jones, Avona SR St. Elizabet 14.31 0.2 5
16 Oneill, Gyll SO St. Georges 14.50 1.2 2
17 Nyabiosi, Joy SO Newark 14.55 0.2 5
18 Quales, Janee FR Cambridge/SD 14.58 +0.0 3
19 Shah, Sonali FR Elkton 14.62 0.5 4
20 Prithwie, Sade JR Long Island 14.65 2.5 1
21 Jack, Gabby Newark Chart 14.67 +0.0 3
22 Jusino, Alena FR Charter 14.69 0.5 4
23 Blake, Kelly FR Delaware Mil 14.85 1.2 2
24 Tabannor, Adalia JR North East-C 14.92 1.2 2
25 Meile, Natalie JR Our Lady Of 14.94 0.5 4
26 Dorsett, Sara JR North East-C 15.02 +0.0 3
27 King, Tiffany SR Long Island 15.23 2.5 1
28 McGurn, Zakera FR Elkton 15.74 1.2 2
29 Woodland, Sha'vion SO St. Elizabet 15.78 +0.0 3
30 Theresa, Camari SO North East-C 16.17 1.2 2
31 Outlaw, Keymore SO Cambridge/SD 16.37 1.2 2
32 McManus, Sophie JR Delaware Mil 16.52 1.2 2
33 Brockell, Krysta SO Bohemia Mano 18.16 1.2 2
-- Boyer, Anshe SR Cape Henlope FS 1.0 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cornish, Najiya FR Ursuline 25.71 -2.2 5 10
2 Lust, Amber SR Polytech 26.77 -2.2 5 8
3 Kerr, Kennedy JR Long Island 26.87 -2.2 5 6
4 Bowers, Luana SR Cardinal Spe 27.48 -2.2 5 5
5 Darko, Alexis JR Delaware Mil 27.73 -2.3 4 4
6 Roberson, Halimah SO Newark 28.08 -2.2 5 3
7 Scott, Fatima SO Newark 28.31 -2.5 3 2
8 Hosey, Katie JR Ursuline 28.50 -2.3 4 1
9 Reed, Milan SO Our Lady Of 28.63 -2.3 4
10 Cropper, Christina SO St. Elizabet 29.00 -2.3 4
11 Rankine, Natasha JR Charter 29.11 -2.5 3
12 Brutsche, Ellie FR Ursuline 29.26 -2.3 4
13 Mullin, Hannah FR Newark Chart 29.44 -2.3 4
14 Doohkie, Danae SR Cardinal Spe 29.66 -2.5 3
15 Anderson, Narrah 09 Newark Chart 29.75 -2.5 3
16 Murph, Michaela SR St. Georges 29.98 -2.5 3
17 Noble, Heather JR Long Island 30.08 -1.7 1
18 Brown, Kytana SO St. Georges 30.15 -2.3 4
19 Quales, Janee FR Cambridge/SD 30.68 -3.2 2
20 Blake, Kelly FR Delaware Mil 31.10 -3.2 2
21 Dorsett, Sara JR North East-C 31.11 -3.2 2
22 Rosa, Cheyenne Charter 31.28 -3.2 2
23 Patterson, Daejah SO North East-C 31.32 -1.7 1
24 Roberts, Alexis SO Long Island 31.38 -2.2 5
25 Jusino, Alena FR Charter 31.54 -2.5 3
26 Blackwell, Essence JR Elkton 31.59 -3.2 2
27 Tabannor, Adalia JR North East-C 31.74 -3.2 2
28 Shah, Sonali FR Elkton 31.77 -2.5 3
29 Jack, Gabby Newark Chart 31.78 -3.2 2
30 Munoz, Erika FR Cambridge/SD 33.14 -3.2 2
31 Hu, Irene FR St. Elizabet 33.77 -1.7 1
32 McGurn, Zakera FR Elkton 34.02 -1.7 1
33 McManus, Sophie JR Delaware Mil 34.36 -1.7 1
34 Outlaw, Keymore SO Cambridge/SD 34.47 -1.7 1
35 Liu, Doreen JR St. Elizabet 34.88 -1.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Leah SO Cardinal Spe 58.50 4 10
2 Mangum, Zoe' JR Newark 1:05.29 4 8
3 Shamlin, Asaana Charter 1:06.40 4 6
4 Brutsche, Ellie FR Ursuline 1:06.73 4 5
5 Napper, Ahniyah SO Newark 1:07.14 3 4
6 Needham, Athena SR Sussex Tech 1:07.30 4 3
7 King, Sadirah FR Elkton 1:07.57 3 2
8 Delawder, Megan SO Elkton 1:08.81 3 1
9 Krotee, Leah FR Cambridge/SD 1:09.07 2
10 Foran, Kim SR Delaware Mil 1:09.65 4
11 Lee, Alexis FR St. Elizabet 1:10.38 4
12 Follin, Jenna JR Bohemia Mano 1:10.73 2
13 Jordan, Lindsey JR Charter 1:11.30 3
14 Gbadamosi, Mariam JR Charter 1:11.68 2
15 Fashakin, Elizabeth JR Long Island 1:12.03 1
16 Desch, Anna JR Ursuline 1:12.22 3
17 Wesley, Hunter SO St. Elizabet 1:12.39 3
18 Moss, Kaila FR Bohemia Mano 1:12.52 2
19 Hawtof, Lindsay Newark Chart 1:13.16 2
20 Webb, Sarah FR Delaware Mil 1:13.67 2
21 McCall, Madeline FR Bohemia Mano 1:14.03 2
22 Mangan, Kayla SO St. Georges 1:14.12 1
23 Menfee, Myra FR Harford Tech 1:16.11 3
24 King, Ashley SO Long Island 1:17.53 1
25 Liu, Doreen JR St. Elizabet 1:18.58 1
26 Morris, Caroline JR Ursuline 1:21.34 1
27 Anderson, Natalie FR Cambridge/SD 1:21.55 2
28 Courtney, Rachel FR Cape Henlope 1:21.99 1
29 Carl, Angel SR Long Island 1:22.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kriner, Sydney FR Charter 2:26.11 3 10
2 Mota, Rebecca SR Cardinal Spe 2:27.09 3 8
3 Wendt, Claudia FR Our Lady Of 2:27.63 3 6
4 Peterson, Lillian 09 Newark Chart 2:27.65 3 5
5 Crilly, Megan SO Our Lady Of 2:29.95 2 4
6 Roberson, Halimah SO Newark 2:30.15 3 3
7 Sanclamente, Sadie JR St. Georges 2:31.73 3 2
8 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlope 2:33.05 3 1
9 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 2:36.85 3
10 Bruckart, Briana JR North East-C 2:37.70 3
11 Delawder, Megan SO Elkton 2:38.67 2
12 Narr, Madison SR Cambridge/SD 2:38.96 2
13 Freebery, Lauren FR Delaware Mil 2:42.98 2
14 Long, Kate SO Charter 2:44.40 1
15 Rhoden, Diandra SR Cambridge/SD 2:46.53 1
16 Edwards, Ciera SO Sussex Tech 2:47.58 2
17 Bullock, Caroline JR Ursuline 2:51.42 3
18 Ralston, Maggie(Magdalen JR Our Lady Of 2:51.95 2
19 Needham, Athena SR Sussex Tech 2:53.33 3
20 Grant, Quiana 10 Newark Chart 2:53.47 1
21 Ricardo, Morissa SR St. Georges 2:53.74 1
22 Shay, Koree JR Elkton 2:54.39 2
23 Rago, Mia FR Delaware Mil 3:02.30 1
24 Kelley, Lauren JR Cape Henlope 3:02.30 1
25 Higman, Maddy FR Delaware Mil 3:03.81 1
26 Menfee, Myra FR Harford Tech 3:05.69 1
27 Siino, Alexis SO Long Island 3:49.48 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beston, Rachel JR Newark 5:10.12 2 10
2 Menzer, Emma 8 Newark Chart 5:16.49 2 8
3 Ramirez, Roxanne JR Sussex Tech 5:18.27 2 6
4 Wendt, Claudia FR Our Lady Of 5:19.99 2 5
5 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlope 5:40.09 2 4
6 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 5:41.23 2 3
7 Narr, Madison SR Cambridge/SD 5:44.19 2 2
8 Bruckart, Briana JR North East-C 5:50.19 2 1
9 McDonald, Tara SO Bohemia Mano 5:55.45 2
10 Bullock, Caroline JR Ursuline 5:55.62 2
11 Callahan, Heather 10 Newark Chart 5:57.29 2
12 Sliney, Julia SO Delaware Mil 5:58.42 2
13 Rhoden, Diandra SR Cambridge/SD 6:04.32 1
14 Gambacorta, Celia SO Delaware Mil 6:05.32 1
15 Joseph, Bianca Newark Chart 6:06.85 1
16 Struble, Mary JR Our Lady Of 6:07.59 2
17 McClure, Alison SO Our Lady Of 6:09.22 1
18 Walz, Kirstin FR Bohemia Mano 6:17.22 1
19 Olsen, Catherine SR Long Island 6:20.01 1
20 Fitzpatrick, Hannah FR Harford Tech 6:25.03 2
21 Herdman, Olivia FR Charter 6:32.74 1
22 Shay, Koree JR Elkton 6:33.73 1
23 Biener, Hannah SO Charter 6:34.20 1
24 Mangan, Siobhan FR Charter 6:34.24 1
25 Howard, Xia JR Newark 6:34.73 2
26 Shellenberger, Megan JR Delaware Mil 6:34.96 2
27 Ricardo, Morissa SR St. Georges 6:35.19 1
28 Hill, Blair FR Cape Henlope 6:35.49 1
29 Awad, Jena SO Ursuline 6:48.88 1
30 Cutler, Kendra FR Newark 6:49.53 1
31 Rogers, Allison FR Elkton 6:56.65 1
32 Cardali, Kamryn FR Long Island 7:24.32 1
33 Siino, Alexis SO Long Island 8:02.89 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wendt, Claudia FR Our Lady Of 11:44.99 10
2 Ramirez, Roxanne JR Sussex Tech 11:55.75 8
3 Gieger, Maddie 10 Newark Chart 12:28.69 6
4 Miller, Gina SO Delaware Mil 12:30.19 5
5 Meyer, Elle FR Bohemia Mano 12:41.82 4
6 Narr, Madison SR Cambridge/SD 12:45.07 3
7 Olsen, Catherine SR Long Island 12:52.42 2
8 Tuttle, Ellen SO Our Lady Of 13:07.99 1
9 Izzo, Lydia SR Newark 13:14.58
10 Elder, Helena SR Newark 13:15.42
11 Brokaw, Grace JR Cape Henlope 13:26.00
12 DePiero, Lauren JR Ursuline 13:27.99
13 Ralston, Maggie(Magdalen JR Our Lady Of 13:29.13
14 Dziak, Sarah JR Cape Henlope 13:31.27
15 Migdalski, Gabby JR Delaware Mil 14:26.02
16 Bussard, Rebecca SR Ursuline 16:40.63
17 Volko, Carly SR Ursuline 17:26.58
-- Fitzpatrick, Hannah FR Harford Tech DQ Finished Early
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lust, Amber SR Polytech 15.56 0.5 3 10
2 Felix, Frances SR Baltimore Po 15.99 0.5 3 8
3 Stevenson, Deja JR Baltimore Po 16.80 0.5 3 6
4 Luna, Ann SO Harford Tech 17.15 0.5 3 5
5 Alston, Aidan JR National Aca 17.25 0.5 3 4
6 Tate, Kendra JR Elkton 18.03 0.5 3 3
7 Ridgley, Kindall SR Cambridge/SD 18.48 0.5 3 2
8 Chikwendu, Zakiya SR Cambridge/SD 19.21 0.8 2 1
9 Pottenburgh, Jessica SR Elkton 19.58 0.8 2
10 Holt, Ayanna FR Newark 20.24 0.5 3
11 Clark, Paris JR Our Lady Of 20.35 0.8 2
12 Ritchie, Alexis SO North East-C 20.81 0.8 2
13 Collie, Kymberly SO Long Island 20.85 0.6 1
14 Badini, Corinne SR Long Island 21.68 0.6 1
15 Blanchfield, Jocelyn JR Elkton 21.77 0.8 2
16 Rea, Walton SR Long Island 22.00 0.6 1
17 Sutera, Ryann SR Ursuline 22.36 0.6 1
18 Ogbanna, Regina FR Harford Tech 23.61 0.8 2
19 Davis, Shahlaa FR Newark 24.00 0.8 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stevenson, Deja JR Baltimore Po 46.60 3 10
2 Lust, Amber SR Polytech 47.83 3 8
3 Tate, Kendra JR Elkton 51.23 3 6
4 Pottenburgh, Jessica SR Elkton 51.33 3 5
5 Harris, Yve JR Newark 51.35 3 4
6 Luna, Ann SO Harford Tech 51.59 3 3
7 Holt, Ayanna FR Newark 51.82 3 2
8 Ellison, Samaiya FR Harford Tech 55.86 3 1
9 Bloom, Allie 09 Newark Chart 55.90 1
10 Ritchie, Alexis SO North East-C 57.56 2
11 Ragin, Christine 8 Newark Chart 58.55 2
12 Knight, Bridget 8 Newark Chart 58.83 1
13 Rogers, Allison FR Elkton 58.86 1
14 Chikwendu, Zakiya SR Cambridge/SD 1:00.56 2
15 Rea, Walton SR Long Island 1:01.08 1
16 Moon, Tatyana JR Harford Tech 1:03.85 2
17 Munoz, Erika FR Cambridge/SD 1:07.00 2
18 King, Ashley SO Long Island 1:07.35 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milham, Virginia JR Newark 9:14.96 10
2 Rea, Walton SR Long Island 9:20.94 8
3 Brickhouse, Elise JR Charter 9:21.20 6
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Tech 'A' 54.12 2 10
2 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 55.03 2 8
3 St. Elizabeth 'A' 56.51 2 6
4 Cambridge/SD 'A' 1:00.94 1 5
5 Long Island Lutheran 'B' 1:01.20 1 4
6 Newark 'A' 1:02.34 2 3
7 Ursuline 'A' 1:03.24 2 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 1:57.04 2 10
2 Charter 'A' 1:57.12 2 8
3 St. Georges Tech 'A' 1:57.39 2 6
4 St. Elizabeth 'A' 1:58.49 2 5
5 Newark 'A' 1:58.91 2 4
6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 1:59.84 1 3
7 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 2:02.55 2 2
8 Newark 'B' 2:03.24 1 1
9 Newark Charter 'A' 2:05.94 1
10 Long Island Lutheran 'B' 2:05.96 1
11 Ursuline 'A' 2:09.29 2
12 Cambridge/SD 'A' 2:17.07 1
-- Long Island Lutheran 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation 2-3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elkton 'A' 4:32.62 2 10
2 Cambridge/SD 'A' 4:52.06 2 8
3 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 5:02.09 2 6
4 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 5:27.90 2 5
5 Cambridge/SD 'B' 6:32.89 1 4
-- Newark Charter 'A' DQ 2 Incoming Runner Off Track
-- Long Island Lutheran 'B' DQ 1 Threw Baton
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 10:16.82 10
2 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 10:21.24 8
3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 11:04.43 6
4 Cape Henlopen 'A' 11:19.62 5
5 Charter 'A' 11:27.92 4
6 St. Georges Tech 'A' 11:38.43 3
7 Elkton 'A' 11:41.47 2
8 Cambridge/SD 'A' 12:44.47 1
9 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 13:47.57
Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nowak, Anna SR Charter 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Shamlin, Asaana Charter 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Alston, Aidan JR National Aca 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Ridgley, Kindall SR Cambridge/SD 4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Brown, Tara JR Elkton J4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Long, Kate SO Charter 4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Sudler, Alahje JR Newark J4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Shepard, Victoria SO St. Georges J4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Grobes, Iyanna SR Newark 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Shepherd, Allison SR North East-C 4-04.00 1.32m
11 McCall, Chelby SR Bohemia Mano J4-04.00 1.32m
12 Huntley, Candice FR Newark 4-02.00 1.27m
13 Menfee, Myra FR Harford Tech J4-02.00 1.27m
14 Chikwendu, Zakiya SR Cambridge/SD J4-02.00 1.27m
15 Luna, Ann SO Harford Tech J4-02.00 1.27m
16 Criddle, Gillian JR Bohemia Mano J4-02.00 1.27m
-- Ellison, Samaiya FR Harford Tech NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oneill, Gyll SO St. Georges 8-06.00 2.59m 10
2 Chikwendu, Zakiya SR Cambridge/SD 7-00.00 2.13m 7
2 Carlozzi, Josie JR Charter 7-00.00 2.13m 7
4 Kelley, Lauren JR Cape Henlope J7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Desire, Jonte FR Sussex Tech J7-00.00 2.13m 4
-- Moon, Tatyana JR Harford Tech NH
-- Maplie, Ivie JR Harford Tech NH
-- Lee, Rebekah SR North East-C NH
-- Warrington, Kristin SO St. Georges NH
-- Murph, Michaela SR St. Georges NH
-- Rutman, Katie Charter NH
-- Brokaw, Grace JR Cape Henlope NH
-- Bailey, Ashley SR Middletown NH
-- Jordan, Haley FR Charter NH
-- Oliver, Brittany SR Sussex Tech NH
-- Lokken, Claire FR Cape Henlope NH
Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bailey, Ashley SR Middletown 16-11.25 +0.0 5.16m 10
2 Paraskiewicz, Katey JR Charter 16-03.00 0.7 4.95m 8
3 Mangan, Clare SR Charter 14-09.75 0.7 4.51m 6
4 Grobes, Iyanna SR Newark 14-08.00 -1.5 4.47m 5
5 Brutsche, Ellie FR Ursuline 14-03.00 0.2 4.34m 4
6 Ellison, Samaiya FR Harford Tech 14-02.75 -1.7 4.33m 3
7 Felix, Frances SR Baltimore Po 14-00.75 -1.7 4.28m 2
8 Collie, Kymberly SO Long Island 13-11.25 0.5 4.24m 1
9 Coleman, Alea JR Harford Tech 13-10.50 -1.9 4.22m
10 Roelke, Shelby JR Elkton 13-09.00 -0.8 4.19m
11 Ridgley, Kindall SR Cambridge/SD 13-08.50 +0.0 4.17m
12 Cropper, Christina SO St. Elizabet 13-06.50 -0.8 4.12m
13 Badini, Corinne SR Long Island 13-03.50 +0.0 4.05m
14 Brown, Tara JR Elkton 13-02.25 0.3 4.01m
15 Desch, Anna JR Ursuline 12-07.75 0.6 3.85m
16 Rea, Walton SR Long Island 12-05.00 0.8 3.78m
17 Maplie, Ivie JR Harford Tech 11-08.25 0.2 3.56m
18 Knight, Bridget 8 Newark Chart 11-07.50 +0.0 3.54m
Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Stevenson, Deja JR Baltimore Po 36-09.25 +0.0 11.20m 10
2 Paraskiewicz, Katey JR Charter 33-08.00 +0.0 10.26m 8
3 Grobes, Iyanna SR Newark 31-02.00 +0.0 9.49m 6
4 Badini, Corinne SR Long Island 30-07.50 -0.4 9.33m 5
5 Mangan, Clare SR Charter 30-04.00 -0.8 9.24m 4
6 Clark, Paris JR Our Lady Of 30-02.50 +0.0 9.20m 3
7 Collie, Kymberly SO Long Island 28-07.25 +0.0 8.71m 2
8 Hosey, Katie JR Ursuline 26-11.50 -2.2 8.21m 1
9 Reckner, Reid Newark Chart 26-02.25 -1.9 7.98m
-- Anderson, Natalie FR Cambridge/SD FOUL
Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simoes, Sophia JR Ursuline 30-09.75 9.39m 10
2 Griffin, Sheri JR St. Georges 29-02.00 8.89m 8
3 Graham, Lauryn SR Long Island 28-09.00 8.76m 6
4 Kubat, Sarah JR North East-C 28-02.00 8.58m 5
5 Sudler, Alahje JR Newark 27-10.00 8.48m 4
6 Alston, Aidan JR National Aca 27-02.50 8.29m 3
7 Belfor, Jeniyah SO St. Georges 27-01.50 8.26m 2
8 Kubek, Sophie FR North East-C 26-06.75 8.09m 1
9 Ogbanna, Regina FR Harford Tech 26-00.75 7.94m
10 Gregory, Tionie SO Cambridge/SD 25-09.50 7.86m
11 Fashakin, Elizabeth JR Long Island 25-05.00 7.74m
12 Ford, Courtney SR North East-C 24-10.00 7.56m
13 Cox, Angel SO Cape Henlope 24-07.25 7.49m
14 Cromwell, Dasia SO Harford Tech 24-01.25 7.34m
15 Scott, Janice SO Delaware Mil 21-07.50 6.59m
16 Baublitz, Cynthia JR Harford Tech 21-03.00 6.47m
17 Greer, Meredith SO Delaware Mil 20-09.25 6.33m
18 Jones, India SO Cambridge/SD 20-06.50 6.26m
19 Harvey, Emily SO Delaware Mil 18-06.00 5.63m
20 Hibbert, Kat JR Long Island 17-11.75 5.48m
21 Rice, Ava SO Delaware Mil 17-08.25 5.39m
Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Belfor, Jeniyah SO St. Georges 99-11 30.45m 10
2 Simoes, Sophia JR Ursuline 84-01.75 25.64m 8
3 Gregory, Tionie SO Cambridge/SD 79-06 24.23m 6
4 Kubat, Sarah JR North East-C 79-03.50 24.16m 5
5 Jones, India SO Cambridge/SD 75-03.75 22.95m 4
6 Griffin, Sheri JR St. Georges 69-06.25 21.18m 3
7 Kubek, Sophie FR North East-C 66-05 20.24m 2
8 Ford, Courtney SR North East-C 65-04 19.91m 1
9 Rayne, Ta Shanda SR Sussex Tech 60-07.75 18.48m
10 Scott, Deja Cape Henlope 59-01.50 18.02m
11 Harvey, Emily SO Delaware Mil 54-01 16.48m
12 Greer, Meredith SO Delaware Mil 51-10.25 15.80m
13 Scott, Janice SO Delaware Mil 50-03 15.31m
14 Ryan, Katie SO Cambridge/SD 46-10.50 14.28m
15 Figueroa, Emily JR St. Georges 46-02 14.07m
16 Rice, Ava SO Delaware Mil 43-05.75 13.25m
Girls Hammer Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Griffin, Sheri JR St. Georges 66-04 20.21m 10
2 Belfor, Jeniyah SO St. Georges 57-08.50 17.58m 8
Girls Javelin Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alston, Aidan JR National Aca 95-00 28.95m 10
2 Murph, Michaela SR St. Georges 89-10 27.38m 8
3 Brown, McCall SO Our Lady Of 80-00 24.38m 6
4 Warrington, Kristin SO St. Georges 60-01 18.31m 5
5 Ogbanna, Regina FR Harford Tech 41-10 12.75m 4
6 Cromwell, Dasia SO Harford Tech 40-03 12.26m 3
7 Baublitz, Cynthia JR Harford Tech 33-10 10.31m 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bond, James SR Newark 11.47 1.6 5 10
2 Logan, Derick SR Harford Tech 11.55 1.8 4 8
3 Estep, Raiquon FR Elkton 11.58 1.6 5 6
4 Harrison, Jordan SR Elkton 11.71 1.6 5 5
5 Gardner, Matt JR Newark 11.79 1.8 4 4
6 Cox, Donmichael JR Bohemia Mano 11.81 1.8 4 3
7 Woolford, Anthony SR Cambridge/SD 11.92 +0.0 3 2
8 Dyer, Anwar FR Polytech 11.96 1.6 5 1
9 Barnes, Traejon SO Long Island 12.05 1.7 1
10 Gribosh, Zachary FR Methacton 12.23 1.8 4
11 Foster, Azel FR Polytech 12.28 1.6 5
12 Miles, Brian SO St. Elizabet 12.31 1.8 4
13 Pugh, Aslan JR Charter 12.31 -0.4 2
13 Walters, Zion SO Long Island 12.31 1.7 1
15 Scott, Adam SR St. Elizabet 12.32 1.6 5
16 McKeon, Joseph SO Methacton 12.32 1.8 4
17 Mc Nair, Griff SR Long Island 12.38 +0.0 3
18 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 12.38 -0.4 2
19 Newman, Josh FR Methacton 12.44 1.7 1
20 Jones, Em'braion JR Cambridge/SD 12.57 +0.0 3
21 Nobles, Xavienn FR Delaware Mil 12.57 1.6 5
22 Johnson, David JR Charter 12.59 -0.4 2
23 Gardner, Andrew 09 Newark Chart 12.68 +0.0 3
24 Hicks, Eric SO St. Elizabet 12.82 1.8 4
25 Cruz, Josue FR Delaware Mil 13.48 -0.4 2
26 Haviland, Adam FR Harford Tech 15.32 +0.0 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrison, Jordan SR Elkton 23.97 -1.2 5 10
2 Woolford, Anthony SR Cambridge/SD 24.04 0.6 3 8
3 Estep, Raiquon FR Elkton 24.12 1.1 4 6
4 Logan, Derick SR Harford Tech 24.13 -1.2 5 5
5 Barnes, Traejon SO Long Island 24.76 1.1 4 4
6 Cox, Donmichael JR Bohemia Mano 24.91 1.1 4 3
7 Biah, Curtis JR Newark 24.98 1.1 4 2
8 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 25.19 1.1 4 1
9 Evans, Donte JR Harford Tech 25.20 -1.2 5
10 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere JR Charter 25.24 0.6 3
11 Weir, Stephen SO Cardinal Spe 25.40 0.6 3
12 Gerhart, Ryan SO Newark 25.48 0.6 3
13 McKeon, Joseph SO Methacton 25.48 -1.2 5
14 Johnson, David JR Charter 25.50 0.6 3
15 Danglade, Taylor FR North East-C 25.58 0.9 2
16 Newman, Josh FR Methacton 25.58 1.1 4
17 Messick, Robert SO Bohemia Mano 25.79 0.6 3
18 Desforges, Dimitri SR North East-C 25.81 0.9 2
19 Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10 Newark Chart 25.99 0.6 3
20 Nobles, Xavienn FR Delaware Mil 26.00 1.1 4
21 Nichols, Kairan JR Cambridge/SD 26.19 0.9 2
22 Cruz, Josue FR Delaware Mil 27.97 0.9 2
23 Moore, TC 10 Newark Chart 28.25 0.9 2
24 Rubio, Alejandro SO Bohemia Mano 29.68 0.9 2
25 Middleton, Miles SO Long Island 6:27:20.03 -1.1 1
26 Vernon, Dan SO St. Elizabet 6:27:22.20 -1.1 1
27 Kirk, Dylan FR St. Elizabet 6:27:24.09 -1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lafountaine, Alex SR Bohemia Mano 53.26 5 10
2 Lewis, Nicholas JR Cardinal Spe 53.43 5 8
3 Loveless, John JR Bohemia Mano 53.70 4 6
4 DiFillipis, Nicholas SO Methacton 54.40 5 5
5 Biah, Curtis JR Newark 54.77 5 4
6 Mitchell, Tarrell JR St. Georges 54.81 4 3
7 Brown, Marc JR St. Elizabet 55.07 5 2
8 Chin, Calvin JR Cardinal Spe 55.70 5 1
9 Hayes, Jerwan SR Cambridge/SD 55.82 4
10 Matamoros, Evan SR Charter 55.82 5
11 Gerhart, Ryan SO Newark 56.39 4
12 Messick, Robert SO Bohemia Mano 56.72 4
13 Congo, Craig FR St. Georges 58.20 3
14 Lewis, Josh JR Newark 58.46 4
15 Middleton, Miles SO Long Island 59.10 2
16 Chambers, Andre SO William Penn 59.18 1
17 Mc Nair, Griff SR Long Island 1:00.40 4
18 Delle Donne, Bryan 09 Newark Chart 1:00.80 3
19 Hedge, ShriRam FR Harford Tech 1:02.74 3
20 Vernon, Dan SO St. Elizabet 1:02.80 2
21 Shay, Dylan Elkton 1:03.48 1
22 Virden, Jacob FR Harford Tech 1:04.74 3
23 Gerstley, Dylan JR St. Elizabet 1:05.22 3
24 Peterson, Jeff SO Harford Tech 1:05.70 3
25 Sidlowski, Jimmy FR Delaware Mil 1:06.41 2
26 Kirk, Dylan FR St. Elizabet 1:06.99 2
27 Ruffin, Grant SR Long Island 1:11.33 1
-- Stillis-Stanford, Jymere JR Charter FS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mwaniki, Daniel JR Newark 2:03.95 4 10
2 Smith, Brandon FR Newark 2:04.38 4 8
3 Jabbour, Charles JR Charter 2:04.60 4 6
4 Moore, Doug SR North East-C 2:04.98 4 5
5 Porth, Owen SR Charter 2:06.99 4 4
6 Kim, Logan SO Charter 2:07.61 4 3
7 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 2:09.19 4 2
8 Hackshaw, Jonathan FR Cardinal Spe 2:09.68 3 1
9 Koletsky, Matthew SO Cambridge/SD 2:09.72 3
10 Melton, Jeremiah JR Our Lady Of 2:10.53 3
11 Drewyer, George SO Our Lady Of 2:10.63 3
12 Hinds, Jairus SO Sussex Tech 2:10.77 4
13 Garcia, Brendon SO Cardinal Spe 2:11.28 4
14 Amin, Joel SR St. Georges 2:12.05 3
15 Brown, Marc JR St. Elizabet 2:13.52 4
16 Peterson, Malachi JR Elkton 2:14.06 1
17 Archangelo, Ryan SR Delaware Mil 2:15.48 4
18 Keneske, Zaavan SR Elkton 2:15.74 3
19 Mankus, James JR St. Georges 2:15.85 2
20 Kashner, Zachary SO William Penn 2:16.37 2
21 Owens, Kyle SR Elkton 2:16.56 2
22 Seador, Noah Newark Chart 2:16.74 2
23 Smith, Anthony JR St. Georges 2:19.02 1
24 Rodriguez, luis SO William Penn 2:20.62 2
25 Clark, Michael FR Methacton 2:20.95 3
26 Chambers, Andre SO William Penn 2:21.35 1
27 Hoven, Myles FR Methacton 2:21.68 3
28 Guajardo, Eddie JR St. Georges 2:21.95 3
29 Rhoden, Clive JR Cambridge/SD 2:22.33 2
30 Elko, Austin SR North East-C 2:22.72 1
31 Chen, Michael 09 Newark Chart 2:26.44 2
32 Cornwell, Benjamin SO Cambridge/SD 2:28.35 2
33 Rodgers, Joshua SO Our Lady Of 2:28.90 3
34 Costello, Joseph FR Methacton 2:31.49 2
35 Holihan, Noah SO Methacton 2:31.94 2
36 Delaney, Patrick 10 Newark Chart 2:35.55 1
37 Hedge, ShriRam FR Harford Tech 2:39.88 1
38 Brady, David SO Delaware Mil 2:40.66 1
39 Ruffin, Grant SR Long Island 2:43.51 1
40 Peterson, Jeff SO Harford Tech 2:44.24 1
41 Noel, Alex FR St. Elizabet 2:46.38 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hete, Sam SR Sussex Tech 4:34.71 3 10
2 McGivern, Kevin JR Our Lady Of 4:35.52 3 8
3 Wavering, Jack JR Our Lady Of 4:35.82 3 6
4 Avila, Chris SO Charter 4:36.09 3 5
5 Smith, Brandon FR Newark 4:38.04 3 4
6 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 4:38.71 3 3
7 Wilson, Charles JR Charter 4:39.42 3 2
8 Vazzana, Jimmy SO Our Lady Of 4:40.53 3 1
9 Bamforth, Ben SO Sussex Tech 4:43.12 3
10 Mwaniki, Daniel JR Newark 4:47.34 3
11 Galloway, Nathan FR North East-C 4:56.08 3
12 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil FR St. Georges 4:57.33 2
13 Hinds, Jairus SO Sussex Tech 4:57.51 1
14 Roy, Gabriel SO Newark Chart 4:59.89 3
15 Koletsky, Matthew SO Cambridge/SD 5:03.17 2
16 Smith, Ben SR St. Elizabet 5:03.86 2
17 McPeak, Grady FR Charter 5:05.13 2
18 Amin, Joel SR St. Georges 5:05.33 1
19 Koenings, Andrew SR North East-C 5:05.50 3
20 Wilson, Ryan SR Cape Henlope 5:07.88 2
21 Graden, Michael FR St. Georges 5:09.90 2
22 Rodriguez, luis SO William Penn 5:14.80 2
23 Mezzo, Zachary SO Long Island 5:15.70 2
24 Mora, Brian SR Delaware Mil 5:17.80 2
25 Kashner, Zachary SO William Penn 5:17.90 2
26 Shrader, Tyler SO Methacton 5:18.10 2
27 Ascencio, Jose JR Cape Henlope 5:19.15 2
28 Smith, James FR St. Elizabet 5:23.23 2
29 Cornwell, Benjamin SO Cambridge/SD 5:25.17 1
30 Geleta, Patrick JR Cambridge/SD 5:26.14 1
31 Guajardo, Eddie JR St. Georges 5:27.31 2
32 Nichols, Chauncey SO William Penn 5:27.88 2
33 Delaney, Patrick 10 Newark Chart 5:28.67 1
34 Shrewsbury, Evan FR Elkton 5:45.13 1
35 Updike, Dylan SO Delaware Mil 5:46.28 1
36 Bollen, Luc FR Bohemia Mano 5:51.32 1
37 Kimata, Paul FR Methacton 5:52.65 1
38 Warm, Brian SR Long Island 5:57.92 1
39 Carl, Nico SO Long Island 6:07.80 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hete, Sam SR Sussex Tech 9:55.24 10
2 Wavering, Jack JR Our Lady Of 10:10.23 8
3 McGivern, Kevin JR Our Lady Of 10:14.49 6
4 Bamforth, Ben SO Sussex Tech 10:25.33 5
5 Galloway, Nathan FR North East-C 10:30.00 4
6 Gupta, Vaibhav SO Methacton 10:34.97 3
7 Mallary, Paul JR Newark 10:42.51 2
8 Hunt, Ryan SO Methacton 10:42.52 1
9 Nguyen, Jesse SO Newark 11:00.53
10 Fickes, Ben JR Charter 11:01.58
11 Gerhard, Patrick JR Elkton 11:09.87
12 Mezzo, Zachary SO Long Island 11:14.35
13 Van Amerongen, Jan JR Charter 11:16.79
14 Vazzana, Jimmy SO Our Lady Of 11:31.75
15 Smith, Jon JR Bohemia Mano 11:44.94
16 Nichols, Chauncey SO William Penn 11:48.00
17 Hahn, Padraig SO Delaware Mil 11:55.60
18 Lidke, Hunter SR Harford Tech 12:12.12
19 Geleta, Patrick JR Cambridge/SD 12:12.31
20 Simmons, Trevor FR Cape Henlope 13:24.11
-- Rhoden, Clive JR Cambridge/SD DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chambers, Daryl SR Newark 16.46 -0.7 2 10
2 Munro, Jeff SR Sussex Tech 16.82 -0.7 2 8
3 Watson, Myles SR Newark 16.96 -0.7 2 6
4 Albright, Naasir SR St. Georges 18.19 -0.7 2 5
5 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 18.34 -0.7 2 4
6 Hudgins, Rob SR North East-C 18.63 -0.7 2 3
7 Litterello, Luke FR Harford Tech 20.29 -0.7 2 2
8 Heman-Ackah III, Samuel SO Harford Tech 21.75 0.4 1 1
9 Jones, DaJour JR Cambridge/SD 23.24 0.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph-Young, Michah JR St. Georges 42.97 3 10
2 Loveless, John JR Bohemia Mano 43.71 3 8
3 Banks-Williams, Tamir SR William Penn 43.89 3 6
4 Watson, Myles SR Newark 44.02 3 5
5 Hayes, Jerwan SR Cambridge/SD 44.96 2 4
6 Wellman, Tyler FR St. Georges 45.49 3 3
7 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 46.05 2 2
8 Litterello, Luke FR Harford Tech 47.29 2 1
9 Hudgins, Rob SR North East-C 47.33 3
10 Huber, Chris FR Methacton 48.12 2
11 Chambers, Daryl SR Newark 48.27 3
12 Heman-Ackah III, Samuel SO Harford Tech 50.95 2
13 Delle Donne, Bryan 09 Newark Chart 52.97 1
14 Handley, Grant FR North East-C 54.80 1
15 Woolford, Avery FR Cambridge/SD 56.13 1
16 Warm, Brian SR Long Island 56.44 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Colby SR Charter 7:04.92 10
2 Wilson, Ryan SR Cape Henlope 7:21.81 8
3 Monroe, Nick JR Charter 7:25.79 6
4 Gerhard, Patrick JR Elkton 7:26.02 5
5 Keneske, Zaavan SR Elkton 7:31.86 4
6 Kidd, Zach JR Harford Tech 7:33.33 3
7 Graden, Michael FR St. Georges 7:38.25 2
8 Warm, Brian SR Long Island 8:57.11 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Tech 'A' 45.36 2 10
2 Methacton 'A' 47.79 2 8
3 St. Elizabeth 'A' 48.06 2 6
4 Cambridge/SD 'A' 48.15 2 5
5 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 48.36 2 4
6 Methacton 'B' 50.41 1 3
7 Harford Tech 'B' 50.78 2 2
8 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 51.81 2 1
-- North East-Cec 'A' DNF 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Tech 'A' 1:37.35 2 10
2 Bohemia Manor 'A' 1:38.40 2 8
3 Cambridge/SD 'A' 1:38.53 1 6
4 Charter 'A' 1:39.44 1 5
5 Methacton 'A' 1:40.88 2 4
6 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 1:43.29 2 3
7 Newark 'A' 1:43.60 1 2
8 North East-Cec 'A' 1:44.84 2 1
9 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 1:47.17 1
10 Harford Tech 'B' 2:00.65 1
-- Methacton 'B' DQ 2 Zone Violation
-- Cardinal Spellman 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North East-Cec 'A' 3:39.62 10
2 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:44.32 8
3 Newark 'A' 3:47.83 6
4 Cambridge/SD 'A' 3:53.05 5
5 Newark Charter 'A' 4:05.98 4
6 Cardinal Spellman 'B' 4:06.16 3
7 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 4:21.42 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 8:42.02 10
2 North East-Cec 'A' 8:57.45 8
3 St. Georges Tech 'A' 8:59.63 6
4 Methacton 'A' 9:04.46 5
5 St. Elizabeth 'A' 9:25.22 4
6 Cambridge/SD 'A' 9:28.95 3
7 Charter 'A' 9:53.40 2
8 Methacton 'B' 10:28.75 1
9 Long Island Lutheran 'A' 10:28.76
10 Harford Tech 'A' 11:00.37
Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perkins, Marcus JR Newark 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 Church, Isaiah SR William Penn 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 Hicks, Eric SO St. Elizabet J5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Joseph-Young, Michah JR St. Georges 5-06.00 1.67m 4.50
4 Pritchett, Justin JR Bohemia Mano 5-06.00 1.67m 4.50
5 Brown, Isiah SO Sussex Tech J5-06.00 1.67m 3
7 Jones, Avery SO Harford Tech 5-04.00 1.62m 2
8 McGinnley, Semaj JR Sussex Tech 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
8 Moore, Lionel SR Elkton 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
10 Whitaker, Will SR North East-C J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Jones, DaJour JR Cambridge/SD J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Bright, Jordan FR Harford Tech 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Davis, Jayven SR St. Georges NH
-- Watson, Myles SR Newark NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Palmer, Dean SR North East-C 13-03.00 4.03m 10
2 Sorden, Allahjah JR Elkton 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Schrock, Matt SO Sussex Tech 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Davis, George FR Elkton J11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Head, Ryan FR Cape Henlope 9-00.00 2.74m 3
7 Bounds, John SR Charter J9-00.00 2.74m 2
8 Mankus, James JR St. Georges J9-00.00 2.74m 1
9 Sutton, Brian SO Newark J9-00.00 2.74m
10 Hendrixson, Eric FR Charter 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Pettiford, Tre SO Harford Tech 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Seymour, Derrick FR Cambridge/SD NH
-- Rodriguez, Erik FR Charter NH
Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brown, Isiah SO Sussex Tech 20-00.25 0.8 6.10m 10
2 Estep, Raiquon FR Elkton 19-06.50 1.5 5.95m 8
3 Evans, Donte JR Harford Tech J19-06.50 1.1 5.95m 6
4 Lafountaine, Alex SR Bohemia Mano 19-05.00 0.7 5.91m 5
5 Munro, Jeff SR Sussex Tech 19-03.25 1.5 5.87m 4
6 Perkins, Marcus JR Newark 18-10.75 1.6 5.75m 3
7 Scott, Adam SR St. Elizabet 18-10.00 1.6 5.74m 2
8 Gribosh, Zachary FR Methacton 18-09.00 0.3 5.71m 0.50
8 McGinnley, Semaj JR Sussex Tech 18-09.00 1.3 5.71m 0.50
10 Hunter, Derrick SR Mt. Pleasant 18-00.00 +0.0 5.48m
11 Jackson, Shemar SR Bohemia Mano 17-11.00 0.5 5.46m
12 Blount, Quaron SR Long Island 17-05.25 1.1 5.31m
13 Jones, Max FR Methacton 16-09.50 3.4 5.11m
14 Bright, Jordan FR Harford Tech 16-08.50 3.2 5.09m
15 Mitchell, Tarrell JR St. Georges 16-05.00 1.3 5.00m
16 Jones, DaJour JR Cambridge/SD 16-02.00 0.4 4.92m
17 Williams, Tyler SO Long Island 16-00.75 2.1 4.89m
18 Litterello, Luke FR Harford Tech 15-02.75 1.3 4.64m
Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hunter, Derrick SR Mt. Pleasant 40-11.25 0.6 12.47m 10
2 Munro, Jeff SR Sussex Tech 40-07.00 +0.0 12.36m 8
3 Joseph-Young, Michah JR St. Georges 39-07.75 0.2 12.08m 6
4 Jones, Avery SO Harford Tech 39-01.50 1.0 11.92m 5
5 McGinnley, Semaj JR Sussex Tech 37-10.00 2.0 11.53m 4
6 Jackson, Shemar SR Bohemia Mano 37-08.50 1.4 11.49m 3
7 Whitaker, Will SR North East-C 35-11.00 -1.5 10.94m 2
8 Blount, Quaron SR Long Island 35-10.25 -0.8 10.92m 1
9 Jones, DaJour JR Cambridge/SD 35-07.00 -0.9 10.84m
10 Jones, Max FR Methacton 33-07.50 1.8 10.24m
10 Garcia, Cameron FR Bohemia Mano 33-07.50 -0.3 10.24m
12 Moore, Lionel SR Elkton 33-02.00 -0.3 10.10m
13 Williams, Tyler SO Long Island 32-07.25 0.6 9.93m
-- Muniz, Aaron JR Long Island FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lockwood, Noah JR Mt. Pleasant 47-06.00 14.47m 10
2 Leonard, Charles JR Newark 44-02.00 13.46m 8
3 Eastridge, Josh SR North East-C 42-04.00 12.90m 6
4 Preisch, Alec JR North East-C 41-05.50 12.63m 5
5 Becker, Alan SO Newark 39-02.50 11.95m 4
6 Maddox, James SR Cambridge/SD 35-08.00 10.87m 3
7 Yedinak, Connor FR North East-C 33-02.00 10.10m 2
8 Husfelt, Jeremy FR Elkton 33-01.50 10.09m 1
9 Tiberi, Dante SR St. Elizabet 32-09.00 9.98m
10 Stanley, Jhemir FR St. Georges 32-01.00 9.77m
11 Kessler, Brandon FR Delaware Mil 31-05.00 9.57m
12 Fiorentino, Christopher SO Methacton 31-01.00 9.47m
13 Maloney, Patrick FR Methacton 30-11.50 9.43m
14 Brown, Hunter SO Cambridge/SD 30-08.50 9.35m
15 Swain, Kyle SR Delaware Mil 29-09.50 9.08m
16 O'Connor, Sean SO Methacton 29-06.00 8.99m
17 Walters, Zion SO Long Island 29-02.00 8.89m
18 Billings, Daniel SR Harford Tech 29-00.00 8.83m
19 Coffin, Nick SO Methacton 27-11.00 8.50m
20 Lewis, Leighton FR Elkton 27-09.00 8.45m
21 Degges, Hunter SO Cambridge/SD 27-07.00 8.40m
22 Gardner, Andrew 09 Newark Chart 25-11.00 7.89m
23 Campbell, Will SO Bohemia Mano 25-06.50 7.78m
24 Muniz, Aaron JR Long Island 25-02.50 7.68m
25 Moore, TC 10 Newark Chart 24-05.00 7.44m
26 Slezak, Chris SO Long Island 23-07.00 7.18m
27 Walton, Miles SO Harford Tech 23-02.00 7.06m
28 Fraczkowski, Greg SO Delaware Mil 21-11.00 6.68m
-- Roberson, Nazr JR Newark FOUL
Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lockwood, Noah JR Mt. Pleasant 149-04 45.51m 10
2 Preisch, Alec JR North East-C 120-06.50 36.74m 8
3 Jernigan, Aubrey SR Sussex Tech 116-08 35.56m 6
4 Gilmartin, William JR Cape Henlope 115-02 35.10m 5
5 Yedinak, Connor FR North East-C 109-00 33.22m 4
6 Maloney, Patrick FR Methacton 107-05 32.74m 3
7 Maddox, James SR Cambridge/SD 106-05.50 32.44m 2
8 Leonard, Charles JR Newark 101-04 30.88m 1
9 Birl, Ian SR North East-C 97-09.50 29.80m
10 Campbell, Will SO Bohemia Mano 92-07 28.21m
11 Becker, Alan SO Newark 87-01.50 26.55m
12 Perry, Noah SR Cambridge/SD 86-00 26.21m
13 Lewis, Leighton FR Elkton 85-06.50 26.07m
14 Swain, Kyle SR Delaware Mil 82-10 25.24m
15 Stanley, Jhemir FR St. Georges 76-07.50 23.35m
16 Gouda, Zane SO Methacton 75-11 23.13m
17 Roberson, Nazr JR Newark 74-09.50 22.79m
18 Walton, Miles SO Harford Tech 73-08.50 22.46m
19 Tiberi, Dante SR St. Elizabet 71-03 21.71m
20 Coffin, Nick SO Methacton 66-08 20.32m
21 Billings, Daniel SR Harford Tech 66-01.50 20.15m
22 Degges, Hunter SO Cambridge/SD 65-08 20.01m
23 Fraczkowski, Greg SO Delaware Mil 63-04.50 19.31m
24 Maggio, Joey SO Methacton 49-02.50 14.99m
Boys Hammer Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walton, Miles SO Harford Tech 1-06.25 0.46m 10
2 Billings, Daniel SR Harford Tech 1-05.25 0.44m 8
Boys Javelin Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maggio, Joey SO Methacton 112-02 34.18m 10
2 Lepo, Gage SO Methacton 99-09 30.40m 8
3 O'Connor, Sean SO Methacton 80-08 24.58m 6
4 Wellman, Tyler FR St. Georges 79-06 24.23m 5
5 Billings, Daniel SR Harford Tech 72-02 21.99m 4
6 Walton, Miles SO Harford Tech 54-10 16.71m 3
Women - College - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Delaware 318.50 2) Towson 112.50
3) Villanova 66 4) Wesley 43
5) Morgan State 20 6) Harcum 16
7) Chestnut Hill 13 8) UMES 10
8) UMBC 10 10) Delaware Valley 5
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Charter 88 2) St. Georges Tech 76
3) Newark 71 4) Ursuline 56
5) Long Island Lutheran 55 6) Cambridge/SD 48
7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 44 8) Baltimore Polytechnic 42
9) Delaware Military Academy 38 10) Elkton 37
11) Harford Tech 36 12) Cardinal Spellman 33
13) Polytech 26 14) National Academy Foundati 23
15) Sussex Tech 21 16) Newark Charter 19
17) Cape Henlopen 15 17) North East-Cec 15
19) St. Elizabeth 12 20) Middletown 10
21) Bohemia Manor 4
Men - College - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Villanova 141 2) Wesley 101
3) Chestnut Hill 84 4) UMES 64
5) Valley Forge Military 43 6) Harcum 35
7) UMBC 7 8) Morgan State 6
9) Delaware Valley 4
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newark 104 2) Harford Tech 80
3) Sussex Tech 79 4) North East-Cec 68
5) Elkton 58.50 6) Methacton 57.50
7) Charter 52 8) Bohemia Manor 50.50
9) St. Georges Tech 45.50 10) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 39
11) Cambridge/SD 38 12) Mt. Pleasant 30
13) Cardinal Spellman 21 14) St. Elizabeth 20
15) Cape Henlopen 16 16) William Penn 14
17) Long Island Lutheran 12 18) Delaware Military Academy 4
18) Newark Charter 4 20) Polytech 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·215586 views
|